Tesoro Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benade, Kate Fr V 19:22.7 6:28 3 110/181 6/7 6/7 6/25 18:59 18:59 18:36
Meade, Clara Sr V 17:45.7 5:55 3 14/181 1/7 1/7 8/32 17:43 17:51
(0:05,0.5)
17:42 17:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Meister, Alexis Jr V 20:13.4 6:44 3 157/181 7/7 7/7 12/24 19:22 19:20 18:46
Richland, Talia Fr V 18:29.7 6:10 3 43/181 2/7 2/7 8/25 18:30
(0:00,0.0)
18:30
(0:00,0.0)
17:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Rowe, Kate Fr V 18:36.1 6:12 3 50/181 3/7 3/7 8/25 18:55
(0:19,1.7)
18:55
(0:19,1.7)
18:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Steinhardt, Bradi Jr V 19:08.2 6:23 3 84/181 5/7 5/7 5/25 18:51 19:07 18:50 18:37
Steinhardt, Karli Jr V 19:01 6:20 3 74/181 4/7 4/7 8/25 18:54 19:06
(0:05,0.4)
18:54 18:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/25 93:01
1:23
3 6:12 5:55 6:23 240 5:54 93:21
(0:20,0.4)
93:21
(0:20,0.4)
93:19
(0:19,0.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Clara Meade (13), Talia Richland (37), Kate Rowe (44), Karli Steinhardt (68), Bradi Steinhardt (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hana Catsimanes Sr San Clemente 17:21.4 5:47
2 Dalia Frias So Mira Costa 17:29.4 5:50
3 Hannah Fredericks Jr Saugus 17:33.1 5:51
4 Akemi Von Scherr Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:37.3 5:52
5 Audrey Dang Sr Great Oak 17:38.6 5:53
6 Aubrie Nex Sr Great Oak 17:38.8 5:53
7 Kelli Gaffney Fr Great Oak 17:39 5:53
8 Isabella Duarte So Saugus 17:39.1 5:53
9 Brianne Smith Fr Quartz Hill 17:40.6 5:54
10 Divine Torza So Great Oak 17:43.1 5:54
11 Bailey Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 17:44.7 5:55
12 Hailey Rutter Sr Saugus 17:44.8 5:55
13 Annalise Munoz So Trabuco Hills 17:45.2 5:55
14 Clara Meade Sr Tesoro 17:45.7 5:55 1/7 1/7 8/32 17:43 17:51
(0:05)
17:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
15 Arianna Griffiths Sr Great Oak 17:51.7 5:57
16 Hailey Kirsch Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:52.3 5:57
17 Riley Rodriguez So Upland 17:53.3 5:58
18 Danielle Gee Sr Yucaipa 17:54.8 5:58
19 Alejandra Ayala Jr Paramount 17:55.5 5:59
20 Emily Richards Jr Aliso Niguel 17:56.3 5:59
21 Aniya Pretlow Jr Vista Murrieta 17:57.6 5:59
22 Makayla Fick Sr Vista Murrieta 17:57.6 5:59
23 Lauren Schuerger So Aliso Niguel 17:58.6 6:00
24 Kelsie Yamano Jr San Clemente 18:02.4 6:01
25 Kaho Cichon So Fountain Valley 18:03.4 6:01
26 Diana Bautista Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:04.1 6:01
27 Shaina Berk Jr Ayala 18:08.2 6:03
28 Michelle Barajas Sr Pacheco 18:10.1 6:03
29 Tori Gaitan Sr Great Oak 18:10.9 6:04
30 Aishling Fabian Fr Great Oak 18:11.2 6:04
31 Carly Schuerger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:12.1 6:04
32 Joan Green Sr Martin Luther King 18:13 6:04
33 Elin Markarian Jr Burbank 18:17.5 6:06
34 Melissa Pinter Jr Trabuco Hills 18:20.6 6:07
35 Ari Long Fr Valley View 18:21.8 6:07
