Tesoro Results from the South Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/5/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allensworth, Trevor Fr Fr 19:47.9 6:36 3 43/100 4/17 34/51 5/5 19:21
Baral, Jared So So 19:26.7 6:29 3 59/87 10/15 30/51 4/5 20:15
(0:49,4.0)
20:15
(0:49,4.0)
20:15
(0:49,4.0)
18:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bernhard, Patrick Fr Fr 19:18.3 6:26 3 33/100 3/17 28/51 5/5 18:48
Blanchard, Austin Fr Fr 22:49.2 7:36 3 81/100 15/17 49/51 3/4 20:17
Bradshaw, Aidan Fr Fr 22:32.2 7:31 3 77/100 12/17 46/51 5/5 20:45
Bush, Ryan Jr V 15:51.1 5:17 3 18/35 3/7 3/51 4/5 15:59
(0:08,0.8)
15:47 15:47 15:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Cambra, Alex So So 19:36.8 6:32 3 61/87 11/15 31/51 4/5 20:10
(0:33,2.7)
19:22 19:22 18:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, DSP)
Christman, Mac Jr JV 18:56.6 6:19 3 56/74 10/12 25/51 5/5 20:02
(1:05,5.4)
20:01
(1:04,5.3)
20:01
(1:04,5.3)
19:12
(0:15,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ciccone, Mark So So 18:39.2 6:13 3 41/87 6/15 24/51 4/5 17:50
Cisneros, Evan So So 18:28.7 6:10 3 37/87 5/15 23/51 5/5 18:34
(0:05,0.4)
17:44 17:44 17:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, DSR)
Clarke, Matthew So So 19:50.6 6:37 3 66/87 13/15 35/51 3/4 23:42
(3:52,16.3)
22:19
(2:28,11.1)
22:19
(2:28,11.1)
19:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Collins, Michael Sr JV 17:35.4 5:52 3 33/74 6/12 15/51 3/5 18:41
(1:05,5.8)
18:22
(0:47,4.3)
18:22
(0:47,4.3)
17:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Crites, Bryson So V 15:13.8 5:05 3 1/35 1/7 1/51 1/5 18:02
(2:49,15.6)
17:42
(2:28,14.0)
17:42
(2:28,14.0)
15:23
(0:09,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dennington, Casey Fr Fr 21:28.2 7:09 3 71/100 10/17 43/51 5/5 20:05
Donis, Brandon Fr Fr 19:50.6 6:37 3 44/100 5/17 35/51 5/5 19:58
(0:07,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Glonek, Nathan Fr Fr 22:51 7:37 3 83/100 16/17 50/51 3/4 23:03
(0:12,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hansen, Dylan So So 22:20.4 7:27 3 82/87 15/15 45/51 3/3 23:14
(0:54,3.9)
22:13 22:13 21:32 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, DSR)
Hartstein, Jack Jr JV 16:47.1 5:36 3 11/74 1/12 6/51 5/5 17:40
(0:53,5.0)
17:40
(0:53,5.0)
16:52
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Havourd, Jared So So 17:13 5:44 3 14/87 2/15 11/51 5/5 17:45
(0:32,3.0)
17:28
(0:15,1.5)
17:28
(0:15,1.5)
17:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hite, Hayden Jr JV 17:16.5 5:46 3 26/74 5/12 13/51 4/5 17:56
(0:39,3.6)
17:39
(0:22,2.1)
17:39
(0:22,2.1)
17:22
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Howard, Jack Sr V 17:21.4 5:47 3 34/35 7/7 14/51 4/5 17:48
(0:26,2.5)
17:34
(0:13,1.2)
17:20 16:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Igawa, Bryce So So 21:16.1 7:05 3 78/87 14/15 41/51 3/3 23:09
(1:53,8.1)
21:59
(0:43,3.3)
21:59
(0:43,3.3)
19:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ison, Connor Jr JV 17:16.2 5:45 3 25/74 4/12 12/51 4/5 18:00
(0:44,4.1)
17:41
(0:25,2.4)
17:41
(0:25,2.4)
17:20
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James, Wyatt So So 19:22 6:27 3 58/87 9/15 29/51 4/5 19:13 19:23
(0:01,0.1)
19:13 18:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Sr V 16:47.2 5:36 3 33/35 6/7 7/51 5/5 18:06
(1:19,7.2)
18:15
(1:28,8.0)
18:00
(1:13,6.7)
16:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kushen, Oliver So So 17:00.9 5:40 3 12/87 1/15 10/51 5/5 18:10
(1:09,6.4)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
16:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Alex Fr Fr 22:47.5 7:36 3 80/100 14/17 48/51 4/5 21:06
Manes, Kyle Fr Fr 21:00.4 7:00 3 63/100 8/17 40/51 5/5 20:00
Migoya, Mateo So So 19:12.1 6:24 3 57/87 8/15 27/51 5/5 19:22
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Morris, Isaiah So So 18:57.3 6:19 3 53/87 7/15 26/51 5/5 21:36
(2:39,12.2)
21:05
(2:07,10.1)
21:05
(2:07,10.1)
19:16
(0:19,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morse, David Fr Fr 21:27.5 7:09 3 70/100 9/17 42/51 5/5
Mulligan, Alex Jr JV 18:04.3 6:01 3 45/74 8/12 19/51 4/5 18:11
(0:06,0.6)
18:15
(0:11,1.0)
18:11
(0:06,0.6)
17:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mulligan, Jake Fr Fr 20:46.6 6:56 3 58/100 6/17 38/51 5/5 20:08
Olthoff, Jacob Jr JV 16:47.3 5:36 3 12/74 2/12 8/51 3/5 18:13
(1:26,7.9)
18:07
(1:20,7.3)
18:07
(1:20,7.3)
17:03
(0:15,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Perry, Ryan Jr JV 17:57.5 5:59 3 42/74 7/12 18/51 4/5 19:48
(1:51,9.3)
18:23
(0:26,2.3)
18:01
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ragon, Tyler Jr JV 19:39 6:33 3 63/74 11/12 32/51 4/5 20:22
(0:43,3.6)
19:26 19:26 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Ranck, Devon So So 18:08.9 6:03 3 30/87 4/15 20/51 5/5 17:27
