Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Kevin Jr Jr 18:03 6:24 2.82 27/97 2/10 6/40 7/13 18:09
(0:06,0.6)
18:09
(0:06,0.6)
18:09
(0:06,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anderson, Scott Jr Jr 20:34 7:18 2.82 70/97 5/10 19/40 9/10 21:11
(0:37,2.9)
21:11
(0:37,2.9)
21:11
(0:37,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Babcock, Eric Fr Fr 22:07 7:51 2.82 80/115 11/16 30/40 2/4
Barnhart, Jonathan Sr Sr 19:11 6:48 2.82 53/84 5/9 13/40 4/7 18:49 18:49 18:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Chisam, Alex Fr Fr 20:15 7:11 2.82 41/115 5/16 15/40 4/10
Dallies, Scott Sr Sr 19:47 7:01 2.82 57/84 6/9 14/40 3/5 19:24 19:24 19:24
Ditzler, Max Jr Jr 21:28 7:37 2.82 80/97 6/10 26/40 6/7
Duvall, Josh Fr Fr 21:46 7:43 2.82 73/115 10/16 28/40 2/5
Franzi, Joseph Sr Sr 18:29 6:33 2.82 48/84 3/9 8/40 8/10 18:39
(0:10,0.9)
18:39
(0:10,0.9)
18:39
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Frome, Gavin Jr Jr 17:31 6:13 2.82 20/97 1/10 3/40 9/13 17:32
(0:01,0.1)
17:32
(0:01,0.1)
17:32
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Grady-Reitan, Nate Fr Fr 19:05 6:46 2.82 14/115 4/16 12/40 1/11
Harrison, Ben Fr Fr 20:18 7:12 2.82 43/115 6/16 16/40 3/8
Harrison, Jake Jr Jr 18:36 6:36 2.82 38/97 4/10 9/40 4/11 18:15 18:15 18:15
Hill, Richard So So 21:20 7:34 2.82 74/104 2/5 23/40 11/13 21:13 21:13 21:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hogan, Donald Sr Sr 24:19 8:37 2.82 83/84 9/9 39/40 3/3
Holcomb, Mike Fr 16:59 6:01 2.82 1/115 1/16 2/40 1/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Jackson, Chase Jr Jr 18:20 6:30 2.82 35/97 3/10 7/40 8/12 18:09 18:09 18:09
Jackson, Connor Fr Fr 17:31 6:13 2.82 4/115 2/16 3/40 1/12
Johnson, Tim Jr Jr 21:34 7:39 2.82 84/97 7/10 27/40 6/6 21:03 21:03 21:03
Kalmbach, Parker Fr Fr 23:12 8:14 2.82 97/115 13/16 34/40 2/4
Karbassyoon, Fareed Jr Jr 22:32 7:59 2.82 93/97 8/10 31/40 6/6
Kopczynski, Brian Sr Sr 16:09 5:44 2.82 3/84 1/9 1/40 3/15 17:58
(1:49,10.1)
17:58
(1:49,10.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Leanders, Chris So So 23:26 8:19 2.82 99/104 5/5 36/40 9/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Leonard, Kane Jr So 20:56 7:25 2.82 72/104 1/5 21/40 13/13 19:33 19:33 19:33
Mathias, Trevor Fr Fr 24:46 8:47 2.82 114/115 16/16 40/40 3/3
Mccann, Bryan Fr Fr 18:55 6:42 2.82 11/115 3/16 10/40 1/12
Mcdonald, Jordan Fr Fr 21:20 7:34 2.82 63/115 9/16 23/40 2/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mingramm, Fredrico Jr Jr 23:15 8:15 2.82 97/97 10/10 35/40 3/3
Montes, Justin Fr Fr 20:18 7:12 2.82 44/115 7/16 17/40 2/8
Norman, Colton Fr Fr 22:33 8:00 2.82 89/115 12/16 32/40 2/4
Norred, Alex Sr Sr 17:52 6:20 2.82 35/84 2/9 5/40 7/12 17:32 17:32 17:32
Runge, Tyler Jr Jr 22:35 8:00 2.82 94/97 9/10 33/40 6/6 22:19 22:19 22:19
Schott, Stephen Sr Sr 20:29 7:16 2.82 60/84 7/9 18/40 3/5 21:27
(0:58,4.5)
21:27
(0:58,4.5)
21:27
(0:58,4.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Smathers, Dirk Fr Fr 24:01 8:31 2.82 105/115 14/16 37/40 3/3
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 20:50 7:23 2.82 49/115 8/16 20/40 2/6
Standley, Nick Sr Sr 21:00 7:27 2.82 68/84 8/9 22/40 3/3
Tami, John Sr Sr 18:56 6:43 2.82 51/84 4/9 11/40 6/10 19:46
(0:50,4.2)
19:46
(0:50,4.2)
19:46
(0:50,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tolero, Joshua So So 21:47 7:43 2.82 84/104 4/5 29/40 9/11 23:59
(2:12,9.2)
23:59
(2:12,9.2)
23:59
(2:12,9.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Weiser, Justin Fr Fr 24:15 8:36 2.82 107/115 15/16 38/40 3/3
Weissberg, Justin So So 21:21 7:34 2.82 75/104 3/5 25/40 10/11 21:46
(0:25,1.9)
21:46
(0:25,1.9)
21:46
(0:25,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/7 90:37
3:02
2.82 6:26 5:44 6:48 123 6:01 87:53 87:53 87:53 Brian Kopczynski (3), Alex Norred (24), Joseph Franzi (30), John Tami (32), Jonathan Barnhart (34)
So 1st 5 9/9 108:50
2:30
2.82 7:43 7:25 8:19 272 6:04 90:00 90:00 90:00 Kane Leonard (52), Richard Hill (53), Justin Weissberg (54), Joshua Tolero (55), Chris Leanders (58)
Jr 1st 5 7/10 93:04
3:03
2.82 6:36 6:13 7:18 166 6:01 92:29 92:29 92:29 Gavin Frome (20), Kevin Anderson (26), Chase Jackson (31), Jake Harrison (33), Scott Anderson (56)
Jr 2nd 5 3/3 111:24
1:47
2.82 7:54 7:37 8:15 80 6:41 Max Ditzler (12), Tim Johnson (14), Fareed Karbassyoon (17), Tyler Runge (18), Fredrico Mingramm (19)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 92:45
3:16
2.82 6:35 6:01 7:11 62 6:35 95:55
(3:10,3.3)
95:55
(3:10,3.3)
95:55
