Tesoro Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adly, Anthony So So 17:41 5:54 3 59/228 6/13 16/42 3/17 19:05
(1:24,7.4)
19:05
(1:24,7.4)
19:05
(1:24,7.4)
17:42
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aries, Jacob Sr V 17:53.6 5:58 3 151/171 7/7 19/42 13/17 19:04
(1:10,6.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Backlin, Burns Fr Fr 17:46.6 5:56 3 35/257 2/16 17/42 11/22 17:28
Bair, Drake Fr Fr 20:59 7:00 3 196/257 14/16 37/42 5/7 19:50
Beker, Julian Fr Fr 20:06.2 6:42 3 156/257 11/16 34/42 5/9 19:51
Bernhard, Patrick Jr JV 16:58.7 5:40 3 27/260 1/6 10/42 13/28 17:31
(0:33,3.1)
17:31
(0:33,3.1)
17:31
(0:33,3.1)
16:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bethune, Luke Fr Fr 21:02.3 7:01 3 197/257 15/16 38/42 4/6 21:11
(0:09,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Blackburn Mora, Charlie Fr Fr 18:44.1 6:15 3 79/257 9/16 26/42 1/15 18:29
Brandt, Ian So So 19:56.8 6:39 3 166/228 11/13 33/42 4/9 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:00
Breiter, Grahm So So 16:47.7 5:36 3 11/228 1/13 7/42 8/24 16:59
(0:11,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Buenrostro, Kevin So So 21:16.9 7:06 3 198/228 12/13 40/42 6/8 21:39
(0:22,1.7)
21:39
(0:22,1.7)
21:39
(0:22,1.7)
21:01 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ciccone, Mark Sr JV 17:55.3 5:58 3 101/260 4/6 22/42 15/25 17:25 17:25 17:25 17:17
Crites, Bryson Sr V 15:09.3 5:03 3 5/171 1/7 1/42 5/27 15:15
(0:06,0.6)
15:38
(0:28,3.0)
15:12
(0:02,0.3)
14:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Donis, Brandon Jr JV 17:00.4 5:40 3 28/260 2/6 11/42 9/28 16:22
Feliscuzo, Gabriel Fr Fr 21:26.9 7:09 3 209/257 16/16 41/42 4/6 19:03
Guidotti, Mason So So 18:54.2 6:18 3 120/228 9/13 29/42 3/12 19:14
(0:20,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Halvorsen Norris, Johan So So 17:33.9 5:51 3 54/228 5/13 15/42 4/21 18:31
(0:57,5.1)
18:31
(0:57,5.1)
18:31
(0:57,5.1)
17:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hatchel, Cory So V 16:30.2 5:30 3 79/171 6/7 6/42 7/21 17:25
(0:55,5.2)
17:25
(0:55,5.2)
17:25
(0:55,5.2)
16:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Horton, Houston Fr Fr 17:57.9 5:59 3 43/257 6/16 23/42 1/18 17:31
Idleman, Dylan So V 16:09.9 5:23 3 52/171 5/7 5/42 5/25 17:44
(1:34,8.8)
17:44
(1:34,8.8)
17:44
(1:34,8.8)
16:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Connor So So 17:15.3 5:45 3 42/228 4/13 14/42 3/21 17:31
(0:16,1.5)
17:31
(0:16,1.5)
17:31
(0:16,1.5)
16:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
King, Grant Fr Fr 18:37.7 6:13 3 72/257 8/16 25/42 1/17 18:06
Kuecker, Jon Fr Fr 17:55.2 5:58 3 40/257 5/16 21/42 2/19 18:16
(0:20,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kushen, Oliver Sr V 16:07.5 5:23 3 50/171 4/7 4/42 8/26 16:42
(0:34,3.4)
17:04
(0:56,5.5)
16:40
(0:33,3.3)
15:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Law, Mitch So So 19:41.9 6:34 3 154/228 10/13 32/42 5/10 20:59
(1:17,6.1)
20:59
(1:17,6.1)
20:59
(1:17,6.1)
18:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Alex Jr JV 21:07.8 7:03 3 230/260 6/6 39/42 18/19 20:00 20:00 20:00 20:00
Lopez, Brandon So So 18:51.6 6:17 3 116/228 7/13 27/42 6/15 19:18
(0:26,2.3)
19:18
(0:26,2.3)
19:18
(0:26,2.3)
18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mackay, Parker Fr Fr 17:52.6 5:58 3 37/257 3/16 18/42 7/21 18:02
(0:09,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Manning, Dylan So V 16:00.2 5:20 3 43/171 3/7 3/42 7/26 16:44
(0:44,4.4)
17:15
(1:15,7.2)
16:44
(0:44,4.4)
15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Morgan, Ryder Fr Fr 17:07.4 5:42 3 13/257 1/16 12/42 7/24 17:31
(0:24,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Nies, Derek Fr Fr 20:38.9 6:53 3 183/257 12/16 35/42 5/7 20:10
Putman, Troy So So 18:53.1 6:18 3 118/228 8/13 28/42 6/13 19:53
(1:00,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Rieger, Tyler So So 16:56.7 5:39 3 19/228 2/13 8/42 5/22 18:10
(1:13,6.7)
18:10
(1:13,6.7)
18:10
(1:13,6.7)
17:15
(0:18,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rowe, Jack So So 16:58.6 5:40 3 21/228 3/13 9/42 2/21 18:06
(1:07,6.2)
18:06
(1:07,6.2)
18:06
(1:07,6.2)
17:04
(0:06,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruiz, Hector Jr JV 19:09.3 6:23 3 183/260 5/6 31/42 16/21 18:33
Sartoris, Trevor Fr Fr 20:47.6 6:56 3 187/257 13/16 36/42 5/7 20:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Shadell, Steven Jr JV 17:09.4 5:43 3 36/260 3/6 13/42 7/26 16:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Singh, Ishaan Fr Fr 18:56.8 6:19 3 96/257 10/16 30/42 2/12 18:29
Veksler, Benjamin So So 22:25.1 7:28 3 212/228 13/13 42/42 6/6 22:56
(0:31,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Wang, Ivan Fr Fr 18:13.8 6:05 3 52/257 7/16 24/42 1/17 18:08
White, Daniel Sr V 15:16.7 5:06 3 7/171 2/7 2/42 2/26 14:48
Woolsey GIles, Elijah Fr Fr 17:55.2 5:58 3 39/257 4/16 20/42 3/19 17:58
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/25 78:44
1:01
3 5:15 5:03 5:23 155 5:11 78:22 80:26
(1:43,2.1)
78:22 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Bryson Crites (5), Daniel White (7), Dylan Manning (43), Oliver Kushen (49), Dylan Idleman (51)
So 1st 5 3/21 85:32
0:46
3 5:42 5:36 5:51 141 5:35 91:06
(5:34,6.1)
91:06
(5:34,6.1)
91:06
(5:34,6.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Grahm Breiter (11), Tyler Rieger (18), Jack Rowe (20), Connor Johnson (41), Johan Halvorsen Norris (51)
So 2nd 5 4/10 94:02
2:01
3 6:16 5:54 6:34 97 5:54 96:27
(2:25,2.5)
96:27
(2:25,2.5)
96:27
(2:25,2.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Adly (4), Brandon Lopez (17), Troy Putman (18), Mason Guidotti (19), Mitch Law (39)
JV 1st 5 13/21 88:13
2:11
3 5:53 5:40 6:23 298 5:32 Patrick Bernhard (24), Brandon Donis (25), Steven Shadell (32), Mark Ciccone (93), Hector Ruiz (124)
Fr 1st 5 4/19 88:37
0:48
3 5:54 5:42 5:58 152 5:43 89:55
(1:18,1.4)
89:55
(1:18,1.4)
89:55
(1:18,1.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ryder Morgan (13), Burns Backlin (32), Parker Mackay (34), Elijah Woolsey GIles (36), Jon Kuecker (37)
Fr 2nd 5 1/12 92:30
0:59
3 6:10 5:59 6:19 43 6:10 99:07
(6:37,6.7)
99:07
(6:37,6.7)
99:07
(6:37,6.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Houston Horton (1), Ivan Wang (3), Grant King (8), Charlie Blackburn Mora (12), Ishaan Singh (19)
Fr 3rd 5 5/6 103:34
0:56
3 6:54 6:42 7:01 116 6:27 Julian Beker (13), Derek Nies (22), Trevor Sartoris (24), Drake Bair (28), Luke Bethune (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Mckenna Jr Aliso Niguel 14:57.1 4:59
2 Josh O'neill Sr Trabuco Hills 15:00.8 5:00
3 Brett Knutson Sr Woodbridge 15:02.6 5:01
4 Diego Duran Sr Santa Ana 15:05.7 5:02
5 Bryson Crites Sr Tesoro 15:09.3 5:03 1/7 1/42 5/27 15:15
(0:06)
15:38
(0:28)
15:12
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Caleb Terefe Sr Woodbridge 15:12 5:04
7 Daniel White Sr Tesoro 15:16.7 5:06 2/7 2/42 2/26
8 Garrett Vasta Sr ML King 15:23 5:08
9 Lars Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 15:23.8 5:08
10 Landen Lee So Trabuco Hills 15:28.7 5:10
11 Angel Salinas Sr California SS 15:28.7 5:10
12 Mitchell Machuca Jr ML King 15:30.9 5:10
13 Jaryd Dukes Sr Aliso Niguel 15:32.1 5:11
14 Alejandro Cerero Sr Channel Islands 15:33.8 5:11
15 Josh Kutcher Sr Dana Hills 15:36.5 5:12
16 Noah Jordan Sr Palo Verde 15:38.1 5:13
17 Ethan Ruiz Jr California SS 15:38.2 5:13
18 Ryan Broadhead So Dana Hills 15:40.3 5:13
19 Andrew Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 15:41 5:14
20 Kalen Yokoyama Sr Trabuco Hills 15:41.2 5:14
21 Benjamin Choi Sr Woodbridge 15:41.4 5:14
22 Austin Fortenberry Jr ML King 15:41.7 5:14
23 Zeid Hussain So Beckman 15:42.8 5:14
24 Francisco Zavaleta So ML King 15:44.3 5:15
25 Ryan Muto Sr Beckman 15:45.7 5:15
26 Jack Martinez Jr California SS 15:46.5 5:16
27 Edgar Ortega So ML King 15:46.5 5:16
28 Zami Moscoso Jr Wilson/LB 15:48.4 5:16
29 William Talbert Jr Woodbridge 15:49 5:16
30 Adam Lunt Sr Cajon 15:50.2 5:17
31 Jack Lawson Jr Mission Viejo 15:51.5 5:17
32 Jacob Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:51.7 5:17
33 Christian Sanders Sr Glendora 15:52.8 5:18
34 Caleb Suhr Sr Beckman 15:53 5:18
35 Gray Mavhera Fr ML King 15:53.5 5:18
36 Luke Santagata So Mission Viejo 15:54.4 5:18
37 Ryan Welton So Woodbridge 15:55.6 5:19
38 Brian Green Jr ML King 15:55.8 5:19
39 Rahul Aggarwal Jr Beckman 15:56.9 5:19
40 Colin Doyle Sr Mission Viejo 15:57.7 5:19
41 Hector Carbajal Sr Cajon 15:59.1 5:20
42 Justin Bennett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:59.3 5:20
43 Dylan Manning So Tesoro 16:00.2 5:20 3/7 3/42 7/26 16:44
(0:44)
17:15
(1:15)
16:44
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Adrian Gonzalez Jr California SS 16:01.7 5:21
45 Jesse Del Carmen So Santa Ana 16:02.5 5:21
46 Matthew Cary Sr Ayala 16:03 5:21
47 Keegan Fredriksen Jr Aliso Niguel 16:03.9 5:21
48 Michi Sumimoto Jr Aliso Niguel 16:04.4 5:21
49 Joseph Moon So Woodbridge 16:05.9 5:22
50 Oliver Kushen Sr Tesoro 16:07.5 5:23 4/7 4/42 8/26 16:42
(0:34)
17:04
(0:56)
16:40
(0:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Connor Ree Jr Mission Viejo 16:08.7 5:23
52 Dylan Idleman So Tesoro 16:09.9 5:23 5/7 5/42 5/25 17:44
(1:34)
17:44
(1:34)
17:44
(1:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Matthew Siroky Jr Palo Verde 16:10.2 5:23
54 Christian Hernandez Sr Paramount 16:10.6 5:24
55 Andrew Tafolla So Los Osos 16:13.6 5:25
56 Tyler Hernandez Sr California SS 16:14.6 5:25
57 Oliver Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 16:16.8 5:26
58 Joseph Moersch So Dana Hills 16:17.4 5:26
59 Aidan Nesbitt Jr Beckman 16:18.2 5:26
60 Bryan Navarete Jr Channel Islands 16:18.5 5:26
61 Robert Mcgraham Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:18.9 5:26
62 Nick Ponzi Sr Glendora 16:19.4 5:26
63 Joshua Schuld So Beckman 16:21 5:27
64 Massimo Fry Sr Trabuco Hills 16:21.7 5:27
65 Han Abdali Jr Aliso Niguel 16:22 5:27
66 Sebastian Belo Jr Mission Viejo 16:22.8 5:28
67 Isiaha Slagboom So Channel Islands 16:25.3 5:28
68 Matthew Doughly Sr Glendora 16:25.8 5:29
69 Zachary Cadima Jr Glendora 16:25.9 5:29
70 Trey Chatterton So Beckman 16:27.4 5:29
71 Eduardo Palma Fr Santa Ana 16:27.6 5:29
72 Andres Espinoza Sr California SS 16:27.9 5:29
73 Connor Jordan Sr Palo Verde 16:28.1 5:29
74 Cole Andrew Sr Dana Hills 16:28.4 5:29
75 Jonathan Ruiz Sr California SS 16:28.6 5:30
76 Scott Kirchhoff So Millikan 16:29 5:30
77 Austin Sollom Jr Mission Viejo 16:29.1 5:30
78 Logan Berger Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:29.8 5:30
79 Cory Hatchel So Tesoro 16:30.2 5:30 6/7 6/42 7/21 17:25
(0:55)
17:25
(0:55)
17:25
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Ethan Siordia Jr Ayala 16:31.9 5:31
81 Ethan Mcdonald Jr Poly (Riv) 16:32.1 5:31
82 Matthew Torres Fr Glendora 16:32.5 5:31
83 Sam Neuhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 16:32.7 5:31
84 Lucas Ding Sr Peninsula 16:32.7 5:31
85 John Sweeney So Dana Hills 16:35.4 5:32
86 Brady Mccormick Jr Aliso Niguel 16:35.7 5:32
87 Andrew Nishwitz Sr Palo Verde 16:36.3 5:32
88 Jesus Nichol Sr Wilson/LB 16:36.9 5:32
89 Trevor Villagran Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:37.8 5:33
90 Saqib Rawda So Peninsula 16:39.1 5:33
91 Nathaniel Scott-negrette Fr Poly (Riv) 16:39.8 5:33
92 Joshua Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:40.5 5:34
93 Justin Nguyen Sr San Juan Hills 16:41.3 5:34
94 Nico Colchico Fr Wilson/LB 16:41.6 5:34
95 John List So Palo Verde 16:41.8 5:34
96 Gabriel Cao So Ayala 16:43 5:34
97 Sebastian Debiase So Millikan 16:43.6 5:35
98 Vincent Wood So Ayala 16:43.9 5:35
99 Payton Kubalsky Sr Dana Hills 16:44.5 5:35
100 Devan Cadogan So Los Osos 16:45.1 5:35
101 Dalton Flores Sr San Juan Hills 16:45.3 5:35
102 Josh Dalo Sr San Juan Hills 16:46.4 5:35
103 Jose Sandoval Jr Paramount 16:47.4 5:36
104 Abel Velazquez So Channel Islands 16:47.5 5:36
105 Robert Navarro Jr Wilson/LB 16:48.2 5:36
106 James Porter So Peninsula 16:48.8 5:36
107 Kevin Tapia Jr Channel Islands 16:49.6 5:37
108 Caden Foy Sr San Juan Hills 16:50.8 5:37
109 Joshua Campbell Sr Palo Verde 16:51.8 5:37
110 Jasper Loverude Jr Millikan 16:52.5 5:38
111 Henry Leon Jr Cajon 16:52.6 5:38
112 Devin Sharp So Peninsula 16:53.1 5:38
113 Bryant Larson Sr Woodbridge 16:53.9 5:38
114 Emanuel Camarena-correa So Cajon 16:53.9 5:38
115 Dider Sandoval Jr Glendora 16:55.3 5:38
116 Joseph Sgountzos Jr San Juan Hills 16:55.9 5:39
117 Cameron Thompson So Wilson/LB 16:56.3 5:39
118 Dalton White Jr Glendora 16:56.8 5:39
119 Marcos Rodriguez Sr Los Osos 16:56.9 5:39
120 Bryan Sanchez Jr Channel Islands 16:58.3 5:39
121 Noah Castro Jr Channel Islands 16:58.6 5:40
122 Blake Bryan So Palo Verde 16:58.8 5:40
123 Juan Argueta Sr Los Osos 17:00 5:40
124 Jacob Schwarz Jr Mission Viejo 17:05.2 5:42
125 Oscar Mateo Jr Santa Ana 17:06.1 5:42
126 Jonathan Hinojosa Jr Cajon 17:06.2 5:42
127 Brandon Palacios So Santa Ana 17:09.6 5:43
128 Rosstin Safavian So Peninsula 17:10.8 5:44
129 Neftali Percastegui Sr Paramount 17:15.9 5:45
130 Alfred Soliz So Poly (Riv) 17:16.5 5:46
131 Phong Co Sr Fountain Vlly 17:17.3 5:46
132 Ethan Bell Jr Huntington Bch 17:17.4 5:46
133 Samuel Ahrens So Peninsula 17:19 5:46
134 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Bch 17:20.7 5:47
135 Cole Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 17:26 5:49
136 Kyle Smith Jr Millikan 17:26.6 5:49
137 Gabriel Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:27.5 5:49
138 Ismael Dominguez Jr Paramount 17:28.5 5:50
139 Patrick Mckiernan Jr Peninsula 17:28.6 5:50
140 Jackson Standerfer So Poly (Riv) 17:29 5:50
141 Sean Whipp So Millikan 17:30.3 5:50
142 Isaac Rodriguez So Cajon 17:31.8 5:51
143 Jason Gunn Sr Huntington Bch 17:37.7 5:53
144 Patrick Suarez Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:37.8 5:53
145 Peter Lainson Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:40.8 5:54
146 Tyler Romo Fr Woodbridge 17:42.3 5:54
147 Josuha Parra Jr Palmdale 17:42.4 5:54
148 Joseph Aguayo Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:42.5 5:54
149 Michael Wells Sr Huntington Bch 17:44.7 5:55
150 Derek Peterson Jr Cajon 17:45.8 5:55
151 Jacob Aries Sr Tesoro 17:53.6 5:58 7/7 19/42 13/17
152 Ethan Rich Sr Huntington Bch 17:57.7 5:59
153 Raymond Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 17:59.3 6:00
154 Josiah Broderick Jr Millikan 17:59.4 6:00
155 Jeffrey Benmoin Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:00.5 6:00
156 Daniel Amaya Jr Los Osos 18:02 6:01
157 Mark Ybarra Fr Poly (Riv) 18:08.2 6:03
158 Ryan Mannion Sr Los Osos 18:10.5 6:04
159 Isaac Flores Jr Burroughs(Bur) 18:22.1 6:07
160 Luke Garcia Sr Los Osos 18:22.2 6:07
161 Conner Clark Jr Poly (Riv) 18:22.7 6:08
162 Joshua Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga 18:51.2 6:17
163 Noel Lopez Sr Palmdale 18:54.5 6:18
164 Jose Jimenez Sr Paramount 19:03.4 6:21
165 Nathaniel Robles Sr Palmdale 19:15.9 6:25
166 Everett Shepherd Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.1 6:30
167 Arthur Cunha Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:49.4 6:36
168 Andrew Guzman Jr Palmdale 19:49.6 6:37
169 Benjamin Lunde Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:18.3 6:46
170 Justin Lowe Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:42.3 6:54
171 Alejandro Maldonado Sr Palmdale 21:00.9 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ML King
6-5-3-3-1
Gap: 0:24
78:06
15:37
5:12
93 Garrett Vasta
Sr
15:23
5:08
8
Mitchell Machuca
Jr
15:31
5:10
12
Austin Fortenberry
Jr
15:42
5:14
22
Francisco Zavaleta
So
15:44
5:15
24
Edgar Ortega
So
15:47
5:16
27
Gray Mavhera
Fr
15:54
5:18
35
Brian Green
Jr
15:56
5:19
38
2 Woodbridge
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
77:41
15:32
5:11
96 Brett Knutson
Sr
15:03
5:01
3
Caleb Terefe
Sr
15:12
5:04
6
Benjamin Choi
Sr
15:41
5:14
21
William Talbert
Jr
15:49
5:16
29
Ryan Welton
So
15:56
5:19
37
Joseph Moon
So
16:06
5:22
48
Bryant Larson
Sr
16:54
5:38
108
3 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
78:02
15:36
5:12
106 Josh O'neill
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Landen Lee
So
15:29
5:10
10
Kalen Yokoyama
Sr
15:41
5:14
20
Jacob Lowe
Sr
15:52
5:17
32
Justin Bennett
Sr
15:59
5:20
42
Massimo Fry
Sr
16:22
5:27
63
Joshua Lowe
Sr
16:41
5:34
89
4 California SS
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
79:10
15:50
5:17
153 Angel Salinas
Sr
15:29
5:10
11
Ethan Ruiz
Jr
15:38
5:13
17
Jack Martinez
Jr
15:47
5:16
26
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
16:02
5:21
44
Tyler Hernandez
Sr
16:15
5:25
55
Andres Espinoza
Sr
16:28
5:29
71
Jonathan Ruiz
Sr
16:29
5:30
74
5 Tesoro
5-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
78:44
15:45
5:15
155 Bryson Crites
Sr
15:09
5:03
5
Daniel White
Sr
15:17
5:06
7
Dylan Manning
So
16:00
5:20
43
Oliver Kushen
Sr
16:08
5:23
49
Dylan Idleman
So
16:10
5:23
51
Cory Hatchel
So
16:30
5:30
77
Jacob Aries
Sr
17:54
5:58
143
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
6 Aliso Niguel
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
79:00
15:48
5:16
171 Ben Mckenna
Jr
14:57
4:59
1
Jaryd Dukes
Sr
15:32
5:11
13
Keegan Fredriksen
Jr
16:04
5:21
46
Michi Sumimoto
Jr
16:04
5:21
47
Han Abdali
Jr
16:22
5:27
64
Sam Neuhaus
Sr
16:33
5:31
80
Brady Mccormick
Jr
16:36
5:32
83
7 Mission Viejo
12-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:28
79:33
15:55
5:18
176 Andrew Galvez
Sr
15:41
5:14
19
Jack Lawson
Jr
15:52
5:17
31
Luke Santagata
So
15:54
5:18
36
Colin Doyle
Sr
15:58
5:19
40
Connor Ree
Jr
16:09
5:23
50
Oliver Svensson
Sr
16:17
5:26
56
Sebastian Belo
Jr
16:23
5:28
65
8 Beckman
13-8-7-7-8
Gap: 0:35
79:37
15:55
5:18
179 Zeid Hussain
So
15:43
5:14
23
Ryan Muto
Sr
15:46
5:15
25
Caleb Suhr
Sr
15:53
5:18
34
Rahul Aggarwal
Jr
15:57
5:19
39
Aidan Nesbitt
Jr
16:18
5:26
58
Joshua Schuld
So
16:21
5:27
62
Trey Chatterton
So
16:27
5:29
69
9 Dana Hills
10-7-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
80:38
16:08
5:23
245 Josh Kutcher
Sr
15:37
5:12
15
Ryan Broadhead
So
15:40
5:13
18
Joseph Moersch
So
16:17
5:26
57
Cole Andrew
Sr
16:28
5:29
73
John Sweeney
So
16:35
5:32
82
Payton Kubalsky
Sr
16:45
5:35
94




