Tesoro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/3/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barham, Emily So So 21:25.5 7:09 3 17/54 7/16 24/53 1/4 22:41
(1:15,5.5)
22:41
(1:15,5.5)
22:41
(1:15,5.5)
21:52
(0:26,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bastardi, Stephanie So So 23:16.5 7:46 3 35/54 11/16 40/53 1/2 21:56 21:56 21:56 21:56
Blanchard, Emily Sr JV 23:36 7:52 3 64/79 17/18 44/53 2/3 21:25 21:25 21:25 21:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Bowe, Marin Fr Fr 21:27.7 7:09 3 21/65 2/12 25/53 5/5 22:22
(0:55,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Brentlinger, Rilee So V 19:24.5 6:28 3 28/34 4/7 6/53 5/5 21:20
(1:56,9.0)
21:20
(1:56,9.0)
21:20
(1:56,9.0)
19:45
(0:20,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brumley, Maddie Jr JV 21:52.3 7:17 3 41/79 11/18 29/53 1/4 22:06
(0:13,1.0)
22:06
(0:13,1.0)
22:06
(0:13,1.0)
21:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Casacchia, Nicole So So 23:30.8 7:50 3 39/54 12/16 43/53 1/2 22:29 22:29 22:29 22:29
Casarez, Madison Sr JV 22:57 7:39 3 57/79 15/18 37/53 2/3 21:03 21:03 21:03 20:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Clements, Taylor Jr JV 22:14.1 7:25 3 48/79 12/18 32/53 2/4 21:13 21:13 21:13 21:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Dennis, Megan Sr JV 20:49.5 6:57 3 23/79 6/18 19/53 2/5 19:23 19:23 19:23 19:23
Garcia, Melanie Fr Fr 22:29.8 7:30 3 35/65 5/12 34/53 5/5 22:12
Gehrich, Ashley So So 19:12.5 6:24 3 1/54 1/16 4/53 1/5 21:09
(1:56,9.2)
21:09
(1:56,9.2)
21:09
(1:56,9.2)
19:36
(0:24,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grady, Amanda So V 19:45.7 6:35 3 31/34 6/7 9/53 5/5 19:30
Green, Chloe So V 19:28.5 6:30 3 29/34 5/7 7/53 5/5 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56
Grooters, Lauren So So 24:34.3 8:11 3 45/54 15/16 50/53 1/2 23:04 23:04 23:04 23:04
Gwilliam, Hayley Sr JV 21:16.3 7:05 3 29/79 8/18 22/53 2/5 22:37
(1:20,5.9)
22:37
(1:20,5.9)
20:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Henry, Kylie So So 22:58.3 7:39 3 34/54 10/16 38/53 2/2 22:28
Hernandez, Dani Sr JV 23:29.1 7:50 3 62/79 16/18 42/53 2/3 21:26 21:26 21:26 21:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Hernandez, Paulina So So 26:30.2 8:50 3 51/54 16/16 52/53 1/2 26:41
(0:10,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hernandez, Valentina Fr Fr 21:39.3 7:13 3 26/65 3/12 27/53 5/5 22:03
(0:24,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Howard, Brooke Fr Fr 22:07.1 7:22 3 30/65 4/12 30/53 5/5 21:12
Hulse, Amy So So 21:01.6 7:01 3 14/54 6/16 21/53 1/4 20:53 20:53 20:53 20:13
Jacobs, Marley Jr JV 20:15.8 6:45 3 12/79 5/18 17/53 1/5 19:31 19:31 19:31 19:31
Jacoby, Emily Sr JV 22:56.7 7:39 3 56/79 14/18 36/53 2/3 20:22 20:22 19:56 19:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Jamil, Sarah So So 20:14.7 6:45 3 10/54 5/16 16/53 1/5 19:37
Kerrigan, Kennedy So So 24:23.7 8:08 3 43/54 14/16 48/53 1/2 23:55 23:55 23:55 23:36
Laskey, Georgia Fr Fr 24:17.1 8:06 3 47/65 9/12 47/53 4/5 23:29
Lawrence, Jemma Fr Fr 29:04.4 9:41 3 60/65 12/12 53/53 3/4 26:01
Lawrence, Maya So So 21:42 7:14 3 23/54 8/16 28/53 1/4 22:22
(0:40,3.0)
22:22
(0:40,3.0)
22:22
(0:40,3.0)
21:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Marquez, Mercedes So So 20:09.7 6:43 3 7/54 3/16 13/53 2/5 19:35
Martinez, Katelin Sr JV 21:20.7 7:07 3 31/79 9/18 23/53 1/5 21:35
(0:14,1.1)
21:35
(0:14,1.1)
21:35
(0:14,1.1)
20:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Marx, Katie So So 19:17.8 6:26 3 2/54 2/16 5/53 1/5 20:54
(1:37,7.7)
20:54
(1:37,7.7)
20:54
(1:37,7.7)
19:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
McBean, Ashley Jr JV 21:29.2 7:10 3 35/79 10/18 26/53 1/4 21:36
(0:07,0.5)
21:36
(0:07,0.5)
21:36
(0:07,0.5)
21:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
McGettigan, Catherine So V 17:58 5:59 3 8/34 1/7 1/53 4/5 18:55
(0:57,5.0)
18:55
(0:57,5.0)
18:55
(0:57,5.0)
17:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