(3:10,3.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Mike Holcomb (1), Connor Jackson (4), Bryan Mccann (9), Nate Grady-Reitan (12), Alex Chisam (36)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 104:32
1:28
2.82 7:25 7:12 7:43 53 7:11 107:01
(2:29,2.3)
107:01
(2:29,2.3)
107:01
(2:29,2.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Harrison (5), Justin Montes (6), Ryan Smith (8), Jordan Mcdonald (14), Josh Duvall (20)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 116:08
2:08
2.82 8:14 7:51 8:36 50 7:41 Eric Babcock (5), Colton Norman (7), Parker Kalmbach (8), Dirk Smathers (14), Justin Weiser (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Linen Valencia 15:36 5:32
2 Conrad Wozniak Woodbridge 15:47 5:36
3 Brian Kopczynski Sr Tesoro 16:09 5:44 1/9 1/40 3/15 17:58
(1:49)
17:58
(1:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
4 Hector Vega Norwalk 16:17 5:46
5 Brent Oberlin Northwood 16:26 5:50
6 David Williams Mira Costa 16:29 5:51
7 Kevin Hanley Mira Costa 16:33 5:52
8 Garren Gaut University 16:39 5:54
9 Mike Gonnella Hemet 16:42 5:55
10 Jon Garcia Hemet 16:45 5:56
11 Bobby Bishop Woodbridge 16:49 5:58
12 Sachin Chatta Norwalk 16:53 5:59
13 Aaron Richards Villa Park 16:54 6:00
14 David Romero Norwalk 16:55 6:00
15 Spencer Wolgang Mira Costa 16:58 6:01
16 Jesus Nunez Chula Vista 17:02 6:02
17 Kevin Gilbert Hemet 17:09 6:05
18 Chris Lewis Newport Harbor 17:09 6:05
19 Walter Cabal Serrano 17:13 6:06
20 Nick Hariri Valencia 17:15 6:07
21 Victor Gutierrez San Diego 17:15 6:07
22 Jose Uribe San Diego 17:18 6:08
23 Christophe Garrity Mira Costa 17:23 6:10
24 Wilgen Picado Norwalk 17:26 6:11
25 Brett Halvaks Woodbridge 17:30 6:12
26 Joe Perez Valencia 17:32 6:13
27 Daniel Simon Mira Costa 17:32 6:13
28 Ryan Bandel Mira Costa 17:34 6:14
29 Volodya Shulga Mira Costa 17:40 6:16
30 Payush Chatta Norwalk 17:43 6:17
31 Steven Betts Yucaipa 17:47 6:18
32 John Flores Redondo Union 17:49 6:19
33 Ryan Tikker Mira Costa 17:50 6:19
34 David Maas Woodbridge 17:52 6:20
35 Alex Norred Sr Tesoro 17:52 6:20 2/9 5/40 7/12 17:32 17:32 17:32
36 Robles Alberto Northwood 17:55 6:21
37 John Thorne Norwalk 17:55 6:21
38 Timothy Meyers Mira Costa 17:59 6:23
39 Mark Horist Villa Park 18:01 6:23
40 Sean Anderson Newport Harbor 18:04 6:24
41 David Mendoza Serrano 18:12 6:27
42 Cervando Rodriquez Norwalk 18:18 6:29
43 Rey Rebolledo San Diego 18:21 6:30
44 Saurin Gandhi Valencia 18:23 6:31
45 Jose Valderrama San Diego 18:24 6:31
46 Matt Bruce Villa Park 18:25 6:32
47 J.j. Tong Mira Costa 18:28 6:33
48 Joseph Franzi Sr Tesoro 18:29 6:33 3/9 8/40 8/10 18:39
(0:10)
18:39
(0:10)
18:39
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Sam Choi University 18:34 6:35
50 Chris Montes Serrano 18:47 6:40
51 John Tami Sr Tesoro 18:56 6:43 4/9 11/40 6/10 19:46
(0:50)
19:46
(0:50)
19:46
(0:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Miguel Diaz Valencia 19:00 6:44
53 Jonathan Barnhart Sr Tesoro 19:11 6:48 5/9 13/40 4/7 18:49 18:49 18:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
54 Eugene Chung University 19:24 6:53
55 Logan Hennessey Serrano 19:28 6:54
56 Scott Gage Villa Park 19:44 7:00
57 Scott Dallies Sr Tesoro 19:47 7:01 6/9 14/40 3/5 19:24 19:24 19:24
58 Bryan Le Mira Costa 20:16 7:11
59 David Kwon University 20:23 7:14
60 Stephen Schott Sr Tesoro 20:29 7:16 7/9 18/40 3/5 21:27
(0:58)
21:27
(0:58)
21:27
(0:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Robert Scheall University 20:32 7:17
62 Michael Lanterman Mira Costa 20:33 7:17
63 Attila Raksi University 20:34 7:18
64 Grant Windham Woodbridge 20:38 7:19
65 Vincent Tian University 20:39 7:19
66 Matt Gargus University 20:41 7:20
67 William Montmaneuix University 20:53 7:24
68 Nick Standley Sr Tesoro 21:00 7:27 8/9 22/40 3/3
69 Sean Tang University 21:04 7:28
70 Kazan Braeckman University 21:27 7:36
71 Alex Fiek University 21:28 7:37
72 Chris White Valencia 21:31 7:38
73 Adnan Aldwir Valencia 21:31 7:38
74 Matt Pimentel Hemet 21:34 7:39
75 Chris Sanchez University 21:36 7:40
76 Mac Dalton University 21:49 7:44
77 Antonio Gonzales University 22:09 7:51
78 Max Gilmore University 22:10 7:52
79 Angel Deniz San Diego 22:21 7:56
80 John Kim University 23:01 8:10
81 Eric Tsay University 23:22 8:17
82 Danruo Liu University 23:32 8:21
83 Donald Hogan Sr Tesoro 24:19 8:37 9/9 39/40 3/3
84 Alex Jabbari University 24:47 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
84:55
16:59
6:01
56 David Williams
-
16:29
5:51
5
Kevin Hanley
-
16:33
5:52
6
Spencer Wolgang
-
16:58
6:01
11
Christophe Garrity
-
17:23
6:10
15
Daniel Simon
-
17:32
6:13
19








