Tesoro Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Christman, Ava Fr V 19:07 6:22 3 38/251 2/8 2/8 9/40 18:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Grady, Amanda Sr V 19:48.9 6:36 3 71/251 6/8 6/8 6/26 20:11
(0:22,1.8)
20:11
(0:22,1.8)
20:11
(0:22,1.8)
19:01 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Green, Chloe Sr V 20:12.3 6:44 3 90/251 8/8 8/8 2/7 18:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Marx, Kira So V 19:58.4 6:39 3 80/251 7/8 7/8 3/22 24:31
(4:32,18.5)
24:31
(4:32,18.5)
24:31
(4:32,18.5)
19:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McGettigan, Catherine Sr V 19:21 6:27 3 47/251 4/8 4/8 5/36 17:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Meade, Clara Jr V 18:47.7 6:16 3 23/251 1/8 1/8 16/42 18:23 18:23 18:23 17:34
Steinhardt, Bradi So V 19:14.2 6:25 3 40/251 3/8 3/8 5/39 18:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Steinhardt, Karli So V 19:35.9 6:32 3 59/251 5/8 5/8 5/32 18:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/32 96:06
0:48
3 6:24 6:16 6:32 198 6:06 95:51 95:51 95:51 Clara Meade (22), Ava Christman (36), Bradi Steinhardt (38), Catherine McGettigan (45), Karli Steinhardt (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler Wallace Jr Sage Creek 17:12.8 5:44
2 Stormy Wallace Fr Sage Creek 17:37.3 5:52
3 Emmi Von Scherr Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:58.7 6:00
4 Claire Rawlins Jr Coronado 18:01.5 6:01
5 Maria Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 18:02.4 6:01
6 Isabella Landry Sr Redondo Union 18:07.8 6:03
7 Rebecca Schultz Jr Westlake 18:15.1 6:05
8 Kimberly Lima Jr Rancho Verde 18:16.8 6:06
9 Lavanya Pandey Jr Sage Creek 18:21.3 6:07
10 Mia Chavez Fr Chino 18:21.8 6:07
11 Raquel Chavez Sr Basic 18:27.7 6:09
12 Alejandra Ayala So Paramount 18:28.4 6:09
13 Tupelo Sullivan Jr Santa Monica 18:28.7 6:10
14 Sophie Getz Sr Santa Margarita 18:29.2 6:10
15 Emma Carter Sr Claremont 18:35.6 6:12
16 Yesenia Capiz Fr Santa Ana 18:36.4 6:12
17 Molly Ann Hastings Jr Redondo Union 18:36.6 6:12
18 Kendall Saeger So Santa Margarita 18:37.3 6:12
19 Montgomery Allison So Redondo Union 18:44.1 6:15
20 Yajaira Calderon Sr Birmingham 18:45.5 6:15
21 Emma Mills Jr Yucca Valley 18:47.5 6:16
22 Monica Fonseca Sr Claremont 18:47.7 6:16
23 Clara Meade Jr Tesoro 18:47.7 6:16 1/8 1/8 16/42 18:23 18:23 18:23
24 Sydney Covington Fr Westlake 18:48.6 6:16
25 Kasey Bohney Jr Redondo Union 18:50.2 6:17
26 Olivia Velasco Jr Los Alamitos 18:50.4 6:17
27 Serena Duenas Sr Alhambra 18:50.7 6:17
28 Francine Ansley Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:51.5 6:17
29 Annette Hermelin Sr Claremont 18:51.6 6:17
30 Peyton Heiden Sr Redondo Union 18:55.5 6:19
31 Constance Shi Sr Westlake 18:55.9 6:19
32 Lily Widrig So Claremont 18:59.9 6:20
33 Amanda Muniz Sr Los Alamitos 19:01.7 6:21
34 Brooke Stevenson Sr Granite Hills 19:04.1 6:21
