Tesoro Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adly, Anthony Fr Fr 21:23.9 7:15 2.95 133/235 9/13 26/33 4/10
Allensworth, Trevor So So 20:59.5 7:07 2.95 148/209 9/12 25/33 3/7 20:22 20:22 20:22
Bernhard, Patrick So So 18:40.8 6:20 2.95 52/209 3/12 12/33 8/29 19:49
(1:09,5.8)
19:49
(1:09,5.8)
19:49
(1:09,5.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandt, Ian Fr Fr 20:07.7 6:49 2.95 75/235 4/13 17/33 9/26
Buenrostro, Kevin Fr Fr 25:11.1 8:32 2.95 214/235 13/13 33/33 4/5
Bush, Ryan Sr Sr 16:38.1 5:38 2.95 30/157 3/4 3/33 5/26 17:06
(0:28,2.7)
17:06
(0:28,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Clarke, Matthew Jr Jr 20:22.6 6:54 2.95 145/221 4/4 18/33 23/27 27:45
(7:22,26.6)
27:45
(7:22,26.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Crites, Bryson Jr Sr 16:31.6 5:36 2.95 27/157 2/4 2/33 7/30 18:45
(2:14,11.9)
18:45
(2:14,11.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Dennington, Casey So So 21:23.9 7:15 2.95 155/209 10/12 26/33 2/7 21:42
(0:18,1.4)
21:42
(0:18,1.4)
21:42
(0:18,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Donis, Brandon So So 18:12.7 6:10 2.95 34/209 2/12 9/33 10/33 20:53
(2:41,12.8)
20:53
(2:41,12.8)
20:53
(2:41,12.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Elfarra, Sabri So So 21:35.9 7:19 2.95 163/209 11/12 28/33 2/7
Foth, Garrick Fr Fr 22:48.1 7:44 2.95 179/235 11/13 31/33 4/7
Grim, Randall Fr Fr 20:33.2 6:58 2.95 97/235 5/13 20/33 9/21
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Fr Fr 20:48.2 7:03 2.95 105/235 6/13 21/33 7/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSP)
Hatchel, Cory Fr Fr 19:02.2 6:27 2.95 39/235 3/13 13/33 7/28
Havourd, Jared Jr Jr 18:11.8 6:10 2.95 53/221 3/4 8/33 6/29 17:59 17:59 17:59
Idleman, Dylan Fr Fr 18:39.2 6:19 2.95 26/235 2/13 11/33 6/32
Kushen, Oliver Jr Jr 18:05.1 6:08 2.95 51/221 2/4 7/33 12/31 17:27 17:27 17:27
Law, Mitch Fr Fr 23:15.3 7:53 2.95 190/235 12/13 32/33 4/6
Lee, Alex So So 22:23.5 7:35 2.95 173/209 12/12 30/33 2/5 25:26
(3:02,11.9)
25:26
(3:02,11.9)
25:26
(3:02,11.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Brandon Fr Fr 20:54.4 7:05 2.95 113/235 8/13 23/33 3/11
Manes, Kyle So So 20:32.9 6:58 2.95 131/209 7/12 19/33 5/13 21:13
(0:40,3.1)
21:13
(0:40,3.1)
21:13
(0:40,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Manning, Dylan Fr Fr 18:30 6:16 2.95 24/235 1/13 10/33 15/33
Mulligan, Jake So So 19:57.2 6:46 2.95 107/209 5/12 15/33 9/20 21:20
(1:23,6.5)
21:20
(1:23,6.5)
21:20
(1:23,6.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Olthoff, Jacob Sr Sr 17:31.6 5:56 2.95 60/157 4/4 5/33 8/21 17:41
(0:10,0.9)
17:41
(0:10,0.9)
17:41
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ranck, Devon Jr Jr 17:47.5 6:02 2.95 41/221 1/4 6/33 17/32 18:27
(0:39,3.6)
18:27
(0:39,3.6)
18:27
(0:39,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Rieger, Tyler Fr Fr 20:53.4 7:05 2.95 110/235 7/13 22/33 5/11
Romo, Julian So So 19:39.5 6:40 2.95 95/209 4/12 14/33 12/28 21:04
(1:25,6.7)
21:04
(1:25,6.7)
21:04
(1:25,6.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Rowe, Jack Fr Fr 22:13.8 7:32 2.95 157/235 10/13 29/33 4/8
Ruiz, Hector So So 19:59.9 6:47 2.95 110/209 6/12 16/33 7/15 23:23
(3:24,14.5)
23:23
(3:24,14.5)
23:23
(3:24,14.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Salinas, Joshua So So 20:55.5 7:06 2.95 142/209 8/12 24/33 5/9 21:33
(0:38,2.9)
21:33
(0:38,2.9)
21:33
(0:38,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Shadell, Steven So So 17:19.6 5:52 2.95 13/209 1/12 4/33 9/34
Wehrli, Christian Sr Sr 15:49.3 5:22 2.95 13/157 1/4 1/33 8/30 16:37
(0:47,4.8)
16:37
(0:47,4.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/20 93:50
2:38
2.95 6:22 5:52 6:46 242 5:45 92:04 92:04 87:56 Steven Shadell (13), Brandon Donis (30), Patrick Bernhard (43), Julian Romo (75), Jake Mulligan (81)
So 2nd 5 3/7 103:52
1:24
2.95 7:02 6:47 7:15 81 6:33 105:35
(1:43,1.6)
105:35
(1:43,1.6)
96:57 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Hector Ruiz (10), Kyle Manes (15), Joshua Salinas (17), Trevor Allensworth (18), Casey Dennington (21)
Fr 1st 5 7/21 96:52
2:03
2.95 6:34 6:16 6:58 218 6:09 103:22
(6:30,6.3)
103:22
(6:30,6.3)
88:54 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Dylan Manning (22), Dylan Idleman (24), Cory Hatchel (36), Ian Brandt (62), Randall Grim (74)
Fr 2nd 5 4/8 106:14
1:26
2.95 7:12 7:03 7:32 110 6:33 109:31
(3:17,3.0)
109:31
(3:17,3.0)
94:33 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Johan Halvorsen Norris (15), Tyler Rieger (18), Brandon Lopez (19), Anthony Adly (26), Jack Rowe (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Cain Sr Cibola 15:18.4 5:11
2 Tyler Spencer Sr E. Roosevelt 15:18.9 5:11
3 Raymon Ornelas Sr E. Roosevelt 15:20.8 5:12
4 Shane Bissell Sr Loyola 15:23 5:13
5 Antonio Carbajal Sr Chaparral 15:31 5:16
6 Josh O'neill Jr Trabuco Hills 15:36.6 5:17
7 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:39.9 5:19
8 Jack Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 15:40.2 5:19
9 David Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:44.7 5:20
10 Trevor Tirrell Sr Trabuco Hills 15:44.7 5:20
11 Brandon Cobian Sr Loyola 15:45.6 5:21
12 Marod Jackson Sr Chaparral 15:48.7 5:22
13 Christian Wehrli Sr Tesoro 15:49.3 5:22 1/4 1/33 8/30 16:37
(0:47)
16:37
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Joshua Ma Sr Loyola 15:49.9 5:22
15 Jagdeep Chahal Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:52.5 5:23
16 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 16:00.2 5:25
17 Vincent Martinez Sr Chaparral 16:01.6 5:26
18 Corey Kumamoto Sr Loyola 16:01.7 5:26
19 Stefen Rasmuson Sr Mira Mesa 16:07.7 5:28
20 Josue Perez Sr Modesto 16:11.4 5:29
21 Bobby Brana Sr Scripps Ranch 16:13 5:30
22 Moises Rendon Sr E. Roosevelt 16:20.7 5:32
23 Liam Jamieson Sr Loyola 16:22.6 5:33
24 Jake Smith Sr Cibola 16:24.1 5:34
25 Bryan Llopis Sr Trabuco Hills 16:27.4 5:35
26 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:31.1 5:36
27 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 16:31.6 5:36 2/4 2/33 7/30 18:45
(2:14)
18:45
(2:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
28 Matt Scarlett Sr Steele Canyon 16:32.7 5:37
29 Lawrence Robak Iii Sr Grossmont 16:35.5 5:37
30 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 16:38.1 5:38 3/4 3/33 5/26 17:06
(0:28)
17:06
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
31 Jonathan Cederquist Sr Scripps Ranch 16:38.9 5:39
32 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:39.3 5:39
33 Giovanni Stone Sr Otay Ranch 16:42 5:40
34 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 16:43.4 5:40
35 Riley O'neil Sr San Marcos 16:43.7 5:40
36 Jeron Straker Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:44.1 5:40
37 Yutah Shiba-joyce Sr Eastlake 16:46.6 5:41
38 Sam Sneed Sr Grossmont 16:51.1 5:43
39 Matthew Lieberman Sr E. Roosevelt 16:55.3 5:44
40 Ethan Lamprecht Sr Bonita Vista 16:57.4 5:45
41 Brian Coon Sr Foothill 17:03.9 5:47
42 Josh Hunck Sr Chaparral 17:04.5 5:47
43 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 17:06.7 5:48
44 Ryan Quinn Sr Scripps Ranch 17:08 5:48
45 Anthony Rojas Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:09.3 5:49
46 Ryan Wissmueller Sr Trabuco Hills 17:11.1 5:50
47 Jason Smith Sr Grossmont 17:12.7 5:50
48 Kevin Lopez Sr E. Roosevelt 17:16.1 5:51
49 Luca Novo Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:16.4 5:51
50 Cristian Medina Sr Steele Canyon 17:17.2 5:52
51 Brendan Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 17:18.2 5:52
52 Armando Campos Sr Bonita Vista 17:18.5 5:52
53 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:19.7 5:52
54 Jose Jaques Payan Sr Chula Vista 17:21.7 5:53
55 Gavin Dawson Sr Scripps Ranch 17:22.3 5:53
56 Joshua Potts Sr E. Roosevelt 17:24.8 5:54
57 Christian O'neill Sr Steele Canyon 17:27.7 5:55
58 Benjamin Johnston Sr Mira Mesa 17:29 5:56
59 Mitchell Mccubbin Sr Steele Canyon 17:30.1 5:56
60 Jacob Olthoff Sr Tesoro 17:31.6 5:56 4/4 5/33 8/21 17:41
(0:10)
17:41
(0:10)
17:41
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:37.5 5:58
62 Joshua Kim Sr Trabuco Hills 17:38.5 5:59
63 Parker Wallace Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:39.9 5:59
64 Mazin Awad Sr Martin Luther King 17:40 5:59
65 Noel Perdio Sr Otay Ranch 17:40.5 5:59
66 Eduardo Flores Sr Chula Vista 17:42.5 6:00
67 Hayden White Sr Grossmont 17:48.5 6:02
68 Nicholas Garren Sr Cibola 17:50.4 6:03
69 Victor Cova Sr San Marcos 17:56.2 6:05
70 Jairo Verduzco Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:00.9 6:06
71 Tyler Ramirez Sr Eastlake 18:05.5 6:08
72 Rigoberto Ibarra Sr Foothill 18:05.8 6:08
73 Gibran Torres Sr Calexico 18:08 6:09
74 Dustin Duncan Sr Granite Hills 18:08.6 6:09
75 Elias Barrera Sr Modesto 18:09.6 6:09
76 Roman Diaz Sr Steele Canyon 18:11 6:10
77 Noah Jones Sr Mira Mesa 18:11.4 6:10
78 Christopher Sloot Sr E. Roosevelt 18:13.1 6:11
79 Alajuwan Mullins Sr Hemet 18:13.4 6:11
80 Paul Hatala Sr San Marcos 18:16.1 6:12
81 Ezra Castaneda Sr Helix 18:19.3 6:13
82 Bobby Rodgers Sr Dana Hills 18:21.2 6:13
83 Anthony Lopez Sr Torrey Pines 18:22.6 6:14
84 Joseph Tellez Sr Helix 18:23.1 6:14
85 Brandon Villacres Sr Martin Luther King 18:23.3 6:14
86 Andres Hoyos Sr Steele Canyon 18:25.5 6:15
87 Sebastian Luna Sr Otay Ranch 18:28.3 6:16
88 Johnathan Parker Sr Hemet 18:29.5 6:16
89 Grant Cota Sr Dana Hills 18:31.6 6:17
90 Ryan Borovinsky Sr Dana Hills 18:35.2 6:18
91 Noah Eichler Sr Granite Hills 18:38.7 6:19
92 Marco Ugarte Sr Bonita Vista 18:41.5 6:20
93 Connor Sharp Sr Martin Luther King 18:43.7 6:21
94 Aaron Dockter Sr Torrey Pines 18:45.3 6:21
95 Justin Kaukani Sr Hemet 18:45.7 6:22
96 Mark Patterson Sr Dana Hills 18:54.6 6:25
97 Trevor Pedron Sr Modesto 18:56.4 6:25
98 Carlos Munoz Sr San Ysidro 18:57.7 6:26
99 Stephen Boussarov Sr Scripps Ranch 18:59.1 6:26
100 Cesar De Santiago Sr Mira Mesa 18:59.8 6:26
101 Ryan Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:27
102 Zakk Parra Sr Mira Mesa 19:03.3 6:28
103 Beau Riesland Sr Hemet 19:03.3 6:28
104 Sean Helms Jr Mira Mesa 19:03.5 6:28
105 Nicholas Fisher Sr Mira Mesa 19:03.5 6:28
106 Erik Horvath Sr Cibola 19:05.6 6:28
107 Noah Adams Sr Chaparral 19:07.3 6:29
108 Steven Felix Sr San Ysidro 19:08.2 6:29
109 Ezra Camarena Sr Otay Ranch 19:17.2 6:32
110 Mario Barragan Sr Otay Ranch 19:19.2 6:33
111 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:20.3 6:33
112 Ian Salgado Sr Cibola 19:23.3 6:34
113 Kyle Jackson Sr Steele Canyon 19:23.9 6:35
114 Robert Aviles Sr Bonita Vista 19:28.2 6:36
115 Marco Espinosa Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:28.6 6:36
116 Dylan Ruiz Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:28.9 6:36
117 Joshua Sandoval Sr Foothill 19:30.7 6:37
118 Daniel Ponce Sr Mira Mesa 19:31 6:37
119 Noah Murphy Sr Steele Canyon 19:34.7 6:38
120 Emilio Sanchez Sr Eastlake 19:43.7 6:41
121 Francisco Luna Jr. Sr Calexico 19:46.1 6:42
122 Aidan Mcallister Sr Modesto 19:47.2 6:42
123 Riley Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 19:48.9 6:43
124 Lucas Florez Sr Scripps Ranch 19:50.9 6:44
125 Andrew Book Sr Scripps Ranch 19:56.3 6:46
126 Jackson Goins Sr Helix 20:11.8 6:51
127 Andy Garcia Sr Eastlake 20:15.5 6:52
128 Nestor Navarrete Sr Chula Vista 20:23.8 6:55
129 Nathaniel Williams Sr Mira Mesa 20:28.5 6:56
130 Daniel Choahn Sr Modesto 20:44.2 7:02
131 Daniel Labelle Sr Chula Vista 20:52.4 7:05
132 Davyn Willis Sr Eastlake 20:55.8 7:06
133 Devin Baldwin Sr Steele Canyon 21:02 7:08
134 Christopher Meehan Sr Mira Mesa 21:09.1 7:10
135 Stuart Olsen Sr Grossmont 21:18.6 7:13
136 Ricky Trader Jr. Sr Mira Mesa 21:25.6 7:16
137 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:29.1 7:17
138 Christian Briggs Sr Foothill 21:30.1 7:17
139 Justin Meeks Sr Foothill 21:40.4 7:21
140 Clyde Baron Rapinan Sr Scripps Ranch 21:54 7:25
141 Manuel Gamboa Sr Eastlake 22:10 7:31
142 Derek Leung Sr Scripps Ranch 22:31.8 7:38
143 Stephen Weber Sr Rancho Buena Vista 23:18.3 7:54
144 Zach Askins Sr Scripps Ranch 23:23.8 7:56
145 Sebastian De La Cruz Sr Mira Mesa 23:32.1 7:59
146 Ryan Geren Sr Cibola 23:33 7:59
147 Sidney Castaniaga Sr Mira Mesa 23:43.9 8:03
148 Sebastian Gutierrez Sr Chula Vista 23:51.5 8:05
149 Brendan Cheung Sr Mira Mesa 24:07.7 8:11
150 Sam Gierhan Sr Modesto 24:26.5 8:17
151 John Nothdurft Ii Sr Mira Mesa 24:45.2 8:23
152 Michael Gomez Sr Mira Mesa 24:48.2 8:24
153 Jacky Doan Sr Mira Mesa 24:57.2 8:28
154 Taylor Tran Sr Mira Mesa 24:58 8:28
155 Francis Doctolero Sr Mira Mesa 25:20.5 8:35
156 Robert Belshaw Sr Rancho Buena Vista 25:53.8 8:47
157 Brandon Mendoza Sr Chula Vista 26:10.8 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Stone So Loyola 16:12.4 5:30
2 Beikwaw Yankey So Loyola 16:25.9 5:34
3 Mitchell Machuca So Martin Luther King 16:31.2 5:36
4 Ian Beck So Mira Mesa 16:44 5:40
5 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 16:51 5:43
6 Joshua Talamantes So San Ysidro 16:56.8 5:45
7 Gus Marshall So Loyola 16:58 5:45
8 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 17:05.8 5:48
9 Richard Cleaves So Steele Canyon 17:09.3 5:49
10 Gregory Martinez So Eastlake 17:09.8 5:49
11 Joshua Hernandez So Fallbrook 17:11.3 5:50
12 Austin Fortenberry So Martin Luther King 17:16.2 5:51
13 Steven Shadell So Tesoro 17:19.6 5:52 1/12 4/33 9/34
14 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 17:25 5:54
15 Ricardo Sainz So E. Roosevelt 17:25.1 5:54
16 Samuel Liu So Loyola 17:31.8 5:57
17 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 17:32 5:57
18 Jordan Haney So San Marcos 17:32.1 5:57
19 Matthew Bartsch So Trabuco Hills 17:38.6 5:59
20 Colby Parise So Otay Ranch 17:40.2 5:59
21 Alejandro Perez So Chaparral 17:41.4 6:00
22 Corey Hiner So Hemet 17:43.7 6:01
23 Drake Dipaolo So Loyola 17:45.7 6:01
24 Callum Chappell So San Marcos 17:46.4 6:01
25 Jose Arredondo So Steele Canyon 17:46.9 6:02
26 Ryan O'hara So San Marcos 17:47.7 6:02
27 Max Zheng So E. Roosevelt 17:50.8 6:03
28 William Labrador So Loyola 17:53.9 6:04
29 Matthew Henry So Granite Hills 17:54.4 6:04
30 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 17:55.7 6:05
31 Saul Luna So Eastlake 18:03.1 6:07
32 Andre Sison So Otay Ranch 18:07.5 6:09
33 Sean Cornell So San Marcos 18:10.5 6:10
34 Brandon Donis So Tesoro 18:12.7 6:10 2/12 9/33 10/33 20:53
(2:41)
20:53
(2:41)
20:53
(2:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Johan Gijon So Otay Ranch 18:12.8 6:10
36 Marco Dominguez So Grossmont 18:14.9 6:11
37 Logan Berger So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:15.1 6:11
38 Brian Green So Martin Luther King 18:15.2 6:11
39 Hunter Gonzales So Chaparral 18:20.6 6:13
40 Clark Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 18:21.1 6:13
41 Hector Ruvalcaba So Martin Luther King 18:21.6 6:13
42 Jaden Forester So Helix 18:25 6:15
43 Austin Robbins So Scripps Ranch 18:25.3 6:15
44 Isai De Leon So Sweetwater 18:26 6:15
45 Trevor Villagran So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:28.5 6:16
46 Dane Wright So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:29 6:16
47 Alexander Didio So Cibola 18:29.5 6:16
48 Jacob Strayer So Trabuco Hills 18:31.3 6:17
49 Jacob Avelar So Cibola 18:32.5 6:17
50 Angelo Javier So Otay Ranch 18:36.2 6:18
51 Max Cox So Trabuco Hills 18:37.2 6:19
52 Patrick Bernhard So Tesoro 18:40.8 6:20 3/12 12/33 8/29 19:49
(1:09)
19:49
(1:09)
19:49
(1:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Chad Neuman So Trabuco Hills 18:42.3 6:20
54 Edward Moreno So Chula Vista 18:42.8 6:21
55 Kevin Kakkary So Otay Ranch 18:44 6:21
56 Carter Coppes So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:21
57 Kelvin Koopman So Rancho Cucamonga 18:46.5 6:22
58 David Landeros So Chula Vista 18:47.3 6:22
59 Ricardo Martinez So Fallbrook 18:48.4 6:23
60 Dane Radigan So Trabuco Hills 18:49.6 6:23
61 Jovanny Riojas So Rancho Buena Vista 18:51 6:23
62 Sam Black So San Marcos 18:51.6 6:24
63 Trevor Lamoreaux So Foothill 18:55 6:25
64 Aaron Moayed So Trabuco Hills 18:58.3 6:26
65 Michael Lamberson So San Marcos 19:01 6:27
66 Alex Aceves So San Marcos 19:02.8 6:27
67 Blaze Harris So Steele Canyon 19:03 6:27
68 Butch Gonzales So San Marcos 19:04.5 6:28
69 Daniel Rodriguez So San Ysidro 19:08.3 6:29
70 Ian Llacer Chamber So Canyon Crest Academy 19:12.1 6:31
71 Nolin Togashi So Trabuco Hills 19:14.1 6:31
72 Aidan Hernandez So E. Roosevelt 19:14.8 6:31
73 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 19:15.2 6:32
74 Luke Freese So Martin Luther King 19:17.6 6:32
75 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 19:19.5 6:33
76 Cesar Gonzalez So Sweetwater 19:20.5 6:33
77 Don Le So Trabuco Hills 19:20.6 6:33
78 Kevin Posey So Hemet 19:20.7 6:33
79 Tristan Suppe So Fallbrook 19:21.1 6:34
80 Kai Burke So Carlsbad 19:21.7 6:34
81 Jeremiah Whitney So Hemet 19:21.9 6:34
82 Angel Rodriguez So Sweetwater 19:22.4 6:34
83 Galindo Velasquez So Hemet 19:23.5 6:34
84 Joseph Bell So Fallbrook 19:26.2 6:35
85 Jeffrey Benmoin So Rancho Cucamonga 19:26.8 6:36
86 Isaac Flores So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:26.9 6:36
87 Cezar Carvajal So Chula Vista 19:27.7 6:36
88 Bryant Reyes So Eastlake 19:29 6:36
89 Ian Whadford So Fallbrook 19:30.1 6:37
90 Gavin Ward So Dana Hills 19:30.7 6:37
91 Matthew Somody So Martin Luther King 19:32.5 6:37
92 Nathan Holden So Westview 19:35.6 6:39
93 Jonathan Hale So Dana Hills 19:38.6 6:40
94 Michael Mayfield So Sweetwater 19:39.1 6:40
95 Julian Romo So Tesoro 19:39.5 6:40 4/12 14/33 12/28 21:04
(1:25)
21:04
(1:25)
21:04
(1:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Paul Ranney So Rancho Buena Vista 19:48.2 6:43
97 Nick Melanese So Scripps Ranch 19:48.6 6:43
98 Marcell Alfonso So Chula Vista 19:52.4 6:44
99 Finn Landgraf So Dana Hills 19:53.5 6:45
100 Caleb Lee So Otay Ranch 19:53.8 6:45
101 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 19:54.6 6:45
102 Mathew Pina So Calexico 19:55.2 6:45
103 Addison Lawrence So Dana Hills 19:55.8 6:45
104 Mario-adonis Ron So Modesto 19:56.9 6:46
105 Max Ortuno So Steele Canyon 19:56.9 6:46
106 Tate Miller So E. Roosevelt 19:57 6:46
107 Jake Mulligan So Tesoro 19:57.2 6:46 5/12 15/33 9/20 21:20
(1:23)
21:20
(1:23)
21:20
(1:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Brayden Bettner So Steele Canyon 19:58.5 6:46
109 Brayden Roberts So Steele Canyon 19:59.5 6:47
110 Hector Ruiz So Tesoro 19:59.9 6:47 6/12 16/33 7/15 23:23
(3:24)
23:23
(3:24)
23:23
(3:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
111 Samuel Jarvis So Cibola 20:00.9 6:47
112 Joshua Cox So Scripps Ranch 20:02.8 6:48
113 Derek Esparza So Eastlake 20:06.8 6:49
114 Colby Spitzer So Hemet 20:08.6 6:50
115 Matthew Tran So Mira Mesa 20:12.2 6:51
116 Tommy Lu So Martin Luther King 20:12.9 6:51
117 Ethan Boen So San Marcos 20:13.4 6:51
118 Leland Nguyen So Mira Mesa 20:13.6 6:51
119 Ben Wiersma So Torrey Pines 20:15.4 6:52
120 Cesar Hernandez So Chaparral 20:17.1 6:53
121 Eric Perkins So Helix 20:17.3 6:53
122 Samuel Larson So Fallbrook 20:19.3 6:53
123 Aldo Torres So San Ysidro 20:19.8 6:53
124 David Pitterle So Trabuco Hills 20:19.8 6:53
125 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 20:20.7 6:54
126 Alberto Barraza So Sweetwater 20:24.2 6:55
127 Joshua Sunnanonta So Mira Mesa 20:24.3 6:55
128 Isaac Mendoza So Grossmont 20:25.2 6:55
129 Devin Pedron So Modesto 20:32.3 6:58
130 Santino Pizzo So Steele Canyon 20:32.9 6:58
131 Kyle Manes So Tesoro 20:32.9 6:58 7/12 19/33 5/13 21:13
(0:40)
21:13
(0:40)
21:13
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Steven Leung So Scripps Ranch 20:34.5 6:58
133 Gavin Salomon So Cibola 20:37.6 7:00
134 Issak Fregoso So Sweetwater 20:39.9 7:00
135 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 20:40.4 7:00
136 Mauricio Echeverria So Calexico 20:41 7:01
137 Tyler Tomlinson So Eastlake 20:49.8 7:04
138 Nikko Guzman So Martin Luther King 20:49.8 7:04
139 Miguel Gomez So Helix 20:50.6 7:04
140 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 20:51.1 7:04
141 Rowan Mroz So Foothill 20:51.8 7:04
142 Joshua Salinas So Tesoro 20:55.5 7:06 8/12 24/33 5/9 21:33
(0:38)
21:33
(0:38)
21:33
(0:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Joel Ray So Cibola 20:55.9 7:06
144 Nick Volpe So Torrey Pines 20:56.6 7:06
145 Aaron Foerster So Scripps Ranch 20:57.5 7:06
146 Luis Arce So Grossmont 20:57.9 7:06
147 Nathan Mestre So Otay Ranch 20:59 7:07
148 Trevor Allensworth So Tesoro 20:59.5 7:07 9/12 25/33 3/7 20:22 20:22 20:22
149 Austin Gudmundson So Chaparral 21:00.6 7:07
150 Fabian Vallejo So Steele Canyon 21:07.9 7:10
151 Brevin Smider So Westview 21:14.5 7:12
152 Sang Tong So Mira Mesa 21:18.8 7:13
153 Angel Rawdon So Martin Luther King 21:20.8 7:14
154 Ryan Oakes So Westview 21:22.5 7:15
155 Casey Dennington So Tesoro 21:23.9 7:15 10/12 26/33 2/7 21:42
(0:18)
21:42
(0:18)
21:42
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Yuto Onikubo So Scripps Ranch 21:25 7:16
157 Manuel Becerra So Sweetwater 21:26.7 7:16
158 Arie Korporaal So Westview 21:29.1 7:17
159 Marko Sanchez Hern So Cibola 21:31.1 7:18
160 Jake Jackson So Trabuco Hills 21:32 7:18
161 Diego Rodriguez So San Ysidro 21:33.3 7:18
162 Juan Aquino So San Ysidro 21:35.5 7:19
163 Sabri Elfarra So Tesoro 21:35.9 7:19 11/12 28/33 2/7
164 Joel Baeza So Sweetwater 21:44.1 7:22
165 Ryan Mccroskey So Cibola 21:47.6 7:23
166 Donnavin Ngov So Modesto 21:48.2 7:23
167 Steven Truong Fr Trabuco Hills 21:50.9 7:24
168 Cole Gorham So Scripps Ranch 21:59.1 7:27
169 Alex Gresham So Carlsbad 22:01.4 7:28
170 Alan Hang So Scripps Ranch 22:03.3 7:29
171 Jakob Barros So Martin Luther King 22:11.7 7:31
172 Joal Arias So Steele Canyon 22:22.9 7:35
173 Alex Lee So Tesoro 22:23.5 7:35 12/12 30/33 2/5 25:26
(3:02)
25:26
(3:02)
25:26
(3:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
174 Nathan Young So Granite Hills 22:23.6 7:35
175 Nathan Upton So Carlsbad 22:24.1 7:36
176 Daniel Stevenson So Steele Canyon 22:25.5 7:36
177 Nathan Dinh So Mira Mesa 22:27.1 7:37
178 Adam Weber So Steele Canyon 22:31.3 7:38
179 Robert Gillespie So Steele Canyon 22:32.9 7:39
180 Steven Vo So Mira Mesa 23:04 7:49
181 Uriel Colmenarez A So Helix 23:04.7 7:49
182 Logan Pineda So Granite Hills 23:09.9 7:51
183 Andrew Taller So Scripps Ranch 23:14.6 7:53
184 Sean O'tool So San Marcos 23:18.2 7:54
185 Gabriel Bernal So Scripps Ranch 23:19.8 7:55
186 Nathan Hoeger So Scripps Ranch 23:22.4 7:55
187 Arshiya Zarmahd So San Marcos 23:23.4 7:56
188 Gabriel Moreno So Modesto 23:33.5 7:59
189 Shane Farias O'don So Helix 23:35.5 8:00
190 Josh Bernet So Torrey Pines 23:43.5 8:03
191 Cameron Matson So Bonita Vista 23:50.3 8:05
192 Jeffrey Rabara So Mira Mesa 23:51.7 8:05
193 Marco Lara So Steele Canyon 24:01.5 8:09
194 Yaseen Khan So Trabuco Hills 24:13.5 8:13
195 Park Daniel So Martin Luther King 24:36.9 8:21
196 Joel French So Fallbrook 24:48.6 8:25
197 Jonah Uhrich So Helix 24:59.7 8:28
198 Zain Shields So Helix 25:36.2 8:41
199 Gustavo Regalado So La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:53.1 8:46
200 Benicio Vicenti So Mira Mesa 26:08.1 8:52
201 Colin Kinnard So Grossmont 26:18.2 8:55
202 Kieran Nagano So Scripps Ranch 26:25.8 8:58
203 Christopher Rivera So Chula Vista 26:53.6 9:07
204 Keyshawn Johnson So Chula Vista 27:18.2 9:15
205 Tyler Tea So Mira Mesa 28:44.8 9:45
206 Emmanuel Punzal So Mira Mesa 28:51.1 9:47
207 Brylle Villoso So Mira Mesa 29:02.3 9:51
208 Paul Savarino So La Quinta (La Quinta) 29:10.3 9:53
209 Roberto Morfin So Carlsbad 29:14.1 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
84:54
16:59
5:45
46 Anthony Stone
So
16:12
5:30
1
Beikwaw Yankey
So
16:26
5:34
2
Gus Marshall
So
16:58
5:45
7
Samuel Liu
So
17:32
5:57
15
Drake Dipaolo
So
17:46
6:01
21
William Labrador
So
17:54
6:04
25




