Tesoro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allensworth, Trevor Fr Fr 19:37.7 6:33 3 47/100 6/17 31/49 5/5 19:21
Baral, Jared So So 20:00.9 6:40 3 64/85 10/15 35/49 5/5 18:17 18:17 18:17 18:17
Bernhard, Patrick Fr Fr 18:06.9 6:02 3 19/100 1/17 16/49 5/5 18:48
(0:42,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Blanchard, Austin Fr Fr 22:49.5 7:37 3 89/100 15/17 47/49 4/4 20:17
Bush, Ryan Jr V 16:19.9 5:27 3 32/35 5/7 5/49 5/5 15:28 15:28 15:28 15:28
Cambra, Alex So So 19:05.9 6:22 3 52/85 8/15 28/49 4/5 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:22
Christman, Mac Jr JV 19:02.5 6:21 3 59/73 8/10 27/49 5/5 19:14
(0:12,1.0)
19:14
(0:12,1.0)
19:14
(0:12,1.0)
18:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ciccone, Mark So So 18:27.3 6:09 3 44/85 4/15 18/49 5/5 17:50
Cisneros, Evan So So 18:53 6:18 3 50/85 7/15 23/49 5/5 17:35 17:35 17:35 17:35
Clarke, Matthew So So 20:20.5 6:47 3 70/85 11/15 36/49 5/5 22:51
(2:31,11.0)
22:51
(2:31,11.0)
22:51
(2:31,11.0)
19:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Collins, Michael Sr JV 16:43.4 5:34 3 15/73 2/10 9/49 4/5 17:03
(0:19,1.9)
17:03
(0:19,1.9)
17:03
(0:19,1.9)
17:03
(0:19,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Crites, Bryson So V 15:05.2 5:02 3 8/35 2/7 2/49 2/5 17:13
(2:08,12.4)
17:13
(2:08,12.4)
17:13
(2:08,12.4)
15:09
(0:04,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dennington, Casey Fr Fr 20:00.5 6:40 3 54/100 8/17 34/49 5/5 20:05
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Donis, Brandon Fr Fr 18:47.8 6:16 3 34/100 4/17 22/49 5/5 19:51
(1:03,5.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Gadomski, Chase So So 20:47.8 6:56 3 73/85 12/15 41/49 5/5 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Glonek, Nathan Fr Fr 23:11.3 7:44 3 92/100 17/17 49/49 3/4 22:38
Hansen, Dylan So So 22:48.3 7:36 3 82/85 15/15 46/49 3/3 21:32 21:32 21:32 21:15
Havourd, Jared So So 16:42.5 5:34 3 9/85 1/15 8/49 5/5 17:09
(0:27,2.6)
17:09
(0:27,2.6)
17:09
(0:27,2.6)
16:44
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hite, Hayden Jr JV 17:01.9 5:41 3 25/73 4/10 12/49 5/5 17:22
(0:20,1.9)
17:22
(0:20,1.9)
17:22
(0:20,1.9)
17:17
(0:15,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Igawa, Bryce So So 21:07.4 7:02 3 75/85 14/15 44/49 3/3 22:42
(1:34,6.9)
22:42
(1:34,6.9)
22:42
(1:34,6.9)
19:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ison, Connor Jr JV 16:46.2 5:35 3 18/73 3/10 10/49 3/5 17:20
(0:34,3.2)
17:20
(0:34,3.2)
17:20
(0:34,3.2)
17:16
(0:30,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James, Wyatt So So 18:46 6:15 3 48/85 5/15 20/49 5/5 18:08 18:08 18:08 18:08
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Sr V 17:04.7 5:42 3 35/35 7/7 13/49 5/5 16:48 16:48 16:48 16:40
Kushen, Oliver So V 16:17.8 5:26 3 31/35 4/7 4/49 5/5 17:31
(1:13,6.9)
17:31
(1:13,6.9)
17:31
(1:13,6.9)
16:34
(0:16,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Alex Fr Fr 20:42.4 6:54 3 66/100 12/17 40/49 4/5 20:40
Manes, Kyle Fr Fr 21:07.8 7:03 3 73/100 14/17 45/49 3/4 20:00
Migoya, Mateo So So 19:11.1 6:24 3 57/85 9/15 29/49 5/5 18:58
Morris, Isaiah So So 18:46.5 6:16 3 49/85 6/15 21/49 5/5 19:59
(1:13,6.1)
19:59
(1:13,6.1)
19:59
(1:13,6.1)
18:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Morse, David Fr Fr 21:00.3 7:00 3 71/100 13/17 43/49 4/5 20:50
Mulligan, Alex Jr JV 18:06.4 6:02 3 50/73 5/10 15/49 5/5 17:42 17:42 17:42 17:19
Mulligan, Jake Fr Fr 19:45.9 6:35 3 49/100 7/17 32/49 5/5 20:06
(0:20,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Olthoff, Jacob Jr JV 16:40.8 5:34 3 14/73 1/10 7/49 5/5 17:03
(0:22,2.1)
17:03
(0:22,2.1)
17:03
(0:22,2.1)
16:47
(0:07,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perry, Ryan Jr JV 18:59.6 6:20 3 58/73 7/10 26/49 5/5 18:01 18:01 18:01 17:50
Ragon, Tyler Jr JV 19:20.5 6:27 3 60/73 9/10 30/49 5/5 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Ramirez, Riley Fr Fr 18:58.9 6:20 3 37/100 5/17 25/49 5/5 19:18
(0:19,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Ranck, Devon So So 16:56.3 5:39 3 11/85 2/15 11/49 5/5 17:07
(0:10,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Randolph, Daniel Fr Fr 22:51.3 7:37 3 90/100 16/17 48/49 4/4 21:52
Richland, Asher Sr V 16:33.3 5:31 3 34/35 6/7 6/49 5/5 17:07
(0:34,3.3)
16:57
(0:24,2.4)
16:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Romo, Julian Fr Fr 20:31.6 6:51 3 63/100 10/17 38/49 5/5 20:41
(0:09,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Ruiz, Hector Fr Fr 20:33.5 6:51 3 64/100 11/17 39/49 4/5 20:24
