Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 10/30/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adly, Anthony So So 17:31.61 5:51 3 16/65 4/12 18/47 3/5 18:29
(0:58,5.2)
18:29
(0:58,5.2)
18:29
(0:58,5.2)
17:41
(0:09,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aries, Jacob Sr JV 16:27.95 5:29 3 5/47 2/10 6/47 2/5 17:54
(1:26,8.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Backlin, Burns Fr Fr 17:02.96 5:41 3 6/93 1/18 12/47 4/5 17:28
(0:25,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Bair, Drake Fr Fr 20:04.3 6:41 3 62/93 15/18 37/47 1/4 19:50
Beker, Julian Fr Fr 18:44.5 6:15 3 41/93 12/18 30/47 1/4 19:51
(1:06,5.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Bernhard, Patrick Jr V 16:34.92 5:32 3 27/34 6/7 8/47 3/5 17:27
(0:52,4.9)
17:27
(0:52,4.9)
17:27
(0:52,4.9)
16:47
(0:12,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bethune, Luke Fr Fr 20:04.4 6:41 3 63/93 16/18 38/47 1/4 21:02
(0:58,4.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Blackburn Mora, Charlie Fr Fr 18:07.52 6:03 3 28/93 7/18 23/47 3/5 18:29
(0:21,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Blanchard, Austin Jr JV 18:33.02 6:11 3 28/47 6/10 28/47 3/4 19:05
(0:32,2.8)
19:05
(0:32,2.8)
19:05
(0:32,2.8)
17:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandt, Ian So So 20:15 6:45 3 46/65 8/12 41/47 4/5 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00
Breiter, Grahm So V 16:56.32 5:39 3 29/34 7/7 11/47 3/4 16:48
Buenrostro, Kevin So So 21:27.7 7:09 3 54/65 9/12 44/47 4/5 21:01 21:01 21:01 21:01
Ciccone, Mark Sr JV 18:01.22 6:00 3 23/47 5/10 22/47 3/4 17:33 17:33 17:33 17:17
Crites, Bryson Sr V 14:50.52 4:57 3 2/34 1/7 1/47 2/5 14:57
(0:07,0.7)
14:57
(0:07,0.7)
14:57
(0:07,0.7)
14:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Donis, Brandon Jr JV 16:22.43 5:27 3 3/47 1/10 4/47 2/5 16:50
(0:27,2.7)
16:50
(0:27,2.7)
16:50
(0:27,2.7)
16:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Elfarra, Sabri Jr JV 17:41.61 5:54 3 19/47 4/10 20/47 3/4 18:09
(0:27,2.5)
18:09
(0:27,2.5)
18:09
(0:27,2.5)
17:45
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Feliscuzo, Gabriel Fr Fr 18:48.8 6:16 3 42/93 13/18 31/47 1/4 19:03
(0:14,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Guidotti, Mason So So 22:19.1 7:26 3 58/65 10/12 45/47 4/4 18:54
Halvorsen Norris, Johan So So 17:19.91 5:47 3 14/65 3/12 16/47 3/5 17:49
(0:29,2.8)
17:49
(0:29,2.8)
17:49
(0:29,2.8)
17:23
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hatchel, Cory So V 16:30.62 5:30 3 26/34 5/7 7/47 4/5 17:48
(1:18,7.3)
17:48
(1:18,7.3)
17:48
(1:18,7.3)
16:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Horton, Houston Fr Fr 17:07.19 5:42 3 9/93 3/18 14/47 1/5 17:31
(0:24,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Idleman, Dylan So V 16:24.02 5:28 3 24/34 4/7 5/47 4/5 17:24
(0:59,5.7)
17:24
(0:59,5.7)
17:24
(0:59,5.7)
16:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Connor So So 16:55.47 5:38 3 7/65 1/12 10/47 4/5 17:20
(0:24,2.3)
17:20
(0:24,2.3)
17:20
(0:24,2.3)
16:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
King, Grant Fr Fr 18:43.2 6:14 3 40/93 11/18 29/47 1/4 18:06
Kuecker, Jon Fr Fr 17:38.71 5:53 3 19/93 5/18 19/47 3/5 17:55
(0:16,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kushen, Oliver Sr V 16:09.91 5:23 3 19/34 2/7 2/47 4/5 15:58 15:58 15:58 15:48
Lee, Alex Jr JV 20:54.3 6:58 3 43/47 10/10 43/47 3/4 20:01 20:01 20:01 20:00
Lopez, Brandon So So 18:50.12 6:17 3 34/65 6/12 32/47 3/5 19:06
(0:16,1.4)
19:06
(0:16,1.4)
19:06
(0:16,1.4)
18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mackay, Parker Fr Fr 17:25.71 5:49 3 14/93 4/18 17/47 2/5 17:53
(0:27,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, DPR)
