Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael Sr JV 18:49 6:16 3 38/103 6/6 25/46 3/5 18:38 18:39 17:22 17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Baral, Jared Fr Fr 20:15.2 6:45 3 40/104 10/18 34/46 2/5 18:54
Broderick, Jacob Fr Fr 19:21.4 6:27 3 24/104 7/18 29/46 2/5 19:22
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Bush, Ryan So V 15:59 5:20 3 6/34 3/7 3/46 1/5 17:36
(1:37,9.2)
16:50
(0:51,5.0)
16:50
(0:51,5.0)
16:23
(0:24,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cambra, Alex Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 36/104 9/18 33/46 2/5 19:18
Carpenter, Dallas So So 20:36.9 6:52 3 40/77 13/15 38/46 1/4 19:40 18:45 18:45 18:37
Christman, Carter Sr V 15:28.6 5:10 3 2/34 1/7 1/46 2/5 16:38
(1:09,7.0)
16:38
(1:09,7.0)
15:56
(0:27,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christman, Mac So So 20:01.8 6:41 3 30/77 11/15 32/46 1/5 22:57
(2:55,12.7)
20:51
(0:49,3.9)
20:51
(0:49,3.9)
19:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ciccone, Jake Jr JV 17:12 5:44 3 4/103 1/6 8/46 4/5 16:56
Cisneros, Evan Fr Fr 18:33.6 6:11 3 9/104 4/18 21/46 1/5 18:30
Clarke, Derek Sr JV 17:51.6 5:57 3 17/103 3/6 11/46 3/5 19:24
(1:33,8.0)
18:56
(1:04,5.7)
18:56
(1:04,5.7)
17:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Clarke, Matthew Fr Fr 23:42.3 7:54 3 82/104 18/18 46/46 2/4 23:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Collins, Michael Jr JV 18:40.5 6:14 3 34/103 5/6 22/46 4/5 19:40
(0:59,5.0)
18:38 18:38 18:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Columbres, Julian Fr Fr 19:46.8 6:36 3 30/104 8/18 30/46 2/5 19:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Crites, Bryson Fr Fr 18:02.4 6:01 3 6/104 2/18 14/46 2/5 17:29 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gadomski, Chase Fr Fr 20:34.2 6:51 3 47/104 12/18 37/46 2/5 19:51
Hansen, Dylan Fr Fr 23:14.2 7:45 3 76/104 17/18 45/46 3/4 22:11
Havourd, Jared Fr Fr 17:44.7 5:55 3 4/104 1/18 9/46 4/5 17:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hernandez, Francisco Fr Fr 23:11.6 7:44 3 75/104 16/18 44/46 3/4
Hite, Hayden So So 17:55.7 5:59 3 10/77 1/15 12/46 3/5 20:32
(2:36,12.7)
19:14
(1:18,6.8)
19:14
(1:18,6.8)
18:45
(0:49,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Howard, Jack Jr JV 17:47.7 5:56 3 14/103 2/6 10/46 4/5 18:22
(0:35,3.1)
17:20 17:20 17:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Hulse, Tim Sr V 16:57.8 5:39 3 25/34 6/7 6/46 3/5 17:12
(0:14,1.4)
17:14
(0:16,1.6)
16:47 16:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Igawa, Bryce Fr Fr 23:08.7 7:43 3 74/104 15/18 43/46 3/5 22:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Ison, Connor So So 18:00 6:00 3 11/77 2/15 13/46 3/5 19:32
(1:32,7.8)
18:25
(0:25,2.3)
18:25
(0:25,2.3)
18:20
(0:20,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jacoby, Ryan Fr Fr 18:45.5 6:15 3 11/104 5/18 23/46 1/5 17:54
James, Wyatt Fr Fr 19:13.4 6:24 3 19/104 6/18 28/46 1/5 18:56
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Jr JV 18:05.7 6:02 3 20/103 4/6 16/46 3/5 19:16
(1:10,6.0)
18:00 18:00 17:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Krueger, Kyle So So 18:03.3 6:01 3 12/77 3/15 15/46 3/5 17:44 17:23 17:23 17:11
Kushen, Oliver Fr Fr 18:10.3 6:03 3 7/104 3/18 17/46 1/5 17:26
Morris, Isaiah Fr Fr 21:35.9 7:12 3 58/104 14/18 41/46 3/5 20:25
Mulligan, Alex So So 18:10.5 6:04 3 13/77 4/15 18/46 3/5 20:14
(2:04,10.2)
18:47
(0:37,3.2)
18:47
(0:37,3.2)
17:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Olthoff, Jacob So So 18:13.2 6:04 3 14/77 5/15 19/46 2/5 20:50
(2:37,12.6)
19:45
(1:32,7.7)
19:45
(1:32,7.7)
18:21
(0:08,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pena, Aaron So So 18:47.7 6:16 3 17/77 7/15 24/46 1/5 19:07
(0:19,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Ragon, Tyler So So 20:22.4 6:47 3 38/77 12/15 35/46 1/4 23:03
(2:41,11.6)
20:10 20:10 19:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
Richland, Asher Jr V 17:03.5 5:41 3 26/34 7/7 7/46 2/4 17:04
(0:00,0.0)
16:36 16:36 16:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP, DSR)
Roach, Brett So So 22:01.6 7:21 3 59/77 15/15 42/46 1/3 24:56
(2:55,11.7)
22:16
(0:14,1.1)
22:16
(0:14,1.1)
21:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Robbins, Michael So So 19:04.4 6:21 3 23/77 9/15 27/46 1/5 20:24
(1:20,6.5)
19:48
(0:44,3.7)
19:48
(0:44,3.7)
18:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Slone So V 16:56.1 5:39 3 24/34 5/7 5/46 3/5 17:50
(0:54,5.0)
17:10
(0:14,1.3)
17:10
(0:14,1.3)
17:00
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stepien, Kenny So So 20:00.6 6:40 3 28/77 10/15 31/46 1/5 20:41
