Tesoro Results from the Coast View Cluster Meet at Irvine Regional Park on 10/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Luke Fr Fr 20:38.2 6:53 3 82/154 9/10 27/30 5/9 19:56
Backlin, Burns So So 19:06.1 6:22 3 52/115 8/10 16/30 3/9 19:10
(0:04,0.3)
19:10
(0:04,0.3)
19:10
(0:04,0.3)
17:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Beker, Julian So So 20:08.4 6:43 3 74/115 9/10 24/30 4/9 20:28
(0:19,1.6)
20:28
(0:19,1.6)
20:28
(0:19,1.6)
18:45 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Blackburn Mora, Charlie So So 18:14.5 6:05 3 27/115 5/10 8/30 2/10 18:55
(0:41,3.6)
18:55
(0:41,3.6)
18:55
(0:41,3.6)
17:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Dailey, Maxamillion Fr Fr 19:08.7 6:23 3 29/154 5/10 17/30 3/10 19:00
Donis, Brandon Sr JV 16:51.3 5:37 3 3/112 1/10 1/30 3/10 20:56
(4:05,19.5)
19:51
(2:59,15.1)
16:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Feliscuzo, Gabriel So So 18:19.7 6:07 3 33/115 7/10 10/30 1/9 17:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Goetschel, Casey Fr Fr 17:39.7 5:53 3 2/154 1/10 5/30 2/10 17:23
Gruszczynski, Andrew So So 17:21.7 5:47 3 11/115 2/10 3/30 3/10 17:49
(0:28,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Guidotti, Mason Jr JV 19:19.1 6:26 3 60/112 5/10 19/30 7/9 19:51
(0:32,2.7)
19:51
(0:32,2.7)
19:51
(0:32,2.7)
18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Gwilliam, Blake Fr Fr 18:36.4 6:12 3 18/154 3/10 14/30 3/10 17:35
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Jr JV 17:24.3 5:48 3 15/112 2/10 4/30 5/10 18:15
(0:51,4.6)
18:15
(0:51,4.6)
18:15
(0:51,4.6)
17:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Horton, Houston So So 17:08.9 5:43 3 5/115 1/10 2/30 5/10 18:21
(1:12,6.5)
18:21
(1:12,6.5)
18:21
(1:12,6.5)
16:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kuecker, Jon So So 17:47.9 5:56 3 16/115 3/10 6/30 3/10 18:41
(0:53,4.7)
18:41
(0:53,4.7)
18:41
(0:53,4.7)
17:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Law, Mitch Jr JV 20:54.2 6:58 3 88/112 9/10 28/30 5/7 18:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lloyd, Jacob Fr Fr 20:37.6 6:53 3 81/154 8/10 26/30 6/9 19:30
Lopez, Brandon Jr JV 19:43.2 6:34 3 69/112 6/10 20/30 6/8 19:33 19:33 19:33 18:21
Pastorkovich, Cameron Fr Fr 18:23 6:08 3 10/154 2/10 11/30 3/10 17:18
Periquet, Broghan Fr Fr 19:52.1 6:37 3 50/154 7/10 22/30 3/9 18:45
Putman, Troy Jr JV 19:55.9 6:39 3 76/112 8/10 23/30 6/7 20:35
(0:39,3.2)
20:35
(0:39,3.2)
20:35
(0:39,3.2)
18:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Rieger, Tyler Jr JV 18:33.1 6:11 3 42/112 4/10 13/30 5/10 18:07 18:07 18:07 16:57
Rowe, Jack Jr JV 18:26.7 6:09 3 39/112 3/10 12/30 8/10 17:47 17:47 17:47 16:49
Ruiz, Hector Sr JV 19:45.7 6:35 3 70/112 7/10 21/30 6/7 20:24
(0:38,3.1)
20:24
(0:38,3.1)
18:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Shirazi, Cyrus Fr Fr 22:10.6 7:24 3 113/154 10/10 29/30 9/9 20:42
Thompson, Andrew Fr Fr 19:05.2 6:22 3 27/154 4/10 15/30 3/10 18:06
van Dorp, Kian So So 18:10 6:03 3 24/115 4/10 7/30 2/10 19:21
(1:11,6.1)
19:21
(1:11,6.1)
19:21
(1:11,6.1)
17:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Veksler, Benjamin Jr JV 22:16.3 7:25 3 102/112 10/10 30/30 6/6 25:06
(2:50,11.3)
25:06
(2:50,11.3)
25:06
(2:50,11.3)
19:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Ivan So So 18:15.5 6:05 3 29/115 6/10 9/30 1/9 18:50
(0:34,3.0)
18:50
(0:34,3.0)
18:50
(0:34,3.0)
17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wei, Nathan Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 31/154 6/10 18/30 3/9 18:32
Woolsey GIles, Elijah So So 20:32.8 6:51 3 84/115 10/10 25/30 5/6 18:18 18:18 18:18 17:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/10 88:43
1:06
3 5:55 5:43 6:05 83 5:44 91:03
(2:20,2.6)
91:03
(2:20,2.6)
82:32 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Houston Horton (5), Andrew Gruszczynski (11), Jon Kuecker (16), Kian van Dorp (24), Charlie Blackburn Mora (27)
So 2nd 5 4/6 96:23
2:17
3 6:26 6:05 6:51 70 6:22 102:25
(6:02,5.9)
102:25
(6:02,5.9)
92:08 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Ivan Wang (1), Gabriel Feliscuzo (2), Burns Backlin (10), Julian Beker (25), Elijah Woolsey GIles (32)
JV 1st 5 8/9 90:35
2:28
3 6:02 5:37 6:26 141 5:47 90:54
(0:20,0.4)
90:54
(0:20,0.4)
83:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Brandon Donis (3), Johan Halvorsen Norris (15), Jack Rowe (36), Tyler Rieger (38), Mason Guidotti (49)
JV 2nd 5 6/6 102:35
2:33
3 6:50 6:34 7:25 159 6:04 91:09 90:53 Brandon Lopez (27), Hector Ruiz (28), Troy Putman (32), Mitch Law (34), Benjamin Veksler (38)
Fr 1st 5 3/10 92:53
1:29
3 6:12 5:53 6:23 84 6:04 92:07 92:07 85:18 Casey Goetschel (2), Cameron Pastorkovich (10), Blake Gwilliam (18), Andrew Thompson (26), Maxamillion Dailey (28)
Fr 2nd 5 5/9 102:33
2:57
3 6:50 6:25 7:24 144 6:19 95:19 95:19 90:15 Nathan Wei (5), Broghan Periquet (11), Jacob Lloyd (35), Luke Adams (36), Cyrus Shirazi (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Beauchemin So San Clemente 16:34.2 5:31
2 Leandro Oquendo So El Toro 16:36.8 5:32
3 Jaedan Cornejo So Laguna Hills 16:52.2 5:37
4 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel 17:04.9 5:42
5 Houston Horton So Tesoro 17:08.9 5:43 1/10 2/30 5/10 18:21