36 Isabelle Sachse Sr San Clemente 18:22.7 6:08
37 Abigail Welch Sr West Ranch 18:24.2 6:08
38 Danielle Salcedo Jr Saugus 18:26.3 6:09
39 Natalie Bitetti Sr Crescenta Valley 18:26.4 6:09
40 Jean Sullivan Jr Los Alamitos 18:26.5 6:09
41 Emily Garcia Sr Ayala 18:27.4 6:09
42 Isabella Smith So Vista Murrieta 18:28.6 6:10
43 Talia Richland Fr Tesoro 18:29.7 6:10 2/7 2/7 8/25 18:30
(0:00)
18:30
(0:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
44 Megan Lacamera Jr Burbank 18:30.9 6:10
45 Ella Parsley So Mira Costa 18:31.3 6:10
46 Maria Hernandez Sr Santa Ana 18:31.5 6:11
47 Tia Pappas Sr Mira Costa 18:31.9 6:11
48 Emily Bourque Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32.1 6:11
49 Estella Knobbe So Beckman 18:34.3 6:11
50 Kate Rowe Fr Tesoro 18:36.1 6:12 3/7 3/7 8/25 18:55
(0:19)
18:55
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
51 Maddie Jahshan Sr Fountain Valley 18:36.4 6:12
52 Lauren Jauregui Sr Chino Hills 18:38.2 6:13
53 Marisa Cole So Yucaipa 18:38.3 6:13
54 Samantha Moore Sr Crescenta Valley 18:39 6:13
55 Sarah Collier Sr Quartz Hill 18:44.5 6:15
56 Ava Faris Jr Los Alamitos 18:46.3 6:15
57 Laila Wright Sr Etiwanda 18:47.4 6:16
58 Jocelynn Stevenson Jr Martin Luther King 18:47.8 6:16
59 Olivia Hanley Sr Upland 18:48.6 6:16
60 Mackenzie Eloe Sr Beckman 18:50.5 6:17
61 Allyson Abandonato So Santiago (Corona) 18:51.2 6:17
62 Savanah Punak Fr San Clemente 18:51.3 6:17
63 Melanie Pakingan Fr Beckman 18:51.6 6:17
64 Michelle Huerta Fr Warren 18:51.8 6:17
65 Kaela Berretta Sr Saugus 18:52 6:17
66 Sydney Sandoval Sr Yucaipa 18:53.6 6:18
67 Atalie Bogh Sr Yucaipa 18:53.8 6:18
68 Kaitlyn Townsend So Yucaipa 18:54.2 6:18
69 Isabella Tasser So Beckman 18:55.1 6:18
70 Pnina Tofler Sr Mira Costa 18:58.5 6:20
71 Karis Brown So Chino Hills 18:59.5 6:20
72 Olivia Knobbe Sr Beckman 18:59.6 6:20
73 Jasmine Munoz So Etiwanda 19:00.7 6:20
74 Karli Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 19:01 6:20 4/7 4/7 8/25 18:54 19:06
(0:05)
18:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
75 Alicia Liera Sr Warren 19:01.1 6:20
76 Cassidy Jarish Jr Yucaipa 19:02.4 6:21
77 Montgomery Allison Jr Redondo Union 19:02.9 6:21
78 Jenna Gallegos Fr Chino Hills 19:03 6:21
79 Maddie Franco Sr La Serna 19:04.3 6:21
80 Natasha Prociuk Jr Saugus 19:06.3 6:22
81 Mara Holmes So Santiago (Corona) 19:06.6 6:22
82 Leah Ferris So Fountain Valley 19:07 6:22
83 Emma Bialy Jr Ayala 19:07.5 6:23
84 Bradi Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 19:08.2 6:23 5/7 5/7 5/25 18:51 19:07 18:50
85 Nadine Gomez Sr Warren 19:08.2 6:23
86 Joy Weber Fr Beckman 19:08.7 6:23
87 Angela Rubio Jr Quartz Hill 19:08.7 6:23
88 Isabella Duarte Fr Chino Hills 19:08.7 6:23
89 Hailey Schneider Sr Vista Murrieta 19:08.9 6:23
90 Samantha Martinez So Fountain Valley 19:09.4 6:23
91 Brooke Beaucaire So Beaumont 19:09.7 6:23
92 Jennifer Thompson Jr Saugus 19:10.9 6:24