(0:40,3.2)
19:46 19:46 19:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
Suda, Andrew Sr V 15:29.8 5:10 3 3/34 2/7 2/46 1/5 16:11
(0:41,4.2)
16:11
(0:41,4.2)
15:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Swamy, Pauvin So So 19:00.9 6:20 3 22/77 8/15 26/46 1/5 21:59
(2:58,13.5)
19:56
(0:55,4.6)
19:56
(0:55,4.6)
17:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Isaiah Fr Fr 20:24.9 6:48 3 44/104 11/18 36/46 2/5 20:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Torres, Tyler Fr Fr 20:58.5 7:00 3 50/104 13/18 40/46 2/5 20:13
Van Dorp, Declan So So 18:20.5 6:07 3 15/77 6/15 20/46 1/5 18:46
(0:25,2.2)
18:08 18:08 17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, DSR)
Wehrli, Christian So V 16:12.6 5:24 3 10/34 4/7 4/46 1/5 17:01
(0:48,4.7)
16:31
(0:18,1.9)
16:31
(0:18,1.9)
16:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Zurvalec, Michael So So 20:46.5 6:56 3 43/77 14/15 39/46 1/4 21:30
(0:43,3.4)
20:53
(0:07,0.5)
20:53
(0:07,0.5)
20:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 80:06
1:28
3 5:20 5:10 5:39 45 5:20 83:01
(2:55,3.5)
80:05 77:12 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Carter Christman (2), Andrew Suda (3), Ryan Bush (6), Christian Wehrli (10), Slone Smith (24)
So 1st 5 3/5 90:23
0:18
3 6:02 5:59 6:04 60 5:54 92:14
(1:51,2.0)
88:08 82:32 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Hayden Hite (10), Connor Ison (11), Kyle Krueger (12), Alex Mulligan (13), Jacob Olthoff (14)
So 2nd 5 1/5 95:14
1:40
3 6:21 6:07 6:40 21 6:21 96:23
(1:08,1.2)
92:08 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Declan Van Dorp (1), Aaron Pena (2), Pauvin Swamy (5), Michael Robbins (6), Kenny Stepien (7)
So 3rd 5 1/3 103:49
2:00
3 6:55 6:41 7:21 20 6:55 103:19 102:33 Mac Christman (1), Tyler Ragon (2), Dallas Carpenter (3), Michael Zurvalec (4), Brett Roach (10)
JV 1st 5 4/5 89:38
1:29
3 5:59 5:44 6:14 83 5:46 92:26
(2:48,3.0)
83:58 83:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Jake Ciccone (4), Jack Howard (14), Derek Clarke (17), Zeth Kleinmeyer (20), Michael Collins (28)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 91:17
1:01
3 6:05 5:55 6:15 37 6:05 87:48 85:18 85:18 Jared Havourd (4), Bryson Crites (6), Oliver Kushen (7), Evan Cisneros (9), Ryan Jacoby (11)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 98:47
1:02
3 6:35 6:24 6:45 43 6:31 95:09 90:15 90:15 Wyatt James (1), Jacob Broderick (4), Julian Columbres (9), Alex Cambra (13), Jared Baral (16)
Fr 3rd 5 2/5 106:42
2:44
3 7:07 6:48 7:43 51 6:49 102:41 96:17 96:17 Isaiah Torres (4), Chase Gadomski (5), Tyler Torres (7), Isaiah Morris (12), Bryce Igawa (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Dunne Sr San Clemente 15:22.9 5:08
2 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 15:28.6 5:10 1/7 1/46 2/5 16:38
(1:09)
16:38
(1:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
3 Andrew Suda Sr Tesoro 15:29.8 5:10 2/7 2/46 1/5 16:11
(0:41)
16:11
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
4 Jose Carlos De Jesus Jr San Clemente 15:30.8 5:10
5 Daniel White Fr San Juan Hills 15:36.8 5:12
6 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 15:59 5:20 3/7 3/46 1/5 17:36
(1:37)
16:50
(0:51)
16:50
(0:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ricky Kuciemba Jr Capo Valley 16:05 5:22
8 Kyle Kredo Jr Capo Valley 16:06 5:22
9 Luke Hilberath Jr Mission Viejo 16:08 5:23
10 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 16:12.6 5:24 4/7 4/46 1/5 17:01
(0:48)
16:31
(0:18)
16:31
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Timothy Davis Sr Mission Viejo 16:13.2 5:24
12 Brett Hickman So Mission Viejo 16:15.2 5:25
13 Ronan Corlett Sr San Juan Hills 16:15.8 5:25
14 Mikael Rodgers Sr San Juan Hills 16:17.8 5:26
15 Brody Ray Jr San Juan Hills 16:19 5:26
16 Julian Lasting So San Juan Hills 16:22.5 5:28
17 Dalton Bourne So San Juan Hills 16:24.3 5:28
18 Dylan Bray Jr Mission Viejo 16:27.2 5:29
19 Garrett Rexford Jr Mission Viejo 16:31.6 5:31
20 Ethan Adams Jr Mission Viejo 16:34.3 5:31
21 David White Sr San Juan Hills 16:35 5:32
22 Sean Riley Sr San Clemente 16:36.9 5:32
23 Kaden Carabba Sr San Clemente 16:49.9 5:37
24 Slone Smith So Tesoro 16:56.1 5:39 5/7 5/46 3/5 17:50
(0:54)
17:10
(0:14)
17:10
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Tim Hulse Sr Tesoro 16:57.8 5:39 6/7 6/46 3/5 17:12
(0:14)
17:14
(0:16)
16:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
26 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 17:03.5 5:41 7/7 7/46 2/4 17:04
(0:00)
