Tesoro Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bush, Ryan Jr V 16:21.9 5:17 3.1 33/205 2/7 3/14 10/31 17:38
(1:16,7.2)
17:38
(1:16,7.2)
16:30
(0:08,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ciccone, Mark So F/S 19:07.5 6:10 3.1 166/250 7/7 14/14 11/28
Crites, Bryson So F/S 15:57.7 5:09 3.1 1/250 1/7 1/14 1/40 15:57
Havourd, Jared So F/S 17:48 5:45 3.1 71/250 3/7 10/14 11/39 17:53
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Howard, Jack Sr V 17:17.4 5:35 3.1 123/205 5/7 7/14 15/30 17:56
(0:38,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Sr V 17:20.4 5:36 3.1 127/205 6/7 8/14 13/28 17:16
Kushen, Oliver So F/S 17:09.7 5:32 3.1 22/250 2/7 6/14 6/40 17:24
(0:14,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Ranck, Devon So F/S 17:50.4 5:45 3.1 77/250 4/7 11/14 10/37
Richland, Asher Sr V 16:42.3 5:23 3.1 66/205 3/7 4/14 10/31 18:12
(1:30,8.2)
18:12
(1:30,8.2)
17:04
(0:22,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shadell, Steven Fr F/S 18:59.4 6:08 3.1 161/250 6/7 13/14 14/29
Smith, Slone Jr V 16:53.4 5:27 3.1 92/205 4/7 5/14 14/31 17:15
(0:22,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Van Dorp, Declan Jr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 129/205 7/7 9/14 5/22 18:07
(0:45,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Von Kaenal, Sean Fr F/S 18:25.3 5:57 3.1 122/250 5/7 12/14 15/35
Wehrli, Christian Jr V 15:58.8 5:09 3.1 14/205 1/7 2/14 12/32 16:27
(0:28,2.9)
16:27
(0:28,2.9)
16:10
(0:11,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/30 83:14
1:19
3.1 5:22 5:09 5:35 327 5:10 81:10 80:58 Christian Wehrli (14), Ryan Bush (33), Asher Richland (66), Slone Smith (92), Jack Howard (122)
F/S 1st 5 9/35 87:11
2:28
3.1 5:37 5:09 5:57 285 5:24 90:25
(3:14,3.6)
90:25
(3:14,3.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Bryson Crites (1), Oliver Kushen (22), Jared Havourd (70), Devon Ranck (76), Sean Von Kaenal (116)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Ricketts Sr Arroyo Grande 15:15.5 4:55
2 Ethan Comeaux Sr Redondo Union 15:30.2 5:00
3 Justin Hazell Jr El Camino Real 15:33.6 5:01
4 Alexis Garcia So Newport Harb 15:47.9 5:06
5 Luis Jazo Jr Arroyo Grande 15:48.5 5:06
6 Luke Bricca Sr Oak Ridge 15:50 5:06
7 Bjorn Slattum Sr Thousand Oaks 15:50.4 5:07
8 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan 15:51.8 5:07
9 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 15:54 5:08
10 Diego Arriola Sr Olympian 15:54.6 5:08
11 Nathan Nickeson Sr Clovis 15:55.4 5:08
12 Benjamin Tait So Redondo Union 15:57.8 5:09
13 Britain Reynolds Jr Valencia 15:58.1 5:09
14 Christian Wehrli Jr Tesoro 15:58.8 5:09 1/7 2/14 12/32 16:27
(0:28)
16:27
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
15 Ban Taylor Sr Arroyo Grande 15:59.6 5:10
16 Ricardo Torres Jr Channel Islands 16:00.3 5:10
17 Ben Wilson Sr Newport Harb 16:02.3 5:10
18 Mark Field Sr Newport Harb 16:03.4 5:11
19 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 16:03.6 5:11
20 Manan Vats So Crescenta Valley 16:03.7 5:11
21 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 16:08.2 5:12
22 Izaiah Flores Sr Clovis 16:08.6 5:12
23 Chris Watkins Jr Clovis 16:10.1 5:13
24 Angel Alvarez Jr El Toro 16:12.9 5:14
25 Zach Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 16:13.1 5:14
26 Eddie Toris Sr Hemet 16:14.7 5:14
27 Drew Spencer Jr Oak Ridge 16:15.8 5:15
28 Elijah Parrott Sr Burbank 16:16.9 5:15
28 Spencer Eley Jr Arroyo Grande 16:16.9 5:15
30 Tanay Suryavanshi Jr Valencia 16:18.4 5:16
31 Mitchell Burr So Thousand Oaks 16:21 5:16
32 Alex Garber Sr Warren 16:21.4 5:17
33 Ryan Bush Jr Tesoro 16:21.9 5:17 2/7 3/14 10/31 17:38
(1:16)
17:38
(1:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
34 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan 16:21.9 5:17
35 Arturo Gonzalez Sr Wilson LB 16:22.4 5:17
36 Angel Flores Sr Burbank 16:23.9 5:17
37 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 16:23.9 5:17
38 Artin Allahverdian Jr Crescenta Valley 16:24.4 5:18
38 Sebastian Anderssen Sr Berkeley 16:24.4 5:18
40 Matt Fierro Sr Clovis 16:24.9 5:18
41 Michael Emerson Jr Armijo 16:25.2 5:18
42 Ethan Estrada Sr El Camino Real 16:25.2 5:18
43 Nikita Khromets Sr El Camino Real 16:25.4 5:18
44 Tyler Graves Jr Hemet 16:25.6 5:18
45 Brian Adler Jr Redondo Union 16:25.8 5:18
46 Gabriel Aquino Sr El Toro 16:27.9 5:19
47 Cody Groom So Edison-SS 16:30.3 5:19
48 Sebastian Holding Jr Valencia 16:30.8 5:20
49 Xavier Weaver Sr Franklin (El 16:30.8 5:20
50 Myles Baynard-jones Jr El Toro 16:35.2 5:21
51 Jackson Laird Sr Davis Senior 16:35.8 5:21
52 Erickson Lengtat So Davis Senior 16:36.2 5:21
53 Ben Browen Jr Hemet 16:36.5 5:21
54 Cody Brdar Sr El Camino Real 16:36.9 5:22
55 Farooq Tariq Jr Redondo Union 16:37 5:22
56 Spencer Makar Sr Valencia 16:37 5:22
57 Nicholas Albro Jr Olympian 16:37.7 5:22
58 Brendan Erwin Sr Armijo 16:37.9 5:22
59 Drew Helmers Sr amador Valley 16:38.5 5:22
60 Geno Franco Jr Paramount 16:38.6 5:22
61 Carlos Belmonte Sr El Camino Real 16:39.6 5:22
62 Alejandro Guerrero Jr Paramount 16:40.6 5:23
63 Jayson Maule Sr Arroyo Grande 16:40.8 5:23
64 Spencer Geck Jr Crescenta Valley 16:41.3 5:23
65 Pardeep Kandola Sr Clovis 16:42.1 5:23
66 Asher Richland Sr Tesoro 16:42.3 5:23 3/7 4/14 10/31 18:12
(1:30)
18:12
(1:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
67 Anthony Agama Sr Newport Harb 16:42.6 5:23
68 Michael Davey So Newport Harb 16:43.1 5:24
69 Kobe Standefer So Davis Senior 16:44.1 5:24
70 Thomas Gallagher Sr amador Valley 16:44.2 5:24
71 Will Worth Sr Edison-SS 16:44.6 5:24
72 Tyler Bond Sr Edison-SS 16:44.8 5:24
73 Matt Brunner Sr Crescenta Valley 16:45.3 5:24
74 Jorge Tejeda Sr Olympian 16:46.1 5:25
75 Brandt Smith Sr Thousand Oaks 16:47.4 5:25
76 Jack Gray Fr amador Valley 16:47.6 5:25
77 Sean Carrick So amador Valley 16:48.6 5:25
78 Alfredo Mejia Sr Salinas 16:48.7 5:25
79 Logan Neil Jr Crescenta Valley 16:49 5:25
80 Ian Tiedje Jr Thousand Oaks 16:49.2 5:26
81 Alex Laurence Sr amador Valley 16:49.3 5:26
82 Sam Blakewell Jr Davis Senior 16:50.4 5:26
83 Max Erl So Buchanan 16:50.4 5:26
83 Jovi Tseng Fr Berkeley 16:50.4 5:26
85 Cade Erickson Jr Redondo Union 16:50.8 5:26
86 Adrian Lomeli Jr Paramount 16:51.6 5:26
87 Kee Moua Sr Clovis 16:52.6 5:27
88 Ethan Samuels Jr El Camino Real 16:52.6 5:27
89 Ryan Dix Jr Armijo 16:52.7 5:27
90 Zak Wahid Jr Armijo 16:52.8 5:27
91 Sergio Renteria Sr Olympian 16:53.1 5:27
92 Slone Smith Jr Tesoro 16:53.4 5:27 4/7 5/14 14/31
93 Sangjun Lee So Redondo Union 16:54 5:27
94 Emiliano Rodriguez Jr Warren 16:54.1 5:27
95 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan 16:54.2 5:27
96 Alexis Vargas Sr Paramount 16:54.3 5:27
97 Willie Bilson Jr Newbury Park 16:54.4 5:27
98 Sebastian Ayala Jr El Camino Real 16:55.3 5:28
99 Luke Downing So Newport Harb 16:55.4 5:28
100 Tyler Salcido Jr Oak Ridge 16:56.2 5:28
101 Ricardo Gonzalez Sr Warren 16:57.4 5:28
102 Cooper Limon So Arroyo Grande 16:58.2 5:28
103 Kevin Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 16:58.9 5:29
104 Adan Castellanos Jr Warren 17:00.7 5:29
105 Aidan Mccarthy Fr amador Valley 17:01 5:29
106 Eric Cheney Sr Valencia 17:02.4 5:30
107 Jacob Loftus Jr Buchanan 17:03 5:30
108 Antonio Munoz So Warren 17:03.2 5:30
