Tesoro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/10/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Christman, Ava Fr V 19:15.2 6:25 3 57/135 6/7 6/7 4/19 18:42
Grady, Amanda Sr V 19:26.4 6:29 3 63/135 7/7 7/7 5/18 19:28
(0:01,0.1)
19:28
(0:01,0.1)
19:01 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Marx, Kira So V 18:55.6 6:19 3 38/135 4/7 4/7 4/19 19:20
(0:24,2.1)
19:20
(0:24,2.1)
19:13
(0:17,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGettigan, Catherine Sr V 18:33.2 6:11 3 22/135 2/7 2/7 7/19 18:50
(0:17,1.5)
17:54 17:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
Meade, Clara Jr V 18:02.8 6:01 3 7/135 1/7 1/7 6/22 17:42 17:42 17:32
Steinhardt, Bradi So V 18:52.1 6:17 3 34/135 3/7 3/7 6/19 18:50 18:50 18:37
Steinhardt, Karli So V 18:55.7 6:19 3 39/135 5/7 5/7 4/19 18:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 93:19
0:53
3 6:13 6:01 6:19 138 6:02 94:09
(0:50,0.9)
94:09
(0:50,0.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Clara Meade (7), Catherine McGettigan (22), Bradi Steinhardt (34), Kira Marx (37), Karli Steinhardt (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Arriaga Sr Walnut 17:19.4 5:46
2 Jacqueline Duarte So Chino Hills 17:26.2 5:49
3 Emma Arriaga Sr Walnut 17:38 5:53
4 Emmi Von Scherr Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:54.3 5:58
5 Joyce Wu Sr Arcadia 17:57.1 5:59
6 Ashley Faller Sr Fountain Valley 18:00.2 6:00
7 Clara Meade Jr Tesoro 18:02.8 6:01 1/7 1/7 6/22 17:42 17:42
8 Sol Fernandez Jr Burbank 18:06.6 6:02
9 Amanda Ghibaudo Jr Walnut 18:08.1 6:03
10 Marisa Gaitan Jr Dana Hills 18:10.8 6:04
11 Alondra Guijarro Sr Knight 18:11.4 6:04
12 Kendall Harrison Jr Great Oak 18:11.5 6:04
13 Lauren Jauregui Jr Chino Hills 18:11.8 6:04
14 Isabelle Buncab Jr Great Oak 18:12.1 6:04
15 Ivy Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:18.4 6:06
16 Sara Feitz Sr Fountain Valley 18:19.4 6:06
17 Allison Scimia So Rancho Cucamonga 18:24.3 6:08
18 Myah Peters Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:24.3 6:08
19 Isabella Guerra Sr Fountain Valley 18:25.9 6:09
20 Leila Keyvan Sr Dana Hills 18:28.7 6:10
21 Ainslee Robbins Fr Great Oak 18:32.6 6:11
22 Catherine McGettigan Sr Tesoro 18:33.2 6:11 2/7 2/7 7/19 18:50
(0:17)
17:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
23 Laura Velasco Sr Downey 18:33.4 6:11
24 Anastasia Sloan So Walnut 18:35.7 6:12
25 Mckynzee Kelley So Burbank 18:38.8 6:13
26 Ashlee Gallegos Fr Fountain Valley 18:40.5 6:14
27 Carly Marshall So Poly (Riverside) 18:42.4 6:14
28 Maddie Jahshan Jr Fountain Valley 18:43 6:14
29 Brianna Weidler So Great Oak 18:43.2 6:14
30 Divine Torza Fr Great Oak 18:43.2 6:14
31 Lanie Schemenauer Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:43.4 6:14
32 Autumn Denine Jr Great Oak 18:46.5 6:16
