Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altmann, Ava Jr JV 22:35.4 7:32 3 32/48 10/12 38/48 2/3 25:29
(2:54,11.4)
25:29
(2:54,11.4)
21:49 21:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Arnott, Taylor Fr Fr 18:44.5 6:15 3 5/66 1/15 7/48 3/5 20:11
(1:27,7.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Bellacosa, Gianna Fr Fr 21:27.1 7:09 3 27/66 7/15 30/48 2/4 21:39
(0:12,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Benade, Kate Fr V 18:35.8 6:12 3 15/32 5/6 6/48 1/5 19:19
(0:43,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Bussell, Danielle So So 21:04.8 7:02 3 20/42 7/15 23/48 1/4 25:11
(4:06,16.3)
25:11
(4:06,16.3)
25:11
(4:06,16.3)
22:30
(1:25,6.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Kate So So 20:33.8 6:51 3 16/42 5/15 20/48 2/4 24:09
(3:35,14.8)
24:09
(3:35,14.8)
24:09
(3:35,14.8)
21:16
(0:43,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carson, Jasmine So So 23:29.9 7:50 3 35/42 14/15 42/48 1/1 22:43 22:43 22:43 22:03
Choi, Christina So So 19:48.3 6:36 3 10/42 3/15 13/48 2/5 20:50
(1:01,4.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Christman, Ava So So 18:22.6 6:08 3 1/42 1/15 3/48 1/5 19:25
(1:02,5.3)
19:25
(1:02,5.3)
19:25
(1:02,5.3)
18:42
(0:20,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cody, Ellie Fr Fr 25:17.3 8:26 3 58/66 14/15 47/48 2/3 26:05
(0:47,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Cronk, Abigail So So 23:05 7:42 3 30/42 12/15 40/48 1/1 23:38
(0:33,2.3)
23:38
(0:33,2.3)
23:38
(0:33,2.3)
22:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Drea, Kayleigh Fr Fr 22:43.4 7:34 3 44/66 12/15 39/48 1/3 23:42
(0:58,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Frederick, Sonoma Jr JV 19:29.8 6:30 3 2/48 1/12 10/48 2/5 22:14
(2:44,12.3)
22:14
(2:44,12.3)
19:39
(0:10,0.8)
19:39
(0:10,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Melanie Sr JV 21:06 7:02 3 19/48 6/12 24/48 2/4 25:01
(3:55,15.7)
25:01
(3:55,15.7)
22:30
(1:24,6.2)
21:50
(0:44,3.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia Parsons, Alizee Fr Fr 21:03 7:01 3 22/66 5/15 22/48 3/4 22:08
(1:05,4.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Gilboy, Alexis So So 21:21.3 7:07 3 26/42 10/15 29/48 1/1 23:17
(1:56,8.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Gray, Charlie Fr Fr 21:30.1 7:10 3 32/66 10/15 33/48 2/4 22:58
(1:28,6.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hernandez, Valentina Sr JV 23:36.4 7:52 3 43/48 11/12 43/48 3/3 23:08 23:08 21:39 21:39
Hill, Abigail So So 21:10.3 7:03 3 22/42 8/15 25/48 1/2 23:39
(2:29,10.5)
23:39
(2:29,10.5)
23:39
(2:29,10.5)
21:47
(0:36,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Howard, Brooke Sr JV 21:18.5 7:06 3 21/48 7/12 28/48 2/4 20:53 20:53 20:23 20:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Johnston, Macy Fr Fr 21:29.8 7:10 3 31/66 9/15 32/48 2/4 22:19
(0:50,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kron, Nikole Fr Fr 21:10.9 7:04 3 24/66 6/15 26/48 2/4 21:49
(0:38,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Lobascio, Alyssa Sr JV 21:51.7 7:17 3 27/48 8/12 34/48 2/4 23:09
(1:17,5.5)
23:09
(1:17,5.5)
22:10
(0:18,1.4)
21:53
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lomboy, Victoria Fr Fr 20:09 6:43 3 13/66 3/15 15/48 2/5 20:54
(0:45,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Martin, Zoe Fr Fr 20:19.6 6:47 3 16/66 4/15 17/48 2/4 20:50
(0:30,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Marx, Kira Jr JV 24:31.6 8:11 3 45/48 12/12 45/48 1/2 19:13 19:13 19:13 18:56
Mashburn, Leilind Fr Fr 22:09.7 7:23 3 38/66 11/15 36/48 1/3 23:57