2 Martin Luther King
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
89:42
17:56
6:05
141 Mitchell Machuca
So
16:31
5:36
3
Austin Fortenberry
So
17:16
5:51
12
Brian Green
So
18:15
6:11
32
Hector Ruvalcaba
So
18:22
6:13
34
Luke Freese
So
19:18
6:32
60
Matthew Somody
So
19:33
6:37
73
Tommy Lu
So
20:13
6:51
90
3 San Marcos
12-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
90:08
18:02
6:07
144 Jordan Haney
So
17:32
5:57
17
Callum Chappell
So
17:46
6:01
22
Ryan O'hara
So
17:48
6:02
24
Sean Cornell
So
18:11
6:10
29
Sam Black
So
18:52
6:24
52
Michael Lamberson
So
19:01
6:27
54
Alex Aceves
So
19:03
6:27
55
4 Otay Ranch
14-9-5-4-4
Gap: 1:04
91:21
18:16
6:12
165 Colby Parise
So
17:40
5:59
19
Andre Sison
So
18:08
6:09
28
Johan Gijon
So
18:13
6:10
31
Angelo Javier
So
18:36
6:18
41
Kevin Kakkary
So
18:44
6:21
46
Caleb Lee
So
19:54
6:45
78
Nathan Mestre
So
20:59
7:07
110
5 Trabuco Hills
13-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:06
92:14
18:27
6:15
190 Matthew Bartsch
So
17:39
5:59
18
Jacob Strayer
So
18:31
6:17
39
Max Cox
So
18:37
6:19
42
Chad Neuman
So
18:42
6:20
44
Carter Coppes
So
18:45
6:21
47
Dane Radigan
So
18:50
6:23
51
Aaron Moayed
So
18:58
6:26
53
6 Rancho Cucamonga
11-7-4-5-6
Gap: 1:55
92:02
18:24
6:14
192 Santiago Herrera
So
17:32
5:57
16
Corey Dobbins
So
17:56
6:05
26
Clark Sipos
So
18:21
6:13
33
Kelvin Koopman
So
18:47
6:22
48
Jeffrey Benmoin
So
19:27
6:36
69