109 Eric Longo So Thousand Oaks 17:03.3 5:30
110 Jared Gomez So Channel Islands 17:07.6 5:31
111 Alex Buckley Sr Valencia 17:07.8 5:32
112 Matthew Bibicoff Sr Valencia 17:09 5:32
113 Jahir Olvera So Burbank 17:10.6 5:32
114 Bryce Gregg So Davis Senior 17:11.3 5:33
115 Mario Rodriguez Jr Warren 17:12 5:33
116 Ben Suva Sr Berkeley 17:12 5:33
117 Elliot Ruiz So San Benito 17:13.7 5:33
118 Anthony Rosa Sr Thousand Oaks 17:13.8 5:33
119 Nicholas Leacox Sr Davis Senior 17:14.2 5:34
120 Omar Ramos Sr Channel Islands 17:14.7 5:34
121 Eammanuel Herrera Sr Paramount 17:14.9 5:34
122 Itai Bodjak-yates So Berkeley 17:15.4 5:34
123 Jack Howard Sr Tesoro 17:17.4 5:35 5/7 7/14 15/30
124 Marlon Cortez Sr Olympian 17:18 5:35
125 Tyler Baird So Edison-SS 17:19.7 5:35
126 Alejandro Cerero So Channel Islands 17:20.2 5:36
127 Zeth Kleinmeyer Sr Tesoro 17:20.4 5:36 6/7 8/14 13/28
128 Lucio Rivas So Channel Islands 17:21 5:36
129 Declan Van Dorp Jr Tesoro 17:22 5:36 7/7 9/14 5/22
130 Andrew Scherf Jr Clovis 17:23.3 5:37
131 Angel Cortez Sr San Benito 17:23.4 5:37
132 Zami Moscoso Fr Wilson LB 17:23.8 5:37
133 Nick Soares Sr Arroyo Grande 17:23.9 5:37
134 Joseph Loredo So San Benito 17:23.9 5:37
135 Javier Alcala Jr Alisal 17:24.1 5:37
136 Julio Chavez Jr Alisal 17:25.1 5:37
137 Fox Conner Sr Davis Senior 17:25.6 5:37
138 Gerald Maresh So San Benito 17:25.7 5:37
139 Julio Navarro Jr Olympian 17:27.7 5:38
140 Rudy Orre So Redondo Union 17:28.2 5:38
141 Jordan Lawrence Jr Franklin (El 17:28.7 5:38
142 Hayden Talbert Jr amador Valley 17:28.9 5:38
143 Gabriel Gomez Jr Wilson LB 17:29.3 5:38
144 Miles Beal Jr Buchanan 17:30.7 5:39
145 Davis Smith Sr Edison-SS 17:30.8 5:39
146 Daichi Uzawa Jr Berkeley 17:32.1 5:39
147 Erik Corrales So Hemet 17:36.1 5:41
148 Edgar Iniguez Sr Hemet 17:37.2 5:41
149 Daniel Serrano Jr Fresno 17:37.6 5:41
150 Luis Mendoza Jr San Benito 17:37.8 5:41
151 Yosuan Sosa Jr Channel Islands 17:38.7 5:42
152 Noah Carey Sr Hemet 17:42.7 5:43
153 Juan Vega Sr Channel Islands 17:47.8 5:44
154 Lance Bricca Jr Oak Ridge 17:48.1 5:45
155 David Sweigart Jr Alta Loma 17:50.1 5:45
156 Diego Mejia Jr Paramount 17:50.6 5:45
157 Isaiah Little Sr Alta Loma 17:50.8 5:45
158 Jorge Rodriguez Sr Alisal 17:52.8 5:46
159 Nate Oriarte Jr Armijo 17:53.9 5:46
160 Mikael Campo Jr Newport Harb 17:55.1 5:47
161 Nick Pleshakov Fr Oak Ridge 17:55.7 5:47
162 Nick Harmon Sr Thousand Oaks 17:57 5:47
163 Mario Avendano So Burbank 17:57.3 5:48
164 Christoph Klemsz Jr Salinas 17:57.5 5:48
165 Isaac Abdala Sr Alta Loma 17:58 5:48
166 Adrian Garcia Jr Salinas 18:00.1 5:48
167 Peter Maciel So Alisal 18:02.1 5:49
168 Aaron Gallemore Sr Alta Loma 18:07.2 5:51
169 Nathaniel Luong Sr Franklin (El 18:08.5 5:51
170 Diego Barajas Jr Alisal 18:08.8 5:51
171 Josh Rudolph So Edison-SS 18:08.9 5:51
172 Christian Caserez So San Benito 18:08.9 5:51
173 Samuel Kellar Fr Fresno 18:09.2 5:51
174 Jophiel Nino Jr Eastside 18:09.3 5:51
175 Zach Krell So Hemet 18:11.1 5:52
176 Nico Tapia So San Benito 18:11.4 5:52
177 Peter Tavares Sr Salinas 18:12.8 5:53
178 Javier Jimenez Jr Salinas 18:13.2 5:53
179 Jonathan Chagnon Sr Salinas 18:14.2 5:53
180 Mauricio Plancarte Jr Alisal 18:15.5 5:53
181 Adrian Shuh-humphries Jr Berkeley 18:16.5 5:54
182 Diego Raya So Alisal 18:17.4 5:54
183 Nick Chan Sr Berkeley 18:21.9 5:55
184 Dreyven Vengarick Sr Eastside 18:23.6 5:56
185 Jose Acosta Sr Franklin (El 18:24.8 5:56
186 Chris Hall Sr Wilson LB 18:29.9 5:58
187 Rodrigo Blanco Sr Olympian 18:30.9 5:58
188 Alex Estrada Sr Alta Loma 18:31 5:58
189 Isaiah Martinez Jr Fresno 18:32.5 5:59
190 Jupinder Parmar Jr Franklin (El 18:33.4 5:59
191 Anthony Tarango Sr Paramount 18:33.9 5:59
192 Phillip Ung Sr Wilson LB 18:34.5 6:00
193 Aaron Boggs Fr Armijo 18:34.8 6:00
194 Jonathan Barajas Jr Fresno 18:35 6:00
195 Peter Al-hasani So Burbank 18:37.5 6:00
196 David Hernandez So Fresno 18:39.8 6:01
197 Oscar Morales Jr Armijo 18:51.9 6:05
198 Raul Montellano Sr Fresno 19:00.6 6:08
199 Jairo Izaguirre Reyes Jr Wilson LB 19:10.2 6:11
200 James Colin Jr Wilson LB 19:11.3 6:11
201 Cristian Leija Sr Fresno 19:15.5 6:13
202 Earlee Buchannan Sr Eastside 19:31.3 6:18
203 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma 19:40.9 6:21
204 Francisco Diego Sr Eastside 19:47.9 6:23
205 Sergio Bernal So Burbank 20:05.7 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
8-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:30
80:43
16:09
5:12
110 Adrian Vargas
Jr
15:54
5:08
9
Xavier Smith
Jr
16:04
5:11
19
Caleb Dodd
Jr
16:08
5:12
21
Angel Alvarez
Jr
16:13
5:14
24
Mitch Groff
Fr
16:24
5:17
37
Gabriel Aquino
Sr
16:28
5:19
46
Myles Baynard-jones
Jr
16:35
5:21
50
2 Arroyo Grande
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:25
80:01
16:00
5:10
112 Christian Ricketts
Sr
15:16
4:55
1
Luis Jazo
Jr
15:49
5:06
5
Ban Taylor
Sr
16:00
5:10
15
Spencer Eley
Jr
16:17
5:15
28
Jayson Maule
Sr
16:41
5:23
63
Cooper Limon
So
16:58
5:28
101
Nick Soares
Sr
17:24
5:37
132
3 Clovis
10-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
81:21
16:16
5:15
161 Nathan Nickeson
Sr
15:55
5:08
11
Izaiah Flores
Sr
16:09
5:12
22
Chris Watkins
Jr
16:10
5:13
23
Matt Fierro
Sr
16:25
5:18
40
Pardeep Kandola
Sr
16:42
5:23
65
Kee Moua
Sr
16:53
5:27
87
Andrew Scherf
Jr
17:23
5:37
129
4 Newport Harb
4-3-2-4-4
Gap: 0:55
81:19
16:16
5:15
174 Alexis Garcia
So
15:48
5:06
4
Ben Wilson
Sr
16:02
5:10
17
Mark Field
Sr
16:03
5:11
18
Anthony Agama
Sr
16:43
5:23
67
Michael Davey
So
16:43
5:24
68
Luke Downing
So
16:55
5:28
98
Mikael Campo
Jr
17:55
5:47
159
5 Redondo Union
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
81:22
16:16
5:15
199 Ethan Comeaux
Sr
15:30
5:00
2
Benjamin Tait
So
15:58
5:09
12
Brian Adler
Jr
16:26
5:18
45
Farooq Tariq
Jr
16:37
5:22
55
Cade Erickson
Jr
16:51
5:26
85
Sangjun Lee
So
16:54
5:27
93
Rudy Orre
So
17:28
5:38
139
6 El Camino Real
3-10-7-6-6
Gap: 1:06
81:41
16:20
5:16
203 Justin Hazell
Jr
15:34
5:01
3
Ethan Estrada
Sr
16:25
5:18
42
Nikita Khromets
Sr
16:25
5:18
43
Cody Brdar
Sr
16:37
5:22
54
Carlos Belmonte
Sr
16:40
5:22
61
Ethan Samuels
Jr
16:53
5:27
88
Sebastian Ayala
Jr
16:55
5:28
97
7 Crescenta Valley
14-10-6-7-7
Gap: 0:42
82:08
16:26
5:18
220 Manan Vats
So
16:04
5:11
20
Zach Johnson
Jr
16:13
5:14
25
Artin Allahverdian
Jr
16:24
5:18
38
Spencer Geck
Jr
16:41
5:23
64
Matt Brunner
Sr
16:45
5:24
73
Logan Neil
Jr
16:49
5:25
79
Kevin Faeustle
Jr
16:59
5:29
102
8 Valencia
11-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:04
82:27
16:29
5:19
252 Britain Reynolds
Jr
15:58
5:09
13
Tanay Suryavanshi
Jr
16:18
5:16
30
Sebastian Holding
Jr
16:31
5:20
48
Spencer Makar
Sr
16:37
5:22
56
Eric Cheney
Sr
17:02
5:30
105
Alex Buckley
Sr
17:08
5:32
110
Matthew Bibicoff
Sr
17:09
5:32
111
9 Thousand Oaks
6-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
82:51
16:34
5:21
301 Bjorn Slattum
Sr
15:50
5:07
7
Mitchell Burr
So
16:21
5:16
31
Brandt Smith
Sr
16:47
5:25
75
Ian Tiedje
Jr
16:49
5:26
80
Eric Longo
So
17:03
5:30
108
Anthony Rosa
Sr
17:14
5:33
117
Nick Harmon
Sr
17:57
5:47
161
10 Buchanan
7-8-12-11-10
Gap: 1:11
83:01
16:36
5:21
326 Hayden Hansen
Jr
15:52
5:07
8
Stewart Fernandez
Sr
16:22
5:17
34
Max Erl
So
16:50
5:26
83
Kelly Brewer
Fr
16:54
5:27
95
Jacob Loftus
Jr
17:03
5:30
106
Miles Beal
Jr
17:31
5:39
143