2 Norwalk
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
85:14
17:03
6:03
61 Hector Vega
-
16:17
5:46
4
Sachin Chatta
-
16:53
5:59
9
David Romero
-
16:55
6:00
10
Wilgen Picado
-
17:26
6:11
16
Payush Chatta
-
17:43
6:17
22








3 Woodbridge
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 4:51
88:36
17:43
6:17
91 Conrad Wozniak
-
15:47
5:36
2
Bobby Bishop
-
16:49
5:58
8
Brett Halvaks
-
17:30
6:12
17
David Maas
-
17:52
6:20
23
Grant Windham
-
20:38
7:19
41








4 Valencia
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:24
87:46
17:33
6:13
92 Josh Linen
-
15:36
5:32
1
Nick Hariri
-
17:15
6:07
12
Joe Perez
-
17:32
6:13
18
Saurin Gandhi
-
18:23
6:31
28
Miguel Diaz
-
19:00
6:44
33








5 Tesoro
3-5-6-6-5
Gap: 3:02
90:37
18:07
6:26
123 Brian Kopczynski
Sr
16:09
5:44
3
Alex Norred
Sr
17:52
6:20
24
Joseph Franzi
Sr
18:29
6:33
30
John Tami
Sr
18:56
6:43
32
Jonathan Barnhart
Sr
19:11
6:48
34








6 San Diego
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:06
93:39
18:44
6:39
128 Victor Gutierrez
-
17:15
6:07
13
Jose Uribe
-
17:18
6:08
14
Rey Rebolledo
-
18:21
6:30
27
Jose Valderrama
-
18:24
6:31
29
Angel Deniz
-
22:21
7:56
45








7 University
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:53
95:32
19:06
6:47
149 Garren Gaut
-
16:39
5:54
7
Sam Choi
-
18:34
6:35
31
Eugene Chung
-
19:24
6:53
35
David Kwon
-
20:23
7:14
37
Robert Scheall
-
20:32
7:17
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Schmidt Redondo Union 15:53 5:38
2 Simon Schmidt Redondo Union 15:57 5:39
3 Jose Gutierrez Valencia 16:03 5:41
4 Extra One Mira Costa 16:26 5:50
5 Stefan Howard Northwood 16:31 5:51
6 Jake Dawson Newport Harbor 16:41 5:55
7 Shane Berglas Woodbridge 16:50 5:58
8 Michael Taylor Newport Harbor 16:53 5:59
9 Luis Avellaneda Valencia 17:07 6:04
10 Scott Figuerora Newport Harbor 17:13 6:06
11 Daniel Horist Villa Park 17:14 6:07
12 Keith Sousa Hemet 17:20 6:09
13 Trent Casillas Newport Harbor 17:25 6:11
14 Saul Delarosa Newport Harbor 17:25 6:11
15 Park Joe Northwood 17:30 6:12
16 Garrett Edwards Hemet 17:33 6:13
17 Rajan Murgai Woodbridge 17:39 6:16
18 Kyle Sheridan Redondo Union 17:40 6:16
19 Spencer Hirahara Mira Costa 17:57 6:22
20 Bryan Ten Bosch Woodbridge 17:59 6:23
21 Alex Torres Valencia 18:00 6:23
22 Kameron Silva Serrano 18:03 6:24
23 Michael Landon Redondo Union 18:11 6:27
24 Gavin Filarsky Mira Costa 18:11 6:27
25 Jimmy Pauly Villa Park 18:19 6:30
26 Paul Goslin Valencia 18:20 6:30
27 Ryan Nock Villa Park 18:20 6:30
28 Tony Gonzalez Villa Park 18:21 6:30
29 Jaren Hamblin Woodbridge 18:24 6:31
30 Daniel Ryan University 18:27 6:33
31 Justin Mc Lees Mira Costa 18:27 6:33
32 Cody Dill Redondo Union 18:28 6:33
33 Raul Jiminez San Diego 18:33 6:35
34 Chase Evans Newport Harbor 18:34 6:35
35 Andrew Vandenberg Mira Costa 18:35 6:35
36 Vance Aguayo Villa Park 18:38 6:36
37 Brian Lau Mira Costa 18:43 6:38
38 Axel Herrera San Diego 18:47 6:40
39 Ryan Boswell Redondo Union 18:50 6:41
40 Chris Miller University 19:00 6:44
41 Jeff Pesner Villa Park 19:05 6:46
42 Hunt Weber Mira Costa 19:06 6:46
43 Devin Falcon Mira Costa 19:11 6:48
44 Daniel Aldama Valencia 19:11 6:48
45 Jonathan Dufault University 19:14 6:49
46 Elliot Thompson University 19:17 6:50
47 Bruce Tran Villa Park 19:19 6:51
48 Alex Tran Villa Park 19:30 6:55
49 Dylan Gwin University 19:32 6:56
50 Extra Three Mira Costa 19:34 6:56
51 Matt Brown Newport Harbor 19:34 6:56
52 Austin Orphan University 19:36 6:57
53 Dominick Romero Norwalk 19:37 6:57
54 Jeremy White Valencia 19:42 6:59
55 Jimmy Tsao Villa Park 19:46 7:01
56 Cory Sumrall Hemet 19:49 7:02
57 Solomon Cameron Woodbridge 19:51 7:02
58 Extra Two Mira Costa 19:53 7:03
59 Greg Adams Hemet 19:59 7:05
60 Kohlman Verheyen Newport Harbor 20:00 7:06
61 Spencer Dahl University 20:01 7:06
62 Tatsuya Kurosawa Redondo Union 20:01 7:06
63 Jeff Aschieris Newport Harbor 20:11 7:09
64 Devin Blumenthal University 20:21 7:13
65 Brian Tsu Valencia 20:21 7:13
66 Robert Isozaki Mira Costa 20:22 7:13
67 Ryan Rappaport Redondo Union 20:28 7:15
68 Brooks Clark Newport Harbor 20:35 7:18
69 Chris Barnhard Newport Harbor 20:37 7:19
70 Nick Mccain Woodbridge 20:47 7:22
71 Stephen Tjan Northwood 20:49 7:23
72 Kane Leonard Jr Tesoro 20:56 7:25 1/5 21/40 13/13 19:33 19:33 19:33
73 Jeffry Chin University 20:58 7:26
74 Richard Hill So Tesoro 21:20 7:34 2/5 23/40 11/13 21:13 21:13 21:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
75 Justin Weissberg So Tesoro 21:21 7:34 3/5 25/40 10/11 21:46
(0:25)
21:46
(0:25)
21:46
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Dustin Atkins Serrano 21:23 7:35
77 Mitch Bancroft Newport Harbor 21:26 7:36
78 Jesus Ventura Valencia 21:28 7:37
79 Joel Betonte Newport Harbor 21:30 7:37
80 Jon Schneider Redondo Union 21:37 7:40
81 Javier Zavala Norwalk 21:39 7:41
82 Brian Buller Villa Park 21:44 7:42
83 Jason Buchan Serrano 21:46 7:43
84 Joshua Tolero So Tesoro 21:47 7:43 4/5 29/40 9/11 23:59
(2:12)
23:59
(2:12)
23:59
(2:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Thomas Mullin Serrano 21:49 7:44
86 Jason Gorevtz Northwood 21:59 7:48
87 James Lee Northwood 22:01 7:48
88 Justin Amash Villa Park 22:25 7:57
89 Jonathan Hudash University 22:25 7:57
90 Daniel Mika Valencia 22:43 8:03
91 Ian Chen Valencia 22:47 8:05
92 Joel Chang University 22:54 8:07
93 Yung-en Perng University 23:01 8:10
94 Ali Daniyal University 23:05 8:11
95 Clarence Lee University 23:05 8:11
96 Mike Wassil Redondo Union 23:07 8:12
97 Deep Kahlon Valencia 23:12 8:14
98 Arash Babazadeh University 23:16 8:15
99 Chris Leanders So Tesoro 23:26 8:19 5/5 36/40 9/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
100 Emillio Elvina University 24:07 8:33
101 Christian Saylor University 24:12 8:35
104 Andrew Bishtawi Valencia 24:13 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Harbor
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
85:37
17:07
6:04
49 Jake Dawson
-
16:41
5:55
6
Michael Taylor
-
16:53
5:59
8
Scott Figuerora
-
17:13
6:06
10
Trent Casillas
-
17:25
6:11
12
Saul Delarosa
-
17:25
6:11
13