Randolph, Daniel Fr Fr 23:42.9 7:54 3 87/100 17/17 51/51 3/4 21:52
Richland, Asher Sr V 16:23.5 5:28 3 30/35 5/7 5/51 5/5 17:04
(0:40,3.9)
16:37
(0:14,1.4)
16:36
(0:13,1.3)
16:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Romo, Julian Fr Fr 20:49 6:56 3 59/100 7/17 39/51 5/5 20:41
Ruiz, Hector Fr Fr 22:44.4 7:35 3 79/100 13/17 47/51 5/5
Salinas, Joshua Fr Fr 21:32.2 7:11 3 72/100 11/17 44/51 5/5 20:45
Shadell, Steven Fr Fr 18:17.2 6:06 3 17/100 2/17 21/51 5/5 18:08
Smith, Slone Jr V 16:22.8 5:28 3 28/35 4/7 4/51 5/5 16:56
(0:33,3.3)
16:51
(0:28,2.8)
16:51
(0:28,2.8)
15:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Isaiah So So 17:56.2 5:59 3 26/87 3/15 17/51 5/5 20:25
(2:29,12.1)
20:03
(2:06,10.5)
20:03
(2:06,10.5)
17:57
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torres, Tyler So So 19:45.9 6:35 3 62/87 12/15 33/51 4/5 20:59
(1:13,5.8)
19:15 19:15 18:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Van Dorp, Declan Jr JV 16:57.5 5:39 3 16/74 3/12 9/51 3/5 18:21
(1:23,7.5)
17:33
(0:36,3.4)
17:33
(0:36,3.4)
17:14
(0:16,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Von Kaenal, Sean Fr Fr 17:45.4 5:55 3 14/100 1/17 16/51 5/5 17:29
Wehrli, Christian Jr V 15:14.4 5:05 3 3/35 2/7 2/51 1/5 16:13
(0:58,6.0)
15:55
(0:41,4.3)
15:55
(0:41,4.3)
15:30
(0:16,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wehrli, Hunter Jr JV 18:18.8 6:06 3 51/74 9/12 22/51 5/5 17:39 17:39 17:33
Zurvalec, Michael Jr JV 20:32.8 6:51 3 69/74 12/12 37/51 4/4 20:47
(0:14,1.1)
20:55
(0:22,1.8)
20:47
(0:14,1.1)
19:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 79:06
1:10
3 5:16 5:05 5:28 80 5:10 80:06
(1:01,1.3)
78:31 77:12 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Bryson Crites (1), Christian Wehrli (3), Ryan Bush (18), Slone Smith (28), Asher Richland (30)
So 1st 5 5/5 88:48
1:28
3 5:55 5:40 6:10 106 5:29 90:23
(1:35,1.8)
88:04 82:32 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Oliver Kushen (12), Jared Havourd (14), Isaiah Torres (24), Devon Ranck (26), Evan Cisneros (30)
So 2nd 5 4/5 95:37
0:48
3 6:22 6:13 6:29 119 5:56 95:14 94:02 92:08 Mark Ciccone (15), Isaiah Morris (23), Mateo Migoya (26), Wyatt James (27), Jared Baral (28)
So 3rd 5 3/3 102:50
2:44
3 6:51 6:32 7:27 70 6:10 103:49
(0:59,1.0)
100:22 100:22 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Alex Cambra (10), Tyler Torres (11), Matthew Clarke (12), Bryce Igawa (18), Dylan Hansen (19)
JV 1st 5 4/5 85:05
0:29
3 5:40 5:36 5:46 86 5:31 89:38
(4:33,5.1)
89:02
(3:57,4.4)
83:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Jack Hartstein (11), Jacob Olthoff (12), Declan Van Dorp (16), Connor Ison (23), Hayden Hite (24)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 90:53
1:21
3 6:04 5:52 6:19 98 5:41 94:50
(3:57,4.2)
93:42
(2:50,3.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Michael Collins (9), Ryan Perry (16), Alex Mulligan (19), Hunter Wehrli (25), Mac Christman (29)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 94:59
2:05
3 6:20 5:55 6:37 121 5:38 91:17 88:36 85:18 Sean Von Kaenal (14), Steven Shadell (17), Patrick Bernhard (27), Trevor Allensworth (31), Brandon Donis (32)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 105:32
0:42
3 7:02 6:56 7:09 147 6:11 98:47 97:51 90:15 Jake Mulligan (26), Julian Romo (27), Kyle Manes (29), David Morse (32), Casey Dennington (33)
Fr 3rd 5 4/4 112:26
1:17
3 7:30 7:11 7:36 99 6:39 106:42 107:42 96:17 Joshua Salinas (17), Aidan Bradshaw (19), Hector Ruiz (20), Alex Lee (21), Austin Blanchard (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryson Crites So Tesoro 15:13.8 5:05 1/7 1/51 1/5 18:02
(2:49)
17:42
(2:28)
17:42
(2:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Adrian Vargas Jr El Toro 15:14.2 5:05
3 Christian Wehrli Jr Tesoro 15:14.4 5:05 2/7 2/51 1/5 16:13
(0:58)
15:55
(0:41)
15:55
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jack Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 15:19.2 5:06
5 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:20.5 5:07
6 Xavier Smith Jr El Toro 15:26.9 5:09
7 Javier Maines Sr Mission Viejo 15:28.9 5:10
8 John Turner Sr Dana Hills 15:30.8 5:10
9 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 15:32 5:11
10 Thomas Wilfert Sr Dana Hills 15:33 5:11
11 Josh O'neill So Trabuco Hills 15:33.3 5:11
12 Angel Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:36.8 5:12
13 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 15:38.1 5:13
14 Trevor Tirrell Jr Trabuco Hills 15:41.8 5:14
15 Eddy Wagenseller So Dana Hills 15:42.4 5:14
16 Garrett Rexford Sr Mission Viejo 15:46.9 5:16
17 Caleb Dodd Jr El Toro 15:50.3 5:17
18 Ryan Bush Jr Tesoro 15:51.1 5:17 3/7 3/51 4/5 15:59
(0:08)
15:47 15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
19 Luis Chavez Jr Mission Viejo 15:52.3 5:17
20 Gabriel Aquino Sr El Toro 15:59.1 5:20