(1:47,7.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
McGahan, Ellie Jr JV 22:00.4 7:20 3 28/48 9/12 35/48 2/3 22:30
(0:30,2.2)
22:30
(0:30,2.2)
22:30
(0:30,2.2)
21:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
McGettigan, Emily Jr JV 19:41.3 6:34 3 5/48 2/12 11/48 2/5 20:40
(0:59,4.8)
20:40
(0:59,4.8)
20:40
(0:59,4.8)
19:47
(0:06,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meade, Clara Sr V 17:16 5:45 3 3/32 1/6 1/48 3/5 17:32
(0:16,1.5)
17:32
(0:16,1.5)
17:32
(0:16,1.5)
17:32
(0:16,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meister, Alexis Jr V 18:46.1 6:15 3 17/32 6/6 8/48 1/4 20:45
(1:59,9.6)
20:45
(1:59,9.6)
20:45
(1:59,9.6)
19:20
(0:34,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moore, Emily Jr JV 20:21.3 6:47 3 10/48 4/12 18/48 2/5 22:08
(1:46,8.0)
22:08
(1:46,8.0)
21:49
(1:28,6.7)
20:39
(0:17,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pagano, Alena So So 24:23 8:08 3 39/42 15/15 44/48 1/1 24:49
(0:26,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Patcha, Sydney Fr Fr 27:56.7 9:19 3 64/66 15/15 48/48 2/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Periquet, Annabella Sr JV 20:27.4 6:49 3 12/48 5/12 19/48 1/5 21:46
(1:19,6.0)
21:46
(1:19,6.0)
21:46
(1:19,6.0)
20:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Kyana So So 22:31.1 7:30 3 27/42 11/15 37/48 1/1 23:15
(0:44,3.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Richland, Talia Fr V 17:46.9 5:56 3 7/32 2/6 2/48 3/5 18:37
(0:50,4.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Rieger, Diana So So 20:56.2 6:59 3 18/42 6/15 21/48 1/4 21:49
(0:53,4.0)
21:49
(0:53,4.0)
21:49
(0:53,4.0)
21:46
(0:50,3.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robertson, Ava So So 20:04.7 6:42 3 11/42 4/15 14/48 2/5 25:01
(4:56,19.7)
25:01
(4:56,19.7)
25:01
(4:56,19.7)
21:44
(1:39,7.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Robertson, Emma Fr Fr 24:32.4 8:11 3 54/66 13/15 46/48 3/3 25:18
(0:45,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Rowe, Kate Fr V 18:34.6 6:12 3 14/32 4/6 5/48 3/5 19:10
(0:36,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Roybal, Mia Fr Fr 21:28.7 7:10 3 28/66 8/15 31/48 2/4 21:39
(0:10,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Shadell, Savannah Sr JV 20:15.2 6:45 3 8/48 3/12 16/48 2/5 20:14 20:14 20:05 19:38
Steinhardt, Karli Jr V 18:34.3 6:11 3 13/32 3/6 4/48 3/5 18:45
(0:11,0.9)
18:45
(0:11,0.9)
18:43
(0:09,0.8)
18:43
(0:09,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wynne, Lexi So So 18:56.7 6:19 3 2/42 2/15 9/48 1/5 20:42
(1:45,8.5)
20:42
(1:45,8.5)
20:42
(1:45,8.5)
19:47
(0:50,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yassa, Joy So So 21:11.7 7:04 3 24/42 9/15 27/48 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Zakhar, Miranda Fr Fr 19:47.6 6:36 3 12/66 2/15 12/48 3/5 20:24
(0:36,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Zeppos, Katherine So So 23:24 7:48 3 34/42 13/15 41/48 1/1 24:47
(1:23,5.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 90:48
1:20
3 6:03 5:45 6:12 52 5:56 92:58
(2:11,2.3)
92:58
(2:11,2.3)
89:32 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Clara Meade (3), Talia Richland (7), Karli Steinhardt (13), Kate Rowe (14), Kate Benade (15)
So 1st 5 2/4 97:46
2:11
3 6:31 6:08 6:51 37 6:31 106:26
(8:40,8.1)
106:26
(8:40,8.1)
99:07
(1:21,1.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ava Christman (1), Lexi Wynne (2), Christina Choi (9), Ava Robertson (10), Kate Campbell (15)
So 2nd 5 1/1 105:44
0:25
3 7:03 6:59 7:07 15 7:03 115:03
(9:18,8.1)
115:03
(9:18,8.1)
106:20