McIlroy, Rachel So So 22:12.9 7:24 3 27/54 9/16 31/53 1/2 22:41
(0:28,2.1)
22:41
(0:28,2.1)
22:41
(0:28,2.1)
22:29
(0:16,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meade, Clara Fr V 19:03.3 6:21 3 23/34 2/7 2/53 5/5 18:05
Meehan, Fiona Fr Fr 25:22.7 8:28 3 53/65 11/12 51/53 3/5 24:15
Mijares, Olivia Sr JV 20:59.6 7:00 3 26/79 7/18 20/53 2/5 20:21 20:21 20:21 20:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Novales, Ally Jr JV 19:44.8 6:35 3 4/79 1/18 8/53 3/5 19:03 19:03 19:03 19:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Quinn, Amanda Fr Fr 20:12.7 6:44 3 4/65 1/12 15/53 3/5 20:18
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Richardson, Gabrielle Fr Fr 22:32 7:31 3 36/65 6/12 35/53 4/5 21:30
Roach, Caroline Jr JV 23:36.9 7:52 3 65/79 18/18 45/53 1/3 21:40 21:40 21:40 21:40
Rubin, Taylor Fr Fr 23:00 7:40 3 38/65 7/12 39/53 4/5 24:01
(1:01,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Santos, Grace Jr JV 19:46.7 6:36 3 5/79 2/18 10/53 2/5 19:55
(0:08,0.7)
19:55
(0:08,0.7)
19:55
(0:08,0.7)
19:55
(0:08,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shadell, Savannah Fr V 20:30.7 6:50 3 34/34 7/7 18/53 4/4 19:38
Shea, Kaitlyn Fr Fr 24:30.5 8:10 3 50/65 10/12 49/53 3/5 23:38
Tubbs, Kacy So So 24:04 8:01 3 41/54 13/16 46/53 1/2 25:39
(1:35,6.2)
25:39
(1:35,6.2)
25:39
(1:35,6.2)
23:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Villar, Sarah Sr V 19:04.5 6:22 3 24/34 3/7 3/53 5/5 19:22
(0:17,1.5)
19:22
(0:17,1.5)
19:22
(0:17,1.5)
19:10
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Walden, Kiana Sr JV 20:02.5 6:41 3 9/79 4/18 12/53 1/5 19:27 19:27 18:25
Walden, Sierra Sr JV 20:02.3 6:41 3 8/79 3/18 11/53 1/5 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:25
Ward, Alexandra So So 20:12.4 6:44 3 8/54 4/16 14/53 1/5 21:51
(1:38,7.5)
21:51
(1:38,7.5)
21:51
(1:38,7.5)
20:19
(0:07,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wehrli, Brooke Fr Fr 23:23.1 7:48 3 40/65 8/12 41/53 4/5 22:28
Woo, Katherine Sr JV 22:17.4 7:26 3 49/79 13/18 33/53 2/3 20:39 20:39 20:39 20:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 94:59
1:31
3 6:20 5:59 6:30 112 5:59 91:52 91:52 89:32 Catherine McGettigan (8), Clara Meade (23), Sarah Villar (24), Rilee Brentlinger (28), Chloe Green (29)
So 1st 5 1/5 99:07
1:02
3 6:36 6:24 6:45 28 6:36 100:00
(0:53,0.9)
100:00
(0:53,0.9)
100:00
(0:53,0.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ashley Gehrich (1), Katie Marx (2), Mercedes Marquez (7), Alexandra Ward (8), Sarah Jamil (10)
So 2nd 5 1/2 109:20
1:57
3 7:17 7:01 7:39 22 7:17 106:20 106:20 106:20 Amy Hulse (1), Emily Barham (2), Maya Lawrence (3), Rachel McIlroy (6), Kylie Henry (10)
So 3rd 5 1/2 119:49
1:18
3 7:59 7:46 8:11 18 7:59 115:12 115:12 115:12 Stephanie Bastardi (1), Nicole Casacchia (2), Kacy Tubbs (3), Kennedy Kerrigan (5), Lauren Grooters (7)
JV 1st 5 1/5 99:52
0:31
3 6:39 6:35 6:45 38 6:39 97:30 97:30 97:30 Ally Novales (4), Grace Santos (5), Sierra Walden (8), Kiana Walden (9), Marley Jacobs (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 105:55
0:40
3 7:04 6:57 7:10 37 7:04 103:50 103:50 103:50 Megan Dennis (2), Olivia Mijares (5), Hayley Gwilliam (8), Katelin Martinez (10), Ashley McBean (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 112:18
1:05
3 7:29 7:17 7:39 35 7:27 121:36
(9:18,7.6)
121:36
(9:18,7.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Maddie Brumley (1), Taylor Clements (5), Katherine Woo (6), Emily Jacoby (11), Madison Casarez (12)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 107:57
2:17
3 7:12 6:44 7:30 110 6:54 105:56 105:56 99:43 Amanda Quinn (4), Marin Bowe (21), Valentina Hernandez (25), Brooke Howard (29), Melanie Garcia (31)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 117:43
1:59
3 7:51 7:31 8:10 86 7:25 109:24 109:24 107:52 Gabrielle Richardson (11), Taylor Rubin (13), Brooke Wehrli (15), Georgia Laskey (22), Kaitlyn Shea (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Herberg Jr Capo Valley 17:11.6 5:44
2 Alyssa Bautista Jr Capo Valley 17:11.9 5:44
