Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bussell, Danielle Fr Fr 24:46.5 8:16 3 86/112 7/9 14/16 7/7 24:27
Campbell, Kate Fr Fr 24:35.9 8:12 3 81/112 6/9 13/16 7/11 24:17
Carson, Jasmine Fr Fr 23:47.3 7:56 3 67/112 4/9 11/16 10/12 23:16
Christman, Ava Fr V 19:05.8 6:22 3 47/110 2/7 2/16 13/16 18:42
Cronk, Abigail Fr Fr 22:36.2 7:32 3 42/112 3/9 10/16 9/13 22:36
Dennis, Lily Fr Fr 22:10.5 7:24 3 30/112 1/9 8/16 12/13 23:12
(1:02,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Gontang, Sydney Fr Fr 28:36.3 9:32 3 109/112 9/9 16/16 6/6 28:19
Grady, Amanda Sr V 19:36.8 6:32 3 73/110 6/7 6/16 7/15 20:01
(0:24,2.0)
20:01
(0:24,2.0)
20:01
(0:24,2.0)
19:01 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Hill, Abigail Fr Fr 24:01 8:00 3 74/112 5/9 12/16 10/11 21:47
Marx, Kira So V 19:50.7 6:37 3 82/110 7/7 7/16 3/14 21:49
(1:59,9.1)
21:49
(1:59,9.1)
21:49
(1:59,9.1)
19:53
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McGettigan, Catherine Sr V 19:16.6 6:26 3 56/110 3/7 3/16 9/15 17:50
Meade, Clara Jr V 17:53.3 5:58 3 5/110 1/7 1/16 4/20 17:34
Rieger, Diana Fr Fr 22:11.3 7:24 3 33/112 2/9 9/16 9/13 22:13
(0:02,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Steinhardt, Bradi So V 19:17.6 6:26 3 58/110 4/7 4/16 8/15 19:11 19:11 19:11 18:37
Steinhardt, Karli So V 19:33.4 6:31 3 71/110 5/7 5/16 8/15 19:45
(0:11,1.0)
19:45
(0:11,1.0)
19:45
(0:11,1.0)
18:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wolff, Natalie Fr Fr 27:38.2 9:13 3 107/112 8/9 15/16 7/7 25:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 95:07
1:40
3 6:20 5:58 6:31 218 6:05 96:54
(1:48,1.9)
96:54
(1:48,1.9)
96:54
(1:48,1.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Clara Meade (5), Ava Christman (43), Catherine McGettigan (51), Bradi Steinhardt (53), Karli Steinhardt (66)
Fr 1st 5 10/11 114:46
1:51
3 7:39 7:24 8:00 221 7:00 108:14 108:14 108:14 Lily Dennis (28), Diana Rieger (31), Abigail Cronk (40), Jasmine Carson (59), Abigail Hill (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelli Hines Sr Mission Viejo 17:29.9 5:50
2 Emma Hadley Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:40.2 5:53
3 Carly Corsinita Jr Capistrano Valley 17:47.7 5:56
4 Sarah Paino So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:51.4 5:57
5 Clara Meade Jr Tesoro 17:53.3 5:58 1/7 1/16 4/20
6 Emma Hicken Sr Mission Viejo 17:54.7 5:58
7 Diane Molina Jr Costa Mesa 17:55.8 5:59
8 Carly Schuerger Jr Aliso Niguel 17:57.3 5:59
9 Siena Palicke So Yorba Linda 17:58.7 6:00
10 Bella Goode Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:59.8 6:00
11 Hana Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 18:01.2 6:00
12 Sara Feitz Sr Fountain Valley 18:03.1 6:01
13 Samantha Fulkerson So Capistrano Valley 18:17.7 6:06
14 Shannon Trueman So Capistrano Valley 18:23.7 6:08
15 Haley Mcaveney So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:24.5 6:08
16 Ashley Faller Sr Fountain Valley 18:24.7 6:08
17 Morgan Calcagnie Sr Mission Viejo 18:25.8 6:09
18 Sophie Mendelson Sr Mission Viejo 18:28.9 6:10
19 Sophia Gutierrez So Orange Lutheran 18:32.2 6:11
20 Alexis Neuville Jr El Toro 18:32.2 6:11
