Tesoro Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bernhard, Patrick Sr V 17:39.8 5:42 3.1 168/223 6/7 6/15 14/32
Blackburn Mora, Charlie So JV 19:01.1 6:08 3.1 142/257 8/8 15/15 6/15
Breiter, Grahm Jr V 17:23.5 5:37 3.1 135/223 3/7 3/15 28/32 17:06
Donis, Brandon Sr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 156/223 5/7 5/15 21/32 17:56
(0:20,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Goetschel, Casey Fr JV 17:44.5 5:43 3.1 46/257 1/8 7/15 19/35 17:45
(0:00,0.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Jr JV 18:18.6 5:54 3.1 84/257 4/8 11/15 9/30 18:04
Hatchel, Cory Jr V 17:29.1 5:38 3.1 145/223 4/7 4/15 27/32 18:52
(1:23,7.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Horton, Houston So JV 17:48.3 5:45 3.1 48/257 2/8 8/15 12/34 18:05
(0:16,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Idleman, Dylan Jr V 16:44.3 5:24 3.1 63/223 1/7 1/15 30/33 17:06
(0:22,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Johnson, Connor Jr JV 17:56 5:47 3.1 59/257 3/8 9/15 9/32 17:56
Kuecker, Jon So JV 18:40.3 6:01 3.1 118/257 7/8 14/15 7/22
Manning, Dylan Jr V 17:07.4 5:31 3.1 104/223 2/7 2/15 28/33 17:04
Morgan, Ryder So V 18:08.9 5:51 3.1 200/223 7/7 10/15 15/29 17:23
Rowe, Jack Jr JV 18:26.5 5:57 3.1 97/257 5/8 12/15 8/27
Shadell, Steven Sr JV 18:38.7 6:01 3.1 114/257 6/8 13/15 8/23 18:59
(0:21,1.8)
18:59
(0:21,1.8)
18:59
(0:21,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 27/32 86:20
0:52
3.1 5:34 5:24 5:41 593 5:11 83:14 80:58 Dylan Idleman (61), Dylan Manning (102), Grahm Breiter (133), Cory Hatchel (143), Brandon Donis (154)
JV 1st 5 9/27 90:14
0:42
3.1 5:49 5:43 5:57 288 5:12 87:04 87:04 Casey Goetschel (39), Houston Horton (40), Connor Johnson (51), Johan Halvorsen Norris (73), Jack Rowe (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 15:20.5 4:57
2 Patrick McGonigle Sr Sheldon (CA) 15:31.2 5:00
3 Juanathan Reyes Sr Stockdale 15:31.8 5:01
4 Gerald Baltzer Sr La Serna 15:35.2 5:02
5 Abel-Rudisha Teffra Sr Central 15:36.8 5:02
6 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 15:43.3 5:04
7 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 15:44.5 5:05
8 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel 15:44.9 5:05
9 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:48.1 5:06
10 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry 15:49.2 5:06
11 Zachary Parker Sr Lowell 15:49.4 5:06
12 Andrew Schulz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 15:50 5:06
13 Zami Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:51.2 5:07
14 Taylor Bramel So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:51.6 5:07
15 Hunter Romine Sr West Ranch 15:58.7 5:09
16 Logan Hernandez Sr Beaumont 15:59.6 5:10
17 Nathaniel Estrada Sr La Serna 16:02 5:10
18 Nathaniel Avila So Clovis 16:02.2 5:10
19 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 16:02.3 5:10
20 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 16:07.9 5:12
21 Aidan Arredondo Sr La Serna 16:10.2 5:13
22 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 16:10.3 5:13
23 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 16:10.6 5:13
24 Adham Maher Sr Stockdale 16:11.1 5:13
25 Chase Bradshaw Sr La Serna 16:11.6 5:13
26 Yael Grimaldi Jr Ayala 16:12 5:14
27 Emanuel Salas So Sanger 16:13.3 5:14
28 Bryan Trujillo1 Sr Clovis 16:13.5 5:14
29 Ko Akabori Sr Ayala 16:15.6 5:15
30 Logan Pageler Jr Homestead 16:16.3 5:15
31 Manuel Lara Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:18.3 5:16
32 Nicholas Allred So Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:18.4 5:16
33 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 16:19.2 5:16
34 Reid Gross Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:19.4 5:16
35 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 16:22.6 5:17
36 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 16:25.1 5:18
37 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:25.5 5:18
38 Marcelo Martinez Sr La Serna 16:27.8 5:19
39 Caden Elsesser Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:28.7 5:19
40 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 16:29.7 5:19
41 Yonathan Amare Sr Monte Vista 16:32.2 5:20
42 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel 16:32.4 5:20
43 Charles Dunnigan Jr Patrick Henry 16:34.2 5:21
44 David DeLoera So Sanger 16:34.4 5:21
45 Felix Breitbach Jr West Ranch 16:35.8 5:21
46 German Villavicencio Jr Madera South 16:36.7 5:22
47 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 16:36.8 5:22
48 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 16:37.6 5:22
49 Eric Anderson Jr Folsom 16:37.7 5:22
50 Grant Sweningson So Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:38.2 5:22
51 Preston Bowlds So Patrick Henry 16:38.3 5:22
52 Abesolom-Bekele Te Jr Central 16:38.7 5:22
53 Isaac Umana Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:38.8 5:22
54 Jayden Olea Jr Sanger 16:39.4 5:22
55 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 16:39.9 5:23
56 Brandon Arana Sr West Ranch 16:40.8 5:23
57 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel 16:40.9 5:23
58 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:41.4 5:23
59 Michael Left Sr Upland 16:41.6 5:23
60 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 16:42.7 5:23
61 Cameron Van Zant Sr Clovis East 16:43.5 5:24
62 James Switzer Jr Monte Vista 16:44.1 5:24
63 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 16:44.3 5:24 1/7 1/15 30/33
64 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 16:44.6 5:24
65 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry 16:45 5:24
66 Benjamin Lester So Lowell 16:46.9 5:25
67 Alejandro Gutierrez So Madera South 16:47.3 5:25