(0:36,0.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Diana Rieger (1), Danielle Bussell (2), Abigail Hill (3), Joy Yassa (4), Alexis Gilboy (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 116:53
1:52
3 7:48 7:30 8:08 15 7:48 119:49
(2:56,2.5)
115:12 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Kyana Perry (1), Abigail Cronk (2), Katherine Zeppos (3), Jasmine Carson (4), Alena Pagano (5)
JV 1st 5 1/5 100:15
0:58
3 6:41 6:30 6:49 37 6:40 102:37
(2:22,2.3)
102:37
(2:22,2.3)
97:30 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Sonoma Frederick (2), Emily McGettigan (5), Savannah Shadell (8), Emily Moore (10), Annabella Periquet (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 108:52
1:29
3 7:15 7:02 7:32 38 7:08 112:38
(3:46,3.3)
112:38
(3:46,3.3)
103:50 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Melanie Garcia (3), Brooke Howard (4), Alyssa Lobascio (9), Ellie McGahan (10), Ava Altmann (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 100:04
2:19
3 6:40 6:15 7:01 64 6:17 109:11
(9:07,8.4)
109:11
(9:07,8.4)
99:43 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Taylor Arnott (5), Miranda Zakhar (11), Victoria Lomboy (12), Zoe Martin (15), Alizee Garcia Parsons (21)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 107:07
0:19
3 7:08 7:04 7:10 38 6:58 121:29
(14:22,11.8)
121:29
(14:22,11.8)
107:52
(0:45,0.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Nikole Kron (4), Gianna Bellacosa (6), Mia Roybal (7), Macy Johnston (10), Charlie Gray (11)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 122:40
5:47
3 8:11 7:23 9:19 35 7:55 112:11 112:11 Leilind Mashburn (1), Kayleigh Drea (3), Emma Robertson (8), Ellie Cody (11), Sydney Patcha (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hana Catsimanes Sr San Clemente 16:53.1 5:38
2 Emily Richards Jr Aliso Niguel 17:13.3 5:44
3 Clara Meade Sr Tesoro 17:16 5:45 1/6 1/48 3/5 17:32
(0:16)
17:32
(0:16)
17:32
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kelsie Yamano Jr San Clemente 17:24.5 5:48
5 Lauren Schuerger So Aliso Niguel 17:40.4 5:53
6 Carly Schuerger Sr Aliso Niguel 17:42.5 5:54
7 Talia Richland Fr Tesoro 17:46.9 5:56 2/6 2/48 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
8 Belle Sachse Sr San Clemente 17:49.3 5:56
9 Shirin Dunker So San Juan Hills 18:08.6 6:03
10 Savannah Punak Fr San Clemente 18:08.7 6:03
11 Isabella Zuniga Jr San Juan Hills 18:13.8 6:05
12 Milan Murvay Jr Aliso Niguel 18:28.9 6:10
13 Karli Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 18:34.3 6:11 3/6 4/48 3/5 18:45
(0:11)
18:45
(0:11)
18:43
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kate Rowe Fr Tesoro 18:34.6 6:12 4/6 5/48 3/5
15 Kate Benade Fr Tesoro 18:35.8 6:12 5/6 6/48 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
16 Cameron Green Jr San Clemente 18:41.4 6:14
17 Alexis Meister Jr Tesoro 18:46.1 6:15 6/6 8/48 1/4 20:45
(1:59)
20:45
(1:59)
20:45
(1:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sydney Resser Fr San Clemente 18:53.8 6:18
19 Payton Love Fr San Juan Hills 18:56.2 6:19
20 Danna Ibarra Fr Aliso Niguel 18:57.1 6:19
21 Casey Jones So Aliso Niguel 18:58.7 6:20
22 Gabriella Zuniga Fr San Juan Hills 19:26.6 6:29
23 Jazmin Sandoval Sr Laguna Hills 19:28.9 6:30
24 Sofia Placias Jr Laguna Hills 19:29.6 6:30
25 Courtney Bulak Jr Laguna Hills 19:36.3 6:32
26 Emili Peo So San Juan Hills 19:42.8 6:34
27 Janelle Konrad Fr Aliso Niguel 19:48 6:36
28 Ella Voris Fr San Juan Hills 19:48.5 6:36
29 Jordan Dade Fr San Juan Hills 19:55.2 6:38
30 Mia Arnwine So San Clemente 19:56.6 6:39
31 Jade Mccrory Jr Laguna Hills 20:48.6 6:56
