Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Luke Fr Fr 18:13.7 6:05 3 37/69 9/12 31/40 4/4 19:34
(1:20,6.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Backlin, Burns So JV 18:34.4 6:11 3 32/47 7/11 33/40 3/5 17:03 17:03 17:03 17:03
Beker, Julian So So 18:00.7 6:00 3 42/60 9/10 30/40 3/4 18:45
(0:44,3.9)
18:45
(0:44,3.9)
18:45
(0:44,3.9)
18:45
(0:44,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bernhard, Patrick Sr V 16:55.9 5:39 3 33/35 7/7 20/40 4/5 16:35 16:35 16:35 16:31
Blackburn Mora, Charlie So So 16:15 5:25 3 14/60 3/10 12/40 4/5 18:08
(1:53,10.3)
18:08
(1:53,10.3)
18:08
(1:53,10.3)
17:26
(1:11,6.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Breiter, Grahm Jr V 15:51 5:17 3 21/35 5/7 7/40 3/5 16:56
(1:05,6.4)
16:56
(1:05,6.4)
16:56
(1:05,6.4)
16:07
(0:16,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Buhain, Lawrence Fr Fr 18:41.3 6:14 3 47/69 10/12 36/40 4/4 20:18
(1:36,7.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
dailey, maxamillion Fr Fr 17:00.7 5:40 3 14/69 5/12 23/40 2/5 18:06
(1:05,6.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Donis, Brandon Sr V 15:45 5:15 3 17/35 2/7 3/40 4/5 16:22
(0:37,3.8)
16:22
(0:37,3.8)
16:22
(0:37,3.8)
16:10
(0:25,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Farris, Reilly Fr Fr 20:12.6 6:44 3 64/69 12/12 39/40 4/4 20:17
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Feliscuzo, Gabriel So So 16:44.6 5:35 3 24/60 6/10 17/40 3/5 18:49
(2:04,11.0)
18:49
(2:04,11.0)
18:49
(2:04,11.0)
17:26
(0:42,4.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DSP, TB)
Goetschel, Casey Fr Fr 15:39.2 5:13 3 3/69 1/12 2/40 3/5 16:32
(0:53,5.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Gruszczynski, Andrew So So 16:01 5:20 3 10/60 2/10 10/40 4/5 17:04
(1:03,6.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Guidotti, Mason Jr JV 17:55.5 5:59 3 22/47 6/11 29/40 2/5 22:19
(4:24,19.7)
22:19
(4:24,19.7)
22:19
(4:24,19.7)
18:21
(0:25,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gwilliam, Blake Fr Fr 16:41.4 5:34 3 10/69 3/12 14/40 2/5 17:35
(0:54,5.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Jr JV 16:52.8 5:38 3 12/47 4/11 19/40 3/5 17:20
(0:27,2.6)
17:20
(0:27,2.6)
17:20
(0:27,2.6)
17:00
(0:08,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hatchel, Cory Jr V 15:45.4 5:15 3 18/35 3/7 4/40 4/5 16:31
(0:45,4.6)
16:31
(0:45,4.6)
16:31
(0:45,4.6)
16:14
(0:28,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Horton, Houston So So 15:46.6 5:16 3 7/60 1/10 5/40 4/5 17:07
(1:21,7.8)
17:07
(1:21,7.8)
17:07
(1:21,7.8)
16:42
(0:55,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Idleman, Dylan Jr V 15:47.8 5:16 3 20/35 4/7 6/40 4/5 16:24
(0:36,3.7)
16:24
(0:36,3.7)
16:24
(0:36,3.7)
15:55
(0:07,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Connor Jr JV 16:42.6 5:34 3 8/47 2/11 15/40 3/5 16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kuecker, Jon So So 16:19.9 5:27 3 16/60 4/10 13/40 3/5 17:39
(1:19,7.4)
17:39
(1:19,7.4)
17:39
(1:19,7.4)
17:12
(0:52,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Law, Mitch Jr JV 20:34.5 6:52 3 43/47 11/11 40/40 2/2 20:15 20:15 18:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Lloyd, Jacob Fr Fr 17:44.9 5:55 3 30/69 8/12 27/40 2/4 18:28
(0:44,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Lopez, Brandon Jr JV 18:34.5 6:12 3 33/47 8/11 34/40 2/3 18:50
(0:16,1.4)
18:50
(0:16,1.4)
18:50
(0:16,1.4)
18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Manning, Dylan Jr V 15:27.7 5:09 3 13/35 1/7 1/40 4/5 16:19
(0:51,5.2)
16:19
(0:51,5.2)
15:47
(0:19,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morgan, Ryder So V 15:53.6 5:18 3 23/35 6/7 8/40 3/5 17:05
(1:11,6.9)
17:05
(1:11,6.9)
17:05
(1:11,6.9)
15:55
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pastorkovich, Cameron Fr Fr 16:07.6 5:23 3 6/69 2/12 11/40 2/5 16:55