16:36 16:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
27 Javier Maines Jr Mission Viejo 17:32.5 5:51
28 Michael Fitzpatrick Jr Capo Valley 17:33.3 5:51
29 David Breen Sr San Clemente 17:40.8 5:54
30 Nick Ulph Sr San Clemente 17:46.1 5:55
31 Jake Husband Sr Capo Valley 17:50.4 5:57
32 Spencer Mordy So Capo Valley 17:59.6 6:00
33 Tyler Savely Fr Capo Valley 18:03.8 6:01
34 William Maleta Sr Capo Valley 18:09.8 6:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
80:06
16:01
5:20
45 Carter Christman
Sr
15:29
5:10
2
Andrew Suda
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Ryan Bush
So
15:59
5:20
6
Christian Wehrli
So
16:13
5:24
10
Slone Smith
So
16:56
5:39
24
Tim Hulse
Sr
16:58
5:39
25
Asher Richland
Jr
17:04
5:41
26
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
2 San Juan Hills
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
80:52
16:10
5:23
63 Daniel White
Fr
15:37
5:12
5
Ronan Corlett
Sr
16:16
5:25
13
Mikael Rodgers
Sr
16:18
5:26
14
Brody Ray
Jr
16:19
5:26
15
Julian Lasting
So
16:23
5:28
16
Dalton Bourne
So
16:24
5:28
17
David White
Sr
16:35
5:32
21
3 Mission Viejo
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
81:35
16:19
5:26
69 Luke Hilberath
Jr
16:08
5:23
9
Timothy Davis
Sr
16:13
5:24
11
Brett Hickman
So
16:15
5:25
12
Dylan Bray
Jr
16:27
5:29
18
Garrett Rexford
Jr
16:32
5:31
19
Ethan Adams
Jr
16:34
5:31
20
Javier Maines
Jr
17:33
5:51
27
4 San Clemente
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 2:18
82:01
16:24
5:28
79 Connor Dunne
Sr
15:23
5:08
1
Jose Carlos De Jesus
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Sean Riley
Sr
16:37
5:32
22
Kaden Carabba
Sr
16:50
5:37
23
David Breen
Sr
17:41
5:54
29
Nick Ulph
Sr
17:46
5:55
30




5 Capo Valley
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
85:34
17:07
5:42
106 Ricky Kuciemba
Jr
16:05
5:22
7
Kyle Kredo
Jr
16:06
5:22
8
Michael Fitzpatrick
Jr
17:33
5:51
28
Jake Husband
Sr
17:50
5:57
31
Spencer Mordy
So
18:00
6:00
32
Tyler Savely
Fr
18:04
6:01
33
William Maleta
Sr
18:10
6:03
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Chavez So Mission Viejo 16:32.4 5:31
2 John Jezek So Mission Viejo 16:59.5 5:40
3 Socrates Sgonzos So San Juan Hills 17:21.7 5:47
4 Kyle Copley So San Juan Hills 17:41.8 5:54
5 Declan Hayworth So San Juan Hills 17:46.2 5:55
6 Spencer Churchill So Mission Viejo 17:46.6 5:56
7 Rory Keane So Mission Viejo 17:50.8 5:57
8 Ryan Allen So San Juan Hills 17:52.8 5:58
9 Noah Villar So San Juan Hills 17:54.7 5:58
10 Hayden Hite So Tesoro 17:55.7 5:59 1/15 12/46 3/5 20:32
(2:36)
19:14
(1:18)
19:14
(1:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Connor Ison So Tesoro 18:00 6:00 2/15 13/46 3/5 19:32
(1:32)
18:25
(0:25)
18:25
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Kyle Krueger So Tesoro 18:03.3 6:01 3/15 15/46 3/5 17:44 17:23 17:23
13 Alex Mulligan So Tesoro 18:10.5 6:04 4/15 18/46 3/5 20:14
(2:04)
18:47
(0:37)
18:47
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jacob Olthoff So Tesoro 18:13.2 6:04 5/15 19/46 2/5 20:50
(2:37)
19:45
(1:32)
19:45
(1:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Declan Van Dorp So Tesoro 18:20.5 6:07 6/15 20/46 1/5 18:46
(0:25)
18:08 18:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
16 Max Morgan So Capo Valley 18:42.9 6:14
17 Aaron Pena So Tesoro 18:47.7 6:16 7/15 24/46 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
18 Evan Voris So San Juan Hills 18:50.5 6:17
19 Jason Hernandez So San Juan Hills 18:54.1 6:18
20 Kane Hertsch So San Clemente 18:59.8 6:20
21 Ethan Phu So Capo Valley 19:00.8 6:20
22 Pauvin Swamy So Tesoro 19:00.9 6:20 8/15 26/46 1/5 21:59
(2:58)
19:56
(0:55)
19:56
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Michael Robbins So Tesoro 19:04.4 6:21 9/15 27/46 1/5 20:24
(1:20)
19:48
(0:44)
19:48
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Jose Ramirez So San Clemente 19:08 6:23
25 Nicholas Deloney So Mission Viejo 19:37.1 6:32
26 Hayden Sanders So San Clemente 19:54.6 6:38
27 William Hirsh So San Clemente 19:59.6 6:40
28 Kenny Stepien So Tesoro 20:00.6 6:40 10/15 31/46 1/5 20:41
(0:40)
19:46 19:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
29 Kaizo Hall So Mission Viejo 20:01.5 6:41
30 Mac Christman So Tesoro 20:01.8 6:41 11/15 32/46 1/5 22:57
(2:55)
20:51
(0:49)
20:51
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Christopher Mauerman So San Juan Hills 20:04.8 6:42
32 Nabil Shull So San Clemente 20:09.1 6:43
33 Nicholas Scarpone So San Clemente 20:09.1 6:43
34 Nicholas Carroll So Mission Viejo 20:11.7 6:44
35 Ethan Clarke So San Juan Hills 20:12.2 6:44