68 Daniel Enriquez Sr La Serna 16:47.3 5:25
69 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel 16:47.6 5:25
70 Austin Lemus Jr Ayala 16:48.3 5:25
71 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 16:48.9 5:25
72 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 16:49.4 5:26
73 Aakersh Mathur Jr Monte Vista 16:49.6 5:26
74 Zackary Childers Jr Granada Hills 16:50.1 5:26
75 Cristian Herrera Sr Beaumont 16:50.4 5:26
76 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 16:50.6 5:26
77 Julian Umana So Cathedral 16:51.4 5:26
78 Gabe Rosado Sr Homestead 16:51.6 5:26
79 Dustin Berger Jr Beaumont 16:52.8 5:27
80 Israel Alfaro Sr Folsom 16:53.7 5:27
81 Luis Ortega Sr Madera South 16:54.1 5:27
82 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 16:54.2 5:27
83 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 16:54.4 5:27
84 Norton Choy Sr Lowell 16:54.5 5:27
85 Juan Garcia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:55.4 5:28
86 Bernard Jackson Jr Clovis East 16:55.9 5:28
87 Anthony Becerra Sr La Serna 16:56.2 5:28
88 Nathaniel Cruz Sr Patrick Henry 16:56.5 5:28
89 Mordecai Garza Jr Central 16:56.6 5:28
90 Johnathan Mendoza Jr West Ranch 16:56.9 5:28
91 Raymond Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 16:57.1 5:28
92 Guillermo Lopez So Central 16:57.2 5:28
93 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:59.8 5:29
94 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 17:00.1 5:29
95 Brandon Guerrero Jr Cathedral 17:00.4 5:29
96 Varun Saraf So Homestead 17:00.5 5:29
97 Owen Choy Sr Lowell 17:00.7 5:29
98 Vincent Wood Jr Ayala 17:00.7 5:29
99 Benjamin Awad Jr Sanger 17:00.8 5:29
100 Aidan Williamson Sr Ayala 17:01.1 5:29
101 Efren Martin Jr Upland 17:02.4 5:30
102 Francisco Maciel Sr Madera South 17:06.7 5:31
103 David Harimana Sr Patrick Henry 17:07.4 5:31
104 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 17:07.4 5:31 2/7 2/15 28/33
105 Elliott Harrington Sr Newport Harbor 17:08.6 5:32
106 Michael Benavidez Jr Sheldon (CA) 17:09.1 5:32
107 Isaiah Watkins Fr Clovis 17:10 5:32
108 Ethan Siordia Sr Ayala 17:10.3 5:32
109 Brendan Leahey Jr Monte Vista 17:10.7 5:32
110 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:11.5 5:33
111 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 17:11.8 5:33
112 Nicandro Rosas Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:12.6 5:33
113 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel 17:13.1 5:33
114 Alex Canales Sr Central 17:13.5 5:33
115 Jacob Shuman Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:13.7 5:33
116 Zachary Graeber So Folsom 17:14.2 5:34
117 Ryan Henderson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:15.2 5:34
118 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:15.6 5:34
119 Marshall Bishop Jr Franklin (EG) 17:15.6 5:34
120 Saul Mojica Sr Clovis 17:16.1 5:34
121 Saul Haro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:16.1 5:34
122 Chance Waller Jr San Juan Hills 17:16.8 5:34
123 Barton Pida Jr West Ranch 17:17.4 5:35
124 Angel Valencia So Clovis East 17:17.8 5:35
125 Ethan Brown Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:18.8 5:35
126 Jack Loughery So Monte Vista 17:19.1 5:35
127 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 17:19.4 5:35
128 Jordan Marroquin Sr Clovis 17:19.6 5:35
129 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 17:19.8 5:35
130 Ethan Smith Fr Folsom 17:19.8 5:35
131 Lawrence Eastland So Beaumont 17:20.4 5:36
132 Rafae Tariq Sr Granada Hills 17:20.4 5:36
133 Juan Zamora Sr Sanger 17:22.1 5:36
134 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 17:23.2 5:37
135 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 17:23.5 5:37 3/7 3/15 28/32
136 Diego Sigala Sr Ayala 17:24.4 5:37
137 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:24.8 5:37
138 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:24.9 5:37
139 Miguel Ayala Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:26.2 5:37
140 Joseph Sgountzos Sr San Juan Hills 17:26.5 5:38
141 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 17:27.8 5:38
142 Jorge Toscano Sr Clovis East 17:28.1 5:38
143 Marcus Shin So Beaumont 17:28.7 5:38
144 Jeffrey O'Brien Sr Homestead 17:29.1 5:38
145 Cory Hatchel Jr Tesoro 17:29.1 5:38 4/7 4/15 27/32
146 Ryan Anderson So Trabuco Hills 17:29.7 5:39
147 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 17:29.9 5:39
148 Sean Gatua Sr West Ranch 17:30.1 5:39
149 Joshua Grozen Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:30.7 5:39
150 Carlos Rivera Jr Beaumont 17:31.2 5:39
151 Cameron Thompson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:31.3 5:39
152 Enrique Guerrero Sr Central 17:33.2 5:40
153 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 17:33.4 5:40
154 Angel Cobian Jr Madera South 17:35 5:40
155 Isaac Castro Jr Clovis East 17:35.1 5:40
156 Brandon Donis Sr Tesoro 17:36 5:41 5/7 5/15 21/32
157 Miles Mikkelsen Sr Newport Harbor 17:36.6 5:41
158 Andrew Han Jr Homestead 17:37.2 5:41
159 Evan Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:37.2 5:41
160 Myles Nicacio Fr Sanger 17:37.3 5:41
161 Drew Fenton Jr Homestead 17:37.5 5:41
162 David Romero So Beaumont 17:37.6 5:41
163 Sam Medure Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:38.2 5:41
164 Joshua Denk Sr Aliso Niguel 17:38.5 5:41
165 Zachary Flores So Clovis 17:38.5 5:41
166 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 17:39.3 5:42
167 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 17:39.7 5:42
168 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 17:39.8 5:42 6/7 6/15 14/32
169 Kyle Fenton Sr Homestead 17:41 5:42
170 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 17:41.9 5:43