Manes, Kyle Jr JV 20:34.7 6:52 3 42/47 9/10 42/47 4/4 20:25 20:25 20:25 18:48
Mercado, Lane Fr Fr 20:03.9 6:41 3 61/93 14/18 36/47 3/4 19:26
Morgan, Ryder Fr Fr 17:04.57 5:42 3 7/93 2/18 13/47 3/5 17:07
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Nies, Derek Fr Fr 20:10.6 6:44 3 66/93 18/18 40/47 1/4 20:10
Putman, Troy So So 18:59.92 6:20 3 37/65 7/12 33/47 3/5 18:53
Rieger, Tyler So So 17:14.41 5:45 3 13/65 2/12 15/47 3/5 17:51
(0:37,3.4)
17:51
(0:37,3.4)
17:51
(0:37,3.4)
16:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Rowe, Jack So So 18:18.32 6:06 3 26/65 5/12 26/47 3/5 17:35 17:35 17:35 16:59
Ruiz, Hector Jr JV 19:54.6 6:38 3 39/47 8/10 35/47 4/4 19:24 19:24 19:24 18:33
Salinas, Joshua Jr JV 19:06.22 6:22 3 32/47 7/10 34/47 3/4 18:44 18:44 18:44 18:42
Sartoris, Trevor Fr Fr 20:08.7 6:43 3 64/93 17/18 39/47 1/4 20:28
(0:20,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Shadell, Steven Jr JV 16:38.78 5:33 3 8/47 3/10 9/47 2/4 18:23
(1:44,9.4)
18:23
(1:44,9.4)
16:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DSR)
Siebert, Joseph So So 22:53.6 7:38 3 60/65 12/12 47/47 2/3 22:53 22:53 22:53 22:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Singh, Ishaan Fr Fr 17:54.92 5:58 3 24/93 6/18 21/47 3/5 18:29
(0:34,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
van Dorp, Kian Fr Fr 18:15.6 6:05 3 30/93 9/18 25/47 1/5 19:04
(0:49,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Veksler, Benjamin So So 22:22.2 7:27 3 59/65 11/12 46/47 4/4 22:25
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Wang, Ivan Fr Fr 18:14 6:05 3 29/93 8/18 24/47 1/5 18:08
White, Daniel Sr V 16:21.92 5:27 3 22/34 3/7 3/47 4/5 14:48
Woolsey GIles, Elijah Fr Fr 18:20.7 6:07 3 36/93 10/18 27/47 1/4 17:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 80:17
1:40
3 5:21 4:57 5:30 93 5:06 76:48 76:48 75:54 Bryson Crites (2), Oliver Kushen (19), Daniel White (22), Dylan Idleman (24), Cory Hatchel (26)
So 1st 5 3/5 87:20
1:23
3 5:49 5:38 6:06 73 5:36 87:10 87:10 81:19 Connor Johnson (7), Tyler Rieger (13), Johan Halvorsen Norris (14), Anthony Adly (16), Jack Rowe (23)
So 2nd 5 3/4 101:52
3:29
3 6:47 6:17 7:26 83 6:02 94:43 94:43 88:07 Brandon Lopez (9), Troy Putman (11), Ian Brandt (18), Kevin Buenrostro (21), Mason Guidotti (24)
JV 1st 5 3/4 85:12
1:39
3 5:41 5:27 6:00 56 5:34 85:31
(0:19,0.4)
85:31
(0:19,0.4)
81:02 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Brandon Donis (3), Jacob Aries (5), Steven Shadell (8), Sabri Elfarra (19), Mark Ciccone (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 99:03
2:21
3 6:36 6:11 6:58 79 5:53 96:19 86:18 Austin Blanchard (9), Joshua Salinas (11), Hector Ruiz (18), Kyle Manes (20), Alex Lee (21)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 86:19
0:36
3 5:45 5:41 5:53 55 5:43 86:25
(0:06,0.1)
86:25
(0:06,0.1)
84:34 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Burns Backlin (6), Ryder Morgan (7), Houston Horton (9), Parker Mackay (14), Jon Kuecker (19)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 90:53
0:26
3 6:04 5:58 6:07 41 6:04 92:16
(1:23,1.5)
92:16
(1:23,1.5)
91:00
(0:07,0.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ishaan Singh (3), Charlie Blackburn Mora (7), Ivan Wang (8), Kian van Dorp (9), Elijah Woolsey GIles (14)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 96:25
1:21
3 6:26 6:14 6:41 37 6:26 106:14
(9:49,9.2)
97:34
(1:10,1.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Grant King (1), Julian Beker (2), Gabriel Feliscuzo (3), Lane Mercado (15), Drake Bair (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh O'neill Trabuco Hills 14:33.41 4:51
2 Bryson Crites Sr Tesoro 14:50.52 4:57 1/7 1/47 2/5 14:57
(0:07)
14:57
(0:07)
14:57
