Tesoro Results from the Nike Portland XC at Blue Lake Park, OR on 9/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Breiter, Grahm Jr V 17:06.1 5:31 3.1 45/167 3/6 3/11 5/26
Donis, Brandon Sr V 17:56.1 5:47 3.1 113/167 5/6 8/11 14/25
Goetschel, Casey Fr JV 17:44.7 5:43 3.1 19/240 2/5 6/11 6/38
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Jr JV 18:03.6 5:50 3.1 50/240 4/5 9/11 5/38
Hatchel, Cory Jr V 18:52.2 6:05 3.1 160/167 6/6 11/11 22/24
Horton, Houston So JV 18:04.5 5:50 3.1 52/240 5/5 10/11 3/33
Idleman, Dylan Jr V 17:05.8 5:31 3.1 44/167 2/6 2/11 14/26
Johnson, Connor Jr JV 17:55.5 5:47 3.1 35/240 3/5 7/11 6/38
Manning, Dylan Jr V 17:04.4 5:30 3.1 42/167 1/6 1/11 23/27
Morgan, Ryder So V 17:23.3 5:37 3.1 67/167 4/6 4/11 7/25
Rieger, Tyler Jr JV 17:42.3 5:43 3.1 15/240 1/5 5/11 10/39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/25 86:36
0:52
3.1 5:35 5:30 5:47 303 5:25 Dylan Manning (41), Dylan Idleman (43), Grahm Breiter (44), Ryder Morgan (65), Brandon Donis (110)
JV 1st 5 5/33 89:31
0:22
3.1 5:46 5:43 5:50 168 5:42 Tyler Rieger (15), Casey Goetschel (19), Connor Johnson (34), Johan Halvorsen Norris (49), Houston Horton (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Toby Ruston Jr Dallas 16:10.5 5:13
2 Aidan Rowley Sr Columbia River 16:11.7 5:13
3 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 16:14.2 5:14
4 Jacob Willcox Sr Edmonds-Woodway 16:16.9 5:15
5 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 16:18.1 5:16
6 Derek Litzsinger Sr Eagle 16:20.3 5:16
7 Fabian Gomez Sr Warren 16:23.2 5:17
8 Josh Haynes Jr Hood River Valley 16:24 5:17
9 Zach Garey Sr Borah 16:27.6 5:19
10 Benjamin Harvey Sr Clackamas 16:31.3 5:20
11 Gavin Grass Sr Dallas 16:32.5 5:20
12 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 16:33.9 5:21
13 Jacob Laws Sr South Kitsap 16:34 5:21
14 Donovan DeWhitt Sr Clackamas 16:39.3 5:22
15 Ethan Harper Sr Lincoln 16:40.8 5:23
16 Chandler Emerson Sr Eagle 16:41.3 5:23
17 Tucker Bowerfind So Lincoln 16:41.3 5:23
18 Luke Lund Sr Prairie 16:42.6 5:23
19 Maximilian Girardet So Clackamas 16:50.7 5:26
20 Tyrel Taggart So Eagle 16:51.4 5:26
21 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 16:51.8 5:26
22 Mason Weisgerber Fr Wilsonville 16:53.5 5:27
23 Omar Quintana Sr Hood River Valley 16:53.7 5:27
24 Matthew Hillyer So Bellarmine Prep 16:54.3 5:27
25 Elisha Hirschfield Sr Lincoln 16:55 5:27
26 Charlie Bailey Sr Barlow 16:55.1 5:27
27 Quincy Ellis Jr Borah 16:55.1 5:27
28 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 16:55.3 5:28
29 Daniel Barna So Columbia River 16:56.1 5:28
30 Cameron Nazal Sr Westview 16:56.3 5:28
31 Jacob Rowden Jr South Kitsap 16:57.1 5:28
32 Michael Nsengiyumva Jr Borah 16:57.8 5:28
33 Jacob Harvey Sr Clackamas 16:58.4 5:29
34 Chase Schermer So Mountain View (OR) 16:58.9 5:29
35 Cian Monaghan So Puyallup 16:59.6 5:29
36 Ben McClelland So Wilsonville 17:00.5 5:29
37 Leonardo Acevedo Sr Warren 17:00.9 5:29
38 Max Lin Sr Westview 17:01.7 5:30
39 Samuel Roach So Tualatin 17:03.3 5:30
40 Aiden Smith So Lincoln 17:03.4 5:30
41 Alec Bledsoe Sr Puyallup 17:03.6 5:30
42 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 17:04.4 5:30 1/6 1/11 23/27
43 Fisher Riggs Sr Eagle 17:05.5 5:31
44 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 17:05.8 5:31 2/6 2/11 14/26
45 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 17:06.1 5:31 3/6 3/11 5/26
46 Julian Umana So Cathedral 17:06.1 5:31
47 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 17:07.4 5:31
48 Zackary Childers Jr Granada Hills 17:08.8 5:32
49 Owen Franco Sr Warren 17:09.2 5:32
50 Samuel Zielke Jr Puyallup 17:10.9 5:33
51 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 17:11 5:33
52 Trevor Nielsen Sr Clackamas 17:11.1 5:33
53 Cade Kooch Sr Barlow 17:13.3 5:33
54 Aidan Moore So Bellarmine Prep 17:14.5 5:34
55 Liam Murray So Boise 17:14.8 5:34
56 Mark McIntyre So Boise 17:14.9 5:34
57 Emanuel Corona So Warren 17:15.4 5:34
58 Jon Morton Jr Aloha 17:15.9 5:34
59 Cole Shockey So Mountain View (OR) 17:16.3 5:34
60 Brody Tomlinson So Eagle 17:16.5 5:34
61 Leo Torres Jr Aloha 17:16.9 5:34
62 Jacob McClelland So Wilsonville 17:18.4 5:35
63 Luke Ammirati Jr Boise 17:18.4 5:35
64 Jackson Cook Jr Eagle 17:18.6 5:35
65 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 17:18.7 5:35
66 Sebastian Pinger Jr Wilsonville 17:20.7 5:36
67 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 17:23.3 5:37 4/6 4/11 7/25
68 Roman Thomas Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:25.9 5:37
69 Baird Reynolds Sr Eagle 17:26.6 5:38
70 Caleb Lakeman So Tualatin 17:26.6 5:38
71 Matthew Eitzen So Bellarmine Prep 17:27.7 5:38
72 Dean Horton So Tualatin 17:28.6 5:38
73 Gabe Tinelle Jr Lincoln 17:28.9 5:38
74 Elliot Hawley Fr Hood River Valley 17:29.9 5:39
75 Aaron P Garcia Sr Warren 17:32.2 5:39
76 Logan Bury Jr Edmonds-Woodway 17:32.3 5:39
77 Rocky Rowedder Sr Borah 17:32.3 5:39
78 Ty Stewart Jr Borah 17:32.9 5:40
79 Sam Janasik Sr Hood River Valley 17:38.1 5:41
80 Rafae Tariq Sr Granada Hills 17:38.2 5:41
81 Shiva Rajbhandari Fr Boise 17:38.8 5:42
82 Brinton Call Jr Westview 17:40 5:42
83 Josh Aguilar Jr Wilsonville 17:40.5 5:42
84 Ethan Daugherty Jr Aloha 17:40.8 5:42
85 Sam Smith Sr Tualatin 17:41.2 5:42
86 Nate Herrick So Puyallup 17:41.9 5:43
87 Carson Nitta Jr Lincoln 17:42.4 5:43
88 Jackson Henstrom So Westview 17:42.6 5:43
89 Parker Waugh So Barlow 17:43 5:43
90 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 17:43.1 5:43
91 Jack McIntyre So Boise 17:43.5 5:43
