Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allensworth, Trevor Fr Fr 19:46 6:35 3 69/236 2/13 27/46 17/22 19:58
(0:12,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Baral, Jared So So 19:53 6:38 3 117/224 12/16 29/46 2/6 21:47
(1:54,8.7)
21:47
(1:54,8.7)
21:47
(1:54,8.7)
18:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bernhard, Patrick Fr Fr 20:13 6:44 3 92/236 5/13 32/46 8/18
Blanchard, Austin Fr Fr 20:17 6:46 3 93/236 6/13 33/46 6/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Bradshaw, Aidan Fr Fr 20:45 6:55 3 108/236 7/13 37/46 6/14 20:46
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Bush, Ryan Jr Jr 16:12 5:24 3 8/167 2/13 3/46 2/22 16:23
(0:11,1.1)
16:23
(0:11,1.1)
16:23
(0:11,1.1)
15:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cambra, Alex So So 18:55 6:18 3 78/224 8/16 21/46 1/16 20:51
(1:56,9.3)
20:51
(1:56,9.3)
20:51
(1:56,9.3)
18:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Christman, Mac Jr Jr 19:50 6:37 3 102/167 11/13 28/46 2/5 20:13
(0:23,1.9)
20:13
(0:23,1.9)
20:13
(0:23,1.9)
19:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ciccone, Mark So So 18:26 6:09 3 62/224 5/16 17/46 5/18 17:50
Cisneros, Evan So So 18:52 6:17 3 77/224 7/16 20/46 3/16 18:30 18:30 18:30 17:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Clarke, Matthew So So 20:39 6:53 3 157/224 14/16 36/46 2/5 23:53
(3:14,13.5)
23:53
(3:14,13.5)
23:53
(3:14,13.5)
22:19
(1:40,7.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Collins, Michael Sr Sr 19:22 6:27 3 80/127 4/4 24/46 11/15 20:52
(1:30,7.2)
20:52
(1:30,7.2)
17:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Crites, Bryson So So 16:01 5:20 3 3/224 1/16 2/46 3/24 18:43
(2:42,14.4)
18:43
(2:42,14.4)
18:43
(2:42,14.4)
15:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Dennington, Casey Fr Fr 20:05 6:42 3 81/236 3/13 30/46 14/22 20:22
(0:17,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Glonek, Nathan Fr Fr 24:28 8:09 3 210/236 13/13 46/46 7/7 23:15
Hansen, Dylan So So 22:54 7:38 3 202/224 15/16 42/46 3/4 22:17 22:17 22:17 21:32
Havourd, Jared So So 17:26 5:49 3 32/224 3/16 9/46 4/20 18:07
(0:41,3.8)
18:07
(0:41,3.8)
18:07
(0:41,3.8)
17:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hite, Hayden Jr Jr 17:49 5:56 3 45/167 7/13 12/46 1/13 18:45
(0:56,5.0)
18:45
(0:56,5.0)
18:45
(0:56,5.0)
17:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Howard, Jack Sr Sr 18:06 6:02 3 54/127 3/4 13/46 11/18 17:16 17:16 17:16 16:36
Igawa, Bryce So So 20:19 6:46 3 139/224 13/16 34/46 2/5 22:47
(2:28,10.8)
22:47
(2:28,10.8)
22:47
(2:28,10.8)
19:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ison, Connor Jr Jr 17:39 5:53 3 37/167 6/13 11/46 1/14 18:32
(0:53,4.8)
18:32
(0:53,4.8)
18:32
(0:53,4.8)
17:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
James, Wyatt So So 19:30 6:30 3 101/224 10/16 25/46 3/11 20:12
(0:42,3.5)
20:12
(0:42,3.5)
20:12
(0:42,3.5)
18:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Sr Sr 17:04 5:41 3 29/127 1/4 5/46 17/23 17:46
(0:42,3.9)
17:46
(0:42,3.9)
17:46
(0:42,3.9)
16:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kushen, Oliver So So 17:15 5:45 3 26/224 2/16 7/46 6/22 18:19
(1:04,5.8)
18:19
(1:04,5.8)
18:19
(1:04,5.8)
16:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lee, Alex Fr Fr 23:25 7:48 3 187/236 11/13 43/46 8/11
Migoya, Mateo So So 19:42 6:34 3 107/224 11/16 26/46 2/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, TB)
Mulligan, Alex Jr Jr 18:15 6:05 3 57/167 8/13 15/46 2/11 17:56 17:56 17:56 17:42
Mulligan, Jake Fr Fr 20:11 6:44 3 89/236 4/13 31/46 10/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Napoli, Matthew So So 24:18 8:06 3 213/224 16/16 45/46 4/4
Olthoff, Jacob Jr Jr 17:10 5:43 3 20/167 4/13 6/46 2/17 18:21
(1:11,6.4)
18:21
(1:11,6.4)
18:21
(1:11,6.4)
17:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Perry, Ryan Jr Jr 19:15 6:25 3 91/167 10/13 23/46 2/7 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:01
Ragon, Tyler Jr Jr 20:22 6:47 3 114/167 12/13 35/46 2/4 20:22
(0:00,0.0)
20:22
(0:00,0.0)
20:22
(0:00,0.0)
19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ranck, Devon So So 18:13 6:04 3 55/224 4/16 14/46 8/20 18:43
(0:30,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Randolph, Daniel Fr Fr 23:43 7:54 3 197/236 12/13 44/46 8/9 21:52
Richland, Asher Sr Sr 17:18 5:46 3 37/127 2/4 8/46 11/22 17:48
(0:30,2.8)
17:48
(0:30,2.8)
16:49 16:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, SBP)
Romo, Julian Fr Fr 21:54 7:18 3 141/236 9/13 40/46 6/12
Salinas, Joshua Fr Fr 21:02 7:01 3 119/236 8/13 38/46 6/12 20:45 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Shadell, Steven Fr Fr 22:28 7:29 3 155/236 10/13 41/46 7/11
Smith, Slone Jr Jr 16:40 5:33 3 15/167 3/13 4/46 3/19 17:00
(0:20,2.0)
17:00
(0:20,2.0)
17:00
(0:20,2.0)
15:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Torres, Isaiah So So 18:31 6:10 3 65/224 6/16 19/46 3/17 20:43
(2:12,10.6)
20:43
(2:12,10.6)
20:43
(2:12,10.6)
17:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Torres, Tyler So So 19:13 6:24 3 91/224 9/16 22/46 2/12 21:30
(2:17,10.6)
21:30
(2:17,10.6)
21:30
(2:17,10.6)
18:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Van Dorp, Declan Jr Jr 17:35 5:52 3 33/167 5/13 10/46 2/15 18:26
(0:51,4.6)
18:26
(0:51,4.6)
18:26
(0:51,4.6)
17:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Von Kaenal, Sean Fr Fr 18:30 6:10 3 24/236 1/13 18/46 13/23 17:55
Wehrli, Christian Jr Jr 15:55 5:18 3 4/167 1/13 1/46 4/22 16:23
(0:28,2.8)
16:23
(0:28,2.8)
16:23
(0:28,2.8)
15:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wehrli, Hunter Jr Jr 18:21 6:07 3 61/167 9/13 16/46 2/8 18:35
(0:14,1.3)
18:35
(0:14,1.3)
17:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zurvalec, Michael Jr Jr 21:32 7:11 3 140/167 13/13 39/46 2/4 21:01 21:01 21:01 19:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/18 87:21
2:25
3 5:49 5:20 6:09 166 5:38 84:53 84:53 84:33 Bryson Crites (2), Oliver Kushen (24), Jared Havourd (29), Devon Ranck (52), Mark Ciccone (59)
So 2nd 5 1/11 95:01
0:59
3 6:20 6:10 6:30 40 6:17 92:47 92:47 92:47 Isaiah Torres (2), Evan Cisneros (5), Alex Cambra (6), Tyler Torres (12), Wyatt James (15)
So 3rd 5 2/4 103:27
3:12
3 6:54 6:34 7:38 49 6:39 99:01 99:01 99:01 Mateo Migoya (2), Jared Baral (4), Bryce Igawa (9), Matthew Clarke (11), Dylan Hansen (23)
Jr 1st 5 1/15 83:32
1:40
3 5:34 5:18 5:52 77 5:34 90:50
(7:18,8.0)
90:50
(7:18,8.0)
83:33
(0:01,0.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Wehrli (4), Ryan Bush (8), Slone Smith (15), Jacob Olthoff (20), Declan Van Dorp (30)
Jr 2nd 5 2/7 91:19
1:36
3 6:05 5:53 6:25 41 5:59 102:53
(11:34,11.2)
94:33
(3:14,3.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Connor Ison (1), Hayden Hite (4), Alex Mulligan (10), Hunter Wehrli (11), Ryan Perry (15)
Fr 1st 5 12/18 98:45
1:43
3 6:35 6:10 6:44 302 5:51 92:46 92:46 88:13 Sean Von Kaenal (23), Trevor Allensworth (59), Casey Dennington (69), Jake Mulligan (74), Patrick Bernhard (77)
Fr 2nd 5 6/11 106:26
2:11
3 7:06 6:46 7:29 159 6:21 102:13 102:13 95:19 Austin Blanchard (15), Aidan Bradshaw (23), Joshua Salinas (29), Julian Romo (42), Steven Shadell (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez Sr Rubidoux 15:11 5:04
2 Mark Field Sr Newport Harbor 15:51 5:17
3 Ryuya Souther Sr Woodbridge 15:56 5:19
4 Kyle Hart Sr Canyon (ana) 15:56 5:19
5 Richard Kuciemba Sr Capo Valley 15:57 5:19
6 German Valdez Sr San Gorgonio 16:02 5:21
7 Patrick Polk Sr Canyon (ana) 16:04 5:21
8 Eduardo Toris Sr Hemet 16:04 5:21
9 Caleb Llorin Sr Mira Costa 16:08 5:23
10 Kyle Kredo Sr Capo Valley 16:09 5:23
11 Sean Mcconville Sr Woodbridge 16:14 5:25
12 Bryan Hernandez Sr Santiago (gg) 16:17 5:26
13 Michael Yaskowitz Sr Mira Costa 16:22 5:27
14 Jason Ware Sr Canyon (ana) 16:25 5:28
15 Dylan Bray Sr Mission Viejo 16:26 5:29
16 Dalton Tanner Sr Canyon (ana) 16:33 5:31
17 Matthew Arruda Sr Mira Costa 16:34 5:31
18 Kenton Bosch Sr Beckman 16:37 5:32
19 Luke Hilberath Sr Mission Viejo 16:38 5:33
20 Alexis Lara Sr Mission Hills 16:40 5:33
21 Javier Maines Sr Mission Viejo 16:42 5:34
22 Gavin Miller Sr Murrieta Valley 16:46 5:35
23 Ethan Adams Sr Mission Viejo 16:54 5:38
24 Angel Chavarria Sr Western 16:55 5:38
25 Chris Larson Sr Fallbrook 17:01 5:40
26 Nathaniel Steele Sr Murrieta Valley 17:01 5:40
27 Lizandro Hernandez Sr El Modena 17:02 5:41
28 Richard Hernandes Sr Western 17:03 5:41
29 Zeth Kleinmeyer Sr Tesoro 17:04 5:41 1/4 5/46 17/23 17:46
(0:42)
17:46
(0:42)
17:46
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Andrew Costley Sr Mira Costa 17:04 5:41
31 Eric Vasquez Sr Westminster 17:05 5:42
32 David Castro Sr Santiago (gg) 17:08 5:43
33 Jeremy Linder Sr El Modena 17:12 5:44
34 Scott Healy Sr Mira Costa 17:15 5:45
35 Noah Carey Sr Hemet 17:15 5:45
36 Davis Smith Sr Edison -ss 17:16 5:45
37 Asher Richland Sr Tesoro 17:18 5:46 2/4 8/46 11/22 17:48
(0:30)
17:48
(0:30)
16:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, SBP)
38 George Ramirez Sr San Gorgonio 17:19 5:46
39 Edgar Iniguez Sr Hemet 17:23 5:48
40 Brian Tagle Sr Foothill -ss 17:25 5:48
41 Michael Tran Sr Woodbridge 17:25 5:48
42 Tyler Bond Sr Edison -ss 17:26 5:49
43 Seanliam Mccarthy Sr Newport Harbor 17:29 5:50
44 Caleb Nelson Sr Northwood 17:37 5:52
45 Jose Catalan Sr Santiago (gg) 17:45 5:55
46 Austin Lamb Sr Mira Costa 17:45 5:55
47 Matt Imler Sr Mission Viejo 17:46 5:55
48 Noah Holguin Sr Western 17:49 5:56
49 Michael Fitzpatrick Sr Capo Valley 17:53 5:58
50 Ben Falley Sr Mira Costa 17:53 5:58
51 John Wood Sr Mira Costa 17:53 5:58
52 Jay Simpson Sr Edison -ss 17:58 5:59
53 Jake Smith Sr Newport Harbor 18:03 6:01
54 Jack Howard Sr Tesoro 18:06 6:02 3/4 13/46 11/18 17:16 17:16 17:16
55 Tom Rutherford Sr Canyon (ana) 18:08 6:03
56 Cody Canepa Sr Hemet 18:10 6:03
57 Geoffrey Delorie Sr Marina -ss 18:11 6:04
58 Chris Widin Sr Foothill -ss 18:14 6:05
59 Andrew Maclean Sr Mission Viejo 18:16 6:05
60 Will Worth Sr Edison -ss 18:25 6:08
61 Zach Dignan Sr University -ss 18:26 6:09
62 Angel Lopez Sr Hemet 18:29 6:10
63 Samuel Garcia Sr Santiago (gg) 18:32 6:11
64 Zac Cadarette Sr Canyon (ana) 18:32 6:11
65 Alexis Cacique Sr Rubidoux 18:32 6:11
66 Luis Garcia Sr Rubidoux 18:36 6:12
67 Jonah Bradshaw Sr Hemet 18:40 6:13
68 Ethan Lyman Sr Northwood 18:45 6:15
69 Michael Nieto Sr Newport Harbor 18:47 6:16
70 Christian Dambeanu Sr Western 18:48 6:16
71 Sam Cho Sr Mission Hills 18:52 6:17
72 Max Bueno Sr Newport Harbor 18:53 6:18
73 Ruben Abila Sr Murrieta Valley 18:57 6:19
74 James Hanlon Sr Fallbrook 18:59 6:20
75 Luke Ruan Sr University -ss 19:07 6:22
76 Edgar Lopez-ocegueda Sr Mission Viejo 19:08 6:23
77 Jorge Armenta Sr Santiago (gg) 19:13 6:24
78 Gabriel Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 19:13 6:24
79 Matthew Sandoval Sr Woodbridge 19:22 6:27
80 Michael Collins Sr Tesoro 19:22 6:27 4/4 24/46 11/15 20:52
(1:30)
20:52
(1:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
81 Isaac Magdaleno Sr Hemet 19:30 6:30
82 Trevan Klug Sr Hemet 19:34 6:31
83 Cesar Barerra Sr Rubidoux 19:35 6:32
84 Matt Mullins Sr Mira Costa 19:40 6:33
85 Matthew Alonso Sr Foothill -ss 19:42 6:34
86 Connor Simon Sr Woodbridge 19:42 6:34
87 Brayan Sagastume- Aqui Sr Mission Viejo 19:43 6:34
88 Justin Olivier Sr Capo Valley 19:44 6:35
89 Lucio Espinoza Sr Capo Valley 19:49 6:36
90 Andrew Schlumpberger Sr Fallbrook 19:55 6:38
91 Brandon Rivera Sr Newport Harbor 19:56 6:39
92 Micah Whitson Sr Woodbridge 20:00 6:40
93 Marc Taburiaux Sr Canyon (ana) 20:08 6:43
94 Jesus Vargas Sr Santiago (gg) 20:14 6:45
95 Kevin Moreland Sr Edison -ss 20:16 6:45
96 Mark Weidman Jr Mission Viejo 20:19 6:46
97 Sean Morales Sr Western 20:20 6:47
98 Kevin Mauge Sr Mira Costa 20:23 6:48
99 Bruno Gomez Sr Hemet 20:29 6:50
100 Aaron Rider Sr Canyon (ana) 20:35 6:52
101 Erick Hernandez Sr Western 20:35 6:52
102 Javier Caisero Sr Santiago (gg) 20:37 6:52
103 William Holt-hillis Sr Mission Viejo 20:39 6:53
104 Nathan Rubio Sr Hemet 20:45 6:55
105 Kyler Gore Sr Murrieta Valley 20:45 6:55
106 Jarret Vallecillo Sr Murrieta Valley 20:48 6:56
107 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 21:01 7:00
108 Samuel Cardiel Sr San Gorgonio 21:02 7:01
109 Pacific Eng Sr University -ss 21:11 7:04
110 Heron Contreras Sr University -ss 21:27 7:09
111 Kyle Kardin Sr University -ss 21:31 7:10