10 Glendora
16-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:40
81:36
16:19
5:26
308 Christian Sanders
Sr
15:53
5:18
33
Nick Ponzi
Sr
16:19
5:26
61
Matthew Doughly
Sr
16:26
5:29
67
Zachary Cadima
Jr
16:26
5:29
68
Matthew Torres
Fr
16:33
5:31
79
Dider Sandoval
Jr
16:55
5:38
110
Dalton White
Jr
16:57
5:39
113
11 Palo Verde
11-11-12-10-11
Gap: 1:04
81:35
16:19
5:26
316 Noah Jordan
Sr
15:38
5:13
16
Matthew Siroky
Jr
16:10
5:23
52
Connor Jordan
Sr
16:28
5:29
72
Andrew Nishwitz
Sr
16:36
5:32
84
John List
So
16:42
5:34
92
Joshua Campbell
Sr
16:52
5:37
104
Blake Bryan
So
16:59
5:40
117
12 Channel Islands
9-13-11-12-12
Gap: 1:16
81:55
16:23
5:28
340 Alejandro Cerero
Sr
15:34
5:11
14
Bryan Navarete
Jr
16:19
5:26
59
Isiaha Slagboom
So
16:25
5:28
66
Abel Velazquez
So
16:48
5:36
99
Kevin Tapia
Jr
16:50
5:37
102
Bryan Sanchez
Jr
16:58
5:39
115
Noah Castro
Jr
16:59
5:40
116
13 Santa Ana
4-9-10-12-13
Gap: 2:04
81:52
16:22
5:27
359 Diego Duran
Sr
15:06
5:02
4
Jesse Del Carmen
So
16:03
5:21
45
Eduardo Palma
Fr
16:28
5:29
70
Oscar Mateo
Jr
17:06
5:42
119
Brandon Palacios
So
17:10
5:43
121








14 Cajon
15-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:16
82:42
16:32
5:31
406 Adam Lunt
Sr
15:50
5:17
30
Hector Carbajal
Sr
15:59
5:20
41
Henry Leon
Jr
16:53
5:38
106
Emanuel Camarena-correa
So
16:54
5:38
109
Jonathan Hinojosa
Jr
17:06
5:42
120
Isaac Rodriguez
So
17:32
5:51
135
Derek Peterson
Jr
17:46
5:55
142
15 Wilson/LB
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:08
82:51
16:34
5:31
416 Zami Moscoso
Jr
15:48
5:16
28
Jesus Nichol
Sr
16:37
5:32
85
Nico Colchico
Fr
16:42
5:34
91
Robert Navarro
Jr
16:48
5:36
100
Cameron Thompson
So
16:56
5:39
112








16 San Juan Hills
23-23-22-19-16
Gap: 0:15
84:00
16:48
5:36
497 Justin Nguyen
Sr
16:41
5:34
90
Dalton Flores
Sr
16:45
5:35
96
Josh Dalo
Sr
16:46
5:35
97
Caden Foy
Sr
16:51
5:37
103
Joseph Sgountzos
Jr
16:56
5:39
111
Cole Bourne
Jr
17:26
5:49
128
Raymond Rojas
Jr
17:59
6:00
145
16 Burroughs(Bur)
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
84:45
16:57
5:39
497 Robert Mcgraham
Jr
16:19
5:26
60
Logan Berger
Jr
16:30
5:30
76
Trevor Villagran
Jr
16:38
5:33
86
Patrick Suarez
Sr
17:38
5:53
137
Peter Lainson
Sr
17:41
5:54
138
Joseph Aguayo
Sr
17:43
5:54
140
Isaac Flores
Jr
18:22
6:07
151
18 Peninsula
22-21-19-17-18
Gap: 0:38
84:05
16:49
5:36
498 Lucas Ding
Sr
16:33
5:31
81
Saqib Rawda
So
16:39
5:33
87
James Porter
So
16:49
5:36
101
Devin Sharp
So
16:53
5:38
107
Rosstin Safavian
So
17:11
5:44
122
Samuel Ahrens
So
17:19
5:46
126
Patrick Mckiernan
Jr
17:29
5:50
132
19 Los Osos
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:48
84:58
17:00
5:40
529 Andrew Tafolla
So
16:14
5:25
54
Devan Cadogan
So
16:45
5:35
95
Marcos Rodriguez
Sr
16:57
5:39
114
Juan Argueta
Sr
17:00
5:40
118
Daniel Amaya
Jr
18:02
6:01
148
Ryan Mannion
Sr
18:11
6:04
150
Luke Garcia
Sr
18:22
6:07
152
20 Millikan
20-21-20-21-20
Gap: 1:01
85:02
17:00
5:40
536 Scott Kirchhoff
So
16:29
5:30
75
Sebastian Debiase
So
16:44
5:35
93
Jasper Loverude
Jr
16:53
5:38
105
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:27
5:49
129
Sean Whipp
So
17:30
5:50
134
Josiah Broderick
Jr
17:59
6:00
146




21 Huntington Bch
7-16-17-20-21
Gap: 2:21
85:24
17:05
5:42
538 Lars Mitchel
Sr
15:24
5:08
9
Ethan Bell
Jr
17:17
5:46
125
Conrad Walt
Jr
17:21
5:47
127
Jason Gunn
Sr
17:38
5:53
136
Michael Wells
Sr
17:45
5:55
141
Ethan Rich
Sr
17:58
5:59
144




22 Paramount
17-19-21-22-22
Gap: 2:53
86:46
17:21
5:47
561 Christian Hernandez
Sr
16:11
5:24
53
Jose Sandoval
Jr
16:47
5:36
98
Neftali Percastegui
Sr
17:16
5:45
123
Ismael Dominguez
Jr
17:29
5:50
131
Jose Jimenez
Sr
19:03
6:21
156