11 Tesoro
12-12-9-10-11
Gap: 1:19
83:14
16:39
5:22
327 Christian Wehrli
Jr
15:59
5:09
14
Ryan Bush
Jr
16:22
5:17
33
Asher Richland
Sr
16:42
5:23
66
Slone Smith
Jr
16:53
5:27
92
Jack Howard
Sr
17:17
5:35
122
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Sr
17:20
5:36
126
Declan Van Dorp
Jr
17:22
5:36
128
12 Olympian
9-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:23
83:30
16:42
5:23
355 Diego Arriola
Sr
15:55
5:08
10
Nicholas Albro
Jr
16:38
5:22
57
Jorge Tejeda
Sr
16:46
5:25
74
Sergio Renteria
Sr
16:53
5:27
91
Marlon Cortez
Sr
17:18
5:35
123
Julio Navarro
Jr
17:28
5:38
138
Rodrigo Blanco
Sr
18:31
5:58
184
13 amador Valley
24-23-19-16-13
Gap: 0:11
83:48
16:46
5:24
363 Drew Helmers
Sr
16:39
5:22
59
Thomas Gallagher
Sr
16:44
5:24
70
Jack Gray
Fr
16:48
5:25
76
Sean Carrick
So
16:49
5:25
77
Alex Laurence
Sr
16:49
5:26
81
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
17:01
5:29
104
Hayden Talbert
Jr
17:29
5:38
141
14 Davis Senior
23-17-15-13-14
Gap: 0:36
83:58
16:48
5:25
367 Jackson Laird
Sr
16:36
5:21
51
Erickson Lengtat
So
16:36
5:21
52
Kobe Standefer
So
16:44
5:24
69
Sam Blakewell
Jr
16:50
5:26
82
Bryce Gregg
So
17:11
5:33
113
Nicholas Leacox
Sr
17:14
5:34
118
Fox Conner
Sr
17:26
5:37
136
15 Hemet
15-15-11-14-15
Gap: 1:23
84:30
16:54
5:27
416 Eddie Toris
Sr
16:15
5:14
26
Tyler Graves
Jr
16:26
5:18
44
Ben Browen
Jr
16:37
5:21
53
Erik Corrales
So
17:36
5:41
146
Edgar Iniguez
Sr
17:37
5:41
147
Noah Carey
Sr
17:43
5:43
151
Zach Krell
So
18:11
5:52
173
16 Paramount
25-20-20-18-16
Gap: 0:36
84:20
16:52
5:26
424 Geno Franco
Jr
16:39
5:22
60
Alejandro Guerrero
Jr
16:41
5:23
62
Adrian Lomeli
Jr
16:52
5:26
86
Alexis Vargas
Sr
16:54
5:27
96
Eammanuel Herrera
Sr
17:15
5:34
120
Diego Mejia
Jr
17:51
5:45
155
Anthony Tarango
Sr
18:34
5:59
188
17 Warren
17-22-21-20-17
Gap: 0:42
84:17
16:51
5:26
436 Alex Garber
Sr
16:21
5:17
32
Emiliano Rodriguez
Jr
16:54
5:27
94
Ricardo Gonzalez
Sr
16:57
5:28
100
Adan Castellanos
Jr
17:01
5:29
103
Antonio Munoz
So
17:03
5:30
107
Mario Rodriguez
Jr
17:12
5:33
114