171 Andrew Bush So Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:46.3 5:44
172 Alec Ege Sr Patrick Henry 17:47.2 5:44
173 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 17:50 5:45
174 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista 17:50.6 5:45
175 Caleb Sedgwick Sr San Juan Hills 17:51.5 5:46
176 Trent Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 17:51.9 5:46
177 Gino Guerrero Fr Franklin (EG) 17:52.1 5:46
178 Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr Lowell 17:52.5 5:46
179 Lukas Umbrasas Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:53.6 5:46
180 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 17:53.9 5:46
181 Fernando Sandoval Sr Clovis 17:54.6 5:47
182 Andrew Callanan Jr Folsom 17:56.5 5:47
183 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 17:56.6 5:47
184 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:56.9 5:47
185 Bailey Montoya Jr Madera South 17:57.6 5:48
186 Kevin Mendoza Sr Madera South 18:00.1 5:48
187 Kenny Wanlass Fr Newport Harbor 18:00.2 5:48
188 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:00.4 5:49
189 Joel Vogt Sr Clovis East 18:00.8 5:49
190 Jackson Standerfer Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:02 5:49
191 Gurvir Sandhu Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:02.6 5:49
192 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:02.6 5:49
193 Ronit Mehta Fr Amador Valley 18:03.2 5:49
194 Christopher Cummings So Upland 18:03.3 5:49
195 Jerry Lukose Jr Franklin (EG) 18:03.4 5:49
196 Kyle Towne So Sheldon (CA) 18:03.5 5:50
197 Erick Martinez Jr Granada Hills 18:04.2 5:50
198 Bruce Meza Sr Granada Hills 18:07.4 5:51
199 Theodore McDonough Jr Lowell 18:08 5:51
200 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 18:08.9 5:51 7/7 10/15 15/29
201 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 18:09.1 5:51
202 Nathan Short Fr Folsom 18:11.2 5:52
203 Paolo Canigiula So Lowell 18:11.4 5:52
204 Nico Colchico So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:16.1 5:54
205 Michael Welsh Jr Folsom 18:17 5:54
206 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 18:18.9 5:54
207 Eric Rivas So Central 18:21.3 5:55
208 Robert Navarro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:25.1 5:56
209 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 18:26.6 5:57
210 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 18:29.7 5:58
211 Jonathan Burdick Jr Clovis East 18:36.3 6:00
212 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:37 6:00
213 Max Katz Jr San Juan Hills 18:39.2 6:01
214 Nathaniel Scott-Ne So Poly (Riverside) 18:45.3 6:03
215 David Engle Fr San Juan Hills 18:50.7 6:05
216 Josue Reveles Jr Franklin (EG) 18:51.3 6:05
217 Rylan Macy So San Juan Hills 18:55.1 6:06
218 Israel Babbitt So Franklin (EG) 19:01.1 6:08
219 Joshua Anderson Jr Franklin (EG) 19:01.1 6:08
220 Daniel Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 19:13.7 6:12
221 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 19:17.5 6:13
222 Mark Ybarra So Poly (Riverside) 19:19.6 6:14
223 Ryan Carlson So Poly (Riverside) 20:37.7 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Serna
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
80:27
16:05
5:11
98 Gerald Baltzer
Sr
15:35
5:02
3
Nathaniel Estrada
Sr
16:02
5:10
16
Aidan Arredondo
Sr
16:10
5:13
20
Chase Bradshaw
Sr
16:12
5:13
23
Marcelo Martinez
Sr
16:28
5:19
36
Daniel Enriquez
Sr
16:47
5:25
66
Anthony Becerra
Sr
16:56
5:28
85
2 Arcadia
5-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:07
81:22
16:16
5:15
174 Jacob Hsu
Sr
15:43
5:04
5
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
15:45
5:05
6
Ryan Chan
Sr
16:23
5:17
33
William Kelley
So
16:41
5:23
56
Matthew Ho
Jr
16:51
5:26
74
Quinn Hettich
Jr
17:54
5:46
178
Aaron Lee
Sr
19:18
6:13
219
3 Amador Valley
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:45
81:42
16:20
5:16
217 Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:48
5:06
8
Euan Houston
Jr
16:02
5:10
18
John Lester
Jr
16:08
5:12
19
Jack Gray
Sr
16:10
5:13
21
Mason Romant
So
17:33
5:40
151
Ryken Mak
Fr
17:42
5:43
168
Ronit Mehta
Fr
18:03
5:49
191
4 Patrick Henry
8-10-5-4-4
Gap: 1:07
82:43
16:33
5:20
248 Aiden Davis
Jr
15:49
5:06
9
Charles Dunnigan
Jr
16:34
5:21
41
Preston Bowlds
So
16:38
5:22
49
Caden Romaine Gleim
So
16:45
5:24
63
Nathaniel Cruz
Sr
16:57
5:28
86
David Harimana
Sr
17:07
5:31
101
Alec Ege
Sr
17:47
5:44
170
5 Aliso Niguel
6-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
82:59
16:36
5:21
280 Ben Mckenna
Sr
15:45
5:05
7
Sankalp Shastri
So
16:32
5:20
40
Keegan Fredriksen
Sr
16:41
5:23
55
Michi Sumimoto
Sr
16:48
5:25
67
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
17:13
5:33
111
Joshua Denk
Sr
17:39
5:41
162
Brady Mccormick
Sr
17:50
5:45
171
6 Cathedral
21-18-13-8-6
Gap: 0:26
83:25
16:41
5:23
281 Tyriq Granillo
Sr
16:25
5:18
34
Gabriel Galaz
Sr
16:37
5:22
45
Bryce Granillo
Jr
16:43
5:23
58
Juan Sanchez
Jr
16:49
5:25
69
Julian Umana
So
16:51
5:26
75
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
17:00
5:29
93
Santiago Orozco
Fr
17:23
5:37
132
7 Trabuco Hills
16-17-13-11-7
Gap: 0:44
83:24
16:41
5:23
298 Landen Lee
Jr
16:11
5:13
22
John Forbes
So
16:40
5:23
53
Marc Sailer
Jr
16:45
5:24
62
Danny Almada
Jr
16:54
5:27
80
Matthew Bartsch
Sr
16:54
5:27
81
Aiden Cooley
So
17:19
5:35
125
Ryan Anderson
So
17:30
5:39
144
8 Ayala
17-11-8-9-8
Gap: 0:49
83:18
16:40
5:22
313 Yael Grimaldi
Jr
16:12
5:14
24
Ko Akabori
Sr
16:16
5:15
27
Austin Lemus
Jr
16:48
5:25
68
Vincent Wood
Jr
17:01
5:29
96
Aidan Williamson
Sr
17:01
5:29
98
Ethan Siordia
Sr
17:10
5:32
106
Diego Sigala
Sr
17:24
5:37
134
9 West Ranch
13-13-7-6-9
Gap: 1:19
83:30
16:42
5:23
320 Hunter Romine
Sr
15:59
5:09
14
Felix Breitbach
Jr
16:36
