Tesoro Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bush, Ryan Sr V 15:32.8 5:11 3 65/175 2/7 2/7 20/25 16:04
(0:31,3.2)
15:32 15:27 15:04 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Crites, Bryson Jr V 15:37.7 5:13 3 70/175 3/7 3/7 12/24 15:12 15:30 15:12 14:57
Havourd, Jared Jr V 18:11 6:04 3 175/175 7/7 7/7 23/23 17:22 17:04 17:04 16:41
Kushen, Oliver Jr V 17:03.6 5:41 3 166/175 5/7 5/7 24/24 16:45 16:40 16:40 15:48
Manning, Dylan Fr V 17:15 5:45 3 170/175 6/7 6/7 24/24 16:57 16:44 16:19
Smith, Slone Sr V 17:00 5:40 3 165/175 4/7 4/7 24/24 16:22 16:43 16:08 15:59
Wehrli, Christian Sr V 15:12.3 5:04 3 30/175 1/7 1/7 20/31 15:14
(0:02,0.2)
15:12 15:09 14:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/24 80:26
1:51
3 5:22 5:04 5:41 466 5:01 79:48 79:38 78:22 Christian Wehrli (26), Ryan Bush (60), Bryson Crites (65), Slone Smith (157), Oliver Kushen (158)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Bissell Sr Loyola 14:39.4 4:53
2 Colin Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley 14:39.9 4:53
3 Tyler Spencer Sr Roosevelt 14:41.6 4:54
4 Carlos Carvajal Sr Great Oak 14:43.4 4:54
5 Jagdeep Chahal Sr Burroughs-Burbank 14:46.8 4:56
6 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 14:47.5 4:56
7 Trevor Woodward Sr Centennial-Corona 14:50.6 4:57
8 Xavier Court Sr Mira Costa 14:50.8 4:57
9 Edgard Villa Sr Vista Murrieta 14:51.7 4:57
10 Zach Arias Sr Ayala 14:52 4:57
11 Raymon Ornelas Sr Roosevelt 14:53.7 4:58
12 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 14:54.1 4:58
13 William Frankenfeld Jr Poly (Long Beach) 14:55.1 4:58
14 Simon Fuller Jr Dana Hills 14:58.2 4:59
15 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 14:58.7 5:00
16 Ezequiel Gurule Sr California 14:59.2 5:00
17 Tyler Tickner Jr Great Oak 14:59.7 5:00
18 Britain Reynolds Sr Valencia (V.) 15:01.4 5:00
19 Caleb Niednagel So Dana Hills 15:01.8 5:01
20 Jack Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 15:03.4 5:01
21 Jacob Korgan Sr Great Oak 15:05 5:02
22 Leo Olivia Sr Highland 15:06.3 5:02
23 Chris Verdugo So Great Oak 15:06.5 5:02
24 Ethan Ronk Jr Newbury Park 15:06.7 5:02
25 Jace Aschbrenner So Newbury Park 15:07.2 5:02
26 Gabriel Ramirez Sr California 15:08.2 5:03
27 Alexander Hirsch Sr Burroughs-Burbank 15:08.6 5:03
28 Michael Sahagun So Roosevelt 15:08.8 5:03
29 Josh O'neill Jr Trabuco Hills 15:10 5:03
30 Christian Wehrli Sr Tesoro 15:12.3 5:04 1/7 1/7 20/31 15:14
(0:02)
15:12 15:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
31 Carrick Denker So Dana Hills 15:12.4 5:04
32 Antonio Carbajal Sr Chaparral 15:12.8 5:04
33 Brandon Cobian Sr Loyola 15:12.9 5:04
34 Kyle Pendleton Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:13.4 5:04
35 Jack Raymond Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:13.5 5:05
36 Artin Allahverdian Sr Crescenta Valley 15:13.8 5:05
37 Soichiro Nagao Jr Arcadia 15:14.2 5:05
38 Gabriel Abbes So Great Oak 15:14.8 5:05
39 Manan Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 15:16.6 5:06
40 Raul Chavez So Roosevelt 15:16.6 5:06
41 Zach Johnson Sr Crescenta Valley 15:17.6 5:06
42 Gavin Korby Sr Great Oak 15:17.6 5:06
43 Corey Kumamoto Sr Loyola 15:19.3 5:06
44 Thomas Fleming Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:19.3 5:06
45 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 15:19.6 5:07
46 Ryan Shields Jr Great Oak 15:21.2 5:07
47 Jack Ruan Jr Arcadia 15:23.5 5:08