21 Brett Hickman Jr Mission Viejo 16:03.2 5:21
22 Sagan Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 16:09.3 5:23
23 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:11.9 5:24
24 Ethan Adams Sr Mission Viejo 16:13.9 5:25
25 Jason Leland So El Toro 16:14.8 5:25
26 Hayden Stein So Dana Hills 16:15 5:25
27 Trevor Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:20.6 5:27
28 Slone Smith Jr Tesoro 16:22.8 5:28 4/7 4/51 5/5 16:56
(0:33)
16:51
(0:28)
16:51
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Myles Baynard-jones Jr El Toro 16:23.2 5:28
30 Asher Richland Sr Tesoro 16:23.5 5:28 5/7 5/51 5/5 17:04
(0:40)
16:37
(0:14)
16:36
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Luke Hilberath Sr Mission Viejo 16:27.5 5:29
32 Nicholas Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:32.1 5:31
33 Zeth Kleinmeyer Sr Tesoro 16:47.2 5:36 6/7 7/51 5/5 18:06
(1:19)
18:15
(1:28)
18:00
(1:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Jack Howard Sr Tesoro 17:21.4 5:47 7/7 14/51 4/5 17:48
(0:26)
17:34
(0:13)
17:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
35 Dylan Bray Sr Mission Viejo 17:41 5:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
77:26
15:29
5:10
42 Jack Landgraf
Jr
15:19
5:06
4
Brandon Hough
Sr
15:21
5:07
5
John Turner
Sr
15:31
5:10
8
Thomas Wilfert
Sr
15:33
5:11
10
Eddy Wagenseller
So
15:42
5:14
15
Sagan Svoboda
Jr
16:09
5:23
22
Hayden Stein
So
16:15
5:25
26
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
78:07
15:37
5:12
57 Adrian Vargas
Jr
15:14
5:05
2
Xavier Smith
Jr
15:27
5:09
6
Angel Alvarez
Jr
15:37
5:12
12
Caleb Dodd
Jr
15:50
5:17
17
Gabriel Aquino
Sr
15:59
5:20
20
Jason Leland
So
16:15
5:25
25
Myles Baynard-jones
Jr
16:23
5:28
29
3 Trabuco Hills
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
78:37
15:43
5:14
70 Kyle Hess
Sr
15:32
5:11
9
Josh O'neill
So
15:33
5:11
11
Bryan Llopis
Jr
15:38
5:13
13
Trevor Tirrell
Jr
15:42
5:14
14
Ryan Garcia
Jr
16:12
5:24
23
Trevor Hayashibara
Sr
16:21
5:27
27
Nicholas Dorsett
Sr
16:32
5:31
32
4 Tesoro
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
79:06
15:49
5:16
80 Bryson Crites
So
15:14
5:05
1
Christian Wehrli
Jr
15:14
5:05
3
Ryan Bush
Jr
15:51
5:17
18
Slone Smith
Jr
16:23
5:28
28
Asher Richland
Sr
16:24
5:28
30
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Sr
16:47
5:36
33
Jack Howard
Sr
17:21
5:47
34
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
5 Mission Viejo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
79:25
15:53
5:18
87 Javier Maines
Sr
15:29
5:10
7
Garrett Rexford
Sr
15:47
5:16
16
Luis Chavez
Jr
15:52
5:17
19
Brett Hickman
Jr
16:03
5:21
21
Ethan Adams
Sr
16:14
5:25
24
Luke Hilberath
Sr
16:28
5:29
31
Dylan Bray
Sr
17:41
5:54
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills 15:51.4 5:17
2 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 16:15.3 5:25
3 Oliver Svensson So Mission Viejo 16:16.7 5:26
4 Josh Kutcher So Dana Hills 16:25.5 5:29
5 Cole Andrew So Dana Hills 16:29.6 5:30
6 James Miller So Dana Hills 16:41.9 5:34
7 Andrew Galvez So Mission Viejo 16:44.3 5:35
8 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 16:44.9 5:35
9 Garrett Hough So Dana Hills 16:52.4 5:37
10 Joshua Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:53 5:38
11 Brandan Tressler So El Toro 16:53.9 5:38
12 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 17:00.9 5:40 1/15 10/51 5/5 18:10
(1:09)
17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Massimo Fry So Trabuco Hills 17:03.8 5:41
14 Jared Havourd So Tesoro 17:13 5:44 2/15 11/51 5/5 17:45
(0:32)
17:28
(0:15)
17:28
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Reese Beehler So Trabuco Hills 17:13.8 5:45
16 Jake Hess So Trabuco Hills 17:25.3 5:48
17 Victor Aleman So Dana Hills 17:29.7 5:50
18 Payton Kubalsky So Dana Hills 17:30.6 5:50
19 Evan Davis So Dana Hills 17:37.3 5:52
20 Avery Steinhilber So Trabuco Hills 17:41.1 5:54
21 Ryan Balding So Mission Viejo 17:44.8 5:55
22 Jacob Parra So Mission Viejo 17:44.9 5:55
23 Matt Nossovitch So Dana Hills 17:46.1 5:55
24 Jesse Moncur So Trabuco Hills 17:49 5:56
25 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 17:50.5 5:57
26 Isaiah Torres So Tesoro 17:56.2 5:59 3/15 17/51 5/5 20:25
(2:29)
20:03
(2:06)
20:03
(2:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jacob Lowe So Trabuco Hills 18:02.8 6:01
28 Jack Ord So Trabuco Hills 18:04.5 6:02
29 Samuel Mendoza So El Toro 18:06.5 6:02
30 Devon Ranck So Tesoro 18:08.9 6:03 4/15 20/51 5/5
31 Colin Doyle So Mission Viejo 18:09.1 6:03
32 Justin Bennett So Trabuco Hills 18:11.8 6:04
33 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 18:12.6 6:04
34 Kai Hamilton So El Toro 18:19.7 6:07
35 Zachary Anderson So Mission Viejo 18:21.4 6:07
36 Kyle Bui So Trabuco Hills 18:25.4 6:08
37 Evan Cisneros So Tesoro 18:28.7 6:10 5/15 23/51 5/5 18:34
(0:05)
