Tesoro Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/7/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adly, Anthony | So | So | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | 3 | 95/242 | 5/11 | 20/43 | 8/21 | 18:29 (0:18,1.6) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Aries, Jacob | Sr | JV | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | 3 | 124/249 | 4/8 | 28/43 | 15/25 | |||||
Backlin, Burns | Fr | Fr | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | 3 | 39/275 | 1/15 | 14/43 | 17/30 | |||||
Bair, Drake | Fr | Fr | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | 3 | 156/275 | 12/15 | 35/43 | 3/11 | |||||
Beker, Julian | Fr | Fr | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 162/275 | 13/15 | 37/43 | 3/9 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG) | ||||
Bernhard, Patrick | Jr | V | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 3 | 204/274 | 9/9 | 9/43 | 8/12 | 17:27 (0:31,2.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Blackburn Mora, Charlie | Fr | Fr | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | 3 | 96/275 | 7/15 | 26/43 | 4/16 | |||||
Blanchard, Austin | Jr | JV | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 88/249 | 3/8 | 21/43 | 12/27 | 18:54 (0:42,3.7) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Brandt, Ian | So | So | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 156/242 | 8/11 | 32/43 | 8/13 | 19:00 | ||||
Breiter, Grahm | So | So | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | 3 | 37/242 | 2/11 | 11/43 | 8/27 | |||||
Ciccone, Mark | Sr | JV | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | 3 | 58/249 | 1/8 | 16/43 | 15/30 | 17:50.2 (0:16,1.5) |
17:50.2 (0:16,1.5) |
17:25 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
Crites, Bryson | Sr | V | 14:35.8 | 4:52 | 3 | 5/274 | 1/9 | 1/43 | 5/35 | 15:23.2 (0:47,5.1) |
15:23.2 (0:47,5.1) |
14:57 (0:21,2.4) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Donis, Brandon | Jr | V | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | 3 | 159/274 | 5/9 | 5/43 | 15/33 | 21:10.1 (4:48,22.7) |
21:10.1 (4:48,22.7) |
16:41 (0:19,1.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Elfarra, Sabri | Jr | JV | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | 3 | 74/249 | 2/8 | 18/43 | 14/30 | 18:09 (0:09,0.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Feliscuzo, Gabriel | Fr | Fr | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | 3 | 108/275 | 8/15 | 27/43 | 4/15 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Guidotti, Mason | So | So | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 174/242 | 9/11 | 34/43 | 8/13 | |||||
Halvorsen Norris, Johan | So | So | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | 3 | 48/242 | 4/11 | 13/43 | 5/23 | 17:49 (0:27,2.5) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Hatchel, Cory | So | V | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | 3 | 162/274 | 7/9 | 7/43 | 11/29 | 17:25 (1:01,5.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Horton, Houston | Fr | Fr | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 44/275 | 2/15 | 15/43 | 13/28 | |||||
Idleman, Dylan | So | V | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | 3 | 161/274 | 6/9 | 6/43 | 14/32 | 17:24 (1:00,5.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Johnson, Connor | So | V | 16:39.1 | 5:33 | 3 | 183/274 | 8/9 | 8/43 | 9/20 | 17:20 (0:41,3.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
King, Grant | Fr | Fr | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | 3 | 65/275 | 4/15 | 19/43 | 9/22 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Kushen, Oliver | Sr | V | 16:07 | 5:22 | 3 | 135/274 | 4/9 | 4/43 | 17/35 | 16:50.1 (0:43,4.3) |
16:50.1 (0:43,4.3) |
15:48 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
Law, Mitch | So | So | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | 3 | 130/242 | 7/11 | 25/43 | 8/15 | 20:04 (1:20,6.7) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lee, Alex | Jr | JV | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | 3 | 198/249 | 7/8 | 41/43 | 13/17 | 20:00 | ||||
Lopez, Brandon | So | So | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | 3 | 105/242 | 6/11 | 23/43 | 7/16 | 19:06 (0:45,4.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Manes, Kyle | Jr | JV | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | 3 | 206/249 | 8/8 | 42/43 | 12/15 | 20:28.4 | 20:28.4 | 18:50 | ||
Manning, Dylan | So | V | 15:47 | 5:16 | 3 | 89/274 | 3/9 | 3/43 | 14/35 | 16:19 (0:32,3.2) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Mercado, Lane | Fr | Fr | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | 3 | 133/275 | 11/15 | 33/43 | 3/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Morgan, Ryder | Fr | Fr | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | 3 | 70/275 | 5/15 | 22/43 | 4/19 | |||||
Nies, Derek | Fr | Fr | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 169/275 | 14/15 | 38/43 | 3/8 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Putman, Troy | So | So | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | 3 | 180/242 | 10/11 | 36/43 | 7/12 | |||||
Rieger, Tyler | So | So | 17:14.6 | 5:45 | 3 | 43/242 | 3/11 | 12/43 | 8/26 | 17:51 (0:36,3.4) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Rowe, Jack | So | So | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | 3 | 35/242 | 1/11 | 10/43 | 18/27 | 17:35 (0:31,3.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Ruiz, Hector | Jr | JV | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | 3 | 164/249 | 6/8 | 39/43 | 13/19 | 19:12 | ||||
Salinas, Joshua | Jr | JV | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | 3 | 125/249 | 5/8 | 30/43 | 13/23 | 20:45.2 (1:41,8.1) |
20:45.2 (1:41,8.1) |
18:44 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
Sartoris, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | 3 | 187/275 | 15/15 | 40/43 | 2/8 | |||||
Singh, Ishaan | Fr | Fr | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | 3 | 120/275 | 10/15 | 31/43 | 2/13 | |||||
van Dorp, Kian | Fr | Fr | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | 3 | 110/275 | 9/15 | 29/43 | 4/14 | |||||
Veksler, Benjamin | So | So | 23:58.4 | 7:59 | 3 | 236/242 | 11/11 | 43/43 | 10/10 | |||||
Wang, Ivan | Fr | Fr | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 80/275 | 6/15 | 24/43 | 5/19 | |||||
White, Daniel | Sr | V | 14:53.3 | 4:58 | 3 | 18/274 | 2/9 | 2/43 | 3/35 | |||||
Woolsey GIles, Elijah | Fr | Fr | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | 3 | 58/275 | 3/15 | 17/43 | 10/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/33 | 77:45 1:46 |
3 | 5:11 | 4:52 | 5:27 | 381 | 4:56 | 79:23 (1:38,2.1) |
79:23 (1:38,2.1%) |
75:54 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Bryson Crites (5), Daniel White (18), Dylan Manning (86), Oliver Kushen (127), Brandon Donis (145) | |
So 1st 5 | 8/21 | 87:01 1:07 |
3 | 5:48 | 5:41 | 6:04 | 230 | 5:20 | 88:28 (1:28,1.7) |
88:28 (1:28,1.7%) |
79:49 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Jack Rowe (31), Grahm Breiter (33), Tyler Rieger (39), Johan Halvorsen Norris (44), Anthony Adly (83) | |
So 2nd 5 | 7/12 | 96:02 1:32 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:07 | 6:38 | 213 | 5:56 | 88:07 | Brandon Lopez (18), Mitch Law (34), Ian Brandt (47), Mason Guidotti (56), Troy Putman (58) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 13/23 | 91:54 1:30 |
3 | 6:08 | 5:51 | 6:21 | 368 | 5:12 | 87:54 | 87:54 | 81:02 | Mark Ciccone (50), Sabri Elfarra (62), Austin Blanchard (71), Jacob Aries (92), Joshua Salinas (93) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 10/19 | 89:17 0:44 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:49 | 6:04 | 251 | 5:31 | 98:37 (9:20,9.5) |
98:37 (9:20,9.5%) |
84:34 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Burns Backlin (36), Houston Horton (41), Elijah Woolsey GIles (52), Grant King (59), Ryder Morgan (63) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 3/13 | 94:38 0:47 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:09 | 6:25 | 101 | 6:07 | 107:49 (13:11,12.2) |
107:49 (13:11,12.2%) |
90:15 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Ivan Wang (7), Charlie Blackburn Mora (16), Gabriel Feliscuzo (24), Kian van Dorp (25), Ishaan Singh (29) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 3/8 | 99:52 1:02 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:29 | 6:49 | 58 | 6:30 | 96:17 | Lane Mercado (4), Drake Bair (9), Julian Beker (11), Derek Nies (15), Trevor Sartoris (19) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Wilbur | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 14:26.7 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Rush | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 14:27.7 | 4:49 | |||||||
3 | Connor Livingston | Sr | DeLaSalle | 14:28.1 | 4:49 | |||||||
4 | Josh O'neill | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:33.8 | 4:51 | |||||||
5 | Bryson Crites | Sr | Tesoro | 14:35.8 | 4:52 | 1/9 | 1/43 | 5/35 | 15:23 (0:47) |
15:23 (0:47) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jeremiah Rasmussen | Sr | Hart | 14:39.2 | 4:53 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Reyes | Sr | Claremont | 14:39.4 | 4:53 | |||||||
8 | Manan Vats | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 14:41.5 | 4:54 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Kaufmann | Sr | Saugus | 14:41.8 | 4:54 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Casillas | Jr | Redlands East Val | 14:42.9 | 4:54 | |||||||
11 | Gage Davenport | Sr | Valencia-V | 14:44.6 | 4:55 | |||||||
12 | Brett Knutson | Sr | Woodbridge | 14:48.1 | 4:56 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Cowgill | Sr | Claremont | 14:49 | 4:56 | |||||||
14 | Vicente Huerta | Sr | Claremont | 14:49.4 | 4:56 | |||||||
15 | Jack Keough- Lansford | So | Claremont | 14:50.6 | 4:57 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Danforth | Sr | Canyon-CC | 14:51.1 | 4:57 | |||||||
17 | Ian Crocker | Jr | Serrano | 14:51.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
18 | Daniel White | Sr | Tesoro | 14:53.3 | 4:58 | 2/9 | 2/43 | 3/35 | ||||
19 | Jacob Moran | Sr | Claremont | 14:55.1 | 4:58 | |||||||
20 | Tyriq Granillo | Jr | Cathedral | 14:56.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
21 | Garrett Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 14:56.7 | 4:59 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Terefe | Sr | Woodbridge | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
23 | Nick Serrano | So | Saugus | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
24 | William Teets | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:57.5 | 4:59 | |||||||
25 | Wade Nygren | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:59.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
26 | Derek O'connor | Jr | DeLaSalle | 15:01.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
27 | Owen Serricchio | Sr | La Canada | 15:02.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
28 | Esahi Bravo | Sr | Indio | 15:04.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
29 | Blake Gallardo | So | Saugus | 15:06.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
30 | Alfredo De Anda | Jr | Canyon-CC | 15:07.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
31 | Simon Opsahl | So | Redlands East Val | 15:08.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
32 | Garrett Vasta | Sr | ML King | 15:11.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
33 | Jake Bergmann | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:11.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
34 | Mitchell Machuca | Jr | ML King | 15:12.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
35 | Grant Lauterback | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 15:13.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
36 | Jaden Clark | Jr | Claremont | 15:13.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
37 | Ronnie Orosky | Jr | Viewpoint | 15:14.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Curulla | So | DeLaSalle | 15:15.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
39 | Carson Hasbrouck | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 15:15.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
40 | Dominic Gonzalez | Sr | Patriot | 15:16.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Lowe | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:18.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
42 | Brnadon Farnsworth | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:18.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Welton | So | Woodbridge | 15:18.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
44 | Zach Leith | Sr | Oak Park | 15:19.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
45 | Jackson Adelman | So | St. Margaret's | 15:20.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Perez | Sr | Indio | 15:21.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Holyfield | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:23.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
48 | Erik Faeustle | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 15:23.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Shikiya | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | Patriot | 15:24.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
51 | Aamir Rehman | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:24.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
52 | Jesse Diaz | Jr | Indio | 15:25.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
53 | James Settles | Jr | Claremont | 15:25.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Castellon | Jr | Colony | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
55 | David Salazar | Sr | Cathedral | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
56 | Cole Cooper | Jr | Redlands East Val | 15:28.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
57 | Jullian Dorantes-lara | Sr | Indio | 15:28.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
58 | Austin Fortenberry | Jr | ML King | 15:28.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | Serrano | 15:28.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Dooley | Sr | Redlands East Val | 15:28.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
61 | Zachariah Budd | Sr | Serrano | 15:29.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
62 | Isaiah Hernandez | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:29.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
63 | Matt Hornung | So | Redlands East Val | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
64 | Victor Urbina | Sr | Indio | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
65 | Noah Rehfeldt | Sr | Chino Hills | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
66 | Nathan England | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:31.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
67 | Zach Fineberg | Sr | Saugus | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
68 | William Talbert | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:34.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Cantu | Jr | Cathedral | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
70 | Clark Sipos | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:34.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Moncada | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
72 | Benjamin Choi | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
73 | Francisco Zavaleta | So | ML King | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
74 | James Musasizi | Sr | Saugus | 15:35.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
75 | Christian Veerkamp | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:36.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
76 | Robbie Graham | Sr | St. Margaret's | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Lowe | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:37.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
78 | Josh Duarte | Sr | Saugus | 15:38.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
79 | Ameer Mohammed | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 15:38.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
80 | Landen Lee | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:38.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
81 | Alexander Miller | Fr | Redlands East Val | 15:39.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
82 | Brennan Betts | Sr | Serrano | 15:43.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
83 | Estevan Covarrubias | Jr | Canyon-CC | 15:44.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
84 | Brian Green | Jr | ML King | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
85 | Frankie Reid | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:45.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
86 | Miles Clark | So | Viewpoint | 15:45.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
87 | Tarek Khezri | Sr | Valencia-V | 15:46.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
88 | Shrayes Raman | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:46.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Manning | So | Tesoro | 15:47 | 5:16 | 3/9 | 3/43 | 14/35 | ||||
