Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Luke Fr Fr 22:28.9 7:30 3 121/148 13/13 31/32 5/6
Backlin, Burns So So 19:29.3 6:30 3 56/137 8/10 18/32 2/6 17:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Beker, Julian So So 21:19.3 7:06 3 94/137 10/10 28/32 2/6 18:45
Blackburn Mora, Charlie So So 18:14.3 6:05 3 25/137 4/10 8/32 2/13 17:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Breiter, Grahm Jr Jr 17:47.6 5:56 3 18/94 1/9 4/32 9/13 16:34
Buhain, Lawrence Fr Fr 20:17.6 6:46 3 66/148 8/13 23/32 3/9 20:19
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Dailey, Maxamillion Fr Fr 21:05.7 7:02 3 90/148 10/13 27/32 4/7 20:19
Farris, Reilly Fr Fr 21:48.5 7:16 3 110/148 11/13 29/32 5/7 20:39
Feliscuzo, Gabriel So So 19:01.5 6:21 3 43/137 7/10 15/32 2/9 18:24
Goetschel, Casey Fr Fr 17:23.4 5:48 3 3/148 1/13 2/32 2/15 17:27
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Gruszczynski, Andrew So So 18:10.7 6:04 3 24/137 3/10 5/32 4/13 17:49
Guidotti, Mason Jr Jr 19:42.5 6:34 3 51/94 6/9 21/32 4/10 18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSP, TB)
Gwilliam, Blake Fr Fr 18:57.5 6:19 3 24/148 3/13 12/32 3/11 18:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Jr Jr 18:19.6 6:07 3 24/94 2/9 9/32 8/12 20:25
(2:05,10.2)
20:25
(2:05,10.2)
17:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Horton, Houston So So 17:25.6 5:49 3 13/137 2/10 3/32 3/14 16:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Johnson, Connor Jr Jr 18:58.7 6:20 3 39/94 4/9 13/32 4/10 18:13 18:13 16:37
Kuecker, Jon So So 18:14.1 6:05 3 26/137 5/10 7/32 1/13 17:39
Lloyd, Jacob Fr Fr 20:40.3 6:53 3 81/148 9/13 24/32 4/8
Lopez, Brandon Jr Jr 20:43.5 6:55 3 64/94 7/9 25/32 4/10 20:28 20:28 18:21
Morgan, Ryder So So 17:09.7 5:43 3 8/137 1/10 1/32 8/16 17:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Pastorkovich, Cameron Fr Fr 18:13.8 6:05 3 10/148 2/13 6/32 3/13 17:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Periquet, Broghan Fr Fr 19:38.7 6:33 3 48/148 6/13 20/32 3/10 20:37
(0:59,4.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Putman, Troy Jr Jr 20:50.8 6:57 3 66/94 8/9 26/32 3/7 18:53
Rieger, Tyler Jr Jr 19:00.4 6:20 3 40/94 5/9 14/32 4/10 20:06
(1:06,5.4)
20:06
(1:06,5.4)
16:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Rowe, Jack Jr Jr 18:52.9 6:18 3 35/94 3/9 11/32 7/11 19:28
(0:35,3.0)
19:28
(0:35,3.0)
16:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Sartoris, Trevor So Fr 19:18.9 6:26 3 32/148 4/13 16/32 4/11 20:09
(0:50,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Shirazi, Cyrus Fr Fr 22:07.8 7:23 3 119/148 12/13 30/32 5/6 21:05
Thompson, Andrew Fr Fr 19:24.9 6:28 3 38/148 5/13 17/32 3/11 18:44
van Dorp, Kian So So 18:19.6 6:07 3 27/137 6/10 9/32 1/10 18:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Veksler, Benjamin Jr Jr 22:40.9 7:34 3 83/94 9/9 32/32 4/6 22:04
Wei, Nathan Fr Fr 19:45.2 6:35 3 54/148 7/13 22/32 3/9 18:55
Woolsey GIles, Elijah So So 19:38.6 6:33 3 60/137 9/10 19/32 2/6 17:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/13 89:14
1:04
3 5:57 5:43 6:05 88 5:50 95:18
(6:04,6.4)
84:33 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Ryder Morgan (7), Houston Horton (12), Andrew Gruszczynski (22), Charlie Blackburn Mora (23), Jon Kuecker (24)
So 2nd 5 2/6 97:48
3:00
3 6:31 6:07 7:06 49 6:20 106:34
(8:46,8.2)
92:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Kian van Dorp (1), Gabriel Feliscuzo (4), Burns Backlin (9), Elijah Woolsey GIles (10), Julian Beker (25)