17:44 17:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
38 Brent Neuymer So Mission Viejo 18:30.7 6:10
39 Ryan Young So Trabuco Hills 18:35.7 6:12
40 Quinn Redman So Mission Viejo 18:37.8 6:13
41 Mark Ciccone So Tesoro 18:39.2 6:13 6/15 24/51 4/5
42 Thaheer Hassim So El Toro 18:40.4 6:13
43 Andrey Afshar So Trabuco Hills 18:40.5 6:14
44 Connor Lam So Trabuco Hills 18:41.1 6:14
45 Noah Batterton So Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
46 David Lee So Mission Viejo 18:43.3 6:14
47 Justin Loranger So El Toro 18:46 6:15
48 Oskar Lindstrom So Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
49 Trenton Platt So El Toro 18:49.1 6:16
50 Richard Hettish So Trabuco Hills 18:52.8 6:18
51 Trevor Mccall So Trabuco Hills 18:54.2 6:18
52 Ian Engdahl So Dana Hills 18:54.7 6:18
53 Isaiah Morris So Tesoro 18:57.3 6:19 7/15 26/51 5/5 21:36
(2:39)
21:05
(2:07)
21:05
(2:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Spencer Greenwood So Mission Viejo 18:58.7 6:20
55 David Lopez So Trabuco Hills 19:01.8 6:21
56 Nick Glenny So Mission Viejo 19:06.4 6:22
57 Mateo Migoya So Tesoro 19:12.1 6:24 8/15 27/51 5/5
58 Wyatt James So Tesoro 19:22 6:27 9/15 29/51 4/5 19:13 19:23
(0:01)
19:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
59 Jared Baral So Tesoro 19:26.7 6:29 10/15 30/51 4/5 20:15
(0:49)
20:15
(0:49)
20:15
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Matthew Guerra So Mission Viejo 19:32.7 6:31
61 Alex Cambra So Tesoro 19:36.8 6:32 11/15 31/51 4/5 20:10
(0:33)
19:22 19:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
62 Tyler Torres So Tesoro 19:45.9 6:35 12/15 33/51 4/5 20:59
(1:13)
19:15 19:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
63 Jacob Kim So El Toro 19:48.7 6:36
64 Ethan Winters So Dana Hills 19:49.1 6:36
65 Jacob Prado So Trabuco Hills 19:49.3 6:36
66 Matthew Clarke So Tesoro 19:50.6 6:37 13/15 35/51 3/4 23:42
(3:52)
22:19
(2:28)
22:19
(2:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Spencer Kandel So El Toro 19:53.8 6:38
68 Max Svensson So Mission Viejo 20:04 6:41
69 Mike Perez So Mission Viejo 20:15.5 6:45
70 Ezra Garcia So Trabuco Hills 20:20 6:47
71 Justin William So Mission Viejo 20:23.9 6:48
72 Zackery Magenheim So Mission Viejo 20:31.4 6:50
73 Brandon Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 20:38.5 6:53
74 Gerardo Flores So El Toro 20:39.7 6:53
75 Gavin Bangan So El Toro 20:40.2 6:53
76 Jack Bloom So Mission Viejo 20:40.4 6:53
77 Bruce Tuan So Trabuco Hills 21:04 7:01
78 Bryce Igawa So Tesoro 21:16.1 7:05 14/15 41/51 3/3 23:09
(1:53)
21:59
(0:43)
21:59
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Luke Henry So Mission Viejo 21:31.8 7:11
80 Gabriel Suzuki So Mission Viejo 21:46.3 7:15
81 Kenny Van Vorhis So Mission Viejo 21:52.6 7:18
82 Dylan Hansen So Tesoro 22:20.4 7:27 15/15 45/51 3/3 23:14
(0:54)
22:13 22:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
83 William Le So Mission Viejo 22:42.4 7:34
84 Josh Wong So Trabuco Hills 22:54.4 7:38
85 Phillip Garcia So Mission Viejo 26:04.7 8:42
86 Kevin Ma So Mission Viejo 27:17.2 9:06
87 Nick Jones So Mission Viejo 28:13 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
82:21
16:28
5:29
25 Simon Fuller
So
15:51
5:17
1
Josh Kutcher
So
16:26
5:29
4
Cole Andrew
So
16:30
5:30
5
James Miller
So
16:42
5:34
6
Garrett Hough
So
16:52
5:37
9
Victor Aleman
So
17:30
5:50
17
Payton Kubalsky
So
17:31
5:50
18
2 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:48
86:17
17:15
5:45
73 Joshua Lowe
So
16:53
5:38
10
Massimo Fry
So
17:04
5:41
13
Reese Beehler
So
17:14
5:45
15
Jake Hess
So
17:25
5:48
16
Avery Steinhilber
So
17:41
5:54
19
Jesse Moncur
So
17:49
5:56
22
Elias Escobar
So
17:51
5:57
23
3 El Toro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:04
86:20
17:16
5:45
74 Euan Kilpatrick
So
16:15
5:25
2
Jonas Hartline
So
16:45
5:35
8
Brandan Tressler
So
16:54
5:38
11
Samuel Mendoza
So
18:07
6:02
25
Kai Hamilton
So
18:20
6:07
28
Thaheer Hassim
So
18:40
6:13
33
Justin Loranger
So
18:46
6:15
34
4 Mission Viejo
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:52
86:40
17:20
5:47
78 Oliver Svensson
So
16:17
5:26
3
Andrew Galvez
So
16:44
5:35
7
Ryan Balding
So
17:45
5:55
20
Jacob Parra
So
17:45
5:55
21
Colin Doyle
So
18:09
6:03
27
Zachary Anderson
So
18:21
6:07
29
Brent Neuymer
So
18:31
6:10
31
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
88:48
17:46
5:55
106 Oliver Kushen
So
17:01
5:40
12
Jared Havourd
So
17:13
5:44
14
Isaiah Torres
So
17:56
5:59
24
Devon Ranck
So
18:09
6:03
26
Evan Cisneros
So
18:29
6:10
30
Mark Ciccone
So
18:39
6:13
32
Isaiah Morris
So
18:57
6:19
35
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
89:07
17:49
5:56
27 Victor Aleman
So
17:30
5:50
1
Payton Kubalsky
So
17:31
5:50
2
Evan Davis
So
17:37
5:52
3
Matt Nossovitch
So
17:46
5:55
4
Noah Batterton
So
18:43
6:14
17
Oskar Lindstrom
So
18:49
6:16
20
Ian Engdahl
So
