Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Backlin, Burns Fr Fr 17:33.6 5:51 3 17/225 2/14 9/21 4/16 17:28
Bair, Drake Fr Fr 20:35.2 6:52 3 140/225 12/14 19/21 7/9 19:50
Beker, Julian Fr Fr 20:04.5 6:42 3 109/225 11/14 18/21 2/9 19:51
Bernhard, Patrick Jr V 16:47.1 5:36 3 110/125 7/7 7/21 10/16 18:32
(1:45,9.4)
18:32
(1:45,9.4)
18:32
(1:45,9.4)
16:48
(0:00,0.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blackburn Mora, Charlie Fr Fr 18:28.5 6:09 3 53/225 8/14 15/21 1/12 18:34
(0:06,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Crites, Bryson Sr V 15:18.1 5:06 3 14/125 2/7 2/21 3/18 15:34
(0:16,1.7)
15:34
(0:16,1.7)
15:34
(0:16,1.7)
14:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hatchel, Cory So V 16:44.1 5:35 3 106/125 6/7 6/21 12/18 17:42
(0:57,5.4)
17:42
(0:57,5.4)
17:42
(0:57,5.4)
16:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Horton, Houston Fr Fr 18:04.8 6:02 3 34/225 5/14 12/21 3/15 17:31
Idleman, Dylan So V 16:08.3 5:23 3 75/125 4/7 4/21 12/18 17:46
(1:38,9.2)
17:46
(1:38,9.2)
17:46
(1:38,9.2)
16:17
(0:08,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kuecker, Jon Fr Fr 18:15.6 6:05 3 44/225 7/14 14/21 2/15 18:16
(0:00,0.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kushen, Oliver Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 100/125 5/7 5/21 15/18 16:41
(0:06,0.6)
16:41
(0:06,0.6)
16:41
(0:06,0.6)
15:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mackay, Parker Fr Fr 18:02 6:01 3 31/225 4/14 11/21 3/16 18:15
(0:13,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Manning, Dylan So V 15:58.4 5:19 3 58/125 3/7 3/21 13/18 17:09
(1:11,6.9)
17:09
(1:11,6.9)
17:09
(1:11,6.9)
15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan, Ryder Fr Fr 17:32.1 5:51 3 16/225 1/14 8/21 10/17 17:31
Nies, Derek Fr Fr 20:46.7 6:56 3 148/225 13/14 20/21 5/8 20:10
Sartoris, Trevor Fr Fr 21:13.6 7:05 3 158/225 14/14 21/21 4/8 20:28
Singh, Ishaan Fr Fr 19:06.4 6:22 3 72/225 9/14 16/21 2/12 18:29
van Dorp, Kian Fr Fr 19:39.5 6:33 3 87/225 10/14 17/21 2/12 19:04
Wang, Ivan Fr Fr 18:07.8 6:03 3 35/225 6/14 13/21 2/15 18:27
(0:19,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
White, Daniel Sr V 15:17.4 5:06 3 12/125 1/7 1/21 8/19 14:48
Woolsey GIles, Elijah Fr Fr 17:59.5 6:00 3 29/225 3/14 10/21 5/16 17:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/18 79:17
1:18
3 5:17 5:06 5:32 256 5:02 80:21
(1:04,1.3)
80:21
(1:04,1.3)
80:21
(1:04,1.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel White (12), Bryson Crites (14), Dylan Manning (57), Dylan Idleman (74), Oliver Kushen (99)
Fr 1st 5 3/15 89:12
0:33
3 5:57 5:51 6:02 122 5:47 88:29 88:29 88:29 Ryder Morgan (15), Burns Backlin (16), Elijah Woolsey GIles (28), Parker Mackay (30), Houston Horton (33)
Fr 2nd 5 2/12 93:38
1:32
3 6:15 6:03 6:33 47 6:11 96:20
(2:43,2.8)
96:20
(2:43,2.8)
96:20
(2:43,2.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ivan Wang (3), Jon Kuecker (4), Charlie Blackburn Mora (5), Ishaan Singh (14), Kian van Dorp (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 14:53.6 4:58
2 Simon Fuller Sr Dana Hills 14:57.5 4:59
3 Carrick Denker Jr Dana Hills 15:03.5 5:01
4 Josh O'neill Sr Trabuco Hills 15:03.8 5:01
5 Logan Underwood Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:05.4 5:02
6 Cole Stark Sr Dana Hills 15:08.1 5:03
7 Garrett Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:08.5 5:03
8 Ben Mckenna Jr Aliso Niguel 15:09.9 5:03
9 Mitch Groff Jr El Toro 15:11.3 5:04
10 Ty Savely Sr Capistrano Valley 15:14.3 5:05
11 Jonas Hartline Sr El Toro 15:14.7 5:05
12 Daniel White Sr Tesoro 15:17.4 5:06 1/7 1/21 8/19
13 Hayden Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:17.6 5:06
14 Bryson Crites Sr Tesoro 15:18.1 5:06 2/7 2/21 3/18 15:34
(0:16)
15:34
(0:16)
15:34
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Garrett Miller Sr Crean Lutheran 15:18.8 5:06
16 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Sr Los Alamitos 15:19.5 5:07
17 Brian Soriano Sr Santa Ana 15:20.6 5:07
18 Brandon Pizano So Dana Hills 15:22.2 5:07
19 Diego Duran Sr Santa Ana 15:24.6 5:08
20 Grant Callen Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:25.1 5:08
21 Jaryd Dukes Sr Aliso Niguel 15:25.9 5:09
22 Jared Alcaraz Jr Sunny Hills 15:26.3 5:09
23 Klaus Quinonez Sr Los Alamitos 15:27.1 5:09
24 Andrew Bautista Jr Capistrano Valley 15:27.8 5:09
25 Shane Gaffikin Jr Brea Olinda 15:29.2 5:10