23 Poly (Riv)
21-20-23-23-23
Gap: 1:36
86:06
17:13
5:44
572 Ethan Mcdonald
Jr
16:32
5:31
78
Nathaniel Scott-negrette
Fr
16:40
5:33
88
Alfred Soliz
So
17:17
5:46
124
Jackson Standerfer
So
17:29
5:50
133
Mark Ybarra
Fr
18:08
6:03
149
Conner Clark
Jr
18:23
6:08
153




24 Rancho Cucamonga
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:22
93:40
18:44
6:15
748 Gabriel Rice
Fr
17:28
5:49
130
Jeffrey Benmoin
Jr
18:01
6:00
147
Joshua Llamas
So
18:51
6:17
154
Everett Shepherd
Sr
19:31
6:30
158
Arthur Cunha
Jr
19:49
6:36
159
Benjamin Lunde
Jr
20:18
6:46
161
Justin Lowe
Jr
20:42
6:54
162
25 Palmdale
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:19
96:43
19:21
6:27
774 Josuha Parra
Jr
17:42
5:54
139
Noel Lopez
Sr
18:55
6:18
155
Nathaniel Robles
Sr
19:16
6:25
157
Andrew Guzman
Jr
19:50
6:37
160
Alejandro Maldonado
Sr
21:01
7:00
163








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malachi Cabanilla So ML King 16:04.5 5:22
2 Justin Boos So Dana Hills 16:09.6 5:23
3 Danny Almada So Trabuco Hills 16:11.9 5:24
4 Gavin Cowdrey So Aliso Niguel 16:13.1 5:24
5 Jimmy Nealis So Burroughs(Bur) 16:17.2 5:26
6 John Fodor So Dana Hills 16:24.1 5:28
7 Donnie Collins So Trabuco Hills 16:36.2 5:32
8 Russell Stottlemyer So Woodbridge 16:38 5:33
9 Adam Goldberg So Burroughs(Bur) 16:40.1 5:33
10 Louie Rampulla So Glendora 16:42.1 5:34
11 Grahm Breiter So Tesoro 16:47.7 5:36 1/13 7/42 8/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
12 Gabriel Esparza So California SS 16:49 5:36
13 Chance Waller So San Juan Hills 16:51.5 5:37
14 Jerar Palian So Trabuco Hills 16:53.8 5:38
15 Sirui Zhou So Trabuco Hills 16:55.9 5:39
16 Peter Barrios So Santa Ana 16:56 5:39
17 Brendan Provance So ML King 16:56 5:39
18 Matthew Hegle So Ayala 16:56.3 5:39
19 Tyler Rieger So Tesoro 16:56.7 5:39 2/13 8/42 5/22 18:10
(1:13)
18:10
(1:13)
18:10
(1:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Matthew Gonzalez So Aliso Niguel 16:58.6 5:40
21 Jack Rowe So Tesoro 16:58.6 5:40 3/13 9/42 2/21 18:06
(1:07)
18:06
(1:07)
18:06
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jake Cruzen So San Juan Hills 16:59.3 5:40
23 Julius Largaespada So Burroughs(Bur) 17:01.4 5:40
24 Yahir Vasquez So Santa Ana 17:01.7 5:41
25 Anthony Leonard So Mission Viejo 17:03.2 5:41
26 Bobby Marino So Dana Hills 17:04.1 5:41
27 Jose Molina So Paramount 17:04.7 5:42
28 Jacob Heiting So San Juan Hills 17:04.9 5:42
29 Max Morales So Rancho Cucamonga 17:07.9 5:43
30 Edward Hernandez So Dana Hills 17:08.6 5:43
31 Nicholas Oshefsky So Woodbridge 17:08.8 5:43
32 Ryan Yost So Glendora 17:09.2 5:43
33 Oscar Ng So Beckman 17:11.1 5:44
34 Jacob Thomas So Peninsula 17:11.2 5:44
35 Carter Allan So Woodbridge 17:11.2 5:44
36 Marc Sailer So Trabuco Hills 17:11.8 5:44
37 Ben Nusz So Dana Hills 17:11.8 5:44
38 Joe Arriaga So Trabuco Hills 17:12.6 5:44
39 Jonathan Weaver So ML King 17:12.7 5:44
40 Aidan Marx So Mission Viejo 17:13.4 5:44
41 Matthew Sanchez So Glendora 17:15.3 5:45
42 Connor Johnson So Tesoro 17:15.3 5:45 4/13 14/42 3/21 17:31
(0:16)
17:31
(0:16)
17:31
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Carter Castanha So Woodbridge 17:16.5 5:46
44 Ethan Lam So Fountain Vlly 17:17.4 5:46
45 Ethan Walls So Aliso Niguel 17:18.2 5:46
46 Carlos Gonzalez So Santa Ana 17:18.7 5:46
47 Justin Peralta So Paramount 17:19.5 5:47
48 Elin Mitchel So Huntington Bch 17:20.3 5:47
49 Cristoff Valdez So Dana Hills 17:21.6 5:47
50 Dennis Kelley So Trabuco Hills 17:24.2 5:48
51 Iman Keyvan So Dana Hills 17:26.7 5:49
52 Connor Burke So Trabuco Hills 17:26.7 5:49
53 Jackson Billings So Woodbridge 17:29.5 5:50
54 Johan Halvorsen Norris So Tesoro 17:33.9 5:51 5/13 15/42 4/21 18:31
(0:57)
18:31
(0:57)
18:31
(0:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Wyatt Gouger So Dana Hills 17:34.4 5:51
56 James Meeker So Glendora 17:34.9 5:52
57 Elias Deanda So Glendora 17:37.3 5:52
58 Ali Abdelnaby So Peninsula 17:37.7 5:53
59 Anthony Adly So Tesoro 17:41 5:54 6/13 16/42 3/17 19:05
(1:24)
19:05
(1:24)
19:05
(1:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Sebastian Hunter So Dana Hills 17:41.1 5:54
61 Esteban Marquez So Los Osos 17:41.7 5:54
62 Adrian Alvarez So Paramount 17:41.9 5:54
63 Boston Boyack So Palo Verde 17:44.2 5:55
64 Andrew Vela So Ayala 17:46.1 5:55
65 Jacob Lamaestra So Glendora 17:48.9 5:56
66 Alejandro Silva So Burroughs(Bur) 17:50 5:57
67 Franklin Peck So Ayala 17:50.2 5:57
68 Ben Cisneros So Glendora 17:50.9 5:57
69 Michael Shugarman So Beckman 17:51 5:57
70 Josh Hill So Palo Verde 17:53.4 5:58
71 Jacob Bambao So Mission Viejo 17:54.4 5:58
72 Nathan Gattuso So Aliso Niguel 17:54.6 5:58
73 Cristian Contreras So Ayala 17:57.3 5:59
74 Joseph Caraan So ML King 17:59 6:00
75 Ben Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 18:00.9 6:00
76 Aiden Flores So California SS 18:01 6:00
77 Ian Herbelin So Rancho Cucamonga 18:05.5 6:02
78 Ryan Cho So Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 6:03
79 Sebastien Nin So Aliso Niguel 18:10.7 6:04
80 Aj Heydinger So Aliso Niguel 18:11.1 6:04
81 Ethan Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 18:12.2 6:04
82 Ben Wolters So Huntington Bch 18:13.2 6:04
83 Aidan Musgrave So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
84 Sabastian Galicia-madero So Cajon 18:14.7 6:05
85 Bohdin Rush So ML King 18:15.9 6:05
86 Luis Aguilar So Santa Ana 18:16.6 6:06
87 Fernando Jaramillo So Cajon 18:18.5 6:06
88 Nicholas Santana So San Juan Hills 18:18.7 6:06
89 Hector Sanchez So Santa Ana 18:19.1 6:06
90 Gabriel Rincon So Santa Ana 18:19.6 6:07
91 Juan Diego Garcia So Mission Viejo 18:19.9 6:07
92 Rodolfo Gonzalez So Cajon 18:22.7 6:08
93 Danny Roman So Beckman 18:23.1 6:08
94 William Mcfadden So San Juan Hills 18:24.3 6:08
95 Tai Hayashi So Trabuco Hills 18:25.1 6:08
96 Matthew Antill So Rancho Cucamonga 18:26.5 6:09
97 Cael Howard So Trabuco Hills 18:26.9 6:09
98 Nathan Rios So Ayala 18:27.2 6:09
99 Sean Williams So Trabuco Hills 18:28.7 6:10
100 Wais Sarajzada So Beckman 18:30.7 6:10
101 Cole Hazard So Huntington Bch 18:31.8 6:11
102 Jack Loupe So Mission Viejo 18:31.9 6:11
103 Casey Arora So Trabuco Hills 18:32.3 6:11
104 Liam Sellahewa So Peninsula 18:33.7 6:11
105 Drew Maldonado So San Juan Hills 18:34.2 6:11
106 Oziel Flores So Santa Ana 18:35.2 6:12
107 Maximus Hinojosa So Paramount 18:37.3 6:12
108 Connor Gorsuch So Peninsula 18:37.4 6:12
109 Matthew Anthony So Trabuco Hills 18:40.6 6:14
110 Ethan Arpawong So Aliso Niguel 18:42.9 6:14
111 Kamron Popal So Valencia-Pl 18:44 6:15
112 Jan Deuster So Glendora 18:44.7 6:15
113 Griffin Hughes So Aliso Niguel 18:46 6:15
114 Victor De Luna So Santa Ana 18:47.1 6:16
115 Justin Sudjatmiko So Trabuco Hills 18:51.2 6:17
116 Brandon Lopez So Tesoro 18:51.6 6:17 7/13 27/42 6/15 19:18
(0:26)
19:18
(0:26)
19:18
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Blake Rich So Trabuco Hills 18:52.4 6:17
118 Troy Putman So Tesoro 18:53.1 6:18 8/13 28/42 6/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
119 Camden Hebert So Huntington Bch 18:53.9 6:18
120 Mason Guidotti So Tesoro 18:54.2 6:18 9/13 29/42 3/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
121 Maxwell Katz So San Juan Hills 18:54.5 6:18
122 Joshua Abangan So Glendora 18:55.2 6:18
123 Ethan Lin So Glendora 18:55.3 6:18
124 Joaquin Jimenez So Trabuco Hills 18:57.2 6:19
125 Anthony Kass So Glendora 18:57.9 6:19
126 Matthew Stokes So ML King 18:58.7 6:20
127 Nathan Billings So Aliso Niguel 18:59.5 6:20
128 Oliver Cocoran So Woodbridge 18:59.9 6:20
129 Jacob Nelson So Rancho Cucamonga 19:00.6 6:20
130 Jaun David Garcia So Mission Viejo 19:00.8 6:20
131 Gustavo Arzate So Paramount 19:01.5 6:21
132 Jared Greenwood So Mission Viejo 19:03.3 6:21
133 Nadir Perera-wendt So Mission Viejo 19:03.6 6:21
134 Jack Ellis So Huntington Bch 19:06 6:22
135 Conrad Ledrew So Aliso Niguel 19:07.7 6:23
136 Trevor Takahashi So Beckman 19:07.8 6:23
137 Brian Joshua So Valencia-Pl 19:09.8 6:23
138 Ryan Shimizu So Beckman 19:10 6:23
139 Cesar Davila-guzman So Los Osos 19:11.3 6:24
140 Abel Valenzuela So Paramount 19:12.5 6:24
141 Alexandre Lopes So Mission Viejo 19:15.9 6:25
142 Derek Jones So Peninsula 19:17.9 6:26
143 Disani Dehesa So Rancho Cucamonga 19:21.4 6:27
144 Andrew Gallegos So Rancho Cucamonga 19:21.9 6:27
145 Luke Fransen So Woodbridge 19:22.4 6:27
146 Braden Evenson So Woodbridge 19:22.5 6:28
147 Diego Harrison So San Juan Hills 19:25.3 6:28
148 Tyler Dinh So Los Osos 19:25.7 6:29
149 Caleb Lee So Woodbridge 19:26.4 6:29
150 Nicholas Hama So Peninsula 19:29.1 6:30
151 Tyler Quon So Glendora 19:29.4 6:30
152 Rodger Caballes Fr Cajon 19:34.9 6:32
153 Christopher Ho So Trabuco Hills 19:36.4 6:32
154 Mitch Law So Tesoro 19:41.9 6:34 10/13 32/42 5/10 20:59
(1:17)
20:59
(1:17)
20:59
(1:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Adam Marias So Palo Verde 19:43.7 6:35
156 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Bch 19:44.4 6:35
157 Ryan Flores So Peninsula 19:44.8 6:35
158 Ian Edmondson So Palo Verde 19:45.3 6:35
159 Jake Suh So Woodbridge 19:46.8 6:36
160 Yuyang Luo So Peninsula 19:49.3 6:36
161 Jacob Trader So Ayala 19:49.4 6:36
162 Mazen Zwin So Glendora 19:51.3 6:37
163 Cheng (ford) Zhao Fr Woodbridge 19:53.1 6:38
164 William Buresh So Peninsula 19:53.5 6:38
165 Eric Lo So Palo Verde 19:56.7 6:39
166 Ian Brandt So Tesoro 19:56.8 6:39 11/13 33/42 4/9 19:47 19:47 19:47
167 Colin Inatsugu So Santa Monica 19:56.9 6:39
168 Tye Henry So Mission Viejo 19:57.7 6:39
169 Angel Rodriguez So Paramount 19:58 6:39
170 Juan Ocampo So Paramount 20:02.6 6:41
171 Ian Novosel So Woodbridge 20:13 6:44
172 Aidan Callanan So Peninsula 20:14.2 6:45
173 Koki Kawakatsu So Peninsula 20:14.3 6:45
174 Rayden Allen So San Juan Hills 20:14.7 6:45
175 Jack O'connor So San Juan Hills 20:15.2 6:45
176 Aidan Luby So Mission Viejo 20:18.9 6:46
177 Nicolas Bello So San Juan Hills 20:20.9 6:47
178 David Perez So Mission Viejo 20:21.6 6:47
179 Jackson Ritchey So Aliso Niguel 20:22.4 6:47
180 Justin Garcia So Peninsula 20:24.2 6:48
181 Jason Bailey So Los Osos 20:25.2 6:48
182 Marcos Torres So Los Osos 20:26.7 6:49
183 William Hardcastle So Woodbridge 20:30.1 6:50
184 Kanishk Purohit So Woodbridge 20:32.5 6:51
185 Edmund Lee So Valencia-Pl 20:35.1 6:52
186 Yua Shimmura So Peninsula 20:40.2 6:53
187 Michael Robles So Mission Viejo 20:42.4 6:54
188 Dylan Oliva So Glendora 20:52 6:57
189 Dylan Lee So Peninsula 20:53.2 6:58
190 Willie Donald So Cajon 20:53.3 6:58
191 David Demond So Huntington Bch 20:53.7 6:58
192 Josh Ramos So Woodbridge 20:55.7 6:59
193 Yu-lun Wang So Woodbridge 20:56.2 6:59
194 Sterling Yanker So Cajon 21:01.5 7:01
195 Rodrigo Sandoval So Cajon 21:02.3 7:01
196 Athan Liu So Woodbridge 21:08.4 7:03
197 Will Stauffer So Huntington Bch 21:10.3 7:03
198 Kevin Buenrostro So Tesoro 21:16.9 7:06 12/13 40/42 6/8 21:39
(0:22)
21:39
(0:22)
21:39
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
199 Matthew Oshefsky So Woodbridge 21:17.1 7:06
200 Ethan Shahzad So Peninsula 21:17.4 7:06
201 Jose Santos So Paramount 21:18.5 7:06
202 Mena Fam So ML King 21:24.8 7:08
203 Ronan Mckee So Mission Viejo 21:30.3 7:10
204 Giancarlo Farvo So Glendora 21:33.5 7:11
205 Mark Ibrahim So Glendora 21:37.9 7:13
206 Matthew Connell So San Juan Hills 21:39.3 7:13
207 Steve Magdaleno So Paramount 21:39.9 7:13
208 John Sarabia So Cajon 21:46 7:15
209 Joshua Michaels So Aliso Niguel 21:53.4 7:18
210 Jimmy Sanchez So Santa Ana 22:04.1 7:21
211 Rick Davila So Cajon 22:23.8 7:28
212 Benjamin Veksler So Tesoro 22:25.1 7:28 13/13 42/42 6/6
213 Lucas Perry Fr Mission Viejo 22:56.2 7:39
214 Mohamed El-askary So Mission Viejo 22:57.2 7:39
215 Noah Peralta So Glendora 23:07 7:42
216 Remo Rulloda So Trabuco Hills 23:07.3 7:42
217 Andrew Garcia So Cajon 23:25.6 7:49
218 Ethan Sparks So Mission Viejo 23:31.4 7:50
219 Evan Schumann So Mission Viejo 23:38.5 7:53
220 Bryant Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 24:00 8:00
221 Jacob Dominguez So Valencia-Pl 24:07.2 8:02
222 George Romero So Cajon 24:20.8 8:07
223 Braeden Kennedy So Mission Viejo 25:23.6 8:28
224 Zaid Jimenez So Mission Viejo 25:27.9 8:29
225 Thomas Witzel So Trabuco Hills 25:40.8 8:34
226 Samuel Moreno So Peninsula 26:04 8:41
227 Michael Brown Fr Burroughs(Bur) 27:37.5 9:13
228 Dylan Morino So Ayala 28:27 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
83:50
16:46
5:35
72 Danny Almada
So
16:12
5:24
3
Donnie Collins
So
16:36
5:32
7
Jerar Palian
So
16:54
5:38
13
Sirui Zhou
So
16:56
5:39
14
Marc Sailer
So
17:12
5:44
35
Joe Arriaga
So
17:13
5:44
37
Dennis Kelley
So
17:24
5:48
48
2 Dana Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
83:58
16:48
5:36
98 Justin Boos
So
16:10
5:23
2
John Fodor
So
16:24
5:28
6
Bobby Marino
So
17:04
5:41
25
Edward Hernandez
So
17:09
5:43
29
Ben Nusz
So
17:12
5:44
36
Cristoff Valdez
So
17:22
5:47
47
Iman Keyvan
So
17:27
5:49
49
3 Tesoro
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
85:32
17:06
5:42
141 Grahm Breiter
So
16:48
5:36
11
Tyler Rieger
So
16:57
5:39
18
Jack Rowe
So
16:59
5:40
20
Connor Johnson
So
17:15
5:45
41
Johan Halvorsen Norris
So
17:34
5:51
51
Anthony Adly
So
17:41
5:54
55
Brandon Lopez
So
18:52
6:17
99
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Woodbridge
6-8-8-5-4
Gap: 0:52
85:44
17:09
5:43
164 Russell Stottlemyer
So
16:38
5:33
8
Nicholas Oshefsky
So
17:09
5:43
30
Carter Allan
So
17:11
5:44
34
Carter Castanha
So
17:17
5:46
42
Jackson Billings
So
17:30
5:50
50
Oliver Cocoran
So
19:00
6:20
103
Luke Fransen
So
19:22
6:27
116
5 Glendora
7-10-9-7-5
Gap: 0:55
86:19
17:16
5:45
186 Louie Rampulla
So
16:42
5:34
10
Ryan Yost
So
17:09
5:43
31
Matthew Sanchez
So
17:15
5:45
40
James Meeker
So
17:35
5:52
52
Elias Deanda
So
17:37
5:52
53
Jacob Lamaestra
So
17:49
5:56
60
Ben Cisneros
So
17:51
5:57
63
6 ML King
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:11
86:28
17:18
5:46
201 Malachi Cabanilla
So
16:05
5:22
1
Brendan Provance
So
16:56
5:39
16
Jonathan Weaver
So
17:13
5:44
38
Joseph Caraan
So
17:59
6:00
69
Bohdin Rush
So
18:16
6:05
77
Matthew Stokes
So
18:59
6:20
102
Mena Fam
So
21:25
7:08
133
7 Aliso Niguel
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
86:35
17:19
5:46
205 Gavin Cowdrey
So
16:13
5:24
4
Matthew Gonzalez
So
16:59
5:40
19
Ethan Walls
So
17:18
5:46
43
Nathan Gattuso
So
17:55
5:58
67
Sebastien Nin
So
18:11
6:04
72
Aj Heydinger
So
18:11
6:04
73
Ethan Arpawong
So
18:43
6:14
97
8 San Juan Hills
9-7-6-9-8
Gap: 1:33
87:39
17:32
5:51
226 Chance Waller
So
16:52
5:37
12
Jake Cruzen
So
16:59
5:40
21
Jacob Heiting
So
17:05
5:42
27
Nicholas Santana
So
18:19
6:06
80
William Mcfadden
So
18:24
6:08
86
Drew Maldonado
So
18:34
6:11
93
Maxwell Katz
So
18:55
6:18
101
9 Burroughs(Bur)
5-3-3-4-9
Gap: 11:20
95:26
19:05
6:22
233 Jimmy Nealis
So
16:17
5:26
5
Adam Goldberg
So
16:40
5:33
9
Julius Largaespada
So
17:01
5:40
22
Alejandro Silva
So
17:50
5:57
61
Michael Brown
Fr
27:38
9:13
136