92 Jude Helmes So Columbia River 17:43.6 5:43
93 Kaleb Bustamante Sr Forest Grove 17:44 5:43
94 Alejandro Perez Jr Aloha 17:44.5 5:43
95 Braeden Blakeney Sr Hood River Valley 17:46.9 5:44
96 Joshua Rodli So Dallas 17:47.6 5:44
97 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 17:47.9 5:44
98 Andrew Douglas Jr Columbia River 17:48.3 5:45
99 Aiden Patel Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:49.4 5:45
100 Landon Gunter Jr Prairie 17:49.4 5:45
101 Osker Almeda Sr Forest Grove 17:50 5:45
102 Connor Bryan Jr Edmonds-Woodway 17:50 5:45
103 Nathan Wilde Fr Wilsonville 17:50.1 5:45
104 Jack Creech So Mountain View (OR) 17:51 5:45
105 Nathan Gassaway Jr Columbia River 17:51.6 5:46
106 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 17:51.9 5:46
107 Braydon Lee Fr Barlow 17:52.4 5:46
108 Jonathan Wallace Sr Forest Grove 17:53.3 5:46
109 Sean Marshall Sr Aloha 17:53.5 5:46
110 Aidan Putnam Jr Tualatin 17:53.6 5:46
111 Miles Hoene-Langdon Jr Borah 17:54.7 5:47
112 Joshua Humann Jr Hood River Valley 17:55.3 5:47
113 Brandon Donis Sr Tesoro 17:56.1 5:47 5/6 8/11 14/25
114 Antonio Barrientos Sr Dallas 17:57 5:47
115 Alex Kano So South Torrance 17:57.5 5:48
116 Elijah Espinola So Edmonds-Woodway 17:57.8 5:48
117 Ryan Clough Sr South Kitsap 17:58.1 5:48
118 Liam Emerick Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:58.4 5:48
119 Eddy Olson So Edmonds-Woodway 17:58.6 5:48
120 Caleb VanderGiessen Sr Faith Bible Christian 17:58.8 5:48
121 Evan Fornander Fr Boise 17:59.5 5:48
122 Samuel Snyder Jr Prairie 17:59.7 5:48
123 John Wang Jr Westview 18:00.4 5:49
124 Zachary McClellan So Columbia River 18:00.7 5:49
125 Owen Kerr Jr Columbia River 18:00.7 5:49
126 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 18:01.8 5:49
127 Luke Anderson Jr Westview 18:01.9 5:49
128 Jackson Meier So Lincoln 18:02.5 5:49
129 Zach Blanford So Puyallup 18:04.4 5:50
130 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 18:06.2 5:50
131 Brandon Donat Sr Borah 18:06.7 5:51
132 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 18:07 5:51
133 Brennan Koontz So South Kitsap 18:08.6 5:51
134 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 18:10.1 5:52
135 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 18:10.2 5:52
136 Cody Santaguida Jr Mountain View (OR) 18:11.3 5:52
137 Timothy Bounmy Jr Aloha 18:11.7 5:52
138 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 18:12.2 5:52
139 Cole Noretto So Tualatin 18:15.7 5:53
140 Dylan Huson Jr Puyallup 18:15.9 5:54
141 Keltin Oppenlander Sr Forest Grove 18:17.6 5:54
142 Quincy Parsons Sr South Kitsap 18:20.1 5:55
143 Aaron Ruth Sr Clackamas 18:20.6 5:55
144 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 18:21.1 5:55
145 Dillon Sackett Jr Edmonds-Woodway 18:21.2 5:55
146 Sebastian Olson Sr Edmonds-Woodway 18:24 5:56
147 Nathaniel Joosten So Puyallup 18:25 5:56
148 Caden Hoyt Jr Prairie 18:25.4 5:57
149 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 18:25.6 5:57
150 Spencer Desmond So Aloha 18:27.5 5:57
151 Isaiah Torres Fr South Kitsap 18:28.7 5:58
152 Ryan Jones Sr Dallas 18:29.3 5:58
153 Jordan McCready Jr Prairie 18:30.7 5:58
154 Daniel Floyd Jr Dallas 18:34.5 6:00
155 Max Lehr Sr Mountain View (OR) 18:36 6:00
156 Andrew Carlos Sr South Kitsap 18:42.3 6:02
157 Dylan Pedersen Jr Prairie 18:44.5 6:03
158 Ben Schnorr Jr Forest Grove 18:45.2 6:03
159 Elia Leto Jr Forest Grove 18:47.9 6:04
160 Cory Hatchel Jr Tesoro 18:52.2 6:05 6/6 11/11 22/24
161 Brady Hayes So Clackamas 18:56 6:06
162 Logan Pound Jr Barlow 19:07.2 6:10
163 Elliot Fleck Jr Granada Hills 19:11.8 6:12
164 RJ Wardell Jr Forest Grove 19:13.1 6:12
165 Ty Kneeshaw Jr Prairie 19:31.6 6:18
166 Colin Bethurum Jr Barlow 19:39.2 6:20
167 AJ Shafer Sr Dallas 19:59 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clackamas
9-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
84:11
16:50
5:26
125 Benjamin Harvey
Sr
16:31
5:20
10
Donovan DeWhitt
Sr
16:39
5:22
14
Maximilian Girardet
So
16:51
5:26
19
Jacob Harvey
Sr
16:58
5:29
32
Trevor Nielsen
Sr
17:11
5:33
50
Aaron Ruth
Sr
18:21
5:55
139
Brady Hayes
So
18:56
6:06
157
2 Eagle
5-3-1-2-2
Gap: 0:56
84:15
16:51
5:26
142 Derek Litzsinger
Sr
16:20
5:16
6
Chandler Emerson
Sr
16:41
5:23
16
Tyrel Taggart
So
16:51
5:26
20
Fisher Riggs
Sr
17:06
5:31
42
Brody Tomlinson
So
17:17
5:34
58
Jackson Cook
Jr
17:19
5:35
62
Baird Reynolds
Sr
17:27
5:38
67
3 Cathedral
3-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:05
84:05
16:49
5:25
162 Tyriq Granillo
Sr
16:14
5:14
3
Gabriel Galaz
Sr
16:18
5:16
5
Julian Umana
So
17:06
5:31
45
Bryce Granillo
Jr
17:07
5:31
46
Juan Sanchez
Jr
17:19
5:35
63
Andre Canon
Sr
18:02
5:49
122
Andrew Cantu
Sr
18:07
5:51
128
4 Lincoln
12-7-4-3-4
Gap: 0:48
84:49
16:58
5:28
167 Ethan Harper
Sr
16:41
5:23
15
Tucker Bowerfind
So
16:41
5:23
17
Elisha Hirschfield
Sr
16:55
5:27
25
Aiden Smith
So
17:03
5:30
39
Gabe Tinelle
Jr
17:29
5:38
71
Carson Nitta
Jr
17:42
5:43
85
Jackson Meier
So
18:03
5:49
124
5 Borah
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
85:26
17:05
5:31
218 Zach Garey
Sr
16:28
5:19
9
Quincy Ellis
Jr
16:55
5:27
27
Michael Nsengiyumva
Jr
16:58
5:28
31
Rocky Rowedder
Sr
17:32
5:39
75
Ty Stewart
Jr
17:33
5:40
76
Miles Hoene-Langdon
Jr
17:55
5:47
108
Brandon Donat
Sr
18:07
5:51
127
6 Warren
6-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
85:21
17:04
5:30
219 Fabian Gomez
Sr
16:23
5:17
7
Leonardo Acevedo
Sr
17:01
5:29
36
Owen Franco
Sr
17:09
5:32
48
Emanuel Corona
So
17:15
5:34
55
Aaron P Garcia
Sr
17:32
5:39
73
Michael Estrada
Jr
18:06
5:50
126