90 | Frank Lofton | Jr | Canyon-CC | 15:48.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Nevarez | Sr | Cathedral City | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
92 | Kalen Yokoyama | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
93 | Theo Berger | So | Santa Monica | 15:49.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
94 | Hayden Brown | Sr | Colony | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Lopez | Jr | Chino Hills | 15:50.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Ahn | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
97 | Tate Nygren | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:50.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
98 | James Leon | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:51.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
99 | Ian Gerth | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
100 | Malachi Cabanilla | So | ML King | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
101 | Nate Doughtery | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 15:52.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | Covina | 15:52.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
103 | Niko Martinez-fernandez | Sr | Saugus | 15:53.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
104 | Evan Doloszycki | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
105 | Jose Reyes | Jr | Bishop Amat | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
106 | Edgar Ortega | So | ML King | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
107 | John Pantigoso | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
108 | Josh Chan | Sr | Saugus | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
109 | Nick Faries | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
110 | Nolan Costin | So | Flintridge Prep | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
111 | Elijah Dinneweth | Jr | Chino Hills | 15:56.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
112 | Fabian Acosta | Sr | Cathedral City | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Mawhorter | Sr | Canyon-CC | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
114 | Rey Laureano | So | Fillmore | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
115 | Lothar Hernandez | Sr | Saugus | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
116 | Calvin Capelle | So | St. Margaret's | 16:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
117 | Justin Bennett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:00.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
118 | Cristian Lopez | Sr | Valencia-V | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
119 | Sebastian Evans | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:01.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Serna | Jr | Serrano | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
121 | Luis Contreras | Sr | Indio | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
122 | Dominic Borrelli | So | DeLaSalle | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
123 | Santiago Herrera | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:01.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Lucas | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 16:01.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
125 | Robert Mcgraham | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
126 | Bryce Granillo | So | Cathedral | 16:02.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
127 | Kieran Brown | So | DeLaSalle | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
128 | Erik Garcia | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
129 | Bennett Oakes | So | Flintridge Prep | 16:03.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
130 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Indio | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Matas | Sr | Cathedral | 16:04.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
132 | Eric Ryan Villanueva | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
133 | Liam Mapes | So | Redlands East Val | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Moon | So | Woodbridge | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
135 | Oliver Kushen | Sr | Tesoro | 16:07 | 5:22 | 4/9 | 4/43 | 17/35 | 16:50 (0:43) |
16:50 (0:43) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
136 | Kyle Stevens | So | Canyon-CC | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
137 | Juan Sanchez | So | Cathedral | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Almada | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:08.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
139 | Logan Berger | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
140 | Nick Villela | Sr | Fillmore | 16:09.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
141 | Massimo Fry | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:10.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
142 | Rylan Wadkins | Jr | Saugus | 16:11.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
143 | Jesus Martinez | Jr | Fillmore | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
144 | Joshua Mendoza | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
145 | Matt Liebmann | Sr | Hart | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
146 | Joshua Sanhamel | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
147 | Cody Billings | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Beck | Fr | Colony | 16:16.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
149 | Matt Rutzen | Sr | Maranatha | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
150 | Cristian Delgado | Jr | Covina | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
151 | Anthony Fitzgerald | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:17.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
152 | Ethan Land | Jr | Oak Park | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
153 | Quentin Lloyd | Sr | Serrano | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
154 | Jose Fausto | Sr | Indio | 16:19.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
155 | Armitage Andrew | Jr | Valencia-V | 16:20.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
156 | Ethan Sharp | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 16:20.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
157 | Connor Ahl | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:20.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Bartsch | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Donis | Jr | Tesoro | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | 5/9 | 5/43 | 15/33 | 21:10 (4:48) |
21:10 (4:48) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
160 | Kaedon Budd | So | Serrano | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
161 | Dylan Idleman | So | Tesoro | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | 6/9 | 6/43 | 14/32 | ||||
162 | Cory Hatchel | So | Tesoro | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | 7/9 | 7/43 | 11/29 | ||||
163 | William Cheney | Jr | Valencia-V | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
164 | Corey Dobbins | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Tasci | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
166 | Bryant Larson | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Colglazier | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
168 | Robert Cecena | Jr | Indio | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
169 | Bradley Williams | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
170 | Arturo Camarena | Jr | Serrano | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
171 | Christopher Arevalo Reid | Jr | Valencia-V | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
172 | Alberto Garcia | So | Colony | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
173 | Johnny Padungyothee | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
174 | Christopher Chan | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
175 | Sean Crowley | Jr | Serrano | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
176 | Adrian Sanchez | Sr | Colony | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
177 | Ben Gonzalez | Sr | Redlands East Val | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
178 | Gabriel Galaz | Jr | Cathedral | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
179 | David Flores | Sr | Hart | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
180 | Cristobal Naranjo | Jr | Cathedral City | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
181 | Amelio Chio | Jr | Cathedral City | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
182 | Ethan Moutes | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
183 | Connor Johnson | So | Tesoro | 16:39.1 | 5:33 | 8/9 | 8/43 | 9/20 | ||||
184 | Jesse De La Cruz | So | Fillmore | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
185 | Lucas Sanchez | So | Colony | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
186 | Erynn Garcia | Fr | Serrano | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
187 | Andres Castaneda | Sr | Cathedral City | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
188 | Joseph Clemons | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
189 | Vincent Armenta | Fr | Covina | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
190 | Jack Taylor | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
191 | Sheldon Watanabe | Jr | La Canada | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
192 | Christian Trejo | Jr | Colony | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
193 | Dereck Garcia | Fr | Colony | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
194 | Ken Kakutani | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
195 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega | So | DeLaSalle | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
196 | Anthony Lopez | Fr | Colony | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
197 | Jacob Call | Sr | ML King | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
198 | Giovanni Quintana | Jr | DeLaSalle | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
199 | Javier Hernandez | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
200 | Grayson Irwin | Sr | Oak Park | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
201 | Henry Witherspoon | Sr | Maranatha | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
202 | Juan Saldana | Sr | Cathedral | 16:51.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
203 | Matthew Barnett | Sr | Redlands East Val | 16:53.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
204 | Patrick Bernhard | Jr | Tesoro | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 9/9 | 9/43 | 8/12 | ||||
205 | Roman Hunter | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
206 | Daniel Koltyar | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
207 | Harrison Tanaka | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
208 | Sergio Cazarez | Sr | Cathedral City | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
209 | Zachary Sandoval | So | Colony | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
210 | Grant Kinsey | Sr | St. Margaret's | 17:01.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
211 | Kai Onouye | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
212 | Jeffrey Benmoin | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
213 | Aidan Blain | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
214 | Joseph Aguayo | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
215 | Wesley Duque | So | Covina | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
216 | Juan Carlos Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
217 | Weston Field | Sr | Oak Park | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
218 | Nicholas Camonte | Sr | Maranatha | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
219 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | Jr | La Canada | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
220 | Grady Morrissey | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
221 | Peter Lainson | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
222 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Hart | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
223 | Robert Miller | Jr | Valencia-V | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
224 | Moises Cantu | Sr | Hart | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
225 | Borna Hemmaty | So | Santa Monica | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
226 | Andres Morales | So | Chino Hills | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
227 | Wyatt Tack | So | Oak Park | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
228 | Thomson Liu | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
229 | Carson Gilford | Sr | Viewpoint | 17:23.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
230 | Robert Diaz | Jr | Patriot | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
231 | Jonah Martinez | Jr | Redlands East Val | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
232 | Gary Valle | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
233 | Max Fan | Jr | La Canada | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
234 | Davis Flores | Jr | Fillmore | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
235 | Grant Doughtery | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
236 | David Jaquez | So | Covina | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
237 | Antonio Marroquin | Sr | Valencia-V | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
238 | Michael Golden | So | Oak Park | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
239 | Ernie Cordero | Jr | Cathedral City | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
240 | Patrick Suarez | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
241 | Jorge Melchor | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
242 | Carlos Alvarez | So | Cathedral City | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
243 | Justin Tolchinsky | Sr | Oak Park | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
244 | Alex Manzo | Jr | Fillmore | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
245 | Gavin Burkhart | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
246 | Michael Vasquez | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
247 | Jacob Goodwin | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
248 | Mauricio Deguchi | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
249 | Million Arrocha | Jr | Cathedral City | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
250 | Jonathan Martinez | Sr | Patriot | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
251 | Isaac Flores | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
252 | Luke Rushing | Jr | La Canada | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
253 | Logan Boggs | Jr | La Canada | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
254 | Flynn O'sullivan | Sr | Viewpoint | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
255 | Jonathan Ning | So | Maranatha | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
256 | Jesus Amilpa | So | Covina | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
257 | Anthony Toribio | Jr | Covina | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
258 | Jason Ta | Sr | Covina | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
259 | Everett Morris | So | Santa Monica | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
260 | Emi Rivas | Sr | Maranatha | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
261 | Adam Villa | Jr | Hart | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
262 | Angel Ventura | So | Cathedral City | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
263 | Marcus Intal | Jr | Viewpoint | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
264 | Ryan Lui | Jr | La Canada | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
265 | Kevin Kiely | Sr | La Canada | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
266 | Kyle Lee | Sr | Maranatha | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
267 | Tim Achimasi | Sr | Valencia-V | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
268 | John Hutto | Jr | Maranatha | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
269 | Jack Clayton | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
270 | Jack Field | So | Valencia-V | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
271 | Colton Koerber | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
272 | Gavin Paul | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
273 | Enrique Villalobos | Jr | Hart | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
274 | Horacio Montes | Sr | Covina | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 7-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
74:04 14:49 4:56 |
68 | Aaron Reyes Sr 14:39 4:53 7 |
Ryan Cowgill Sr 14:49 4:56 13 |
Vicente Huerta Sr 14:49 4:56 14 |
Jack Keough- Lansford So 14:51 4:57 15 |
Jacob Moran Sr 14:55 4:58 19 |
Jaden Clark Jr 15:14 5:05 36 |
James Settles Jr 15:26 5:09 51 |
2 | Crescenta Vlly 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
75:24 15:05 5:02 |
167 | Dylan Wilbur Jr 14:27 4:49 1 |
Manan Vats Sr 14:42 4:54 8 |
Grant Lauterback Sr 15:14 5:05 35 |
Erik Faeustle Jr 15:24 5:08 47 |
Ameer Mohammed Sr 15:38 5:13 76 |
Evan Doloszycki Sr 15:54 5:18 99 |
Ethan Sharp Sr 16:21 5:27 143 |
3 | Palos Verdes 16-10-6-4-3 Gap: 0:27 |
76:03 15:13 5:04 |