Salinas, Joshua Fr Fr 20:30.4 6:50 3 62/100 9/17 37/49 5/5 20:29
Shadell, Steven Fr Fr 18:22.8 6:08 3 24/100 2/17 17/49 5/5 17:57
Smith, Slone Jr V 16:12.4 5:24 3 30/35 3/7 3/49 5/5 15:59 15:59 15:59 15:59
Torres, Isaiah So So 17:44.3 5:55 3 26/85 3/15 14/49 5/5 20:06
(2:22,11.8)
20:06
(2:22,11.8)
20:06
(2:22,11.8)
17:56
(0:12,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torres, Tyler So So 20:53.1 6:58 3 74/85 13/15 42/49 4/4 18:51 18:51 18:51 18:51
Von Kaenal, Sean Fr Fr 18:31.4 6:10 3 30/100 3/17 19/49 5/5 17:24
Wehrli, Christian Jr V 14:48.7 4:56 3 2/35 1/7 1/49 2/5 15:30
(0:42,4.5)
15:30
(0:42,4.5)
15:30
(0:42,4.5)
15:14
(0:26,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wehrli, Hunter Jr JV 18:56.8 6:19 3 56/73 6/10 24/49 5/5 18:41 18:41 17:33
Zurvalec, Michael Jr JV 19:59.7 6:40 3 65/73 10/10 33/49 5/5 19:46 19:46 19:46 19:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 78:44
1:31
3 5:15 4:56 5:27 103 5:00 77:08 77:08 75:54 Christian Wehrli (2), Bryson Crites (8), Slone Smith (30), Oliver Kushen (31), Ryan Bush (32)
So 1st 5 5/5 88:36
2:04
3 5:54 5:34 6:15 109 5:34 86:40 86:40 81:19 Jared Havourd (9), Devon Ranck (11), Isaiah Torres (25), Mark Ciccone (31), Wyatt James (33)
So 2nd 5 5/5 95:57
1:14
3 6:24 6:16 6:40 123 5:53 91:55 91:55 88:07 Isaiah Morris (20), Evan Cisneros (21), Alex Cambra (23), Mateo Migoya (27), Jared Baral (32)
So 3rd 5 3/3 105:57
2:28
3 7:04 6:47 7:36 84 6:02 98:02 98:02 95:45 Matthew Clarke (14), Chase Gadomski (16), Tyler Torres (17), Bryce Igawa (18), Dylan Hansen (19)
JV 1st 5 5/5 85:19
1:26
3 5:41 5:34 6:02 105 5:24 87:43
(2:25,2.7)
87:43
(2:25,2.7)
81:02 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Jacob Olthoff (14), Michael Collins (15), Connor Ison (18), Hayden Hite (25), Alex Mulligan (33)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 96:19
1:03
3 6:25 6:19 6:40 145 5:41 86:18 86:18 Hunter Wehrli (27), Ryan Perry (28), Mac Christman (29), Tyler Ragon (30), Michael Zurvalec (31)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 92:48
0:52
3 6:11 6:02 6:20 127 5:31 87:36 87:36 84:34 Patrick Bernhard (18), Steven Shadell (23), Sean Von Kaenal (26), Brandon Donis (29), Riley Ramirez (31)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 100:26
0:54
3 6:42 6:33 6:51 133 6:02 93:17 93:17 91:00 Trevor Allensworth (22), Jake Mulligan (23), Casey Dennington (27), Joshua Salinas (30), Julian Romo (31)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 106:14
2:16
3 7:05 6:51 7:37 86 6:40 103:49 103:49 97:34 Hector Ruiz (11), Alex Lee (13), David Morse (18), Kyle Manes (19), Austin Blanchard (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 14:32.6 4:51
2 Christian Wehrli Jr Tesoro 14:48.7 4:56 1/7 1/49 2/5 15:30
(0:42)
15:30
(0:42)
15:30
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Thomas Wilfert Sr Dana Hills 14:49.2 4:56
4 Josh O'neill So Trabuco Hills 14:49.7 4:57
5 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills 14:50.2 4:57
6 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 14:57.9 4:59
7 Luis Chavez Jr Mission Viejo 15:02.3 5:01
8 Bryson Crites So Tesoro 15:05.2 5:02 2/7 2/49 2/5 17:13
(2:08)
17:13
(2:08)
17:13
(2:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 15:08.7 5:03
10 Javier Maines Sr Mission Viejo 15:10.9 5:04
11 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 15:11 5:04
12 Luke Hilberath Sr Mission Viejo 15:12.9 5:04
13 Angel Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:16.8 5:06
14 Eddy Wagenseller So Dana Hills 15:19.5 5:07
15 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 15:20.4 5:07
16 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 15:22.6 5:08
17 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills 15:27.2 5:09
18 Gabriel Aquino Sr El Toro 15:30.2 5:10
19 Trevor Tirrell Jr Trabuco Hills 15:30.6 5:10
20 Ethan Adams Sr Mission Viejo 15:31.5 5:11
21 Brett Hickman Jr Mission Viejo 15:33.3 5:11
22 Nicholas Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:33.9 5:11
23 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 15:35.2 5:12
24 Garrett Rexford Sr Mission Viejo 15:36.6 5:12
25 Hayden Stein So Dana Hills 15:36.6 5:12
26 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 15:43.3 5:14
27 John Turner Sr Dana Hills 15:47.6 5:16
28 Jason Leland So El Toro 15:59.7 5:20
29 Trevor Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:09.4 5:23
30 Slone Smith Jr Tesoro 16:12.4 5:24 3/7 3/49 5/5 15:59 15:59 15:59
31 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 16:17.8 5:26 4/7 4/49 5/5 17:31