17 Armijo
20-16-17-15-17
Gap: 1:29
84:43
16:57
5:28
436 Michael Emerson
Jr
16:25
5:18
41
Brendan Erwin
Sr
16:38
5:22
58
Ryan Dix
Jr
16:53
5:27
89
Zak Wahid
Jr
16:53
5:27
90
Nate Oriarte
Jr
17:54
5:46
158
Aaron Boggs
Fr
18:35
6:00
190
Oscar Morales
Jr
18:52
6:05
194
19 Oak Ridge
5-5-13-17-19
Gap: 2:06
84:46
16:57
5:28
445 Luke Bricca
Sr
15:50
5:06
6
Drew Spencer
Jr
16:16
5:15
27
Tyler Salcido
Jr
16:56
5:28
99
Lance Bricca
Jr
17:48
5:45
153
Nick Pleshakov
Fr
17:56
5:47
160








20 Edison-SS
21-18-18-19-20
Gap: 1:01
84:50
16:58
5:28
458 Cody Groom
So
16:30
5:19
47
Will Worth
Sr
16:45
5:24
71
Tyler Bond
Sr
16:45
5:24
72
Tyler Baird
So
17:20
5:35
124
Davis Smith
Sr
17:31
5:39
144
Josh Rudolph
So
18:09
5:51
170




21 Channel Islands
13-21-23-23-21
Gap: 1:21
85:04
17:01
5:29
496 Ricardo Torres
Jr
16:00
5:10
16
Jared Gomez
So
17:08
5:31
109
Omar Ramos
Sr
17:15
5:34
119
Alejandro Cerero
So
17:20
5:36
125
Lucio Rivas
So
17:21
5:36
127
Yosuan Sosa
Jr
17:39
5:42
150
Juan Vega
Sr
17:48
5:44
152
22 Berkeley
19-19-22-22-22
Gap: 1:08
85:14
17:03
5:30
502 Sebastian Anderssen
Sr
16:24
5:18
38
Jovi Tseng
Fr
16:50
5:26
83
Ben Suva
Sr
17:12
5:33
115
Itai Bodjak-yates
So
17:15
5:34
121
Daichi Uzawa
Jr
17:32
5:39
145
Adrian Shuh-humphries
Jr
18:17
5:54
179
Nick Chan
Sr
18:22
5:55
181
23 Burbank
16-13-16-21-23
Gap: 2:21
86:26
17:17
5:35
530 Elijah Parrott
Sr
16:17
5:15
28
Angel Flores
Sr
16:24
5:17
36
Jahir Olvera
So
17:11
5:32
112
Mario Avendano
So
17:57
5:48
162
Peter Al-hasani
So
18:38
6:00
192
Sergio Bernal
So
20:06
6:29
200




24 San Benito
27-27-26-25-24
Gap: 0:24
87:05
17:25
5:37
665 Elliot Ruiz
So
17:14
5:33
116
Angel Cortez
Sr
17:23
5:37
130
Joseph Loredo
So
17:24
5:37
133
Gerald Maresh
So
17:26
5:37
137
Luis Mendoza
Jr
17:38
5:41
149
Christian Caserez
So
18:09
5:51
171
Nico Tapia
So
18:11
5:52
174
25 Wilson LB
18-24-24-24-25
Gap: 2:12
88:20
17:40
5:42
680 Arturo Gonzalez
Sr
16:22
5:17
35
Zami Moscoso
Fr
17:24
5:37
131
Gabriel Gomez
Jr
17:29
5:38
142
Chris Hall
Sr
18:30
5:58
183
Phillip Ung
Sr
18:35
6:00
189
Jairo Izaguirre Reyes
Jr
19:10
6:11
196
James Colin
Jr
19:11
6:11
197
26 Franklin (El
22-25-25-26-26
Gap: 2:03
89:06
17:49
5:45
726 Xavier Weaver
Sr
16:31
5:20
49
Jordan Lawrence
Jr
17:29
5:38
140
Nathaniel Luong
Sr
18:09
5:51
168
Jose Acosta
Sr
18:25
5:56
182
Jupinder Parmar
Jr
18:33
5:59
187








27 Salinas
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 1:25
89:12
17:50
5:45
757 Alfredo Mejia
Sr
16:49
5:25
78
Christoph Klemsz
Jr
17:58
5:48
163
Adrian Garcia
Jr
18:00
5:48
165
Peter Tavares
Sr
18:13
5:53
175
Javier Jimenez
Jr
18:13
5:53
176
Jonathan Chagnon
Sr
18:14
5:53
177




28 Alisal
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:45
88:53
17:47
5:44
761 Javier Alcala
Jr
17:24
5:37
134
Julio Chavez
Jr
17:25
5:37
135
Jorge Rodriguez
Sr
17:53
5:46
157
Peter Maciel
So
18:02
5:49
166
Diego Barajas
Jr
18:09
5:51
169
Mauricio Plancarte
Jr
18:16
5:53
178
Diego Raya
So
18:17
5:54
180
29 Alta Loma
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:41
90:17
18:03
5:49
826 David Sweigart
Jr
17:50
5:45
154
Isaiah Little
Sr
17:51
5:45
156
Isaac Abdala
Sr
17:58
5:48
164
Aaron Gallemore
Sr
18:07
5:51
167
Alex Estrada
Sr
18:31
5:58
185
Dylan Gervasio
Jr
19:41
6:21
199