26 Juan Torres Jr El Toro 15:31.9 5:11
27 Jack Lawson Jr Mission Viejo 15:32.7 5:11
28 Ian Turner Sr Corona del Mar 15:34.9 5:12
29 Caleb Terefe Sr Woodbridge 15:35.6 5:12
30 Joshua Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:37.3 5:12
31 Michael Gutierrez Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:38.5 5:13
32 Elijah Sech Sr San Clemente 15:38.8 5:13
33 Landen Lee So Trabuco Hills 15:39 5:13
34 Shane Ely Sr Sunny Hills 15:39.2 5:13
35 Jesse Del Carmen So Santa Ana 15:39.8 5:13
36 Caleb Suhr Sr Beckman 15:42.5 5:14
37 Khaled Ajaj Jr El Toro 15:42.8 5:14
38 Ben Choi Sr Woodbridge 15:43 5:14
39 Caden Sanchez So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:43 5:14
40 Connor Bramel Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:43.3 5:14
41 William Talbert Jr Woodbridge 15:44.1 5:15
42 Patrick Riley Sr San Clemente 15:44.7 5:15
43 Jacob Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:44.9 5:15
44 Brett Knutson Sr Woodbridge 15:45.4 5:15
45 Caleb Mettler Jr San Clemente 15:46.3 5:15
46 Nathan Trueman So Capistrano Valley 15:47 5:16
47 Kalen Yokoyama Sr Trabuco Hills 15:47.6 5:16
48 Joseph Cianfrani Sr Corona del Mar 15:50.5 5:17
49 Oliver Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 15:51 5:17
50 Zeid Hussain So Beckman 15:51.3 5:17
51 Denilson Lopez-gue Sr San Clemente 15:52.4 5:17
52 Brandon Palacios So Santa Ana 15:53.3 5:18
53 Ryan Muto Sr Beckman 15:53.9 5:18
54 Joshua Williams Sr Los Alamitos 15:54.2 5:18
55 Duncan Taylor Sr Corona del Mar 15:54.9 5:18
56 Connor Albin So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:56.9 5:19
57 Rahul Aggarwal Jr Beckman 15:57.6 5:19
58 Dylan Manning So Tesoro 15:58.4 5:19 3/7 3/21 13/18 17:09
(1:11)
17:09
(1:11)
17:09
(1:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Will Debassio Jr Newport Harbor 15:58.6 5:20
60 Keegan Fredriksen Jr Aliso Niguel 15:59.7 5:20
61 Joseph Moon So Woodbridge 15:59.7 5:20
62 Michael Davey Sr Newport Harbor 16:00.6 5:20
63 Justin Bennett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.6 5:21
64 Luke Santagata So Mission Viejo 16:02 5:21
65 Thomas Mordy So Capistrano Valley 16:02.1 5:21
66 Matthew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 16:02.5 5:21
67 Aidan Nesbitt Jr Beckman 16:03 5:21
68 Nick Van Meter Sr Los Alamitos 16:03.7 5:21
69 Daniel Guzman So El Toro 16:04.4 5:21
70 Nicolas Pence Jr Corona del Mar 16:04.4 5:21
71 Trey Chatterton So Beckman 16:04.9 5:22
72 Michi Sumimoto Jr Aliso Niguel 16:06.7 5:22
73 Brandon Tressler Sr El Toro 16:07.4 5:22
74 William Mcnee Sr San Clemente 16:08 5:23
75 Dylan Idleman So Tesoro 16:08.3 5:23 4/7 4/21 12/18 17:46
(1:38)
17:46
(1:38)
17:46
(1:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Chett Clark So Newport Harbor 16:10.1 5:23
77 Richard Mclain Sr Capistrano Valley 16:12.5 5:24
78 Gianni Viola So Dana Hills 16:13.6 5:25
79 Ryan Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 16:14.1 5:25
80 John Pantigoso Jr Woodbridge 16:14.4 5:25
81 Massimo Fry Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14.8 5:25
82 Ryan Welton So Woodbridge 16:14.9 5:25
83 Sam Quattrociocchi Sr Newport Harbor 16:14.9 5:25
84 Manuel Debarros Fr Brea Olinda 16:18.8 5:26
85 Houston Reese Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:20.9 5:27
86 Grant Sweningson Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:21.4 5:27
87 Zachary Anderson Sr Mission Viejo 16:22.4 5:27
88 Jonathan Kim Jr Sunny Hills 16:23.1 5:28
89 Alan Swann Jr San Clemente 16:23.2 5:28
90 Luke Downing Sr Newport Harbor 16:23.4 5:28
91 Jason Leland Sr El Toro 16:24.2 5:28
92 Jack Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 16:25 5:28
93 Eduardo Palma Fr Santa Ana 16:25.1 5:28
94 Colin Doyle Sr Mission Viejo 16:25.3 5:28
95 Nicholas Allred Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:27.7 5:29
96 Carlos Perez Jr Brea Olinda 16:28.2 5:29
97 Brady Mccormick Jr Aliso Niguel 16:29.1 5:30
98 Brian Rogers Jr Los Alamitos 16:31.1 5:30
99 Luke Stratton So Brea Olinda 16:32 5:31
100 Oliver Kushen Sr Tesoro 16:35 5:32 5/7 5/21 15/18 16:41
(0:06)
16:41
(0:06)
16:41
(0:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Jonathan Rosenthal Jr Los Alamitos 16:35.8 5:32
102 Joshua Schuld So Beckman 16:39 5:33
103 Sam Neuhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 16:39.9 5:33
104 Andrew Lugo So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:41.5 5:34