(0:48,4.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Periquet, Broghan Fr Fr 17:23.4 5:48 3 22/69 7/12 26/40 1/4 17:58
(0:34,3.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Putman, Troy Jr JV 18:35 6:12 3 34/47 9/11 35/40 2/3 19:00
(0:25,2.2)
19:00
(0:25,2.2)
19:00
(0:25,2.2)
18:53
(0:18,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rieger, Tyler Jr JV 17:09.2 5:43 3 17/47 5/11 24/40 2/5 17:14
(0:05,0.5)
17:14
(0:05,0.5)
17:14
(0:05,0.5)
16:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rowe, Jack Jr JV 16:48 5:36 3 10/47 3/11 18/40 3/5 18:18
(1:30,8.2)
18:18
(1:30,8.2)
17:35
(0:47,4.5)
16:49
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sartoris, Trevor So So 17:52.8 5:58 3 39/60 8/10 28/40 3/4 20:09
(2:16,11.2)
20:09
(2:16,11.2)
20:09
(2:16,11.2)
19:13
(1:20,6.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shadell, Steven Sr JV 15:57.9 5:19 3 1/47 1/11 9/40 1/5 16:39
(0:41,4.1)
16:39
(0:41,4.1)
16:39
(0:41,4.1)
16:11
(0:13,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shirazi, Cyrus Fr Fr 18:44.9 6:15 3 49/69 11/12 37/40 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Thompson, Andrew Fr Fr 16:57.7 5:39 3 13/69 4/12 22/40 2/5 17:57
(0:59,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
van Dorp, Kian So So 16:57.1 5:39 3 28/60 7/10 21/40 3/5 18:16
(1:19,7.2)
18:16
(1:19,7.2)
18:16
(1:19,7.2)
17:16
(0:19,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Veksler, Benjamin Jr JV 20:00.4 6:40 3 40/47 10/11 38/40 2/3 22:22
(2:22,10.6)
22:22
(2:22,10.6)
22:22
(2:22,10.6)
19:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Ivan So So 16:44.3 5:35 3 23/60 5/10 16/40 3/5 18:14
(1:30,8.2)
18:14
(1:30,8.2)
18:14
(1:30,8.2)
17:30
(0:45,4.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wei, Nathan Fr Fr 17:21.2 5:47 3 21/69 6/12 25/40 2/4 17:57
(0:36,3.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Woolsey GIles, Elijah So So 18:24.2 6:08 3 45/60 10/10 32/40 3/4 18:21 18:21 18:21 17:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 78:37
0:23
3 5:14 5:09 5:17 89 5:00 80:17
(1:40,2.1)
80:17
(1:40,2.1)
75:54 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Dylan Manning (13), Brandon Donis (17), Cory Hatchel (18), Dylan Idleman (20), Grahm Breiter (21)
So 1st 5 3/5 81:07
0:58
3 5:24 5:16 5:35 69 5:14 87:20
(6:13,7.1)
87:20
(6:13,7.1)
81:19
(0:12,0.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Houston Horton (7), Andrew Gruszczynski (10), Charlie Blackburn Mora (14), Jon Kuecker (16), Ivan Wang (22)
So 2nd 5 3/4 87:59
1:40
3 5:52 5:35 6:08 68 5:35 101:52
(13:52,13.6)
101:52
(13:52,13.6)
88:07
(0:07,0.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Feliscuzo (5), Kian van Dorp (8), Trevor Sartoris (16), Julian Beker (19), Elijah Woolsey GIles (20)
JV 1st 5 3/5 83:31
1:11
3 5:34 5:19 5:43 48 5:31 85:12
(1:41,2.0)
85:12
(1:41,2.0)
81:02 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Steven Shadell (1), Connor Johnson (8), Jack Rowe (10), Johan Halvorsen Norris (12), Tyler Rieger (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 93:40
2:05
3 6:15 5:59 6:40 45 5:48 99:03
(5:23,5.4)
99:03
(5:23,5.4)
86:18 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Mason Guidotti (5), Burns Backlin (8), Brandon Lopez (9), Troy Putman (10), Benjamin Veksler (13)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 82:27
1:22
3 5:30 5:13 5:40 46 5:23 86:19
(3:53,4.5)
86:19
(3:53,4.5)
84:34
(2:08,2.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Casey Goetschel (3), Cameron Pastorkovich (6), Blake Gwilliam (10), Andrew Thompson (13), maxamillion dailey (14)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 89:25
1:20
3 5:58 5:47 6:14 55 5:52 90:53
(1:28,1.6)
90:53
(1:28,1.6)
90:53