3 Lauren Soto So Dana Hills 17:34.7 5:52
4 Makenna Duda Sr Trabuco Hills 17:44.3 5:55
5 Leila Keyvan So Dana Hills 17:45.3 5:55
6 Alexis Park Jr Trabuco Hills 17:45.7 5:55
7 Sarah Meng So Dana Hills 17:52.8 5:58
8 Catherine McGettigan So Tesoro 17:58 5:59 1/7 1/53 4/5 18:55
(0:57)
18:55
(0:57)
18:55
(0:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Natalie Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 18:09.4 6:03
10 Hailey Kroger Fr Capo Valley 18:13.6 6:05
11 Emma Hicken So Mission Viejo 18:16.5 6:06
12 Macie Witter So Trabuco Hills 18:29.2 6:10
13 Alexis Stevens Jr Capo Valley 18:31.2 6:10
14 Jada Kredo So Capo Valley 18:32.3 6:11
15 Serena Farrell Jr Mission Viejo 18:32.8 6:11
16 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Sr Dana Hills 18:38.5 6:13
17 Morgan Calcagnie So Mission Viejo 18:41.2 6:14
18 Ashley Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 18:43.3 6:14
19 Leyla Boyar So Dana Hills 18:52.9 6:18
20 Kelli Hines So Mission Viejo 18:55.1 6:18
21 Danielle Bigley Jr Capo Valley 18:55.5 6:19
22 Lauryn Simons So Mission Viejo 18:58.7 6:20
23 Clara Meade Fr Tesoro 19:03.3 6:21 2/7 2/53 5/5
24 Sarah Villar Sr Tesoro 19:04.5 6:22 3/7 3/53 5/5 19:22
(0:17)
19:22
(0:17)
19:22
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Trinidee Stewart Jr Trabuco Hills 19:08.9 6:23
26 Megan Geiger So Dana Hills 19:12.1 6:24
27 Madeline Martin Sr Mission Viejo 19:21.7 6:27
28 Rilee Brentlinger So Tesoro 19:24.5 6:28 4/7 6/53 5/5 21:20
(1:56)
21:20
(1:56)
21:20
(1:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Chloe Green So Tesoro 19:28.5 6:30 5/7 7/53 5/5 18:56 18:56 18:56
30 Catherine Salazar-gasca So Trabuco Hills 19:41.5 6:34
31 Amanda Grady So Tesoro 19:45.7 6:35 6/7 9/53 5/5
32 Hennessey Evans So Trabuco Hills 19:45.9 6:35
33 Alyssa White Sr Dana Hills 20:12.4 6:44
34 Savannah Shadell Fr Tesoro 20:30.7 6:50 7/7 18/53 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
89:41
17:56
5:59
40 Haley Herberg
Jr
17:12
5:44
1
Alyssa Bautista
Jr
17:12
5:44
2
Hailey Kroger
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Alexis Stevens
Jr
18:31
6:10
13
Jada Kredo
So
18:32
6:11
14
Danielle Bigley
Jr
18:56
6:19
21




2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
90:44
18:09
6:03
50 Lauren Soto
So
17:35
5:52
3
Leila Keyvan
So
17:45
5:55
5
Sarah Meng
So
17:53
5:58
7
Kathryn Kaloroumakis
Sr
18:39
6:13
16
Leyla Boyar
So
18:53
6:18
19
Megan Geiger
So
19:12
6:24
26
Alyssa White
Sr
20:12
6:44
33
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:25
91:18
18:16
6:05
56 Makenna Duda
Sr
17:44
5:55
4
Alexis Park
Jr
17:46
5:55
6
Natalie Regalado
Jr
18:09
6:03
9
Macie Witter
So
18:29
6:10
12
Trinidee Stewart
Jr
19:09
6:23
25
Catherine Salazar-gasca
So
19:42
6:34
30
Hennessey Evans
So
19:46
6:35
32
4 Mission Viejo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
93:09
18:38
6:13
81 Emma Hicken
So
18:17
6:06
11
Serena Farrell
Jr
18:33
6:11
15
Morgan Calcagnie
So
18:41
6:14
17
Ashley Johnson
Fr
18:43
6:14
18
Kelli Hines
So
18:55
6:18
20
Lauryn Simons
So
18:59
6:20
22
Madeline Martin
Sr
19:22
6:27
27
5 Tesoro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
94:59
19:00
6:20
112 Catherine McGettigan
So
17:58
5:59
8
Clara Meade
Fr
19:03
6:21
23
Sarah Villar
Sr
19:05
6:22
24
Rilee Brentlinger
So
19:25
6:28
28
Chloe Green
So
19:29
6:30
29
Amanda Grady
So
19:46
6:35
31
Savannah Shadell
Fr
20:31
6:50
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Gehrich So Tesoro 19:12.5 6:24 1/16 4/53 1/5 21:09
(1:56)
21:09
(1:56)
21:09
(1:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Katie Marx So Tesoro 19:17.8 6:26 2/16 5/53 1/5 20:54
(1:37)
20:54
(1:37)
20:54
(1:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Patricia Hopkins So Mission Viejo 19:30.5 6:30
4 Sophie Mendelson So Mission Viejo 19:39.9 6:33
5 Madilyn Fawcett So Mission Viejo 19:42.3 6:34
6 Kaitlin Handler So Trabuco Hills 19:57.2 6:39
7 Mercedes Marquez So Tesoro 20:09.7 6:43 3/16 13/53 2/5
8 Alexandra Ward So Tesoro 20:12.4 6:44 4/16 14/53 1/5 21:51
