Tesoro Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Luke Fr Fr 20:10.7 6:44 3 143/196 8/9 35/38 8/13 19:34
Backlin, Burns So So 17:34.5 5:52 3 49/196 4/11 16/38 7/19 17:47
(0:12,1.1)
17:47
(0:12,1.1)
17:47
(0:12,1.1)
17:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Beker, Julian So So 20:18.5 6:46 3 151/196 11/11 36/38 5/9 20:06 20:06 20:06 18:45
Bernhard, Patrick Sr JV 17:16.6 5:46 3 45/254 2/11 11/38 13/25 16:59 16:59 16:59 16:31
Blackburn Mora, Charlie So So 17:36.8 5:52 3 53/196 5/11 17/38 5/19 18:44
(1:07,6.0)
18:44
(1:07,6.0)
18:44
(1:07,6.0)
17:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Breiter, Grahm Jr V 16:31 5:30 3 110/186 6/7 6/38 8/26 16:48
(0:17,1.7)
16:48
(0:17,1.7)
16:48
(0:17,1.7)
16:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
dailey, maxamillion Fr Fr 18:31.6 6:11 3 64/196 3/9 22/38 11/22 18:06
Donis, Brandon Sr V 16:26.4 5:29 3 101/186 4/7 4/38 14/28 17:00
(0:34,3.3)
16:36
(0:10,1.0)
16:36
(0:10,1.0)
16:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Feliscuzo, Gabriel So So 18:44.3 6:15 3 107/196 7/11 26/38 7/16 21:27
(2:43,12.6)
21:27
(2:43,12.6)
21:27
(2:43,12.6)
17:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Goetschel, Casey Fr V 16:32.3 5:31 3 115/186 7/7 7/38 5/20 16:37
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Gruszczynski, Andrew So So 17:06.3 5:42 3 28/196 2/11 9/38 8/20 17:04
Guidotti, Mason Jr JV 19:25.7 6:29 3 180/254 8/11 30/38 14/16 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:21
Gwilliam, Blake Fr Fr 17:51.2 5:57 3 33/196 2/9 20/38 10/22 17:35
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Jr JV 17:27.4 5:49 3 58/254 4/11 14/38 8/23 17:34
(0:07,0.6)
17:34
(0:07,0.6)
17:34
(0:07,0.6)
17:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hatchel, Cory Jr V 16:25.7 5:29 3 98/186 3/7 3/38 18/28 16:30
(0:05,0.5)
16:14 16:14 16:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Horton, Houston So So 17:06.2 5:42 3 27/196 1/11 8/38 12/20 17:58
(0:52,4.8)
17:58
(0:52,4.8)
17:58
(0:52,4.8)
16:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Idleman, Dylan Jr V 16:30.4 5:30 3 108/186 5/7 5/38 12/27 16:10 16:15 16:10 15:55
Johnson, Connor Jr JV 17:19.3 5:46 3 49/254 3/11 12/38 9/25 17:15 17:15 17:15 16:37
Kuecker, Jon So So 17:29.1 5:50 3 45/196 3/11 15/38 8/20 17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lloyd, Jacob Fr Fr 19:13.6 6:25 3 104/196 7/9 29/38 5/14 18:28
Lopez, Brandon Jr JV 19:29.6 6:30 3 185/254 10/11 33/38 7/14 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:21
Manning, Dylan Jr V 16:11.8 5:24 3 63/186 1/7 1/38 24/29 16:00 16:07 15:55 15:47
Morgan, Ryder So V 16:16.4 5:25 3 73/186 2/7 2/38 19/28 17:07
(0:51,5.0)
17:07
(0:51,5.0)
17:07
(0:51,5.0)
15:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pastorkovich, Cameron Fr Fr 17:22.5 5:48 3 14/196 1/9 13/38 13/22 16:55
Periquet, Broghan Fr Fr 18:37.3 6:12 3 69/196 5/9 25/38 3/18 17:58
Putman, Troy Jr JV 19:26.1 6:29 3 181/254 9/11 31/38 11/15 18:53 18:53 18:53 18:53
Rieger, Tyler Jr JV 17:55.9 5:59 3 100/254 6/11 21/38 7/18 16:57 16:57 16:57 16:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSP)
Rowe, Jack Jr JV 17:39.4 5:53 3 73/254 5/11 18/38 6/20 16:59 16:59 16:59 16:49
Ruiz, Hector Sr JV 18:33.4 6:11 3 137/254 7/11 23/38 10/17 19:09
(0:36,3.1)
19:09
(0:36,3.1)
19:09
(0:36,3.1)
18:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
S, Cyrus Fr Fr 21:09.8 7:03 3 165/196 9/9 38/38 8/12 20:42
Sartoris, Trevor So So 19:29.2 6:30 3 130/196 9/11 32/38 7/11 20:48
(1:18,6.3)
20:48
(1:18,6.3)
20:48
(1:18,6.3)
19:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Shadell, Steven Sr JV 17:10.2 5:43 3 35/254 1/11 10/38 18/26 17:09 17:09 17:09 16:11
Thompson, Andrew Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 68/196 4/9 24/38 8/21 17:57
van Dorp, Kian So So 18:50.6 6:17 3 112/196 8/11 28/38 6/12 17:16
Veksler, Benjamin Jr JV 20:49.3 6:56 3 215/254 11/11 37/38 6/10 22:25
(1:36,7.1)
22:25
(1:36,7.1)
22:25
(1:36,7.1)
19:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Ivan So So 17:44.9 5:55 3 64/196 6/11 19/38 3/18 18:14
(0:29,2.6)
18:14
(0:29,2.6)
18:14
(0:29,2.6)
17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wei, Nathan Fr Fr 18:47.7 6:16 3 76/196 6/9 27/38 2/15 17:57
Woolsey GIles, Elijah So So 19:42.6 6:34 3 136/196 10/11 34/38 5/9 17:55 17:55 17:55 17:55
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/27 81:51
0:19
3 5:27 5:24 5:30 432 5:10 78:44 80:15 78:22 Dylan Manning (63), Ryder Morgan (71), Cory Hatchel (95), Brandon Donis (98), Dylan Idleman (105)
So 1st 5 6/19 86:53
0:31
3 5:48 5:42 5:52 202 5:33 85:32 85:32 85:32 Houston Horton (27), Andrew Gruszczynski (28), Jon Kuecker (45), Burns Backlin (49), Charlie Blackburn Mora (53)
So 2nd 5 5/9 94:32
1:58
3 6:18 5:55 6:34 110 6:05 94:02 94:02 94:02 Ivan Wang (2), Gabriel Feliscuzo (18), Kian van Dorp (21), Trevor Sartoris (32), Elijah Woolsey GIles (37)
JV 1st 5 10/20 86:53
0:29
3 5:48 5:43 5:53 244 5:38 88:13
(1:20,1.5)
88:13
(1:20,1.5)
88:13
(1:20,1.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Steven Shadell (32), Patrick Bernhard (42), Connor Johnson (46), Johan Halvorsen Norris (55), Jack Rowe (69)
JV 2nd 5 10/14 94:51
1:34
3 6:19 5:59 6:30 250 5:53 Tyler Rieger (17), Hector Ruiz (38), Mason Guidotti (63), Troy Putman (64), Brandon Lopez (68)
Fr 1st 5 8/18 90:58
1:15
3 6:04 5:48 6:12 220 5:50 88:37 88:37 88:37 Cameron Pastorkovich (13), Blake Gwilliam (32), maxamillion dailey (56), Andrew Thompson (59), Broghan Periquet (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 14:48.9 4:56
2 Jai Dawson So Dana Hills 15:00.3 5:00
3 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 15:05.1 5:02
4 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:07.8 5:03
5 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:12.1 5:04
6 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 15:13.1 5:04
7 Gerald Baltzer Sr La Serna 15:16.7 5:06
8 Zami Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:22 5:07
9 Leo Young Fr Newbury Park 15:22.5 5:08
10 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 15:23.2 5:08
11 Hunter Romine Sr West Ranch 15:25.8 5:09
12 Will Donaldson Sr Santa Monica 15:25.8 5:09
13 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel 15:26.1 5:09
14 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 15:26.2 5:09
15 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:27.1 5:09
16 Caden Elsesser Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:28.1 5:09
17 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:28.1 5:09
18 Aidan Arredondo Sr La Serna 15:29.9 5:10
19 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 15:33.7 5:11
20 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 15:33.9 5:11
21 Aaron Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 15:35.4 5:12
22 Dylan Gatua Jr West Ranch 15:35.7 5:12
23 Micah Smith Jr Rio Mesa 15:38 5:13
24 Isaiah Slagboom Jr Channel Islands 15:41.7 5:14
25 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:42.6 5:14
26 Zaki Blunt So Newbury Park 15:42.6 5:14
27 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:44.1 5:15
28 Chase Bradshaw Sr La Serna 15:45.5 5:15
29 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 15:47.2 5:16
30 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:47.9 5:16
31 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 15:48 5:16
32 Nathaniel Estrada Sr La Serna 15:48.9 5:16
33 Marcelo Martinez Sr La Serna 15:49.8 5:17
34 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:50.4 5:17
35 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 15:51.1 5:17
36 Ethan Johnson Jr Dana Hills 15:54.3 5:18
37 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 15:54.9 5:18
38 John Gathuu Fr Martin Luther King 15:56 5:19
39 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 15:56.3 5:19
40 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:57.7 5:19
41 Carlos Cahuantzi Sr Huntington Beach 15:58 5:19
42 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 15:59 5:20
43 Bohdin Rush Jr Martin Luther King 15:59.4 5:20
44 Owen Franco Sr Warren 16:00.9 5:20
45 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 16:01.4 5:20
46 Evan Smith Sr Northwood 16:01.6 5:21
47 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 16:02.2 5:21
48 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel 16:02.5 5:21
49 Aaron Cantu Fr Newbury Park 16:02.8 5:21
50 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:04.2 5:21
51 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel 16:04.3 5:21
52 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:04.3 5:21
53 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 16:07.6 5:23
54 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 16:08 5:23
55 Leonardo Acevedo Sr Warren 16:08.9 5:23
56 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 16:09.4 5:23
57 Joshua Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 16:10.7 5:24
58 Teddy Berger Jr Santa Monica 16:11.1 5:24
59 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 16:11.1 5:24
60 Robert McGraham Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:11.1 5:24
61 Anthony Becerra Sr La Serna 16:11.4 5:24
62 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 16:11.7 5:24
63 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 16:11.8 5:24 1/7 1/38 24/29 16:00 16:07 15:55
64 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 16:12.8 5:24
65 Michael Left Sr Upland 16:12.9 5:24
66 Andrew Armitage Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:13.1 5:24
67 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel 16:13.7 5:25
68 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:14.2 5:25
69 Zachary Blum Fr Beckman 16:14.6 5:25
70 Dylan Shifflet Jr E. Roosevelt 16:15.1 5:25
71 Ethen Darden Sr Thousand Oaks 16:15.5 5:25
72 Jonathan Rosenthal Sr Los Alamitos 16:15.6 5:25
73 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 16:16.4 5:25 2/7 2/38 19/28 17:07
(0:51)
17:07
(0:51)
17:07
(0:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 16:16.8 5:26
75 Zeus Flores Sr Warren 16:17.3 5:26
76 Brandon Arana Sr West Ranch 16:17.5 5:26
77 Sam Becker Sr Los Alamitos 16:17.7 5:26
78 Daniel Enriquez Sr La Serna 16:17.7 5:26
79 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:17.8 5:26
80 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:18.2 5:26
81 Matthew Siroky Sr Newbury Park 16:18.8 5:26
82 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:18.8 5:26
83 Trevor Villagran Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:19.1 5:26
84 Cory Stone Sr Northwood 16:20.5 5:27
85 James Sutton So Westlake 16:21.4 5:27
86 Ryan Collier Jr Newbury Park 16:21.9 5:27
87 Ryan Kashanchi Jr Santa Monica 16:22.1 5:27
88 Alejandro Diaz Jr E. Roosevelt 16:22.4 5:27
89 Bryan Sanchez Sr Channel Islands 16:23.1 5:28
90 Andrew Muniz Sr Upland 16:23.6 5:28
91 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 16:23.8 5:28
92 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:24 5:28
93 Efren Martin Jr Upland 16:24.2 5:28
94 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 16:24.2 5:28
95 Saul Haro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:24.9 5:28
96 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 16:25.1 5:28
97 Sam Buenaventura Jr Channel Islands 16:25.6 5:29
98 Cory Hatchel Jr Tesoro 16:25.7 5:29 3/7 3/38 18/28 16:30
(0:05)
16:14 16:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
99 Borna Hemmaty Jr Santa Monica 16:25.9 5:29
100 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:26 5:29
101 Brandon Donis Sr Tesoro 16:26.4 5:29 4/7 4/38 14/28 17:00
(0:34)
16:36
(0:10)
16:36
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Edgar Perez Jr Channel Islands 16:28.4 5:29
103 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:28.7 5:30
104 KC Barber Fr Westlake 16:29.4 5:30
105 Conrad Walt Sr Huntington Beach 16:29.8 5:30
106 Ryan McKinney Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:29.9 5:30
107 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 16:29.9 5:30
108 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 16:30.4 5:30 5/7 5/38 12/27 16:10 16:15 16:10
109 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 16:30.5 5:30
110 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 16:31 5:30 6/7 6/38 8/26 16:48
(0:17)
16:48
(0:17)
16:48
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Yael Grimaldi Jr Ayala 16:31 5:30
112 Ramon Lopez Jr Millikan 16:31.1 5:30
113 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:31.5 5:31
114 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 16:31.9 5:31
115 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 16:32.3 5:31 7/7 7/38 5/20
116 Caleb Irwin So Beckman 16:33.2 5:31
117 Aaron P Garcia Sr Warren 16:34.9 5:32
118 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 16:35.3 5:32
119 Han Abdali Sr Aliso Niguel 16:39 5:33
120 Gerardo Rubio Sr Warren 16:39.9 5:33
121 Jimmy Nealis Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:40.5 5:34
122 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 16:41.3 5:34
123 Kieran Van Vuuren Jr Santa Monica 16:41.7 5:34
124 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 16:41.9 5:34
125 Jonathan Weaver Jr Martin Luther King 16:43.8 5:35
126 Julian Morgan So Martin Luther King 16:43.9 5:35
127 Christopher Areval Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:44.2 5:35
128 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:44.3 5:35
129 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 16:45.3 5:35
130 Sean Gatua Sr West Ranch 16:45.7 5:35
131 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:45.8 5:35
132 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 16:47.1 5:36
133 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:47.5 5:36
134 Daniel Alameda Sr Rio Mesa 16:49.6 5:37
135 Christopher Keyler So Beckman 16:50.4 5:37
136 Jack Wade Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:50.8 5:37
137 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 16:51.9 5:37
138 Tyler Austin So Los Alamitos 16:52 5:37
139 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 16:53.3 5:38
140 Barton Pida Jr West Ranch 16:53.4 5:38
141 Jackson Gillespie So Santa Monica 16:54.1 5:38
142 Tucker Woods Jr E. Roosevelt 16:55.5 5:39
143 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:55.6 5:39
144 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 16:55.9 5:39
145 Erick Tienda So Rio Mesa 16:56.1 5:39
146 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 16:56.1 5:39
147 Lucas Lopez So Millikan 16:56.9 5:39
148 Austin Lemus Jr Ayala 16:59.4 5:40
149 Jackson Old Sr Northwood 16:59.5 5:40
150 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 17:00.8 5:40
151 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel 17:01.3 5:40
152 Noah Castro Sr Channel Islands 17:01.4 5:40
153 Kevin Tapia Sr Channel Islands 17:02.7 5:41
154 Emanuel Corona So Warren 17:03.4 5:41
155 Hector Ruvalcaba Sr Martin Luther King 17:03.7 5:41
156 Grant Shirata Jr Northwood 17:05.1 5:42
157 Brian Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 17:05.2 5:42
158 Logan Berger Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:05.4 5:42
159 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 17:05.6 5:42
160 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 17:06.3 5:42
161 Vincent Wood Jr Ayala 17:11 5:44
162 Omar Rivera Jr Channel Islands 17:11.4 5:44
163 Damien Zemanek Fr Martin Luther King 17:11.4 5:44
164 Daniel Soriano Jr Arcadia 17:13.2 5:44
165 Jaden Tsai So Millikan 17:16.1 5:45
166 Vlady Clodfelter Jr Northwood 17:17.7 5:46
167 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 17:20 5:47
168 Diego Sigala Sr Ayala 17:20.9 5:47
169 Nicholas Weinerth Fr Rio Mesa 17:22.5 5:48
170 Nikko Guzman Sr Martin Luther King 17:23.1 5:48
171 Robert Navarro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:36.7 5:52
172 Ernesto Oliden Jr E. Roosevelt 17:37.9 5:53
173 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Beach 17:42.6 5:54
174 Roy Tseng Jr Northwood 17:42.8 5:54
175 Christian Cruz Fr Rio Mesa 17:45.1 5:55
176 Ethan Siordia Sr Ayala 17:46.9 5:56
177 Morgan Malloy Fr Valencia (Valencia) 17:51.3 5:57
178 Ivan Artieda So Valencia (Valencia) 17:52.7 5:58
179 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Beach 17:56.8 5:59
180 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 18:10.6 6:04
181 Antonio Jimenez So Rio Mesa 18:15.4 6:05
182 Julian Escala So Valencia (Valencia) 18:42.2 6:14
183 Max Stroh Fr Valencia (Valencia) 18:51.7 6:17
184 Isaac Flores Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:26 6:29
185 Evan Avalos Sr West Ranch 19:36.1 6:32
186 Alejandro Silva Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 21:01.1 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
77:29
15:30
5:10
94 Jai Dawson
So
15:00
5:00
2
Brandon Pizano
Jr
15:13
5:04
6
Joseph Moersch
Jr
15:34
5:11
19
Gianni Viola
Jr
15:48
5:16
31
Ethan Johnson
Jr
15:54
5:18
36
Justin Boos
Jr
16:17
5:26
72
Jude Landgraf
Fr
16:45
5:35
126
2 Newbury Park
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
77:48
15:34
5:11
108 Thomas Mcdonnell
Jr
15:05
5:02
3
Leo Young
Fr
15:23
5:08
9
Aaron Sahlman
Fr
15:35
5:12
21
Zaki Blunt
So
15:43
5:14
26
Aaron Cantu
Fr
16:03
5:21
49
Matthew Siroky
Sr
16:19
5:26
79
Ryan Collier
Jr
16:22
5:27
84
3 La Serna
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
78:11
15:38
5:13
118 Gerald Baltzer
Sr
15:17
5:06
7
Aidan Arredondo
Sr
15:30
5:10
18
Chase Bradshaw
Sr
15:46
5:15
28
Nathaniel Estrada
Sr
15:49
5:16
32
Marcelo Martinez
Sr
15:50
5:17
33
Anthony Becerra
Sr
16:11
5:24
61
Daniel Enriquez
Sr
16:18
5:26
76
4 Arcadia
8-8-9-5-4
Gap: 0:45
79:27
15:53
5:18
194 Tianyuan Pei
Jr
15:23
5:08
10
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:44
5:15
27
William Kelley
So
16:04
5:21
50
Quinn Hettich
Jr
16:08
5:23
53
Matthew Ho
Jr
16:08
5:23
54
Benjamin Garcia
Jr
16:29
5:30
100
Daniel Soriano
Jr
17:13
5:44
160
5 Woodbridge
12-10-6-6-5
Gap: 0:50
79:35
15:55
5:18
218 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:28
5:09
17
William Talbert
Sr
15:43
5:14
25
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
15:55
5:18
37
Joseph Moon
Jr
16:12
5:24
62
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:18
5:26
77
John Pantigoso
Sr
16:19
5:26
80
James Pantigoso
Sr
16:32
5:31
110
6 Quartz Hill
5-3-5-4-6
Gap: 1:18
79:22
15:52
5:17
230 Cameron Smith
Sr
15:12
5:04
5
Brendon Smith
Sr
15:27
5:09
15
Andrew Vera
Sr
16:02
5:21
47
Marion Ramirez
Sr
16:11
5:24
59
Brady Butler
Sr
16:30
5:30
104
Michael Vaughn
Jr
16:32
5:31
111
Kai Smithley
So
16:56
5:39
140
7 Beckman
13-12-7-8-7
Gap: 0:50
79:50
15:58
5:19
243 Zeid Alhaj Hussain
Jr
15:34
5:11
20
Joshua Schuld
Jr
15:47
5:16
29
Trey Chatterton
Jr
15:50
5:17
34
Zachary Blum
Fr
16:15
5:25
69
Julian Pedroza
Sr
16:24
5:28
91
Caleb Irwin
So
16:33
5:31
113
Christopher Keyler
So
16:50
5:37
132
8 Wilson (Long Beach)
7-4-4-7-8
Gap: 1:08
79:33
15:55
5:18
249 Zami Moscoso
Sr
15:22
5:07
8
Caden Elsesser
Sr
15:28
5:09
16
Joseph Espinoza
Sr
15:48
5:16
30
Saul Haro
Sr
16:25
5:28
92
Ryan McKinney
Sr
16:30
5:30
103
Jack Wade
Jr
16:51
5:37
133
Robert Navarro
Sr
17:37
5:52
167
9 Santa Monica
10-6-8-9-9
Gap: 1:00
79:51
15:58
5:19
265 Will Donaldson
Sr
15:26
5:09
12
Tristan Amell
Jr
15:26
5:09
14
Teddy Berger
Jr
16:11
5:24
58
Ryan Kashanchi
Jr
16:22
5:27
85
Borna Hemmaty
Jr
16:26
5:29
96
Kieran Van Vuuren
Jr
16:42
5:34
120
Jackson Gillespie
So
16:54
5:38
138
10 Westlake
4-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:16
79:55
15:59
5:20
268 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:08
5:03
4
Adam Burroughs
Jr
15:58
5:19
40
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:04
5:21
52
James Sutton
So
16:21
5:27
83
Ben Hefner
So
16:24
5:28
89
KC Barber
Fr
16:29
5:30
101
David Burroughs
Fr
16:44
5:35
125
11 Upland
1-9-11-12-11
Gap: 1:35
79:46
15:57
5:19
282 Jeremiah Castellano
Sr
14:49
4:56
1
Romeo Zendejas
Sr
15:56
5:19
39
Michael Left
Sr
16:13
5:24
65
Andrew Muniz
Sr
16:24
5:28
87
Efren Martin
Jr
16:24
5:28
90
Thomas Marquez
Jr
16:25
5:28
93
Adam Vincenteno
Jr
16:31
5:30
106
12 Aliso Niguel
11-13-13-10-12
Gap: 1:13
80:26
16:05
5:22
295 Ben Mckenna
Sr
15:26
5:09
13
Sankalp Shastri
So
16:03
5:21
48
Keegan Fredriksen
Sr
16:04
5:21
51
Michi Sumimoto
Sr
16:14
5:25
67
Han Abdali
Sr
16:39
5:33
116
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
17:01
5:40
147




