Tesoro Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adly, Anthony Fr Fr 19:05.3 6:22 3 72/213 6/12 28/38 4/17 19:39
(0:34,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Allensworth, Trevor So So 18:10.5 6:04 3 67/179 3/11 20/38 12/17 18:41
(0:30,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Bernhard, Patrick So So 17:31.3 5:50 3 37/179 1/11 14/38 13/18 17:52
(0:21,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Blanchard, Austin So So 18:53.7 6:18 3 109/179 7/11 27/38 8/11 19:48
(0:54,4.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Brandt, Ian Fr Fr 19:46.5 6:36 3 120/213 8/12 32/38 7/12 19:38
Buenrostro, Kevin Fr Fr 21:38.6 7:13 3 177/213 12/12 38/38 10/10 21:51
(0:12,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Bush, Ryan Sr V 15:27.3 5:09 3 19/187 3/11 3/38 2/23 16:04
(0:37,3.8)
16:04
(0:37,3.8)
15:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Ciccone, Mark Jr JV 17:24.6 5:48 3 38/180 1/4 11/38 10/19 17:39
(0:14,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Clarke, Matthew Jr JV 18:44.4 6:15 3 105/180 3/4 23/38 14/19 18:23
Crites, Bryson Jr V 15:15.1 5:05 3 10/187 2/11 2/38 4/23 15:12 15:12 15:05
Dennington, Casey So So 19:19.6 6:27 3 120/179 8/11 30/38 8/10 19:24
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Elfarra, Sabri So So 18:50 6:17 3 105/179 6/11 25/38 11/13 19:27
(0:37,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Foth, Garrick Fr Fr 20:51.7 6:57 3 160/213 10/12 35/38 10/11 21:02
(0:11,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Glonek, Nathan So So 21:17.2 7:06 3 151/179 11/11 37/38 6/8 21:38
(0:21,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Grim, Randall Fr Fr 20:06 6:42 3 134/213 9/12 34/38 5/12 19:43
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Fr Fr 18:30.7 6:10 3 57/213 5/12 21/38 4/18 18:34
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hatchel, Cory Fr Fr 17:25 5:48 3 13/213 1/12 12/38 6/18 17:42
(0:17,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Havourd, Jared Jr V 17:04.1 5:41 3 146/187 9/11 9/38 6/8 17:22
(0:18,1.7)
17:22
(0:18,1.7)
16:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hite, Hayden Sr JV 18:02.6 6:01 3 62/180 2/4 17/38 11/19 17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Idleman, Dylan Fr Fr 17:43.7 5:55 3 25/213 2/12 15/38 5/18 17:24
Ison, Connor Sr V 17:09.4 5:43 3 152/187 10/11 10/38 5/8 16:46
Johnson, Connor Fr V 17:30.9 5:50 3 169/187 11/11 13/38 5/6 17:22
Kushen, Oliver Jr V 16:41.5 5:34 3 124/187 6/11 6/38 11/22 17:03
(0:21,2.1)
16:45
(0:04,0.4)
15:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Law, Mitch Fr Fr 20:58.7 7:00 3 164/213 11/12 36/38 9/10 20:04
Lee, Alex So So 19:59.7 6:40 3 135/179 10/11 33/38 5/8 20:10
(0:10,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez, Brandon Fr Fr 19:17.7 6:26 3 89/213 7/12 29/38 4/14 19:31
(0:13,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Manes, Kyle So So 18:49.9 6:17 3 104/179 5/11 24/38 11/16 19:16
(0:26,2.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Manning, Dylan Fr V 16:44.2 5:35 3 129/187 7/11 7/38 8/15 16:34
Mulligan, Jake So So 17:59.8 6:00 3 56/179 2/11 16/38 13/18 18:08
(0:08,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Olthoff, Jacob Sr V 16:22.7 5:28 3 96/187 5/11 5/38 11/23 17:04
(0:42,4.1)
17:04
(0:42,4.1)
15:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Ranck, Devon Jr V 16:48.6 5:36 3 133/187 8/11 8/38 7/11 16:28
Rieger, Tyler Fr Fr 18:09.6 6:03 3 39/213 4/12 19/38 4/18 18:45
(0:35,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Romo, Julian So So 18:34.7 6:12 3 92/179 4/11 22/38 12/17 18:25
Rowe, Jack Fr Fr 18:05.5 6:02 3 36/213 3/12 18/38 4/18 18:17
(0:11,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Salinas, Joshua So So 19:23.9 6:28 3 122/179 9/11 31/38 5/8 19:12
Smith, Slone Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 68/187 4/11 4/38 7/23 16:22
(0:14,1.4)
16:22
(0:14,1.4)
15:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Torres, Isaiah Jr JV 18:51.4 6:17 3 110/180 4/4 26/38 13/18 17:44
Wehrli, Christian Sr V 15:09.1 5:03 3 7/187 1/11 1/38 4/23 15:15
(0:06,0.7)
15:14
(0:05,0.5)
14:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/23 78:22
1:14
3 5:13 5:03 5:28 186 5:02 79:48
(1:26,1.8)
79:48
(1:26,1.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Christian Wehrli (7), Bryson Crites (10), Ryan Bush (19), Slone Smith (63), Jacob Olthoff (87)
V 2nd 5 6/8 84:28
0:28
3 5:38 5:34 5:43 155 5:14 Oliver Kushen (23), Dylan Manning (26), Devon Ranck (29), Jared Havourd (37), Connor Ison (40)
So 1st 5 12/16 91:06
1:19
3 6:04 5:50 6:17 311 5:33 Patrick Bernhard (34), Jake Mulligan (52), Trevor Allensworth (61), Julian Romo (77), Kyle Manes (87)
So 2nd 5 7/8 96:27
1:10
3 6:26 6:17 6:40 156 5:57 Sabri Elfarra (24), Austin Blanchard (27), Casey Dennington (32), Joshua Salinas (33), Alex Lee (40)
Fr 1st 5 4/18 89:55
1:06
3 6:00 5:48 6:10 157 5:40 Cory Hatchel (13), Dylan Idleman (24), Jack Rowe (33), Tyler Rieger (36), Johan Halvorsen Norris (51)
Fr 2nd 5 5/11 99:07
1:46
3 6:36 6:22 6:57 161 5:56 Anthony Adly (10), Brandon Lopez (14), Ian Brandt (33), Randall Grim (42), Garrick Foth (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 14:47.5 4:56
2 Jagdeep Chahal Sr Burroughs(Bur) 14:49.9 4:57
3 Alexander Hirsch Sr Burroughs(Bur) 14:50.8 4:57
4 Simon Fuller Jr Dana Hills 14:53.4 4:58
5 Marcos Milla Sr Santiago (Cor) 14:58.8 5:00
6 Carrick Denker So Dana Hills 15:04.5 5:02
7 Christian Wehrli Sr Tesoro 15:09.1 5:03 1/11 1/38 4/23 15:15
(0:06)
15:14
(0:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
8 Ezequiel Gurule Sr California SS 15:10.5 5:04
9 Kyle Pendleton Sr Santiago (Cor) 15:12.6 5:04
10 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 15:15.1 5:05 2/11 2/38 4/23 15:12 15:12
11 Isaiah Labra Sr Bonita Vista 15:17.6 5:06
12 Eddy Wagenseller Jr Dana Hills 15:19.8 5:07
13 Dylan Woodward Jr Centennial-Cor 15:21.7 5:07
14 Caleb Niednagel So Dana Hills 15:21.7 5:07
15 Marco Perez Jr La Serna 15:24.2 5:08
16 Gabriel Ramirez Sr California SS 15:24.5 5:08
17 Sagan Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 15:25.2 5:08
18 Dan Cohen Sr Santa Monica 15:27 5:09
19 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 15:27.3 5:09 3/11 3/38 2/23 16:04
(0:37)
16:04
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
20 Garrett Vasta Jr ML King 15:27.9 5:09
21 Emiliano Rodriguez Sr Warren 15:28.6 5:10
22 Armando Campos Sr Bonita Vista 15:30.1 5:10
23 Raymond Berrellez Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:30.1 5:10
24 Garrett Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:31.6 5:11
25 Antonio Munoz Jr Warren 15:32.5 5:11
26 Jake Bergmann Jr Chino Hills 15:33.2 5:11
27 Caden Elsesser So Wilson/LB 15:35.7 5:12
28 Andrew Hernandez Jr La Serna 15:35.7 5:12
29 Noah Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills 15:37.2 5:12
30 Jonathan Kelly Jr Bonita Vista 15:37.9 5:13
31 Miguel Fausto Sr California SS 15:37.9 5:13
32 Fransico Soria Jr Knight 15:38.3 5:13
33 Brandon Lopez So Chino Hills 15:39.6 5:13
34 Jose Jimenez Jr Paramount 15:44.2 5:15
35 George Castillo Jr El Rancho 15:44.3 5:15
36 Alejandro Guerrero Sr Paramount 15:44.9 5:15
37 Zackary Alexander Jr Alta Loma 15:44.9 5:15
38 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 15:45.6 5:15
39 Caden Denker Sr Dana Hills 15:45.7 5:15
40 Jerry Baltzer So La Serna 15:46.1 5:15
41 Andres Espinoza Jr California SS 15:47.3 5:16
42 Omar Garcia So Dana Hills 15:47.6 5:16
43 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 15:49.6 5:17
44 Matthew Fonseca Sr California SS 15:50.7 5:17
45 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 15:51.9 5:17
46 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 15:52.4 5:17
47 Angel Salinas Jr California SS 15:52.5 5:18
48 Daniel Abdala Jr Alta Loma 15:53.8 5:18
49 Adan Castellanos Sr Warren 15:54.7 5:18
50 Jeron Straker Sr Burroughs(Bur) 15:54.8 5:18
51 Mitchell Machuca So ML King 15:54.9 5:18
52 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 15:55.2 5:18
53 Ryan Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 15:55.5 5:19
54 Aidan Arredondo So La Serna 15:56 5:19
55 Adrian Miranda Sr California SS 15:56.6 5:19
56 Eric Estrada Sr El Rancho 15:58.1 5:19
57 Alfredo Santana Jr Warren 15:58.6 5:20
58 Guardado Alex Jr Warren 15:59.8 5:20
59 Jesse Montez Jr La Serna 16:00.2 5:20
60 Aaron Lieberman Jr Roosevelt (SS) 16:00.6 5:20
61 Jonathan Ruiz Jr California SS 16:01.1 5:20
62 Christian Mason Jr Bonita Vista 16:02.5 5:21
63 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 16:03 5:21
64 Ethan Ruiz So California SS 16:04.1 5:21
65 Fabian Gomez So Warren 16:05.6 5:22
66 Christopher Barba Sr ML King 16:06.1 5:22
67 Diego Barrera Sr La Serna 16:07.8 5:23
68 Slone Smith Sr Tesoro 16:08 5:23 4/11 4/38 7/23 16:22
(0:14)
16:22
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
69 Christian Hernandez Jr Paramount 16:08.1 5:23
70 Ginanni Viola Fr Dana Hills 16:08.3 5:23
71 Zachary Falkowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:08.5 5:23
72 Santiago Martinez Jr Paramount 16:08.8 5:23
73 Nicholas Carroll Sr Mission Viejo 16:10.1 5:23
74 Sean Gutierrez Jr El Rancho 16:10.2 5:23
75 Luc Lamontagne Sr Laguna Beach 16:12.6 5:24
76 Tigran Jauregui Sr El Rancho 16:12.8 5:24
77 Joshua Potts Sr Roosevelt (SS) 16:13.2 5:24
78 Jason Martinez Sr Warren 16:13.7 5:25
79 Andrew Hoxsie Sr Burroughs(Bur) 16:14.4 5:25
80 Mario Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:15.4 5:25
81 Matthew Sanchez Sr El Rancho 16:15.8 5:25
82 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 16:16 5:25
83 Tyler Hernandez Jr California SS 16:16.1 5:25
84 Anthony Chi Sr Centennial-Cor 16:16.7 5:26
85 Mazin Awad Sr ML King 16:18 5:26
86 Austin Fortenberry So ML King 16:19 5:26
87 Aamir Rehman Jr Santa Monica 16:19 5:26
88 Caleb Kozakovsky Jr Chino Hills 16:19.1 5:26
89 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:19.9 5:27
90 Shrayes Raman Jr Santa Monica 16:20.6 5:27
91 Cory Ellis Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:20.8 5:27
92 Owen Franco So Warren 16:20.9 5:27
93 Zachary Anderson Jr Mission Viejo 16:21.4 5:27
94 Francisco Zavaleta Fr ML King 16:21.8 5:27
95 Josh Sanhamel Jr Chino Hills 16:22.5 5:28
96 Jacob Olthoff Sr Tesoro 16:22.7 5:28 5/11 5/38 11/23 17:04
(0:42)
17:04
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
97 Gabe Rivas Jr Chino Hills 16:23.2 5:28
98 Elijah Dinneweth So Chino Hills 16:23.5 5:28
99 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 16:23.6 5:28
100 Carlos Ponce Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:25 5:28
101 Jahir Olvera Jr Burbank 16:25.1 5:28
102 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 16:25.5 5:29
103 Hicham Ben-abdallah Sr Santa Monica 16:25.9 5:29
104 Mateo Bianchi Fr Laguna Beach 16:26 5:29
105 Adam Reyes Jr Santa Monica 16:26.3 5:29
106 Brandon Pizano Fr Dana Hills 16:26.7 5:29
107 Zami Moscoso So Wilson/LB 16:29.1 5:30
108 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 16:30.4 5:30
109 Jimmy Nealis Fr Burroughs(Bur) 16:31 5:30
110 Geno Franco Sr Paramount 16:31.3 5:30
111 Nick Faries Jr Santa Monica 16:31.6 5:31
112 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 16:35.5 5:32
113 Kevin Lopez Sr Roosevelt (SS) 16:35.7 5:32
114 Andrew Clements Sr Alta Loma 16:36.4 5:32
115 Camden Sandberg Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:36.5 5:32
116 Aidan Garcia Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:36.6 5:32
117 Ricardo Sainz So Roosevelt (SS) 16:37.8 5:33
118 Kyoung Seo Sr Centennial-Cor 16:39.5 5:33
119 Dryden Gonsalves Jr Alta Loma 16:39.5 5:33
120 Daniel Lopez Jr ML King 16:39.8 5:33
121 William Newell Jr Mission Viejo 16:41.1 5:34
122 Juan Arias Sr Warren 16:41.2 5:34
123 Adrian Alvarez Jr Roosevelt (SS) 16:41.2 5:34
124 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 16:41.5 5:34 6/11 6/38 11/22 17:03
(0:21)
16:45
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
125 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 16:41.9 5:34
126 Fidel Lopez Sr California SS 16:43.1 5:34
127 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 16:43.3 5:34
128 Colin Doyle Jr Mission Viejo 16:43.7 5:35
129 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 16:44.2 5:35 7/11 7/38 8/15
130 Ryan Lee Sr Chino Hills 16:44.7 5:35
131 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 16:44.7 5:35
132 Diego Mejia Sr Paramount 16:45.8 5:35
133 Devon Ranck Jr Tesoro 16:48.6 5:36 8/11 8/38 7/11
134 Nathen Trujillo Sr Santiago (Cor) 16:48.7 5:36
135 Jason Hernandez Sr San Juan Hills 16:51.5 5:37
136 Fausto Rojas Jr Warren 16:52.8 5:38
137 Nick Quadrozzi Jr Centennial-Cor 16:56.4 5:39
138 Ryan Balding Jr Mission Viejo 16:58.2 5:39
139 Allen Rios Jr Roosevelt (SS) 16:58.7 5:40
140 Nero Lagura Sr Chino Hills 16:59.1 5:40
141 Jordan Wilson Jr Centennial-Cor 17:00.2 5:40
142 Miguel Rocha Jr Santa Monica 17:00.8 5:40
143 Dyllan Zhou So Santa Monica 17:01.4 5:40
144 Gavin Marx Sr Mission Viejo 17:01.9 5:41
145 Miguel Romero Jr El Rancho 17:03.3 5:41
146 Jared Havourd Jr Tesoro 17:04.1 5:41 9/11 9/38 6/8 17:22
(0:18)
17:22
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
147 Jacob Haas Jr ML King 17:05.3 5:42
148 Jacob Parra Jr Mission Viejo 17:07.5 5:43
149 Max Zheng So Roosevelt (SS) 17:07.7 5:43
150 Andrew Uhm So Burbank 17:08.1 5:43
151 Justin Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 17:09.1 5:43
152 Connor Ison Sr Tesoro 17:09.4 5:43 10/11 10/38 5/8
153 Ryan Mckinney So Wilson/LB 17:12.9 5:44
154 Adrian Lomeli Sr Paramount 17:13 5:44
155 Guillermo Ramos Jr Wilson/LB 17:13.3 5:44
156 Marco Ospina Sr Los Osos 17:14.4 5:45
157 Kyle Cunningham So San Juan Hills 17:14.5 5:45
158 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:15.6 5:45
159 Xander Sumague Jr Centennial-Cor 17:19.5 5:47
160 Jack Holloway Sr Los Osos 17:20.4 5:47
161 Samuel Hsiao Sr Los Osos 17:21.1 5:47
162 Evan Palazzo Sr Burbank 17:22.3 5:47
163 Jairo Izaguirrereyes Sr Wilson/LB 17:26.1 5:49
164 Raymond Rojas So San Juan Hills 17:26.8 5:49
165 Peter Al-hasani Jr Burbank 17:27.1 5:49
166 Diego Coria Fr Knight 17:29.5 5:50
167 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 17:30.2 5:50
168 Roberto Solis Sr Los Osos 17:30.4 5:50
169 Connor Johnson Fr Tesoro 17:30.9 5:50 11/11 13/38 5/6
170 Roberto Gutierrez Jr Knight 17:31.5 5:51
171 David Sweigart Sr Alta Loma 17:32.6 5:51
172 Luis Castellanos Jr Burbank 17:35 5:52
173 Chandler Vankouwenberg Sr Chino Hills 17:36.8 5:52
174 Luke Henry Jr Mission Viejo 17:38.2 5:53
175 James Colin Sr Wilson/LB 17:40.3 5:53
176 Damian Vasquez Sr Los Osos 17:40.3 5:53
177 Jason Raynor Jr Alta Loma 17:44 5:55
178 Oliver Russell Sr Laguna Beach 17:46.4 5:55
179 Miguel Urena Sr Alta Loma 17:48 5:56
180 Jade El-gaouny Sr Los Osos 17:48.5 5:56
181 Mario Avendano Jr Burbank 17:55.3 5:58
182 Hiram Murray Iii Sr Knight 18:04.2 6:01
183 Plino Acevedo Jr Knight 18:10.6 6:04
184 Nick Glenny Jr Mission Viejo 18:26.4 6:09
185 Christopher Sloot Sr Roosevelt (SS) 18:31.2 6:10
186 Christopher Campana Sr Knight 19:16.6 6:26
187 Jessie Czarnecki Sr Burbank 21:15.8 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
75:27
15:05
5:02
37 Jack Landgraf
Sr
14:48
4:56
1
Simon Fuller
Jr
14:53
4:58
4
Carrick Denker
So
15:05
5:02
6
Eddy Wagenseller
Jr
15:20
5:07
12
Caleb Niednagel
So
15:22
5:07
14
Sagan Svoboda
Sr
15:25
5:08
17
Garrett Hough
Jr
15:32
5:11
24
2 California SS
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:40
77:51
15:34
5:11
137 Ezequiel Gurule
Sr
15:11
5:04
8
Gabriel Ramirez
Sr
15:25
5:08
16
Miguel Fausto
Sr
15:38
5:13
31
Andres Espinoza
Jr
15:47
5:16
40
Matthew Fonseca
Sr
15:51
5:17
42
Angel Salinas
Jr
15:53
5:18
45
Adrian Miranda
Sr
15:57
5:19
52
3 Burroughs(Bur)
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
77:20
15:28
5:09
149 Jagdeep Chahal
Sr
14:50
4:57
2
Alexander Hirsch
Sr
14:51
4:57
3
Raymond Berrellez
Jr
15:30
5:10
23
Jeron Straker
Sr
15:55
5:18
48
Andrew Hoxsie
Sr
16:14
5:25
73
Cory Ellis
Jr
16:21
5:27
83
Carlos Ponce
Jr
16:25
5:28
91
4 Bonita Vista
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
78:13
15:39
5:13
157 Isaiah Labra
Sr
15:18
5:06
11
Armando Campos
Sr
15:30
5:10
22
Jonathan Kelly
Jr
15:38
5:13
30
Mario Barone
Jr
15:52
5:17
44
Christian Salt
Jr
15:55
5:18
50
Christian Mason
Jr
16:03
5:21
58