7 Wilsonville
15-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:47
86:14
17:15
5:34
262 Mason Weisgerber
Fr
16:54
5:27
22
Ben McClelland
So
17:01
5:29
35
Jacob McClelland
So
17:18
5:35
60
Sebastian Pinger
Jr
17:21
5:36
64
Josh Aguilar
Jr
17:41
5:42
81
Nathan Wilde
Fr
17:50
5:45
100




8 Hood River Valley
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:23
86:13
17:15
5:34
272 Josh Haynes
Jr
16:24
5:17
8
Omar Quintana
Sr
16:54
5:27
23
Elliot Hawley
Fr
17:30
5:39
72
Sam Janasik
Sr
17:38
5:41
77
Braeden Blakeney
Sr
17:47
5:44
92
Joshua Humann
Jr
17:55
5:47
109




9 Tesoro
22-18-12-9-9
Gap: 0:52
86:36
17:19
5:35
303 Dylan Manning
Jr
17:04
5:30
41
Dylan Idleman
Jr
17:06
5:31
43
Grahm Breiter
Jr
17:06
5:31
44
Ryder Morgan
So
17:23
5:37
65
Brandon Donis
Sr
17:56
5:47
110
Cory Hatchel
Jr
18:52
6:05
156




10 Bellarmine Prep
16-15-14-11-10
Gap: 0:55
86:52
17:22
5:36
307 Matthew Hillyer
So
16:54
5:27
24
Aidan Moore
So
17:15
5:34
52
Roman Thomas
Fr
17:26
5:37
66
Matthew Eitzen
So
17:28
5:38
69
Aiden Patel
Jr
17:49
5:45
96
Liam Emerick
Jr
17:58
5:48
115




11 Columbia River
2-5-10-12-11
Gap: 1:40
86:31
17:18
5:35
316 Aidan Rowley
Sr
16:12
5:13
2
Daniel Barna
So
16:56
5:28
28
Jude Helmes
So
17:44
5:43
89
Andrew Douglas
Jr
17:48
5:45
95
Nathan Gassaway
Jr
17:52
5:46
102
Zachary McClellan
So
18:01
5:49
120
Owen Kerr
Jr
18:01
5:49
121
12 Puyallup
20-14-11-10-12
Gap: 1:05
87:00
17:24
5:37
332 Cian Monaghan
So
17:00
5:29
34
Alec Bledsoe
Sr
17:04
5:30
40
Samuel Zielke
Jr
17:11
5:33
49
Nate Herrick
So
17:42
5:43
84
Zach Blanford
So
18:04
5:50
125
Dylan Huson
Jr
18:16
5:54
136
Nathaniel Joosten
So
18:25
5:56
143
13 Boise
23-21-18-16-13
Gap: 0:29
87:10
17:26
5:37
335 Liam Murray
So
17:15
5:34
53
Mark McIntyre
So
17:15
5:34
54
Luke Ammirati
Jr
17:18
5:35
61
Shiva Rajbhandari
Fr
17:39
5:42
79
Jack McIntyre
So
17:44
5:43
88
Evan Fornander
Fr
18:00
5:48
117




14 Westview
18-13-15-15-14
Gap: 1:04
87:21
17:28
5:38
351 Cameron Nazal
Sr
16:56
5:28
29
Max Lin
Sr
17:02
5:30
37
Brinton Call
Jr
17:40
5:42
80
Jackson Henstrom
So
17:43
5:43
86
John Wang
Jr
18:00
5:49
119
Luke Anderson
Jr
18:02
5:49
123




15 Dallas
1-2-8-13-15
Gap: 2:19
86:57
17:23
5:37
364 Toby Ruston
Jr
16:11
5:13
1
Gavin Grass
Sr
16:33
5:20
11
Joshua Rodli
So
17:48
5:44
93
Antonio Barrientos
Sr
17:57
5:47
111
Ryan Jones
Sr
18:29
5:58
148
Daniel Floyd
Jr
18:35
6:00
150
AJ Shafer
Sr
19:59
6:27
163
16 Tualatin
21-20-19-17-16
Gap: 0:50
87:33
17:31
5:39
366 Samuel Roach
So
17:03
5:30
38
Caleb Lakeman
So
17:27
5:38
68
Dean Horton
So
17:29
5:38
70
Sam Smith
Sr
17:41
5:42
83
Aidan Putnam
Jr
17:54
5:46
107
Cole Noretto
So
18:16
5:53
135




17 Granada Hills
10-12-13-14-17
Gap: 1:52
87:34
17:31
5:39
376 Cai Duran
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Zackary Childers
Jr
17:09
5:32
47
Rafae Tariq
Sr
17:38
5:41
78
Luis Silva
Sr
17:48
5:44
94
Pablo Abrego
So
18:26
5:57
145
Elliot Fleck
Jr
19:12
6:12
159




18 Aloha
24-22-22-20-18
Gap: 0:38
87:52
17:34
5:40
394 Jon Morton
Jr
17:16
5:34
56
Leo Torres
Jr
17:17
5:34
59
Ethan Daugherty
Jr
17:41
5:42
82
Alejandro Perez
Jr
17:45
5:43
91
Sean Marshall
Sr
17:54
5:46
106
Timothy Bounmy
Jr
18:12
5:52
133
Spencer Desmond
So
18:28
5:57
146
19 Edmonds-Woodway
4-17-20-21-19
Gap: 1:42
87:36
17:31
5:39
406 Jacob Willcox
Sr
16:17
5:15
4
Logan Bury
Jr
17:32
5:39
74
Connor Bryan
Jr
17:50
5:45
99
Elijah Espinola
So
17:58
5:48
113
Eddy Olson
So
17:59
5:48
116
Dillon Sackett
Jr
18:21
5:55
141
Sebastian Olson
Sr
18:24
5:56
142
20 South Kitsap
11-9-16-19-20
Gap: 1:46
87:58
17:36
5:41
424 Jacob Laws
Sr
16:34
5:21
13
Jacob Rowden
Jr
16:57
5:28
30
Ryan Clough
Sr
17:58
5:48
114
Brennan Koontz
So
18:09
5:51
129
Quincy Parsons
Sr
18:20
5:55
138
Isaiah Torres
Fr
18:29
5:58
147
Andrew Carlos
Sr
18:42
6:02
152
21 Barlow
17-16-17-18-21
Gap: 2:12
88:51
17:46
5:44
426 Charlie Bailey
Sr
16:55
5:27
26
Cade Kooch
Sr
17:13
5:33
51
Parker Waugh
So
17:43
5:43
87
Braydon Lee
Fr
17:52
5:46
104
Logan Pound
Jr
19:07
6:10
158
Colin Bethurum
Jr
19:39
6:20
162