21 Kasey Lynd Fr El Toro 18:34 6:11
22 Isabella Rubalcava Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:34.6 6:12
23 Isabella Frisone Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:38 6:13
24 Collette Lowengrub So University Irvine 18:38.5 6:13
25 Jocelyn Hill Sr Beckman 18:39.3 6:13
26 Grace Griffin Jr El Toro 18:42.9 6:14
27 Marisa Gaitan Jr Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
28 Ashling Carr Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:46.4 6:15
29 Sophia Gibson Fr Orange Lutheran 18:47.3 6:16
30 Lauryn Simons Sr Mission Viejo 18:48.6 6:16
31 Mckenna Murphy Fr Aliso Niguel 18:51.6 6:17
32 Angie Paredes Sr Sunny Hills 18:51.8 6:17
33 Catherine Swanson Jr Aliso Niguel 18:52.5 6:18
34 Ashlee Gallegos Fr Fountain Valley 18:53.5 6:18
35 Ellie Piper Fr Beckman 18:56.1 6:19
36 Patricia Hopkins Sr Mission Viejo 18:58.1 6:19
37 Bailey Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 18:59.2 6:20
38 Sarah Meng Sr Dana Hills 18:59.9 6:20
39 Taylor Slouka Sr El Toro 19:00.8 6:20
40 Esther Fee So Sunny Hills 19:00.8 6:20
41 Hailey Kroger Jr Capistrano Valley 19:01 6:20
42 Kelsie Yamano So San Clemente 19:01.5 6:21
43 Jessica Martinez Jr El Toro 19:01.9 6:21
44 Graciela Retiguin Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:03.3 6:21
45 Leila Keyvan Sr Dana Hills 19:04.9 6:22
46 Leah Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:22
47 Ava Christman Fr Tesoro 19:05.8 6:22 2/7 2/16 13/16
48 Ava Faris So Los Alamitos 19:08.3 6:23
49 Julia Svartstrom So Fountain Valley 19:09.9 6:23
50 Midori Mcconathy Fr Capistrano Valley 19:10.6 6:24
51 Maria Halfhill So Los Alamitos 19:10.9 6:24
52 Alexa Karner Jr Dana Hills 19:11.3 6:24
53 Ashlynn Viramontes Fr Katella 19:11.6 6:24
54 Isabelle Sachse Jr San Clemente 19:12.5 6:24
55 Ella Horton So San Clemente 19:13.2 6:24
56 Catherine McGettigan Sr Tesoro 19:16.6 6:26 3/7 3/16 9/15
57 Estella Knobbe Fr Beckman 19:16.7 6:26
58 Bradi Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:17.6 6:26 4/7 4/16 8/15 19:11 19:11 19:11
59 Ella Williamson So San Clemente 19:19.5 6:27
60 Cameron Green So San Clemente 19:20.1 6:27
61 Hennessey Evans Sr Trabuco Hills 19:21.9 6:27
62 Anna Goeller Sr Fountain Valley 19:22.3 6:27
63 Natalie Raetz Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:23.5 6:28
64 Jaden Haskins Sr Dana Hills 19:23.9 6:28
65 Lauren J Lee Jr Sunny Hills 19:24.1 6:28
66 Isabella Jin Sr Capistrano Valley 19:29.3 6:30
67 Sara Becker So Los Alamitos 19:29.4 6:30
68 Jean Sullivan So Los Alamitos 19:30.3 6:30
69 Emily Richards So Aliso Niguel 19:30.3 6:30
70 Camryn Harrell Jr San Clemente 19:31.8 6:31
71 Karli Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:33.4 6:31 5/7 5/16 8/15 19:45
(0:11)
19:45
(0:11)
19:45
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Felicia White Jr Dana Hills 19:34.3 6:31
73 Amanda Grady Sr Tesoro 19:36.8 6:32 6/7 6/16 7/15 20:01
(0:24)
20:01
(0:24)
20:01
(0:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Isabella Tasser Fr Beckman 19:38.7 6:33
75 Sophia Dudley Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:38.8 6:33
76 Sally Silengo Jr Kennedy 19:39.5 6:33