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ty Savely Capo Valley 14:50.93 4:57
4 Denilson Lopez San Clemente 15:11.14 5:04
5 Caleb Mettler San Clemente 15:11.95 5:04
6 Patrick Riley San Clemente 15:13.86 5:05
7 Elijah Sech San Clemente 15:20.57 5:07
8 Landen Lee Trabuco Hills 15:31.38 5:10
9 Alan Swann San Clemente 15:35.09 5:12
10 William Mcnee San Clemente 15:36.81 5:12
11 Andrew Bautista Capo Valley 15:38.01 5:13
12 Thomas Mordy Capo Valley 15:38.11 5:13
13 Kalen Yokoyama Trabuco Hills 15:42.41 5:14
14 Richard Mclain Capo Valley 15:46.01 5:15
15 Jacob Lowe Trabuco Hills 15:48.71 5:16
16 Joshua Lowe Trabuco Hills 15:48.71 5:16
17 Justin Bennett Trabuco Hills 16:01.61 5:21
18 Nathan Kuhn San Clemente 16:07.21 5:22
19 Oliver Kushen Sr Tesoro 16:09.91 5:23 2/7 2/47 4/5 15:58 15:58 15:58
20 Tosh Landis Laguna Hills 16:10.92 5:24
21 Omar Qursha Laguna Hills 16:13.12 5:24
22 Daniel White Sr Tesoro 16:21.92 5:27 3/7 3/47 4/5
23 Nathan Trueman Capo Valley 16:23.42 5:28
24 Dylan Idleman So Tesoro 16:24.02 5:28 4/7 5/47 4/5 17:24
(0:59)
17:24
(0:59)
17:24
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Massimo Fry Trabuco Hills 16:25.62 5:29
26 Cory Hatchel So Tesoro 16:30.62 5:30 5/7 7/47 4/5 17:48
(1:18)
17:48
(1:18)
17:48
(1:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Patrick Bernhard Jr Tesoro 16:34.92 5:32 6/7 8/47 3/5 17:27
(0:52)
17:27
(0:52)
17:27
(0:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Spencer Moore Laguna Hills 16:47.72 5:36
29 Grahm Breiter So Tesoro 16:56.32 5:39 7/7 11/47 3/4
30 Parker Quinn Capo Valley 17:04.73 5:42
31 Ethan Christus Capo Valley 17:47.23 5:56
32 Dylan Imsande Laguna Hills 18:36.93 6:12
33 Joshua Fayant Laguna Hills 19:22.73 6:28
34 Renzo Salosagcol Laguna Hills 20:37.5 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
76:33
15:19
5:06
31 Denilson Lopez
-
15:11
5:04
4
Caleb Mettler
-
15:12
5:04
5
Patrick Riley
-
15:14
5:05
6
Elijah Sech
-
15:21
5:07
7
Alan Swann
-
15:35
5:12
9
William Mcnee
-
15:37
5:12
10
Nathan Kuhn
-
16:07
5:22
18
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
77:25
15:29
5:10
53 Josh O'neill
-
14:33
4:51
1
Landen Lee
-
15:31
5:10
8
Kalen Yokoyama
-
15:42
5:14
13
Jacob Lowe
-
15:49
5:16
15
Joshua Lowe
-
15:49
5:16
16
Justin Bennett
-
16:02
5:21
17
Massimo Fry
-
16:26
5:29
25
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
78:16
15:39
5:13
63 Ty Savely
-
14:51
4:57
3
Andrew Bautista
-
15:38
5:13
11
Thomas Mordy
-
15:38
5:13
12
Richard Mclain
-
15:46
5:15
14
Nathan Trueman
-
16:23
5:28
23
Parker Quinn
-
17:05
5:42
30
Ethan Christus
-
17:47
5:56
31
4 Tesoro
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
80:17
16:03
5:21
93 Bryson Crites
Sr
14:51
4:57
2
Oliver Kushen
Sr
16:10
5:23
19
Daniel White
Sr
16:22
5:27
22
Dylan Idleman
So
16:24
5:28
24
Cory Hatchel
So
16:31
5:30
26
Patrick Bernhard
Jr
16:35
5:32
27
Grahm Breiter
So
16:56
5:39
29
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
87:11
17:26
5:49
134 Tosh Landis
-
16:11
5:24
20
Omar Qursha
-
16:13
5:24
21
Spencer Moore
-
16:48
5:36
28
Dylan Imsande
-
18:37
6:12
32
Joshua Fayant
-
19:23
6:28
33
Renzo Salosagcol
-
20:38
6:53
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bodey Horspool San Clemente 16:06.91 5:22
2 Ryan Boratynec San Clemente 16:20.22 5:27
3 Donnie Collins Trabuco Hills 16:24.93 5:28
4 Sirui Zhou Trabuco Hills 16:32.24 5:31
5 Danny Almada Trabuco Hills 16:41.85 5:34
6 Timothy Lacanienta Laguna Hills 16:43.46 5:34
7 Connor Johnson So Tesoro 16:55.47 5:38 1/12 10/47 4/5 17:20
(0:24)
17:20
(0:24)
17:20
(0:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Trevor Wilt San Clemente 17:01.38 5:40
9 Joe Arriaga Trabuco Hills 17:06.29 5:42
10 Mitchell Bell San Clemente 17:07.01 5:42
11 Alex Grimes Capo Valley 17:09.11 5:43