22 Mountain View (OR)
19-19-21-22-22
Gap: 1:37
88:54
17:47
5:44
474 Chase Schermer
So
16:59
5:29
33
Cole Shockey
So
17:16
5:34
57
Jack Creech
So
17:51
5:45
101
Cody Santaguida
Jr
18:11
5:52
132
Max Lehr
Sr
18:36
6:00
151








23 South Torrance
14-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:18
89:02
17:48
5:45
497 Matt Peters
Jr
16:52
5:26
21
Robert Martinez
Sr
17:52
5:46
103
Alex Kano
So
17:58
5:48
112
Nicholas Meyer
So
18:10
5:52
130
Casey Spencer
Sr
18:10
5:52
131
Andrew Nunley
So
18:12
5:52
134
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
18:21
5:55
140
24 Prairie
13-22-23-24-24
Gap: 1:48
89:28
17:54
5:46
526 Luke Lund
Sr
16:43
5:23
18
Landon Gunter
Jr
17:49
5:45
97
Samuel Snyder
Jr
18:00
5:48
118
Caden Hoyt
Jr
18:25
5:57
144
Jordan McCready
Jr
18:31
5:58
149
Dylan Pedersen
Jr
18:45
6:03
153
Ty Kneeshaw
Jr
19:32
6:18
161
25 Forest Grove
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:01
90:30
18:06
5:50
584 Kaleb Bustamante
Sr
17:44
5:43
90
Osker Almeda
Sr
17:50
5:45
98
Jonathan Wallace
Sr
17:53
5:46
105
Keltin Oppenlander
Sr
18:18
5:54
137
Ben Schnorr
Jr
18:45
6:03
154
Elia Leto
Jr
18:48
6:04
155
RJ Wardell
Jr
19:13
6:12
160
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert J Gorman Sr Summit 16:59.8 5:29
2 Jacoby Sherman Sr Richland 17:16.3 5:34
3 Jack Conde Jr Summit 17:17.3 5:35
4 Garrit Stauts Sr Mountain View (ID) 17:21.9 5:36
5 Jack Clarke So Tahoma 17:23.7 5:37
6 Josiah Ponton Jr Edmonds-Woodway 17:26.8 5:38
7 Aaron Lakeman Fr Tualatin 17:27.2 5:38
8 Blake Yount Sr Tahoma 17:29 5:38
9 Matthew Lacambra Jr Edmonds-Woodway 17:31.9 5:39
10 Addison Cross So Sehome 17:34.5 5:40
11 Connor Schlicter Jr Tahoma 17:37.6 5:41
12 Cody Orre Jr Redondo Union 17:39.1 5:42
13 Dhruva Sogal Sr Sunset 17:39.8 5:42
14 Payton Cook Jr Sunset 17:40.2 5:42
15 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 17:42.3 5:43 1/5 5/11 10/39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
16 Rylan Jordan Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:43.1 5:43
17 Chris Connelly Sr Mountain View (ID) 17:43.7 5:43
18 Elijah Pyle Fr Summit 17:44 5:43
19 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 17:44.7 5:43 2/5 6/11 6/38
20 Ryder Want Fr Redondo Union 17:45.8 5:44
21 Nathan Smith Jr Edmonds-Woodway 17:46 5:44
22 Alex Tubby Jr Sunset 17:46.1 5:44
23 Bryson Smith So Timberline (Boise) 17:46.3 5:44
24 Alphonse Mennano So Edmonds-Woodway 17:46.4 5:44
25 Xavier Scott Hurd Jr Curtis 17:46.6 5:44
26 Harry Lonsdale So Redondo Union 17:46.7 5:44
27 Perry Eddington Jr Idaho Falls 17:47.1 5:44
28 Ben Behrmann Fr Idaho Falls 17:47.8 5:44
29 Cole Pressler Jr Lincoln 17:48.2 5:45
30 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:48.3 5:45
31 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo Union 17:49.8 5:45
32 Max Mitchell Jr Tualatin 17:50.7 5:45
33 Luke Larimer Jr Westview 17:50.9 5:45
34 Jeffrey OBrien Sr Homestead 17:54.2 5:47
35 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:55.5 5:47 3/5 7/11 6/38
36 Brandon McDonald Jr Timberline (Boise) 17:55.8 5:47
37 Iban Tolba So Lincoln 17:55.8 5:47
38 Joshua Fravel So Lincoln 17:56 5:47
39 Heath Springman Sr Idaho Falls 17:56.7 5:47
40 Sam Timms Jr Summit 17:57.4 5:48
41 Thomas Ogden So Timberline (Boise) 17:59.2 5:48
42 Andrew Chang Sr Homestead 18:00.2 5:48
43 Jeffrey Jost Sr Tualatin 18:00.3 5:48
44 Samuel Thompson Jr Edmonds-Woodway 18:00.7 5:49
45 Ted Buetow So Sehome 18:01 5:49
46 Andrew Puffer Sr Camas 18:01.7 5:49
47 Benjamin Seidman Fr South Eugene 18:02 5:49
48 McKay Powell So Timberline (Boise) 18:02.3 5:49
49 Josh Moore Sr Mountain View (ID) 18:03.2 5:49
50 Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr Tesoro 18:03.6 5:50 4/5 9/11 5/38
51 Sharath Bhattiprolu So Westview 18:04.1 5:50
52 Houston Horton So Tesoro 18:04.5 5:50 5/5 10/11 3/33
53 Nate Boyington So Timberline (Boise) 18:04.6 5:50
54 Hashan Abayakoon Fr Idaho Falls 18:04.7 5:50
55 Robert Young Jr Aloha 18:06.3 5:50
56 Casey Harper Jr Mountain View (ID) 18:08.1 5:51
57 Marcus Kanenaga So Sehome 18:08.2 5:51
58 Jadon Allen Jr Tualatin 18:08.4 5:51
59 Caleb Yaso Jr Wilsonville 18:08.5 5:51
60 Mitchell Hayward Jr Camas 18:09 5:51
61 John Migchelbrink Sr Sunset 18:09.2 5:51
62 Ike Salinsky So Lincoln 18:09.6 5:51
63 Phillip Pierce Jr Tualatin 18:09.7 5:52