7 Tesoro
9-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:38
93:50
18:46
6:22
242 Steven Shadell
So
17:20
5:52
13
Brandon Donis
So
18:13
6:10
30
Patrick Bernhard
So
18:41
6:20
43
Julian Romo
So
19:40
6:40
75
Jake Mulligan
So
19:57
6:46
81
Hector Ruiz
So
20:00
6:47
84
Kyle Manes
So
20:33
6:58
100
8 Steele Canyon
6-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:49
93:55
18:47
6:22
250 Richard Cleaves
So
17:09
5:49
9
Jose Arredondo
So
17:47
6:02
23
Blaze Harris
So
19:03
6:27
56
Max Ortuno
So
19:57
6:46
80
Brayden Bettner
So
19:59
6:46
82
Brayden Roberts
So
20:00
6:47
83
Santino Pizzo
So
20:33
6:58
99
9 Fallbrook
8-11-11-10-9
Gap: 2:19
94:17
18:51
6:24
265 Joshua Hernandez
So
17:11
5:50
11
Ricardo Martinez
So
18:48
6:23
50
Tristan Suppe
So
19:21
6:34
64
Joseph Bell
So
19:26
6:35
68
Ian Whadford
So
19:30
6:37
72
Samuel Larson
So
20:19
6:53
94
Joel French
So
24:49
8:25
124
10 Canyon Crest Academy
10-13-12-9-10
Gap: 2:30
95:06
19:01
6:27
271 Andrew Schulz
So
17:25
5:54
14
Ian Llacer Chamber
So
19:12
6:31
58
Reid Gross
So
19:15
6:32
59
Quinn Peterson
So
19:20
6:33
61
Ryan Beck
So
19:55
6:45
79
Maximilan Miesen
So
20:21
6:54
96
Vitush Agarwal
So
20:40
7:00
104
11 Eastlake
7-5-10-11-11
Gap: 3:40
95:39
19:08
6:29
300 Gregory Martinez
So
17:10
5:49
10
Saul Luna
So
18:03
6:07
27
Bryant Reyes
So
19:29
6:36
71
Derek Esparza
So
20:07
6:49
87
Tyler Tomlinson
So
20:50
7:04
105