(1:12)
18:21
(1:12)
18:21
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 17:09.1 5:43
7 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 17:09.1 5:43
8 Diego Martinez So Laguna Hills 17:19.3 5:46
9 Umer Warsi So Capo Valley 17:20.2 5:47
10 Grant Harris So San Clemente 17:21.2 5:47
11 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 17:21.7 5:47 2/10 3/30 3/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
12 Jack Brown So San Clemente 17:38.9 5:53
13 Lucas Rael So Laguna Hills 17:42 5:54
14 Evan Abalos So Aliso Niguel 17:43.7 5:55
15 Austin Rock So Dana Hills 17:45.9 5:55
16 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 17:47.9 5:56 3/10 6/30 3/10 18:41
(0:53)
18:41
(0:53)
18:41
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Dylan Maguire So Trabuco Hills 17:55.2 5:58
18 Owen Alkofer So Trabuco Hills 17:56.4 5:59
19 Brandon Chang So Dana Hills 17:58.7 6:00
20 Rylan Macy So San Juan Hills 18:00.1 6:00
21 Misha Feokstitov So Aliso Niguel 18:01.1 6:00
22 Tyler Renteria So El Toro 18:02.2 6:01
23 Andy Phan So Trabuco Hills 18:02.4 6:01
24 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 18:10 6:03 4/10 7/30 2/10 19:21
(1:11)
19:21
(1:11)
19:21
(1:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel 18:12.6 6:04
26 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 18:12.7 6:04
27 Charlie Blackburn Mora So Tesoro 18:14.5 6:05 5/10 8/30 2/10 18:55
(0:41)
18:55
(0:41)
18:55
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Ethan Gerber So Capo Valley 18:14.7 6:05
29 Ivan Wang So Tesoro 18:15.5 6:05 6/10 9/30 1/9 18:50
(0:34)
18:50
(0:34)
18:50
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Ian Mead So El Toro 18:16.5 6:06
31 Linus Fischer So Trabuco Hills 18:17.4 6:06
32 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 18:17.7 6:06
33 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 18:19.7 6:07 7/10 10/30 1/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
34 Gilbert Velasco So Trabuco Hills 18:20.8 6:07
35 Sebastian Miletich So San Juan Hills 18:25 6:08
36 Richard You So El Toro 18:29.6 6:10
37 David Gomez So El Toro 18:30.6 6:10
38 Jahir Rosario Atanacio So Capo Valley 18:32.1 6:11
39 Diego Crawford So San Clemente 18:39.4 6:13
40 Trent Hennesay So Trabuco Hills 18:41.3 6:14
41 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 18:41.3 6:14
42 Graham Yi So Trabuco Hills 18:42.3 6:14
43 Gustavo Loya So Dana Hills 18:42.5 6:14
44 Michael Mooney So Dana Hills 18:44.9 6:15
45 Luke Dodd So El Toro 18:49.7 6:17
46 Cameron Parnell So Mission Viejo 18:55.4 6:18
47 Jack Stevens So Laguna Hills 18:56.7 6:19
48 Jack Neptune So Trabuco Hills 19:00.1 6:20
49 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 19:00.2 6:20
50 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 19:01.1 6:20
51 Nick Fink So Capo Valley 19:02.2 6:21
52 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 19:06.1 6:22 8/10 16/30 3/9 19:10
(0:04)
19:10
(0:04)
19:10
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Riley Evans So El Toro 19:08.5 6:23
54 Brayden Constantian So El Toro 19:22.6 6:28
55 Caden Upson So Capo Valley 19:23.3 6:28
56 Esteban Sanchez So Dana Hills 19:31.7 6:31
57 Ryan Ashman So San Clemente 19:32.5 6:31
58 Colin Frost So Mission Viejo 19:34.6 6:32
59 Isaac Dodd So El Toro 19:35.7 6:32
60 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 19:37.3 6:32
61 Jack Rogers So San Clemente 19:39.3 6:33
62 Colden Rodowsky So Trabuco Hills 19:39.6 6:33
63 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel 19:41 6:34
64 Perry Dowling So San Juan Hills 19:46.3 6:35
65 Nicholas Yorba So San Juan Hills 19:47.9 6:36
66 Eric Dillon So El Toro 19:48.5 6:36
67 Kelly Michael So San Juan Hills 19:55.5 6:39
68 Jackson Heh So Trabuco Hills 19:58.3 6:39
69 Alfred Lopez So San Juan Hills 19:58.4 6:39
70 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 19:59.5 6:40
71 Nicholas Welch So Mission Viejo 20:00.5 6:40
72 Tommy Schmaltz So Trabuco Hills 20:03.3 6:41
73 Jacob Donello So San Juan Hills 20:03.8 6:41
74 Julian Beker So Tesoro 20:08.4 6:43 9/10 24/30 4/9 20:28
(0:19)
20:28
(0:19)
20:28
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel 20:10.1 6:43
76 Grant Johnson So Trabuco Hills 20:10.7 6:44
77 Aiden Penn So Aliso Niguel 20:12.4 6:44
78 Luke Bowman So Mission Viejo 20:14.4 6:45
79 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 20:20.1 6:47
80 Danilo Sicolo So Mission Viejo 20:20.5 6:47
81 Miqueas Medina So San Clemente 20:20.6 6:47
82 Justin Weiss So Mission Viejo 20:21.4 6:47
83 Samuel Raines So Mission Viejo 20:27.2 6:49
84 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 20:32.8 6:51 10/10 25/30 5/6 18:18 18:18 18:18
85 Brendan Byrne So San Clemente 20:39.1 6:53
86 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel 20:44.6 6:55
87 Jason Bonecutter So Laguna Hills 20:45.3 6:55
88 Tanner Fishburn So El Toro 20:58.1 6:59
89 Brandon Mondragon So El Toro 21:01.9 7:01
90 Jonah Schmitzer So San Juan Hills 21:03.5 7:01
91 Ryan Mcdonald So El Toro 21:24 7:08
92 Jason Cruz So Trabuco Hills 21:28.7 7:10
93 Cole Burke So Mission Viejo 21:33.8 7:11
94 Jacob Richardson So Mission Viejo 21:47.5 7:16
95 Nate Katz So San Juan Hills 22:14.6 7:25