64 Gwilym Horner So Franklin (OR) 18:10 5:52
65 William Aris So Tahoma 18:10.1 5:52
66 Braeden Ordinario So Tahoma 18:10.6 5:52
67 Tanner Hoskins Jr Aloha 18:13.1 5:53
68 Ben Cox So Grant 18:13.5 5:53
69 Dylan Esteron So Bellarmine Prep 18:14.3 5:53
70 Isaac Bolin So Prairie 18:14.7 5:53
71 Sam Rolston Jr Idaho Falls 18:15 5:53
72 Ethan Mershon Jr Wilson 18:15.2 5:53
73 Ansel Moll Jr South Eugene 18:15.6 5:53
74 Andrew McDade Sr Tualatin 18:15.8 5:53
75 Spencer Packer So Mountain View (ID) 18:16 5:54
76 Andrew Worth Jr Wilsonville 18:16.6 5:54
77 Cade Seggewiss Sr Camas 18:16.7 5:54
78 Tyler Goddard So Lincoln 18:16.8 5:54
79 Porter Craig So Camas 18:17.6 5:54
80 Tom Tran Jr Aloha 18:18.1 5:54
81 Charlie McCabe Fr Summit 18:18.8 5:54
82 Kit Jordan Sr Tualatin 18:19.7 5:55
83 Andrew Wehausen Sr Idaho Falls 18:20.6 5:55
84 Jorge Aguilera Lopez Sr Wilsonville 18:21.2 5:55
85 Ryan Prather Sr South Salem 18:21.8 5:55
86 Bryson Davis Sr Idaho Falls 18:22 5:55
87 Timothy Hammack So Richland 18:22.3 5:56
88 Jerred Smith Jr Grant 18:22.5 5:56
89 Daniel DeCosta Sr South Eugene 18:22.6 5:56
90 George Gaul Fr Hanford 18:23.3 5:56
91 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 18:23.8 5:56
92 Craig Barber Jr Franklin (OR) 18:24.3 5:56
93 Edward Zhou So Homestead 18:25.3 5:57
94 William Heslam Fr Roosevelt (OR) 18:25.5 5:57
95 John Deaver So Summit 18:27.2 5:57
96 Jackson Yates Sr Selah 18:27.6 5:57
97 Josha Paonaskar So Grant 18:28.3 5:58
98 Rhett Roberts Sr South Eugene 18:28.6 5:58
99 Joseph Ivie Jr Timberline (Boise) 18:28.8 5:58
100 Logan Bigelow Fr Prairie 18:29.9 5:58
101 Bryce Peterson Jr Mountain View (ID) 18:30.1 5:58
102 Henry Jones Fr Auburn Riverside 18:30.7 5:58
103 James Puffer Fr Camas 18:31.9 5:59
104 Joel Martinez Jr Richland 18:32.9 5:59
105 Kailer Saunders So Timberline (Boise) 18:32.9 5:59
106 Hayden Reich Fr Camas 18:33.3 5:59
107 Tashi Quinn So Bellarmine Prep 18:33.9 5:59
108 Henry Law So Aloha 18:34.4 5:59
109 Evan Grover So Summit 18:35.6 6:00
110 Caden Keyston Jr Wilsonville 18:36.4 6:00
111 Zane Prevedello So Sheldon (OR) 18:36.4 6:00
112 Chris Fitzpatrick Fr Westview 18:37.4 6:00
113 Kiefer Law So Sehome 18:37.8 6:01
114 Ethan Klobutcher Jr Tahoma 18:38.6 6:01
115 Joseph Godici Sr Franklin (OR) 18:38.9 6:01
116 Taylor Parker Sr Sheldon (OR) 18:39 6:01
117 Khaled Mahmoud Sr Sunset 18:39.8 6:01
118 Liam Daugherty So Auburn Riverside 18:40.3 6:01
119 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 18:40.4 6:01
120 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 18:40.5 6:01
121 Joseph Anderson Lincoln 18:40.7 6:02
122 Luke Tupper Fr Camas 18:40.9 6:02
123 Aidan Gonzales-Hay So Hood River Valley 18:41.9 6:02
124 Oscar Villada-Youel So Sheldon (OR) 18:44.1 6:03
125 Xander Hansen Sr Wilson 18:45.6 6:03
126 Reece Ozanich Jr Selah 18:45.8 6:03
127 Thomas Ries Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:46.2 6:03
128 Elias Hunter Jr South Salem 18:46.3 6:03
129 John Helmlinger Sr Lincoln 18:47.5 6:04
130 Jonathan Seo Fr Homestead 18:47.6 6:04
131 Cole Harker Fr Mountain View (ID) 18:47.6 6:04
132 Kai Mitchell-Reiss Fr Wilson 18:47.6 6:04
133 Ty Pretz So Auburn Riverside 18:48.7 6:04
134 Jaime Rodriguez So Hood River Valley 18:48.9 6:04
135 Kurt Leitner Sr Richland 18:49.3 6:04
136 Will Connors Jr Mt Si 18:50.1 6:05
137 Ti Lehman-Winters So South Eugene 18:50.3 6:05
138 Colby Garnett Jr Wilsonville 18:50.7 6:05
139 Griffin Baxley Fr South Eugene 18:50.8 6:05
140 Xavier Aldredge Jr Franklin (OR) 18:51.3 6:05
141 Talon Aguilar Sr Tahoma 18:51.5 6:05
142 Carson Clary Fr Skyview 18:52.6 6:05
143 Stefan Lee Fr Westview 18:53.1 6:06
144 Owen Grigsby Jr Sheldon (OR) 18:53.8 6:06
145 Tyler Shakespear Sr South Eugene 18:55.8 6:06
146 Jacob Holz So Mt Si 18:56.4 6:07
147 Luke Woodland Jr Wilson 18:56.4 6:07
148 Micah Wells So Franklin (OR) 18:56.7 6:07
149 Marvin Lin So Westview 18:57.3 6:07
150 Colin McAfee Jr Edmonds-Woodway 18:57.5 6:07
151 Calvin Webber So Hanford 18:59 6:07
152 Shiferaw Alemseged Sr Aloha 18:59.5 6:08
153 Carson Bittle Sr Sheldon (OR) 18:59.6 6:08
154 Iggy Aldama-Shaw So Roosevelt (OR) 19:00.5 6:08
155 Gabe Zapf Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:01.2 6:08
156 Shane Bruneau So Edmonds-Woodway 19:01.6 6:08
157 Owen Tuttle Jr Roosevelt (OR) 19:01.7 6:08