Jr 1st 5 5/10 92:59
1:13
3 6:12 5:56 6:20 144 5:42 83:32 83:32 Grahm Breiter (17), Johan Halvorsen Norris (22), Jack Rowe (32), Connor Johnson (36), Tyler Rieger (37)
Fr 1st 5 3/11 93:19
2:02
3 6:13 5:48 6:28 106 6:08 93:59
(0:41,0.7)
88:13 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Casey Goetschel (3), Cameron Pastorkovich (10), Blake Gwilliam (24), Trevor Sartoris (32), Andrew Thompson (37)
Fr 2nd 5 3/7 101:28
1:27
3 6:46 6:33 7:02 92 6:28 102:50
(1:23,1.3)
95:19 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Broghan Periquet (8), Nathan Wei (9), Lawrence Buhain (17), Jacob Lloyd (27), Maxamillion Dailey (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Colchico So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:22.6 5:28
2 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 16:32.9 5:31
3 Masaki Mendoza So Patriot 16:33.8 5:31
4 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 16:42.3 5:34
5 Emanuel Corona So Warren 17:02.6 5:41
6 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel 17:04.8 5:42
7 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:42
8 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 17:09.7 5:43 1/10 1/32 8/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
9 Carlos Alvarez So San Marcos 17:10.8 5:44
10 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 17:16.3 5:45
11 Aaron Espinoza So San Marcos 17:21.7 5:47
12 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 17:25.2 5:48
13 Houston Horton So Tesoro 17:25.6 5:49 2/10 3/32 3/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
14 Riki Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:26.9 5:49
15 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 17:32.3 5:51
16 Kaito Cotter1 So Aliso Niguel 17:36.5 5:52
17 Timothy Anderson So Alta Loma 17:43.3 5:54
18 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 17:44.8 5:55
19 Zachary Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:46.5 5:56
20 Erik Reyes So Santa Ana 17:48.1 5:56
21 John Clark So Dana Hills 18:00.4 6:00
22 Michael Sandoval So Los Alamitos 18:03.2 6:01
23 Alejandro Oliva So Lakewood 18:08.8 6:03
24 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 18:10.7 6:04 3/10 5/32 4/13
25 Charlie Blackburn Mora So Tesoro 18:14.3 6:05 4/10 8/32 2/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
26 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 18:14.1 6:05 5/10 7/32 1/13
27 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 18:19.6 6:07 6/10 9/32 1/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
28 James Fayette So Los Alamitos 18:23.2 6:08
29 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 18:23.9 6:08
30 Isaac Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:29.8 6:10
31 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 18:29.9 6:10
32 Cooper Cunningham So San Juan Hills 18:30.9 6:10
33 Tyler Clanton1 So Vista Murrieta 18:32.9 6:11
34 Kyle Chew So Warren 18:36.3 6:12
35 Jason Cook So Vista Murrieta 18:39.3 6:13
36 Rylan Macy So San Juan Hills 18:39.6 6:13
37 Jeffrey Chmiel So Lakewood 18:45.3 6:15
38 Alberto Cervantes So San Juan Hills 18:46.7 6:16
39 Ryan Wick So Los Alamitos 18:46.8 6:16
40 Peter Beck So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:49.3 6:16
42 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 18:54.3 6:18
43 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 19:01.5 6:21 7/10 15/32 2/9
44 Hayden Parker So San Juan Hills 19:05.3 6:22