33 Elin Markarian So Burbank 18:50.2 6:17
34 Bradi Steinhardt So Tesoro 18:52.1 6:17 3/7 3/7 6/19 18:50 18:50
35 Milo Santiago Jr Walnut 18:53.4 6:18
36 Elena Umana Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:55 6:18
37 Elisa Huerta So Corona 18:55.5 6:19
38 Kira Marx So Tesoro 18:55.6 6:19 4/7 4/7 4/19 19:20
(0:24)
19:20
(0:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
39 Karli Steinhardt So Tesoro 18:55.7 6:19 5/7 5/7 4/19
40 Zoe Gurule Sr California (Whittier) 18:56.4 6:19
41 Vivian Frisk So Cajon 18:56.9 6:19
42 Julia Svartstrom So Fountain Valley 18:58 6:19
43 Elani Huntley Jr Valley View 18:58.2 6:19
44 Lydia Forsyth Sr Burbank 18:58.8 6:20
45 Kalista Tibbels So Poly (Riverside) 19:00.2 6:20
46 Natalie Danao Sr Burbank 19:01.4 6:20
47 Rachel Sherman Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:01.6 6:21
48 Jamie Levin Sr Burbank 19:01.9 6:21
49 Stephanie Reynoso Sr California (Whittier) 19:02.3 6:21
50 Sarah Meng Sr Dana Hills 19:04.1 6:21
51 Leah Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 19:05.4 6:22
52 Francine Ansley Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:05.8 6:22
53 Alyssa Tapanes Fr Downey 19:05.9 6:22
54 Alexa Karner Jr Dana Hills 19:10.6 6:24
55 Bella Ungar Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:12.4 6:24
56 Laura Yontz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:14.3 6:25
57 Ava Christman Fr Tesoro 19:15.2 6:25 6/7 6/7 4/19
58 Megan Lacamera So Burbank 19:15.4 6:25
59 Kira Graves Jr Arcadia 19:22.2 6:27
60 Anna Fodor Jr Dana Hills 19:22.3 6:27
61 Jaden Haskins Sr Dana Hills 19:24.8 6:28
62 Felicia White Jr Dana Hills 19:25.1 6:28
63 Amanda Grady Sr Tesoro 19:26.4 6:29 7/7 7/7 5/18 19:28
(0:01)
19:28
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
64 Rebecca McDevitt Jr Cypress 19:26.6 6:29
65 Miranda Mcgarry So Chino Hills 19:28.4 6:29
66 Karis Brown Fr Chino Hills 19:29.1 6:30
67 Georgina Ansley So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:30.1 6:30
68 Isabela Garcia Sr California (Whittier) 19:30.2 6:30
69 Naomi Nakamura Sr Walnut 19:31.9 6:31
70 Julia Maynard Jr California (Whittier) 19:32.1 6:31
71 Sandra Ramirez Jr California (Whittier) 19:32.3 6:31
72 Karla Galvan So Walnut 19:35.5 6:32
73 Katarina Weisinger So Arcadia 19:39.8 6:33
74 Keili Ishitani So Diamond Bar 19:40.4 6:33
75 Ashley Madariaga So Cajon 19:41.2 6:34
76 Emma Dominguez So California (Whittier) 19:41.7 6:34
77 Nikki Wong Jr Arcadia 19:43.1 6:34
78 Lynette Rubio Jr California (Whittier) 19:44.4 6:35
79 Laura Pei Jr Arcadia 19:45.3 6:35
80 Neha Athavale So Arcadia 19:45.4 6:35
81 Sarah Helfand So Poly (Riverside) 19:46 6:35
82 Ailene Rios So Poly (Long Beach) 19:46.3 6:35
83 Allison Ear So Diamond Bar 19:47.4 6:36
84 Sydney Carlson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:49.2 6:36
85 Veronica Chen Sr Troy 19:49.5 6:37