112 Matt Kennedy Sr Mira Costa 21:39 7:13
113 Jaime Ortega Sr San Gorgonio 22:02 7:21
114 Bryan Caster Sr Mission Hills 22:14 7:25
115 Jc Sandoval Sr Hemet 22:31 7:30
116 Sean Hostetter Sr Capo Valley 22:44 7:35
117 Zachary Corey Sr Edison -ss 22:54 7:38
118 Jack Jenkins Sr Westminster 23:24 7:48
119 Brandon Ko Sr University -ss 23:46 7:55
120 David Perez-luis Sr San Gorgonio 23:54 7:58
121 Alec Tak Sr Beckman 23:55 7:58
122 Justin Fair Sr University -ss 24:49 8:16
123 Joshua Slough Sr San Gorgonio 25:48 8:36
124 Kevin Ayala Sr Santiago (gg) 26:00 8:40
125 Rodolfo Ibarra Sr Santiago (gg) 27:31 9:10
126 Thomas Lynn Sr Mission Viejo 28:39 9:33
127 Jan Torres Sr Hemet 29:42 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos So Rubidoux 15:05 5:02
2 Alexis Garcia So Newport Harbor 15:49 5:16
3 Bryson Crites So Tesoro 16:01 5:20 1/16 2/46 3/24 18:43
(2:42)
18:43
(2:42)
18:43
(2:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Brett Knutson So Woodbridge 16:21 5:27
5 Cy Chitteden So Mira Costa 16:22 5:27
6 Sean Caster So Mission Hills 16:26 5:29
7 Clayton Castro So Murrieta Valley 16:31 5:30
8 Tyler Savely So Capo Valley 16:34 5:31
9 Oliver Svensson So Mission Viejo 16:43 5:34
10 Cole Gamble So Mira Costa 16:43 5:34
11 Cole Stark So Canyon (ana) 16:46 5:35
12 Bailey Ipcizade So Beckman 16:46 5:35
13 Octavio Torres So Newport Harbor 16:48 5:36
14 Jp Soares So Mira Costa 16:48 5:36
15 Ryan Muto So Beckman 16:51 5:37
16 Michael Davey So Newport Harbor 16:55 5:38
17 Caleb Suhr So Beckman 16:56 5:39
18 Blake Burdick So Beckman 16:56 5:39
19 Andrew Galvez So Mission Viejo 16:58 5:39
20 Logan Underwood So Canyon (ana) 17:02 5:41
21 Hayden Flechner So Beckman 17:03 5:41
22 Cody Groom So Edison -ss 17:03 5:41
23 Conner Bramel So Foothill -ss 17:07 5:42
24 Conner Crockett So Marina -ss 17:11 5:44
25 Marcos Munoz So Santiago (gg) 17:14 5:45
26 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 17:15 5:45 2/16 7/46 6/22 18:19
(1:04)
18:19
(1:04)
18:19
(1:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Choi Benjamin So Woodbridge 17:16 5:45
28 Jonathan Velasco So Mission Hills 17:16 5:45
29 Jason Morse So Murrieta Valley 17:18 5:46
30 Erik Corrales So Hemet 17:21 5:47
31 Connor Schwarz So Edison -ss 17:23 5:48
32 Jared Havourd So Tesoro 17:26 5:49 3/16 9/46 4/20 18:07
(0:41)
18:07
(0:41)
18:07
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Bryant Larson So Woodbridge 17:28 5:49
34 Jacob Parra So Mission Viejo 17:29 5:50
35 Chris Pavloff So Marina -ss 17:32 5:51
36 Mark Kim So Northwood 17:32 5:51
37 Tyler Baird So Edison -ss 17:34 5:51
38 Zachery Krell So Hemet 17:35 5:52
39 Eduardo Perez So San Gorgonio 17:35 5:52
40 Joseph Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 17:37 5:52
41 Richard Mclain So Capo Valley 17:37 5:52
42 Greg Moore So Mira Costa 17:42 5:54
43 Noah Semone So Edison -ss 17:45 5:55
44 Justin Gambill So Beckman 17:46 5:55
45 Abhishek Nisha Anish So University -ss 17:49 5:56
46 Cody Patrick So Murrieta Valley 17:55 5:58
47 Phillip Nguyen So El Modena 17:58 5:59
48 Ryan Balding So Mission Viejo 18:00 6:00
49 Houston Reese So Foothill -ss 18:00 6:00
50 Ryan Umipig So Canyon (ana) 18:09 6:03
51 Quinn Redman So Mission Viejo 18:09 6:03
52 Kade Boyer So Canyon (ana) 18:11 6:04
53 Sam Quattrociocchi So Newport Harbor 18:12 6:04
54 Caleb Yun So Northwood 18:13 6:04
55 Devon Ranck So Tesoro 18:13 6:04 4/16 14/46 8/20
56 Abraham Serrano So Foothill -ss 18:14 6:05
57 Wes Lachman So Newport Harbor 18:16 6:05
58 Andrew Delgado So Murrieta Valley 18:18 6:06
59 Sam Kammerman So University -ss 18:19 6:06
60 Anthony Tran So Marina -ss 18:21 6:07
61 Angel Chavez So El Modena 18:22 6:07
62 Mark Ciccone So Tesoro 18:26 6:09 5/16 17/46 5/18
63 Ronaldo Varela So San Gorgonio 18:26 6:09
64 Marcus Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 18:29 6:10
65 Isaiah Torres So Tesoro 18:31 6:10 6/16 19/46 3/17 20:43
(2:12)
20:43
(2:12)
20:43
(2:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Jadin Bradley So Edison -ss 18:33 6:11
67 Caleb Luke Lee So Beckman 18:37 6:12
68 Gabriel Dommes So El Modena 18:38 6:13
69 Ethan Christus So Capo Valley 18:39 6:13
70 Saul Madariaga-marti So San Gorgonio 18:42 6:14
71 Ian Neumeyer So Mission Viejo 18:43 6:14
72 Andrew Hess So Murrieta Valley 18:44 6:15
73 Chris Lohmeyer So University -ss 18:45 6:15
74 Connor Lansing So Capo Valley 18:47 6:16
75 Micah Stewart So Hemet 18:48 6:16
76 Ian (luke) Mckay So Woodbridge 18:49 6:16
77 Evan Cisneros So Tesoro 18:52 6:17 7/16 20/46 3/16 18:30 18:30 18:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
78 Alex Cambra So Tesoro 18:55 6:18 8/16 21/46 1/16 20:51
(1:56)
20:51
(1:56)
20:51
(1:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Zachary Anderson So Mission Viejo 18:56 6:19
80 Colin Doyle So Mission Viejo 18:56 6:19
81 Charles Feuerborn So University -ss 18:59 6:20
82 Ryan Bolton So El Modena 19:00 6:20
83 Jonah Noh So Woodbridge 19:03 6:21
84 Joseph Olivas So Mira Costa 19:03 6:21
85 Omar Ortega So San Gorgonio 19:04 6:21
86 Carlos Mejia So Fallbrook 19:05 6:22
87 Soowon Lee So Beckman 19:07 6:22
88 Zach Wilcox So Foothill -ss 19:08 6:23
89 David Lee So Mission Viejo 19:10 6:23
90 Spencer Greenwood So Mission Viejo 19:11 6:24
91 Tyler Torres So Tesoro 19:13 6:24 9/16 22/46 2/12 21:30
(2:17)
21:30
(2:17)
21:30
(2:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
92 Nicholas Thomas So Murrieta Valley 19:16 6:25
93 Moises Sanchez So Santiago (gg) 19:16 6:25
94 Kody Vu So El Modena 19:16 6:25
95 Egan Bosch So Beckman 19:20 6:27
96 Tyler Peltier So Beckman 19:20 6:27
97 Francesco Nepite So Foothill -ss 19:23 6:28
98 Gage Butterfield So Canyon (ana) 19:24 6:28
99 Russell Blakey So Mira Costa 19:25 6:28
100 Oliver Michelsen So Mira Costa 19:29 6:30
101 Wyatt James So Tesoro 19:30 6:30 10/16 25/46 3/11 20:12
(0:42)
20:12
(0:42)
20:12
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
102 Justin William So Mission Viejo 19:31 6:30
103 Kyle Schaal So University -ss 19:36 6:32
104 Michael Glessner So Capo Valley 19:36 6:32
105 Jarrison Asay So Woodbridge 19:37 6:32
106 Adrian Vivar So Westminster 19:39 6:33
107 Mateo Migoya So Tesoro 19:42 6:34 11/16 26/46 2/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
108 Parker Quinn So Capo Valley 19:42 6:34
109 Christian Gonzalez So Hemet 19:43 6:34
110 Thomas Stringer So Mission Viejo 19:43 6:34
111 Zach Baillie So Edison -ss 19:44 6:35
112 Abraham Amaya So San Gorgonio 19:46 6:35
113 Justin Soliman So University -ss 19:49 6:36
114 Steven Li So University -ss 19:50 6:37
115 Victor Flores So Hemet 19:51 6:37
116 Angel Lopez So Fallbrook 19:51 6:37
117 Jared Baral So Tesoro 19:53 6:38 12/16 29/46 2/6 21:47
(1:54)
21:47
(1:54)
21:47
(1:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Nathan Casas So Westminster 19:53 6:38
119 Zachary Barry So Northwood 19:56 6:39
120 Max Peters So Foothill -ss 19:56 6:39
121 Rodrigo Lozano So Newport Harbor 19:58 6:39
122 Zahir Chaudhry So Northwood 20:00 6:40
123 Christian Sung So Canyon (ana) 20:02 6:41
124 Emmanuel Castillo So Santiago (gg) 20:04 6:41
125 Everett Craw So El Modena 20:05 6:42
126 Jack Bloom So Mission Viejo 20:05 6:42
127 Trevor Dillon So Hemet 20:06 6:42
128 Noah Harrigan So Marina -ss 20:07 6:42
129 Horacio Adame So San Gorgonio 20:07 6:42
130 Chance Norris So Marina -ss 20:08 6:43
131 Jesus Bervera So El Modena 20:08 6:43
132 Jimmy Zeng So Northwood 20:09 6:43
133 Benjamin Nah So Canyon (ana) 20:09 6:43
134 Zackery Magenheim So Mission Viejo 20:10 6:43
135 Andrew Belk So Canyon (ana) 20:10 6:43
136 Max Svensson So Mission Viejo 20:11 6:44
137 Eli Foyle So El Modena 20:14 6:45
138 Matthew Guerra So Mission Viejo 20:18 6:46
139 Bryce Igawa So Tesoro 20:19 6:46 13/16 34/46 2/5 22:47
(2:28)
22:47
(2:28)
22:47
(2:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
140 Tyler Nelms So Edison -ss 20:20 6:47
141 Luke Henry So Mission Viejo 20:21 6:47
142 Rajan Bains So Marina -ss 20:21 6:47
143 Joshua Alverez So University -ss 20:22 6:47
144 Samuel Adler So Beckman 20:23 6:48
145 Mike Perez So Mission Viejo 20:24 6:48
146 Nicholas Glenny So Mission Viejo 20:27 6:49
147 Jessy Singh So Canyon (ana) 20:28 6:49
148 John George So El Modena 20:28 6:49
149 Joseph Del Carmen So Hemet 20:30 6:50
150 John Rutherford So Canyon (ana) 20:30 6:50
151 Remy Streichenberger So Foothill -ss 20:31 6:50
152 Kirk Tabb So Woodbridge 20:33 6:51
153 Oliver Corpus So University -ss 20:34 6:51
154 Khaleel Abodul So University -ss 20:37 6:52
155 David Rodas So Marina -ss 20:38 6:53
156 Matthew Savely So Capo Valley 20:38 6:53
157 Matthew Clarke So Tesoro 20:39 6:53 14/16 36/46 2/5 23:53
(3:14)
23:53
(3:14)
23:53
(3:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
158 Andrew Mackey So Northwood 20:42 6:54
159 Kenneth Van Vorhis So Mission Viejo 20:45 6:55
160 David Calvert So Foothill -ss 20:47 6:56
161 Ray Corpus So University -ss 20:48 6:56
162 Brody O'neill So Foothill -ss 20:49 6:56
163 Yogi Bachhu So University -ss 20:53 6:58
164 Andrew Chiang So Woodbridge 20:53 6:58
165 Andy Polizzotto So Edison -ss 20:55 6:58
166 Daniel Martinez So Capo Valley 20:56 6:59
167 Daniel Quintero So San Gorgonio 21:00 7:00
168 Evan Mclaughlin So University -ss 21:02 7:01
169 Joshua Zou So University -ss 21:06 7:02
170 Yarin Heffes So University -ss 21:11 7:04
171 Liam Thorpe So Foothill -ss 21:11 7:04
172 Gabriel Suzuki So Mission Viejo 21:17 7:06
173 Jonathan Steele So Murrieta Valley 21:18 7:06
174 Steven Carmona So Mira Costa 21:22 7:07
175 Martin Sanchez So Fallbrook 21:28 7:09
176 Tyler Winchester So Northwood 21:29 7:10
177 Michael Alonso So Foothill -ss 21:30 7:10
178 Raymond Sandoval So Western 21:31 7:10
179 Ken Baro Fr Warren 21:42 7:14
180 Brennan Goins So Mission Hills 21:46 7:15
181 Santiago Cruz So Capo Valley 21:47 7:16
182 Tyler Self So Capo Valley 21:51 7:17
183 Joshua Rudolph So Edison -ss 21:55 7:18
184 Joseph Machado So El Modena 21:55 7:18
185 Jeremy Hockman So Marina -ss 21:56 7:19
186 Silas Kim So Foothill -ss 21:57 7:19
187 Jack Clements So Edison -ss 21:57 7:19
188 Kevin Tan So El Modena 22:00 7:20
189 Antoine Pages So University -ss 22:03 7:21
190 Robert Beddome So University -ss 22:09 7:23
191 Theodore Bullockus So Capo Valley 22:15 7:25
192 Garrett Jackman So Foothill -ss 22:17 7:26
193 Joseph Stodder So Capo Valley 22:26 7:29
194 Ryan Chung So San Gorgonio 22:28 7:29
195 Andrew Arellano So San Gorgonio 22:28 7:29
196 Blake Macewen So University -ss 22:29 7:30
197 Christian Macedo So Fallbrook 22:31 7:30
198 Vince Tran So Santiago (gg) 22:37 7:32
199 William Le So Mission Viejo 22:43 7:34
200 Adrian Leon So Foothill -ss 22:47 7:36
201 Ian Shang So University -ss 22:48 7:36
202 Dylan Hansen So Tesoro 22:54 7:38 15/16 42/46 3/4 22:17 22:17 22:17
203 Justin Im So University -ss 23:12 7:44
204 Caden Long So Foothill -ss 23:12 7:44
205 Kevin Ma So Mission Viejo 23:19 7:46
206 Alex Shellow So Beckman 23:27 7:49
207 Farbod Naghdi So University -ss 23:33 7:51
208 Ryan Knott So Foothill -ss 23:37 7:52
209 Bryan Castaneda So Foothill -ss 23:41 7:54
210 Giovanni Topete So San Gorgonio 23:45 7:55
211 Erik Torres So Hemet 23:56 7:59
212 Andrew Vercueil So Northwood 24:05 8:02
213 Matthew Napoli So Tesoro 24:18 8:06 16/16 45/46 4/4
214 Sean Labigan So Capo Valley 24:23 8:08
215 Sean Barlow So Hemet 24:36 8:12
216 Kyle Knaper So Hemet 24:38 8:13
217 Jason Yi So Capo Valley 24:48 8:16
218 Nicholas Jones So Mission Viejo 24:54 8:18
219 Jose Guzman So Santiago (gg) 25:03 8:21
220 Phillip Garcia So Mission Viejo 25:09 8:23
221 Justin Lau So Mission Hills 26:00 8:40
223 Evan Muro So Western 28:29 9:30
224 Arumugam Ainesh So University -ss 28:35 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
9-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:17
84:32
16:54
5:38
73 Bailey Ipcizade
So
16:46
5:35
10
Ryan Muto
So
16:51
5:37
13
Caleb Suhr
So
16:56
5:39
15
Blake Burdick
So
16:56
5:39
16
Hayden Flechner
So
17:03
5:41
19
Justin Gambill
So
17:46
5:55
41
Caleb Luke Lee
So
18:37
6:12
64
2 Newport Harbor
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:27
86:00
17:12
5:44
130 Alexis Garcia
So
15:49
5:16
1
Octavio Torres
So
16:48
5:36
11
Michael Davey
So
16:55
5:38
14
Sam Quattrociocchi
So
18:12
6:04
50
Wes Lachman
So
18:16
6:05
54
Rodrigo Lozano
So
19:58
6:39
100