10 Santa Ana
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
87:52
17:34
5:51
241 Peter Barrios
So
16:56
5:39
15
Yahir Vasquez
So
17:02
5:41
23
Carlos Gonzalez
So
17:19
5:46
44
Luis Aguilar
So
18:17
6:06
78
Hector Sanchez
So
18:19
6:06
81
Gabriel Rincon
So
18:20
6:07
82
Oziel Flores
So
18:35
6:12
94
11 Mission Viejo
12-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
88:32
17:42
5:54
282 Anthony Leonard
So
17:03
5:41
24
Aidan Marx
So
17:13
5:44
39
Jacob Bambao
So
17:54
5:58
66
Ben Honeycutt
So
18:01
6:00
70
Juan Diego Garcia
So
18:20
6:07
83
Jack Loupe
So
18:32
6:11
91
Jaun David Garcia
So
19:01
6:20
105
12 Ayala
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:31
88:57
17:47
5:56
294 Matthew Hegle
So
16:56
5:39
17
Andrew Vela
So
17:46
5:55
59
Franklin Peck
So
17:50
5:57
62
Cristian Contreras
So
17:57
5:59
68
Nathan Rios
So
18:27
6:09
88
Jacob Trader
So
19:49
6:36
123
Dylan Morino
So
28:27
9:29
137
13 Paramount
13-12-11-13-13
Gap: 1:57
89:45
17:57
5:59
329 Jose Molina
So
17:05
5:42
26
Justin Peralta
So
17:20
5:47
45
Adrian Alvarez
So
17:42
5:54
57
Maximus Hinojosa
So
18:37
6:12
95
Gustavo Arzate
So
19:02
6:21
106
Abel Valenzuela
So
19:13
6:24
112
Angel Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:39
125
14 Peninsula
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:26
90:15
18:03
6:01
350 Jacob Thomas
So
17:11
5:44
33
Ali Abdelnaby
So
17:38
5:53
54
Aidan Musgrave
So
18:15
6:05
75
Liam Sellahewa
So
18:34
6:11
92
Connor Gorsuch
So
18:37
6:12
96
Derek Jones
So
19:18
6:26
113
Nicholas Hama
So
19:29
6:30
118
15 Beckman
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:57
91:04
18:13
6:04
378 Oscar Ng
So
17:11
5:44
32
Michael Shugarman
So
17:51
5:57
64
Danny Roman
So
18:23
6:08
85
Wais Sarajzada
So
18:31
6:10
89
Trevor Takahashi
So
19:08
6:23
108
Ryan Shimizu
So
19:10
6:23
110




16 Rancho Cucamonga
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:14
92:02
18:24
6:08
404 Max Morales
So
17:08
5:43
28
Ian Herbelin
So
18:06
6:02
71
Matthew Antill
So
18:27
6:09
87
Jacob Nelson
So
19:01
6:20
104
Disani Dehesa
So
19:21
6:27
114
Andrew Gallegos
So
19:22
6:27
115




17 Huntington Bch
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:46
92:05
18:25
6:08
417 Elin Mitchel
So
17:20
5:47
46
Ben Wolters
So
18:13
6:04
74
Cole Hazard
So
18:32
6:11
90
Camden Hebert
So
18:54
6:18
100
Jack Ellis
So
19:06
6:22
107
Kyle Cross
Fr
19:44
6:35
121
David Demond
So
20:54
6:58
130
18 Cajon
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
95:24
19:05
6:22
487 Sabastian Galicia-madero
So
18:15
6:05
76
Fernando Jaramillo
So
18:19
6:06
79
Rodolfo Gonzalez
So
18:23
6:08
84
Rodger Caballes
Fr
19:35
6:32
119
Willie Donald
So
20:53
6:58
129
Sterling Yanker
So
21:02
7:01
131
Rodrigo Sandoval
So
21:02
7:01
132
19 Palo Verde
19-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:13
95:03
19:01
6:20
489 Boston Boyack
So
17:44
5:55
58
Josh Hill
So
17:53
5:58
65
Adam Marias
So
19:44
6:35
120
Ian Edmondson
So
19:45
6:35
122
Eric Lo
So
19:57
6:39
124








20 Los Osos
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:45
97:11
19:26
6:29
537 Esteban Marquez
So
17:42
5:54
56
Cesar Davila-guzman
So
19:11
6:24
111
Tyler Dinh
So
19:26
6:29
117
Jason Bailey
So
20:25
6:48
126
Marcos Torres
So
20:27
6:49
127








21 Valencia-Pl
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:23
106:36
21:19
7:06
604 Kamron Popal
So
18:44
6:15
98
Brian Joshua
So
19:10
6:23
109
Edmund Lee
So
20:35
6:52
128
Bryant Nguyen
So
24:00
8:00
134
Jacob Dominguez
So
24:07
8:02
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
88:26
17:41
5:54
22 Joe Arriaga
So
17:13
5:44
1
Dennis Kelley
So
17:24
5:48
2
Connor Burke
So
17:27
5:49
3
Ryan Cho
So
18:10
6:03
7
Ethan Yokoyama
So
18:12
6:04
9
Tai Hayashi
So
18:25
6:08
10
Cael Howard
So
18:27
6:09
11
2 Glendora
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
92:15
18:27
6:09
69 Jacob Lamaestra
So
17:49
5:56
5
Ben Cisneros
So
17:51
5:57
6
Jan Deuster
So
18:45
6:15
15
Joshua Abangan
So
18:55
6:18
21
Ethan Lin
So
18:55
6:18
22
Anthony Kass
So
18:58
6:19
23
Tyler Quon
So
19:29
6:30
38
3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 0:57
93:47
18:45
6:15
91 Aj Heydinger
So
18:11
6:04
8
Ethan Arpawong
So
18:43
6:14
14
Griffin Hughes
So
18:46
6:15
16
Nathan Billings
So
19:00
6:20
24
Conrad Ledrew
So
19:08
6:23
29
Jackson Ritchey
So
20:22
6:47
56
Joshua Michaels
So
21:53
7:18
64
4 Tesoro
2-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:01
94:02
18:48
6:16
97 Anthony Adly
So
17:41
5:54
4
Brandon Lopez
So
18:52
6:17
17
Troy Putman
So
18:53
6:18
18
Mason Guidotti
So
18:54
6:18
19
Mitch Law
So
19:42
6:34
39
Ian Brandt
So
19:57
6:39
45
Kevin Buenrostro
So
21:17
7:06
59
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mission Viejo
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
94:56
18:59
6:20
124 Jack Loupe
So
18:32
6:11
12
Jaun David Garcia
So
19:01
6:20
26
Jared Greenwood
So
19:03
6:21
27
Nadir Perera-wendt
So
19:04
6:21
28
Alexandre Lopes
So
19:16
6:25
31
Tye Henry
So
19:58
6:39
46
Aidan Luby
So
20:19
6:46
54
6 Woodbridge
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:47
96:58
19:24
6:28
169 Oliver Cocoran
So
19:00
6:20
25
Luke Fransen
So
19:22
6:27
33
Braden Evenson
So
19:23
6:28
34
Caleb Lee
So
19:26
6:29
36
Jake Suh
So
19:47
6:36
41
Cheng (ford) Zhao
Fr
19:53
6:38
43
Ian Novosel
So
20:13
6:44
49
7 San Juan Hills
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:41
97:24
19:29
6:30
173 Drew Maldonado
So
18:34
6:11
13
Maxwell Katz
So
18:55
6:18
20
Diego Harrison
So
19:25
6:28
35
Rayden Allen
So
20:15
6:45
52
Jack O'connor
So
20:15
6:45
53
Nicolas Bello
So
20:21
6:47
55
Matthew Connell
So
21:39
7:13
61
8 Peninsula
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
98:15
19:39
6:33
195 Derek Jones
So
19:18
6:26
32
Nicholas Hama
So
19:29
6:30
37
Ryan Flores
So
19:45
6:35
40
Yuyang Luo
So
19:49
6:36
42
William Buresh
So
19:54
6:38
44
Aidan Callanan
So
20:14
6:45
50
Koki Kawakatsu
So
20:14
6:45
51
9 Paramount
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:27
102:12
20:26
6:49
247 Abel Valenzuela
So
19:13
6:24
30
Angel Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:39
47
Juan Ocampo
So
20:03
6:41
48
Jose Santos
So
21:19
7:06
60
Steve Magdaleno
So
21:40
7:13
62