2 Redondo Union
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:35
86:09
17:14
6:07
68 Cody Schmidt
-
15:53
5:38
1
Simon Schmidt
-
15:57
5:39
2
Kyle Sheridan
-
17:40
6:16
16
Michael Landon
-
18:11
6:27
20
Cody Dill
-
18:28
6:33
29








3 Valencia
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
88:41
17:44
6:17
92 Jose Gutierrez
-
16:03
5:41
3
Luis Avellaneda
-
17:07
6:04
9
Alex Torres
-
18:00
6:23
19
Paul Goslin
-
18:20
6:30
23
Daniel Aldama
-
19:11
6:48
38








4 Mira Costa
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:09
89:36
17:55
6:21
101 Extra One
-
16:26
5:50
4
Spencer Hirahara
-
17:57
6:22
17
Gavin Filarsky
-
18:11
6:27
21
Justin Mc Lees
-
18:27
6:33
28
Andrew Vandenberg
-
18:35
6:35
31








5 Woodbridge
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 3:01
90:43
18:09
6:26
112 Shane Berglas
-
16:50
5:58
7
Rajan Murgai
-
17:39
6:16
15
Bryan Ten Bosch
-
17:59
6:23
18
Jaren Hamblin
-
18:24
6:31
26
Solomon Cameron
-
19:51
7:02
46








6 Villa Park
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
90:52
18:10
6:27
114 Daniel Horist
-
17:14
6:07
11
Jimmy Pauly
-
18:19
6:30
22
Ryan Nock
-
18:20
6:30
24
Tony Gonzalez
-
18:21
6:30
25
Vance Aguayo
-
18:38
6:36
32








7 Northwood
4-4-7-7-7
Gap: 5:30
98:50
19:46
7:01
183 Stefan Howard
-
16:31
5:51
5
Park Joe
-
17:30
6:12
14
Stephen Tjan
-
20:49
7:23
51
Jason Gorevtz
-
21:59
7:48
56
James Lee
-
22:01
7:48
57








7 University
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
95:30
19:06
6:46
183 Daniel Ryan
-
18:27
6:33
27
Chris Miller
-
19:00
6:44
35
Jonathan Dufault
-
19:14
6:49
39
Elliot Thompson
-
19:17
6:50
40
Dylan Gwin
-
19:32
6:56
42