3 Mira Costa
4-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:41
86:38
17:20
5:47
142 Cy Chitteden
So
16:22
5:27
4
Cole Gamble
So
16:43
5:34
8
Jp Soares
So
16:48
5:36
12
Greg Moore
So
17:42
5:54
39
Joseph Olivas
So
19:03
6:21
79
Russell Blakey
So
19:25
6:28
86
Oliver Michelsen
So
19:29
6:30
87
4 Mission Viejo
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
87:19
17:28
5:49
148 Oliver Svensson
So
16:43
5:34
7
Andrew Galvez
So
16:58
5:39
17
Jacob Parra
So
17:29
5:50
31
Ryan Balding
So
18:00
6:00
45
Quinn Redman
So
18:09
6:03
48
Ian Neumeyer
So
18:43
6:14
68
Zachary Anderson
So
18:56
6:19
75
5 Murrieta Valley
5-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:47
87:39
17:32
5:51
166 Clayton Castro
So
16:31
5:30
5
Jason Morse
So
17:18
5:46
26
Joseph Ogawa
So
17:37
5:52
37
Cody Patrick
So
17:55
5:58
43
Andrew Delgado
So
18:18
6:06
55
Marcus Ogawa
So
18:29
6:10
61
Andrew Hess
So
18:44
6:15
69
5 Tesoro
2-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:25
87:21
17:28
5:49
166 Bryson Crites
So
16:01
5:20
2
Oliver Kushen
So
17:15
5:45
24
Jared Havourd
So
17:26
5:49
29
Devon Ranck
So
18:13
6:04
52
Mark Ciccone
So
18:26
6:09
59
Isaiah Torres
So
18:31
6:10
62
Evan Cisneros
So
18:52
6:17
74
7 Edison -ss
10-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:30
88:18
17:40
5:53
185 Cody Groom
So
17:03
5:41
20
Connor Schwarz
So
17:23
5:48
28
Tyler Baird
So
17:34
5:51
34
Noah Semone
So
17:45
5:55
40
Jadin Bradley
So
18:33
6:11
63
Zach Baillie
So
19:44
6:35
93
Tyler Nelms
So
20:20
6:47
112
8 Canyon (ana)
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
89:32
17:54
5:58
208 Cole Stark
So
16:46
5:35
9
Logan Underwood
So
17:02
5:41
18
Ryan Umipig
So
18:09
6:03
47
Kade Boyer
So
18:11
6:04
49
Gage Butterfield
So
19:24
6:28
85
Christian Sung
So
20:02
6:41
102
Benjamin Nah
So
20:09
6:43
111
9 Woodbridge
3-7-6-9-9
Gap: 2:42
88:57
17:47
5:56
209 Brett Knutson
So
16:21
5:27
3
Choi Benjamin
So
17:16
5:45
25
Bryant Larson
So
17:28
5:49
30
Ian (luke) Mckay
So
18:49
6:16
73
Jonah Noh
So
19:03
6:21
78
Jarrison Asay
So
19:37
6:32
90
Kirk Tabb
So
20:33
6:51
116
10 Capo Valley
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:02
91:13
18:15
6:05
270 Tyler Savely
So
16:34
5:31
6
Richard Mclain
So
17:37
5:52
38
Ethan Christus
So
18:39
6:13
66
Connor Lansing
So
18:47
6:16
71
Michael Glessner
So
19:36
6:32
89
Parker Quinn
So
19:42
6:34
91
Matthew Savely
So
20:38
6:53
118
11 Foothill -ss
11-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:16
91:52
18:22
6:07
285 Conner Bramel
So
17:07
5:42
21
Houston Reese
So
18:00
6:00
46
Abraham Serrano
So
18:14
6:05
53
Zach Wilcox
So
19:08
6:23
81
Francesco Nepite
So
19:23
6:28
84
Max Peters
So
19:56
6:39
99
Remy Streichenberger
So
20:31
6:50
115
12 Hemet
14-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:30
93:18
18:40
6:13
323 Erik Corrales
So
17:21
5:47
27
Zachery Krell
So
17:35
5:52
35
Micah Stewart
So
18:48
6:16
72
Christian Gonzalez
So
19:43
6:34
92
Victor Flores
So
19:51
6:37
97
Trevor Dillon
So
20:06
6:42
105
Joseph Del Carmen
So
20:30
6:50
114
13 Marina -ss
12-11-11-12-13
Gap: 2:57
93:19
18:40
6:13
325 Conner Crockett
So
17:11
5:44
22
Chris Pavloff
So
17:32
5:51
32
Anthony Tran
So
18:21
6:07
57
Noah Harrigan
So
20:07
6:42
106
Chance Norris
So
20:08
6:43
108
Rajan Bains
So
20:21
6:47
113
David Rodas
So
20:38
6:53
117
14 El Modena
18-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:18
93:14
18:39
6:13
327 Phillip Nguyen
So
17:58
5:59
44
Angel Chavez
So
18:22
6:07
58
Gabriel Dommes
So
18:38
6:13
65
Ryan Bolton
So
19:00
6:20
77
Kody Vu
So
19:16
6:25
83
Everett Craw
So
20:05
6:42
104
Jesus Bervera
So
20:08
6:43
109
15 University -ss
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:47
93:28
18:42
6:14
332 Abhishek Nisha Anish
So
17:49
5:56
42
Sam Kammerman
So
18:19
6:06
56
Chris Lohmeyer
So
18:45
6:15
70
Charles Feuerborn
So
18:59
6:20
76
Kyle Schaal
So
19:36
6:32
88
Justin Soliman
So
19:49
6:36
95
Steven Li
So
19:50
6:37
96
16 San Gorgonio
16-15-14-14-16
Gap: 2:11
93:33
18:43
6:14
337 Eduardo Perez
So
17:35
5:52
36
Ronaldo Varela
So
18:26
6:09
60
Saul Madariaga-marti
So
18:42
6:14
67
Omar Ortega
So
19:04
6:21
80
Abraham Amaya
So
19:46
6:35
94
Horacio Adame
So
20:07
6:42
107
Daniel Quintero
So
21:00
7:00
120
17 Northwood
15-14-17-17-17
Gap: 2:37
95:50
19:10
6:23
393 Mark Kim
So
17:32
5:51
33
Caleb Yun
So
18:13
6:04
51
Zachary Barry
So
19:56
6:39
98
Zahir Chaudhry
So
20:00
6:40
101
Jimmy Zeng
So
20:09
6:43
110
Andrew Mackey
So
20:42
6:54
119
Tyler Winchester
So
21:29
7:10
121
18 Santiago (gg)
13-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:49
104:14
20:51
6:57
453 Marcos Munoz
So
17:14
5:45
23
Moises Sanchez
So
19:16
6:25
82
Emmanuel Castillo
So
20:04
6:41
103
Vince Tran
So
22:37
7:32
122
Jose Guzman
So
25:03
8:21
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
94:56
18:59
6:20
40 Ian Neumeyer
So
18:43
6:14
4
Zachary Anderson
So
18:56
6:19
7
Colin Doyle
So
18:56
6:19
8
David Lee
So
19:10
6:23
10
Spencer Greenwood
So
19:11
6:24
11
Justin William
So
19:31
6:30
16
Thomas Stringer
So
19:43
6:34
19
1 Tesoro
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:59
95:01
19:00
6:20
40 Isaiah Torres
So
18:31
6:10
2
Evan Cisneros
So
18:52
6:17
5
Alex Cambra
So
18:55
6:18
6
Tyler Torres
So
19:13
6:24
12
Wyatt James
So
19:30
6:30
15
Mateo Migoya
So
19:42
6:34
17
Jared Baral
So
19:53
6:38
23
1 Beckman
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:34
94:10
18:50
6:17
40 Justin Gambill
So
17:46
5:55
1
Caleb Luke Lee
So
18:37
6:12
3
Soowon Lee
So
19:07
6:22
9
Egan Bosch
So
19:20
6:27
13
Tyler Peltier
So
19:20
6:27
14
Samuel Adler
So
20:23
6:48
35
Alex Shellow
So
23:27
7:49
64
4 University -ss
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
101:12
20:14
6:45
160 Justin Soliman
So
19:49
6:36
21
Steven Li
So
19:50
6:37
22
Joshua Alverez
So
20:22
6:47
34
Oliver Corpus
So
20:34
6:51
41
Khaleel Abodul
So
20:37
6:52
42
Ray Corpus
So
20:48
6:56
45
Yogi Bachhu
So
20:53
6:58
47
5 Canyon (ana)
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
101:19
20:16
6:45
161 Christian Sung
So
20:02
6:41
25
Benjamin Nah
So
20:09
6:43
30
Andrew Belk
So
20:10
6:43
31
Jessy Singh
So
20:28
6:49
36
John Rutherford
So
20:30
6:50
39