86 Rachel Shirley Jr Troy 19:50.5 6:37
87 Marai Atanacio Sr Schurr 19:51.7 6:37
88 Camila Aguilar Sr Downey 19:52.2 6:37
89 Jacky Loera Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:54.1 6:38
90 Monique Verduzco Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:54.5 6:38
91 Ashley Waters Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:56.7 6:39
92 Cameron Tsao So Diamond Bar 20:00 6:40
93 Alejandra Orozco-B Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:02 6:41
94 Kelly Tsun Fr Arcadia 20:07.9 6:43
95 Itzel Chavez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:12.3 6:44
96 Teresa Rangel Sr Poly (Riverside) 20:13.2 6:44
97 Katie Lim Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:14 6:45
98 Emma Vitela Fr Downey 20:14.8 6:45
99 Cayedelen Cano Sr Chino Hills 20:16.2 6:45
100 Mia Neuman Jr Downey 20:17.3 6:46
101 Caitlyn Cortes Sr Chino Hills 20:18.8 6:46
102 Emile Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:20.5 6:47
103 Chloe Fuson Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:22.7 6:48
104 Charlotte Ward Sr Cajon 20:23.8 6:48
105 Helena Valdez Sr Poly (Riverside) 20:30 6:50
106 Kaila Jackson So Cajon 20:31.6 6:51
107 Kayla Hudson Sr Chino Hills 20:42.2 6:54
108 Soleil Russo So Poly (Riverside) 20:48.8 6:56
109 Juliana Cuevas So Downey 20:49.2 6:56
110 Genna Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:00.3 7:00
111 Unieque Solis Fr Cajon 21:04.7 7:02
112 Aimee Park Jr Troy 21:05.2 7:02
113 Ashley Velasco Jr Knight 21:07.3 7:02
114 Sky Ferreira So Cajon 21:10.1 7:03
115 Madison Kuhn Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:22.3 7:07
116 Van Khanh Nguyen So Troy 21:23.1 7:08
117 Alexandra Lashlee Jr Troy 21:31.3 7:10
118 Magdalena Quinones Jr Downey 21:37.5 7:13
119 Victoria Artale So Diamond Bar 21:47.9 7:16
120 Wendy Gamboa Sr Schurr 21:50.5 7:17
121 Guadalupe Patino Sr Cajon 21:51.2 7:17
122 Aurora Couto Jr Troy 21:55.7 7:19
123 Henna Gonzalo Fr Diamond Bar 22:01 7:20
124 Samantha Hernandez Fr Schurr 22:03.9 7:21
125 Frida Luna Sr Troy 22:04.7 7:22
126 Natalia Rodriguez So Knight 22:07.4 7:22
127 Naomi Gonzalez Sr Knight 22:13.5 7:25
128 Marbella Flores Jr Schurr 22:15.7 7:25
129 Natalia Mendez Fr Schurr 22:23.5 7:28
130 Carissa Jeon Fr Diamond Bar 22:39.7 7:33
131 Allison Kang Sr Diamond Bar 22:48.3 7:36
132 Diana Hawara So Knight 22:58 7:39
133 Cindy Bernal Sr Schurr 23:06.2 7:42
134 Jocelyn Osorio Sr Schurr 23:07.5 7:43
135 Xochilt Lorenzo Jr Knight 23:08.1 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walnut
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
90:35
18:07
6:02
72 Chloe Arriaga
Sr
17:19
5:46
1
Emma Arriaga
Sr
17:38
5:53
3
Amanda Ghibaudo
Jr
18:08
6:03
9
Anastasia Sloan
So
18:36
6:12
24
Milo Santiago
Jr
18:53
6:18
35
Naomi Nakamura
Sr
19:32
6:31
66
Karla Galvan