13 Santa Ana
16-16-14-14-13
Gap: 0:44
81:12
16:14
5:25
358 Brandon Palacios
Jr
15:51
5:17
35
Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
16:09
5:23
56
Eduardo Palma
So
16:13
5:24
64
Juan Ramos
So
16:24
5:28
88
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
16:35
5:32
115
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
17:20
5:47
163




14 West Ranch
9-7-12-13-14
Gap: 1:28
80:58
16:12
5:24
371 Hunter Romine
Sr
15:26
5:09
11
Dylan Gatua
Jr
15:36
5:12
22
Brandon Arana
Sr
16:18
5:26
74
Sean Gatua
Sr
16:46
5:35
127
Barton Pida
Jr
16:53
5:38
137
Evan Avalos
Sr
19:36
6:32
180




15 Warren
20-17-15-15-15
Gap: 0:39
81:42
16:20
5:27
403 Owen Franco
Sr
16:01
5:20
44
Leonardo Acevedo
Sr
16:09
5:23
55
Zeus Flores
Sr
16:17
5:26
73
Aaron P Garcia
Sr
16:35
5:32
114
Gerardo Rubio
Sr
16:40
5:33
117
Dominik Arce
Sr
16:52
5:37
134
Emanuel Corona
So
17:03
5:41
150
16 Tesoro
24-21-20-19-16
Gap: 0:19
81:51
16:22
5:27
432 Dylan Manning
Jr
16:12
5:24
63
Ryder Morgan
So
16:16
5:25
71
Cory Hatchel
Jr
16:26
5:29
95
Brandon Donis
Sr
16:26
5:29
98
Dylan Idleman
Jr
16:30
5:30
105
Grahm Breiter
Jr
16:31
5:30
107
Casey Goetschel
Fr
16:32
5:31
112
17 Los Alamitos
21-19-16-17-17
Gap: 0:51
82:09
16:26
5:29
446 Felix Gonzalez
Sr
16:01
5:20
45
Jonathan Rosenthal
Sr
16:16
5:25
70
Sam Becker
Sr
16:18
5:26
75
Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
16:42
5:34
121
Tyler Austin
So
16:52
5:37
135
Brian Rogers
Sr
17:05
5:42
153
Landon Haas
Jr
17:06
5:42
155
18 Channel Islands
15-18-18-16-18
Gap: 1:20
82:00
16:24
5:28
451 Isaiah Slagboom
Jr
15:42
5:14
24
Bryan Sanchez
Sr
16:23
5:28
86
Sam Buenaventura
Jr
16:26
5:29
94
Edgar Perez
Jr
16:28
5:29
99
Noah Castro
Sr
17:01
5:40
148
Kevin Tapia
Sr
17:03
5:41
149
Omar Rivera
Jr
17:11
5:44
158
19 Martin Luther King
17-15-17-18-19
Gap: 1:08
82:27
16:29
5:30
477 John Gathuu
Fr
15:56
5:19
38
Bohdin Rush
Jr
15:59
5:20
43
Jonathan Weaver
Jr
16:44
5:35
122
Julian Morgan
So
16:44
5:35
123
Hector Ruvalcaba
Sr
17:04
5:41
151
Damien Zemanek
Fr
17:11
5:44
159
Nikko Guzman
Sr
17:23
5:48
166
20 Edison (HB)
26-24-21-21-20
Gap: 0:41
82:41
16:32
5:31
511 Jeff Ritter
Jr
16:14
5:25
68
August Garcia
Sr
16:18
5:26
78
Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:26
5:29
97
Luke Fowler
So
16:47
5:36
129
Reyce Connell
Jr
16:56
5:39
139
Christopher Chan
Jr
17:01
5:40
146
Raoul Kelly
So
18:11
6:04
175
21 Rio Mesa
14-14-19-20-21
Gap: 1:45
82:57
16:35
5:32
517 Micah Smith
Jr
15:38
5:13
23
Joshua Weinerth
Sr
16:11
5:24
57
Daniel Alameda
Sr
16:50
5:37
131
Erick Tienda
So
16:56
5:39
141
Nicholas Weinerth
Fr
17:23
5:48
165
Christian Cruz
Fr
17:45
5:55
170
Antonio Jimenez
So
18:15
6:05
176
22 Millikan
19-25-23-22-22
Gap: 0:58
82:54
16:35
5:32
541 Scott Kirchhoff
Jr
15:59
5:20
42
Ramon Lopez
Jr
16:31
5:30
109
Jasper Loverude
Sr
16:41
5:34
119
Adam Mazariegos
Sr
16:46
5:35
128
Lucas Lopez
So
16:57
5:39
143
Miguel Coronado
Sr
17:06
5:42
156
Jaden Tsai
So
17:16
5:45
161
23 Huntington Beach
18-23-24-23-23
Gap: 0:58
83:05
16:37
5:32
551 Carlos Cahuantzi
Sr
15:58
5:19
41
Conrad Walt
Sr
16:30
5:30
102
Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:48
5:36
130
Ethan Bell
Sr
16:53
5:38
136
Ben Wolters
Jr
16:56
5:39
142
Camden Hebert
Jr
17:43
5:54
168
Dylan Borren
Jr
17:57
5:59
174
24 Northwood
22-20-24-25-24
Gap: 1:16
83:44
16:45
5:35
587 Evan Smith
Sr
16:02
5:21
46
Cory Stone
Sr
16:21
5:27
82
Jackson Old
Sr
17:00
5:40
145
Grant Shirata
Jr
17:05
5:42
152
Vlady Clodfelter
Jr
17:18
5:46
162
Roy Tseng
Jr
17:43
5:54
169