77 Melissa Pinter So Trabuco Hills 19:46.5 6:36
78 Teagan Carr Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:48.9 6:36
79 Kaya Guerrero So Los Alamitos 19:49.1 6:36
80 Kailey Cook Jr Yorba Linda 19:49.2 6:36
81 Leila Shook So Yorba Linda 19:49.4 6:36
82 Kira Marx So Tesoro 19:50.7 6:37 7/7 7/16 3/14 21:49
(1:59)
21:49
(1:59)
21:49
(1:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Olivia Knobbe Jr Beckman 19:51.4 6:37
84 Mackenzie Eloe Jr Beckman 19:51.8 6:37
85 Amanda Muniz Sr Los Alamitos 19:51.9 6:37
86 Olivia Velasco Jr Los Alamitos 19:52.1 6:37
87 Zoey Lynd Jr El Toro 19:59.2 6:40
88 Kaho Cichon Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.8 6:40
89 Olivia Reichle So El Toro 20:01.4 6:40
90 Anna Fodor Jr Dana Hills 20:01.4 6:40
91 Stephanie Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 20:08 6:43
92 Jacqueline Davis Sr Trabuco Hills 20:09.5 6:43
93 Emma Silves Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:19.7 6:47
94 Maia Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 20:22.8 6:48
95 Katie Farr Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:23.7 6:48
96 Hannah Faust So Beckman 20:27.2 6:49
97 Lauren Schuerger Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28.3 6:49
98 Grace Fulwiler Jr Mission Viejo 20:29.6 6:50
99 Amaya Colburn Sr Yorba Linda 20:34.3 6:51
100 Valentina Medina So Trabuco Hills 20:35 6:52
101 Peyton Rushing So Sunny Hills 20:35.2 6:52
102 Hayley Killion Jr Yorba Linda 20:47 6:56
103 Nisha Desai Sr Sunny Hills 20:47.1 6:56
104 Kelsey Withers Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:55.6 6:59
105 Taylor Wilson So Aliso Niguel 21:15.7 7:05
106 Mia Peru Sr Sunny Hills 21:37.2 7:12
107 Katie Powrzanas Jr Trabuco Hills 21:57.8 7:19
108 Cami Grover Sr Aliso Niguel 22:05.7 7:22
109 Hannah Ireland Jr Yorba Linda 22:15.9 7:25
110 Alexa Rome So Yorba Linda 22:36.2 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
91:08
18:14
6:05
66 Kelli Hines
Sr
17:30
5:50
1
Emma Hicken
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Morgan Calcagnie
Sr
18:26
6:09
16
Sophie Mendelson
Sr
18:29
6:10
17
Lauryn Simons
Sr
18:49
6:16
26
Patricia Hopkins
Sr
18:58
6:19
32
Grace Fulwiler
Jr
20:30
6:50
92
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
91:31
18:18
6:06
72 Emma Hadley
Fr
17:40
5:53
2
Sarah Paino
So
17:51
5:57
4
Isabella Rubalcava
Jr
18:35
6:12
20
Isabella Frisone
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Ashling Carr
Jr
18:46
6:15
25
Graciela Retiguin
Sr
19:03
6:21
40
Teagan Carr
Fr
19:49
6:36
72
3 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
92:41
18:32
6:11
111 Carly Corsinita
Jr
17:48
5:56
3
Samantha Fulkerson
So
18:18
6:06
12
Shannon Trueman
So
18:24
6:08
13
Hailey Kroger
Jr
19:01
6:20
37
Midori Mcconathy
Fr
19:11
6:24
46
Isabella Jin
Sr
19:29
6:30
61




4 El Toro
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
93:52
18:46
6:15
134 Alexis Neuville
Jr
18:32
6:11
18
Kasey Lynd
Fr
18:34
6:11
19
Grace Griffin
Jr
18:43
6:14
23
Taylor Slouka
Sr
19:01
6:20
35
Jessica Martinez
Jr
19:02
6:21
39
Zoey Lynd
Jr
19:59
6:40
81
Olivia Reichle
So
20:01
6:40
83
5 Fountain Valley