12 Marc Sailer Trabuco Hills 17:12.31 5:44
13 Tyler Rieger So Tesoro 17:14.41 5:45 2/12 15/47 3/5 17:51
(0:37)
17:51
(0:37)
17:51
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Johan Halvorsen Norris So Tesoro 17:19.91 5:47 3/12 16/47 3/5 17:49
(0:29)
17:49
(0:29)
17:49
(0:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jakob Johns Capo Valley 17:24.11 5:48
16 Anthony Adly So Tesoro 17:31.61 5:51 4/12 18/47 3/5 18:29
(0:58)
18:29
(0:58)
18:29
(0:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ben Swank San Clemente 17:50.61 5:57
18 Brandon Xia Capo Valley 17:56.81 5:59
19 Maxx Handal Trabuco Hills 17:57.81 5:59
20 Connor Burke Trabuco Hills 17:59.52 6:00
21 Max Daluisio Trabuco Hills 18:02.1 6:01
22 Keaton Knowles Laguna Hills 18:02.52 6:01
23 David Kang Laguna Hills 18:03.62 6:01
24 Cael Howard Trabuco Hills 18:06.1 6:02
25 Matthew Anthony Trabuco Hills 18:17.4 6:06
26 Jack Rowe So Tesoro 18:18.32 6:06 5/12 26/47 3/5 17:35 17:35 17:35
27 Cyrus Mccrory Laguna Hills 18:21.82 6:07
28 Devin Mcmahon San Clemente 18:22.52 6:08
29 Casey Arora Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
30 Sean Williams Trabuco Hills 18:35.3 6:12
31 Justin Sudjatmiko Trabuco Hills 18:44.4 6:15
32 Akhil Narang Capo Valley 18:45.42 6:15
33 Joaquin Jimenez Trabuco Hills 18:48.7 6:16
34 Brandon Lopez So Tesoro 18:50.12 6:17 6/12 32/47 3/5 19:06
(0:16)
19:06
(0:16)
19:06
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
35 David Keck San Clemente 18:57.32 6:19
36 Blake Rich Trabuco Hills 18:58.4 6:19
37 Troy Putman So Tesoro 18:59.92 6:20 7/12 33/47 3/5
38 Elijah Mangiameli Laguna Hills 19:10.53 6:24
39 Ty Neely San Clemente 19:15 6:25
40 Ethan Tarrosa Laguna Hills 19:29.53 6:30
41 Will Campbell San Clemente 19:37.8 6:33
42 Trent Nguyen Laguna Hills 19:44.53 6:35
43 Maximus Martinez Laguna Hills 19:45.8 6:35
44 Isaac Valencia San Clemente 20:01.1 6:40
45 Noah Stemen Capo Valley 20:11.63 6:44
46 Ian Brandt So Tesoro 20:15 6:45 8/12 41/47 4/5 19:00 19:00 19:00
47 Zach Yost Trabuco Hills 20:23 6:48
48 Maverick Hadsall San Clemente 20:25.4 6:48
49 Christopher Ho Trabuco Hills 20:46.6 6:56
50 Jason Farris Capo Valley 20:53.13 6:58
51 Ryan Cho Trabuco Hills 21:01.5 7:01
52 Nathaniel Albano Laguna Hills 21:11.8 7:04
53 Ethan Yokoyama Trabuco Hills 21:15.8 7:05
54 Kevin Buenrostro So Tesoro 21:27.7 7:09 9/12 44/47 4/5 21:01 21:01 21:01
55 Hayden Hewett-abbott Laguna Hills 21:30.1 7:10
56 Ty Hundley Capo Valley 21:36.93 7:12
57 Troy Nguyen Laguna Hills 22:12 7:24
58 Mason Guidotti So Tesoro 22:19.1 7:26 10/12 45/47 4/4
59 Benjamin Veksler So Tesoro 22:22.2 7:27 11/12 46/47 4/4
60 Joseph Siebert So Tesoro 22:53.6 7:38 12/12 47/47 2/3 22:53 22:53 22:53
61 Enrique Martinez-ramos Laguna Hills 22:56.3 7:39
62 Remo Rulloda Trabuco Hills 23:44.5 7:55
63 Lucas Morgan Capo Valley 24:22.2 8:07
64 John Shean Capo Valley 28:19 9:26
65 Thomas Witzel Trabuco Hills 28:54 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:58
16:48
5:36
33 Donnie Collins
-
16:25
5:28
3
Sirui Zhou
-
16:32
5:31
4
Danny Almada
-
16:42
5:34
5
Joe Arriaga
-
17:06
5:42
9
Marc Sailer
-
17:12
5:44
12
Maxx Handal
-
17:58
5:59
19
Connor Burke
-
18:00
6:00
20
2 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:44
84:26
16:53
5:38
38 Bodey Horspool
-
16:07
5:22
1
Ryan Boratynec
-
16:20
5:27
2
Trevor Wilt
-
17:01
5:40
8
Mitchell Bell
-
17:07
5:42
10
Ben Swank
-
17:51
5:57
17
Devin Mcmahon
-
18:23
6:08
25
David Keck
-
18:57
6:19
28
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
87:20
17:28
5:49
73 Connor Johnson
So
16:55
5:38
7
Tyler Rieger
So
17:14
5:45
13
Johan Halvorsen Norris
So
17:20
5:47
14
Anthony Adly
So
17:32
5:51
16
Jack Rowe
So
18:18
6:06
23
Brandon Lopez
So
18:50
6:17
27
Troy Putman
So
19:00