(1:13)
17:31
(1:13)
17:31
(1:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Ryan Bush Jr Tesoro 16:19.9 5:27 5/7 5/49 5/5 15:28 15:28 15:28
33 John Jezek Jr Mission Viejo 16:22.5 5:28
34 Asher Richland Sr Tesoro 16:33.3 5:31 6/7 6/49 5/5 17:07
(0:34)
16:57
(0:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
35 Zeth Kleinmeyer Sr Tesoro 17:04.7 5:42 7/7 13/49 5/5 16:48 16:48 16:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
74:59
15:00
5:00
40 Jack Landgraf
Jr
14:33
4:51
1
Thomas Wilfert
Sr
14:49
4:56
3
Brandon Hough
Sr
14:50
4:57
5
Eddy Wagenseller
So
15:20
5:07
14
Simon Fuller
So
15:27
5:09
17
Hayden Stein
So
15:37
5:12
25
John Turner
Sr
15:48
5:16
27
2 El Toro
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
75:55
15:11
5:04
54 Adrian Vargas
Jr
14:58
4:59
6
Xavier Smith
Jr
15:09
5:03
9
Mitch Groff
Fr
15:11
5:04
11
Angel Alvarez
Jr
15:17
5:06
13
Caleb Dodd
Jr
15:20
5:07
15
Gabriel Aquino
Sr
15:30
5:10
18
Jason Leland
So
16:00
5:20
28
3 Mission Viejo
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
76:31
15:18
5:06
70 Luis Chavez
Jr
15:02
5:01
7
Javier Maines
Sr
15:11
5:04
10
Luke Hilberath
Sr
15:13
5:04
12
Ethan Adams
Sr
15:32
5:11
20
Brett Hickman
Jr
15:33
5:11
21
Garrett Rexford
Sr
15:37
5:12
24
John Jezek
Jr
16:23
5:28
33
4 Trabuco Hills
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
76:52
15:22
5:07
84 Josh O'neill
So
14:50
4:57
4
Kyle Hess
Sr
15:23
5:08
16
Trevor Tirrell
Jr
15:31
5:10
19
Nicholas Dorsett
Sr
15:34
5:11
22
Bryan Llopis
Jr
15:35
5:12
23
Ryan Garcia
Jr
15:43
5:14
26
Trevor Hayashibara
Sr
16:09
5:23
29
5 Tesoro
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
78:44
15:45
5:15
103 Christian Wehrli
Jr
14:49
4:56
2
Bryson Crites
So
15:05
5:02
8
Slone Smith
Jr
16:12
5:24
30
Oliver Kushen
So
16:18
5:26
31
Ryan Bush
Jr
16:20
5:27
32
Asher Richland
Sr
16:33
5:31
34
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Sr
17:05
5:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 15:33.6 5:11
2 Oliver Svensson So Mission Viejo 15:48 5:16
3 Andrew Galvez So Mission Viejo 16:04.7 5:22
4 Joshua Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:24
5 Josh Kutcher So Dana Hills 16:17 5:26
6 Jacob Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:20.7 5:27
7 Cole Andrew So Dana Hills 16:27.9 5:29
8 Brandan Tressler So El Toro 16:40.4 5:33
9 Jared Havourd So Tesoro 16:42.5 5:34 1/15 8/49 5/5 17:09
(0:27)
17:09
(0:27)
17:09
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Massimo Fry So Trabuco Hills 16:50.9 5:37
11 Devon Ranck So Tesoro 16:56.3 5:39 2/15 11/49 5/5
12 Jack Ord So Trabuco Hills 16:56.5 5:39
13 Evan Davis So Dana Hills 16:57.2 5:39
14 Garrett Hough So Dana Hills 16:57.6 5:39
15 James Miller So Dana Hills 17:02.7 5:41
16 Zachary Anderson So Mission Viejo 17:04.1 5:41
17 Payton Kubalsky So Dana Hills 17:07.5 5:43
18 Jake Hess So Trabuco Hills 17:12.1 5:44
19 Colin Doyle So Mission Viejo 17:13.8 5:45
20 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
21 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 17:16.6 5:46
22 Josh Smith So Dana Hills 17:26.6 5:49
23 Eric Ryan Villanueva So Trabuco Hills 17:35.6 5:52
24 Jacob Parra So Mission Viejo 17:37.4 5:52
25 Justin Bennett So Trabuco Hills 17:43.6 5:55
26 Isaiah Torres So Tesoro 17:44.3 5:55 3/15 14/49 5/5 20:06
(2:22)
20:06
(2:22)
20:06
(2:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Andrey Afshar So Trabuco Hills 17:46.1 5:55
28 Beau Aguilar So Dana Hills 17:47.2 5:56
29 David Lee So Mission Viejo 17:49.9 5:57
30 Kai Hamilton So El Toro 17:51.4 5:57
31 Matt Nossovitch So Dana Hills 17:52.7 5:58
32 Samuel Mendoza So El Toro 17:54.4 5:58
33 Quinn Redman So Mission Viejo 17:55.8 5:59
34 Jesse Moncur So Trabuco Hills 17:57.7 5:59
35 Ryan Balding So Mission Viejo 17:58.5 6:00
36 Dawson Chute So Trabuco Hills 18:01.2 6:00
37 Trevor Mccall So Trabuco Hills 18:03.9 6:01
38 Ryan Young So Trabuco Hills 18:05.9 6:02
39 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 18:08.2 6:03
40 Richard Hettish So Trabuco Hills 18:11.5 6:04
41 Luke Henry So Mission Viejo 18:12.6 6:04
42 Kyle Bui So Trabuco Hills 18:19.7 6:07
43 Trenton Platt So El Toro 18:24.5 6:08
44 Mark Ciccone So Tesoro 18:27.3 6:09 4/15 18/49 5/5
45 Justin Loranger So El Toro 18:27.8 6:09
46 Spencer Greenwood So Mission Viejo 18:29.4 6:10
47 Noah Batterton So Dana Hills 18:32.6 6:11
48 Wyatt James So Tesoro 18:46 6:15 5/15 20/49 5/5 18:08 18:08 18:08
49 Isaiah Morris So Tesoro 18:46.5 6:16 6/15 21/49 5/5 19:59
(1:13)
19:59
(1:13)
19:59