30 Fresno
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:02
91:34
18:19
5:54
890 Daniel Serrano
Jr
17:38
5:41
148
Samuel Kellar
Fr
18:09
5:51
172
Isaiah Martinez
Jr
18:33
5:59
186
Jonathan Barajas
Jr
18:35
6:00
191
David Hernandez
So
18:40
6:01
193
Raul Montellano
Sr
19:01
6:08
195
Cristian Leija
Sr
19:16
6:13
198
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryson Crites So Tesoro 15:57.7 5:09 1/7 1/14 1/40
2 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 16:11.4 5:13
3 Soichiro Nagao So Arcadia 16:31.4 5:20
4 Daniel Abdala So Alta Loma 16:34.8 5:21
5 Julien Kehon So Homestead 16:37.8 5:22
6 Cameron Hylton So Great Oak 16:37.8 5:22
7 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 16:40.9 5:23
8 Andres Espinoza So California-SS 16:41.5 5:23
9 Jason Leland So El Toro 16:42.5 5:23
10 Jack Ruan So Arcadia 16:44.8 5:24
11 Jason Holland Morrison So Franklin (El 16:45.6 5:24
12 Joshua Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:46.4 5:25
13 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 16:46.5 5:25
14 Ryan Ma So Homestead 16:48 5:25
15 Gage Davenport So Valencia 16:48.2 5:25
16 Gabe Rosada Fr Homestead 16:48.3 5:25
17 Zackary Alexander So Alta Loma 16:52.6 5:27
18 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 17:03.9 5:30
19 Cylus Garza Fr McFarland 17:04.9 5:31
20 Rohan Fonseka Fr Dublin 17:05.6 5:31
21 Eduardo Cruz So Arcadia 17:09.4 5:32
22 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 17:09.7 5:32 2/7 6/14 6/40
23 Leo Pesquera So Paso Robles 17:10.1 5:32
24 Isaac Ganly So Yucaipa 17:10.7 5:32
25 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 17:11.9 5:33
26 George Castillo So El Rancho 17:12.1 5:33
27 Ishaan Jain Fr Dublin 17:12.2 5:33
28 Kyle Morrison So Dublin 17:12.8 5:33
29 Grayson Boyce So Great Oak 17:13.9 5:34
30 Tyler Hernandez So California-SS 17:14.7 5:34
31 Alex Guardado So Warren 17:16.6 5:34
32 Andrew Galvez So Mission Viejo 17:18.9 5:35
33 Thomas Allen Fr Clovis North 17:19.2 5:35
34 Nick Carter Fr Clovis North 17:21.2 5:36
35 Matthew Kang Fr Dublin 17:21.4 5:36
36 Cristian Lopez So Valencia 17:24.9 5:37
37 Ko Akabori Fr Ayala 17:27.1 5:38
38 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 17:27.6 5:38
39 Blake Rodriguez So Yucaipa 17:27.6 5:38
40 Steven Scruggs So Paso Robles 17:27.7 5:38
41 Jonathan Ruiz So California-SS 17:28.1 5:38
42 Jacob Lowe So Trabuco Hills 17:28.1 5:38
43 Massimo Fry So Trabuco Hills 17:28.4 5:38
44 Jack Lawson Fr Mission Viejo 17:28.7 5:38
45 Joel Winn So Yucaipa 17:28.8 5:38
46 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 17:28.8 5:38
47 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 17:30.4 5:39
48 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 17:31.1 5:39
49 Dylan Wilbur Fr Crescenta Valley 17:31.2 5:39
50 Drake Maloney So Arcadia 17:33.6 5:40
51 Ariel Rodriguez So Redondo Union 17:33.9 5:40
52 Eddie Smissen Fr El Toro 17:34.3 5:40
53 Ethan Sharp So Crescenta Valley 17:36 5:41
54 Jose Jimenez So Paramount 17:36.6 5:41
55 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 17:36.8 5:41
56 Geoffrey Morino So Ayala 17:37 5:41
57 Victor Puentes Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37.9 5:41
58 Brandon Tressler So El Toro 17:40.3 5:42
59 Gabriel Godoy So California-SS 17:40.3 5:42
60 Christian Hernandez So Paramount 17:42 5:43
61 Caden Foy So San Juan Hills 17:43.7 5:43
62 Dryden Gonsalves So Alta Loma 17:44 5:43
63 Brian Ai So Arcadia 17:44.4 5:43
64 Ryley Welch So Ayala 17:45 5:44
65 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 17:45.1 5:44
66 Jesse Moncur So Trabuco Hills 17:45.4 5:44
67 Yash Dhillon So Dublin 17:45.6 5:44
68 Angel Salinas So California-SS 17:47.5 5:44
69 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 17:47.7 5:44
70 Eddie Lopez So California-SS 17:47.9 5:44
71 Jared Havourd So Tesoro 17:48 5:45 3/7 10/14 11/39
72 Aiden Avarell So Yucaipa 17:48.6 5:45
73 Ethan Siordia Fr Ayala 17:48.6 5:45
74 Ethan Bersley So Thousand Oaks 17:48.9 5:45
75 Darren Furtado Fr Dublin 17:49.2 5:45
76 Ryan Savellano So Dublin 17:49.2 5:45
77 Devon Ranck So Tesoro 17:50.4 5:45 4/7 11/14 10/37
78 Logan Grange Fr McQueen (Nv) 17:51.2 5:46
79 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 17:52.7 5:46
80 Chris Mojica So Paramount 17:53.5 5:46
81 Isaias Martinez So El Rancho 17:53.9 5:46
82 Sean Gutierrez So El Rancho 17:54.1 5:46
83 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 17:55.7 5:47
84 Damian Gavilan Fr Paso Robles 17:55.8 5:47
85 Ruben Medina Fr McFarland 17:56.2 5:47
86 Talon Krieger Fr Jesuit 17:56.9 5:47
87 Tyler Murphy So Clovis 17:57 5:47
88 Kade Berti So Paso Robles 17:59.4 5:48
89 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan 18:00.1 5:48
90 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 18:02.1 5:49
91 Joshua Ward Fr Franklin (El 18:02.5 5:49
92 Lucas Fonda Fr Lodi 18:03.1 5:49
93 Santiago Martinez So Paramount 18:03.3 5:49
94 Brandon Ibanez So El Rancho 18:03.4 5:49
95 Michael Hernandez Fr Paso Robles 18:03.5 5:50
96 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 18:03.7 5:50
97 Fausto Rojas So Warren 18:04.5 5:50
98 Nathaniel Kim So Homestead 18:04.9 5:50
99 Tadeh Shanazari Fr Burbank 18:05.4 5:50
100 Joshua Aina So Valencia 18:05.5 5:50
101 Derek Rowan So Ayala 18:05.7 5:50
102 Jesus Santillan Fr Lodi 18:06.2 5:50
103 Ethan Darden Fr Thousand Oaks 18:06.7 5:51
104 John Luce So Redondo Union 18:09.4 5:51
105 Shane Hanrahan So Thousand Oaks 18:09.8 5:52
106 Grant Lauterback So Crescenta Valley 18:10.1 5:52
107 Antonio Marroquin So Valencia 18:11 5:52
108 Jordan Ayon Fr McFarland 18:12.6 5:52
109 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis 18:13 5:53
110 Jared Carney So Yucaipa 18:13.9 5:53
111 Mark Haroutunian So Buchanan 18:14.5 5:53
112 Ryan Balding So Mission Viejo 18:15.1 5:53
113 Patrick Henry So Redondo Union 18:15.2 5:53
114 Ricky Zepeda So Warren 18:19.8 5:55
115 Eric Mendez So California-SS 18:21.7 5:55
116 Fabian Gomez Fr Warren 18:22.9 5:56
117 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 18:23.5 5:56
118 Owen Franco Fr Warren 18:24 5:56
119 Andy Sanchez So Paramount 18:24.3 5:56
120 Zack Mcdonald Fr El Toro 18:24.4 5:56
121 Miguel Romero So El Rancho 18:25 5:56
122 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 18:25.3 5:57 5/7 12/14 15/35
123 Erik Faeustle Fr Crescenta Valley 18:25.7 5:57
124 Ian Grace Fr Paso Robles 18:25.9 5:57
125 Griffin Ochar So Redondo Union 18:26.8 5:57
126 Trevor Blum Fr Redondo Union 18:27.6 5:57
127 Jacob Parra So Mission Viejo 18:27.9 5:57
128 Todd Russell So Jesuit 18:28 5:57
129 Aaron Roth Fr Armijo 18:28.3 5:58
130 Jackson Chambers Fr Redondo Union 18:28.6 5:58
131 Jason Comeau So Valencia 18:30.1 5:58
132 Jeremy Daneluk So Franklin (El 18:30.4 5:58
133 Joel Vogt Fr Clovis East 18:32 5:59
134 Palmer Mckeague So San Juan Hills 18:32.2 5:59
135 Brendan Callender Fr El Toro 18:32.4 5:59
136 Connor Ree Fr Mission Viejo 18:33.7 5:59
137 Jacob Lawrence Fr amador Valley 18:34.4 5:59
138 Brian Theung So Arcadia 18:35.9 6:00
139 Jared Chan So Homestead 18:36.8 6:00
140 Bryce Whitworth So Thousand Oaks 18:38.2 6:01
141 Martin Smith Fr Jesuit 18:40.5 6:01
142 Jorge Toscano Fr Clovis East 18:41.1 6:02
143 David Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 18:41.3 6:02