6:20
29
4 Laguna Hills
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:27
90:22
18:04
6:01
103 Timothy Lacanienta
-
16:43
5:34
6
Keaton Knowles
-
18:03
6:01
21
David Kang
-
18:04
6:01
22
Cyrus Mccrory
-
18:22
6:07
24
Elijah Mangiameli
-
19:11
6:24
30
Ethan Tarrosa
-
19:30
6:30
31
Trent Nguyen
-
19:45
6:35
32
4 Capo Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
91:27
18:17
6:06
103 Alex Grimes
-
17:09
5:43
11
Jakob Johns
-
17:24
5:48
15
Brandon Xia
-
17:57
5:59
18
Akhil Narang
-
18:45
6:15
26
Noah Stemen
-
20:12
6:44
33
Jason Farris
-
20:53
6:58
34
Ty Hundley
-
21:37
7:12
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
90:23
18:05
6:02
15 Maxx Handal
-
17:58
5:59
1
Connor Burke
-
18:00
6:00
2
Max Daluisio
-
18:02
6:01
3
Cael Howard
-
18:06
6:02
4
Matthew Anthony
-
18:17
6:06
5
Casey Arora
-
18:30
6:10
7
Sean Williams
-
18:35
6:12
8
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
96:14
19:15
6:25
59 Devin Mcmahon
-
18:23
6:08
6
David Keck
-
18:57
6:19
10
Ty Neely
-
19:15
6:25
12
Will Campbell
-
19:38
6:33
14
Isaac Valencia
-
20:01
6:40
17
Maverick Hadsall
-
20:25
6:48
19




3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
101:52
20:22
6:47
83 Brandon Lopez
So
18:50
6:17
9
Troy Putman
So
19:00
6:20
11
Ian Brandt
So
20:15
6:45
18
Kevin Buenrostro
So
21:28
7:09
21
Mason Guidotti
So
22:19
7:26
24
Benjamin Veksler
So
22:22
7:27
25
Joseph Siebert
So
22:54
7:38
26
4 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
101:42
20:20
6:47
86 Ethan Tarrosa
-
19:30
6:30
13
Trent Nguyen
-
19:45
6:35
15
Maximus Martinez
-
19:46
6:35
16
Nathaniel Albano
-
21:12
7:04
20
Hayden Hewett-abbott
-
21:30
7:10
22
Troy Nguyen
-
22:12
7:24
23
Enrique Martinez-ramos
-
22:56
7:39
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Bright San Clemente 16:12.91 5:24
2 Mauricio Tamariz Jones San Clemente 16:17.62 5:26
3 Brandon Donis Jr Tesoro 16:22.43 5:27 1/10 4/47 2/5 16:50
(0:27)
16:50
(0:27)
16:50
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Eric Ryan Villanueva Trabuco Hills 16:24.34 5:28
5 Jacob Aries Sr Tesoro 16:27.95 5:29 2/10 6/47 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
6 Matthew Bartsch Trabuco Hills 16:29.76 5:30
7 Jacob Strayer Trabuco Hills 16:36.47 5:32
8 Steven Shadell Jr Tesoro 16:38.78 5:33 3/10 9/47 2/4 18:23
(1:44)
18:23
(1:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
9 Altez Crawford San Clemente 16:51.49 5:37
10 Elias Escobar Trabuco Hills 16:52.51 5:38
11 Reese Beehler Trabuco Hills 17:07.31 5:42
12 Ryan Young Trabuco Hills 17:12.01 5:44
13 Fabio Pschaidt San Clemente 17:16.71 5:46
14 Trevor Mccall Trabuco Hills 17:21.01 5:47
15 Elijah Winn San Clemente 17:24.51 5:48
16 Julian Shea Capo Valley 17:25.91 5:49
17 Sean Mairs Capo Valley 17:27.81 5:49
18 Teddy Bullockus Capo Valley 17:37.91 5:53
19 Sabri Elfarra Jr Tesoro 17:41.61 5:54 4/10 20/47 3/4 18:09
(0:27)
18:09
(0:27)
18:09
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Andrey Afshar Trabuco Hills 17:48.1 5:56
21 Drake Walborn Trabuco Hills 17:49.8 5:57
22 Dillon Scott San Clemente 17:58.12 5:59
23 Mark Ciccone Sr Tesoro 18:01.22 6:00 5/10 22/47 3/4 17:33 17:33 17:33
24 Nolin Togashi Trabuco Hills 18:09.8 6:03
25 Kenneth Furrer Trabuco Hills 18:11.7 6:04
26 Carson Geyer San Clemente 18:22.12 6:07
27 Omar Alkhairi Capo Valley 18:30.22 6:10
28 Austin Blanchard Jr Tesoro 18:33.02 6:11 6/10 28/47 3/4 19:05
(0:32)
19:05
(0:32)
19:05
(0:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Evan Anthony Trabuco Hills 18:33.1 6:11
30 David Pitterle Trabuco Hills 18:49.6 6:17
31 Kylar Huynh Capo Valley 18:58.22 6:19
32 Joshua Salinas Jr Tesoro 19:06.22 6:22 7/10 34/47 3/4 18:44 18:44 18:44
33 Walker Redmond San Clemente 19:08.9 6:23
34 Michael Glessner Capo Valley 19:09.62 6:23