36 Beckett Stiles Fr San Clemente 20:17.8 6:46
37 Takazo Hall So Mission Viejo 20:20.6 6:47
38 Tyler Ragon So Tesoro 20:22.4 6:47 12/15 35/46 1/4 23:03
(2:41)
20:10 20:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
39 Daniel Zoleikhaeian So Mission Viejo 20:31.9 6:51
40 Dallas Carpenter So Tesoro 20:36.9 6:52 13/15 38/46 1/4 19:40 18:45 18:45
41 Victor Corona So Capo Valley 20:42.1 6:54
42 Karan Singh So San Juan Hills 20:42.3 6:54
43 Michael Zurvalec So Tesoro 20:46.5 6:56 14/15 39/46 1/4 21:30
(0:43)
20:53
(0:07)
20:53
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Jacob Kiunke-stephens So Capo Valley 20:48.9 6:56
45 Owen Russell So San Clemente 20:50.7 6:57
46 Dallin Hammond So San Juan Hills 20:51.5 6:57
47 Cole Bates So San Juan Hills 20:51.6 6:57
48 Kyle Mccarter So San Clemente 20:56.6 6:59
49 Benjamin Pang So Mission Viejo 20:57.5 6:59
50 Carter Brown So Mission Viejo 21:01 7:00
51 Lance Borden So Mission Viejo 21:07.5 7:03
52 Andrew Dehnke So Capo Valley 21:11.4 7:04
53 Gabriel Perozo Fr Capo Valley 21:36.8 7:12
54 Jorge Olmos So San Clemente 21:44.2 7:15
55 Mark Ballard So San Clemente 21:47.6 7:16
56 Matthew Suarez So San Clemente 21:47.8 7:16
57 Maximilia Bellinghausen So San Juan Hills 21:49.9 7:17
58 Sean Mccarty So San Clemente 21:58.4 7:19
59 Brett Roach So Tesoro 22:01.6 7:21 15/15 42/46 1/3 24:56
(2:55)
22:16
(0:14)
22:16
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Grant Russel So Capo Valley 22:02.7 7:21
61 Alexander Johnston So Mission Viejo 22:22.2 7:27
62 Nicholas Van Patten So Capo Valley 22:27 7:29
63 Jake Hudelson So San Clemente 23:17.5 7:46
64 Joshua Chang So Mission Viejo 23:29.8 7:50
65 Evan Harlow So San Clemente 23:36.1 7:52
66 Jared Orzol So Mission Viejo 23:40 7:53
67 Peter Thompson So San Clemente 23:48.6 7:56
68 Jordan Slaton So San Clemente 23:53.2 7:58
69 Gavin Marx So Mission Viejo 24:19.7 8:07
70 Nicholas Johnson So Mission Viejo 24:43.6 8:15
71 Richard Rojas So San Juan Hills 24:47.3 8:16
72 Christopher Dyas So Capo Valley 25:42.2 8:34
73 Mansour Lawland So Mission Viejo 26:10.7 8:44
74 Phoenix Goldberg So Capo Valley 26:45.1 8:55
75 Joseph Walker So Capo Valley 26:50.5 8:57
76 Joshua Liao So Mission Viejo 29:12.9 9:44
77 Dax Brook So Mission Viejo 29:29 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
88:37
17:43
5:54
29 Socrates Sgonzos
So
17:22
5:47
3
Kyle Copley
So
17:42
5:54
4
Declan Hayworth
So
17:46
5:55
5
Ryan Allen
So
17:53
5:58
8
Noah Villar
So
17:55
5:58
9
Evan Voris
So
18:51
6:17
18
Jason Hernandez
So
18:54
6:18
19
2 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:05
88:46
17:45
5:55
39 Luis Chavez
So
16:32
5:31
1
John Jezek
So
17:00
5:40
2
Spencer Churchill
So
17:47
5:56
6
Rory Keane
So
17:51
5:57
7
Nicholas Deloney
So
19:37
6:32
23
Kaizo Hall
So
20:02
6:41
26
Nicholas Carroll
So
20:12
6:44
29
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
90:23
18:05
6:02
60 Hayden Hite
So
17:56
5:59
10
Connor Ison
So
18:00
6:00
11
Kyle Krueger
So
18:03
6:01
12
Alex Mulligan
So
18:11
6:04
13
Jacob Olthoff
So
18:13
6:04
14
Declan Van Dorp
So
18:21
6:07
15
Aaron Pena
So
18:48
6:16
17
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
4 San Clemente
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
98:11
19:38
6:33
118 Kane Hertsch
So
19:00
6:20
20
Jose Ramirez
So
19:08
6:23
22
Hayden Sanders
So
19:55
6:38
24
William Hirsh
So
20:00
6:40
25
Nabil Shull
So
20:09
6:43
27
Nicholas Scarpone
So
20:09
6:43
28
Beckett Stiles
Fr
20:18
6:46
30
5 Capo Valley
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
100:26
20:05
6:42
133 Max Morgan
So
18:43
6:14
16
Ethan Phu
So
19:01
6:20
21
Victor Corona
So
20:42
6:54
31
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
So
20:49
6:56
32
Andrew Dehnke
So
21:11
7:04
33
Gabriel Perozo
Fr
21:37
7:12
34
Grant Russel
So
22:03
7:21
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
95:14
19:03
6:21
21 Declan Van Dorp
So
18:21
6:07
1
Aaron Pena
So
18:48
6:16
2
Pauvin Swamy
So
19:01
6:20
5
Michael Robbins
So
19:04
6:21
6
Kenny Stepien
So
20:01
6:40
7
Mac Christman
So
20:02
6:41
9
Tyler Ragon
So
20:22
6:47
16
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
98:44
19:45
6:35
48 Evan Voris
So
18:51
6:17
3
Jason Hernandez
So
18:54
6:18
4
Christopher Mauerman
So
20:05
6:42
10
Ethan Clarke
So
20:12
6:44
13
Karan Singh
So
20:42
6:54
18
Dallin Hammond
So
20:52
6:57
20
Cole Bates
So
20:52
6:57
21
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
102:03
20:25
6:48
75 Kaizo Hall
So
20:02
6:41
8
Nicholas Carroll
So
20:12
6:44
12
Takazo Hall
So
20:21
6:47
15
Daniel Zoleikhaeian
So
20:32
6:51
17
Benjamin Pang
So