96 Ben Meyer So San Juan Hills 22:30.7 7:30
97 Andrew Maciborski So San Juan Hills 22:33.4 7:31
98 Vaughn Schaaf So Capo Valley 22:35.1 7:32
99 Jake Tokatlian So Capo Valley 22:37.7 7:33
100 Thomas Randall So Mission Viejo 22:41.9 7:34
101 Shane Darsow So Capo Valley 22:51.6 7:37
102 Justin Escalante So Aliso Niguel 22:55.9 7:39
103 Evan Klug So Laguna Hills 23:00.4 7:40
104 Owen Dybel So Mission Viejo 23:05.8 7:42
105 James Powell So Mission Viejo 23:28 7:49
106 Gavin Belo So Mission Viejo 23:28.5 7:50
107 Lukas Lescano So Laguna Hills 23:36.7 7:52
108 Heath Gaynor So San Juan Hills 25:04.5 8:22
109 Ryan Izadshenas So Capo Valley 25:32.2 8:31
110 Tobey Roling So San Juan Hills 25:50.1 8:37
111 Alex Aguirre So Mission Viejo 26:00.1 8:40
112 Brian Riverara So Mission Viejo 27:02.7 9:01
113 Sam Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 27:06.4 9:02
114 Nicolas Solis So Laguna Hills 28:32.3 9:31
115 Killian Kelley So Laguna Hills 29:38.6 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
85:53
17:11
5:44
36 Hayden Beauchemin
So
16:34
5:31
1
Elijah Ritchie
So
17:09
5:43
6
Elijah Chuc
So
17:09
5:43
7
Grant Harris
So
17:21
5:47
10
Jack Brown
So
17:39
5:53
12
Diego Crawford
So
18:39
6:13
39
Roberto Caudillo
So
18:41
6:14
41
2 Tesoro
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
88:43
17:45
5:55
83 Houston Horton
So
17:09
5:43
5
Andrew Gruszczynski
So
17:22
5:47
11
Jon Kuecker
So
17:48
5:56
16
Kian van Dorp
So
18:10
6:03
24
Charlie Blackburn Mora
So
18:15
6:05
27
Ivan Wang
So
18:16
6:05
29
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
18:20
6:07
33
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:36
90:43
18:09
6:03
119 Kaito Cotter
So
17:05
5:42
4
Evan Abalos
So
17:44
5:55
14
Misha Feokstitov
So
18:01
6:00
21
Evan Cooper
So
18:13
6:04
25
Nikolas Postolu
So
19:41
6:34
55
Broder Thompson
So
20:10
6:43
62
Aiden Penn
So
20:12
6:44
63
4 Trabuco Hills
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:26
90:32
18:06
6:02
123 Dylan Maguire
So
17:55
5:58
17
Owen Alkofer
So
17:56
5:59
18
Andy Phan
So
18:02
6:01
23
Linus Fischer
So
18:17
6:06
31
Gilbert Velasco
So
18:21
6:07
34
Trent Hennesay
So
18:41
6:14
40
Graham Yi
So
18:42
6:14
42
5 El Toro
2-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:54
89:56
17:59
6:00
127 Leandro Oquendo
So
16:37
5:32
2
Tyler Renteria
So
18:02
6:01
22
Ian Mead
So
18:17
6:06
30
Richard You
So
18:30
6:10
36
David Gomez
So
18:31
6:10
37
Luke Dodd
So
18:50
6:17
45
Riley Evans
So
19:09
6:23
50
6 Laguna Hills
3-2-2-4-6
Gap: 3:53
91:36
18:19
6:06
135 Jaedan Cornejo
So
16:52
5:37
3
Diego Martinez
So
17:19
5:46
8
Lucas Rael
So
17:42
5:54
13
Jack Stevens
So
18:57
6:19
47
Jason Bonecutter
So
20:45
6:55
64
Evan Klug
So
23:00
7:40
67
Lukas Lescano
So
23:37
7:52
68
7 Dana Hills
7-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:46
92:44
18:33
6:11
173 Austin Rock
So
17:46
5:55
15
Brandon Chang
So
17:59
6:00
19
Gustavo Loya
So
18:43
6:14
43
Michael Mooney
So
18:45
6:15
44
Esteban Sanchez
So
19:32
6:31
52








8 Capo Valley
6-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:03
92:33
18:31
6:10
175 Umer Warsi
So
17:20
5:47
9
Ethan Gerber
So
18:15
6:05
28
Jahir Rosario Atanacio
So
18:32
6:11
38
Nick Fink
So
19:02
6:21
49
Caden Upson
So
19:23
6:28
51
Vaughn Schaaf
So
22:35
7:32
65
Jake Tokatlian
So
22:38
7:33
66
9 Mission Viejo
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
94:02
18:48
6:16
205 Ethan Brown
So
18:13
6:04
26
Joe Oberholzer
So
18:18
6:06
32
Cameron Parnell
So
18:55
6:18
46
Evan Burlingame
So
19:01
6:20
48
Colin Frost
So
19:35
6:32
53
Zackary Lentz
So
19:37
6:32
54
Richard Cavaliero
So
20:00
6:40
60
10 San Juan Hills
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
95:55
19:11
6:24
226 Rylan Macy
So
18:00
6:00
20
Sebastian Miletich
So
18:25
6:08
35
Perry Dowling
So
19:46
6:35
56
Nicholas Yorba
So
19:48
6:36
57
Kelly Michael
So
19:56
6:39
58
Alfred Lopez
So
19:58
6:39
59
Jacob Donello
So
20:04
6:41
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
95:33
19:07
6:22
46 Diego Crawford
So
18:39
6:13
3
Roberto Caudillo
So
18:41
6:14
5
Kevin Perow
So
19:00
6:20
9
Ryan Ashman
So
19:33
6:31
13
Jack Rogers
So
19:39
6:33
16
Miqueas Medina
So
20:21
6:47
30
Brendan Byrne
So
20:39
6:53
33
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
96:02
19:12
6:24
54 Trent Hennesay
So
18:41
6:14
4
Graham Yi
So
18:42
6:14
6
Jack Neptune
So
19:00
6:20
8
Colden Rodowsky
So
19:40
6:33
17
Jackson Heh
So
19:58
6:39
19
Tommy Schmaltz
So
20:03
6:41
23
Grant Johnson
So
20:11
6:44
26
3 El Toro
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:59
96:45
19:21
6:27
62 Luke Dodd
So
18:50
6:17
7
Riley Evans
So
19:09
6:23
11
Brayden Constantian
So
19:23
6:28
12
Isaac Dodd
So
19:36
6:32
14
Eric Dillon
So
19:49
6:36
18
Tanner Fishburn
So
20:58
6:59
34
Brandon Mondragon
So
21:02
7:01
35
4 Tesoro
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:17
96:23
19:17
6:26
70 Ivan Wang
So
18:16
6:05
1
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
18:20
6:07
2
Burns Backlin
So
19:06
6:22
10
Julian Beker
So
20:08
6:43
25
Elijah Woolsey GIles
So
20:33
6:51
32








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
100:12
20:02
6:41
113 Zackary Lentz
So
19:37
6:32
15
Richard Cavaliero
So
20:00
6:40
21