184 | William Teets Sr 14:58 4:59 24 |
Wade Nygren Sr 15:00 5:00 25 |
Brnadon Farnsworth Sr 15:19 5:06 41 |
Nicholas Holyfield Sr 15:23 5:08 46 |
Ryan Shikiya Sr 15:24 5:08 48 |
Christian Veerkamp Jr 15:36 5:12 72 |
Frankie Reid Jr 15:46 5:15 82 |
4 | Saugus 8-5-3-3-4 Gap: 0:54 |
75:55 15:11 5:04 |
196 | Jacob Kaufmann Sr 14:42 4:54 9 |
Nick Serrano So 14:57 4:59 23 |
Blake Gallardo So 15:06 5:02 29 |
Zach Fineberg Sr 15:34 5:11 64 |
James Musasizi Sr 15:36 5:12 71 |
Josh Duarte Sr 15:38 5:13 75 |
Niko Martinez-fernandez Sr 15:54 5:18 98 |
5 | Woodbridge 11-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
76:13 15:15 5:05 |
210 | Brett Knutson Sr 14:48 4:56 12 |
Caleb Terefe Sr 14:57 4:59 22 |
Ryan Welton So 15:19 5:06 42 |
William Talbert Jr 15:34 5:11 65 |
Benjamin Choi Sr 15:35 5:12 69 |
John Pantigoso Jr 15:55 5:18 101 |
Joseph Moon So 16:07 5:22 126 |
6 | Redlands East Val 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
76:19 15:16 5:05 |
213 | Matthew Casillas Jr 14:43 4:54 10 |
Simon Opsahl So 15:08 5:03 31 |
Cole Cooper Jr 15:28 5:09 54 |
Jacob Dooley Sr 15:29 5:10 58 |
Matt Hornung So 15:31 5:10 60 |
Alexander Miller Fr 15:40 5:13 78 |
Liam Mapes So 16:06 5:22 125 |
7 | Indio 18-12-11-7-7 Gap: 0:27 |
76:51 15:22 5:07 |
239 | Esahi Bravo Sr 15:04 5:01 28 |
Aaron Perez Sr 15:21 5:07 45 |
Jesse Diaz Jr 15:26 5:09 50 |
Jullian Dorantes-lara Sr 15:28 5:09 55 |
Victor Urbina Sr 15:31 5:10 61 |
Luis Contreras Sr 16:01 5:20 113 |
Adrian Ramirez Sr 16:04 5:21 122 |
8 | ML King 19-11-10-9-8 Gap: 0:34 |
77:13 15:27 5:09 |
273 | Garrett Vasta Sr 15:11 5:04 32 |
Mitchell Machuca Jr 15:13 5:04 34 |
Austin Fortenberry Jr 15:29 5:09 56 |
Francisco Zavaleta So 15:35 5:12 70 |
Brian Green Jr 15:45 5:15 81 |
Malachi Cabanilla So 15:53 5:18 95 |
Edgar Ortega So 15:55 5:18 100 |
9 | Trabuco Hills 4-8-9-10-9 Gap: 1:15 |
76:57 15:23 5:08 |
284 | Josh O'neill Sr 14:34 4:51 4 |
Jacob Lowe Sr 15:18 5:06 40 |
Joshua Lowe Sr 15:37 5:12 74 |
Landen Lee So 15:39 5:13 77 |
Kalen Yokoyama Sr 15:49 5:16 89 |
Justin Bennett Sr 16:00 5:20 109 |
Eric Ryan Villanueva Sr 16:05 5:22 124 |
10 | DeLaSalle 3-4-4-8-10 Gap: 1:35 |
76:50 15:22 5:07 |
300 | Connor Livingston Sr 14:28 4:49 3 |
Derek O'connor Jr 15:02 5:01 26 |
Patrick Curulla So 15:15 5:05 38 |
Dominic Borrelli So 16:01 5:20 114 |
Kieran Brown So 16:03 5:21 119 |
Agustin Gomez De La Vega So 16:47 5:36 171 |
Giovanni Quintana Jr 16:51 5:37 172 |
11 | Canyon-CC 12-9-12-12-11 Gap: 1:07 |
77:30 15:30 5:10 |
319 | Ethan Danforth Sr 14:51 4:57 16 |
Alfredo De Anda Jr 15:08 5:03 30 |
Estevan Covarrubias Jr 15:44 5:15 80 |
Frank Lofton Jr 15:48 5:16 87 |
Andrew Mawhorter Sr 15:58 5:19 106 |
Kyle Stevens So 16:07 5:22 128 |
|
12 | Serrano 13-14-13-11-12 Gap: 1:09 |
77:35 15:31 5:10 |
324 | Ian Crocker Jr 14:52 4:57 17 |
Anthony Hernandez Fr 15:29 5:09 57 |
Zachariah Budd Sr 15:29 5:10 59 |
Brennan Betts Sr 15:44 5:15 79 |
Joseph Serna Jr 16:01 5:20 112 |
Quentin Lloyd Sr 16:20 5:27 141 |
Kaedon Budd So 16:23 5:28 146 |
13 | Cathedral 14-12-14-14-13 Gap: 1:09 |
78:05 15:37 5:12 |
380 | Tyriq Granillo Jr 14:56 4:59 20 |
David Salazar Sr 15:27 5:09 53 |
Andrew Cantu Jr 15:34 5:11 66 |
Bryce Granillo So 16:03 5:21 118 |
Andrew Matas Sr 16:05 5:22 123 |
Juan Sanchez So 16:08 5:23 129 |
Gabriel Galaz Jr 16:34 5:31 158 |
14 | Tesoro 5-3-8-13-14 Gap: 1:46 |
77:45 15:33 5:11 |
381 | Bryson Crites Sr 14:36 4:52 5 |
Daniel White Sr 14:53 4:58 18 |
Dylan Manning So 15:47 5:16 86 |
Oliver Kushen Sr 16:07 5:22 127 |
Brandon Donis Jr 16:22 5:27 145 |
Dylan Idleman So 16:23 5:28 147 |
Cory Hatchel So 16:24 5:28 148 |
15 | Chino Hills 20-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:52 |
78:34 15:43 5:14 |
411 | Jake Bergmann Sr 15:12 5:04 33 |
Noah Rehfeldt Sr 15:32 5:11 62 |
Brandon Lopez Jr 15:51 5:17 92 |
Elijah Dinneweth Jr 15:57 5:19 104 |
Erik Garcia Jr 16:03 5:21 120 |
Joshua Sanhamel Sr 16:15 5:25 135 |
Roman Hunter Jr 16:57 5:39 176 |
16 | Santa Monica 25-21-18-16-16 Gap: 1:17 |
79:39 15:56 5:19 |
494 | Aamir Rehman Sr 15:25 5:08 49 |
Shrayes Raman Sr 15:47 5:16 85 |
Theo Berger So 15:49 5:16 90 |
Nick Faries Sr 15:56 5:19 102 |
Jack Taylor Sr 16:42 5:34 168 |
Aidan Blain Jr 17:05 5:42 183 |
Borna Hemmaty So 17:17 5:46 195 |
17 | Valencia-V 10-15-16-17-17 Gap: 1:39 |
79:16 15:51 5:17 |
496 | Gage Davenport Sr 14:45 4:55 11 |
Tarek Khezri Sr 15:47 5:16 84 |
Cristian Lopez Sr 16:01 5:20 110 |
Armitage Andrew Jr 16:21 5:27 142 |
William Cheney Jr 16:24 5:28 149 |
Christopher Arevalo Reid Jr 16:29 5:30 153 |
Robert Miller Jr 17:17 5:46 193 |
18 | Rancho Cucamonga 27-20-20-20-18 Gap: 0:52 |
79:46 15:57 5:19 |
528 | Nathan England So 15:32 5:11 63 |
Clark Sipos Jr 15:35 5:12 67 |
Santiago Herrera Jr 16:02 5:21 115 |
Joshua Mendoza Jr 16:14 5:25 133 |
Corey Dobbins Jr 16:24 5:28 150 |
Jeffrey Benmoin Jr 17:04 5:41 182 |
|
19 | St. Margaret's 24-18-19-19-19 Gap: 1:11 |
79:53 15:59 5:20 |
532 | Jackson Adelman So 15:20 5:07 44 |
Robbie Graham Sr 15:37 5:12 73 |
Calvin Capelle So 16:00 5:20 108 |
Matthew Colglazier Sr 16:24 5:28 151 |
Christopher Chan Sr 16:31 5:30 156 |
Harrison Tanaka Sr 16:58 5:39 178 |
Grant Kinsey Sr 17:01 5:40 180 |
20 | Flintridge Prep 22-23-21-18-20 Gap: 1:22 |
79:55 15:59 5:20 |
536 | Carson Hasbrouck Sr 15:16 5:05 39 |
Nolan Costin So 15:57 5:19 103 |
Sebastian Evans Sr 16:01 5:20 111 |
Bennett Oakes So 16:04 5:21 121 |
Ethan Moutes Sr 16:38 5:33 162 |
Daniel Koltyar Jr 16:57 5:39 177 |
Grady Morrissey Jr 17:15 5:45 190 |
21 | Simi Valley 28-26-22-22-21 Gap: 0:51 |
80:04 16:01 5:20 |
551 | Joshua Moncada Sr 15:35 5:12 68 |
Matthew Ahn Sr 15:51 5:17 93 |
Ian Gerth Jr 15:52 5:17 94 |
Connor Ahl Sr 16:21 5:27 144 |
Bradley Williams Jr 16:26 5:29 152 |
Jacob Goodwin Sr 17:52 5:57 209 |
|
22 | Golden Valley SS 2-17-17-21-22 Gap: 2:23 |
79:54 15:59 5:20 |
553 | Daniel Rush Sr 14:28 4:49 2 |
Nate Doughtery Sr 15:53 5:18 96 |
Brandon Lucas Sr 16:02 5:21 116 |
Joseph Clemons Sr 16:41 5:34 166 |
Javier Hernandez Sr 16:51 5:37 173 |
Kai Onouye Sr 17:04 5:41 181 |
Grant Doughtery Jr 17:30 5:50 200 |
23 | Colony 26-24-23-23-23 Gap: 1:05 |
80:34 16:07 5:22 |
590 | Andrew Castellon Jr 15:27 5:09 52 |
Hayden Brown Sr 15:50 5:17 91 |
Daniel Beck Fr 16:16 5:25 136 |
Alberto Garcia So 16:30 5:30 154 |
Adrian Sanchez Sr 16:32 5:31 157 |
Lucas Sanchez So 16:39 5:33 164 |
Christian Trejo Jr 16:43 5:34 170 |
24 | Cathedral City 29-28-26-25-24 Gap: 0:52 |
81:39 16:20 5:27 |
679 | Matthew Nevarez Sr 15:48 5:16 88 |
Fabian Acosta Sr 15:58 5:19 105 |
Cristobal Naranjo Jr 16:36 5:32 160 |
Amelio Chio Jr 16:36 5:32 161 |
Andres Castaneda Sr 16:40 5:33 165 |
Sergio Cazarez Sr 16:59 5:40 179 |
Ernie Cordero Jr 17:32 5:51 203 |
25 | Hart 6-22-24-24-25 Gap: 2:38 |
82:00 16:24 5:28 |
685 | Jeremiah Rasmussen Sr 14:39 4:53 6 |
Matt Liebmann Sr 16:14 5:25 134 |
David Flores Sr 16:34 5:31 159 |
Adrian Gonzalez Jr 17:15 5:45 192 |
Moises Cantu Sr 17:17 5:46 194 |
Adam Villa Jr 18:29 6:10 218 |
Enrique Villalobos Jr 20:44 6:55 226 |
26 | Fillmore 31-31-29-27-26 Gap: 1:11 |
82:09 16:26 5:29 |
719 | Rey Laureano So 15:59 5:20 107 |
Nick Villela Sr 16:09 5:23 131 |
Jesus Martinez Jr 16:12 5:24 132 |
Jesse De La Cruz So 16:39 5:33 163 |
Juan Carlos Laureano Jr 17:10 5:43 186 |
Davis Flores Jr 17:30 5:50 199 |
Alex Manzo Jr 17:42 5:54 206 |
27 | Oak Park 23-27-27-28-27 Gap: 2:00 |
83:00 16:36 5:32 |
740 | Zach Leith Sr 15:20 5:07 43 |
Ethan Land Jr 16:18 5:26 140 |
Grayson Irwin Sr 16:51 5:37 174 |
Weston Field Sr 17:12 5:44 187 |
Wyatt Tack So 17:20 5:47 196 |
Michael Golden So 17:31 5:50 202 |
Justin Tolchinsky Sr 17:40 5:53 205 |
28 | Viewpoint 21-19-25-26-28 Gap: 3:24 |
85:06 17:01 5:40 |
749 | Ronnie Orosky Jr 15:14 5:05 37 |
Miles Clark So 15:46 5:15 83 |
Carson Gilford Sr 17:24 5:48 197 |
Flynn O'sullivan Sr 18:04 6:01 213 |
Marcus Intal Jr 18:38 6:13 219 |
||
29 | Burroughs(Bur) 32-32-31-31-29 Gap: 1:12 |
83:02 16:36 5:32 |
777 | Robert Mcgraham Jr 16:03 5:21 117 |
Logan Berger Jr 16:09 5:23 130 |
Johnny Padungyothee Sr 16:30 5:30 155 |
Joseph Aguayo Sr 17:07 5:42 184 |
Peter Lainson Sr 17:15 5:45 191 |
Patrick Suarez Sr 17:34 5:51 204 |
Isaac Flores Jr 17:58 5:59 210 |
30 | Covina 30-30-31-32-30 Gap: 1:38 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
788 | Daniel Hernandez Sr 15:53 5:18 97 |
Cristian Delgado Jr 16:17 5:26 138 |
Vincent Armenta Fr 16:42 5:34 167 |
Wesley Duque So 17:09 5:43 185 |
David Jaquez So 17:31 5:50 201 |
Jesus Amilpa So 18:15 6:05 215 |
Anthony Toribio Jr 18:15 6:05 216 |
31 | La Canada 17-29-30-30-31 Gap: 2:56 |
84:27 16:53 5:38 |
794 | Owen Serricchio Sr 15:02 5:01 27 |
Sheldon Watanabe Jr 16:43 5:34 169 |
Max Bohan Apfeldorf Jr 17:13 5:44 189 |
Max Fan Jr 17:30 5:50 198 |
Luke Rushing Jr 17:58 5:59 211 |
Logan Boggs Jr 18:02 6:01 212 |
Ryan Lui Jr 18:43 6:14 220 |
32 | Crean Lutheran 15-25-28-29-32 Gap: 4:04 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
798 | Garrett Miller Sr 14:57 4:59 21 |
Anthony Fitzgerald Jr 16:18 5:26 139 |
Gavin Burkhart Fr 17:46 5:55 207 |
Michael Vasquez Jr 17:47 5:56 208 |
Jack Clayton Sr 19:01 6:20 223 |
Colton Koerber Jr 19:06 6:22 224 |
Gavin Paul So 19:06 6:22 225 |
33 | Maranatha 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 2:06 |
86:54 17:23 5:48 |
931 | Matt Rutzen Sr 16:17 5:26 137 |
Henry Witherspoon Sr 16:52 5:37 175 |
Nicholas Camonte Sr 17:12 5:44 188 |
Jonathan Ning So 18:11 6:04 214 |
Emi Rivas Sr 18:22 6:07 217 |
Kyle Lee Sr 18:50 6:17 221 |
John Hutto Jr 18:55 6:18 222 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Diaz | So | Claremont | 15:36.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Jack Myers | So | Crescenta Vlly | 15:43.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Colin Rueff | So | Hart | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Chris Cubias | So | Crescenta Vlly | 15:49.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Jimmy Nealis | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:51.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Nolan Brown | So | Crescenta Vlly | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Rowan Orlijan-rhyne | So | Claremont | 16:00.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Ahart | So | Hart | 16:04.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Askari Ahad | So | Claremont | 16:07.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Russell Stottlemyer | So | Woodbridge | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Zachariah Elam | So | Santiago (Cor) | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Jace Milford | So | Crescenta Vlly | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Barravechhio | So | Redondo | 16:19.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Donnie Collins | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Max Burton | So | Crescenta Vlly | 16:19.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Jason Lucero | So | Hart | 16:22.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Bohdin Rush | So | ML King | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Bryce Gardhouse | So | Simi Valley | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Colm Daly | So | Glendale | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Haworth | So | Crescenta Vlly | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Victor Leader | So | Patriot | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Soto | So | Saugus | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Ramos | So | Redlands East Val | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Sirui Zhou | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Angel Duranzno | So | La Quinta(LQ) | 16:47.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Luke Kendall | So | Claremont | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Fisher | So | Santiago (Cor) | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Richard Vasquez | So | Serrano | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Jerar Palian | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:55.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Rayan Jamshidian | So | Woodbridge | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Alex Davis | So | Crescenta Vlly | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Hernandez | So | Redondo | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Jaime Navarro | So | Chino Hills | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Carter Castanha | So | Woodbridge | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Jack Rowe | So | Tesoro | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | 1/11 | 10/43 | 18/27 | ||||
36 | Troy Ware | So | Canyon-Ana | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Grahm Breiter | So | Tesoro | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | 2/11 | 11/43 | 8/27 | ||||
38 | Andrew Jagielski | So | Canyon-Ana | 17:09.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Weigand | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:09.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Weaver | So | ML King | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Brendan Provance | So | ML King | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Montenegro | So | Chino Hills | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Rieger | So | Tesoro | 17:14.6 | 5:45 | 3/11 | 12/43 | 8/26 | ||||
44 | Ben Cisneros | So | Glendora | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Zachary Yost | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Deforest | So | Saugus | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | Alan Romero | So | Hart | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Johan Halvorsen Norris | So | Tesoro | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | 4/11 | 13/43 | 5/23 | ||||
49 | John Carraher | So | Redondo | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Lo | So | Chino Hills | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Ashton Howard | So | Serrano | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Nathanel Gries | Fr | Redondo | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Moon | So | Hart | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Hunter | So | Canyon-CC | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Souza | So | Golden Valley SS | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Lamaestra | So | Glendora | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Carter Allan | So | Woodbridge | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Connor Burke | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Caleb Bazemore | So | Redlands East Val | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Oscar Aguilar | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Torres | So | Patriot | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Tristan Major | So | Canyon-Ana | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Guyton | So | Hart | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Preston Fox | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Justin Bolstad | So | Crescenta Vlly | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Alec Demkiw | So | Canyon-Ana | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Sabastian Alvarez | So | Colony | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Oshefsky | So | Woodbridge | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Sean Metzger | So | Glendora | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Maxx Handal | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Emanual Zavalza | So | Canyon-CC | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Gabriel Kotsubo | So | Canyon-Ana | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Lesseg | So | Serrano | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Marc Sailer | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
75 | Elias Deanda | So | Glendora | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Aguilar | So | Redondo | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Ian Herbelin | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Alejo | So | Redondo | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Ernesto Diego Pineda | So | Santiago (Cor) | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Dominic Agarwal | So | Canyon-Ana | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Brian Bascom | So | Redlands East Val | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | David Bar | So | Chino Hills | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Fernando Osorio | So | Canyon-CC | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Weslie Glantz | So | Simi Valley | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Timothy Ledingham | So | Canyon-CC | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Sean Velasco | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Isaiah Wick | So | Redondo | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Luis Pena-ramires | So | Colony | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Llamas | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:02.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Diego Cass | So | Canyon-Ana | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Jose Arriaga | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Elijah Sierra | So | Colony | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Mathew Mccann | So | Redondo | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Ivan Huang | So | Alhambra (SS) | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Anthony Adly | So | Tesoro | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | 5/11 | 20/43 | 8/21 | ||||