9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
108:50
21:46
7:43
272 Kane Leonard
Jr
20:56
7:25
52
Richard Hill
So
21:20
7:34
53
Justin Weissberg
So
21:21
7:34
54
Joshua Tolero
So
21:47
7:43
55
Chris Leanders
So
23:26
8:19
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Martinez San Diego 15:54 5:38
2 Angel Aguirre Valencia 15:59 5:40
3 Talal Khan Valencia 16:01 5:41
4 Adam Conover Mira Costa 16:19 5:47
5 Daniel Kalinowski Mira Costa 16:31 5:51
6 Jordan Wozniak Woodbridge 16:32 5:52
7 Mike Puncel Newport Harbor 16:33 5:52
8 Rex Nelson Newport Harbor 16:36 5:53
9 Murphy Hitchcock Newport Harbor 16:48 5:57
10 Ned Uncanin Northwood 16:51 5:59
11 Danny Antrim Woodbridge 17:05 6:03
12 Ryan Moebius Villa Park 17:14 6:07
13 Erick Pacheco Valencia 17:15 6:07
14 Will Hollingsworth Mira Costa 17:16 6:07
15 Scott Humbarger Mira Costa 17:16 6:07
16 Martin Martinez Villa Park 17:19 6:08
17 Michael Jones University 17:22 6:10
18 Brian Smith Villa Park 17:24 6:10
19 Derek Wong Mira Costa 17:27 6:11
20 Gavin Frome Jr Tesoro 17:31 6:13 1/10 3/40 9/13 17:32
(0:01)
17:32
(0:01)
17:32
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Carlo Urquidez Newport Harbor 17:37 6:15
22 Ryan Jones Woodbridge 17:48 6:19
23 Mikhael Kazzi University 17:56 6:22
24 Alex Whiston University 17:56 6:22
25 Kyle O'leary Serrano 17:58 6:22
26 Martin Gomez Hemet 18:01 6:23
27 Kevin Anderson Jr Tesoro 18:03 6:24 2/10 6/40 7/13 18:09
(0:06)
18:09
(0:06)
18:09
(0:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 John Ortega San Diego 18:04 6:24
29 Ian Brewer Hemet 18:05 6:25
30 Justice Daniels Mira Costa 18:06 6:25
31 Fletcher Carroll Villa Park 18:09 6:26
32 Jason Swift Serrano 18:16 6:29
33 Hank Nelson Redondo Union 18:17 6:29
34 Jonathan Urban Hemet 18:17 6:29
35 Chase Jackson Jr Tesoro 18:20 6:30 3/10 7/40 8/12 18:09 18:09 18:09
36 Miguel Valdez Norwalk 18:22 6:31
37 Jedediah Demke Serrano 18:29 6:33
38 Jake Harrison Jr Tesoro 18:36 6:36 4/10 9/40 4/11 18:15 18:15 18:15
39 Ted Tallent Redondo Union 18:42 6:38
40 Ryan Conover Mira Costa 18:44 6:39
41 Francisco Torres Norwalk 18:44 6:39
42 Tiller Stevens Northwood 18:45 6:39
43 Zach Strawn Villa Park 18:46 6:39
44 Daniel Ysabal Mira Costa 18:57 6:43
45 Brett Miller Valencia 19:02 6:45
46 Mike Allegan Mira Costa 19:03 6:45
47 Julio Crespo San Diego 19:07 6:47
48 Justin Profenius Woodbridge 19:09 6:47
49 Porus Mistry Northwood 19:10 6:48
50 Geoffrey Swedlund Woodbridge 19:11 6:48
51 My Nguyen Valencia 19:11 6:48
52 Tim Lange Newport Harbor 19:14 6:49
53 Michael Wong Mira Costa 19:18 6:51
54 Albert Yang Northwood 19:24 6:53
55 Chris Pham Mira Costa 19:28 6:54
56 Charles Christman Mira Costa 19:29 6:55
57 Joe Calabrese Newport Harbor 19:37 6:57
58 Brett Boldenow Villa Park 19:41 6:59
59 Luther Jones San Diego 19:47 7:01
60 Daniel Barnett Serrano 19:55 7:04
61 Chris Hacela University 19:57 7:04
62 Jesse Escalante Valencia 20:03 7:07
63 Billy Daley Villa Park 20:06 7:08
64 David Schwartz Redondo Union 20:12 7:10
65 Adam Kenyon San Diego 20:23 7:14
66 Matt Bissonnette Newport Harbor 20:24 7:14
67 Nathan Bernhard University 20:31 7:17
68 Greg Widman Hemet 20:32 7:17
69 Andrew Truong Northwood 20:34 7:18
70 Scott Anderson Jr Tesoro 20:34 7:18 5/10 19/40 9/10 21:11
(0:37)
21:11
(0:37)
21:11
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Masato Uriu University 20:35 7:18
72 Juan Juaregui Valencia 20:38 7:19
73 Justin Teitell Mira Costa 20:43 7:21
74 Jung Kim University 20:49 7:23
75 Edmond Ercout University 20:53 7:24
76 Abraham Pina Valencia 20:58 7:26
77 Michael Moore Mira Costa 21:09 7:30
78 Trevor Macauley Valencia 21:21 7:34
79 James Severson University 21:27 7:36
80 Max Ditzler Jr Tesoro 21:28 7:37 6/10 26/40 6/7
81 Charles Jaw University 21:29 7:37
82 Donald Lovejoy Serrano 21:30 7:37
83 Scott Friedlander Mira Costa 21:33 7:39
84 Tim Johnson Jr Tesoro 21:34 7:39 7/10 27/40 6/6 21:03 21:03 21:03
85 Ben Ngai Woodbridge 21:49 7:44
86 Montana Dellinger Mira Costa 21:51 7:45
87 Kirk Diaz Villa Park 21:54 7:46
88 Colin Glabe University 21:59 7:48
89 Ryan Anderson Newport Harbor 22:07 7:51
90 Preston Maclaren Newport Harbor 22:11 7:52
91 Brendon Moeller Villa Park 22:28 7:58
92 Yu-chih Hung University 22:31 7:59
93 Fareed Karbassyoon Jr Tesoro 22:32 7:59 8/10 31/40 6/6
94 Tyler Runge Jr Tesoro 22:35 8:00 9/10 33/40 6/6 22:19 22:19 22:19
95 David Haynes Mira Costa 22:39 8:02
96 Scott Sexton University 22:48 8:05
97 Fredrico Mingramm Jr Tesoro 23:15 8:15 10/10 35/40 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
84:49
16:58
6:01
57 Adam Conover
-
16:19
5:47
4
Daniel Kalinowski
-
16:31
5:51
5
Will Hollingsworth
-
17:16
6:07
14
Scott Humbarger
-
17:16
6:07
15
Derek Wong
-
17:27
6:11
19








2 Newport Harbor
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:41
86:48
17:22
6:09
88 Mike Puncel
-
16:33
5:52
7
Rex Nelson
-
16:36
5:53
8
Murphy Hitchcock
-
16:48
5:57
9
Carlo Urquidez
-
17:37
6:15
21
Tim Lange
-
19:14
6:49
43








3 Valencia
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:12
87:28
17:30
6:12
97 Angel Aguirre
-
15:59
5:40
2
Talal Khan
-
16:01
5:41
3
Erick Pacheco
-
17:15
6:07
13
Brett Miller
-
19:02
6:45
37
My Nguyen
-
19:11
6:48
42