9-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:07
93:36
18:43
6:14
143 Sara Feitz
Sr
18:03
6:01
11
Ashley Faller
Sr
18:25
6:08
15
Ashlee Gallegos
Fr
18:54
6:18
30
Leah Ferris
Fr
19:05
6:22
42
Julia Svartstrom
So
19:10
6:23
45
Anna Goeller
Sr
19:22
6:27
57
Kaho Cichon
Fr
20:00
6:40
82
6 San Clemente
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:18
94:48
18:58
6:19
201 Hana Catsimanes
Jr
18:01
6:00
10
Kelsie Yamano
So
19:02
6:21
38
Isabelle Sachse
Jr
19:13
6:24
49
Ella Horton
So
19:13
6:24
50
Ella Williamson
So
19:20
6:27
54
Cameron Green
So
19:20
6:27
55
Camryn Harrell
Jr
19:32
6:31
65
7 Dana Hills
12-11-9-7-7
Gap: 0:41
95:23
19:05
6:22
206 Marisa Gaitan
Jr
18:43
6:14
24
Sarah Meng
Sr
19:00
6:20
34
Leila Keyvan
Sr
19:05
6:22
41
Alexa Karner
Jr
19:11
6:24
48
Jaden Haskins
Sr
19:24
6:28
59
Felicia White
Jr
19:34
6:31
67
Anna Fodor
Jr
20:01
6:40
84
8 Tesoro
4-8-9-10-8
Gap: 1:40
95:07
19:01
6:20
218 Clara Meade
Jr
17:53
5:58
5
Ava Christman
Fr
19:06
6:22
43
Catherine McGettigan
Sr
19:17
6:26
51
Bradi Steinhardt
So
19:18
6:26
53
Karli Steinhardt
So
19:33
6:31
66
Amanda Grady
Sr
19:37
6:32
68
Kira Marx
So
19:51
6:37
76
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Aliso Niguel
5-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:31
95:40
19:08
6:23
218 Carly Schuerger
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Mckenna Murphy
Fr
18:52
6:17
27
Catherine Swanson
Jr
18:53
6:18
29
Emily Richards
So
19:30
6:30
64
Lauren Schuerger
Fr
20:28
6:49
91
Taylor Wilson
So
21:16
7:05
99
Cami Grover
Sr
22:06
7:22
102
10 Foothill (Santa Ana)
7-4-7-9-10
Gap: 2:20
95:46
19:09
6:23
238 Bella Goode
Sr
18:00
6:00
9
Haley Mcaveney
So
18:25
6:08
14
Natalie Raetz
Sr
19:24
6:28
58
Sophia Dudley
Fr
19:39
6:33
70
Emma Silves
Fr
20:20
6:47
87
Katie Farr
Jr
20:24
6:48
89
Kelsey Withers
Sr
20:56
6:59
98
11 Beckman
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
96:22
19:16
6:25
251 Jocelyn Hill
Sr
18:39
6:13
22
Ellie Piper
Fr
18:56
6:19
31
Estella Knobbe
Fr
19:17
6:26
52
Isabella Tasser
Fr
19:39
6:33
69
Olivia Knobbe
Jr
19:51
6:37
77
Mackenzie Eloe
Jr
19:52
6:37
78
Hannah Faust
So
20:27
6:49
90
12 Los Alamitos
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 0:41
97:08
19:26
6:29
289 Ava Faris
So
19:08
6:23
44
Maria Halfhill
So
19:11
6:24
47
Sara Becker
So
19:29
6:30
62
Jean Sullivan
So
19:30
6:30
63
Kaya Guerrero
So
19:49
6:36
73
Amanda Muniz
Sr
19:52
6:37
79
Olivia Velasco
Jr
19:52
6:37
80
13 Sunny Hills
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:43
98:00
19:36
6:32
304 Angie Paredes
Sr
18:52
6:17
28
Esther Fee
So
19:01
6:20
36
Lauren J Lee
Jr
19:24
6:28
60
Stephanie Gonzalez
So
20:08
6:43
85
Peyton Rushing
So
20:35
6:52
95
Nisha Desai
Sr
20:47
6:56
97
Mia Peru
Sr
21:37
7:12
100
14 Trabuco Hills
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:24
98:40
19:44
6:35
334 Bailey Watts
Jr
18:59
6:20
33
Hennessey Evans
Sr
19:22
6:27
56
Melissa Pinter
So
19:47
6:36
71
Jacqueline Davis
Sr
20:10
6:43
86
Maia Smolyanov
So
20:23
6:48
88
Valentina Medina
So
20:35
6:52
94
Katie Powrzanas
Jr
21:58
7:19
101
15 Yorba Linda
6-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:48