96 | Shane Mapes | So | Redlands East Val | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
97 | Brian Juarez | So | Canyon-CC | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Michael Best | So | La Quinta(LQ) | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Caraan | So | ML King | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Scott Hermelin | So | Claremont | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | Sean H Park | So | Crescenta Vlly | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Cull | So | Redondo | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
103 | Cael Howard | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Ethan Yokoyama | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Lopez | So | Tesoro | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | 6/11 | 23/43 | 7/16 | ||||
106 | Gabriel Gomez | So | Redlands East Val | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Carter Dimesa | So | Redondo | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
108 | Brizio Del Rosario | So | Saugus | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Lee | So | Canyon-Ana | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Taichi Hayashi | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Niederhaser | So | Santiago (Cor) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Blake Rich | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Chase Au | So | Saugus | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Connor Garrett | So | Saugus | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Robert Ochoa | So | Woodbridge | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Chris Dahlgren | So | Redlands East Val | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
117 | Johnny Dinh | So | Chino Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Jackson Billings | So | Woodbridge | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Christian Caringal | So | Santiago (Cor) | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Ian Novosel | So | Woodbridge | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Tristen Bonilla | So | Glendale | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Adam Aina | So | Hart | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Logan Marquez | So | Saugus | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Max Morales | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
125 | Zachary Fleming | So | Redondo | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Isaac Vargas | So | Chino Hills | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Diaz | Fr | Canyon-CC | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
128 | Jason Klugman | So | Redondo | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Korfist | So | Redondo | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
130 | Mitch Law | So | Tesoro | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | 7/11 | 25/43 | 8/15 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
131 | Rafael Sarabia | So | La Quinta(LQ) | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
132 | Kenneth Ordaz | So | Colony | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
133 | Evan Bracamontes | So | Chino Hills | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Mceldowney | So | Woodbridge | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
135 | Justin Sudjatmiko | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
136 | Oliver Cocoran | So | Woodbridge | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
137 | Sean Williams | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Nelson | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
139 | Noah-daniel Alvarez | So | Colony | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
140 | Joshua Abangan | So | Glendora | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
141 | Hudson Dunn | So | Santiago (Cor) | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
142 | Tyler Quon | So | Glendora | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Blake Piattoni | So | Chino Hills | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas Patton | So | Serrano | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
145 | Luke Fransen | So | Woodbridge | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | Jake Suh | So | Woodbridge | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
147 | Braden Evenson | So | Woodbridge | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
148 | Matthew Anthony | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
149 | Joey Ettipio | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
150 | Gage Navarro | So | Canyon-CC | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Cho | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Lumpkin | So | Glendale | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Ritchie | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Mazen Zwin | So | Glendora | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
155 | Christopher Huerta | So | Redondo | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
156 | Ian Brandt | So | Tesoro | 19:20 | 6:27 | 8/11 | 32/43 | 8/13 | ||||
157 | Joaquin Jimenez | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
158 | Vincent Fatta | So | Saugus | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
159 | Michael Judson | So | Claremont | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
160 | Marcus Sinding | So | Santiago (Cor) | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
161 | Carson Kemp | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
162 | Eric Bolanos | So | Patriot | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
163 | Jessie Martinez | So | Hart | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Lin | So | Glendora | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
165 | Nathan Berhow | So | Saugus | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
166 | Arthur Meyers | So | Redlands East Val | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Ruben Robles | So | Patriot | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Liam Mcknight | So | Crescenta Vlly | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
169 | Arya Lalezarzadeh | So | Redlands East Val | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
170 | Jayson Bakoo | So | Saugus | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
171 | Chris Ho | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
172 | Jonathan Deleon | So | La Quinta(LQ) | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
173 | Jared Cabrera | So | Canyon-Ana | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
174 | Mason Guidotti | So | Tesoro | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 9/11 | 34/43 | 8/13 | ||||
175 | Cheng (ford) Zhao | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
176 | Christopher Demersseman | So | Redondo | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
177 | Caleb Horne | So | Golden Valley SS | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
178 | Johan Rebollar | So | La Quinta(LQ) | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
179 | Louis Luna | So | Canyon-CC | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
180 | Troy Putman | So | Tesoro | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | 10/11 | 36/43 | 7/12 | ||||
181 | Anthony Gomez | So | Redlands East Val | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Gallegos | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
183 | Justin Banh | So | Alhambra (SS) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
184 | Anthony Kass | So | Glendora | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
185 | Theodore Fung | So | Saugus | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
186 | Kenny Zhong | So | Mark Keppel | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
187 | Maxwell Watkins | So | Canyon-CC | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
188 | Christopher Cisneros | So | Redondo | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
189 | Anthony Dipasquo | So | Redondo | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
190 | Brandon Cortez | So | Glendale | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
191 | Grant Walton | So | Saugus | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
192 | Jonathon Connors | So | Crescenta Vlly | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
193 | Lorenzo Canosa-carr | So | Redondo | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
194 | Max Reil | So | Crescenta Vlly | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
195 | Dagoberto Gonzalez | So | Montebello | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
196 | Disani Dehesa | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
197 | Gary Miao | So | Alhambra (SS) | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
198 | Jacob Martinez | So | Hart | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
199 | Giancarlo Farvo | So | Glendora | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
200 | Michael Ortiz | So | Hart | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
201 | Elgin Chan | So | Alhambra (SS) | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
202 | David Lin | So | Mark Keppel | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
203 | Joe Kelleher | So | Saugus | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
204 | Dylan Oliva | So | Glendora | 20:47.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
205 | Andrew Serrano | So | Glendora | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
206 | Stephen Drozd | So | Chino Hills | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
207 | Ruqi Wang | So | Mark Keppel | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
208 | Sean Tat | So | Mark Keppel | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
209 | Anson Yamvinij | So | Mark Keppel | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
210 | Christian Macias | So | Montebello | 21:03.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
211 | Emil Guzman | So | Saugus | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
212 | Avi Rami | So | Santiago (Cor) | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
213 | Matthew Oshefsky | So | Woodbridge | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
214 | Josh Saidenkranz | So | Canyon-CC | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
215 | Kevin Nguyen | So | Redondo | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
216 | Cydan Jackson | So | Patriot | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
217 | Brennen Callahan | So | Golden Valley SS | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
218 | Dylan Gore | So | Saugus | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
219 | Prashanth Bhaskara | So | Crescenta Vlly | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
220 | Sun Jun Lee | So | Crescenta Vlly | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
221 | Emmanuel Stites | So | Santiago (Cor) | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
222 | Andre Villamil | So | Glendora | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
223 | Josh Ramos | So | Woodbridge | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
224 | Mena Fam | So | ML King | 22:05.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
225 | Athan Liu | So | Woodbridge | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
226 | Andres Torres | So | Crescenta Vlly | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
227 | Kanishk Purohit | So | Woodbridge | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
228 | John Soss | So | Woodbridge | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
229 | Emmitt Yanez | So | Chino Hills | 22:16.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
230 | Matthew Antill | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
231 | David Ekpo | So | Chino Hills | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
232 | Henry Wei | So | Alhambra (SS) | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
233 | William Hardcastle | So | Woodbridge | 23:12.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
234 | Andrew Kim | So | Crescenta Vlly | 23:15.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
235 | Yu-lun Wang | So | Woodbridge | 23:49.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
236 | Benjamin Veksler | So | Tesoro | 23:58.4 | 7:59 | 11/11 | 43/43 | 10/10 | ||||
237 | Francisco Naranjo | So | Montebello | 24:01.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
238 | Ken Juan | So | Mark Keppel | 24:41.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
239 | Lucas Casella | So | Crescenta Vlly | 24:56.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
240 | Michael Ibrahim | So | Glendora | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
241 | Mark Ibrahim | So | Glendora | 25:07.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
242 | Jeremy Yan | So | Mark Keppel | 30:44.5 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Vlly 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
80:02 16:00 5:20 |
36 | Jack Myers So 15:43 5:14 2 |
Chris Cubias So 15:50 5:17 4 |
Nolan Brown So 15:52 5:17 5 |
Jace Milford So 16:18 5:26 11 |
Max Burton So 16:20 5:27 14 |
Dylan Haworth So 16:36 5:32 17 |
Alex Davis So 16:58 5:39 27 |
2 | Hart 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:39 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
116 | Colin Rueff So 15:48 5:16 3 |
Joseph Ahart So 16:05 5:22 7 |
Jason Lucero So 16:23 5:28 15 |
Alan Romero So 17:22 5:47 43 |
Aaron Moon So 17:27 5:49 48 |
Nathan Guyton So 17:36 5:52 57 |
Adam Aina So 18:36 6:12 99 |
3 | Claremont 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:41 |
82:52 16:34 5:31 |
126 | Antonio Diaz So 15:37 5:12 1 |
Rowan Orlijan-rhyne So 16:01 5:20 6 |
Askari Ahad So 16:08 5:23 8 |
Luke Kendall So 16:50 5:37 23 |
Scott Hermelin So 18:17 6:06 88 |
Michael Judson So 19:25 6:28 115 |
|
4 | Trabuco Hills 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
152 | Donnie Collins So 16:19 5:26 13 |
Sirui Zhou So 16:47 5:36 21 |
Jerar Palian So 16:56 5:39 25 |
Zachary Yost So 17:19 5:46 41 |
Connor Burke So 17:32 5:51 52 |
Maxx Handal So 17:47 5:56 63 |
Marc Sailer So 17:50 5:57 66 |
5 | Woodbridge 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
177 | Russell Stottlemyer So 16:09 5:23 9 |
Rayan Jamshidian So 16:56 5:39 26 |
Carter Castanha So 17:02 5:41 30 |
Carter Allan So 17:31 5:50 51 |
Nicholas Oshefsky So 17:46 5:55 61 |
Robert Ochoa So 18:29 6:10 95 |
Jackson Billings So 18:32 6:11 98 |
6 | Santiago (Cor) 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
181 | Zachariah Elam So 16:12 5:24 10 |
Nathan Fisher So 16:53 5:38 24 |
Daniel Weigand So 17:10 5:43 35 |
Oscar Aguilar So 17:35 5:52 54 |
Preston Fox So 17:36 5:52 58 |
Ernesto Diego Pineda So 17:54 5:58 71 |
Ryan Niederhaser So 18:27 6:09 92 |
7 | Redondo 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
86:00 17:12 5:44 |
200 | Joseph Barravechhio So 16:19 5:26 12 |
Jacob Hernandez So 17:00 5:40 28 |
John Carraher So 17:23 5:48 45 |
Nathanel Gries Fr 17:27 5:49 47 |
Daniel Aguilar So 17:50 5:57 68 |
Nicholas Alejo So 17:52 5:57 70 |
Isaiah Wick So 18:02 6:01 77 |
8 | Tesoro 14-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
230 | Jack Rowe So 17:04 5:41 31 |
Grahm Breiter So 17:08 5:43 33 |
Tyler Rieger So 17:15 5:45 39 |
Johan Halvorsen Norris So 17:23 5:48 44 |
Anthony Adly So 18:11 6:04 83 |
Brandon Lopez So 18:21 6:07 89 |
Mitch Law So 18:44 6:15 104 |
9 | Canyon-Ana 15-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:42 |
87:21 17:28 5:49 |
246 | Troy Ware So 17:06 5:42 32 |
Andrew Jagielski So 17:10 5:43 34 |
Tristan Major So 17:36 5:52 56 |
Alec Demkiw So 17:41 5:54 59 |
Gabriel Kotsubo So 17:48 5:56 65 |
Dominic Agarwal So 17:55 5:58 72 |
Diego Cass So 18:04 6:01 80 |
10 | Chino Hills 13-12-10-11-10 Gap: 1:28 |
88:04 17:37 5:52 |
284 | Jaime Navarro So 17:02 5:41 29 |
Jacob Montenegro So 17:11 5:44 38 |
Ryan Lo So 17:25 5:48 46 |
David Bar So 17:57 5:59 74 |
Johnny Dinh So 18:30 6:10 97 |
Isaac Vargas So 18:40 6:13 102 |
Evan Bracamontes So 18:48 6:16 107 |
11 | ML King 8-8-8-9-11 Gap: 5:42 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
308 | Bohdin Rush So 16:23 5:28 16 |
Jonathan Weaver So 17:10 5:43 36 |
Brendan Provance So 17:10 5:43 37 |
Joseph Caraan So 18:17 6:06 87 |
Mena Fam So 22:05 7:22 132 |
||
12 | Redlands East Val 11-13-12-13-12 Gap: 1:40 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
320 | Anthony Ramos So 16:43 5:34 20 |
Caleb Bazemore So 17:34 5:51 53 |
Brian Bascom So 17:55 5:58 73 |
Shane Mapes So 18:12 6:04 84 |
Gabriel Gomez So 18:23 6:08 90 |
Chris Dahlgren So 18:29 6:10 96 |
Arthur Meyers So 19:32 6:31 117 |
13 | Glendora 16-15-13-12-13 Gap: 1:37 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
329 | Ben Cisneros So 17:19 5:46 40 |
Jacob Lamaestra So 17:29 5:50 50 |
Sean Metzger So 17:47 5:56 62 |
Elias Deanda So 17:50 5:57 67 |
Joshua Abangan So 18:55 6:18 110 |
Tyler Quon So 18:57 6:19 111 |
Mazen Zwin So 19:15 6:25 113 |
14 | Saugus 10-9-13-14-14 Gap: 1:46 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
339 | Aidan Soto So 16:43 5:34 19 |
Ethan Deforest So 17:21 5:47 42 |
Brizio Del Rosario So 18:26 6:09 91 |
Chase Au So 18:28 6:09 93 |
Connor Garrett So 18:28 6:09 94 |
Logan Marquez So 18:36 6:12 100 |