(1:28,1.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Wei (2), Broghan Periquet (3), Jacob Lloyd (10), Luke Adams (17), Lawrence Buhain (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Roberston Sr Capo Valley 14:30.8 4:50
2 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 14:41 4:54
3 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 14:42.9 4:54
4 Thomas Mordy Jr Capo Valley 14:43.8 4:55
5 Bodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 14:44.7 4:55
6 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 15:06.6 5:02
7 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 15:08.8 5:03
8 Nathan Trueman Jr Capo Valley 15:10.6 5:04
9 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 15:12.9 5:04
10 Diego Vergara So Capo Valley 15:23.2 5:08
11 Hayden Beauchemin So San Clemente 15:24.4 5:08
12 Brandon Mordy Fr Capo Valley 15:24.5 5:08
13 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 15:27.7 5:09 1/7 1/40 4/5 16:19
(0:51)
16:19
(0:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
14 Andrew Bautista Sr Capo Valley 15:29.8 5:10
15 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 15:30.5 5:10
16 John Forbes So Trabuco Hills 15:30.6 5:10
17 Brandon Donis Sr Tesoro 15:45 5:15 2/7 3/40 4/5 16:22
(0:37)
16:22
(0:37)
16:22
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Cory Hatchel Jr Tesoro 15:45.4 5:15 3/7 4/40 4/5 16:31
(0:45)
16:31
(0:45)
16:31
(0:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 15:46.3 5:15
20 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 15:47.8 5:16 4/7 6/40 4/5 16:24
(0:36)
16:24
(0:36)
16:24
(0:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 15:51 5:17 5/7 7/40 3/5 16:56
(1:05)
16:56
(1:05)
16:56
(1:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jaedan Cornejo So Laguna Hills 15:52.8 5:18
23 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 15:53.6 5:18 6/7 8/40 3/5 17:05
(1:11)
17:05
(1:11)
17:05
(1:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 15:55.9 5:19
25 Timothy Lacanienta Jr Laguna Hills 15:56.9 5:19
26 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 16:06.7 5:22
27 Keaton Knowles Jr Laguna Hills 16:13.1 5:24
28 James Bird So Capo Valley 16:16.6 5:26
29 Diego Martinez So Laguna Hills 16:24.7 5:28
30 Lucas Rael So Laguna Hills 16:26.1 5:29
31 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 16:28.8 5:30
32 Ryan Anderson So Trabuco Hills 16:41.1 5:34
33 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:55.9 5:39 7/7 20/40 4/5 16:35 16:35 16:35
34 Dylan Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 17:21.8 5:47
35 Ethan Tarrosa Jr Laguna Hills 17:29.5 5:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
75:07
15:01
5:00
32 Caleb Mettler
Sr
14:43
4:54
3
Bodey Horspool
Jr
14:45
4:55
5
Ryan Boratynec
Jr
15:07
5:02
6
Alan Swann
Sr
15:09
5:03
7
Hayden Beauchemin
So
15:24
5:08
11
Richard Bright
Sr
15:46
5:15
19
Nathan Kuhn
Sr
16:29
5:30
31
2 Capo Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:54
75:13
15:03
5:01
35 Sean Roberston
Sr
14:31
4:50
1
Thomas Mordy
Jr
14:44
4:55
4
Nathan Trueman
Jr
15:11
5:04
8
Diego Vergara
So
15:23
5:08
10
Brandon Mordy
Fr
15:25
5:08
12
Andrew Bautista
Sr
15:30
5:10
14
James Bird
So
16:17
5:26
28
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
76:51
15:22
5:07
66 Landen Lee
Jr
14:41
4:54
2
Marc Sailer
Jr
15:13
5:04
9
Matthew Bartsch
Sr
15:31
5:10
15
John Forbes
So
15:31
5:10
16
Danny Almada
Jr
15:56
5:19
24
Sirui Zhou
Jr
16:07
5:22
26
Ryan Anderson
So
16:41
5:34
32
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
78:37
15:43
5:14
89 Dylan Manning
Jr
15:28
5:09
13
Brandon Donis
Sr
15:45
5:15
17
Cory Hatchel
Jr
15:45
5:15
18
Dylan Idleman
Jr
15:48
5:16
20
Grahm Breiter
Jr
15:51
5:17
21
Ryder Morgan
So
15:54
5:18
23
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
16:56
5:39
33
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
80:54
16:11
5:24
133 Jaedan Cornejo
So
15:53
5:18
22
Timothy Lacanienta
Jr
15:57
5:19
25
Keaton Knowles
