Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altmann, Ava Jr JV 22:40.9 7:34 3 51/113 8/11 28/43 3/7 22:57
(0:16,1.1)
22:57
(0:16,1.1)
21:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Arnott, Taylor Fr Fr 20:16.2 6:45 3 15/123 2/15 8/43 3/14 20:11
Bellacosa, Gianna Fr Fr 21:39.1 7:13 3 44/123 7/15 18/43 2/8 22:37
(0:58,4.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Benade, Kate Fr V 19:20.8 6:27 3 70/117 5/7 6/43 5/17 20:04
(0:43,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Bussell, Danielle So So 22:37.9 7:33 3 35/82 5/10 27/43 2/8 24:47
(2:09,8.7)
24:47
(2:09,8.7)
24:47
(2:09,8.7)
23:27
(0:49,3.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Kate So So 22:00.1 7:20 3 23/82 2/10 21/43 7/13 24:36
(2:36,10.6)
24:36
(2:36,10.6)
24:36
(2:36,10.6)
21:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Carson, Jasmine So So 23:50.2 7:57 3 50/82 7/10 34/43 2/7 23:47 23:47 23:47 22:03
Choi, Christina So So 21:10.1 7:03 3 11/82 1/10 13/43 8/14 20:50
Christman, Ava So V 20:30.5 6:50 3 106/117 7/7 11/43 9/11 19:06 19:06 19:06 18:42
Cody, Ellie Fr Fr 26:04.6 8:42 3 98/123 15/15 42/43 1/2 27:09
(1:05,4.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Drea, Kayleigh Fr Fr 25:07.3 8:22 3 84/123 13/15 40/43 1/3 24:19
Frederick, Sonoma Jr JV 21:12.2 7:04 3 14/113 2/11 14/43 3/15 20:39 20:39 19:39
Garcia, Melanie Sr JV 22:09 7:23 3 37/113 5/11 22/43 3/11 25:34
(3:25,13.3)
25:34
(3:25,13.3)
21:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Garcia Parsons, Alizee Fr Fr 23:26.8 7:49 3 71/123 11/15 32/43 1/5 22:08
Gilboy, Alexis So So 23:25.1 7:48 3 46/82 6/10 31/43 2/7 23:17
Gray, Charlie Fr Fr 22:58.1 7:39 3 66/123 9/15 29/43 4/7 24:15
(1:17,5.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Hernandez, Valentina Sr JV 24:51.5 8:17 3 92/113 11/11 38/43 2/4 24:51 24:51 21:39
Hill, Abigail So So 25:01.8 8:21 3 57/82 9/10 39/43 1/3 24:01 24:01 24:01 21:47
Howard, Brooke Sr JV 22:20.5 7:27 3 42/113 6/11 24/43 3/10 22:21
(0:00,0.0)
22:21
(0:00,0.0)
20:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Johnston, Macy Fr Fr 23:02.4 7:41 3 68/123 10/15 30/43 2/5 22:19
Kron, Nikole Fr Fr 21:48.5 7:16 3 45/123 8/15 19/43 1/7 22:07
(0:19,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Lobascio, Alyssa Sr JV 22:37.8 7:33 3 50/113 7/11 26/43 3/8 24:41
(2:03,8.3)
24:41
(2:03,8.3)
21:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Lomboy, Victoria Fr Fr 21:14 7:05 3 37/123 5/15 15/43 4/11 20:54
Martin, Zoe Fr Fr 20:50 6:57 3 31/123 4/15 12/43 4/12 21:43
(0:53,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Marx, Kira Jr JV 24:01.9 8:01 3 84/113 10/11 37/43 3/5 19:51 19:51 19:51 18:56
Mashburn, Leilind Fr Fr 23:56.8 7:59 3 77/123 12/15 36/43 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
McGahan, Ellie Jr JV 23:37.2 7:52 3 77/113 9/11 33/43 3/6 21:43
McGettigan, Emily Jr JV 20:24.7 6:48 3 2/113 1/11 10/43 2/15 19:47
Meade, Clara Sr V 17:59.1 6:00 3 18/117 1/7 1/43 12/21 17:53 17:53 17:53 17:32
Meister, Alexis Jr V 19:54.2 6:38 3 89/117 6/7 7/43 9/17 23:05
(3:11,13.8)
23:05
(3:11,13.8)
19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Pagano, Alena So So 26:48.5 8:56 3 73/82 10/10 43/43 2/3 24:52
Periquet, Annabella Sr JV 21:26.3 7:09 3 22/113 3/11 16/43 3/13 23:46
(2:20,9.8)
23:46
(2:20,9.8)
20:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Perry, Kyana So So 23:50.4 7:57 3 51/82 8/10 35/43 1/4 23:49
Richland, Talia Fr V 18:42.3 6:14 3 38/117 2/7 2/43 11/17 18:46
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Rieger, Diana So So 22:36.5 7:32 3 34/82 4/10 25/43 3/9 22:11 22:11 22:11 21:46
Robertson, Ava So So 22:14.7 7:25 3 28/82 3/10 23/43 4/12 22:08
Robertson, Emma Fr Fr 25:17.6 8:26 3 86/123 14/15 41/43 1/2 27:06
(1:49,6.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Rowe, Kate Fr Fr 19:10.2 6:23 3 2/123 1/15 5/43 2/15 19:23
(0:13,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Roybal, Mia Fr Fr 21:39 7:13 3 43/123 6/15 17/43 4/9 22:11
(0:32,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Shadell, Savannah Sr JV 21:51.9 7:17 3 30/113 4/11 20/43 3/11 22:31
(0:39,2.9)
22:31
(0:39,2.9)
19:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Steinhardt, Bradi Jr V 18:51.1 6:17 3 47/117 3/7 3/43 8/17 19:18
(0:27,2.3)
19:18
(0:27,2.3)
19:11
(0:19,1.7)
18:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Steinhardt, Karli Jr V 18:58.2 6:19 3 52/117 4/7 4/43 4/17 19:33
(0:35,3.0)
19:33
(0:35,3.0)
19:33
(0:35,3.0)
18:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Zakhar, Miranda Fr Fr 20:23.9 6:48 3 18/123 3/15 9/43 3/13 21:14
(0:50,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 93:52
1:22
3 6:15 6:00 6:27 207 6:01 95:07
(1:15,1.3)
95:07
(1:15,1.3)
95:07
(1:15,1.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Clara Meade (16), Talia Richland (34), Bradi Steinhardt (43), Karli Steinhardt (48), Kate Benade (66)
So 1st 5 4/8 110:39
1:28
3 7:23 7:03 7:33 92 7:10 118:10
(7:31,6.4)
118:10
(7:31,6.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Christina Choi (8), Kate Campbell (16), Ava Robertson (19), Diana Rieger (24), Danielle Bussell (25)
So 2nd 5 2/3 122:56
3:23
3 8:12 7:48 8:56 33 8:08 131:49
(8:53,6.7)
131:49
(8:53,6.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Alexis Gilboy (3), Jasmine Carson (4), Kyana Perry (5), Abigail Hill (7), Alena Pagano (14)
JV 1st 5 3/11 107:04
1:44
3 7:08 6:48 7:23 88 6:56 108:28
(1:23,1.3)
108:28
(1:23,1.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Emily McGettigan (1), Sonoma Frederick (13), Annabella Periquet (19), Savannah Shadell (25), Melanie Garcia (30)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 115:18
1:41
3 7:41 7:27 8:01 68 7:18 115:46
(0:27,0.4)
115:46
(0:27,0.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Brooke Howard (9), Alyssa Lobascio (12), Ava Altmann (13), Ellie McGahan (16), Kira Marx (18)
Fr 1st 5 3/11 101:54
2:04
3 6:48 6:23 7:05 90 6:36 114:46
(12:52,11.2)
114:46
(12:52,11.2)
108:14
(6:20,5.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kate Rowe (2), Taylor Arnott (12), Miranda Zakhar (15), Zoe Martin (28), Victoria Lomboy (33)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 111:07
1:23
3 7:24 7:13 7:41 54 7:17 Mia Roybal (5), Gianna Bellacosa (6), Nikole Kron (7), Charlie Gray (17), Macy Johnston (19)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 123:53
2:38
3 8:16 7:49 8:42 23 8:16 Alizee Garcia Parsons (1), Leilind Mashburn (3), Kayleigh Drea (5), Emma Robertson (6), Ellie Cody (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hana Catsimanes Sr San Clemente 17:02.8 5:41
2 Carly Corsinita Sr Capistrano Valley 17:11 5:44
3 Emma Hadley So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:21 5:47
4 Emily Richards Jr Aliso Niguel 17:31.1 5:50
5 Maria Hernandez Sr Santa Ana 17:31.6 5:51
6 Anna Munoz So Trabuco Hills 17:35.1 5:52
7 Sally Silengo Sr Kennedy 17:35.4 5:52
8 Bailey Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 17:37.3 5:52
9 Carly Schuerger Sr Aliso Niguel 17:37.8 5:53
10 Marisa Gaitan Sr Dana Hills 17:41.3 5:54
11 Kasey Lynd So El Toro 17:47.8 5:56
12 Allura Markow Fr Dana Hills 17:50.6 5:57
13 Ashley Johnson Sr Mission Viejo 17:51.3 5:57
14 Alexis Neuville Sr El Toro 17:51.6 5:57
15 Isabella Rubalcava Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:51.8 5:57
16 Lauren Schuerger So Aliso Niguel 17:53.4 5:58
17 Katie Farr Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:53.9 5:58
18 Clara Meade Sr Tesoro 17:59.1 6:00 1/7 1/43 12/21 17:53 17:53 17:53
19 Jessica Martinez Sr El Toro 18:01.3 6:00
20 Paulette Dominguez Jr El Toro 18:05.9 6:02
21 Sophia Gutierrez Jr Orange Lutheran 18:06.8 6:02
22 Sarah Klem So Woodbridge 18:15.7 6:05
23 Mia Bergman Jr Sonora 18:17.5 6:06
24 Joy Weber Fr Beckman 18:18.8 6:06
25 Anastasia Snodgrass Fr Mission Viejo 18:19.9 6:07
26 Isabella Frisone So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:23.3 6:08
27 Darla Medina So El Toro 18:24.2 6:08
28 Ashlee Gallegos So Edison (HB) 18:25.6 6:09
29 Olivia Reichle Jr El Toro 18:27.3 6:09
30 Courtney Copeland Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:28.6 6:10
31 Kelsie Yamano Jr San Clemente 18:29.3 6:10
32 Sophia Dudley So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:32.7 6:11
33 Morgan Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 18:33.9 6:11
34 Isabelle Sachse Sr San Clemente 18:34.8 6:12
35 Sofia Gibson So Orange Lutheran 18:37.3 6:12
36 Shannon Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 18:40.2 6:13
37 Ashling Carr Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:40.4 6:13
38 Talia Richland Fr Tesoro 18:42.3 6:14 2/7 2/43 11/17
39 Maddie Jahshan Sr Fountain Valley 18:42.3 6:14
40 Melissa Pinter Jr Trabuco Hills 18:42.8 6:14
41 Rylan Engels Sr J Serra Catholic 18:43.2 6:14
42 Grace Walker So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:43.5 6:15
43 Nicole Meyer Jr Orange Lutheran 18:45.3 6:15
44 Olivia Knobbe Sr Beckman 18:49.7 6:17
45 Jessica Schempp Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:50.2 6:17
46 Sierra Shaver Sr Woodbridge 18:50.8 6:17
47 Bradi Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 18:51.1 6:17 3/7 3/43 8/17 19:18
(0:27)
19:18
(0:27)
19:11
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Sarah Paino Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:53.1 6:18
49 Melanie Pakingan Fr Beckman 18:54.3 6:18
50 Mia Washida So Woodbridge 18:56.6 6:19
51 Estella Knobbe So Beckman 18:56.8 6:19
52 Karli Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 18:58.2 6:19 4/7 4/43 4/17 19:33
(0:35)
19:33
(0:35)
19:33
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Felicia White Sr Dana Hills 18:59 6:20
54 Sydney Resser Fr San Clemente 18:59.7 6:20
55 Hailey Kroger Sr Capistrano Valley 19:00.2 6:20
56 Morgan Schmidt So Beckman 19:00.4 6:20
57 Abigail Lutes Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:00.7 6:20
58 Cameron Green Jr San Clemente 19:02.7 6:21
59 Savanah Punak Fr San Clemente 19:04.6 6:22
60 Madeleine Zavala Jr Woodbridge 19:06 6:22
61 Haley McAveney Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:06.7 6:22
62 Isabella Tasser So Beckman 19:06.7 6:22
63 Jessie Rose Jr Laguna Beach 19:06.8 6:22
64 Samantha Martinez So Fountain Valley 19:09 6:23
65 Midori Mcconathy So Capistrano Valley 19:11.3 6:24
66 Emily Jeon Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:16.9 6:26
67 Casey Jones So Aliso Niguel 19:20.1 6:27
68 Anna Fodor Sr Dana Hills 19:20.6 6:27
69 Grace Griffin Sr El Toro 19:20.7 6:27
70 Kate Benade Fr Tesoro 19:20.8 6:27 5/7 6/43 5/17
71 Emma Silves So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:26.1 6:29
72 Aurrey Villagrana Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:26.7 6:29
73 Sierra Read Sr Laguna Beach 19:27.2 6:29
74 Baylee Berryman So Capistrano Valley 19:28.3 6:29
75 Eliza Brian Sr Dana Hills 19:28.8 6:30
76 Ashley Tuley Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:30.3 6:30
77 Kendra Beck So Capistrano Valley 19:31.4 6:30
78 Alison Ho So Woodbridge 19:32.9 6:31
79 Samantha Fulkerson Jr Capistrano Valley 19:35.4 6:32
80 Nina Rogers Fr Laguna Beach 19:38 6:33
81 Danna Ibarra Fr Aliso Niguel 19:39.2 6:33
82 Lolo Landrith So Orange Lutheran 19:43.4 6:34
83 Ali Germain So Dana Hills 19:44.6 6:35
84 Katrina Reta Sr Orange Lutheran 19:44.7 6:35
85 Coco Reed So Laguna Beach 19:45.6 6:35
86 Kaitlin Ryan Sr Laguna Beach 19:46.8 6:36
87 Ave Vander Zanden So Dana Hills 19:47.7 6:36
88 Mariana Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 19:48.9 6:36
89 Alexis Meister Jr Tesoro 19:54.2 6:38 6/7 7/43 9/17 23:05
(3:11)
23:05
(3:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
90 Sydney Schaefgen Jr Laguna Beach 19:54.3 6:38
91 Danielle Patron Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:55.4 6:38
92 Therese Mckeagney Jr J Serra Catholic 19:57.1 6:39
93 Milan Murvay Jr Aliso Niguel 19:58 6:39
94 Lauren Berg Jr Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39
95 Amelia Howe So Mission Viejo 19:58.5 6:40
96 Abigail Robins So Mission Viejo 19:59 6:40
97 Valentina Medina Jr Trabuco Hills 19:59.4 6:40
98 Gabrielle Crespo Jr Trabuco Hills 20:04.3 6:41
99 Caitlin Ree Sr Mission Viejo 20:11 6:44
100 Mackenzie Eloe Sr Beckman 20:11.4 6:44
101 Hailey Strayer So Trabuco Hills 20:12.3 6:44
102 Rylee Gleich So J Serra Catholic 20:17 6:46
103 Maia Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 20:17.3 6:46
104 Cameron Murphy Fr J Serra Catholic 20:21.9 6:47
105 Ellie Peterson Sr Fountain Valley 20:22.6 6:48
106 Ava Christman So Tesoro 20:30.5 6:50 7/7 11/43 9/11 19:06 19:06 19:06
107 Samantha Vera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:32.5 6:51
108 Parker Para Jr Orange Lutheran 20:41 6:54
109 Delaney Belanger Fr J Serra Catholic 20:45 6:55
110 Grace Peterson Sr Fountain Valley 20:47.4 6:56
111 Lauren Suzukawa Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:49.2 6:56
112 Sarah Sandoval Sr Woodbridge 20:53.3 6:58
113 Sarah Anderson Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:10.2 7:03
114 Reese Raygoza So Aliso Niguel 21:16.6 7:06
115 Ella Stannard So Mission Viejo 21:21.6 7:07
116 Dayanara Campos So Valencia (Placentia) 21:29.4 7:10
117 Lauren Viola So J Serra Catholic 26:10.3 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
7-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:11
18:02
6:01
80 Kasey Lynd
So
17:48
5:56
9
Alexis Neuville
Sr
17:52
5:57
12
Jessica Martinez
Sr
18:01
6:00
17
Paulette Dominguez
Jr
18:06
6:02
18
Darla Medina
So
18:24
6:08
24
Olivia Reichle
Jr
18:27
6:09
25
Grace Griffin
Sr
19:21
6:27
65
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
91:00
18:12
6:04
110 Emma Hadley
So
17:21
5:47
3
Isabella Rubalcava
Sr
17:52
5:57
13
Isabella Frisone
So
18:23
6:08
23
Ashling Carr
Sr
18:40
6:13
33
Grace Walker
So
18:44
6:15
38
Jessica Schempp
Sr
18:50
6:17
41
Sarah Paino
Jr
18:53
6:18
44
3 San Clemente
1-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:00
92:09
18:26
6:09
162 Hana Catsimanes
Sr
17:03
5:41
1
Kelsie Yamano
Jr
18:29
6:10
27
Isabelle Sachse
Sr
18:35
6:12
30
Sydney Resser
Fr
19:00
6:20
50
Cameron Green
Jr
19:03
6:21
54
Savanah Punak
Fr
19:05
6:22
55