25 Burroughs (Burbank)
23-22-22-24-25
Gap: 3:15
85:42
17:08
5:43
592 Robert McGraham
Sr
16:11
5:24
60
Trevor Villagran
Sr
16:19
5:26
81
Jimmy Nealis
Jr
16:41
5:34
118
Logan Berger
Sr
17:05
5:42
154
Isaac Flores
Sr
19:26
6:29
179
Alejandro Silva
Jr
21:01
7:00
181




26 Valencia (Valencia)
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:29
87:24
17:29
5:50
712 Andrew Armitage
Sr
16:13
5:24
66
Christopher Areval
Sr
16:44
5:35
124
Morgan Malloy
Fr
17:51
5:57
172
Ivan Artieda
So
17:53
5:58
173
Julian Escala
So
18:42
6:14
177
Max Stroh
Fr
18:52
6:17
178




27 Ayala
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:16
85:49
17:10
5:43
744 Yael Grimaldi
Jr
16:31
5:30
108
Austin Lemus
Jr
16:59
5:40
144
Vincent Wood
Jr
17:11
5:44
157
Diego Sigala
Sr
17:21
5:47
164
Ethan Siordia
Sr
17:47
5:56
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Landen Breckner So E. Roosevelt 16:11 5:24
2 Andres Barrera So La Serna 16:13.8 5:25
3 Mason Ortega So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:13.9 5:25
4 Jalen Leighton So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:14 5:25
5 Mark Bermejo So La Serna 16:18.2 5:26
6 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 16:20.9 5:27
7 Lance Denhalter So Vista Murrieta 16:21.5 5:27
8 Nathan Scheer So Dana Hills 16:23 5:28
9 Chase Eldridge So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:34.3 5:31
10 Andrew Ronquillo So Upland 16:34.7 5:32
11 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:36.3 5:32
12 Bryce Shaver So Woodbridge 16:37.1 5:32
13 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel 16:38.1 5:33
14 Ryan Bunch So E. Roosevelt 16:48.1 5:36
15 Adrian Flores So Martin Luther King 16:49.3 5:36
16 John Clark So Dana Hills 16:52.1 5:37
17 Erik Ronquillo So Upland 16:52.9 5:38
18 Leon Rubarts So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:54 5:38
19 Andrew Valiente So E. Roosevelt 16:55 5:38
20 Jason Cook So Vista Murrieta 16:56.5 5:39
21 Tyler Clanton So Vista Murrieta 16:57 5:39
22 Erik Reyes So Santa Ana 16:57.8 5:39
23 Jonathan Flores So La Serna 16:59.2 5:40
24 Josiah Riggs So La Serna 17:00.8 5:40
25 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:02.4 5:41
26 Jonathan Truong So Woodbridge 17:02.4 5:41
27 Houston Horton So Tesoro 17:06.2 5:42 1/11 8/38 12/20 17:58
(0:52)
17:58
(0:52)
17:58
(0:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 17:06.3 5:42 2/11 9/38 8/20
29 Michael Sandoval So Los Alamitos 17:08.6 5:43
30 Joseph Hoover So Santa Monica 17:09.7 5:43
31 Nicholas Schott So Ayala 17:10.4 5:43
32 Jeremiah Riggs So La Serna 17:10.9 5:44
33 Christopher Cummings So Upland 17:13.3 5:44
34 Anish Patel So Woodbridge 17:15.3 5:45
35 Ty Kushi So Santa Monica 17:15.9 5:45
36 Daniel Aguilara So La Serna 17:18.5 5:46
37 Austin Carrera So Warren 17:18.7 5:46
38 Elliott McInnis So Arcadia 17:19.4 5:46
39 Austin Rock So Dana Hills 17:23.6 5:48
40 Manuel Unzueta So E. Roosevelt 17:26 5:49
41 Youssef El-Hallak So Woodbridge 17:27 5:49
42 Aiden Giampietro So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:27.9 5:49
43 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 17:28.3 5:49
44 Aaron Ibarra So Los Alamitos 17:28.9 5:50
45 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 17:29.1 5:50 3/11 15/38 8/20 17:55
(0:26)
17:55
(0:26)
17:55
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 17:30.1 5:50
47 Esteban Sanchez So Dana Hills 17:30.2 5:50
48 Michael Mooney So Dana Hills 17:32.5 5:51
49 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 17:34.5 5:52 4/11 16/38 7/19 17:47
(0:12)
17:47
(0:12)
17:47
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Joshua Cucci So Beckman 17:34.6 5:52
51 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 17:35.2 5:52
52 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:35.8 5:52
53 Charlie Blackburn Mora So Tesoro 17:36.8 5:52 5/11 17/38 5/19 18:44
(1:07)
18:44
(1:07)
18:44
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Emiliano Leon So E. Roosevelt 17:37.1 5:52
55 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:37.9 5:53
56 Andrew Galindo So Huntington Beach 17:38.1 5:53
57 James Fayette So Los Alamitos 17:40.2 5:53
58 Evan Abalos So Aliso Niguel 17:40.6 5:54
59 Gilberto Rodriguez So Warren 17:42.6 5:54
60 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 17:43.7 5:55
61 Joel Akiyoshi So Beckman 17:43.8 5:55
62 Luke Stokes So Martin Luther King 17:44.5 5:55
63 Jonathan Perez So Santa Ana 17:44.7 5:55
64 Ivan Wang So Tesoro 17:44.9 5:55 6/11 19/38 3/18 18:14
(0:29)
18:14
(0:29)
18:14
(0:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Robert Church So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:45.1 5:55
66 David Moore So La Serna 17:46.6 5:56
67 Nathan Curtner So Martin Luther King 17:47.1 5:56
68 Jacob Katz So Westlake 17:48.2 5:56
69 Evan Seki So Ayala 17:50.6 5:57
70 Zane Gohl So Edison (HB) 17:55.8 5:59
71 Vance DeBrabander So Los Alamitos 17:56 5:59
72 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 17:56.5 5:59
73 Steven Harris II So Vista Murrieta 17:56.8 5:59
74 Justin Giddings So Beckman 17:57.3 5:59
75 Trevor Smythe So Edison (HB) 17:57.8 5:59
76 Nathan Hoxie So La Serna 18:01.5 6:01
77 Matteo Voth So Santa Monica 18:02.6 6:01
78 Andrew Jitendran So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:03 6:01
79 Isaac Calderon So Vista Murrieta 18:06.4 6:02
80 Brandon Chang So Dana Hills 18:09.3 6:03
81 Rio Wagabaza So Santa Monica 18:11.3 6:04
82 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel 18:12.2 6:04
83 Luis Arenas So Santa Ana 18:13.6 6:05
84 Gustavo Loya So Dana Hills 18:15.2 6:05
85 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 18:17.6 6:06
86 Aidan Lee So Los Alamitos 18:17.8 6:06
87 Cesar Cuevas So Santa Ana 18:18.6 6:06
88 Joseph Flores So Los Alamitos 18:21.9 6:07
89 Luke Rettich So Los Alamitos 18:22.7 6:08
90 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 18:23.8 6:08
91 Max Hogan So Edison (HB) 18:26.1 6:09
92 Ethan Centeno So Santa Ana 18:27.5 6:09
93 Alejandro Aparicio So Ayala 18:27.6 6:09
94 Dominic Ruiz So Ayala 18:28.7 6:10
95 Gavin Postiff So Edison (HB) 18:28.9 6:10
96 Javier Quijada So Warren 18:30.5 6:10
97 Andrew Blatt So Edison (HB) 18:31.2 6:10
98 Ryan Wick So Los Alamitos 18:31.8 6:11
99 Nathaniel Brown So E. Roosevelt 18:33.2 6:11
100 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 18:35.3 6:12
101 Hans (Minyuan) Chen So Woodbridge 18:35.5 6:12
102 Jake Brodie So Los Alamitos 18:38.6 6:13
103 Arnav Reddy So Beckman 18:41.4 6:14
104 Andy Chiou So Woodbridge 18:41.6 6:14
105 Koji Schroeder So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:42.3 6:14
106 Andrew Left So Upland 18:43 6:14
107 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 18:44.3 6:15 7/11 26/38 7/16 21:27
(2:43)
21:27
(2:43)
21:27
(2:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Koston Maloyo So Los Alamitos 18:45.8 6:15
109 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 18:46.9 6:16
110 Noah Sherod So Upland 18:48.5 6:16
111 Brady Goodson So Martin Luther King 18:48.6 6:16
112 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 18:50.6 6:17 8/11 28/38 6/12
113 Mason Frederickson So Vista Murrieta 18:50.8 6:17
114 Joshua Ledina So Woodbridge 18:54 6:18
115 Sean Sandzimier So Edison (HB) 18:54.6 6:18
116 Alexander Avalos So Santa Ana 18:58.8 6:20
117 John Park So Arcadia 19:00.1 6:20
118 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 19:00.9 6:20
119 Nicholas Valdez So La Serna 19:03 6:21
120 Nolan Wade So Edison (HB) 19:03.6 6:21
121 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel 19:06 6:22
122 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel 19:06.3 6:22
123 Kai Sloan So Santa Monica 19:09.1 6:23
124 Francisco Barraza So Warren 19:09.6 6:23
125 Robert Aragon So La Serna 19:10.6 6:24
126 Alejandro Garcia So Warren 19:16.4 6:25
127 Aaron Bernstein So Huntington Beach 19:24.3 6:28
128 Sebastian Kusumoto So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:24.4 6:28
129 Aiden Penn So Aliso Niguel 19:27 6:29
130 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 19:29.2 6:30 9/11 32/38 7/11 20:48
(1:18)
20:48
(1:18)
20:48
(1:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 19:35.6 6:32
132 Kethan Raman So Santa Monica 19:38.5 6:33
133 Garrett Webb So Los Alamitos 19:41.2 6:34
134 Tyler Berryman So Los Alamitos 19:41.4 6:34
135 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 19:42.2 6:34
136 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 19:42.6 6:34 10/11 34/38 5/9 17:55 17:55 17:55
137 Sebastian Castaned So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:48.1 6:36
138 Marshall Mungia So Warren 19:48.4 6:36
139 Manuel Valencia So Santa Ana 19:54.9 6:38
140 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 19:56.3 6:39
141 John Wall So Edison (HB) 19:58.8 6:40
142 Pranav Das So Woodbridge 19:59.6 6:40
143 Hari Shankar So Westlake 20:10.2 6:43
144 Alejandro Mota So Warren 20:10.8 6:44
145 Conrad Qose So Huntington Beach 20:13.3 6:44
146 Sean Wolfe So Beckman 20:13.6 6:45
147 Andrew Bernabe So Warren 20:13.6 6:45
148 Joseph Wojciechowski So E. Roosevelt 20:14.6 6:45
149 Sean Thornton So Burroughs (Burbank) 20:14.6 6:45
150 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel 20:16 6:45
151 Julian Beker So Tesoro 20:18.5 6:46 11/11 36/38 5/9 20:06 20:06 20:06
152 Grant Mojica So Huntington Beach 20:19.1 6:46
153 Luke Gardiner So Westlake 20:20.5 6:47
154 Noah Hatter So Upland 20:21 6:47
155 Preston Fan So Arcadia 20:21.3 6:47
156 Aska Uchida So Woodbridge 20:23.3 6:48
157 Hedgar Marin So Warren 20:23.4 6:48
158 Raul Martinez So Warren 20:24.9 6:48
159 Jacob Oei So Edison (HB) 20:27.2 6:49
160 Samuel Stevens So Woodbridge 20:27.9 6:49
161 Michael Vitarella So Beckman 20:30.5 6:50
162 Ivan Recinto So Los Alamitos 20:31.9 6:51
163 Bryan Peltier So Beckman 20:33.6 6:51
164 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 20:33.8 6:51
165 Cody Tran So Los Alamitos 20:43.3 6:54
166 Angel Del Aguila So E. Roosevelt 20:52.7 6:58
167 Henry De Diego So Santa Ana 20:57.4 6:59
168 Sho Miyamoto So Woodbridge 20:57.8 6:59
169 David Lee So Woodbridge 20:59.1 7:00
170 Daniel Herrera So Martin Luther King 21:01.8 7:01
171 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 21:04.5 7:02
172 Henry Wu So Arcadia 21:09.2 7:03
173 Yoshihiro Yamamoto So Woodbridge 21:12.8 7:04
174 Salvador Jauregui So Upland 21:19.9 7:07
175 Henry Ortiz So Los Alamitos 21:20 7:07
176 Luke Barns Fr Huntington Beach 21:23 7:08
177 Victor Sofelkanik So Los Alamitos 21:26.3 7:09
178 Ian Facenda So Ayala 21:27 7:09
179 Daniel Diaz So La Serna 21:28.8 7:10
180 Yesuri De Silva So Warren 21:34.6 7:12
181 Brian North So Santa Monica 21:35.1 7:12
182 Connor Wilkerson So Aliso Niguel 21:38.9 7:13
183 Matthew Huang So Woodbridge 21:51.2 7:17
184 Joshua Balsells So Martin Luther King 22:02.3 7:21
185 Angel Miranda So Warren 22:02.6 7:21
186 Justin Escalante So Aliso Niguel 22:06 7:22
187 Luke Vukojevic So Edison (HB) 22:06.1 7:22
188 Gabriel Corpus So Ayala 22:16.3 7:25
189 Max Nguyen So Los Alamitos 22:57 7:39
190 Josh Netsawang So Arcadia 23:53.8 7:58
191 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 24:29.1 8:10
192 Jack Kile So Edison (HB) 25:41.8 8:34
193 Eduardo Gonzalez So Warren 25:41.8 8:34
194 Ryan Castillo So Santa Ana 25:46.2 8:35
195 Nicholas Teran So Warren 29:21.7 9:47
196 Anthony Canales So Warren 32:46.3 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
83:12
16:38
5:33
65 Brandon Calderon
So
16:21
5:27
6
Lance Denhalter
So
16:22
5:27
7
Nick Hernandez
So
16:36
5:32
11
Jason Cook
So
16:57
5:39
20
Tyler Clanton
So
16:57
5:39
21
Derrick Burnett
So
17:44
5:55
60
Steven Harris II
So
17:57
5:59
72
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
83:24
16:41
5:34
76 Mason Ortega
So
16:14
5:25
3
Jalen Leighton
So
16:14
5:25
4
Chase Eldridge
So
16:34
5:31
9
Leon Rubarts
So
16:54
5:38
18
Aiden Giampietro
So
17:28
5:49
42
Robert Church
So
17:45
5:55
65
Andrew Jitendran
So
18:03
6:01
76
3 La Serna
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
83:43
16:45
5:35
86 Andres Barrera
So
16:14
5:25
2
Mark Bermejo
So
16:18
5:26
5
Jonathan Flores
So
16:59
5:40
23
Josiah Riggs
So
17:01
5:40
24
Jeremiah Riggs
So
17:11
5:44
32
Daniel Aguilara
So
17:19
5:46
36
David Moore
So
17:47
5:56
66
4 E. Roosevelt
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
84:57
16:59
5:40
128 Landen Breckner
So
16:11
5:24
1
Ryan Bunch
So
16:48
5:36
14
Andrew Valiente
So
16:55
5:38
19
Manuel Unzueta
So
17:26
5:49
40
Emiliano Leon
So
17:37
5:52
54
Nathaniel Brown
So
18:33
6:11
93
Joseph Wojciechowski
So
20:15
6:45
117
5 Dana Hills
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:10
85:41
17:08
5:43
158 Nathan Scheer
So
16:23
5:28
8
John Clark
So
16:52
5:37
16
Austin Rock
So
17:24
5:48
39
Esteban Sanchez
So
17:30
5:50
47
Michael Mooney
So
17:33
5:51
48
Brandon Chang
So
18:09
6:03
77
Gustavo Loya
So
18:15
6:05
81
6 Tesoro
12-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:31
86:53
17:23
5:48
202 Houston Horton
So
17:06
5:42
27
Andrew Gruszczynski
So
17:06
5:42
28
Jon Kuecker
So
17:29
5:50
45
Burns Backlin
So
17:35
5:52
49
Charlie Blackburn Mora
So
17:37
5:52
53
Ivan Wang
So
17:45
5:55
64
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
18:44
6:15
99
7 Woodbridge
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:58
86:57
17:23
5:48
208 Bryce Shaver
So
16:37
5:32
12
Jonathan Truong
So
17:02
5:41
26
Anish Patel
So
17:15
5:45
34
Youssef El-Hallak
So
17:27
5:49
41
Hans (Minyuan) Chen
So
18:36
6:12
95
Andy Chiou
So
18:42
6:14
97
Joshua Ledina
So
18:54
6:18
103
8 Arcadia
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:36
87:06
17:25
5:48
216 Andy Zhang
So
17:02
5:41
25
Elliott McInnis
So
17:19
5:46
38
Aaron Chang
So
17:30
5:50
46
Alex Fang
So
17:36
5:52
52
Daniel Chan
So
17:38
5:53
55
Bruce Huang
So
18:24
6:08
86
Thomas Kam
So
18:47
6:16
100
9 Santa Ana
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:59
87:43
17:33
5:51
250 Erik Reyes
So
16:58
5:39
22
Josue Lopez
So
17:28
5:49
43
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:35
5:52
51
Jonathan Perez
So
17:45
5:55
63
Steven Delgado
So
17:57
5:59
71
Luis Arenas
So
18:14
6:05
80
Damian Martinez
So
18:18
6:06
82
10 Upland
6-6-5-8-10
Gap: 2:14
88:12
17:38
5:53
259 Andrew Ronquillo
So
16:35
5:32
10
Erik Ronquillo
So
16:53
5:38
17
Christopher Cummings
So
17:13
5:44
33
Andrew Left
So
18:43
6:14
98
Noah Sherod
So
18:49
6:16
101
Noah Hatter
So
20:21
6:47
120
Salvador Jauregui
So
21:20
7:07
124
11 Los Alamitos
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:09
88:32
17:42
5:54
283 Michael Sandoval
So
17:09
5:43
29
Aaron Ibarra
So
17:29
5:50
44
James Fayette
So
17:40
5:53
57
Vance DeBrabander
So
17:56
5:59
70
Aidan Lee
So
18:18
6:06
83
Joseph Flores
So
18:22
6:07
84
Luke Rettich
So
18:23
6:08
85
12 Santa Monica
14-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
89:49
17:58
5:59
326 Joseph Hoover
So
17:10
5:43
30
Ty Kushi
So
17:16
5:45
35
Matteo Voth
So
18:03
6:01
75
Rio Wagabaza
So
18:11
6:04
78
Kai Sloan
So
19:09
6:23
108
Kethan Raman
So
19:39
6:33
113
Brian North
So
21:35
7:12
127
13 Aliso Niguel
8-12-14-14-13
Gap: 2:28
90:43
18:09
6:03
363 Kaito Cotter
So
16:38
5:33
13
Evan Abalos
So
17:41
5:54
58
Nikolas Postolu
So
18:12
6:04
79
Broder Thompson
So
19:06
6:22
106
Maxwell Wakeman
So
19:06
6:22
107
Aiden Penn
So
19:27
6:29
112
Caleb Kwon
So
20:16
6:45
118
14 Martin Luther King
9-14-13-13-14
Gap: 4:13
92:11
18:26
6:09
369 Adrian Flores
So
16:49
5:36
15
Luke Stokes
So
17:45
5:55
62
Nathan Curtner
So
17:47
5:56
67
Brady Goodson
So
18:49
6:16
102
Daniel Herrera
So
21:02
7:01
123
Joshua Balsells
So
22:02
7:21
128