93 Kasey Magana Sr Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:24
94 Grace Ritchie Jr Quartz Hill 19:11.4 6:24
95 Lauren Berg Jr Fountain Valley 19:11.8 6:24
96 Victoria Valenzuela So Redondo Union 19:12.1 6:24
97 Sophia Atin Sr Crescenta Valley 19:12.3 6:24
98 Toya Soto So La Serna 19:14 6:25
99 Madison Oswalt Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:15 6:25
100 Natalia Interiano Jr La Serna 19:15.1 6:25
101 Kelly Sanchez Jr La Serna 19:15.4 6:25
102 Sol Fernandez Sr Burbank 19:16.5 6:26
103 Brenna Butler So Quartz Hill 19:17.8 6:26
104 Miranda Mcgarry Jr Chino Hills 19:19.2 6:26
105 Naketris Kirk Jr Vista Murrieta 19:19.9 6:27
106 Casey Jones So Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
107 Cameron Green Jr San Clemente 19:20.5 6:27
108 Katelyn Meza Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:21.5 6:27
109 Cadence Chang Jr Ayala 19:22 6:27
110 Kate Benade Fr Tesoro 19:22.7 6:28 6/7 6/7 6/25 18:59 18:59
111 Riley Briones So Quartz Hill 19:25.1 6:28
112 Jasmin Peterman Jr Mira Costa 19:25.6 6:29
113 Sarahy Lopez Fr Santa Ana 19:26 6:29
114 Naima Cano Fr Upland 19:26 6:29
115 Kayla Kershaw So Mira Costa 19:26.7 6:29
116 Kaelee Field So Trabuco Hills 19:27.4 6:29
117 Erica Mueller So Yucaipa 19:27.5 6:29
118 Daniella Silva So Beckman 19:27.9 6:29
119 Valentina Medina Jr Trabuco Hills 19:31.1 6:30
120 Kennedy Banks Fr San Clemente 19:33.4 6:31
121 Victoria Escanuelas So Etiwanda 19:35.4 6:32
122 Hailey Strayer So Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:32
123 Riley Rivera So Chino Hills 19:37 6:32
124 Olivia Velasco Sr Los Alamitos 19:37.3 6:32
125 Johany Carmona Jr Santa Ana 19:37.4 6:32
126 Jaclyn Steenson Sr Redondo Union 19:41.4 6:34
127 Heaven Garcia Sr Santa Ana 19:41.6 6:34
128 Maia Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 19:41.7 6:34
129 Skye Gutierrez Jr Warren 19:42.3 6:34
130 Mckynzee Kelley Jr Burbank 19:44.6 6:35
131 Mariana Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 19:45.2 6:35
132 Danna Ibarra Fr Aliso Niguel 19:47.2 6:36
133 Andelin Briggs Fr Quartz Hill 19:50.2 6:37
134 Evenie Fuentes Jr Martin Luther King 19:50.6 6:37
135 Ily Nelson Sr Crescenta Valley 19:51.7 6:37
136 Zoe Zeron Jr Burbank 19:51.8 6:37
137 Lillian O'rourke Jr San Clemente 19:55.1 6:38
138 Hiromi Luzan Fr Santa Ana 19:55.8 6:39
139 Samantha Paul Jr Los Alamitos 19:55.9 6:39
140 Maria Halfhill Jr Los Alamitos 19:56.1 6:39
141 Vianca Landeros Jr Upland 19:56.6 6:39
142 Julianna Cheney Jr Crescenta Valley 19:59.2 6:40
143 Madison Bosse Jr Redondo Union 19:59.3 6:40
144 Noela Kim Jr Burbank 19:59.3 6:40
145 Reika Goto Jr Redondo Union 20:00.5 6:40
146 Tristen Aguinaldo So Santiago (Corona) 20:02.4 6:41
147 Berlin LaMunyon Fr Etiwanda 20:03.2 6:41
148 Carmen Mel Sr Mira Costa 20:04.1 6:41
149 Victoria Gonzalez Jr Martin Luther King 20:04.2 6:41
150 Eva Kelley So Redondo Union 20:08.8 6:43
151 Milan Murvay Jr Aliso Niguel 20:09.8 6:43