Jr
16:13
5:24
27
Diego Martinez
So
16:25
5:28
29
Lucas Rael
So
16:26
5:29
30
Dylan Imsande
Sr
17:22
5:47
34
Ethan Tarrosa
Jr
17:30
5:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 15:25 5:08
2 Aiden Cooley So Trabuco Hills 15:25.7 5:09
3 Jack Brown So San Clemente 15:25.8 5:09
4 Jason Liu So Capo Valley 15:30.9 5:10
5 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 15:34.6 5:12
6 Jacob Boyer So Trabuco Hills 15:42 5:14
7 Houston Horton So Tesoro 15:46.6 5:16 1/10 5/40 4/5 17:07
(1:21)
17:07
(1:21)
17:07
(1:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Grant Harris So San Clemente 15:47.6 5:16
9 Ivan Morataya So Capo Valley 15:55.2 5:18
10 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 16:01 5:20 2/10 10/40 4/5
11 Umer Warsi So Capo Valley 16:03.4 5:21
12 Dylan Maguire So Trabuco Hills 16:04.4 5:21
13 Evan Gray So San Clemente 16:11.8 5:24
14 Charlie Blackburn Mora So Tesoro 16:15 5:25 3/10 12/40 4/5 18:08
(1:53)
18:08
(1:53)
18:08
(1:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Gilbert Velasco So Trabuco Hills 16:16.5 5:26
16 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 16:19.9 5:27 4/10 13/40 3/5 17:39
(1:19)
17:39
(1:19)
17:39
(1:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Owen Alkofer So Trabuco Hills 16:20.6 5:27
18 Nicholas Humphrey So San Clemente 16:24.8 5:28
19 Graham Yi So Trabuco Hills 16:28.3 5:29
20 Linus Fischer So Trabuco Hills 16:31.9 5:31
21 Jahir Rosario Atanacio So Capo Valley 16:36.5 5:32
22 Trent Hennesay So Trabuco Hills 16:40.6 5:34
23 Ivan Wang So Tesoro 16:44.3 5:35 5/10 16/40 3/5 18:14
(1:30)
18:14
(1:30)
18:14
(1:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 16:44.6 5:35 6/10 17/40 3/5 18:49
(2:04)
18:49
(2:04)
18:49
(2:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Andy Phan So Trabuco Hills 16:46.1 5:35
26 Nick Fink So Capo Valley 16:48.7 5:36
27 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 16:54.4 5:38
28 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 16:57.1 5:39 7/10 21/40 3/5 18:16
(1:19)
18:16
(1:19)
18:16
(1:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Brandon Macsata So Laguna Hills 17:09.4 5:43
30 Caden Upson So Capo Valley 17:12.8 5:44
31 Diego Crawford So San Clemente 17:14.3 5:45
32 Jason Cruz So Trabuco Hills 17:14.6 5:45
33 Daniel Flores So San Clemente 17:29.8 5:50
34 Tommy Schmaltz So Trabuco Hills 17:33.2 5:51
35 Ryan Ashman So San Clemente 17:33.4 5:51
36 Jack Stevens So Laguna Hills 17:39.4 5:53
37 Colden Rodowsky So Trabuco Hills 17:42.4 5:54
38 Jack Neptune So Trabuco Hills 17:48.5 5:56
39 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 17:52.8 5:58 8/10 28/40 3/4 20:09
(2:16)
20:09
(2:16)
20:09
(2:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Miqueas Medina So San Clemente 17:59.3 6:00
41 Chase Geyer So San Clemente 18:00.2 6:00
42 Julian Beker So Tesoro 18:00.7 6:00 9/10 30/40 3/4 18:45
(0:44)
18:45
(0:44)
18:45
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 18:02.8 6:01
44 Jack Rogers So San Clemente 18:12.2 6:04
45 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 18:24.2 6:08 10/10 32/40 3/4 18:21 18:21 18:21
46 Brendan Byrne So San Clemente 18:39.8 6:13
47 Jackson Heh So Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:16
48 Vaughn Schaaf So Capo Valley 18:56.1 6:19
49 Joshua Mcdonald So San Clemente 19:21.4 6:27
50 Shane Darsow So Capo Valley 19:33.8 6:31
51 Michael Reyes So Capo Valley 20:07.6 6:43
52 Benjamin Barrett So Laguna Hills 20:29.5 6:50
53 Evan Klug So Laguna Hills 20:36.6 6:52
54 Jake Tokatlian So Capo Valley 20:50.1 6:57
55 Alex Garcia So Capo Valley 21:22.1 7:07
56 Lukas Lescano So Laguna Hills 21:31.9 7:11
57 Andrew Spear So Capo Valley 22:35.2 7:32
58 Nicolas Solis So Laguna Hills 22:43.2 7:34
59 Ryan Izadshenas So Capo Valley 22:53.5 7:38
60 Killian Kelley So Laguna Hills 26:49.6 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:25