12 Hemet
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 2:25
95:58
19:12
6:30
303 Corey Hiner
So
17:44
6:01
20
Kevin Posey
So
19:21
6:33
63
Jeremiah Whitney
So
19:22
6:34
65
Galindo Velasquez
So
19:24
6:34
67
Colby Spitzer
So
20:09
6:50
88








13 Sweetwater
18-18-17-14-13
Gap: 1:58
97:12
19:26
6:35
336 Isai De Leon
So
18:26
6:15
37
Cesar Gonzalez
So
19:21
6:33
62
Angel Rodriguez
So
19:22
6:34
66
Michael Mayfield
So
19:39
6:40
74
Alberto Barraza
So
20:24
6:55
97
Issak Fregoso
So
20:40
7:00
103
Manuel Becerra
So
21:27
7:16
113
13 Torrey Pines
4-2-9-12-13
Gap: 6:53
98:52
19:46
6:42
336 Nick Salz
So
16:51
5:43
5
Josh Mendez
So
17:06
5:48
8
Ben Wiersma
So
20:15
6:52
92
Nick Volpe
So
20:57
7:06
108
Josh Bernet
So
23:44
8:03
123








15 Chula Vista
20-17-16-15-15
Gap: 8:11
103:44
20:45
7:02
368 Edward Moreno
So
18:43
6:21
45
David Landeros
So
18:47
6:22
49
Cezar Carvajal
So
19:28
6:36
70
Marcell Alfonso
So
19:52
6:44
77
Christopher Rivera
So
26:54
9:07
127
Keyshawn Johnson
So
27:18
9:15
128




16 Cibola
19-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:26
98:36
19:43
6:41
372 Alexander Didio
So
18:30
6:16
38
Jacob Avelar
So
18:33
6:17
40
Samuel Jarvis
So
20:01
6:47
85
Gavin Salomon
So
20:38
7:00
102
Joel Ray
So
20:56
7:06
107
Marko Sanchez Hern
So
21:31
7:18
114
Ryan Mccroskey
So
21:48
7:23
117
17 San Ysidro
5-12-14-17-17
Gap: 4:39
99:34
19:55
6:45
389 Joshua Talamantes
So
16:57
5:45
6
Daniel Rodriguez
So
19:08
6:29
57
Aldo Torres
So
20:20
6:53
95
Diego Rodriguez
So
21:33
7:18
115
Juan Aquino
So
21:36
7:19
116








18 Mira Mesa
3-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:35
98:53
19:47
6:42
393 Ian Beck
So
16:44
5:40
4
Matthew Tran
So
20:12
6:51
89
Leland Nguyen
So
20:14
6:51
91
Joshua Sunnanonta
So
20:24
6:55
98
Sang Tong
So
21:19
7:13
111
Nathan Dinh
So
22:27
7:37
119
Steven Vo
So
23:04
7:49
120
19 Scripps Ranch
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:32
99:49
19:58
6:46
408 Austin Robbins
So
18:25
6:15
36
Nick Melanese
So
19:49
6:43
76
Joshua Cox
So
20:03
6:48
86
Steven Leung
So
20:35
6:58
101
Aaron Foerster
So
20:58
7:06
109
Yuto Onikubo
So
21:25
7:16
112
Cole Gorham
So
21:59
7:27
118
20 Helix
16-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:11
106:13
21:15
7:12
477 Jaden Forester
So
18:25
6:15
35
Eric Perkins
So
20:17
6:53
93
Miguel Gomez
So
20:51
7:04
106
Uriel Colmenarez A
So
23:05
7:49
121
Shane Farias O'don
So
23:36
8:00
122
Jonah Uhrich
So
25:00
8:28
125
Zain Shields
So
25:36
8:41
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
96:42
19:20
6:33
29 Dane Radigan
So
18:50
6:23
1
Aaron Moayed
So
18:58
6:26
2
Nolin Togashi
So
19:14
6:31
6
Don Le
So
19:21
6:33
7
David Pitterle
So
20:20
6:53
13
Jake Jackson
So
21:32
7:18
23
Steven Truong
Fr
21:51
7:24
25
2 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:17
100:40
20:08
6:49
61 Michael Lamberson
So
19:01
6:27
3
Alex Aceves
So
19:03
6:27
4
Butch Gonzales
So
19:05
6:28
5
Ethan Boen
So
20:13
6:51
12
Sean O'tool
So
23:18
7:54
37
Arshiya Zarmahd
So
23:23
7:56
40




3 Tesoro
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:24
103:52
20:46
7:02
81 Hector Ruiz
So
20:00
6:47
10
Kyle Manes
So
20:33
6:58
15
Joshua Salinas
So
20:56
7:06
17
Trevor Allensworth
So
21:00
7:07
18
Casey Dennington
So
21:24
7:15
21
Sabri Elfarra
So
21:36
7:19
24
Alex Lee
So
22:24
7:35
30
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
4 Martin Luther King
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:39
104:08
20:50
7:04
83 Matthew Somody
So
19:33
6:37
8
Tommy Lu
So
20:13
6:51
11
Nikko Guzman
So
20:50
7:04
16
Angel Rawdon
So
21:21
7:14
20
Jakob Barros
So
22:12
7:31
28
Park Daniel
So
24:37
8:21
42