4 Villa Park
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
88:52
17:46
6:18
111 Ryan Moebius
-
17:14
6:07
12
Martin Martinez
-
17:19
6:08
16
Brian Smith
-
17:24
6:10
18
Fletcher Carroll
-
18:09
6:26
29
Zach Strawn
-
18:46
6:39
36








5 Woodbridge
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:39
89:45
17:57
6:22
119 Jordan Wozniak
-
16:32
5:52
6
Danny Antrim
-
17:05
6:03
11
Ryan Jones
-
17:48
6:19
22
Justin Profenius
-
19:09
6:47
39
Geoffrey Swedlund
-
19:11
6:48
41








6 San Diego
1-5-7-7-6
Gap: 4:29
93:15
18:39
6:37
165 Juan Martinez
-
15:54
5:38
1
John Ortega
-
18:04
6:24
27
Julio Crespo
-
19:07
6:47
38
Luther Jones
-
19:47
7:01
47
Adam Kenyon
-
20:23
7:14
52








7 Tesoro
9-9-8-6-7
Gap: 3:03
93:04
18:37
6:36
166 Gavin Frome
Jr
17:31
6:13
20
Kevin Anderson
Jr
18:03
6:24
26
Chase Jackson
Jr
18:20
6:30
31
Jake Harrison
Jr
18:36
6:36
33
Scott Anderson
Jr
20:34
7:18
56








8 University
8-7-6-7-8
Gap: 3:09
93:42
18:44
6:39
167 Michael Jones
-
17:22
6:10
17
Mikhael Kazzi
-
17:56
6:22
23
Alex Whiston
-
17:56
6:22
24
Chris Hacela
-
19:57
7:04
49
Nathan Bernhard
-
20:31
7:17
54








9 Northwood
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:43
94:44
18:57
6:43
184 Ned Uncanin
-
16:51
5:59
10
Tiller Stevens
-
18:45
6:39
35
Porus Mistry
-
19:10
6:48
40
Albert Yang
-
19:24
6:53
44
Andrew Truong
-
20:34
7:18
55








10 Serrano
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:32
96:08
19:14
6:49
196 Kyle O'leary
-
17:58
6:22
25
Jason Swift
-
18:16
6:29
30
Jedediah Demke
-
18:29
6:33
32
Daniel Barnett
-
19:55
7:04
48
Donald Lovejoy
-
21:30
7:37
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
94:08
18:50
6:41
15 Justice Daniels
-
18:06
6:25
1
Ryan Conover
-
18:44
6:39
2
Daniel Ysabal
-
18:57
6:43
3
Mike Allegan
-
19:03
6:45
4
Michael Wong
-
19:18
6:51
5








2 University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
105:13
21:03
7:28
51 Masato Uriu
-
20:35
7:18
8
Jung Kim
-
20:49
7:23
9
Edmond Ercout
-
20:53
7:24
10
James Severson
-
21:27
7:36
11
Charles Jaw
-
21:29
7:37
13