144 Aidan Flores Fr Ayala 18:41.8 6:02
145 Matthew Sioson So amador Valley 18:42.2 6:02
146 John East So Paso Robles 18:42.2 6:02
147 Anthony Faulks So Buchanan 18:43.4 6:02
148 Alfredo Santana So Warren 18:44.1 6:03
149 Colin Doyle So Mission Viejo 18:44.5 6:03
150 Tanner Weast Fr Pleasant Valley 18:44.8 6:03
151 Zane West So Clovis 18:45 6:03
152 Jacob Huebert So Clovis North 18:47.1 6:04
153 Zachary Anderson So Mission Viejo 18:47.6 6:04
154 Kevin Marin Fr San Juan Hills 18:49.4 6:04
155 Joshua Goldstein Fr Redondo Union 18:50 6:05
156 Cole Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 18:50.5 6:05
157 Ethan Hutchin Fr Burbank 18:50.7 6:05
158 Andres Garcia So McFarland 18:58.2 6:07
159 Daniel George So Pleasant Valley 18:58.4 6:07
160 Conner Caldwell So Clovis North 18:59 6:07
161 Steven Shadell Fr Tesoro 18:59.4 6:08 6/7 13/14 14/29
162 Jacob Hackett So Skyline 19:04.7 6:09
163 Sam Drummond Fr Pleasant Valley 19:05.2 6:09
164 Dayne Ellis Fr Burbank 19:05.7 6:10
165 Matt Yorba So San Juan Hills 19:06 6:10
166 Mark Ciccone So Tesoro 19:07.5 6:10 7/7 14/14 11/28
167 Alexander Ramones So Ayala 19:07.7 6:10
168 Jacob Thomas Fr Crescenta Valley 19:09.4 6:11
169 Cristian Kay So Valencia 19:10.6 6:11
170 Morgan Faunce So Crescenta Valley 19:11.6 6:11
171 Eli Chon So San Juan Hills 19:12.3 6:12
172 Cameron Wheeler Fr Edison-SS 19:17.4 6:13
173 Vianey Ellison So Thousand Oaks 19:19.1 6:14
174 Devin Mcclusky Fr Burbank 19:20 6:14
175 Abel Venegas So Warren 19:20.9 6:14
176 Ivan Luu So Arcadia 19:23.7 6:15
177 Kyle Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 19:23.8 6:15
178 Jason Raynor So Alta Loma 19:24.3 6:16
179 William Cheney Fr Valencia 19:25.7 6:16
180 Nathan Kennedy So Clovis North 19:28.3 6:17
181 Zachary Johnson Fr Armijo 19:31.5 6:18
182 Cameron Van Zant Fr Clovis East 19:32.1 6:18
183 Chase Marcy So Burbank 19:33.3 6:18
184 Joseph Tran So Mater Dei 19:34.6 6:19
185 Jake Huarte Fr Mater Dei 19:38 6:20
186 Nicolas Ebert Fr Thousand Oaks 19:38.9 6:20
187 Kayro Esquivel So Alta Loma 19:41.9 6:21
188 Akul Bajaj So Franklin (El 19:43.6 6:22
189 Blake Saari So Thousand Oaks 19:47.3 6:23
190 Tyler Tankersly Fr Lodi 19:50 6:24
191 Andrew Rentas So Alta Loma 19:50.7 6:24
192 Julian Deview Fr Edison-SS 19:51.3 6:24
193 Jeremy Olenyn So Pleasant Valley 19:52.7 6:25
194 Julian Lafferty So Skyline 19:54.4 6:25
195 Mark Marsala Fr McQueen (Nv) 19:54.7 6:25
196 Sebastian Gil So amador Valley 19:55.7 6:26
197 Isaac Toscano So Franklin (El 19:57.1 6:26
198 Jacob Martin So amador Valley 19:58.5 6:27
199 Mark O'hannigan Fr Lodi 19:59.9 6:27
200 Danie Santillian-chavez So Lodi 20:00.8 6:27
201 Jack Stanley Fr Armijo 20:00.9 6:27
202 Harjot Singh Fr Pleasant Valley 20:01.5 6:28
203 Ehan Shah Fr amador Valley 20:11.1 6:31
204 Skylar Thompson Fr Edison-SS 20:13.9 6:32
205 Alejandro Cueva So Dinuba 20:14.4 6:32
206 Hector Perezchica Fr McFarland 20:16.3 6:32
207 Ryan Miller Fr Franklin (El 20:17.5 6:33
208 Sanjith Rajeth Fr amador Valley 20:17.9 6:33
209 Tyler Nelms So Edison-SS 20:23.7 6:35
210 Daniel Perry So Skyline 20:24.7 6:35
211 Robert Muradyan Fr Burbank 20:25.3 6:35
212 Jacob Kennedy So Edison-SS 20:27.2 6:36
213 Alex Moreno Fr Armijo 20:27.4 6:36
214 Isaac Oliver So McQueen (Nv) 20:29.9 6:37
215 Andrew Atkinson So Clovis West 20:30.3 6:37
216 Joseph Gutierrez Fr Dinuba 20:31.2 6:37
217 Jonathan Martin Fr Clovis North 20:32.3 6:38
218 Vijay Sithambaram Fr amador Valley 20:39.8 6:40
219 Jude Zabala So Mater Dei 20:40.1 6:40
220 Quinn Exceen So Mater Dei 20:43.9 6:41
221 Steven Brandt Fr Armijo 20:48.5 6:43
222 Chase Marquez Fr Clovis East 20:51.6 6:44
223 Matthew Sepulveda So Alta Loma 20:52.2 6:44
224 Jesus Ventura Fr Dinuba 20:54.1 6:45
225 Daniel Torres Fr Madera South 20:57 6:45
226 Bryce Harrison So Skyline 21:15 6:51
227 Andrew Parmer Fr Clovis West 21:15.6 6:51
228 Jonathan Garcia So Lodi 21:19 6:53
229 Madaleno Basilio So Mater Dei 21:23.1 6:54
230 Isamu Ishimaru-garcia Fr Skyline 21:26.2 6:55
231 Jay Simpson Sr Edison-SS 21:27.8 6:55
232 Andy Polizzotto So Edison-SS 21:32.9 6:57
233 Ryan Ballash So Burbank 21:33 6:57
234 Lucas Macchardy Fr Skyline 21:34.3 6:58
235 Luke Belinksy Fr Mater Dei 21:34.8 6:58
236 Diego Estrada So Dinuba 21:47.2 7:02
237 Richard Chavez So Dinuba 21:56.7 7:05
238 Jatinder Rai So Clovis West 22:00.9 7:06
239 Casimiro Rodriguez So Lodi 22:08.5 7:09
240 Ahmad Joseph Fr Clovis West 22:22.9 7:13
241 Adam Nguyen So Mater Dei 22:23 7:13
242 Hayden Medeiros Fr Edison-SS 22:54.2 7:23
243 Fernando Hernandez Fr Madera South 23:00 7:25
244 Rosalino Lopez So Clovis West 23:03.7 7:26
245 Allen Padilla Fr McFarland 23:13.3 7:29
246 August Garcia Fr Edison-SS 23:20.9 7:32
247 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox So Skyline 23:43.6 7:39
248 Jakob Cervantes Fr Clovis West 24:12.1 7:48
249 Gabriel Zurita Fr McFarland 27:14.3 8:47
250 Ian Kong So Clovis West 33:54.7 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
83:48
16:46
5:24
62 Gabriel Abbes
Fr
16:11
5:13
2
Cameron Hylton
So
16:38
5:22
6
Chris Verdugo
Fr
16:41
5:23
7
Brock Stuckey
So
17:04
5:30
18
Grayson Boyce
So
17:14
5:34
29
Alex Ayala
So
17:28
5:38
38
Ajae Flint
Fr
17:37
5:41
54
2 Arcadia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
85:44
17:09
5:32
145 Soichiro Nagao
So
16:31
5:20
3
Jack Ruan
So
16:45
5:24
10
Eduardo Cruz
So
17:09
5:32
21
Drake Maloney
So
17:34
5:40
49
Brian Ai
So
17:44
5:43
62
Brian Theung
So
18:36
6:00
131
Ivan Luu
So
19:24
6:15
166
3 Dublin
12-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:40
86:38
17:20
5:35
176 Rohan Fonseka
Fr
17:06
5:31
20
Ishaan Jain
Fr
17:12
5:33
27
Kyle Morrison
So
17:13
5:33
28
Matthew Kang
Fr
17:21
5:36
35
Yash Dhillon
So
17:46
5:44
66
Darren Furtado
Fr
17:49
5:45
74
Ryan Savellano
So
17:49
5:45
75
4 El Toro
7-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:58
86:15
17:15
5:34
177 Jason Leland
So
16:43
5:23
9
Euan Kilpatrick
So
16:47
5:25
13
Jonas Hartline
So
17:31
5:39
47
Eddie Smissen
Fr
17:34
5:40
51
Brandon Tressler
So
17:40
5:42
57
Zack Mcdonald
Fr
18:24
5:56
114
Brendan Callender
Fr
18:32
5:59
128
5 Homestead
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:26
86:06
17:13
5:33
195 Julien Kehon
So
16:38
5:22
5
Ryan Ma
So
16:48
5:25
14
Gabe Rosada
Fr
16:48
5:25
16
Sahil Morchi
So
17:48
5:44
68
Shiraj Mishra
So
18:04
5:50
92
Nathaniel Kim
So
18:05
5:50
94
Jared Chan
So
18:37
6:00
132
6 Trabuco Hills
9-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:52
86:51
17:22
5:36
199 Joshua Lowe
So
16:46
5:25
12
Jacob Lowe
So
17:28
5:38
42
Massimo Fry
So
17:28
5:38
43
Elias Escobar
So
17:30
5:39
46
Victor Puentes
Fr
17:38
5:41
56
Jesse Moncur
So
17:45
5:44
65
Kalen Yokoyama
So
17:56
5:47
81
7 California-SS
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:06
86:52
17:22
5:36
204 Andres Espinoza
So
16:42
5:23
8
Tyler Hernandez
So
17:15
5:34
30
Jonathan Ruiz
So
17:28
5:38
41
Gabriel Godoy
So
17:40
5:42
58
Angel Salinas
So
17:48
5:44
67
Eddie Lopez
So
17:48
5:44
69
Eric Mendez
So
18:22
5:55
109
8 Yucaipa
14-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:03
88:10
17:38
5:41
284 Isaac Ganly
So
17:11
5:32
24
Blake Rodriguez
So
17:28
5:38
39
Joel Winn
So
17:29
5:38
45
Aiden Avarell
So
17:49
5:45
71
Jared Carney
So
18:14
5:53
105