35 Natalie Huestis Jr Sage Creek 19:04.9 6:22
36 Nadine Gomez Jr Warren 19:05.4 6:22
37 Ruby Sirota-Foster So Westlake 19:05.7 6:22
38 Ava Christman Fr Tesoro 19:07 6:22 2/8 2/8 9/40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
39 Kiaya Rowlett Fr Sage Creek 19:10.9 6:24
40 Bradi Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:14.2 6:25 3/8 3/8 5/39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
41 Symone Koppel So Granite Hills 19:15.3 6:25
42 Caroline Hele Sr Granite Hills 19:15.5 6:25
43 Tamara Hirschman Jr Santa Margarita 19:15.6 6:25
44 Shelby Bender Jr Redondo Union 19:16.1 6:25
45 Georgina Ansley So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:19.6 6:27
46 Ava Faris So Los Alamitos 19:20.5 6:27
47 Catherine McGettigan Sr Tesoro 19:21 6:27 4/8 4/8 5/36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
48 Stephanie Reynoso Sr California (Whittier) 19:23 6:28
49 Camila Moreno So Claremont 19:23.9 6:28
50 Parker Lauer Jr Santa Monica 19:24.1 6:28
51 Nicole Renteria Jr Shadow Hills 19:25.1 6:28
52 Therese Bach Sr Redondo Union 19:28.7 6:30
53 Maria Halfhill So Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
54 Jean Sullivan So Los Alamitos 19:30.1 6:30
55 Kaya Guerrero So Los Alamitos 19:30.3 6:30
56 Caitlin Shannon Sr Coronado 19:30.9 6:30
57 Hazel Mcintosh So Millikan 19:31.7 6:31
58 Jalina Lindstrom Jr Granite Hills 19:35.8 6:32
59 Karli Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:35.9 6:32 5/8 5/8 5/32
60 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Westlake 19:36.1 6:32
61 Erin Shannon So Coronado 19:38.4 6:33
62 Alyssa Aguilar Sr Claremont 19:39 6:33
63 Charlie Arellano Jr Northview 19:41.6 6:34
64 Katya Sumwalt So Sage Creek 19:42.2 6:34
65 Alyssa Romero Sr Alhambra 19:43.3 6:34
66 Lynette Rubio Jr California (Whittier) 19:43.7 6:35
67 Hailey Golmon Jr Westlake 19:44 6:35
68 Paloma Sanchez Jr Alhambra 19:45 6:35
69 Dunia Dunn Jr Santa Monica 19:46 6:35
70 Jimena Ordaz Jr Desert Mirage 19:48.6 6:36
71 Amanda Grady Sr Tesoro 19:48.9 6:36 6/8 6/8 6/26 20:11
(0:22)
20:11
(0:22)
20:11
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Ellen Wise Jr Coronado 19:51.5 6:37
73 Nina Draffen So Lakewood 19:53.3 6:38
74 Addie Ebbs Jr Sage Creek 19:54.3 6:38
75 Sydney Caldeira Sr Kamehameha 19:54.3 6:38
76 Rachel Sherman Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:56.1 6:39
77 Viviana Diaz Sr Santa Ana 19:56.1 6:39
78 Carina Langley Jr Pasadena 19:57.4 6:39
79 Kylee Reyes Jr Foothill 19:57.7 6:39
80 Kira Marx So Tesoro 19:58.4 6:39 7/8 7/8 3/22 24:31
(4:32)
24:31
(4:32)
24:31
(4:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Alycia English So Rancho Verde 19:59.1 6:40
82 Kayla Bergin Jr Granite Hills 19:59.3 6:40
83 Isabela Garcia Sr California (Whittier) 20:02.8 6:41
84 Sara Becker So Los Alamitos 20:04.5 6:42
85 Emily Gutierrez Sr Chino 20:06.1 6:42
86 Lynn-Marie Tapia Jr Los Alamitos 20:08.2 6:43