3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
111:24
22:17
7:54
80 Max Ditzler
Jr
21:28
7:37
12
Tim Johnson
Jr
21:34
7:39
14
Fareed Karbassyoon
Jr
22:32
7:59
17
Tyler Runge
Jr
22:35
8:00
18
Fredrico Mingramm
Jr
23:15
8:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Holcomb Tesoro 16:59 6:01 1/16 2/40 1/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
2 Jed Borovik University 17:07 6:04
3 Nic Beechan Hemet 17:27 6:11
4 Connor Jackson Fr Tesoro 17:31 6:13 2/16 3/40 1/12
5 Michael Evans Woodbridge 17:55 6:21
6 Michael Umana Serrano 18:01 6:23
7 Kent Drever Northwood 18:07 6:25
8 Chris Bindloss Northwood 18:26 6:32
9 Steven Suarez Valencia 18:28 6:33
10 Chris Cervantes Serrano 18:53 6:42
11 Bryan Mccann Fr Tesoro 18:55 6:42 3/16 10/40 1/12
12 David Kissee Villa Park 19:04 6:46
13 Alex Kipperman University 19:05 6:46
14 Nate Grady-Reitan Fr Tesoro 19:05 6:46 4/16 12/40 1/11
15 Gabriel Garcia San Diego 19:16 6:50
16 Richard Zhang University 19:19 6:51
17 Matthew Poon Mira Costa 19:20 6:51
18 Kevin Griffith Northwood 19:22 6:52
19 Kevin Nelson Northwood 19:29 6:55
20 Derrick Fleming Woodbridge 19:30 6:55
21 Diego Baiza Valencia 19:30 6:55
22 Irvin Rubio Valencia 19:35 6:57
23 Kent Woodly Valencia 19:40 6:58
24 Shaan Ahmad Northwood 19:44 7:00
25 Nick Alvarez Mira Costa 19:47 7:01
26 Chris Meneses Valencia 19:49 7:02
27 George Ngo Valencia 19:50 7:02
28 Shyusaku Matsuoka University 19:51 7:02
29 Aaron Lopez San Diego 19:52 7:03
30 Walter Cotton Villa Park 19:52 7:03
31 Kris Crown Villa Park 19:58 7:05
32 Scotty Pantoskey Newport Harbor 19:59 7:05
33 Josh Rangel Valencia 20:04 7:07
34 John Demel Serrano 20:04 7:07
35 Henry Marquez Valencia 20:06 7:08
36 Alex Norton University 20:09 7:09
37 Ben Lewis Newport Harbor 20:09 7:09
38 Emmanuel V-cruess Valencia 20:09 7:09
39 Greg Luttrell Villa Park 20:10 7:09
40 Rick Gardner Northwood 20:13 7:10
41 Alex Chisam Fr Tesoro 20:15 7:11 5/16 15/40 4/10
42 Austin Wobrock Newport Harbor 20:17 7:12
43 Ben Harrison Fr Tesoro 20:18 7:12 6/16 16/40 3/8
44 Justin Montes Fr Tesoro 20:18 7:12 7/16 17/40 2/8
45 Greg Miller Hemet 20:35 7:18
46 Josh Vandenberg Villa Park 20:41 7:20
47 Steve Arias Villa Park 20:45 7:21
48 Kevin Bibbas Woodbridge 20:47 7:22
49 Ryan Smith Fr Tesoro 20:50 7:23 8/16 20/40 2/6
50 Vikas Shahi Norwalk 20:53 7:24
51 Jayant Sirdesai University 20:58 7:26
52 Kevin Astiz San Diego 20:58 7:26
53 Josh Munguia Serrano 20:59 7:26
54 Ivan Grozdanob Newport Harbor 21:01 7:27
55 Cameron Mahon Woodbridge 21:06 7:29
56 Nick Azad Villa Park 21:06 7:29
57 Connor Curry Newport Harbor 21:12 7:31
58 Manuel Dela-cruz Valencia 21:12 7:31
59 Bryan Escalante Valencia 21:13 7:31
60 Edrian Banta Woodbridge 21:14 7:32
61 Ian Merna Valencia 21:15 7:32
62 Eric Izaguirre Hemet 21:17 7:33
63 Jordan Mcdonald Fr Tesoro 21:20 7:34 9/16 23/40 2/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
64 Rick Sullivan Newport Harbor 21:24 7:35
65 Wynston Metheny Villa Park 21:29 7:37
66 Robert Puncel Newport Harbor 21:34 7:39
67 Connor Mccullough Valencia 21:35 7:39
68 Steve Rodish Norwalk 21:36 7:40
69 Scott Alvarado Newport Harbor 21:40 7:41
70 Sung Kang Woodbridge 21:41 7:41
71 Johnny Arrellano Norwalk 21:41 7:41
72 Eric Wu University 21:45 7:43
73 Josh Duvall Fr Tesoro 21:46 7:43 10/16 28/40 2/5
74 Jasper Kang Northwood 21:47 7:43
75 Matt Hamilton Villa Park 21:48 7:44
76 Sol Kim Northwood 21:49 7:44
77 Mike Houghton Hemet 21:49 7:44
78 Michael Turner Valencia 22:01 7:48
79 Pierre Bergman San Diego 22:05 7:50
80 Eric Babcock Fr Tesoro 22:07 7:51 11/16 30/40 2/4
81 Adam Gorevitz Northwood 22:10 7:52
82 Evan Lu Valencia 22:16 7:54
83 Austin Gilbert Newport Harbor 22:17 7:54
84 Dan Miller Villa Park 22:18 7:54
85 Blane Flora Mira Costa 22:18 7:54
86 Jesse Crum Mira Costa 22:22 7:56
87 Daniel Esporma University 22:23 7:56
88 Josh Real Hemet 22:33 8:00
89 Colton Norman Fr Tesoro 22:33 8:00 12/16 32/40 2/4
90 Joseph Kim Woodbridge 22:34 8:00
91 Derek Murray Villa Park 22:43 8:03
92 Brian Stuetzel Villa Park 22:44 8:04
93 Eamonn Casey Newport Harbor 22:50 8:06
94 Andrew Le University 22:55 8:08
95 Chris Linden University 22:58 8:09
96 Todd Miller San Diego 23:01 8:10
97 Parker Kalmbach Fr Tesoro 23:12 8:14 13/16 34/40 2/4
98 Jake Malloy University 23:15 8:15
99 Jackson Keller Valencia 23:18 8:16
100 Stephan Brouwer University 23:20 8:16
101 Ben Deering University 23:41 8:24
102 Connor Noda Mira Costa 23:45 8:25
103 Eric Stover Mira Costa 23:50 8:27
104 Akshay Sharma University 23:58 8:30
105 Dirk Smathers Fr Tesoro 24:01 8:31 14/16 37/40 3/3
106 Paul Rondeep University 24:04 8:32
107 Justin Weiser Fr Tesoro 24:15 8:36 15/16 38/40 3/3
108 Mathias Riegg Valencia 24:16 8:36
109 Extra Two Valencia 24:26 8:40
110 Daniel Mcguigan Valencia 24:30 8:41
111 Ryan Pipkin Valencia 24:31 8:42
112 Steven Gonzales University 24:39 8:44
113 Ben Chiewphasa Mira Costa 24:43 8:46
114 Trevor Mathias Fr Tesoro 24:46 8:47 16/16 40/40 3/3
115 Joe Ditty Villa Park 24:57 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:16
92:45
18:33
6:35
62 Mike Holcomb

16:59
6:01
1
Connor Jackson
Fr
17:31
6:13
4
Bryan Mccann
Fr
18:55
6:42
9
Nate Grady-Reitan
Fr
19:05
6:46
12
Alex Chisam
Fr
20:15
7:11
36








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Northwood
5-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:37
95:08
19:02
6:45
68 Kent Drever
-
18:07
6:25
6
Chris Bindloss
-
18:26
6:32
7
Kevin Griffith
-
19:22
6:52
16
Kevin Nelson
-
19:29
6:55
17
Shaan Ahmad
-
19:44
7:00
22








3 University
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:02
95:31
19:06
6:46
85 Jed Borovik
-
17:07
6:04
2
Alex Kipperman
-
19:05
6:46
11
Richard Zhang
-
19:19
6:51
14
Shyusaku Matsuoka
-
19:51
7:02
26
Alex Norton
-
20:09
7:09
32








4 Valencia
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
97:02
19:24
6:53
92 Steven Suarez
-
18:28
6:33
8
Diego Baiza
-
19:30
6:55
19
Irvin Rubio
-
19:35
6:57
20
Kent Woodly
-
19:40
6:58
21
Chris Meneses
-
19:49
7:02
24








5 Villa Park
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:37
99:45
19:57
7:04
142 David Kissee
-
19:04
6:46
10
Walter Cotton
-
19:52
7:03
28
Kris Crown
-
19:58
7:05
29
Greg Luttrell
-
20:10
7:09
34
Josh Vandenberg
-
20:41
7:20
41








6 Woodbridge
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:19
100:32
20:06
7:08
163 Michael Evans
-
17:55
6:21
5
Derrick Fleming
-
19:30
6:55
18
Kevin Bibbas
-
20:47
7:22
43
Cameron Mahon
-
21:06
7:29
47
Edrian Banta
-
21:14
7:32
50