15:41
5:14
30 Elijah Chuc
So
15:25
5:08
1
Jack Brown
So
15:26
5:09
3
Elijah Ritchie
So
15:35
5:12
5
Grant Harris
So
15:48
5:16
8
Evan Gray
So
16:12
5:24
13
Nicholas Humphrey
So
16:25
5:28
18
Roberto Caudillo
So
16:54
5:38
25
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
79:49
15:58
5:19
52 Aiden Cooley
So
15:26
5:09
2
Jacob Boyer
So
15:42
5:14
6
Dylan Maguire
So
16:04
5:21
12
Gilbert Velasco
So
16:17
5:26
15
Owen Alkofer
So
16:21
5:27
17
Graham Yi
So
16:28
5:29
19
Linus Fischer
So
16:32
5:31
20
3 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
81:07
16:13
5:24
69 Houston Horton
So
15:47
5:16
7
Andrew Gruszczynski
So
16:01
5:20
10
Charlie Blackburn Mora
So
16:15
5:25
14
Jon Kuecker
So
16:20
5:27
16
Ivan Wang
So
16:44
5:35
22
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
16:45
5:35
23
Kian van Dorp
So
16:57
5:39
26
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
80:55
16:11
5:24
69 Jason Liu
So
15:31
5:10
4
Ivan Morataya
So
15:55
5:18
9
Umer Warsi
So
16:03
5:21
11
Jahir Rosario Atanacio
So
16:37
5:32
21
Nick Fink
So
16:49
5:36
24
Caden Upson
So
17:13
5:44
28
Vaughn Schaaf
So
18:56
6:19
30
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:23
97:27
19:29
6:30
152 Brandon Macsata
So
17:09
5:43
27
Jack Stevens
So
17:39
5:53
29
Benjamin Barrett
So
20:30
6:50
31
Evan Klug
So
20:37
6:52
32
Lukas Lescano
So
21:32
7:11
33
Nicolas Solis
So
22:43
7:34
34
Killian Kelley
So
26:50
8:57
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:42
16:44
5:35
26 Graham Yi
So
16:28
5:29
2
Linus Fischer
So
16:32
5:31
3
Trent Hennesay
So
16:41
5:34
4
Andy Phan
So
16:46
5:35
6
Jason Cruz
So
17:15
5:45
11
Tommy Schmaltz
So
17:33
5:51
13
Colden Rodowsky
So
17:42
5:54
15
2 San Clemente
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
85:37
17:07
5:42
44 Nicholas Humphrey
So
16:25
5:28
1
Roberto Caudillo
So
16:54
5:38
7
Diego Crawford
So
17:14
5:45
10
Daniel Flores
So
17:30
5:50
12
Ryan Ashman
So
17:33
5:51
14
Miqueas Medina
So
17:59
6:00
17
Chase Geyer
So
18:00
6:00
18
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
87:59
17:36
5:52
68 Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
16:45
5:35
5
Kian van Dorp
So
16:57
5:39
8
Trevor Sartoris
So
17:53
5:58
16
Julian Beker
So
18:01
6:00
19
Elijah Woolsey GIles
So
18:24
6:08
20








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:37
96:40
19:20
6:27
99 Caden Upson
So
17:13
5:44
9
Vaughn Schaaf
So
18:56
6:19
21
Shane Darsow
So
19:34
6:31
22
Michael Reyes
So
20:08
6:43
23
Jake Tokatlian
So
20:50
6:57
24
Alex Garcia
So
21:22
7:07
25
Andrew Spear
So
22:35
7:32
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Shadell Sr Tesoro 15:57.9 5:19 1/11 9/40 1/5 16:39
(0:41)
16:39
(0:41)
16:39
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.1 5:20
3 Mauricio Tamariz Jones Sr San Clemente 16:11.5 5:24
4 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 16:16.6 5:26
5 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 16:25.5 5:29
6 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 16:33.3 5:31
7 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 16:36.3 5:32
8 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 16:42.6 5:34 2/11 15/40 3/5 16:55
(0:13)
16:55
(0:13)
16:55
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Devin Mcmahon Jr San Clemente 16:46.8 5:36
10 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 16:48 5:36 3/11 18/40 3/5 18:18
(1:30)
18:18
(1:30)
17:35
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 16:51.3 5:37
12 Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr Tesoro 16:52.8 5:38 4/11 19/40 3/5 17:20
(0:27)
17:20
(0:27)
17:20
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.2 5:38
14 Zach Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55.7 5:39
15 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 17:04.7 5:42