6 El Modena
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
102:50
20:34
6:51
180 Everett Craw
So
20:05
6:42
26
Jesus Bervera
So
20:08
6:43
29
Eli Foyle
So
20:14
6:45
32
John George
So
20:28
6:49
37
Joseph Machado
So
21:55
7:18
56
Kevin Tan
So
22:00
7:20
59




7 Foothill -ss
7-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:15
103:14
20:39
6:53
205 Max Peters
So
19:56
6:39
24
Remy Streichenberger
So
20:31
6:50
40
David Calvert
So
20:47
6:56
44
Brody O'neill
So
20:49
6:56
46
Liam Thorpe
So
21:11
7:04
51
Michael Alonso
So
21:30
7:10
52
Silas Kim
So
21:57
7:19
57
8 Edison -ss
5-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:13
104:51
20:58
6:59
214 Zach Baillie
So
19:44
6:35
20
Tyler Nelms
So
20:20
6:47
33
Andy Polizzotto
So
20:55
6:58
48
Joshua Rudolph
So
21:55
7:18
55
Jack Clements
So
21:57
7:19
58








9 Capo Valley
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
104:54
20:59
7:00
217 Parker Quinn
So
19:42
6:34
18
Matthew Savely
So
20:38
6:53
43
Daniel Martinez
So
20:56
6:59
49
Santiago Cruz
So
21:47
7:16
53
Tyler Self
So
21:51
7:17
54
Theodore Bullockus
So
22:15
7:25
60
Joseph Stodder
So
22:26
7:29
61
10 Hemet
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:32
113:46
22:45
7:35
266 Trevor Dillon
So
20:06
6:42
27
Joseph Del Carmen
So
20:30
6:50
38
Erik Torres
So
23:56
7:59
66
Sean Barlow
So
24:36
8:12
67
Kyle Knaper
So
24:38
8:13
68








11 San Gorgonio
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:38
109:48
21:58
7:19
268 Horacio Adame
So
20:07
6:42
28
Daniel Quintero
So
21:00
7:00
50
Ryan Chung
So
22:28
7:29
62
Andrew Arellano
So
22:28
7:29
63
Giovanni Topete
So
23:45
7:55
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
99:40
19:56
6:39
22 Justin William
So
19:31
6:30
1
Thomas Stringer
So
19:43
6:34
3
Jack Bloom
So
20:05
6:42
5
Zackery Magenheim
So
20:10
6:43
6
Max Svensson
So
20:11
6:44
7
Matthew Guerra
So
20:18
6:46
8
Luke Henry
So
20:21
6:47
10
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
103:27
20:41
6:54
49 Mateo Migoya
So
19:42
6:34
2
Jared Baral
So
19:53
6:38
4
Bryce Igawa
So
20:19
6:46
9
Matthew Clarke
So
20:39
6:53
11
Dylan Hansen
So
22:54
7:38
23
Matthew Napoli
So
24:18
8:06
27