15 Warren
16-15-16-17-15
Gap: 1:51
91:17
18:15
6:05
390 Austin Carrera
So
17:19
5:46
37
Gilberto Rodriguez
So
17:43
5:54
59
Javier Quijada
So
18:31
6:10
91
Estevan Acosta
Fr
18:35
6:12
94
Francisco Barraza
So
19:10
6:23
109
Alejandro Garcia
So
19:16
6:25
110
Marshall Mungia
So
19:48
6:36
114
16 Beckman
17-17-15-16-16
Gap: 2:39
92:11
18:26
6:09
396 Joshua Cucci
So
17:35
5:52
50
Joel Akiyoshi
So
17:44
5:55
61
Justin Giddings
So
17:57
5:59
73
Arnav Reddy
So
18:41
6:14
96
Sean Wolfe
So
20:14
6:45
116
Michael Vitarella
So
20:31
6:50
121
Bryan Peltier
So
20:34
6:51
122
17 Ayala
15-16-16-15-17
Gap: 4:17
93:24
18:41
6:14
402 Nicholas Schott
So
17:10
5:43
31
Evan Seki
So
17:51
5:57
68
Alejandro Aparicio
So
18:28
6:09
88
Dominic Ruiz
So
18:29
6:10
89
Ian Facenda
So
21:27
7:09
126
Gabriel Corpus
So
22:16
7:25
129




18 Edison (HB)
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:35
91:20
18:16
6:05
412 Zane Gohl
So
17:56
5:59
69
Trevor Smythe
So
17:58
5:59
74
Max Hogan
So
18:26
6:09
87
Gavin Postiff
So
18:29
6:10
90
Andrew Blatt
So
18:31
6:10
92
Sean Sandzimier
So
18:55
6:18
104
Nolan Wade
So
19:04
6:21
105
19 Huntington Beach
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:45
98:58
19:48
6:36
526 Andrew Galindo
So
17:38
5:53
56
Aaron Bernstein
So
19:24
6:28
111
Conrad Qose
So
20:13
6:44
115
Grant Mojica
So
20:19
6:46
119
Luke Barns
Fr
21:23
7:08
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
92:16
18:27
6:09
61 Luis Arenas
So
18:14
6:05
7
Damian Martinez
So
18:18
6:06
8
Cesar Cuevas
So
18:19
6:06
9
Ethan Centeno
So
18:28
6:09
13
Alexander Avalos
So
18:59
6:20
24
Manuel Valencia
So
19:55
6:38
40
Henry De Diego
So
20:57
6:59
53
2 La Serna
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:52
91:20
18:16
6:05
66 Daniel Aguilara
So
17:19
5:46
1
David Moore
So
17:47
5:56
4
Nathan Hoxie
So
18:02
6:01
5
Nicholas Valdez
So
19:03
6:21
27
Robert Aragon
So
19:11
6:24
29
Daniel Diaz
So
21:29
7:10
56




3 Los Alamitos
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:24
92:41
18:32
6:11
69 Joseph Flores
So
18:22
6:07
10
Luke Rettich
So
18:23
6:08
11
Ryan Wick
So
18:32
6:11
14
Jake Brodie
So
18:39
6:13
15
Koston Maloyo
So
18:46
6:15
19
Garrett Webb
So
19:41
6:34
34
Tyler Berryman
So
19:41
6:34
35
4 Burroughs (Burbank)
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:03
93:43
18:45
6:15
95 Robert Church
So
17:45
5:55
3
Andrew Jitendran
So
18:03
6:01
6
Koji Schroeder
So
18:42
6:14
17
Sebastian Kusumoto
So
19:24
6:28
31
Sebastian Castaned
So
19:48
6:36
38
Sean Thornton
So
20:15
6:45
46




5 Tesoro
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
94:32
18:54
6:18
110 Ivan Wang
So
17:45
5:55
2
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
18:44
6:15
18
Kian van Dorp
So
18:51
6:17
21
Trevor Sartoris
So
19:29
6:30
32
Elijah Woolsey GIles
So
19:43
6:34
37
Julian Beker
So
20:19
6:46
47




6 Arcadia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
94:47
18:57
6:19
116 Bruce Huang
So
18:24
6:08
12
Thomas Kam
So
18:47
6:16
20
John Park
So
19:00
6:20
25
Anthony Wong
So
19:01
6:20
26
Jeshua Figueroa
So
19:36
6:32
33
Edwin Wong
So
19:42
6:34
36
Thomas Shay
So
19:56
6:39
41
7 Woodbridge
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
98:26
19:41
6:34
181 Andy Chiou
So
18:42
6:14
16
Joshua Ledina
So
18:54
6:18
22
Pranav Das
So
20:00
6:40
43
Aska Uchida
So
20:23
6:48
48
Samuel Stevens
So
20:28
6:49
52
Sho Miyamoto
So
20:58
6:59
54
David Lee
So
20:59
7:00
55
8 Edison (HB)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:12
100:30
20:06
6:42
202 Sean Sandzimier
So
18:55
6:18
23
Nolan Wade
So
19:04
6:21
28
John Wall
So
19:59
6:40
42
Jacob Oei
So
20:27
6:49
51
Luke Vukojevic
So
22:06
7:22
58
Jack Kile
So
25:42
8:34
59