(1:38)
21:51
(1:38)
21:51
(1:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Emily Downer So Trabuco Hills 20:12.9 6:44
10 Sarah Jamil So Tesoro 20:14.7 6:45 5/16 16/53 1/5
11 Haley Mordy So Capo Valley 20:27.8 6:49
12 Daisy Reyes So Dana Hills 20:45.2 6:55
13 Jenna Chu So Trabuco Hills 20:52.5 6:58
14 Amy Hulse So Tesoro 21:01.6 7:01 6/16 21/53 1/4 20:53 20:53 20:53
15 Jocel Gonzalez-castillo So Dana Hills 21:02.6 7:01
16 Chloe Feagler So Dana Hills 21:11.3 7:04
17 Emily Barham So Tesoro 21:25.5 7:09 7/16 24/53 1/4 22:41
(1:15)
22:41
(1:15)
22:41
(1:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Bella Estrada So Trabuco Hills 21:28.9 7:10
19 Amber De Leon So Trabuco Hills 21:35.8 7:12
20 Devyn Greci So Mission Viejo 21:38.5 7:13
21 Jacqueline Davis So Trabuco Hills 21:40.1 7:13
22 Casey Armentrout So Mission Viejo 21:41.4 7:14
23 Maya Lawrence So Tesoro 21:42 7:14 8/16 28/53 1/4 22:22
(0:40)
22:22
(0:40)
22:22
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Gabby Dunlap So Mission Viejo 21:44.5 7:15
25 Nicole Muertter So Mission Viejo 21:53.5 7:18
26 Emma Burton So Capo Valley 21:54.8 7:18
27 Rachel McIlroy So Tesoro 22:12.9 7:24 9/16 31/53 1/2 22:41
(0:28)
22:41
(0:28)
22:41
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Shayne Wignall So Mission Viejo 22:24.3 7:28
29 Catherine Norby So Dana Hills 22:29.5 7:30
30 Mia Zendejas So Mission Viejo 22:34 7:31
31 Lexi Givens So Capo Valley 22:36.6 7:32
32 Chloe Tanuwidijaja So Mission Viejo 22:42.9 7:34
33 Macy Rowe So Trabuco Hills 22:43 7:34
34 Kylie Henry So Tesoro 22:58.3 7:39 10/16 38/53 2/2
35 Stephanie Bastardi So Tesoro 23:16.5 7:46 11/16 40/53 1/2 21:56 21:56 21:56
36 Janelle Phonsiri So Trabuco Hills 23:18 7:46
37 Sydney Cheng So Capo Valley 23:26.3 7:49
38 Annika Colon So Capo Valley 23:28.1 7:49
39 Nicole Casacchia So Tesoro 23:30.8 7:50 12/16 43/53 1/2 22:29 22:29 22:29
40 Katherine Ramos Gil So Capo Valley 23:42.7 7:54
41 Kacy Tubbs So Tesoro 24:04 8:01 13/16 46/53 1/2 25:39
(1:35)
25:39
(1:35)
25:39
(1:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Amanda Mitchell So Mission Viejo 24:21.5 8:07
43 Kennedy Kerrigan So Tesoro 24:23.7 8:08 14/16 48/53 1/2 23:55 23:55 23:55
44 Katherine Stelter So Mission Viejo 24:24 8:08
45 Lauren Grooters So Tesoro 24:34.3 8:11 15/16 50/53 1/2 23:04 23:04 23:04
46 Lilly Meister So Capo Valley 24:47.9 8:16
47 Bridget Bull So Mission Viejo 25:07.5 8:23
48 Kloie Corder So Mission Viejo 25:15.1 8:25
49 Elexis Medina So Mission Viejo 25:20.8 8:27
50 Lilly Hubbard So Dana Hills 25:34.3 8:31
51 Paulina Hernandez So Tesoro 26:30.2 8:50 16/16 52/53 1/2
52 Kendall Kearns So Capo Valley 26:38.5 8:53
53 Lauren Lujan So Mission Viejo 28:19.8 9:27
54 Evie Wienheimer So Mission Viejo 39:02.4 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
99:07
19:49
6:36
28 Ashley Gehrich
So
19:13
6:24
1
Katie Marx
So
19:18
6:26
2
Mercedes Marquez
So
20:10
6:43
7
Alexandra Ward
So
20:12
6:44
8
Sarah Jamil
So
20:15
6:45
10
Amy Hulse
So
21:02
7:01
14
Emily Barham
So
21:26
7:09
17
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
102:13
20:27
6:49
54 Patricia Hopkins
So
19:31
6:30
3
Sophie Mendelson
So
19:40
6:33
4
Madilyn Fawcett
So
19:42
6:34
5
Devyn Greci
So
21:39
7:13
20
Casey Armentrout
So
21:41
7:14
22
Gabby Dunlap
So
21:45
7:15
23
Nicole Muertter
So
21:54
7:18
24
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
104:07
20:49
6:56
65 Kaitlin Handler
So
19:57
6:39
6
Emily Downer
So
20:13
6:44
9
Jenna Chu
So
20:53
6:58
13
Bella Estrada
So
21:29
7:10
18
Amber De Leon
So
21:36
7:12
19
Jacqueline Davis
So
21:40
7:13
21
Macy Rowe
So
22:43
7:34
28
4 Dana Hills
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:49
111:03
22:13
7:24
102 Daisy Reyes
So
20:45
6:55
12
Jocel Gonzalez-castillo
So
21:03
7:01
15
Chloe Feagler
So
21:11
7:04
16
Catherine Norby
So
22:30
7:30
26
Lilly Hubbard
So
25:34
8:31
33








5 Capo Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:00
111:54
22:23
7:28
122 Haley Mordy
So
20:28
6:49
11
Emma Burton
So
21:55
7:18
25