18:55
6:18
22
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
89:59
18:00
6:00
35 Jesse Moncur
So
17:49
5:56
5
Elias Escobar
So
17:51
5:57
6
Jacob Lowe
So
18:03
6:01
7
Jack Ord
So
18:05
6:02
8
Justin Bennett
So
18:12
6:04
9
Kalen Yokoyama
So
18:13
6:04
10
Kyle Bui
So
18:25
6:08
12
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
93:12
18:38
6:13
80 Zachary Anderson
So
18:21
6:07
11
Brent Neuymer
So
18:31
6:10
13
Quinn Redman
So
18:38
6:13
14
David Lee
So
18:43
6:14
18
Spencer Greenwood
So
18:59
6:20
24
Nick Glenny
So
19:06
6:22
25
Matthew Guerra
So
19:33
6:31
29
4 Tesoro
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:48
95:37
19:07
6:22
119 Mark Ciccone
So
18:39
6:13
15
Isaiah Morris
So
18:57
6:19
23
Mateo Migoya
So
19:12
6:24
26
Wyatt James
So
19:22
6:27
27
Jared Baral
So
19:27
6:29
28
Alex Cambra
So
19:37
6:32
30
Tyler Torres
So
19:46
6:35
31
5 El Toro
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:13
95:58
19:12
6:24
121 Thaheer Hassim
So
18:40
6:13
16
Justin Loranger
So
18:46
6:15
19
Trenton Platt
So
18:49
6:16
21
Jacob Kim
So
19:49
6:36
32
Spencer Kandel
So
19:54
6:38
33
Gerardo Flores
So
20:40
6:53
34
Gavin Bangan
So
20:40
6:53
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:35
18:31
6:10
15 Kalen Yokoyama
So
18:13
6:04
1
Kyle Bui
So
18:25
6:08
2
Ryan Young
So
18:36
6:12
3
Andrey Afshar
So
18:41
6:14
4
Connor Lam
So
18:41
6:14
5
Richard Hettish
So
18:53
6:18
6
Trevor Mccall
So
18:54
6:18
7
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
99:23
19:53
6:38
59 Nick Glenny
So
19:06
6:22
8
Matthew Guerra
So
19:33
6:31
9
Max Svensson
So
20:04
6:41
13
Mike Perez
So
20:16
6:45
14
Justin William
So
20:24
6:48
15
Zackery Magenheim
So
20:31
6:50
16
Jack Bloom
So
20:40
6:53
17
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
102:50
20:34
6:51
70 Alex Cambra
So
19:37
6:32
10
Tyler Torres
So
19:46
6:35
11
Matthew Clarke
So
19:51
6:37
12
Bryce Igawa
So
21:16
7:05
18
Dylan Hansen
So
22:20
7:27
19








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Jezek Jr Mission Viejo 16:11.8 5:24
2 Brandon Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 16:22.4 5:27
3 Caden Denker Jr Dana Hills 16:29.9 5:30
4 Josh Dowdy Jr Dana Hills 16:30.6 5:30
5 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 16:32.7 5:31
6 David Fabian Gutierrez Sr Dana Hills 16:40.6 5:34
7 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 16:41.3 5:34
8 Ryan Wissmueller Jr Trabuco Hills 16:42.4 5:34
9 Sebastian Arias Jr Dana Hills 16:43.4 5:34
10 Bobby Rodgers Jr Dana Hills 16:44.6 5:35
11 Jack Hartstein Jr Tesoro 16:47.1 5:36 1/12 6/51 5/5 17:40
(0:53)
17:40
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
12 Jacob Olthoff Jr Tesoro 16:47.3 5:36 2/12 8/51 3/5 18:13
(1:26)
18:07
(1:20)
18:07
(1:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 16:48.9 5:36
14 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 16:51.5 5:37
15 Brendan Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.2 5:38
16 Declan Van Dorp Jr Tesoro 16:57.5 5:39 3/12 9/51 3/5 18:21
(1:23)
17:33
(0:36)
17:33
(0:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Grant Cota Jr Dana Hills 16:59.9 5:40
18 Nick Newkirk Jr Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
19 Micah Ivory Jr Dana Hills 17:02.1 5:41
20 Michael Flores Sr Trabuco Hills 17:04.4 5:41
21 Nicolas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 17:05.6 5:42
22 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13.8 5:45
23 Matthew Imler Sr Mission Viejo 17:14.9 5:45
24 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:15.7 5:45
25 Connor Ison Jr Tesoro 17:16.2 5:45 4/12 12/51 4/5 18:00
(0:44)
17:41
(0:25)
17:41
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Hayden Hite Jr Tesoro 17:16.5 5:46 5/12 13/51 4/5 17:56
(0:39)
17:39
(0:22)
17:39
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Gavin Marx Jr Mission Viejo 17:23 5:48
28 Thomas Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:26.8 5:49
29 Ryan Chai Jr El Toro 17:27.7 5:49
30 Evan Harper Sr Dana Hills 17:30.6 5:50
31 Ryan Borovinsky Jr Dana Hills 17:33.3 5:51
32 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 17:34.2 5:51
33 Michael Collins Sr Tesoro 17:35.4 5:52 6/12 15/51 3/5 18:41
(1:05)
18:22
(0:47)
18:22
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:41.5 5:54
35 Andrew Schechter Jr Trabuco Hills 17:44.9 5:55
36 Jeremy Ford Jr El Toro 17:52.2 5:57
37 Edgar Lopez Sr Mission Viejo 17:53.9 5:58
38 Mark Patterson Jr Dana Hills 17:54.5 5:58
39 Andrew Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:55.7 5:59
40 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 17:55.8 5:59
41 Joshua Papageorges Sr Trabuco Hills 17:57.1 5:59
42 Ryan Perry Jr Tesoro 17:57.5 5:59 7/12 18/51 4/5 19:48
(1:51)
18:23
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
43 Riley Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 17:58.9 6:00