35 Connor Lansing Capo Valley 19:18.82 6:26
36 Griffin O'shaughnessy Capo Valley 19:41.1 6:34
37 Steven Flores San Clemente 19:45.2 6:35
38 Jack Galeotti San Clemente 19:52.7 6:38
39 Hector Ruiz Jr Tesoro 19:54.6 6:38 8/10 35/47 4/4 19:24 19:24 19:24
40 Diego Correa Capo Valley 20:17.7 6:46
41 Bastian Kelley Laguna Hills 20:26.1 6:49
42 Kyle Manes Jr Tesoro 20:34.7 6:52 9/10 42/47 4/4 20:25 20:25 20:25
43 Alex Lee Jr Tesoro 20:54.3 6:58 10/10 43/47 3/4 20:01 20:01 20:01
44 Gabriel Kane Capo Valley 21:15 7:05
45 Erik Pizana Laguna Hills 21:54.5 7:18
46 Santiago Cruz Capo Valley 22:21.7 7:27
47 Slater Schaaf Capo Valley 23:03 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:43
83:30
16:42
5:34
38 Eric Ryan Villanueva
-
16:24
5:28
4
Matthew Bartsch
-
16:30
5:30
6
Jacob Strayer
-
16:36
5:32
7
Elias Escobar
-
16:53
5:38
10
Reese Beehler
-
17:07
5:42
11
Ryan Young
-
17:12
5:44
12
Trevor Mccall
-
17:21
5:47
14
2 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
84:03
16:49
5:36
40 Richard Bright
-
16:13
5:24
1
Mauricio Tamariz Jones
-
16:18
5:26
2
Altez Crawford
-
16:51
5:37
9
Fabio Pschaidt
-
17:17
5:46
13
Elijah Winn
-
17:25
5:48
15
Dillon Scott
-
17:58
5:59
20
Carson Geyer
-
18:22
6:07
22
3 Tesoro
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
85:12
17:02
5:41
56 Brandon Donis
Jr
16:22
5:27
3
Jacob Aries
Sr
16:28
5:29
5
Steven Shadell
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Sabri Elfarra
Jr
17:42
5:54
19
Mark Ciccone
Sr
18:01
6:00
21
Austin Blanchard
Jr
18:33
6:11
24
Joshua Salinas
Jr
19:06
6:22
26
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
90:00
18:00
6:00
99 Julian Shea
-
17:26
5:49
16
Sean Mairs
-
17:28
5:49
17
Teddy Bullockus
-
17:38
5:53
18
Omar Alkhairi
-
18:30
6:10
23
Kylar Huynh
-
18:58
6:19
25
Michael Glessner
-
19:10
6:23
27
Connor Lansing
-
19:19
6:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
88:21
17:40
5:53
16 Ryan Young
-
17:12
5:44
1
Trevor Mccall
-
17:21
5:47
2
Andrey Afshar
-
17:48
5:56
3
Drake Walborn
-
17:50
5:57
4
Nolin Togashi
-
18:10
6:03
6
Kenneth Furrer
-
18:12
6:04
7
Evan Anthony
-
18:33
6:11
10
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
95:07
19:01
6:20
58 Dillon Scott
-
17:58
5:59
5
Carson Geyer
-
18:22
6:07
8
Walker Redmond
-
19:09
6:23
12
Steven Flores
-
19:45
6:35
16
Jack Galeotti
-
19:53
6:38
17








3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
99:03
19:49
6:36
79 Austin Blanchard
Jr
18:33
6:11
9
Joshua Salinas
Jr
19:06
6:22
11
Hector Ruiz
Jr
19:55
6:38
18
Kyle Manes
Jr
20:35
6:52
20
Alex Lee
Jr
20:54
6:58
21








4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
99:42
19:56
6:39
83 Michael Glessner
-
19:10
6:23
13
Connor Lansing
-
19:19
6:26
14
Griffin O'shaughnessy
-
19:41
6:34
15
Diego Correa
-
20:18
6:46
19
Gabriel Kane
-
21:15
7:05
22
Santiago Cruz
-
22:22
7:27
23
Slater Schaaf
-
23:03
7:41
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Kemph San Clemente 16:19.91 5:27
2 Aiden Cooley Trabuco Hills 16:36.22 5:32
3 James Bird Capo Valley 16:46.93 5:36
4 John Forbes Trabuco Hills 16:54.74 5:38
5 Diego Vergara Capo Valley 17:02.65 5:41
6 Burns Backlin Fr Tesoro 17:02.96 5:41 1/18 12/47 4/5
7 Ryder Morgan Fr Tesoro 17:04.57 5:42 2/18 13/47 3/5
8 Elijah Ritchie San Clemente 17:06.28 5:42
9 Houston Horton Fr Tesoro 17:07.19 5:42 3/18 14/47 1/5
10 Grant Harris San Clemente 17:10.81 5:44
11 Ryan Anderson Trabuco Hills 17:18.81 5:46
12 Luke Corsinita Capo Valley 17:19.21 5:46
13 Ivan Morataya Capo Valley 17:21.91 5:47
14 Parker Mackay Fr Tesoro 17:25.71 5:49 4/18 17/47 2/5
15 Jacob Boyer Trabuco Hills 17:27.21 5:49
16 Evan Gray San Clemente 17:27.81 5:49
17 Elijah Chuc San Clemente 17:33.71 5:51
18 Umer Warsi Capo Valley 17:37.01 5:52