16 Alex Grimes Jr Capo Valley 17:07.3 5:42
17 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 17:09.2 5:43 5/11 24/40 2/5 17:14
(0:05)
17:14
(0:05)
17:14
(0:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Brandon Xia Jr Capo Valley 17:15 5:45
19 David Pitterle Sr Trabuco Hills 17:20.3 5:47
20 Sean Williams Jr Trabuco Hills 17:21.6 5:47
21 Carson Geyer Sr San Clemente 17:47.8 5:56
22 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 17:55.5 5:59 6/11 29/40 2/5 22:19
(4:24)
22:19
(4:24)
22:19
(4:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:13.4 6:04
24 Trent Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 18:17.8 6:06
25 Delaney Aceves Jr Laguna Hills 18:20.4 6:07
26 Maximus Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 18:20.5 6:07
27 Cyrus Mccrory Jr Laguna Hills 18:22.3 6:07
28 Jack Galeotti Sr San Clemente 18:23.5 6:08
29 Steven Flores Sr San Clemente 18:24.8 6:08
30 Omar Alkhairi Sr Capo Valley 18:30.3 6:10
31 Nolin Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 18:33 6:11
32 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 18:34.4 6:11 7/11 33/40 3/5 17:03 17:03 17:03
33 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 18:34.5 6:12 8/11 34/40 2/3 18:50
(0:16)
18:50
(0:16)
18:50
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Troy Putman Jr Tesoro 18:35 6:12 9/11 35/40 2/3 19:00
(0:25)
19:00
(0:25)
19:00
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Akhil Narang Jr Capo Valley 18:42.2 6:14
36 Erik Pizana Sr Laguna Hills 18:46.1 6:15
37 Elijah Mangiameli Jr Laguna Hills 19:05.5 6:22
38 Christopher Ho Jr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:24
39 Gabe Kane Sr Capo Valley 19:11.9 6:24
40 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 20:00.4 6:40 10/11 38/40 2/3 22:22
(2:22)
22:22
(2:22)
22:22
(2:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Slater Schaaf Sr Capo Valley 20:04.3 6:41
42 Ty Hundley Jr Capo Valley 20:10.9 6:44
43 Mitch Law Jr Tesoro 20:34.5 6:52 11/11 40/40 2/2 20:15 20:15
44 Bastian Kelley Sr Laguna Hills 20:38.9 6:53
45 Nathaniel Albano Jr Laguna Hills 21:07.6 7:03
46 Troy Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 22:12 7:24
47 Enrique Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 23:33.5 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:52
82:44
16:33
5:31
37 Jacob Strayer
Sr
16:01
5:20
2
Donnie Collins
Jr
16:26
5:29
5
Connor Burke
Jr
16:33
5:31
6
Casey Arora
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
Maxx Handal
Jr
16:53
5:38
13
Zach Yost
Jr
16:56
5:39
14
Evan Anthony
Sr
17:05
5:42
15
2 San Clemente
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:36
83:39
16:44
5:35
42 Mauricio Tamariz Jones
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Trevor Wilt
Jr
16:17
5:26
4
Dillon Scott
Sr
16:36
5:32
7
Devin Mcmahon
Jr
16:47
5:36
9
Carson Geyer
Sr
17:48
5:56
19
Jack Galeotti
Sr
18:24
6:08
25
Steven Flores
Sr
18:25
6:08
26
3 Tesoro
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
83:31
16:42
5:34
48 Steven Shadell
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Connor Johnson
Jr
16:43
5:34
8
Jack Rowe
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Tyler Rieger
Jr
17:09
5:43
17
Mason Guidotti
Jr
17:56
5:59
20
Burns Backlin
So
18:34
6:11
28
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
4 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
92:07
18:25
6:08
120 Trent Nguyen
Jr
18:18
6:06
21
Delaney Aceves
Jr
18:20
6:07
22
Maximus Martinez
Jr
18:21
6:07
23
Cyrus Mccrory
Jr
18:22
6:07
24
Erik Pizana
Sr
18:46
6:15
30
Elijah Mangiameli
Jr
19:06
6:22
31
Bastian Kelley
Sr
20:39
6:53
35
5 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:05
90:47
18:09
6:03
122 Alex Grimes
Jr
17:07
5:42
16
Brandon Xia
Jr
17:15
5:45
18
Omar Alkhairi
Sr
18:30
6:10
27
Akhil Narang
Jr
18:42
6:14
29
Gabe Kane
Sr
19:12
6:24
32
Slater Schaaf
Sr
20:04
6:41
33