5 Steele Canyon
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:26
106:29
21:18
7:13
102 Brayden Roberts
So
20:00
6:47
9
Santino Pizzo
So
20:33
6:58
14
Fabian Vallejo
So
21:08
7:10
19
Joal Arias
So
22:23
7:35
29
Daniel Stevenson
So
22:26
7:36
31
Adam Weber
So
22:31
7:38
33
Robert Gillespie
So
22:33
7:39
34
6 Scripps Ranch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
112:02
22:24
7:36
149 Yuto Onikubo
So
21:25
7:16
22
Cole Gorham
So
21:59
7:27
26
Alan Hang
So
22:03
7:29
27
Andrew Taller
So
23:15
7:53
36
Gabriel Bernal
So
23:20
7:55
38
Nathan Hoeger
So
23:22
7:55
39
Kieran Nagano
So
26:26
8:58
44
7 Mira Mesa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:18
124:16
24:51
8:25
196 Nathan Dinh
So
22:27
7:37
32
Steven Vo
So
23:04
7:49
35
Jeffrey Rabara
So
23:52
8:05
41
Benicio Vicenti
So
26:08
8:52
43
Tyler Tea
So
28:45
9:45
45
Emmanuel Punzal
So
28:51
9:47
46
Brylle Villoso
So
29:02
9:51
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vinnie Giachini Jr Loyola 16:16.4 5:31
2 Ethan Stauber Jr Loyola 16:16.6 5:31
3 Mason Ratkovich Jr Loyola 16:17.4 5:31
4 Roberto Ruelas Jr Loyola 16:18.2 5:32
5 Hudson Godfrey Jr Loyola 16:18.8 5:32
6 Aidan Katson Jr San Marcos 16:26.5 5:34
7 Fernando Alan Guer Jr Modesto 16:26.7 5:34
8 Jacob Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 16:28.8 5:35
9 Raymond Berrellez Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:29.6 5:35
10 Austin Chen Jr San Marcos 16:38.9 5:39
11 Garrett Vasta Jr Martin Luther King 16:41 5:39
12 Reese Beehler Jr Trabuco Hills 16:42.4 5:40
13 Carson Sanchez Jr Grossmont 16:43.6 5:40
14 Ethan Tse Jr Loyola 16:46.1 5:41
15 Jonathan Topete Jr Loyola 16:48.9 5:42
17 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Grossmont 16:51 5:43
18 Josh Kutcher Jr Dana Hills 16:51.3 5:43
19 Xavier Liberty Jr Mira Mesa 16:55.6 5:44
20 Christian Mason Jr Bonita Vista 16:57.9 5:45
21 Nick Srajer Jr Chaparral 16:59.8 5:46
22 Konnor Paris Jr Loyola 17:00.7 5:46
23 Skylar Journey Jr Chaparral 17:07.3 5:48
24 Michael Antonucci Jr Loyola 17:09.1 5:49
25 Nicholas Cassol Jr Scripps Ranch 17:09.9 5:49
26 Massimo Fry Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11 5:49
27 Ryan Connors Jr Scripps Ranch 17:15.9 5:51
28 Ryan Villanueva Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20.2 5:53
29 Miles Englis Jr Loyola 17:22.7 5:53
30 Daniel Lopez Jr Martin Luther King 17:23 5:54
31 Elijah Jordan Jr Granite Hills 17:25.7 5:54
32 Tommy Donovan Jr Loyola 17:26.2 5:55
33 Justin Bennett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:27.2 5:55
34 Aaron Lieberman Jr E. Roosevelt 17:28.5 5:55
35 Kalen Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29.1 5:56
36 Giovanni Alvarez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:31.4 5:56
37 Cristian Silva Jr Modesto 17:36.2 5:58
38 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 17:42.7 6:00
39 Ruben Pina Jr Steele Canyon 17:44.4 6:01
40 Adrian Alvarez Jr E. Roosevelt 17:47.2 6:02
41 Devon Ranck Jr Tesoro 17:47.5 6:02 1/4 6/33 17/32 18:27
(0:39)
18:27
(0:39)
18:27
(0:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 17:50.4 6:03
43 Joel Talamayan Jr Otay Ranch 17:50.7 6:03
44 Trevor Mccall Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52 6:03
45 James Miller Jr Dana Hills 17:54.8 6:04
46 Lincoln Morris Jr Foothill 17:55.3 6:05
47 Andrew Burns Jr Scripps Ranch 17:55.9 6:05
48 Kenneth Perez Jr Chula Vista 17:56 6:05
49 Matthew Castro Jr Martin Luther King 17:56.3 6:05
50 Joshua Hutchinson Jr San Marcos 18:01.9 6:07
51 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 18:05.1 6:08 2/4 7/33 12/31 17:27 17:27 17:27
52 Edgar Jimenez Jr San Ysidro 18:10.5 6:10
53 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 18:11.8 6:10 3/4 8/33 6/29 17:59 17:59 17:59
54 Cade O'farrel Jr Scripps Ranch 18:16.6 6:12
55 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos 18:18 6:12
56 Jacob Haas Jr Martin Luther King 18:18.4 6:12
57 Erik Corrales Jr Hemet 18:18.6 6:12
58 Josh Smith Jr Dana Hills 18:18.9 6:13
59 Edgar Ramos Jr Eastlake 18:19.2 6:13
60 Isaac Madrigal Jr Steele Canyon 18:21.6 6:13
61 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:23.9 6:14
62 Jesus Anguiano Jr Calexico 18:25.6 6:15
63 Ryan Williams Jr Foothill 18:26.3 6:15
64 Fin Roessler Jr Hemet 18:28.8 6:16
65 Conner Johnston Jr Steele Canyon 18:29.1 6:16
66 Alex Gomez Jr San Ysidro 18:29.3 6:16
67 Edgar Hurtado Jr Calexico 18:31 6:17
68 Lorenzo Martinez Jr Sweetwater 18:32 6:17
69 Andres Acosta Jr Sweetwater 18:33.2 6:17
70 Ian Engdahl Jr Dana Hills 18:35 6:18
71 Jacob Lerma Jr Cibola 18:35 6:18
72 Elijah Urena Jr Calexico 18:35.8 6:18
73 Michael Alonso Amb Jr Granite Hills 18:37.4 6:19
74 Jonathan Strothers Jr Steele Canyon 18:37.7 6:19
75 Alex Jacoby Jr Mira Mesa 18:39.1 6:19
76 Allen Rios Jr E. Roosevelt 18:41.1 6:20
77 Ryan Young Jr Trabuco Hills 18:41.8 6:20
78 Noah Batterton Jr Dana Hills 18:42.8 6:21
79 Nate Perry Jr Otay Ranch 18:42.9 6:21
80 Ryan Veuger Jr Granite Hills 18:44.6 6:21
81 Cameron Jones Jr Granite Hills 18:44.9 6:21
82 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:46.1 6:22
83 Andrey Afshar Jr Trabuco Hills 18:48.3 6:22
84 Eric Maurer Jr Scripps Ranch 18:48.8 6:23
85 Dathan Chann Jr Martin Luther King 18:54.4 6:25
86 Michael Tecson Jr Modesto 18:58.7 6:26
87 Tristan Rayandayan Jr Mira Mesa 19:00.3 6:27
88 Jack Ord Jr Trabuco Hills 19:00.8 6:27
89 Leo Capuno Jr Eastlake 19:02.3 6:27
90 Sergio Mancilla Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:02.5 6:27
91 Dat Mong Jr Mira Mesa 19:03.3 6:28
92 Jesse Gonzales Jr E. Roosevelt 19:10.6 6:30
93 Elijah Plascencia Jr Hemet 19:11.1 6:30
94 Brynn Olsen Jr Foothill 19:12 6:31
95 Sean Barlow Jr Hemet 19:12.1 6:31
96 Alex Decottignies Jr Westview 19:12.2 6:31
97 Jaren Townsend Jr Scripps Ranch 19:12.8 6:31
98 Louis Le Jr Chaparral 19:13.6 6:31
99 Andy Lozano Jr Otay Ranch 19:18.3 6:33
100 Oskar Lindstrom Jr Dana Hills 19:19.4 6:33
101 Nicholas Swink Jr Mira Mesa 19:21.8 6:34
102 Gerardo Villa Jr Eastlake 19:24.7 6:35
103 Avery Steinhilber Jr Trabuco Hills 19:28.6 6:36
104 Angel Ibanez Jr Chaparral 19:29 6:36
105 Kaelin Mastronardi Jr Helix 19:31.3 6:37
106 Jan Fortunato Jr Cibola 19:35.9 6:39
107 Ian Olivant Jr Modesto 19:36.7 6:39
108 Christian Cartier Jr Cibola 19:39.4 6:40
109 Alan Ta Jr Mira Mesa 19:40.2 6:40
110 Camron Cottam Jr Foothill 19:40.7 6:40
111 Enrique Carbajal Jr Chaparral 19:41.8 6:41
112 Ethan Martinez Jr E. Roosevelt 19:46.6 6:42
113 Angel Parra Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:47.3 6:42
114 Drake Walborn Jr Trabuco Hills 19:48.1 6:43
115 Skylar Mann Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:51 6:44
116 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:53.6 6:45
117 Ismael Ortega Jr Chula Vista 19:54.9 6:45
118 Benny Ruiz Jr Calexico 19:55 6:45
119 Roman Hernandez Jr Martin Luther King 19:58.2 6:46
120 Benjamin Bullock Jr Steele Canyon 19:59.2 6:47
121 Cosme Chavez Jr Grossmont 20:00.3 6:47
122 Alan Rebollah Jr San Ysidro 20:00.5 6:47
123 Marcus Casillas Jr Eastlake 20:01.6 6:47
124 Kevin Ortega Jr Cibola 20:03.9 6:48
125 Codi Bressler Jr Chaparral 20:05.4 6:49
126 William Beyma Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:05.5 6:49
127 Ronin Flores De La Jr Bonita Vista 20:06.4 6:49
128 Chase O'farrell Jr Scripps Ranch 20:06.7 6:49
129 Wyatt Havin Jr Granite Hills 20:06.7 6:49
130 Axel Gonzalez Jr San Ysidro 20:08.9 6:50
131 Cade Beal Jr Steele Canyon 20:10.3 6:50
132 Brendan Belknapp Jr Martin Luther King 20:10.8 6:50
133 Jerick Sapino Jr E. Roosevelt 20:12.2 6:51
134 Isaac Juarez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:12.4 6:51
135 Rene Espinosa Jr Bonita Vista 20:12.4 6:51
136 Albert Nguyen Jr Otay Ranch 20:12.5 6:51
137 Gabriel Ledezma Jr Bonita Vista 20:12.9 6:51
138 William Ball Jr Cibola 20:16.8 6:52
139 Elian Macias Jr Cibola 20:17.3 6:53
140 Rafael Samson Jr Chaparral 20:17.3 6:53
141 Adam Jimenez Jr Scripps Ranch 20:19.5 6:53
142 Michael Ponce Sr Fallbrook 20:21.1 6:54
143 Valiant Smith Jr Grossmont 20:22.1 6:54
144 Ryan Neubeck Jr Foothill 20:22.2 6:54
145 Matthew Clarke Jr Tesoro 20:22.6 6:54 4/4 18/33 23/27 27:45
(7:22)
27:45
(7:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
146 Isiah Algere Jr Bonita Vista 20:23.6 6:55
147 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Cibola 20:25.6 6:55
148 Jefrey Ortiz Jr Martin Luther King 20:26.1 6:56
149 Emmit Phillips Jr Cibola 20:28 6:56
150 Carlos Mejia Jr Fallbrook 20:28.5 6:56
151 Leonardo Cazares Jr Bonita Vista 20:32.9 6:58
152 Isaiah Cunningham Jr Martin Luther King 20:36.9 6:59
153 Dylan Mills Jr Grossmont 20:42.1 7:01
154 Marco Aguilera Jr Cibola 20:43.1 7:01
155 Nicholas Rocha Jr Modesto 20:44.4 7:02
156 Julian Moran Jr Modesto 20:44.6 7:02
157 Jesus Martinez Jr Martin Luther King 20:46.8 7:03
158 Joseph Del Carmen Jr Hemet 20:53.3 7:05
159 Brayden Joseph Jr Fallbrook 20:54.1 7:05
160 Darren Redic Jr Mira Mesa 20:55 7:05
161 Vicente Zavala Jr Cibola 20:57.1 7:06
162 Ryan Meehan Jr Mira Mesa 21:00.9 7:07
163 Euan Cousar Jr Westview 21:03.8 7:08
164 Philip Waldman Jr Scripps Ranch 21:05 7:09
165 King Wong Jr Helix 21:09.6 7:10
166 Anthony Pineda Jr Fallbrook 21:09.8 7:10
167 Nathan Chapa Jr Martin Luther King 21:10.7 7:11
168 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:12.2 7:11
169 Trevor Dillon Jr Hemet 21:14.4 7:12
170 Jesus Juarez-sanchez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:15.1 7:12
171 Ryan Jackson Jr Mira Mesa 21:15.5 7:12
172 Hanson Truong Jr Mira Mesa 21:18.1 7:13
173 Daniel Wilbert Jr Martin Luther King 21:19.7 7:14
174 Kevin Villegas Jr Scripps Ranch 21:24.6 7:15
175 Matthew Goodwin Jr Grossmont 21:26.1 7:16
176 Joe Martinson Jr Scripps Ranch 21:32.6 7:18
177 Alejandro Gomez Jr Calexico 21:41 7:21
178 Alan Lozoya Jr San Ysidro 21:44.2 7:22
179 Jair Morales Jr Cibola 21:48.2 7:23
180 Baltazar Marquez Jr Steele Canyon 21:50.5 7:24
181 Brandon Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 21:55.2 7:26
182 Tanner Demille Jr Foothill 22:09.7 7:31
183 Joseph Lopez Jr Grossmont 22:17.6 7:33
184 Jesse Delira Jr Modesto 22:17.9 7:34
185 Kolton Nevins Jr Grossmont 22:20.5 7:34
186 Chris Aguilar Jr Fallbrook 22:21.4 7:35
187 Elijah Race Jr Hemet 22:26.1 7:36
188 Darrel Tria Jr Mira Mesa 22:32.4 7:38
189 Huyson Tran Jr Mira Mesa 22:33.4 7:39
190 Barry Lomibao Jr Eastlake 22:42.4 7:42
191 Johnathan Lewis Jr Helix 22:44.6 7:43
192 Riley Dyer Jr Westview 22:54 7:46
193 Jacob Dominick Jr Grossmont 22:55.5 7:46
194 Timothy Tran Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:59.6 7:48
195 Israel Ruiz Jr Fallbrook 22:59.9 7:48
196 Jack Bey Jr Scripps Ranch 23:07.2 7:50
197 Ian Garcia Jr Cibola 23:09.9 7:51
198 Connor Sandfer Jr Scripps Ranch 23:11.5 7:52
199 Carlos Pina Jr Chula Vista 23:18.6 7:54
200 Andrew Liang Jr Modesto 23:23.8 7:56
201 Faris Bhuiya Jr Scripps Ranch 23:33.3 7:59
202 Johnie Baker Jr Modesto 23:47.3 8:04
203 Nathan Moore Jr Granite Hills 23:49.8 8:05
204 Anthony Guzman Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:52.5 8:06
205 Eduardo Avelar Jr Mira Mesa 23:52.5 8:06
206 Daniel Badilla Jr Granite Hills 23:54.2 8:06
207 Carson Imler Jr Scripps Ranch 24:01 8:08
208 Ezra Rodriguez Jr Hemet 24:01.8 8:09
209 Jethro Batinga Jr Mira Mesa 24:03.8 8:09
210 Sean Koehler Jr Mira Mesa 24:13.1 8:13
211 Matthew Argueta Jr Rancho Buena Vista 24:16.5 8:14
212 Jd Hopper Jr Helix 24:40.7 8:22
213 Anthony Nguyen Jr Grossmont 25:21.1 8:36
214 Alex Wood Jr Scripps Ranch 25:26.7 8:38
215 Cameron Settles Jr Scripps Ranch 25:49 8:45
216 Noah Valenzuela Jr San Ysidro 26:07.4 8:51
217 Jadin Baker Jr Mira Mesa 26:24.2 8:57
218 Griffin Behm Jr Mira Mesa 26:41.9 9:03
219 Wyatt Cavan Jr Steele Canyon 27:37.4 9:22
220 Brandon Platt Fr Torrey Pines 28:56.5 9:49
221 Abraam Ibrahim Jr Hemet 29:21.3 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Zambrano Fr Loyola 16:43.4 5:40
2 Jimmy Nealis Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:47.2 5:41
3 Jacob Bustamante Fr Chaparral 17:25 5:54
4 Ben Schreckengaust Fr San Marcos 17:27.9 5:55
5 Ethan Brown Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:29.2 5:56
6 Manuel Garcia Fr Granite Hills 17:37.3 5:58
7 Francisco Zavaleta Fr Martin Luther King 17:46.6 6:02
8 Nick Larson Fr San Marcos 17:47.3 6:02
9 Justin Boos Fr Dana Hills 17:57.1 6:05
10 Joel Gomez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:58.8 6:06