152 Izzy Bittencourt Sr Burbank 20:10.9 6:44
153 Athalie Mendoza Fr La Serna 20:12.1 6:44
154 Alyssa Cansino So Redondo Union 20:12.3 6:44
155 Kaya Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 20:12.9 6:44
156 Jenna Bernath Sr Martin Luther King 20:13.4 6:44
157 Alexis Meister Jr Tesoro 20:13.4 6:44 7/7 7/7 12/24 19:22 19:20
158 Audrey Brunken So Martin Luther King 20:14.7 6:45
159 Jordan Anaya So La Serna 20:20.5 6:47
160 Alyssa Rezner Jr Santiago (Corona) 20:24 6:48
161 Megan Oh Sr Ayala 20:24.7 6:48
162 Natalie Esparza Jr Warren 20:29.7 6:50
163 Brianna King Sr Ayala 20:30.8 6:50
164 Sarah Benitez Sr Crescenta Valley 20:34.4 6:51
165 Andreya Goodson Fr Martin Luther King 20:38.9 6:53
166 Ellie Peterson Sr Fountain Valley 20:40.1 6:53
167 Ariel Goalden Sr Aliso Niguel 20:42.8 6:54
168 Jannet Alegria Jr Santa Ana 20:47.1 6:56
169 Andee Epstein So Etiwanda 20:54.3 6:58
170 Lauren Valencia Sr Etiwanda 20:56 6:59
171 Olivia Gomez Jr Ayala 20:56.8 6:59
172 Isabel Guerra So Warren 20:58.9 7:00
173 Kelly Helton Jr Crescenta Valley 21:02.7 7:01
174 Andrea Medina Sr Santa Ana 21:08 7:03
175 Bryanna Garcia Sr Warren 21:13.7 7:05
176 Melissa Ortiz Fr Upland 21:15.9 7:05
177 Megan Chiotti Fr Chino Hills 21:43.9 7:15
178 Bella Gonzalez Fr Upland 22:04.8 7:22
179 Holly Encarnacion So Etiwanda 22:08.8 7:23
180 Remy Vigil Jr La Serna 22:21.7 7:27
181 Madison Floyd Fr Upland 22:47.4 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
88:31
17:42
5:54
38 Audrey Dang
Sr
17:39
5:53
4
Aubrie Nex
Sr
17:39
5:53
5
Kelli Gaffney
Fr
17:39
5:53
6
Divine Torza
So
17:43
5:54
9
Arianna Griffiths
Sr
17:52
5:57
14
Tori Gaitan
Sr
18:11
6:04
25
Aishling Fabian
Fr
18:11
6:04
26
2 Saugus
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
90:15
18:03
6:01
112 Hannah Fredericks
Jr
17:33
5:51
3
Isabella Duarte
So
17:39
5:53
7
Hailey Rutter
Sr
17:45
5:55
11
Danielle Salcedo
Jr
18:26
6:09
32
Kaela Berretta
Sr
18:52
6:17
59
Natasha Prociuk
Jr
19:06
6:22
74
Jennifer Thompson
Jr
19:11
6:24
85
3 Vista Murrieta
11-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:11
92:05
18:25
6:08
198 Aniya Pretlow
Jr
17:58
5:59
18
Makayla Fick
Sr
17:58
5:59
19
Isabella Smith
So
18:29
6:10
36
Emily Bourque
Jr
18:32
6:11
42
Hailey Schneider
Sr
19:09
6:23
83
Kasey Magana
Sr
19:11
6:24
86
Naketris Kirk
Jr
19:20
6:27
98
4 San Clemente
1-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:59
91:58
18:24
6:08
209 Hana Catsimanes
Sr
17:21
5:47
1
Kelsie Yamano
Jr
18:02
6:01
21
Isabelle Sachse
Sr
18:23
6:08
31
Savanah Punak
Fr
18:51
6:17
56
Cameron Green
Jr
19:21
6:27
100
Kennedy Banks
Fr
19:33
6:31
113
Lillian O'rourke
Jr
19:55
6:38
130
5 Tesoro
7-8-8-7-5
Gap: 1:23
93:01
18:36
6:12
240 Clara Meade
Sr
17:46
5:55
13
Talia Richland
Fr
18:30
6:10
37
Kate Rowe
Fr
18:36
6:12
44
Karli Steinhardt
Jr
19:01
6:20
68
Bradi Steinhardt
Jr
19:08
6:23
78
Kate Benade
Fr
19:23
6:28
103
Alexis Meister
Jr
20:13
6:44
150