87 Julia Maynard Jr California (Whittier) 20:09.5 6:43
88 Lindsay Rule So Huntington Beach 20:10.7 6:44
89 Heaven Garcia Jr Santa Ana 20:11 6:44
90 Chloe Green Sr Tesoro 20:12.3 6:44 8/8 8/8 2/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
91 Jennifer Ruffing Sr Westlake 20:13.1 6:44
92 Hunter Hughes Sr Basic 20:14.8 6:45
93 Brooklynn Deal Sr Sage Creek 20:15.9 6:45
94 Isabella Stockalper So Millikan 20:16.1 6:45
95 Emma Timmermans So El Modena 20:17.1 6:46
96 Marilu Rizo Jr Birmingham 20:18.7 6:46
97 Ava Wasson Jr Santa Monica 20:18.9 6:46
98 Sarah Cuevas-Molina Jr Chino 20:19.5 6:47
99 Ashlyn Heckers So Claremont 20:20.3 6:47
100 Madison Young Sr Sage Creek 20:22.1 6:47
101 Lizbeth Velasquez Jr California (Whittier) 20:25.7 6:49
102 Lauren Licon So California (Whittier) 20:25.8 6:49
103 Itzel Chavez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:28.9 6:50
104 Lusa Holmstrom So Santa Monica 20:29.9 6:50
105 Mai Quesada Jr California (Whittier) 20:31.7 6:51
106 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Beach 20:32.6 6:51
107 Alysia Nakakura Sr Kamehameha 20:35.2 6:52
108 Gabriela Martinez So Canoga Park 20:36.5 6:52
109 Isabella Scarano So Santa Margarita 20:37.7 6:53
110 Kylee Baird So Coronado 20:37.9 6:53
111 Ariadne Garcia So Coachella Valley 20:41.1 6:54
112 Andrea Gallardo Jr Venice 20:43.9 6:55
113 Anna Faries So Santa Monica 20:44.9 6:55
114 Erica Schulz Jr Foothill 20:47.8 6:56
115 Gabriela Delgado Sr Santa Ana 20:48.5 6:56
116 Danielle Santoyo Jr Alhambra 20:48.6 6:56
117 Laila Hamidi Fr El Modena 20:48.7 6:56
118 Emma Noriega Fr Rancho Verde 20:49.1 6:56
119 Leeann Gonzalez Jr Warren 20:49.2 6:56
120 Milan Cambon So Alhambra 20:49.4 6:56
121 Collette Lusin Jr El Modena 20:50.3 6:57
122 Monique Verduzco Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:52.5 6:58
123 Kelly Denninghoff Fr Coronado 20:52.8 6:58
124 Dulce Nino So Birmingham 20:52.9 6:58
125 Erin Agurrie So Millikan 20:53.9 6:58
126 Fatima Gonzalez Jr Millikan 20:56.4 6:59
127 Emma Doty Jr Foothill 20:57.8 6:59
128 Sonia Salazar Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:59.1 7:00
129 Bryanna Garcia Jr Warren 21:01.6 7:01
130 Jordan Diaz Sr El Dorado 21:06 7:02
131 Belen Romero So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:11.6 7:04
132 Katelyn Smith So Millikan 21:14.8 7:05
133 Melanie Navarro Jr El Rancho 21:16.7 7:06
134 Allison Gutierrez Jr Chino 21:19.2 7:06
135 Alyssa Rangel Esparza Fr Rancho Verde 21:21.6 7:07
136 Anna Kroskrity So Santa Monica 21:21.7 7:07
137 Sierra Green Jr Huntington Beach 21:22.6 7:08
138 Brenda Soun Sr Lakewood 21:23.2 7:08
139 Kroesna Srun Jr Lakewood 21:24.4 7:08
140 Rebeca Perez So Millikan 21:25.4 7:08
141 Nyah Chavez Sr Shadow Hills 21:30.8 7:10
142 Rebecca Ellens So Millikan 21:32 7:11
143 Tehani Malterre Sr Kamehameha 21:32.5 7:11
144 Vanessa Washington Sr Millikan 21:37.4 7:12