98:59
19:48
6:36
346 Siena Palicke
So
17:59
6:00
8
Kailey Cook
Jr
19:49
6:36
74
Leila Shook
So
19:49
6:36
75
Amaya Colburn
Sr
20:34
6:51
93
Hayley Killion
Jr
20:47
6:56
96
Hannah Ireland
Jr
22:16
7:25
103
Alexa Rome
So
22:36
7:32
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shirin Dunker Fr San Juan Hills 19:10.9 6:24
2 Regan Lalloway Fr Beckman 19:59.7 6:40
3 Britta Barnes Fr San Clemente 20:00.5 6:40
4 Morgan Schmidt Fr Beckman 20:34.5 6:52
5 Reese Raygoza Fr Aliso Niguel 20:41.2 6:54
6 Casey Jones Fr Aliso Niguel 20:46.3 6:55
7 Erin Hedstrom Fr Los Alamitos 20:46.8 6:56
8 Daniella Silva Fr Beckman 20:51.8 6:57
9 Kelly Graham Fr Aliso Niguel 20:57.7 6:59
10 Julia Muniz Fr Los Alamitos 21:03.6 7:01
11 Itzel Garcia-soria Fr Katella 21:04.7 7:02
12 Zoe Hedgpeth Fr Los Alamitos 21:06.2 7:02
13 Allissa Kopylova Fr University Irvine 21:18.9 7:06
14 Gwen Sanders Fr University Irvine 21:26.9 7:09
15 Ella Chang Fr Beckman 21:33.4 7:11
16 Lauren Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 21:33.5 7:11
17 Riley Swindall Fr Aliso Niguel 21:35.2 7:12
18 Natalie Lemans Fr Aliso Niguel 21:35.8 7:12
19 Nina Wirtz Fr San Clemente 21:38.1 7:13
20 Ashlee Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 21:45 7:15
21 Madeline Earnest Fr San Juan Hills 21:54.8 7:18
22 Hannah Manneh Fr Beckman 21:55.9 7:19
23 Jessica Molina Fr Santa Ana 21:57.6 7:19
24 Amy Nguyen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:59.7 7:20
25 Ava Exceen Fr Dana Hills 22:00 7:20
26 Shapero Sophie Fr Dana Hills 22:02.3 7:21
27 Kaelee Field Fr Trabuco Hills 22:07.7 7:23
28 Alex O'brien Fr Beckman 22:10.2 7:23
29 Chrysti Takayesu Fr Los Alamitos 22:10.2 7:23
30 Lily Dennis Fr Tesoro 22:10.5 7:24 1/9 8/16 12/13
31 Ashley Scobell Fr Dana Hills 22:10.7 7:24
32 Katerina Kiousis Fr Los Alamitos 22:11.3 7:24
33 Diana Rieger Fr Tesoro 22:11.3 7:24 2/9 9/16 9/13
34 Karen Sandate Fr Westminster 22:12 7:24
35 Angie Feregrino Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:13.8 7:25
36 Tamara Bucio Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:15.4 7:25
37 Hailey Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 22:16.1 7:25
38 Maya Benham Fr Trabuco Hills 22:20.3 7:27
39 Emilia Carrion Fr University Irvine 22:24 7:28
40 Taylin Hawkins Fr San Juan Hills 22:33.7 7:31
41 Dayanara Campos Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:36.2 7:32
42 Abigail Cronk Fr Tesoro 22:36.2 7:32 3/9 10/16 9/13
43 Yuki Bengs Fr Los Alamitos 22:37 7:32
44 Samantha Cannon Fr San Clemente 22:42.6 7:34
45 Noelle Skyba Fr San Clemente 22:44.4 7:35
46 Audrey Daucher Fr University Irvine 22:44.8 7:35
47 Mia Arnwine Fr San Clemente 22:45.9 7:35
48 Tina Pham Fr Westminster 22:50.1 7:37
49 Monique Rojas Fr Westminster 22:52.1 7:37
50 Teyana Miller Fr Dana Hills 22:57.2 7:39
51 Paloma Enriquez Fr Dana Hills 22:58.1 7:39
52 Sarah Saneto Fr Trabuco Hills 23:05.1 7:42
53 Katelyn Boyster Fr Trabuco Hills 23:18.3 7:46
54 Jenna Kim Fr University Irvine 23:20.2 7:47
55 Ashley Watanabe Fr Los Alamitos 23:20.7 7:47
56 Paige Ashby Fr San Clemente 23:22 7:47
57 Kiara Waggonner Fr San Clemente 23:29.6 7:50
58 Andrea Park Fr Trabuco Hills 23:30 7:50