45 Aaron Ibarra So Los Alamitos 19:07.6 6:23
46 Ethan Centeros So Santa Ana 19:08.8 6:23
47 Bryan Arca So Santa Ana 19:14.8 6:25
48 Cesar Cuevas So Santa Ana 19:15.3 6:25
49 William Redmond So San Clemente 19:16.5 6:26
50 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 19:18.2 6:26
51 Diego Crawford So San Clemente 19:19.7 6:27
52 Joey Torres So Warren 19:20.5 6:27
53 Brandon Chang2 So Dana Hills 19:29.3 6:30
54 Aidan Lee So Los Alamitos 19:21.8 6:27
55 Brandon Chang1 So Dana Hills 19:22.8 6:28
56 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 19:29.3 6:30 8/10 18/32 2/6
57 Isaac Calderon2 So Vista Murrieta 19:32.5 6:31
58 Gilberto Rodriguez So Warren 19:34.3 6:31
59 Michael Mooney So Dana Hills 19:34.8 6:32
60 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 19:38.6 6:33 9/10 19/32 2/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
61 Esteban Sanchez So Dana Hills 19:42.3 6:34
62 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 19:42.7 6:34
63 Aiden House-ortiz So Lakewood 19:43.5 6:35
64 Joseph Flores So Los Alamitos 19:48.8 6:36
65 Luke Rettich So Los Alamitos 19:50.3 6:37
66 Perry Dowling So San Juan Hills 19:52.6 6:38
67 Jason Lim So Lakewood 19:55.5 6:39
68 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 20:00.8 6:40
69 Sean Goltra So Lakewood 20:02.2 6:41
70 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel 20:04.4 6:41
71 Alexander Avalos So Santa Ana 20:05.5 6:42
72 Daniel Flores So San Clemente 20:06.3 6:42
73 Ayden Cole So San Marcos 20:09.5 6:43
74 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 20:11.9 6:44
75 Joshua McDonald So San Clemente 20:15.4 6:45
76 Alexis Santillan So Warren 20:28.5 6:50
77 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel 20:28.9 6:50
78 Shaker Sara So Patriot 20:28.9 6:50
79 Miqueas Medina So San Clemente 20:37.5 6:53
80 Marshall Mungia So Warren 20:38.5 6:53
81 Josiah Fraim So Mission Hills 20:41.4 6:54
82 Jacob Donello So San Juan Hills 20:56.9 6:59
83 Santiago Arroyo So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:00.3 7:00
84 Tyler Berryman So Los Alamitos 21:02.4 7:01
85 Manuel Valencia So Santa Ana 21:02.9 7:01
86 Jack Rogers So San Clemente 21:03.4 7:01
87 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 21:03.2 7:01
88 Jaylen Finney So Mission Hills 21:04.7 7:02
89 Francisco Barraza So Warren 21:07.3 7:02
90 Nicholas Yorba So San Juan Hills 21:10.8 7:04
91 Jonah Schmitzer So San Juan Hills 21:14.9 7:05
92 Cole Matas So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:16.4 7:05
93 Ethan Airada So Warren 21:16.8 7:06
94 Julian Beker So Tesoro 21:19.3 7:06 10/10 28/32 2/6
95 Eric Cupples So Mission Hills 21:24.9 7:08
96 Daniel Fernandez2 So San Juan Hills 21:36.9 7:12
97 Brendan Byrne So San Clemente 21:28.4 7:09
98 Daniel Fernandez1 So San Juan Hills 21:30.3 7:10
99 Michael Kelly So San Juan Hills 21:32.3 7:11
100 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel 21:36.9 7:12
101 Ryan Ashman So San Clemente 21:46.3 7:15
102 Max Nguyen So Los Alamitos 21:48.7 7:16
103 Garrett Webb So Los Alamitos 21:56.5 7:19
104 Ezequiel Garcia So Santa Ana 21:58.1 7:19
105 Raul Martinez So Warren 22:00.1 7:20
106 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel 22:01.7 7:21
107 Oscar Blancas So Santa Ana 22:02.5 7:21
108 Cody Lor Fr Lakewood 22:03.9 7:21
109 Ivan Recinto So Los Alamitos 22:10.7 7:24
110 Cody Tran So Los Alamitos 22:20.4 7:27
111 Nate Katz So San Juan Hills 22:45.2 7:35
112 Alejandro Mota So Warren 22:46.9 7:36