(1:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Evan Cisneros So Tesoro 18:53 6:18 7/15 23/49 5/5 17:35 17:35 17:35
51 Matthew Guerra So Mission Viejo 18:59.2 6:20
52 Alex Cambra So Tesoro 19:05.9 6:22 8/15 28/49 4/5 18:40 18:40 18:40
53 Thaheer Hassim So El Toro 19:07 6:22
54 Gerardo Flores So El Toro 19:07.9 6:23
55 Brent Neuymer So Mission Viejo 19:10.4 6:23
56 Nick Glenny So Mission Viejo 19:10.9 6:24
57 Mateo Migoya So Tesoro 19:11.1 6:24 9/15 29/49 5/5
58 Oskar Lindstrom So Dana Hills 19:13.4 6:24
59 Spencer Kandel So El Toro 19:23.8 6:28
60 Jack Bloom So Mission Viejo 19:29.2 6:30
61 Ian Engdahl So Dana Hills 19:30.4 6:30
62 Mike Perez So Mission Viejo 19:34.5 6:32
63 Jacob Kim So El Toro 19:37.4 6:32
64 Jared Baral So Tesoro 20:00.9 6:40 10/15 35/49 5/5 18:17 18:17 18:17
65 Ethan Winters So Dana Hills 20:01.1 6:40
66 Brandon Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 20:03.9 6:41
67 Gavin Bangan So El Toro 20:10.8 6:44
68 Bruce Tuan So Trabuco Hills 20:16.6 6:46
69 Thomas Stringer So Mission Viejo 20:17.7 6:46
70 Matthew Clarke So Tesoro 20:20.5 6:47 11/15 36/49 5/5 22:51
(2:31)
22:51
(2:31)
22:51
(2:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Justin William So Mission Viejo 20:25.4 6:48
72 Ezra Garcia So Trabuco Hills 20:31.3 6:50
73 Chase Gadomski So Tesoro 20:47.8 6:56 12/15 41/49 5/5 19:00 19:00 19:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
74 Tyler Torres So Tesoro 20:53.1 6:58 13/15 42/49 4/4 18:51 18:51 18:51
75 Bryce Igawa So Tesoro 21:07.4 7:02 14/15 44/49 3/3 22:42
(1:34)
22:42
(1:34)
22:42
(1:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Josh Wong So Trabuco Hills 21:09.6 7:03
77 William Le So Mission Viejo 21:28.4 7:09
78 Ellis Huke So Trabuco Hills 21:37.5 7:13
79 Zackery Magenheim So Mission Viejo 21:47.2 7:16
80 Gabriel Suzuki So Mission Viejo 21:54.1 7:18
81 Kenny Van Vorhis So Mission Viejo 22:00.3 7:20
82 Dylan Hansen So Tesoro 22:48.3 7:36 15/15 46/49 3/3 21:32 21:32 21:32
83 Kevin Ma So Mission Viejo 23:45.6 7:55
84 Phillip Garcia So Mission Viejo 23:55.9 7:59
85 Nick Jones So Mission Viejo 31:01.4 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:33
16:43
5:34
50 Joshua Lowe
So
16:13
5:24
4
Jacob Lowe
So
16:21
5:27
6
Massimo Fry
So
16:51
5:37
10
Jack Ord
So
16:57
5:39
12
Jake Hess
So
17:12
5:44
18
Elias Escobar
So
17:16
5:45
20
Eric Ryan Villanueva
So
17:36
5:52
23
2 Dana Hills
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
83:42
16:44
5:35
54 Josh Kutcher
So
16:17
5:26
5
Cole Andrew
So
16:28
5:29
7
Evan Davis
So
16:57
5:39
13
Garrett Hough
So
16:58
5:39
14
James Miller
So
17:03
5:41
15
Payton Kubalsky
So
17:08
5:43
17
Josh Smith
So
17:27
5:49
22
3 Mission Viejo
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:49
83:48
16:46
5:35
64 Oliver Svensson
So
15:48
5:16
2
Andrew Galvez
So
16:05
5:22
3
Zachary Anderson
So
17:04
5:41
16
Colin Doyle
So
17:14
5:45
19
Jacob Parra
So
17:37
5:52
24
David Lee
So
17:50
5:57
26
Quinn Redman
So
17:56
5:59
29
4 El Toro
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
85:16
17:03
5:41
85 Euan Kilpatrick
So
15:34
5:11
1
Brandan Tressler
So
16:40
5:33
8
Jonas Hartline
So
17:17
5:46
21
Kai Hamilton
So
17:51
5:57
27
Samuel Mendoza
So
17:54
5:58
28
Trenton Platt
So
18:25
6:08
30
Justin Loranger
So
18:28
6:09
32
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
88:36
17:43
5:54
109 Jared Havourd
So
16:43
5:34
9
Devon Ranck
So
16:56
5:39
11
Isaiah Torres
So
17:44
5:55
25
Mark Ciccone
So
18:27
6:09
31
Wyatt James
So
18:46
6:15
33
Isaiah Morris
So
18:47
6:16
34
Evan Cisneros
So
18:53
6:18
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
88:19
17:40
5:53
28 Elias Escobar
So
17:16
5:45
2
Eric Ryan Villanueva
So
17:36
5:52
4
Justin Bennett
So
17:44
5:55
5
Andrey Afshar
So
17:46
5:55
6
Jesse Moncur
So
17:58
5:59
11
Dawson Chute
So
18:01
6:00
13
Trevor Mccall
So
18:04
6:01
14
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:25
88:47
17:45
5:55
39 Payton Kubalsky
So
17:08
5:43
1
Josh Smith
So
17:27
5:49
3
Beau Aguilar
So
17:47
5:56
7
Matt Nossovitch
So
17:53
5:58
9
Noah Batterton
So
18:33
6:11
19
Oskar Lindstrom
So
19:13
6:24
28
Ian Engdahl
So
19:30
6:30
30
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
90:26
18:05
6:02
63 David Lee
So
17:50
5:57
8
Quinn Redman
So
17:56
5:59
10
Ryan Balding
So
17:59
6:00
12
Luke Henry
So
18:13
6:04
15
Spencer Greenwood
So
18:29
6:10
18
Matthew Guerra
So
18:59
6:20
22
Brent Neuymer
So
19:10
6:23
26
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
94:31
18:54
6:18
111 Trenton Platt
So
18:25
6:08
16
Justin Loranger
So
18:28
6:09
17