5:21
43
Brandon Arana
Sr
16:41
5:23
54
Johnathan Mendoza
Jr
16:57
5:28
88
Barton Pida
Jr
17:17
5:35
121
Sean Gatua
Sr
17:30
5:39
146




10 Central
4-12-15-13-10
Gap: 1:37
83:23
16:41
5:23
343 Abel-Rudisha Teffra
Sr
15:37
5:02
4
Abesolom-Bekele Te
Jr
16:39
5:22
50
Mordecai Garza
Jr
16:57
5:28
87
Guillermo Lopez
So
16:57
5:28
90
Alex Canales
Sr
17:14
5:33
112
Enrique Guerrero
Sr
17:33
5:40
150
Eric Rivas
So
18:21
5:55
205
11 Sanger
18-15-8-10-11
Gap: 1:09
83:50
16:46
5:25
347 Emanuel Salas
So
16:13
5:14
25
David DeLoera
So
16:34
5:21
42
Jayden Olea
Jr
16:39
5:22
52
Benjamin Awad
Jr
17:01
5:29
97
Juan Zamora
Sr
17:22
5:36
131
Myles Nicacio
Fr
17:37
5:41
158




12 Upland
1-14-10-12-12
Gap: 1:59
83:14
16:39
5:22
354 Jeremiah Castellano
Sr
15:21
4:57
1
Michael Left
Sr
16:42
5:23
57
Romeo Zendejas
Sr
16:49
5:26
70
Efren Martin
Jr
17:02
5:30
99
Adam Vincenteno
Jr
17:20
5:35
127
Thomas Marquez
Jr
17:39
5:42
164
Christopher Cummings
So
18:03
5:49
192
13 Foothill (Santa Ana)
12-6-4-6-13
Gap: 1:55
83:46
16:45
5:24
368 Taylor Bramel
So
15:52
5:07
13
Nicholas Allred
So
16:18
5:16
30
Grant Sweningson
So
16:38
5:22
48
Caden Sanchez
Jr
17:12
5:33
108
Andrew Bush
So
17:46
5:44
169
Caden Thorne
Sr
17:57
5:47
182
Jose Lopez Gallego
Jr
18:00
5:49
186
14 Clovis
15-6-16-16-14
Gap: 1:17
84:01
16:48
5:25
392 Nathaniel Avila
So
16:02
5:10
17
Bryan Trujillo1
Sr
16:14
5:14
26
Isaiah Watkins
Fr
17:10
5:32
105
Saul Mojica
Sr
17:16
5:34
118
Jordan Marroquin
Sr
17:20
5:35
126
Zachary Flores
So
17:39
5:41
163
Fernando Sandoval
Sr
17:55
5:47
179
15 Wilson (Long Beach)
11-9-11-14-15
Gap: 1:40
84:03
16:49
5:25
400 Zami Moscoso
Sr
15:51
5:07
12
Caden Elsesser
Sr
16:29
5:19
37
Juan Garcia
Jr
16:55
5:28
83
Saul Haro
Sr
17:16
5:34
119
Cameron Thompson
Jr
17:31
5:39
149
Nico Colchico
So
18:16
5:54
202
Robert Navarro
Sr
18:25
5:56
206
16 Monte Vista
24-21-20-18-16
Gap: 0:47
84:36
16:55
5:27
401 Yonathan Amare
Sr
16:32
5:20
39
James Switzer
Jr
16:44
5:24
60
Aakersh Mathur
Jr
16:50
5:26
71
Brendan Leahey
Jr
17:11
5:32
107
Jack Loughery
So
17:19
5:35
124
Tyler Eakin
So
17:51
5:45
172




17 Canyon Crest Academy
10-6-17-19-17
Gap: 1:41
84:13
16:51
5:26
426 Andrew Schulz
Sr
15:50
5:06
11
Reid Gross
Sr
16:19
5:16
32
Jacob Shuman
Jr
17:14
5:33
113
Ethan Brown
Jr
17:19
5:35
123
Joshua Grozen
Sr
17:31
5:39
147
Lukas Umbrasas
Jr
17:54
5:46
177
Daniel Rasas
So
19:14
6:12
218
18 Lowell
9-16-17-14-18
Gap: 2:03
84:24
16:53
5:27
427 Zachary Parker
Sr
15:49
5:06
10
Benjamin Lester
So
16:47
5:25
64
Norton Choy
Sr
16:55
5:27
82
Owen Choy
Sr
17:01
5:29
95
Nathaniel Chamberlin
Sr
17:53
5:46
176
Theodore McDonough
Jr
18:08
5:51
197
Paolo Canigiula
So
18:11
5:52
201
19 Sheldon (CA)
2-4-12-17-19
Gap: 2:06
84:02
16:48
5:25
429 Patrick McGonigle
Sr
15:31
5:00
2
Manuel Lara
Sr
16:18
5:16
29
Michael Benavidez
Jr
17:09
5:32
104
Miguel Ayala
Sr
17:26
5:37
137
Evan Roybal
Sr
17:37
5:41
157
Gurvir Sandhu
Jr
18:03
5:49
189
Kyle Towne
So
18:04
5:50
194
20 Newport Harbor
23-19-21-19-20
Gap: 1:07
84:53
16:59
5:29
434 Will Debassio
Sr
16:30
5:19
38
Cole Ridenour
Sr
16:38
5:22
46
Chett Clark
Jr
17:00
5:29
92
Elliott Harrington
Sr
17:09
5:32
103
Miles Mikkelsen
Sr
17:37
5:41
155
Kenny Wanlass
Fr
18:00
5:48
185
Carson Bauers
Jr
18:30
5:58
208
21 Beaumont
14-20-19-22-21
Gap: 1:29
84:32
16:54
5:27
435 Logan Hernandez
Sr
16:00
5:10
15
Cristian Herrera
Sr
16:50
5:26
73
Dustin Berger
Jr
16:53
5:27
77
Lawrence Eastland
So
17:20
5:36
129
Marcus Shin
So
17:29
5:38
141
Carlos Rivera
Jr
17:31
5:39
148
David Romero
So
17:38
5:41
160
22 Madera South
25-24-22-21-22
Gap: 0:58
85:00
17:00
5:29
440 German Villavicencio
Jr
16:37
5:22
44
Alejandro Gutierrez
So
16:47
5:25
65
Luis Ortega
Sr
16:54
5:27
79
Francisco Maciel
Sr
17:07
5:31
100
Angel Cobian
Jr
17:35
5:40
152
Bailey Montoya
Jr
17:58
5:48
183
Kevin Mendoza
Sr
18:00
5:48
184
23 Homestead
19-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:21
85:15
17:03
5:30
496 Logan Pageler
Jr
16:16
5:15
28
Gabe Rosado
Sr
16:52
5:26
76
Varun Saraf
So
17:01
5:29
94
Jeffrey O'Brien
Sr
17:29
5:38
142
Andrew Han
Jr
17:37
5:41
156
Drew Fenton
Jr
17:38
5:41
159
Kyle Fenton
Sr
17:41
5:42
167
24 La Quinta (La Quinta)
22-27-27-25-24
Gap: 0:59
85:46
17:09
5:32
537 Raen Reyes
Jr
16:26
5:18
35
Ryan Henderson
So
17:15
5:34
115
Damen Hernandez
Sr
17:16
5:34
116
Tyler Fieux
So
17:25
5:37
135
Julian Salazar
Jr
17:25
5:37
136
Cristian Delgado
Jr
18:03
5:49
190
Johan Rebollar
Jr
18:37
6:00
210
25 Folsom
26-25-25-24-25
Gap: 1:19
86:02
17:12
5:33
547 Eric Anderson
Jr
16:38
5:22
47
Israel Alfaro
Sr
16:54
5:27
78
Zachary Graeber
So
17:14
5:34
114
Ethan Smith
Fr
17:20
5:35
128
Andrew Callanan
Jr
17:57
5:47
180
Nathan Short
Fr
18:11
5:52
200
Michael Welsh
Jr
18:17
5:54
203
26 Clovis East
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:52
86:00
17:12
5:33
558 Cameron Van Zant
Sr
16:44
5:24
59
Bernard Jackson
Jr
16:56
5:28
84
Angel Valencia
So
17:18
5:35
122
Jorge Toscano
Sr
17:28
5:38
140
Isaac Castro
Jr
17:35
5:40
153
Joel Vogt
Sr
18:01
5:49
187
Jonathan Burdick
Jr
18:36
6:00
209
27 Tesoro
29-29-28-28-27
Gap: 0:52
86:20
17:16
5:34
593 Dylan Idleman
Jr
16:44
5:24
61
Dylan Manning
Jr
17:07
5:31
102
Grahm Breiter
Jr
17:24
5:37
133
Cory Hatchel
Jr
17:29
5:38
143
Brandon Donis
Sr
17:36
5:41
154
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
17:40
5:42
166
Ryder Morgan
So
18:09
5:51
198
28 Granada Hills
20-22-24-27-28
Gap: 1:48
86:41
17:20
5:36
624 Cai Duran
Sr
16:19
5:16
31
Zackary Childers
Jr
16:50
5:26
72
Rafae Tariq
Sr
17:20
5:36
130
Erick Martinez
Jr
18:04
5:50
195
Bruce Meza
Sr
18:07
5:51
196
Pablo Abrego
So
18:09
5:51
199
Luis Silva
Sr
18:19
5:54
204
29 Edison (HB)
31-30-30-29-29
Gap: 0:40
86:49
17:22
5:36
649 Jeff Ritter
Jr
17:00
5:29
91
August Garcia
Sr