158 Dylan Ho Jr Prairie 19:03.1 6:09
159 Ethan Watkins Jr South Salem 19:03.3 6:09
160 Nicolas Ayling Jr Mt Si 19:03.6 6:09
161 Sam Hamilton Fr Wilson 19:04.9 6:09
162 Geoffrey Shoaf So Hood River Valley 19:05.1 6:09
163 Cooper Rataezyk Fr Liberty (Issaquah) 19:06.1 6:10
164 David Huggins So South Salem 19:06.5 6:10
165 Hakon Rozell Sr Cleveland (OR) 19:09.8 6:11
166 John Ballew Fr Selah 19:11.5 6:11
167 Marcus Rollin Jr Grant 19:13 6:12
168 Elliot Norman So Sehome 19:15.4 6:13
169 Jackson Dean Jr Wilsonville 19:16.6 6:13
170 Bucky Kuehn Sr Cleveland (OR) 19:17.1 6:13
171 Anthony Salisbury Jr South Salem 19:18 6:14
172 Jared Briggs So Selah 19:19.9 6:14
173 Paul VanZanten So Grant 19:20.4 6:14
174 Jesus Resendiz Sr Skyview 19:23 6:15
175 Daniel Kurilo Jr Aloha 19:24 6:15
176 Aaron McClleland Jr Liberty (Issaquah) 19:24.8 6:16
177 Trae Avant Jr Wilson 19:27.2 6:17
178 Jaxon Reid So Sehome 19:27.7 6:17
179 Niko Ruiz Fr Cleveland (OR) 19:29.2 6:17
180 Wesley Heine Sr Selah 19:30.2 6:17
181 Josh Merkley Jr Hanford 19:30.4 6:18
182 Nathan Shibley Jr Hanford 19:30.4 6:18
183 Adrian Lee So Westview 19:31.4 6:18
184 Fernando Alvarez-F Jr Auburn Riverside 19:31.6 6:18
185 Jonah Walker Jr Westview 19:32.5 6:18
186 Ned Harlan Sr South Salem 19:32.8 6:18
187 Ryan Duncan Sr Sheldon (OR) 19:33.5 6:19
188 Elian Sedano Sr Hood River Valley 19:34.2 6:19
189 Dawson Green Fr Kelso 19:35.5 6:19
190 Patrik Balazs Jr Sunset 19:35.9 6:19
191 Jonathan McCarty So Sehome 19:36 6:19
192 Trevor Hunt Jr Prairie 19:37.9 6:20
193 John Beckman Fr Hood River Valley 19:39 6:20
194 Ethan Rule Sr Mt Si 19:40.4 6:21
195 Mitch Huberd Sr Wilsonville 19:40.5 6:21
196 Josh Kissner Jr Auburn Riverside 19:41.2 6:21
197 Evan Baumann Jr Grant 19:41.8 6:21
198 Ryan McGinley Jr Auburn Riverside 19:43.8 6:22
199 Jaleel James So Kelso 19:46.6 6:23
200 Blakely Woodford Sr Mt Si 19:49.6 6:24
201 Maverick Geller Sr Hood River Valley 19:52.9 6:25
202 Matt Rubenstein Sr Liberty (Issaquah) 19:56.9 6:26
203 Tyler Carter Jr Kelso 20:00.5 6:27
204 Nathan McGraw Jr Auburn Riverside 20:02.2 6:28
205 Luke Packard Fr Selah 20:02.5 6:28
206 Ben Franson Jr Grant 20:04.6 6:29
207 Ethan Jensen Sr Prairie 20:10.7 6:31
208 Jack Drake So Grant 20:11.3 6:31
209 Artem Papirovyy Jr Battle Ground 20:24.2 6:35
210 Gosha Morrell Jr Prairie 20:24.3 6:35
211 Sean Grant So South Salem 20:26 6:35
212 Kamren Mattison Fr Kelso 20:28 6:36
213 Blake Riley Sr Skyview 20:28.8 6:36
214 Benjamin Carter Jr Sheldon (OR) 20:32.8 6:38
215 Nicholas Vanni Sr Liberty (Issaquah) 20:34.9 6:38
216 Aidan Schrater Jr Hudson's Bay 20:38.1 6:39
217 Banyan Bowles Jr Richland 20:39 6:40
218 Damien Klug Sr Kelso 20:52.5 6:44
219 Dunthean Siek So Kelso 20:53.1 6:44
220 Micah Foster Jr Prairie 20:54.9 6:45
221 Marcos Gonzales Jr Selah 20:56.5 6:45
222 Logan Butikofer Sr Hudson's Bay 21:06.7 6:49
223 Nicolas Marrero Sr Mt Si 21:08.9 6:49
224 Michael Hinchliffe Jr Cleveland (OR) 21:09.4 6:49
225 Clark Temme Jr Hudson's Bay 21:18.4 6:52
226 Jared Alton Sr Roosevelt (OR) 21:20.2 6:53
227 Calvin Nagel So Hudson's Bay 21:28.9 6:56
228 Basil Stein Jr Cleveland (OR) 21:30.4 6:56
229 Liam Taylor Fr Cleveland (OR) 21:30.5 6:56
230 Kyler Cramer Sr Kelso 21:34.9 6:58
231 Matthew Terry So Hudson's Bay 21:35.1 6:58
232 Conor Duke Jr Cleveland (OR) 21:37.9 6:59
233 Cole Kenney Jr Richland 21:52.8 7:03
234 Luke Triou Fr Mt Si 22:03.8 7:07
235 Alex Nguyen Jr Battle Ground 22:12.1 7:10
236 Camden Courtney Sr Hudson's Bay 22:15.6 7:11
237 Connor LaRue So Hudson's Bay 23:04.4 7:27
238 Tanner Davisson Sr Battle Ground 23:16 7:30
239 Ryan Harris Jr Skyview 24:06.4 7:47
240 Colby Adams Jr Battle Ground 24:09.3 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edmonds-Woodway
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:34
88:32
17:42
5:43
103 Josiah Ponton
Jr
17:27
5:38
6
Matthew Lacambra
Jr
17:32
5:39
9
Nathan Smith
Jr
17:46
5:44
21
Alphonse Mennano
So
17:46
5:44
24
Samuel Thompson
Jr
18:01
5:49
43
Colin McAfee
Jr
18:58
6:07
146
Shane Bruneau
So
19:02
6:08
150
2 Redondo Union
8-6-5-3-2
Gap: 0:11
88:50
17:46
5:44
116 Cody Orre
Jr
17:39
5:42
12
Ryder Want
Fr
17:46
5:44
20
Harry Lonsdale
So
17:47
5:44
25
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:48
5:45
29
Caden Vandermeulen
So
17:50
5:45
30