3 University -ss
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
105:00
21:00
7:00
70 Ray Corpus
So
20:48
6:56
12
Yogi Bachhu
So
20:53
6:58
13
Evan Mclaughlin
So
21:02
7:01
14
Joshua Zou
So
21:06
7:02
15
Yarin Heffes
So
21:11
7:04
16
Antoine Pages
So
22:03
7:21
19
Robert Beddome
So
22:09
7:23
20
4 Foothill -ss
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
111:43
22:21
7:27
102 Michael Alonso
So
21:30
7:10
17
Silas Kim
So
21:57
7:19
18
Garrett Jackman
So
22:17
7:26
21
Adrian Leon
So
22:47
7:36
22
Caden Long
So
23:12
7:44
24
Ryan Knott
So
23:37
7:52
25
Bryan Castaneda
So
23:41
7:54
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stuart Kendall Jr Foothill -ss 15:37 5:12
2 Xavier Court Jr Mira Costa 15:44 5:15
3 Tyler Graves Jr Hemet 15:52 5:17
4 Christian Wehrli Jr Tesoro 15:55 5:18 1/13 1/46 4/22 16:23
(0:28)
16:23
(0:28)
16:23
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Luis Chavez Jr Mission Viejo 15:56 5:19
6 Brayden Metoyer Jr El Modena 15:57 5:19
7 Jacob Rodgers Jr Foothill -ss 16:11 5:24
8 Ryan Bush Jr Tesoro 16:12 5:24 2/13 3/46 2/22 16:23
(0:11)
16:23
(0:11)
16:23
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Brett Hickman Jr Mission Viejo 16:12 5:24
10 Ben Browen Jr Hemet 16:19 5:26
11 Ryan Belda Jr Canyon (ana) 16:22 5:27
12 John Jezek Jr Mission Viejo 16:22 5:27
13 Thomas Davenport Jr Canyon (ana) 16:27 5:29
14 Josh Anderson Jr Canyon (ana) 16:27 5:29
15 Slone Smith Jr Tesoro 16:40 5:33 3/13 4/46 3/19 17:00
(0:20)
17:00
(0:20)
17:00
(0:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Carson Albin Jr Woodbridge 16:43 5:34
17 Garrick Jensen Jr Canyon (ana) 16:52 5:37
18 Chris Shirazi Jr Mira Costa 17:01 5:40
19 Jake Zenski Jr Murrieta Valley 17:07 5:42
20 Jacob Olthoff Jr Tesoro 17:10 5:43 4/13 6/46 2/17 18:21
(1:11)
18:21
(1:11)
18:21
(1:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Luke Sutherland Jr Marina -ss 17:12 5:44
22 Nick Picone Jr Foothill -ss 17:12 5:44
23 Dylan Hankamer Jr Mira Costa 17:14 5:45
24 Mikael Campo Jr Newport Harbor 17:17 5:46
25 Abraham Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 17:20 5:47
26 Omar Ahmed Jr Woodbridge 17:22 5:47
27 Alan Sanchez Jr El Modena 17:25 5:48
28 David Armet Jr Fallbrook 17:26 5:49
29 Spencer Mordy Jr Capo Valley 17:26 5:49
30 Cody Barrios Jr Canyon (ana) 17:26 5:49
31 Christian Go Jr University -ss 17:29 5:50
32 Maxwell Reiter Jr Woodbridge 17:29 5:50
33 Declan Van Dorp Jr Tesoro 17:35 5:52 5/13 10/46 2/15 18:26
(0:51)
18:26
(0:51)
18:26
(0:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 David Crampton Jr Northwood 17:37 5:52
35 Jack Cassatt Jr Murrieta Valley 17:38 5:53
36 Connor Beezhold Jr Mira Costa 17:38 5:53
37 Connor Ison Jr Tesoro 17:39 5:53 6/13 11/46 1/14 18:32
(0:53)
18:32
(0:53)
18:32
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Jeremy Stevens Jr Murrieta Valley 17:41 5:54
39 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 17:43 5:54
40 Francisco Munoz Jr El Modena 17:45 5:55
41 Andrew Azzam Jr Canyon (ana) 17:45 5:55
42 Alan Faber Jr Mira Costa 17:46 5:55
43 Dominic Pellegrino Jr Mira Costa 17:47 5:56
44 Gabriel Barajas Jr San Gorgonio 17:49 5:56
45 Hayden Hite Jr Tesoro 17:49 5:56 7/13 12/46 1/13 18:45
(0:56)
18:45
(0:56)
18:45
(0:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Jason Schempp Jr Canyon (ana) 17:52 5:57
47 James Drelling Jr Canyon (ana) 17:54 5:58
48 Trevor Cislaw Jr Newport Harbor 17:57 5:59
49 Julian Cabrera Jr Canyon (ana) 18:00 6:00
50 Jalen Gregory Jr Mission Hills 18:01 6:00
51 Rayne Sweet Jr Mission Hills 18:02 6:01
52 Christian Tobin Jr Mission Hills 18:03 6:01
53 Jorge Hernandez Jr Santiago (gg) 18:05 6:02
54 Carlos Velazquez Jr Westminster 18:05 6:02
55 Mitchell Polk Jr Canyon (ana) 18:09 6:03
56 Evan Lee Jr Canyon (ana) 18:10 6:03
57 Alex Mulligan Jr Tesoro 18:15 6:05 8/13 15/46 2/11 17:56 17:56 17:56
58 Nicholas Tucker Jr El Modena 18:15 6:05
59 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Jr Newport Harbor 18:16 6:05
60 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 18:19 6:06
61 Hunter Wehrli Jr Tesoro 18:21 6:07 9/13 16/46 2/8 18:35
(0:14)
18:35
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Parker Lake Jr Murrieta Valley 18:21 6:07
63 Gregory Hass Jr Edison -ss 18:23 6:08
64 Joshua Schipper Jr Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:08
65 Beau Riesland Jr Hemet 18:26 6:09
66 Aryan Zaveri Jr Woodbridge 18:27 6:09
67 Evan Martinez Jr Mira Costa 18:27 6:09
68 Jonathan Thoms Jr Beckman 18:33 6:11
69 Javier Moralez Jr El Modena 18:34 6:11
70 Alajuwan Mullins Jr Hemet 18:35 6:12
71 Kyle Fanello Jr Western 18:36 6:12
72 Preston Duarte Jr Foothill -ss 18:36 6:12
73 Ethan Phu Jr Capo Valley 18:37 6:12
74 Isaiah Zamorano Jr San Gorgonio 18:40 6:13
75 Ethan Yap Jr Mira Costa 18:43 6:14
76 Amir Guity Jr University -ss 18:44 6:15
77 Daniel Mckenzie Jr Marina -ss 18:44 6:15
78 Kyle Stubbs Jr Marina -ss 18:46 6:15
79 Bilal Syed Jr Beckman 18:47 6:16
80 Justin Kaukani Jr Hemet 18:48 6:16
81 Kaizo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:49 6:16
82 Candido Gutierrez Jr Santiago (gg) 18:50 6:17
83 Basilios Pashos Jr Murrieta Valley 18:52 6:17
84 Samuel Espinoza Jr San Gorgonio 18:54 6:18
85 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison -ss 18:55 6:18
86 Grant Goacher Jr Beckman 18:56 6:19
87 Spencer Chok Jr Woodbridge 18:59 6:20
88 Edward Kim Jr Mission Hills 19:02 6:21
89 Quang-minh Nguyen Jr Woodbridge 19:06 6:22
90 Daniel Vilchis Jr University -ss 19:14 6:25
91 Ryan Perry Jr Tesoro 19:15 6:25 10/13 23/46 2/7 18:56 18:56 18:56
92 Gavin Marx Jr Mission Viejo 19:16 6:25
93 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 19:18 6:26
94 Lance Borden Jr Mission Viejo 19:24 6:28
95 Lukas Finn Jr El Modena 19:32 6:31
96 Luis Ramirez Jr Santiago (gg) 19:35 6:32
97 Rhys Alexander Jr Beckman 19:37 6:32
98 Fred Rodriguez Jr Canyon (ana) 19:38 6:33
99 Gabriel Espinoza Jr Santiago (gg) 19:41 6:34
100 Varun Tankha Jr University -ss 19:44 6:35
101 Takazo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 19:50 6:37
102 Mac Christman Jr Tesoro 19:50 6:37 11/13 28/46 2/5 20:13
(0:23)
20:13
(0:23)
20:13
(0:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
103 Mitchell Gong Jr Canyon (ana) 19:53 6:38
104 Jonathan Muaddi Jr Santiago (gg) 20:00 6:40
105 Jonathan Robyn Jr Mission Hills 20:03 6:41
106 Taiki Mori Jr Woodbridge 20:05 6:42
107 Andrew Dehnke Jr Capo Valley 20:06 6:42
108 James Monroe Jr Mission Hills 20:07 6:42
109 Neah Lekan Jr University -ss 20:09 6:43
110 Juan Rodriguez Jr Western 20:11 6:44
111 Tyler Coleman Jr Canyon (ana) 20:14 6:45
112 Drake Kordick Jr Murrieta Valley 20:15 6:45
113 Evan Feliciano Jr Mira Costa 20:19 6:46
114 Tyler Ragon Jr Tesoro 20:22 6:47 12/13 35/46 2/4 20:22
(0:00)
20:22
(0:00)
20:22
(0:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Tommy Nguyen Jr Beckman 20:24 6:48
116 Steve Kawana Jr University -ss 20:24 6:48
117 Ruben Aviles Jr San Gorgonio 20:25 6:48
118 David Lujan Jr Beckman 20:26 6:49
119 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison -ss 20:27 6:49
120 Joseph Lawrence Jr Mission Hills 20:30 6:50
121 Isaac Calva Jr Santiago (gg) 20:31 6:50
122 Jacob Kiunke-stephens Jr Capo Valley 20:32 6:51
123 Carter Brown Jr Mission Viejo 20:40 6:53
124 Aidan Leslein Jr Mira Costa 20:41 6:54
125 Jack Penner Jr Foothill -ss 20:43 6:54
126 Toby Suhr Jr Beckman 20:48 6:56
127 Gabriel Perozo Jr Capo Valley 20:49 6:56
128 Nathan Garcellano Jr Western 20:50 6:57
129 Thomas Houlihan Jr El Modena 20:50 6:57
130 Mathew Stiles Jr Marina -ss 20:51 6:57
131 Eric Nguyen Jr University -ss 21:05 7:02
132 Alexander Johnston Jr Mission Viejo 21:07 7:02
133 Louis Wai Choon So Beckman 21:13 7:04
134 Jonah Meyer Jr Northwood 21:16 7:05
135 Sterling Ysais Jr Newport Harbor 21:16 7:05
136 Craig Hilby Jr University -ss 21:17 7:06
137 Anthony Kontaratos Jr El Modena 21:21 7:07
138 Kylar Robinson Jr Mission Hills 21:26 7:09
139 Grant Russell Jr Capo Valley 21:28 7:09
140 Michael Zurvalec Jr Tesoro 21:32 7:11 13/13 39/46 2/4 21:01 21:01 21:01
141 Raymond Vasco Jr Beckman 21:43 7:14
142 Wesley Chok Jr Woodbridge 21:45 7:15
143 Eric Miller Jr Mission Hills 21:46 7:15
144 Parker Haw Jr Woodbridge 21:50 7:17
145 Michael Ponce Jr Fallbrook 21:54 7:18
146 Addison Schwarz Jr Beckman 21:56 7:19
147 Aidan Mullins So University -ss 22:06 7:22
148 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 22:18 7:26
149 Greg Montoya Jr University -ss 22:22 7:27
150 Emmanuel Paulsen Jr San Gorgonio 22:35 7:32
151 Eric Kang So University -ss 22:42 7:34
152 Jack Huang Jr University -ss 22:47 7:36
153 Shayan Abbasi Jr University -ss 22:51 7:37
154 Adam Daher Jr Murrieta Valley 23:07 7:42
155 Vu Tran Jr University -ss 23:25 7:48
156 David Suzuki Jr Mission Viejo 23:27 7:49
157 Mikael Smith Jr University -ss 23:52 7:57
158 Javier Villa Jr Santiago (gg) 23:57 7:59
159 Gustavo Valle Jr Westminster 23:59 8:00
160 Aaron Huang Jr University -ss 24:00 8:00
161 Marian Zaehringer Jr Foothill -ss 24:31 8:10
162 Rithik Linginei Jr University -ss 24:34 8:11
163 Carlos Alvarez Jr Capo Valley 24:36 8:12
164 Rithwik Gupta Jr University -ss 24:42 8:14
165 Luis Garcia Jr San Gorgonio 24:42 8:14
166 Cameron Steiner Jr Woodbridge 25:53 8:38
167 Humberto Millan Jr San Gorgonio 26:57 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:40
83:32
16:42
5:34
77 Christian Wehrli
Jr
15:55
5:18
4
Ryan Bush
Jr
16:12
5:24
8
Slone Smith
Jr
16:40
5:33
15
Jacob Olthoff
Jr
17:10
5:43
20
Declan Van Dorp
Jr
17:35
5:52
30
Connor Ison
Jr
17:39
5:53
33
Hayden Hite
Jr
17:49
5:56
41
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Canyon (ana)
7-6-4-2-2
Gap: 1:04
83:34
16:43
5:34
82 Ryan Belda
Jr
16:22
5:27
11
Thomas Davenport
Jr
16:27
5:29
13
Josh Anderson
Jr
16:27
5:29
14
Garrick Jensen
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Cody Barrios
Jr
17:26
5:49
27
Andrew Azzam
Jr
17:45
5:55
37
Jason Schempp
Jr
17:52
5:57
42
3 Mira Costa
2-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:02
85:23
17:05
5:42
112 Xavier Court
Jr
15:44
5:15
2
Chris Shirazi
Jr
17:01
5:40
18
Dylan Hankamer
Jr
17:14
5:45
22
Connor Beezhold
Jr
17:38
5:53
32
Alan Faber
Jr
17:46
5:55
38
Dominic Pellegrino
Jr
17:47
5:56
39
Evan Martinez
Jr
18:27
6:09
53
4 Mission Viejo
5-4-1-3-4
Gap: 2:53
85:02
17:00
5:40
124 Luis Chavez
Jr
15:56
5:19
5
Brett Hickman
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
John Jezek
Jr
16:22
5:27
12
Rory Keane
Jr
17:43
5:54
35
Kaizo Hall
Jr
18:49
6:16
63
Gavin Marx
Jr
19:16
6:25
72
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
19:18
6:26
73
5 El Modena
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:37
87:56
17:35
5:52
169 Brayden Metoyer
Jr
15:57
5:19
6
Alan Sanchez
Jr
17:25
5:48
25
Francisco Munoz
Jr
17:45
5:55
36
Nicholas Tucker
Jr
18:15
6:05
47
Javier Moralez
Jr
18:34
6:11
55
Lukas Finn
Jr
19:32
6:31
74
Thomas Houlihan
Jr
20:50
6:57
95
6 Foothill -ss
1-1-3-5-6
Gap: 5:06
88:19
17:40
5:53
179 Stuart Kendall
Jr
15:37
5:12
1
Jacob Rodgers
Jr
16:11
5:24
7
Nick Picone
Jr
17:12
5:44
21
Preston Duarte
Jr
18:36
6:12
57
Jack Penner
Jr
20:43
6:54
93
Marian Zaehringer
Jr
24:31
8:10
100




7 Hemet
3-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:56
88:00
17:36
5:52
182 Tyler Graves
Jr
15:52
5:17
3
Ben Browen
Jr
16:19
5:26
10
Beau Riesland
Jr
18:26
6:09
51
Alajuwan Mullins
Jr
18:35
6:12
56
Justin Kaukani
Jr
18:48
6:16
62