145 Catherine Dzierzynski Jr Santa Margarita 21:37.5 7:13
146 Emma Foster Fr Basic 21:37.8 7:13
147 Hannah Walz Sr Santa Margarita 21:39 7:13
148 Phoebe Murray So Millikan 21:39.7 7:13
149 Madison Capehart Jr Canoga Park 21:41.6 7:14
150 Jasmin Brickett Jr Granite Hills 21:41.7 7:14
151 Corinne Padar Jr El Dorado 21:43.5 7:15
152 Mikka Von Scherr Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:43.7 7:15
153 Jaeda Cazimero Sr Kamehameha 21:46.1 7:15
154 Jasmin Guerra So Rancho Verde 21:46.5 7:16
155 Samantha Kliss So El Dorado 21:47 7:16
156 Arlene Castro Sr Yucca Valley 21:48.5 7:16
157 Cynthia Angeles So Yucca Valley 21:49.7 7:17
158 Jazlyn Arevalo Jr Warren 21:50 7:17
159 Shelby Olemann So Millikan 21:52.4 7:17
160 Maddie Hofman Fr Coronado 21:52.8 7:18
161 Jami Sugihara Sr Kamehameha 21:53.6 7:18
162 Serena Yeager So Canoga Park 21:54.5 7:18
163 Jianna Azpeitia Jr El Modena 21:55.1 7:18
164 Haley Heroux Sr Cypress 21:56 7:19
165 Jessica Quang Sr Lakewood 21:57.5 7:19
166 Delanie Quezada So Shadow Hills 21:58.9 7:20
167 Ava Scarberry Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:59.7 7:20
168 Jovanna Nunez Sr Shadow Hills 22:01.6 7:21
169 Rona Essayli So Cypress 22:03.7 7:21
170 Helen Benitez Jr Shadow Hills 22:07.4 7:22
171 Maya Thomas So Lakewood 22:08.3 7:23
172 Talana Harmon So Rancho Verde 22:09.7 7:23
173 Susy Alonzo So El Modena 22:11.2 7:24
174 Megan Mirolla Jr Chino 22:13.7 7:25
175 Natalie LaBeet Sr Cypress 22:14.2 7:25
176 Neriah Clowney So Rancho Verde 22:16.1 7:25
177 Katrina Wohlenberg Sr Yucca Valley 22:16.2 7:25
178 Mahina Piena Sr Kamehameha 22:16.6 7:26
179 Jannet Alegria Jr Santa Ana 22:18.5 7:26
180 Ivy Urbina So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:21 7:27
181 Kassie Machado So El Modena 22:25.4 7:28
182 Abby Robinson So Basic 22:25.7 7:29
183 Miriam Pineda Jr Paramount 22:25.9 7:29
184 Valerie De Leon Jr Coachella Valley 22:26.2 7:29
185 Karla Rivas Jr El Rancho 22:29.7 7:30
186 Lourdes Pantaleon Jr El Modena 22:29.9 7:30
187 Josieleen Mata So Northview 22:30.5 7:30
188 Sophie Richards Fr Foothill 22:31.2 7:30
189 Katelyn Diaz So Rancho Verde 22:31.3 7:30
190 Isis Mendoza Sr Venice 22:35.8 7:32
191 Sarah Pulido Sr Millikan 22:37.2 7:32
192 Jennifer Barba Sr Millikan 22:38 7:33
193 Claire Leeb So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:38.2 7:33
194 Bella Pineda Fr El Dorado 22:38.8 7:33
195 Carissa Lin So El Dorado 22:39 7:33
196 Rocio Estrada Jr El Rancho 22:41.5 7:34
197 Haydee Calderon Jr Birmingham 22:41.9 7:34
198 Tiffany Aleman Sr Alhambra 22:42.2 7:34
199 Alejandra Gonzalez Sr Paramount 22:43.4 7:34
200 Andrea Medina Jr Santa Ana 22:46.8 7:36
201 Jessica Miranda Jr Lakewood 22:48.3 7:36
202 Kapreece Venzor-Aguirre Jr Cypress 22:48.3 7:36
203 Julissa Arballo So Coachella Valley 22:52.6 7:38
204 Karina Suarez Sr Millikan 22:53.1 7:38
205 Samantha Ernst So Basic 22:54.4 7:38