Thaheer Hassim
So
19:07
6:22
24
Gerardo Flores
So
19:08
6:23
25
Spencer Kandel
So
19:24
6:28
29
Jacob Kim
So
19:37
6:32
31
Gavin Bangan
So
20:11
6:44
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
95:57
19:11
6:24
123 Isaiah Morris
So
18:47
6:16
20
Evan Cisneros
So
18:53
6:18
21
Alex Cambra
So
19:06
6:22
23
Mateo Migoya
So
19:11
6:24
27
Jared Baral
So
20:01
6:40
32
Matthew Clarke
So
20:21
6:47
34
Chase Gadomski
So
20:48
6:56
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
90:31
18:06
6:02
15 Dawson Chute
So
18:01
6:00
1
Trevor Mccall
So
18:04
6:01
2
Ryan Young
So
18:06
6:02
3
Kalen Yokoyama
So
18:08
6:03
4
Richard Hettish
So
18:12
6:04
5
Kyle Bui
So
18:20
6:07
6
Brandon Nguyen
So
20:04
6:41
12
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
96:24
19:17
6:26
45 Matthew Guerra
So
18:59
6:20
7
Brent Neuymer
So
19:10
6:23
8
Nick Glenny
So
19:11
6:24
9
Jack Bloom
So
19:29
6:30
10
Mike Perez
So
19:35
6:32
11
Thomas Stringer
So
20:18
6:46
13
Justin William
So
20:25
6:48
15
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
105:57
21:11
7:04
84 Matthew Clarke
So
20:21
6:47
14
Chase Gadomski
So
20:48
6:56
16
Tyler Torres
So
20:53
6:58
17
Bryce Igawa
So
21:07
7:02
18
Dylan Hansen
So
22:48
7:36
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sagan Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 15:51.1 5:17
2 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 15:59.5 5:20
3 Brandon Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 16:00.5 5:20
4 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 16:01.4 5:20
5 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 16:07.9 5:23
6 Sebastian Arias Jr Dana Hills 16:08.5 5:23
7 Ryan Wissmueller Jr Trabuco Hills 16:10.8 5:24
8 Bobby Rodgers Jr Dana Hills 16:29.2 5:30
9 Dylan Bray Sr Mission Viejo 16:31.1 5:30
10 Matthew Imler Sr Mission Viejo 16:32.5 5:31
11 Myles Baynard-jones Jr El Toro 16:33.4 5:31
12 David Fabian Gutierrez Sr Dana Hills 16:33.7 5:31
13 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 16:34.9 5:32
14 Jacob Olthoff Jr Tesoro 16:40.8 5:34 1/10 7/49 5/5 17:03
(0:22)
17:03
(0:22)
17:03
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Michael Collins Sr Tesoro 16:43.4 5:34 2/10 9/49 4/5 17:03
(0:19)
17:03
(0:19)
17:03
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Evan Harper Sr Dana Hills 16:44 5:35
17 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:45.5 5:35
18 Connor Ison Jr Tesoro 16:46.2 5:35 3/10 10/49 3/5 17:20
(0:34)
17:20
(0:34)
17:20
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 16:50.8 5:37
20 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 16:52.4 5:37
21 Michael Flores Sr Trabuco Hills 16:55.4 5:38
22 Andrew Maclean Sr Mission Viejo 16:56.6 5:39
23 Gavin Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:56.7 5:39
24 Caden Denker Jr Dana Hills 16:58.9 5:40
25 Hayden Hite Jr Tesoro 17:01.9 5:41 4/10 12/49 5/5 17:22
(0:20)
17:22
(0:20)
17:22
(0:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Josh Dowdy Jr Dana Hills 17:02.1 5:41
27 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:02.4 5:41
28 Andrew Schechter Jr Trabuco Hills 17:05.4 5:42
29 Nicolas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 17:13.1 5:44
30 Joshua Papageorges Sr Trabuco Hills 17:14.7 5:45
31 Grant Cota Jr Dana Hills 17:18.3 5:46
32 Thomas Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:18.7 5:46
33 Ryan Chai Jr El Toro 17:23.7 5:48
34 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 17:25.9 5:49
35 Mark Patterson Jr Dana Hills 17:27.7 5:49
36 Clay Nikniai Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29.5 5:50
37 Brendan Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 17:35.2 5:52
38 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 17:36.7 5:52
39 Micah Ivory Jr Dana Hills 17:38.1 5:53
40 Andrew Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
41 Ryan Borovinsky Jr Dana Hills 17:43.7 5:55
42 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 17:44.2 5:55
43 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 17:44.3 5:55
44 Edgar Lopez Sr Mission Viejo 17:47.2 5:56
45 Takazo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 17:48.6 5:56
46 Christopher Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 17:51.3 5:57
47 Bryce Leyvas Jr El Toro 17:51.5 5:57
48 Riley Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 18:03.9 6:01
49 Lance Borden Jr Mission Viejo 18:04.6 6:02
50 Alex Mulligan Jr Tesoro 18:06.4 6:02 5/10 15/49 5/5 17:42 17:42 17:42
51 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 18:09.6 6:03