So
19:36
6:32
69
2 Great Oak
10-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
91:58
18:24
6:08
91 Kendall Harrison
Jr
18:12
6:04
12
Isabelle Buncab
Jr
18:12
6:04
14
Ivy Johnson
Jr
18:18
6:06
15
Ainslee Robbins
Fr
18:33
6:11
21
Brianna Weidler
So
18:43
6:14
29
Divine Torza
Fr
18:43
6:14
30
Autumn Denine
Jr
18:47
6:16
32
3 Fountain Valley
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:43
92:09
18:26
6:09
95 Ashley Faller
Sr
18:00
6:00
6
Sara Feitz
Sr
18:19
6:06
16
Isabella Guerra
Sr
18:26
6:09
19
Ashlee Gallegos
Fr
18:41
6:14
26
Maddie Jahshan
Jr
18:43
6:14
28
Julia Svartstrom
So
18:58
6:19
41
Leah Ferris
Fr
19:05
6:22
49
4 Tesoro
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
93:19
18:40
6:13
138 Clara Meade
Jr
18:03
6:01
7
Catherine McGettigan
Sr
18:33
6:11
22
Bradi Steinhardt
So
18:52
6:17
34
Kira Marx
So
18:56
6:19
37
Karli Steinhardt
So
18:56
6:19
38
Ava Christman
Fr
19:15
6:25
55
Amanda Grady
Sr
19:26
6:29
61
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
5 Burbank
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
93:36
18:43
6:14
152 Sol Fernandez
Jr
18:07
6:02
8
Mckynzee Kelley
So
18:39
6:13
25
Elin Markarian
So
18:50
6:17
33
Lydia Forsyth
Sr
18:59
6:20
42
Natalie Danao
Sr
19:01
6:20
44
Jamie Levin
Sr
19:02
6:21
46
Megan Lacamera
So
19:15
6:25
56
6 Dana Hills
8-6-8-6-6
Gap: 1:12
94:17
18:51
6:17
188 Marisa Gaitan
Jr
18:11
6:04
10
Leila Keyvan
Sr
18:29
6:10
20
Sarah Meng
Sr
19:04
6:21
48
Alexa Karner
Jr
19:11
6:24
52
Anna Fodor
Jr
19:22
6:27
58
Jaden Haskins
Sr
19:25
6:28
59
Felicia White
Jr
19:25
6:28
60
7 Chino Hills
2-2-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
94:52
18:58
6:19
236 Jacqueline Duarte
So
17:26
5:49
2
Lauren Jauregui
Jr
18:12
6:04
13
Miranda Mcgarry
So
19:28
6:29
62
Karis Brown
Fr
19:29
6:30
63
Cayedelen Cano
Sr
20:16
6:45
96
Caitlyn Cortes
Sr
20:19
6:46
98
Kayla Hudson
Sr
20:42
6:54
104
8 La Quinta (La Quinta)
3-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:00
95:26
19:05
6:22
250 Emmi Von Scherr
Fr
17:54
5:58
4
Rachel Sherman
Sr
19:02
6:21
45
Francine Ansley
Sr
19:06
6:22
50
Georgina Ansley
So
19:30
6:30
64
Monique Verduzco
Fr
19:55
6:38
87
Ashley Waters
Jr
19:57
6:39
88
Itzel Chavez
Sr
20:12
6:44
92
9 Rancho Cucamonga
11-8-5-8-9
Gap: 1:56
95:55
19:11
6:24
255 Allison Scimia
So
18:24
6:08
17
Myah Peters
Jr
18:24
6:08
18
Lanie Schemenauer
Sr
18:43
6:14
31
Alejandra Orozco-B
Jr
20:02
6:41
90
Emile Ruiz
Jr
20:21
6:47
99
Genna Rice
Fr
21:00
7:00
107
Madison Kuhn
Jr
21:22
7:07
112
10 Poly (Riverside)
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
96:37
19:19
6:26
277 Carly Marshall
So
18:42
6:14
27
Elena Umana
Jr
18:55
6:18
36
Kalista Tibbels
So
19:00
6:20
43
Sarah Helfand
So
19:46
6:35
78
Teresa Rangel
Sr
20:13
6:44
93
Helena Valdez
Sr
20:30
6:50
102
Soleil Russo
So
20:49
6:56
105
11 Arcadia