4 Aliso Niguel
4-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:08
92:02
18:24
6:08
165 Emily Richards
Jr
17:31
5:50
4
Carly Schuerger
Sr
17:38
5:53
7
Lauren Schuerger
So
17:53
5:58
14
Casey Jones
So
19:20
6:27
63
Danna Ibarra
Fr
19:39
6:33
77
Milan Murvay
Jr
19:58
6:39
89
Reese Raygoza
So
21:17
7:06
110
5 Foothill (Santa Ana)
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:32
93:28
18:42
6:14
193 Katie Farr
Sr
17:54
5:58
15
Courtney Copeland
Fr
18:29
6:10
26
Sophia Dudley
So
18:33
6:11
28
Haley McAveney
Jr
19:07
6:22
57
Emma Silves
So
19:26
6:29
67
Ashley Tuley
Jr
19:30
6:30
72
Danielle Patron
Sr
19:55
6:38
87
6 Dana Hills
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
93:20
18:40
6:13
202 Marisa Gaitan
Sr
17:41
5:54
8
Allura Markow
Fr
17:51
5:57
10
Felicia White
Sr
18:59
6:20
49
Anna Fodor
Sr
19:21
6:27
64
Eliza Brian
Sr
19:29
6:30
71
Ali Germain
So
19:45
6:35
79
Ave Vander Zanden
So
19:48
6:36
83
7 Beckman
13-12-11-10-7
Gap: 0:42
94:00
18:48
6:16
205 Joy Weber
Fr
18:19
6:06
21
Olivia Knobbe
Sr
18:50
6:17
40
Melanie Pakingan
Fr
18:54
6:18
45
Estella Knobbe
So
18:57
6:19
47
Morgan Schmidt
So
19:00
6:20
52
Isabella Tasser
So
19:07
6:22
58
Mackenzie Eloe
Sr
20:11
6:44
96
8 Tesoro
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:22
93:52
18:46
6:15
207 Clara Meade
Sr
17:59
6:00
16
Talia Richland
Fr
18:42
6:14
34
Bradi Steinhardt
Jr
18:51
6:17
43
Karli Steinhardt
Jr
18:58
6:19
48
Kate Benade
Fr
19:21
6:27
66
Alexis Meister
Jr
19:54
6:38
85
Ava Christman
So
20:31
6:50
102
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Capistrano Valley
2-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:17
93:31
18:42
6:14
216 Carly Corsinita
Sr
17:11
5:44
2
Shannon Trueman
Jr
18:40
6:13
32
Hailey Kroger
Sr
19:00
6:20
51
Midori Mcconathy
So
19:11
6:24
61
Baylee Berryman
So
19:28
6:29
70
Kendra Beck
So
19:31
6:30
73
Samantha Fulkerson
Jr
19:35
6:32
75
10 Trabuco Hills
5-1-4-7-10
Gap: 2:29
93:59
18:48
6:16
234 Anna Munoz
So
17:35
5:52
5
Bailey Watts
Sr
17:37
5:52
6
Melissa Pinter
Jr
18:43
6:14
36
Valentina Medina
Jr
19:59
6:40
93
Gabrielle Crespo
Jr
20:04
6:41
94
Hailey Strayer
So
20:12
6:44
97
Maia Smolyanov
Jr
20:17
6:46
99
11 Woodbridge
12-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
94:42
18:56
6:19
238 Sarah Klem
So
18:16
6:05
20
Sierra Shaver
Sr
18:51
6:17
42
Mia Washida
So
18:57
6:19
46
Madeleine Zavala
Jr
19:06
6:22
56
Alison Ho
So
19:33
6:31
74
Sarah Sandoval
Sr
20:53
6:58
108