48 Nathaniel Garner Sr Newbury Park 15:24 5:08
49 Mitch Groff So El Toro 15:24.7 5:08
50 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 15:24.9 5:08
51 Cy Chittenden Jr Mira Costa 15:25.8 5:09
52 William Sanchez Sr Beaumont 15:26 5:09
53 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 15:26.7 5:09
54 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 15:26.9 5:09
55 Justin Briscoe So Yucaipa 15:26.9 5:09
56 Marod Jackson Sr Chaparral 15:27.8 5:09
57 David Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:28 5:09
58 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Highland 15:28.7 5:10
59 Gefen Shachar So Valencia (V.) 15:29 5:10
60 Joshua Ma Sr Loyola 15:29.3 5:10
61 Gage Davenport Jr Valencia (V.) 15:29.9 5:10
62 Andrew Martinez Jr Ayala 15:30.2 5:10
63 Trevor Tirrell Sr Trabuco Hills 15:31.5 5:11
64 Nolan Valdivia Sr Beaumont 15:32.2 5:11
65 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 15:32.8 5:11 2/7 2/7 20/25 16:04
(0:31)
15:32 15:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
66 Jacob Villegas Jr Ayala 15:33.7 5:11
67 Vinnie Giachini Jr Loyola 15:35 5:12
68 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia (P.) 15:35.9 5:12
69 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 15:37.2 5:12
70 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 15:37.7 5:13 3/7 3/7 12/24 15:12 15:30 15:12
71 Gerald Baltzer So La Serna 15:37.7 5:13
72 Raymond Berrellez Jr Burroughs-Burbank 15:39 5:13
73 Parker Jenkins Sr Yucaipa 15:39.7 5:13
74 Anthony Stone So Loyola 15:40.1 5:13
75 Daniel Bautista Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:40.7 5:14
76 Shane Hixon Sr Highland 15:40.9 5:14
77 Bryan Llopis Sr Trabuco Hills 15:40.9 5:14
78 Jacob Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 15:41.8 5:14
79 Andres Espinoza Jr California 15:42.9 5:14
80 Moises Rendon Sr Roosevelt 15:43.6 5:15
81 Chris Shirazi Sr Mira Costa 15:45.1 5:15
82 Anthony Segura Sr Arcadia 15:45.9 5:15
83 Timo Dohm Sr Valencia (P.) 15:46.3 5:15
84 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:46.3 5:15
85 Sam Schmidt Sr Yucaipa 15:46.4 5:15
86 Sagan Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 15:46.7 5:16
87 Marco Perez Jr La Serna 15:46.8 5:16
88 Edward Zeng Sr Arcadia 15:47.5 5:16
89 Joshua Weghorst Jr Yucaipa 15:47.6 5:16
90 Nicholas Goldstein Fr Newbury Park 15:48.1 5:16
91 Devin Koval Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:48.4 5:16
92 Benjamin Reed Sr Arcadia 15:48.8 5:16
93 Benjamin Tait Jr Redondo Union 15:49.1 5:16
94 Myles Baynard-jones Sr El Toro 15:50.3 5:17
95 Matthew Lieberman Sr Roosevelt 15:51.4 5:17
96 Angel Salinas Jr California 15:52.5 5:18
97 Quinn Satow Sr Mira Costa 15:53.8 5:18
98 Blake Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 15:54.6 5:18
99 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 15:54.8 5:18
100 Andrew Hernandez Jr La Serna 15:55.3 5:18
101 Kyndall Long Jr Newbury Park 15:55.5 5:19
102 Marcos Milla Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:56.1 5:19
103 Garrett Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:56.7 5:19
104 Kevin Wang Sr Arcadia 15:57 5:19
105 Ronan Mcmahonstaggs So Poly (Long Beach) 15:57.7 5:19
106 Andrew Hoxsie Sr Burroughs-Burbank 15:57.8 5:19
107 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia (P.) 15:58.9 5:20
108 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia (P.) 15:59.1 5:20
109 Gavin Wee So Highland 15:59.7 5:20
110 Jesse Montez Jr La Serna 16:00.4 5:20