17:12
5:33
109
Luke Fowler
So
17:28
5:38
139
Wylie Cleugh
Fr
17:30
5:39
145
Reyce Connell
Jr
17:40
5:42
165
Raoul Kelly
So
17:57
5:47
181
Christopher Chan
Jr
18:27
5:57
207
30 Poly (Riverside)
27-28-29-30-30
Gap: 2:07
88:17
17:39
5:42
722 Isaac Umana
Jr
16:39
5:22
51
Nicandro Rosas
Jr
17:13
5:33
110
Sam Medure
Jr
17:38
5:41
161
Jackson Standerfer
Jr
18:02
5:49
188
Nathaniel Scott-Ne
So
18:45
6:03
212
Mark Ybarra
So
19:20
6:14
220
Ryan Carlson
So
20:38
6:39
221
31 San Juan Hills
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:42
88:11
17:38
5:41
731 Raymond Rojas
Sr
16:57
5:28
89
Chance Waller
Jr
17:17
5:34
120
Joseph Sgountzos
Sr
17:27
5:38
138
Caleb Sedgwick
Sr
17:52
5:46
173
Max Katz
Jr
18:39
6:01
211
David Engle
Fr
18:51
6:05
213
Rylan Macy
So
18:55
6:06
215
32 Franklin (EG)
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:36
89:54
17:59
5:48
873 Marshall Bishop
Jr
17:16
5:34
117
Trent Lee
Jr
17:52
5:46
174
Gino Guerrero
Fr
17:52
5:46
175
Jerry Lukose
Jr
18:03
5:49
193
Josue Reveles
Jr
18:51
6:05
214
Israel Babbitt
So
19:01
6:08
216
Joshua Anderson
Jr
19:01
6:08
217
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:48.6 5:06
2 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 16:06.1 5:12
3 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 16:06.7 5:12
4 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 16:18.4 5:16
5 AJ Tabanao Sr Great Oak 16:19.2 5:16
6 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 16:21.6 5:17
7 Ajani Salcido Jr Jesuit 16:31.4 5:20
8 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 16:35.7 5:21
9 Ethan Johnson Jr Dana Hills 16:38.6 5:22
10 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 16:42.9 5:24
11 Mason White Jr Great Oak 16:47.1 5:25
12 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo 16:52 5:26
13 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 16:56.2 5:28
14 Sebastian Munoz Ar Sr Dublin 16:57.8 5:28
15 Tanish Kumar Jr Dublin 16:59.3 5:29
16 Luke Wu Jr Dublin 17:04.4 5:30
17 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 17:04.9 5:31
18 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 17:06.2 5:31
19 Christian Peraza Sr Crescenta Valley 17:06.9 5:31
20 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 17:08.3 5:32
21 Nolan Brown Jr Crescenta Valley 17:14.3 5:34
22 Oliver Witt So Lowell 17:14.6 5:34
23 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 17:14.7 5:34
24 Esteban Barrera Sr La Serna 17:16.7 5:34
25 Dylan Haworth Jr Crescenta Valley 17:17.4 5:35
26 Darren Furtado Sr Dublin 17:18.3 5:35
27 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 17:19.8 5:35
28 Wyatt Edwards Jr Buchanan 17:20.3 5:36
29 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 17:20.4 5:36
30 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 17:21.2 5:36
31 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 17:21.9 5:36
32 Joshua Granados Sr California (Whittier) 17:25.1 5:37
33 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:25.4 5:37
34 Albert Gonzalez Jr La Serna 17:26.9 5:38
35 Nathan Scheer So Dana Hills 17:27.3 5:38
36 Jack Urie Sr Patrick Henry 17:29.4 5:39
37 Agustin Banuelos Jr Buchanan 17:29.5 5:39
38 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 17:30.2 5:39
39 Jason Liu So Capistrano Valley 17:33 5:40
40 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo 17:34.5 5:40
41 Joe Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:37.1 5:41
42 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 17:38 5:41
43 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 17:39.1 5:42
44 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 17:42.8 5:43
45 Andrew Vela Jr Ayala 17:43.8 5:43
46 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 17:44.5 5:43 1/8 7/15 19/35
47 Nick Pleshakov Sr Oak Ridge 17:45.7 5:44
48 Houston Horton So Tesoro 17:48.3 5:45 2/8 8/15 12/34
49 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 17:49.1 5:45
50 Edgar Hebmann So Quartz Hill 17:49.8 5:45
51 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 17:50 5:45
52 John Fodor Jr Dana Hills 17:50.4 5:45
53 Aristoteles Stassi Sr Dublin 17:52.1 5:46
54 Umer Warsi So Capistrano Valley 17:53.6 5:46
55 John Clark So Dana Hills 17:53.9 5:46
56 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 17:54.7 5:47
57 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 17:55.1 5:47
58 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 17:55.9 5:47
59 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:56 5:47 3/8 9/15 9/32
60 Zach Mathews Sr Patrick Henry 17:56.4 5:47
61 Grant DeLeon So Royal 17:57.2 5:47
62 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 17:58 5:48
63 Gabriel Madison So Quartz Hill 17:58.6 5:48
64 Bryce Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 17:59.2 5:48
65 Nicholas Lord Sr Patrick Henry 17:59.3 5:48
66 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:59.8 5:48
67 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 18:00.5 5:49
68 Daniel Soriano Jr Arcadia 18:01.7 5:49
69 Benton Brown Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:02.1 5:49
70 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 18:02.1 5:49
71 William Valle Jr Clovis 18:02.4 5:49
72 Joey Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 18:03.6 5:50
73 George Hernandez Jr La Serna 18:04 5:50
74 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 18:04 5:50
75 Brandon Ta Jr Quartz Hill 18:06.9 5:51
76 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 18:09.2 5:51
77 Cruz Martinez Jr La Serna 18:11.9 5:52
78 Ryan Ferrand Jr Quartz Hill 18:13.1 5:53
79 Gabriel Cao Jr Ayala 18:13.6 5:53
80 Eric Amaya Fr Quartz Hill 18:13.7 5:53
81 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 18:13.7 5:53