20:58
6:59
23
Carter Brown
So
21:01
7:00
24
Lance Borden
So
21:08
7:03
25
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
103:58
20:48
6:56
93 Nicholas Scarpone
So
20:09
6:43
11
Beckett Stiles
Fr
20:18
6:46
14
Owen Russell
So
20:51
6:57
19
Kyle Mccarter
So
20:57
6:59
22
Jorge Olmos
So
21:44
7:15
27
Mark Ballard
So
21:48
7:16
28
Matthew Suarez
So
21:48
7:16
29
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:08
118:34
23:43
7:54
152 Gabriel Perozo
Fr
21:37
7:12
26
Grant Russel
So
22:03
7:21
30
Nicholas Van Patten
So
22:27
7:29
31
Christopher Dyas
So
25:42
8:34
32
Phoenix Goldberg
So
26:45
8:55
33
Joseph Walker
So
26:51
8:57
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
103:49
20:46
6:55
20 Mac Christman
So
20:02
6:41
1
Tyler Ragon
So
20:22
6:47
2
Dallas Carpenter
So
20:37
6:52
3
Michael Zurvalec
So
20:47
6:56
4
Brett Roach
So
22:02
7:21
10








2 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:49
112:27
22:29
7:30
50 Mark Ballard
So
21:48
7:16
7
Matthew Suarez
So
21:48
7:16
8
Sean Mccarty
So
21:58
7:19
9
Jake Hudelson
So
23:18
7:46
12
Evan Harlow
So
23:36
7:52
14
Peter Thompson
So
23:49
7:56
16
Jordan Slaton
So
23:53
7:58
17
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
111:41
22:20
7:27
50 Carter Brown
So
21:01
7:00
5
Lance Borden
So
21:08
7:03
6
Alexander Johnston
So
22:22
7:27
11
Joshua Chang
So
23:30
7:50
13
Jared Orzol
So
23:40
7:53
15
Gavin Marx
So
24:20
8:07
18
Nicholas Johnson
So
24:44
8:15
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian Hawkins Sr San Juan Hills 16:49.8 5:37
2 Jeremy Brady Sr San Clemente 17:02.6 5:41
3 Matthew Imler Jr Mission Viejo 17:09.6 5:43
4 Jake Ciccone Jr Tesoro 17:12 5:44 1/6 8/46 4/5
5 Micah Ray Jr San Juan Hills 17:12.6 5:44
6 Michael Kabbout Sr Mission Viejo 17:14.8 5:45
7 Harrison Flores Sr San Juan Hills 17:20.9 5:47
8 Connor Yartz Jr San Juan Hills 17:27.3 5:49
9 Daniel Hernandez Sr San Clemente 17:28.8 5:50
10 Jacob Cain Jr San Juan Hills 17:41.6 5:54
11 Kurtis Sandford Sr Mission Viejo 17:42 5:54
12 James Mcdonald Jr San Juan Hills 17:42.6 5:54
13 Derek Lee Sr Capo Valley 17:46.5 5:56
14 Jack Howard Jr Tesoro 17:47.7 5:56 2/6 10/46 4/5 18:22
(0:35)
17:20 17:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
15 Stuart Smith Sr Capo Valley 17:48.7 5:56
16 Kyle Gray Jr San Juan Hills 17:51.1 5:57
17 Derek Clarke Sr Tesoro 17:51.6 5:57 3/6 11/46 3/5 19:24
(1:33)
18:56
(1:04)
18:56
(1:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Andrew Maclean Jr Mission Viejo 17:53.9 5:58
19 James West Sr San Clemente 17:58.8 6:00
20 Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr Tesoro 18:05.7 6:02 4/6 16/46 3/5 19:16
(1:10)
18:00 18:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
21 Fernando Gonzalez Sr San Juan Hills 18:06.7 6:02
22 Brandon Born Jr San Clemente 18:06.9 6:02
23 Matthew Ortiz Sr San Clemente 18:09.3 6:03
24 Kyle Coughlin Sr San Clemente 18:14 6:05
25 Roberto Vargas Jr Capo Valley 18:16.4 6:05
26 Corben Harris Sr Mission Viejo 18:21.2 6:07
27 Konrad Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:22.7 6:08
28 Roberto Avila Jr Capo Valley 18:24.6 6:08
29 Justin Lina Jr San Juan Hills 18:24.9 6:08
30 Elijah Van Zanten Jr San Juan Hills 18:30.8 6:10
31 Anthony El-sokkary Sr San Clemente 18:36 6:12
32 James Ustick Jr San Clemente 18:36.5 6:12
33 Roger Lopez Jr San Clemente 18:36.9 6:12
34 Michael Collins Jr Tesoro 18:40.5 6:14 5/6 22/46 4/5 19:40
(0:59)
18:38 18:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
35 Christopher Nicol Jr San Clemente 18:42.2 6:14
36 Andrew Roper Sr Capo Valley 18:43.9 6:15
37 Tanner Jensma Jr San Clemente 18:46 6:15
38 Michael Abbott Sr Tesoro 18:49 6:16 6/6 25/46 3/5 18:38 18:39 17:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
39 Dominic Rodarti Jr San Clemente 18:50.5 6:17
40 Ian Ayers Jr San Clemente 18:51.9 6:17
41 Nicholos Zani Jr Capo Valley 18:54.6 6:18
42 Michael Olmos Jr San Clemente 18:57.7 6:19
43 Thomas Ngoy Jr San Juan Hills 18:58.7 6:20
44 Lucio Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 19:00.5 6:20
45 Parker Machado Jr Mission Viejo 19:01.3 6:20
46 Robert Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 19:07.7 6:23
47 Alex Phu Fr Capo Valley 19:13.5 6:25
48 Andrew Offhaus Sr Mission Viejo 19:24.9 6:28
49 Edgar Lopez Jr Mission Viejo 19:27 6:29
50 Kyle Streuter Jr San Clemente 19:29.6 6:30
51 Reggie Lorincz Jr San Juan Hills 19:31 6:30
52 Conner Hodgkins Sr Mission Viejo 19:41.1 6:34
53 Kyle Head Sr San Clemente 19:44.6 6:35
54 Justin Olivier Jr Capo Valley 19:44.7 6:35
55 Mark Anzalone Jr San Juan Hills 19:49.2 6:36