3 Summit
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:19
88:17
17:39
5:42
141 Robert J Gorman
Sr
17:00
5:29
1
Jack Conde
Jr
17:17
5:35
3
Elijah Pyle
Fr
17:44
5:43
18
Sam Timms
Jr
17:57
5:48
39
Charlie McCabe
Fr
18:19
5:54
80
John Deaver
So
18:27
5:57
92
Evan Grover
So
18:36
6:00
106
4 Tahoma
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 0:47
88:51
17:46
5:44
153 Jack Clarke
So
17:24
5:37
5
Blake Yount
Sr
17:29
5:38
8
Connor Schlicter
Jr
17:38
5:41
11
William Aris
So
18:10
5:52
64
Braeden Ordinario
So
18:11
5:52
65
Ethan Klobutcher
Jr
18:39
6:01
111
Talon Aguilar
Sr
18:52
6:05
138
5 Tesoro
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:22
89:31
17:54
5:46
168 Tyler Rieger
Jr
17:42
5:43
15
Casey Goetschel
Fr
17:45
5:43
19
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:56
5:47
34
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Jr
18:04
5:50
49
Houston Horton
So
18:05
5:50
51








6 Timberline (Boise)
12-11-10-10-6
Gap: 0:18
89:48
17:58
5:48
197 Bryson Smith
So
17:46
5:44
23
Brandon McDonald
Jr
17:56
5:47
35
Thomas Ogden
So
17:59
5:48
40
McKay Powell
So
18:02
5:49
47
Nate Boyington
So
18:05
5:50
52
Joseph Ivie
Jr
18:29
5:58
96
Kailer Saunders
So
18:33
5:59
102
7 Mountain View (ID)
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
89:33
17:55
5:47
198 Garrit Stauts
Sr
17:22
5:36
4
Chris Connelly
Sr
17:44
5:43
17
Josh Moore
Sr
18:03
5:49
48
Casey Harper
Jr
18:08
5:51
55
Spencer Packer
So
18:16
5:54
74
Bryce Peterson
Jr
18:30
5:58
98
Cole Harker
Fr
18:48
6:04
128
8 Tualatin
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
89:36
17:55
5:47
199 Aaron Lakeman
Fr
17:27
5:38
7
Max Mitchell
Jr
17:51
5:45
31
Jeffrey Jost
Sr
18:00
5:48
42
Jadon Allen
Jr
18:08
5:51
57
Phillip Pierce
Jr
18:10
5:52
62
Andrew McDade
Sr
18:16
5:53
73
Kit Jordan
Sr
18:20
5:55
81
9 Idaho Falls
13-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:28
89:51
17:58
5:48
214 Perry Eddington
Jr
17:47
5:44
26
Ben Behrmann
Fr
17:48
5:44
27
Heath Springman
Sr
17:57
5:47
38
Hashan Abayakoon
Fr
18:05
5:50
53
Sam Rolston
Jr
18:15
5:53
70
Andrew Wehausen
Sr
18:21
5:55
82
Bryson Davis
Sr
18:22
5:55
85
10 Sunset
9-5-4-5-10
Gap: 1:00
89:55
17:59
5:48
223 Dhruva Sogal
Sr
17:40
5:42
13
Payton Cook
Jr
17:40
5:42
14
Alex Tubby
Jr
17:46
5:44
22
John Migchelbrink
Sr
18:09
5:51
60
Khaled Mahmoud
Sr
18:40
6:01
114
Patrik Balazs
Jr
19:36
6:19
178




11 Lincoln
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:29
90:06
18:01
5:49
239 Cole Pressler
Jr
17:48
5:45
28
Iban Tolba
So
17:56
5:47
36
Joshua Fravel
So
17:56
5:47
37
Ike Salinsky
So
18:10
5:51
61
Tyler Goddard
So
18:17
5:54
77
Joseph Anderson
-
18:41
6:02
118
John Helmlinger
Sr
18:48
6:04
126
12 Camas
17-17-14-14-12
Gap: 0:30
91:17
18:15
5:53
358 Andrew Puffer
Sr
18:02
5:49
45
Mitchell Hayward
Jr
18:09
5:51
59
Cade Seggewiss
Sr
18:17
5:54
76
Porter Craig
So
18:18
5:54
78
James Puffer
Fr
18:32
5:59
100
Hayden Reich
Fr
18:33
5:59
103
Luke Tupper
Fr
18:41
6:02
119
13 Homestead
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:46
91:24
18:17
5:54
370 Jeffrey OBrien
Sr
17:54
5:47
33
Andrew Chang
Sr
18:00
5:48
41
Dominick Rosenthal
Sr
18:24
5:56
89
Edward Zhou
So
18:25
5:57
91
Trevor Burgess
Jr
18:40
6:01
116
Siddharth Shah
Jr
18:41
6:01
117
Jonathan Seo
Fr
18:48
6:04
127
14 Sehome
7-10-12-12-14
Gap: 1:41
91:37
18:19
5:55
380 Addison Cross
So
17:35
5:40
10
Ted Buetow
So
18:01
5:49
44
Marcus Kanenaga
So
18:08
5:51
56
Kiefer Law
So
18:38
6:01
110
Elliot Norman
So
19:15
6:13
160
Jaxon Reid
So
19:28
6:17
168
Jonathan McCarty
So
19:36
6:19
179
15 South Eugene
18-18-19-15-15
Gap: 0:48
91:59
18:24
5:56
435 Benjamin Seidman
Fr
18:02
5:49
46
Ansel Moll
Jr
18:16
5:53
72
Daniel DeCosta
Sr
18:23
5:56
88
Rhett Roberts
Sr
18:29
5:58
95
Ti Lehman-Winters
So
18:50
6:05
134
Griffin Baxley
Fr
18:51
6:05
136
Tyler Shakespear
Sr
18:56
6:06
141
16 Aloha
19-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:53
92:11
18:26
5:57
451 Robert Young
Jr
18:06
5:50
54
Tanner Hoskins
Jr
18:13
5:53
66
Tom Tran
Jr
18:18
5:54
79
Henry Law
So
18:34
5:59
105
Shiferaw Alemseged
Sr
19:00
6:08
147
Daniel Kurilo
Jr
19:24
6:15
166




17 Wilsonville
20-20-20-19-17
Gap: 0:42
92:13
18:27
5:57
458 Caleb Yaso
Jr
18:09
5:51
58
Andrew Worth
Jr
18:17
5:54
75
Jorge Aguilera Lopez
Sr
18:21
5:55
83
Caden Keyston
Jr
18:36
6:00
107
Colby Garnett
Jr
18:51
6:05
135
Jackson Dean
Jr
19:17
6:13
161
Mitch Huberd
Sr
19:41
6:21
183
18 Bellarmine Prep
11-15-15-17-18
Gap: 1:18
92:19
18:28
5:57
461 Rylan Jordan
Fr
17:43
5:43
16
Dylan Esteron
So
18:14
5:53
68
Tashi Quinn
So
18:34
5:59
104
Thomas Ries
Jr
18:46
6:03
124
Gabe Zapf
Fr
19:01
6:08
149








19 Westview
15-14-17-20-19
Gap: 1:06
92:23
18:29
5:58
475 Luke Larimer
Jr
17:51
5:45
32
Sharath Bhattiprolu
So
18:04
5:50
50
Chris Fitzpatrick
Fr
18:37
6:00
109
Stefan Lee
Fr
18:53
6:06
139
Marvin Lin
So
18:57
6:07
145
Adrian Lee
So
19:31
6:18
171
Jonah Walker
Jr
19:33
6:18
173
20 Richland
2-16-16-18-20
Gap: 3:23
93:40
18:44
6:03
521 Jacoby Sherman
Sr
17:16
5:34
2
Timothy Hammack
So
18:22
5:56
86
Joel Martinez
Jr
18:33
5:59
101
Kurt Leitner
Sr
18:49
6:04
132
Banyan Bowles
Jr
20:39
6:40
200
Cole Kenney
Jr
21:53
7:03
215