113 Hedgar Marin So Warren 22:52.9 7:38
114 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood 22:59.2 7:40
115 Ali Sakez So Warren 23:03.7 7:41
116 Andrew Maciborski So San Juan Hills 23:04.3 7:41
117 Collin Poladian So San Juan Hills 23:05.3 7:42
118 Victor Torres So Santa Ana 23:07.3 7:42
119 Andrew Bernabe So Warren 23:07.4 7:42
120 Aaron Habib So Mission Hills 23:11.9 7:44
121 Gabriel Iovine So Mission Hills 23:12.2 7:44
122 Henry Ortiz So Los Alamitos 23:19.2 7:46
123 Jonathan Olmos Solis So Warren 23:21.6 7:47
124 Ben Meyer So San Juan Hills 23:23.6 7:48
125 Luis Millan So San Juan Hills 23:26.7 7:49
126 Jack Chang So Los Alamitos 23:45.5 7:55
127 Noah Davis So Vista Murrieta 24:08.9 8:03
128 Anay Patel So Warren 24:11.7 8:04
129 Eric Fuller So Warren 24:25.4 8:08
130 Jorge De Jesus So Santa Ana 24:28.5 8:09
131 Ryan Davis So Corona del Mar 25:18.5 8:26
132 Eduardo Gonzalez So Warren 26:48.6 8:56
133 Angel Miranda So Warren 27:03.5 9:01
134 Toby Roling So San Juan Hills 27:35.8 9:12
135 Reed Conforto So San Marcos 27:47.8 9:16
136 Alberto Moreno So Warren 27:54.5 9:18
137 Ryan Castillo So Santa Ana 28:17.3 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:51
87:34
17:31
5:50
70 Eduardo Palma
So
16:33
5:31
2
Juan Ramos
So
17:16
5:45
9
Carlos Ramos
So
17:32
5:51
14
Erik Reyes
So
17:48
5:56
18
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
18:24
6:08
27
Josue Lopez
So
18:30
6:10
29
Damian Martinez
So
18:54
6:18
39
2 Tesoro
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:04
89:14
17:51
5:57
88 Ryder Morgan
So
17:10
5:43
7
Houston Horton
So
17:26
5:49
12
Andrew Gruszczynski
So
18:11
6:04
22
Charlie Blackburn Mora
So
18:14
6:05
23
Jon Kuecker
So
18:14
6:05
24
Kian van Dorp
So
18:20
6:07
25
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
19:02
6:21
40
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
1-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:27
88:55
17:47
5:56
97 Nico Colchico
So
16:23
5:28
1
Riki Moscoso
So
17:27
5:49
13
Zachary Lopez
So
17:47
5:56
17
Isaac Ruiz
So
18:30
6:10
28
Peter Beck
So
18:49
6:16
38
Santiago Arroyo
So
21:00
7:00
72
Cole Matas
So
21:16
7:05
75
4 Vista Murrieta
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:28
91:35
18:19
6:06
135 Brandon Calderon
So
17:05
5:42
6
Nick Hernandez
So
17:45
5:55
16
Tyler Clanton1
So
18:33
6:11
31
Jason Cook
So
18:39
6:13
33
Isaac Calderon2
So
19:33
6:31
49
Derrick Burnett
So
19:43
6:34
53
Noah Davis
So
24:09
8:03
83
5 San Marcos
3-1-1-4-5
Gap: 11:06
99:12
19:50
6:37
168 Levi Taylor
So
16:42
5:34
3
Carlos Alvarez
So
17:11
5:44
8
Aaron Espinoza
So
17:22
5:47
10
Ayden Cole
So
20:10
6:43
63
Reed Conforto
So
27:48
9:16
84








6 Los Alamitos
10-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:19
93:43
18:45
6:15
172 Michael Sandoval
So
18:03
6:01
20
James Fayette
So
18:23
6:08
26
Ryan Wick
So
18:47
6:16
37
Aaron Ibarra
So
19:08
6:23
42
Aidan Lee
So
19:22
6:27
47
Joseph Flores
So
19:49
6:36
55
Luke Rettich
So
19:50
6:37
56
7 Warren
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:09
94:46
18:57
6:19
195 Emanuel Corona
So
17:03
5:41
4
Kyle Chew
So
18:36
6:12
32
Joey Torres
So
19:21
6:27
45
Gilberto Rodriguez
So
19:34
6:31
50
Estevan Acosta
Fr
20:12
6:44
64
Alexis Santillan
So
20:29
6:50
66
Marshall Mungia
So
20:39
6:53
69
8 San Juan Hills
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:22
94:55
18:59
6:20
198 Cooper Cunningham
So
18:31
6:10
30
Rylan Macy
So
18:40
6:13
34
Alberto Cervantes
So
18:47