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
96:28
19:18
6:26
282 Joyce Wu
Sr
17:57
5:59
5
Kira Graves
Jr
19:22
6:27
57
Katarina Weisinger
So
19:40
6:33
70
Nikki Wong
Jr
19:43
6:34
74
Laura Pei
Jr
19:45
6:35
76
Neha Athavale
So
19:45
6:35
77
Kelly Tsun
Fr
20:08
6:43
91
12 California (Whittier)
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:36
96:33
19:19
6:26
286 Zoe Gurule
Sr
18:56
6:19
39
Stephanie Reynoso
Sr
19:02
6:21
47
Isabela Garcia
Sr
19:30
6:30
65
Julia Maynard
Jr
19:32
6:31
67
Sandra Ramirez
Jr
19:32
6:31
68
Emma Dominguez
So
19:42
6:34
73
Lynette Rubio
Jr
19:44
6:35
75
13 Downey
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:44
98:04
19:37
6:32
351 Laura Velasco
Sr
18:33
6:11
23
Alyssa Tapanes
Fr
19:06
6:22
51
Camila Aguilar
Sr
19:52
6:37
85
Emma Vitela
Fr
20:15
6:45
95
Mia Neuman
Jr
20:17
6:46
97
Juliana Cuevas
So
20:49
6:56
106
Magdalena Quinones
Jr
21:38
7:13
115
14 Poly (Long Beach)
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:42
97:56
19:35
6:32
353 Bella Ungar
Fr
19:12
6:24
53
Laura Yontz
Jr
19:14
6:25
54
Ailene Rios
So
19:46
6:35
79
Sydney Carlson
Sr
19:49
6:36
81
Jacky Loera
Jr
19:54
6:38
86
Katie Lim
Sr
20:14
6:45
94
Chloe Fuson
Jr
20:23
6:48
100
15 Cajon
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:08
100:38
20:08
6:43
424 Vivian Frisk
So
18:57
6:19
40
Ashley Madariaga
So
19:41
6:34
72
Charlotte Ward
Sr
20:24
6:48
101
Kaila Jackson
So
20:32
6:51
103
Unieque Solis
Fr
21:05
7:02
108
Sky Ferreira
So
21:10
7:03
111
Guadalupe Patino
Sr
21:51
7:17
118
16 Diamond Bar
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
103:17
20:39
6:53
476 Keili Ishitani
So
19:40
6:33
71
Allison Ear
So
19:47
6:36
80
Cameron Tsao
So
20:00
6:40
89
Victoria Artale
So
21:48
7:16
116
Henna Gonzalo
Fr
22:01
7:20
120
Carissa Jeon
Fr
22:40
7:33
127
Allison Kang
Sr
22:48
7:36
128
17 Knight
9-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:47
106:38
21:20
7:07
497 Alondra Guijarro
Sr
18:11
6:04
11
Ashley Velasco
Jr
21:07
7:02
110
Natalia Rodriguez
So
22:07
7:22
123
Naomi Gonzalez
Sr
22:14
7:25
124
Diana Hawara
So
22:58
7:39
129
Xochilt Lorenzo
Jr
23:08
7:43
132




18 Troy
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:42
103:40
20:44
6:55
501 Veronica Chen
Sr
19:50
6:37
82
Rachel Shirley
Jr
19:51
6:37
83
Aimee Park
Jr
21:05
7:02
109
Van Khanh Nguyen
So
21:23
7:08
113
Alexandra Lashlee
Jr
21:31
7:10
114
Aurora Couto
Jr
21:56
7:19
119
Frida Luna
Sr
22:05
7:22
122
19 Schurr
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:32
108:25
21:41
7:14
573 Marai Atanacio
Sr
19:52
6:37
84
Wendy Gamboa
Sr
21:51
7:17
117
Samantha Hernandez
Fr
22:04
7:21
121
Marbella Flores
Jr
22:16
7:25
125
Natalia Mendez
Fr
22:24
7:28
126
Cindy Bernal
Sr
23:06
7:42
130
Jocelyn Osorio
Sr
23:08
7:43
131
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.