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Yucaipa
9-11-9-9-6
Gap: 0:59
93:15
18:39
6:13
246 Danielle Gee
Sr
17:55
5:58
16
Marisa Cole
So
18:38
6:13
47
Sydney Sandoval
Sr
18:54
6:18
60
Atalie Bogh
Sr
18:54
6:18
61
Kaitlyn Townsend
So
18:54
6:18
62
Cassidy Jarish
Jr
19:02
6:21
70
Erica Mueller
So
19:28
6:29
110
7 Mira Costa
2-7-7-5-7
Gap: 1:56
92:57
18:35
6:12
251 Dalia Frias
So
17:29
5:50
2
Ella Parsley
So
18:31
6:10
39
Tia Pappas
Sr
18:32
6:11
41
Pnina Tofler
Sr
18:59
6:20
64
Jasmin Peterman
Jr
19:26
6:29
105
Kayla Kershaw
So
19:27
6:29
108
Carmen Mel
Sr
20:04
6:41
141
8 Trabuco Hills
6-3-3-6-8
Gap: 1:46
92:49
18:34
6:11
273 Bailey Watts
Sr
17:45
5:55
10
Annalise Munoz
So
17:45
5:55
12
Melissa Pinter
Jr
18:21
6:07
30
Kaelee Field
So
19:27
6:29
109
Valentina Medina
Jr
19:31
6:30
112
Hailey Strayer
So
19:37
6:32
115
Maia Smolyanov
Jr
19:42
6:34
121
9 Beckman
20-19-14-10-9
Gap: 0:25
94:11
18:50
6:17
283 Estella Knobbe
So
18:34
6:11
43
Mackenzie Eloe
Sr
18:51
6:17
54
Melanie Pakingan
Fr
18:52
6:17
57
Isabella Tasser
So
18:55
6:18
63
Olivia Knobbe
Sr
19:00
6:20
66
Joy Weber
Fr
19:09
6:23
80
Daniella Silva
So
19:28
6:29
111
10 Aliso Niguel
10-5-5-8-10
Gap: 1:51
93:14
18:39
6:13
288 Emily Richards
Jr
17:56
5:59
17
Lauren Schuerger
So
17:59
6:00
20
Carly Schuerger
Sr
18:12
6:04
27
Casey Jones
So
19:20
6:27
99
Danna Ibarra
Fr
19:47
6:36
125
Milan Murvay
Jr
20:10
6:43
144
Ariel Goalden
Sr
20:43
6:54
160
11 Fountain Valley
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:08
94:08
18:50
6:17
315 Kaho Cichon
So
18:03
6:01
22
Maddie Jahshan
Sr
18:36
6:12
45
Leah Ferris
So
19:07
6:22
76
Samantha Martinez
So
19:09
6:23
84
Lauren Berg
Jr
19:12
6:24
88
Mariana Martinez
Jr
19:45
6:35
124
Ellie Peterson
Sr
20:40
6:53
159
12 Quartz Hill
5-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:37
94:03
18:49
6:16
321 Brianne Smith
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Sarah Collier
Sr
18:45
6:15
49
Angela Rubio
Jr
19:09
6:23
81
Grace Ritchie
Jr
19:11
6:24
87
Brenna Butler
So
19:18
6:26
96
Riley Briones
So
19:25
6:28
104
Andelin Briggs
Fr
19:50
6:37
126
13 Santiago (Corona)
13-15-13-14-13
Gap: 1:17
94:38
18:56
6:19
346 Diana Bautista
Jr
18:04
6:01
23
Allyson Abandonato
So
18:51
6:17
55
Mara Holmes
So
19:07
6:22
75
Madison Oswalt
Sr
19:15
6:25
92
Katelyn Meza
Sr
19:22
6:27
101
Tristen Aguinaldo
So
20:02
6:41
139
Alyssa Rezner
Jr
20:24
6:48
153
14 Chino Hills
21-20-18-15-14
Gap: 0:41
95:09
19:02
6:21
362 Lauren Jauregui
Sr
18:38
6:13
46
Karis Brown
So
19:00
6:20
65
Jenna Gallegos
Fr
19:03
6:21
72
Isabella Duarte
Fr
19:09
6:23
82
Miranda Mcgarry
Jr
19:19
6:26
97
Riley Rivera
So
19:37
6:32
116
Megan Chiotti
Fr
21:44
7:15
170
15 Ayala
14-10-10-13-15
Gap: 2:17
95:30
19:06
6:22
392 Shaina Berk
Jr
18:08
6:03
24
Emily Garcia
Sr
18:27
6:09
35
Emma Bialy
Jr
19:08
6:23
77
Cadence Chang
Jr
19:22
6:27
102
Megan Oh
Sr
20:25
6:48
154
Brianna King
Sr
20:31
6:50
156
Olivia Gomez
Jr
20:57
6:59
164
16 Burbank