21 Franklin (OR)
21-21-22-21-21
Gap: 0:47
93:01
18:36
6:00
546 Gwilym Horner
So
18:10
5:52
63
Craig Barber
Jr
18:24
5:56
90
Joseph Godici
Sr
18:39
6:01
112
Xavier Aldredge
Jr
18:51
6:05
137
Micah Wells
So
18:57
6:07
144








22 Grant
22-22-21-22-22
Gap: 1:07
93:38
18:44
6:02
572 Ben Cox
So
18:14
5:53
67
Jerred Smith
Jr
18:23
5:56
87
Josha Paonaskar
So
18:28
5:58
94
Marcus Rollin
Jr
19:13
6:12
159
Paul VanZanten
So
19:20
6:14
165
Evan Baumann
Jr
19:42
6:21
185
Ben Franson
Jr
20:05
6:29
193
23 Wilson
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 0:50
93:50
18:46
6:03
619 Ethan Mershon
Jr
18:15
5:53
71
Xander Hansen
Sr
18:46
6:03
122
Kai Mitchell-Reiss
Fr
18:48
6:04
129
Luke Woodland
Jr
18:56
6:07
143
Sam Hamilton
Fr
19:05
6:09
154
Trae Avant
Jr
19:27
6:17
167




24 Sheldon (OR)
28-28-25-24-24
Gap: 0:23
93:53
18:47
6:03
630 Zane Prevedello
So
18:36
6:00
108
Taylor Parker
Sr
18:39
6:01
113
Oscar Villada-Youel
So
18:44
6:03
121
Owen Grigsby
Jr
18:54
6:06
140
Carson Bittle
Sr
19:00
6:08
148
Ryan Duncan
Sr
19:34
6:19
175
Benjamin Carter
Jr
20:33
6:38
198
25 South Salem
25-25-27-27-25
Gap: 0:56
94:36
18:55
6:06
680 Ryan Prather
Sr
18:22
5:55
84
Elias Hunter
Jr
18:46
6:03
125
Ethan Watkins
Jr
19:03
6:09
152
David Huggins
So
19:07
6:10
156
Anthony Salisbury
Jr
19:18
6:14
163
Ned Harlan
Sr
19:33
6:18
174
Sean Grant
So
20:26
6:35
196
26 Prairie
23-23-23-25-26
Gap: 1:56
95:36
19:07
6:10
691 Isaac Bolin
So
18:15
5:53
69
Logan Bigelow
Fr
18:30
5:58
97
Dylan Ho
Jr
19:03
6:09
151
Trevor Hunt
Jr
19:38
6:20
180
Ethan Jensen
Sr
20:11
6:31
194
Gosha Morrell
Jr
20:24
6:35
195
Micah Foster
Jr
20:55
6:45
203
27 Auburn Riverside
27-26-26-26-27
Gap: 1:11
95:13
19:03
6:09
700 Henry Jones
Fr
18:31
5:58
99
Liam Daugherty
So
18:40
6:01
115
Ty Pretz
So
18:49
6:04
130
Fernando Alvarez-F
Jr
19:32
6:18
172
Josh Kissner
Jr
19:41
6:21
184
Ryan McGinley
Jr
19:44
6:22
186
Nathan McGraw
Jr
20:02
6:28
191
28 Selah
26-27-28-28-28
Gap: 1:03
95:15
19:03
6:09
708 Jackson Yates
Sr
18:28
5:57
93
Reece Ozanich
Jr
18:46
6:03
123
John Ballew
Fr
19:12
6:11
158
Jared Briggs
So
19:20
6:14
164
Wesley Heine
Sr
19:30
6:17
170
Luke Packard
Fr
20:03
6:28
192
Marcos Gonzales
Jr
20:57
6:45
204
29 Hood River Valley
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:57
95:49
19:10
6:11
763 Aidan Gonzales-Hay
So
18:42
6:02
120
Jaime Rodriguez
So
18:49
6:04
131
Geoffrey Shoaf
So
19:05
6:09
155
Elian Sedano
Sr
19:34
6:19
176
John Beckman
Fr
19:39
6:20
181
Maverick Geller
Sr
19:53
6:25
189




30 Mt Si
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:00
96:20
19:16
6:13
798 Will Connors
Jr
18:50
6:05
133
Jacob Holz
So
18:56
6:07
142
Nicolas Ayling
Jr
19:04
6:09
153
Ethan Rule
Sr
19:40
6:21
182
Blakely Woodford
Sr
19:50
6:24
188
Nicolas Marrero
Sr
21:09
6:49
206
Luke Triou
Fr
22:04
7:07
216
31 Cleveland (OR)
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:21
100:36
20:07
6:29
905 Hakon Rozell
Sr
19:10
6:11
157
Bucky Kuehn
Sr
19:17
6:13
162
Niko Ruiz
Fr
19:29
6:17
169
Michael Hinchliffe
Jr
21:09
6:49
207
Basil Stein
Jr
21:30
6:56
210
Liam Taylor
Fr
21:31
6:56
211
Conor Duke
Jr
21:38
6:59
214
32 Kelso
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:17
100:43
20:09
6:30
952 Dawson Green
Fr
19:36
6:19
177
Jaleel James
So
19:47
6:23
187
Tyler Carter
Jr
20:01
6:27
190
Kamren Mattison
Fr
20:28
6:36
197
Damien Klug
Sr
20:53
6:44
201
Dunthean Siek
So
20:53
6:44
202
Kyler Cramer
Sr
21:35
6:58
212
33 Hudson's Bay
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 0:57
106:07
21:13
6:51
1034 Aidan Schrater
Jr
20:38
6:39
199
Logan Butikofer
Sr
21:07
6:49
205
Clark Temme
Jr
21:18
6:52
208
Calvin Nagel
So
21:29
6:56
209
Matthew Terry
So
21:35
6:58
213
Camden Courtney
Sr
22:16
7:11
217
Connor LaRue
So
23:04
7:27
218
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.1 mi
All at 1.86 mi
All at 3.1 mi
All at 1.86 mi
Fr Santiago Orozco, Fr, 17:05.1, Cathedral Timberline (Boise), 93:11.4, 79
Jr/Sr Dominic Debettenco, Sr, 17:23.9, Jesuit Eagle, 88:49, 15
JV Champ Robert J Gorman, Sr, 16:59.8, Summit Edmonds-Woodway, 88:31.8, 103
JV D3 Aki Fairbanks, Sr, 17:59.7, Northwest Northwest, 92:50, 23
Nov Joshua Iascau, Jr, 11:20.8, Mountainside Westview, 61:50.5, 46
So Barrett Davis, So, 17:33.3, Eagle Jesuit, 91:24.8, 50
V D1 Toby Ruston, Jr, 16:10.5, Dallas Clackamas, 84:10.8, 125
V D2 Jeret Gillingham, Sr, 16:05.9, Sandy El Segundo, 86:02.4, 197
V D3 Michael Camilo Tor, So, 16:32.4, Fillmore Medical Lake, 84:50.7, 39
V Danner Isaiah Galindo, Sr, 15:19.5, Clovis North Tahoma, 80:42.3, 116
V Small Kelton Gagnon, So, 16:41.3, Klahowya Klahowya, 86:45.9, 35

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.