56 Sergio Luna Jr San Clemente 19:52.5 6:38
57 Sean Hostetter Jr Capo Valley 19:59.7 6:40
58 Mitchell Hartigan Sr San Clemente 20:12.7 6:44
59 Angel Menchaca Sr San Juan Hills 20:16.9 6:46
60 Ryan Schulte Jr San Clemente 20:17.2 6:46
61 Colin Davies Jr San Clemente 20:22.6 6:48
62 Xavier Hendricks Jr San Clemente 20:25.1 6:48
63 Dallin Dorius Sr San Juan Hills 20:32.4 6:51
64 Ryan Marx Sr Mission Viejo 20:40.2 6:53
65 Wyatt Robertson Sr Capo Valley 20:41.9 6:54
66 Jacob Downing Jr Mission Viejo 20:51.4 6:57
67 Michael Finley Sr Mission Viejo 20:54.7 6:58
68 Connor Webster Sr Mission Viejo 20:55.3 6:58
69 Pablo Diaz Sr Mission Viejo 20:56.5 6:59
70 Andrew Lane Sr San Clemente 21:02.2 7:01
71 Corey Bland Sr San Clemente 21:02.2 7:01
72 Sam Shultz Sr San Clemente 21:02.4 7:01
73 Bryan Sagastume Aquino Jr Mission Viejo 21:17.9 7:06
74 Jake Bettinelli Sr San Clemente 21:21.3 7:07
75 Nikolas Sullins Sr San Clemente 21:22.6 7:08
76 Alexander Muir Sr Mission Viejo 21:23.5 7:08
77 Eugene Krug Sr San Clemente 21:30.5 7:10
78 Derek Reese Jr San Clemente 21:32.6 7:11
79 Jared Scott Sr San Clemente 21:49.7 7:17
80 Nathan Marin Jr Mission Viejo 21:57.9 7:19
81 Coltyn Steinheimer Jr San Clemente 21:58.3 7:19
82 Jose Jiminez Sr Mission Viejo 22:15.8 7:25
83 Victor Gonzalez So Mission Viejo 22:18.9 7:26
84 Jacob Bregman Jr San Clemente 22:21.1 7:27
85 Cordell Smith Sr San Clemente 22:32.8 7:31
86 Scott Vlasic Sr San Clemente 22:39.9 7:33
87 Luv Amin Sr San Clemente 23:07.6 7:43
88 Zachary Barnes Jr San Clemente 23:16.1 7:45
89 Nathaniel Burns Jr Mission Viejo 23:16.9 7:46
90 Thomas Lynn Jr Mission Viejo 23:56.6 7:59
91 Aidan Hanneman Jr Mission Viejo 24:02.9 8:01
92 Brandon Lagunas Jr San Clemente 24:10.9 8:04
93 Hunter Clark Sr San Clemente 24:10.9 8:04
94 Christopher Cowper Jr San Clemente 24:13.7 8:05
95 Hunter Dunteman Jr Mission Viejo 24:15.6 8:05
96 Leo Osario Ramirez Jr San Clemente 24:35.9 8:12
97 Kiarash Rahbar Sr Capo Valley 24:46.6 8:16
98 Trent Richardson Sr San Clemente 25:26.9 8:29
99 Naveed Farhadi Sr San Clemente 25:30.1 8:30
100 Aaron Handa Jr San Clemente 25:41.2 8:34
101 Casey Surch Jr Mission Viejo 26:28 8:49
102 Joshua Frakes Sr San Clemente 26:38.3 8:53
103 Lucas Demchik Jr San Clemente 27:40.3 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
86:32
17:18
5:46
31 Julian Hawkins
Sr
16:50
5:37
1
Micah Ray
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Harrison Flores
Sr
17:21
5:47
7
Connor Yartz
Jr
17:27
5:49
8
Jacob Cain
Jr
17:42
5:54
10
James Mcdonald
Jr
17:43
5:54
12
Kyle Gray
Jr
17:51
5:57
16
2 Mission Viejo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:22
17:40
5:53
63 Matthew Imler
Jr
17:10
5:43
3
Michael Kabbout
Sr
17:15
5:45
6
Kurtis Sandford
Sr
17:42
5:54
11
Andrew Maclean
Jr
17:54
5:58
18
Corben Harris
Sr
18:21
6:07
25
Parker Machado
Jr
19:01
6:20
33
Andrew Offhaus
Sr
19:25
6:28
34
3 San Clemente
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
88:46
17:45
5:55
73 Jeremy Brady
Sr
17:03
5:41
2
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
17:29
5:50
9
James West
Sr
17:59
6:00
19
Brandon Born
Jr
18:07
6:02
21
Matthew Ortiz
Sr
18:09
6:03
22
Kyle Coughlin
Sr
18:14
6:05
23
Anthony El-sokkary
Sr
18:36
6:12
27
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
89:38
17:56
5:59
83 Jake Ciccone
Jr
17:12
5:44
4
Jack Howard
Jr
17:48
5:56
14
Derek Clarke
Sr
17:52
5:57
17
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Jr
18:06
6:02
20
Michael Collins
Jr
18:41
6:14
28
Michael Abbott
Sr
18:49
6:16
30




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
91:00
18:12
6:04
107 Derek Lee
Sr
17:47
5:56
13
Stuart Smith
Sr
17:49
5:56
15
Roberto Vargas
Jr
18:16
6:05
24
Roberto Avila
Jr
18:25
6:08
26
Andrew Roper
Sr
18:44
6:15
29
Nicholos Zani
Jr
18:55
6:18
31
Lucio Espinoza
Jr
19:01
6:20
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Riley Fr San Clemente 16:58.6 5:40
2 Caden Foy Fr San Juan Hills 17:26 5:49
3 Oliver Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 17:42.5 5:54
4 Jared Havourd Fr Tesoro 17:44.7 5:55 1/18 9/46 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Jacob Aries Fr San Juan Hills 17:56.7 5:59
6 Bryson Crites Fr Tesoro 18:02.4 6:01 2/18 14/46 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
7 Oliver Kushen Fr Tesoro 18:10.3 6:03 3/18 17/46 1/5
8 Elijah Sech Fr San Clemente 18:21.8 6:07
9 Evan Cisneros Fr Tesoro 18:33.6 6:11 4/18 21/46 1/5
10 Michael Glessner Fr Capo Valley 18:37.3 6:12
11 Ryan Jacoby Fr Tesoro 18:45.5 6:15 5/18 23/46 1/5
12 William Mcnee Fr San Clemente 18:51.2 6:17
13 Walker Redmond Fr San Clemente 18:52.2 6:17