82 Christian Mata Jr California (Whittier) 18:14.4 5:53
83 Austin Gillen Jr Buchanan 18:14.7 5:53
84 Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr Tesoro 18:18.6 5:54 4/8 11/15 9/30
85 Ehan Shah Sr Amador Valley 18:20.4 5:55
86 Ethan Hunt Sr Sanger 18:20.7 5:55
87 Andrew Chang Sr Homestead 18:21.3 5:55
88 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 18:22.6 5:56
89 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 18:23.6 5:56
90 Jake Bringetto Sr Clovis West 18:24.1 5:56
91 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 18:24.5 5:56
92 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 18:25 5:56
93 Jaden Valle Jr Dublin 18:25.1 5:56
94 Joshua Malcangio-A Sr Patrick Henry 18:25.3 5:57
95 Dean Cornett Fr Dana Hills 18:25.6 5:57
96 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 18:25.7 5:57
97 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 18:26.5 5:57 5/8 12/15 8/27
98 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 18:26.6 5:57
99 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 18:27.4 5:57
100 Ivan Morataya So Capistrano Valley 18:27.7 5:57
101 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 18:27.9 5:57
102 Emmett Long So Quartz Hill 18:28.1 5:57
103 Nile Desta Sr Dublin 18:28.1 5:57
104 Matt Lee Jr West Torrance 18:31.3 5:58
105 Ryan Chu Sr Ayala 18:31.5 5:59
106 Franklin Peck Jr Ayala 18:32.1 5:59
107 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 18:33.4 5:59
108 Gavin Quon Jr Buchanan 18:33.6 5:59
109 Conor Woofter Jr Dublin 18:34.4 5:59
110 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 18:35.6 6:00
111 Jonah Waldman So Lowell 18:35.9 6:00
112 Alex Flores Jr Amador Valley 18:37.4 6:00
113 Matt Morrison Fr Buchanan 18:37.4 6:00
114 Steven Shadell Sr Tesoro 18:38.7 6:01 6/8 13/15 8/23 18:59
(0:21)
18:59
(0:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
115 Anthony Alvarez Jr Quartz Hill 18:38.8 6:01
116 Jason Page So Maria Carrillo 18:39.4 6:01
117 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 18:39.6 6:01
118 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 18:40.3 6:01 7/8 14/15 7/22
119 Nathan Hoxie So La Serna 18:40.9 6:02
120 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 18:42.1 6:02
121 Alex Grimes Jr Capistrano Valley 18:42.4 6:02
122 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (HB) 18:43 6:02
123 Francisco Vasquez Jr Madera South 18:43.7 6:02
124 stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 18:43.9 6:03
125 Jacob Moutes Fr West Torrance 18:43.9 6:03
126 Martin Villanueva Jr Cathedral 18:46.7 6:03
127 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 18:47.9 6:04
128 Joshua Gonzalez So La Serna 18:48.3 6:04
129 Patrick Cooper Jr Maria Carrillo 18:48.4 6:04
130 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50.5 6:05
131 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 18:50.6 6:05
132 Ryan Spaulding Jr Patrick Henry 18:50.9 6:05
133 Aron Teffra So Central 18:51.1 6:05
134 Kenny Sunada Sr Ayala 18:52.4 6:05
135 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 18:53.4 6:06
136 Joseph Moquin Sr El Toro 18:54.2 6:06
137 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 18:54.3 6:06
138 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:55.4 6:06
139 Jarod Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:56.8 6:07
140 Alexander Avila Sr California (Whittier) 18:59.6 6:08
141 Tyler Parsons Sr Clovis West 18:59.9 6:08
142 Charlie Blackburn Mora So Tesoro 19:01.1 6:08 8/8 15/15 6/15
143 Israel Alvarez Sr California (Whittier) 19:01.4 6:08
144 Zachary Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 19:01.6 6:08
145 David Moore So La Serna 19:03.1 6:09
146 Jonah Gruber Fr La Serna 19:03.2 6:09
147 Ali Aldala Jr Lowell 19:04.5 6:09
148 Gage Vickers Jr Dublin 19:05.2 6:09
149 Daniel Torres Sr Madera South 19:05.8 6:10
150 Daniel Mendoza Sr Patrick Henry 19:06 6:10
151 Danny O'Sullivan Jr Homestead 19:07.1 6:10
152 Nick Burke So Dana Hills 19:07.3 6:10
153 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 19:08.4 6:10
154 Kobe Arganda Sr Central 19:08.6 6:11
155 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 19:10 6:11
156 Connor Rivas Jr Clovis North 19:12 6:12
157 Gabe Giannini Fr Jesuit 19:13 6:12
158 Austin Huang Jr Amador Valley 19:14.7 6:12
159 Alex Manzano Fr Quartz Hill 19:15.9 6:13
160 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 19:17.7 6:13
161 Sage Brill Jr Lowell 19:18.2 6:14
162 Arthur Torres Jr Madera South 19:18.2 6:14
163 Cristian Gabriel Jr La Serna 19:19.4 6:14
164 Sean Wong So Lowell 19:20.6 6:14
165 Charles Rausch Jr Homestead 19:21.6 6:15
166 Kyle Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 19:22.6 6:15
167 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:24.1 6:16
168 Christian Guerrero Jr Central 19:24.3 6:16
169 Branden Romero Fr Central 19:24.6 6:16
170 Damian Torres Jr Sanger 19:25.9 6:16
171 Colin Gray So Clovis West 19:27.4 6:17
172 Henry Hsieh Jr Arcadia 19:28.7 6:17
173 Daniel Llanez Sr Clovis North 19:28.7 6:17
174 Michael Cano So Royal 19:29.2 6:17
175 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:29.3 6:17
176 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 19:30.2 6:17
177 Fernando Hernandez Sr Madera South 19:30.4 6:18
178 Spencer Morrison So Jesuit 19:32.3 6:18
179 Caleb Nerdahl Jr Clovis East 19:32.6 6:18
180 Rody Bond Jr Edison (HB) 19:32.9 6:18
181 Brandon Yu Sr Lowell 19:34.9 6:19
182 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 19:35.8 6:19
183 Aiden Wirekoon So Royal 19:36 6:19
184 Kaden Painter Jr Clovis West 19:37.1 6:20
185 Abheet Singh Jr Clovis North 19:37.4 6:20
186 Miguel Marin Jr Sanger 19:37.7 6:20