5 Tesoro
4-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:14
78:22
15:40
5:13
186 Christian Wehrli
Sr
15:09
5:03
7
Bryson Crites
Jr
15:15
5:05
10
Ryan Bush
Sr
15:27
5:09
19
Slone Smith
Sr
16:08
5:23
63
Jacob Olthoff
Sr
16:23
5:28
87
Oliver Kushen
Jr
16:42
5:34
111
Dylan Manning
Fr
16:44
5:35
115
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
6 La Serna
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
78:42
15:44
5:15
189 Marco Perez
Jr
15:24
5:08
15
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
15:36
5:12
28
Jerry Baltzer
So
15:46
5:15
39
Aidan Arredondo
So
15:56
5:19
51
Jesse Montez
Jr
16:00
5:20
56
Diego Barrera
Sr
16:08
5:23
62




7 Warren
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:31
78:54
15:47
5:16
202 Emiliano Rodriguez
Sr
15:29
5:10
21
Antonio Munoz
Jr
15:33
5:11
25
Adan Castellanos
Sr
15:55
5:18
47
Alfredo Santana
Jr
15:59
5:20
54
Guardado Alex
Jr
16:00
5:20
55
Fabian Gomez
So
16:06
5:22
60
Jason Martinez
Sr
16:14
5:25
72
8 Chino Hills
12-9-7-8-8
Gap: 0:49
79:32
15:54
5:18
254 Jake Bergmann
Jr
15:33
5:11
26
Noah Rehfeldt
Jr
15:37
5:12
29
Brandon Lopez
So
15:40
5:13
33
Caleb Kozakovsky
Jr
16:19
5:26
80
Josh Sanhamel
Jr
16:23
5:28
86
Gabe Rivas
Jr
16:23
5:28
88
Elijah Dinneweth
So
16:24
5:28
89
9 ML King
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:51
80:06
16:01
5:20
285 Garrett Vasta
Jr
15:28
5:09
20
Mitchell Machuca
So
15:55
5:18
49
Christopher Barba
Sr
16:06
5:22
61
Mazin Awad
Sr
16:18
5:26
77
Austin Fortenberry
So
16:19
5:26
78
Francisco Zavaleta
Fr
16:22
5:27
85
Daniel Lopez
Jr
16:40
5:33
108
10 Paramount
15-11-11-9-10
Gap: 0:47
80:17
16:03
5:21
299 Jose Jimenez
Jr
15:44
5:15
34
Alejandro Guerrero
Sr
15:45
5:15
36
Christian Hernandez
Jr
16:08
5:23
64
Santiago Martinez
Jr
16:09
5:23
66
Geno Franco
Sr
16:31
5:30
99
Diego Mejia
Sr
16:46
5:35
117
Adrian Lomeli
Sr
17:13
5:44
128
11 El Rancho
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 0:32
80:21
16:04
5:21
300 George Castillo
Jr
15:44
5:15
35
Eric Estrada
Sr
15:58
5:19
53
Sean Gutierrez
Jr
16:10
5:23
68
Tigran Jauregui
Sr
16:13
5:24
70
Matthew Sanchez
Sr
16:16
5:25
74
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
16:36
5:32
100
Miguel Romero
Jr
17:03
5:41
124
12 Santa Monica
9-12-12-13-12
Gap: 0:54
80:26
16:05
5:22
313 Dan Cohen
Sr
15:27
5:09
18
Will Donaldson
So
16:03
5:21
59
Tony Morris
Sr
16:16
5:25
75
Aamir Rehman
Jr
16:19
5:26
79
Shrayes Raman
Jr
16:21
5:27
82
Hicham Ben-abdallah
Sr
16:26
5:29
94
Adam Reyes
Jr
16:26
5:29
96
13 Santiago (Cor)
3-3-9-11-13
Gap: 1:50
80:13
16:03
5:21
339 Marcos Milla
Sr
14:59
5:00
5
Kyle Pendleton
Sr
15:13
5:04
9
Camden Sandberg
Sr
16:37
5:32
103
Aidan Garcia
Sr
16:37
5:32
104
Nathen Trujillo
Sr
16:49
5:36
118