44 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 18:03.9 6:01
45 Alex Mulligan Jr Tesoro 18:04.3 6:01 8/12 19/51 4/5 18:11
(0:06)
18:15
(0:11)
18:11
(0:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Andrew Maclean Sr Mission Viejo 18:08.8 6:03
47 Bryce Leyvas Jr El Toro 18:14.3 6:05
48 Kaizo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:14.3 6:05
49 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 18:15.2 6:05
50 Takazo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:18.7 6:06
51 Hunter Wehrli Jr Tesoro 18:18.8 6:06 9/12 22/51 5/5 17:39 17:39
52 Clay Nikniai Jr Trabuco Hills 18:30.5 6:10
53 Lance Borden Jr Mission Viejo 18:38 6:13
54 Casey Baldwin Jr Trabuco Hills 18:42.7 6:14
55 Nicholas Wolff Jr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
56 Mac Christman Jr Tesoro 18:56.6 6:19 10/12 25/51 5/5 20:02
(1:05)
20:01
(1:04)
20:01
(1:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Benjamin Pang Jr Mission Viejo 19:05 6:22
58 Christopher Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 19:09.2 6:23
59 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 19:09.6 6:23
60 Hanson Nguyen Jr Trabuco Hills 19:11.2 6:24
61 Mark Weidman Jr Mission Viejo 19:15.7 6:25
62 Bryan Sagastume Aquino Sr Mission Viejo 19:28.5 6:30
63 Tyler Ragon Jr Tesoro 19:39 6:33 11/12 32/51 4/5 20:22
(0:43)
19:26 19:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
64 Parker Machado Sr Mission Viejo 19:49.3 6:36
65 William Holt-hillis Sr Mission Viejo 19:51.3 6:37
66 Alexander Johnston Jr Mission Viejo 19:58.7 6:40
67 Carter Brown Jr Mission Viejo 20:00.9 6:40
68 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 20:25.8 6:49
69 Michael Zurvalec Jr Tesoro 20:32.8 6:51 12/12 37/51 4/4 20:47
(0:14)
20:55
(0:22)
20:47
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Cameron Deguzman Sr El Toro 23:10.5 7:44
71 Jared Orzol Jr Mission Viejo 23:50.1 7:57
72 Thomas Lynn Sr Mission Viejo 24:37.8 8:13
73 Hunter Dunteman Sr Mission Viejo 25:03.4 8:21
74 Andy Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 25:03.5 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
82:47
16:33
5:31
24 Brandon Sanchez
Jr
16:22
5:27
2
Caden Denker
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Josh Dowdy
Jr
16:31
5:30
4
David Fabian Gutierrez
Sr
16:41
5:34
6
Sebastian Arias
Jr
16:43
5:34
9
Bobby Rodgers
Jr
16:45
5:35
10
Grant Cota
Jr
17:00
5:40
17
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
84:10
16:50
5:37
61 Kenneth Mejia
Sr
16:33
5:31
5
Joshua Heard
Sr
16:41
5:34
7
Alexander Reid
Sr
16:49
5:36
13
Khai Nguyen
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:16
5:45
22
Ryan Chai
Jr
17:28
5:49
26
Jeremy Ford
Jr
17:52
5:57
31
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
84:59
17:00
5:40
80 Ryan Wissmueller
Jr
16:42
5:34
8
Brendan Watts
Jr
16:53
5:38
15
Michael Flores
Sr
17:04
5:41
18
Nicolas Mcclure
Sr
17:06
5:42
19
Joshua Kim
Jr
17:14
5:45
20
Aidan Thompson
Jr
17:42
5:54
29
Andrew Schechter
Jr
17:45
5:55
30
4 Tesoro
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:29
85:05
17:01
5:40
86 Jack Hartstein
Jr
16:47
5:36
11
Jacob Olthoff
Jr
16:47
5:36
12
Declan Van Dorp
Jr
16:58
5:39
16
Connor Ison
Jr
17:16
5:45
23
Hayden Hite
Jr
17:17
5:46
24
Michael Collins
Sr
17:35
5:52
28
Ryan Perry
Jr
17:58
5:59
34
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Mission Viejo
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
86:18
17:16
5:45
106 John Jezek
Jr
16:12
5:24
1
Matthew Imler
Sr
17:15
5:45
21
Gavin Marx
Jr
17:23
5:48
25
Spencer Churchill
Jr
17:34
5:51
27
Edgar Lopez
Sr
17:54
5:58
32
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
17:56
5:59
33
Andrew Maclean
Sr
18:09
6:03
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
85:13
17:03
5:41
15 Bobby Rodgers
Jr
16:45
5:35
1
Grant Cota
Jr
17:00
5:40
2
Nick Newkirk
Jr
17:00
5:40
3
Micah Ivory
Jr
17:02
5:41
4
Thomas Blackwelder
Sr
17:27
5:49
5
Evan Harper
Sr
17:31
5:50
7
Ryan Borovinsky
Jr
17:33
5:51
8
2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
89:18
17:52
5:57
66 Aidan Thompson
Jr
17:42
5:54
10
Andrew Schechter
Jr
17:45
5:55
11
Andrew Margolis
Jr
17:56
5:59
13
Joshua Papageorges
Sr
17:57
5:59
15
Riley Togashi
Jr
17:59
6:00
17
Clay Nikniai
Jr
18:31
6:10
26
Casey Baldwin
Jr
18:43
6:14
28
3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
89:53
17:59
6:00
80 Ryan Chai
Jr
17:28
5:49
6
Jeremy Ford
Jr
17:52
5:57
12
Steven Camacho
Jr
18:04
6:01
18
Bryce Leyvas
Jr
18:14
6:05
21
Grant Allan
Sr
18:15
6:05
23
Cameron Deguzman
Sr
23:11
7:44
34




4 Tesoro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
90:53
18:11
6:04
98 Michael Collins
Sr
17:35
5:52
9
Ryan Perry
Jr
17:58
5:59
16
Alex Mulligan
Jr
18:04
6:01
19
Hunter Wehrli
Jr
18:19
6:06
25
Mac Christman
Jr
18:57
6:19
29
Tyler Ragon
Jr
19:39
6:33
32
Michael Zurvalec
Jr
20:33
6:51