206 alliyah ho Sr Kamehameha 22:56.3 7:39
207 Neysa Estrada So El Rancho 22:57 7:39
208 Ashley Morales Jr Canoga Park 22:57.3 7:39
209 Jacqueline Barragan Jr Venice 23:00.1 7:40
210 Maddy Diaz So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:00.8 7:40
211 Lucy Lopez-Cantu Jr Shadow Hills 23:02.3 7:41
212 Terrie Vu So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:06.4 7:42
213 Jenaya Rodriguez Fr Shadow Hills 23:09.3 7:43
214 Michaela Velasco Jr Millikan 23:19.9 7:47
215 Reagan Orr So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:20.8 7:47
216 Mikayla Szobonya Fr Granite Hills 23:24.7 7:48
217 Abigail Joachim Jr Foothill 23:32.3 7:51
218 Sarahi Jimenez Jr Venice 23:38.5 7:53
219 Natalie Williams Fr El Dorado 23:38.7 7:53
220 Lucia Ruscitto Sr El Dorado 23:40.5 7:54
221 Haya Villarreal Sr El Rancho 23:43.1 7:54
222 Aaliyah Sanchez So Alhambra 23:45.2 7:55
223 Hope Millon So Estancia 23:48.8 7:56
224 Emmy Khong So Mark Keppel 23:51 7:57
225 Alize Segura Sr Yucca Valley 23:53.3 7:58
226 Itzel Valencia So El Rancho 23:53.3 7:58
227 Paloma Rodriguez-Rangel Sr Birmingham 23:59.9 8:00
228 Leslie Jovel-Vasquez Jr West Adams Prep 24:15 8:05
229 Jane Crespin Jr Venice 24:29 8:10
230 Kamryn Bouyett Sr Canoga Park 24:35.1 8:12
231 Jaydey Villa Sr El Rancho 24:37.1 8:12
232 Viance Heredia Jr Canoga Park 24:38.9 8:13
233 Janae Vasquez Sr El Rancho 24:41.7 8:14
234 Jenny Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 24:43.1 8:14
235 Cassia Ramelb So Birmingham 25:05.2 8:22
236 Jessica Dong Sr Mark Keppel 25:12.7 8:24
237 Britnay Vallijo Fr Estancia 25:20.4 8:27
238 Samantha Alcala So Estancia 25:22.6 8:28
239 Natalie Orozco Sr Canoga Park 25:35 8:32
240 Rebekah Araujo So Estancia 25:56.5 8:39
241 Kaitlin Oberle So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 25:57.7 8:39
242 Alyson Gee Jr Mark Keppel 26:15.9 8:45
243 Valeria Jaime Jr West Adams Prep 27:10.2 9:03
244 Arianna Ortiz So Birmingham 27:38.7 9:13
245 Terri Velazquez Jr Estancia 28:17.4 9:26
246 Eva Kha Sr Mark Keppel 29:01.7 9:41
247 Aranza Vargas Morales So West Adams Prep 29:02.4 9:41
248 Emely Herrera Cortez Fr West Adams Prep 29:05.3 9:42
249 Andrea Hernandez Jr Canoga Park 29:17.2 9:46
250 Fatima Reyes Jr Venice 31:17.9 10:26
251 Shannon Rivera Sr West Adams Prep 33:07 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
91:27
18:17
6:06
83 Skyler Wallace
Jr
17:13
5:44
1
Stormy Wallace
Fr
17:37
5:52
2
Lavanya Pandey
Jr
18:21
6:07
9
Natalie Huestis
Jr
19:05
6:22
34
Kiaya Rowlett
Fr
19:11
6:24
37
Katya Sumwalt
So
19:42
6:34
61
Addie Ebbs
Jr
19:54
6:38
70
2 Redondo Union
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
93:14
18:39
6:13
93 Isabella Landry
Sr
18:08
6:03
6
Molly Ann Hastings
Jr
18:37
6:12
16
Montgomery Allison
So
18:44
6:15
18
Kasey Bohney
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
Peyton Heiden
Sr
18:56
6:19
29
Shelby Bender
Jr
19:16
6:25
42