111 Jeremiah Castellano So Upland 16:00.7 5:20
112 Cole Gamble Jr Mira Costa 16:01 5:20
113 Aidan Arredondo So La Serna 16:01.7 5:21
114 Alexander Manos Sr Newbury Park 16:01.9 5:21
115 Vincent Martinez Sr Chaparral 16:02.3 5:21
116 Henry Anderson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:02.5 5:21
117 Jaime Gonzalez So Camarillo 16:02.9 5:21
118 Farooq Tariq Sr Redondo Union 16:03 5:21
119 Anthony Bass Sr Redondo Union 16:03.4 5:21
120 Matthew Fonseca Sr California 16:04.2 5:21
121 Joshua Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 16:06 5:22
122 Reese Beehler Jr Trabuco Hills 16:06.5 5:22
123 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 16:07.3 5:22
124 Josh Hunck Sr Chaparral 16:07.5 5:23
125 Nick Srajer Jr Chaparral 16:07.5 5:23
126 Jp Soares Jr Mira Costa 16:08.3 5:23
127 Sebastian Holding Sr Valencia (V.) 16:08.6 5:23
128 Andrew Arias Fr Ayala 16:08.8 5:23
129 Edrick Tan Sr Arcadia 16:08.8 5:23
130 Miguel Fausto Sr California 16:09.7 5:23
131 Ricardo Sainz So Roosevelt 16:09.7 5:23
132 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia (P.) 16:10.7 5:24
133 Jacob Bustamante Fr Chaparral 16:11.6 5:24
134 Cristian Lopez Jr Valencia (V.) 16:12 5:24
135 Billy Atkinson So Mira Costa 16:14.1 5:25
136 Tarek L Khezri Jr Valencia (V.) 16:15.9 5:25
137 Eddie Wagenseller Jr Dana Hills 16:16.9 5:26
138 Elvis Rojas Jr Beaumont 16:18 5:26
139 Cory Ellis Jr Burroughs-Burbank 16:20.1 5:27
140 Micah Harrison Jr Ayala 16:21.4 5:27
141 Diego Barrera Sr La Serna 16:23.6 5:28
142 Ryan Wissmueller Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.3 5:28
143 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:25.9 5:29
144 Austin Lemus Fr Ayala 16:27.8 5:29
145 Adrian Miranda Sr California 16:28.1 5:29
146 Jake Ewell Jr Yucaipa 16:29.8 5:30
147 Trever Vahan So Highland 16:30.9 5:30
148 Spencer Geck Sr Crescenta Valley 16:33.8 5:31
149 Nico Young So Newbury Park 16:35.4 5:32
150 Rogelio Salcido Jr Beaumont 16:38.3 5:33
151 Ross Harps Sr Yucaipa 16:39.6 5:33
152 Cade Erickson Sr Redondo Union 16:40.2 5:33
153 Jason Flores Sr Highland 16:41.7 5:34
154 Ariel Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 16:43.1 5:34
155 Milo Plascencia So Valencia (P.) 16:43.9 5:35
156 Gabriel Sage Fr Beaumont 16:45.3 5:35
157 Jared Amancio Sr Ayala 16:47 5:36
158 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 16:47.2 5:36
159 Anthony Becerra So La Serna 16:49.4 5:36
160 Stuart Kendall Sr Foothill 16:49.7 5:37
161 Carter Walch Sr Crescenta Valley 16:50.6 5:37
162 Anthony Alvarez Fr Highland 16:51.6 5:37
163 Dylan Wilbur So Crescenta Valley 16:52.1 5:37
164 Alberto Aguilar Sr Redondo Union 16:53.6 5:38
165 Slone Smith Sr Tesoro 17:00 5:40 4/7 4/7 24/24 16:22 16:43 16:08
166 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 17:03.6 5:41 5/7 5/7 24/24 16:45 16:40 16:40
167 Damien Sanchez Sr Beaumont 17:03.8 5:41
168 Carlos Ponce Jr Burroughs-Burbank 17:04.5 5:42
169 Logan Hernandez So Beaumont 17:04.8 5:42
170 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 17:15 5:45 6/7 6/7 24/24 16:57 16:44
171 Jimmy Nealis Fr Burroughs-Burbank 17:19.3 5:46
172 Jared Moradian Jr Valencia (P.) 17:27.4 5:49
173 Andrew Armitage So Valencia (V.) 17:27.6 5:49
174 Skylar Journey Jr Chaparral 17:34.7 5:52
175 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 18:11 6:04 7/7 7/7 23/23 17:22 17:04 17:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