8 Murrieta Valley
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:17
89:11
17:50
5:57
183 Jake Zenski
Jr
17:07
5:42
19
Jack Cassatt
Jr
17:38
5:53
31
Jeremy Stevens
Jr
17:41
5:54
34
Parker Lake
Jr
18:21
6:07
49
Joshua Schipper
Jr
18:24
6:08
50
Basilios Pashos
Jr
18:52
6:17
65
Drake Kordick
Jr
20:15
6:45
85
9 Woodbridge
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:16
89:00
17:48
5:56
189 Carson Albin
Jr
16:43
5:34
16
Omar Ahmed
Jr
17:22
5:47
24
Maxwell Reiter
Jr
17:29
5:50
29
Aryan Zaveri
Jr
18:27
6:09
52
Spencer Chok
Jr
18:59
6:20
68
Quang-minh Nguyen
Jr
19:06
6:22
70
Taiki Mori
Jr
20:05
6:42
81
10 San Gorgonio
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
93:08
18:38
6:13
276 Abraham Martinez
Jr
17:20
5:47
23
Gabriel Barajas
Jr
17:49
5:56
40
Isaiah Zamorano
Jr
18:40
6:13
59
Samuel Espinoza
Jr
18:54
6:18
66
Ruben Aviles
Jr
20:25
6:48
88
Emmanuel Paulsen
Jr
22:35
7:32
98
Luis Garcia
Jr
24:42
8:14
102
11 Mission Hills
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
93:11
18:38
6:13
281 Jalen Gregory
Jr
18:01
6:00
43
Rayne Sweet
Jr
18:02
6:01
44
Christian Tobin
Jr
18:03
6:01
45
Edward Kim
Jr
19:02
6:21
69
Jonathan Robyn
Jr
20:03
6:41
80
James Monroe
Jr
20:07
6:42
83
Joseph Lawrence
Jr
20:30
6:50
90
12 Beckman
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:18
94:12
18:50
6:17
306 Joshua Oswald
Jr
18:19
6:06
48
Jonathan Thoms
Jr
18:33
6:11
54
Bilal Syed
Jr
18:47
6:16
61
Grant Goacher
Jr
18:56
6:19
67
Rhys Alexander
Jr
19:37
6:32
76
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
20:24
6:48
86
David Lujan
Jr
20:26
6:49
89
13 University -ss
12-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:40
95:20
19:04
6:21
321 Christian Go
Jr
17:29
5:50
28
Amir Guity
Jr
18:44
6:15
60
Daniel Vilchis
Jr
19:14
6:25
71
Varun Tankha
Jr
19:44
6:35
78
Neah Lekan
Jr
20:09
6:43
84
Steve Kawana
Jr
20:24
6:48
87
Eric Nguyen
Jr
21:05
7:02
96
14 Santiago (gg)
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:55
96:11
19:14
6:25
341 Jorge Hernandez
Jr
18:05
6:02
46
Candido Gutierrez
Jr
18:50
6:17
64
Luis Ramirez
Jr
19:35
6:32
75
Gabriel Espinoza
Jr
19:41
6:34
77
Jonathan Muaddi
Jr
20:00
6:40
79
Isaac Calva
Jr
20:31
6:50
91
Javier Villa
Jr
23:57
7:59
99
15 Capo Valley
11-11-14-14-15
Gap: 3:23
97:30
19:30
6:30
352 Spencer Mordy
Jr
17:26
5:49
26
Ethan Phu
Jr
18:37
6:12
58
Andrew Dehnke
Jr
20:06
6:42
82
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
Jr
20:32
6:51
92
Gabriel Perozo
Jr
20:49
6:56
94
Grant Russell
Jr
21:28
7:09
97
Carlos Alvarez
Jr
24:36
8:12
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (ana)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
89:40
17:56
5:59
28 Andrew Azzam
Jr
17:45
5:55
2
Jason Schempp
Jr
17:52
5:57
5
James Drelling
Jr
17:54
5:58
6
Julian Cabrera
Jr
18:00
6:00
7
Mitchell Polk
Jr
18:09
6:03
8
Evan Lee
Jr
18:10
6:03
9
Fred Rodriguez
Jr
19:38
6:33
19
2 Tesoro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
91:19
18:16
6:05
41 Connor Ison
Jr
17:39
5:53
1
Hayden Hite
Jr
17:49
5:56
4
Alex Mulligan
Jr
18:15
6:05
10
Hunter Wehrli
Jr
18:21
6:07
11
Ryan Perry
Jr
19:15
6:25
15
Mac Christman
Jr
19:50
6:37
21
Tyler Ragon
Jr
20:22
6:47
24
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
95:57
19:11
6:24
80 Dominic Pellegrino
Jr
17:47
5:56
3
Evan Martinez
Jr
18:27
6:09
12
Ethan Yap
Jr
18:43
6:14
13
Evan Feliciano
Jr
20:19
6:46
23
Aidan Leslein
Jr
20:41
6:54
29








4 Mission Viejo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
98:28
19:42
6:34
99 Gavin Marx
Jr
19:16
6:25
16
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
19:18
6:26
17
Lance Borden
Jr
19:24
6:28
18
Takazo Hall
Jr
19:50
6:37
20
Carter Brown
Jr
20:40
6:53
28
Alexander Johnston
Jr
21:07
7:02
32
Zache Bustamante
Jr
22:18
7:26
40
5 Beckman
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:19
104:34
20:55
6:58
150 Tommy Nguyen
Jr
20:24
6:48
25
David Lujan
Jr
20:26
6:49
27
Toby Suhr
Jr
20:48
6:56
30
Louis Wai Choon
So
21:13
7:04
33
Raymond Vasco
Jr
21:43
7:14
35
Addison Schwarz
Jr
21:56
7:19
38




6 Woodbridge
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 6:47
108:39
21:44
7:15
153 Quang-minh Nguyen
Jr
19:06
6:22
14
Taiki Mori
Jr
20:05
6:42
22
Wesley Chok
Jr
21:45
7:15
36
Parker Haw
Jr
21:50
7:17
37
Cameron Steiner
Jr
25:53
8:38
44