12 Orange Lutheran
11-10-9-12-12
Gap: 1:38
94:58
19:00
6:20
247 Sophia Gutierrez
Jr
18:07
6:02
19
Sofia Gibson
So
18:37
6:12
31
Nicole Meyer
Jr
18:45
6:15
39
Lolo Landrith
So
19:43
6:34
78
Katrina Reta
Sr
19:45
6:35
80
Parker Para
Jr
20:41
6:54
104




13 Mission Viejo
8-7-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
96:20
19:16
6:25
311 Ashley Johnson
Sr
17:51
5:57
11
Anastasia Snodgrass
Fr
18:20
6:07
22
Amelia Howe
So
19:59
6:40
91
Abigail Robins
So
19:59
6:40
92
Caitlin Ree
Sr
20:11
6:44
95
Ella Stannard
So
21:22
7:07
111




14 Laguna Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:12
96:32
19:18
6:26
314 Morgan Falkowski
Sr
18:34
6:11
29
Jessie Rose
Jr
19:07
6:22
59
Sierra Read
Sr
19:27
6:29
69
Nina Rogers
Fr
19:38
6:33
76
Coco Reed
So
19:46
6:35
81
Kaitlin Ryan
Sr
19:47
6:36
82
Sydney Schaefgen
Jr
19:54
6:38
86
15 Fountain Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:40
98:01
19:36
6:32
370 Maddie Jahshan
Sr
18:42
6:14
35
Samantha Martinez
So
19:09
6:23
60
Mariana Martinez
Jr
19:49
6:36
84
Lauren Berg
Jr
19:58
6:39
90
Ellie Peterson
Sr
20:23
6:48
101
Grace Peterson
Sr
20:47
6:56
106