Therese Bach
Sr
19:29
6:30
50
3 Claremont
12-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
94:39
18:56
6:19
141 Emma Carter
Sr
18:36
6:12
14
Monica Fonseca
Sr
18:48
6:16
21
Annette Hermelin
Sr
18:52
6:17
28
Lily Widrig
So
19:00
6:20
31
Camila Moreno
So
19:24
6:28
47
Alyssa Aguilar
Sr
19:39
6:33
60
Ashlyn Heckers
So
20:20
6:47
90
4 Westlake
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
94:41
18:56
6:19
153 Rebecca Schultz
Jr
18:15
6:05
7
Sydney Covington
Fr
18:49
6:16
23
Constance Shi
Sr
18:56
6:19
30
Ruby Sirota-Foster
So
19:06
6:22
35
Ashley Gonzalez
Jr
19:36
6:32
58
Hailey Golmon
Jr
19:44
6:35
64
Jennifer Ruffing
Sr
20:13
6:44
83
5 Tesoro
15-9-8-5-5
Gap: 0:48
96:06
19:13
6:24
198 Clara Meade
Jr
18:48
6:16
22
Ava Christman
Fr
19:07
6:22
36
Bradi Steinhardt
So
19:14
6:25
38
Catherine McGettigan
Sr
19:21
6:27
45
Karli Steinhardt
So
19:36
6:32
57
Amanda Grady
Sr
19:49
6:36
67
Kira Marx
So
19:58
6:39
75
6 Los Alamitos
16-8-9-7-6
Gap: 0:40
96:13
19:15
6:25
204 Olivia Velasco
Jr
18:50
6:17
25
Amanda Muniz
Sr
19:02
6:21
32
Ava Faris
So
19:21
6:27
44
Maria Halfhill
So
19:30
6:30
51
Jean Sullivan
So
19:30
6:30
52
Kaya Guerrero
So
19:30
6:30
53
Sara Becker
So
20:05
6:42
79
7 La Quinta (La Quinta)
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:30
96:35
19:19
6:26
238 Emmi Von Scherr
Fr
17:59
6:00
3
Francine Ansley
Sr
18:52
6:17
27
Georgina Ansley
So
19:20
6:27
43
Rachel Sherman
Sr
19:56
6:39
72
Itzel Chavez
Sr
20:29
6:50
93
Monique Verduzco
Fr
20:53
6:58
109
Mikka Von Scherr
Sr
21:44
7:15
134
8 Granite Hills
18-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:55
97:10
19:26
6:29
245 Brooke Stevenson
Sr
19:04
6:21
33
Symone Koppel
So
19:15
6:25
39
Caroline Hele
Sr
19:16
6:25
40
Jalina Lindstrom
Jr
19:36
6:32
56
Kayla Bergin
Jr
19:59
6:40
77
Jasmin Brickett
Jr
21:42
7:14
132
Mikayla Szobonya
Fr
23:25
7:48
180
9 Santa Ana
4-2-7-10-9
Gap: 2:46
97:34
19:31
6:30
278 Maria Hernandez
Jr
18:02
6:01
5
Yesenia Capiz
Fr
18:36
6:12
15
Viviana Diaz
Sr
19:56
6:39
73
Heaven Garcia
Jr
20:11
6:44
82
Gabriela Delgado
Sr
20:49
6:56
103
Jannet Alegria
Jr
22:19
7:26
156
Andrea Medina
Jr
22:47
7:36
169
10 Coronado
3-9-11-11-10
Gap: 2:36
97:40
19:32
6:31
284 Claire Rawlins
Jr
18:02
6:01
4
Caitlin Shannon
Sr
19:31
6:30
54
Erin Shannon
So
19:38
6:33
59
Ellen Wise
Jr
19:52
6:37
68
Kylee Baird
So
20:38
6:53
99
Kelly Denninghoff
Fr
20:53
6:58
110
Maddie Hofman
Fr
21:53
7:18
140
11 Santa Margarita
11-5-5-9-11
Gap: 3:08
98:37
19:43
6:34
297 Sophie Getz
Sr
18:29
6:10
13
Kendall Saeger
So
18:37
6:12
17
Tamara Hirschman
Jr
19:16
6:25
41
Isabella Scarano
So
20:38
6:53
98
Catherine Dzierzynski
Jr
21:38
7:13
128
Hannah Walz
Sr
21:39
7:13
130




12 Santa Monica
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
98:28
19:42
6:34
308 Tupelo Sullivan
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Parker Lauer
Jr
19:24
6:28
48
Dunia Dunn
Jr
19:46
6:35
66