6:16
36
Hayden Parker
So
19:05
6:22
41
Perry Dowling
So
19:53
6:38
57
Jacob Donello
So
20:57
6:59
71
Nicholas Yorba
So
21:11
7:04
74
9 Dana Hills
9-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:42
96:10
19:14
6:25
216 John Clark
So
18:00
6:00
19
Brandon Chang2
So
19:29
6:30
46
Brandon Chang1
So
19:23
6:28
48
Michael Mooney
So
19:35
6:32
51
Esteban Sanchez
So
19:42
6:34
52








10 San Clemente
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
96:09
19:14
6:25
219 Elijah Chuc
So
17:25
5:48
11
William Redmond
So
19:17
6:26
43
Diego Crawford
So
19:20
6:27
44
Kevin Perow
So
20:01
6:40
59
Daniel Flores
So
20:06
6:42
62
Joshua McDonald
So
20:15
6:45
65
Miqueas Medina
So
20:38
6:53
68
11 Aliso Niguel
5-5-6-9-11
Gap: 4:32
96:52
19:22
6:27
225 Sankalp Shastri
So
17:05
5:42
5
Kaito Cotter1
So
17:37
5:52
15
Evan Cooper
So
20:04
6:41
61
Kenneth Iskandar
So
20:29
6:50
67
Maxwell Wakeman
So
21:37
7:12
77
Broder Thompson
So
22:02
7:21
78




12 Lakewood
11-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:53
96:35
19:19
6:26
228 Alejandro Oliva
So
18:09
6:03
21
Jeffrey Chmiel
So
18:45
6:15
35
Aiden House-ortiz
So
19:44
6:35
54
Jason Lim
So
19:56
6:39
58
Sean Goltra
So
20:02
6:41
60
Cody Lor
Fr
22:04
7:21
79
Dylan Alegria
So
22:59
7:40
80
13 Mission Hills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
109:35
21:55
7:18
382 Josiah Fraim
So
20:41
6:54
70
Jaylen Finney
So
21:05
7:02
73
Eric Cupples
So
21:25
7:08
76
Aaron Habib
So
23:12
7:44
81
Gabriel Iovine
So
23:12
7:44
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:03
19:01
6:20
23 Josue Lopez
So
18:30
6:10
2
Damian Martinez
So
18:54
6:18
3
Ethan Centeros
So
19:09
6:23
5
Bryan Arca
So
19:15
6:25
6
Cesar Cuevas
So
19:15
6:25
7
Steven Delgado
So
19:18
6:26
8
Alexander Avalos
So
20:06
6:42
13
2 Tesoro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
97:48
19:34
6:31
49 Kian van Dorp
So
18:20
6:07
1
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
19:02
6:21
4
Burns Backlin
So
19:29
6:30
9
Elijah Woolsey GIles
So
19:39
6:33
10
Julian Beker
So
21:19
7:06
25








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
104:27
20:53
6:58
105 Joseph Flores
So
19:49
6:36
11
Luke Rettich
So
19:50
6:37
12
Tyler Berryman
So
21:02
7:01
19
Max Nguyen
So
21:49
7:16
31
Garrett Webb
So
21:57
7:19
32
Ivan Recinto
So
22:11
7:24
34
Cody Tran
So
22:20
7:27
35
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
105:11
21:02
7:01
107 Joshua McDonald
So
20:15
6:45
14
Miqueas Medina
So
20:38
6:53
16
Jack Rogers
So
21:03
7:01
20
Brendan Byrne
So
21:28
7:09
27
Ryan Ashman
So
21:46
7:15
30








5 Warren
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:32
105:31
21:06
7:02
110 Alexis Santillan
So
20:29
6:50
15
Marshall Mungia
So
20:39
6:53
17
Francisco Barraza
So
21:07
7:02
21
Ethan Airada
So
21:17
7:06
24
Raul Martinez
So
22:00
7:20
33
Alejandro Mota
So
22:47
7:36
37
Hedgar Marin
So
22:53
7:38
38
6 San Juan Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
106:30
21:18
7:06
117 Jacob Donello
So
20:57
6:59
18
Nicholas Yorba
So
21:11
7:04
22
Jonah Schmitzer
So
21:15
7:05
23
Daniel Fernandez2
So
21:37
7:12
26
Daniel Fernandez1
So
21:30
7:10
28
Michael Kelly
So
21:32
7:11
29
Nate Katz
So
22:45
7:35
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 16:03.6 5:21
2 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 16:08.6 5:23
3 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 16:19.5 5:27
4 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta 16:29.6 5:30