9 Warren
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
99:53
19:59
6:40
207 Alejandro Garcia
So
19:16
6:25
30
Marshall Mungia
So
19:48
6:36
39
Alejandro Mota
So
20:11
6:44
44
Andrew Bernabe
So
20:14
6:45
45
Hedgar Marin
So
20:23
6:48
49
Raul Martinez
So
20:25
6:48
50
Yesuri De Silva
So
21:35
7:12
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Fodor Jr Dana Hills 16:16.4 5:25
2 Jose Rojas Jr Vista Murrieta 16:24.8 5:28
3 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel 16:29.6 5:30
4 Matt Lippert So Newbury Park 16:32.1 5:31
5 Cormac Gaynor Jr Newbury Park 16:36.8 5:32
6 Carter Allan Jr Woodbridge 16:39.2 5:33
7 Riki Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:40.7 5:34
8 Wais Sarajzada Jr Beckman 16:42 5:34
9 Gabriel Cao Jr Ayala 16:45.8 5:35
10 Esteban Barrera Sr La Serna 16:46.3 5:35
11 Albert Gonzalez Jr La Serna 16:49.1 5:36
12 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 16:49.8 5:37
13 Carter Castanha Jr Woodbridge 16:51 5:37
14 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 16:51.7 5:37
15 Joshua Hanson Jr Warren 16:51.9 5:37
16 Guillermo Aguirre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:52.1 5:37
17 Jackson Errecart Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:53.4 5:38
18 Gunner Zoch Jr Dana Hills 16:54.4 5:38
19 Jeronimo Javier Sr Santa Monica 16:55 5:38
20 Luke Stumpfl Jr Los Alamitos 16:55.4 5:38
21 Andrew Hurtado Jr Warren 16:57 5:39
22 Jose Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:00 5:40
23 Wyatt Gouger Jr Dana Hills 17:01.2 5:40
24 Mitch Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 17:01.9 5:41
25 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel 17:03 5:41
26 Ethan Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 17:03.6 5:41
27 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 17:04.3 5:41
28 Gabriel Madison So Quartz Hill 17:05.6 5:42
29 Edward Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 17:07 5:42
30 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 17:07.8 5:43
31 Andres Madrigal Jr Vista Murrieta 17:07.9 5:43
32 Toyo Kodama Sr Vista Murrieta 17:09.2 5:43
33 Drake Pierce So Northwood 17:09.5 5:43
34 Eric Amaya Fr Quartz Hill 17:09.6 5:43
35 Steven Shadell Sr Tesoro 17:10.2 5:43 1/11 10/38 18/26 17:09 17:09 17:09
36 Spencer Kline Jr Dana Hills 17:10.4 5:43
37 Brandon Ta Jr Quartz Hill 17:11.8 5:44
38 Ethan Vang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:11.8 5:44
39 Salavatore Sapenzia Jr Millikan 17:11.9 5:44
40 David Carias Sr Warren 17:12.9 5:44
41 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 17:14.7 5:45
42 Oscar Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:15.5 5:45
43 Zachary Wayt Sr Beckman 17:15.5 5:45
44 Justin An Jr Beckman 17:16.2 5:45
45 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 17:16.6 5:46 2/11 11/38 13/25 16:59 16:59 16:59
46 Danny Roman Jr Beckman 17:16.7 5:46
47 Abraham Wallander Jr Los Alamitos 17:17.3 5:46
48 Corey Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 17:17.6 5:46
49 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:19.3 5:46 3/11 12/38 9/25 17:15 17:15 17:15
50 Michael Shugarman Jr Beckman 17:19.4 5:46
51 Mitchell Hein Jr Los Alamitos 17:20.6 5:47
52 Elijah Nevares Jr Vista Murrieta 17:22.1 5:47
53 Aaron Li Jr Northwood 17:24.6 5:48
54 Shane Lewis Sr Beckman 17:25.1 5:48
55 Finn Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 17:25.6 5:49
56 Cole Hardwick Sr Los Alamitos 17:26.3 5:49
57 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 17:27.4 5:49
58 Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr Tesoro 17:27.4 5:49 4/11 14/38 8/23 17:34
(0:07)
17:34
(0:07)
17:34
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 George Hernandez Jr La Serna 17:28.5 5:50
60 Cristoff Valdez Jr Dana Hills 17:28.5 5:50
61 Joel Whitson Sr Woodbridge 17:29.2 5:50
62 Daniel Park Jr Los Alamitos 17:30.3 5:50
63 Joshua Kahr Sr Beckman 17:31.8 5:51
64 Andrew Vela Jr Ayala 17:32.5 5:51
65 Joshua Denk Sr Aliso Niguel 17:33 5:51
66 Patrick Mcewen Jr Woodbridge 17:35.3 5:52
67 Christian Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 17:35.4 5:52
68 Franklin Peck Jr Ayala 17:35.7 5:52
69 Alex Kazmirchuk Jr Newbury Park 17:36.3 5:52
70 Everett Morris Jr Santa Monica 17:36.4 5:52
71 Ryan Ferrand Jr Quartz Hill 17:37.8 5:53
72 Jason Berry So Northwood 17:38.4 5:53
73 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 17:39.4 5:53 5/11 18/38 6/20 16:59 16:59 16:59
74 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:40.6 5:54
75 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 17:40.8 5:54
76 Tyler Minter So Millikan 17:42.8 5:54
77 Anthony Alvarez Jr Quartz Hill 17:43.6 5:55
78 Cruz Martinez Jr La Serna 17:43.6 5:55
79 Owen Ryan Jr Los Alamitos 17:44.7 5:55
80 Owen Fairbanks Jr West Ranch 17:45.8 5:55
81 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Beach 17:46.5 5:56
82 Ben Nusz Jr Dana Hills 17:47 5:56
83 Matthew Ung Sr Los Alamitos 17:47.7 5:56
84 Gonzalo GarciaCast Sr Aliso Niguel 17:49.4 5:56
85 Iman Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 17:49.4 5:56
86 Kent Tohyama Jr Santa Monica 17:49.6 5:57
87 Lorenzo Edwards Sr Warren 17:49.9 5:57
88 Lucas Bedoya Sr West Ranch 17:51.1 5:57
89 Cooper Robie Sr Aliso Niguel 17:51.3 5:57
90 Zachary Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:51.6 5:57
91 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 17:52 5:57
92 Jacob Lopez Jr Ayala 17:53 5:58
93 Pablo Diaz Jr Millikan 17:53.3 5:58
94 Peter Barrios Jr Santa Ana 17:53.4 5:58
95 Cole Rippon So Millikan 17:53.5 5:58
96 Shane Nunez Jr Los Alamitos 17:53.6 5:58
97 Harrison Rios Sr Upland 17:54.5 5:58
98 Logan Barragan Jr Los Alamitos 17:54.6 5:58
99 Jaime Molina Jr Santa Ana 17:55.8 5:59
100 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 17:55.9 5:59 6/11 21/38 7/18 16:57 16:57 16:57
101 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 17:56.4 5:59
102 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (HB) 17:56.6 5:59
103 David Velador Jr Warren 17:57.5 5:59
104 Sebastien Nin Jr Aliso Niguel 17:58.8 6:00
105 Ryan Chu Sr Ayala 17:59.1 6:00
106 Raymundo Ortega Sr Martin Luther King 18:02.5 6:01
107 Isaac Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:03.7 6:01
108 Andrew Hsu Jr Northwood 18:03.8 6:01
109 Justin Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 18:04.6 6:02
110 NIlo Antunez Sr Santa Ana 18:04.9 6:02
111 Mason Ambrose Jr Dana Hills 18:05.1 6:02
112 Jake Suh Jr Woodbridge 18:06 6:02
113 Sebastian Hunter Jr Dana Hills 18:07.8 6:03
114 Rody Bond Jr Edison (HB) 18:10.2 6:03
115 Jarred Fabia Sr Millikan 18:11.1 6:04
116 Nathan Gattuso Jr Aliso Niguel 18:11.8 6:04
117 Daniel Ma Sr Beckman 18:12.2 6:04
118 Ethan Walls Jr Aliso Niguel 18:12.7 6:04
119 Carlos Cruz-garcia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:15.4 6:05
120 Issac Mendoza Jr Warren 18:17.5 6:06
121 Nathan Rios Jr Ayala 18:19.3 6:06
122 Luke Anderton So Laguna Beach 18:20.8 6:07
123 Cristian Gabriel Jr La Serna 18:22.2 6:07
124 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 18:22.4 6:07
125 Caleb Lee Jr Woodbridge 18:24 6:08
126 Keaton Vanzandt Sr Quartz Hill 18:24.7 6:08
127 Jarod Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:25.9 6:09
128 John Jacho Sr Warren 18:26.3 6:09
129 Jorge Campos Jr Warren 18:26.9 6:09
130 Kenny Sunada Sr Ayala 18:28.2 6:09
131 Dyllan Zhou Sr Santa Monica 18:30 6:10
132 True Patterson Jr Laguna Beach 18:30.7 6:10
133 Cristian Contreras Jr Ayala 18:31.7 6:11
134 Victor De Luna Jr Santa Ana 18:31.7 6:11
135 Ryan Gutierrez Sr Warren 18:32.1 6:11
136 William Coffey Jr Laguna Beach 18:32.7 6:11
137 Hector Ruiz Sr Tesoro 18:33.4 6:11 7/11 23/38 10/17 19:09
(0:36)
19:09
(0:36)
19:09
(0:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Jose Placentia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:36.6 6:12
139 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel 18:37.9 6:13
140 Nathan Billings Jr Aliso Niguel 18:38.3 6:13
141 Luke Kersten Sr Beckman 18:39.3 6:13
142 Kenneth Chu So Laguna Beach 18:39.5 6:13
143 David Spitz Sr Laguna Beach 18:40 6:13
144 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 18:40.2 6:13
145 Mateo Elizarraras Jr Los Alamitos 18:40.3 6:13
146 Austin Enenbach Jr Vista Murrieta 18:41.2 6:14
147 Nicholas Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 18:41.9 6:14
148 Luke Freese Sr Martin Luther King 18:43.8 6:15
149 Kenneth Christmas Jr Santa Monica 18:44.2 6:15
150 Orlando Rangel Sr Millikan 18:44.2 6:15
151 Ruben Mendoza Sr Warren 18:44.9 6:15
152 Duncan Chisholm Sr Vista Murrieta 18:46.5 6:16
153 Zavonte Hill Sr Vista Murrieta 18:47.9 6:16
154 Leo Gilman Jr Santa Monica 18:48.1 6:16
155 Colin Gardner Jr Northwood 18:48.6 6:16
156 Jacob Kuiper Jr Laguna Beach 18:48.8 6:16
157 Griffin Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 18:50.6 6:17
158 Thomas Neumann Jr Santa Monica 18:51 6:17
159 Pranesh Kumar Jr Quartz Hill 18:51.3 6:17
160 Jonathan Ahdoot Sr Santa Monica 18:53.1 6:18
161 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (HB) 18:56.7 6:19
162 Trent Smith Jr Los Alamitos 18:57.3 6:19
163 Marcus Yepiz Jr La Serna 18:57.8 6:19
164 Kanishk Purohit Jr Woodbridge 18:58 6:19
165 Pierce Morrison Jr Upland 19:00.6 6:20
166 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel 19:01.6 6:21
167 Angel Rawdon-Morales Sr Martin Luther King 19:04.6 6:22
168 Ryan Nam Sr Los Alamitos 19:05.6 6:22
169 Aaron Reyes Jr Millikan 19:07.2 6:22
170 Tyler Brink Jr West Ranch 19:08.4 6:23
171 William Hardcastle Jr Woodbridge 19:10.2 6:23
172 Nicholas Alexander So Laguna Beach 19:17 6:26
173 Ryan Carranza Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:17.5 6:26
174 Jayden Moreno Jr Warren 19:18.1 6:26
175 Matthew Sasaki Sr Santa Monica 19:20.7 6:27
176 Noah Simon Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:20.8 6:27
177 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 19:21.8 6:27
178 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel 19:22 6:27
179 Abraham Morales Sr Quartz Hill 19:23.6 6:28
180 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 19:25.7 6:29 8/11 30/38 14/16 18:54 18:54 18:54
181 Troy Putman Jr Tesoro 19:26.1 6:29 9/11 31/38 11/15 18:53 18:53 18:53
182 Devin Miller Jr Vista Murrieta 19:26.5 6:29
183 Diego Mendez Jr Millikan 19:27.9 6:29
184 Gabriel Rincon Jr Santa Ana 19:29.5 6:30
185 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 19:29.6 6:30 10/11 33/38 7/14 18:52 18:52 18:52
186 Colin Myrick Sr Beckman 19:29.7 6:30
187 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 19:30 6:30
188 Romwel Uvas Sr Quartz Hill 19:31.2 6:30
189 Ethan Richard Jr West Ranch 19:34.7 6:32
190 Trevor Carter Jr Arcadia 19:36.5 6:32
191 Daniel Stephens Fr Quartz Hill 19:37.3 6:32
192 Roshan Rajesh Sr Ayala 19:43.1 6:34
193 Logan Airada Sr Warren 19:46 6:35
194 Arturo Avalos Sr Martin Luther King 19:50.3 6:37
195 Daniel Ricano Jr Warren 19:54.3 6:38
196 Andrik Schomar Sr Warren 19:56.8 6:39
197 David Pulido Fr Quartz Hill 19:57.2 6:39
198 Cole Aguilar Jr West Ranch 20:05.3 6:42
199 Kevin Chang Sr Aliso Niguel 20:09.2 6:43
200 Peyton Chen Sr Arcadia 20:16.4 6:45
201 Jacob Trader Jr Ayala 20:17.2 6:46
202 Ethan Arpawong Jr Aliso Niguel 20:18.2 6:46
203 Braden Evenson Jr Woodbridge 20:18.3 6:46
204 Grant Gillinger Jr Edison (HB) 20:19.7 6:47
205 David Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 20:22.2 6:47
206 Theo Coffey So Laguna Beach 20:23.9 6:48
207 Tripton Babcock Fr Laguna Beach 20:26.2 6:49
208 Gavin Carlson Fr Quartz Hill 20:29.5 6:50
209 Jorge Torres Sr Warren 20:32.2 6:51
210 Drew Sorenson Sr Edison (HB) 20:37.5 6:53
211 Cody Burton So Laguna Beach 20:38.1 6:53
212 Dylan Lewis So Quartz Hill 20:40 6:53
213 Ethan Groves Jr Los Alamitos 20:43.4 6:54
214 Abraham Nava Sr Upland 20:43.6 6:55
215 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 20:49.3 6:56 11/11 37/38 6/10 22:25
(1:36)
22:25
(1:36)
22:25
(1:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
216 Logan Comeau Jr E. Roosevelt 20:55.2 6:58
217 Cayden Kelly Jr Huntington Beach 20:56.7 6:59
218 Ruosuke Mizui Sr Woodbridge 20:57.3 6:59
219 Aaron Garcia Jr Warren 21:00.4 7:00
220 Pedram Bazargani Sr Aliso Niguel 21:00.5 7:00
221 Benjamin Watson So West Ranch 21:00.5 7:00
222 Euan Latimer Fr Laguna Beach 21:07.2 7:02
223 Jake Bilbrey Jr Westlake 21:09 7:03
224 Adrian Vasquez Sr Warren 21:09 7:03
225 John Soss Jr Woodbridge 21:09.4 7:03
226 Elvis Galvan Jr West Ranch 21:12.3 7:04
227 Fredric Aragon Sr Vista Murrieta 21:13.5 7:05
228 Andrew Major Sr Aliso Niguel 21:16.4 7:05
229 Noah DeHay Sr Quartz Hill 21:17.6 7:06
230 Cheng Zhao Jr Woodbridge 21:19.3 7:06
231 Yu-lun Wang Jr Woodbridge 21:35.3 7:12
232 Adam Lee Sr Arcadia 21:38.1 7:13
233 Isaiah Villatorro Jr Warren 21:43.3 7:14
234 Timmy Shellenbergar Jr Los Alamitos 21:43.4 7:14
235 Carter Watson Sr Aliso Niguel 21:48.5 7:16
236 Carter Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 21:52.4 7:17
237 Brandon Yee Fr Laguna Beach 21:55.1 7:18
238 Mathias Crawshaw So Laguna Beach 22:02 7:21
239 Schuyler Cozzens Sr Laguna Beach 22:02.4 7:21
240 Sebastian Sandoval Sr Warren 22:02.4 7:21
241 Sean Larid Fr Laguna Beach 22:02.6 7:21
242 Benjamin Garden Jr West Ranch 22:10 7:23
243 Kyoichi Yoshida Sr Woodbridge 22:12.5 7:24
244 Caleb Chapman Jr Los Alamitos 22:13.8 7:25
245 Mark Bonilla Jr Arcadia 22:24.1 7:28
246 Nicolas Gonzalez So Millikan 22:25.1 7:28
247 Bryce Palmares Jr Los Alamitos 23:06.2 7:42
248 Ethan Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 23:36.7 7:52
249 Nathan Akiyoshi Sr Beckman 23:46.5 7:56
250 Matthew Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 23:54.1 7:58
251 Samanifard Omid Sr Laguna Beach 23:57.7 7:59
252 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 24:14.4 8:05
253 Angel Echeverria Sr Warren 24:45.6 8:15
254 Tyler Kieffer Sr Quartz Hill 28:23.3 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
84:29
16:54
5:38
95 John Fodor
Jr
16:16
5:25
1
Gunner Zoch
Jr
16:54
5:38
15
Wyatt Gouger
Jr
17:01
5:40
20
Edward Hernandez
Jr
17:07
5:42
26
Spencer Kline
Jr
17:10
5:43
33
Finn Landgraf
Sr
17:26
5:49
52
Cristoff Valdez
Jr
17:29
5:50
57
2 Vista Murrieta
2-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
85:00
17:00
5:40
123 Jose Rojas
Jr
16:25
5:28
2
Jose Garcia
Sr
17:00
5:40
19
Andres Madrigal
Jr
17:08
5:43
28
Toyo Kodama
Sr
17:09
5:43
29
Corey Niklaus
Sr
17:18
5:46
45
Elijah Nevares
Jr
17:22
5:47
49
Austin Enenbach
Jr
18:41
6:14
113
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
5-4-1-2-3
Gap: 1:11
85:30
17:06
5:42
146 Riki Moscoso
So
16:41
5:34
5
Guillermo Aguirre
Jr
16:52
5:37
13
Jackson Errecart
Sr
16:53
5:38
14
Ethan Vang
Jr
17:12
5:44
35
Zachary Lopez
So
17:52
5:57
79
Isaac Ruiz
So
18:04
6:01
90
Carlos Cruz-garcia
Jr
18:15
6:05
96
4 Los Alamitos
12-8-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
85:40
17:08
5:43
154 Luke Stumpfl
Jr
16:55
5:38
17
Mitch Pelonis
Jr
17:02
5:41
21
Rahul Chavan
Sr
17:04
5:41
24
Abraham Wallander
Jr
17:17
5:46
44
Mitchell Hein
Jr
17:21
5:47
48
Cole Hardwick
Sr
17:26
5:49
53
Daniel Park
Jr
17:30
5:50
59
5 Beckman
6-9-10-8-5
Gap: 0:37
85:50
17:10
5:43
177 Wais Sarajzada
Jr
16:42
5:34
6
Zachary Wayt
Sr
17:16
5:45
40
Justin An
Jr
17:16
5:45
41
Danny Roman
Jr
17:17
5:46
43
Michael Shugarman
Jr
17:19
5:46
47
Shane Lewis
Sr
17:25
5:48
51
Joshua Kahr
Sr
17:32
5:51
60
6 Quartz Hill
13-10-9-5-6
Gap: 0:34
86:08
17:14
5:45
180 Ethan Ortega
Sr
17:04
5:41
23
Gabriel Madison
So
17:06
5:42
25
Eric Amaya
Fr
17:10
5:43
31
Brandon Ta
Jr
17:12
5:44
34
Ryan Ferrand
Jr
17:38
5:53
67
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
17:44
5:55
71
Keaton Vanzandt
Sr
18:25
6:08
103
7 Warren
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 0:58
86:19
17:16
5:45
197 Joshua Hanson
Jr
16:52
5:37
12
Andrew Hurtado
Jr
16:57
5:39
18
David Carias
Sr
17:13
5:44
37
Michael Estrada
Jr
17:27
5:49
54
Lorenzo Edwards
Sr
17:50
5:57
76
David Velador
Jr
17:58
5:59
87
Issac Mendoza
Jr
18:18
6:06
97
8 Aliso Niguel
3-6-5-7-8
Gap: 1:20
86:10
17:14
5:45
199 Gavin Cowdrey
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Zeth Sandoval
Sr
17:03
5:41
22
Brady Mccormick
Sr
17:15
5:45
38
Joshua Denk
Sr
17:33
5:51
62
Gonzalo GarciaCast
Sr
17:49
5:56
74
Cooper Robie
Sr
17:51
5:57
78
Sebastien Nin
Jr
17:59
6:00
88
9 Woodbridge
4-1-7-9-9
Gap: 1:27
86:41
17:20
5:47
228 Carter Allan
Jr
16:39
5:33
4
Carter Castanha
Jr
16:51
5:37
10
Joel Whitson
Sr
17:29
5:50
58
Patrick Mcewen
Jr
17:35
5:52
63
Jake Suh
Jr
18:06
6:02
93
Caleb Lee
Jr
18:24
6:08
102
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
18:42
6:14
114
10 Tesoro
16-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:29
86:53
17:23
5:48
244 Steven Shadell
Sr
17:10
5:43
32
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
17:17
5:46
42
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:19
5:46
46
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Jr
17:27
5:49
55
Jack Rowe
Jr
17:39
5:53
69
Tyler Rieger
Jr
17:56
5:59
85
Hector Ruiz
Sr
18:33
6:11
110
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 La Serna
8-3-8-10-11
Gap: 1:36
87:10
17:26
5:49
245 Esteban Barrera
Sr
16:46
5:35
8
Albert Gonzalez
Jr
16:49
5:36
9
George Hernandez
Jr
17:29
5:50
56
Cruz Martinez
Jr
17:44
5:55
72
Cristian Gabriel
Jr
18:22
6:07
100
Marcus Yepiz
Jr
18:58
6:19
122