32 Leah Houston Sr Laguna Hills 20:49.1 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
88:57
17:47
5:56
39 Hana Catsimanes
Sr
16:53
5:38
1
Kelsie Yamano
Jr
17:25
5:48
4
Belle Sachse
Sr
17:49
5:56
8
Savannah Punak
Fr
18:09
6:03
10
Cameron Green
Jr
18:41
6:14
16
Sydney Resser
Fr
18:54
6:18
18
Mia Arnwine
So
19:57
6:39
30
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:44
90:02
18:00
6:00
45 Emily Richards
Jr
17:13
5:44
2
Lauren Schuerger
So
17:40
5:53
5
Carly Schuerger
Sr
17:43
5:54
6
Milan Murvay
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Danna Ibarra
Fr
18:57
6:19
20
Casey Jones
So
18:59
6:20
21
Janelle Konrad
Fr
19:48
6:36
27
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
90:48
18:10
6:03
52 Clara Meade
Sr
17:16
5:45
3
Talia Richland
Fr
17:47
5:56
7
Karli Steinhardt
Jr
18:34
6:11
13
Kate Rowe
Fr
18:35
6:12
14
Kate Benade
Fr
18:36
6:12
15
Alexis Meister
Jr
18:46
6:15
17




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
94:28
18:54
6:18
87 Shirin Dunker
So
18:09
6:03
9
Isabella Zuniga
Jr
18:14
6:05
11
Payton Love
Fr
18:56
6:19
19
Gabriella Zuniga
Fr
19:27
6:29
22
Emili Peo
So
19:43
6:34
26
Ella Voris
Fr
19:49
6:36
28
Jordan Dade
Fr
19:55
6:38
29
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
100:13
20:03
6:41
135 Jazmin Sandoval
Sr
19:29
6:30
23
Sofia Placias
Jr
19:30
6:30
24
Courtney Bulak
Jr
19:36
6:32
25
Jade Mccrory
Jr
20:49
6:56
31
Leah Houston
Sr
20:49
6:56
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ava Christman So Tesoro 18:22.6 6:08 1/15 3/48 1/5 19:25
(1:02)
19:25
(1:02)
19:25
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Lexi Wynne So Tesoro 18:56.7 6:19 2/15 9/48 1/5 20:42
(1:45)
20:42
(1:45)
20:42
(1:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Britta Barnes So San Clemente 19:05.3 6:22
4 Naomi Roe So Laguna Hills 19:17.4 6:26
5 Reese Raygoza So Aliso Niguel 19:18.7 6:26
6 Natalie Lemans So Aliso Niguel 19:27.1 6:29
7 Dominika Wasliewska So Aliso Niguel 19:29.2 6:30
8 Riley Swindall So Aliso Niguel 19:31.1 6:30
9 Ashley Baustista So San Juan Hills 19:45.2 6:35
10 Christina Choi So Tesoro 19:48.3 6:36 3/15 13/48 2/5
11 Ava Robertson So Tesoro 20:04.7 6:42 4/15 14/48 2/5 25:01
(4:56)
25:01
(4:56)
25:01
(4:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Ella Lawrence So San Clemente 20:08.1 6:43
13 Madelyn Earnest So San Juan Hills 20:22.2 6:47
14 Ava Bracamonte So San Clemente 20:30.1 6:50
15 Audrey Park So Aliso Niguel 20:32.8 6:51
16 Kate Campbell So Tesoro 20:33.8 6:51 5/15 20/48 2/4 24:09
(3:35)
24:09
(3:35)
24:09
(3:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kate Chaffins So Laguna Hills 20:34.3 6:51
18 Diana Rieger So Tesoro 20:56.2 6:59 6/15 21/48 1/4 21:49
(0:53)
21:49
(0:53)
21:49
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kelly Graham So Aliso Niguel 21:01.6 7:01
20 Danielle Bussell So Tesoro 21:04.8 7:02 7/15 23/48 1/4 25:11
(4:06)
25:11
(4:06)
25:11
(4:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nicole De Santos So San Clemente 21:06.6 7:02
22 Abigail Hill So Tesoro 21:10.3 7:03 8/15 25/48 1/2 23:39
(2:29)
23:39
(2:29)
23:39
(2:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Alana Vescovi So San Juan Hills 21:11.2 7:04
24 Joy Yassa So Tesoro 21:11.7 7:04 9/15 27/48 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Taylin Hawkins So San Juan Hills 21:12.2 7:04
26 Alexis Gilboy So Tesoro 21:21.3 7:07 10/15 29/48 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
27 Kyana Perry So Tesoro 22:31.1 7:30 11/15 37/48 1/1
28 Lauren Johnson So San Juan Hills 22:40.8 7:34
29 Mia Kelly So San Juan Hills 23:00.3 7:40