16 Valencia (Placentia)
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:49
99:06
19:49
6:36
393 Abigail Lutes
Jr
19:01
6:20
53
Emily Jeon
Jr
19:17
6:26
62
Aurrey Villagrana
Jr
19:27
6:29
68
Samantha Vera
Sr
20:33
6:51
103
Lauren Suzukawa
Sr
20:49
6:56
107
Sarah Anderson
Sr
21:10
7:03
109
Dayanara Campos
So
21:29
7:10
112
17 J Serra Catholic
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:02
100:04
20:01
6:40
428 Rylan Engels
Sr
18:43
6:14
37
Therese Mckeagney
Jr
19:57
6:39
88
Rylee Gleich
So
20:17
6:46
98
Cameron Murphy
Fr
20:22
6:47
100
Delaney Belanger
Fr
20:45
6:55
105
Lauren Viola
So
26:10
8:43
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Regan Lalloway So Beckman 19:05.2 6:22
2 Kaelee Field So Trabuco Hills 19:52.4 6:37
3 Jessica Molina So Santa Ana 20:13.5 6:45
4 Mia Arnwine So San Clemente 20:18.6 6:46
5 Britta Barnes So San Clemente 20:50 6:57
6 Riley Swindall So Aliso Niguel 20:58.1 6:59
7 Ashlee Rich So Trabuco Hills 21:00.9 7:00
8 Angie Feregrino So Valencia (Placentia) 21:02.6 7:01
9 Ashley Bautista So San Juan Hills 21:05.8 7:02
10 Ella Chang So Beckman 21:08 7:03
11 Christina Choi So Tesoro 21:10.1 7:03 1/10 13/43 8/14
12 Hailey Thomas So Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:14.1 7:05
13 Nina Wirtz So San Clemente 21:21.3 7:07
14 Dominika Wasilewska So Aliso Niguel 21:21.7 7:07
15 Tamara Bucio So Valencia (Placentia) 21:23.4 7:08
16 Arahli Maldonado So Valencia (Placentia) 21:29.8 7:10
17 Lauren Tsai So Woodbridge 21:33.9 7:11
18 Anuhea Bowman Fr Huntington Beach 21:41.1 7:14
19 Gwendolyn Wong So Marina 21:53.3 7:18
20 Madelyn Earnest So San Juan Hills 21:57.1 7:19
21 Amy Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 21:58.8 7:20
22 Vy Vu So Fountain Valley 21:59.5 7:20
23 Kate Campbell So Tesoro 22:00.1 7:20 2/10 21/43 7/13 24:36
(2:36)
24:36
(2:36)
24:36
(2:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Tina Pham So Westminster 22:04.1 7:21
25 Hannah Manneh So Beckman 22:04.4 7:21
26 Keiara Waggoner So San Clemente 22:07 7:22
27 Sherilyn Castillo Fr Huntington Beach 22:08.7 7:23
28 Ava Robertson So Tesoro 22:14.7 7:25 3/10 23/43 4/12
29 Nicole Xu So Valencia (Placentia) 22:17.5 7:26
30 Kelly Graham So Aliso Niguel 22:22.5 7:28
31 Nathalia Rodriguez So Santa Ana 22:30.1 7:30
32 Anisa Kelley Fr Huntington Beach 22:33.1 7:31
33 Valeria Gonzalez So Santa Ana 22:34 7:31
34 Diana Rieger So Tesoro 22:36.5 7:32 4/10 25/43 3/9 22:11 22:11 22:11
35 Danielle Bussell So Tesoro 22:37.9 7:33 5/10 27/43 2/8 24:47
(2:09)
24:47
(2:09)
24:47
(2:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Yvette Castaneda So Trabuco Hills 22:41.8 7:34
37 Ale Lopez So Huntington Beach 22:42.6 7:34
38 Sarah Saneto So Trabuco Hills 22:42.7 7:34
39 Kathleen Moffatt So Woodbridge 22:46 7:35
40 Katherine Finn So Trabuco Hills 22:46.5 7:36
41 Ava Bracamonte So San Clemente 22:52.9 7:38
42 Heilly Lopez So Valencia (Placentia) 22:58 7:39
43 Savannah Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 23:03.5 7:41
44 Ariana Figueroa So Santa Ana 23:22.3 7:47
45 Mayu Sato So Woodbridge 23:23.7 7:48
46 Alexis Gilboy So Tesoro 23:25.1 7:48 6/10 31/43 2/7
47 Lisa Tran So Westminster 23:26.5 7:49
48 Alana Vescovi So San Juan Hills 23:49.8 7:57
49 Daisy Bateman So Woodbridge 23:50.1 7:57
50 Jasmine Carson So Tesoro 23:50.2 7:57 7/10 34/43 2/7 23:47 23:47 23:47
51 Kyana Perry So Tesoro 23:50.4 7:57 8/10 35/43 1/4
52 Taylin Hawkins So San Juan Hills 24:07.2 8:02
53 Karla Suarez So Santa Ana 24:17.2 8:06
54 Mackenzie Conway So San Clemente 24:44.3 8:15
55 Sarah Dang So Marina 24:45.9 8:15
56 Esbeydi Guzman So Santa Ana 24:46.7 8:16
57 Abigail Hill So Tesoro 25:01.8 8:21 9/10 39/43 1/3 24:01 24:01 24:01
58 Nicole Lopez So Valencia (Placentia) 25:05.7 8:22
59 Seina Shimizu So Woodbridge 25:14.2 8:25
60 Ariana Zamora So Santa Ana 25:14.9 8:25
61 Maile Hotra So Huntington Beach 25:18.4 8:26
62 Kailie Aguilar So Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:21.3 8:27
63 Christie Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 25:23.1 8:28
64 Tara Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 25:23.3 8:28
65 Adriana Campos So Westminster 25:41.2 8:34
66 Ashley Koenck Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:47.8 8:36
67 Hilse Bahena So Trabuco Hills 25:49 8:36
68 Jenna Powell So San Juan Hills 25:49.9 8:37
69 Grace Nogal So Valencia (Placentia) 25:53.5 8:38
70 Olivia Cates So San Clemente 26:24.6 8:48
71 MINKYUNG KIM So Valencia (Placentia) 26:46 8:55
72 Sam Russo Fr Huntington Beach 26:48.1 8:56
73 Alena Pagano So Tesoro 26:48.5 8:56 10/10 43/43 2/3
74 Natalie Oshefsky So Woodbridge 27:05.2 9:02
75 Andrea Park So Trabuco Hills 27:08.3 9:03
76 Carolina Jimenez So Trabuco Hills 27:08.3 9:03
77 Briceida Jimenez Fr Santa Ana 28:17.1 9:26
78 Cordelia Shipman So Woodbridge 28:48.1 9:36
79 Natalie Norouzi So Foothill (Santa Ana) 29:33.8 9:51
80 Kenia Razo So Santa Ana 29:34.2 9:51
81 Stephanie Lopez Fr Santa Ana 29:58.5 10:00
82 Courtney Maddox So Huntington Beach 32:21.2 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:15
108:12
21:38
7:13
62 Angie Feregrino
So
21:03
7:01
6
Tamara Bucio
So
21:23
7:08
10
Arahli Maldonado
So
21:30
7:10
11
Amy Nguyen
So
21:59
7:20
15
Nicole Xu
So
22:18
7:26
20
Heilly Lopez
So
22:58
7:39
32
Savannah Perez
So
23:04
7:41
33
2 San Clemente
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:34
107:30
21:30
7:10
64 Mia Arnwine
So
20:19
6:46
3
Britta Barnes
So
20:50
6:57
4
Nina Wirtz
So
21:21
7:07
9
Keiara Waggoner
So
22:07
7:22
17
Ava Bracamonte
So
22:53
7:38
31
Mackenzie Conway
So
24:44
8:15
42
Olivia Cates
So
26:25
8:48
49
3 Trabuco Hills
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
109:04
21:49
7:16
90 Kaelee Field
So
19:52
6:37
1
Ashlee Rich
So
21:01
7:00
5
Yvette Castaneda
So
22:42
7:34
26
Sarah Saneto
So
22:43
7:34
28
Katherine Finn
So
22:47
7:36
30
Hilse Bahena
So
25:49
8:36
47
Andrea Park
So
27:08
9:03
52
4 Tesoro
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
110:39
22:08
7:23
92 Christina Choi
So
21:10
7:03
8
Kate Campbell
So
22:00
7:20
16
Ava Robertson
So
22:15
7:25
19
Diana Rieger
So
22:37
7:32
24
Danielle Bussell
So
22:38
7:33
25
Alexis Gilboy
So
23:25
7:48
36
Jasmine Carson
So
23:50
7:57
39
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
5 Santa Ana
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
112:57
22:35
7:32
121 Jessica Molina
So
20:14
6:45
2
Nathalia Rodriguez
So
22:30
7:30
21
Valeria Gonzalez
So
22:34
7:31
23
Ariana Figueroa
So
23:22
7:47
34
Karla Suarez
So
24:17
8:06
41
Esbeydi Guzman
So
24:47
8:16
43
Ariana Zamora
So
25:15
8:25
45
6 Huntington Beach
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 3:37
114:24
22:53
7:38
126 Anuhea Bowman
Fr
21:41
7:14
13
Sherilyn Castillo
Fr
22:09
7:23
18
Anisa Kelley
Fr
22:33
7:31
22
Ale Lopez
So
22:43
7:34
27
Maile Hotra
So
25:18
8:26
46
Sam Russo
Fr
26:48
8:56
50
Courtney Maddox
So
32:21
10:47
54
7 San Juan Hills
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:44
116:50
23:22
7:47
146 Ashley Bautista
So
21:06
7:02
7
Madelyn Earnest
So
21:57
7:19
14
Alana Vescovi
So
23:50
7:57
37
Taylin Hawkins
So
24:07
8:02
40
Jenna Powell
So
25:50
8:37
48








8 Woodbridge
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:40
116:48
23:22
7:47
158 Lauren Tsai
So
21:34
7:11
12
Kathleen Moffatt
So
22:46
7:35
29
Mayu Sato
So
23:24
7:48
35
Daisy Bateman
So
23:50
7:57
38
Seina Shimizu
So
25:14
8:25
44
Natalie Oshefsky
So
27:05
9:02
51
Cordelia Shipman
So
28:48
9:36
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:25
121:54
24:23
8:08
32 Heilly Lopez
So
22:58
7:39
1
Savannah Perez
So
23:04
7:41
2
Nicole Lopez
So
25:06
8:22
8
Christie Nguyen
So
25:23
8:28
10
Tara Nguyen
So
25:23
8:28
11
Grace Nogal
So
25:54
8:38
12
MINKYUNG KIM
So
26:46
8:55
13
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 3:23
122:56
24:35
8:12
33 Alexis Gilboy
So
23:25
7:48
3
Jasmine Carson
So
23:50
7:57
4
Kyana Perry
So
23:50
7:57
5
Abigail Hill
So
25:02
8:21
7
Alena Pagano
So
26:49
8:56
14