Vincent Fatta So 19:23 6:28 114 |
15 | Canyon-CC 17-17-15-15-15 Gap: 0:46 |
89:27 17:53 5:58 |
349 | Patrick Hunter So 17:28 5:49 49 |
Emanual Zavalza So 17:47 5:56 64 |
Fernando Osorio So 17:58 5:59 75 |
Timothy Ledingham So 17:59 6:00 76 |
Brian Juarez So 18:14 6:05 85 |
Jonathan Diaz Fr 18:41 6:14 103 |
Gage Navarro So 19:07 6:22 112 |
16 | Colony 18-18-18-17-16 Gap: 1:14 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
434 | Sabastian Alvarez So 17:41 5:54 60 |
Luis Pena-ramires So 18:02 6:01 78 |
Elijah Sierra So 18:07 6:02 81 |
Kenneth Ordaz So 18:46 6:15 106 |
Noah-daniel Alvarez So 18:55 6:18 109 |
||
17 | Patriot 9-13-16-16-17 Gap: 4:49 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
438 | Victor Leader So 16:37 5:32 18 |
Kevin Torres So 17:35 5:52 55 |
Eric Bolanos So 19:28 6:29 116 |
Ruben Robles So 19:33 6:31 118 |
Cydan Jackson So 21:25 7:08 131 |
||
18 | La Quinta(LQ) 12-16-17-18-18 Gap: 3:05 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
452 | Angel Duranzno So 16:48 5:36 22 |
Michael Best So 18:15 6:05 86 |
Rafael Sarabia So 18:44 6:15 105 |
Jonathan Deleon So 19:43 6:34 119 |
Johan Rebollar So 19:52 6:37 120 |
||
19 | Rancho Cucamonga 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:02 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
478 | Ian Herbelin So 17:52 5:57 69 |
Joshua Llamas So 18:03 6:01 79 |
Max Morales So 18:36 6:12 101 |
Jacob Nelson So 18:54 6:18 108 |
Andrew Gallegos So 19:54 6:38 121 |
Disani Dehesa So 20:28 6:49 124 |
Matthew Antill So 22:30 7:30 133 |
20 | Alhambra (SS) 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 4:38 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
589 | Ivan Huang So 18:10 6:03 82 |
Justin Banh So 19:54 6:38 122 |
Gary Miao So 20:28 6:49 125 |
Elgin Chan So 20:44 6:55 126 |
Henry Wei So 22:48 7:36 134 |
||
21 | Mark Keppel 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:00 |
103:44 20:45 6:55 |
637 | Kenny Zhong So 20:02 6:41 123 |
David Lin So 20:46 6:55 127 |
Ruqi Wang So 20:53 6:58 128 |
Sean Tat So 21:01 7:00 129 |
Anson Yamvinij So 21:02 7:01 130 |
Ken Juan So 24:42 8:14 135 |
Jeremy Yan So 30:45 10:15 136 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:34 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
56 | Maxx Handal So 17:47 5:56 5 |
Marc Sailer So 17:50 5:57 6 |
Jose Arriaga So 18:05 6:02 12 |
Cael Howard So 18:20 6:07 16 |
Ethan Yokoyama So 18:21 6:07 17 |
Taichi Hayashi So 18:27 6:09 21 |
Blake Rich So 18:28 6:09 23 |
2 | Redondo 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
90:47 18:09 6:03 |
64 | Nicholas Alejo So 17:52 5:57 7 |
Isaiah Wick So 18:02 6:01 10 |
Mathew Mccann So 18:09 6:03 13 |
Alexander Cull So 18:19 6:06 15 |
Carter Dimesa So 18:25 6:08 19 |
Zachary Fleming So 18:39 6:13 30 |
Jason Klugman So 18:42 6:14 33 |
3 | Crescenta Vlly 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:59 |
89:07 17:49 5:56 |
74 | Dylan Haworth So 16:36 5:32 1 |
Alex Davis So 16:58 5:39 2 |
Justin Bolstad So 17:40 5:53 4 |
Sean H Park So 18:18 6:06 14 |
Liam Mcknight So 19:35 6:32 53 |
Jonathon Connors So 20:09 6:43 63 |
Max Reil So 20:11 6:44 64 |
4 | Canyon-Ana 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
92:44 18:33 6:11 |
128 | Dominic Agarwal So 17:55 5:58 9 |
Diego Cass So 18:04 6:01 11 |
Ethan Lee So 18:26 6:09 20 |
Joey Ettipio So 19:07 6:22 43 |
Brandon Ritchie So 19:13 6:24 45 |
Jared Cabrera So 19:44 6:35 55 |
|
5 | Santiago (Cor) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
143 | Ernesto Diego Pineda So 17:54 5:58 8 |
Ryan Niederhaser So 18:27 6:09 22 |
Christian Caringal So 18:33 6:11 26 |
Hudson Dunn So 18:56 6:19 38 |
Marcus Sinding So 19:26 6:29 49 |
Avi Rami So 21:11 7:04 72 |
Emmanuel Stites So 21:59 7:20 74 |
6 | Woodbridge 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:24 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
149 | Robert Ochoa So 18:29 6:10 24 |
Jackson Billings So 18:32 6:11 25 |
Ian Novosel So 18:34 6:11 27 |
Matthew Mceldowney So 18:49 6:16 36 |
Oliver Cocoran So 18:53 6:18 37 |
Luke Fransen So 18:59 6:20 41 |
Jake Suh So 19:04 6:21 42 |
7 | Tesoro 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:32 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
213 | Brandon Lopez So 18:21 6:07 18 |
Mitch Law So 18:44 6:15 34 |
Ian Brandt So 19:20 6:27 47 |
Mason Guidotti So 19:45 6:35 56 |
Troy Putman So 19:53 6:38 58 |
Benjamin Veksler So 23:58 7:59 77 |
|
7 | Hart 2-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:05 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
213 | Nathan Guyton So 17:36 5:52 3 |
Adam Aina So 18:36 6:12 28 |
Jessie Martinez So 19:28 6:29 50 |
Jacob Martinez So 20:31 6:50 65 |
Michael Ortiz So 20:41 6:54 67 |
||
9 | Saugus 9-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:23 |
97:06 19:25 6:28 |
243 | Logan Marquez So 18:36 6:12 29 |
Vincent Fatta So 19:23 6:28 48 |
Nathan Berhow So 19:29 6:30 52 |
Jayson Bakoo So 19:38 6:33 54 |
Theodore Fung So 19:59 6:40 60 |
Grant Walton So 20:06 6:42 62 |
Joe Kelleher So 20:47 6:56 68 |
10 | Chino Hills 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:37 |
99:33 19:55 6:38 |
252 | Isaac Vargas So 18:40 6:13 31 |
Evan Bracamontes So 18:48 6:16 35 |
Blake Piattoni So 18:57 6:19 40 |
Stephen Drozd So 20:51 6:57 71 |
Emmitt Yanez So 22:17 7:26 75 |
David Ekpo So 22:46 7:35 76 |
|
11 | Glendora 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:44 |
98:16 19:39 6:33 |
261 | Tyler Quon So 18:57 6:19 39 |
Mazen Zwin So 19:15 6:25 46 |
Ethan Lin So 19:28 6:29 51 |
Anthony Kass So 19:56 6:39 59 |
Giancarlo Farvo So 20:40 6:53 66 |
Dylan Oliva So 20:47 6:56 69 |
Andrew Serrano So 20:48 6:56 70 |
12 | Canyon-CC 11-10-11-11-12 Gap: 2:41 |
99:04 19:49 6:36 |
267 | Jonathan Diaz Fr 18:41 6:14 32 |
Gage Navarro So 19:07 6:22 44 |
Louis Luna So 19:53 6:38 57 |
Maxwell Watkins So 20:02 6:41 61 |
Josh Saidenkranz So 21:22 7:07 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Trafecanty | Jr | Claremont | 14:58.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Yoon Cho | Jr | Claremont | 15:19.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Diego Denson | Jr | Claremont | 15:38.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Blake Bertrand | Jr | Claremont | 15:54.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Michael Carpenter | Jr | Claremont | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Nick Williams | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Lutz | So | Redondo | 16:09.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Kozakovsky | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Dugan | Sr | Saugus | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Jason O'sullivan | Sr | Saugus | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Dathan Chann | Sr | ML King | 16:24.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Zane Buhagiar | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Aravind Ravikumar | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Nilson | Jr | Saugus | 16:31.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Sebastian Hernandez Zunig | Sr | Serrano | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Kade Bulanadi | Jr | Saugus | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Magana | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Apresa | Jr | Claremont | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Lucas Bautista | Jr | Saugus | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Hector Ruvalcaba | Jr | ML King | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Cooper Holt | Jr | Claremont | 16:51.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel El-jaouny | Jr | Claremont | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | James Pantigoso | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Andrey Afshar | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Christian Peraza | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Kirollos Jacob | Sr | Glendale | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Kristian Rascon | Sr | Saugus | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Jefrey Ortiz | Sr | ML King | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Wynn | Jr | Saugus | 16:59.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Strayer | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Isaac Martinez | Jr | Claremont | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Castro | Sr | ML King | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Trujillo | Sr | Serrano | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Trey Erickson | Jr | Redondo | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Goldstein | Jr | Redondo | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Tommy Rodarte | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Christopher New | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Gabe Rivas | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Nick Short | Sr | Saugus | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Sean Flaharty | Sr | Saugus | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Trevor Blum | Jr | Redondo | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | James Kobel | Jr | Redondo | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Evan Maich | Sr | Saugus | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Reese Beehler | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Lentz | Jr | Saugus | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Mateen Asghari | Sr | Glendora | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Albert Acosta | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Nikko Guzman | Jr | ML King | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Josh Bennett | Jr | Saugus | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Frank Mcgarry | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Noah Ataya | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Elias Escobar | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Andy Ward | So | DeLaSalle | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Nick Sciole | Jr | Saugus | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Ahn | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Haas | Sr | ML King | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Austin Bertalot | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Mark Ciccone | Sr | Tesoro | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | 1/8 | 16/43 | 15/30 | 17:50 (0:16) |
17:50 (0:16) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Ravi Riley | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Young | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Justin Khoo | Jr | Saugus | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Tommy Lu | Jr | ML King | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Samuel Stafford | Sr | Glendora | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Hoon | Jr | Claremont | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | ML King | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | Morgan Faunce | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Zackery Cone | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Blake Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Adam Chavez | Sr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Griffin Bergman | So | DeLaSalle | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Trevor Mccall | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Somody | Jr | ML King | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Joel Whitson | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Sabri Elfarra | Jr | Tesoro | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | 2/8 | 18/43 | 14/30 | ||||
75 | Matt Vanca | Sr | Saugus | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Nicholas Abrot | Jr | Canyon-CC | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | David Delatorre | Jr | Redondo | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Christian Zaldana | Sr | DeLaSalle | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Cooper Wilkinson | Sr | Glendora | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Patrick Palominos | Jr | Saugus | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Talon Hayes | Jr | Canyon-CC | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
82 | John Del Secco | Sr | DeLaSalle | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Jesus Martinez | Sr | ML King | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | David Pitterle | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Westenhofer | Sr | Saugus | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Alec Ricard | Jr | Saugus | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Mikkel Laspinas | Sr | Glendale | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
88 | Austin Blanchard | Jr | Tesoro | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3/8 | 21/43 | 12/27 | ||||
89 | Joel Wilkinson | Sr | Glendora | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Kenneth Lam | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Luke Freese | Jr | ML King | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Huynh | Jr | Saugus | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Jeffery Vincent | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Esteban Vera | So | Canyon-CC | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Sergio Gonzalez | Jr | Serrano | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Kirk Tabb | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Estrada | Jr | Saugus | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Carlson | Fr | Poly (Riv) | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | Isaiah Cunningham | Sr | ML King | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
100 | Kenneth Furrer | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | Brian Johnson | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | David Arista | Jr | Canyon-CC | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Alarcon | Jr | Claremont | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
104 | Juan Juarez | Jr | Colony | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Travis Burress | Jr | Serrano | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
106 | Aaron Marshall | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Phillips | Jr | Saugus | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Nathaniel Waggener | Sr | Claremont | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Kim | Sr | Glendale | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Relph | Jr | Glendora | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Noe Gonzalez | Jr | Redlands East Val | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | Drake Walborn | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | Cameron Cruz | Jr | Saugus | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Konner Kelly | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
115 | Max Chen | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Dustin Le | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
117 | Benjamin Kinney | Jr | Canyon-CC | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
118 | Alexander Kerr | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
119 | Cooper Schexnyder | Sr | Serrano | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Jackson Dooley | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Jake Spallino | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Alex Melchor | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Gavin Mcneill | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Aries | Sr | Tesoro | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | 4/8 | 28/43 | 15/25 | ||||
125 | Joshua Salinas | Jr | Tesoro | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | 5/8 | 30/43 | 13/23 | 20:45 (1:41) |
20:45 (1:41) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
126 | Kennet Hernandez | Sr | Montebello | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Angel Abrego | Jr | Montebello | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Liam Sofias | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
129 | Jalen Kelley | Sr | Glendale | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
130 | Antonio Freyre | Sr | Serrano | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
131 | Josh Kibler | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:15.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
132 | Kevin Moreno | Jr | ML King | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Kelly | Sr | Redlands East Val | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Angel Guerrero | Sr | Garfield | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Jack Wyatt | Jr | Redondo | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Wilbert | Sr | ML King | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Marquis Meredith | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Sachen Sampath | Sr | Glendora | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Sam Fales | Jr | Troy | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Tristan Cai | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
141 | Andre Apelacio | Sr | Glendale | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
142 | Antonio Fonseca Zamudio | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
143 | George Contreras | Jr | Montebello | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Kazangian | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