30 Abigail Cronk So Tesoro 23:05 7:42 12/15 40/48 1/1 23:38
(0:33)
23:38
(0:33)
23:38
(0:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Madeline Campbell So San Clemente 23:06.5 7:42
32 Sanskruti Shastri So Aliso Niguel 23:13.3 7:44
33 Shruti Marada So San Juan Hills 23:16.6 7:46
34 Katherine Zeppos So Tesoro 23:24 7:48 13/15 41/48 1/1
35 Jasmine Carson So Tesoro 23:29.9 7:50 14/15 42/48 1/1 22:43 22:43 22:43
36 Mackenzie Conway So San Clemente 23:36 7:52
37 Kylea Dickens So Laguna Hills 23:48.2 7:56
38 Olivia Cates So San Clemente 24:12.1 8:04
39 Alena Pagano So Tesoro 24:23 8:08 15/15 44/48 1/1
40 Aliya Katz So Laguna Hills 24:38.1 8:13
41 Dove De Tapia So San Juan Hills 25:19.5 8:27
42 Rachel Weiss So San Juan Hills 25:21.9 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
98:19
19:40
6:33
36 Reese Raygoza
So
19:19
6:26
4
Natalie Lemans
So
19:27
6:29
5
Dominika Wasliewska
So
19:29
6:30
6
Riley Swindall
So
19:31
6:30
7
Audrey Park
So
20:33
6:51
14
Kelly Graham
So
21:02
7:01
17
Sanskruti Shastri
So
23:13
7:44
25
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:11
97:46
19:33
6:31
37 Ava Christman
So
18:23
6:08
1
Lexi Wynne
So
18:57
6:19
2
Christina Choi
So
19:48
6:36
9
Ava Robertson
So
20:05
6:42
10
Kate Campbell
So
20:34
6:51
15
Diana Rieger
So
20:56
6:59
16
Danielle Bussell
So
21:05
7:02
18
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Clemente
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:01
103:57
20:47
6:56
70 Britta Barnes
So
19:05
6:22
3
Ella Lawrence
So
20:08
6:43
11
Ava Bracamonte
So
20:30
6:50
13
Nicole De Santos
So
21:07
7:02
19
Madeline Campbell
So
23:07
7:42
24
Mackenzie Conway
So
23:36
7:52
27
Olivia Cates
So
24:12
8:04
28
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
105:12
21:02
7:01
83 Ashley Baustista
So
19:45
6:35
8
Madelyn Earnest
So
20:22
6:47
12
Alana Vescovi
So
21:11
7:04
20
Taylin Hawkins
So
21:12
7:04
21
Lauren Johnson
So
22:41
7:34
22
Mia Kelly
So
23:00
7:40
23
Shruti Marada
So
23:17
7:46
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
105:44
21:09
7:03
15 Diana Rieger
So
20:56
6:59
1
Danielle Bussell
So
21:05
7:02
2
Abigail Hill
So
21:10
7:03
3
Joy Yassa
So
21:12
7:04
4
Alexis Gilboy
So
21:21
7:07
5
Kyana Perry
So
22:31
7:30
6
Abigail Cronk
So
23:05
7:42
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
116:53
23:23
7:48
15 Kyana Perry
So
22:31
7:30
1
Abigail Cronk
So
23:05
7:42
2
Katherine Zeppos
So
23:24
7:48
3
Jasmine Carson
So
23:30
7:50
4
Alena Pagano
So
24:23
8:08
5








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lillian O'rourke Jr San Clemente 19:17.1 6:26
2 Sonoma Frederick Jr Tesoro 19:29.8 6:30 1/12 10/48 2/5 22:14
(2:44)
22:14
(2:44)
19:39
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ariel Goalden Sr Aliso Niguel 19:33.7 6:31
4 Madison Keller Jr Aliso Niguel 19:34.3 6:31
5 Emily McGettigan Jr Tesoro 19:41.3 6:34 2/12 11/48 2/5 20:40
(0:59)
20:40
(0:59)
20:40
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Cooper Woodworth Jr San Clemente 19:53.3 6:38
7 Peyton Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 19:57.5 6:39
8 Savannah Shadell Sr Tesoro 20:15.2 6:45 3/12 16/48 2/5 20:14 20:14 20:05
9 Vanessa Johnson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:18 6:46
10 Emily Moore Jr Tesoro 20:21.3 6:47 4/12 18/48 2/5 22:08
(1:46)
22:08
(1:46)
21:49
(1:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ali Nunnally Jr San Clemente 20:24.6 6:48
12 Annabella Periquet Sr Tesoro 20:27.4 6:49 5/12 19/48 1/5 21:46
(1:19)
21:46
(1:19)
21:46
(1:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Lily Keeler Jr San Juan Hills 20:29.7 6:50