105 Nathan Kuhn Jr San Clemente 16:42.6 5:34
106 Cory Hatchel So Tesoro 16:44.1 5:35 6/7 6/21 12/18 17:42
(0:57)
17:42
(0:57)
17:42
(0:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Han Abdali Jr Aliso Niguel 16:44.2 5:35
108 Zachary Gomez Fr Sunny Hills 16:46.1 5:35
109 Rahul Chavan Jr Los Alamitos 16:46.8 5:36
110 Patrick Bernhard Jr Tesoro 16:47.1 5:36 7/7 7/21 10/16 18:32
(1:45)
18:32
(1:45)
18:32
(1:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Ethan Florez Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:48.1 5:36
112 Manuel Sarinana Sr Santa Ana 16:50.1 5:37
113 Sebastian Belo Jr Mission Viejo 16:50.3 5:37
114 Jonathan Rikitu Sr Sunny Hills 16:53.9 5:38
115 Kade Boyer Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:55.2 5:38
116 Wes Lachman Sr Newport Harbor 17:00.2 5:40
117 Abraham Serrano Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:01.5 5:41
118 Robert Flores Jr Sunny Hills 17:15.1 5:45
119 Austin Leehealey Jr Corona del Mar 17:25.5 5:49
120 Jackson Coney Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:27 5:49
121 Emiliano Zavala So Sunny Hills 17:28 5:49
122 Ethan Christus Sr Capistrano Valley 17:30.4 5:50
123 Brian Shard So Corona del Mar 17:31.4 5:50
124 Joshua Means Sr Corona del Mar 17:52.3 5:57
125 Oscar Mateo Jr Santa Ana 17:59.9 6:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
75:35
15:07
5:02
31 Simon Fuller
Sr
14:58
4:59
2
Carrick Denker
Jr
15:04
5:01
3
Cole Stark
Sr
15:08
5:03
6
Garrett Hough
Sr
15:09
5:03
7
Hayden Stein
Sr
15:18
5:06
13
Brandon Pizano
So
15:22
5:07
17
Gianni Viola
So
16:14
5:25
77
2 El Toro
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
77:45
15:33
5:11
149 Mitch Groff
Jr
15:11
5:04
9
Jonas Hartline
Sr
15:15
5:05
11
Juan Torres
Jr
15:32
5:11
25
Khaled Ajaj
Jr
15:43
5:14
36
Daniel Guzman
So
16:04
5:21
68
Brandon Tressler
Sr
16:07
5:22
72
Jason Leland
Sr
16:24
5:28
90
3 Trabuco Hills
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
77:53
15:35
5:12
153 Josh O'neill
Sr
15:04
5:01
4
Joshua Lowe
Sr
15:37
5:12
29
Landen Lee
So
15:39
5:13
32
Jacob Lowe
Sr
15:45
5:15
42
Kalen Yokoyama
Sr
15:48
5:16
46
Justin Bennett
Sr
16:02
5:21
62
Massimo Fry
Sr
16:15
5:25
80
4 Woodbridge
16-13-11-6-4
Gap: 0:24
78:48
15:46
5:15
208 Caleb Terefe
Sr
15:36
5:12
28
Ben Choi
Sr
15:43
5:14
37
William Talbert
Jr
15:44
5:15
40
Brett Knutson
Sr
15:45
5:15
43
Joseph Moon
So
16:00
5:20
60
John Pantigoso
Jr
16:14
5:25
79
Ryan Welton
So
16:15
5:25
81
5 Santa Ana
10-7-4-4-5
Gap: 1:05
78:43
15:45
5:15
211 Brian Soriano
Sr
15:21
5:07
16
Diego Duran
Sr
15:25
5:08
18
Jesse Del Carmen
So
15:40
5:13
34
Brandon Palacios
So
15:53
5:18
51
Eduardo Palma
Fr
16:25
5:28
92
Manuel Sarinana
Sr
16:50
5:37
111
Oscar Mateo
Jr
18:00
6:00
124
6 Capistrano Valley
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:58
78:44
15:45
5:15
218 Ty Savely
Sr
15:14
5:05
10
Andrew Bautista
Jr
15:28
5:09
23
Nathan Trueman
So
15:47
5:16
45
Thomas Mordy
So
16:02
5:21
64
Richard Mclain
Sr
16:13
5:24
76
Ethan Christus
Sr
17:30
5:50
121




7 San Clemente
17-14-12-10-7
Gap: 0:29
79:10
15:50
5:17
239 Elijah Sech
Sr
15:39
5:13
31
Patrick Riley
Sr
15:45
5:15
41
Caleb Mettler
Jr
15:46
5:15
44
Denilson Lopez-gue
Sr
15:52
5:17
50
William Mcnee
Sr
16:08
5:23
73
Alan Swann
Jr
16:23
5:28
88
Nathan Kuhn
Jr
16:43
5:34
104
8 Los Alamitos
9-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:12
79:16
15:51
5:17
254 Kaleb Yemaneberhane
Sr
15:20
5:07
15
Klaus Quinonez
Sr
15:27
5:09
22
Joshua Williams
Sr
15:54
5:18
53
Nick Van Meter
Sr
16:04
5:21
67
Brian Rogers
Jr
16:31
5:30
97
Jonathan Rosenthal
Jr
16:36
5:32
100
Rahul Chavan
Jr
16:47
5:36
108
8 Aliso Niguel
5-4-7-9-8
Gap: 1:19
79:11
15:50
5:17
254 Ben Mckenna
Jr
15:10
5:03
8
Jaryd Dukes
Sr
15:26
5:09
20
Keegan Fredriksen
Jr
16:00
5:20
59
Michi Sumimoto
Jr
16:07
5:22
71
Brady Mccormick
Jr
16:29
5:30
96
Sam Neuhaus
Sr
16:40
5:33
102
Han Abdali
Jr
16:44
5:35
106
10 Tesoro
8-3-6-7-10
Gap: 1:18
79:17
15:51
5:17
256 Daniel White
Sr
15:17
5:06
12
Bryson Crites
Sr
15:18
5:06
14
Dylan Manning
So
15:58
5:19
57
Dylan Idleman
So
16:08
5:23
74
Oliver Kushen
Sr
16:35
5:32
99
Cory Hatchel
So
16:44
5:35
105
Patrick Bernhard
Jr
16:47
5:36
109
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Beckman
18-17-15-12-11
Gap: 0:21
79:28
15:54
5:18
258 Caleb Suhr
Sr
15:43
5:14
35
Zeid Hussain
So
15:51
5:17
49
Ryan Muto
Sr
15:54
5:18
52
Rahul Aggarwal
Jr
15:58
5:19
56
Aidan Nesbitt
Jr
16:03
5:21
66
Trey Chatterton