187 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 19:37.7 6:20
188 Kyle La Jr Arcadia 19:44.9 6:22
189 Gaberial Bustos Jr Buchanan 19:45.4 6:22
190 Jarrod Khamvilayth Sr Buchanan 19:46 6:23
191 Drew Maldonado Jr San Juan Hills 19:49.9 6:24
192 Jayden Luengas Fr California (Whittier) 19:50.4 6:24
193 Alan Arriaga So Eastside (9) 19:51.3 6:24
194 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 19:51.4 6:24
195 Andrew Ebiner Fr La Serna 19:57 6:26
196 Damian Pham Fr Central 19:57.2 6:26
197 Nicholas Valdez So La Serna 19:57.5 6:26
198 Noah Arsitio Jr Clovis North 19:58.4 6:27
199 Jesus Flores So Eastside (9) 20:01.2 6:27
200 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:03 6:28
201 Caleb Chang Sr Central 20:03.4 6:28
202 Jeremy Cortez Fr Buchanan 20:04.3 6:28
203 Irvin Garcia So Eastside (9) 20:07.6 6:30
204 Adam Gonzalez Jr California (Whittier) 20:08.8 6:30
205 Farron Lourens Fr Dublin 20:09.1 6:30
206 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 20:09.4 6:30
207 Hayden Medeiros Sr Edison (HB) 20:09.6 6:30
208 Macario Morales Jr Madera South 20:12.7 6:31
209 Dyson Vass Sr Central 20:16.6 6:32
210 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 20:17.3 6:33
211 Aden Smith Jr Patrick Henry 20:17.8 6:33
212 Ranon Sanchez Fr La Serna 20:18 6:33
213 Broc Wilson Sr Buchanan 20:19.5 6:33
214 Jacob Cosio Fr California (Whittier) 20:20.6 6:34
215 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 20:23 6:35
216 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 20:26.4 6:36
217 Arthur Cossio Sr California (Whittier) 20:26.5 6:36
218 Jaden Shillow Jr Buchanan 20:27.7 6:36
219 Patrick Newton Fr Clovis East 20:30.3 6:37
220 Martin Hernandez Jr Clovis North 20:30.5 6:37
221 Chase Marquez Sr Clovis East 20:32.1 6:37
222 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (HB) 20:32.7 6:38
223 Ivan Keath Jr Arcadia 20:32.7 6:38
224 Max Hogan So Edison (HB) 20:35.1 6:38
225 Micah Logan So Central 20:40 6:40
226 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 20:43.2 6:41
227 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 20:53.3 6:44
228 Zarek Veloz Jr Clovis East 21:00.3 6:47
229 Jose Ramirez So Clovis West 21:01 6:47
230 Diego Flores Jr California (Whittier) 21:03.4 6:48
231 Damian Perez So Clovis West 21:05.7 6:48
232 Ricardo Lopez Fr California (Whittier) 21:07 6:49
233 Eric Brantley Sr Edison (HB) 21:09.1 6:49
234 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 21:11.2 6:50
235 Ethan Dupree So Central 21:11.3 6:50
236 Abel Cardenas Jr Madera South 21:12.2 6:50
237 Andrew teNyenhuis Fr Buchanan 21:13.6 6:51
238 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes Jr Central 21:13.8 6:51
239 Gabriel Sasso Fr Dublin 21:14 6:51
240 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 21:14.6 6:51
241 Jasson Arana Sr Clovis 21:15.5 6:51
242 Liam Yung Fr Amador Valley 21:15.5 6:51
243 Brandon Maskey Fr Dublin 21:16.6 6:52
244 Sean Sandzimier So Edison (HB) 21:18.7 6:52
245 Aidan Flores Jr California (Whittier) 21:20.9 6:53
246 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 21:36.9 6:58
247 Wei Jing Li Jr Lowell 21:43.8 7:01
248 Angel Quintana Sr Central 21:55.8 7:04
249 Paulino Herrera Jr Madera South 21:57.2 7:05
250 Danny Balvaneda Jr Clovis West 22:00 7:06
251 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 22:15.8 7:11
252 Abraham Corchado Jr Clovis West 22:26.5 7:14
253 Anthony Ruggieri Jr Clovis West 22:56.2 7:24
254 Logan Gaches Sr Buchanan 22:57.7 7:24
255 Dominick Bogardus Sr Sanger 29:18.5 9:27
256 Agapito Flores Sr Sanger 29:18.6 9:27
257 Sean Kadkhodayan Fr Amador Valley 31:04.6 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
80:39
16:08
5:12
15 Joshua Abrenica
Sr
15:49
5:06
1
Austin Montez
Jr
16:06
5:12
2
Leandro Candray
Sr
16:07
5:12
3
Scott Kiehn
Jr
16:18
5:16
4
AJ Tabanao
Sr
16:19
5:16
5
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
16:22
5:17
6
Kyle Reden
Jr
16:36
5:21
8
2 Dublin
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
86:12
17:14
5:34
104 Sebastian Munoz Ar
Sr
16:58
5:28
12
Tanish Kumar
Jr
16:59
5:29
13
Luke Wu
Jr
17:04
5:30
14
Darren Furtado
Sr
17:18
5:35
20
Aristoteles Stassi
Sr
17:52
5:46
45
Jaden Valle
Jr
18:25
5:56
82
Nile Desta
Sr
18:28
5:57
91
3 Dana Hills
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:12
85:59
17:12
5:33
108 Ethan Johnson
Jr
16:39
5:22
9
Justin Boos
Jr
16:56
5:28
11
Jude Landgraf
Fr
17:06
5:31
15
Nathan Scheer
So
17:27
5:38
29
John Fodor
Jr
17:50
5:45
44
John Clark
So
17:54
5:46
47
Jack Jones
Fr
18:09
5:51
65
3 Jesuit
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
86:08
17:14
5:33
108 Ajani Salcido
Jr
16:31
5:20
7
Tyler Offerman
So
17:15
5:34
18
Cameron Cleland
So
17:20
5:35
21
Connor King
Sr
17:25
5:37
27
Joe Ryan
Jr
17:37
5:41
35
Tommy Gee
Jr
17:55
5:47
48
Gavin Joaquin
So
18:25
5:56
80
5 Arcadia
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
88:57
17:47
5:44
228 Benjamin Garcia
Jr
17:20
5:36
23
Joshua Fan
Jr
17:21
5:36
24
Aryan Fnu
Sr
17:49
5:45
41
Daniel Soriano
Jr
18:02
5:49
59
Brian Soong
Sr
18:25
5:56
81
Noah Li
Jr
18:33
5:59
95
Jarod Cardenas
Jr
18:57
6:07
120
6 West Torrance
14-11-11-7-6
Gap: 0:26
89:23
17:53
5:46
239 Carlo Aguila
Sr
17:38
5:41
36
Shota Shimizu
Jr
17:50
5:45
43
Ryan Chang
Jr
17:55
5:47
49
Brian Kim
Jr
17:56
5:47
50
Joey Sarkisian
Jr
18:04
5:50
61
Justin Matsui
Jr
18:26
5:57
84
Matt Lee
Jr
18:31
5:58
92
7 La Serna
8-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:24
89:40
17:56
5:47
279 Esteban Barrera
Sr
17:17
5:34
19
Albert Gonzalez
Jr
17:27
5:38
28
George Hernandez
Jr
18:04
5:50
62
Cruz Martinez
Jr
18:12
5:52
66
Nathan Hoxie
So
18:41
6:02
104
Joshua Gonzalez
So
18:48
6:04
110
David Moore
So
19:03
6:09
125
8 Quartz Hill
18-14-14-11-8
Gap: 0:23