75:09
15:02
5:01
86 Carlos Carvajal
Sr
14:43
4:54
4
Tyler Tickner
Jr
15:00
5:00
13
Jacob Korgan
Sr
15:05
5:02
17
Chris Verdugo
So
15:07
5:02
19
Gabriel Abbes
So
15:15
5:05
33
Gavin Korby
Sr
15:18
5:06
37
Ryan Shields
Jr
15:21
5:07
41
2 Roosevelt
3-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:02
75:44
15:09
5:03
145 Tyler Spencer
Sr
14:42
4:54
3
Raymon Ornelas
Sr
14:54
4:58
8
Michael Sahagun
So
15:09
5:03
24
Raul Chavez
So
15:17
5:06
35
Moises Rendon
Sr
15:44
5:15
75
Matthew Lieberman
Sr
15:51
5:17
90
Ricardo Sainz
So
16:10
5:23
124
3 Dana Hills
10-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:49
76:03
15:13
5:04
150 Simon Fuller
Jr
14:58
4:59
11
Caleb Niednagel
So
15:02
5:01
15
Jack Landgraf
Sr
15:03
5:01
16
Carrick Denker
So
15:12
5:04
27
Sagan Svoboda
Sr
15:47
5:16
81
Garrett Hough
Jr
15:57
5:19
97
Eddie Wagenseller
Jr
16:17
5:26
130
4 Loyola
1-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
76:09
15:14
5:05
175 Shane Bissell
Sr
14:39
4:53
1
Brandon Cobian
Sr
15:13
5:04
29
Corey Kumamoto
Sr
15:19
5:06
38
David Mcandrews
Sr
15:28
5:09
52
Joshua Ma
Sr
15:29
5:10
55
Vinnie Giachini
Jr
15:35
5:12
62
Anthony Stone
So
15:40
5:13
69
5 El Toro
8-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:52
76:52
15:22
5:07
221 Adrian Vargas
Sr
14:54
4:58
9
Caleb Dodd
Sr
15:20
5:07
40
Mitch Groff
So
15:25
5:08
44
Euan Kilpatrick
Jr
15:27
5:09
49
Angel Alvarez
Sr
15:46
5:15
79
Myles Baynard-jones
Sr
15:50
5:17
89
Xavier Smith
Sr
15:55
5:18
94
6 Poly (Long Beach)
9-8-6-7-6
Gap: 0:53
76:57
15:23
5:08
235 William Frankenfeld
Jr
14:55
4:58
10
Jack Raymond
Sr
15:14
5:05
30
Thomas Fleming
Sr
15:19
5:06
39
Daniel Bautista
Jr
15:41
5:14
70
Devin Koval
Jr
15:48
5:16
86
Ronan Mcmahonstaggs
So
15:58
5:19
99
Henry Anderson
Sr
16:03
5:21
109
7 Crescenta Valley
2-6-4-4-7
Gap: 1:54
77:02
15:24
5:08
244 Colin Fitzgerald
Sr
14:40
4:53
2
Artin Allahverdian
Sr
15:14
5:05
31
Manan Vats
Jr
15:17
5:06
34
Zach Johnson
Sr
15:18
5:06
36
Spencer Geck
Sr
16:34
5:31
141
Carter Walch
Sr
16:51
5:37
153
Dylan Wilbur
So
16:52
5:37
155
8 Newbury Park
14-9-7-8-8
Gap: 0:49
77:22
15:28
5:09
265 Ethan Ronk
Jr
15:07
5:02
20
Jace Aschbrenner
So
15:07
5:02
21
Nathaniel Garner
Sr
15:24
5:08
43
Nicholas Goldstein
Fr
15:48
5:16
85
Kyndall Long
Jr
15:56
5:19
96
Alexander Manos
Sr
16:02
5:21
107
Nico Young