So
16:05
5:22
70
Joshua Schuld
So
16:39
5:33
101
12 Foothill (Santa Ana)
11-11-10-11-12
Gap: 0:56
79:34
15:55
5:18
265 Grant Callen
Sr
15:25
5:08
19
Caden Sanchez
So
15:43
5:14
38
Connor Bramel
Sr
15:43
5:14
39
Houston Reese
Sr
16:21
5:27
84
Grant Sweningson
Fr
16:21
5:27
85
Nicholas Allred
Fr
16:28
5:29
94
Abraham Serrano
Sr
17:02
5:41
116
13 Newport Harbor
1-12-13-14-13
Gap: 1:21
79:18
15:52
5:17
277 Alexis Garcia
Sr
14:54
4:58
1
Will Debassio
Jr
15:59
5:20
58
Michael Davey
Sr
16:01
5:20
61
Chett Clark
So
16:10
5:23
75
Sam Quattrociocchi
Sr
16:15
5:25
82
Luke Downing
Sr
16:23
5:28
89
Wes Lachman
Sr
17:00
5:40
115
14 Canyon (Anaheim)
4-8-8-13-14
Gap: 1:43
80:10
16:02
5:21
303 Logan Underwood
Sr
15:05
5:02
5
Michael Gutierrez
Sr
15:39
5:13
30
Connor Albin
So
15:57
5:19
55
Andrew Lugo
So
16:42
5:34
103
Ethan Florez
Fr
16:48
5:36
110
Kade Boyer
Sr
16:55
5:38
114
Jackson Coney
Jr
17:27
5:49
119
15 Corona del Mar
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:51
80:50
16:10
5:23
315 Ian Turner
Sr
15:35
5:12
27
Joseph Cianfrani
Sr
15:51
5:17
47
Duncan Taylor
Sr
15:55
5:18
54
Nicolas Pence
Jr
16:04
5:21
69
Austin Leehealey
Jr
17:26
5:49
118
Brian Shard
So
17:31
5:50
122
Joshua Means
Sr
17:52
5:57
123
16 Mission Viejo
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 0:53
80:13
16:03
5:21
316 Jack Lawson
Jr
15:33
5:11
26
Oliver Svensson
Sr
15:51
5:17
48
Luke Santagata
So
16:02
5:21
63
Zachary Anderson
Sr
16:22
5:27
86
Colin Doyle
Sr
16:25
5:28
93
Sebastian Belo
Jr
16:50
5:37
112




17 Brea Olinda
13-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:56
80:30
16:06
5:22
341 Shane Gaffikin
Jr
15:29
5:10
24
Matthew Apahidean
Jr
16:03
5:21
65
Ryan Daedler
Jr
16:14
5:25
78
Manuel Debarros
Fr
16:19
5:26
83
Jack Hannum
Sr
16:25
5:28
91
Carlos Perez
Jr
16:28
5:29
95
Luke Stratton
So
16:32
5:31
98
18 Sunny Hills
12-10-17-17-18
Gap: 1:28
81:09
16:14
5:25
361 Jared Alcaraz
Jr
15:26
5:09
21
Shane Ely
Sr
15:39
5:13
33
Jonathan Kim
Jr
16:23
5:28
87
Zachary Gomez
Fr
16:46
5:35
107
Jonathan Rikitu
Sr
16:54
5:38
113
Robert Flores
Jr
17:15
5:45
117
Emiliano Zavala
So
17:28
5:49
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Beach 16:44.6 5:35
2 Tyler Kemph Fr San Clemente 16:49.5 5:37
3 Aiden Cooley Fr Trabuco Hills 16:54.7 5:38
4 Sankalp Shastri Fr Aliso Niguel 17:01.4 5:40
5 Jonathan Aguilar Fr Katella 17:02.1 5:41
6 John Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 17:03 5:41
7 Austin Rock Fr Dana Hills 17:03.9 5:41
8 Nathan Scheer Fr Dana Hills 17:05 5:42
9 Nick Burke Fr Dana Hills 17:05.3 5:42
10 Juan Ramos Fr Santa Ana 17:15.9 5:45
11 Josue Lopez Fr Santa Ana 17:19.5 5:47
12 Caio Souza Fr University Irvine 17:21.4 5:47
13 Jacob Boyer Fr Trabuco Hills 17:24.3 5:48
14 Ethan Brown Fr Mission Viejo 17:27.5 5:49
15 Ryan Anderson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:27.9 5:49
16 Ryder Morgan Fr Tesoro 17:32.1 5:51 1/14 8/21 10/17
17 Burns Backlin Fr Tesoro 17:33.6 5:51 2/14 9/21 4/16
18 John Clark Fr Dana Hills 17:34.2 5:51
19 Caleb Irwin Fr Beckman 17:45.6 5:55
20 Christopher Keyler Fr Beckman 17:48.4 5:56
21 Jonathan Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:50.3 5:57
22 Evan Gray Fr San Clemente 17:50.6 5:57
23 Tyler Austin Fr Los Alamitos 17:51.5 5:57
24 Dylan Mutziger Fr Trabuco Hills 17:52.3 5:57
25 Kaito Cotter Fr Aliso Niguel 17:53.4 5:58
26 Elijah Ritchie Fr San Clemente 17:53.5 5:58
27 Luis Rojas Fr Dana Hills 17:58.5 6:00
28 Owen Alkofer Fr Trabuco Hills 17:59.4 6:00
29 Elijah Woolsey GIles Fr Tesoro 17:59.5 6:00 3/14 10/21 5/16
30 Patrick Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 18:00.1 6:00
31 Parker Mackay Fr Tesoro 18:02 6:01 4/14 11/21 3/16
32 Joseph Nye Fr Trabuco Hills 18:04.1 6:01
33 Andrew Kiernan Fr Mission Viejo 18:04.1 6:01
34 Houston Horton Fr Tesoro 18:04.8 6:02 5/14 12/21 3/15
35 Ivan Wang Fr Tesoro 18:07.8 6:03 6/14 13/21 2/15
36 Gabriel Hertel Fr University Irvine 18:08.8 6:03
37 Alejandro Campos Fr Katella 18:09.6 6:03
38 Owen Gray Fr Mission Viejo 18:10.9 6:04
39 Justin Giddings Fr Beckman 18:12.2 6:04
40 Grant Harris Fr San Clemente 18:13.3 6:04
41 Damian Martinez Fr Santa Ana 18:13.7 6:05
42 Abraham Morales Fr Fountain Valley 18:14.3 6:05
43 Asher Bradshaw Fr Fountain Valley 18:15.1 6:05
44 Jon Kuecker Fr Tesoro 18:15.6 6:05 7/14 14/21 2/15
45 Colin Frost Fr Mission Viejo 18:16.5 6:06
46 Michael Sandoval Fr Los Alamitos 18:17.4 6:06