Ava Wasson
Jr
20:19
6:46
88
Lusa Holmstrom
So
20:30
6:50
94
Anna Faries
So
20:45
6:55
101
Anna Kroskrity
So
21:22
7:07
121
13 California (Whittier)
19-18-15-14-13
Gap: 1:03
99:45
19:57
6:39
359 Stephanie Reynoso
Sr
19:23
6:28
46
Lynette Rubio
Jr
19:44
6:35
63
Isabela Garcia
Sr
20:03
6:41
78
Julia Maynard
Jr
20:10
6:43
81
Lizbeth Velasquez
Jr
20:26
6:49
91
Lauren Licon
So
20:26
6:49
92
Mai Quesada
Jr
20:32
6:51
95
14 Alhambra
17-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:59
99:57
19:59
6:40
364 Serena Duenas
Sr
18:51
6:17
26
Alyssa Romero
Sr
19:43
6:34
62
Paloma Sanchez
Jr
19:45
6:35
65
Danielle Santoyo
Jr
20:49
6:56
104
Milan Cambon
So
20:49
6:56
107
Tiffany Aleman
Sr
22:42
7:34
168
Aaliyah Sanchez
So
23:45
7:55
186
15 Rancho Verde
7-13-16-16-15
Gap: 3:30
102:13
20:27
6:49
446 Kimberly Lima
Jr
18:17
6:06
8
Alycia English
So
19:59
6:40
76
Emma Noriega
Fr
20:49
6:56
106
Alyssa Rangel Esparza
Fr
21:22
7:07
120
Jasmin Guerra
So
21:47
7:16
136
Talana Harmon
So
22:10
7:23
150
Neriah Clowney
So
22:16
7:25
153
16 Chino
8-15-14-15-16
Gap: 3:52
102:20
20:28
6:49
450 Mia Chavez
Fr
18:22
6:07
10
Emily Gutierrez
Sr
20:06
6:42
80
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
Jr
20:20
6:47
89
Allison Gutierrez
Jr
21:19
7:06
119
Megan Mirolla
Jr
22:14
7:25
152








17 Millikan
21-19-19-17-17
Gap: 1:43
102:53
20:35
6:52
482 Hazel Mcintosh
So
19:32
6:31
55
Isabella Stockalper
So
20:16
6:45
85
Erin Agurrie
So
20:54
6:58
112
Fatima Gonzalez
Jr
20:56
6:59
113
Katelyn Smith
So
21:15
7:05
117
Rebeca Perez
So
21:25
7:08
124
Rebecca Ellens
So
21:32
7:11
126
18 Basic
9-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:27
105:40
21:08
7:03
553 Raquel Chavez
Sr
18:28
6:09
11
Hunter Hughes
Sr
20:15
6:45
84
Emma Foster
Fr
21:38
7:13
129
Abby Robinson
So
22:26
7:29
158
Samantha Ernst
So
22:54
7:38
171








19 Kamehameha
23-21-21-20-19
Gap: 1:59
105:42
21:08
7:03
570 Sydney Caldeira
Sr
19:54
6:38
71
Alysia Nakakura
Sr
20:35
6:52
96
Tehani Malterre
Sr
21:33
7:11
127
Jaeda Cazimero
Sr
21:46
7:15
135
Jami Sugihara
Sr
21:54
7:18
141
Mahina Piena
Sr
22:17
7:26
155
alliyah ho
Sr
22:56
7:39
172
20 Birmingham
13-17-17-19-20
Gap: 5:14
106:39
21:20
7:07
574 Yajaira Calderon
Sr
18:46
6:15
19
Marilu Rizo
Jr
20:19
6:46
87
Dulce Nino
So
20:53
6:58
111
Haydee Calderon
Jr
22:42
7:34
167
Paloma Rodriguez-Rangel
Sr
24:00
8:00
190
Cassia Ramelb
So
25:05
8:22
196
Arianna Ortiz
So
27:39
9:13
203
21 El Modena
25-24-23-21-21
Gap: 1:54
106:02
21:12
7:04
593 Emma Timmermans
So
20:17
6:46
86
Laila Hamidi
Fr
20:49
6:56
105
Collette Lusin
Jr
20:50
6:57
108
Jianna Azpeitia
Jr
21:55
7:18
143
Susy Alonzo
So
22:11
7:24
151
Kassie Machado
So
22:25
7:28
157
Lourdes Pantaleon
Jr
22:30
7:30
160
22 Lakewood
22-24-24-24-22
Gap: 2:15
106:47
21:21
7:07
607 Nina Draffen
So
19:53
6:38
69
Brenda Soun
Sr
21:23
7:08
122
Kroesna Srun
Jr
21:24
7:08
123
Jessica Quang
Sr
21:58
7:19
144
Maya Thomas
So