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Santa Ana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:12
137:51
27:34
9:11
63 Esbeydi Guzman
So
24:47
8:16
6
Ariana Zamora
So
25:15
8:25
9
Briceida Jimenez
Fr
28:17
9:26
15
Kenia Razo
So
29:34
9:51
16
Stephanie Lopez
Fr
29:59
10:00
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Faust Jr Beckman 20:16.6 6:46
2 Emily McGettigan Jr Tesoro 20:24.7 6:48 1/11 10/43 2/15
3 Madison Keller Jr Aliso Niguel 20:24.8 6:48
4 Ariel Goalden Sr Aliso Niguel 20:26.5 6:49
5 Shaelynn Barbieri Jr Aliso Niguel 20:48.6 6:56
6 Liliana Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 20:54.4 6:58
7 Makena Lindquist Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:54.6 6:58
8 Kaitlyn Carlyle Jr Marina 20:55.6 6:59
9 Jakelyne Carrera Jr Santa Ana 21:00.1 7:00
10 Janet Gutierrez Jr Godinez 21:02.1 7:01
11 Vanessa Johnson Jr Aliso Niguel 21:03.5 7:01
12 Lillian O'rourke Jr San Clemente 21:04.8 7:02
13 Naomi Pleitez Sr Marina 21:07.4 7:02
14 Sonoma Frederick Jr Tesoro 21:12.2 7:04 2/11 14/43 3/15 20:39 20:39
15 Tammy Ly Jr Westminster 21:12.5 7:04
16 Sabrina Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 21:13.5 7:05
17 Peyton Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 21:15.8 7:05
18 Diana Gonzalez Jr Segerstrom 21:16.1 7:05
19 Samantha Duong So Segerstrom 21:22.2 7:07
20 Daniela Mendoza So Segerstrom 21:26 7:09
21 Priscilla Van Busk Fr Segerstrom 21:26.1 7:09
22 Annabella Periquet Sr Tesoro 21:26.3 7:09 3/11 16/43 3/13 23:46
(2:20)
23:46
(2:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
23 Olivia Moscoso Sr Trabuco Hills 21:30.2 7:10
24 Rachel Walker Jr Huntington Beach 21:38.7 7:13
25 Tommi Carvalho Sr San Juan Hills 21:40.1 7:13
26 Sofia Villegas Jr Segerstrom 21:40.4 7:13
27 Adamaris Hernandez So Segerstrom 21:41.8 7:14
28 Lily Keeler Jr San Juan Hills 21:46.1 7:15
29 Bianca Sanchez Sr Segerstrom 21:46.5 7:16
30 Savannah Shadell Sr Tesoro 21:51.9 7:17 4/11 20/43 3/11 22:31
(0:39)
22:31
(0:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
31 Luz Garcia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:54.8 7:18
32 Hillary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:56 7:19
33 Ashley Villa So Segerstrom 21:59.6 7:20
34 Deysy Rodriguez Sr Santa Ana 22:01.9 7:21
35 Leslie Medina Jr San Clemente 22:03.7 7:21
36 Mackenzie Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 22:07.6 7:23
37 Melanie Garcia Sr Tesoro 22:09 7:23 5/11 22/43 3/11 25:34
(3:25)
25:34
(3:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
38 Daniella Orrante Sr Aliso Niguel 22:11.7 7:24
39 Kayla Nunez Jr Santa Ana 22:14 7:25
40 Kaitlyn Castillo Fr Segerstrom 22:17.9 7:26
41 Diana Vilchis So Segerstrom 22:18.5 7:26
42 Brooke Howard Sr Tesoro 22:20.5 7:27 6/11 24/43 3/10 22:21
(0:00)
22:21
(0:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
43 Ruby Hilario Jr Segerstrom 22:21.6 7:27
44 Ellie Armstrong Sr Aliso Niguel 22:25.5 7:29
45 April Gomez So Segerstrom 22:28.8 7:30
46 Nayumi Omatsu Jr Trabuco Hills 22:32.2 7:31
47 Abigail Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 22:32.7 7:31
48 Jasmine Osorio So Segerstrom 22:33.1 7:31
49 Ashley Ethier Sr Huntington Beach 22:37.5 7:33
50 Alyssa Lobascio Sr Tesoro 22:37.8 7:33 7/11 26/43 3/8 24:41
(2:03)
24:41
(2:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
51 Ava Altmann Jr Tesoro 22:40.9 7:34 8/11 28/43 3/7 22:57
(0:16)
22:57
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
52 Angela Chantaca Jr San Clemente 22:40.9 7:34
53 Hailey Beal Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:41 7:34
54 Abby Miller Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:42.3 7:34
55 Nayeli Jimenez So Santa Ana 22:45.4 7:35
56 Aitza Cuatlayotl Sr Santa Ana 22:46.4 7:35
57 Catherine Weir Jr Marina 22:50.5 7:37
58 Ana Vargas Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:50.7 7:37
59 Carol Latif Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:53.1 7:38
60 Sofia Osendorf Jr San Clemente 23:01 7:40
61 Giovanna Pineda Sr Aliso Niguel 23:01.2 7:40
62 Lizbeth Perez Jr Santa Ana 23:06.5 7:42
63 Delaney Novoa Fr Segerstrom 23:09.4 7:43
64 Monica Rodriguez Sr Godinez 23:09.7 7:43
65 Andrea Sandoval Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:11.1 7:44
66 Clara Abundio Sr Valencia (Placentia) 23:13.2 7:44
67 Corinne Hunnicutt Sr San Juan Hills 23:16.1 7:45
68 Alexia Ventura Sr Marina 23:17.1 7:46
69 Ella Tetley Jr San Juan Hills 23:25.9 7:49
70 Hannah Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 23:26.2 7:49
71 Hannah Carter Sr San Clemente 23:29.4 7:50
72 Katie Powrzanas Sr Trabuco Hills 23:32.3 7:51
73 Mireya Polito Jr Santa Ana 23:32.5 7:51
74 Gianvittoria Sapor Jr Marina 23:34.4 7:51
75 Phoebe Ostashay Jr Beckman 23:36 7:52
76 Megan Hines Sr Marina 23:36.6 7:52
77 Ellie McGahan Jr Tesoro 23:37.2 7:52 9/11 33/43 3/6
78 Marisa Ocampo Sr Valencia (Placentia) 23:39.7 7:53
79 Alyssa Ramos Fr Godinez 23:41 7:54
80 Wendy Hernandez Fr Segerstrom 23:45.6 7:55
81 Melissa Mejia Jr Segerstrom 23:50.3 7:57
82 Zoe Gutmann Jr San Juan Hills 23:51.4 7:57
83 Jamie Nguyen Jr Westminster 23:55.2 7:58
84 Kira Marx Jr Tesoro 24:01.9 8:01 10/11 37/43 3/5 19:51 19:51 19:51
85 Wendy Mone Jr Marina 24:06.5 8:02
86 Maia Marin Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:14.7 8:05
87 Ebony Garcia Jr Godinez 24:15.2 8:05
88 Nereida Luna So Godinez 24:16.9 8:06
89 Marina Barras Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:21.1 8:07
90 Heather de Graca Sr Valencia (Placentia) 24:25.7 8:09
91 Leann Valencia Sr Trabuco Hills 24:30.2 8:10
92 Valentina Hernandez Sr Tesoro 24:51.5 8:17 11/11 38/43 2/4 24:51 24:51
93 Mariela Rodriguez So Godinez 24:54.3 8:18
94 Molly Richmond Jr Trabuco Hills 25:01.3 8:20
95 Tatum Boaz Sr Marina 25:06.6 8:22
96 Ashley Harritt Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:25.6 8:29
97 Evelyn Suarez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 25:26.2 8:29
98 Emma Wermich Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:27.6 8:29
99 Elyse Austin So Marina 25:34.1 8:31
100 Maynithy Caballero Sr Godinez 25:38.6 8:33
101 Jessica Vargas Sr Trabuco Hills 25:38.8 8:33
102 Kirra Salazar Jr Huntington Beach 25:54.9 8:38
103 Caroline Ives Jr Valencia (Placentia) 26:10.6 8:44
104 Iris Pena Sr Godinez 26:19.3 8:46
105 Alika Ting Jr San Clemente 27:34.1 9:11
106 Isabel Rubio Jr Valencia (Placentia) 27:55.9 9:19
107 Kimberly Torres Jr Valencia (Placentia) 28:50.7 9:37
108 Stephanie Arce Sr Valencia (Placentia) 29:06.9 9:42
109 Susana Rodriguez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 29:21.9 9:47
110 Emily Palacios Jr Westminster 31:28 10:29
111 Melissa Marquez So Godinez 31:30.3 10:30
112 Janelly Ayala So Godinez 31:35.5 10:32
113 Cora Marting Fr Godinez 32:01.7 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
103:59
20:48
6:56
33 Madison Keller
Jr
20:25
6:48
2
Ariel Goalden
Sr
20:27
6:49
3
Shaelynn Barbieri
Jr
20:49
6:56
4
Vanessa Johnson
Jr
21:04
7:01
10
Peyton Sandoval
Jr
21:16
7:05
14
Mackenzie Sandoval
Jr
22:08
7:23
29
Daniella Orrante
Sr
22:12
7:24
31
2 Segerstrom
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
106:25
21:17
7:06
71 Liliana Ramirez
Jr
20:54
6:58
5
Diana Gonzalez
Jr
21:16
7:05
15
Samantha Duong
So
21:22
7:07
16
Daniela Mendoza
So
21:26
7:09
17
Priscilla Van Busk
Fr
21:26
7:09
18
Sofia Villegas
Jr
21:40
7:13
22
Adamaris Hernandez
So
21:42
7:14
23
3 Tesoro
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:44
107:04
21:25
7:08
88 Emily McGettigan
Jr
20:25
6:48
1
Sonoma Frederick
Jr
21:12
7:04
13
Annabella Periquet
Sr
21:26
7:09
19
Savannah Shadell
Sr
21:52
7:17
25
Melanie Garcia
Sr
22:09
7:23
30
Brooke Howard
Sr
22:21
7:27
33
Alyssa Lobascio
Sr
22:38
7:33
36
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
4 Santa Ana
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:45
110:34
22:07
7:22
142 Jakelyne Carrera
Jr
21:00
7:00
8
Deysy Rodriguez
Sr
22:02
7:21
27
Kayla Nunez
Jr
22:14
7:25
32
Abigail Resendiz
Sr
22:33
7:31
35
Nayeli Jimenez
So
22:45
7:35
40
Aitza Cuatlayotl
Sr
22:46
7:35
41
Lizbeth Perez
Jr
23:07
7:42
46
5 Marina
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:39
111:45
22:21
7:27
167 Kaitlyn Carlyle
Jr
20:56
6:59
7
Naomi Pleitez
Sr
21:07
7:02
12
Catherine Weir
Jr
22:51
7:37
42
Alexia Ventura
Sr
23:17
7:46
51
Gianvittoria Sapor
Jr
23:34
7:51
55
Megan Hines
Sr
23:37
7:52
56
Wendy Mone
Jr
24:07
8:02
60
6 San Clemente
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
112:20
22:28
7:29
174 Lillian O'rourke
Jr
21:05
7:02
11
Leslie Medina
Jr
22:04
7:21
28
Angela Chantaca
Jr
22:41
7:34
37
Sofia Osendorf
Jr
23:01
7:40
45
Hannah Carter
Sr
23:29
7:50
53
Alika Ting
Jr
27:34
9:11
73