Nicholas Welch
So
20:01
6:40
22
Luke Bowman
So
20:14
6:45
27
James Phommachanh
So
20:20
6:47
28
Danilo Sicolo
So
20:21
6:47
29
Justin Weiss
So
20:21
6:47
31
6 San Juan Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
105:51
21:10
7:03
155 Alfred Lopez
So
19:58
6:39
20
Jacob Donello
So
20:04
6:41
24
Jonah Schmitzer
So
21:04
7:01
36
Nate Katz
So
22:15
7:25
37
Ben Meyer
So
22:31
7:30
38
Andrew Maciborski
So
22:33
7:31
39
Heath Gaynor
So
25:05
8:22
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Timothy Lacanienta Jr Laguna Hills 16:42.2 5:34
2 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:47.9 5:36
3 Brandon Donis Sr Tesoro 16:51.3 5:37 1/10 1/30 3/10 20:56
(4:05)
19:51
(2:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 16:52.4 5:37
5 Spencer Kline Jr Dana Hills 16:57.8 5:39
6 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 16:57.9 5:39
7 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 17:04.8 5:42
8 Gunner Zoch Jr Dana Hills 17:09.5 5:43
9 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09.5 5:43
10 Mohamed El-askary Jr Mission Viejo 17:11.1 5:44
11 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 17:15.7 5:45
12 Edward Henandez Jr Dana Hills 17:17.6 5:46
13 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel 17:18.6 5:46
14 Keaton Knowles Jr Laguna Hills 17:22.4 5:47
15 Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr Tesoro 17:24.3 5:48 2/10 4/30 5/10 18:15
(0:51)
18:15
(0:51)
18:15
(0:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Devin Mcmahon Jr San Clemente 17:26.9 5:49
17 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 17:35.4 5:52
18 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 17:36.3 5:52
19 Cristoff Valdez Jr Dana Hills 17:36.9 5:52
20 Finn Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 17:39.3 5:53
21 Ben Nusz Jr Dana Hills 17:40.2 5:53
22 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 17:42.1 5:54
23 Ethan Walls Jr Aliso Niguel 17:52.5 5:58
24 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:52.8 5:58
25 Gonzalo Garciacastillo Sr Aliso Niguel 17:58.4 5:59
26 Cooper Robie Sr Aliso Niguel 18:03.9 6:01
27 Mason Ambrose Jr Dana Hills 18:05.6 6:02
28 Christian Martinez Sr Mission Viejo 18:06.4 6:02
29 Cyrus Mccrory Jr Laguna Hills 18:10.5 6:04
30 Joseph Moquin Sr El Toro 18:10.6 6:04
31 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 18:12.6 6:04
32 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 18:16.2 6:05
33 Preston Veravanich So Mission Viejo 18:17.9 6:06
34 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 18:18.6 6:06
35 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19.4 6:06
36 Matthew Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19.5 6:07
37 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:07
38 David Pitterle Sr Trabuco Hills 18:22.6 6:08
39 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 18:26.7 6:09 3/10 12/30 8/10 17:47 17:47 17:47
40 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:29.3 6:10
41 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 18:29.4 6:10
42 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 18:33.1 6:11 4/10 13/30 5/10 18:07 18:07 18:07
43 Wyatt Gouger Jr Dana Hills 18:35 6:12
44 Connor O'brien Jr El Toro 18:35.4 6:12
45 Justin Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 18:37.3 6:12
46 Ethan Tarrosa Jr Laguna Hills 18:38 6:13
47 Jared Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 18:39.7 6:13
48 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 18:44.9 6:15
49 Sebastien Nin Jr Aliso Niguel 18:45.5 6:15
50 Omar Alkhairi Sr Capo Valley 18:46.6 6:16
51 Dylan Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 18:49.4 6:16
52 Carson Geyer Sr San Clemente 18:54.5 6:18
53 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel 18:58.5 6:20
54 Delaney Aceves Jr Laguna Hills 19:00.8 6:20
55 Griffin Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 19:02.9 6:21
56 Sebastian Hunter Jr Dana Hills 19:08 6:23
57 Iman Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 19:14.5 6:25
58 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel 19:15.9 6:25
59 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel 19:15.9 6:25
60 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 19:19.1 6:26 5/10 19/30 7/9 19:51
(0:32)
19:51
(0:32)
19:51
(0:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 19:20.8 6:27
62 Jacob Bambao Jr Mission Viejo 19:27.6 6:29
63 Nathan Billings Jr Aliso Niguel 19:31.4 6:30
64 Trent Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 19:33.4 6:31
65 Conrad Ledrew Jr Aliso Niguel 19:35.7 6:32
66 Zach Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 19:36.3 6:32
67 Ethan Arpawong Jr Aliso Niguel 19:36.9 6:32
68 Ryan Cho Jr Trabuco Hills 19:41.4 6:34
69 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 19:43.2 6:34 6/10 20/30 6/8 19:33 19:33 19:33
70 Hector Ruiz Sr Tesoro 19:45.7 6:35 7/10 21/30 6/7 20:24
(0:38)
20:24
(0:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
71 Maximus Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 19:47.6 6:36
72 Ben Honeycutt Jr Mission Viejo 19:49.3 6:36
73 Akhil Narang Jr Capo Valley 19:50 6:37
74 Sean Williams Jr Trabuco Hills 19:50.3 6:37