Lexi Givens
So
22:37
7:32
27
Sydney Cheng
So
23:26
7:49
29
Annika Colon
So
23:28
7:49
30
Katherine Ramos Gil
So
23:43
7:54
31
Lilly Meister
So
24:48
8:16
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
109:20
21:52
7:17
22 Amy Hulse
So
21:02
7:01
1
Emily Barham
So
21:26
7:09
2
Maya Lawrence
So
21:42
7:14
3
Rachel McIlroy
So
22:13
7:24
6
Kylie Henry
So
22:58
7:39
10
Stephanie Bastardi
So
23:17
7:46
11
Nicole Casacchia
So
23:31
7:50
12
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
111:19
22:16
7:25
33 Gabby Dunlap
So
21:45
7:15
4
Nicole Muertter
So
21:54
7:18
5
Shayne Wignall
So
22:24
7:28
7
Mia Zendejas
So
22:34
7:31
8
Chloe Tanuwidijaja
So
22:43
7:34
9
Amanda Mitchell
So
24:22
8:07
13
Katherine Stelter
So
24:24
8:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
119:49
23:58
7:59
18 Stephanie Bastardi
So
23:17
7:46
1
Nicole Casacchia
So
23:31
7:50
2
Kacy Tubbs
So
24:04
8:01
3
Kennedy Kerrigan
So
24:24
8:08
5
Lauren Grooters
So
24:34
8:11
7
Paulina Hernandez
So
26:30
8:50
11




2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
124:29
24:54
8:18
37 Amanda Mitchell
So
24:22
8:07
4
Katherine Stelter
So
24:24
8:08
6
Bridget Bull
So
25:08
8:23
8
Kloie Corder
So
25:15
8:25
9
Elexis Medina
So
25:21
8:27
10
Lauren Lujan
So
28:20
9:27
12
Evie Wienheimer
So
39:02
13:01
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holly Morales Jr Dana Hills 19:10.8 6:24
2 Megan Thurman Sr Dana Hills 19:27.4 6:29
3 Tara Daily Sr Mission Viejo 19:34.7 6:32
4 Ally Novales Jr Tesoro 19:44.8 6:35 1/18 8/53 3/5 19:03 19:03 19:03
5 Grace Santos Jr Tesoro 19:46.7 6:36 2/18 10/53 2/5 19:55
(0:08)
19:55
(0:08)
19:55
(0:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Cayla Porter Jr Trabuco Hills 19:54.9 6:38
7 Kelly Dang Jr Mission Viejo 19:56.2 6:39
8 Sierra Walden Sr Tesoro 20:02.3 6:41 3/18 11/53 1/5 18:25 18:25 18:25
9 Kiana Walden Sr Tesoro 20:02.5 6:41 4/18 12/53 1/5 19:27 19:27
10 Nancy Hipp Sr Mission Viejo 20:08.6 6:43
11 Kelin Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 20:08.9 6:43
12 Marley Jacobs Jr Tesoro 20:15.8 6:45 5/18 17/53 1/5 19:31 19:31 19:31
13 Claire Vahey Jr Capo Valley 20:23.3 6:48
14 Devika Gaikwad Jr Capo Valley 20:23.6 6:48
15 Hailey Hunner Jr Dana Hills 20:23.8 6:48
16 Kylie Hayden Jr Mission Viejo 20:26.3 6:49
17 Emily Pai Sr Dana Hills 20:33.4 6:51
18 Elizabeth Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 20:33.6 6:51
19 Jackie Rodriguez Jr Capo Valley 20:38.1 6:53
20 Sarah Johnstone Sr Mission Viejo 20:44.9 6:55
21 Laney Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 20:47.1 6:56
22 Alissa Mullin Jr Dana Hills 20:47.7 6:56
23 Megan Dennis Sr Tesoro 20:49.5 6:57 6/18 19/53 2/5 19:23 19:23 19:23
24 Brooke Mclean Sr Mission Viejo 20:54.8 6:58
25 Isabella Alston Sr Dana Hills 20:55.8 6:59
26 Olivia Mijares Sr Tesoro 20:59.6 7:00 7/18 20/53 2/5 20:21 20:21 20:21
27 Angely Dolores Jr Dana Hills 21:12.2 7:04
28 Sophie Mirth Sr Mission Viejo 21:14.2 7:05
29 Hayley Gwilliam Sr Tesoro 21:16.3 7:05 8/18 22/53 2/5 22:37
(1:20)
22:37
(1:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
30 Reece Burt Sr Mission Viejo 21:19.7 7:07
31 Katelin Martinez Sr Tesoro 21:20.7 7:07 9/18 23/53 1/5 21:35
(0:14)
21:35
(0:14)
21:35
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Claire Kane Sr Trabuco Hills 21:21.2 7:07
33 Madison Cota Sr Mission Viejo 21:24.3 7:08
34 Linnea Bevan Sr Trabuco Hills 21:27.2 7:09
35 Ashley McBean Jr Tesoro 21:29.2 7:10 10/18 26/53 1/4 21:36
(0:07)
21:36
(0:07)
21:36
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Nicolette Laventure Jr Capo Valley 21:34.3 7:11
37 Emma Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 21:35.3 7:12
38 Tatum Trottman Sr Dana Hills 21:36.5 7:12
39 Stefany Fernandez Sr Capo Valley 21:38.5 7:13
40 Leslie Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 21:48.1 7:16
41 Maddie Brumley Jr Tesoro 21:52.3 7:17 11/18 29/53 1/4 22:06
(0:13)
22:06
(0:13)
22:06
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Marianna Maldonado Sr Mission Viejo 21:54.3 7:18