So
16:35
5:32
142
9 California
11-7-10-10-9
Gap: 1:05
77:47
15:33
5:11
312 Ezequiel Gurule
Sr
14:59
5:00
12
Gabriel Ramirez
Sr
15:08
5:03
22
Andres Espinoza
Jr
15:43
5:14
74
Angel Salinas
Jr
15:53
5:18
91
Matthew Fonseca
Sr
16:04
5:21
113
Miguel Fausto
Sr
16:10
5:23
123
Adrian Miranda
Sr
16:28
5:29
138
10 Arcadia
18-15-15-13-10
Gap: 0:35
78:00
15:36
5:12
321 Soichiro Nagao
Jr
15:14
5:05
32
Jack Ruan
Jr
15:24
5:08
42
Anthony Segura
Sr
15:46
5:15
77
Edward Zeng
Sr
15:48
5:16
83
Benjamin Reed
Sr
15:49
5:16
87
Kevin Wang
Sr
15:57
5:19
98
Edrick Tan
Sr
16:09
5:23
122
11 Mira Costa
6-11-13-11-11
Gap: 1:10
77:57
15:35
5:12
325 Xavier Court
Sr
14:51
4:57
6
Cy Chittenden
Jr
15:26
5:09
46
Chris Shirazi
Sr
15:45
5:15
76
Quinn Satow
Sr
15:54
5:18
92
Cole Gamble
Jr
16:01
5:20
105
Jp Soares
Jr
16:08
5:23
119
Billy Atkinson
So
16:14
5:25
128
12 Burroughs-Burbank
5-4-9-9-12
Gap: 1:33
77:52
15:34
5:11
327 Jagdeep Chahal
Sr
14:47
4:56
5
Alexander Hirsch
Sr
15:09
5:03
23
Raymond Berrellez
Jr
15:39
5:13
67
Andrew Hoxsie
Sr
15:58
5:19
100
Cory Ellis
Jr
16:20
5:27
132
Carlos Ponce
Jr
17:05
5:42
160
Jimmy Nealis
Fr
17:19
5:46
163
13 Trabuco Hills
15-17-17-12-13
Gap: 0:56
78:10
15:38
5:13
342 Josh O'neill
Jr
15:10
5:03
25
Trevor Tirrell
Sr
15:32
5:11
58
Bryan Llopis
Sr
15:41
5:14
72
Jacob Lowe
Jr
15:42
5:14
73
Joshua Lowe
Jr
16:06
5:22
114
Reese Beehler
Jr
16:07
5:22
115
Ryan Wissmueller
Sr
16:25
5:28
135
14 Valencia (V.)
12-13-11-14-14
Gap: 1:11
78:21
15:40
5:13
371 Britain Reynolds
Sr
15:01
5:00
14
Gefen Shachar
So
15:29
5:10
54
Gage Davenport
Jr
15:30
5:10
56
Sebastian Holding
Sr
16:09
5:23
120
Cristian Lopez
Jr
16:12
5:24
127
Tarek L Khezri
Jr
16:16
5:25
129
Andrew Armitage
So
17:28
5:49
165
15 Yucaipa
21-21-20-18-15
Gap: 0:28
78:35
15:43
5:14
375 Justin Briscoe
So
15:27
5:09
50
Parker Jenkins
Sr
15:40
5:13
68
Sam Schmidt
Sr
15:46
5:15
80
Joshua Weghorst
Jr
15:48
5:16
84
Blake Rodriguez
Jr
15:55
5:18
93
Jake Ewell
Jr
16:30
5:30
139
Ross Harps
Sr
16:40
5:33
144
16 Ayala
7-12-12-16-16
Gap: 1:29
78:26
15:41
5:14
379 Zach Arias
Sr
14:52
4:57
7
Andrew Martinez
Jr
15:30
5:10
57
Jacob Villegas
Jr
15:34
5:11
61
Andrew Arias
Fr
16:09
5:23
121
Micah Harrison
Jr
16:21
5:27
133
Austin Lemus
Fr
16:28
5:29
137
Jared Amancio
Sr
16:47
5:36
150
17 Camarillo
19-19-18-17-17
Gap: 0:42
78:39
15:44
5:15