14 Michael Mclain Fr Capo Valley 18:57 6:19
15 Cole Smith Fr San Juan Hills 19:00.2 6:20
16 Connor Lansing Fr Capo Valley 19:01.2 6:20
17 Quinn Redman Fr Mission Viejo 19:04 6:21
18 Dalton Flores Fr San Juan Hills 19:04.4 6:21
19 Wyatt James Fr Tesoro 19:13.4 6:24 6/18 28/46 1/5
20 Jacob Gerhard Fr San Clemente 19:15 6:25
21 Adam Bell Fr San Clemente 19:17.3 6:26
22 Zachary Anderson Fr Mission Viejo 19:17.7 6:26
23 Hunter Roe Fr San Clemente 19:20.9 6:27
24 Jacob Broderick Fr Tesoro 19:21.4 6:27 7/18 29/46 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Lance Ding Fr San Clemente 19:28.9 6:30
26 Matthew Yorba Fr San Juan Hills 19:33.1 6:31
27 Landon Cook Fr San Juan Hills 19:39.3 6:33
28 Spencer Sischo Fr San Clemente 19:43 6:34
29 Ian Gray Fr San Juan Hills 19:44 6:35
30 Julian Columbres Fr Tesoro 19:46.8 6:36 8/18 30/46 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
31 Ryan Baxter Fr San Clemente 19:58.6 6:40
32 Jack Lalonde Fr San Clemente 19:58.9 6:40
33 Drake Mercer Fr San Clemente 20:04.6 6:42
34 Kaden Stephen Fr San Clemente 20:06 6:42
35 Matthew Savely Fr Capo Valley 20:08.3 6:43
36 Alex Cambra Fr Tesoro 20:10 6:43 9/18 33/46 2/5
37 Eli Chon Fr San Juan Hills 20:10.8 6:44
38 Palmer Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 20:13.9 6:45
39 Jacob Parra Fr Mission Viejo 20:14.5 6:45
40 Jared Baral Fr Tesoro 20:15.2 6:45 10/18 34/46 2/5
41 Zackery Magenheim Fr Mission Viejo 20:20 6:47
42 Colin Doyle Fr Mission Viejo 20:20.3 6:47
43 Ryan Balding Fr Mission Viejo 20:24.2 6:48
44 Isaiah Torres Fr Tesoro 20:24.9 6:48 11/18 36/46 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
45 Ethan Christus Fr Capo Valley 20:26.8 6:49
46 Daniel Le Fr Capo Valley 20:33 6:51
47 Chase Gadomski Fr Tesoro 20:34.2 6:51 12/18 37/46 2/5
48 Dylan O'connor So San Clemente 20:36 6:52
49 Brennen Thomas Fr San Juan Hills 20:45.7 6:55
50 Tyler Torres Fr Tesoro 20:58.5 7:00 13/18 40/46 2/5
51 David Lee Fr Mission Viejo 21:02.4 7:01
52 Rory Moyles Fr San Juan Hills 21:10.1 7:03
53 Nick Glenny Fr Mission Viejo 21:13.3 7:04
54 Mike Perez Fr Mission Viejo 21:27.7 7:09
55 Joseph Maloney Fr San Juan Hills 21:28.8 7:10
56 David Deanda Fr San Juan Hills 21:29.3 7:10
57 Kyle Bengelsdorf Fr San Juan Hills 21:35.7 7:12
58 Isaiah Morris Fr Tesoro 21:35.9 7:12 14/18 41/46 3/5
59 Jacob Barnes Fr San Clemente 21:36.4 7:12
60 Sam Cartledge Fr San Juan Hills 21:39.2 7:13
61 Jacob Jansen Fr San Clemente 21:46.5 7:16
62 Dylan Davey Fr San Clemente 21:59.9 7:20
63 Parker Quinn Fr Capo Valley 22:07.9 7:23
64 Ethan Kron Fr Capo Valley 22:09.5 7:23
65 Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck Fr San Clemente 22:18.6 7:26
66 Dylan Brophy Fr San Clemente 22:19.6 7:27
67 Matthew Forte Fr San Juan Hills 22:23.7 7:28
68 Brent Neuymer Fr Mission Viejo 22:36.6 7:32
69 Sean Labigan Fr Capo Valley 22:44.1 7:35
70 Calib Mihalczo Fr San Juan Hills 22:54 7:38
71 Kenny Van Vorhis Fr Mission Viejo 22:57.8 7:39
72 William Le Fr Mission Viejo 22:58.2 7:39
73 Luke Henry Fr Mission Viejo 23:01.7 7:41
74 Bryce Igawa Fr Tesoro 23:08.7 7:43 15/18 43/46 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
75 Francisco Hernandez Fr Tesoro 23:11.6 7:44 16/18 44/46 3/4
76 Dylan Hansen Fr Tesoro 23:14.2 7:45 17/18 45/46 3/4
77 Max Ankrom Fr San Clemente 23:16.2 7:45
78 Tyler Self Fr Capo Valley 23:34.3 7:51
79 Gabriel Suzuki Fr Mission Viejo 23:36.9 7:52
80 Jake Hilberath Fr Mission Viejo 23:39.9 7:53
81 Spencer Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 23:40.6 7:54
82 Matthew Clarke Fr Tesoro 23:42.3 7:54 18/18 46/46 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
83 Ryan Provencio Fr San Clemente 23:44.4 7:55
84 Max Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 23:47.2 7:56
85 Jason Yi Fr Capo Valley 24:04.3 8:01
86 Theodore Bullockus Jr Capo Valley 24:08.6 8:03
87 Matthew Guerra Fr Mission Viejo 24:25 8:08
88 Justin William Fr Mission Viejo 24:25.7 8:09
89 Neil Dudheker Fr San Clemente 25:17.9 8:26
90 Daniel Zwisler Fr San Clemente 25:19.8 8:27
91 Gavin Spear So San Clemente 25:21.9 8:27
92 Gavin Harden Fr San Clemente 25:23.7 8:28
93 Charles Lemieux Fr Capo Valley 25:39 8:33
94 Kevin Ma Fr Mission Viejo 26:33 8:51
95 Santiago Cruz Fr Capo Valley 26:40.6 8:54
96 Andrew Grier Fr Capo Valley 26:56.3 8:59
97 Thomas Stringer Fr Mission Viejo 27:12.8 9:04
98 Chase Hallam Fr San Clemente 27:28.4 9:09
99 Adnan Maskoud Fr Mission Viejo 28:20.9 9:27
100 Phillip Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 28:52.1 9:37
101 Samuel Lockhart Fr San Juan Hills 29:10.9 9:44
102 Nick Jones Fr Mission Viejo 29:53.5 9:58