7 San Juan Hills
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:11
114:00
22:48
7:36
206 Tommi Carvalho
Sr
21:40
7:13
21
Lily Keeler
Jr
21:46
7:15
24
Corinne Hunnicutt
Sr
23:16
7:45
50
Ella Tetley
Jr
23:26
7:49
52
Zoe Gutmann
Jr
23:51
7:57
59








8 Foothill (Santa Ana)
4-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:27
114:54
22:59
7:40
208 Makena Lindquist
Sr
20:55
6:58
6
Hailey Beal
Sr
22:41
7:34
38
Abby Miller
Sr
22:42
7:34
39
Maia Marin
Sr
24:15
8:05
61
Marina Barras
Sr
24:21
8:07
64
Ashley Harritt
Sr
25:26
8:29
69
Emma Wermich
Jr
25:28
8:29
70
9 Valencia (Placentia)
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:18
114:03
22:49
7:36
210 Luz Garcia
Jr
21:55
7:18
26
Ana Vargas
Sr
22:51
7:37
43
Carol Latif
Sr
22:53
7:38
44
Andrea Sandoval
Jr
23:11
7:44
48
Clara Abundio
Sr
23:13
7:44
49
Marisa Ocampo
Sr
23:40
7:53
57
Heather de Graca
Sr
24:26
8:09
65
10 Godinez
7-10-11-11-10
Gap: 3:15
116:25
23:17
7:46
239 Janet Gutierrez
Jr
21:02
7:01
9
Monica Rodriguez
Sr
23:10
7:43
47
Alyssa Ramos
Fr
23:41
7:54
58
Ebony Garcia
Jr
24:15
8:05
62
Nereida Luna
So
24:17
8:06
63
Mariela Rodriguez
So
24:54
8:18
67
Maynithy Caballero
Sr
25:39
8:33
71
11 Trabuco Hills
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 3:31
117:06
23:25
7:48
242 Olivia Moscoso
Sr
21:30
7:10
20
Nayumi Omatsu
Jr
22:32
7:31
34
Katie Powrzanas
Sr
23:32
7:51
54
Leann Valencia
Sr
24:30
8:10
66
Molly Richmond
Jr
25:01
8:20
68
Jessica Vargas
Sr
25:39
8:33
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Segerstrom
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
109:26
21:53
7:18
17 Sofia Villegas
Jr
21:40
7:13
1
Adamaris Hernandez
So
21:42
7:14
2
Bianca Sanchez
Sr
21:47
7:16
3
Ashley Villa
So
22:00
7:20
4
Kaitlyn Castillo
Fr
22:18
7:26
7
Diana Vilchis
So
22:19
7:26
8
Ruby Hilario
Jr
22:22
7:27
10
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
113:12
22:38
7:33
51 Mackenzie Sandoval
Jr
22:08
7:23
5
Daniella Orrante
Sr
22:12
7:24
6
Ellie Armstrong
Sr
22:26
7:29
11
Giovanna Pineda
Sr
23:01
7:40
14
Hannah Smith
Sr
23:26
7:49
15








3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
115:18
23:04
7:41
68 Brooke Howard
Sr
22:21
7:27
9
Alyssa Lobascio
Sr
22:38
7:33
12
Ava Altmann
Jr
22:41
7:34
13
Ellie McGahan
Jr
23:37
7:52
16
Kira Marx
Jr
24:02
8:01
18
Valentina Hernandez
Sr
24:52
8:17
20