145 | Emanuel Sanchez | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | John Cochico | Sr | Glendale | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Arthur Cunha | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
148 | Braulio Cabrera-castro | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
149 | Rick Parada | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
150 | William Milosevich | Jr | DeLaSalle | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Ruscio | So | DeLaSalle | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Dang | Sr | Troy | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Patterson | Sr | Claremont | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Su Yong Lee | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Orion Chavatipon | So | Troy | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Jacob Grimstad | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Wesley Chung | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | George Gianoukakis | Jr | Redondo | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
159 | Ken Sindo | Sr | Glendale | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Jack Terry | Jr | Troy | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
161 | Jonathan Anz | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Angel Rawdon | Jr | ML King | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
163 | Benjamin Lunde | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Hector Ruiz | Jr | Tesoro | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | 6/8 | 39/43 | 13/19 | ||||
165 | Anthony Botello | Sr | Redlands East Val | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
166 | Nathan Chapa | Sr | ML King | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
167 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Troy | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Tyler Burton | Sr | Saugus | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
169 | Dylan Higuchi | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Nicolas Estrada | Jr | Glendora | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Evan Anthony | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
172 | Christian Chavez | Sr | Colony | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
173 | Marcopolo Lopez | Sr | Serrano | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
174 | Alex Paz | Jr | Garfield | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
175 | Everett Shepherd | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
176 | Tim Chang | Jr | Claremont | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
177 | Aiden Riggs | Sr | Glendora | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
178 | Randy Cruz | Jr | Montebello | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
179 | Roque Garvida | Jr | Valencia-V | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Lorenz | Sr | ML King | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
181 | Anibal Platero | Jr | Patriot | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
182 | Ian Flores | Sr | Montebello | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
183 | Michael Batchev | Jr | Troy | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
184 | Adrian Olmos | Jr | Redlands East Val | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
185 | Estevan Castellanos | Sr | Glendora | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
186 | Nathan Patton | Sr | Serrano | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
187 | Derek Ghahremanian | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
188 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
189 | Jessy Singh | Sr | Canyon-Ana | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
190 | Romo Garcia | Sr | Chino Hills | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
191 | Nick Bradford | Jr | Canyon-Ana | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
192 | Isaac Carcamo | Jr | Chino Hills | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
193 | Alejandro Navarrete | Jr | Troy | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
194 | Jason Noj | Sr | Glendale | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
195 | Kenneth Delcid | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
196 | Tyler Wolcott | Sr | Simi Valley | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Esau Veliz | Jr | Garfield | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
198 | Alex Lee | Jr | Tesoro | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | 7/8 | 41/43 | 13/17 | ||||
199 | Gabriel Alarcon | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
200 | Joseph Robles | So | Santiago (Cor) | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
201 | Brian Marks | Jr | Claremont | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
202 | Stephen Payne | Sr | Glendora | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
203 | Hiram Lara | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
204 | Daniel Fragoso | Jr | DeLaSalle | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
205 | Cean Segovia | Jr | Glendora | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
206 | Kyle Manes | Jr | Tesoro | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | 8/8 | 42/43 | 12/15 | 20:28.4 | 20:28.4 | ||
207 | Micheal Herrera | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
208 | Joey Zeno | Jr | Canyon-CC | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
209 | Isaac Knight | Jr | Simi Valley | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Hector Contreras | Sr | Patriot | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
211 | Edward Prieto | Jr | Troy | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
212 | Manuel Zendejas | Sr | Glendale | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
213 | Gustavo Regalado | Jr | La Quinta(LQ) | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
214 | Thomas Sawyer | Sr | Redlands East Val | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
215 | Justin Salazar | Sr | Glendora | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
216 | Nate Scaff | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
217 | Gerred Marasigan | Sr | Glendale | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
218 | Calvin Choi | So | Alhambra (SS) | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
219 | Jeremy Soto | Jr | Montebello | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
220 | Thomas Kellogg | Jr | Saugus | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
221 | Carlos Zamora | Jr | Montebello | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
222 | Diego Herrera | Jr | Mark Keppel | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
223 | Benjamin Marron | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
224 | Zach Swift | Jr | Saugus | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
225 | Samuel Vazquez | Jr | Montebello | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
226 | Kevin Lin | Jr | Mark Keppel | 22:44.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
227 | Matthew Costa | Sr | Glendora | 22:44.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
228 | Luan Ye | Jr | Mark Keppel | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
229 | Nathan Chan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
230 | Joshua Gerhardt | Jr | Valencia-V | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
231 | Anthony Barba | So | Colony | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
232 | Matthew Delarosa | Sr | Glendora | 23:09.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
233 | Justin Lowe | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:43.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
234 | Jesus Castillo | Jr | Montebello | 24:08.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
235 | Brandon Carris | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 24:14.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
236 | Kyton Chan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
237 | Andres Hidalgo | Sr | Patriot | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
238 | Andrew Young | Sr | Colony | 24:34.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
239 | Joan Perez | Jr | Garfield | 24:34.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
240 | William Van | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 24:48.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
241 | Kyoichi Yoshida | Jr | Woodbridge | 24:56.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
242 | Conner Chuateco | Jr | Mark Keppel | 25:46.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
243 | Julian Bravo | Jr | Montebello | 25:49.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
244 | Richard Shilts | Sr | Glendora | 26:13.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
245 | Chris Rincon | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 26:23.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
246 | Alexander Truong | Jr | Mark Keppel | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
247 | Jordan Romero | Sr | Montebello | 27:38.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
248 | Paul Savarino | Jr | La Quinta(LQ) | 28:53.9 | 9:38 | |||||||
249 | Kevin Loi | Sr | Mark Keppel | 29:09 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
77:53 15:35 5:12 |
15 | Adam Trafecanty Jr 14:58 4:59 1 |
Yoon Cho Jr 15:20 5:07 2 |
Diego Denson Jr 15:38 5:13 3 |
Blake Bertrand Jr 15:54 5:18 4 |
Michael Carpenter Jr 16:03 5:21 5 |
Brandon Apresa Jr 16:50 5:37 18 |
Cooper Holt Jr 16:52 5:37 21 |
2 | Saugus 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
82:42 16:32 5:31 |
68 | Anthony Dugan Sr 16:18 5:26 9 |
Jason O'sullivan Sr 16:20 5:27 10 |
Tyler Nilson Jr 16:32 5:31 14 |
Kade Bulanadi Jr 16:42 5:34 16 |
Lucas Bautista Jr 16:51 5:37 19 |
Kristian Rascon Sr 16:57 5:39 26 |
Jacob Wynn Jr 17:00 5:40 28 |
3 | ML King 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
84:43 16:57 5:39 |
130 | Dathan Chann Sr 16:25 5:28 11 |
Hector Ruvalcaba Jr 16:52 5:37 20 |
Jefrey Ortiz Sr 16:59 5:40 27 |
Matthew Castro Sr 17:06 5:42 30 |
Nikko Guzman Jr 17:22 5:47 42 |
Jacob Haas Sr 17:32 5:51 48 |
Tommy Lu Jr 17:39 5:53 53 |
4 | Chino Hills 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
140 | Caleb Kozakovsky Sr 16:14 5:25 8 |
Zane Buhagiar Jr 16:27 5:29 12 |
Gabe Rivas Sr 17:11 5:44 36 |
Albert Acosta Sr 17:20 5:47 41 |
Frank Mcgarry Sr 17:26 5:49 43 |
Austin Bertalot Jr 17:33 5:51 49 |
Kenneth Lam Sr 18:13 6:04 73 |
5 | Redondo 3-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
147 | Daniel Lutz So 16:09 5:23 7 |
Trey Erickson Jr 17:08 5:43 32 |
Joshua Goldstein Jr 17:09 5:43 33 |
Trevor Blum Jr 17:13 5:44 37 |
James Kobel Jr 17:14 5:45 38 |
David Delatorre Jr 18:04 6:01 64 |
Jack Wyatt Jr 19:22 6:27 101 |
6 | Trabuco Hills 9-9-8-8-6 Gap: 0:44 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
188 | Andrey Afshar Sr 16:53 5:38 23 |
Jacob Strayer Jr 17:00 5:40 29 |
Reese Beehler Sr 17:16 5:45 39 |
Elias Escobar Sr 17:27 5:49 45 |
Ryan Young Sr 17:37 5:52 52 |
Trevor Mccall Sr 17:55 5:58 60 |
David Pitterle Jr 18:09 6:03 69 |
7 | Woodbridge 7-6-5-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
208 | Aravind Ravikumar Sr 16:31 5:30 13 |
James Pantigoso Jr 16:52 5:37 22 |
Christopher New Sr 17:11 5:44 35 |
Joel Whitson Jr 17:57 5:59 61 |
Kirk Tabb Sr 18:17 6:06 77 |
Alexander Kerr Jr 18:54 6:18 87 |
Gavin Mcneill Sr 19:02 6:21 91 |
8 | Simi Valley 2-4-5-6-8 Gap: 2:46 |
86:58 17:24 5:48 |
210 | Nick Williams Jr 16:06 5:22 6 |
Joseph Magana Sr 16:47 5:36 17 |
Andrew Ahn Jr 17:31 5:50 47 |
Zackery Cone Jr 17:43 5:54 56 |
Max Chen Jr 18:52 6:17 84 |
Tyler Wolcott Sr 20:57 6:59 132 |
Isaac Knight Jr 21:34 7:11 139 |
9 | Crescenta Vlly 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
88:17 17:39 5:53 |
254 | Christian Peraza Jr 16:56 5:39 24 |
Noah Ataya Jr 17:27 5:49 44 |
Ravi Riley Jr 17:35 5:52 51 |
Morgan Faunce Sr 17:43 5:54 55 |
Aaron Marshall Jr 18:36 6:12 80 |
Liam Sofias Jr 19:11 6:24 96 |
Josh Kibler Jr 19:16 6:25 99 |
10 | Serrano 8-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:22 |
89:23 17:53 5:58 |
289 | Sebastian Hernandez Zunig Sr 16:32 5:31 15 |
Andrew Trujillo Sr 17:06 5:42 31 |
Sergio Gonzalez Jr 18:15 6:05 76 |
Travis Burress Jr 18:35 6:12 79 |
Cooper Schexnyder Sr 18:54 6:18 88 |
Antonio Freyre Sr 19:13 6:24 98 |
Marcopolo Lopez Sr 20:25 6:48 122 |
11 | Glendora 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:23 |
89:58 18:00 6:00 |
314 | Mateen Asghari Sr 17:19 5:46 40 |
Samuel Stafford Sr 17:40 5:53 54 |
Cooper Wilkinson Sr 18:05 6:02 66 |
Joel Wilkinson Sr 18:12 6:04 72 |
Matthew Relph Jr 18:42 6:14 82 |
Sachen Sampath Sr 19:25 6:28 102 |
Nicolas Estrada Jr 20:22 6:47 121 |
12 | DeLaSalle 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:14 |
91:15 18:15 6:05 |
347 | Andy Ward So 17:29 5:50 46 |
Griffin Bergman So 17:52 5:57 59 |
Christian Zaldana Sr 18:05 6:02 65 |
John Del Secco Sr 18:08 6:03 68 |
William Milosevich Jr 19:42 6:34 109 |
Matthew Ruscio So 19:42 6:34 110 |
Daniel Fragoso Jr 21:19 7:06 136 |
13 | Tesoro 15-14-14-15-13 Gap: 1:30 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
368 | Mark Ciccone Sr 17:34 5:51 50 |
Sabri Elfarra Jr 18:00 6:00 62 |
Austin Blanchard Jr 18:12 6:04 71 |
Jacob Aries Sr 19:04 6:21 92 |
Joshua Salinas Jr 19:04 6:21 93 |
Hector Ruiz Jr 20:12 6:44 118 |
Alex Lee Jr 21:06 7:02 133 |
14 | Canyon-CC 17-17-16-16-14 Gap: 0:52 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
369 | Nicholas Abrot Jr 18:02 6:01 63 |
Talon Hayes Jr 18:06 6:02 67 |
Esteban Vera So 18:15 6:05 75 |
David Arista Jr 18:28 6:09 78 |
Benjamin Kinney Jr 18:54 6:18 86 |
Joey Zeno Jr 21:27 7:09 138 |
|
15 | Glendale 11-12-13-13-15 Gap: 2:31 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
377 | Kirollos Jacob Sr 16:57 5:39 25 |
Mikkel Laspinas Sr 18:11 6:04 70 |
Joshua Kim Sr 18:42 6:14 81 |
Jalen Kelley Sr 19:11 6:24 97 |
Andre Apelacio Sr 19:29 6:30 104 |
John Cochico Sr 19:39 6:33 106 |
Ken Sindo Sr 20:05 6:42 115 |
16 | Santiago (Cor) 16-15-15-14-16 Gap: 1:58 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
387 | Blake Hernandez Jr 17:49 5:56 57 |
Adam Chavez Sr 17:51 5:57 58 |
Jeffery Vincent Jr 18:14 6:05 74 |
Dustin Le Jr 18:52 6:17 85 |
Jacob Grimstad Jr 19:47 6:36 113 |
Joseph Robles So 21:08 7:03 134 |
|
17 | Canyon-Ana 12-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:33 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
472 | Tommy Rodarte Jr 17:10 5:43 34 |
Jackson Dooley Jr 18:55 6:18 89 |
Jake Spallino Jr 18:56 6:19 90 |
Jessy Singh Sr 20:42 6:54 129 |
Nick Bradford Jr 20:43 6:54 130 |
||
18 | Montebello 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:29 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
543 | Kennet Hernandez Sr 19:05 6:22 94 |
Angel Abrego Jr 19:10 6:23 95 |
George Contreras Jr 19:34 6:31 105 |
Randy Cruz Jr 20:31 6:50 124 |
Ian Flores Sr 20:34 6:51 125 |
Jeremy Soto Jr 22:07 7:22 142 |
Carlos Zamora Jr 22:13 7:24 143 |
19 | Troy 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 0:50 |
99:20 19:52 6:37 |
562 | Sam Fales Jr 19:27 6:29 103 |
Ryan Dang Sr 19:42 6:34 111 |
Orion Chavatipon So 19:46 6:35 112 |
Jack Terry Jr 20:09 6:43 116 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 20:17 6:46 120 |
Michael Batchev Jr 20:36 6:52 126 |
Alejandro Navarrete Jr 20:47 6:56 131 |
20 | Redlands East Val 18-18-19-19-20 Gap: 3:11 |
100:44 20:09 6:43 |
569 | Noe Gonzalez Jr 18:43 6:14 83 |
Nathan Kelly Sr 19:19 6:26 100 |
Anthony Botello Sr 20:12 6:44 119 |
Adrian Olmos Jr 20:37 6:52 127 |
Thomas Sawyer Sr 21:54 7:18 140 |
||
21 | Rancho Cucamonga 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:04 |
103:44 20:45 6:55 |
603 | Arthur Cunha Jr 19:40 6:33 107 |
Braulio Cabrera-castro Jr 19:40 6:33 108 |
Benjamin Lunde Jr 20:11 6:44 117 |
Everett Shepherd Sr 20:29 6:50 123 |
Justin Lowe Jr 23:44 7:55 148 |
||
22 | Alhambra (SS) 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 5:01 |
108:36 21:43 7:14 |
668 | Wesley Chung Jr 19:47 6:36 114 |
Justin Nguyen Jr 20:40 6:53 128 |
Hiram Lara Jr 21:14 7:05 135 |
Calvin Choi So 22:06 7:22 141 |
William Van Jr 24:49 8:16 150 |
||
23 | Mark Keppel 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:23 |
112:01 22:24 7:28 |
719 | Micheal Herrera Jr 21:26 7:09 137 |
Diego Herrera Jr 22:14 7:25 144 |
Kevin Lin Jr 22:44 7:35 145 |
Luan Ye Jr 22:48 7:36 146 |
Nathan Chan Jr 22:49 7:36 147 |
Kyton Chan Jr 24:28 8:09 149 |