14 Taylor Wilson Jr Aliso Niguel 20:39.9 6:53
15 Angela Chantaca Jr San Clemente 20:40.7 6:54
16 Mandy Allen Jr San Juan Hills 20:51.9 6:57
17 Shaelynn Barbieri Jr Aliso Niguel 20:52.7 6:58
18 Mackenzie Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 20:55.5 6:59
19 Melanie Garcia Sr Tesoro 21:06 7:02 6/12 24/48 2/4 25:01
(3:55)
25:01
(3:55)
22:30
(1:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Hannah Carter Sr San Clemente 21:09.5 7:03
21 Brooke Howard Sr Tesoro 21:18.5 7:06 7/12 28/48 2/4 20:53 20:53 20:23
22 Leslie Medina Jr San Clemente 21:28.7 7:10
23 Tommi Carvalho Sr San Juan Hills 21:42 7:14
24 Ellie Armstrong Sr Aliso Niguel 21:42.6 7:14
25 Giovanna Pineda Jr Aliso Niguel 21:44.1 7:15
26 Hannah Smith Sr Aliso Niguel 21:45.5 7:15
27 Alyssa Lobascio Sr Tesoro 21:51.7 7:17 8/12 34/48 2/4 23:09
(1:17)
23:09
(1:17)
22:10
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Ellie McGahan Jr Tesoro 22:00.4 7:20 9/12 35/48 2/3 22:30
(0:30)
22:30
(0:30)
22:30
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Yesenia Ruperto Sr Laguna Hills 22:03.8 7:21
30 Corinne Hunnicutt Sr San Juan Hills 22:06.3 7:22
31 Sarah Park Sr Aliso Niguel 22:30.2 7:30
32 Ava Altmann Jr Tesoro 22:35.4 7:32 10/12 38/48 2/3 25:29
(2:54)
25:29
(2:54)
21:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
33 Chloe Green Jr San Clemente 22:39.8 7:33
34 Sofia Osendorf Jr San Clemente 22:46.6 7:36
35 Margaret Perry Sr San Juan Hills 22:47.5 7:36
36 Ganessa Carrillo Jr Laguna Hills 22:49.3 7:36
37 Ashley Medina Jr San Clemente 22:53.5 7:38
38 Alika Ting Jr San Clemente 23:14.1 7:45
39 Tara Jaramillo Jr San Clemente 23:18.1 7:46
40 Kauther Alhassani Sr Laguna Hills 23:21.7 7:47
41 Zoe Gutmann Jr San Juan Hills 23:32.8 7:51
42 Denise Protopapa Sr Laguna Hills 23:35.5 7:52
43 Valentina Hernandez Sr Tesoro 23:36.4 7:52 11/12 43/48 3/3 23:08 23:08 21:39
44 Gracie Hammond Sr San Juan Hills 24:07.4 8:02
45 Kira Marx Jr Tesoro 24:31.6 8:11 12/12 45/48 1/2 19:13 19:13 19:13
46 Rebecca Sanders Jr San Clemente 24:43 8:14
47 Mireya Reyes Sr San Juan Hills 25:16 8:25
48 Kimberly Fonseca Jr Laguna Hills 25:57.1 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
100:03
20:01
6:40
37 Ariel Goalden
Sr
19:34
6:31
3
Madison Keller
Jr
19:34
6:31
4
Peyton Sandoval
Jr
19:58
6:39
7
Vanessa Johnson
Jr
20:18
6:46
9
Taylor Wilson
Jr
20:40
6:53
14
Shaelynn Barbieri
Jr
20:53
6:58
17
Mackenzie Sandoval
Jr
20:56
6:59
18
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
100:15
20:03
6:41
37 Sonoma Frederick
Jr
19:30
6:30
2
Emily McGettigan
Jr
19:41
6:34
5
Savannah Shadell
Sr
20:15
6:45
8
Emily Moore
Jr
20:21
6:47
10
Annabella Periquet
Sr
20:27
6:49
12
Melanie Garcia
Sr
21:06
7:02
19
Brooke Howard
Sr
21:19
7:06
21
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 San Clemente
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
101:25
20:17
6:46
53 Lillian O'rourke
Jr
19:17
6:26
1
Cooper Woodworth
Jr
19:53
6:38
6
Ali Nunnally
Jr
20:25
6:48
11
Angela Chantaca
Jr
20:41
6:54
15
Hannah Carter
Sr
21:10
7:03
20
Leslie Medina
Jr
21:29
7:10
22
Chloe Green
Jr
22:40
7:33
26
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
107:57
21:35
7:12
104 Lily Keeler
Jr
20:30
6:50
13
Mandy Allen
Jr
20:52
6:57
16
Tommi Carvalho
Sr
21:42
7:14
23
Corinne Hunnicutt
Sr
22:06
7:22
25
Margaret Perry
Sr
22:48
7:36
27
Zoe Gutmann
Jr
23:33
7:51
30
Gracie Hammond
Sr
24:07
8:02
32
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:53
117:47
23:33
7:51
145 Yesenia Ruperto
Sr
22:04
7:21
24
Ganessa Carrillo
Jr
22:49
7:36
28
Kauther Alhassani
Sr
23:22
7:47
29
Denise Protopapa
Sr
23:36
7:52
31
Kimberly Fonseca
Jr
25:57
8:39