14 Laguna Beach
19-17-15-15-14
Gap: 0:34
81:03
16:13
5:24
362 Ryan Smithers
Jr
15:52
5:17
43
Zachary Falkowski
Jr
16:09
5:23
65
Luc Lamontagne
Sr
16:13
5:24
69
Jaden Orr
Sr
16:24
5:28
90
Mateo Bianchi
Fr
16:26
5:29
95
Oliver Russell
Sr
17:46
5:55
145




15 San Juan Hills
18-13-14-14-15
Gap: 0:56
81:07
16:13
5:24
370 Julian Lasting
Sr
15:46
5:15
38
Ryan Allen
Sr
15:50
5:17
41
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
16:20
5:27
81
Dalton Bourne
Sr
16:30
5:30
98
Noah Villar
Sr
16:42
5:34
112
Dalton Flores
Jr
16:43
5:34
113
Caden Foy
Jr
16:45
5:35
116
16 Alta Loma
17-14-16-16-16
Gap: 1:48
82:27
16:29
5:30
432 Zackary Alexander
Jr
15:45
5:15
37
Daniel Abdala
Jr
15:54
5:18
46
Andrew Clements
Sr
16:36
5:32
102
Dryden Gonsalves
Jr
16:40
5:33
107
David Sweigart
Sr
17:33
5:51
140
Jason Raynor
Jr
17:44
5:55
144
Miguel Urena
Sr
17:48
5:56
146
17 Centennial-Cor
7-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:39
82:15
16:27
5:29
436 Dylan Woodward
Jr
15:22
5:07
13
Anthony Chi
Sr
16:17
5:26
76
Kyoung Seo
Sr
16:40
5:33
106
Nick Quadrozzi
Jr
16:56
5:39
119
Jordan Wilson
Jr
17:00
5:40
122
Xander Sumague
Jr
17:20
5:47
131




18 Roosevelt (SS)
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:41
82:09
16:26
5:29
444 Aaron Lieberman
Jr
16:01
5:20
57
Joshua Potts
Sr
16:13
5:24
71
Kevin Lopez
Sr
16:36
5:32
101
Ricardo Sainz
So
16:38
5:33
105
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:41
5:34
110
Allen Rios
Jr
16:59
5:40
121
Max Zheng
So
17:08
5:43
125
19 Mission Viejo
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:34
82:22
16:28
5:29
467 Nicholas Carroll
Sr
16:10
5:23
67
Zachary Anderson
Jr
16:21
5:27
84
Jacob Schwarz
So
16:26
5:29
93
William Newell
Jr
16:41
5:34
109
Colin Doyle
Jr
16:44
5:35
114
Ryan Balding
Jr
16:58
5:39
120
Gavin Marx
Sr
17:02
5:41
123
20 Wilson/LB
13-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:50
83:57
16:47
5:36
515 Caden Elsesser
So
15:36
5:12
27
Zami Moscoso
So
16:29
5:30
97
Ryan Mckinney
So
17:13
5:44
127
Guillermo Ramos
Jr
17:13
5:44
129
Jairo Izaguirrereyes
Sr
17:26
5:49
135
James Colin
Sr
17:40
5:53
142




21 Knight
14-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:32
86:54
17:23
5:48
607 Fransico Soria
Jr
15:38
5:13
32
Diego Coria
Fr
17:30
5:50
137
Roberto Gutierrez
Jr
17:32
5:51
139
Hiram Murray Iii
Sr
18:04
6:01
149
Plino Acevedo
Jr
18:11
6:04
150
Christopher Campana
Sr
19:17
6:26
151




22 Burbank
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:10
85:58
17:12
5:44
629 Jahir Olvera
Jr
16:25
5:28
92
Andrew Uhm
So
17:08
5:43
126
Evan Palazzo
Sr
17:22
5:47
134
Peter Al-hasani
Jr
17:27
5:49
136
Luis Castellanos
Jr
17:35
5:52
141
Mario Avendano
Jr
17:55
5:58
148
Jessie Czarnecki
Sr
21:16
7:05
152
23 Los Osos
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:26
87:07
17:25
5:48
676 Marco Ospina
Sr
17:14
5:45
130
Jack Holloway
Sr
17:20
5:47
132
Samuel Hsiao
Sr
17:21
5:47
133
Roberto Solis
Sr
17:30
5:50
138
Damian Vasquez
Sr
17:40
5:53
143
Jade El-gaouny
Sr
17:49
5:56
147




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
78:26
15:41
5:14
16 Sagan Svoboda
Sr
15:25
5:08
1
Garrett Hough
Jr
15:32
5:11
2
Caden Denker
Sr
15:46
5:15
3
Omar Garcia
So
15:48
5:16
4
Ryan Broadhead
Fr
15:56
5:19
6
Ginanni Viola
Fr
16:08
5:23
11
Brandon Pizano
Fr
16:27
5:29
20
2 California SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
80:10
16:02
5:21
43 Angel Salinas
Jr
15:53
5:18
5
Adrian Miranda
Sr
15:57
5:19
7
Jonathan Ruiz
Jr
16:01
5:20
8
Ethan Ruiz
So
16:04
5:21
9
Tyler Hernandez
Jr
16:16
5:25
14
Fidel Lopez
Sr
16:43
5:34
24




3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
81:37
16:19
5:26
72 Fabian Gomez
So
16:06
5:22
10
Jason Martinez
Sr
16:14
5:25
12
Mario Rodriguez
Sr
16:15
5:25
13
Owen Franco
So
16:21
5:27
15
Juan Arias
Sr
16:41
5:34
22
Fausto Rojas
Jr
16:53
5:38
31




4 Santa Monica
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
83:26
16:41
5:34
127 Hicham Ben-abdallah
Sr
16:26
5:29
18
Adam Reyes
Jr
16:26
5:29
19
Nick Faries
Jr
16:32
5:31
21
Miguel Rocha
Jr
17:01
5:40
34
Dyllan Zhou
So
17:01
5:40
35








5 Chino Hills
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
84:07
16:49
5:36
139 Gabe Rivas
Jr
16:23
5:28
16
Elijah Dinneweth
So
16:24
5:28
17
Ryan Lee
Sr
16:45
5:35
27
Nero Lagura
Sr
16:59
5:40
33
Chandler Vankouwenberg
Sr
17:37
5:52
46








6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
84:28
16:54
5:38
155 Oliver Kushen
Jr
16:42
5:34
23
Dylan Manning
Fr
16:44
5:35
26
Devon Ranck
Jr
16:49
5:36
29
Jared Havourd
Jr
17:04
5:41
37
Connor Ison
Sr
17:09
5:43
40
Connor Johnson
Fr
17:31
5:50
45