Conner Chuateco Jr 25:47 8:36 151 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Ortega | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Lay | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Mason Ma | Fr | Chino Hills | 16:07.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Jaden Wiley | Fr | Hart | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Glenn Bell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:19.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Jalen Leighton | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Evan Hild | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Gray Mavhera | Fr | ML King | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Xander Penaflor | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Jude Robledo | Fr | Claremont | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Aiden Cooley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Nicholas Padilla | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Noah Chavez | Fr | Chino Hills | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Malone | Fr | Serrano | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Wilson | Fr | Serrano | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Enciso | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Zach Chan | Fr | Hart | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Carson Despain | Fr | Hart | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Torres | Fr | Glendora | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Russel Mercado | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Ruben Denson | Fr | Claremont | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Rowan Fitzgerald | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Colin Mccarthy | Fr | Redondo | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Bryce Bitetti | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Gabriel Rice | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Masaki Mendoza | Fr | Patriot | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Riese Ili | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Ja'patrick Smith | Fr | Silverado | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | John Forbes | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Jason Miranda | Fr | Claremont | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Chase Eldridge | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Paez | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | David Bos | Fr | Hart | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Bryce Shaver | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Aidan Ruiz | Fr | Patriot | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Anish Patel | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Mark Delacruz | Fr | Redlands East Val | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Burns Backlin | Fr | Tesoro | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | 1/15 | 14/43 | 17/30 | ||||
40 | Daniel Velikorodnyy | Fr | Saugus | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Wesley Cunningham | Fr | Saugus | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Theodore Chinn | Fr | Claremont | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Hyun Cho | Fr | Claremont | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Houston Horton | Fr | Tesoro | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | 2/15 | 15/43 | 13/28 | ||||
45 | Jacob Boyer | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Tommy Scrofano | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Sean Juni | Fr | Canyon-CC | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Alan Truong | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Trevor Geck | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Miguel Velasco | Fr | Serrano | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Gamboa | Fr | La Quinta(LQ) | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Sebastian Sanchez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Fieux | Fr | La Quinta(LQ) | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Mcintyre | Fr | Redlands East Val | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Kobe Trujillo | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Padilla | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Alexis Carrera | Fr | Golden Valley SS | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Elijah Woolsey GIles | Fr | Tesoro | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | 3/15 | 17/43 | 10/24 | ||||
59 | Tyler Romo | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Julian Morgan | Fr | ML King | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Youssef El-hallak | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Haro | Fr | Troy | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Garret Landis | Fr | Claremont | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Ernesto Rivera | Fr | Troy | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Grant King | Fr | Tesoro | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | 4/15 | 19/43 | 9/22 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
66 | John Sesteaga | Fr | Glendora | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Watson | Fr | La Quinta(LQ) | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | James Vail | Fr | Saugus | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Ryder Morgan | Fr | Tesoro | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | 5/15 | 22/43 | 4/19 | ||||
71 | Luke Zimmerman | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Evan Yang | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Martin Monge | Fr | Glendora | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Andy Chiou | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | David Oplatka | Fr | Redondo | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Derrick Pritchard | Fr | Serrano | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Robert Church | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Max Bonetati | Fr | Redondo | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Egans | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Ivan Wang | Fr | Tesoro | 18:27 | 6:09 | 6/15 | 24/43 | 5/19 | ||||
81 | Lucas Livingston | Fr | Redondo | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Hunter Herrmann | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Austin Eddy | Fr | Serrano | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | John Warmke | Fr | Claremont | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Thompson | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Jose Montano | Fr | Redondo | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Leon Rubarts | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Nolan Partida | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Venegas | Fr | Claremont | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Isaac Wilkinson | Fr | Hart | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Owen Alkofer | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Kai Yone | Fr | Redondo | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Vedit Venkatesh | Fr | Glendora | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Joseph Pholot | Fr | Valencia-V | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Diaz | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Charlie Blackburn Mora | Fr | Tesoro | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | 7/15 | 26/43 | 4/16 | ||||
97 | Jonathan Bui | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Lovato | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Truong | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Abrot2 | Jr | Canyon-CC | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Evan Schluter | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Maguire | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Moon | Fr | Claremont | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Hector Lamadrid | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Brady Goodson | Fr | ML King | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Graham Yi | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Ramos | Fr | Golden Valley SS | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Gabriel Feliscuzo | Fr | Tesoro | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | 8/15 | 27/43 | 4/15 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
109 | Corey Ford | Fr | Redlands East Val | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Kian van Dorp | Fr | Tesoro | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | 9/15 | 29/43 | 4/14 | ||||
111 | Aiden Giampietro | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Bardos | Fr | ML King | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Austin Wilson | Fr | Serrano | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Villela | Fr | Glendale | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Bryce Watanabe | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Austin Ucci | Fr | Saugus | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Yuto Niikawa | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Nicholas Crowell | Fr | Glendora | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Trey Plaza | Fr | Saugus | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Ishaan Singh | Fr | Tesoro | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | 10/15 | 31/43 | 2/13 | ||||
121 | Jason Ie | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Andres Arellano | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Rosales | So | Canyon-CC | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
124 | James Avila | Fr | ML King | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Jayden Tom | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Trejo | Fr | Saugus | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Lamm | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | John Payne | Fr | Glendora | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Zyeir Lasley | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Joshua Ward | Fr | Claremont | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Noah Cooper | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Jorge Manriquez Ii | Fr | Troy | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Lane Mercado | Fr | Tesoro | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | 11/15 | 33/43 | 3/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
134 | Justin Prupus | Fr | Redondo | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Julian Ramos | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
136 | Brody Thornton | Fr | Redlands East Val | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
137 | Carson Clements | Fr | Glendora | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
138 | Hayden Kim | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Jitendran | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
140 | Benjamin Tait | Sr | Redondo | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Gael Estrada | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
142 | Bryce Wilson | Fr | Serrano | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
143 | Myles Jo | Fr | Valencia-V | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Jared Cebedo | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Steven Yap | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Samuel Stevens | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Luis Freyre | Fr | Serrano | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | John Mularky | Fr | Saugus | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Matt Tahmassian | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | Sanjay Srikanth | Fr | Saugus | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
151 | Justin Almeida | Fr | Valencia-V | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
152 | Joseph Nye | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
153 | Anthony Prieto | Fr | Troy | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
154 | Isaish Regalado | Fr | Saugus | 19:48.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
155 | Izael Robollo | Fr | Colony | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
156 | Drake Bair | Fr | Tesoro | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | 12/15 | 35/43 | 3/11 | ||||
157 | Trent Hennesay | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
158 | Cole Goyette | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
159 | Robert Gil | Fr | Valencia-V | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
160 | Oliver Francis | Fr | Valencia-V | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
161 | Tobey Saw | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
162 | Julian Beker | Fr | Tesoro | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | 13/15 | 37/43 | 3/9 | ||||
163 | Jeffrey Morton | Fr | Glendora | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
164 | Sergey Mironov | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
165 | James Morrison | Fr | Canyon-CC | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
166 | Hector Rossil | Fr | Canyon-CC | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
167 | Brody Henderson | Fr | Claremont | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Hinson | Fr | Claremont | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Derek Nies | Fr | Tesoro | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | 14/15 | 38/43 | 3/8 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
170 | Jake Kau | Fr | Redondo | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
171 | Samuel Uribe | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | Tanner Fishburn | Fr | Troy | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
173 | Luke Stokes | Fr | ML King | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
174 | Brandon Gonzalez | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
175 | Kaden Chica | Fr | Golden Valley SS | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
176 | Dago Lopez | Fr | Claremont | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
177 | Colin Murphy | Fr | Glendora | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
178 | Christopher Tafolla | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
179 | Griffin Aguilar | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
180 | Daniel Herrera | Fr | ML King | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
181 | Jaden Conright | Fr | Claremont | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
182 | Dylan Little | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
183 | Michael Kloster | Fr | Glendora | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
184 | Ryan Powell | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
185 | Justin Oliver | Fr | Redondo | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
186 | Karl Fitterer | Fr | Canyon-CC | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
187 | Trevor Sartoris | Fr | Tesoro | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | 15/15 | 40/43 | 2/8 | ||||
188 | Justin Conradi | Fr | La Quinta(LQ) | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
189 | Carlos Martinez | Fr | Saugus | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
190 | Bracken Hay | Fr | Valencia-V | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
191 | Denver Soto | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
192 | Kenneth Tran | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Fujii | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
194 | William Turton | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
195 | Joseph Hyung | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
196 | Dylan Vallejo | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
197 | Ethan Lewis | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
198 | Noah Lima | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
199 | Jeffrey Meredith | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:47.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
200 | Jude Lopez | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
201 | Jason Wang | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
202 | Matthew Brock | Fr | Glendora | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
203 | Colden Rodowsky | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
204 | Victor Cristobal | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
205 | Linus Fischer | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
206 | Hassan Faraj | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
207 | Nick Shutes | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:58.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
208 | Aiden Hammertquist | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
209 | Andrew Vandyke | Fr | Valencia-V | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
210 | Gerardo Bravo | Fr | Redlands East Val | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
211 | Logan Dobbins | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
212 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | Colony | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
213 | Jack Bartley | Fr | Redlands East Val | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
214 | Diego Santoscoy | Sr | Colony | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
215 | Matthew Lin | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
216 | Michael Arellano | Fr | Redondo | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
217 | Isaac Villatoro | Fr | Glendora | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
218 | Andrew Gonzalez | Fr | Hart | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
219 | Harry Lonsdale | Fr | Redondo | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
220 | Deron Young | Fr | Valencia-V | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
221 | Cameron Hecker | Fr | Troy | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
222 | Joseph Reyes | Fr | Glendora | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
223 | Benjamin Lopez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:26.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
224 | Tyler Mercer | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
225 | Mateo Roblee | Fr | Redlands East Val | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