7 Newport Harbor
10-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:13
102:38
20:32
7:17
195 Scotty Pantoskey
-
19:59
7:05
30
Ben Lewis
-
20:09
7:09
33
Austin Wobrock
-
20:17
7:12
37
Ivan Grozdanob
-
21:01
7:27
46
Connor Curry
-
21:12
7:31
49








8 San Diego
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:45
105:12
21:02
7:28
206 Gabriel Garcia
-
19:16
6:50
13
Aaron Lopez
-
19:52
7:03
27
Kevin Astiz
-
20:58
7:26
45
Pierre Bergman
-
22:05
7:50
58
Todd Miller
-
23:01
8:10
63








9 Hemet
3-9-8-9-9
Gap: 5:06
103:41
20:44
7:21
212 Nic Beechan
-
17:27
6:11
3
Greg Miller
-
20:35
7:18
40
Eric Izaguirre
-
21:17
7:33
51
Mike Houghton
-
21:49
7:44
57
Josh Real
-
22:33
8:00
61








10 Mira Costa
9-6-9-10-10
Gap: 4:25
107:32
21:30
7:38
221 Matthew Poon
-
19:20
6:51
15
Nick Alvarez
-
19:47
7:01
23
Blane Flora
-
22:18
7:54
59
Jesse Crum
-
22:22
7:56
60
Connor Noda
-
23:45
8:25
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
101:21
20:16
7:11
21 George Ngo
-
19:50
7:02
1
Josh Rangel
-
20:04
7:07
2
Henry Marquez
-
20:06
7:08
3
Emmanuel V-cruess
-
20:09
7:09
4
Manuel Dela-cruz
-
21:12
7:31
11








2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
104:32
20:54
7:25
53 Ben Harrison
Fr
20:18
7:12
5
Justin Montes
Fr
20:18
7:12
6
Ryan Smith
Fr
20:50
7:23
8
Jordan Mcdonald
Fr
21:20
7:34
14
Josh Duvall
Fr
21:46
7:43
20








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Villa Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
107:26
21:29
7:37
78 Steve Arias
-
20:45
7:21
7
Nick Azad
-
21:06
7:29
10
Wynston Metheny
-
21:29
7:37
16
Matt Hamilton
-
21:48
7:44
21
Dan Miller
-
22:18
7:54
24








4 Newport Harbor
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
109:45
21:57
7:47
102 Rick Sullivan
-
21:24
7:35
15
Robert Puncel
-
21:34
7:39
17
Scott Alvarado
-
21:40
7:41
18
Austin Gilbert
-
22:17
7:54
23
Eamonn Casey
-
22:50
8:06
29








5 University
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
110:59
22:12
7:52
114 Jayant Sirdesai
-
20:58
7:26
9
Eric Wu
-
21:45
7:43
19
Daniel Esporma
-
22:23
7:56
25
Andrew Le
-
22:55
8:08
30
Chris Linden
-
22:58
8:09
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
108:20
21:40
7:41
16 Bryan Escalante
-
21:13
7:31
1
Ian Merna
-
21:15
7:32
2
Connor Mccullough
-
21:35
7:39
3
Michael Turner
-
22:01
7:48
4
Evan Lu
-
22:16
7:54
6








2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
116:08
23:14
8:14
50 Eric Babcock
Fr
22:07
7:51
5
Colton Norman
Fr
22:33
8:00
7
Parker Kalmbach
Fr
23:12
8:14
8
Dirk Smathers
Fr
24:01
8:31
14
Justin Weiser
Fr
24:15
8:36
16








3 University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
118:18
23:40
8:23
60 Jake Malloy
-
23:15
8:15
9
Stephan Brouwer
-
23:20
8:16
11
Ben Deering
-
23:41
8:24
12
Akshay Sharma
-
23:58
8:30
13
Paul Rondeep
-
24:04
8:32
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr Jorge Martin, , 17:37, Estancia Laguna Beach, 93:44, 37
Fr Race1 Graham Hettinger, , 16:38, Vista El Toro, 89:32, 53
Fr Race2 Mike Holcomb, , 16:59, Tesoro Tesoro, 92:45, 62
Jr Phillip Brown, , 15:58, Laguna Hills Corona del Mar, 88:29, 71
Jr Race1 Bret Hasvold, , 15:36, Fallbrook Fallbrook, 83:00, 52
Jr Race2 Juan Martinez, , 15:54, San Diego Mira Costa, 84:49, 57
So Brendon Confer, , 16:46, Servite Estancia, 89:08, 55
So Race1 James Cameron, , 16:13, Mission Viejo Vista Murrieta, 86:00, 48
So Race2 Cody Schmidt, , 15:53, Redondo Union Newport Harbor, 85:37, 49
Sr Jeremy Eaton, , 16:12, Laguna Beach Corona del Mar, 84:41, 51
Sr Race1 Chris Mcdonald, , 15:42, El Toro El Toro, 79:01, 17
Sr Race2 Josh Linen, , 15:36, Valencia Mira Costa, 84:55, 56

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr Chloe Curtis, , 19:51, Redondo Union Santiago, 107:34, 48
Fr Race1 Dani Moreno, , 18:20, Warren Warren, 105:08, 62
Fr Race2 Jennie Krauser, , 19:14, Woodbridge Northwood, 108:30, 51
Jr Shelby Buckley, , 18:20, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 102:37, 51
Jr Race1 Stephanie Felix, , 17:55, La Mirada Vista, 100:27, 68
Jr Race2 Christine Babcock, , 17:39, Woodbridge Northwood, 105:04, 61
So Laura Bilder, , 18:58, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 106:20, 38
So Race1 Danica Rosendale, , 19:19, Vista Murrieta Aliso Niguel, 101:51, 49
So Race2 Kevyn Murphy, , 18:20, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 100:38, 60
Sr Sarah Cummings, , 17:48, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 99:21, 21
Sr Race1 Andrea Jacobs, , 18:10, Vista El Toro, 105:17, 27
Sr Race2 Jessica Baxter, , 18:36, Villa Park Mira Costa, 103:34, 38