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
107:00
21:24
7:08
24 Shaelynn Barbieri
Jr
20:53
6:58
1
Mackenzie Sandoval
Jr
20:56
6:59
2
Ellie Armstrong
Sr
21:43
7:14
6
Giovanna Pineda
Jr
21:44
7:15
7
Hannah Smith
Sr
21:46
7:15
8
Sarah Park
Sr
22:30
7:30
11




2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
108:52
21:46
7:15
38 Melanie Garcia
Sr
21:06
7:02
3
Brooke Howard
Sr
21:19
7:06
4
Alyssa Lobascio
Sr
21:52
7:17
9
Ellie McGahan
Jr
22:00
7:20
10
Ava Altmann
Jr
22:35
7:32
12
Valentina Hernandez
Sr
23:36
7:52
18
Kira Marx
Jr
24:32
8:11
19
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
113:03
22:37
7:32
63 Leslie Medina
Jr
21:29
7:10
5
Chloe Green
Jr
22:40
7:33
13
Sofia Osendorf
Jr
22:47
7:36
14
Ashley Medina
Jr
22:54
7:38
15
Alika Ting
Jr
23:14
7:45
16
Tara Jaramillo
Jr
23:18
7:46
17
Rebecca Sanders
Jr
24:43
8:14
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kennedy Banks Fr San Clemente 18:15 6:05
2 Madison Kerrigan Fr San Clemente 18:42.1 6:14
3 Mae Stafford Fr San Juan Hills 18:42.9 6:14
4 Jodie Sanders Fr San Clemente 18:43.4 6:14
5 Taylor Arnott Fr Tesoro 18:44.5 6:15 1/15 7/48 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
6 Kylie Sanders Fr San Clemente 18:45.5 6:15
7 Ellie Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 19:04.5 6:22
8 Hailey Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 19:32.3 6:31
9 Betsy Luengas Fr San Juan Hills 19:39.5 6:33
10 Hayden Ramsden Fr San Clemente 19:43.7 6:35
11 Sofia Esquivel Fr San Clemente 19:46.2 6:35
12 Miranda Zakhar Fr Tesoro 19:47.6 6:36 2/15 12/48 3/5
13 Victoria Lomboy Fr Tesoro 20:09 6:43 3/15 15/48 2/5
14 Lauren Vu Fr Aliso Niguel 20:15.3 6:45
15 Jasmine Ixtacuy Fr San Juan Hills 20:17.2 6:46
16 Zoe Martin Fr Tesoro 20:19.6 6:47 4/15 17/48 2/4
17 Kaitlyn Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 20:22.9 6:48
18 Ellie Ho Fr San Juan Hills 20:26.2 6:49
19 Abby Howard Fr San Clemente 20:31.8 6:51
20 Eva Lang Fr Aliso Niguel 20:34 6:51
21 Ashley Montes Fr San Juan Hills 20:47.6 6:56
22 Alizee Garcia Parsons Fr Tesoro 21:03 7:01 5/15 22/48 3/4
23 Skylar Regan Fr San Clemente 21:06.2 7:02
24 Nikole Kron Fr Tesoro 21:10.9 7:04 6/15 26/48 2/4
25 Bridget Smith Fr San Juan Hills 21:22.9 7:08
26 Kayla Davis Fr Laguna Hills 21:25.2 7:08
27 Gianna Bellacosa Fr Tesoro 21:27.1 7:09 7/15 30/48 2/4
28 Mia Roybal Fr Tesoro 21:28.7 7:10 8/15 31/48 2/4
29 Vicky Benitez Fr San Clemente 21:29.2 7:10
30 Coco Meyerhofer Fr San Clemente 21:29.6 7:10
31 Macy Johnston Fr Tesoro 21:29.8 7:10 9/15 32/48 2/4
32 Charlie Gray Fr Tesoro 21:30.1 7:10 10/15 33/48 2/4
33 Delaney Sullivan Fr San Juan Hills 21:32.9 7:11
34 Summer Perry Fr Aliso Niguel 21:35.9 7:12
35 Alana Keithley Fr Aliso Niguel 21:43.5 7:15
36 Ashley Harder Fr San Juan Hills 21:58.6 7:20
37 Jenna Van Zanten Fr San Juan Hills 21:59 7:20
38 Leilind Mashburn Fr Tesoro 22:09.7 7:23 11/15 36/48 1/3
39 Sophia Marquez Fr Aliso Niguel 22:11.6 7:24
40 Eden Woffinden Fr San Juan Hills 22:16.1 7:25
41 Shannon Browne Fr San Clemente 22:17.6 7:26
42 Hana Absari Fr Aliso Niguel 22:22.1 7:27
43 Hannah Doty Fr San Juan Hills 22:42.3 7:34
44 Kayleigh Drea Fr Tesoro 22:43.4 7:34 12/15 39/48 1/3
45 Sofia Zoccoli Fr Aliso Niguel 23:03 7:41
46 Kaelyn Mccarter Fr San Clemente 23:16.2 7:45
47 Sofia Sipelis Fr San Clemente 23:16.7 7:46
48 Savanna Straw Fr San Juan Hills 23:32.4 7:51
49 Emma Mcmillan Fr San Juan Hills 23:38.4 7:53
50 Neekie Rahimi Fr Aliso Niguel 24:06.3 8:02
51 Denisse Santos Fr Laguna Hills 24:22.6 8:08
52 Chloe Downing Fr San Juan Hills 24:28.2 8:09
53 Katterina Mehring Fr San Juan Hills 24:31 8:10