12 Santa Ana
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:04
87:32
17:30
5:50
280 Hector Sanchez
Jr
16:52
5:37
11
Oscar Mateo
Sr
17:16
5:45
39
Christian Resendiz
Sr
17:35
5:52
64
Peter Barrios
Jr
17:53
5:58
82
Jaime Molina
Jr
17:56
5:59
84
NIlo Antunez
Sr
18:05
6:02
92
Victor De Luna
Jr
18:32
6:11
108
13 Ayala
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
87:46
17:33
5:51
302 Gabriel Cao
Jr
16:46
5:35
7
Andrew Vela
Jr
17:33
5:51
61
Franklin Peck
Jr
17:36
5:52
65
Jacob Lopez
Jr
17:53
5:58
80
Ryan Chu
Sr
17:59
6:00
89
Nathan Rios
Jr
18:19
6:06
98
Kenny Sunada
Sr
18:28
6:09
105
14 Northwood
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
89:05
17:49
5:56
357 Drake Pierce
So
17:10
5:43
30
Aaron Li
Jr
17:25
5:48
50
Jason Berry
So
17:38
5:53
68
Andrew Hsu
Jr
18:04
6:01
91
Colin Gardner
Jr
18:49
6:16
118








15 Millikan
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:59
88:53
17:47
5:56
365 Salavatore Sapenzia
Jr
17:12
5:44
36
Tyler Minter
So
17:43
5:54
70
Pablo Diaz
Jr
17:53
5:58
81
Cole Rippon
So
17:54
5:58
83
Jarred Fabia
Sr
18:11
6:04
95
Orlando Rangel
Sr
18:44
6:15
116
Aaron Reyes
Jr
19:07
6:22
123
16 Santa Monica
11-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:49
89:35
17:55
5:58
378 Jeronimo Javier
Sr
16:55
5:38
16
Everett Morris
Jr
17:36
5:52
66
Kent Tohyama
Jr
17:50
5:57
75
Dyllan Zhou
Sr
18:30
6:10
106
Kenneth Christmas
Jr
18:44
6:15
115
Leo Gilman
Jr
18:48
6:16
117
Thomas Neumann
Jr
18:51
6:17
120
17 Arcadia
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:09
93:49
18:46
6:15
488 Aryan Fnu
Sr
17:08
5:43
27
Brian Soong
Sr
18:22
6:07
101
Jarod Cardenas
Jr
18:26
6:09
104
Trevor Carter
Jr
19:37
6:32
127
Peyton Chen
Sr
20:16
6:45
129
Adam Lee
Sr
21:38
7:13
134
Mark Bonilla
Jr
22:24
7:28
135
18 West Ranch
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:20
94:25
18:53
6:18
528 Owen Fairbanks
Jr
17:46
5:55
73
Lucas Bedoya
Sr
17:51
5:57
77
Tyler Brink
Jr
19:08
6:23
124
Ethan Richard
Jr
19:35
6:32
126
Cole Aguilar
Jr
20:05
6:42
128
Benjamin Watson
So
21:01
7:00
132
Elvis Galvan
Jr
21:12
7:04
133
19 Laguna Beach
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:19
92:44
18:33
6:11
538 Luke Anderton
So
18:21
6:07
99
True Patterson
Jr
18:31
6:10
107
William Coffey
Jr
18:33
6:11
109
Kenneth Chu
So
18:40
6:13
111
David Spitz
Sr
18:40
6:13
112
Jacob Kuiper
Jr
18:49
6:16
119
Nicholas Alexander
So
19:17
6:26
125
20 Edison (HB)
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:41
96:01
19:12
6:24
562 Skylar Thompson
Sr
17:57
5:59
86
Rody Bond
Jr
18:10
6:03
94
Zane Formosa
Jr
18:57
6:19
121
Grant Gillinger
Jr
20:20
6:47
130
Drew Sorenson
Sr
20:38
6:53
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
88:11
17:38
5:53
40 Finn Landgraf
Sr
17:26
5:49
3
Cristoff Valdez
Jr
17:29
5:50
5
John O'melveny
Sr
17:41
5:54
8
Ben Nusz
Jr
17:47
5:56
11
Iman Keyvan
Jr
17:49
5:56
13
Gavin Ward
Sr
17:56
5:59
18
Justin Wilfert
Jr
18:05
6:02
22
2 Los Alamitos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
88:23
17:41
5:54
47 Cole Hardwick
Sr
17:26
5:49
4
Daniel Park
Jr
17:30
5:50
6
Owen Ryan
Jr
17:45
5:55
10
Matthew Ung
Sr
17:48
5:56
12
Shane Nunez
Jr
17:54
5:58
15
Logan Barragan
Jr
17:55
5:58
16
Mateo Elizarraras
Jr
18:40
6:13
44
3 Aliso Niguel
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
90:53
18:11
6:04
124 Cooper Robie
Sr
17:51
5:57
14
Sebastien Nin
Jr
17:59
6:00
20
Nathan Gattuso
Jr
18:12
6:04
24
Ethan Walls
Jr
18:13
6:04
26
Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:38
6:13
40
Nathan Billings
Jr
18:38
6:13
41
Griffin Hughes
Jr
18:51
6:17
52
4 Beckman
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:05
91:18
18:16
6:05
145 Shane Lewis
Sr
17:25
5:48
2
Joshua Kahr
Sr
17:32
5:51
7
Daniel Ma
Sr
18:12
6:04
25
Luke Kersten
Sr
18:39
6:13
42
Colin Myrick
Sr
19:30
6:30
69
Nathan Akiyoshi
Sr
23:47
7:56
86