7 San Juan Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
84:43
16:57
5:39
163 Dalton Flores
Jr
16:43
5:34
25
Caden Foy
Jr
16:45
5:35
28
Jason Hernandez
Sr
16:52
5:37
30
Justin Nguyen
Jr
17:09
5:43
39
Kyle Cunningham
So
17:15
5:45
41
Raymond Rojas
So
17:27
5:49
43
Declan Hayworth
Sr
17:30
5:50
44
8 Mission Viejo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:40
86:01
17:12
5:44
195 Ryan Balding
Jr
16:58
5:39
32
Gavin Marx
Sr
17:02
5:41
36
Jacob Parra
Jr
17:08
5:43
38
Rory Keane
Sr
17:16
5:45
42
Luke Henry
Jr
17:38
5:53
47
Nick Glenny
Jr
18:26
6:09
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Goli So Burbank 16:03.1 5:21
2 Jack Martinez So California SS 16:24.4 5:28
3 Anthony Chiaravalle So Burbank 16:29.4 5:30
4 Adrian Gonzalez So California SS 16:31.8 5:31
5 Teagan Barton So Burroughs(Bur) 16:33.6 5:31
6 Mason Melendrez So La Serna 16:34 5:31
7 Tadeh Shanazari So Burbank 16:34.1 5:31
8 Nathan Sandberg So Santiago (Cor) 16:34.2 5:31
9 John O'melveny So Dana Hills 16:38 5:33
10 Dane Faukner So Dana Hills 16:38.2 5:33
11 Marquis Meredith So Chino Hills 16:39.2 5:33
12 Connor Ree So Mission Viejo 16:41.1 5:34
13 Anthony Becerra So La Serna 16:44.1 5:35
14 Emmanuel Saavedra So El Rancho 16:47.3 5:36
15 Sebastian Belo So Mission Viejo 16:52.4 5:37
16 Joseph Valdez So El Rancho 16:52.8 5:38
17 Ethan Hutchin So Burbank 17:00.3 5:40
18 Angel Lopez So California SS 17:01.9 5:41
19 Steven Wright So Burbank 17:02.1 5:41
20 Erik Garcia So Chino Hills 17:05.7 5:42
21 Esteban Barrera So La Serna 17:07.8 5:43
22 Marcos Garcia So California SS 17:13.4 5:44
23 Joseph Sgountzos So San Juan Hills 17:17.9 5:46
24 Luke Valdez So Dana Hills 17:18.5 5:46
25 Tyson Musser So Chino Hills 17:18.6 5:46
26 Dallin Kirkham So San Juan Hills 17:18.7 5:46
27 Randy Higashi So California SS 17:18.9 5:46
28 Rafay Siddiqui So Santiago (Cor) 17:21.6 5:47
29 Kwoopnan Dakwakas So Alta Loma 17:23 5:48
30 Dane Wright So Burroughs(Bur) 17:23.3 5:48
31 Chase Bradshaw So La Serna 17:26.4 5:49
32 Christian Nunez Jr. So Burbank 17:29 5:50
33 Finn Landgraf So Dana Hills 17:29.6 5:50
34 Ian Gonzalez So La Serna 17:29.7 5:50
35 Andrew Gonzales So Roosevelt (SS) 17:30.2 5:50
36 Joshua Granados So California SS 17:30.8 5:50
37 Patrick Bernhard So Tesoro 17:31.3 5:50 1/11 14/38 13/18
38 D'andre Renteria So Alta Loma 17:32.6 5:51
39 Hector Ruvalcaba So ML King 17:34.4 5:51
40 Isaac Perez So California SS 17:36.9 5:52
41 Omar Reyna So El Rancho 17:38.4 5:53
42 Gene Feng So Chino Hills 17:38.4 5:53
43 Jonathan Hale So Dana Hills 17:39.3 5:53
44 Ryan Gutierrez So Warren 17:39.7 5:53
45 Mason Klock So La Serna 17:40.7 5:54
46 Leonardo Acevedo So Warren 17:45.8 5:55
47 Andrew Flores So Mission Viejo 17:46.2 5:55
48 David Hernandez So El Rancho 17:48 5:56
49 Alejandro Rodriguez So El Rancho 17:48.3 5:56
50 Cole Costa So Santiago (Cor) 17:48.6 5:56
51 Sami Siddiqui So Santiago (Cor) 17:49.5 5:57
52 Hayden Lucsik So Burbank 17:50.3 5:57
53 Gavin Ward So Dana Hills 17:52.2 5:57
54 Arthur Cossio So California SS 17:53.2 5:58
55 Andres Flores So El Rancho 17:59 6:00
56 Jake Mulligan So Tesoro 17:59.8 6:00 2/11 16/38 13/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
57 Addison Lawrence So Dana Hills 18:00.2 6:00
58 Eric Fritz So San Juan Hills 18:03 6:01
59 Zane Buhagiar So Chino Hills 18:03.6 6:01
60 Tommy Lu So ML King 18:05.7 6:02
61 Michael Butorac So Santiago (Cor) 18:05.8 6:02
62 Robert Muradyan So Burbank 18:06.2 6:02
63 Anthony Villegas So Centennial-Cor 18:07.7 6:03
64 Nikko Guzman So ML King 18:08.6 6:03
65 Guadalupe Sandoval So California SS 18:08.9 6:03
66 Bryan Romero So Alta Loma 18:09 6:03
67 Trevor Allensworth So Tesoro 18:10.5 6:04 3/11 20/38 12/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
68 Roman Hunter So Chino Hills 18:10.7 6:04
69 Aidan Hernandez So Roosevelt (SS) 18:10.9 6:04
70 Christopher Jimenez So California SS 18:11.1 6:04
71 Cole Bourne So San Juan Hills 18:11.7 6:04
72 Ozzie Palacios So La Serna 18:11.9 6:04
73 Eli Weinstein So Burbank 18:12.7 6:04
74 Bryan Amado So California SS 18:14.4 6:05
75 Mario Medrano So Warren 18:15.1 6:05
76 Lorenzo Edwards So Warren 18:15.8 6:05
77 Jesse Hernandez So El Rancho 18:23.3 6:08
78 Cameron Fox So San Juan Hills 18:25.2 6:08
79 Kyle Tse So La Serna 18:26 6:09
80 Jorge Santacruz So California SS 18:28.5 6:09
81 Konner Kelly So Chino Hills 18:29.1 6:10
82 Alexander Santa Cruz So El Rancho 18:29.5 6:10
83 Andrew Rojas So El Rancho 18:29.7 6:10
84 Dominik Arce So Warren 18:30.8 6:10
85 Matthew Somody So ML King 18:31 6:10
86 Jansen Kyle Abarabar So Burbank 18:31.1 6:10
87 Dustin Le So Santiago (Cor) 18:31.7 6:11
88 James Dingle So Los Osos 18:31.7 6:11
89 Leo Kato So Santa Monica 18:31.8 6:11
90 Austin Sollom So Mission Viejo 18:32.2 6:11
91 Mason Hackmann So Santa Monica 18:33.2 6:11
92 Julian Romo So Tesoro 18:34.7 6:12 4/11 22/38 12/17
93 Aidan Ray So Mission Viejo 18:36.1 6:12
94 Tate Miller So Roosevelt (SS) 18:38.8 6:13
95 Nicholas Wyckoff So San Juan Hills 18:39.8 6:13
96 Edzuart Busquero So Mission Viejo 18:40.6 6:14
97 Drew Warbritton So Los Osos 18:40.9 6:14
98 Eric Mendoza So Mission Viejo 18:41.1 6:14
99 Nick Dybel So Mission Viejo 18:43.2 6:14
100 Chance Aguilar So Alta Loma 18:45.4 6:15
101 Jibreel Rasheed So Centennial-Cor 18:49 6:16
102 David Carias So Warren 18:49 6:16
103 Daniel Amaya So Los Osos 18:49.7 6:17
104 Kyle Manes So Tesoro 18:49.9 6:17 5/11 24/38 11/16
105 Sabri Elfarra So Tesoro 18:50 6:17 6/11 25/38 11/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
106 Connor Smyth So Burbank 18:50.9 6:17
107 Luke Jennings So Los Osos 18:51.9 6:17
108 Austin Bertalot So Chino Hills 18:52.3 6:17
109 Austin Blanchard So Tesoro 18:53.7 6:18 7/11 27/38 8/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
110 John Jacho So Warren 18:54.4 6:18
111 Orlando Izazaga So Centennial-Cor 18:54.9 6:18
112 Damian Cortez So Warren 18:55.5 6:19
113 Gerardo Rubio So Warren 18:58.4 6:19
114 Jonathan Ahdoot So Santa Monica 19:00.2 6:20
115 Angel Rawdon So ML King 19:00.7 6:20
116 Christian Yoo So Centennial-Cor 19:04.4 6:21
117 Alexander Romero So California SS 19:12.8 6:24
118 Amr Alazali So Burbank 19:13 6:24
119 Simon Cervantes So Alta Loma 19:16.6 6:26
120 Casey Dennington So Tesoro 19:19.6 6:27 8/11 30/38 8/10
121 Matthew Gomez So Burbank 19:21.6 6:27
122 Joshua Salinas So Tesoro 19:23.9 6:28 9/11 31/38 5/8
123 Juan Hernandez So El Rancho 19:26.2 6:29
124 Robert Barajas So El Rancho 19:27 6:29
125 Matt Sasaki So Santa Monica 19:29.4 6:30
126 Leo Apreza So Burbank 19:31.8 6:31
127 Eddie Rydell So San Juan Hills 19:35.2 6:32
128 Tyler Lee So Burbank 19:37.1 6:32
129 Allen Aparicio So Chino Hills 19:43.6 6:35
130 Victor Rodriguez So Burbank 19:44.3 6:35
131 Jason Thongpaithoon So Santa Monica 19:46.8 6:36
132 Toni Campos So Mission Viejo 19:51.8 6:37
133 Hartman Hill So Santa Monica 19:56.9 6:39
134 Joseph Garcia So Chino Hills 19:58.3 6:39
135 Alex Lee So Tesoro 19:59.7 6:40 10/11 33/38 5/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
136 Kane Sanchez So Warren 20:01.3 6:40
137 Cameron Ambrose So Roosevelt (SS) 20:06.8 6:42
138 Alexander Avila So California SS 20:07.7 6:43
139 Jaden Bryan So San Juan Hills 20:14.1 6:45
140 Joshua Saavedra So El Rancho 20:19.3 6:46
141 Fabian Vargas So El Rancho 20:19.4 6:46
142 Dylan Curialle So San Juan Hills 20:19.4 6:46
143 Albert Atalla So Warren 20:19.9 6:47
144 Julio Rodriguez So El Rancho 20:21.6 6:47
145 Keaton Silver So San Juan Hills 20:23.7 6:48
146 Maurice Cruz So Alta Loma 20:37.6 6:53
147 Jerrod Mejia So Burbank 20:46.1 6:55
148 Jerick Arroyo So Alta Loma 21:04 7:01
149 Antonio Flores So El Rancho 21:11.8 7:04
150 Andres Cain So San Juan Hills 21:14.7 7:05
151 Nathan Glonek So Tesoro 21:17.2 7:06 11/11 37/38 6/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
152 Kevin Felix So El Rancho 21:25.8 7:09
153 Christian Plascencia So Mission Viejo 21:43.8 7:15
154 Gregory Sandoval So California SS 21:44.8 7:15
155 Jorge Torres So Warren 21:47.3 7:16
156 Robert Huezo So El Rancho 21:50.2 7:17
157 Logan Airada So Warren 21:50.3 7:17
158 Angel Rodriguez So Warren 22:07.2 7:22
159 Aidan Monsale So Los Osos 22:07.3 7:22
160 Ethan Gray So Mission Viejo 22:09.7 7:23
161 Sebastian Sandoval So Warren 22:16.2 7:25
162 Ali Zaidi So Warren 22:16.8 7:26
163 Arthur Hsu So Centennial-Cor 22:24 7:28
164 Luis Garcia So El Rancho 22:24.9 7:28
165 Daniel Garcia So El Rancho 22:27.4 7:29
166 Nathan Rubio So Warren 22:32.7 7:31
167 Julian Garcia So El Rancho 23:05.2 7:42
168 Jose Lopez So El Rancho 23:27.6 7:49
169 Ethan Williams Jr Alta Loma 23:45.6 7:55
170 Jovanni Magana So El Rancho 23:49 7:56
171 Andre Ramos So Warren 24:08.2 8:03
172 Alex Martin So Burbank 24:12 8:04
173 Junior Cruz So El Rancho 24:30.2 8:10
174 Joseph Lehmeukuler So Mission Viejo 24:30.6 8:10
175 Jacob Funes So El Rancho 24:45.5 8:15
176 Bryan O'shaughnessy So Chino Hills 24:49.2 8:16
177 Domanick Wolf So Warren 25:10.9 8:24
178 Marcos Ramirez So El Rancho 25:52.2 8:37
179 Ken Baro So Warren 27:09.3 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:09
16:38
5:33
44 Victor Goli
So
16:03
5:21
1
Anthony Chiaravalle
So
16:29
5:30
3
Tadeh Shanazari
So
16:34
5:31
6
Ethan Hutchin
So
17:00
5:40
16
Steven Wright
So
17:02
5:41
18
Christian Nunez Jr.
So
17:29
5:50
30
Hayden Lucsik
So
17:50
5:57
49
2 California SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
84:30
16:54
5:38
70 Jack Martinez
So
16:24
5:28
2
Adrian Gonzalez
So
16:32
5:31
4
Angel Lopez
So
17:02
5:41
17
Marcos Garcia
So
17:13
5:44
21
Randy Higashi
So
17:19
5:46
26
Joshua Granados
So
17:31
5:50
33
Isaac Perez
So
17:37
5:52
37
3 La Serna
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
85:22
17:04
5:41
98 Mason Melendrez
So
16:34
5:31
5
Anthony Becerra
So
16:44
5:35
12
Esteban Barrera
So
17:08
5:43
20
Chase Bradshaw
So
17:26
5:49
29
Ian Gonzalez
So
17:30
5:50
32
Mason Klock
So
17:41
5:54
42
Ozzie Palacios
So
18:12
6:04
64
4 Dana Hills
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
85:44
17:09
5:43
111 John O'melveny
So
16:38
5:33
8
Dane Faukner
So
16:38
5:33
9
Luke Valdez
So
17:19
5:46
23
Finn Landgraf
So
17:30
5:50
31
Jonathan Hale
So
17:39
5:53
40
Gavin Ward
So
17:52
5:57
50
Addison Lawrence
So
18:00
6:00
53
5 Chino Hills
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
86:46
17:21
5:47
147 Marquis Meredith
So
16:39
5:33
10
Erik Garcia
So
17:06
5:42
19
Tyson Musser
So
17:19
5:46
24
Gene Feng
So
17:38
5:53
39
Zane Buhagiar
So
18:04
6:01
55
Roman Hunter
So
18:11
6:04
62
Konner Kelly
So
18:29
6:10
69
6 El Rancho
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
86:55
17:23
5:48
157 Emmanuel Saavedra
So
16:47
5:36
13
Joseph Valdez
So
16:53
5:38
15
Omar Reyna
So
17:38
5:53
38
David Hernandez
So
17:48
5:56
45
Alejandro Rodriguez
So
17:48
5:56
46
Andres Flores
So
17:59
6:00
51
Jesse Hernandez
So
18:23
6:08
67
7 Santiago (Cor)
4-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:32
87:40
17:32
5:51
186 Nathan Sandberg
So
16:34
5:31
7
Rafay Siddiqui
So
17:22
5:47
27
Cole Costa
So
17:49
5:56
47
Sami Siddiqui
So
17:50
5:57
48
Michael Butorac
So
18:06
6:02
57
Dustin Le
So
18:32
6:11
72