Ty Hundley
Jr
20:11
6:44
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
86:56
17:23
5:48
16 Zach Yost
Jr
16:56
5:39
1
Evan Anthony
Sr
17:05
5:42
2
David Pitterle
Sr
17:20
5:47
3
Sean Williams
Jr
17:22
5:47
4
Kenneth Furrer
Sr
18:13
6:04
6
Nolin Togashi
Sr
18:33
6:11
7
Christopher Ho
Jr
19:11
6:24
12
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
93:40
18:44
6:15
45 Mason Guidotti
Jr
17:56
5:59
5
Burns Backlin
So
18:34
6:11
8
Brandon Lopez
Jr
18:35
6:12
9
Troy Putman
Jr
18:35
6:12
10
Benjamin Veksler
Jr
20:00
6:40
13
Mitch Law
Jr
20:35
6:52
14




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 Laguna Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:28
106:38
21:20
7:06
77 Elijah Mangiameli
Jr
19:06
6:22
11
Bastian Kelley
Sr
20:39
6:53
15
Nathaniel Albano
Jr
21:08
7:03
16
Troy Nguyen
Jr
22:12
7:24
17
Enrique Martinez
Jr
23:34
7:51
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Stevens Fr Capo Valley 15:27.4 5:09
2 Rory Catsimanes Fr San Clemente 15:35.4 5:12
3 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 15:39.2 5:13 1/12 2/40 3/5
4 Juan Chantaca Fr San Clemente 15:56.7 5:19
5 Grant Sestak Fr San Clemente 16:01.4 5:20
6 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 16:07.6 5:23 2/12 11/40 2/5
7 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 16:20.1 5:27
8 Alexander Seamark Fr Trabuco Hills 16:32.1 5:31
9 Jacob Swan Fr Capo Valley 16:35.5 5:32
10 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 16:41.4 5:34 3/12 14/40 2/5
11 Calvin Chapman Fr Capo Valley 16:45.2 5:35
12 Oscar Prevost Sansac Detraversay Fr San Clemente 16:53.1 5:38
13 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 16:57.7 5:39 4/12 22/40 2/5
14 maxamillion dailey Fr Tesoro 17:00.7 5:40 5/12 23/40 2/5
15 Christian Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 17:04.4 5:41
16 Matthew Trippe Fr Capo Valley 17:05.4 5:42
17 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Capo Valley 17:07.5 5:43
18 Ryan Mealia Fr Capo Valley 17:08.3 5:43
19 Dylan Chung Fr Trabuco Hills 17:09.7 5:43
20 Justin Chan Fr Trabuco Hills 17:19.4 5:46
21 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 17:21.2 5:47 6/12 25/40 2/4
22 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 17:23.4 5:48 7/12 26/40 1/4
23 Devin Martinez Fr San Clemente 17:24.1 5:48
24 Skyler Hendrix Fr Capo Valley 17:26.4 5:49
25 Benjamin Galeotti Fr San Clemente 17:27.5 5:49
26 Kosten Kinder Fr Trabuco Hills 17:32.2 5:51
27 Ryan Prickett Fr Trabuco Hills 17:34.2 5:51
28 Alex Franco Fr Capo Valley 17:35.9 5:52
29 Jake Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 17:40.5 5:54
30 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 17:44.9 5:55 8/12 27/40 2/4
31 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 17:48.8 5:56
32 Ethan Van Boerum Fr Capo Valley 17:52.3 5:57
33 Jacob Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:58.4 5:59
34 Brian Straus Fr Capo Valley 18:04.4 6:01
35 Sean Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 18:08.2 6:03
36 Ryan Economy Fr San Clemente 18:12.2 6:04
37 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 18:13.7 6:05 9/12 31/40 4/4
38 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 18:19 6:06
39 Deven Vong Fr Capo Valley 18:19.5 6:07
40 Nathan Clark Fr San Clemente 18:20.5 6:07
41 Griffin Gelfer Fr Laguna Hills 18:26.4 6:09
42 Benjamin Aguilar Fr San Clemente 18:29.4 6:10
43 Koen Osendorf Fr San Clemente 18:30.9 6:10
44 Samuel Roberts Fr San Clemente 18:32.9 6:11
45 Caleb Vergene Fr Laguna Hills 18:36.1 6:12
46 Tyler Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 18:41.2 6:14
47 Lawrence Buhain Fr Tesoro 18:41.3 6:14 10/12 36/40 4/4
48 Cristian Caudillo Fr San Clemente 18:42.8 6:14
49 Cyrus Shirazi Fr Tesoro 18:44.9 6:15 11/12 37/40 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
50 Patrick Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48.5 6:16