59 Paige Mizutani Fr Los Alamitos 23:31.3 7:50
60 Rachel Heller Fr Los Alamitos 23:31.6 7:51
61 Caylee Green Fr Los Alamitos 23:35.3 7:52
62 Juliane Go Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:36.3 7:52
63 Payton Patterson Fr San Clemente 23:37.4 7:52
64 Charlotte Nelligan Fr Los Alamitos 23:37.9 7:53
65 Nicole Doan Fr University Irvine 23:38.5 7:53
66 Jess Nakamine Fr Los Alamitos 23:39.6 7:53
67 Jasmine Carson Fr Tesoro 23:47.3 7:56 4/9 11/16 10/12
68 Jade Blinstrub Fr University Irvine 23:56.5 7:59
69 Hailey Servin Fr San Juan Hills 23:56.5 7:59
70 Chloe Tran Fr Westminster 23:57.1 7:59
71 Annabelle Capp Fr Los Alamitos 23:59.3 8:00
72 Mackenzie Conway Fr San Clemente 24:00 8:00
73 Annamarie Mariner Fr Katella 24:00.9 8:00
74 Abigail Hill Fr Tesoro 24:01 8:00 5/9 12/16 10/11
75 Carolina Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 24:13.1 8:04
76 Samantha Gray Fr San Juan Hills 24:23.4 8:08
77 Yvette Castaneda Fr Trabuco Hills 24:25 8:08
78 Taylor Willis Fr Trabuco Hills 24:26.7 8:09
79 Katerina Christidis Fr Los Alamitos 24:28.1 8:09
80 Jenna Powell Fr San Juan Hills 24:34.1 8:11
81 Kate Campbell Fr Tesoro 24:35.9 8:12 6/9 13/16 7/11
82 Savannah Perez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:39.6 8:13
83 Elizabeth Park Fr Aliso Niguel 24:43.5 8:15
84 Lily Markel Fr San Juan Hills 24:43.7 8:15
85 Sonia Gallegos Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:45.2 8:15
86 Danielle Bussell Fr Tesoro 24:46.5 8:16 7/9 14/16 7/7
87 Julia Baldi Fr University Irvine 24:47.8 8:16
88 Veronica Sifuentes Fr Katella 25:13.7 8:25
89 Lisa Tran Fr Westminster 25:22.5 8:28
90 Nicole Rivera Fr Dana Hills 25:27 8:29
91 Estefania Juarez Fr Katella 25:30.7 8:30
92 Cameron Cleve Fr Los Alamitos 25:35.6 8:32
93 Meera Chavan Fr Los Alamitos 25:41.2 8:34
94 Maria Visoso Fr Westminster 25:58.5 8:40
95 Arahli Maldonado Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:58.5 8:40
96 Lauren Rodriquez Fr Los Alamitos 26:04.1 8:41
97 Nicole Tang Fr University Irvine 26:15.6 8:45
98 Kayla Vakilian Fr University Irvine 26:17 8:46
99 Olivia Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 26:19.9 8:47
100 Barbara Ramirez Fr San Clemente 26:20.7 8:47
101 Tara Nguyen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 26:23.8 8:48
102 Taya Hollrigel Fr San Clemente 26:25.2 8:48
103 Jenna Downer Fr Trabuco Hills 26:34.4 8:51
104 Madison Robin Fr Trabuco Hills 26:52 8:57
105 Emily Johnston Fr San Clemente 27:01 9:00
106 Grace Nogal Fr Valencia (Placentia) 27:33 9:11
107 Natalie Wolff Fr Tesoro 27:38.2 9:13 8/9 15/16 7/7
108 Chloe Fragosa Fr Trabuco Hills 27:51.2 9:17
109 Sydney Gontang Fr Tesoro 28:36.3 9:32 9/9 16/16 6/6
110 Karla Suarez Fr Santa Ana 28:48.8 9:36
111 Autumn Nick Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:13.7 9:45
112 Vanessa Martinez Fr Santa Ana 32:00.7 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
104:55
20:59
7:00
49 Regan Lalloway
Fr
20:00
6:40
2
Morgan Schmidt
Fr
20:35
6:52
4
Daniella Silva
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
Ella Chang
Fr
21:33
7:11
14
Hannah Manneh
Fr
21:56
7:19
21
Alex O'brien
Fr