5 Warren
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
91:40
18:20
6:07
149 David Velador
Jr
17:58
5:59
19
Issac Mendoza
Jr
18:18
6:06
28
John Jacho
Sr
18:26
6:09
32
Jorge Campos
Jr
18:27
6:09
33
Ryan Gutierrez
Sr
18:32
6:11
37
Ruben Mendoza
Sr
18:45
6:15
48
Jayden Moreno
Jr
19:18
6:26
59
6 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
93:34
18:43
6:14
205 Isaac Ruiz
So
18:04
6:01
21
Carlos Cruz-garcia
Jr
18:15
6:05
27
Jose Placentia
Jr
18:37
6:12
39
Ryan Carranza
Fr
19:18
6:26
58
Noah Simon
Sr
19:21
6:27
60








7 Vista Murrieta
1-6-8-6-7
Gap: 2:04
93:04
18:37
6:12
210 Elijah Nevares
Jr
17:22
5:47
1
Austin Enenbach
Jr
18:41
6:14
45
Duncan Chisholm
Sr
18:47
6:16
49
Zavonte Hill
Sr
18:48
6:16
50
Devin Miller
Jr
19:27
6:29
65
Fredric Aragon
Sr
21:14
7:05
83




8 Quartz Hill
5-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:48
93:54
18:47
6:16
225 Anthony Alvarez
Jr
17:44
5:55
9
Keaton Vanzandt
Sr
18:25
6:08
31
Pranesh Kumar
Jr
18:51
6:17
53
Abraham Morales
Sr
19:24
6:28
62
Romwel Uvas
Sr
19:31
6:30
70
Daniel Stephens
Fr
19:37
6:32
71
David Pulido
Fr
19:57
6:39
73
9 Ayala
11-11-9-10-9
Gap: 1:58
95:20
19:04
6:21
244 Nathan Rios
Jr
18:19
6:06
29
Kenny Sunada
Sr
18:28
6:09
34
Cristian Contreras
Jr
18:32
6:11
35
Roshan Rajesh
Sr
19:43
6:34
72
Jacob Trader
Jr
20:17
6:46
74








10 Tesoro
7-9-11-11-10
Gap: 1:34
94:51
18:58
6:19
250 Tyler Rieger
Jr
17:56
5:59
17
Hector Ruiz
Sr
18:33
6:11
38
Mason Guidotti
Jr
19:26
6:29
63
Troy Putman
Jr
19:26
6:29
64
Brandon Lopez
Jr
19:30
6:30
68
Benjamin Veksler
Jr
20:49
6:56
79




11 Santa Ana
10-10-10-9-11
Gap: 6:10
99:01
19:48
6:36
256 NIlo Antunez
Sr
18:05
6:02
23
Victor De Luna
Jr
18:32
6:11
36
Oziel Flores
Jr
18:40
6:13
43
Gabriel Rincon
Jr
19:30
6:30
67
Luis Aguilar
Jr
24:14
8:05
87








12 Woodbridge
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
95:32
19:06
6:22
261 Caleb Lee
Jr
18:24
6:08
30
Nicholas Oshefsky
Jr
18:42
6:14
46
Kanishk Purohit
Jr
18:58
6:19
54
William Hardcastle
Jr
19:10
6:23
56
Braden Evenson
Jr
20:18
6:46
75
Ruosuke Mizui
Sr
20:57
6:59
80
John Soss
Jr
21:09
7:03
82
13 Millikan
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:41
99:06
19:49
6:36
314 Orlando Rangel
Sr
18:44
6:15
47
Aaron Reyes
Jr
19:07
6:22
55
Sean Whipp
Jr
19:22
6:27
61
Diego Mendez
Jr
19:28
6:29
66
Nicolas Gonzalez
So
22:25
7:28
85