19 Jon Kuecker Fr Tesoro 17:38.71 5:53 5/18 19/47 3/5
20 Dylan Maguire Trabuco Hills 17:46.62 5:56
21 Owen Alkofer Trabuco Hills 17:47.02 5:56
22 Daniel Flores San Clemente 17:49.52 5:57
23 Diego Martinez Laguna Hills 17:51.32 5:57
24 Ishaan Singh Fr Tesoro 17:54.92 5:58 6/18 21/47 3/5
25 Ethan Gerber Capo Valley 17:59.92 6:00
26 Nicholas Humphrey San Clemente 18:00.42 6:00
27 Jahir Rosario Atanacio Capo Valley 18:05.12 6:02
28 Charlie Blackburn Mora Fr Tesoro 18:07.52 6:03 7/18 23/47 3/5
29 Ivan Wang Fr Tesoro 18:14 6:05 8/18 24/47 1/5
30 Kian van Dorp Fr Tesoro 18:15.6 6:05 9/18 25/47 1/5
31 Nicholas Fink Capo Valley 18:16.3 6:05
32 Jahan Mohazab-hosseinian Capo Valley 18:16.7 6:06
33 Lucas Rael Laguna Hills 18:17.72 6:06
34 Roberto Caudillo San Clemente 18:18.4 6:06
35 Ryan Ashman San Clemente 18:19.5 6:07
36 Elijah Woolsey GIles Fr Tesoro 18:20.7 6:07 10/18 27/47 1/4
37 Hector Lamadrid Trabuco Hills 18:20.73 6:07
38 Caden Upson Capo Valley 18:25.1 6:08
39 Jaedan Cornejo Laguna Hills 18:27.53 6:09
40 Grant King Fr Tesoro 18:43.2 6:14 11/18 29/47 1/4
41 Julian Beker Fr Tesoro 18:44.5 6:15 12/18 30/47 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
42 Gabriel Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 18:48.8 6:16 13/18 31/47 1/4
43 Joseph Nye Trabuco Hills 18:51.8 6:17
44 Linus Fischer Trabuco Hills 18:57.4 6:19
45 Diego Crawford San Clemente 18:59.8 6:20
46 Jack Brown San Clemente 19:03.1 6:21
47 Jason Liu Capo Valley 19:06 6:22
48 Andrew Spear Capo Valley 19:13.5 6:25
49 Alex Garcia Capo Valley 19:15.7 6:25
50 Brandon Macasta Laguna Hills 19:17.23 6:26
51 Chase Geyer San Clemente 19:17.9 6:26
52 Kyle Cline Laguna Hills 19:22.53 6:28
53 Vaughn Schaaf Capo Valley 19:22.8 6:28
54 Joshua Mcdonald San Clemente 19:25.2 6:28
55 Jonathan Bui Trabuco Hills 19:30.3 6:30
56 Graham Yi Trabuco Hills 19:39.4 6:33
57 Kenneth Tran Trabuco Hills 19:43.4 6:34
58 Gilbert Velasco Trabuco Hills 19:45.2 6:35
59 Andy Phan Trabuco Hills 19:54.9 6:38
60 Jack Stevens Laguna Hills 19:55.53 6:39
61 Lane Mercado Fr Tesoro 20:03.9 6:41 14/18 36/47 3/4
62 Drake Bair Fr Tesoro 20:04.3 6:41 15/18 37/47 1/4
63 Luke Bethune Fr Tesoro 20:04.4 6:41 16/18 38/47 1/4
64 Trevor Sartoris Fr Tesoro 20:08.7 6:43 17/18 39/47 1/4
65 Tommy Schmaltz Trabuco Hills 20:10.4 6:43
66 Derek Nies Fr Tesoro 20:10.6 6:44 18/18 40/47 1/4
67 Joshua Benedict San Clemente 20:16.8 6:46
68 Connor Byrne San Clemente 20:17.5 6:46
69 Matthew Francis San Clemente 20:18 6:46
70 Noah Lima Trabuco Hills 20:19.3 6:46
71 Colden Rodowsky Trabuco Hills 20:21.1 6:47
72 Brendan Byrne San Clemente 20:23.4 6:48
73 Max Ichinose Capo Valley 20:23.5 6:48
74 Jason Bonecutter Laguna Hills 20:25.23 6:48
75 Enzo Palmis Capo Valley 20:25.4 6:48
76 Miqueas Medina San Clemente 20:29.8 6:50
77 Evan Klug Laguna Hills 20:37.1 6:52
78 Trent Hennesay Trabuco Hills 20:44.4 6:55
79 Ryan Ikeda Capo Valley 20:48.4 6:56
80 Jack Rogers San Clemente 20:48.8 6:56
81 Erik Walborn Trabuco Hills 20:53.9 6:58
82 Shane Darsow Capo Valley 21:02.8 7:01
83 William Redmond San Clemente 21:05.6 7:02
84 Austin Gates San Clemente 21:11.2 7:04
85 Jack Neptune Trabuco Hills 21:37.4 7:12
86 Nicholas Miran Capo Valley 21:42.1 7:14
87 Jake Tokatlian Capo Valley 21:43.9 7:15
88 Jackson Heh Trabuco Hills 21:48.5 7:16
89 Benjamin Barrett Laguna Hills 22:01.7 7:21
90 Srikrishna Vijayendra Trabuco Hills 22:12.7 7:24
91 Kanoa Holden Capo Valley 24:19.6 8:07
92 Collin Arata San Clemente 24:20 8:07
93 Tate Gries Capo Valley 25:44.7 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
3-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:50
86:08
17:14
5:45
51 James Bird
-
16:47
5:36
3
Diego Vergara
-
17:03
5:41
5
Luke Corsinita
-
17:19
5:46
12
Ivan Morataya
-
17:22
5:47
13
Umer Warsi
-