43 Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz Jr Dana Hills 21:55.2 7:18
44 Madison Conrad Sr Dana Hills 22:00.6 7:20
45 Britney Phan Jr Trabuco Hills 22:01.6 7:21
46 Brooke Cross Jr Dana Hills 22:08.1 7:23
47 Pazeshki Kimya So Dana Hills 22:10 7:23
48 Taylor Clements Jr Tesoro 22:14.1 7:25 12/18 32/53 2/4 21:13 21:13 21:13
49 Katherine Woo Sr Tesoro 22:17.4 7:26 13/18 33/53 2/3 20:39 20:39 20:39
50 Rebecca Offhaus Jr Mission Viejo 22:22.1 7:27
51 Lindsay Ammann Jr Dana Hills 22:27.6 7:29
52 Kirsten Whieldon Sr Mission Viejo 22:34.5 7:32
53 Amy Pulchalski Jr Capo Valley 22:41.8 7:34
54 Lauren Emory Sr Capo Valley 22:44.2 7:35
55 Rebecca Mcgauley Jr Dana Hills 22:55.4 7:38
56 Emily Jacoby Sr Tesoro 22:56.7 7:39 14/18 36/53 2/3 20:22 20:22 19:56
57 Madison Casarez Sr Tesoro 22:57 7:39 15/18 37/53 2/3 21:03 21:03 21:03
58 Parina Ghafari Jr Dana Hills 23:00.5 7:40
59 Emily Mcgauley Jr Dana Hills 23:02.3 7:41
60 Paola Morerira Sr Capo Valley 23:06.7 7:42
61 Diana Mirahmadi Sr Mission Viejo 23:27.9 7:49
62 Dani Hernandez Sr Tesoro 23:29.1 7:50 16/18 42/53 2/3 21:26 21:26 21:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
63 Cassidy Mcneely So Mission Viejo 23:30.6 7:50
64 Emily Blanchard Sr Tesoro 23:36 7:52 17/18 44/53 2/3 21:25 21:25 21:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Caroline Roach Jr Tesoro 23:36.9 7:52 18/18 45/53 1/3 21:40 21:40 21:40
66 Riley Ohman Jr Mission Viejo 23:44.3 7:55
67 Rosie Huffman Sr Dana Hills 23:45.4 7:55
68 Emily Garreton Sr Capo Valley 23:46 7:55
69 Hailey Fairless Jr Mission Viejo 23:51.6 7:57
70 Celeste Thompson Jr Mission Viejo 24:19.3 8:06
71 Celine Bilsel Sr Mission Viejo 24:21.3 8:07
72 Taylor Pullan Jr Dana Hills 24:21.6 8:07
73 Julia Greenbaum Jr Dana Hills 24:41.6 8:14
74 Ashley Ringwood Sr Capo Valley 24:48.5 8:16
75 Michelle Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 25:03.4 8:21
76 Allison De Rosas Jr Mission Viejo 25:03.8 8:21
77 Sloane Werner Jr Capo Valley 26:01 8:40
78 Valvanera Boogen Jr Dana Hills 26:06.5 8:42
79 Lauren Vargas Sr Capo Valley 28:10.5 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:31
99:52
19:58
6:39
38 Ally Novales
Jr
19:45
6:35
4
Grace Santos
Jr
19:47
6:36
5
Sierra Walden
Sr
20:02
6:41
8
Kiana Walden
Sr
20:03
6:41
9
Marley Jacobs
Jr
20:16
6:45
12
Megan Dennis
Sr
20:50
6:57
23
Olivia Mijares
Sr
21:00
7:00
26
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
99:44
19:57
6:39
46 Holly Morales
Jr
19:11
6:24
1
Megan Thurman
Sr
19:27
6:29
2
Kelin Benrubi
Sr
20:09
6:43
11
Hailey Hunner
Jr
20:24
6:48
15
Emily Pai
Sr
20:33
6:51
17
Alissa Mullin
Jr
20:48
6:56
22
Isabella Alston
Sr
20:56
6:59
25
3 Mission Viejo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
100:51
20:10
6:43
56 Tara Daily
Sr
19:35
6:32
3
Kelly Dang
Jr
19:56
6:39
7
Nancy Hipp
Sr
20:09
6:43
10
Kylie Hayden
Jr
20:26
6:49
16
Sarah Johnstone
Sr
20:45
6:55
20
Brooke Mclean
Sr
20:55
6:58
24
Sophie Mirth
Sr
21:14
7:05
27
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
104:04
20:49
6:56
102 Cayla Porter
Jr
19:55
6:38
6
Elizabeth Ceja
Jr
20:34
6:51
18
Laney Stephens
Jr
20:47
6:56
21
Claire Kane
Sr
21:21
7:07
28
Linnea Bevan
Sr
21:27
7:09
29
Emma Gersten
Sr
21:35
7:12
31
Leslie Garcia
Sr
21:48
7:16
33
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
104:38
20:56
6:59
108 Claire Vahey
Jr
20:23
6:48
13
Devika Gaikwad
Jr
20:24
6:48
14
Jackie Rodriguez
Jr
20:38
6:53
19
Nicolette Laventure
Jr
21:34
7:11
30
Stefany Fernandez
Sr
21:39
7:13
32
Amy Pulchalski
Jr
22:42
7:34
34
Lauren Emory
Sr
22:44
7:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
105:55
21:11
7:04
37 Megan Dennis
Sr
20:50
6:57
2
Olivia Mijares
Sr
21:00
7:00
5
Hayley Gwilliam
Sr
21:16
7:05
8
Katelin Martinez
Sr
21:21
7:07
10
Ashley McBean
Jr
21:29
7:10
12
Maddie Brumley
Jr
21:52
7:17
14
Taylor Clements
Jr
22:14
7:25
19
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
106:27
21:17
7:06
40 Alissa Mullin
Jr
20:48
6:56
1
Isabella Alston
Sr
20:56
6:59
4
Angely Dolores
Jr
21:12
7:04
6
Tatum Trottman
Sr
21:37