7 University -ss
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
107:14
21:27
7:09
171 Steve Kawana
Jr
20:24
6:48
26
Eric Nguyen
Jr
21:05
7:02
31
Craig Hilby
Jr
21:17
7:06
34
Aidan Mullins
So
22:06
7:22
39
Greg Montoya
Jr
22:22
7:27
41
Eric Kang
So
22:42
7:34
42
Jack Huang
Jr
22:47
7:36
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Coney Fr Canyon (ana) 16:35 5:32
2 Sebastian Belo Fr Mission Viejo 17:03 5:41
3 Jack Lawson Fr Mission Viejo 17:06 5:42
4 Rahul Aggarwal Fr Beckman 17:16 5:45
5 Safa Rakab Fr Capo Valley 17:17 5:46
6 John Pantigoso Fr Woodbridge 17:18 5:46
7 Andrew Bautista Fr Capo Valley 17:19 5:46
8 Jacob Schwartz Fr Mission Viejo 17:29 5:50
9 Leo Valencia Fr Rubidoux 17:33 5:51
10 Joshua Hernandez Fr Fallbrook 17:48 5:56
11 Jose Ledezma Fr Santiago (gg) 17:49 5:56
12 Elliott Harrington Fr Newport Harbor 17:55 5:58
13 Joshua Lougee Fr Woodbridge 17:56 5:59
14 Parker Weuve Fr Edison -ss 18:01 6:00
15 Michael Murg Fr Mission Viejo 18:04 6:01
16 Liam Shannon Fr Mission Viejo 18:04 6:01
17 Jose Ventura Fr Santiago (gg) 18:04 6:01
18 Idan Vardi Fr Woodbridge 18:09 6:03
19 Ian Williams Fr Woodbridge 18:10 6:03
20 Joshua Isidoro Fr Westminster 18:12 6:04
21 Julian Pedroza Fr Beckman 18:23 6:08
22 Angel Ledezma Fr Canyon (ana) 18:27 6:09
23 Cory Hiner Fr Hemet 18:27 6:09
24 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 18:30 6:10 1/13 18/46 13/23
25 Brandon Waller Fr Woodbridge 18:37 6:12
26 Gustavo Velasco Fr Santiago (gg) 18:39 6:13
27 Jacob Fabian Fr Santiago (gg) 18:41 6:14
28 Leon Du Fr University -ss 18:41 6:14
29 Zachary Lee Fr Woodbridge 18:43 6:14
30 Michael Lopez Fr Fallbrook 18:44 6:15
31 Thomas Velvin Fr Mira Costa 18:46 6:15
32 Jayden Rascher Fr Foothill -ss 18:48 6:16
33 Isaiah Moreno Fr Western 18:48 6:16
34 Isaac Sandoval Fr Hemet 18:52 6:17
35 Cory Stone Fr Northwood 18:54 6:18
36 Alex Fiorito Fr Mira Costa 18:55 6:18
37 Samuel Rojo Fr San Gorgonio 18:55 6:18
38 Ryan Whalen Fr Mira Costa 18:55 6:18
39 William Talbert Fr Woodbridge 18:56 6:19
40 Adrian Salazar Fr Santiago (gg) 18:56 6:19
41 Jeremiah Whitney Fr Hemet 18:56 6:19
42 Carlos Camerena Fr Foothill -ss 18:57 6:19
43 Keisuke Yamamuro Fr University -ss 18:58 6:19
44 Noah Gantes Fr Woodbridge 19:00 6:20
45 Johnny Ray Flores Fr Edison -ss 19:00 6:20
46 Miles Mikkelsen Fr Newport Harbor 19:00 6:20
47 Jackson Old Fr Northwood 19:03 6:21
48 Ryan Duffy Fr University -ss 19:11 6:24
49 Freddie Garcia Fr San Gorgonio 19:13 6:24
50 Teagan White Fr Woodbridge 19:14 6:25
51 Nick Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 19:17 6:26
52 Derek Scarsone Fr Canyon (ana) 19:22 6:27
53 Weyne Lin Fr University -ss 19:22 6:27
54 James Pantigoso Fr Woodbridge 19:24 6:28
55 Tim Valle Fr Canyon (ana) 19:25 6:28
56 Grant Mainville Fr El Modena 19:26 6:29
57 Daniel Cowles Fr Northwood 19:30 6:30
58 Jackson Hadley Fr Mission Hills 19:31 6:30
59 Julian Shea Fr Capo Valley 19:33 6:31
60 Fitzy Delmonte Fr Mira Costa 19:34 6:31
61 Evan Smith Fr Northwood 19:35 6:32
62 Nikolas Kirkwood Fr Beckman 19:35 6:32
63 Elvis Bui Fr San Gorgonio 19:36 6:32
64 Michael Camire Fr Canyon (ana) 19:39 6:33
65 Jacob Lamadrid Fr Mission Hills 19:39 6:33
66 Aidan Nesbitt Fr Beckman 19:39 6:33
67 Raja Batra Fr University -ss 19:43 6:34
68 Cameron Wheeler Fr Edison -ss 19:44 6:35
69 Trevor Allensworth Fr Tesoro 19:46 6:35 2/13 27/46 17/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
70 Cole Carlson Fr University -ss 19:47 6:36
71 Julian Deview Fr Edison -ss 19:47 6:36
72 Sean Dang Fr Marina -ss 19:48 6:36
73 Wesley Burton Fr Murrieta Valley 19:48 6:36
74 Nick Bradford Fr Canyon (ana) 19:48 6:36
75 Connor Ree Fr Mission Viejo 19:54 6:38
76 Michael Bae Fr University -ss 19:57 6:39
77 Adam Faludi Fr Newport Harbor 19:58 6:39
78 Michael Carrier Fr Woodbridge 20:03 6:41
79 Justin Adachi Fr Northwood 20:04 6:41
80 Luke Kersten Fr Beckman 20:05 6:42
81 Casey Dennington Fr Tesoro 20:05 6:42 3/13 30/46 14/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
82 Jackson Dooley Fr Canyon (ana) 20:07 6:42
83 William Heath Fr Foothill -ss 20:08 6:43
84 Matthew Beenen Fr Woodbridge 20:09 6:43
85 Josue Espinoza Fr Santiago (gg) 20:09 6:43
86 Andrew Harker Fr Woodbridge 20:10 6:43
87 Luis Pena Fr Woodbridge 20:10 6:43
88 Fabian Alivizo Fr Westminster 20:10 6:43
89 Jake Mulligan Fr Tesoro 20:11 6:44 4/13 31/46 10/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
90 Diego Correa Fr Capo Valley 20:11 6:44
91 Michael Doke Fr Marina -ss 20:11 6:44
92 Patrick Bernhard Fr Tesoro 20:13 6:44 5/13 32/46 8/18
93 Austin Blanchard Fr Tesoro 20:17 6:46 6/13 33/46 6/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
94 Skylar Thompson Fr Edison -ss 20:20 6:47
95 Cole Konis Fr Mira Costa 20:26 6:49
96 Blake Waller Fr Woodbridge 20:30 6:50
97 Everett Cookston Fr Mission Viejo 20:34 6:51
98 Matthew Plonski Fr Marina -ss 20:37 6:52
99 Billy Atkinson Fr Mira Costa 20:38 6:53
100 Gabriel Alarcon Fr Woodbridge 20:38 6:53
101 Adam Gish Fr University -ss 20:39 6:53
102 Andrew Lima Fr El Modena 20:39 6:53
103 Trevor Speetzen Fr Capo Valley 20:40 6:53
104 Griffin O'shaughnessy Fr Capo Valley 20:40 6:53
105 Cooper Christen Fr Capo Valley 20:40 6:53
106 Spencer Giddings Fr Beckman 20:41 6:54
107 Lucas Muniz Fr University -ss 20:45 6:55
108 Aidan Bradshaw Fr Tesoro 20:45 6:55 7/13 37/46 6/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
109 Ethan Wyckoff Fr Canyon (ana) 20:45 6:55
110 Tyler Freund Fr Newport Harbor 20:47 6:56
111 Kasra Lekan Fr University -ss 20:49 6:56
112 Kedar Patil Fr Northwood 20:53 6:58
113 Edward Brodell Fr Foothill -ss 20:53 6:58
114 Devin Hammer Fr Foothill -ss 20:54 6:58
115 Justin Sung Fr University -ss 20:54 6:58
116 Trent Porter Fr Mira Costa 20:57 6:59
117 Ian Whadford Fr Fallbrook 20:58 6:59
118 Justin Mccarthy Fr Capo Valley 20:59 7:00
119 Joshua Salinas Fr Tesoro 21:02 7:01 8/13 38/46 6/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
120 Javier Bello Fr Santiago (gg) 21:02 7:01
121 Sam Pearman Fr Mira Costa 21:04 7:01
122 Derek Dunckel Fr Hemet 21:06 7:02
123 Kevin Posey Fr Hemet 21:07 7:02
124 Jaden Schuler Fr Hemet 21:13 7:04
125 Charlie Tyson Fr Foothill -ss 21:13 7:04
126 Justin Larson Fr Northwood 21:15 7:05
127 Edzuart Busquero Fr Mission Viejo 21:19 7:06
128 Caden Thorne Fr Foothill -ss 21:19 7:06
129 Joshua Whalen Fr Woodbridge 21:20 7:07
130 Joel Whitson Fr Woodbridge 21:36 7:12
131 Samuel Larson Fr Fallbrook 21:37 7:12
132 Ben Rapaport Fr Newport Harbor 21:40 7:13
133 Josh Maguire Fr Canyon (ana) 21:44 7:15
134 Bradley Sanders Fr Murrieta Valley 21:47 7:16
135 Spencer Han Fr Capo Valley 21:48 7:16
136 Christian Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 21:50 7:17
137 Aidan Ray Fr Mission Viejo 21:52 7:17
138 Zachary Wayt Fr Beckman 21:52 7:17
139 Ethan Jenkin Fr University -ss 21:53 7:18
140 Sebastian Macias Fr Capo Valley 21:53 7:18
141 Julian Romo Fr Tesoro 21:54 7:18 9/13 40/46 6/12
142 Neel Choudhary Fr University -ss 21:55 7:18
143 Austin Sollom Fr Mission Viejo 21:57 7:19
144 Shane Lewis Fr Beckman 22:00 7:20
145 Damian Medrano Fr Fallbrook 22:03 7:21
146 Alexander Kerr Fr Woodbridge 22:08 7:23
147 Max Wilkens Fr Capo Valley 22:11 7:24
148 Alec Bailey Fr Mira Costa 22:11 7:24
149 Bevan To Fr Westminster 22:11 7:24
150 Daniel Yoshida Fr Beckman 22:12 7:24
151 John Cannizzo Fr Marina -ss 22:12 7:24
152 Jonathan Qi Fr Mira Costa 22:13 7:24
153 Joshua Gong Fr Canyon (ana) 22:20 7:27
154 Nathan Reed Fr Woodbridge 22:25 7:28
155 Steven Shadell Fr Tesoro 22:28 7:29 10/13 41/46 7/11
156 Hayden Medeiros Fr Edison -ss 22:35 7:32
157 Diego Blanco Fr Mission Hills 22:38 7:33
158 Caleb Hong Fr Mira Costa 22:39 7:33
159 Travis Anger Fr Western 22:40 7:33
160 Max Furtek Fr Canyon (ana) 22:41 7:34
161 Porter Reynolds Fr Marina -ss 22:44 7:35
162 Trevor Hill Fr Capo Valley 22:47 7:36
163 Gabriel Kane Fr Capo Valley 22:49 7:36
164 Colby Spitzer Fr Hemet 22:51 7:37
165 Sebastian Myhr Fr Beckman 22:54 7:38
166 Louis Nguyen Fr Foothill -ss 22:55 7:38
167 Gaurav Malhorta Fr University -ss 22:57 7:39
168 Gavyn Sanchez Fr Woodbridge 22:59 7:40
169 Dylan Dennis Fr Mira Costa 23:02 7:41
170 Nathan Akiyoshi Fr Beckman 23:02 7:41
171 Tyler Yang Fr Beckman 23:02 7:41
172 Edgar Castillo Fr Newport Harbor 23:03 7:41
173 Dylan Higuchi Fr Woodbridge 23:03 7:41
174 Shayan Ahmad Fr Capo Valley 23:03 7:41
175 Mathew Lu Fr University -ss 23:03 7:41
176 August Garcia Fr Edison -ss 23:07 7:42
177 Kain Sosa Fr University -ss 23:08 7:43
178 Ryan Wang Fr Capo Valley 23:11 7:44
179 Kyoichi Yoshida Fr Woodbridge 23:13 7:44
180 Jonathon Lane Fr University -ss 23:15 7:45
181 Jason Proano Fr Mira Costa 23:18 7:46
182 Max Daucher Fr University -ss 23:20 7:47
183 Jose Vargas Fr Santiago (gg) 23:23 7:48
184 Mathew Tang Fr University -ss 23:23 7:48
185 Xavier Nguyen Fr Westminster 23:24 7:48
186 Phillip Korpash Fr Mission Viejo 23:24 7:48
187 Alex Lee Fr Tesoro 23:25 7:48 11/13 43/46 8/11
188 Adam Biele Fr Beckman 23:25 7:48
189 Jonah Roe Fr Foothill -ss 23:26 7:49
190 Ryan Lewis Fr Mira Costa 23:27 7:49
191 Yoonjae Lee Fr University -ss 23:32 7:51
192 Nate Peel Fr Mira Costa 23:33 7:51
193 Laeten Van Dyck Fr Canyon (ana) 23:36 7:52
194 Jack Liu Fr University -ss 23:38 7:53
195 Anten Stelovich Fr Capo Valley 23:39 7:53
196 Satvik Sharma Fr Beckman 23:40 7:53
197 Daniel Randolph Fr Tesoro 23:43 7:54 12/13 44/46 8/9
198 Parker Scott Fr Northwood 23:46 7:55
199 Emmitt Taylor Fr Marina -ss 23:48 7:56
200 Bryce Jenkins Fr Westminster 23:56 7:59
201 Drew Sorenson Fr Edison -ss 23:58 7:59
202 Issac Villegas Fr Fallbrook 23:58 7:59
203 Bradley Beadle Fr Beckman 24:03 8:01
204 William Drysdale Fr Western 24:11 8:04
205 Jonas Wentzel Fr Murrieta Valley 24:16 8:05
206 Julian Ramirez Fr El Modena 24:23 8:08
207 Joshua Soto Fr University -ss 24:25 8:08
208 Nathan Olsen Fr Foothill -ss 24:26 8:09
209 Kyle Annett Fr University -ss 24:27 8:09
210 Nathan Glonek Fr Tesoro 24:28 8:09 13/13 46/46 7/7
211 Theodore Kim Fr University -ss 24:34 8:11
212 Mario Haro Fr Northwood 24:34 8:11
213 Colin Myrick Fr Beckman 24:37 8:12
214 Ryan Redjaian Fr University -ss 24:40 8:13
215 Christian Plascencia Fr Mission Viejo 24:54 8:18
216 Davide Costa Fr University -ss 24:55 8:18
217 Brian Vasquez Fr San Gorgonio 24:55 8:18
218 Ethan Gray Fr Mission Viejo 25:07 8:22
219 Brendan Luttrell Fr Edison -ss 25:07 8:22
220 Ishan Bhakta Fr Westminster 25:10 8:23
221 John Paul Diaz Fr El Modena 25:14 8:25
222 David Cuen Fr Santiago (gg) 25:41 8:34
223 Anshay Saboo Fr University -ss 25:44 8:35
224 Justin Hong Fr Mira Costa 25:59 8:40
225 Brock Hosier Fr Edison -ss 25:59 8:40
226 Giovanny Cordova Fr Santiago (gg) 26:00 8:40
227 Preston Hanson Fr Foothill -ss 26:28 8:49
228 Kobe Miyake Fr Mira Costa 26:40 8:53
229 Matthew Salmassian Fr El Modena 26:45 8:55
230 Joseph Lehmeukuler Fr Mission Viejo 27:06 9:02
231 Raul Ruiz Fr Santiago (gg) 28:13 9:24
232 Andrew Moser Fr Mission Hills 28:16 9:25
233 Justin Emi Fr Marina -ss 28:21 9:27
234 Gabriel Garcia Fr Edison -ss 28:27 9:29
235 Shane Shamas Fr Mission Viejo 28:49 9:36
236 Hunter Hayes Fr Foothill -ss 29:00 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
87:46
17:33
5:51
42 Sebastian Belo
Fr
17:03
5:41
2
Jack Lawson
Fr
17:06
5:42
3
Jacob Schwartz
Fr
17:29
5:50
8
Michael Murg
Fr
18:04
6:01
14
Liam Shannon
Fr
18:04
6:01
15
Nick Dybel
Fr
19:17
6:26
45
Connor Ree
Fr
19:54
6:38
64
2 Woodbridge
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
90:10
18:02
6:01
77 John Pantigoso
Fr
17:18
5:46
6
Joshua Lougee
Fr
17:56
5:59
12
Idan Vardi
Fr
18:09
6:03
17
Ian Williams
Fr
18:10
6:03
18
Brandon Waller
Fr
18:37
6:12
24
Zachary Lee
Fr
18:43
6:14
28
William Talbert
Fr
18:56
6:19
36
3 Santiago (gg)
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
92:09
18:26
6:09
114 Jose Ledezma
Fr
17:49
5:56
10
Jose Ventura
Fr
18:04
6:01
16
Gustavo Velasco
Fr
18:39
6:13
25
Jacob Fabian
Fr
18:41
6:14
26
Adrian Salazar
Fr
18:56
6:19
37
Josue Espinoza
Fr
20:09
6:43
72
Javier Bello
Fr
21:02
7:01
95
4 Canyon (ana)
1-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:04
93:28
18:42
6:14
171 Jackson Coney
Fr
16:35
5:32
1
Angel Ledezma
Fr
18:27
6:09
21
Derek Scarsone
Fr
19:22
6:27
46
Tim Valle
Fr
19:25
6:28
48
Michael Camire
Fr
19:39
6:33
55
Nick Bradford
Fr
19:48
6:36
63
Jackson Dooley
Fr
20:07
6:42
70
5 Beckman
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:49
94:58
19:00
6:20
202 Rahul Aggarwal
Fr
17:16
5:45
4
Julian Pedroza
Fr
18:23
6:08
20
Nikolas Kirkwood
Fr
19:35
6:32
54
Aidan Nesbitt
Fr
19:39
6:33
56
Luke Kersten
Fr
20:05
6:42
68
Spencer Giddings
Fr
20:41
6:54
87
Zachary Wayt
Fr
21:52
7:17
104
6 University -ss
13-12-9-8-6
Gap: 1:02
95:55
19:11
6:24
215 Leon Du
Fr
18:41
6:14
27
Keisuke Yamamuro
Fr
18:58
6:19
40
Ryan Duffy
Fr
19:11
6:24
44
Weyne Lin
Fr
19:22
6:27
47
Raja Batra
Fr
19:43
6:34
57
Cole Carlson
Fr
19:47
6:36
60
Michael Bae
Fr
19:57
6:39
65
7 Capo Valley
4-2-4-6-7
Gap: 3:23
95:00
19:00
6:20
222 Safa Rakab
Fr
17:17
5:46
5
Andrew Bautista
Fr
17:19
5:46
7
Julian Shea
Fr
19:33
6:31
51
Diego Correa
Fr
20:11
6:44
75
Trevor Speetzen
Fr
20:40
6:53
84
Griffin O'shaughnessy
Fr
20:40
6:53
85
Cooper Christen
Fr
20:40
6:53
86
8 Mira Costa
14-11-8-7-8
Gap: 1:40
96:36
19:19
6:26
231 Thomas Velvin
Fr
18:46
6:15
30
Alex Fiorito
Fr
18:55
6:18
34
Ryan Whalen
Fr
18:55
6:18
35
Fitzy Delmonte
Fr
19:34
6:31
52
Cole Konis
Fr
20:26
6:49
80
Billy Atkinson
Fr
20:38
6:53
82
Trent Porter
Fr
20:57
6:59
93
9 Northwood
16-14-12-10-9
Gap: 1:10
97:06
19:25
6:28
246 Cory Stone
Fr
18:54
6:18
33
Jackson Old
Fr
19:03
6:21
43
Daniel Cowles
Fr
19:30
6:30
50
Evan Smith
Fr
19:35
6:32
53
Justin Adachi
Fr
20:04
6:41
67
Kedar Patil
Fr
20:53
6:58
90
Justin Larson
Fr
21:15
7:05
100
10 Edison -ss
9-9-10-9-10
Gap: 2:19
96:52
19:22
6:27
252 Parker Weuve
Fr
18:01
6:00
13
Johnny Ray Flores
Fr
19:00
6:20
41
Cameron Wheeler
Fr
19:44
6:35
58
Julian Deview
Fr
19:47
6:36
61
Skylar Thompson
Fr
20:20
6:47
79
Hayden Medeiros
Fr
22:35
7:32
108
August Garcia
Fr
23:07
7:42
112
11 Hemet
11-9-7-11-11
Gap: 2:40
98:28
19:42
6:34
285 Cory Hiner
Fr
18:27
6:09
22
Isaac Sandoval
Fr
18:52
6:17
32
Jeremiah Whitney
Fr
18:56
6:19
38
Derek Dunckel
Fr
21:06
7:02
96
Kevin Posey
Fr
21:07
7:02
97
Jaden Schuler
Fr
21:13
7:04
98
Colby Spitzer
Fr
22:51
7:37
110
12 Tesoro
12-15-15-13-12
Gap: 1:43
98:45
19:45
6:35
302 Sean Von Kaenal
Fr
18:30
6:10
23
Trevor Allensworth
Fr
19:46
6:35
59
Casey Dennington
Fr
20:05
6:42
69
Jake Mulligan
Fr
20:11
6:44
74
Patrick Bernhard
Fr
20:13
6:44
77
Austin Blanchard
Fr
20:17
6:46
78
Aidan Bradshaw
Fr
20:45
6:55
88
13 Newport Harbor
8-8-11-12-13
Gap: 3:45
99:20
19:52
6:37
311 Elliott Harrington
Fr
17:55
5:58
11
Miles Mikkelsen
Fr
19:00
6:20
42
Adam Faludi
Fr
19:58
6:39
66
Tyler Freund
Fr
20:47
6:56
89
Ben Rapaport
Fr
21:40
7:13
103
Edgar Castillo
Fr
23:03
7:41
111