10 Cajon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:24
109:39
21:56
7:19
309 Sterling Yanker
So
21:02
7:01
57
Rodrigo Sandoval
So
21:02
7:01
58
John Sarabia
So
21:46
7:15
63
Rick Davila
So
22:24
7:28
65
Andrew Garcia
So
23:26
7:49
66
George Romero
So
24:21
8:07
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Billings Sr Woodbridge 16:10 5:23
2 Spencer Kandel Sr El Toro 16:13 5:24
3 Aravind Ravikumar Sr Woodbridge 16:16.3 5:25
4 Jesse Perez Sr California SS 16:18.9 5:26
5 Ken Kakutani Jr Woodbridge 16:19.8 5:27
6 Jared Alderfer Jr California SS 16:22 5:27
7 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 16:22.3 5:27
8 Fernando Aguirre Jr California SS 16:22.6 5:28
9 Josh Smith Sr Dana Hills 16:24.4 5:28
10 Carlos Deniz Jr Millikan 16:37 5:32
11 Adam Mazariegos Jr Millikan 16:39.5 5:33
12 Douglas Harris Sr Palo Verde 16:42.3 5:34
13 Isaiah Ringis Sr Millikan 16:44.4 5:35
14 Joshua Granados Jr California SS 16:44.7 5:35
15 Brian Kelly Sr Aliso Niguel 16:47.4 5:36
16 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47.5 5:36
17 Guillermo Ramos Sr Wilson/LB 16:50 5:37
18 Gabriel Alba Sr Santa Ana 16:51.8 5:37
19 Julian Pedroza Jr Beckman 16:52.8 5:38
20 Finn Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 16:52.8 5:38
21 Joshua Denk Jr Aliso Niguel 16:53.1 5:38
22 Justin Gambill Sr Beckman 16:54.3 5:38
23 Andrey Afshar Sr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
24 Trevor Mccall Sr Trabuco Hills 16:57.3 5:39
25 Dathan Chann Sr ML King 16:57.5 5:39
26 Jack Wade So Wilson/LB 16:58.2 5:39
27 Patrick Bernhard Jr Tesoro 16:58.7 5:40 1/6 10/42 13/28 17:31
(0:33)
17:31
(0:33)
17:31
(0:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Brandon Donis Jr Tesoro 17:00.4 5:40 2/6 11/42 9/28
29 Andrew Flores Jr Mission Viejo 17:00.6 5:40
30 Ian Engdahl Sr Dana Hills 17:01.7 5:41
31 Derek Rowan Sr Ayala 17:04.6 5:42
32 Quinn Redman Sr Mission Viejo 17:06.7 5:42
33 Daniel Lopez Sr ML King 17:07.3 5:42
34 Will Moore Jr Peninsula 17:07.6 5:43
35 Jefrey Ortiz Sr ML King 17:08.1 5:43
36 Steven Shadell Jr Tesoro 17:09.4 5:43 3/6 13/42 7/26
37 Beau Aguilar Sr Dana Hills 17:09.5 5:43
38 Saul Haro Jr Wilson/LB 17:10.9 5:44
39 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:11 5:44
40 Aidan Williamson Jr Ayala 17:12.3 5:44
41 Shane Lewis Jr Beckman 17:13.2 5:44
42 Jaden Tsai Fr Millikan 17:14 5:45
43 Angel Lopez Jr California SS 17:14.1 5:45
44 Max Cox Jr El Toro 17:15.1 5:45
45 Oticio Herrera Sr Vista Murrieta 17:15.8 5:45
46 Nathaniel Cervantes Sr Wilson/LB 17:17.2 5:46
47 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:17.8 5:46
48 Miguel Rocha Sr Santa Monica 17:18.8 5:46
49 Jacob Call Sr ML King 17:20.4 5:47
50 Mateen Asghari Sr Glendora 17:20.6 5:47
51 Colin Myrick Jr Beckman 17:20.6 5:47
52 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:21.2 5:47
53 Jacob Haas Sr ML King 17:21.7 5:47
54 Edgar Perez So Channel Islands 17:21.8 5:47
55 Reese Beehler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:22.9 5:48
56 Nicandro Rosas So Poly (Riv) 17:23.2 5:48
57 Cooper Robie Jr Aliso Niguel 17:23.4 5:48
58 Geoffrey Morino Sr Ayala 17:23.6 5:48
59 Ryan Chu Jr Ayala 17:24.2 5:48
60 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:25.1 5:48
61 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 17:25.2 5:48
62 Guillermo Aguirre So Wilson/LB 17:26.8 5:49
63 Christopher New Sr Woodbridge 17:27.1 5:49
64 Elias Escobar Sr Trabuco Hills 17:27.7 5:49
65 Noah Batterton Sr Dana Hills 17:29.5 5:50
66 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:30.3 5:50
67 Kevin Carrera Sr Santa Ana 17:30.3 5:50
68 Jordan Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:31 5:50
69 Arthur Cossio Jr California SS 17:31.3 5:50
70 Anthony Farfan So Channel Islands 17:33.6 5:51
71 Omar Paradas Jr Mission Viejo 17:33.9 5:51
72 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 17:34.5 5:52
73 Dyllan Zhou Jr Santa Monica 17:34.7 5:52
74 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 17:34.8 5:52
75 Hayden Flechner Sr Beckman 17:35.1 5:52
76 Matthew Bennett Sr California SS 17:35.7 5:52
77 Randy Higashi Jr California SS 17:36 5:52
78 Blake Burdick Sr Beckman 17:36 5:52
79 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 17:36.8 5:52
80 Thomas Manion Jr El Toro 17:36.9 5:52
81 Evan Toji Jr Wilson/LB 17:37.2 5:52
82 Leyton Bostre So Wilson/LB 17:37.4 5:52
83 Zeth Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 17:38.4 5:53
84 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 17:38.9 5:53
85 Jessie Lataban Sr Dana Hills 17:40.8 5:54
86 Samuel Buenaventura So Channel Islands 17:41.8 5:54
87 Harry Tang Jr Ayala 17:42.1 5:54
88 Evan Agilera Jr Valencia-Pl 17:42.7 5:54
89 Connor Desroberts Sr Vista Murrieta 17:46.1 5:55
90 Andrew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 17:46.1 5:55
91 Diego Sigala Jr Ayala 17:49 5:56
92 Omar Rivera So Channel Islands 17:50.2 5:57
93 Daniel Wanderling Jr Aliso Niguel 17:50.3 5:57
94 Salavatore Sapenzia So Millikan 17:50.7 5:57
95 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 17:50.7 5:57
96 Pedro Calderon So Channel Islands 17:51.8 5:57
97 Eric Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 17:52.8 5:58
98 Tyler Peltier Sr Beckman 17:53.1 5:58
99 Drake Walborn Sr Trabuco Hills 17:54.5 5:58
100 Joel Whitson Jr Woodbridge 17:54.5 5:58
101 Mark Ciccone Sr Tesoro 17:55.3 5:58 4/6 22/42 15/25 17:25 17:25 17:25
102 Elias Cohn Sr Santa Monica 17:56 5:59
103 Justin Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 17:56.2 5:59
104 Octavio Espinosa Sr California SS 17:57.2 5:59
105 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 17:57.5 5:59
106 Jordan Jessen Sr Aliso Niguel 17:58.1 5:59
107 Lucas Baklayan Jr Huntington Bch 17:59.7 6:00
108 Joshua Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 18:00.6 6:00
109 Alejandro Vail So Wilson/LB 18:01.4 6:00
110 Christian Perez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:01.7 6:01
111 Spencer Greenwood Sr Mission Viejo 18:04 6:01
112 Mason Hackmann Jr Santa Monica 18:04.7 6:02
113 Jackson Errecart Jr Wilson/LB 18:06.1 6:02
114 Kenny Sunada Jr Ayala 18:06.4 6:02
115 Jackson Belke Jr Peninsula 18:06.9 6:02
116 Riki Moscoso Fr Wilson/LB 18:08.1 6:03
117 Ryan Balding Sr Mission Viejo 18:09 6:03
118 Luke Henry Sr Mission Viejo 18:10.8 6:04
119 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:11.4 6:04
120 Tommy Lu Jr ML King 18:12.9 6:04
121 Edzuart Busquero Jr Mission Viejo 18:13.2 6:04
122 Zachary Wayt Jr Beckman 18:13.5 6:05
123 Kyle Cunningham Jr San Juan Hills 18:14.3 6:05
124 Robert Christensen Jr Palo Verde 18:18.2 6:06
125 Palmer Mckeague Sr San Juan Hills 18:18.9 6:06
126 Luke Kersten Jr Beckman 18:20.1 6:07
127 Andrew Eldridge Sr Aliso Niguel 18:21.8 6:07
128 Nolin Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 18:22.9 6:08
129 Nick Dybel Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.3 6:08
130 Aidan Ray Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.7 6:08
131 Gabe Neff Jr Laguna Beach 18:24.4 6:08
132 Zaid Bustami Jr Aliso Niguel 18:25.7 6:09
133 Ramon Lopez So Millikan 18:26.4 6:09
134 David Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:09
135 Alex Clark Sr Palo Verde 18:29.4 6:10
136 Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr Valencia-Pl 18:29.8 6:10
137 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 18:30 6:10
138 Daniel Wilbert Sr ML King 18:31 6:10
139 Brendan Callender Jr El Toro 18:31.4 6:10
140 Jeronimo Javier Jr Santa Monica 18:31.8 6:11
141 Kirk Tabb Sr Woodbridge 18:32.8 6:11
142 Anthony Iniguez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:33.5 6:11
143 Brennen Thomas Sr San Juan Hills 18:34.5 6:12
144 Gonzalo Garcia-castillo Jr Aliso Niguel 18:34.8 6:12
145 Ethan Vang So Wilson/LB 18:34.9 6:12
146 Jose Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta 18:34.9 6:12
147 Luke Freese Jr ML King 18:35.8 6:12
148 Matt Sasaki Jr Santa Monica 18:37 6:12
149 Luke Manion Fr Laguna Beach 18:37.7 6:13
150 Nick Glenny Sr Mission Viejo 18:38.2 6:13
151 Lucas Lopez Fr Millikan 18:38.3 6:13
152 Cooper Brooks Sr Santa Monica 18:39.3 6:13
153 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 18:39.6 6:13
154 Daniel Garcia-ramirez Sr Paramount 18:40.3 6:13
155 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Channel Islands 18:41 6:14
156 Colin Okura Jr Aliso Niguel 18:41.3 6:14
157 Brian Johnson Jr Poly (Riv) 18:42 6:14
158 Cole Smith Sr San Juan Hills 18:42.2 6:14
159 Adam Oporto Jr Cajon 18:42.6 6:14
160 David Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 18:43.3 6:14
161 Jonathan Lopez So Channel Islands 18:44.5 6:15
162 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 18:44.6 6:15
163 Nicolas Estrada Jr Glendora 18:45.4 6:15
164 Christopher Jimenez Jr California SS 18:47.5 6:16
165 Gavin Ward Jr Dana Hills 18:48.9 6:16
166 Jacob Bartlebaugh So Poly (Riv) 18:50.2 6:17
167 Caleb Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 18:50.6 6:17
168 Kenneth Furrer Jr Trabuco Hills 18:51.2 6:17
169 Joel Wilkinson Sr Glendora 18:51.3 6:17
170 David Lee Sr Mission Viejo 18:52.5 6:18
171 Wyatt Llewellyn Sr Valencia-Pl 18:53.4 6:18
172 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Bch 18:55.6 6:19
173 Kyle Roath Jr Aliso Niguel 18:58.4 6:19
174 Christian Martinez Jr Mission Viejo 19:00.9 6:20
175 Henri Schwarz Fr Laguna Beach 19:01.1 6:20
176 Christian Plascencia Jr Mission Viejo 19:03 6:21
177 Raymundo Ortega Jr ML King 19:04.8 6:22
178 Toni Campos Jr Mission Viejo 19:04.8 6:22
179 Matthew Guerra Sr Mission Viejo 19:04.9 6:22
180 Alexander Kerr Jr Woodbridge 19:06.8 6:22
181 Arman Ambia Sr Valencia-Pl 19:07 6:22
182 Alexander Avila Jr California SS 19:09.1 6:23
183 Hector Ruiz Jr Tesoro 19:09.3 6:23 5/6 31/42 16/21
184 Alex Rocha Jr Paramount 19:09.3 6:23
185 Julian Sanchez So Poly (Riv) 19:09.8 6:23
186 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 19:11.7 6:24
187 Gavin Payne Sr Poly (Riv) 19:13 6:24
188 Rafael Valenzuela Jr Paramount 19:16.4 6:25
189 Israel (daniel) Ramos Jr Aliso Niguel 19:22 6:27
190 Dylan Higuchi Jr Woodbridge 19:23.6 6:28
191 Armando Santos So Channel Islands 19:24.6 6:28
192 Miguel Cabrera Sr Valencia-Pl 19:27.6 6:29
193 Jack Davis So Santa Monica 19:30.6 6:30
194 Roshan Rajesh Jr Ayala 19:32.8 6:31
195 Sam Lockhart Sr San Juan Hills 19:35.9 6:32
196 Ethan Do Jr Valencia-Pl 19:36.6 6:32
197 Luis Camarena-correa Jr Cajon 19:37.3 6:32
198 Kevin Chang Jr Aliso Niguel 19:37.9 6:33
199 Ryan Carlson Fr Poly (Riv) 19:38.3 6:33
200 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 19:38.7 6:33
201 Osvaldo Torres Juarez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:40.6 6:34
202 Evan Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 19:42.2 6:34
203 Rodbyn Gomez Sr Valencia-Pl 19:42.4 6:34
204 Matthew Somody Jr ML King 19:43.6 6:35
205 Anthony Lorenz Sr ML King 19:44.6 6:35
206 Youki Shimizu Jr Woodbridge 19:44.8 6:35
207 Nathan Chapa Sr ML King 19:45.6 6:35
208 Logan Cao Sr Valencia-Pl 19:47.5 6:36
209 Luke Jennings Jr Los Osos 19:47.8 6:36
210 Gabriel Lopez Jr Santa Ana 19:53.7 6:38
211 Lucio Rivas Sr Channel Islands 19:54.9 6:38
212 Max Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 19:55.6 6:39
213 Leo Kato Jr Santa Monica 19:58 6:39
214 Andrew Doudna Sr Laguna Beach 20:05.8 6:42
215 Carter Watson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:06.7 6:42
216 Christian Smith So Santa Monica 20:11.9 6:44
217 Elijah Chung Jr Valencia-Pl 20:14.7 6:45
218 Ian Decker Sr Huntington Bch 20:17.8 6:46
219 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 20:18.4 6:46
220 Hunter Poulin Jr Peninsula 20:24.1 6:48
221 Michael Sanchez Jr Paramount 20:35.7 6:52
222 Tor Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 20:42.2 6:54
223 Pedram Bazargani Jr Aliso Niguel 20:42.4 6:54
224 Wyatt Rivas Sr Los Osos 20:45.8 6:55
225 Estevan Castellanos Sr Glendora 20:48.3 6:56
226 Stephen Payne Sr Glendora 20:55.9 6:59
227 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Woodbridge 21:03.6 7:01
228 Tony Thompson Sr Peninsula 21:04.1 7:01
229 Matthew Costa Sr Glendora 21:05.2 7:02
230 Alex Lee Jr Tesoro 21:07.8 7:03 6/6 39/42 18/19 20:00 20:00 20:00
231 Gabirel Contreras Fr Channel Islands 21:09.6 7:03
232 Bernard Alex Sr California SS 21:12.3 7:04
233 Andrew Major Jr Aliso Niguel 21:23.5 7:08
234 Matthew Delarosa Sr Glendora 21:23.7 7:08
235 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 21:33.1 7:11
236 Schuyler Cozzens Jr Laguna Beach 21:36.3 7:12
237 Curtis Hilliard Sr Huntington Bch 21:36.5 7:12
238 Fredric Aragon Jr Vista Murrieta 21:38.5 7:13
239 Eddie Rydell Jr San Juan Hills 21:41.3 7:14
240 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 21:43.1 7:14
241 Ethan Murcray So Poly (Riv) 21:45.5 7:15
242 Cean Segovia Jr Glendora 21:45.8 7:15
243 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 21:55.9 7:19
244 Martin Flores Sr Paramount 22:04.1 7:21
245 Connor Kuczynski Sr San Juan Hills 22:05.3 7:22
246 Elias Murcray Fr Poly (Riv) 22:08 7:23
247 Kyoichi Yoshida Jr Woodbridge 22:12.9 7:24
248 Ryan Whitlock So Vista Murrieta 22:26.6 7:29
249 James Reade So Laguna Beach 22:34.8 7:32
250 Brooks Hernandez Jr Valencia-Pl 23:00.2 7:40
251 Nathan Burgoa Fr Channel Islands 23:26.9 7:49
252 Matthew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 23:35.5 7:52
253 Mathias Crawshaw Fr Laguna Beach 23:40.5 7:54
254 Richard Shilts Sr Glendora 24:04.5 8:02
255 Joseph Lehmeukuler Jr Mission Viejo 24:52.4 8:17
256 Omid Samanifard Jr Laguna Beach 25:00.1 8:20
257 Vincent Virga Fr Laguna Beach 25:10.1 8:23
258 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 25:11 8:24
259 Jacob Mcnair Sr Valencia-Pl 25:11.7 8:24
260 Chase Waller Sr San Juan Hills 25:40.2 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California SS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
83:02
16:36
5:32
66 Jesse Perez
Sr
16:19
5:26
3
Jared Alderfer
Jr
16:22
5:27
5
Fernando Aguirre
Jr
16:23
5:28
7
Joshua Granados
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Angel Lopez
Jr
17:14
5:45
39
Arthur Cossio
Jr
17:31
5:50
63
Matthew Bennett
Sr
17:36
5:52
70
2 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:01
84:27
16:53
5:38
111 Matthew Bartsch
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Jacob Strayer
Jr
16:48
5:36
14
Andrey Afshar
Sr
16:57
5:39
20
Trevor Mccall
Sr
16:57
5:39
21
Reese Beehler
Sr
17:23
5:48
50
Elias Escobar
Sr
17:28
5:49
59
Drake Walborn
Sr
17:55
5:58
91
3 Dana Hills
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:05
84:58
17:00
5:40
145 Josh Smith
Sr
16:24
5:28
8
Finn Landgraf
Jr
16:53
5:38
17
Ian Engdahl
Sr
17:02
5:41
27
Beau Aguilar
Sr
17:10
5:43
33
Noah Batterton
Sr
17:30
5:50
60
Jessie Lataban
Sr
17:41
5:54
77
Gavin Ward
Jr
18:49
6:16
120
4 Millikan
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
85:06
17:01
5:40
154 Carlos Deniz
Jr
16:37
5:32
9
Adam Mazariegos
Jr
16:40
5:33
10
Isaiah Ringis
Sr
16:44
5:35
11
Jaden Tsai
Fr
17:14
5:45
38
Salavatore Sapenzia
So
17:51
5:57
86
Ramon Lopez
So
18:26
6:09
107
Lucas Lopez
Fr
18:38
6:13
113
5 Woodbridge
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 1:45
84:08
16:50
5:37
157 Cody Billings
Sr
16:10
5:23
1
Aravind Ravikumar
Sr
16:16
5:25
2
Ken Kakutani
Jr
16:20
5:27
4
Christopher New
Sr
17:27
5:49
58
Joel Whitson
Jr
17:55
5:58
92
Kirk Tabb
Sr
18:33
6:11
110
Alexander Kerr
Jr
19:07
6:22
123
6 Wilson/LB
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
85:43
17:09
5:43
170 Guillermo Ramos
Sr
16:50
5:37
15
Jack Wade
So
16:58
5:39
23
Saul Haro
Jr
17:11
5:44
34
Nathaniel Cervantes
Sr
17:17
5:46
41
Guillermo Aguirre
So
17:27
5:49
57
Evan Toji
Jr
17:37
5:52
73
Leyton Bostre
So
17:37
5:52
74
7 ML King
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:24
85:55
17:11
5:44
175 Dathan Chann
Sr
16:58
5:39
22
Daniel Lopez
Sr
17:07
5:42
30
Jefrey Ortiz
Sr
17:08
5:43
31
Jacob Call
Sr
17:20
5:47
44
Jacob Haas
Sr
17:22
5:47
48
Tommy Lu
Jr
18:13
6:04
103
Daniel Wilbert
Sr
18:31
6:10
109
8 Beckman
8-7-6-7-8
Gap: 0:42
85:56
17:11
5:44
187 Julian Pedroza
Jr
16:53
5:38
16
Justin Gambill
Sr
16:54
5:38
19
Shane Lewis
Jr
17:13
5:44
37
Colin Myrick
Jr
17:21
5:47
46
Hayden Flechner
Sr
17:35
5:52
69
Blake Burdick
Sr
17:36
5:52
71
Tyler Peltier
Sr
17:53
5:58
90
9 Aliso Niguel
6-6-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
86:33
17:19
5:46
243 Brian Kelly
Sr
16:47
5:36
13
Joshua Denk
Jr
16:53
5:38
18
Cooper Robie
Jr
17:23
5:48
52
Zeth Sandoval
Jr
17:38
5:53
75
Daniel Wanderling
Jr
17:50
5:57
85
Jordan Jessen
Sr
17:58
5:59
96
Andrew Eldridge
Sr
18:22
6:07
106
10 Santa Monica
13-13-13-12-10
Gap: 0:24
86:51
17:22
5:47
248 Borna Hemmaty
So
17:11
5:44
35
Miguel Rocha
Sr
17:19
5:46
43
Darby Navin
So
17:21
5:47
47
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
17:25
5:48
56
Dyllan Zhou
Jr
17:35
5:52
67
Everett Morris
So
17:51
5:57
87
Elias Cohn
Sr
17:56
5:59
94
11 Ayala
12-12-11-10-11
Gap: 0:38
86:47
17:21
5:47
250 Derek Rowan
Sr
17:05
5:42
28
Aidan Williamson
Jr
17:12
5:44
36
Geoffrey Morino
Sr
17:24
5:48
53
Ryan Chu
Jr
17:24
5:48
54
Harry Tang
Jr
17:42
5:54
79
Diego Sigala
Jr
17:49
5:56
83
Kenny Sunada
Jr
18:06
6:02
100
12 Laguna Beach
15-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:17
87:23
17:29
5:50
292 Charlie Dickerson
Sr
17:18
5:46
42
Timmy Crawford
Jr
17:25
5:48
55
Tanner Burton
Jr
17:30
5:50
61
Owen Van Es
Fr
17:35
5:52
66
Henry Stewart
So
17:35
5:52
68
Colin Johnson
Sr
17:37
5:52
72
Luke Anderton
Fr
17:39
5:53
76
13 Tesoro
10-9-8-11-13
Gap: 2:11
88:13
17:39
5:53
298 Patrick Bernhard
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
Brandon Donis
Jr
17:00
5:40
25
Steven Shadell
Jr
17:09
5:43
32
Mark Ciccone
Sr
17:55
5:58
93
Hector Ruiz
Jr
19:09
6:23
124
Alex Lee
Jr
21:08
7:03
135