54 Emma Robertson Fr Tesoro 24:32.4 8:11 13/15 46/48 3/3
55 Rachel Warner Fr San Juan Hills 24:34.3 8:11
56 Rebecca Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 24:53.9 8:18
57 Grace Hunter Fr San Juan Hills 25:12.4 8:24
58 Ellie Cody Fr Tesoro 25:17.3 8:26 14/15 47/48 2/3
59 Yen Pham Fr San Clemente 25:35.9 8:32
60 Zoe Hendon Fr San Juan Hills 25:37.2 8:32
61 Samantha Gaines Fr San Juan Hills 25:55.8 8:39
62 Amelia Esplin Fr San Juan Hills 26:07.2 8:42
63 Anna Villar Fr San Juan Hills 26:14 8:45
64 Sydney Patcha Fr Tesoro 27:56.7 9:19 15/15 48/48 2/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Olivia Hottinger Fr San Juan Hills 30:22.9 10:08
66 Paolina Sanchez Fr San Juan Hills 30:23.1 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
94:10
18:50
6:17
22 Kennedy Banks
Fr
18:15
6:05
1
Madison Kerrigan
Fr
18:42
6:14
2
Jodie Sanders
Fr
18:43
6:14
4
Kylie Sanders
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Hayden Ramsden
Fr
19:44
6:35
9
Sofia Esquivel
Fr
19:46
6:35
10
Abby Howard
Fr
20:32
6:51
18
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
99:53
19:59
6:40
62 Mae Stafford
Fr
18:43
6:14
3
Betsy Luengas
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Jasmine Ixtacuy
Fr
20:17
6:46
14
Ellie Ho
Fr
20:26
6:49
17
Ashley Montes
Fr
20:48
6:56
20
Bridget Smith
Fr
21:23
7:08
23
Delaney Sullivan
Fr
21:33
7:11
25
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
100:04
20:01
6:40
64 Taylor Arnott
Fr
18:45
6:15
5
Miranda Zakhar
Fr
19:48
6:36
11
Victoria Lomboy
Fr
20:09
6:43
12
Zoe Martin
Fr
20:20
6:47
15
Alizee Garcia Parsons
Fr
21:03
7:01
21
Nikole Kron
Fr
21:11
7:04
22
Gianna Bellacosa
Fr
21:27
7:09
24
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
102:20
20:28
6:49
81 Hailey Arpawong
Fr
19:32
6:31
7
Lauren Vu
Fr
20:15
6:45
13
Kaitlyn Pence
Fr
20:23
6:48
16
Eva Lang
Fr
20:34
6:51
19
Summer Perry
Fr
21:36
7:12
26
Alana Keithley
Fr
21:44
7:15
27
Sophia Marquez
Fr
22:12
7:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
104:23
20:53
6:58
23 Sofia Esquivel
Fr
19:46
6:35
1
Abby Howard
Fr
20:32
6:51
2
Skylar Regan
Fr
21:06
7:02
3
Vicky Benitez
Fr
21:29
7:10
8
Coco Meyerhofer
Fr
21:30
7:10
9
Shannon Browne
Fr
22:18
7:26
19
Kaelyn Mccarter
Fr
23:16
7:45
24
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
107:07
21:25
7:08
38 Nikole Kron
Fr
21:11
7:04
4
Gianna Bellacosa
Fr
21:27
7:09
6
Mia Roybal
Fr
21:29
7:10
7
Macy Johnston
Fr
21:30
7:10
10
Charlie Gray
Fr
21:30
7:10
11
Leilind Mashburn
Fr
22:10
7:23
16
Kayleigh Drea
Fr
22:43
7:34
22
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
109:10
21:50
7:17
64 Bridget Smith
Fr
21:23
7:08
5
Delaney Sullivan
Fr
21:33
7:11
12
Ashley Harder
Fr
21:59
7:20
14
Jenna Van Zanten
Fr
21:59
7:20
15
Eden Woffinden
Fr
22:16
7:25
18
Hannah Doty
Fr
22:42
7:34
21
Savanna Straw
Fr
23:32
7:51
25
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
113:27
22:41
7:34
99 Alana Keithley
Fr
21:44
7:15
13
Sophia Marquez
Fr
22:12
7:24
17
Hana Absari
Fr
22:22
7:27
20
Sofia Zoccoli
Fr
23:03
7:41
23
Neekie Rahimi
Fr
24:06
8:02
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
118:52
23:46
7:55
24 Hannah Doty
Fr
22:42
7:34
2
Savanna Straw
Fr
23:32
7:51
4
Emma Mcmillan
Fr
23:38
7:53
5
Chloe Downing
Fr
24:28
8:09
6
Katterina Mehring
Fr
24:31
8:10
7
Rachel Warner
Fr
24:34
8:11
9
Rebecca Bourne
Fr
24:54
8:18
10
2 Tesoro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:47
122:40
24:32
8:11
35 Leilind Mashburn
Fr
22:10
7:23
1
Kayleigh Drea
Fr
22:43
7:34
3
Emma Robertson
Fr
24:32
8:11
8
Ellie Cody
Fr
25:17
8:26
11
Sydney Patcha
Fr
27:57
9:19
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.