22:08
7:23
149
Jessica Miranda
Jr
22:48
7:36
170




23 Shadow Hills
20-22-25-25-23
Gap: 2:42
107:04
21:25
7:08
614 Nicole Renteria
Jr
19:25
6:28
49
Nyah Chavez
Sr
21:31
7:10
125
Delanie Quezada
So
21:59
7:20
145
Jovanna Nunez
Sr
22:02
7:21
147
Helen Benitez
Jr
22:07
7:22
148
Lucy Lopez-Cantu
Jr
23:02
7:41
176
Jenaya Rodriguez
Fr
23:09
7:43
178
24 Foothill
24-23-20-22-24
Gap: 3:35
107:47
21:33
7:11
632 Kylee Reyes
Jr
19:58
6:39
74
Erica Schulz
Jr
20:48
6:56
102
Emma Doty
Jr
20:58
6:59
114
Sophie Richards
Fr
22:31
7:30
161
Abigail Joachim
Jr
23:32
7:51
181








25 Yucca Valley
14-20-22-22-25
Gap: 5:06
108:35
21:43
7:14
639 Emma Mills
Jr
18:48
6:16
20
Arlene Castro
Sr
21:49
7:16
138
Cynthia Angeles
So
21:50
7:17
139
Katrina Wohlenberg
Sr
22:16
7:25
154
Alize Segura
Sr
23:53
7:58
188








26 El Dorado
29-27-27-27-26
Gap: 1:33
109:54
21:59
7:20
715 Jordan Diaz
Sr
21:06
7:02
116
Corinne Padar
Jr
21:44
7:15
133
Samantha Kliss
So
21:47
7:16
137
Bella Pineda
Fr
22:39
7:33
164
Carissa Lin
So
22:39
7:33
165
Natalie Williams
Fr
23:39
7:53
183
Lucia Ruscitto
Sr
23:41
7:54
184
27 Canoga Park
26-26-26-26-27
Gap: 3:59
111:45
22:21
7:27
737 Gabriela Martinez
So
20:37
6:52
97
Madison Capehart
Jr
21:42
7:14
131
Serena Yeager
So
21:55
7:18
142
Ashley Morales
Jr
22:57
7:39
174
Kamryn Bouyett
Sr
24:35
8:12
193
Viance Heredia
Jr
24:39
8:13
195
Natalie Orozco
Sr
25:35
8:32
199
28 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:22
112:04
22:25
7:28
780 Sonia Salazar
Fr
20:59
7:00
115
Ava Scarberry
Fr
22:00
7:20
146
Claire Leeb
So
22:38
7:33
163
Terrie Vu
So
23:06
7:42
177
Reagan Orr
So
23:21
7:47
179
Kaitlin Oberle
So
25:58
8:39
201




29 El Rancho
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 2:26
113:08
22:38
7:33
801 Melanie Navarro
Jr
21:17
7:06
118
Karla Rivas
Jr
22:30
7:30
159
Rocio Estrada
Jr
22:42
7:34
166
Neysa Estrada
So
22:57
7:39
173
Haya Villarreal
Sr
23:43
7:54
185
Itzel Valencia
So
23:53
7:58
189
Jaydey Villa
Sr
24:37
8:12
194
30 Venice
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 3:45
114:27
22:53
7:38
811 Andrea Gallardo
Jr
20:44
6:55
100
Isis Mendoza
Sr
22:36
7:32
162
Jacqueline Barragan
Jr
23:00
7:40
175
Sarahi Jimenez
Jr
23:39
7:53
182
Jane Crespin
Jr
24:29
8:10
192
Fatima Reyes
Jr
31:18
10:26
207




31 Estancia
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 4:29
128:46
25:45
8:35
986 Hope Millon
So
23:49
7:56
187
Britnay Vallijo
Fr
25:20
8:27
197
Samantha Alcala
So
25:23
8:28
198
Rebekah Araujo
So
25:57
8:39
200
Terri Velazquez
Jr
28:17
9:26
204








32 West Adams Prep
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 8:52
142:40
28:32
9:31
1012 Leslie Jovel-Vasquez
Jr
24:15
8:05
191
Valeria Jaime
Jr
27:10
9:03
202
Aranza Vargas Morales
So
29:02
9:41
205
Emely Herrera Cortez
Fr
29:05
9:42
206
Shannon Rivera
Sr
33:07
11:02
208








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

9 races + combined.