226 | Henri Gang | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
227 | Freddie Ireland | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
228 | Joshua Ledina | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
229 | Dawson Gaffney | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
230 | Morgan Holt | Fr | Claremont | 21:36.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
231 | Andrew Estrada | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 21:36.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
232 | Isaac Mejia | Fr | Redlands East Val | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
233 | Sho Miyamoto | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
234 | Diego Takashita | Fr | Saugus | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
235 | Seth Gillins | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
236 | Christian Seemann | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
237 | Haven Harris | Fr | Golden Valley SS | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
238 | Brian Horio | Fr | Valencia-V | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
239 | Eric Law | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
240 | Hans Chen | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
241 | Marco Velazquez | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
242 | Evan Jackson | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:54.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
243 | Joshua Kort | Fr | Simi Valley | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
244 | Jacob Torres | Fr | Colony | 22:06.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
245 | Andy Phan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:16.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
246 | Richard Rice | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
247 | Erik Walborn | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
248 | Edward Chun | Fr | Montebello | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
249 | Alinur Isakov | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
250 | Mason Lee | Fr | Valencia-V | 22:40.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
251 | Matthew Huang | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:46.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
252 | Tyler Kaan | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
253 | Esteban Gonzalez | Fr | Garfield | 23:13.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
254 | Kainoa Koffman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
255 | Lawrence Kim | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:23.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
256 | Jack Neptune | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:35.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
257 | Eric Peterson | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 24:09.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
258 | Rodrigo Menchaca | Fr | Garfield | 24:09.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
259 | Brandon Pham | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:12.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
260 | Marc Braun | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:18.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
261 | Albert Hoang | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
262 | Steven Esparza | Fr | Glendora | 24:37.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
263 | Steven Lim | Fr | Mark Keppel | 24:39.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
264 | Fred Khudanyan | Fr | Glendora | 24:55.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
265 | Caleb Le | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:09.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
266 | Aryan Parwal | Fr | Valencia-V | 25:32.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
267 | Ryusuke Maki | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:50.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
268 | David Lee | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:52.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
269 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 26:05.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
270 | Yoshihiro Yamamoto | Fr | Woodbridge | 26:27.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
271 | Ricky Beristain-fernandez | Fr | Saugus | 26:42.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
272 | Richard Soto | Fr | Chino Hills | 27:05.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
273 | Zachary Jones | Fr | Redlands East Val | 28:43.6 | 9:35 | |||||||
274 | Arian Alba | Fr | Montebello | 29:35.9 | 9:52 | |||||||
275 | Nathan Moreno | Fr | Glendora | 31:45.3 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santiago (Cor) 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
82:44 16:33 5:31 |
68 | Ryan Lay Fr 15:59 5:20 2 |
Evan Hild Fr 16:21 5:27 7 |
Nicholas Padilla Fr 16:34 5:31 12 |
Joseph Enciso Fr 16:39 5:33 16 |
Jacob Paez Fr 17:12 5:44 31 |
Tommy Scrofano Fr 17:38 5:53 43 |
Ryan Thompson Fr 18:34 6:11 77 |
2 | Burroughs(Bur) 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
84:10 16:50 5:37 |
115 | Mason Ortega Fr 15:52 5:17 1 |
Jalen Leighton Fr 16:20 5:27 6 |
Xander Penaflor Fr 16:24 5:28 9 |
Chase Eldridge Fr 17:11 5:44 30 |
Robert Church Fr 18:23 6:08 69 |
Leon Rubarts Fr 18:35 6:12 79 |
Aiden Giampietro Fr 19:05 6:22 92 |
3 | Chino Hills 3-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:42 |
85:15 17:03 5:41 |
137 | Mason Ma Fr 16:08 5:23 3 |
Noah Chavez Fr 16:35 5:32 13 |
Riese Ili Fr 17:03 5:41 26 |
Alan Truong Fr 17:41 5:54 45 |
Kobe Trujillo Fr 17:49 5:56 50 |
Jacob Padilla Fr 17:54 5:58 51 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 18:08 6:03 61 |
4 | Claremont 7-7-6-6-4 Gap: 1:05 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
139 | Jude Robledo Fr 16:28 5:29 10 |
Ruben Denson Fr 16:44 5:35 21 |
Jason Miranda Fr 17:09 5:43 29 |
Theodore Chinn Fr 17:32 5:51 39 |
Hyun Cho Fr 17:32 5:51 40 |
Garret Landis Fr 18:03 6:01 57 |
John Warmke Fr 18:33 6:11 76 |
5 | Hart 4-4-3-3-5 Gap: 2:21 |
85:33 17:07 5:42 |
151 | Jaden Wiley Fr 16:17 5:26 4 |
Zach Chan Fr 16:41 5:34 17 |
Carson Despain Fr 16:42 5:34 18 |
David Bos Fr 17:15 5:45 32 |
Isaac Wilkinson Fr 18:38 6:13 80 |
Andrew Gonzalez Fr 21:19 7:06 128 |
|
6 | Rancho Cucamonga 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:05 |
86:05 17:13 5:44 |
169 | Glenn Bell Fr 16:20 5:27 5 |
Russel Mercado Fr 16:43 5:34 20 |
Gabriel Rice Fr 16:51 5:37 25 |
Sebastian Sanchez Fr 17:46 5:55 48 |
Anthony Egans Fr 18:25 6:08 71 |
Hunter Herrmann Fr 18:31 6:10 74 |
Zyeir Lasley Fr 19:18 6:26 102 |
7 | Trabuco Hills 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:09 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
189 | Aiden Cooley Fr 16:30 5:30 11 |
John Forbes Fr 17:05 5:42 27 |
Ryan Anderson Fr 17:07 5:42 28 |
Jacob Boyer Fr 17:37 5:52 42 |
Owen Alkofer Fr 18:39 6:13 81 |
Jonathan Bui Fr 18:51 6:17 86 |
Dylan Maguire Fr 18:56 6:19 89 |
8 | Serrano 9-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:55 |
87:45 17:33 5:51 |
219 | Dylan Malone Fr 16:36 5:32 14 |
Joshua Wilson Fr 16:37 5:32 15 |
Miguel Velasco Fr 17:42 5:54 47 |
Derrick Pritchard Fr 18:20 6:07 68 |
Austin Eddy Fr 18:31 6:10 75 |
Austin Wilson Fr 19:08 6:23 94 |
Bryce Wilson Fr 19:33 6:31 108 |
9 | Woodbridge 13-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
88:56 17:47 5:56 |
239 | Bryce Shaver Fr 17:16 5:45 33 |
Anish Patel Fr 17:26 5:49 34 |
Tyler Romo Fr 17:59 6:00 53 |
Youssef El-hallak Fr 18:00 6:00 55 |
Evan Yang Fr 18:15 6:05 64 |
Andy Chiou Fr 18:19 6:06 66 |
Jonathan Truong Fr 18:53 6:18 87 |
10 | Tesoro 15-13-11-10-10 Gap: 0:44 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
251 | Burns Backlin Fr 17:28 5:49 36 |
Houston Horton Fr 17:34 5:51 41 |
Elijah Woolsey GIles Fr 17:58 5:59 52 |
Grant King Fr 18:06 6:02 59 |
Ryder Morgan Fr 18:12 6:04 63 |
Ivan Wang Fr 18:27 6:09 72 |
Charlie Blackburn Mora Fr 18:50 6:17 85 |
11 | Crescenta Vlly 11-9-9-11-11 Gap: 2:54 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
306 | Rowan Fitzgerald Fr 16:50 5:37 22 |
Bryce Bitetti Fr 16:51 5:37 24 |
Trevor Geck Fr 17:41 5:54 46 |
Noah Cooper Fr 19:22 6:27 103 |
Matt Tahmassian Fr 19:44 6:35 111 |
Tobey Saw Fr 19:56 6:39 116 |
Brandon Gonzalez Fr 20:15 6:45 121 |
12 | Redondo 12-16-15-14-12 Gap: 1:44 |
90:39 18:08 6:03 |
311 | Colin Mccarthy Fr 16:51 5:37 23 |
David Oplatka Fr 18:19 6:06 67 |
Max Bonetati Fr 18:24 6:08 70 |
Lucas Livingston Fr 18:31 6:10 73 |
Jose Montano Fr 18:35 6:12 78 |
Kai Yone Fr 18:40 6:13 82 |
Justin Prupus Fr 19:26 6:29 105 |
13 | Glendora 10-14-13-12-13 Gap: 2:30 |
91:03 18:13 6:04 |
323 | Matthew Torres Fr 16:43 5:34 19 |
John Sesteaga Fr 18:06 6:02 60 |
Martin Monge Fr 18:19 6:06 65 |
Vedit Venkatesh Fr 18:43 6:14 83 |
Nicholas Crowell Fr 19:12 6:24 96 |
John Payne Fr 19:17 6:26 101 |
Carson Clements Fr 19:28 6:29 107 |
14 | Saugus 16-12-12-13-14 Gap: 1:43 |
91:34 18:19 6:06 |
329 | Daniel Velikorodnyy Fr 17:30 5:50 37 |
Wesley Cunningham Fr 17:31 5:50 38 |
James Vail Fr 18:11 6:04 62 |
Austin Ucci Fr 19:09 6:23 95 |
Trey Plaza Fr 19:13 6:24 97 |
Ryan Trejo Fr 19:17 6:26 100 |
John Mularky Fr 19:44 6:35 110 |
15 | ML King 6-10-14-15-15 Gap: 2:52 |
91:42 18:20 6:07 |
344 | Gray Mavhera Fr 16:22 5:27 8 |
Julian Morgan Fr 18:00 6:00 54 |
Brady Goodson Fr 19:00 6:20 90 |
Matthew Bardos Fr 19:06 6:22 93 |
James Avila Fr 19:14 6:25 99 |
Luke Stokes Fr 20:15 6:45 120 |
Daniel Herrera Fr 20:17 6:46 122 |
16 | Redlands East Val 14-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:39 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
407 | Mark Delacruz Fr 17:27 5:49 35 |
Patrick Mcintyre Fr 17:48 5:56 49 |
Corey Ford Fr 19:04 6:21 91 |
Brody Thornton Fr 19:27 6:29 106 |
Gerardo Bravo Fr 21:06 7:02 126 |
Jack Bartley Fr 21:10 7:03 127 |
Mateo Roblee Fr 21:31 7:10 130 |
17 | Troy 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:13 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
450 | Andrew Haro Fr 18:02 6:01 56 |
Ernesto Rivera Fr 18:04 6:01 58 |
Jorge Manriquez Ii Fr 19:26 6:29 104 |
Anthony Prieto Fr 19:48 6:36 113 |
Tanner Fishburn Fr 20:15 6:45 119 |
Cameron Hecker Fr 21:25 7:08 129 |
|
18 | Canyon-CC 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:28 |
95:58 19:12 6:24 |
465 | Sean Juni Fr 17:40 5:53 44 |
Nicholas Abrot2 Jr 18:53 6:18 88 |
Aaron Rosales So 19:14 6:25 98 |
James Morrison Fr 20:04 6:41 117 |
Hector Rossil Fr 20:07 6:42 118 |
Karl Fitterer Fr 20:28 6:49 123 |
|
19 | Valencia-V 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:10 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
534 | Joseph Pholot Fr 18:45 6:15 84 |
Myles Jo Fr 19:35 6:32 109 |
Justin Almeida Fr 19:45 6:35 112 |
Robert Gil Fr 19:53 6:38 114 |
Oliver Francis Fr 19:55 6:38 115 |
Bracken Hay Fr 20:32 6:51 124 |
Andrew Vandyke Fr 21:02 7:01 125 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chino Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
38 | Jacob Padilla Fr 17:54 5:58 2 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 18:08 6:03 4 |
Luke Zimmerman Fr 18:13 6:04 5 |
Nolan Partida Fr 18:35 6:12 12 |
Jonathan Diaz Fr 18:50 6:17 15 |
Evan Schluter Fr 18:54 6:18 19 |
Jayden Tom Fr 19:15 6:25 31 |
2 | Claremont 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
82 | Garret Landis Fr 18:03 6:01 3 |
John Warmke Fr 18:33 6:11 9 |
Matthew Venegas Fr 18:36 6:12 13 |
Isaac Moon Fr 18:57 6:19 21 |
Joshua Ward Fr 19:19 6:26 36 |
Brody Henderson Fr 20:08 6:43 54 |
Ryan Hinson Fr 20:09 6:43 55 |
3 | Tesoro 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
101 | Ivan Wang Fr 18:27 6:09 7 |
Charlie Blackburn Mora Fr 18:50 6:17 16 |
Gabriel Feliscuzo Fr 19:03 6:21 24 |
Kian van Dorp Fr 19:04 6:21 25 |
Ishaan Singh Fr 19:14 6:25 29 |
Lane Mercado Fr 19:26 6:29 37 |
Drake Bair Fr 19:50 6:37 49 |
4 | Woodbridge 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
109 | Andy Chiou Fr 18:19 6:06 6 |
Jonathan Truong Fr 18:53 6:18 18 |
Bryce Watanabe Fr 19:09 6:23 27 |
Yuto Niikawa Fr 19:11 6:24 28 |
Jason Ie Fr 19:14 6:25 30 |
Matthew Lamm Fr 19:17 6:26 33 |
Hayden Kim Fr 19:30 6:30 41 |
5 | Trabuco Hills 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
129 | Jonathan Bui Fr 18:51 6:17 17 |
Dylan Maguire Fr 18:56 6:19 20 |
Hector Lamadrid Fr 18:58 6:19 22 |
Graham Yi Fr 19:00 6:20 23 |
Joseph Nye Fr 19:48 6:36 47 |
Trent Hennesay Fr 19:50 6:37 50 |
Kenneth Tran Fr 20:33 6:51 67 |
6 | Santiago (Cor) 1-2-4-6-6 Gap: 3:14 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
192 | Tommy Scrofano Fr 17:38 5:53 1 |
Ryan Thompson Fr 18:34 6:11 10 |
Julian Ramos Fr 19:27 6:29 39 |
William Turton Fr 20:36 6:52 69 |
Victor Cristobal Fr 20:52 6:57 73 |
Christian Seemann Fr 21:48 7:16 84 |
Tyler Kaan Fr 23:12 7:44 87 |
7 | Burroughs(Bur) 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:07 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
194 | Leon Rubarts Fr 18:35 6:12 11 |
Aiden Giampietro Fr 19:05 6:22 26 |
Andrew Jitendran Fr 19:31 6:30 42 |
Jared Cebedo Fr 19:35 6:32 44 |
Dylan Vallejo Fr 20:42 6:54 71 |
Dawson Gaffney Fr 21:36 7:12 82 |
|
8 | Rancho Cucamonga 6-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:52 |
98:19 19:40 6:33 |
214 | Hunter Herrmann Fr 18:31 6:10 8 |
Zyeir Lasley Fr 19:18 6:26 35 |
Cole Goyette Fr 19:51 6:37 51 |
Christopher Tafolla Fr 20:17 6:46 59 |
Dylan Little Fr 20:23 6:48 61 |
Logan Dobbins Fr 21:07 7:02 75 |
Matthew Lin Fr 21:13 7:04 76 |
9 | Redondo 8-9-9-8-9 Gap: 1:46 |
98:13 19:39 6:33 |
215 | Kai Yone Fr 18:40 6:13 14 |
Justin Prupus Fr 19:26 6:29 38 |
Benjamin Tait Sr 19:31 6:30 43 |
Jake Kau Fr 20:10 6:43 56 |
Justin Oliver Fr 20:26 6:49 64 |
Michael Arellano Fr 21:17 7:06 77 |
Harry Lonsdale Fr 21:20 7:07 79 |
10 | Saugus 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:15 |
99:05 19:49 6:36 |
236 | Ryan Trejo Fr 19:17 6:26 32 |
John Mularky Fr 19:44 6:35 45 |
Sanjay Srikanth Fr 19:45 6:35 46 |
Isaish Regalado Fr 19:49 6:36 48 |
Carlos Martinez Fr 20:31 6:50 65 |
Diego Takashita Fr 21:44 7:15 83 |
Ricky Beristain-fernandez Fr 26:42 8:54 89 |
11 | Glendora 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:07 |
99:23 19:53 6:38 |
247 | John Payne Fr 19:17 6:26 34 |
Carson Clements Fr 19:28 6:29 40 |
Jeffrey Morton Fr 19:58 6:39 53 |
Colin Murphy Fr 20:17 6:46 58 |
Michael Kloster Fr 20:24 6:48 62 |
Matthew Brock Fr 20:52 6:57 72 |
Isaac Villatoro Fr 21:18 7:06 78 |
12 | Crescenta Vlly 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:38 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
300 | Tobey Saw Fr 19:56 6:39 52 |
Brandon Gonzalez Fr 20:15 6:45 57 |
Griffin Aguilar Fr 20:17 6:46 60 |
Ryan Powell Fr 20:26 6:49 63 |
Nathan Fujii Fr 20:34 6:51 68 |
Joseph Hyung Fr 20:40 6:53 70 |
Henri Gang Fr 21:33 7:11 81 |
13 | Valencia-V 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:09 |
107:29 21:30 7:10 |
391 | Bracken Hay Fr 20:32 6:51 66 |
Andrew Vandyke Fr 21:02 7:01 74 |
Deron Young Fr 21:23 7:08 80 |
Brian Horio Fr 21:50 7:17 85 |
Mason Lee Fr 22:41 7:34 86 |
Aryan Parwal Fr 25:32 8:31 88 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chino Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
32 | Evan Schluter Fr 18:54 6:18 1 |
Jayden Tom Fr 19:15 6:25 2 |
Gael Estrada Fr 19:32 6:31 6 |
Steven Yap Fr 19:37 6:32 7 |
Samuel Uribe Fr 20:14 6:45 16 |
Denver Soto Fr 20:33 6:51 20 |
Hassan Faraj Fr 20:53 6:58 30 |
2 | Woodbridge 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
99:11 19:50 6:37 |
51 | Matthew Lamm Fr 19:17 6:26 3 |
Hayden Kim Fr 19:30 6:30 5 |
Samuel Stevens Fr 19:40 6:33 8 |
Sergey Mironov Fr 20:00 6:40 12 |
Ethan Lewis Fr 20:43 6:54 23 |
Jeffrey Meredith Fr 20:48 6:56 25 |
Jason Wang Fr 20:50 6:57 26 |
3 | Tesoro 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
58 | Lane Mercado Fr 19:26 6:29 4 |
Drake Bair Fr 19:50 6:37 9 |
Julian Beker Fr 19:57 6:39 11 |
Derek Nies Fr 20:10 6:43 15 |
Trevor Sartoris Fr 20:28 6:49 19 |
||
4 | Claremont 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
102:29 20:30 6:50 |
100 | Brody Henderson Fr 20:08 6:43 13 |
Ryan Hinson Fr 20:09 6:43 14 |
Dago Lopez Fr 20:17 6:46 17 |
Jaden Conright Fr 20:19 6:46 18 |
Morgan Holt Fr 21:36 7:12 38 |
||
5 | Trabuco Hills 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
102:54 20:35 6:52 |
112 | Trent Hennesay Fr 19:50 6:37 10 |
Kenneth Tran Fr 20:33 6:51 21 |
Noah Lima Fr 20:46 6:55 24 |
Colden Rodowsky Fr 20:52 6:57 28 |
Linus Fischer Fr 20:53 6:58 29 |
Andy Phan Fr 22:17 7:26 41 |
Erik Walborn Fr 22:23 7:28 42 |
6 | Crescenta Vlly 6-6-7-6-6 Gap: 3:29 |
109:42 21:56 7:19 |
179 | Joseph Hyung Fr 20:40 6:53 22 |
Henri Gang Fr 21:33 7:11 36 |
Freddie Ireland Fr 21:34 7:11 37 |
Seth Gillins Fr 21:45 7:15 39 |
Eric Peterson Fr 24:09 8:03 45 |
||
7 | Rancho Cucamonga 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:07 |
108:54 21:47 7:16 |
181 | Logan Dobbins Fr 21:07 7:02 31 |
Matthew Lin Fr 21:13 7:04 32 |
Benjamin Lopez Fr 21:26 7:09 35 |
Evan Jackson Fr 21:54 7:18 40 |
Kainoa Koffman Fr 23:14 7:45 43 |
Lawrence Kim Fr 23:24 7:48 44 |
Caleb Le Fr 25:09 8:23 48 |
8 | Glendora 7-7-6-8-8 Gap: 4:03 |
113:07 22:37 7:32 |
187 | Matthew Brock Fr 20:52 6:57 27 |
Isaac Villatoro Fr 21:18 7:06 33 |
Joseph Reyes Fr 21:25 7:08 34 |
Steven Esparza Fr 24:37 8:12 46 |
Fred Khudanyan Fr 24:55 8:18 47 |
Nathan Moreno Fr 31:45 10:35 49 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.