51 Brice Bailey Fr Trabuco Hills 18:54.9 6:18
52 Cooper Napoles Fr Laguna Hills 18:58.2 6:19
53 Noah Kuhn Fr San Clemente 19:00 6:20
54 Andrew Bates Fr San Clemente 19:09.4 6:23
55 Ethan Arlow Fr Laguna Hills 19:14.2 6:25
56 Vance Schaaf Fr Capo Valley 19:27.1 6:29
57 Justin Diaz Fr Trabuco Hills 19:31.8 6:31
58 Vincent Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 19:32.9 6:31
59 Pierce Trinephi Fr Laguna Hills 19:34.7 6:32
60 Jacob Soryal Fr Capo Valley 19:47.2 6:36
61 Hunter Miller Fr Capo Valley 19:48.4 6:36
62 Damian Martinez Fr Capo Valley 19:48.5 6:36
63 Aiden Namazi Fr Capo Valley 19:49 6:36
64 Reilly Farris Fr Tesoro 20:12.6 6:44 12/12 39/40 4/4
65 Riley Smith Fr San Clemente 20:21.4 6:47
66 Samuel Sahagian Fr Capo Valley 21:55.5 7:19
67 Alexandro Jimenez Fr Capo Valley 22:03.7 7:21
68 Ethan Ortiz Fr Capo Valley 22:57.3 7:39
69 Christopher Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 23:55 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
80:47
16:09
5:23
30 Rory Catsimanes
Fr
15:35
5:12
2
Juan Chantaca
Fr
15:57
5:19
4
Grant Sestak
Fr
16:01
5:20
5
Tristan Vissman
Fr
16:20
5:27
7
Oscar Prevost Sansac Detr
Fr
16:53
5:38
12
Devin Martinez
Fr
17:24
5:48
23
Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
17:28
5:49
25
2 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
82:27
16:29
5:30
46 Casey Goetschel
Fr
15:39
5:13
3
Cameron Pastorkovich
Fr
16:08
5:23
6
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
16:41
5:34
10
Andrew Thompson
Fr
16:58
5:39
13
maxamillion dailey
Fr
17:01
5:40
14
Nathan Wei
Fr
17:21
5:47
21
Broghan Periquet
Fr
17:23
5:48
22
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Capo Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
83:01
16:36
5:32
54 Jack Stevens
Fr
15:27
5:09
1
Jacob Swan
Fr
16:36
5:32
9
Calvin Chapman
Fr
16:45
5:35
11
Matthew Trippe
Fr
17:05
5:42
16
Matthew Gutierrez
Fr
17:08
5:43
17
Ryan Mealia
Fr
17:08
5:43
18
Skyler Hendrix
Fr
17:26
5:49
24
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
85:38
17:08
5:43
88 Alexander Seamark
Fr
16:32
5:31
8
Christian Garcia
Fr
17:04
5:41
15
Dylan Chung
Fr
17:10
5:43
19
Justin Chan
Fr
17:19
5:46
20
Kosten Kinder
Fr
17:32
5:51
26
Ryan Prickett
Fr
17:34
5:51
27
Jake Reed
Fr
17:41
5:54
28
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
94:50
18:58
6:19
155 Griffin Gelfer
Fr
18:26
6:09
29
Caleb Vergene
Fr
18:36
6:12
30
Cooper Napoles
Fr
18:58
6:19
31
Ethan Arlow
Fr
19:14
6:25
32
Pierce Trinephi
Fr
19:35
6:32
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
88:07
17:37
5:52
40 Ryan Mealia
Fr
17:08
5:43
1
Skyler Hendrix
Fr
17:26
5:49
5
Alex Franco
Fr
17:36
5:52
8
Ethan Van Boerum
Fr
17:52
5:57
12
Brian Straus
Fr
18:04
6:01
14
Deven Vong
Fr
18:20
6:07
19
Vance Schaaf
Fr
19:27
6:29
27
2 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
89:12
17:50
5:57
55 Devin Martinez
Fr
17:24
5:48
4
Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
17:28
5:49
6
Ezra Spilsbury
Fr
17:49
5:56
11
Ryan Economy
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
Charlie Williamson
Fr
18:19
6:06
18
Nathan Clark
Fr
18:21
6:07
20
Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
18:29
6:10
21
2 Tesoro
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
89:25
17:53
5:58
55 Nathan Wei
Fr
17:21
5:47
2
Broghan Periquet
Fr
17:23
5:48
3
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
17:45
5:55
10
Luke Adams
Fr
18:14
6:05
17
Lawrence Buhain
Fr
18:41
6:14
23
Cyrus Shirazi
Fr
18:45
6:15
24
Reilly Farris
Fr
20:13
6:44
28
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
90:03
18:01
6:00
66 Ryan Prickett
Fr
17:34
5:51
7
Jake Reed
Fr
17:41
5:54
9
Jacob Davis
Fr
17:58
5:59
13
Sean Tran
Fr
18:08
6:03
15
Tyler Evans
Fr
18:41
6:14
22
Patrick Loniak
Fr
18:49
6:16
25
Brice Bailey
Fr
18:55
6:18
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.