75 Nolin Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 19:55.7 6:39
76 Troy Putman Jr Tesoro 19:55.9 6:39 8/10 23/30 6/7 20:35
(0:39)
20:35
(0:39)
20:35
(0:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 19:58.7 6:40
78 Jack Galeotti Sr San Clemente 20:02.9 6:41
79 Jared Larson Jr El Toro 20:14.3 6:45
80 Steven Flores Sr San Clemente 20:18 6:46
81 Erwan Caron Jr El Toro 20:19.6 6:47
82 Emmett Roberts Jr El Toro 20:22.6 6:48
83 Aj Heydinger Jr Aliso Niguel 20:25.5 6:49
84 Kevin Chang Sr Aliso Niguel 20:30.2 6:50
85 Christopher Ho Jr Trabuco Hills 20:42.8 6:54
86 Slater Schaaf Sr Capo Valley 20:48.3 6:56
87 Ethan Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 20:54 6:58
88 Mitch Law Jr Tesoro 20:54.2 6:58 9/10 28/30 5/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
89 Spencer Dart Jr San Juan Hills 20:59.2 7:00
90 Ty Hundley Jr Capo Valley 21:02.8 7:01
91 Gabe Kane Sr Capo Valley 21:05.4 7:02
92 Jack O'connor Jr San Juan Hills 21:08.8 7:03
93 Ethan Gray Sr Mission Viejo 21:09.4 7:03
94 Elijah Mangiameli Jr Laguna Hills 21:13.1 7:04
95 Pedram Bazargani Sr Aliso Niguel 21:27.5 7:09
96 Erik Pizana Sr Laguna Hills 21:33.6 7:11
97 Tye Henry Jr Mission Viejo 21:42.6 7:14
98 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 21:59.4 7:20
99 David Perez Jr Mission Viejo 22:06 7:22
100 Ivan Rigney Jr Mission Viejo 22:08 7:23
101 Kade Lohrku Jr Mission Viejo 22:08.8 7:23
102 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 22:16.3 7:25 10/10 30/30 6/6 25:06
(2:50)
25:06
(2:50)
25:06
(2:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Andrew Major Sr Aliso Niguel 22:40.8 7:34
104 Russell Dart Jr San Juan Hills 23:03 7:41
105 Joshua Goodman Jr El Toro 23:19 7:46
106 Troy Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 23:44 7:55
107 Carter Watson Sr Aliso Niguel 24:26.7 8:09
108 Ethan Sparks Jr Mission Viejo 24:38.3 8:13
109 Joseph Lehmenkuler Sr Mission Viejo 24:43.5 8:15
110 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 24:44.1 8:15
111 Zaid Jimenez Jr Mission Viejo 24:51.6 8:17
112 Enrique Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 25:59.5 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
86:41
17:20
5:47
64 Spencer Kline
Jr
16:58
5:39
5
Gunner Zoch
Jr
17:10
5:43
8
Edward Henandez
Jr
17:18
5:46
12
Cristoff Valdez
Jr
17:37
5:52
19
Finn Landgraf
Sr
17:39
5:53
20
Ben Nusz
Jr
17:40
5:53
21
Mason Ambrose
Jr
18:06
6:02
27
2 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
86:57
17:23
5:48
69 Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:48
5:36
2
Mohamed El-askary
Jr
17:11
5:44
10
Omar Parada
Sr
17:16
5:45
11
Aidan Marx
Jr
17:36
5:52
18
Christian Martinez
Sr
18:06
6:02
28
Preston Veravanich
So
18:18
6:06
32
Alexandre Lopes
Jr
18:29
6:10
37
3 Trabuco Hills
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
88:28
17:42
5:54
102 Sirui Zhou
Jr
17:05
5:42
7
Donnie Collins
Jr
17:10
5:43
9
Connor Burke
Jr
17:42
5:54
22
Evan Anthony
Sr
18:13
6:04
31
Casey Arora
Jr
18:19
6:06
33
Matthew Anthony
Jr
18:20
6:07
34
Maxx Handal
Jr
18:22
6:07
35
4 Laguna Hills
1-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:07
89:43
17:57
5:59
128 Timothy Lacanienta
Jr
16:42
5:34
1
Keaton Knowles
Jr
17:22
5:47
14
Cyrus Mccrory
Jr
18:11
6:04
29
Ethan Tarrosa
Jr
18:38
6:13
40
Dylan Imsande
Sr
18:49
6:16
44
Delaney Aceves
Jr
19:01
6:20
47
Trent Nguyen
Jr
19:33
6:31
50
5 Aliso Niguel
8-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:27
89:59
18:00
6:00
129 Zeth Sandoval
Sr
17:19
5:46
13
Ethan Walls
Jr
17:53
5:58
23
Gonzalo Garciacastillo
Sr
17:58
5:59
25
Cooper Robie
Sr
18:04
6:01
26
Sebastien Nin
Jr
18:46
6:15
42
Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:59
6:20
46
Griffin Hughes
Jr
19:03
6:21
48
6 San Clemente
4-6-3-4-6
Gap: 3:11
90:52
18:10
6:03
136 Trevor Wilt
Jr
16:52
5:37
4
Devin Mcmahon
Jr
17:27
5:49
16
Dillon Scott
Sr
17:35
5:52
17
Carson Geyer
Sr
18:55
6:18
45
Jack Galeotti
Sr
20:03
6:41
54
Steven Flores
Sr
20:18
6:46
56




7 El Toro
6-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:47
90:22
18:04
6:01
140 Ryan Doherty
Jr
16:58
5:39
6
Dylan Messineo
Jr
17:53
5:58
24
Joseph Moquin
Sr
18:11
6:04
30
Connor O'brien
Jr
18:35
6:12
39
Karter Reid
Jr
18:45
6:15
41
Jared Larson
Jr
20:14
6:45
55
Erwan Caron
Jr
20:20
6:47
57
8 Tesoro
3-5-6-7-8
Gap: 2:28
90:35
18:07
6:02
141 Brandon Donis
Sr
16:51
5:37
3
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Jr
17:24
5:48
15
Jack Rowe
Jr
18:27
6:09
36
Tyler Rieger
Jr
18:33
6:11
38
Mason Guidotti
Jr
19:19
6:26
49
Brandon Lopez
Jr
19:43
6:34
51
Hector Ruiz
Sr
19:46
6:35
52
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
9 Capo Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
101:33
20:19
6:46
273 Omar Alkhairi
Sr
18:47
6:16
43
Akhil Narang
Jr
19:50
6:37
53
Slater Schaaf
Sr
20:48
6:56
58
Ty Hundley
Jr
21:03
7:01
59
Gabe Kane
Sr
21:05
7:02
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:56
18:11
6:04
22 Ben Nusz
Jr
17:40
5:53
1
Mason Ambrose
Jr
18:06
6:02
2
Gavin Ward
Sr
18:16
6:05
3
John O'melveny
Sr
18:19
6:06
5
Wyatt Gouger
Jr
18:35
6:12
11
Justin Wilfert
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Sebastian Hunter
Jr
19:08
6:23
17
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
93:10
18:38
6:13
54 Matthew Anthony
Jr
18:20
6:07
6