11 Reinhard Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 17:58.9 6:06
12 Edgar Ortega Fr Martin Luther King 18:01.2 6:07
13 Raen Reyes Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:03.8 6:07
14 Anthony Castellano Fr Hemet 18:04.3 6:08
15 Cade Hoggan Fr San Marcos 18:04.5 6:08
16 David Millan Fr Mira Mesa 18:08.5 6:09
17 Alexander Klien Fr Carlsbad 18:08.8 6:09
18 Matthew O'connor Fr Dana Hills 18:13.3 6:11
19 John Fodor Fr Dana Hills 18:20.1 6:13
20 Ethan Johnson Fr Dana Hills 18:23 6:14
21 Zachary Lang Fr E. Roosevelt 18:23.6 6:14
22 Ryan Hernandez Fr Martin Luther King 18:26.2 6:15
23 Thomas Dolby Fr San Marcos 18:26.6 6:15
24 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 18:30 6:16 1/13 10/33 15/33
25 Brenden Gresham Fr Carlsbad 18:30.7 6:17
26 Dylan Idleman Fr Tesoro 18:39.2 6:19 2/13 11/33 6/32
27 Spencer Kline Fr Dana Hills 18:45.4 6:21
28 Daniel Almada Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45.6 6:22
29 Austin Nguyen Fr Torrey Pines 18:47.3 6:22
30 Dalton Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 18:49 6:23
31 Juian Vargo Fr San Marcos 18:50.8 6:23
32 Nick Martinez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:54.5 6:25
33 Rand Minck Fr Loyola 18:57.2 6:25
34 Edgar Salazar Fr Eastlake 18:57.2 6:25
35 Mason Williams Fr Loyola 18:57.9 6:26
36 Christopher Harris Fr Chaparral 18:58.6 6:26
37 John Solakian Fr Dana Hills 18:58.7 6:26
38 Giancarlo Da Silva Fr Scripps Ranch 18:59.3 6:26
39 Cory Hatchel Fr Tesoro 19:02.2 6:27 3/13 13/33 7/28
40 Angel Arrendondo Fr Steele Canyon 19:07.4 6:29
41 Landen Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 19:07.7 6:29
42 Joseph Moersch Fr Dana Hills 19:08.5 6:29
43 Donnie Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11.8 6:30
44 Ben Nusz Fr Dana Hills 19:15 6:32
45 Armando Merghart Fr Sweetwater 19:17.4 6:32
46 Caden Farrow Fr Scripps Ranch 19:19.6 6:33
47 Dylan Shifflet Fr E. Roosevelt 19:21.3 6:34
48 Zabdiel Davalos Fr San Ysidro 19:22.7 6:34
49 Zach Sherev Fr Scripps Ranch 19:22.8 6:34
50 Dylan Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 19:23.7 6:34
51 Andrew Rodriguez Fr Steele Canyon 19:26.3 6:35
52 Damion Duran Fr E. Roosevelt 19:28.1 6:36
53 James Cusack Fr Torrey Pines 19:31.7 6:37
54 Kai Koverchuk Fr Scripps Ranch 19:31.8 6:37
55 Ethan Jordan Fr Granite Hills 19:34 6:38
56 Jonathan Sweeney Fr Dana Hills 19:35.3 6:38
57 Campbell Godfrey Fr Loyola 19:35.4 6:38
58 Sebastian Hunter Fr Dana Hills 19:36.9 6:39
59 Ryan Humphrey Fr San Marcos 19:36.9 6:39
60 Bohdin Rush Fr Martin Luther King 19:37.2 6:39
61 Gunner Zoch Fr Dana Hills 19:39.4 6:40
62 Gabriel Aborita Fr Martin Luther King 19:42.5 6:41
63 Daniel Contreras Fr Fallbrook 19:43.8 6:41
64 Ethan Lambert Fr Carlsbad 19:45.1 6:42
65 Cristoff Valdez Fr Dana Hills 19:45.8 6:42
66 Zachary Zurmuhle Fr Scripps Ranch 19:47.7 6:43
67 Ivan Lopez Fr Modesto 19:48 6:43
68 Luca Bombelli Fr Torrey Pines 19:50.8 6:44
69 Edward Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 19:52.4 6:44
70 Randall Horne Fr Otay Ranch 19:53.8 6:45
71 Nick Aguilar Fr Scripps Ranch 19:54.3 6:45
72 David Razcon Fr E. Roosevelt 20:00.7 6:47
73 Tristen Graf Fr E. Roosevelt 20:02.8 6:48
74 Derek Rodriguez Fr Torrey Pines 20:05.7 6:49
75 Ian Brandt Fr Tesoro 20:07.7 6:49 4/13 17/33 9/26
76 Rocco Granucci Fr Scripps Ranch 20:07.7 6:49
77 Nick Conklin Fr Carlsbad 20:08.5 6:50
78 Andrew Soskin Fr Foothill 20:13.6 6:51
79 Jason Schlenker Fr Modesto 20:13.9 6:51
80 Diego Zamora Fr Grossmont 20:15.7 6:52
81 Matthew Hopkins Fr San Marcos 20:16.1 6:52
82 Dominic Garcia Fr Otay Ranch 20:17.1 6:53
83 Cael Howard Fr Trabuco Hills 20:19.2 6:53
84 Aiden Bingham Fr Foothill 20:20.8 6:54
85 Jake Derr Fr Westview 20:21.5 6:54
86 Austin Jenner Fr Dana Hills 20:24.6 6:55
87 Nathaniel Lara Fr Westview 20:25.5 6:55
88 Noah Cassetto Fr Trabuco Hills 20:26.5 6:56
89 Skyllure Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 20:27.2 6:56
90 Michael Carolino Fr Mira Mesa 20:28.5 6:56
91 Ruben Ramos Fr Bonita Vista 20:28.8 6:57
92 Iman Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 20:30.4 6:57
93 Bobby Marino Fr Dana Hills 20:30.7 6:57
94 Emilio Mendivil Fr Sweetwater 20:32.3 6:58
95 Chris Swain Fr Carlsbad 20:32.6 6:58
96 Ben Gietzen Fr Scripps Ranch 20:33.1 6:58
97 Randall Grim Fr Tesoro 20:33.2 6:58 5/13 20/33 9/21
98 Brendan Provance Fr Martin Luther King 20:33.5 6:58
99 Nash Youngren Fr Fallbrook 20:38.4 7:00
100 Ricardo Campos Fr Calexico 20:42.6 7:01
101 Diego Osorio Fr Otay Ranch 20:42.7 7:01
102 Dhaamin Buford Fr Otay Ranch 20:43 7:01
103 Oscar Pena Fr Eastlake 20:45.5 7:02
104 Giovanni Pedroza Fr Loyola 20:47.3 7:03
105 Johan Halvorsen Norris Fr Tesoro 20:48.2 7:03 6/13 21/33 7/16
106 Damian Torres Fr Calexico 20:48.2 7:03
107 Ryan Cho Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.4 7:03
108 Elliot Adomeit Fr Scripps Ranch 20:49.9 7:04
109 David Trujillo Fr Dana Hills 20:53.1 7:05
110 Tyler Rieger Fr Tesoro 20:53.4 7:05 7/13 22/33 5/11
111 Michael Patron Fr Eastlake 20:53.8 7:05
112 Sebastian Mendivil Fr Sweetwater 20:54.2 7:05
113 Brandon Lopez Fr Tesoro 20:54.4 7:05 8/13 23/33 3/11
114 Drew Cottingham Fr Westview 20:54.8 7:05
115 Michael Best Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:56.1 7:06
116 Eduardo Arias Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:58.3 7:07
117 David Aguilar Fr Calexico 21:02.2 7:08
118 Taichi Hayashi Fr Trabuco Hills 21:03.4 7:08
119 Reece Owen Fr Eastlake 21:06 7:09
120 Mark Smelik Fr Scripps Ranch 21:07 7:09
121 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 21:07.1 7:10
122 Riki Kataoka Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:10.2 7:11
123 Charlie Morrison Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:11.9 7:11
124 Lukas Umbrasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:13.1 7:12
125 Riley Ford Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:14 7:12
126 Jerar Palian Fr Trabuco Hills 21:16.7 7:13
127 Max Daluisio Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17.4 7:13
128 Robert Romo Fr Otay Ranch 21:18.4 7:13
129 Nathaniel Shovlowsky Fr Chaparral 21:18.7 7:13
130 Shane Hopkins Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:22.5 7:15
131 Logan Vossler Fr San Marcos 21:22.9 7:15
132 Christopher Zhang Fr Torrey Pines 21:23.4 7:15
133 Anthony Adly Fr Tesoro 21:23.9 7:15 9/13 26/33 4/10
134 Victor Guerrero Fr Steele Canyon 21:24 7:15
135 Sam Benedict Fr Chaparral 21:27.5 7:16
136 Nick Fournier Fr San Marcos 21:29.2 7:17
137 Joshua Garcia Fr Hemet 21:29.5 7:17
138 Richard Hansing Fr Steele Canyon 21:30.7 7:18
139 Justin Sudjatmiko Fr Trabuco Hills 21:31.8 7:18
140 Ian Labana Fr Torrey Pines 21:39.6 7:21
141 Isaac Barrios Fr Cibola 21:41.3 7:21
142 Victor Covarrubias Fr Cibola 21:41.5 7:21
143 Derek Holt Fr Steele Canyon 21:42.3 7:21
144 Brandon Haynes Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42.8 7:22
145 Evan Adam Fr Scripps Ranch 21:46.8 7:23
146 Ethan Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 21:48.3 7:23
147 Darren Justeson Fr Helix 21:48.4 7:24
148 Jake Watkins Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:53.1 7:25
149 Benjamin Labelle Fr Chula Vista 21:54.9 7:26
150 Reuben Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 21:57.9 7:27
151 Toby Posey Fr Hemet 21:58.8 7:27
152 Steven Aviles Fr Sweetwater 22:04.2 7:29
153 Xander Symonds Fr Hemet 22:04.8 7:29
154 Alejandro Rubio Fr Hemet 22:06.9 7:30
155 Darren Wilson Fr Carlsbad 22:08.8 7:30
156 Timothy Chu Fr Westview 22:12.1 7:32
157 Jack Rowe Fr Tesoro 22:13.8 7:32 10/13 29/33 4/8
158 Steven Almenanza Fr Mira Mesa 22:15.8 7:33
159 Joshua Blanchard Fr Mira Mesa 22:18.9 7:34
160 Madden Lai Fr Mira Mesa 22:19 7:34
161 Nathan Goldberg Fr Steele Canyon 22:19.3 7:34
162 Charlie Paez Fr Fallbrook 22:19.9 7:34
163 Derek Verbon Fr Mira Mesa 22:22.1 7:35
164 Melvin Juan Fr Mira Mesa 22:23.3 7:35
165 Jordan Renner Fr Chaparral 22:24.3 7:36
166 Casey Arora Fr Trabuco Hills 22:28.9 7:37
167 Blake Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 22:30 7:38
168 Joaquin Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 22:31.2 7:38
169 Matthew Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 22:32.6 7:39
170 Zach Goldberg Fr Steele Canyon 22:32.8 7:39
171 Gavin Weber Fr Fallbrook 22:34.1 7:39
172 Sean Williams Fr Trabuco Hills 22:35.6 7:40
173 Tucker Woods Fr E. Roosevelt 22:37.1 7:40
174 Jose Cruz Fr Steele Canyon 22:41.6 7:42
175 Carson Owens Fr Trabuco Hills 22:42.4 7:42
176 Makai Graham Fr Trabuco Hills 22:42.8 7:42
177 Leo Steiner Fr Trabuco Hills 22:43.7 7:42
178 Xavier Guerrero Fr Chaparral 22:45.4 7:43
179 Garrick Foth Fr Tesoro 22:48.1 7:44 11/13 31/33 4/7
180 Andrew Bisharat Fr Foothill 22:48.7 7:44
181 Jason Le Fr Trabuco Hills 22:49.2 7:44
182 Leif Anderson Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:53 7:45
183 Scott Mauricio Fr Helix 22:55.6 7:46
184 Zimran Rahman Fr Carlsbad 23:01.8 7:48
185 Jose Hernandez Fr Grossmont 23:03.9 7:49
186 Harry Hinman Fr Chaparral 23:04.1 7:49
187 Alexis Pulido Fr Bonita Vista 23:05.1 7:50
188 Preston Begody Fr Carlsbad 23:06.6 7:50
189 Armando Pena Fr Chaparral 23:14.4 7:53
190 Mitch Law Fr Tesoro 23:15.3 7:53 12/13 32/33 4/6
191 Jackson Reaksecker So Bonita Vista 23:20.8 7:55
192 Desmond Vu Fr Mira Mesa 23:24.1 7:56
193 Sam Hadley Fr Scripps Ranch 23:24.8 7:56
194 Andy Hoang Fr Mira Mesa 23:24.9 7:56
195 Kevin Ly Fr Mira Mesa 23:40.1 8:01
196 Jaden Anderson Fr San Marcos 23:47 8:04
197 Jordan Peranginangin Fr Scripps Ranch 24:14.7 8:13
198 Aden Armstrong Fr Scripps Ranch 24:16.2 8:14
199 Elliot Kim Fr Scripps Ranch 24:17.8 8:14
200 Quentin Grossman Fr Bonita Vista 24:19.2 8:15
201 Max Rossen Fr Scripps Ranch 24:23.7 8:16
202 Hanmin Kim Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:25.3 8:17
203 Zaccheus Sanchez Fr San Ysidro 24:26.6 8:17
204 Nolan Meyer Fr Chaparral 24:27.4 8:17
205 Joshua Tighe Fr Bonita Vista 24:28.7 8:18
206 Connor Burke Fr Trabuco Hills 24:29.4 8:18
207 Alfredo Bravo Fr Chula Vista 24:37.8 8:21
208 Abel Weirich Fr Carlsbad 24:39.5 8:22
209 Cristian Martinez Fr Mira Mesa 24:45.2 8:23
210 Ryan Singer Fr Steele Canyon 24:54 8:26
211 Calvin Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 24:56.7 8:27
212 Daniel Donalson Fr Grossmont 25:01.7 8:29
213 Aiden Caffrey Fr Westview 25:04.1 8:30
214 Kevin Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 25:11.1 8:32 13/13 33/33 4/5
215 Sean Hank Fr Steele Canyon 25:23.3 8:36
216 Jack Brown Fr Westview 25:37.7 8:41
217 Jacob De Santiago Fr Calexico 25:39.9 8:42
218 Harrison Davis Fr Helix 26:14.4 8:54
219 Jose Alcazar Fr Mira Mesa 26:15.7 8:54
220 Jacob Crain Fr Fallbrook 26:21.2 8:56
221 Nicholas Webb Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:40.9 9:03
222 Lucas Stachera-smith Fr Steele Canyon 26:41.2 9:03
223 Sam Potter Fr San Marcos 27:06.3 9:11
224 Trevor Johnson Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:16.9 9:15
225 Noah Tadd-colburn Fr Helix 27:18 9:15
226 Thomas Madigan Fr Grossmont 27:28.7 9:19
227 Ricardo Cordova Es Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:42.8 9:24
228 Johan Rebollar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 28:11.2 9:33
229 Leonardo Murillo Fr Chula Vista 28:16.1 9:35
230 Budhi Brown Fr Scripps Ranch 29:02.9 9:51
231 Kyle Guffey Fr Steele Canyon 30:04.2 10:12
232 Simon Rodriguez Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 30:07.2 10:13
233 Riley Radici Fr Scripps Ranch 30:25 10:19
234 Krishna Koka Fr Hemet 30:30.4 10:20
235 Michael Trinh Fr Mira Mesa 30:32.9 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
90:37
18:07
6:09
72 Ben Schreckengaust
Fr
17:28
5:55
3
Nick Larson
Fr
17:47
6:02
6
Cade Hoggan
Fr
18:05
6:08
13
Thomas Dolby
Fr
18:27
6:15
21
Juian Vargo
Fr
18:51
6:23
29
Ryan Humphrey
Fr
19:37
6:39
50
Matthew Hopkins
Fr
20:16
6:52
65
2 Dana Hills
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
91:39
18:20
6:13
83 Justin Boos
Fr
17:57
6:05
7
Matthew O'connor
Fr
18:13
6:11
16
John Fodor
Fr
18:20
6:13
17
Ethan Johnson
Fr
18:23
6:14
18
Spencer Kline
Fr
18:45
6:21
25
John Solakian
Fr
18:59
6:26
34
Joseph Moersch
Fr
19:09
6:29
39
3 Martin Luther King
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:56
93:34
18:43
6:21
138 Francisco Zavaleta
Fr
17:47
6:02
5
Edgar Ortega
Fr
18:01
6:07
10
Ryan Hernandez
Fr
18:26
6:15
20
Bohdin Rush
Fr
19:37
6:39
51
Gabriel Aborita
Fr
19:43
6:41
52
Brendan Provance
Fr
20:34
6:58
75