16-12-15-16-16
Gap: 1:34
95:41
19:08
6:23
414 Elin Markarian
Jr
18:18
6:06
29
Megan Lacamera
Jr
18:31
6:10
38
Sol Fernandez
Sr
19:17
6:26
95
Mckynzee Kelley
Jr
19:45
6:35
123
Zoe Zeron
Jr
19:52
6:37
129
Noela Kim
Jr
19:59
6:40
137
Izzy Bittencourt
Sr
20:11
6:44
145
17 Crescenta Valley
17-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:33
96:09
19:14
6:25
434 Natalie Bitetti
Sr
18:26
6:09
33
Samantha Moore
Sr
18:39
6:13
48
Sophia Atin
Sr
19:12
6:24
90
Ily Nelson
Sr
19:52
6:37
128
Julianna Cheney
Jr
19:59
6:40
135
Sarah Benitez
Sr
20:34
6:51
157
Kelly Helton
Jr
21:03
7:01
166
18 Los Alamitos
18-18-19-20-18
Gap: 1:30
96:42
19:20
6:27
466 Jean Sullivan
Jr
18:27
6:09
34
Ava Faris
Jr
18:46
6:15
50
Olivia Velasco
Sr
19:37
6:32
117
Samantha Paul
Jr
19:56
6:39
132
Maria Halfhill
Jr
19:56
6:39
133
Kaya Guerrero
Jr
20:13
6:44
148




19 Upland
8-14-17-18-19
Gap: 3:23
97:20
19:28
6:29
478 Riley Rodriguez
So
17:53
5:58
15
Olivia Hanley
Sr
18:49
6:16
53
Naima Cano
Fr
19:26
6:29
107
Vianca Landeros
Jr
19:57
6:39
134
Melissa Ortiz
Fr
21:16
7:05
169
Bella Gonzalez
Fr
22:05
7:22
171
Madison Floyd
Fr
22:47
7:36
174
20 Warren
23-22-20-19-20
Gap: 1:38
97:13
19:27
6:29
483 Michelle Huerta
Fr
18:52
6:17
58
Alicia Liera
Sr
19:01
6:20
69
Nadine Gomez
Sr
19:08
6:23
79
Skye Gutierrez
Jr
19:42
6:34
122
Natalie Esparza
Jr
20:30
6:50
155
Isabel Guerra
So
20:59
7:00
165
Bryanna Garcia
Sr
21:14
7:05
168
21 La Serna
25-25-23-22-21
Gap: 1:08
97:01
19:24
6:28
497 Maddie Franco
Sr
19:04
6:21
73
Toya Soto
So
19:14
6:25
91
Natalia Interiano
Jr
19:15
6:25
93
Kelly Sanchez
Jr
19:15
6:25
94
Athalie Mendoza
Fr
20:12
6:44
146
Jordan Anaya
So
20:21
6:47
152
Remy Vigil
Jr
22:22
7:27
173
22 Martin Luther King
15-16-21-21-22
Gap: 2:00
97:09
19:26
6:29
498 Joan Green
Sr
18:13
6:04
28
Jocelynn Stevenson
Jr
18:48
6:16
52
Evenie Fuentes
Jr
19:51
6:37
127
Victoria Gonzalez
Jr
20:04
6:41
142
Jenna Bernath
Sr
20:13
6:44
149
Audrey Brunken
So
20:15
6:45
151
Andreya Goodson
Fr
20:39
6:53
158
23 Santa Ana
19-23-24-24-23
Gap: 1:24
97:12
19:26
6:29
515 Maria Hernandez
Sr
18:32
6:11
40
Sarahy Lopez
Fr
19:26
6:29
106
Johany Carmona
Jr
19:37
6:32
118
Heaven Garcia
Sr
19:42
6:34
120
Hiromi Luzan
Fr
19:56
6:39
131
Jannet Alegria
Jr
20:47
6:56
161
Andrea Medina
Sr
21:08
7:03
167
24 Etiwanda
22-21-22-23-24
Gap: 2:07
98:21
19:40
6:33
534 Laila Wright
Sr
18:47
6:16
51
Jasmine Munoz
So
19:01
6:20
67
Victoria Escanuelas
So
19:35
6:32
114
Berlin LaMunyon
Fr
20:03
6:41
140
Andee Epstein
So
20:54
6:58
162
Lauren Valencia
Sr
20:56
6:59
163
Holly Encarnacion
So
22:09
7:23
172
25 Redondo Union
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 0:58
97:56
19:35
6:32
553 Montgomery Allison
Jr
19:03
6:21
71
Victoria Valenzuela
So
19:12
6:24
89
Jaclyn Steenson
Sr
19:41
6:34
119
Madison Bosse
Jr
19:59
6:40
136
Reika Goto
Jr
20:01
6:40
138
Eva Kelley
So
20:09
6:43
143
Alyssa Cansino
So
20:12
6:44
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.