383 Spencer Gravel
Sr
15:25
5:08
45
Sean Mccarthy
Sr
15:27
5:09
48
Trevor Black
Sr
15:37
5:12
64
Jaime Gonzalez
So
16:03
5:21
110
Mark Pizza
Jr
16:07
5:22
116
Seth Meline
Jr
16:26
5:29
136
James Ingram
Jr
16:47
5:36
151
18 Highland
13-14-14-15-18
Gap: 1:25
78:47
15:45
5:15
385 Leo Olivia
Sr
15:06
5:02
18
Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
15:29
5:10
53
Shane Hixon
Sr
15:41
5:14
71
Gavin Wee
So
16:00
5:20
103
Trever Vahan
So
16:31
5:30
140
Jason Flores
Sr
16:42
5:34
146
Anthony Alvarez
Fr
16:52
5:37
154
19 Chaparral
17-16-19-19-19
Gap: 0:55
78:58
15:48
5:16
422 Antonio Carbajal
Sr
15:13
5:04
28
Marod Jackson
Sr
15:28
5:09
51
Vincent Martinez
Sr
16:02
5:21
108
Josh Hunck
Sr
16:08
5:23
117
Nick Srajer
Jr
16:08
5:23
118
Jacob Bustamante
Fr
16:12
5:24
126
Skylar Journey
Jr
17:35
5:52
166
20 La Serna
23-23-23-22-20
Gap: 0:24
79:22
15:52
5:17
453 Gerald Baltzer
So
15:38
5:13
66
Marco Perez
Jr
15:47
5:16
82
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
15:55
5:18
95
Jesse Montez
Jr
16:00
5:20
104
Aidan Arredondo
So
16:02
5:21
106
Diego Barrera
Sr
16:24
5:28
134
Anthony Becerra
So
16:49
5:36
152
21 Tesoro
16-18-15-20-21
Gap: 1:51
80:26
16:05
5:22
466 Christian Wehrli
Sr
15:12
5:04
26
Ryan Bush
Sr
15:33
5:11
60
Bryson Crites
Jr
15:38
5:13
65
Slone Smith
Sr
17:00
5:40
157
Oliver Kushen
Jr
17:04
5:41
158
Dylan Manning
Fr
17:15
5:45
162
Jared Havourd
Jr
18:11
6:04
167
22 Valencia (P.)
22-22-22-21-22
Gap: 0:35
79:31
15:54
5:18
469 Ethan Frisone
Sr
15:36
5:12
63
Timo Dohm
Sr
15:46
5:15
78
Cayden Ruiz
Sr
15:59
5:20
101
Jose Luis Pluma
Sr
15:59
5:20
102
Nick Krohn
Sr
16:11
5:24
125
Milo Plascencia
So
16:44
5:35
148
Jared Moradian
Jr
17:27
5:49
164
23 Beaumont
20-20-21-23-23
Gap: 1:19
80:40
16:08
5:23
529 William Sanchez
Sr
15:26
5:09
47
Nolan Valdivia
Sr
15:32
5:11
59
Elvis Rojas
Jr
16:18
5:26
131
Rogelio Salcido
Jr
16:38
5:33
143
Gabriel Sage
Fr
16:45
5:35
149
Damien Sanchez
Sr
17:04
5:41
159
Logan Hernandez
So
17:05
5:42
161
24 Redondo Union
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:54
81:19
16:16
5:25
603 Benjamin Tait
Jr
15:49
5:16
88
Farooq Tariq
Sr
16:03
5:21
111
Anthony Bass
Sr
16:03
5:21
112
Cade Erickson
Sr
16:40
5:33
145
Ariel Rodriguez
Jr
16:43
5:34
147
Alberto Aguilar
Sr
16:54
5:38
156




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.