4 Torrey Pines
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
94:58
19:00
6:26
167 Reinhard Bartsch
Fr
17:59
6:06
9
Austin Nguyen
Fr
18:47
6:22
27
Dalton Beeler
Fr
18:49
6:23
28
James Cusack
Fr
19:32
6:37
47
Luca Bombelli
Fr
19:51
6:44
56
Derek Rodriguez
Fr
20:06
6:49
61
Christopher Zhang
Fr
21:23
7:15
94
5 Loyola
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
95:01
19:00
6:27
192 Zachary Zambrano
Fr
16:43
5:40
1
Rand Minck
Fr
18:57
6:25
31
Mason Williams
Fr
18:58
6:26
32
Campbell Godfrey
Fr
19:35
6:38
49
Giovanni Pedroza
Fr
20:47
7:03
79








6 Trabuco Hills
14-11-9-8-6
Gap: 1:34
96:48
19:22
6:34
215 Daniel Almada
Fr
18:46
6:22
26
Landen Lee
Fr
19:08
6:29
38
Donnie Collins
Fr
19:12
6:30
40
Dylan Handler
Fr
19:24
6:34
44
Cael Howard
Fr
20:19
6:53
67
Noah Cassetto
Fr
20:27
6:56
70
Ryan Cho
Fr
20:48
7:03
81
7 Tesoro
13-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
96:52
19:22
6:34
218 Dylan Manning
Fr
18:30
6:16
22
Dylan Idleman
Fr
18:39
6:19
24
Cory Hatchel
Fr
19:02
6:27
36
Ian Brandt
Fr
20:08
6:49
62
Randall Grim
Fr
20:33
6:58
74
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Fr
20:48
7:03
80
Tyler Rieger
Fr
20:53
7:05
82
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
8 Canyon Crest Academy
4-2-4-6-8
Gap: 3:44
96:48
19:22
6:34
219 Ethan Brown
Fr
17:29
5:56
4
Joel Gomez
Fr
17:59
6:06
8
Nick Martinez
Fr
18:55
6:25
30
Charlie Morrison
Fr
21:12
7:11
88
Lukas Umbrasas
Fr
21:13
7:12
89
Riley Ford
Fr
21:14
7:12
90
Jake Watkins
Fr
21:53
7:25
100
9 Scripps Ranch
15-12-11-11-9
Gap: 0:48
97:01
19:24
6:35
222 Giancarlo Da Silva
Fr
18:59
6:26
35
Caden Farrow
Fr
19:20
6:33
41
Zach Sherev
Fr
19:23
6:34
43
Kai Koverchuk
Fr
19:32
6:37
48
Zachary Zurmuhle
Fr
19:48
6:43
55
Nick Aguilar
Fr
19:54
6:45
58
Rocco Granucci
Fr
20:08
6:49
63
10 E. Roosevelt
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
97:17
19:27
6:36
226 Zachary Lang
Fr
18:24
6:14
19
Dylan Shifflet
Fr
19:21
6:34
42
Damion Duran
Fr
19:28
6:36
46
David Razcon
Fr
20:01
6:47
59
Tristen Graf
Fr
20:03
6:48
60
Tucker Woods
Fr
22:37
7:40
116