90:09
18:02
5:49
286 Edgar Hebmann
So
17:50
5:45
42
Gabriel Madison
So
17:59
5:48
55
Michael Vaughn
Jr
18:01
5:49
58
Brandon Ta
Jr
18:07
5:51
64
Ryan Ferrand
Jr
18:13
5:53
67
Eric Amaya
Fr
18:14
5:53
69
Emmett Long
So
18:28
5:57
90
9 Tesoro
17-11-12-10-9
Gap: 0:42
90:14
18:03
5:49
288 Casey Goetschel
Fr
17:45
5:43
39
Houston Horton
So
17:48
5:45
40
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:56
5:47
51
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Jr
18:19
5:54
73
Jack Rowe
Jr
18:27
5:57
85
Steven Shadell
Sr
18:39
6:01
100
Jon Kuecker
So
18:40
6:01
103
10 Capistrano Valley
11-10-7-8-10
Gap: 1:21
89:59
18:00
5:48
297 James Bird
So
17:22
5:36
25
Jason Liu
So
17:33
5:40
33
Umer Warsi
So
17:54
5:46
46
Ivan Morataya
So
18:28
5:57
88
Alex Grimes
Jr
18:42
6:02
105








11 Maria Carrillo
4-6-6-9-11
Gap: 1:56
89:54
17:59
5:48
312 Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
16:52
5:26
10
Dante Benedetti
Jr
17:35
5:40
34
Bryce Lindemann
Jr
17:59
5:48
56
Jason Page
So
18:39
6:01
101
Patrick Cooper
Jr
18:48
6:04
111
Kyle Hirth
Jr
19:23
6:15
138




12 Buchanan
9-9-10-12-12
Gap: 1:17
90:16
18:03
5:49
320 Wyatt Edwards
Jr
17:20
5:36
22
Agustin Banuelos
Jr
17:30
5:39
31
Austin Gillen
Jr
18:15
5:53
72
Gavin Quon
Jr
18:34
5:59
96
Matt Morrison
Fr
18:37
6:00
99
Gaberial Bustos
Jr
19:45
6:22
154
Jarrod Khamvilayth
Sr
19:46
6:23
155
13 Patrick Henry
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
90:41
18:08
5:51
336 Jack Urie
Sr
17:29
5:39
30
Zach Mathews
Sr
17:56
5:47
52
Nicholas Lord
Sr
17:59
5:48
57
Joshua Malcangio-A
Sr
18:25
5:57
83
Ryan Spaulding
Jr
18:51
6:05
114
Daniel Mendoza
Sr
19:06
6:10
128
Aden Smith
Jr
20:18
6:33
165
14 California (Whittier)
6-5-9-14-14
Gap: 1:53
90:49
18:10
5:52
357 Angel Lopez
Sr
17:08
5:32
16
Joshua Granados
Sr
17:25
5:37
26
Christian Mata
Jr
18:14
5:53
71
Alexander Avila
Sr
19:00
6:08
121
Israel Alvarez
Sr
19:01
6:08
123
Jayden Luengas
Fr
19:50
6:24
156
Adam Gonzalez
Jr
20:09
6:30
160
15 Cathedral
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:04
91:40
18:20
5:55
396 Andrew Cantu
Sr
17:43
5:43
37
Andre Canon
Sr
18:04
5:50
63
Steven Alvizar
Jr
18:27
5:57
86
Aiden Ruiz
Sr
18:40
6:01
102
Martin Villanueva
Jr
18:47
6:03
108
Jose Ojeda
Jr
19:10
6:11
131
Jesse Vela
Sr
19:30
6:17
145
16 Ayala
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:09
91:53
18:23
5:56
409 Andrew Vela
Jr
17:44
5:43
38
Gabriel Cao
Jr
18:14
5:53
68
Ryan Chu
Sr
18:32
5:59
93
Franklin Peck
Jr
18:32
5:59
94
Kenny Sunada
Sr
18:52
6:05
116








17 Trabuco Hills
21-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:48
92:22
18:28
5:58
440 Sirui Zhou
Jr
18:02
5:49
60
Connor Burke
Jr
18:14
5:53
70
Donnie Collins
Jr
18:28
5:57
89
Casey Arora
Jr
18:48
6:04
109
Maxx Handal
Jr
18:51
6:05
112
Evan Anthony
Sr
18:53
6:06
117
Zachary Yost
Jr
19:02
6:08
124
18 Homestead
20-20-17-18-18
Gap: 1:24
93:15
18:39
6:01
483 Trevor Burgess
Jr
17:58
5:48
54
Andrew Chang
Sr
18:21
5:55
76
Dominick Rosenthal
Sr
18:27
5:57
87
Danny O'Sullivan
Jr
19:07
6:10
129
Charles Rausch
Jr
19:22
6:15
137
Tyler Dawson
Sr
19:36
6:19
149
Siddharth Shah
Jr
20:17
6:33
164
19 Clovis West
13-17-19-18-19
Gap: 1:57
93:12
18:38
6:01
488 Ethan Pricolo
Jr
17:30
5:39
32
Jake Bringetto
Sr
18:24
5:56
79
Harrison Stokes
Jr
18:51
6:05
113
Tyler Parsons
Sr
19:00
6:08
122
Colin Gray
So
19:27
6:17
142
Kaden Painter
Jr
19:37
6:20
151
Jose Ramirez
So
21:01
6:47
172
20 Amador Valley
22-22-22-20-20
Gap: 0:54
93:32
18:42
6:02
502 Ehan Shah
Sr
18:20
5:55
74
Aryan Singh
Jr
18:24
5:56
78
Alex Flores
Jr
18:37
6:00
98
Ved Wadmark
Sr
18:55
6:06
119
Austin Huang
Jr
19:15
6:12
133
Patrick Crandall
Jr
20:26
6:36
166
Landon Betker
So
20:53
6:44
171
21 Lowell
7-18-20-21-21
Gap: 2:06
93:34
18:43
6:02
510 Oliver Witt
So
17:15
5:34
17
Jonah Waldman
So
18:36
6:00
97
Ali Aldala
Jr
19:05
6:09
126
Sage Brill
Jr
19:18
6:14
134
Sean Wong
So
19:21
6:14
136
Brandon Yu
Sr
19:35
6:19
148
Wei Jing Li
Jr
21:44
7:01
177
22 Royal
19-20-21-22-22
Gap: 1:39
94:19
18:52
6:05
542 Grant DeLeon
So
17:57
5:47
53
Eric Talbert
Jr
18:23
5:56
77
Ryan Dalzell
Fr
18:54
6:06
118
Michael Cano
So
19:29
6:17
144
Aiden Wirekoon
So
19:36
6:19
150








23 Madera South
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:29
96:51
19:22
6:15
677 Francisco Vasquez
Jr
18:44
6:02
107
Daniel Torres
Sr
19:06
6:10
127
Arthur Torres
Jr
19:18
6:14
135
Fernando Hernandez
Sr
19:30
6:18
146
Macario Morales
Jr
20:13
6:31
162
Abel Cardenas
Jr
21:12
6:50
175
Paulino Herrera
Jr
21:57
7:05
178
24 Central
26-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:06
96:46
19:21
6:15
681 Aron Teffra
So
18:51
6:05
115
Kobe Arganda
Sr
19:09
6:11
130
Christian Guerrero
Jr
19:24
6:16
139
Branden Romero
Fr
19:25
6:16
140
Damian Pham
Fr
19:57
6:26
157
Caleb Chang
Sr
20:03
6:28
159
Dyson Vass
Sr
20:17
6:32
163
25 Sanger
23-23-23-25-25
Gap: 10:58
116:01
23:12
7:29
728 Ethan Hunt
Sr
18:21
5:55
75
Damian Torres
Jr
19:26
6:16
141
Miguel Marin
Jr
19:38
6:20
153
Dominick Bogardus
Sr
29:19
9:27
179
Agapito Flores
Sr
29:19
9:27
180








26 Edison (HB)
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:52
99:33
19:55
6:25
751 Skylar Thompson
Sr
18:43
6:02
106
Rody Bond
Jr
19:33
6:18
147
Hayden Medeiros
Sr
20:10
6:30
161
Zane Formosa
Jr
20:33
6:38
168
Max Hogan
So
20:35
6:38
169
Eric Brantley
Sr
21:09
6:49
173
Sean Sandzimier
So
21:19
6:52
176
27 Clovis North
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:19
98:47
19:45
6:22
752 Connor Rivas
Jr
19:12
6:12
132
Daniel Llanez
Sr
19:29
6:17
143
Abheet Singh
Jr
19:37
6:20
152
Noah Arsitio
Jr
19:58
6:27
158
Martin Hernandez
Jr
20:31
6:37
167
Kyle Gresham
So
20:43
6:41
170
Anthony Petrosso
So
21:11
6:50
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.