14 Laguna Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:49
99:34
19:55
6:38
339 Jacob Kuiper
Jr
18:49
6:16
51
Nicholas Alexander
So
19:17
6:26
57
Theo Coffey
So
20:24
6:48
76
Tripton Babcock
Fr
20:26
6:49
77
Cody Burton
So
20:38
6:53
78
Euan Latimer
Fr
21:07
7:02
81
Carter Ghere
Fr
21:52
7:17
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 JImmy Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 16:29.3 5:30
2 Lance Copp Fr Beckman 16:36.3 5:32
3 John Wangari Fr Martin Luther King 16:49.6 5:37
4 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 17:05.3 5:42
5 Jude Enriquez Fr E. Roosevelt 17:07.5 5:43
6 Jack Slavin Fr Martin Luther King 17:12.5 5:44
7 Victor Anguiano Fr Warren 17:14.3 5:45
8 William Lynn Fr Arcadia 17:15.5 5:45
9 Luka Nigro Fr Vista Murrieta 17:16.4 5:45
10 Carter Cox Fr Westlake 17:16.9 5:46
11 Nathan Tsai Fr Ayala 17:19.3 5:46
12 Jacob Fujimoto Fr Millikan 17:19.4 5:46
13 Sean Kelman Fr Los Alamitos 17:19.7 5:47
14 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 17:22.5 5:48 1/9 13/38 13/22
15 Aaron Saucedo Fr La Serna 17:23.7 5:48
16 Dean Cornett Fr Dana Hills 17:24 5:48
17 Scotty Biddle Fr Martin Luther King 17:24.4 5:48
18 Diogo Ribeiro Dos Fr Aliso Niguel 17:25.5 5:49
19 Tanner Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:34.6 5:52
20 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 17:37.9 5:53
21 Emilio Cummings Fr Aliso Niguel 17:39.4 5:53
22 Liam Lott Fr Dana Hills 17:40.4 5:53
23 Martin Ervin So Santa Monica 17:40.5 5:54
24 Marcus Nortey Fr Westlake 17:41 5:54
25 Adam Romero Fr Vista Murrieta 17:41.4 5:54
26 Lukas Saenz Fr Millikan 17:42.1 5:54
27 Weber Lin Fr Arcadia 17:42.4 5:54
28 Elliot Dong Fr Beckman 17:43.3 5:54
29 Robert Alvillar Fr Dana Hills 17:43.6 5:55
30 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel 17:43.9 5:55
31 Adrian Ramos Fr La Serna 17:49.9 5:57
32 Ben Pierce Fr Martin Luther King 17:50.9 5:57
33 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 17:51.2 5:57 2/9 20/38 10/22
34 Hudson Lee Fr Woodbridge 17:53.1 5:58
35 Tristan Ferdinand Fr Westlake 17:56 5:59
36 Joshua Aguayo Fr Ayala 17:56.3 5:59
37 Hunter Bott Fr Woodbridge 17:57.9 5:59
38 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 17:58.6 6:00
39 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 17:59.2 6:00
40 Matthew Richardson Fr Vista Murrieta 17:59.6 6:00
41 Noah Leyba Fr Upland 18:00.3 6:00
42 Joseph Chavarria Fr Upland 18:00.4 6:00
43 Jose Linares Fr E. Roosevelt 18:00.9 6:00
44 Ethan Annotti-Izumi Fr Ayala 18:05.8 6:02
45 Jonah Gruber Fr La Serna 18:06.7 6:02
46 Kenta Koh Fr Arcadia 18:08.1 6:03
47 Tyler Villanueva Fr Warren 18:08.5 6:03
48 Trevor Deane Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:09.6 6:03
49 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 18:20.1 6:07
50 Derrick Grassmann Fr Dana Hills 18:23.1 6:08
51 Zachary Nakada Fr Los Alamitos 18:23.7 6:08
52 Jake Haskins Fr Dana Hills 18:24.8 6:08
53 Benjamin Heick Fr Martin Luther King 18:24.8 6:08
54 Harry Wong Fr Arcadia 18:25 6:08
55 Anthony Hurtado Fr Westlake 18:26.5 6:09
56 Louis Jimenez Fr E. Roosevelt 18:26.6 6:09
57 Jake West Fr Huntington Beach 18:26.9 6:09
58 Oscar Gara Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:27.4 6:09
59 Zhi Gonzalez Fr La Serna 18:28.4 6:09
60 Christopher Sydnor Fr Ayala 18:29.2 6:10
61 Lucas Thai Fr Edison (HB) 18:30.3 6:10
62 Owen Ivory Fr Dana Hills 18:30.4 6:10
63 Cole Walker Fr Vista Murrieta 18:31.5 6:11
64 maxamillion dailey Fr Tesoro 18:31.6 6:11 3/9 22/38 11/22
65 Tyler Ward Fr Los Alamitos 18:31.9 6:11
66 Jacob Bates Fr West Ranch 18:32.4 6:11
67 Adolfo Lopez Fr Warren 18:32.6 6:11
68 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 18:35 6:12 4/9 24/38 8/21
69 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 18:37.3 6:12 5/9 25/38 3/18
70 Nikolas Lee Fr Woodbridge 18:38.7 6:13
71 Joshua Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 18:44.1 6:15
72 Brayan Alvarado Fr Santa Ana 18:44.1 6:15
73 Dominic Rietta Fr West Ranch 18:45 6:15
74 Kenji Swun Fr Los Alamitos 18:45.2 6:15
75 Alex Carvalho Fr Edison (HB) 18:47.6 6:16
76 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 18:47.7 6:16 6/9 27/38 2/15
77 Diego Grages Fr Upland 18:49.6 6:17
78 Andrew Hooee Fr Vista Murrieta 18:50.5 6:17
79 Matthew Gwynn Fr Martin Luther King 18:52 6:17
80 Ranon Sanchez Fr La Serna 18:53.3 6:18
81 Michael Rittmaster Fr Westlake 18:56.5 6:19
82 Jack Farah Fr Dana Hills 18:57.8 6:19
83 Kaine Zeoli Fr Santa Monica 18:58.1 6:19
84 Rio Matsuoka Fr Woodbridge 18:58.1 6:19
85 Jayden Churchill Fr E. Roosevelt 18:59.4 6:20
86 Toby Luu Fr Arcadia 18:59.9 6:20
87 Tyler Sadon Fr Beckman 19:00.2 6:20
88 Marcus Morada Fr Vista Murrieta 19:01.3 6:20
89 Jackson Ellis Fr Woodbridge 19:01.3 6:20
90 Lincoln Jarvis Fr Santa Monica 19:01.6 6:21
91 Victor Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 19:01.7 6:21
92 Richard Hoffmann Fr Westlake 19:01.8 6:21
93 Diego Reyes Fr Santa Monica 19:04.8 6:22
94 Andrew Ebiner Fr La Serna 19:05.6 6:22
95 Ethan Huang Fr Woodbridge 19:06 6:22
96 Issac Villa Fr Vista Murrieta 19:06 6:22
97 Cameron Ricciardi Fr Aliso Niguel 19:06.4 6:22
98 Blake Simon Fr Woodbridge 19:06.6 6:22
99 Chase Thurman Fr Dana Hills 19:07 6:22
100 Nicholas Gamm Fr Ayala 19:07.7 6:23
101 Ryan Albright Fr Woodbridge 19:08.1 6:23
102 Jacob Lasao Fr Los Alamitos 19:10.5 6:24
103 Bleu Packer Fr Aliso Niguel 19:11.7 6:24
104 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 19:13.6 6:25 7/9 29/38 5/14
105 Jack Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 19:15.4 6:25
106 Omar Ibarra Fr Millikan 19:15.9 6:25
107 Saipranav Telideva Fr Arcadia 19:16.7 6:26
108 Roman Walker Fr Westlake 19:19 6:26
109 Justin Song Fr Los Alamitos 19:20.1 6:27
110 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:20.3 6:27
111 Benjamin Hendricks Fr West Ranch 19:21 6:27
112 Colin McCormick Fr Santa Monica 19:22.3 6:27
113 Sean Macdonald Fr Los Alamitos 19:24.4 6:28
114 Louie Herrera Fr Warren 19:25.5 6:29
115 Stephen Martinez Fr Ayala 19:26.2 6:29
116 Edward Phu Fr Arcadia 19:28.4 6:29
117 Elijah Young Fr Aliso Niguel 19:28.5 6:30
118 Garrett Headley Fr Huntington Beach 19:33.3 6:31
119 Elijah Kapur Fr Beckman 19:34.7 6:32
120 Ezekiel Sanchez Fr Millikan 19:34.9 6:32
121 Daniel Mastick Fr Los Alamitos 19:36.5 6:32
122 Joseph Mayberry Fr Martin Luther King 19:37.8 6:33
123 Drew Quamma Fr Millikan 19:38.2 6:33
124 Matthew Garcia Fr Woodbridge 19:38.7 6:33
125 Mason Temple Fr Arcadia 19:40.2 6:33
126 Angel Romero Fr Warren 19:41.6 6:34
127 Aidan Elder Fr Ayala 19:43 6:34
128 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel 19:43.3 6:34
129 Zachary Headley Fr Huntington Beach 19:43.8 6:35
130 Gilbert Northington Fr Martin Luther King 19:47.6 6:36
131 Ryan DeHaas Fr Woodbridge 19:47.8 6:36
132 Jorge Honorio Fr Millikan 19:47.8 6:36
133 Ryan Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 19:49.4 6:36
134 Max Kubis Fr Los Alamitos 19:50.2 6:37
135 Ryan Jacobson Fr Westlake 19:53.5 6:38
136 Ben Weber Fr Edison (HB) 19:59.6 6:40
137 Alex Gruek Fr Huntington Beach 20:01.3 6:40
138 Luke LeBlanc Fr Woodbridge 20:01.3 6:40
139 Jongmin Hwang Fr Beckman 20:03.9 6:41
140 Dean Mac Fr Los Alamitos 20:05.6 6:42
141 Michael Levin Fr Santa Monica 20:08.3 6:43
142 Christian Curo Fr Woodbridge 20:10.5 6:44
143 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 20:10.7 6:44 8/9 35/38 8/13
144 Luke Jones Fr Westlake 20:13.6 6:45
145 Shepard Watkinson Fr Westlake 20:14.4 6:45
146 Marcelo Angel-Baloco Fr Los Alamitos 20:14.7 6:45
147 Rahul Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 20:25 6:48
148 Ayden Moreno Fr Warren 20:25.1 6:48
149 Maison Chang Fr Arcadia 20:32.4 6:51
150 William van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 20:36.4 6:52
151 Dylan Neumeyer Fr Santa Monica 20:39.9 6:53
152 Michael Freda Fr Westlake 20:45.3 6:55
153 Carlos Figueroa Fr Arcadia 20:48.1 6:56
154 Jack Hardwick Fr Los Alamitos 20:48.3 6:56
155 Dylan Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51.8 6:57
156 Tyler Roseanu Fr Huntington Beach 20:51.8 6:57
157 Aaron Montero Fr Dana Hills 20:52.3 6:57
158 Jared Vincenteno Fr Upland 20:59.5 7:00
159 Anders Jew Fr Los Alamitos 21:00.8 7:00
160 Kuschal Shukla Fr Los Alamitos 21:01 7:00
161 Jeffrey Mirtich Fr Martin Luther King 21:01.8 7:01
162 Aaron Catanyag Fr Arcadia 21:02.8 7:01
163 Sebastian Sosa Fr Martin Luther King 21:07.7 7:03
164 Josh Arias Fr Ayala 21:08.8 7:03
165 Cyrus S Fr Tesoro 21:09.8 7:03 9/9 38/38 8/12
166 Francois Segama Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 21:10.7 7:04
167 Carlos Olivares Fr Santa Ana 21:19.6 7:07
168 Francisco Bachofner Fr Ayala 21:21 7:07
169 Mikael Choi Fr Los Alamitos 21:21.9 7:07
170 Mathew Jensen Fr Los Alamitos 21:22.9 7:08
171 Christopher Verduzco Fr La Serna 21:36.3 7:12
172 Calvin Morgenstern Fr La Serna 21:37.1 7:12
173 Gabriel Escalera Fr La Serna 21:42.3 7:14
174 Tyson Scott Fr Los Alamitos 21:53.9 7:18
175 Elgin Vuong Fr Arcadia 21:55.7 7:19
176 Kiran Desai Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 21:58.1 7:19
177 Jesse Lok Fr Arcadia 22:03.5 7:21
178 Nicolas Chan Fr Huntington Beach 22:09.7 7:23
179 Joshua Claar Fr Aliso Niguel 22:20.2 7:27
180 Benjamin Flores Fr Warren 22:26.8 7:29
181 Kaedyn Graham Fr West Ranch 22:30.1 7:30
182 Axel Crabill Fr Huntington Beach 22:32.3 7:31
183 Clayton Whitney Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:33.1 7:31
184 Robenus Waktole Fr Santa Monica 22:37.4 7:32
185 Cooper Headley Fr Huntington Beach 23:07 7:42
186 Anthony Rios Fr Warren 23:14.6 7:45
187 Brandon Valenti Fr Martin Luther King 23:22.7 7:48
188 Tyler Pak Fr Arcadia 23:32.9 7:51
189 Garrick Lu Fr Woodbridge 23:52.6 7:58
190 Shanel De Silva Fr Warren 24:16.4 8:05
191 Matthew Alvarez Fr Warren 24:17.2 8:06
192 Ramon Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 24:21.3 8:07
193 Ishaan Sehgal Fr E. Roosevelt 24:38.1 8:13
194 Tristan Carter Fr Los Alamitos 25:13.4 8:24
195 Tommy La Parne Fr Huntington Beach 26:05.5 8:42
196 Nathan Hong Fr Woodbridge 26:32.4 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:38
87:31
17:30
5:50
86 Jack Jones
Fr
17:05
5:42
3
Dean Cornett
Fr
17:24
5:48
15
Jack Tanner
Fr
17:38
5:53
19
Liam Lott
Fr
17:40
5:53
21
Robert Alvillar
Fr
17:44
5:55
28
Martin Ximello
Fr
17:59
6:00
37
Josh Chernekoff
Fr
17:59
6:00
38
2 Martin Luther King
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
87:42
17:32
5:51
101 John Wangari
Fr
16:50
5:37
2
Jack Slavin
Fr
17:13
5:44
5
Scotty Biddle
Fr
17:24
5:48
16
Ben Pierce
Fr
17:51
5:57
31
Benjamin Heick
Fr
18:25
6:08
47
Matthew Gwynn
Fr
18:52
6:17
66
Joseph Mayberry
Fr
19:38
6:33
100
3 Westlake
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
90:17
18:03
6:01
183 Carter Cox
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Marcus Nortey
Fr
17:41
5:54
23
Tristan Ferdinand
Fr
17:56
5:59
34
Anthony Hurtado
Fr
18:27
6:09
49
Michael Rittmaster
Fr
18:57
6:19
68
Richard Hoffmann
Fr
19:02
6:21
78
Roman Walker
Fr
19:19
6:26
91
4 Vista Murrieta
7-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:34
90:19
18:04
6:01
191 Luka Nigro
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Adam Romero
Fr
17:41
5:54
24
Matthew Richardson
Fr
18:00
6:00
39
Cole Walker
Fr
18:32
6:11
55
Andrew Hooee
Fr
18:51
6:17
65
Marcus Morada
Fr
19:01
6:20
74
Issac Villa
Fr
19:06
6:22
82
5 Arcadia
6-6-6-4-5
Gap: 1:44
90:31
18:06
6:02
196 William Lynn
Fr
17:16
5:45
7
Weber Lin
Fr
17:42
5:54
26
Kenta Koh
Fr
18:08
6:03
43
Harry Wong
Fr
18:25
6:08
48
Toby Luu
Fr
19:00
6:20
72
Saipranav Telideva
Fr
19:17
6:26
90
Edward Phu
Fr
19:28
6:29
96
6 La Serna
13-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
90:42
18:08
6:03
206 Aaron Saucedo
Fr
17:24
5:48
14
Adrian Ramos
Fr
17:50
5:57
30
Jonah Gruber
Fr
18:07
6:02
42
Zhi Gonzalez
Fr
18:28
6:09
53
Ranon Sanchez
Fr
18:53
6:18
67
Andrew Ebiner
Fr
19:06
6:22
80
Christopher Verduzco
Fr
21:36
7:12
114
7 Woodbridge
15-14-9-8-7
Gap: 1:24
91:02
18:12
6:04
218 Tanner Castanha
Fr
17:35
5:52
18
Hudson Lee
Fr
17:53
5:58
33
Hunter Bott
Fr
17:58
5:59
36
Nikolas Lee
Fr
18:39
6:13
61
Rio Matsuoka
Fr
18:58
6:19
70
Jackson Ellis
Fr
19:01
6:20
75
Ethan Huang
Fr
19:06
6:22
81
8 Tesoro
12-11-11-10-8
Gap: 1:15
90:58
18:12
6:04
220 Cameron Pastorkovich
Fr
17:23
5:48
13
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
17:51
5:57
32
maxamillion dailey
Fr
18:32
6:11
56
Andrew Thompson
Fr
18:35
6:12
59
Broghan Periquet
Fr
18:37
6:12
60
Nathan Wei
Fr
18:48
6:16
64
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
19:14
6:25
87
9 Ayala
9-11-7-7-9
Gap: 1:48
90:58
18:12
6:04
224 Nathan Tsai
Fr
17:19
5:46
10
Joshua Aguayo
Fr
17:56
5:59
35
Ethan Annotti-Izumi
Fr
18:06
6:02
41
Christopher Sydnor
Fr
18:29
6:10
54
Nicholas Gamm
Fr
19:08
6:23
84
Stephen Martinez
Fr
19:26
6:29
95
Aidan Elder
Fr
19:43
6:34
103
10 Aliso Niguel
14-8-3-9-10
Gap: 1:46
91:07
18:13
6:04
235 Diogo Ribeiro Dos
Fr
17:26
5:49
17
Emilio Cummings
Fr
17:39
5:53
20
Dylan Anuskiewicz
Fr
17:44
5:55
29
Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
19:06
6:22
83
Bleu Packer
Fr
19:12
6:24
86
Jack Cerniglia
Fr
19:15
6:25
88
Owen Shen
Fr
19:20
6:27
92
11 Los Alamitos
11-15-14-12-11
Gap: 1:26
91:45
18:21
6:07
240 Sean Kelman
Fr
17:20
5:47
12
Zachary Nakada
Fr
18:24
6:08
46
Tyler Ward
Fr
18:32
6:11
57
Joshua Gonzalez
Fr
18:44
6:15
62
Kenji Swun
Fr
18:45
6:15
63
Victor Nunez
Fr
19:02
6:21
77
Jacob Lasao
Fr
19:11
6:24
85
12 E. Roosevelt
4-9-10-11-12
Gap: 7:31
97:13
19:27
6:29
284 Jude Enriquez
Fr
17:08
5:43
4
Jose Linares
Fr
18:01
6:00
40
Louis Jimenez
Fr
18:27
6:09
50
Jayden Churchill
Fr
18:59
6:20
71
Ishaan Sehgal
Fr
24:38
8:13
119








13 Warren
5-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:27
93:03
18:37
6:12
304 Victor Anguiano
Fr
17:14
5:45
6
Tyler Villanueva
Fr
18:09
6:03
44
Adolfo Lopez
Fr
18:33
6:11
58
Louie Herrera
Fr
19:26
6:29
94
Angel Romero
Fr
19:42
6:34
102
Ayden Moreno
Fr
20:25
6:48
109
Benjamin Flores
Fr
22:27
7:29
117
14 Beckman
1-3-11-13-14
Gap: 3:28
92:58
18:36
6:12
306 Lance Copp
Fr
16:36
5:32
1
Elliot Dong
Fr
17:43
5:54
27
Tyler Sadon
Fr
19:00
6:20
73
Elijah Kapur
Fr
19:35
6:32
98
Jongmin Hwang
Fr
20:04
6:41
107








15 Millikan
10-7-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
93:31
18:42
6:14
325 Jacob Fujimoto
Fr
17:19
5:46
11
Lukas Saenz
Fr
17:42
5:54
25
Omar Ibarra
Fr
19:16
6:25
89
Ezekiel Sanchez
Fr
19:35
6:32
99
Drew Quamma
Fr
19:38
6:33
101
Jorge Honorio
Fr
19:48
6:36
105




16 Santa Monica
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:42
94:07
18:49
6:16
339 Martin Ervin
So
17:41
5:54
22
Kaine Zeoli
Fr
18:58
6:19
69
Lincoln Jarvis
Fr
19:02
6:21
76
Diego Reyes
Fr
19:05
6:22
79
Colin McCormick
Fr
19:22
6:27
93
Michael Levin
Fr
20:08
6:43
108
Dylan Neumeyer
Fr
20:40
6:53
111
17 Burroughs (Burbank)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:24
102:19
20:28
6:49
443 Trevor Deane
Fr
18:10
6:03
45
Oscar Gara
Fr
18:27
6:09
52
Francois Segama
Fr
21:11
7:04
113
Kiran Desai
Fr
21:58
7:19
115
Clayton Whitney
Fr
22:33
7:31
118








18 Huntington Beach
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:10
98:22
19:40
6:33
468 Jake West
Fr
18:27
6:09
51
Garrett Headley
Fr
19:33
6:31
97
Zachary Headley
Fr
19:44
6:35
104
Alex Gruek
Fr
20:01
6:40
106
William van Leeuwen
Fr
20:36
6:52
110
Tyler Roseanu
Fr
20:52
6:57
112
Nicolas Chan
Fr
22:10
7:23
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
F/S - Division Nathaniel Scott-Ne, So, 17:12.6, Poly (Riverside) Poly (Riverside), 89:19.8, 62
F/S - Division Josue Ramirez, So, 12:09.2, Indian Springs Indian Springs, 65:19.5, 49
Fr - Division 1 JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:29.3, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 87:31.2, 86
JV - Division 1 John Fodor, Jr, 16:16.4, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 84:29.4, 95
JV - Division 2 Jesse De La Cruz, Jr, 16:39.3, Fillmore Fillmore, 88:38.6, 76
JV - Division 3 Mohammad Amjad, Sr, 12:34, San Jacinto San Jacinto, 64:39.4, 16
So - Division 1 Landen Breckner, So, 16:11, E. Roosevelt Vista Murrieta, 83:12.2, 65
V - Division 1 Jeremiah Castellano, Sr, 14:48.9, Upland Dana Hills, 77:29.4, 94
V - Division 2 Johnathon Zavala, Sr, 15:30.2, Glen A. Wilson (Haci El Toro, 79:38.7, 79
V - Division 3 Joseph Pearlman, Sr, 15:52, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 83:54, 47

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.