9 Tesoro
1-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:28
87:11
17:26
5:37
285 Bryson Crites
So
15:58
5:09
1
Oliver Kushen
So
17:10
5:32
22
Jared Havourd
So
17:48
5:45
70
Devon Ranck
So
17:50
5:45
76
Sean Von Kaenal
Fr
18:25
5:57
116
Steven Shadell
Fr
18:59
6:08
151
Mark Ciccone
So
19:08
6:10
156
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
10 Paso Robles
13-11-12-11-10
Gap: 0:53
88:37
17:43
5:43
321 Leo Pesquera
So
17:10
5:32
23
Steven Scruggs
So
17:28
5:38
40
Damian Gavilan
Fr
17:56
5:47
82
Kade Berti
So
17:59
5:48
85
Michael Hernandez
Fr
18:04
5:50
91
Ian Grace
Fr
18:26
5:57
118
John East
So
18:42
6:02
138
11 Ayala
20-16-14-10-11
Gap: 0:39
88:43
17:45
5:43
324 Ko Akabori
Fr
17:27
5:38
37
Geoffrey Morino
So
17:37
5:41
55
Ryley Welch
So
17:45
5:44
63
Ethan Siordia
Fr
17:49
5:45
72
Derek Rowan
So
18:06
5:50
97
Aidan Flores
Fr
18:42
6:02
136
Alexander Ramones
So
19:08
6:10
157
12 Jesuit
15-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:12
89:20
17:52
5:46
370 Miles Worthen
So
17:12
5:33
25
Caelin Sutch
Fr
17:45
5:44
64
Talon Krieger
Fr
17:57
5:47
84
Colin Brannan
So
18:02
5:49
86
Robert Canalas
So
18:24
5:56
111
Todd Russell
So
18:28
5:57
122
Martin Smith
Fr
18:41
6:01
134
13 Valencia
10-9-13-12-13
Gap: 1:42
89:00
17:48
5:44
375 Gage Davenport
So
16:48
5:25
15
Cristian Lopez
So
17:25
5:37
36
Joshua Aina
So
18:06
5:50
96
Antonio Marroquin
So
18:11
5:52
103
Jason Comeau
So
18:30
5:58
125
Cristian Kay
So
19:11
6:11
159
William Cheney
Fr
19:26
6:16
169
14 El Rancho
16-20-17-15-14
Gap: 1:13
89:29
17:54
5:46
390 George Castillo
So
17:12
5:33
26
Isaias Martinez
So
17:54
5:46
79
Sean Gutierrez
So
17:54
5:46
80
Brandon Ibanez
So
18:03
5:49
90
Miguel Romero
So
18:25
5:56
115