47 Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fountain Valley 18:18.6 6:06
48 Brian Chang Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:20 6:07
49 Shuma Jensen Fr University Irvine 18:22.5 6:08
50 Vance Debrabander Fr Los Alamitos 18:25.7 6:09
51 Joel Akiyoshi Fr Beckman 18:26.1 6:09
52 Nicholas Humphrey Fr San Clemente 18:28.1 6:09
53 Charlie Blackburn Mora Fr Tesoro 18:28.5 6:09 8/14 15/21 1/12
54 Jet Charter Fr University Irvine 18:29.3 6:10
55 Ryan Bacher Fr Los Alamitos 18:30.4 6:10
56 Zackary Lentz Fr Mission Viejo 18:31.3 6:10
57 Saul Murillo Fr Loara 18:32.3 6:11
58 Trent Hennesay Fr Trabuco Hills 18:32.8 6:11
59 Cooper Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 18:38 6:13
60 Hector Lamadrid Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38.8 6:13
61 Brandon Chang Fr Dana Hills 18:40.8 6:14
62 Rylan Macy Fr San Juan Hills 18:48 6:16
63 Khoa Le Fr Westminster 18:55 6:18
64 Gustavo Loya Fr Dana Hills 18:57.2 6:19
65 Cameron Parnell Fr Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
66 Esteban Sanchez Fr Dana Hills 18:59.2 6:20
67 Brandon Palma Fr Santa Ana 18:59.7 6:20
68 Roberto Caudillo Fr San Clemente 19:00.4 6:20
69 Mateus Souza Fr University Irvine 19:02.6 6:21
70 Quinlan Tobin Fr University Irvine 19:05.2 6:22
71 Adam Elshiwick Fr San Juan Hills 19:05.6 6:22
72 Ishaan Singh Fr Tesoro 19:06.4 6:22 9/14 16/21 2/12
73 Diego Julio Fr Katella 19:07.9 6:23
74 Josiah Chung Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:10 6:23
75 Carlos Ramos Fr Santa Ana 19:10.7 6:24
76 Luis Diaz Fr Loara 19:11.2 6:24
77 Nikolas Postolu Fr Aliso Niguel 19:12.1 6:24
78 Garcia Ezequiel Fr Santa Ana 19:13.9 6:25
79 Josue Perez Fr Dana Hills 19:15.7 6:25
80 James Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 19:29.1 6:30
81 Alan Diaz Fr Katella 19:36.1 6:32
82 Jonathan Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.3 6:32
83 Graham Yi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.6 6:32
84 Michael Kelly Fr San Juan Hills 19:38 6:33
85 Bryan Peltier Fr Beckman 19:38.2 6:33
86 Ethan Peng Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:38.3 6:33
87 Kian van Dorp Fr Tesoro 19:39.5 6:33 10/14 17/21 2/12
88 Maxwell Wakeman Fr Aliso Niguel 19:41.7 6:34
89 Ryan Ashman Fr San Clemente 19:46.3 6:35
90 Jack Brown Fr San Clemente 19:46.4 6:35
91 Joshua Cucci Fr Beckman 19:46.6 6:36
92 William Redmond Fr San Clemente 19:47.3 6:36
93 James Fayette Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.3 6:36
94 Seanan Criswell Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.6 6:36
95 Jacob Donello Fr San Juan Hills 19:49 6:36
96 Connor Byrne Fr San Clemente 19:49.5 6:37
97 Wyatt Butler Fr Los Alamitos 19:50.4 6:37
98 Bryan Arca Fr Santa Ana 19:51.6 6:37
99 Luis Arenas Fr Santa Ana 19:53 6:38
100 Hayden Parker Fr San Juan Hills 19:54 6:38
101 Kody Alarcon Fr University Irvine 19:56.4 6:39
102 Michael Vitarella Fr Beckman 19:56.7 6:39
103 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 19:58.2 6:39
104 Aidan Lee Fr Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
105 Sean Kil Fr Beckman 20:00.4 6:40
106 Evan Burlingame Fr Mission Viejo 20:03.2 6:41
107 Nicholas Welch Fr Mission Viejo 20:03.8 6:41
108 Collin Poladian Fr San Juan Hills 20:04.4 6:41
109 Julian Beker Fr Tesoro 20:04.5 6:42 11/14 18/21 2/9
110 Chase Geyer Fr San Clemente 20:05 6:42
111 Dylan Vargas Fr San Juan Hills 20:05.1 6:42
112 Brendan Byrne Fr San Clemente 20:06 6:42
113 Koston Maloyo Fr Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
114 Alfred Lopez Fr San Juan Hills 20:07.9 6:43
115 Ivan Recinto Fr Los Alamitos 20:08.5 6:43
116 Francisco Zavala Fr Westminster 20:10 6:43
117 Ethan Centeros Fr Santa Ana 20:12.4 6:44
118 Jovanni Cornejo Fr Dana Hills 20:12.5 6:44
119 Steven Delgado Fr Santa Ana 20:14.2 6:45
120 Max Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 20:15.6 6:45
121 Zachary Perez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:16.1 6:45
122 Preston Bowthorpe Fr San Juan Hills 20:17.3 6:46
123 Jack Rogers Fr San Clemente 20:17.8 6:46
124 Evan Abalos Fr Aliso Niguel 20:18 6:46
125 Joe Oberholzer Fr Mission Viejo 20:18.8 6:46
126 Linus Fischer Fr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:46
127 Daniel Gonzalez So Santa Ana 20:19.4 6:46
128 Joshua Mcdonald Fr San Clemente 20:22.5 6:48
129 Luke Bowman Fr Mission Viejo 20:23 6:48
130 Caleb Kwon Fr Aliso Niguel 20:23.2 6:48