7:12
13
Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz
Jr
21:55
7:18
16
Madison Conrad
Sr
22:01
7:20
17
Brooke Cross
Jr
22:08
7:23
18
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
106:47
21:21
7:07
45 Brooke Mclean
Sr
20:55
6:58
3
Sophie Mirth
Sr
21:14
7:05
7
Reece Burt
Sr
21:20
7:07
9
Madison Cota
Sr
21:24
7:08
11
Marianna Maldonado
Sr
21:54
7:18
15
Rebecca Offhaus
Jr
22:22
7:27
20
Kirsten Whieldon
Sr
22:35
7:32
21
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
117:07
23:25
7:48
120 Amy Pulchalski
Jr
22:42
7:34
22
Lauren Emory
Sr
22:44
7:35
23
Paola Morerira
Sr
23:07
7:42
24
Emily Garreton
Sr
23:46
7:55
25
Ashley Ringwood
Sr
24:49
8:16
26
Sloane Werner
Jr
26:01
8:40
27
Lauren Vargas
Sr
28:11
9:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
111:42
22:20
7:27
27 Madison Conrad
Sr
22:01
7:20
2
Brooke Cross
Jr
22:08
7:23
3
Pazeshki Kimya
So
22:10
7:23
4
Lindsay Ammann
Jr
22:28
7:29
8
Rebecca Mcgauley
Jr
22:55
7:38
10
Parina Ghafari
Jr
23:01
7:40
13
Emily Mcgauley
Jr
23:02
7:41
14
2 Tesoro
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
112:18
22:28
7:29
35 Maddie Brumley
Jr
21:52
7:17
1
Taylor Clements
Jr
22:14
7:25
5
Katherine Woo
Sr
22:17
7:26
6
Emily Jacoby
Sr
22:57
7:39
11
Madison Casarez
Sr
22:57
7:39
12
Dani Hernandez
Sr
23:29
7:50
16
Emily Blanchard
Sr
23:36
7:52
18
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
115:39
23:08
7:43
67 Rebecca Offhaus
Jr
22:22
7:27
7
Kirsten Whieldon
Sr
22:35
7:32
9
Diana Mirahmadi
Sr
23:28
7:49
15
Cassidy Mcneely
So
23:31
7:50
17
Riley Ohman
Jr
23:44
7:55
19
Hailey Fairless
Jr
23:52
7:57
20
Celeste Thompson
Jr
24:19
8:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carly Corsinita Fr Capo Valley 19:30.5 6:30
2 Elizabeth Garabedian Fr Capo Valley 19:55 6:38
3 Alexa Karner Fr Dana Hills 19:56.5 6:39
4 Amanda Quinn Fr Tesoro 20:12.7 6:44 1/12 15/53 3/5
5 Grace Fulwiler Fr Mission Viejo 20:16.9 6:46
6 Cailtin Ree Fr Mission Viejo 20:22.1 6:47
7 Olivia Moscoso Fr Trabuco Hills 20:34 6:51
8 Bailey Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38.2 6:53
9 Marisa Gaitan Fr Dana Hills 20:40.2 6:53
10 Hallie Pham Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.4 6:56
11 Julia Geronimo Fr Trabuco Hills 20:53.8 6:58
12 Victoria Euyoque Fr Dana Hills 20:58 6:59
13 Grace Andriet Fr Dana Hills 20:58.9 7:00
14 Anna Fodor Fr Dana Hills 21:01.2 7:00
15 Matilda Hall Fr Dana Hills 21:04.5 7:02
16 Macy Hung Fr Trabuco Hills 21:12 7:04
17 Kaleigh Markowitz Fr Trabuco Hills 21:12.7 7:04
18 Keily Norman Fr Mission Viejo 21:18.8 7:06
19 Emma Clark Fr Dana Hills 21:25 7:08
20 Rachel Morros Fr Mission Viejo 21:26.5 7:09
21 Marin Bowe Fr Tesoro 21:27.7 7:09 2/12 25/53 5/5
22 Kelly Plamondon Fr Capo Valley 21:32.1 7:11
23 Elise Maillefer Fr Capo Valley 21:33.7 7:11
24 Anna Bjornsson Fr Mission Viejo 21:34.3 7:11
25 Eliza Brian Fr Dana Hills 21:36.1 7:12
26 Valentina Hernandez Fr Tesoro 21:39.3 7:13 3/12 27/53 5/5
27 Kyra Duncan Fr Capo Valley 21:56.1 7:19
28 Abigail Shyp Fr Mission Viejo 22:03 7:21
29 Emily Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 22:04.7 7:22
30 Brooke Howard Fr Tesoro 22:07.1 7:22 4/12 30/53 5/5
31 Ivanna Adames Fr Mission Viejo 22:15.8 7:25
32 Adrianna Spencer Fr Trabuco Hills 22:19 7:26
33 Kailee Call Fr Mission Viejo 22:24 7:28
34 Ariane Bierich-shahbazi Fr Mission Viejo 22:26.4 7:29
35 Melanie Garcia Fr Tesoro 22:29.8 7:30 5/12 34/53 5/5
36 Gabrielle Richardson Fr Tesoro 22:32 7:31 6/12 35/53 4/5
37 Olivia Saalberg Fr Capo Valley 22:39.5 7:33
38 Taylor Rubin Fr Tesoro 23:00 7:40 7/12 39/53 4/5
39 Felicia White Fr Dana Hills 23:03.6 7:41
40 Brooke Wehrli Fr Tesoro 23:23.1 7:48 8/12 41/53 4/5
41 Alexandra Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 23:25.9 7:49
42 Katie Powrzanas Fr Trabuco Hills 23:43.2 7:54
43 Cecile Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 23:45.3 7:55
44 Diane Worsley Fr Capo Valley 23:49.8 7:57
45 Kelsey Keuning Fr Capo Valley 23:55.2 7:58
46 Amanda Degeorge Fr Dana Hills 24:04.2 8:01