52 Casey Baldwin Jr Trabuco Hills 18:17.7 6:06
53 Benjamin Pang Jr Mission Viejo 18:30.5 6:10
54 Nicholas Wolff Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38.9 6:13
55 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 18:51.7 6:17
56 Hunter Wehrli Jr Tesoro 18:56.8 6:19 6/10 24/49 5/5 18:41 18:41
57 Carter Brown Jr Mission Viejo 18:56.9 6:19
58 Ryan Perry Jr Tesoro 18:59.6 6:20 7/10 26/49 5/5 18:01 18:01 18:01
59 Mac Christman Jr Tesoro 19:02.5 6:21 8/10 27/49 5/5 19:14
(0:12)
19:14
(0:12)
19:14
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Tyler Ragon Jr Tesoro 19:20.5 6:27 9/10 30/49 5/5 19:14 19:14 19:14
61 Bryan Sagastume Aquino Sr Mission Viejo 19:25.1 6:28
62 Hanson Nguyen Jr Trabuco Hills 19:31.2 6:30
63 William Holt-hillis Sr Mission Viejo 19:34.2 6:31
64 Mark Weidman Jr Mission Viejo 19:48.4 6:36
65 Michael Zurvalec Jr Tesoro 19:59.7 6:40 10/10 33/49 5/5 19:46 19:46 19:46
66 David Suzuki Jr Mission Viejo 22:05.6 7:22
67 Cameron Deguzman Sr El Toro 22:24.2 7:28
68 Andy Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 22:34 7:31
69 Nathaniel Burns Sr Mission Viejo 22:39.4 7:33
70 Jared Orzol Jr Mission Viejo 22:43.2 7:34
71 Aidan Hanneman Sr Mission Viejo 23:51.5 7:57
72 Thomas Lynn Sr Mission Viejo 23:58.7 8:00
73 Hunter Dunteman Sr Mission Viejo 24:07.1 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
81:03
16:13
5:24
30 Sagan Svoboda
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Brandon Sanchez
Jr
16:01
5:20
3
Sebastian Arias
Jr
16:09
5:23
6
Bobby Rodgers
Jr
16:29
5:30
8
David Fabian Gutierrez
Sr
16:34
5:31
12
Evan Harper
Sr
16:44
5:35
16
Caden Denker
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
81:17
16:15
5:25
35 Khai Nguyen
Sr
16:00
5:20
2
Kenneth Mejia
Sr
16:01
5:20
4
Alexander Reid
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
Myles Baynard-jones
Jr
16:33
5:31
11
Joshua Heard
Sr
16:35
5:32
13
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:02
5:41
26
Ryan Chai
Jr
17:24
5:48
30
3 Mission Viejo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
83:49
16:46
5:35
84 Dylan Bray
Sr
16:31
5:30
9
Matthew Imler
Sr
16:33
5:31
10
Rory Keane
Jr
16:52
5:37
20
Andrew Maclean
Sr
16:57
5:39
22
Gavin Marx
Jr
16:57
5:39
23
Spencer Churchill
Jr
17:26
5:49
31
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
17:44
5:55
32
4 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
83:48
16:46
5:35
91 Ryan Wissmueller
Jr
16:11
5:24
7
Aidan Thompson
Jr
16:46
5:35
17
Joshua Kim
Jr
16:51
5:37
19
Michael Flores
Sr
16:55
5:38
21
Andrew Schechter
Jr
17:05
5:42
27
Nicolas Mcclure
Sr
17:13
5:44
28
Joshua Papageorges
Sr
17:15
5:45
29
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
85:19
17:04
5:41
105 Jacob Olthoff
Jr
16:41
5:34
14
Michael Collins
Sr
16:43
5:34
15
Connor Ison
Jr
16:46
5:35
18
Hayden Hite
Jr
17:02
5:41
25
Alex Mulligan
Jr
18:06
6:02
33
Hunter Wehrli
Jr
18:57
6:19
34
Ryan Perry
Jr
19:00
6:20
35
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:22
17:04
5:41
21 Evan Harper
Sr
16:44
5:35
1
Caden Denker
Jr
16:59
5:40
2
Josh Dowdy
Jr
17:02
5:41
3
Grant Cota
Jr
17:18
5:46
7
Thomas Blackwelder
Sr
17:19
5:46
8
Mark Patterson
Jr
17:28
5:49
11
Micah Ivory
Jr
17:38
5:53
15
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
87:13
17:27
5:49
52 Nicolas Mcclure
Sr
17:13
5:44
5
Joshua Papageorges
Sr
17:15
5:45
6
Clay Nikniai
Jr
17:30
5:50
12
Brendan Watts
Jr
17:35
5:52
13
Andrew Margolis
Jr
17:40
5:53
16
Christopher Pitterle
Jr
17:51
5:57
21
Riley Togashi
Jr
18:04
6:01
23
3 El Toro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
87:39
17:32
5:51
67 Ethan Lau
Sr
17:02
5:41
4
Ryan Chai
Jr
17:24
5:48
9
Steven Camacho
Jr
17:37
5:52
14
Grant Allan
Sr
17:44
5:55
18
Bryce Leyvas
Jr
17:52
5:57
22
Cameron Deguzman
Sr
22:24
7:28
32




4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
88:51
17:46
5:55
90 Spencer Churchill
Jr
17:26
5:49
10
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
17:44
5:55
17
Edgar Lopez
Sr
17:47
5:56
19
Takazo Hall
Jr
17:49
5:56
20
Lance Borden
Jr
18:05
6:02
24
Victor Gonzalez
Sr
18:10
6:03
25
Benjamin Pang
Jr
18:31
6:10
26
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
96:19
19:16
6:25
145 Hunter Wehrli
Jr
18:57
6:19
27
Ryan Perry
Jr
19:00
6:20
28
Mac Christman
Jr
19:03
6:21
29
Tyler Ragon
Jr
19:21
6:27
30
Michael Zurvalec
Jr
20:00
6:40
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills 15:56.1 5:19
2 Caleb Niednagel Fr Dana Hills 15:58.7 5:20
3 John O'melveny Fr Dana Hills 16:42.4 5:34
4 Victor Puentes Fr Trabuco Hills 16:44.7 5:35
5 Omar Garcia Fr Dana Hills 16:46.1 5:35