14 Mission Viejo
11-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:03
87:38
17:32
5:51
308 Andrew Flores
Jr
17:01
5:40
26
Quinn Redman
Sr
17:07
5:42
29
Omar Paradas
Jr
17:34
5:51
65
Eric Mendoza
Jr
17:53
5:58
89
Spencer Greenwood
Sr
18:04
6:01
99
Ryan Balding
Sr
18:09
6:03
101
Luke Henry
Sr
18:11
6:04
102
15 Channel Islands
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:30
88:19
17:40
5:53
363 Edgar Perez
So
17:22
5:47
49
Anthony Farfan
So
17:34
5:51
64
Samuel Buenaventura
So
17:42
5:54
78
Omar Rivera
So
17:50
5:57
84
Pedro Calderon
So
17:52
5:57
88
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:41
6:14
115
Jonathan Lopez
So
18:45
6:15
118
16 Valencia-Pl
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:30
88:57
17:47
5:56
416 Jordan Chen
Sr
17:31
5:50
62
Evan Agilera
Jr
17:43
5:54
80
Andrew Cammarato
Jr
17:46
5:55
82
Justin Chen
Sr
17:56
5:59
95
Joshua Aguilera
Jr
18:01
6:00
97
Christian Perez
Sr
18:02
6:01
98
Justin Ortiz-luiz
Sr
18:30
6:10
108
17 Vista Murrieta
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:11
97:42
19:32
6:31
512 Oticio Herrera
Sr
17:16
5:45
40
Connor Desroberts
Sr
17:46
5:55
81
Jose Garcia
Jr
18:35
6:12
112
Fredric Aragon
Jr
21:39
7:13
137
Ryan Whitlock
So
22:27
7:29
142