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
4 Valencia (Placentia)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:16
127:38
25:32
8:31
108 Marisa Ocampo
Sr
23:40
7:53
17
Heather de Graca
Sr
24:26
8:09
19
Evelyn Suarez
Jr
25:26
8:29
22
Caroline Ives
Jr
26:11
8:44
24
Isabel Rubio
Jr
27:56
9:19
26
Kimberly Torres
Jr
28:51
9:37
27
Stephanie Arce
Sr
29:07
9:42
28
5 Godinez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:41
139:58
28:00
9:20
128 Mariela Rodriguez
So
24:54
8:18
21
Maynithy Caballero
Sr
25:39
8:33
23
Iris Pena
Sr
26:19
8:46
25
Melissa Marquez
So
31:30
10:30
29
Janelly Ayala
So
31:36
10:32
30
Cora Marting
Fr
32:02
10:41
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kennedy Banks Fr San Clemente 19:01.3 6:20
2 Kate Rowe Fr Tesoro 19:10.2 6:23 1/15 5/43 2/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
3 Janelle Konrad Fr Aliso Niguel 19:31.8 6:31
4 Sophia Budd Fr Beckman 19:43 6:34
5 Mae Stafford Fr San Juan Hills 19:53 6:38
6 Kylie Sanders Fr San Clemente 19:53.2 6:38
7 Jodie Sanders Fr San Clemente 19:54.5 6:38
8 Madison Kerrigan Fr San Clemente 19:58.7 6:40
9 Brooke Barnhart Fr Trabuco Hills 20:08.6 6:43
10 Maya Weaver Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:10.2 6:43
11 EMILY KIM Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:12.3 6:44
12 Hayden Ramsden Fr San Clemente 20:13.5 6:45
13 Daniella Silva1 So Beckman 20:15.5 6:45
14 Daniella Silva2 So Beckman 20:15.5 6:45
15 Taylor Arnott Fr Tesoro 20:16.2 6:45 2/15 8/43 3/14
16 Kasey Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.2 6:47
17 Abigail Howard Fr San Clemente 20:23.4 6:48
18 Miranda Zakhar Fr Tesoro 20:23.9 6:48 3/15 9/43 3/13
19 Kayla Kashima Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:25 6:48
20 Hailey Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 20:27.3 6:49
21 Kiera Tallas Fr Fountain Valley 20:30.8 6:50
22 Betsy Luengas Fr San Juan Hills 20:32.2 6:51
23 Danica Brinkman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32.2 6:51
24 Alyssa Orpilla Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32.8 6:51
25 Lauren Vu Fr Aliso Niguel 20:33.3 6:51
26 Sofia Zoccoli Fr Aliso Niguel 20:34 6:51
27 Evelyn Tran Fr Fountain Valley 20:34.7 6:52
28 Bianca Wong Fr Trabuco Hills 20:35.3 6:52
29 Hailey Neff Fr San Juan Hills 20:39.5 6:53
30 Perla Duran Fr Santa Ana 20:49 6:56
31 Zoe Martin Fr Tesoro 20:50 6:57 4/15 12/43 4/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
32 Sierra Springer Fr Fountain Valley 20:56.4 6:59
33 Rachel Kessel Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:57.9 6:59
34 Ashley Dahl Fr Woodbridge 21:02 7:01
35 Eva Lang So Aliso Niguel 21:04.4 7:01
36 Jordan Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:05.8 7:02
37 Victoria Lomboy Fr Tesoro 21:14 7:05 5/15 15/43 4/11
38 Kaitlyn Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 21:17.1 7:06
39 Bridget Smith Fr San Juan Hills 21:26.7 7:09
40 Lily Fosmire Fr Huntington Beach 21:29.7 7:10
41 Shaye Carabba Fr San Clemente 21:30.7 7:10
42 Ellie Ho Fr San Juan Hills 21:31 7:10
43 Mia Roybal Fr Tesoro 21:39 7:13 6/15 17/43 4/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
44 Gianna Bellacosa Fr Tesoro 21:39.1 7:13 7/15 18/43 2/8
45 Nikole Kron Fr Tesoro 21:48.5 7:16 8/15 19/43 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
46 Asia Amenero Fr Fountain Valley 21:52.1 7:17
47 Summer Perry Fr Aliso Niguel 21:59.2 7:20
48 Skyar Regan Fr San Clemente 22:01.4 7:20
49 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:05.5 7:22
50 Emma Luong Fr Huntington Beach 22:11.5 7:24
51 Noemi Medina Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:17.2 7:26
52 Mariela Servin Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:17.7 7:26
53 Addison Cervantes Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:19.7 7:27
54 Faith Ayala Fr Valencia (Placentia) 22:21.3 7:27
55 Alana Keithley Fr Aliso Niguel 22:22.3 7:27
56 Annabelle Roehricht Fr Trabuco Hills 22:23.1 7:28
57 Avery Hendries Fr Huntington Beach 22:23.1 7:28
58 Madelyn Hake Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:23.4 7:28
59 Kaelyn McCarter Fr San Clemente 22:25 7:28
60 Harika Amineni Fr Trabuco Hills 22:25.3 7:28
61 Valeria Garcia Fr Santa Ana 22:40.8 7:34
62 Hana Absari Fr Aliso Niguel 22:46.6 7:36
63 Jenna Van Zanten Fr San Juan Hills 22:50.7 7:37
64 Laisha Echegoyen Fr Santa Ana 22:55.5 7:39
65 Jordyn Pena Fr Trabuco Hills 22:57.5 7:39
66 Charlie Gray Fr Tesoro 22:58.1 7:39 9/15 29/43 4/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
67 Vicky Benitez Fr San Clemente 23:00.3 7:40
68 Macy Johnston Fr Tesoro 23:02.4 7:41 10/15 30/43 2/5
69 Danielle Nguyen Fr Huntington Beach 23:16 7:45
70 Sophia Marquez Fr Aliso Niguel 23:21.1 7:47
71 Alizee Garcia Parsons Fr Tesoro 23:26.8 7:49 11/15 32/43 1/5
72 Mia Rendon Fr Cypress 23:31.5 7:51
73 Macy Turk Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:33.3 7:51
74 Jade Pesek Fr Trabuco Hills 23:33.6 7:51
75 Sophia Pesce Fr Trabuco Hills 23:34.3 7:51
76 Nikki Nguyen Fr Westminster 23:48.6 7:56
77 Leilind Mashburn Fr Tesoro 23:56.8 7:59 12/15 36/43 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
78 Hannah Calderon Fr Trabuco Hills 24:19.3 8:06
79 Klara Kettler Fr Marina 24:19.9 8:07
80 Margarita Jaramillo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:23.4 8:08
81 Neekie Rahimi Fr Aliso Niguel 24:31 8:10
82 Tiana Phan Fr Valencia (Placentia) 24:45.1 8:15
83 Gloria Baltazar Fr Santa Ana 24:50.5 8:17
84 Kayleigh Drea Fr Tesoro 25:07.3 8:22 13/15 40/43 1/3
85 Katie Nguyen Fr Westminster 25:09.7 8:23
86 Emma Robertson Fr Tesoro 25:17.6 8:26 14/15 41/43 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
87 Marianna Tabb Fr Woodbridge 25:19.1 8:26
88 Celine Juma Fr Trabuco Hills 25:24.8 8:28
89 Ashley De Diego Fr Santa Ana 25:28.3 8:29
90 Angie Zelaya Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:28.8 8:30
91 Margaret McNamara Fr Woodbridge 25:39.8 8:33
92 Anna Maffia Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:42.7 8:34
93 Hanna Sorensen Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:48.3 8:36
94 Sophia Bailey Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:50.1 8:37
95 Faith Qiao Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:52.4 8:37
96 Evelyn Mata Fr Santa Ana 25:54.5 8:38
97 Yen Pham Fr San Clemente 26:02.5 8:41
98 Ellie Cody Fr Tesoro 26:04.6 8:42 15/15 42/43 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
99 Cristal Osorio Fr Santa Ana 26:10.3 8:43
100 Alexia Riley Fr Trabuco Hills 26:19 8:46
101 Hana Kamogari Fr Trabuco Hills 26:26.7 8:49
102 Nikhita Vasiraju Fr Trabuco Hills 26:27.8 8:49
103 Kathryn Ratzlaff Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:31.7 8:51
104 Teresa Nguyen Fr Westminster 27:09.8 9:03
105 Faith Lee Fr Woodbridge 27:17.2 9:06
106 Marissa Minier Fr Trabuco Hills 27:24.4 9:08
107 Kaory Torres Fr Valencia (Placentia) 27:28 9:09
108 Esmeralda Isidoro Fr Westminster 27:31.5 9:11
109 Nellie Nguyen Fr Westminster 28:08.9 9:23
110 Katherine White Fr Trabuco Hills 28:24.1 9:28
111 Alexandra McDevitt Fr Cypress 28:50.5 9:37
112 Kathryn Stucky Foothill (Santa Ana) 28:55 9:38
113 Cynthia Martinez Fr Santa Ana 30:11.5 10:04
114 Diana Lopez Fr Santa Ana 30:20.9 10:07
115 Chloe Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 30:35.1 10:12
116 Avery Elpidio Fr Trabuco Hills 30:35.2 10:12
117 Kanika Shringi Fr Trabuco Hills 30:42.5 10:14
118 Michelle Phan Fr Huntington Beach 30:43.5 10:15
119 Mikaela Milhaven Fr Trabuco Hills 30:50.3 10:17
120 Terri Pham Fr Westminster 30:55.5 10:19
121 Tanya Trejo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 31:41.5 10:34
122 Lacy Wilson Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 34:08 11:23
123 Jacqueline Ajucum Fr Westminster 39:58.8 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
99:01
19:48
6:36
30 Kennedy Banks
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Kylie Sanders
Fr
19:53
6:38
5
Jodie Sanders
Fr
19:55
6:38
6
Madison Kerrigan
Fr
19:59
6:40
7
Hayden Ramsden
Fr
20:14
6:45
11
Abigail Howard
Fr
20:23
6:48
14
Shaye Carabba
Fr
21:31
7:10
37
2 Trabuco Hills
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:27
102:10
20:26
6:49
87 Brooke Barnhart
Fr
20:09
6:43
8
Kasey Orpilla
Fr
20:21
6:47
13
Danica Brinkman
Fr
20:32
6:51
20
Alyssa Orpilla
Fr
20:33
6:51
21
Bianca Wong
Fr
20:35
6:52
25
Jordan Davis
Fr
21:06
7:02
32
Annabelle Roehricht
Fr
22:23
7:28
49
3 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:04
101:54
20:23
6:48
90 Kate Rowe
Fr
19:10
6:23
2
Taylor Arnott
Fr
20:16
6:45
12
Miranda Zakhar
Fr
20:24
6:48
15
Zoe Martin
Fr
20:50
6:57
28
Victoria Lomboy
Fr
21:14
7:05
33
Mia Roybal
Fr
21:39
7:13
39
Gianna Bellacosa
Fr
21:39
7:13
40
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Aliso Niguel
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
102:11
20:26
6:49
96 Janelle Konrad
Fr
19:32
6:31
3
Hailey Arpawong
Fr
20:27
6:49
17
Lauren Vu
Fr
20:33
6:51
22
Sofia Zoccoli
Fr
20:34
6:51
23
Eva Lang
So
21:04
7:01
31
Kaitlyn Pence
Fr
21:17
7:06
34
Summer Perry
Fr
21:59
7:20
42
5 San Juan Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
104:02
20:48
6:56
122 Mae Stafford
Fr
19:53
6:38
4
Betsy Luengas
Fr
20:32
6:51
19
Hailey Neff
Fr
20:40
6:53
26
Bridget Smith
Fr
21:27
7:09
35
Ellie Ho
Fr
21:31
7:10
38
Jenna Van Zanten
Fr
22:51
7:37
53