8 Mission Viejo
7-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:55
88:28
17:42
5:54
222 Connor Ree
So
16:41
5:34
11
Sebastian Belo
So
16:52
5:37
14
Andrew Flores
So
17:46
5:55
44
Austin Sollom
So
18:32
6:11
75
Aidan Ray
So
18:36
6:12
78
Edzuart Busquero
So
18:41
6:14
80
Eric Mendoza
So
18:41
6:14
82
9 San Juan Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
89:17
17:51
5:57
232 Joseph Sgountzos
So
17:18
5:46
22
Dallin Kirkham
So
17:19
5:46
25
Eric Fritz
So
18:03
6:01
54
Cole Bourne
So
18:12
6:04
63
Cameron Fox
So
18:25
6:08
68
Nicholas Wyckoff
So
18:40
6:13
79
Eddie Rydell
So
19:35
6:32
98
10 Warren
13-11-12-11-10
Gap: 0:51
90:27
18:05
6:02
285 Ryan Gutierrez
So
17:40
5:53
41
Leonardo Acevedo
So
17:46
5:55
43
Mario Medrano
So
18:15
6:05
65
Lorenzo Edwards
So
18:16
6:05
66
Dominik Arce
So
18:31
6:10
70
David Carias
So
18:49
6:16
85
John Jacho
So
18:54
6:18
91
11 Alta Loma
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:54
91:07
18:13
6:04
302 Kwoopnan Dakwakas
So
17:23
5:48
28
D'andre Renteria
So
17:33
5:51
35
Bryan Romero
So
18:09
6:03
60
Chance Aguilar
So
18:45
6:15
83
Simon Cervantes
So
19:17
6:26
96
Maurice Cruz
So
20:38
6:53
101
Jerick Arroyo
So
21:04
7:01
102
12 Tesoro
11-12-11-13-12
Gap: 1:19
91:06
18:13
6:04
311 Patrick Bernhard
So
17:31
5:50
34
Jake Mulligan
So
18:00
6:00
52
Trevor Allensworth
So
18:11
6:04
61
Julian Romo
So
18:35
6:12
77
Kyle Manes
So
18:50
6:17
87
Sabri Elfarra
So
18:50
6:17
88
Austin Blanchard
So
18:54
6:18
90
13 ML King
12-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:26
91:20
18:16
6:05
316 Hector Ruvalcaba
So
17:34
5:51
36
Tommy Lu
So
18:06
6:02
56
Nikko Guzman
So
18:09
6:03
59
Matthew Somody
So
18:31
6:10
71
Angel Rawdon
So
19:01
6:20
94








14 Los Osos
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 3:36
97:02
19:24
6:28
432 James Dingle
So
18:32
6:11
73
Drew Warbritton
So
18:41
6:14
81
Daniel Amaya
So
18:50
6:17
86
Luke Jennings
So
18:52
6:17
89
Aidan Monsale
So
22:07
7:22
103








15 Centennial-Cor
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 4:16
97:20
19:28
6:29
433 Anthony Villegas
So
18:08
6:03
58
Jibreel Rasheed
So
18:49
6:16
84
Orlando Izazaga
So
18:55
6:18
92
Christian Yoo
So
19:04
6:21
95
Arthur Hsu
So
22:24
7:28
104








16 Santa Monica
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:15
95:21
19:04
6:21
439 Leo Kato
So
18:32
6:11
74
Mason Hackmann
So
18:33
6:11
76
Jonathan Ahdoot
So
19:00
6:20
93
Matt Sasaki
So
19:29
6:30
97
Jason Thongpaithoon
So
19:47
6:36
99
Hartman Hill
So
19:57
6:39
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California SS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
89:21
17:52
5:57
28 Joshua Granados
So
17:31
5:50
2
Isaac Perez
So
17:37
5:52
3
Arthur Cossio
So
17:53
5:58
5
Guadalupe Sandoval
So
18:09
6:03
8
Christopher Jimenez
So
18:11
6:04
10
Bryan Amado
So
18:14
6:05
12
Jorge Santacruz
So
18:29
6:09
14
2 Burbank
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
90:09
18:02
6:01
41 Christian Nunez Jr.
So
17:29
5:50
1
Hayden Lucsik
So
17:50
5:57
4
Robert Muradyan
So
18:06
6:02
7
Eli Weinstein
So
18:13
6:04
11
Jansen Kyle Abarabar
So
18:31
6:10
18
Connor Smyth
So
18:51
6:17
25
Amr Alazali
So
19:13
6:24
31
3 El Rancho
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
92:48
18:34
6:11
86 Andres Flores
So
17:59
6:00
6
Jesse Hernandez
So
18:23
6:08
13
Alexander Santa Cruz
So
18:30
6:10
16
Andrew Rojas
So
18:30
6:10
17
Juan Hernandez
So
19:26
6:29
34
Robert Barajas
So
19:27
6:29
35
Joshua Saavedra
So
20:19
6:46
43
4 Chino Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
95:14
19:03
6:21
126 Roman Hunter
So
18:11
6:04
9
Konner Kelly
So
18:29
6:10
15
Austin Bertalot
So
18:52
6:17
26
Allen Aparicio
So
19:44
6:35
37
Joseph Garcia
So
19:58
6:39
39
Bryan O'shaughnessy
So
24:49
8:16
53




5 Mission Viejo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
97:41
19:32
6:31
150 Edzuart Busquero
So
18:41
6:14
20
Eric Mendoza
So
18:41
6:14
21
Nick Dybel
So
18:43
6:14
22
Toni Campos
So
19:52
6:37
38
Christian Plascencia
So
21:44
7:15
49
Ethan Gray
So
22:10
7:23
51
Joseph Lehmeukuler
So
24:31
8:10
52
6 Warren
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
95:39
19:08
6:23
151 David Carias
So
18:49
6:16
23
John Jacho
So
18:54
6:18
28
Damian Cortez
So
18:56
6:19
29
Gerardo Rubio
So
18:58
6:19
30
Kane Sanchez
So
20:01
6:40
41
Albert Atalla
So
20:20
6:47
45
Jorge Torres
So
21:47
7:16
50
7 Tesoro
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
96:27
19:17
6:26
156 Sabri Elfarra
So
18:50
6:17
24
Austin Blanchard
So
18:54
6:18
27
Casey Dennington
So
19:20
6:27
32
Joshua Salinas
So
19:24
6:28
33
Alex Lee
So
20:00
6:40
40
Nathan Glonek
So
21:17
7:06
48