18 Poly (Riv)
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:50
93:18
18:40
6:13
541 Nicandro Rosas
So
17:23
5:48
51
Brian Johnson
Jr
18:42
6:14
116
Jacob Bartlebaugh
So
18:50
6:17
121
Julian Sanchez
So
19:10
6:23
126
Gavin Payne
Sr
19:13
6:24
127
Ryan Carlson
Fr
19:38
6:33
130
Ethan Murcray
So
21:46
7:15
139
19 Glendora
16-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:35
96:42
19:20
6:27
551 Mateen Asghari
Sr
17:21
5:47
45
Nicolas Estrada
Jr
18:45
6:15
119
Joel Wilkinson
Sr
18:51
6:17
122
Estevan Castellanos
Sr
20:48
6:56
132
Stephen Payne
Sr
20:56
6:59
133
Matthew Costa
Sr
21:05
7:02
134
Matthew Delarosa
Sr
21:24
7:08
136
20 San Juan Hills
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:22
93:26
18:41
6:14
566 Kyle Cunningham
Jr
18:14
6:05
104
Palmer Mckeague
Sr
18:19
6:06
105
Brennen Thomas
Sr
18:35
6:12
111
Cole Smith
Sr
18:42
6:14
117
Sam Lockhart
Sr
19:36
6:32
129
Eddie Rydell
Jr
21:41
7:14
138
Connor Kuczynski
Sr
22:05
7:22
141
21 Paramount
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:24
99:46
19:57
6:39
638 Daniel Garcia-ramirez
Sr
18:40
6:13
114
Alex Rocha
Jr
19:09
6:23
125
Rafael Valenzuela
Jr
19:16
6:25
128
Michael Sanchez
Jr
20:36
6:52
131
Martin Flores
Sr
22:04
7:21
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sankalp Shastri Fr Aliso Niguel 16:31.7 5:31
2 Mason Ortega Fr Burroughs(Bur) 16:32.7 5:31
3 Jalen Leighton Fr Burroughs(Bur) 16:37.3 5:32
4 Juan Ramos Fr Santa Ana 16:44 5:35
5 John Forbes Fr Trabuco Hills 16:44 5:35
6 Aiden Cooley Fr Trabuco Hills 16:45.4 5:35
7 Nick Burke Fr Dana Hills 16:48.8 5:36
8 Nathan Scheer Fr Dana Hills 16:50.8 5:37
9 Xander Penaflor Fr Burroughs(Bur) 16:53.1 5:38
10 Ryan Anderson Fr Trabuco Hills 16:54.7 5:38
11 Austin Rock Fr Dana Hills 16:55.1 5:38
12 Anish Patel Fr Woodbridge 17:00.1 5:40
13 Ryder Morgan Fr Tesoro 17:07.4 5:42 1/16 12/42 7/24
14 Russel Mercado Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:15.8 5:45
15 Kaito Cotter Fr Aliso Niguel 17:16.1 5:45
16 Sebastian Contreras Fr Ayala 17:16.6 5:46
17 Anthony Franco Fr California SS 17:20.5 5:47
18 Jacob Boyer Fr Trabuco Hills 17:21.7 5:47
19 Anthony Cirillo Fr Ayala 17:22.3 5:47
20 John Clark Fr Dana Hills 17:22.3 5:47
21 Sean Callahan Fr California SS 17:26.7 5:49
22 Youssef El-hallak Fr Woodbridge 17:26.9 5:49
23 Jonathan Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:28 5:49
24 John Sesteaga Fr Glendora 17:28.4 5:49
25 Ryan Paillet Fr Peninsula 17:29 5:50
26 Josue Lopez Fr Santa Ana 17:29.4 5:50
27 Caleb Irwin Fr Beckman 17:31.4 5:50
28 Ethan Brown Fr Mission Viejo 17:32.8 5:51
29 Brian Chang-chien Fr Valencia-Pl 17:36.6 5:52
30 Bryce Shaver Fr Woodbridge 17:36.9 5:52
31 Zane Mccollum Fr Cajon 17:37.9 5:53
32 Christopher Keyler Fr Beckman 17:37.9 5:53
33 Luis Rojas Fr Dana Hills 17:45.5 5:55
34 Colin Frost Fr Mission Viejo 17:46 5:55
35 Burns Backlin Fr Tesoro 17:46.6 5:56 2/16 17/42 11/22
36 Nicholas Schott Fr Ayala 17:48.2 5:56
37 Parker Mackay Fr Tesoro 17:52.6 5:58 3/16 18/42 7/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
38 Andrew Kiernan Fr Mission Viejo 17:54.6 5:58
39 Elijah Woolsey GIles Fr Tesoro 17:55.2 5:58 4/16 20/42 3/19
40 Jon Kuecker Fr Tesoro 17:55.2 5:58 5/16 21/42 2/19
41 Matthew Lamm Fr Woodbridge 17:57.2 5:59
42 Colin Smith Fr Palo Verde 17:57.2 5:59
43 Houston Horton Fr Tesoro 17:57.9 5:59 6/16 23/42 1/18
44 Sebastian Sanchez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:59.8 6:00
45 Connor Spencer Fr Peninsula 18:01.1 6:00
46 Owen Alkofer Fr Trabuco Hills 18:02.9 6:01
47 Blake Tusko Fr Mission Viejo 18:03.8 6:01
48 Joseph Nye Fr Trabuco Hills 18:03.9 6:01
49 Gauge Demond Fr Los Osos 18:10.2 6:03
50 Aidan Pulmano Fr Peninsula 18:10.4 6:03
51 Andy Chiou Fr Woodbridge 18:13.3 6:04
52 Ivan Wang Fr Tesoro 18:13.8 6:05 7/16 24/42 1/17
53 Vedit Venkatesh Fr Glendora 18:14.3 6:05
54 Damian Martinez Fr Santa Ana 18:14.4 6:05
55 Cooper Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 18:16.5 6:06
56 Julian Morgan Fr ML King 18:17.6 6:06
57 Adrian Flores Fr ML King 18:17.8 6:06
58 Joel Akiyoshi Fr Beckman 18:18 6:06
59 Jonathan Truong Fr Woodbridge 18:23.6 6:08
60 Ty Kushi Fr Santa Monica 18:24.8 6:08
61 Evan Yang Fr Woodbridge 18:26.3 6:09
62 Zackary Lentz Fr Mission Viejo 18:28.6 6:10
63 John Pinner Fr Peninsula 18:28.9 6:10
64 Gustavo Loya Fr Dana Hills 18:29 6:10
65 Brandon Chang Fr Dana Hills 18:29 6:10
66 Brady Goodson Fr ML King 18:30 6:10
67 Martin Monge Fr Glendora 18:32.7 6:11
68 Matteo Voth Fr Santa Monica 18:34 6:11
69 Fernando Caballero Fr Cajon 18:36.3 6:12
70 Anthony Egans Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:37.4 6:12
71 Zyeir Lasley Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:37.5 6:13
72 Grant King Fr Tesoro 18:37.7 6:13 8/16 25/42 1/17
73 Rio Wagabaza Fr Santa Monica 18:38.4 6:13
74 David Ramos Fr Peninsula 18:39.4 6:13
75 Hector Lamadrid Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39.6 6:13
76 Bryce Watanabe Fr Woodbridge 18:40 6:13
77 Gabe Cervantes Fr Vista Murrieta 18:41.2 6:14
78 Estaban Sanchez Fr Dana Hills 18:41.9 6:14
79 Charlie Blackburn Mora Fr Tesoro 18:44.1 6:15 9/16 26/42 1/15
80 Jason Ie Fr Woodbridge 18:44.3 6:15
81 Yuto Niikawa Fr Woodbridge 18:44.5 6:15
82 Graham Yi Fr Trabuco Hills 18:44.5 6:15
83 Hayden Kim Fr Woodbridge 18:48.4 6:16
84 Justin Giddings Fr Beckman 18:49.8 6:17
85 Trent Hennesay Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49.8 6:17
86 Hunter Herrmann Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:50.4 6:17
87 Nicholas Crowell Fr Glendora 18:51.9 6:17
88 Nikolas Postolu Fr Aliso Niguel 18:52.6 6:18
89 Evan Seki Fr Ayala 18:53.6 6:18
90 Evan Burlingame Fr Mission Viejo 18:54.2 6:18
91 Leon Rubarts Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:54.3 6:18
92 Luke Stokes Fr ML King 18:55.7 6:19
93 Johnny Ledezma Fr Paramount 18:55.8 6:19
94 John Payne Fr Glendora 18:56.4 6:19
95 Michael Kelly Fr San Juan Hills 18:56.7 6:19
96 Ishaan Singh Fr Tesoro 18:56.8 6:19 10/16 30/42 2/12
97 Jason Wang Fr Woodbridge 18:59 6:20
98 Pixan Bernal-villalpando Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:59.9 6:20
99 James Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 19:01.4 6:20
100 Cameron Parnell Fr Mission Viejo 19:01.8 6:21
101 Carlos Ramos Fr Santa Ana 19:03.4 6:21
102 Shane Mion Fr Glendora 19:04.5 6:22
103 Alexandre Brandom Fr Mission Viejo 19:04.9 6:22
104 Rayan Momtahan Fr Dana Hills 19:05.1 6:22
105 Jonathan Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 19:06 6:22
106 Aiden Giampietro Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:06.3 6:22
107 Robert Church Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:08.3 6:23
108 James Avila Fr ML King 19:08.5 6:23
109 Ryan Clark Fr Valencia-Pl 19:08.7 6:23
110 Joshua Cucci Fr Beckman 19:09 6:23
111 Bryan Peltier Fr Beckman 19:18.7 6:26
112 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 19:18.9 6:26
113 Bryan Arca Fr Santa Ana 19:19.1 6:26
114 Josue Perez Fr Dana Hills 19:20.2 6:27
115 Maxwell Wakeman Fr Aliso Niguel 19:20.6 6:27
116 Cole Goyette Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:20.6 6:27
117 Hans Chen Fr Woodbridge 19:21 6:27
118 Aiden Penn Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26.3 6:29
119 Lukas Rhoades Fr Peninsula 19:29.4 6:30
120 Justin Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 19:31.3 6:30
121 Jared Cebedo Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:31.3 6:30
122 Hayden Parker Fr San Juan Hills 19:32.6 6:31
123 Landon Garcia Fr Santa Monica 19:33.6 6:31
124 Jovanni Cornejo Fr Dana Hills 19:34.1 6:31
125 Ko Tanoura Fr Peninsula 19:35.1 6:32
126 Noah Kleist Fr Los Osos 19:38.9 6:33
127 Linus Fischer Fr Trabuco Hills 19:39.5 6:33
128 Samuel Stevens Fr Woodbridge 19:39.7 6:33
129 Alfred Lopez Fr San Juan Hills 19:44.1 6:35
130 Derrick Burnett Fr Vista Murrieta 19:44.5 6:35
131 Ethan Centeno Fr Santa Ana 19:45.4 6:35
132 Ethan Peng Fr Valencia-Pl 19:47.2 6:36
133 Sean Kil Fr Beckman 19:47.8 6:36
134 Kai Sloan Fr Santa Monica 19:49.1 6:36
135 Isaac Kamiyama Fr Peninsula 19:51.9 6:37
136 Jonathan Rubio Fr Trabuco Hills 19:52 6:37
137 Andy Phan Fr Trabuco Hills 19:52 6:37
138 Joseph Reyes Fr Glendora 19:53.2 6:38
139 Noah Lima Fr Trabuco Hills 19:53.8 6:38
140 Dylan Vargas Fr San Juan Hills 19:53.9 6:38
141 Colden Rodowsky Fr Trabuco Hills 19:54 6:38
142 Jersey Sullivan Fr Santa Monica 19:55.2 6:38
143 Julius Yang Fr Valencia-Pl 19:57.2 6:39
144 Matthew Bardos Fr ML King 19:57.6 6:39
145 Ezequiel Garcia Fr Santa Ana 19:58.1 6:39
146 Gilbert Velasco Fr Trabuco Hills 19:58.4 6:39
147 Michael Vitarella Fr Beckman 19:59.4 6:40
148 Samuel Bernard Fr Peninsula 20:00.3 6:40
149 Christopher Tafolla Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:00.3 6:40
150 Joshua Ledina Fr Woodbridge 20:02 6:41
151 Nicholas Welch Fr Mission Viejo 20:02.8 6:41
152 Max Zepeda Fr Cajon 20:04.2 6:41
153 Hugo Reznick Fr Santa Monica 20:04.7 6:42
154 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Bch 20:05 6:42
155 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 20:05 6:42
156 Julian Beker Fr Tesoro 20:06.2 6:42 11/16 34/42 5/9
157 Caleb Kwon Fr Aliso Niguel 20:06.4 6:42
158 Kenneth Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 20:06.9 6:42
159 Michael Kloster Fr Glendora 20:11.8 6:44
160 Adam Elshiwick Fr San Juan Hills 20:13.8 6:45
161 Evan Abalos Fr Aliso Niguel 20:13.8 6:45
162 Anthony Terusa Fr Mission Viejo 20:14.8 6:45
163 Mark Landisman Fr Peninsula 20:15.3 6:45
164 Anthony Deley Fr Peninsula 20:15.4 6:45
165 Adam Belhedi Fr Peninsula 20:15.9 6:45
166 Issa Ahmed Fr Peninsula 20:17.2 6:46
167 Tyler Reinisch Fr Peninsula 20:17.6 6:46
168 Samuel Raines Fr Mission Viejo 20:19.6 6:47
169 Erik Walborn Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.4 6:47
170 Benjamin Lopez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:21.8 6:47
171 Dominic Ruiz Fr Ayala 20:23.8 6:48
172 Chase White Fr Los Osos 20:23.8 6:48
173 Jeffrey Meredith Fr Woodbridge 20:24.1 6:48
174 Colin Murphy Fr Glendora 20:24.7 6:48
175 Daniel Herrera Fr ML King 20:26.6 6:49
176 Martin Ervin Fr Santa Monica 20:26.7 6:49
177 Jeffrey Morton Fr Glendora 20:27.5 6:49
178 Kaz Shiojima Fr Beckman 20:30 6:50
179 Zachary Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 20:32.1 6:51
180 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Bch 20:32.4 6:51
181 Ethan Tom So Huntington Bch 20:35.9 6:52
182 Justin Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37.3 6:52
183 Derek Nies Fr Tesoro 20:38.9 6:53 12/16 35/42 5/7
184 Kenton Chao Fr Peninsula 20:40.1 6:53
185 Collin Poladian Fr San Juan Hills 20:43.1 6:54
186 Marcus Mulligan Fr Santa Monica 20:45.4 6:55
187 Trevor Sartoris Fr Tesoro 20:47.6 6:56 13/16 36/42 5/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
188 Benito Camacho Fr Burroughs(Bur) 20:49.2 6:56
189 Sebastian Moran Fr Burroughs(Bur) 20:50.3 6:57
190 Jorge De Jesus Fr Santa Ana 20:52.8 6:58
191 Brian Mejia Fr Valencia-Pl 20:53 6:58
192 Keegan Fleigner Fr Santa Monica 20:53.8 6:58
193 Noah Davis Fr Vista Murrieta 20:54 6:58
194 Luke Bowman Fr Mission Viejo 20:55.3 6:58
195 Alinur Isakov Fr Woodbridge 20:55.8 6:59
196 Drake Bair Fr Tesoro 20:59 7:00 14/16 37/42 5/7
197 Luke Bethune Fr Tesoro 21:02.3 7:01 15/16 38/42 4/6
198 Sebastian Samayoa Fr Ayala 21:02.4 7:01
199 Xavier Nunez Fr Valencia-Pl 21:03.5 7:01
200 Sho Miyamoto Fr Woodbridge 21:04.2 7:01
201 Nathaniel Katz Fr San Juan Hills 21:06 7:02
202 Cole Burke Fr Mission Viejo 21:10.7 7:04
203 Isaac Villatoro Fr Glendora 21:11 7:04
204 Sean Wolfe Fr Beckman 21:12.9 7:04
205 Jacob Parker Fr Peninsula 21:13.2 7:04
206 Dan Nguyen Fr Peninsula 21:15.5 7:05
207 Damien Campos Fr Ayala 21:19.2 7:06
208 Matthew Brock Fr Glendora 21:25.5 7:09
209 Gabriel Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 21:26.9 7:09 16/16 41/42 4/6
210 Ryan Grondorf Fr Mission Viejo 21:29 7:10
211 Lochlan Bailey Fr Peninsula 21:29.7 7:10
212 Cameron Barker-foster Fr Los Osos 21:30.4 7:10
213 James Powell Fr Mission Viejo 21:32.6 7:11
214 Evan Jackson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:35.2 7:12
215 Owen Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 21:36.1 7:12
216 Oscar Blancas Fr Santa Ana 21:38.2 7:13
217 Jonas Novek Fr Mission Viejo 21:39.4 7:13
218 Calder Grant-penev Fr Peninsula 21:41.3 7:14
219 Sergey Mironov Fr Woodbridge 21:42.1 7:14
220 Logan Dobbins Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:50.6 7:17
221 Andreas Vaca Fr Ayala 21:51.8 7:17
222 Jesus De Diego Fr Santa Ana 21:54 7:18
223 Albert Hoang Fr Woodbridge 21:56.2 7:19
224 Jacob Anderson Fr Los Osos 21:58.6 7:20
225 Caleb Ley Fr Mission Viejo 22:01.7 7:21
226 Danilo Sicolo Fr Mission Viejo 22:03.2 7:21
227 Srikrishna Vijayendra Fr Trabuco Hills 22:06.4 7:22
228 Tommy Schmaltz Fr Trabuco Hills 22:07 7:22
229 Jackson Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 22:07.3 7:22
230 Juan Carranza Fr Glendora 22:07.9 7:23
231 Ryusuke Maki Fr Woodbridge 22:11.7 7:24
232 Josue Martinez Fr Santa Ana 22:16.6 7:26
233 Victor Torres Fr Santa Ana 22:17 7:26
234 Jack Neptune Fr Trabuco Hills 22:19.7 7:27
235 Sean Choo Fr Peninsula 22:23.8 7:28
236 Aska Uchida Fr Woodbridge 22:28.3 7:29
237 Fred Khudanyan Fr Glendora 22:46.2 7:35
238 Logan Taylor Fr Los Osos 22:46.3 7:35
239 Brandon Montiel Fr Valencia-Pl 22:49.1 7:36
240 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Bch 23:09.3 7:43
241 Louis Bell Fr Mission Viejo 23:16.7 7:46
242 Isaiah Chavez Fr ML King 23:19.5 7:47
243 Grant Mojica Fr Huntington Bch 23:19.9 7:47
244 Lawrence Kim Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:20.9 7:47
245 Brandon Pham Fr Woodbridge 23:23.1 7:48
246 Kurtis Lee Fr Valencia-Pl 23:32.4 7:51
247 David Lee Fr Woodbridge 23:32.8 7:51
248 Matthew Huang Fr Woodbridge 23:40.3 7:53
249 Jackson Mallen Fr San Juan Hills 23:41.8 7:54
250 Preston Veravanich Fr Mission Viejo 23:53.2 7:58
251 Kevin Perez Fr Santa Ana 23:57 7:59
252 Thomas Randall Fr Mission Viejo 24:00.3 8:00
253 Mateo Guillen Fr Santa Ana 24:10.8 8:04
254 Gavin Belo Fr Mission Viejo 24:17 8:06
255 Sam Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 24:24.6 8:08
256 Roshan Vettikattu Fr Ayala 24:25.8 8:09
257 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Fr Woodbridge 24:34.9 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:57
85:43
17:09
5:43
75 Nick Burke
Fr
16:49
5:36
7
Nathan Scheer
Fr
16:51
5:37
8
Austin Rock
Fr
16:55
5:38
11
John Clark
Fr
17:22
5:47
19
Luis Rojas
Fr
17:46
5:55
30
Gustavo Loya
Fr
18:29
6:10
60
Brandon Chang
Fr
18:29
6:10
61
2 Trabuco Hills
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:19
85:49
17:10
5:43
80 John Forbes
Fr
16:44
5:35
5
Aiden Cooley
Fr
16:45
5:35
6
Ryan Anderson
Fr
16:55
5:38
10
Jacob Boyer
Fr
17:22
5:47
17
Owen Alkofer
Fr
18:03
6:01
42
Joseph Nye
Fr
18:04
6:01
44
Hector Lamadrid
Fr
18:40
6:13
69
3 Woodbridge
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:13
88:14
17:39
5:53
145 Anish Patel
Fr
17:00
5:40
12
Youssef El-hallak
Fr
17:27
5:49
20
Bryce Shaver
Fr
17:37
5:52
28
Matthew Lamm
Fr
17:57
5:59
38
Andy Chiou
Fr
18:13
6:04
47
Jonathan Truong
Fr
18:24
6:08
55
Evan Yang
Fr
18:26
6:09
57
4 Tesoro
7-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:48
88:37
17:43
5:54
152 Ryder Morgan
Fr
17:07
5:42
13
Burns Backlin
Fr
17:47
5:56
32
Parker Mackay
Fr
17:53
5:58
34
Elijah Woolsey GIles
Fr
17:55
5:58
36
Jon Kuecker
Fr
17:55
5:58
37
Houston Horton
Fr
17:58
5:59
39
Ivan Wang
Fr
18:14
6:05
48
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Burroughs(Bur)
2-1-1-3-5
Gap: 2:27
87:57
17:35
5:52
170 Mason Ortega
Fr
16:33
5:31
2
Jalen Leighton
Fr
16:37
5:32
3
Xander Penaflor
Fr
16:53
5:38
9
Leon Rubarts
Fr
18:54
6:18
76
Pixan Bernal-villalpando
Fr
19:00
6:20
80
Aiden Giampietro
Fr
19:06
6:22
84
Robert Church
Fr
19:08
6:23
85
6 Santa Ana
3-5-4-5-6
Gap: 2:19
88:59
17:48
5:56
181 Juan Ramos
Fr
16:44
5:35
4
Jonathan Perez
Fr
17:28
5:49
21
Josue Lopez
Fr
17:29
5:50
24
Damian Martinez
Fr
18:14
6:05
50
Carlos Ramos
Fr
19:03
6:21
82
Steven Delgado
So
19:19
6:26
90
Bryan Arca
Fr
19:19
6:26
91
7 Mission Viejo
13-11-9-7-7
Gap: 0:56
89:46
17:57
5:59
193 Ethan Brown
Fr
17:33
5:51
26
Colin Frost
Fr
17:46
5:55
31
Andrew Kiernan
Fr
17:55
5:58
35
Blake Tusko
Fr
18:04
6:01
43
Zackary Lentz
Fr
18:29
6:10
58
Evan Burlingame
Fr
18:54
6:18
75
James Phommachanh
Fr
19:01
6:20
81
8 Peninsula
11-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:10
90:49
18:10
6:03
237 Ryan Paillet
Fr
17:29
5:50
23
Connor Spencer
Fr
18:01
6:00
41
Aidan Pulmano
Fr
18:10
6:03
46
John Pinner
Fr
18:29
6:10
59
David Ramos
Fr
18:39
6:13
68
Lukas Rhoades
Fr
19:29
6:30
95
Ko Tanoura
Fr
19:35
6:32
98
9 Rancho Cucamonga
8-9-12-12-9
Gap: 1:35
91:21
18:16
6:05
256 Russel Mercado
Fr
17:16
5:45
14
Sebastian Sanchez
Fr
18:00
6:00
40
Anthony Egans
Fr
18:37
6:12
65
Zyeir Lasley
Fr
18:38
6:13
66
Hunter Herrmann
Fr
18:50
6:17
71
Cole Goyette
Fr
19:21
6:27
93
Christopher Tafolla
Fr
20:00
6:40
109
9 Ayala
9-7-6-8-9
Gap: 3:07
91:45
18:21
6:07
256 Sebastian Contreras
Fr
17:17
5:46
16
Anthony Cirillo
Fr
17:22
5:47
18
Nicholas Schott
Fr
17:48
5:56
33
Evan Seki
Fr
18:54
6:18
74
Dominic Ruiz
Fr
20:24
6:48
115
Sebastian Samayoa
Fr
21:02
7:01
123
Damien Campos
Fr
21:19
7:06
125
11 Beckman
12-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:38
91:26
18:17
6:06
266 Caleb Irwin
Fr
17:31
5:50
25
Christopher Keyler
Fr
17:38
5:53
29
Joel Akiyoshi
Fr
18:18
6:06
54
Justin Giddings
Fr
18:50
6:17
70
Joshua Cucci
Fr
19:09
6:23
88
Bryan Peltier
Fr
19:19
6:26
89
Sean Kil
Fr
19:48
6:36
102
12 Aliso Niguel
1-4-8-11-12
Gap: 2:55
91:27
18:17
6:06
275 Sankalp Shastri
Fr
16:32
5:31
1
Kaito Cotter
Fr
17:16
5:45
15
Nikolas Postolu
Fr
18:53
6:18
73
Maxwell Wakeman
Fr
19:21
6:27
92
Aiden Penn
Fr
19:26
6:29
94
Caleb Kwon
Fr
20:06
6:42
112
Evan Abalos
Fr
20:14
6:45
114
13 Glendora
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
92:04
18:25
6:08
284 John Sesteaga
Fr
17:28
5:49
22
Vedit Venkatesh
Fr
18:14
6:05
49
Martin Monge
Fr
18:33
6:11
63
Nicholas Crowell
Fr
18:52
6:17
72
John Payne
Fr
18:56
6:19
78
Shane Mion
Fr
19:05
6:22
83
Joseph Reyes
Fr
19:53
6:38
104
14 ML King
17-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:51
93:10
18:38
6:13
330 Julian Morgan
Fr
18:18
6:06
52
Adrian Flores
Fr
18:18
6:06
53
Brady Goodson
Fr
18:30
6:10
62
Luke Stokes
Fr
18:56
6:19
77
James Avila
Fr
19:09
6:23
86
Matthew Bardos
Fr
19:58
6:39
108
Daniel Herrera
Fr
20:27
6:49
117
15 Santa Monica
18-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:24
95:00
19:00
6:20
387 Ty Kushi
Fr
18:25
6:08
56
Matteo Voth
Fr
18:34
6:11
64
Rio Wagabaza
Fr
18:38
6:13
67
Landon Garcia
Fr
19:34
6:31
97
Kai Sloan
Fr
19:49
6:36
103
Jersey Sullivan
Fr
19:55
6:38
106
Hugo Reznick
Fr
20:05
6:42
110
16 San Juan Hills
16-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:37
96:24
19:17
6:26
431 Cooper Cunningham
Fr
18:17
6:06
51
Michael Kelly
Fr
18:57
6:19
79
Hayden Parker
Fr
19:33
6:31
96
Alfred Lopez
Fr
19:44
6:35
100
Dylan Vargas
Fr
19:54
6:38
105
Adam Elshiwick
Fr
20:14
6:45
113
Collin Poladian
Fr
20:43
6:54
121
17 Valencia-Pl
14-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:56
97:02
19:24
6:28
440 Brian Chang-chien
Fr
17:37
5:52
27
Ryan Clark
Fr
19:09
6:23
87
Ethan Peng
Fr
19:47
6:36
101
Julius Yang
Fr
19:57
6:39
107
Zachary Perez
Fr
20:32
6:51
118
Brian Mejia
Fr
20:53
6:58
122
Xavier Nunez
Fr
21:04
7:01
124
18 Los Osos
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:48
101:42
20:20
6:47
513 Gauge Demond
Fr
18:10
6:03
45
Noah Kleist
Fr
19:39
6:33
99
Chase White
Fr
20:24
6:48
116
Cameron Barker-foster
Fr
21:30
7:10
126
Jacob Anderson
Fr
21:59
7:20
127
Logan Taylor
Fr
22:46
7:35
128