6 Foothill (Santa Ana)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
106:10
21:14
7:05
147 Maya Weaver
Fr
20:10
6:43
9
Kayla Kashima
Fr
20:25
6:48
16
Rachel Kessel
Fr
20:58
6:59
30
Noemi Medina
Fr
22:17
7:26
45
Addison Cervantes
Fr
22:20
7:27
47
Madelyn Hake
Fr
22:23
7:28
51
Macy Turk
Fr
23:33
7:51
56
7 Fountain Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
106:00
21:12
7:04
155 Kiera Tallas
Fr
20:31
6:50
18
Evelyn Tran
Fr
20:35
6:52
24
Sierra Springer
Fr
20:56
6:59
29
Asia Amenero
Fr
21:52
7:17
41
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
22:06
7:22
43








8 Valencia (Placentia)
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:33
114:00
22:48
7:36
221 EMILY KIM
Fr
20:12
6:44
10
Mariela Servin
Fr
22:18
7:26
46
Faith Ayala
Fr
22:21
7:27
48
Margarita Jaramillo
Fr
24:23
8:08
58
Tiana Phan
Fr
24:45
8:15
59
Anna Maffia
Fr
25:43
8:34
63
Faith Qiao
Fr
25:52
8:37
64
9 Santa Ana
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 4:39
116:44
23:21
7:47
255 Perla Duran
Fr
20:49
6:56
27
Valeria Garcia
Fr
22:41
7:34
52
Laisha Echegoyen
Fr
22:56
7:39
54
Gloria Baltazar
Fr
24:51
8:17
60
Ashley De Diego
Fr
25:28
8:29
62
Evelyn Mata
Fr
25:55
8:38
65
Cristal Osorio
Fr
26:10
8:43
66
9 Huntington Beach
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 9:14
120:04
24:01
8:00
255 Lily Fosmire
Fr
21:30
7:10
36
Emma Luong
Fr
22:12
7:24
44
Avery Hendries
Fr
22:23
7:28
50
Danielle Nguyen
Fr
23:16
7:45
55
Michelle Phan
Fr
30:44
10:15
70








11 Westminster
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:20
131:49
26:22
8:47
322 Nikki Nguyen
Fr
23:49
7:56
57
Katie Nguyen
Fr
25:10
8:23
61
Teresa Nguyen
Fr
27:10
9:03
67
Esmeralda Isidoro
Fr
27:32
9:11
68
Nellie Nguyen
Fr
28:09
9:23
69
Terri Pham
Fr
30:56
10:19
71
Jacqueline Ajucum
Fr
39:59
13:20
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
109:21
21:52
7:17
45 Abigail Howard
Fr
20:23
6:48
1
Shaye Carabba
Fr
21:31
7:10
4
Skyar Regan
Fr
22:01
7:20
9
Kaelyn McCarter
Fr
22:25
7:28
13
Vicky Benitez
Fr
23:00
7:40
18
Yen Pham
Fr
26:03
8:41
31




2 Tesoro
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
111:07
22:13
7:24
54 Mia Roybal
Fr
21:39
7:13
5
Gianna Bellacosa
Fr
21:39
7:13
6
Nikole Kron
Fr
21:49
7:16
7
Charlie Gray
Fr
22:58
7:39
17
Macy Johnston
Fr
23:02
7:41
19
Alizee Garcia Parsons
Fr
23:27
7:49
21
Leilind Mashburn
Fr
23:57
7:59
25
3 Aliso Niguel
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
111:46
22:21
7:27
56 Kaitlyn Pence
Fr
21:17
7:06
3
Summer Perry
Fr
21:59
7:20
8
Alana Keithley
Fr
22:22
7:27
10
Hana Absari
Fr
22:47
7:36
15
Sophia Marquez
Fr
23:21
7:47
20
Neekie Rahimi
Fr
24:31
8:10
27




4 Trabuco Hills
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
112:25
22:29
7:30
66 Jordan Davis
Fr
21:06
7:02
2
Annabelle Roehricht
Fr
22:23
7:28
11
Harika Amineni
Fr
22:25
7:28
14
Jordyn Pena
Fr
22:58
7:39
16
Jade Pesek
Fr
23:34
7:51
23
Sophia Pesce
Fr
23:34
7:51
24
Hannah Calderon
Fr
24:19
8:06
26
5 Foothill (Santa Ana)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
123:04
24:37
8:12
121 Madelyn Hake
Fr
22:23
7:28
12
Macy Turk
Fr
23:33
7:51
22
Angie Zelaya
Fr
25:29
8:30
28
Hanna Sorensen
Fr
25:48
8:36
29
Sophia Bailey
Fr
25:50
8:37
30
Kathryn Ratzlaff
Fr
26:32
8:51
32
Kathryn Stucky
-
28:55
9:38
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
123:53
24:47
8:16
23 Alizee Garcia Parsons
Fr
23:27
7:49
1
Leilind Mashburn
Fr
23:57
7:59
3
Kayleigh Drea
Fr
25:07
8:22
5
Emma Robertson
Fr
25:18
8:26
6
Ellie Cody
Fr
26:05
8:42
8








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
126:04
25:13
8:24
32 Sophia Pesce
Fr
23:34
7:51
2
Hannah Calderon
Fr
24:19
8:06
4
Celine Juma
Fr
25:25
8:28
7
Alexia Riley
Fr
26:19
8:46
9
Hana Kamogari
Fr
26:27
8:49
10
Nikhita Vasiraju
Fr
26:28
8:49
11
Marissa Minier
Fr
27:24
9:08
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho Kennedy Banks, Fr, 19:01.3, San Clemente San Clemente, 99:01.2, 30
Fr - Medium Sch Keira Potter, Fr, 18:44, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 99:44, 39
Fr - Small Scho Elizabeth Lopez, Fr, 20:41.8, Rancho Alamitos Corona del Mar, 114:54.7, 44
JV - Large Scho Hannah Faust, Jr, 20:16.6, Beckman Aliso Niguel, 103:59.2, 33
JV - Medium Sch Madison Templeman, Jr, 19:20.9, El Toro Canyon (Anaheim), 104:07.7, 51
JV - PSAT Halena Alvarez, Jr, 20:20.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Mission Viejo, 116:50.2, 25
JV - Small Scho Alexandra Lopez, Sr, 19:45.9, Los Amigos Brea Olinda, 107:19.2, 42
So - Large Scho Regan Lalloway, So, 19:05.2, Beckman Valencia (Placentia), 108:12.1, 62
So - Medium Sch Audrey Barcenas, So, 19:04.7, Tustin El Toro, 110:56.9, 41
So - Small Scho Ava Scarberry, So, 20:38.6, Pacifica (Garden Gro Pacifica (Garden Gro, 106:17, 15
V - Division 2 Collette Lowengrub, Jr, 18:10.4, University Irvine Northwood, 95:29, 58
V - Small Schoo Whitney Valenti, Sr, 17:28.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:52.6, 24
V - Sweepstakes Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:02.8, San Clemente El Toro, 90:10.8, 80

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:00, Santa Ana San Clemente, 86:06.7, 89
Fr - Medium Sch Caleb McDaniel, Fr, 16:00.3, Mission Viejo Dana Hills, 84:34.6, 29
Fr - Small Scho Ildefonso Arizmendi, Fr, 17:17, Saddleback Pacifica (Garden Gro, 91:35.2, 70
JV - Large Scho Brandon Donis, Sr, 16:14.9, Tesoro Beckman, 84:46.1, 69
JV - Medium Sch Ethan Johnson, Jr, 15:40.3, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:18.7, 20
JV - PSAT Anthony Leonard, Jr, 17:11.7, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 90:12.3, 31
JV - Small Scho German Ramos, Sr, 16:40.5, Los Amigos Los Amigos, 88:00.3, 44
So - Large Scho Ryan Anderson, So, 15:59.5, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:17.4, 45
So - Medium Sch Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:08.8, El Toro Dana Hills, 84:25.3, 47
So - Small Scho Sebastioan Conde, Fr, 17:14.7, Katella Katella, 89:43.7, 68
V - Division 2 Aiden Larsen, Jr, 15:18.8, Valencia (Placentia) Tesoro, 80:15.2, 80
V - Small Schoo Aldo Trujillo, Sr, 15:24.7, Anaheim Esperanza, 80:10, 71
V - Sweepstakes Anthony Grover, Sr, 14:34.3, J Serra Catholic Dana Hills, 75:07.4, 64