22:10
7:23
26




2 Aliso Niguel
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
105:36
21:07
7:02
53 Reese Raygoza
Fr
20:41
6:54
5
Casey Jones
Fr
20:46
6:55
6
Kelly Graham
Fr
20:58
6:59
9
Riley Swindall
Fr
21:35
7:12
16
Natalie Lemans
Fr
21:36
7:12
17
Elizabeth Park
Fr
24:44
8:15
68




3 Los Alamitos
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
107:18
21:28
7:09
85 Erin Hedstrom
Fr
20:47
6:56
7
Julia Muniz
Fr
21:04
7:01
10
Zoe Hedgpeth
Fr
21:06
7:02
11
Chrysti Takayesu
Fr
22:10
7:23
27
Katerina Kiousis
Fr
22:11
7:24
30
Yuki Bengs
Fr
22:37
7:32
41
Ashley Watanabe
Fr
23:21
7:47
53
4 San Juan Hills
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:46
109:09
21:50
7:17
135 Shirin Dunker
Fr
19:11
6:24
1
Lauren Johnson
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Madeline Earnest
Fr
21:55
7:18
20
Taylin Hawkins
Fr
22:34
7:31
38
Hailey Servin
Fr
23:57
7:59
61
Samantha Gray
Fr
24:23
8:08
64
Jenna Powell
Fr
24:34
8:11
65
5 San Clemente
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:45
109:52
21:58
7:19
151 Britta Barnes
Fr
20:01
6:40
3
Nina Wirtz
Fr
21:38
7:13
18
Samantha Cannon
Fr
22:43
7:34
42
Noelle Skyba
Fr
22:44
7:35
43
Mia Arnwine
Fr
22:46
7:35
45
Paige Ashby
Fr
23:22
7:47
54
Kiara Waggonner
Fr
23:30
7:50
55
6 University Irvine
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:01
111:15
22:15
7:25
158 Allissa Kopylova
Fr
21:19
7:06
12
Gwen Sanders
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Emilia Carrion
Fr
22:24
7:28
37
Audrey Daucher
Fr
22:45
7:35
44
Jenna Kim
Fr
23:20
7:47
52
Nicole Doan
Fr
23:39
7:53
58
Jade Blinstrub
Fr
23:57
7:59
60
7 Trabuco Hills
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:20
111:34
22:19
7:26
165 Ashlee Rich
Fr
21:45
7:15
19
Kaelee Field
Fr
22:08
7:23
25
Hailey Strayer
Fr
22:16
7:25
35
Maya Benham
Fr
22:20
7:27
36
Sarah Saneto
Fr
23:05
7:42
50
Katelyn Boyster
Fr
23:18
7:46
51
Andrea Park
Fr
23:30
7:50
56
8 Dana Hills
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 0:58
112:08
22:26
7:29
173 Ava Exceen
Fr
22:00
7:20
23
Shapero Sophie
Fr
22:02
7:21
24
Ashley Scobell
Fr
22:11
7:24
29
Teyana Miller
Fr
22:57
7:39
48
Paloma Enriquez
Fr
22:58
7:39
49
Nicole Rivera
Fr
25:27
8:29
72




9 Valencia (Placentia)
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
112:41
22:32
7:31
185 Amy Nguyen
Fr
22:00
7:20
22
Angie Feregrino
Fr
22:14
7:25
33
Tamara Bucio
Fr
22:15
7:25
34
Dayanara Campos
Fr
22:36
7:32
39
Juliane Go
Fr
23:36
7:52
57
Savannah Perez
Fr
24:40
8:13
67
Sonia Gallegos
Fr
24:45
8:15
69
10 Tesoro
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
114:46
22:57
7:39
221 Lily Dennis
Fr
22:11
7:24
28
Diana Rieger
Fr
22:11
7:24
31
Abigail Cronk
Fr
22:36
7:32
40
Jasmine Carson
Fr
23:47
7:56
59
Abigail Hill
Fr
24:01
8:00
63
Kate Campbell
Fr
24:36
8:12
66
Danielle Bussell
Fr
24:47
8:16
70
11 Westminster
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:11
117:14
23:27
7:49
258 Karen Sandate
Fr
22:12
7:24
32
Tina Pham
Fr
22:50
7:37
46
Monique Rojas
Fr
22:52
7:37
47
Chloe Tran
Fr
23:57
7:59
62
Lisa Tran
Fr
25:23
8:28
71
Maria Visoso
Fr
25:59
8:40
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.