8 San Juan Hills
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
99:12
19:50
6:37
187 Nicholas Wyckoff
So
18:40
6:13
19
Eddie Rydell
So
19:35
6:32
36
Jaden Bryan
So
20:14
6:45
42
Dylan Curialle
So
20:19
6:46
44
Keaton Silver
So
20:24
6:48
46
Andres Cain
So
21:15
7:05
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Sanchez Sr Dana Hills 15:56.4 5:19
2 Sebastian Arias Sr Dana Hills 16:06 5:22
3 Bobby Rodgers Sr Dana Hills 16:09.5 5:23
4 Kyndall Long Jr Newbury Park 16:10.4 5:23
5 Andy Zarate Sr California SS 16:10.9 5:24
6 Jesse Perez Jr California SS 16:11.9 5:24
7 Josh Kutcher Jr Dana Hills 16:18.8 5:26
8 Nathan Le Jr Newbury Park 16:29.7 5:30
9 Gabriel Godoy Jr California SS 16:31 5:30
10 William Bilson Sr Newbury Park 16:33.3 5:31
11 Michael Munoz Jr ML King 16:34.1 5:31
12 Josh Dowdy Sr Dana Hills 16:38.3 5:33
13 Robert Jimenez Sr Newbury Park 16:44.2 5:35
14 Matthew Castro Jr ML King 16:44.8 5:35
15 Micah Ivory Sr Dana Hills 16:51.7 5:37
16 Matthew Bennett Jr California SS 16:54.5 5:38
17 Johnny Padungyothee Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:57.1 5:39
18 Ian Engdahl Jr Dana Hills 16:58.4 5:39
19 James Miller Jr Dana Hills 16:59.4 5:40
20 Aman Rana Sr ML King 16:59.8 5:40
21 Thomas Mcdonnell Fr Newbury Park 17:00.6 5:40
22 Ryan Borovinsky Sr Dana Hills 17:03.3 5:41
23 Mark Patterson Sr Dana Hills 17:04.8 5:42
24 Grant Cota Sr Dana Hills 17:06.2 5:42
25 Andres Serna Jr Warren 17:08.1 5:43
26 Connor Keep Jr Newbury Park 17:08.1 5:43
27 Josh Smith Jr Dana Hills 17:08.7 5:43
28 Nathaniel Webster Sr La Serna 17:13 5:44
29 Daniel Mackay So Newbury Park 17:18 5:46
30 Samuel Vega Jr La Serna 17:18.5 5:46
31 Bryan Flores Jr Warren 17:19.6 5:47
32 Juan Garcia Fr Wilson/LB 17:20.2 5:47
33 Frank Mcgarry Jr Chino Hills 17:22.3 5:47
34 Benjamin Kohlhepp Fr Newbury Park 17:22.4 5:47
35 Evan Toji So Wilson/LB 17:22.7 5:48
36 Ryan Torres Jr Warren 17:23.3 5:48
37 Noah Batterton Jr Dana Hills 17:23.8 5:48
38 Mark Ciccone Jr Tesoro 17:24.6 5:48 1/4 11/38 10/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
39 Ryan Van Doren Sr Newbury Park 17:28.1 5:49
40 Josh Dalo Jr San Juan Hills 17:31.7 5:51
41 Steven Kitchell Fr Newbury Park 17:35.4 5:52
42 Rodolfo Covarrubias Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:36.6 5:52
43 Andrew Hernandez So Newbury Park 17:39.7 5:53
44 Justin William Jr Mission Viejo 17:39.7 5:53
45 Oscar Hurtado Sr Warren 17:41.1 5:54
46 Eduardo Perez Jr Warren 17:44.3 5:55
47 Carlos Bobadilla Jr El Rancho 17:44.5 5:55
48 James Austin Jr Centennial-Cor 17:44.9 5:55
49 Anthony Vivas Jr El Rancho 17:45.2 5:55
50 Anthony Prado Sr Warren 17:46.3 5:55
51 Palmer Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 17:48.1 5:56
52 Dylan Willis So Newbury Park 17:48.3 5:56
53 Gavin Moss Sr Santa Monica 17:48.4 5:56
54 Anthony Hernandez Sr La Serna 17:51.1 5:57
55 Patrick Suarez Jr Burroughs(Bur) 17:53.2 5:58
56 Jack Wade Fr Wilson/LB 17:53.7 5:58
57 Ian Parker Sr La Serna 17:54.7 5:58
58 Octavio Espinosa Jr California SS 17:54.9 5:58
59 Connor Sharp Sr ML King 17:55.3 5:58
60 George Rios Sr Warren 17:57.2 5:59
61 Joseph Aguayo Jr Burroughs(Bur) 18:01 6:00
62 Hayden Hite Sr Tesoro 18:02.6 6:01 2/4 17/38 11/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
63 Juan Audetat Sr Warren 18:02.8 6:01
64 Justin Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 18:04.5 6:02
65 Cameron Thompson Fr Wilson/LB 18:05 6:02
66 Joseph Swasey Sr Chino Hills 18:06.1 6:02
67 Roman Hernandez Jr ML King 18:06.1 6:02
68 Kenneth Lam Jr Chino Hills 18:06.5 6:02
69 Spencer Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 18:06.6 6:02
70 Luke Ryan Sr Wilson/LB 18:06.8 6:02
71 Cesar Espinosa Jr Warren 18:07 6:02
72 Marcus Raddon Jr Alta Loma 18:08.2 6:03
73 Zachary Baker Sr La Serna 18:08.2 6:03
74 Brandon Ibanez Jr El Rancho 18:09.3 6:03
75 Brian Magdaleno Jr Warren 18:09.3 6:03
76 John Solomon Jr Santa Monica 18:10 6:03
77 Brennen Thomas Jr San Juan Hills 18:10.7 6:04
78 Jesse Gonzales Jr Roosevelt (SS) 18:11.3 6:04
79 Matthew Guerra Jr Mission Viejo 18:12.5 6:04
80 Mark Sanchez Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:13.4 6:04
81 Omar Molinares Sr Warren 18:13.6 6:05
82 Eric Valente Sr Wilson/LB 18:15.6 6:05
83 Alexander Johnston Sr Mission Viejo 18:16.4 6:05
84 Prit Ahir Jr Warren 18:17.5 6:06
85 Ramses Farias Jr Centennial-Cor 18:17.7 6:06
86 William Smith Jr Mission Viejo 18:19.9 6:07
87 Aaron Perry Sr Chino Hills 18:19.9 6:07
88 Sebastian Morroquin Sr Warren 18:20.1 6:07
89 Ethan Martinez Jr Roosevelt (SS) 18:21 6:07
90 Alexander Mojica Sr Warren 18:24.7 6:08
91 Albert Acosta Jr Chino Hills 18:26.1 6:09
92 David Lee Jr Mission Viejo 18:27.5 6:09
93 Izak Martinez Jr Warren 18:28.3 6:09
94 Angel Galindo Jr El Rancho 18:30.7 6:10
95 Cole Smith Jr San Juan Hills 18:33.9 6:11
96 Hugo Corona Jr Warren 18:34.2 6:11
97 Chase Johnson Jr Roosevelt (SS) 18:35.6 6:12
98 Isaiah Cunningham Jr ML King 18:36 6:12
99 Jesus Martinez Jr ML King 18:36.3 6:12
100 Adam Chavez Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:37.8 6:13
101 Justin Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 18:39.8 6:13
102 Eric Mendez Jr California SS 18:41.4 6:14
103 Jefrey Ortiz Jr ML King 18:41.9 6:14
104 Ryan Mannion Jr Los Osos 18:42.3 6:14
105 Matthew Clarke Jr Tesoro 18:44.4 6:15 3/4 23/38 14/19
106 Mario Morales Sr Warren 18:46.2 6:15
107 Dallin Hammond Sr San Juan Hills 18:49.2 6:16
108 Dominic Nicholson Jr Centennial-Cor 18:50.1 6:17
109 Christian Urias Sr Warren 18:50.6 6:17
110 Isaiah Torres Jr Tesoro 18:51.4 6:17 4/4 26/38 13/18
111 Eduardo Morales So Roosevelt (SS) 18:51.4 6:17
112 Jerick Sapino Jr Roosevelt (SS) 18:53.7 6:18
113 Kyle Copley Sr San Juan Hills 18:55.6 6:19
114 Gabriel Gomez Sr Wilson/LB 18:56.5 6:19
115 Thomas Stringer Jr Mission Viejo 18:57.4 6:19
116 Bryan Yanez Jr El Rancho 18:59.5 6:20
117 Conor Farrenstroud Jr Los Osos 19:01.5 6:21
118 Joseph Tamayo Jr El Rancho 19:04.1 6:21
119 Joshua Serna Sr Warren 19:07.3 6:22
120 Max Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 19:08.9 6:23
121 Rick Torres Jr Warren 19:09.2 6:23
122 Dylan Gervasio Sr Alta Loma 19:11.9 6:24
123 Emanuel Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 19:12.8 6:24
124 Daniel Wilbert Jr ML King 19:13.5 6:25
125 Sam Grossman Sr Santa Monica 19:14.3 6:25
126 Brandon Villalobos Jr El Rancho 19:14.7 6:25
127 Tristan Warren Jr Santa Monica 19:19.8 6:27
128 Brian Cobian Sr El Rancho 19:20.1 6:27
129 Oscar Cortez Jr California SS 19:21.4 6:27
130 Robert Navarro So Wilson/LB 19:21.6 6:27
131 Andrew Rentas Jr Alta Loma 19:28.1 6:29
132 Evan Weckwerth Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:32.7 6:31
133 Cooper Brooks Jr Santa Monica 19:38.9 6:33
134 Neiffy Estrada Jr El Rancho 19:41.2 6:34
135 Rory Moyles Jr San Juan Hills 19:46.3 6:35
136 Jordan Arney Jr Santa Monica 19:52.1 6:37
137 Ethan Lendo Jr La Serna 19:54.1 6:38
138 Riley Varner Jr Santa Monica 19:54.2 6:38
139 Giovanni Beltran Jr Warren 19:56.4 6:39
140 Bernard Alex Jr California SS 19:58.1 6:39
141 Jesse Jovel Jr Warren 20:00.3 6:40
142 Giovanni Silva Jr Warren 20:01.1 6:40
143 Benjamin Pang Sr Mission Viejo 20:04.4 6:41
144 Wyatt Rivas Jr Los Osos 20:08 6:43
145 David De Anda Jr San Juan Hills 20:10.2 6:43
146 Christopher Cobian Jr Warren 20:15 6:45
147 Sam Lockhart Jr San Juan Hills 20:20.3 6:47
148 Elijah Teran Sr Warren 20:22.1 6:47
149 Christian Borjon Jr El Rancho 20:23.9 6:48
150 Armando Tapia Sr El Rancho 20:31.1 6:50
151 Riley Furlong Jr Santa Monica 20:33.2 6:51
152 Jeran Bruce Jr Santa Monica 20:34.2 6:51
153 Maximillian Hernandez Fr Warren 20:34.2 6:51
154 Noah Jimenez Jr Warren 20:34.8 6:52
155 Samuel Siwy Sr Mission Viejo 20:35.2 6:52
156 Jared Orzol Sr Mission Viejo 20:39.4 6:53
157 Daniel Zhou Jr Chino Hills 20:44.8 6:55
158 Brandon Bolanos Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:44.9 6:55
159 Connor Kuczynski Jr San Juan Hills 20:57.1 6:59
160 Gilbert Hernandez Jr Warren 20:57.5 6:59
161 Hugo Vera Sr El Rancho 21:04.7 7:02
162 Samuel Frankel Jr Alta Loma 21:18.5 7:06
163 Ezekiel Ramirez Jr Centennial-Cor 21:26 7:09
164 Ian Gray Jr San Juan Hills 21:31.2 7:10
165 Andrew Arellano Sr Alta Loma 21:40.4 7:13
166 Pedro Perez Sr Warren 22:08.3 7:23
167 Dustin Casillas Jr Warren 22:12.9 7:24
168 Kevin Wang Jr Chino Hills 22:19.1 7:26
169 Joshua Zamora Jr Warren 22:20.8 7:27
170 Cuauhtli Ramos Jr Alta Loma 22:26.5 7:29
171 Gabriel Suzuki Jr Mission Viejo 22:26.7 7:29
172 Martin Tapia Jr Warren 22:27.7 7:29
173 Ashveer Japra Jr El Rancho 22:27.8 7:29
174 Adonis Aguilar Jr Warren 22:37.7 7:33
175 Dominic Huerta Jr Alta Loma 23:27.2 7:49
176 Richard Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 23:30.6 7:50
177 Thomas Gutierrez Jr Warren 24:57.4 8:19
178 Bryan Patino Jr El Rancho 25:15.1 8:25
179 Andres Ramirez Jr Warren 25:35.6 8:32
180 Joshua Bittel Jr Alta Loma 26:26.7 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Leon Fr Burbank 15:56 5:19
2 Brock Adams Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:17.7 5:26
3 Andrew Kuhl Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:31.3 5:30
4 Justin Boos Fr Dana Hills 16:49.5 5:37
5 Malachi Cabanilla Fr ML King 16:50.3 5:37
6 Seth Boren Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:52.1 5:37
7 Edgar Ortega Fr ML King 16:52.7 5:38
8 Matthew O'connor Fr Dana Hills 16:54.8 5:38
9 Ryan Hernandez Fr ML King 17:15.1 5:45
10 John Solakian Fr Dana Hills 17:16.2 5:45
11 Luke Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 17:20.4 5:47
12 Nathan Fisher Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:24.7 5:48
13 Cory Hatchel Fr Tesoro 17:25 5:48 1/12 12/38 6/18
14 Harrison Oseguera Fr Alta Loma 17:25.5 5:49
15 Ethan Johnson Fr Dana Hills 17:29.8 5:50
16 John Fodor Fr Dana Hills 17:30.9 5:50
17 John Sweeney Fr Dana Hills 17:34.1 5:51
18 Isaac Pardo Fr Warren 17:34.6 5:52
19 Adam Goldberg Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:34.9 5:52
20 Bohdin Rush Fr ML King 17:37.4 5:52
21 Spencer Kline Fr Dana Hills 17:39 5:53
22 Wyatt Gouger Fr Dana Hills 17:42 5:54
23 Elias Cobian Fr Alta Loma 17:43.2 5:54
24 Ivan Hernandez Fr El Rancho 17:43.6 5:55
25 Dylan Idleman Fr Tesoro 17:43.7 5:55 2/12 15/38 5/18
26 Isaias Cabral Fr La Serna 17:54.6 5:58
27 Devan Cadogan Fr Los Osos 17:57 5:59
28 Dylan Shifflet Fr Roosevelt (SS) 17:57.6 5:59
29 Ben Nusz Fr Dana Hills 17:57.7 5:59
30 Brendan Provance Fr ML King 17:58.7 6:00
31 Joshua Hanson Fr Warren 17:58.9 6:00
32 Zachariah Elam Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:01 6:00
33 Zachary Lang Fr Roosevelt (SS) 18:02.2 6:01
34 Gunner Zoch Fr Dana Hills 18:02.7 6:01
35 Gabriel Esparza Fr California SS 18:05.1 6:02
36 Jack Rowe Fr Tesoro 18:05.5 6:02 3/12 18/38 4/18
37 Damion Duran Fr Roosevelt (SS) 18:07.2 6:02
38 Jake Cruzen Fr San Juan Hills 18:09 6:03
39 Tyler Rieger Fr Tesoro 18:09.6 6:03 4/12 19/38 4/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
40 David Razcon Fr Roosevelt (SS) 18:10.5 6:04
41 Tyson Murata Jr Chino Hills 18:10.9 6:04
42 Andres Morales Fr Chino Hills 18:10.9 6:04
43 Sebastian Hunter Fr Dana Hills 18:13.5 6:05
44 Eli Smith Fr California SS 18:15 6:05
45 Cody Lin Fr Burbank 18:16.8 6:06
46 Edward Gomez Fr La Serna 18:17.2 6:06
47 Jake Heiting Fr San Juan Hills 18:17.9 6:06
48 Austin Pratt Fr Alta Loma 18:19.3 6:06
49 Uriel Mellado Fr California SS 18:22.3 6:07
50 Bobby Marino Fr Dana Hills 18:25.1 6:08
51 Austin Jenner Fr Dana Hills 18:25.5 6:09
52 Tony Ordoukhanian Fr Burbank 18:25.9 6:09
53 Oscar Aguilar Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:27.9 6:09
54 Gabriel Aborita Fr ML King 18:28 6:09
55 Eric Cardenas Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:28.8 6:10
56 Nicholas Santana Fr San Juan Hills 18:29.6 6:10
57 Johan Halvorsen Norris Fr Tesoro 18:30.7 6:10 5/12 21/38 4/18
58 Skai Orr Fr Chino Hills 18:31.3 6:10
59 Jack Loupe Fr Mission Viejo 18:33.7 6:11
60 Johnny Dinh Fr Chino Hills 18:34.7 6:12
61 Aidan Marx Fr Mission Viejo 18:35.3 6:12
62 Edward Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 18:37.5 6:13
63 Everett Morris Fr Santa Monica 18:38.1 6:13
64 Diego Valdez Fr El Rancho 18:38.1 6:13
65 Luis Pina Fr El Rancho 18:39.9 6:13
66 Darby Navin Fr Santa Monica 18:48 6:16
67 Andrew Hurtado Fr Warren 18:54 6:18
68 Alex Tate Fr San Juan Hills 19:00.6 6:20
69 Cruz Martinez Fr La Serna 19:01.5 6:21
70 Jasper Lin Fr La Serna 19:02.1 6:21
71 Max Papageorge Fr Dana Hills 19:04.1 6:21
72 Anthony Adly Fr Tesoro 19:05.3 6:22 6/12 28/38 4/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
73 Jared Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 19:05.7 6:22
74 Jacob Bambao Fr Mission Viejo 19:10.2 6:23
75 Ryan Kashanchi Fr Santa Monica 19:10.3 6:23
76 Robert Ramos Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:11 6:24
77 Juan Diego Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 19:11.1 6:24
78 Cristoff Valdez Fr Dana Hills 19:11.9 6:24
79 Christian Mata Fr California SS 19:12.2 6:24
80 Nadir Perera-wendt Fr Mission Viejo 19:12.8 6:24
81 Micheal Estrada Fr Warren 19:12.8 6:24
82 Tucker Woods Fr Roosevelt (SS) 19:13.7 6:25
83 Robert Gibson Fr Los Osos 19:15 6:25
84 Jose Anaya Fr Centennial-Cor 19:15 6:25
85 David Trujillo Fr Dana Hills 19:15.6 6:25
86 Gilbert Jaimez Fr La Serna 19:16.1 6:25
87 Seth Peters Fr Centennial-Cor 19:16.1 6:25
88 Jeremy Guerrero Fr California SS 19:17.1 6:26
89 Brandon Lopez Fr Tesoro 19:17.7 6:26 7/12 29/38 4/14
90 Shai Grossman Fr Santa Monica 19:18.4 6:26
91 Aiden Varela Fr Centennial-Cor 19:18.9 6:26
92 Esteban Marquez Fr Los Osos 19:19.6 6:27
93 Blake Piattoni Fr Chino Hills 19:22.9 6:28
94 Daniel Weigand Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:23.5 6:28
95 Thomas Neumann Fr Santa Monica 19:24.3 6:28
96 Jacob Montenegro Fr Chino Hills 19:24.4 6:28
97 Andrew Villeda Fr California SS 19:24.8 6:28
98 Ryan Niederhaser Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:28.9 6:30
99 Max Katz Fr San Juan Hills 19:29.3 6:30
100 William Mcfadden Fr San Juan Hills 19:30.1 6:30
101 Iman Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 19:30.9 6:30
102 Cristian Gabriel Fr La Serna 19:32.5 6:31
103 Ryan Lo Fr Chino Hills 19:33.1 6:31
104 Aidan Flores Fr California SS 19:33.6 6:31
105 Eli Gault-crabb Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:34 6:31
106 Orion Spatafora Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:34.1 6:31
107 Aiden Contreras Fr Los Osos 19:34.2 6:31
108 Anthony Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 19:35 6:32
109 Adam Gonzalez Fr California SS 19:35.4 6:32
110 Joseph Robles Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:35.6 6:32
111 Jack Thompson Fr San Juan Hills 19:35.8 6:32
112 Borna Hemmaty Fr Santa Monica 19:36.6 6:32
113 Marcus Sinding Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:38.2 6:33
114 David Bar Fr Chino Hills 19:40.2 6:33
115 Kenneth Christmas Fr Santa Monica 19:40.8 6:34
116 Sean Durmick Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:41.6 6:34
117 Hunter Nygren Fr Chino Hills 19:43.2 6:34
118 Alex Chopra Fr Santa Monica 19:44.5 6:35
119 Issac Mendoza Fr Warren 19:46.4 6:35
120 Ian Brandt Fr Tesoro 19:46.5 6:36 8/12 32/38 7/12
121 Ben Atkins Fr Chino Hills 19:49.7 6:37
122 Jake Ballash Fr Burbank 19:50.2 6:37
123 Davis Kim Fr Chino Hills 19:52.8 6:38
124 Ethan Lee Fr Los Osos 19:53 6:38
125 Matthew Ballash Fr Burbank 19:53.5 6:38
126 Alec Montoya Fr California SS 19:55.7 6:39
127 Marcus Yepiz Fr La Serna 19:55.9 6:39
128 Ethan Leong Fr Roosevelt (SS) 19:57.1 6:39
129 Jorge Reyes Fr El Rancho 19:59.5 6:40
130 Drew Maldonado Fr San Juan Hills 20:00.6 6:40
131 Mher Matevosyan Fr Burbank 20:04.3 6:41
132 David Velador Fr Warren 20:04.4 6:41
133 Emin Megerdichian Fr Burbank 20:04.6 6:42
134 Randall Grim Fr Tesoro 20:06 6:42 9/12 34/38 5/12
135 Ethan Lucsik Fr Burbank 20:08.1 6:43
136 Vincent Amaro Fr San Juan Hills 20:08.9 6:43
137 Diego Harrison Fr San Juan Hills 20:09.3 6:43
138 Leo Gilman Fr Santa Monica 20:12 6:44
139 Spencer Dally Fr Burbank 20:14 6:45
140 Kent Tohyama Fr Santa Monica 20:15.4 6:45
141 Ephram Ponsones Fr Burbank 20:19.1 6:46
142 Raafi Chowdhury Fr Chino Hills 20:19.6 6:47
143 Isaiah Bautista Fr La Serna 20:24 6:48
144 Jack O'connor Fr San Juan Hills 20:25.9 6:49
145 Jonah Norgren Fr San Juan Hills 20:26.7 6:49
146 Jaden Bunch Fr Los Osos 20:31.9 6:51
147 Jonathan Garza Fr California SS 20:32.5 6:51
148 Joshua Gonzalez Fr La Serna 20:34.2 6:51
149 Alexandre Lopes Fr Mission Viejo 20:36.1 6:52
150 Carson Kemp Fr Burroughs(Bur) 20:37 6:52
151 Guillermo (memo) Telleche Fr La Serna 20:37.1 6:52
152 Tye Henry Fr Mission Viejo 20:44.7 6:55
153 Anthony Castillo Fr Roosevelt (SS) 20:46.1 6:55
154 Andrew Abdala Fr Alta Loma 20:47.5 6:56
155 Ben Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 20:49.1 6:56
156 Chris Perez Fr San Juan Hills 20:49.7 6:57
157 Logan Garcia Fr Alta Loma 20:50.2 6:57
158 Christian Smith Fr Santa Monica 20:50.6 6:57
159 Joshua Shipman Fr Burbank 20:51.4 6:57
160 Garrick Foth Fr Tesoro 20:51.7 6:57 10/12 35/38 10/11
161 Colin Inatsugu Fr Santa Monica 20:51.7 6:57
162 Jeremy Mejia Fr Burbank 20:51.8 6:57
163 John Malvaez Fr La Serna 20:54 6:58
164 Mitch Law Fr Tesoro 20:58.7 7:00 11/12 36/38 9/10
165 Nicholas Bello Fr San Juan Hills 21:00.8 7:00
166 Spencer Dart Fr San Juan Hills 21:12.2 7:04
167 Anthony Fernandez Fr California SS 21:12.6 7:04
168 Tyler Dinh Fr Los Osos 21:13.6 7:05
169 Jamil Baltazar Fr Warren 21:21.2 7:07
170 Abel Funes Fr El Rancho 21:23.6 7:08
171 Diego Flores Fr California SS 21:24.6 7:08
172 David Ureno Fr California SS 21:25 7:08
173 Christian Ramos Fr Centennial-Cor 21:29.7 7:10
174 Nathaniel Montes Fr La Serna 21:33.8 7:11
175 Erik Sanchez Fr El Rancho 21:36 7:12
176 David Perez Fr Mission Viejo 21:36.2 7:12
177 Kevin Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 21:38.6 7:13 12/12 38/38 10/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
178 Stephen Drozd Fr Chino Hills 21:40.4 7:13
179 Bernard Wee Fr Burbank 21:40.7 7:14
180 Nick Walker Fr Burroughs(Bur) 21:42.1 7:14
181 Ivan Rigney Fr Mission Viejo 21:45.4 7:15
182 Max Pascual Fr Burbank 21:45.9 7:15
183 Stefan Bakovic Fr San Juan Hills 21:49.9 7:17
184 Russell Dart Fr San Juan Hills 21:54.7 7:18
185 Sterling Vieau Fr Los Osos 21:56.5 7:19
186 Rayden Allen Fr San Juan Hills 21:59.7 7:20
187 Ryan Moy Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:08.8 7:23
188 Ethan Hansen Fr San Juan Hills 22:09.2 7:23
189 Sebastian Sisniega Fr Warren 22:12 7:24
190 Zachary Brown Fr Burbank 22:17.2 7:26
191 Henry Paz Fr Burbank 22:17.4 7:26
192 Devin Zeltman Fr Chino Hills 22:20.4 7:27
193 Jason Bailey Fr Los Osos 22:22 7:27
194 Evan Schumann Fr Mission Viejo 22:22 7:27
195 Nicolas Aguilera Fr Alta Loma 22:25.2 7:28
196 Frank Maslyk Fr Burbank 22:25.8 7:29
197 Calvin Tahmasabi Fr Burbank 22:26.2 7:29
198 Michael Robles Fr Mission Viejo 22:26.3 7:29
199 Connor Owens Fr Mission Viejo 22:27.5 7:29
200 Evan Bracamontes Fr Chino Hills 22:39.2 7:33
201 Justin Joe Fr Burbank 22:52.6 7:38
202 Brandon Villalobos Fr Centennial-Cor 22:55.9 7:39
203 Nezahualcoyotl Ramos Fr Alta Loma 22:58.6 7:40
204 Ethan Sparks Fr Mission Viejo 23:05.7 7:42
205 Mohamed El-askary Fr Mission Viejo 23:13.6 7:45
206 Cooper Gass Fr Chino Hills 23:25.6 7:49
207 Aren Zargarian Fr Burbank 24:27.4 8:09
208 Chris Flowers Fr San Juan Hills 25:54.3 8:38
209 Elijah Delatorre Fr Warren 28:05.5 9:22
210 Gabriel Dally Fr Burbank 28:24.6 9:28
211 Hayden Posadas Fr Burbank 28:34.9 9:32
212 Zaid Jimenez Fr Mission Viejo 30:13.5 10:04
213 Andres Flores Fr Warren 30:53.4 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:41
86:01
17:12
5:44
53 Justin Boos
Fr
16:50
5:37
4
Matthew O'connor
Fr
16:55
5:38
8
John Solakian
Fr
17:16
5:45
10
Ethan Johnson
Fr
17:30
5:50
15
John Fodor
Fr
17:31
5:50
16
John Sweeney
Fr
17:34
5:51
17
Spencer Kline
Fr
17:39
5:53
21
1 Santiago (Cor)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
85:07
17:01
5:40
53 Brock Adams
Fr
16:18
5:26
2
Andrew Kuhl
Fr
16:31
5:30
3
Seth Boren
Fr
16:52
5:37
6
Nathan Fisher
Fr
17:25
5:48
12
Zachariah Elam
Fr
18:01
6:00
30
Oscar Aguilar
Fr
18:28
6:09
47
Eric Cardenas
Fr
18:29
6:10
49
3 ML King
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
86:34
17:19
5:46
69 Malachi Cabanilla
Fr
16:50
5:37
5
Edgar Ortega
Fr
16:53
5:38
7
Ryan Hernandez
Fr
17:15
5:45
9
Bohdin Rush
Fr
17:37
5:52
20
Brendan Provance
Fr
17:59
6:00
28
Gabriel Aborita
Fr
18:28
6:09
48