Maxx Handal
Jr
18:22
6:07
7
David Pitterle
Sr
18:23
6:08
8
Kenneth Furrer
Sr
18:29
6:10
9
Zach Yost
Jr
19:36
6:32
24
Ryan Cho
Jr
19:41
6:34
26
Sean Williams
Jr
19:50
6:37
31
3 Mission Viejo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
94:44
18:57
6:19
77 Preston Veravanich
So
18:18
6:06
4
Alexandre Lopes
Jr
18:29
6:10
10
Jared Greenwood
Jr
18:40
6:13
13
Jacob Bambao
Jr
19:28
6:29
20
Ben Honeycutt
Jr
19:49
6:36
30
Ryan Murphy
Jr
19:59
6:40
33
Ethan Gray
Sr
21:09
7:03
35
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
96:05
19:13
6:24
88 Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:59
6:20
14
Griffin Hughes
Jr
19:03
6:21
16
Colin Okura
Sr
19:16
6:25
18
Kyle Roath
Sr
19:16
6:25
19
Nathan Billings
Jr
19:31
6:30
21
Conrad Ledrew
Jr
19:36
6:32
23
Ethan Arpawong
Jr
19:37
6:32
25
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
101:09
20:14
6:45
139 Delaney Aceves
Jr
19:01
6:20
15
Trent Nguyen
Jr
19:33
6:31
22
Maximus Martinez
Jr
19:48
6:36
29
Elijah Mangiameli
Jr
21:13
7:04
36
Erik Pizana
Sr
21:34
7:11
37
Troy Nguyen
Jr
23:44
7:55
39
Enrique Martinez
Jr
26:00
8:40
40
6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
102:35
20:31
6:50
159 Brandon Lopez
Jr
19:43
6:34
27
Hector Ruiz
Sr
19:46
6:35
28
Troy Putman
Jr
19:56
6:39
32
Mitch Law
Jr
20:54
6:58
34
Benjamin Veksler
Jr
22:16
7:25
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Hartline Fr El Toro 16:58.9 5:40
2 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 17:39.7 5:53 1/10 5/30 2/10
3 Ryan Miller Fr Aliso Niguel 17:42.9 5:54
4 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 17:49.9 5:57
5 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 17:52.3 5:57
6 Grant Sestak Fr San Clemente 17:58.5 6:00
7 Rory Catsimanes Fr San Clemente 18:09.1 6:03
8 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 18:10.1 6:03
9 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 18:15.1 6:05
10 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 18:23 6:08 2/10 11/30 3/10
11 Alexander Seamark Fr Trabuco Hills 18:24.8 6:08
12 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 18:27.5 6:09
13 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 18:28.4 6:09
14 Diogo Ribeiro Dos Santos Fr Aliso Niguel 18:28.6 6:10
15 Dean Cornett Fr Dana Hills 18:29.3 6:10
16 Liam Lott Fr Dana Hills 18:31.2 6:10
17 Dylan Chung Fr Trabuco Hills 18:33.8 6:11
18 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 18:36.4 6:12 3/10 14/30 3/10
19 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel 18:42 6:14
20 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 18:44.9 6:15
21 Nicholas Adames Fr Mission Viejo 18:48.3 6:16
22 Caleb Mcdaniel Fr Mission Viejo 18:48.4 6:16
23 Jake Haskins Fr Dana Hills 18:56.2 6:19
24 Benjamin Galeotti Fr San Clemente 19:00 6:20
25 Oscar Prevost Sansac Detraversay Fr San Clemente 19:00.2 6:20
26 Matthew Trippe Fr Capo Valley 19:04.3 6:21
27 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 19:05.2 6:22 4/10 15/30 3/10
28 Jacob Swan Fr Capo Valley 19:06.2 6:22
29 Maxamillion Dailey Fr Tesoro 19:08.7 6:23 5/10 17/30 3/10
30 Landon Waller Fr San Juan Hills 19:10.3 6:23
31 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 19:14 6:25 6/10 18/30 3/9
32 Robert Alvillar Fr Dana Hills 19:20 6:27
33 Gavin Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 19:20.5 6:27
34 Gavin Lynde Fr San Juan Hills 19:24.3 6:28
35 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 19:25.8 6:29
36 Jacob Martinez Fr El Toro 19:26.2 6:29
37 Dylan Hooper Fr Mission Viejo 19:31.5 6:31
38 Ryder Ramirez Fr Mission Viejo 19:32 6:31
39 Owen Ivory Fr Dana Hills 19:32.6 6:31
40 Calvin Chapman Fr Capo Valley 19:37.1 6:32
41 Fabian Abella Fr San Juan Hills 19:39.2 6:33
42 Braedan Doherty Fr El Toro 19:39.5 6:33
43 Ryan Economy Fr San Clemente 19:41.8 6:34
44 Christian Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43.7 6:35
45 Kent Lau Fr San Juan Hills 19:43.9 6:35
46 Brandon Sotelo Fr San Juan Hills 19:46.8 6:36
47 Ryan Mealia Fr Capo Valley 19:47 6:36
48 Justin Sheehan Fr San Juan Hills 19:47.3 6:36
49 Alex Franco Fr Capo Valley 19:50.9 6:37
50 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 19:52.1 6:37 7/10 22/30 3/9
51 Deven Vong Fr Capo Valley 19:52.6 6:38
52 Ryan Mascola Fr El Toro 19:53.6 6:38
53 Aiden Soller Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55.8 6:39
54 Derrick Grassmann Fr Dana Hills 19:56.8 6:39
55 Samuel Saucedo Fr El Toro 19:57.6 6:39
56 Steven Raubolt Fr San Juan Hills 20:01.9 6:41
57 Benjamin Aguilar Fr San Clemente 20:04.1 6:41
58 Ethan Van Boerum Fr Capo Valley 20:06 6:42
59 Evan Smith Fr El Toro 20:06.9 6:42
60 Mark Aswegan Fr San Juan Hills 20:08.1 6:43
61 Kosten Kinder Fr Trabuco Hills 20:08.4 6:43
62 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 20:09 6:43
63 Chase Thurman Fr Dana Hills 20:11.2 6:44
64 Aiden Stannard Fr San Juan Hills 20:12 6:44
65 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Capo Valley 20:12.8 6:44
66 Cameron Ricciardi Fr Aliso Niguel 20:12.9 6:44
67 Andres Lopez Fr Mission Viejo 20:13.7 6:45
68 Timothy Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 20:13.8 6:45
69 Lorenzo Sarayba Fr San Juan Hills 20:14.4 6:45
70 Andrew Elkins Fr El Toro 20:14.7 6:45