33
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
91:16
18:15
6:05
107 Nicholas Carroll
Jr
17:56
5:59
14
Andrew Maclean
Sr
18:09
6:03
20
Kaizo Hall
Jr
18:14
6:05
22
Takazo Hall
Jr
18:19
6:06
24
Lance Borden
Jr
18:38
6:13
27
Benjamin Pang
Jr
19:05
6:22
30
Victor Gonzalez
Sr
19:10
6:23
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitch Groff Fr El Toro 16:13 5:24
2 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills 16:13.1 5:24
3 Caleb Niednagel Fr Dana Hills 16:15.3 5:25
4 John O'melveny Fr Dana Hills 16:50.3 5:37
5 Victor Puentes Fr Trabuco Hills 16:53 5:38
6 Jack Lawson Fr Mission Viejo 16:56.8 5:39
7 Eddie Smissen Fr El Toro 16:58.3 5:39
8 Zack Mcdonald Fr El Toro 17:21.9 5:47
9 Omar Garcia Fr Dana Hills 17:29.6 5:50
10 Sebastian Belo Fr Mission Viejo 17:34.8 5:52
11 Luke Valdez Fr Dana Hills 17:38.3 5:53
12 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 17:44.4 5:55
13 Khaled Ajaj Fr El Toro 17:44.4 5:55
14 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 17:45.4 5:55 1/17 16/51 5/5
15 Carter Orozco Fr El Toro 18:00.4 6:00
16 Yasha Beiraghi Fr Trabuco Hills 18:10.2 6:03
17 Steven Shadell Fr Tesoro 18:17.2 6:06 2/17 21/51 5/5
18 Max Cox Fr Trabuco Hills 18:18.2 6:06
19 Connor Ree Fr Mission Viejo 18:18.3 6:06
20 Brendan Callender Fr El Toro 18:20.6 6:07
21 Chris Hamilton Fr Dana Hills 18:22.7 6:08
22 Owen Callis Fr El Toro 18:23.1 6:08
23 Gavin Ward Fr Dana Hills 18:23.2 6:08
24 Finn Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 18:42.1 6:14
25 Dane Faukner Fr Dana Hills 18:52.1 6:17
26 Juan Torres Fr El Toro 18:55.6 6:19
27 Chad Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:04.7 6:22
28 Ryan Lettieri Fr El Toro 19:04.8 6:22
29 Max Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 19:09.4 6:23
30 Liam Shannon Fr Mission Viejo 19:14.1 6:25
31 Christian Wright Fr Trabuco Hills 19:14.9 6:25
32 Aaron Moayed Fr Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:26
33 Patrick Bernhard Fr Tesoro 19:18.3 6:26 3/17 28/51 5/5
34 Carter Coppes Fr Trabuco Hills 19:19.2 6:26
35 Danny Cullen Fr Dana Hills 19:20.9 6:27
36 Jacob Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 19:25.6 6:29
37 Aiden Keating Fr El Toro 19:25.8 6:29
38 Nolan Togashi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27.9 6:29
39 Isaac Sotelo Fr Dana Hills 19:30.6 6:30
40 Austin Sollom Fr Mission Viejo 19:31.3 6:30
41 Tristan Larkin Fr El Toro 19:34.2 6:31
42 Flores Andrew Fr Mission Viejo 19:45.5 6:35
43 Trevor Allensworth Fr Tesoro 19:47.9 6:36 4/17 34/51 5/5
44 Brandon Donis Fr Tesoro 19:50.6 6:37 5/17 35/51 5/5
45 Dane Radigan Fr Trabuco Hills 19:52 6:37
46 Kimball Leung Fr Trabuco Hills 19:52.2 6:37
47 Jonathan Hale Fr Dana Hills 19:53.6 6:38
48 Toni Campos Fr Mission Viejo 19:57.5 6:39
49 Michael Murg Fr Mission Viejo 19:59.6 6:40
50 Liam Soller Fr El Toro 19:59.7 6:40
51 Nick Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 20:04 6:41
52 Evan Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 20:09.5 6:43
53 Silas Renteria Fr El Toro 20:09.8 6:43
54 David Pitterle Fr Trabuco Hills 20:28.2 6:49
55 Don Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:30.4 6:50
56 Griffin Swain Fr El Toro 20:32.4 6:51
57 Matthew Muyderman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32.8 6:51
58 Jake Mulligan Fr Tesoro 20:46.6 6:56 6/17 38/51 5/5
59 Julian Romo Fr Tesoro 20:49 6:56 7/17 39/51 5/5
60 Carson Brase Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.2 6:57
61 Christian Nielsen Fr El Toro 20:58.3 6:59
62 Phillip Korpash Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.5 7:00
63 Kyle Manes Fr Tesoro 21:00.4 7:00 8/17 40/51 5/5
64 Thomas Manion Fr El Toro 21:03.6 7:01
65 Aidan Ray Fr Mission Viejo 21:03.9 7:01
66 Zack Still Fr El Toro 21:07.6 7:03
67 Neil Bisht Fr El Toro 21:12.8 7:04
68 Everett Cookston Fr Mission Viejo 21:17.3 7:06
69 Christian Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 21:24.1 7:08
70 David Morse Fr Tesoro 21:27.5 7:09 9/17 42/51 5/5
71 Casey Dennington Fr Tesoro 21:28.2 7:09 10/17 43/51 5/5
72 Joshua Salinas Fr Tesoro 21:32.2 7:11 11/17 44/51 5/5
73 Addison Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 21:38 7:13
74 Shubhang Rajpara Fr El Toro 21:39.8 7:13
75 Cade Olsen Fr El Toro 21:41.7 7:14
76 Christian Somoza Fr Trabuco Hills 21:50.5 7:17
77 Aidan Bradshaw Fr Tesoro 22:32.2 7:31 12/17 46/51 5/5
78 Jacob Taylor Fr El Toro 22:34.5 7:32
79 Hector Ruiz Fr Tesoro 22:44.4 7:35 13/17 47/51 5/5
80 Alex Lee Fr Tesoro 22:47.5 7:36 14/17 48/51 4/5
81 Austin Blanchard Fr Tesoro 22:49.2 7:36 15/17 49/51 3/4
82 Ishan Kala Fr El Toro 22:50 7:37
83 Nathan Glonek Fr Tesoro 22:51 7:37 16/17 50/51 3/4
84 Edzuart Busquero Fr Mission Viejo 22:51.3 7:37
85 Steven Trinidad Fr Trabuco Hills 23:28 7:49
86 Jason Huynh Fr El Toro 23:30.5 7:50
87 Daniel Randolph Fr Tesoro 23:42.9 7:54 17/17 51/51 3/4