14 Foothill -ss
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:06
99:40
19:56
6:39
324 Jayden Rascher
Fr
18:48
6:16
31
Carlos Camerena
Fr
18:57
6:19
39
William Heath
Fr
20:08
6:43
71
Edward Brodell
Fr
20:53
6:58
91
Devin Hammer
Fr
20:54
6:58
92
Charlie Tyson
Fr
21:13
7:04
99
Caden Thorne
Fr
21:19
7:06
101
15 Fallbrook
6-7-13-15-15
Gap: 4:15
101:10
20:14
6:45
339 Joshua Hernandez
Fr
17:48
5:56
9
Michael Lopez
Fr
18:44
6:15
29
Ian Whadford
Fr
20:58
6:59
94
Samuel Larson
Fr
21:37
7:12
102
Damian Medrano
Fr
22:03
7:21
105
Issac Villegas
Fr
23:58
7:59
116




16 Westminster
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:44
107:53
21:35
7:12
426 Joshua Isidoro
Fr
18:12
6:04
19
Fabian Alivizo
Fr
20:10
6:43
73
Bevan To
Fr
22:11
7:24
106
Xavier Nguyen
Fr
23:24
7:48
113
Bryce Jenkins
Fr
23:56
7:59
115
Ishan Bhakta
Fr
25:10
8:23
118




17 Marina -ss
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:56
105:32
21:06
7:02
435 Sean Dang
Fr
19:48
6:36
62
Michael Doke
Fr
20:11
6:44
76
Matthew Plonski
Fr
20:37
6:52
81
John Cannizzo
Fr
22:12
7:24
107
Porter Reynolds
Fr
22:44
7:35
109
Emmitt Taylor
Fr
23:48
7:56
114
Justin Emi
Fr
28:21
9:27
121
18 El Modena
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 7:19
116:27
23:17
7:46
488 Grant Mainville
Fr
19:26
6:29
49
Andrew Lima
Fr
20:39
6:53
83
Julian Ramirez
Fr
24:23
8:08
117
John Paul Diaz
Fr
25:14
8:25
119
Matthew Salmassian
Fr
26:45
8:55
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
95:17
19:03
6:21
16 Zachary Lee
Fr
18:43
6:14
1
William Talbert
Fr
18:56
6:19
2
Noah Gantes
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Teagan White
Fr
19:14
6:25
4
James Pantigoso
Fr
19:24
6:28
6
Michael Carrier
Fr
20:03
6:41
11
Matthew Beenen
Fr
20:09
6:43
13
2 University -ss
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
101:57
20:23
6:48
82 Cole Carlson
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Michael Bae
Fr
19:57
6:39
10
Adam Gish
Fr
20:39
6:53
18
Lucas Muniz
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Kasra Lekan
Fr
20:49
6:56
25
Justin Sung
Fr
20:54
6:58
26
Ethan Jenkin
Fr
21:53
7:18
40
3 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:33
102:54
20:35
6:52
100 Nick Dybel
Fr
19:17
6:26
5
Connor Ree
Fr
19:54
6:38
9
Everett Cookston
Fr
20:34
6:51
16
Edzuart Busquero
Fr
21:19
7:06
33
Christian Martinez
Fr
21:50
7:17
37
Aidan Ray
Fr
21:52
7:17
38
Austin Sollom
Fr
21:57
7:19
43
4 Canyon (ana)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
104:44
20:57
6:59
128 Nick Bradford
Fr
19:48
6:36
8
Jackson Dooley
Fr
20:07
6:42
12
Ethan Wyckoff
Fr
20:45
6:55
24
Josh Maguire
Fr
21:44
7:15
35
Joshua Gong
Fr
22:20
7:27
49
Max Furtek
Fr
22:41
7:34
53
Laeten Van Dyck
Fr
23:36
7:52
64
5 Capo Valley
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
106:00
21:12
7:04
144 Griffin O'shaughnessy
Fr
20:40
6:53
19
Cooper Christen
Fr
20:40
6:53
20
Justin Mccarthy
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Spencer Han
Fr
21:48
7:16
36
Sebastian Macias
Fr
21:53
7:18
41
Max Wilkens
Fr
22:11
7:24
45
Trevor Hill
Fr
22:47
7:36
54
6 Tesoro
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:11
106:26
21:17
7:06
159 Austin Blanchard
Fr
20:17
6:46
15
Aidan Bradshaw
Fr
20:45
6:55
23
Joshua Salinas
Fr
21:02
7:01
29
Julian Romo
Fr
21:54
7:18
42
Steven Shadell
Fr
22:28
7:29
50
Alex Lee
Fr
23:25
7:48
62
Daniel Randolph
Fr
23:43
7:54
65
7 Mira Costa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
107:03
21:25
7:08
169 Billy Atkinson
Fr
20:38
6:53
17
Trent Porter
Fr
20:57
6:59
27
Sam Pearman
Fr
21:04
7:01
31
Alec Bailey
Fr
22:11
7:24
46
Jonathan Qi
Fr
22:13
7:24
48
Caleb Hong
Fr
22:39
7:33
52
Dylan Dennis
Fr
23:02
7:41
57
8 Beckman
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:13
109:39
21:56
7:19
206 Spencer Giddings
Fr
20:41
6:54
21
Zachary Wayt
Fr
21:52
7:17
39
Shane Lewis
Fr
22:00
7:20
44
Daniel Yoshida
Fr
22:12
7:24
47
Sebastian Myhr
Fr
22:54
7:38
55
Nathan Akiyoshi
Fr
23:02
7:41
58
Tyler Yang
Fr
23:02
7:41
59
9 Santiago (gg)
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: 5:51
116:15
23:15
7:45
245 Josue Espinoza
Fr
20:09
6:43
14
Javier Bello
Fr
21:02
7:01
30
Jose Vargas
Fr
23:23
7:48
61
David Cuen
Fr
25:41
8:34
69
Giovanny Cordova
Fr
26:00
8:40
71
Raul Ruiz
Fr
28:13
9:24
73




10 Foothill -ss
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:13
113:19
22:40
7:33
252 Charlie Tyson
Fr
21:13
7:04
32
Caden Thorne
Fr
21:19
7:06
34
Louis Nguyen
Fr
22:55
7:38
56
Jonah Roe
Fr
23:26
7:49
63
Nathan Olsen
Fr
24:26
8:09
67
Preston Hanson
Fr
26:28
8:49
72
Hunter Hayes
Fr
29:00
9:40
75
11 Edison -ss
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:24
120:46
24:09
8:03
315 Hayden Medeiros
Fr
22:35
7:32
51
August Garcia
Fr
23:07
7:42
60
Drew Sorenson
Fr
23:58
7:59
66
Brendan Luttrell
Fr
25:07
8:22
68
Brock Hosier
Fr
25:59
8:40
70
Gabriel Garcia
Fr
28:27
9:29
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R2-D2 Jackson Coney, Fr, 16:35, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 87:46, 42
Fr R4-D3 Anthony Grover, Fr, 15:51, Jserra Servite, 97:51, 78
Fr R6-D1 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 16:17, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 88:22, 67
Jr R14-D2 Stuart Kendall, Jr, 15:37, Foothill -ss Tesoro, 83:32, 77
Jr R16-D3 Vince Sarino, Jr, 16:07, Servite Laguna Hills, 86:47, 49
Jr R18-D1 Edgard Villa, Jr, 16:00, Vista Murrieta Los Alamitos, 85:35, 64
So R10-D3 Peter Herold, So, 16:09, Jserra Corona Del Mar, 87:25, 67
So R12-D1 Jaryd Dukes, So, 16:09, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 83:44, 49
So R8-D2 Kevin Ramos, So, 15:05, Rubidoux Beckman, 84:32, 73
Sr R20-D2 Erik Gonzalez, Sr, 15:11, Rubidoux Canyon (ana), 83:06, 79
Sr R22-D3 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:54, Costa Mesa Ocean View, 84:42, 47
Sr R24-D1 Jarett Chinn, Sr, 15:44, Poway Poway, 81:44, 39

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R1-D3 Julia Tung, Fr, 19:54, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 113:50, 70
Fr R3-D1 Akemi Von Scherr, Fr, 17:47, La Quinta (lq) Dana Hills, 104:08, 58
Fr R5-D2 Ashling Carr, Fr, 18:45, Canyon (ana) Mira Costa, 103:35, 66
Jr R13-D3 Mckenzie Shulman, Jr, 19:02, Santa Margarita Santa Margarita, 107:40, 45
Jr R15-D1 Annabelle Werner, Jr, 18:56, Vista Murrieta San Clemente, 102:08, 46
Jr R17-D2 Haley Herberg, Jr, 17:26, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:04, 47
So R11-D2 Catherine Mcgettigan, So, 18:21, Tesoro Mira Costa, 99:33, 73
So R7-D3 Nadia Tabrizi, So, 18:17, Jserra Jserra, 98:23, 28
So R9-D1 Olivia Paez, So, 18:27, Bishop Amat Vista Murrieta, 98:02, 34
Sr R19-D3 Raquel Powers, Sr, 18:55, Corona Del Mar Laguna Hills, 114:07, 15
Sr R21-D1 Trinity Ruelas, Sr, 18:29, Bishop Amat Warren, 102:56, 46
Sr R23-D2 Elizabeth Chittenden, Sr, 18:06, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 100:22, 33