131 Justin Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 20:23.3 6:48
132 John Mitchell Fr University Irvine 20:24.7 6:48
133 Daniel Fernandez Fr San Juan Hills 20:25.6 6:49
134 Jake Brodie Fr Los Alamitos 20:26.3 6:49
135 Daehoon Chung Fr Westminster 20:26.7 6:49
136 Mario Lomeli Fr Loara 20:26.7 6:49
137 David Cerny Fr University Irvine 20:28.4 6:49
138 Jonah Schmitzer Fr San Juan Hills 20:30.5 6:50
139 Colden Rodowsky Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32.2 6:51
140 Drake Bair Fr Tesoro 20:35.2 6:52 12/14 19/21 7/9
141 Raymond Lin Fr University Irvine 20:35.4 6:52
142 Erik Walborn Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37.9 6:53
143 Miqueas Medina Fr San Clemente 20:39.3 6:53
144 Gilbert Velasco Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41.4 6:54
145 Andres Islas Fr Katella 20:42.3 6:54
146 Kenneth Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43.3 6:54
147 Jorge De Jesus Fr Santa Ana 20:45.2 6:55
148 Derek Nies Fr Tesoro 20:46.7 6:56 13/14 20/21 5/8
149 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 20:47.6 6:56
150 Kaz Shiojima Fr Beckman 20:48 6:56
151 Jonathan Bui2 Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55.8 6:59
152 Joseph Flores Fr Los Alamitos 20:58.1 6:59
153 Sanay Saboo Fr University Irvine 20:59.3 7:00
154 Collin Arata Fr San Clemente 21:05 7:02
155 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 21:06.5 7:02
156 Ethan Ly Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:08.7 7:03
157 Luis Millan Fr San Juan Hills 21:12 7:04
158 Trevor Sartoris Fr Tesoro 21:13.6 7:05 14/14 21/21 4/8
159 Jaden Wilno Fr Fountain Valley 21:13.7 7:05
160 Luke Rettich Fr Los Alamitos 21:14.9 7:05
161 Benjamin Etzel Fr University Irvine 21:15.6 7:05
162 Pablo Virgen Fr Loara 21:16.5 7:06
163 Oscar Blancas Fr Santa Ana 21:17.8 7:06
164 Noah Lima Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17.9 7:06
165 Jackson Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 21:21 7:07
166 Samuel Raines Fr Mission Viejo 21:21.7 7:07
167 Nathaniel Katz Fr San Juan Hills 21:21.8 7:07
168 Andy Phan Fr Trabuco Hills 21:24.5 7:08
169 Danilo Sicolo Fr Mission Viejo 21:25.2 7:08
170 Christian Johnson Fr University Irvine 21:27.1 7:09
171 Brian Mejia Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:32.3 7:11
172 Xavier Nunez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:35.2 7:12
173 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 21:38.6 7:13
174 Jose Martinez Fr Westminster 21:45.9 7:15
175 Preston Kouyoumdijan Fr University Irvine 21:46.9 7:16
176 Nicolas Granda Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:17
177 Ricky Garcia Fr Katella 21:51.5 7:17
178 Jesus Moreira Fr Katella 21:54.8 7:18
179 Evan Choe Fr University Irvine 22:00.4 7:20
180 Justin Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 22:03.4 7:21
181 Sean Wolfe Fr Beckman 22:04.9 7:22
182 Austin Gates Fr San Clemente 22:06.6 7:22
183 Nolan Lew Fr University Irvine 22:09.1 7:23
184 Tommy Schmaltz Fr Trabuco Hills 22:10 7:23
185 Makory Owens Fr Los Alamitos 22:11.1 7:24
186 Christopher Sanchez Fr San Juan Hills 22:13.7 7:25
187 Victor Brestyansky Fr University Irvine 22:16.9 7:26
188 Josue Martinez Fr Santa Ana 22:17 7:26
189 Garrett Webb Fr Los Alamitos 22:24.9 7:28
190 Kotaro Ito Fr Fountain Valley 22:25 7:28
191 Victor Torres Fr Santa Ana 22:25.8 7:29
192 Tyler Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 22:26.3 7:29
193 Victor Sofelkanik Fr Los Alamitos 22:32.2 7:31
194 Owen Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 22:35.7 7:32
195 Rohan Nambimadom Fr University Irvine 22:45.1 7:35
196 James Powell Fr Mission Viejo 22:48.7 7:36
197 Joshua Benedict Fr San Clemente 22:54.3 7:38
198 Jesus De Diego Fr Santa Ana 23:00.8 7:40
199 Brandon Vu Fr Westminster 23:03 7:41
200 Christopher Issac Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:05.3 7:42
201 Kamran Farboud Fr University Irvine 23:08.1 7:43
202 Ramon Navarro Fr Westminster 23:08.5 7:43
203 Srikrishna Vijayen Fr Trabuco Hills 23:14.6 7:45
204 Kiarash Chaides Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:19.1 7:46
205 Caleb Ley Fr Mission Viejo 23:32 7:51
206 Wilson Zhang Fr University Irvine 23:35.8 7:52
207 Brandon Montiel Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:37.2 7:52
208 Jack Neptune Fr Trabuco Hills 23:42.1 7:54
209 James Robb Fr University Irvine 23:43 7:54
210 Chris Tran Fr University Irvine 23:43 7:54