4 Tesoro
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
89:55
17:59
6:00
157 Cory Hatchel
Fr
17:25
5:48
13
Dylan Idleman
Fr
17:44
5:55
24
Jack Rowe
Fr
18:06
6:02
33
Tyler Rieger
Fr
18:10
6:03
36
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Fr
18:31
6:10
51
Anthony Adly
Fr
19:05
6:22
64
Brandon Lopez
Fr
19:18
6:26
78
5 Roosevelt (SS)
13-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:16
91:31
18:18
6:06
201 Dylan Shifflet
Fr
17:58
5:59
27
Zachary Lang
Fr
18:02
6:01
31
Damion Duran
Fr
18:07
6:02
34
David Razcon
Fr
18:11
6:04
37
Tucker Woods
Fr
19:14
6:25
72
Ethan Leong
Fr
19:57
6:39
103
Anthony Castillo
Fr
20:46
6:55
110
6 Mission Viejo
5-9-10-8-6
Gap: 1:50
92:45
18:33
6:11
250 Luke Santagata
Fr
17:20
5:47
11
Jack Loupe
Fr
18:34
6:11
53
Aidan Marx
Fr
18:35
6:12
55
Jared Greenwood
Fr
19:06
6:22
65
Jacob Bambao
Fr
19:10
6:23
66
Juan Diego Garcia
Fr
19:11
6:24
68
Nadir Perera-wendt
Fr
19:13
6:24
70
7 California SS
14-11-9-9-7
Gap: 1:12
93:12
18:38
6:13
263 Gabriel Esparza
Fr
18:05
6:02
32
Eli Smith
Fr
18:15
6:05
40
Uriel Mellado
Fr
18:22
6:07
45
Christian Mata
Fr
19:12
6:24
69
Jeremy Guerrero
Fr
19:17
6:26
77
Andrew Villeda
Fr
19:25
6:28
85
Aidan Flores
Fr
19:34
6:31
90
8 Chino Hills
16-12-12-7-8
Gap: 1:12
92:51
18:34
6:11
265 Tyson Murata
Jr
18:11
6:04
38
Andres Morales
Fr
18:11
6:04
39
Skai Orr
Fr
18:31
6:10
52
Johnny Dinh
Fr
18:35
6:12
54
Blake Piattoni
Fr
19:23
6:28
82
Jacob Montenegro
Fr
19:24
6:28
84
Ryan Lo
Fr
19:33
6:31
89
9 La Serna
11-10-12-13-9
Gap: 1:22
93:32
18:42
6:14
267 Isaias Cabral
Fr
17:55
5:58
25
Edward Gomez
Fr
18:17
6:06
42
Cruz Martinez
Fr
19:02
6:21
62
Jasper Lin
Fr
19:02
6:21
63
Gilbert Jaimez
Fr
19:16
6:25
75
Cristian Gabriel
Fr
19:33
6:31
88
Marcus Yepiz
Fr
19:56
6:39
102
10 San Juan Hills
15-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:20
93:26
18:41
6:14
275 Jake Cruzen
Fr
18:09
6:03
35
Jake Heiting
Fr
18:18
6:06
43
Nicholas Santana
Fr
18:30
6:10
50
Alex Tate
Fr
19:01
6:20
61
Max Katz
Fr
19:29
6:30
86
William Mcfadden
Fr
19:30
6:30
87
Jack Thompson
Fr
19:36
6:32
94
11 Warren
8-7-8-6-11
Gap: 2:12
93:27
18:41
6:14
276 Isaac Pardo
Fr
17:35
5:52
18
Joshua Hanson
Fr
17:59
6:00
29
Andrew Hurtado
Fr
18:54
6:18
60
Micheal Estrada
Fr
19:13
6:24
71
Issac Mendoza
Fr
19:46
6:35
98
David Velador
Fr
20:04
6:41
106
Jamil Baltazar
Fr
21:21
7:07
114
12 Burbank
1-6-6-10-12
Gap: 3:58
92:22
18:28
6:09
288 Andres Leon
Fr
15:56
5:19
1
Cody Lin
Fr
18:17
6:06
41
Tony Ordoukhanian
Fr
18:26
6:09
46
Jake Ballash
Fr
19:50
6:37
99
Matthew Ballash
Fr
19:54
6:38
101
Mher Matevosyan
Fr
20:04
6:41
105
Emin Megerdichian
Fr
20:05
6:42
107
13 Alta Loma
7-4-5-12-13
Gap: 3:25
95:06
19:01
6:20
303 Harrison Oseguera
Fr
17:26
5:49
14
Elias Cobian
Fr
17:43
5:54
22
Austin Pratt
Fr
18:19
6:06
44
Andrew Abdala
Fr
20:48
6:56
111
Logan Garcia
Fr
20:50
6:57
112
Nicolas Aguilera
Fr
22:25
7:28
119
Nezahualcoyotl Ramos
Fr
22:59
7:40
121
14 Santa Monica
17-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:46
95:19
19:04
6:21
344 Everett Morris
Fr
18:38
6:13
56
Darby Navin
Fr
18:48
6:16
59
Ryan Kashanchi
Fr
19:10
6:23
67
Shai Grossman
Fr
19:18
6:26
79
Thomas Neumann
Fr
19:24
6:28
83
Borna Hemmaty
Fr
19:37
6:32
95
Kenneth Christmas
Fr
19:41
6:34
96
15 El Rancho
10-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:40
96:25
19:17
6:26
357 Ivan Hernandez
Fr
17:44
5:55
23
Diego Valdez
Fr
18:38
6:13
57
Luis Pina
Fr
18:40
6:13
58
Jorge Reyes
Fr
20:00
6:40
104
Abel Funes
Fr
21:24
7:08
115
Erik Sanchez
Fr
21:36
7:12
117




