Tesoro Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/23/15
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Suda, Andrew | Sr | V | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | 3 | 4/107 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 4/17 | 15:00 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robbie Santoyo | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Ryuya Souther | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:23.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Bentley Wilson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Suda | Sr | Tesoro | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 4/17 | ||||
5 | Drew Arguelles | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Antonio Carbajal | So | Chaparral | 15:48.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Diaz | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:49.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Sean Mcconville | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Luis Huerta | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:51.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Marod Jackson | So | Chaparral | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Brayden Metoyer | So | El Modena | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Brigham Mejia | So | Chaffey | 16:02.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Luis Teran | Sr | Chaffey | 16:04.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Mason Guy | So | Temecula Valley | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Jalon Flores | Sr | Marina | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Erik Herrera | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Charles Henigan | Sr | Ontario | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Deion Molina | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Kenneth Jones | Sr | Marina | 16:15.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Gastelum | Jr | Redlands East Val | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Colin Hines | Sr | Marina | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | David Crampton | So | Northwood | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Vincent Reyes | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:26.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Vincent Martinez | So | Chaparral | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Agama | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Josh Frey | Jr | Chaparral | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Mark Field | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Sebastian Zerpa | Fr | Redlands East Val | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Mario Machuca | Jr | ML King | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Evan Duran | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Cole Williams | Jr | Northwood | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Austin Dai | Jr | ML King | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Gabe Vega | Sr | Chaparral | 16:45.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Bengtson | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Misael Bernal | Jr | Ontario | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Luke Salemme | So | Woodbridge | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Garcia | Fr | Newport Harbor | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Juan Juarez | So | Chaffey | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Seanliam Mccarthy | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | John Hernandez | Sr | Canyon Springs | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Chad Gibbon | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Lizandro Hernandez | Jr | El Modena | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Binion | Sr | Chaffey | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Jary Solis | Sr | Downey SS | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Cody Nelson | Sr | Redlands East Val | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Nate Kobrine | Sr | Northwood | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Tony Trigotenco | Jr | Ontario | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Zuahir Chauhdry | Jr | Northwood | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Degrood | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Austin Tsosie | Jr | Chaparral | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Amandeep Rana | So | ML King | 17:05.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Zafir Abou-zamzam | Sr | Redlands East Val | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | John Bradshaw | So | Ontario | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Placido Castaneda | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Murcia | Sr | Knight | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Salvador Cruz | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Christian Acosta | Sr | El Modena | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Michael Paz | So | Ontario | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Steven Parker | So | ML King | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Contreras | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Simpson | So | ML King | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Christ | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Evan Tinker | Jr | ML King | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Garret Vasta | Fr | ML King | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Jeide | Fr | Temecula Valley | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Jeremy Garcia | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Omar Naranjo | Sr | Downey SS | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Dooley | Fr | Redlands East Val | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Samayoa | Sr | Marina | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Manuel Villarruel | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Mark Richey | Sr | Redlands East Val | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Miguel Hernandez | Jr | Chaffey | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Chris Perez | Jr | Chaparral | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Jake Smith | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Chase Bernardy | Sr | Redlands East Val | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Badger Paige | Sr | Ontario | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Emilio Garcia | Sr | Knight | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Gerardo Lopez | Jr | Chaffey | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Casillas | Jr | Downey SS | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Peter Swan | Sr | Marina | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Geoffrey Delorie | Jr | Marina | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Chris Pavloff | Fr | Marina | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Angel Campos | So | Ontario | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Bagdasarian | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
85 | Cole Kong | Sr | Northwood | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
86 | Ivan Escobedo | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Evan Bonnand | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Brice Moon | Sr | Northwood | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Chase Charboneau | Sr | Northwood | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Creel | Jr | Knight | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Joden Cadsap | So | Temecula Valley | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Cole Brenner | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Michael Castro | So | El Modena | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Erl-daniel Bourgeault | Jr | Downey SS | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Ivan Lomeli | Sr | Knight | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Francisco Munoz | So | El Modena | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Mann | So | Temecula Valley | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Dylan Mullinax | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Fernando Duenas | So | Canyon Springs | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Fransico Soria | Fr | Knight | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Kontaratos | So | El Modena | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Eric Murillo | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Chaffey | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Allen Moody | Fr | Knight | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Jonathan Montenegro | Jr | Knight | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Michael Calleros | Jr | Downey SS | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Leon | Jr | Downey SS | 21:15.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.