211 Henry Wilkens-huff Fr University Irvine 23:50.5 7:57
212 Soshiro Kokubo Fr University Irvine 23:50.6 7:57
213 Liam Macallister Fr University Irvine 23:50.8 7:57
214 Rohan Warrior Fr University Irvine 23:51 7:57
215 Thomas Randall Fr Mission Viejo 23:54 7:58
216 Kevin Perez Fr Santa Ana 24:04.1 8:01
217 Kerwin Phan Fr Fountain Valley 24:07.3 8:02
218 Gavin Belo Fr Mission Viejo 24:09.8 8:03
219 Mauricio Tamariz J Jr San Clemente 24:54.7 8:18
220 Preston Veravanich Fr Mission Viejo 24:55.3 8:18
221 Kurtis Lee Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:02.6 8:21
222 Jason Haddadin Fr University Irvine 25:07.4 8:22
223 Jayden Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 25:39.4 8:33
224 Sam Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 25:42.5 8:34
225 Fernis Fernandez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:52.4 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:42
17:20
5:47
56 Aiden Cooley
Fr
16:55
5:38
2
John Flores
Fr
17:03
5:41
5
Jacob Boyer
Fr
17:24
5:48
12
Ryan Anderson
Fr
17:28
5:49
14
Dylan Mutziger
Fr
17:52
5:57
23
Owen Alkofer
Fr
17:59
6:00
27
Joseph Nye
Fr
18:04
6:01
31
2 Dana Hills
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:47
17:21
5:47
64 Austin Rock
Fr
17:04
5:41
6
Nathan Scheer
Fr
17:05
5:42
7
Nick Burke
Fr
17:05
5:42
8
John Clark
Fr
17:34
5:51
17
Luis Rojas
Fr
17:59
6:00
26
Brandon Chang
Fr
18:41
6:14
56
Gustavo Loya
Fr
18:57
6:19
59
3 Tesoro
9-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:33
89:12
17:50
5:57
122 Ryder Morgan
Fr
17:32
5:51
15
Burns Backlin
Fr
17:34
5:51
16
Elijah Woolsey GIles
Fr
18:00
6:00
28
Parker Mackay
Fr
18:02
6:01
30
Houston Horton
Fr
18:05
6:02
33
Ivan Wang
Fr
18:08
6:03
34
Jon Kuecker
Fr
18:16
6:05
43
4 San Clemente
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
89:15
17:51
5:57
137 Tyler Kemph
Fr
16:50
5:37
1
Evan Gray
Fr
17:51
5:57
21
Elijah Ritchie
Fr
17:54
5:58
25
Grant Harris
Fr
18:13
6:04
39
Nicholas Humphrey
Fr
18:28
6:09
51
Roberto Caudillo
Fr
19:00
6:20
62
Ryan Ashman
Fr
19:46
6:35
77
5 Santa Ana
6-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:44
89:39
17:56
5:59
140 Juan Ramos
Fr
17:16
5:45
9
Josue Lopez
Fr
17:20
5:47
10
Jonathan Perez
Fr
17:50
5:57
20
Damian Martinez
Fr
18:14
6:05
40
Brandon Palma
Fr
19:00
6:20
61
Carlos Ramos
Fr
19:11
6:24
68
Garcia Ezequiel
Fr
19:14
6:25
70
6 Mission Viejo
8-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
90:30
18:06
6:02
180 Ethan Brown
Fr
17:28
5:49
13
Andrew Kiernan
Fr
18:04
6:01
32
Owen Gray
Fr
18:11
6:04
37
Colin Frost
Fr
18:17
6:06
44
Zackary Lentz
Fr
18:31
6:10
54
Cameron Parnell
Fr
18:59
6:20
60
James Phommachanh
Fr
19:29
6:30
71
7 Los Alamitos
11-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:39
91:05
18:13
6:04
198 Tyler Austin
Fr
17:52
5:57
22
Patrick Meehan
Fr
18:00
6:00
29
Michael Sandoval
Fr
18:17
6:06
45
Vance Debrabander
Fr
18:26
6:09
49
Ryan Bacher
Fr
18:30
6:10
53
James Fayette
Fr
19:48
6:36
79
Seanan Criswell
Fr
19:49
6:36
80
8 Beckman
10-7-6-6-8
Gap: 1:53
91:51
18:22
6:07
199 Caleb Irwin
Fr
17:46
5:55
18
Christopher Keyler
Fr
17:48
5:56
19
Justin Giddings
Fr
18:12
6:04
38
Joel Akiyoshi
Fr
18:26
6:09
50
Bryan Peltier
Fr
19:38
6:33
74
Joshua Cucci
Fr
19:47
6:36
78
Michael Vitarella
Fr
19:57
6:39
84
9 University Irvine
7-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:41
91:25
18:17
6:06
209 Caio Souza
Fr
17:21
5:47
11
Gabriel Hertel
Fr
18:09
6:03
35
Shuma Jensen
Fr
18:23
6:08
48
Jet Charter
Fr
18:29
6:10
52
Mateus Souza
Fr
19:03
6:21
63
Quinlan Tobin
Fr
19:05
6:22
64
Kody Alarcon
Fr
19:56
6:39
83
10 Aliso Niguel
3-5-9-10-10
Gap: 3:17
94:07
18:49
6:16
261 Sankalp Shastri
Fr
17:01
5:40
3
Kaito Cotter
Fr
17:53
5:58
24
Nikolas Postolu
Fr
19:12
6:24
69
Maxwell Wakeman
Fr
19:42
6:34
76
Evan Abalos
Fr
20:18
6:46
89
Caleb Kwon
Fr
20:23
6:48
90
Justin Escalante
Fr
22:03
7:21
102
11 Katella
4-8-11-11-11
Gap: 3:40
94:38
18:56
6:19
270 Jonathan Aguilar
Fr
17:02
5:41
4
Alejandro Campos
Fr
18:10
6:03
36
Diego Julio
Fr
19:08
6:23
66
Alan Diaz
Fr
19:36
6:32
72
Andres Islas
Fr
20:42
6:54
92
Ricky Garcia
Fr
21:52
7:17
100
Jesus Moreira
Fr
21:55
7:18
101
12 Fountain Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:11
98:27
19:41
6:34
328 Abraham Morales
Fr
18:14
6:05
41
Asher Bradshaw
Fr
18:15
6:05
42
Jonathan D'ambrosio
Fr
18:19
6:06
46
Jaden Wilno
Fr
21:14
7:05
96
Kotaro Ito
Fr
22:25
7:28
103
Kerwin Phan
Fr
24:07
8:02
104
Jayden Trieu
Fr
25:39