17:37
5:52
18
Ethan Gerber
-
18:00
6:00
25
Jahir Rosario Atanacio
-
18:05
6:02
27
2 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
86:04
17:13
5:44
52 Aiden Cooley
-
16:36
5:32
2
John Forbes
-
16:55
5:38
4
Ryan Anderson
-
17:19
5:46
11
Jacob Boyer
-
17:27
5:49
15
Dylan Maguire
-
17:47
5:56
20
Owen Alkofer
-
17:47
5:56
21
Hector Lamadrid
-
18:21
6:07
30
2 San Clemente
1-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:14
85:39
17:08
5:43
52 Tyler Kemph
-
16:20
5:27
1
Elijah Ritchie
-
17:06
5:42
8
Grant Harris
-
17:11
5:44
10
Evan Gray
-
17:28
5:49
16
Elijah Chuc
-
17:34
5:51
17
Daniel Flores
-
17:50
5:57
22
Nicholas Humphrey
-
18:00
6:00
26
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
86:19
17:16
5:45
55 Burns Backlin
Fr
17:03
5:41
6
Ryder Morgan
Fr
17:05
5:42
7
Houston Horton
Fr
17:07
5:42
9
Parker Mackay
Fr
17:26
5:49
14
Jon Kuecker
Fr
17:39
5:53
19
Ishaan Singh
Fr
17:55
5:58
24
Charlie Blackburn Mora
Fr
18:08
6:03
28
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
93:16
18:39
6:13
148 Diego Martinez
-
17:51
5:57
23
Lucas Rael
-
18:18
6:06
29
Jaedan Cornejo
-
18:28
6:09
31
Brandon Macasta
-
19:17
6:26
32
Kyle Cline
-
19:23
6:28
33
Jack Stevens
-
19:56
6:39
34
Jason Bonecutter
-
20:25
6:48
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
90:53
18:11
6:04
41 Ishaan Singh
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Charlie Blackburn Mora
Fr
18:08
6:03
7
Ivan Wang
Fr
18:14
6:05
8
Kian van Dorp
Fr
18:16
6:05
9
Elijah Woolsey GIles
Fr
18:21
6:07
14
Grant King
Fr
18:43
6:14
17
Julian Beker
Fr
18:45
6:15
18
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Capo Valley
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
91:03
18:13
6:04
47 Ethan Gerber
-
18:00
6:00
4
Jahir Rosario Atanacio
-
18:05
6:02
6
Nicholas Fink
-
18:16
6:05
10
Jahan Mohazab-hosseinian
-
18:17
6:06
11
Caden Upson
-
18:25
6:08
16
Jason Liu
-
19:06
6:22
23
Andrew Spear
-
19:14
6:25
24
3 San Clemente
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
91:28
18:18
6:06
53 Daniel Flores
-
17:50
5:57
2
Nicholas Humphrey
-
18:00
6:00
5
Roberto Caudillo
-
18:18
6:06
12
Ryan Ashman
-
18:20
6:07
13
Diego Crawford
-
19:00
6:20
21
Jack Brown
-
19:03
6:21
22
Chase Geyer
-
19:18
6:26
25
4 Trabuco Hills
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
93:27
18:41
6:14
81 Owen Alkofer
-
17:47
5:56
1
Hector Lamadrid
-
18:21
6:07
15
Joseph Nye
-
18:52
6:17
19
Linus Fischer
-
18:57
6:19
20
Jonathan Bui
-
19:30
6:30
26
Graham Yi
-
19:39
6:33
27
Kenneth Tran
-
19:43
6:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
96:25
19:17
6:26
37 Grant King
Fr
18:43
6:14
1
Julian Beker
Fr
18:45
6:15
2
Gabriel Feliscuzo
Fr
18:49
6:16
3
Lane Mercado
Fr
20:04
6:41
15
Drake Bair
Fr
20:04
6:41
16
Luke Bethune
Fr
20:04
6:41
17
Trevor Sartoris
Fr
20:09
6:43
18
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Capo Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
97:22
19:28
6:29
53 Jason Liu
-
19:06
6:22
5
Andrew Spear
-
19:14
6:25
6
Alex Garcia
-
19:16
6:25
7
Vaughn Schaaf
-
19:23
6:28
9
Max Ichinose
-
20:24
6:48
26
Enzo Palmis
-
20:25
6:48
27
Ryan Ikeda
-
20:48
6:56
28
3 San Clemente
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
98:21
19:40
6:33
63 Jack Brown
-
19:03
6:21
4
Chase Geyer
-
19:18
6:26
8
Joshua Mcdonald
-
19:25
6:28
10
Joshua Benedict
-
20:17
6:46
20
Connor Byrne
-
20:18
6:46
21
Matthew Francis
-
20:18
6:46
22
Brendan Byrne
-
20:23
6:48
25
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
99:13
19:51
6:37
69 Graham Yi
-
19:39
6:33
11
Kenneth Tran
-
19:43
6:34
12
Gilbert Velasco
-
19:45
6:35
13
Andy Phan
-
19:55
6:38
14
Tommy Schmaltz
-
20:10
6:43
19
Noah Lima
-
20:19
6:46
23
Colden Rodowsky
-
20:21
6:47
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.