71 Nathan Johnson Fr El Toro 20:15.9 6:45
72 Zachary Ward Fr San Juan Hills 20:16.1 6:45
73 Jack Farah Fr Dana Hills 20:16.8 6:46
74 Jack Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 20:21.6 6:47
75 Andrew Bates Fr San Clemente 20:23.7 6:48
76 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel 20:26.9 6:49
77 Brian Straus Fr Capo Valley 20:31 6:50
78 Damian Martinez Fr Capo Valley 20:31.4 6:50
79 Koen Osendorf Fr San Clemente 20:33.3 6:51
80 Jake Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 20:35.1 6:52
81 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 20:37.6 6:53 8/10 26/30 6/9
82 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 20:38.2 6:53 9/10 27/30 5/9
83 Noah Kuhn Fr San Clemente 20:38.5 6:53
84 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44.7 6:55
85 Justin Chan Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.9 6:56
86 Elijah Young Fr Aliso Niguel 20:52.9 6:58
87 Jaden Hiraga Fr San Juan Hills 20:58.8 7:00
88 Justin Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 20:59.4 7:00
89 Devin Martinez Fr San Clemente 20:59.8 7:00
90 Caleb Vergene Fr Laguna Hills 21:00.2 7:00
91 Skyler Hendrix Fr Capo Valley 21:06.6 7:02
92 Daniel Salinas Fr San Juan Hills 21:18 7:06
93 Jaden Benson Fr Trabuco Hills 21:22.2 7:07
94 Darin Hoi Fr Mission Viejo 21:24 7:08
95 Bleu Packer Fr Aliso Niguel 21:25.2 7:08
96 Nicholas Mata Fr El Toro 21:26.4 7:09
97 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 21:26.9 7:09
98 Brice Bailey Fr Trabuco Hills 21:27.3 7:09
99 Emilio Cummings Fr Aliso Niguel 21:31.2 7:10
100 Ethan Ponce Fr San Clemente 21:31.4 7:10
101 Matthew Swaim Fr San Juan Hills 21:33.9 7:11
102 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 21:37.5 7:13
103 Ryan Prickett Fr Trabuco Hills 21:37.5 7:13
104 Jacob Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:39.7 7:13
105 Rahul Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 21:42.3 7:14
106 Zack Hesford Fr Mission Viejo 21:48.6 7:16
107 Aditya Kakkad Fr Aliso Niguel 21:50.4 7:17
108 Pierce Trinephi Fr Laguna Hills 21:53.3 7:18
109 Tyler Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 21:54.2 7:18
110 Patrick Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 21:55.4 7:18
111 Grant Bagley Fr El Toro 22:00.3 7:20
112 Aiden Namazi Fr Capo Valley 22:09.6 7:23
113 Cyrus Shirazi Fr Tesoro 22:10.6 7:24 10/10 29/30 9/9
114 Cooper Napoles Fr Laguna Hills 22:11.1 7:24
115 Aiden Burholder Fr El Toro 22:12 7:24
116 Ethan Arlow Fr Laguna Hills 22:13.6 7:25
117 Dylan Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 22:20.4 7:27
118 Matthew De Neve Fr San Juan Hills 22:30.4 7:30
119 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 22:30.8 7:30
120 Thomas Ray Fr El Toro 22:36.4 7:32
121 Griffin Gelfer Fr Laguna Hills 22:38.6 7:33
122 Kenton-an Phan Fr Mission Viejo 22:43.4 7:34
123 Reed Killion Fr San Juan Hills 22:44.6 7:35
124 Nate Varela Fr El Toro 22:46.7 7:36
125 Jacob Denk Fr Aliso Niguel 22:50 7:37
126 Bodee Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 23:06.6 7:42
127 Riley Smith Fr San Clemente 23:28.6 7:50
128 Cristian Caudillo Fr San Clemente 23:32.9 7:51
129 Alex Smith Fr Mission Viejo 23:41.8 7:54
130 Nathan Clark Fr San Clemente 23:44.5 7:55
131 Vance Schaaf Fr Capo Valley 23:48 7:56
132 Kian Ivoghli Fr San Juan Hills 23:50.8 7:57
133 Justin Diaz Fr Trabuco Hills 23:55.7 7:59
134 Luke Van Ginkel Fr Mission Viejo 24:00.4 8:00
135 Kaleb Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 24:26.2 8:09
136 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 24:35.7 8:12
137 Ethan Hutchinson Fr San Juan Hills 24:36.7 8:12
138 Jacob Soryal Fr Capo Valley 24:43.8 8:15
139 Marcus Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 24:54.2 8:18
140 Kaleb Aberra Fr El Toro 25:08.3 8:23
141 Joshua Claar Fr Aliso Niguel 25:12.5 8:24
142 Maxwell Green Fr San Juan Hills 25:14.3 8:25
143 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 25:36.8 8:32
144 Nico Migliaccio Fr Mission Viejo 25:46 8:35
145 Hamzah Ajaj Fr El Toro 25:58.9 8:40
146 Ethan Ortiz Fr Capo Valley 26:02.1 8:41
147 Vagish Shenthan Fr El Toro 26:09.1 8:43
148 Samuel Sahagian Fr Capo Valley 26:32.2 8:51
149 Mathew Biedebach Fr El Toro 26:33.2 8:51
150 Kyle Shuck Fr El Toro 26:39.9 8:53
151 Seth Duffy Fr El Toro 27:28 9:09
152 Jack Baer Fr San Juan Hills 27:59.8 9:20
153 Blake Lumley Fr Mission Viejo 32:09.1 10:43
154 Diego Torres Fr Mission Viejo 33:11.2 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
90:53
18:11
6:04
43 Jack Jones
Fr
17:50
5:57
4
Jude Landgraf
Fr
17:52
5:57
5
Jack Tanner
Fr
18:15
6:05
9
Josh Chernekoff
Fr
18:28
6:09
12
Martin Ximello
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Dean Cornett
Fr
18:29
6:10
15
Liam Lott
Fr
18:31
6:10
16
2 San Clemente
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
92:03
18:25
6:08
64 Grant Sestak
Fr
17:59
6:00
6
Rory Catsimanes
Fr
18:09
6:03
7
Tristan Vissman
Fr
18:10
6:03
8
Ezra Spilsbury
Fr
18:45
6:15
20
Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
19:00
6:20
23
Oscar Prevost Sansac Detr
Fr
19:00
6:20
24
Charlie Williamson
Fr
19:26
6:29
33
3 Tesoro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
92:53
18:35
6:12
84 Casey Goetschel
Fr
17:40
5:53
2
Cameron Pastorkovich
Fr