16 Los Osos
12-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:56
95:59
19:12
6:24
373 Devan Cadogan
Fr
17:57
5:59
26
Robert Gibson
Fr
19:15
6:25
73
Esteban Marquez
Fr
19:20
6:27
81
Aiden Contreras
Fr
19:34
6:31
93
Ethan Lee
Fr
19:53
6:38
100
Jaden Bunch
Fr
20:32
6:51
108
Tyler Dinh
Fr
21:14
7:05
113
17 Burroughs(Bur)
9-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:02
97:02
19:24
6:28
408 Adam Goldberg
Fr
17:35
5:52
19
Eli Gault-crabb
Fr
19:34
6:31
91
Orion Spatafora
Fr
19:34
6:31
92
Sean Durmick
Fr
19:42
6:34
97
Carson Kemp
Fr
20:37
6:52
109
Nick Walker
Fr
21:42
7:14
118




18 Centennial-Cor
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:41
102:16
20:27
6:49
466 Jose Anaya
Fr
19:15
6:25
74
Seth Peters
Fr
19:16
6:25
76
Aiden Varela
Fr
19:19
6:26
80
Christian Ramos
Fr
21:30
7:10
116
Brandon Villalobos
Fr
22:56
7:39
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:56
17:47
5:56
15 John Sweeney
Fr
17:34
5:51
1
Spencer Kline
Fr
17:39
5:53
2
Wyatt Gouger
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
Ben Nusz
Fr
17:58
5:59
4
Gunner Zoch
Fr
18:03
6:01
5
Sebastian Hunter
Fr
18:14
6:05
6
Bobby Marino
Fr
18:25
6:08
7
2 Santiago (Cor)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
95:00
19:00
6:20
61 Oscar Aguilar
Fr
18:28
6:09
8
Eric Cardenas
Fr
18:29
6:10
9
Robert Ramos
Fr
19:11
6:24
11
Daniel Weigand
Fr
19:24
6:28
15
Ryan Niederhaser
Fr
19:29
6:30
18
Joseph Robles
Fr
19:36
6:32
25
Marcus Sinding
Fr
19:38
6:33
28
3 Chino Hills
5-5-6-3-3
Gap: 0:25
98:11
19:38
6:33
131 Jacob Montenegro
Fr
19:24
6:28
16
Ryan Lo
Fr
19:33
6:31
21
David Bar
Fr
19:40
6:33
29
Hunter Nygren
Fr
19:43
6:34
31
Ben Atkins
Fr
19:50
6:37
34
Davis Kim
Fr
19:53
6:38
35
Raafi Chowdhury
Fr
20:20
6:47
50
4 California SS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
99:02
19:48
6:36
153 Andrew Villeda
Fr
19:25
6:28
17
Aidan Flores
Fr
19:34
6:31
22
Adam Gonzalez
Fr
19:35
6:32
24
Alec Montoya
Fr
19:56
6:39
36
Jonathan Garza
Fr
20:33
6:51
54
Anthony Fernandez
Fr
21:13
7:04
67
Diego Flores
Fr
21:25
7:08
69
5 Tesoro
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:46
99:07
19:49
6:36
161 Anthony Adly
Fr
19:05
6:22
10
Brandon Lopez
Fr
19:18
6:26
14
Ian Brandt
Fr
19:47
6:36
33
Randall Grim
Fr
20:06
6:42
42
Garrick Foth
Fr
20:52
6:57
62
Mitch Law
Fr
20:59
7:00
66
Kevin Buenrostro
Fr
21:39
7:13
72
6 Mission Viejo
4-4-3-6-6
Gap: 1:34
99:20
19:52
6:37
162 Juan Diego Garcia
Fr
19:11
6:24
12
Nadir Perera-wendt
Fr
19:13
6:24
13
Anthony Leonard
Fr
19:35
6:32
23
Alexandre Lopes
Fr
20:36
6:52
56
Tye Henry
Fr
20:45
6:55
58
Ben Honeycutt
Fr
20:49
6:56
59
David Perez
Fr
21:36
7:12
71
7 San Juan Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
99:25
19:53
6:38
172 William Mcfadden
Fr
19:30
6:30
19
Jack Thompson
Fr
19:36
6:32
26
Drew Maldonado
Fr
20:01
6:40
38
Vincent Amaro
Fr
20:09
6:43
44
Diego Harrison
Fr
20:09
6:43
45
Jack O'connor
Fr
20:26
6:49
52
Jonah Norgren
Fr
20:27
6:49
53
8 Santa Monica
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
99:29
19:54
6:38
183 Borna Hemmaty
Fr
19:37
6:32
27
Kenneth Christmas
Fr
19:41
6:34
30
Alex Chopra
Fr
19:45
6:35
32
Leo Gilman
Fr
20:12
6:44
46
Kent Tohyama
Fr
20:15
6:45
48
Christian Smith
Fr
20:51
6:57
60
Colin Inatsugu
Fr
20:52
6:57
63
9 Burbank
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:15
100:50
20:10
6:43
219 Mher Matevosyan
Fr
20:04
6:41
39
Emin Megerdichian
Fr
20:05
6:42
41
Ethan Lucsik
Fr
20:08
6:43
43
Spencer Dally
Fr
20:14
6:45
47
Ephram Ponsones
Fr
20:19
6:46
49
Joshua Shipman
Fr
20:51
6:57
61
Jeremy Mejia
Fr
20:52
6:57
64
10 La Serna
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:05
101:04
20:13
6:44
220 Cristian Gabriel
Fr
19:33
6:31
20
Marcus Yepiz
Fr
19:56
6:39
37
Isaiah Bautista
Fr
20:24
6:48
51
Joshua Gonzalez
Fr
20:34
6:51
55
Guillermo (memo) Telleche
Fr
20:37
6:52
57
John Malvaez
Fr
20:54
6:58
65
Nathaniel Montes
Fr
21:34
7:11
70
11 Warren
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 10:49
122:37
24:31
8:10
330 David Velador
Fr
20:04
6:41
40
Jamil Baltazar
Fr
21:21
7:07
68
Sebastian Sisniega
Fr
22:12
7:24
73
Elijah Delatorre
Fr
28:06
9:22
74
Andres Flores
Fr
30:53
10:18
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S LS Victor Ceja, Fr, 16:21.7, Corona Woodbridge, 87:37.9, 94
F/S MS Nicolas Castillo Davidson, So, 17:28.4, Edgewood La Sierra, 92:14.4, 40
F/S SS Blake Kilgore, So, 17:30.2, Pacifica (G.G.) Desert Mirage, 91:55.4, 25
Fr D1 Andres Leon, Fr, 15:56, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 85:06.8, 53
JV D1 Brandon Sanchez, Sr, 15:56.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:09, 25
JV LS Israel Echeverria, Jr, 16:41, Corona Rancho Verde, 85:30.4, 31
JV MS Bryan Prieto, Fr, 18:43.8, Northview Torrance, 99:14.3, 29
JV SS Christopher Chan, Jr, 17:47.8, St. Margaret's Desert Mirage, 97:00.5, 38
So D1 Victor Goli, So, 16:03.1, Burbank Burbank, 83:09, 44
V D1 Jack Landgraf, Sr, 14:47.5, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:26.9, 37
V LS Colby Corcoran, Sr, 15:07.6, St. John Bosco Sunny Hills, 78:42.4, 68
V MS Osvaldo Cervantes, Jr, 15:24, Nogales Covina, 83:06, 76
V SS Joseph Domingues, Jr, 16:04.1, St. Joseph-SM Xavier Prep, 87:54.9, 72

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Sol Fernandez, So, 18:19.4, Burbank Santiago (Cor), 98:27.2, 41
F/S LS Marikay Scwab, Fr, 19:13.9, Marina Poly (Riv), 104:12.4, 54
F/S MS Clarissa Hong, Fr, 20:34.1, Temple City La Sierra, 116:46.3, 66
F/S SS Jimena Ordaz, So, 21:02.8, Desert Mirage St. Margaret's, 115:25.4, 30
JV D1 Riley Corcoran, So, 19:36.1, Santiago (Cor) Santiago (Cor), 101:34.3, 44
JV LS Sara Saib, Sr, 19:54.5, Dos Pueblos Oak Park, 104:48.2, 34
JV MS Rosemary Bugayong, Jr, 20:57.4, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 120:32.2, 15
JV SS Sarah Jacobs, So, 21:43.9, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 112:17.6, 15
V D1 Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:03.1, Chino Hills Mission Viejo, 91:43, 86
V LS Makayla Browne, Fr, 17:34.3, JW North Murrieta Valley, 94:52.5, 98
V MS Olivia Paez, Jr, 18:16.6, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 97:36.5, 68
V SS Mia Barnett, Fr, 18:25.9, Village Chr. Laguna Beach, 100:37.8, 33