103 Vinny Love Fr Mission Viejo 31:53.3 10:38
104 Alex Perea Fr Mission Viejo 34:42.4 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
91:17
18:15
6:05
37 Jared Havourd
Fr
17:45
5:55
4
Bryson Crites
Fr
18:02
6:01
6
Oliver Kushen
Fr
18:10
6:03
7
Evan Cisneros
Fr
18:34
6:11
9
Ryan Jacoby
Fr
18:46
6:15
11
Wyatt James
Fr
19:13
6:24
19
Jacob Broderick
Fr
19:21
6:27
24
2 San Clemente
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
92:19
18:28
6:09
54 Patrick Riley
Fr
16:59
5:40
1
Elijah Sech
Fr
18:22
6:07
8
William Mcnee
Fr
18:51
6:17
12
Walker Redmond
Fr
18:52
6:17
13
Jacob Gerhard
Fr
19:15
6:25
20
Adam Bell
Fr
19:17
6:26
21
Hunter Roe
Fr
19:21
6:27
23
3 San Juan Hills
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
93:00
18:36
6:12
65 Caden Foy
Fr
17:26
5:49
2
Jacob Aries
Fr
17:57
5:59
5
Cole Smith
Fr
19:00
6:20
15
Dalton Flores
Fr
19:04
6:21
18
Matthew Yorba
Fr
19:33
6:31
25
Landon Cook
Fr
19:39
6:33
26
Ian Gray
Fr
19:44
6:35
27
4 Mission Viejo
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:38
96:39
19:20
6:27
101 Oliver Svenson
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Quinn Redman
Fr
19:04
6:21
17
Zachary Anderson
Fr
19:18
6:26
22
Jacob Parra
Fr
20:15
6:45
29
Zackery Magenheim
Fr
20:20
6:47
30
Colin Doyle
Fr
20:20
6:47
31
Ryan Balding
Fr
20:24
6:48
32
4 Capo Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
97:11
19:26
6:29
101 Michael Glessner
Fr
18:37
6:12
10
Michael Mclain
Fr
18:57
6:19
14
Connor Lansing
Fr
19:01
6:20
16
Matthew Savely
Fr
20:08
6:43
28
Ethan Christus
Fr
20:27
6:49
33
Daniel Le
Fr
20:33
6:51
34
Parker Quinn
Fr
22:08
7:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
97:49
19:34
6:31
27 Adam Bell
Fr
19:17
6:26
2
Hunter Roe
Fr
19:21
6:27
3
Lance Ding
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Spencer Sischo
Fr
19:43
6:34
7
Ryan Baxter
Fr
19:59
6:40
10
Jack Lalonde
Fr
19:59
6:40
11
Drake Mercer
Fr
20:05
6:42
12
2 Tesoro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
98:47
19:45
6:35
43 Wyatt James
Fr
19:13
6:24
1
Jacob Broderick
Fr
19:21
6:27
4
Julian Columbres
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Alex Cambra
Fr
20:10
6:43
13
Jared Baral
Fr
20:15
6:45
16
Isaiah Torres
Fr
20:25
6:48
19
Chase Gadomski
Fr
20:34
6:51
21
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
100:34
20:07
6:42
65 Landon Cook
Fr
19:39
6:33
6
Ian Gray
Fr
19:44
6:35
8
Eli Chon
Fr
20:11
6:44
14
Palmer Mckeague
Fr
20:14
6:45
15
Brennen Thomas
Fr
20:46
6:55
22
Rory Moyles
Fr
21:10
7:03
24
Joseph Maloney
Fr
21:29
7:10
27
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
104:28
20:54
6:58
109 Colin Doyle
Fr
20:20
6:47
17
Ryan Balding
Fr
20:24
6:48
18
David Lee
Fr
21:02
7:01
23
Nick Glenny
Fr
21:13
7:04
25
Mike Perez
Fr
21:28
7:09
26
Brent Neuymer
Fr
22:37
7:32
30
Kenny Van Vorhis
Fr
22:58
7:39
32
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
111:09
22:14
7:25
141 Daniel Le
Fr
20:33
6:51
20
Parker Quinn
Fr
22:08
7:23
28
Ethan Kron
Fr
22:10
7:23
29
Sean Labigan
Fr
22:44
7:35
31
Tyler Self
Fr
23:34
7:51
33
Jason Yi
Fr
24:04
8:01
34
Theodore Bullockus
Jr
24:09
8:03
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
102:22
20:28
6:49
25 Jack Lalonde
Fr
19:59
6:40
1
Drake Mercer
Fr
20:05
6:42
2
Kaden Stephen
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Dylan O'connor
So
20:36
6:52
6
Jacob Barnes
Fr
21:36
7:12
13
Jacob Jansen
Fr
21:47
7:16
15
Dylan Davey
Fr
22:00
7:20
16
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
106:42
21:20
7:07
51 Isaiah Torres
Fr
20:25
6:48
4
Chase Gadomski
Fr
20:34
6:51
5
Tyler Torres
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Isaiah Morris
Fr
21:36
7:12
12
Bryce Igawa
Fr
23:09
7:43
23
Francisco Hernandez
Fr
23:12
7:44
24
Dylan Hansen
Fr
23:14
7:45
25
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
107:23
21:29
7:10
52 Rory Moyles
Fr
21:10
7:03
8
Joseph Maloney
Fr
21:29
7:10
9
David Deanda
Fr
21:29
7:10
10
Kyle Bengelsdorf
Fr
21:36
7:12
11
Sam Cartledge
Fr
21:39
7:13
14
Matthew Forte
Fr
22:24
7:28
17
Calib Mihalczo
Fr
22:54
7:38
19
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
115:11
23:02
7:41
107 Brent Neuymer
Fr
22:37
7:32
18
Kenny Van Vorhis
Fr
22:58
7:39
20
William Le
Fr
22:58
7:39
21
Luke Henry
Fr
23:02
7:41
22
Gabriel Suzuki
Fr
23:37
7:52
26
Jake Hilberath
Fr
23:40
7:53
27
Spencer Greenwood
Fr
23:41
7:54
28
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
127:29
25:30
8:30
155 Jason Yi
Fr
24:04
8:01
29
Theodore Bullockus
Jr
24:09
8:03
30
Charles Lemieux
Fr
25:39
8:33
31
Santiago Cruz
Fr
26:41
8:54
32
Andrew Grier
Fr
26:56
8:59
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.