11 Carlsbad
11-8-8-9-11
Gap: 2:24
97:06
19:25
6:35
229 Alexander Klien
Fr
18:09
6:09
15
Brenden Gresham
Fr
18:31
6:17
23
Ethan Lambert
Fr
19:45
6:42
54
Nick Conklin
Fr
20:09
6:50
64
Chris Swain
Fr
20:33
6:58
73
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
21:07
7:10
86
Darren Wilson
Fr
22:09
7:30
104
12 Chaparral
2-6-12-12-12
Gap: 4:59
101:34
20:19
6:53
336 Jacob Bustamante
Fr
17:25
5:54
2
Christopher Harris
Fr
18:59
6:26
33
Nathaniel Shovlowsky
Fr
21:19
7:13
92
Sam Benedict
Fr
21:28
7:16
96
Jordan Renner
Fr
22:24
7:36
113
Xavier Guerrero
Fr
22:45
7:43
117
Harry Hinman
Fr
23:04
7:49
119
13 Otay Ranch
18-17-16-15-13
Gap: 1:25
102:55
20:35
6:59
369 Randall Horne
Fr
19:54
6:45
57
Dominic Garcia
Fr
20:17
6:53
66
Diego Osorio
Fr
20:43
7:01
77
Dhaamin Buford
Fr
20:43
7:01
78
Robert Romo
Fr
21:18
7:13
91








14 Steele Canyon
16-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:35
103:11
20:38
7:00
374 Angel Arrendondo
Fr
19:07
6:29
37
Andrew Rodriguez
Fr
19:26
6:35
45
Victor Guerrero
Fr
21:24
7:15
95
Richard Hansing
Fr
21:31
7:18
98
Derek Holt
Fr
21:42
7:21
99
Nathan Goldberg
Fr
22:19
7:34
109
Zach Goldberg
Fr
22:33
7:39
114
15 La Quinta (La Quinta)
8-15-14-13-15
Gap: 10:07
109:20
21:52
7:25
397 Raen Reyes
Fr
18:04
6:07
11
Michael Best
Fr
20:56
7:06
84
Eduardo Arias
Fr
20:58
7:07
85
Riki Kataoka
Fr
21:10
7:11
87
Johan Rebollar
Fr
28:11
9:33
130
Simon Rodriguez
Fr
30:07
10:13
131




16 Mira Mesa
10-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:11
105:31
21:06
7:09
406 David Millan
Fr
18:09
6:09
14
Michael Carolino
Fr
20:29
6:56
71
Steven Almenanza
Fr
22:16
7:33
106
Joshua Blanchard
Fr
22:19
7:34
107
Madden Lai
Fr
22:19
7:34
108
Derek Verbon
Fr
22:22
7:35
111
Melvin Juan
Fr
22:23
7:35
112
17 Hemet
9-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:03
105:44
21:09
7:10
415 Anthony Castellano
Fr
18:04
6:08
12
Joshua Garcia
Fr
21:30
7:17
97
Toby Posey
Fr
21:59
7:27
101
Xander Symonds
Fr
22:05
7:29
102
Alejandro Rubio
Fr
22:07
7:30
103
Krishna Koka
Fr
30:30
10:20
132




18 Westview
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 4:43
108:58
21:48
7:23
449 Jake Derr
Fr
20:22
6:54
68
Nathaniel Lara
Fr
20:26
6:55
69
Drew Cottingham
Fr
20:55
7:05
83
Timothy Chu
Fr
22:12
7:32
105
Aiden Caffrey
Fr
25:04
8:30
124
Jack Brown
Fr
25:38
8:41
125




19 Fallbrook
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 6:37
111:37
22:19
7:34
480 Daniel Contreras
Fr
19:44
6:41
53
Nash Youngren
Fr
20:38
7:00
76
Charlie Paez
Fr
22:20
7:34
110
Gavin Weber
Fr
22:34
7:39
115
Jacob Crain
Fr
26:21
8:56
126








20 Bonita Vista
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:00
115:43
23:09
7:51
558 Ruben Ramos
Fr
20:29
6:57
72
Alexis Pulido
Fr
23:05
7:50
120
Jackson Reaksecker
So
23:21
7:55
121
Quentin Grossman
Fr
24:19
8:15
122
Joshua Tighe
Fr
24:29
8:18
123








21 Rancho Buena Vista
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:20
125:56
25:11
8:32
595 Shane Hopkins
Fr
21:23
7:15
93
Leif Anderson
Fr
22:53
7:45
118
Nicholas Webb
Fr
26:41
9:03
127
Trevor Johnson
Fr
27:17
9:15
128
Ricardo Cordova Es
Fr
27:43
9:24
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
96:34
19:19
6:33
15 John Solakian
Fr
18:59
6:26
1
Joseph Moersch
Fr
19:09
6:29
2
Ben Nusz
Fr
19:15
6:32
3
Jonathan Sweeney
Fr
19:35
6:38
4
Sebastian Hunter
Fr
19:37
6:39
5
Gunner Zoch
Fr
19:39
6:40
7
Cristoff Valdez
Fr
19:46
6:42
8
2 Scripps Ranch
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
101:52
20:22
6:54
63 Nick Aguilar
Fr
19:54
6:45
9
Rocco Granucci
Fr
20:08
6:49
10
Skyllure Hang
Fr
20:27
6:56
13
Ben Gietzen
Fr
20:33
6:58
14
Elliot Adomeit
Fr
20:50
7:04
17
Mark Smelik
Fr
21:07
7:09
21
Evan Adam
Fr
21:47
7:23
30
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
104:52
20:58
7:07
95 Noah Cassetto
Fr
20:27
6:56
12
Ryan Cho
Fr
20:48
7:03
16
Taichi Hayashi
Fr
21:03
7:08
20
Jerar Palian
Fr
21:17
7:13
23
Max Daluisio
Fr
21:17
7:13
24
Justin Sudjatmiko
Fr
21:32
7:18
28
Brandon Haynes
Fr
21:43
7:22
29
4 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:26
106:14
21:15
7:12
110 Johan Halvorsen Norris
Fr
20:48
7:03
15
Tyler Rieger
Fr
20:53
7:05
18
Brandon Lopez
Fr
20:54
7:05
19
Anthony Adly
Fr
21:24
7:15
26
Jack Rowe
Fr
22:14
7:32
32
Garrick Foth
Fr
22:48
7:44
38
Mitch Law
Fr
23:15
7:53
41
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 San Marcos
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 4:10
106:32
21:18
7:13
114 Ryan Humphrey
Fr
19:37
6:39
6
Matthew Hopkins
Fr
20:16
6:52
11
Logan Vossler
Fr
21:23
7:15
25
Nick Fournier
Fr
21:29
7:17
27
Jaden Anderson
Fr
23:47
8:04
45
Sam Potter
Fr
27:06
9:11
52




6 Carlsbad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
114:04
22:49
7:44
178 Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
21:07
7:10
22
Darren Wilson
Fr
22:09
7:30
31
Zimran Rahman
Fr
23:02
7:48
39
Preston Begody
Fr
23:07
7:50
40
Abel Weirich
Fr
24:40
8:22
46








7 Mira Mesa
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:18
115:15
23:03
7:49
198 Derek Verbon
Fr
22:22
7:35
34
Melvin Juan
Fr
22:23
7:35
35
Desmond Vu
Fr
23:24
7:56
42
Andy Hoang
Fr
23:25
7:56
43
Kevin Ly
Fr
23:40
8:01
44
Cristian Martinez
Fr
24:45
8:23
47
Jose Alcazar
Fr
26:16
8:54
50
8 Steele Canyon
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:04
117:51
23:34
7:59
203 Nathan Goldberg
Fr
22:19
7:34
33
Zach Goldberg
Fr
22:33
7:39
36
Jose Cruz
Fr
22:42
7:42
37
Ryan Singer
Fr
24:54
8:26
48
Sean Hank
Fr
25:23
8:36
49
Lucas Stachera-smith
Fr
26:41
9:03
51
Kyle Guffey
Fr
30:04
10:12
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.