19 Huntington Bch
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:15
107:43
21:33
7:11
609 Jack Weinrich
Fr
20:05
6:42
111
Andrew Galindo
Fr
20:32
6:51
119
Ethan Tom
So
20:36
6:52
120
Conrad Qose
Fr
23:09
7:43
129
Grant Mojica
Fr
23:20
7:47
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
92:30
18:30
6:10
43 Houston Horton
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Ivan Wang
Fr
18:14
6:05
3
Grant King
Fr
18:38
6:13
8
Charlie Blackburn Mora
Fr
18:44
6:15
12
Ishaan Singh
Fr
18:57
6:19
19
Julian Beker
Fr
20:06
6:42
53
Derek Nies
Fr
20:39
6:53
64
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Woodbridge
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
92:59
18:36
6:12
46 Jonathan Truong
Fr
18:24
6:08
4
Evan Yang
Fr
18:26
6:09
5
Bryce Watanabe
Fr
18:40
6:13
10
Jason Ie
Fr
18:44
6:15
13
Yuto Niikawa
Fr
18:45
6:15
14
Hayden Kim
Fr
18:48
6:16
16
Jason Wang
Fr
18:59
6:20
20
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
93:24
18:41
6:14
69 Joseph Nye
Fr
18:04
6:01
2
Hector Lamadrid
Fr
18:40
6:13
9
Graham Yi
Fr
18:45
6:15
15
Trent Hennesay
Fr
18:50
6:17
17
Jonathan Bui
Fr
19:06
6:22
26
Linus Fischer
Fr
19:40
6:33
39
Jonathan Rubio
Fr
19:52
6:37
43
4 Dana Hills
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:51
94:05
18:49
6:16
81 Gustavo Loya
Fr
18:29
6:10
6
Brandon Chang
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
Estaban Sanchez
Fr
18:42
6:14
11
Rayan Momtahan
Fr
19:05
6:22
25
Josue Perez
Fr
19:20
6:27
32
Jovanni Cornejo
Fr
19:34
6:31
37




5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
95:34
19:07
6:22
120 Evan Burlingame
Fr
18:54
6:18
18
James Phommachanh
Fr
19:01
6:20
21
Cameron Parnell
Fr
19:02
6:21
22
Alexandre Brandom
Fr
19:05
6:22
24
Justin Weiss
Fr
19:31
6:30
35
Nicholas Welch
Fr
20:03
6:41
50
Anthony Terusa
Fr
20:15
6:45
55
6 Santa Ana
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:46
98:27
19:41
6:34
199 Steven Delgado
So
19:19
6:26
30
Bryan Arca
Fr
19:19
6:26
31
Ethan Centeno
Fr
19:45
6:35
40
Ezequiel Garcia
Fr
19:58
6:39
46
Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
20:05
6:42
52
Jorge De Jesus
Fr
20:53
6:58
68
Oscar Blancas
Fr
21:38
7:13
74
7 Peninsula
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:46
99:12
19:50
6:37
218 Lukas Rhoades
Fr
19:29
6:30
34
Ko Tanoura
Fr
19:35
6:32
38
Isaac Kamiyama
Fr
19:52
6:37
42
Samuel Bernard
Fr
20:00
6:40
48
Mark Landisman
Fr
20:15
6:45
56
Anthony Deley
Fr
20:15
6:45
57
Adam Belhedi
Fr
20:16
6:45
58
8 Burroughs(Bur)
7-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:44
99:25
19:53
6:38
224 Aiden Giampietro
Fr
19:06
6:22
27
Robert Church
Fr
19:08
6:23
28
Jared Cebedo
Fr
19:31
6:30
36
Benito Camacho
Fr
20:49
6:56
66
Sebastian Moran
Fr
20:50
6:57
67








9 Glendora
6-8-10-10-9
Gap: 1:23
100:02
20:00
6:40
243 Shane Mion
Fr
19:05
6:22
23
Joseph Reyes
Fr
19:53
6:38
44
Michael Kloster
Fr
20:12
6:44
54
Colin Murphy
Fr
20:25
6:48
60
Jeffrey Morton
Fr
20:28
6:49
62
Isaac Villatoro
Fr
21:11
7:04
70
Matthew Brock
Fr
21:26
7:09
72
10 Beckman
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:54
100:49
20:10
6:43
251 Bryan Peltier
Fr
19:19
6:26
29
Sean Kil
Fr
19:48
6:36
41
Michael Vitarella
Fr
19:59
6:40
47
Kaz Shiojima
Fr
20:30
6:50
63
Sean Wolfe
Fr
21:13
7:04
71








11 Rancho Cucamonga
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:30
103:09
20:38
6:53
289 Cole Goyette
Fr
19:21
6:27
33
Christopher Tafolla
Fr
20:00
6:40
49
Benjamin Lopez
Fr
20:22
6:47
59
Evan Jackson
Fr
21:35
7:12
73
Logan Dobbins
Fr
21:51
7:17
75
Lawrence Kim
Fr
23:21
7:47
76




12 Santa Monica
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:59
102:06
20:25
6:48
291 Jersey Sullivan
Fr
19:55
6:38
45
Hugo Reznick
Fr
20:05
6:42
51
Martin Ervin
Fr
20:27
6:49
61
Marcus Mulligan
Fr
20:45
6:55
65
Keegan Fleigner
Fr
20:54
6:58
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
96:50
19:22
6:27
22 Hayden Kim
Fr
18:48
6:16
1
Jason Wang
Fr
18:59
6:20
2
Hans Chen
Fr
19:21
6:27
3
Samuel Stevens
Fr
19:40
6:33
5
Joshua Ledina
Fr
20:02
6:41
11
Jeffrey Meredith
Fr
20:24
6:48
21
Alinur Isakov
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
99:11
19:50
6:37
34 Linus Fischer
Fr
19:40
6:33
4
Jonathan Rubio
Fr
19:52
6:37
6
Andy Phan
Fr
19:52
6:37
7
Noah Lima
Fr
19:54
6:38
8
Colden Rodowsky
Fr
19:54
6:38
9
Gilbert Velasco
Fr
19:58
6:39
10
Kenneth Tran
Fr
20:07
6:42
14
3 Peninsula
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:25
101:46
20:21
6:47
93 Anthony Deley
Fr
20:15
6:45
16
Adam Belhedi
Fr
20:16
6:45
17
Issa Ahmed
Fr
20:17
6:46
18
Tyler Reinisch
Fr
20:18
6:46
19
Kenton Chao
Fr
20:40
6:53
23
Jacob Parker
Fr
21:13
7:04
31
Dan Nguyen
Fr
21:16
7:05
32
4 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
102:43
20:33
6:51
103 Nicholas Welch
Fr
20:03
6:41
12
Anthony Terusa
Fr
20:15
6:45
15
Samuel Raines
Fr
20:20
6:47
20
Luke Bowman
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
Cole Burke
Fr
21:11
7:04
30
Ryan Grondorf
Fr
21:29
7:10
34
James Powell
Fr
21:33
7:11
35
5 Tesoro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
103:34
20:43
6:54
116 Julian Beker
Fr
20:06
6:42
13
Derek Nies
Fr
20:39
6:53
22
Trevor Sartoris
Fr
20:48
6:56
24
Drake Bair
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Luke Bethune
Fr
21:02
7:01
29
Gabriel Feliscuzo
Fr
21:27
7:09
33




6 Santa Ana
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
108:59
21:48
7:16
175 Jorge De Jesus
Fr
20:53
6:58
25
Oscar Blancas
Fr
21:38
7:13
36
Jesus De Diego
Fr
21:54
7:18
37
Josue Martinez
Fr
22:17
7:26
38
Victor Torres
Fr
22:17
7:26
39
Kevin Perez
Fr
23:57
7:59
40
Mateo Guillen
Fr
24:11
8:04
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.