8:33
105
13 San Juan Hills
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
95:59
19:12
6:24
331 Cooper Cunningham
Fr
18:38
6:13
55
Rylan Macy
Fr
18:48
6:16
57
Adam Elshiwick
Fr
19:06
6:22
65
Michael Kelly
Fr
19:38
6:33
73
Jacob Donello
Fr
19:49
6:36
81
Hayden Parker
Fr
19:54
6:38
82
Collin Poladian
Fr
20:04
6:41
86
14 Valencia (Placentia)
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:49
98:33
19:43
6:34
372 Brian Chang
Fr
18:20
6:07
47
Josiah Chung
Fr
19:10
6:23
67
Ethan Peng
Fr
19:38
6:33
75
Zachary Perez
Fr
20:16
6:45
88
Ethan Ly
Fr
21:09
7:03
95
Brian Mejia
Fr
21:32
7:11
97
Xavier Nunez
Fr
21:35
7:12
98
15 Westminster
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
100:18
20:04
6:41
414 Khoa Le
Fr
18:55
6:18
58
Adrian Vo
Fr
19:58
6:39
85
Francisco Zavala
Fr
20:10
6:43
87
Daehoon Chung
Fr
20:27
6:49
91
Angel Avalos
Fr
20:48
6:56
93
Triet Tran
Fr
21:07
7:02
94
Jason Dieu
Fr
21:39
7:13
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
92:51
18:34
6:11
35 Owen Alkofer
Fr
17:59
6:00
1
Joseph Nye
Fr
18:04
6:01
2
Trent Hennesay
Fr
18:33
6:11
6
Hector Lamadrid
Fr
18:39
6:13
7
Jonathan Bui
Fr
19:36
6:32
19
Graham Yi
Fr
19:37
6:32
20
Linus Fischer
Fr
20:19
6:46
53
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
93:38
18:44
6:15
47 Ivan Wang
Fr
18:08
6:03
3
Jon Kuecker
Fr
18:16
6:05
4
Charlie Blackburn Mora
Fr
18:29
6:09
5
Ishaan Singh
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
Kian van Dorp
Fr
19:40
6:33
21
Julian Beker
Fr
20:05
6:42
40
Drake Bair
Fr
20:35
6:52
61
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
96:05
19:13
6:24
93 Brandon Chang
Fr
18:41
6:14
8
Gustavo Loya
Fr
18:57
6:19
9
Esteban Sanchez
Fr
18:59
6:20
11
Josue Perez
Fr
19:16
6:25
17
Jovanni Cornejo
Fr
20:13
6:44
48








4 San Clemente
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
98:10
19:38
6:33
110 Roberto Caudillo
Fr
19:00
6:20
12
Ryan Ashman
Fr
19:46
6:35
22
Jack Brown
Fr
19:46
6:35
23
William Redmond
Fr
19:47
6:36
25
Connor Byrne
Fr
19:50
6:37
28
Chase Geyer
Fr
20:05
6:42
41
Brendan Byrne
Fr
20:06
6:42
43
5 Santa Ana
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
98:22
19:40
6:33
139 Carlos Ramos
Fr
19:11
6:24
15
Garcia Ezequiel
Fr
19:14
6:25
16
Bryan Arca
Fr
19:52
6:37
30
Luis Arenas
Fr
19:53
6:38
31
Ethan Centeros
Fr
20:12
6:44
47
Steven Delgado
Fr
20:14
6:45
49
Daniel Gonzalez
So
20:19
6:46
54
6 Mission Viejo
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
98:54
19:47
6:36
155 Cameron Parnell
Fr
18:59
6:20
10
James Phommachanh
Fr
19:29
6:30
18
Evan Burlingame
Fr
20:03
6:41
37
Nicholas Welch
Fr
20:04
6:41
38
Joe Oberholzer
Fr
20:19
6:46
52
Luke Bowman
Fr
20:23
6:48
55
Justin Weiss
Fr
20:23
6:48
56
7 Los Alamitos
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:18
99:33
19:55
6:38
161 James Fayette
Fr
19:48
6:36
26
Seanan Criswell
Fr
19:49
6:36
27
Wyatt Butler
Fr
19:50
6:37
29
Aidan Lee
Fr
20:00
6:40
35
Koston Maloyo
Fr
20:06
6:42
44
Ivan Recinto
Fr
20:09
6:43
46
Max Nguyen
Fr
20:16
6:45
50
8 San Juan Hills
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:23
100:29
20:06
6:42
209 Hayden Parker
Fr
19:54
6:38
32
Collin Poladian
Fr
20:04
6:41
39
Dylan Vargas
Fr
20:05
6:42
42
Alfred Lopez
Fr
20:08
6:43
45
Preston Bowthorpe
Fr
20:17
6:46
51
Daniel Fernandez
Fr
20:26
6:49
58
Jonah Schmitzer
Fr
20:31
6:50
60
9 University Irvine
6-7-9-10-9
Gap: 1:30
100:30
20:06
6:42
224 Quinlan Tobin
Fr
19:05
6:22
13
Kody Alarcon
Fr
19:56
6:39
33
John Mitchell
Fr
20:25
6:48
57
David Cerny
Fr
20:28
6:49
59
Raymond Lin
Fr
20:35
6:52
62
Sanay Saboo
Fr
20:59
7:00
64
Benjamin Etzel
Fr
21:16
7:05
66
10 Beckman
8-9-8-8-10
Gap: 2:18
102:37
20:31
6:50
228 Joshua Cucci
Fr
19:47
6:36
24
Michael Vitarella
Fr
19:57
6:39
34
Sean Kil
Fr
20:00
6:40
36
Kaz Shiojima
Fr
20:48
6:56
63
Sean Wolfe
Fr
22:05
7:22
71








11 Westminster
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
110:43
22:09
7:23
350 Triet Tran
Fr
21:07
7:02
65
Jason Dieu
Fr
21:39
7:13
69
Jose Martinez
Fr
21:46
7:15
70
Brandon Vu
Fr
23:03
7:41
72
Ramon Navarro
Fr
23:09
7:43
74








12 Valencia (Placentia)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:05
113:09
22:38
7:33
359 Brian Mejia
Fr
21:32
7:11
67
Xavier Nunez
Fr
21:35
7:12
68
Christopher Issac
Fr
23:05
7:42
73
Kiarash Chaides
Fr
23:19
7:46
75
Brandon Montiel
Fr
23:37
7:52
76
Kurtis Lee
Fr
25:03
8:21
77
Fernis Fernandez
Fr
25:52
8:37
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.