18:23
6:08
10
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
18:36
6:12
18
Andrew Thompson
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
Maxamillion Dailey
Fr
19:09
6:23
28
Nathan Wei
Fr
19:14
6:25
30
Broghan Periquet
Fr
19:52
6:37
46
4 Trabuco Hills
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:31
95:59
19:12
6:24
148 Alexander Seamark
Fr
18:25
6:08
11
Dylan Chung
Fr
18:34
6:11
17
Gavin Smith
Fr
19:21
6:27
31
Christian Garcia
Fr
19:44
6:35
40
Aiden Soller
Fr
19:56
6:39
49
Kosten Kinder
Fr
20:08
6:43
54
Jake Reed
Fr
20:35
6:52
61
5 Aliso Niguel
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:39
95:28
19:06
6:22
151 Ryan Miller
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Diogo Ribeiro Dos Santos
Fr
18:29
6:10
14
Dylan Anuskiewicz
Fr
18:42
6:14
19
Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
20:13
6:44
56
Jack Cerniglia
Fr
20:22
6:47
59
Owen Shean
Fr
20:27
6:49
60
Owen Shen
Fr
20:45
6:55
62
6 Mission Viejo
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:21
96:49
19:22
6:27
169 Nicholas Adames
Fr
18:48
6:16
21
Caleb Mcdaniel
Fr
18:48
6:16
22
Dylan Hooper
Fr
19:32
6:31
35
Ryder Ramirez
Fr
19:32
6:31
36
Oskar Svensson
Fr
20:09
6:43
55
Andres Lopez
Fr
20:14
6:45
57
Justin Leonard
Fr
20:59
7:00
63
7 El Toro
1-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:59
95:56
19:11
6:24
172 Garrett Hartline
Fr
16:59
5:40
1
Jacob Martinez
Fr
19:26
6:29
34
Braedan Doherty
Fr
19:40
6:33
39
Ryan Mascola
Fr
19:54
6:38
48
Samuel Saucedo
Fr
19:58
6:39
50
Evan Smith
Fr
20:07
6:42
53
Andrew Elkins
Fr
20:15
6:45
58
8 Capo Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
97:26
19:29
6:30
177 Matthew Trippe
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
Jacob Swan
Fr
19:06
6:22
27
Calvin Chapman
Fr
19:37
6:32
37
Ryan Mealia
Fr
19:47
6:36
43
Alex Franco
Fr
19:51
6:37
45
Deven Vong
Fr
19:53
6:38
47
Ethan Van Boerum
Fr
20:06
6:42
52
9 San Juan Hills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:37
97:45
19:33
6:31
182 Landon Waller
Fr
19:10
6:23
29
Gavin Lynde
Fr
19:24
6:28
32
Fabian Abella
Fr
19:39
6:33
38
Kent Lau
Fr
19:44
6:35
41
Brandon Sotelo
Fr
19:47
6:36
42
Justin Sheehan
Fr
19:47
6:36
44
Steven Raubolt
Fr
20:02
6:41
51
10 Laguna Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
109:57
21:59
7:20
330 Caleb Vergene
Fr
21:00
7:00
64
Pierce Trinephi
Fr
21:53
7:18
65
Cooper Napoles
Fr
22:11
7:24
66
Ethan Arlow
Fr
22:14
7:25
67
Griffin Gelfer
Fr
22:39
7:33
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
94:49
18:58
6:19
20 Dean Cornett
Fr
18:29
6:10
1
Liam Lott
Fr
18:31
6:10
2
Jake Haskins
Fr
18:56
6:19
3
Robert Alvillar
Fr
19:20
6:27
6
Owen Ivory
Fr
19:33
6:31
8
Derrick Grassmann
Fr
19:57
6:39
13
Chase Thurman
Fr
20:11
6:44
20
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
98:36
19:43
6:34
64 Oscar Prevost Sansac Detr
Fr
19:00
6:20
4
Charlie Williamson
Fr
19:26
6:29
7
Ryan Economy
Fr
19:42
6:34
9
Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
20:04
6:41
15
Andrew Bates
Fr
20:24
6:48
29
Koen Osendorf
Fr
20:33
6:51
33
Noah Kuhn
Fr
20:39
6:53
37
3 San Juan Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
100:23
20:05
6:42
87 Justin Sheehan
Fr
19:47
6:36
10
Steven Raubolt
Fr
20:02
6:41
14
Mark Aswegan
Fr
20:08
6:43
18
Aiden Stannard
Fr
20:12
6:44
21
Timothy Ngoy
Fr
20:14
6:45
24
Lorenzo Sarayba
Fr
20:14
6:45
25
Zachary Ward
Fr
20:16
6:45
28
4 Capo Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
101:14
20:15
6:45
113 Deven Vong
Fr
19:53
6:38
12
Ethan Van Boerum
Fr
20:06
6:42
16
Matthew Gutierrez
Fr
20:13
6:44
22
Brian Straus
Fr
20:31
6:50
31
Damian Martinez
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
Skyler Hendrix
Fr
21:07
7:02
42
Aiden Namazi
Fr
22:10
7:23
56
5 Tesoro
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
102:33
20:31
6:50
144 Nathan Wei
Fr
19:14
6:25
5
Broghan Periquet
Fr
19:52
6:37
11
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
20:38
6:53
35
Luke Adams
Fr
20:38
6:53
36
Cyrus Shirazi
Fr
22:11
7:24
57








6 El Toro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
104:04
20:49
6:56
171 Evan Smith
Fr
20:07
6:42
17
Andrew Elkins
Fr
20:15
6:45
26
Nathan Johnson
Fr
20:16
6:45
27
Nicholas Mata
Fr
21:26
7:09
46
Grant Bagley
Fr
22:00
7:20
55
Aiden Burholder
Fr
22:12
7:24
58
Thomas Ray
Fr
22:36
7:32
61
7 Trabuco Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
104:22
20:52
6:57
183 Kosten Kinder
Fr
20:08
6:43
19
Jake Reed
Fr
20:35
6:52
34
Justin Chan
Fr
20:49
6:56
39
Jaden Benson
Fr
21:22
7:07
43
Brice Bailey
Fr
21:27
7:09
48
Ryan Prickett
Fr
21:38
7:13
51
Jacob Davis
Fr
21:40
7:13
52
8 Aliso Niguel
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
105:01
21:00
7:00
202 Owen Shean
Fr
20:27
6:49
30
Owen Shen
Fr
20:45
6:55
38
Elijah Young
Fr
20:53
6:58
40
Bleu Packer
Fr
21:25
7:08
45
Emilio Cummings
Fr
21:31
7:10
49
Aditya Kakkad
Fr
21:50
7:17
54
Dylan Pence
Fr
22:20
7:27
59
9 Mission Viejo
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:24
105:42
21:08
7:03
205 Andres Lopez
Fr
20:14
6:45
23
Justin Leonard
Fr
20:59
7:00
41
Darin Hoi
Fr
21:24
7:08
44
Dalton Mulins
Fr
21:27
7:09
47
Seth Elliot
Fr
21:38
7:13
50
Zack Hesford
Fr
21:49
7:16
53
Carlos Alfaro
Fr
22:31
7:30
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.