6 Zack Mcdonald Fr El Toro 17:10.5 5:44
7 Chris Hamilton Fr Dana Hills 17:24.2 5:48
8 Dane Faukner Fr Dana Hills 17:30 5:50
9 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 17:30.1 5:50
10 Jack Lawson Fr Mission Viejo 17:33.5 5:51
11 Connor Ree Fr Mission Viejo 17:40.4 5:53
12 Brendan Callender Fr El Toro 17:43.3 5:54
13 Yasha Beiraghi Fr Trabuco Hills 17:48.9 5:56
14 Jacob Schwarz Fr Mission Viejo 17:51.1 5:57
15 Luke Valdez Fr Dana Hills 17:58.2 5:59
16 Max Cox Fr Trabuco Hills 18:00.3 6:00
17 Chad Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:00.7 6:00
18 Gavin Ward Fr Dana Hills 18:01 6:00
19 Patrick Bernhard Fr Tesoro 18:06.9 6:02 1/17 16/49 5/5
20 Christian Wright Fr Trabuco Hills 18:09.1 6:03
21 Ryan Lettieri Fr El Toro 18:20.5 6:07
22 Aaron Moayed Fr Trabuco Hills 18:21.8 6:07
23 Liam Shannon Fr Mission Viejo 18:22 6:07
24 Steven Shadell Fr Tesoro 18:22.8 6:08 2/17 17/49 5/5
25 Carter Coppes Fr Trabuco Hills 18:24.5 6:08
26 Finn Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 18:26.4 6:09
27 Max Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 18:27.1 6:09
28 Andrew Flores Fr Mission Viejo 18:27.3 6:09
29 Jacob Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29.2 6:10
30 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 18:31.4 6:10 3/17 19/49 5/5
31 Khaled Ajaj Fr El Toro 18:33.2 6:11
32 Juan Torres Fr El Toro 18:34.1 6:11
33 Danny Cullen Fr Dana Hills 18:34.3 6:11
34 Brandon Donis Fr Tesoro 18:47.8 6:16 4/17 22/49 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
35 Eddie Smissen Fr El Toro 18:53.3 6:18
36 Aiden Keating Fr El Toro 18:56.2 6:19
37 Riley Ramirez Fr Tesoro 18:58.9 6:20 5/17 25/49 5/5
38 Sebastian Belo Fr Mission Viejo 19:02.6 6:21
39 Cade Olsen Fr El Toro 19:04.9 6:22
40 Jonathan Hale Fr Dana Hills 19:10.3 6:23
41 Dane Radigan Fr Trabuco Hills 19:16.4 6:25
42 Austin Sollom Fr Mission Viejo 19:17.2 6:26
43 Kimball Leung Fr Trabuco Hills 19:19.5 6:27
44 Tristan Larkin Fr El Toro 19:19.9 6:27
45 Thomas Manion Fr El Toro 19:22.5 6:28
46 Silas Renteria Fr El Toro 19:27.5 6:29
47 Trevor Allensworth Fr Tesoro 19:37.7 6:33 6/17 31/49 5/5
48 Addison Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 19:44 6:35
49 Jake Mulligan Fr Tesoro 19:45.9 6:35 7/17 32/49 5/5
50 Michael Murg Fr Mission Viejo 19:46.5 6:36
51 Nolan Togashi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:49.7 6:37
52 Matthew Muyderman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:50.7 6:37
53 David Pitterle Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00.3 6:40
54 Casey Dennington Fr Tesoro 20:00.5 6:40 8/17 34/49 5/5
55 Griffin Swain Fr El Toro 20:01.6 6:41
56 Don Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12.5 6:44
57 Evan Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 20:12.7 6:44
58 Carson Brase Fr Trabuco Hills 20:14.9 6:45
59 Toni Campos Fr Mission Viejo 20:20.9 6:47
60 Aidan Ray Fr Mission Viejo 20:21.8 6:47
61 Isaiah Escobar Fr El Toro 20:28.3 6:49
62 Joshua Salinas Fr Tesoro 20:30.4 6:50 9/17 37/49 5/5
63 Julian Romo Fr Tesoro 20:31.6 6:51 10/17 38/49 5/5
64 Hector Ruiz Fr Tesoro 20:33.5 6:51 11/17 39/49 4/5
65 Edzuart Busquero Fr Mission Viejo 20:36.9 6:52
66 Alex Lee Fr Tesoro 20:42.4 6:54 12/17 40/49 4/5
67 Liam Soller Fr El Toro 20:43.1 6:54
68 Zack Still Fr El Toro 20:48.9 6:56
69 Everett Cookston Fr Mission Viejo 20:49.4 6:56
70 Shubhang Rajpara Fr El Toro 20:59.3 7:00
71 David Morse Fr Tesoro 21:00.3 7:00 13/17 43/49 4/5
72 Neil Bisht Fr El Toro 21:06 7:02
73 Kyle Manes Fr Tesoro 21:07.8 7:03 14/17 45/49 3/4
74 Matthew Powley Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.6 7:07
75 Christian Somoza Fr Trabuco Hills 21:21 7:07
76 Sahil Sampat Fr Trabuco Hills 21:24.4 7:08
77 Phillip Korpash Fr Mission Viejo 21:30 7:10
78 Jacob Taylor Fr El Toro 21:48.1 7:16
79 Julian Jacinto-flores Fr El Toro 21:51.3 7:17
80 Jason Huynh Fr El Toro 21:52.3 7:17
81 Christian Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 21:53.8 7:18
82 Christian Nielsen Fr El Toro 21:56.3 7:19
83 Eddie Hernandez Fr El Toro 21:56.9 7:19
84 Steven Trinidad Fr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
85 Ethan Gray Fr Mission Viejo 22:09.3 7:23
86 Christian Plascencia Fr Mission Viejo 22:15.1 7:25
87 Austin Sutorius Fr El Toro 22:18.6 7:26
88 Ethan Vonk Fr Trabuco Hills 22:45.9 7:35
89 Austin Blanchard Fr Tesoro 22:49.5 7:37 15/17 47/49 4/4
90 Daniel Randolph Fr Tesoro 22:51.3 7:37 16/17 48/49 4/4
91 Juan Ajcip Fr El Toro 23:01.2 7:40
92 Nathan Glonek Fr Tesoro 23:11.3 7:44 17/17 49/49 3/4