47 Georgia Laskey Fr Tesoro 24:17.1 8:06 9/12 47/53 4/5
48 Emily Ord Fr Trabuco Hills 24:19.2 8:06
49 Olivia Wettengel Fr Dana Hills 24:24.7 8:08
50 Kaitlyn Shea Fr Tesoro 24:30.5 8:10 10/12 49/53 3/5
51 Amer Ahad Fr Capo Valley 24:43.8 8:15
52 Hailey Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 25:19.6 8:27
53 Fiona Meehan Fr Tesoro 25:22.7 8:28 11/12 51/53 3/5
54 Mia Hanson Fr Mission Viejo 25:34.8 8:32
55 Renee Chen Fr Capo Valley 25:35.6 8:32
56 Leann Valencia Fr Trabuco Hills 25:56.1 8:39
57 Sarah Harris Fr Mission Viejo 26:02.7 8:41
58 Isabella Kenton Fr Capo Valley 26:30.9 8:50
59 Gianna Martino Fr Mission Viejo 27:24.4 9:08
60 Jemma Lawrence Fr Tesoro 29:04.4 9:41 12/12 53/53 3/4
61 Nicole Burns Fr Mission Viejo 29:11.7 9:44
62 Sofia Montgomery Fr Dana Hills 29:15.9 9:45
63 Madison Hammans Fr Mission Viejo 32:50 10:57
64 Sydney Wilks Fr Mission Viejo 39:24.7 13:08
65 Nicole Moya Fr Mission Viejo 39:42 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-3-1-2-1
Gap: 1:05
103:35
20:43
6:54
51 Alexa Karner
Fr
19:57
6:39
3
Marisa Gaitan
Fr
20:40
6:53
9
Victoria Euyoque
Fr
20:58
6:59
12
Grace Andriet
Fr
20:59
7:00
13
Anna Fodor
Fr
21:01
7:00
14
Matilda Hall
Fr
21:05
7:02
15
Emma Clark
Fr
21:25
7:08
19
2 Trabuco Hills
5-4-2-1-2
Gap: 0:38
104:06
20:49
6:56
52 Olivia Moscoso
Fr
20:34
6:51
7
Bailey Watts
Fr
20:38
6:53
8
Hallie Pham
Fr
20:48
6:56
10
Julia Geronimo
Fr
20:54
6:58
11
Macy Hung
Fr
21:12
7:04
16
Kaleigh Markowitz
Fr
21:13
7:04
17
Emily Collins
Fr
22:05
7:22
28
3 Mission Viejo
4-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
104:59
21:00
7:00
73 Grace Fulwiler
Fr
20:17
6:46
5
Cailtin Ree
Fr
20:22
6:47
6
Keily Norman
Fr
21:19
7:06
18
Rachel Morros
Fr
21:27
7:09
20
Anna Bjornsson
Fr
21:34
7:11
24
Abigail Shyp
Fr
22:03
7:21
27
Ivanna Adames
Fr
22:16
7:25
30
4 Capo Valley
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 2:26
104:27
20:53
6:58
74 Carly Corsinita
Fr
19:31
6:30
1
Elizabeth Garabedian
Fr
19:55
6:38
2
Kelly Plamondon
Fr
21:32
7:11
22
Elise Maillefer
Fr
21:34
7:11
23
Kyra Duncan
Fr
21:56
7:19
26
Olivia Saalberg
Fr
22:40
7:33
33
Diane Worsley
Fr
23:50
7:57
35
5 Tesoro
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
107:57
21:35
7:12
110 Amanda Quinn
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
Marin Bowe
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
Valentina Hernandez
Fr
21:39
7:13
25
Brooke Howard
Fr
22:07
7:22
29
Melanie Garcia
Fr
22:30
7:30
31
Gabrielle Richardson
Fr
22:32
7:31
32
Taylor Rubin
Fr
23:00
7:40
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
111:13
22:15
7:25
43 Matilda Hall
Fr
21:05
7:02
1
Emma Clark
Fr
21:25
7:08
3
Eliza Brian
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Felicia White
Fr
23:04
7:41
14
Amanda Degeorge
Fr
24:04
8:01
21
Olivia Wettengel
Fr
24:25
8:08
24
Sofia Montgomery
Fr
29:16
9:45
34
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:31
112:46
22:33
7:31
49 Kaleigh Markowitz
Fr
21:13
7:04
2
Emily Collins
Fr
22:05
7:22
6
Adrianna Spencer
Fr
22:19
7:26
8
Alexandra Davis
Fr
23:26
7:49
16
Katie Powrzanas
Fr
23:43
7:54
17
Cecile Manapsal
Fr
23:45
7:55
18
Emily Ord
Fr
24:19
8:06
23
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 3:32
114:44
22:57
7:39
59 Abigail Shyp
Fr
22:03
7:21
5
Ivanna Adames
Fr
22:16
7:25
7
Kailee Call
Fr
22:24
7:28
9
Ariane Bierich-shahbazi
Fr
22:26
7:29
10
Mia Hanson
Fr
25:35
8:32
28
Sarah Harris
Fr
26:03
8:41
30
Gianna Martino
Fr
27:24
9:08
32
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
117:43
23:33
7:51
86 Gabrielle Richardson
Fr
22:32
7:31
11
Taylor Rubin
Fr
23:00
7:40
13
Brooke Wehrli
Fr
23:23
7:48
15
Georgia Laskey
Fr
24:17
8:06
22
Kaitlyn Shea
Fr
24:31
8:10
25
Fiona Meehan
Fr
25:23
8:28
27
Jemma Lawrence
Fr
29:04
9:41
33
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
120:44
24:09
8:03
106 Olivia Saalberg
Fr
22:40
7:33
12
Diane Worsley
Fr
23:50
7:57
19
Kelsey Keuning
Fr
23:55
7:58
20
Amer Ahad
Fr
24:44
8:15
26
Renee Chen
Fr
25:36
8:32
29
Isabella Kenton
Fr
26:31
8:50
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.