15 Paramount
23-21-18-16-15
Gap: 0:48
89:40
17:56
5:47
392 Jose Jimenez
So
17:37
5:41
53
Christian Hernandez
So
17:42
5:43
59
Chris Mojica
So
17:54
5:46
78
Santiago Martinez
So
18:03
5:49
89
Andy Sanchez
So
18:24
5:56
113








16 Alta Loma
4-4-7-12-16
Gap: 3:07
90:18
18:04
5:50
426 Daniel Abdala
So
16:35
5:21
4
Zackary Alexander
So
16:53
5:27
17
Dryden Gonsalves
So
17:44
5:43
61
Jason Raynor
So
19:24
6:16
168
Kayro Esquivel
So
19:42
6:21
176
Andrew Rentas
So
19:51
6:24
180
Matthew Sepulveda
So
20:52
6:44
209
17 Mission Viejo
18-14-16-18-17
Gap: 1:15
90:04
18:01
5:49
432 Andrew Galvez
So
17:19
5:35
32
Jack Lawson
Fr
17:29
5:38
44
Ryan Balding
So
18:15
5:53
106
Jacob Parra
So
18:28
5:57
121
Connor Ree
Fr
18:34
5:59
129
Colin Doyle
So
18:45
6:03
140
Zachary Anderson
So
18:48
6:04
143
18 Clovis North
19-13-11-17-18
Gap: 1:40
90:19
18:04
5:50
436 Thomas Allen
Fr
17:19
5:35
33
Nick Carter
Fr
17:21
5:36
34
Ethan Fusselman
Jr
17:53
5:46
77
Jacob Huebert
So
18:47
6:04
142
Conner Caldwell
So
18:59
6:07
150
Nathan Kennedy
So
19:28
6:17
170
Jonathan Martin
Fr
20:32
6:38
204
19 Warren
17-22-22-20-19
Gap: 1:07
90:28
18:06
5:50
454 Alex Guardado
So
17:17
5:34
31
Fausto Rojas
So
18:05
5:50
93
Ricky Zepeda
So
18:20
5:55
108
Fabian Gomez
Fr
18:23
5:56
110
Owen Franco
Fr
18:24
5:56
112
Alfredo Santana
So
18:44
6:03
139
Abel Venegas
So
19:21
6:14
165
19 Crescenta Valley
21-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:10
90:24
18:05
5:50
454 Dylan Wilbur
Fr
17:31
5:39
48
Ethan Sharp
So
17:36
5:41
52
Grant Lauterback
So
18:10
5:52
102
Erik Faeustle
Fr
18:26
5:57
117
David Mcnelis
So
18:41
6:02
135
Jacob Thomas
Fr
19:09
6:11
158
Morgan Faunce
So
19:12
6:11
160
21 Redondo Union
22-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:54
90:53
18:11
5:52
496 Ariel Rodriguez
So
17:34
5:40
50
John Luce
So
18:09
5:51
100
Patrick Henry
So
18:15
5:53
107
Griffin Ochar
So
18:27
5:57
119
Trevor Blum
Fr
18:28
5:57
120
Jackson Chambers
Fr
18:29
5:58
124
Joshua Goldstein
Fr
18:50
6:05
145
22 McFarland
11-19-20-21-22
Gap: 3:11
92:28
18:30
5:58
548 Cylus Garza
Fr
17:05
5:31
19
Ruben Medina
Fr
17:56
5:47
83
Jordan Ayon
Fr
18:13
5:52
104
Andres Garcia
So
18:58
6:07
148
Hector Perezchica
Fr
20:16
6:32
194
Allen Padilla
Fr
23:13
7:29
228
Gabriel Zurita
Fr
27:14
8:47
231
23 Thousand Oaks
25-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:30
92:03
18:25
5:56
569 Ethan Bersley
So
17:49
5:45
73
Ethan Darden
Fr
18:07
5:51
99
Shane Hanrahan
So
18:10
5:52
101
Bryce Whitworth
So
18:38
6:01
133
Vianey Ellison
So
19:19
6:14
163
Nicolas Ebert
Fr
19:39
6:20
175
Blake Saari
So
19:47
6:23
178
24 Franklin (El
8-17-21-23-24
Gap: 3:12
92:59
18:36
6:00
586 Jason Holland Morrison
So
16:46
5:24
11
Joshua Ward
Fr
18:03
5:49
87
Jeremy Daneluk
So
18:30
5:58
126
Akul Bajaj
So
19:44
6:22
177
Isaac Toscano
So
19:57
6:26
185
Ryan Miller
Fr
20:18
6:33
195




25 San Juan Hills
24-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:22
93:02
18:36
6:00
632 Caden Foy
So
17:44
5:43
60
Palmer Mckeague
So
18:32
5:59
127
Kevin Marin
Fr
18:49
6:04
144
Cole Bourne
Fr
18:51
6:05
146
Matt Yorba
So
19:06
6:10
155
Eli Chon
So
19:12
6:12
161
Kyle Cunningham
Fr
19:24
6:15
167
26 Burbank
27-27-27-27-26
Gap: 1:28
94:55
18:59
6:07
732 Tadeh Shanazari
Fr
18:05
5:50
95
Ethan Hutchin
Fr
18:51
6:05
147
Dayne Ellis
Fr
19:06
6:10
154
Devin Mcclusky
Fr
19:20
6:14
164
Chase Marcy
So
19:33
6:18
172
Robert Muradyan
Fr
20:25
6:35
199
Ryan Ballash
So
21:33
6:57
218
27 Lodi
26-25-26-26-27
Gap: 1:58
96:00
19:12
6:12
740 Lucas Fonda
Fr
18:03
5:49
88
Jesus Santillan
Fr
18:06
5:50
98
Tyler Tankersly
Fr
19:50
6:24
179
Mark O'hannigan
Fr
20:00
6:27
187
Danie Santillian-chavez
So
20:01
6:27
188
Jonathan Garcia
So
21:19
6:53
213
Casimiro Rodriguez
So
22:09
7:09
224
28 Pleasant Valley
30-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:17
96:43
19:21
6:14
815 Tanner Weast
Fr
18:45
6:03
141
Daniel George
So
18:58
6:07
149
Sam Drummond
Fr
19:05
6:09
153
Jeremy Olenyn
So
19:53
6:25
182
Harjot Singh
Fr
20:02
6:28
190








29 amador Valley
29-28-29-29-29
Gap: 1:37
97:22
19:28
6:17
828 Jacob Lawrence
Fr
18:34
5:59
130
Matthew Sioson
So
18:42
6:02
137
Sebastian Gil
So
19:56
6:26
184
Jacob Martin
So
19:59
6:27
186
Ehan Shah
Fr
20:11
6:31
191
Sanjith Rajeth
Fr
20:18
6:33
196
Vijay Sithambaram
Fr
20:40
6:40
205
30 Armijo
28-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:20
99:17
19:51
6:24
892 Aaron Roth
Fr
18:28
5:58
123
Zachary Johnson
Fr
19:32
6:18
171
Jack Stanley
Fr
20:01
6:27
189
Alex Moreno
Fr
20:27
6:36
201
Steven Brandt
Fr
20:49
6:43
208








31 Edison-SS
32-32-32-31-31
Gap: 1:10
100:14
20:03
6:28
932 Cameron Wheeler
Fr
19:17
6:13
162
Julian Deview
Fr
19:51
6:24
181
Skylar Thompson
Fr
20:14
6:32
192
Tyler Nelms
So
20:24
6:35
197
Jacob Kennedy
So
20:27
6:36
200
Jay Simpson
Sr
21:28
6:55
216
Andy Polizzotto
So
21:33
6:57
217
32 Skyline
31-31-31-32-32
Gap: 2:22
102:05
20:25
6:35
959 Jacob Hackett
So
19:05
6:09
152
Julian Lafferty
So
19:54
6:25
183
Daniel Perry
So
20:25
6:35
198
Bryce Harrison
So
21:15
6:51
211
Isamu Ishimaru-garcia
Fr
21:26
6:55
215
Lucas Macchardy
Fr
21:34
6:58
219
Jess Hutcheson-wilcox
So
23:44
7:39
229
33 Mater Dei
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:49
102:00
20:24
6:35
974 Joseph Tran
So
19:35
6:19
173
Jake Huarte
Fr
19:38
6:20
174
Jude Zabala
So
20:40
6:40
206
Quinn Exceen
So
20:44
6:41
207
Madaleno Basilio
So
21:23
6:54
214
Luke Belinksy
Fr
21:35
6:58
220
Adam Nguyen
So
22:23
7:13
226
34 Dinuba
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:42
105:24
21:05
6:48
1049 Alejandro Cueva
So
20:14
6:32
193
Joseph Gutierrez
Fr
20:31
6:37
203
Jesus Ventura
Fr
20:54
6:45
210
Diego Estrada
So
21:47
7:02
221
Richard Chavez
So
21:57
7:05
222








35 Clovis West
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:33
109:13
21:51
7:03
1089 Andrew Atkinson
So
20:30
6:37
202
Andrew Parmer
Fr
21:16
6:51
212
Jatinder Rai
So
22:01
7:06
223
Ahmad Joseph
Fr
22:23
7:13
225
Rosalino Lopez
So
23:04
7:26
227
Jakob Cervantes
Fr
24:12
7:48
230
Ian Kong
So
33:55
10:56
232
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.