88 Sahil Sampat Fr Trabuco Hills 23:54.2 7:58
89 Christian Plascencia Fr Mission Viejo 23:57.6 7:59
90 John Coe Jr El Toro 24:18.3 8:06
91 Cameron Bundy Fr El Toro 24:19.1 8:06
92 John Sinclair So El Toro 24:19.6 8:07
93 Ethan Gray Fr Mission Viejo 24:47.9 8:16
94 Sebastian Clancy Fr El Toro 25:20.3 8:27
95 Matthew Powley Fr Trabuco Hills 25:27.9 8:29
96 Shane Shamas Fr Mission Viejo 25:31.1 8:30
97 Brian Mendoza Fr El Toro 26:00.7 8:40
98 Lawrence Garcia Fr El Toro 26:00.8 8:40
99 Cole Biehl Fr Trabuco Hills 27:44.7 9:15
100 Joseph Lehmeukuler Fr Mission Viejo 33:20.9 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
84:27
16:53
5:38
29 Carrick Denker
Fr
16:13
5:24
2
Caleb Niednagel
Fr
16:15
5:25
3
John O'melveny
Fr
16:50
5:37
4
Omar Garcia
Fr
17:30
5:50
9
Luke Valdez
Fr
17:38
5:53
11
Chris Hamilton
Fr
18:23
6:08
21
Gavin Ward
Fr
18:23
6:08
22
2 El Toro
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
86:02
17:12
5:44
41 Mitch Groff
Fr
16:13
5:24
1
Eddie Smissen
Fr
16:58
5:39
7
Zack Mcdonald
Fr
17:22
5:47
8
Quinton Senko
Fr
17:44
5:55
12
Khaled Ajaj
Fr
17:44
5:55
13
Carter Orozco
Fr
18:00
6:00
15
Brendan Callender
Fr
18:21
6:07
20
3 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:22
91:41
18:20
6:07
87 Victor Puentes
Fr
16:53
5:38
5
Yasha Beiraghi
Fr
18:10
6:03
16
Max Cox
Fr
18:18
6:06
18
Chad Neuman
Fr
19:05
6:22
23
Christian Wright
Fr
19:15
6:25
25
Aaron Moayed
Fr
19:17
6:26
26
Carter Coppes
Fr
19:19
6:26
28
4 Mission Viejo
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:35
91:35
18:19
6:06
88 Jack Lawson
Fr
16:57
5:39
6
Sebastian Belo
Fr
17:35
5:52
10
Connor Ree
Fr
18:18
6:06
19
Liam Shannon
Fr
19:14
6:25
24
Austin Sollom
Fr
19:31
6:30
29
Flores Andrew
Fr
19:46
6:35
30
Toni Campos
Fr
19:58
6:39
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
94:59
19:00
6:20
121 Sean Von Kaenal
Fr
17:45
5:55
14
Steven Shadell
Fr
18:17
6:06
17
Patrick Bernhard
Fr
19:18
6:26
27
Trevor Allensworth
Fr
19:48
6:36
31
Brandon Donis
Fr
19:51
6:37
32
Jake Mulligan
Fr
20:47
6:56
34
Julian Romo
Fr
20:49
6:56
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
92:45
18:33
6:11
24 Carter Orozco
Fr
18:00
6:00
1
Brendan Callender
Fr
18:21
6:07
2
Owen Callis
Fr
18:23
6:08
4
Juan Torres
Fr
18:56
6:19
8
Ryan Lettieri
Fr
19:05
6:22
9
Aiden Keating
Fr
19:26
6:29
15
Tristan Larkin
Fr
19:34
6:31
18
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
93:30
18:42
6:14
31 Chris Hamilton
Fr
18:23
6:08
3
Gavin Ward
Fr
18:23
6:08
5
Finn Landgraf
Fr
18:42
6:14
6
Dane Faukner
Fr
18:52
6:17
7
Max Nossovitch
Fr
19:09
6:23
10
Danny Cullen
Fr
19:21
6:27
13
Isaac Sotelo
Fr
19:31
6:30
17
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:22
19:28
6:29
73 Aaron Moayed
Fr
19:17
6:26
11
Carter Coppes
Fr
19:19
6:26
12
Jacob Strayer
Fr
19:26
6:29
14
Nolan Togashi
Fr
19:28
6:29
16
Dane Radigan
Fr
19:52
6:37
20
Kimball Leung
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
Evan Anthony
Fr
20:10
6:43
25
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
100:45
20:09
6:43
116 Flores Andrew
Fr
19:46
6:35
19
Toni Campos
Fr
19:58
6:39
22
Michael Murg
Fr
20:00
6:40
23
Nick Dybel
Fr
20:04
6:41
24
Phillip Korpash
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Aidan Ray
Fr
21:04
7:01
30
Everett Cookston
Fr
21:17
7:06
31
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
105:32
21:06
7:02
147 Jake Mulligan
Fr
20:47
6:56
26
Julian Romo
Fr
20:49
6:56
27
Kyle Manes
Fr
21:00
7:00
29
David Morse
Fr
21:28
7:09
32
Casey Dennington
Fr
21:28
7:09
33
Joshua Salinas
Fr
21:32
7:11
34
Aidan Bradshaw
Fr
22:32
7:31
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
99:42
19:56
6:39
22 Aiden Keating
Fr
19:26
6:29
1
Tristan Larkin
Fr
19:34
6:31
2
Liam Soller
Fr
20:00
6:40
4
Silas Renteria
Fr
20:10
6:43
6
Griffin Swain
Fr
20:32
6:51
9
Christian Nielsen
Fr
20:58
6:59
12
Thomas Manion
Fr
21:04
7:01
13
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
101:33
20:19
6:46
33 Kimball Leung
Fr
19:52
6:37
3
Evan Anthony
Fr
20:10
6:43
5
David Pitterle
Fr
20:28
6:49
7
Don Le
Fr
20:30
6:50
8
Matthew Muyderman
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
Carson Brase
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Christian Somoza
Fr
21:51
7:17
18
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
110:34
22:07
7:22
95 Aidan Ray
Fr
21:04
7:01
14
Everett Cookston
Fr
21:17
7:06
15
Christian Martinez
Fr
21:24
7:08
16
Edzuart Busquero
Fr
22:51
7:37
24
Christian Plascencia
Fr
23:58
7:59
26
Ethan Gray
Fr
24:48
8:16
27
Shane Shamas
Fr
25:31
8:30
28
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
112:26
22:29
7:30
99 Joshua Salinas
Fr
21:32
7:11
17
Aidan Bradshaw
Fr
22:32
7:31
19
Hector Ruiz
Fr
22:44
7:35
20
Alex Lee
Fr
22:48
7:36
21
Austin Blanchard
Fr
22:49
7:36
22
Nathan Glonek
Fr
22:51
7:37
23
Daniel Randolph
Fr
23:43
7:54
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.