93 Michael Thomas Fr El Toro 24:10.3 8:03
94 Laurence Garcia Fr El Toro 24:24.9 8:08
95 Brian Mendoza Fr El Toro 24:34.8 8:12
96 Sebastian Clancy Fr El Toro 24:53.4 8:18
97 Ulises Portabales Fr El Toro 24:59.9 8:20
98 Cameron Bundy Fr El Toro 25:03.6 8:21
99 Cole Biehl Fr Trabuco Hills 26:20.7 8:47
100 Joseph Lehmeukuler Fr Mission Viejo 32:18.6 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
82:48
16:34
5:31
18 Carrick Denker
Fr
15:56
5:19
1
Caleb Niednagel
Fr
15:59
5:20
2
John O'melveny
Fr
16:42
5:34
3
Omar Garcia
Fr
16:46
5:35
5
Chris Hamilton
Fr
17:24
5:48
7
Dane Faukner
Fr
17:30
5:50
8
Luke Valdez
Fr
17:58
5:59
15
2 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:24
88:44
17:45
5:55
69 Victor Puentes
Fr
16:45
5:35
4
Yasha Beiraghi
Fr
17:49
5:56
13
Max Cox
Fr
18:00
6:00
16
Chad Neuman
Fr
18:01
6:00
17
Christian Wright
Fr
18:09
6:03
19
Aaron Moayed
Fr
18:22
6:07
21
Carter Coppes
Fr
18:25
6:08
24
3 El Toro
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
89:18
17:52
5:57
74 Zack Mcdonald
Fr
17:11
5:44
6
Quinton Senko
Fr
17:30
5:50
9
Brendan Callender
Fr
17:43
5:54
12
Ryan Lettieri
Fr
18:21
6:07
20
Khaled Ajaj
Fr
18:33
6:11
27
Juan Torres
Fr
18:34
6:11
28
Eddie Smissen
Fr
18:53
6:18
30
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
89:54
17:59
6:00
82 Jack Lawson
Fr
17:34
5:51
10
Connor Ree
Fr
17:40
5:53
11
Jacob Schwarz
Fr
17:51
5:57
14
Liam Shannon
Fr
18:22
6:07
22
Andrew Flores
Fr
18:27
6:09
25
Sebastian Belo
Fr
19:03
6:21
32
Austin Sollom
Fr
19:17
6:26
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
92:48
18:34
6:11
127 Patrick Bernhard
Fr
18:07
6:02
18
Steven Shadell
Fr
18:23
6:08
23
Sean Von Kaenal
Fr
18:31
6:10
26
Brandon Donis
Fr
18:48
6:16
29
Riley Ramirez
Fr
18:59
6:20
31
Trevor Allensworth
Fr
19:38
6:33
34
Jake Mulligan
Fr
19:46
6:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
90:23
18:05
6:02
19 Dane Faukner
Fr
17:30
5:50
1
Luke Valdez
Fr
17:58
5:59
2
Gavin Ward
Fr
18:01
6:00
3
Finn Landgraf
Fr
18:26
6:09
6
Max Nossovitch
Fr
18:27
6:09
7
Danny Cullen
Fr
18:34
6:11
10
Jonathan Hale
Fr
19:10
6:23
15
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
93:51
18:46
6:15
51 Aaron Moayed
Fr
18:22
6:07
4
Carter Coppes
Fr
18:25
6:08
5
Jacob Strayer
Fr
18:29
6:10
8
Dane Radigan
Fr
19:16
6:25
16
Kimball Leung
Fr
19:20
6:27
18
Nolan Togashi
Fr
19:50
6:37
25
Matthew Muyderman
Fr
19:51
6:37
26
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
94:48
18:58
6:19
65 Juan Torres
Fr
18:34
6:11
9
Eddie Smissen
Fr
18:53
6:18
11
Aiden Keating
Fr
18:56
6:19
12
Cade Olsen
Fr
19:05
6:22
14
Tristan Larkin
Fr
19:20
6:27
19
Thomas Manion
Fr
19:23
6:28
20
Silas Renteria
Fr
19:28
6:29
21
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
98:49
19:46
6:35
111 Sebastian Belo
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Austin Sollom
Fr
19:17
6:26
17
Michael Murg
Fr
19:47
6:36
24
Toni Campos
Fr
20:21
6:47
28
Aidan Ray
Fr
20:22
6:47
29
Edzuart Busquero
Fr
20:37
6:52
33
Everett Cookston
Fr
20:49
6:56
35
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
100:26
20:05
6:42
133 Trevor Allensworth
Fr
19:38
6:33
22
Jake Mulligan
Fr
19:46
6:35
23
Casey Dennington
Fr
20:01
6:40
27
Joshua Salinas
Fr
20:30
6:50
30
Julian Romo
Fr
20:32
6:51
31
Hector Ruiz
Fr
20:34
6:51
32
Alex Lee
Fr
20:42
6:54
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
100:06
20:01
6:40
27 Nolan Togashi
Fr
19:50
6:37
3
Matthew Muyderman
Fr
19:51
6:37
4
David Pitterle
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Don Le
Fr
20:13
6:44
7
Evan Anthony
Fr
20:13
6:44
8
Carson Brase
Fr
20:15
6:45
9
Matthew Powley
Fr
21:21
7:07
20
2 El Toro
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
100:03
20:01
6:40
33 Thomas Manion
Fr
19:23
6:28
1
Silas Renteria
Fr
19:28
6:29
2
Griffin Swain
Fr
20:02
6:41
6
Isaiah Escobar
Fr
20:28
6:49
10
Liam Soller
Fr
20:43
6:54
14
Zack Still
Fr
20:49
6:56
15
Shubhang Rajpara
Fr
20:59
7:00
17
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
106:14
21:15
7:05
86 Hector Ruiz
Fr
20:34
6:51
11
Alex Lee
Fr
20:42
6:54
13
David Morse
Fr
21:00
7:00
18
Kyle Manes
Fr
21:08
7:03
19
Austin Blanchard
Fr
22:50
7:37
25
Daniel Randolph
Fr
22:51
7:37
26
Nathan Glonek
Fr
23:11
7:44
27
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
106:59
21:24
7:08
94 Edzuart Busquero
Fr
20:37
6:52
12
Everett Cookston
Fr
20:49
6:56
16
Phillip Korpash
Fr
21:30
7:10
21
Christian Martinez
Fr
21:54
7:18
22
Ethan Gray
Fr
22:09
7:23
23
Christian Plascencia
Fr
22:15
7:25
24
Joseph Lehmeukuler
Fr
32:19
10:46
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.