5 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta 16:30.5 5:30
6 Ruben Robles Jr Patriot 16:48.5 5:36
7 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta 17:01.4 5:40
8 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos 17:05.9 5:42
9 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 17:10.9 5:44
10 Andrew Hurtado Jr Warren 17:14.8 5:45
11 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel 17:17.1 5:46
12 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 17:20.5 5:47
13 Guillermo Aguirre- Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:23.4 5:48
14 Jack Wade Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:38.9 5:53
15 Ethan Vang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:43.9 5:55
16 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 17:45.9 5:55
17 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 17:46.2 5:55
18 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 17:47.6 5:56 1/9 4/32 9/13
19 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 17:51.9 5:57
20 Cade Hoggan Jr San Marcos 17:59.7 6:00
21 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 18:03.9 6:01
22 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel 18:06.8 6:02
23 Daniel Krough Jr Mission Hills 18:08.6 6:03
24 Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr Tesoro 18:19.6 6:07 2/9 9/32 8/12 20:25
(2:05)
20:25
(2:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
25 Jack Hunter Jr Los Alamitos 18:23.3 6:08
26 Chance Waller Jr San Juan Hills 18:25.7 6:09
27 Trent Smith Jr Los Alamitos 18:27.2 6:09
28 Elijah Nevares Jr Vista Murrieta 18:30.4 6:10
29 Daniel Espinoza Jr Patriot 18:33.3 6:11
30 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 18:36.5 6:12
31 Shane Nunez Jr Los Alamitos 18:41.4 6:14
32 Issac Mendoza Jr Warren 18:42.7 6:14
33 Mateo Elizarraras Jr Los Alamitos 18:44.4 6:15
34 Jaime Molina Jr Santa Ana 18:50.8 6:17
35 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 18:52.9 6:18 3/9 11/32 7/11 19:28
(0:35)
19:28
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
36 Sai Bhakta Jr Vista Murrieta 18:53.4 6:18
37 Ethan Walls Jr Aliso Niguel 18:54.6 6:18
38 Owen Ryan Jr Los Alamitos 18:56.3 6:19
39 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 18:58.7 6:20 4/9 13/32 4/10 18:13 18:13
40 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 19:00.4 6:20 5/9 14/32 4/10 20:06
(1:06)
20:06
(1:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
41 Ryan Nam Sr Los Alamitos 19:01.8 6:21
42 Kevin Torres Jr Patriot 19:08.4 6:23
43 Nathan Gattuso Jr Aliso Niguel 19:13.6 6:25
44 Justin Chavez Jr Lakewood 19:20.3 6:27
45 Victor De Luna Jr Santa Ana 19:22.5 6:28
46 Joshua Hanson Jr Warren 19:23.9 6:28
47 Austin Enenbach Jr Vista Murrieta 19:30.4 6:30
48 Tyler Mcgolathin Jr Lakewood 19:32.7 6:31
49 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 19:34.8 6:32
50 Logan Vossler Jr San Marcos 19:40.4 6:33
51 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 19:42.5 6:34 6/9 21/32 4/10
52 Logan Barragan Jr Los Alamitos 19:43.4 6:34
53 Teo Bernales Jr San Marcos 19:44.8 6:35
54 Ethan Engberg Jr Vista Murrieta 19:46.9 6:36
55 Sebastien Nin Jr Aliso Niguel 19:59.4 6:40
56 Peter Barrios Jr Santa Ana 20:02.3 6:41
57 Julian Vargo Jr San Marcos 20:04.6 6:42
58 Laurence Leang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:06.4 6:42
59 Trevor Davis-Dress Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:09.4 6:43
60 Conrad Ledrew Jr Aliso Niguel 20:16.8 6:46
61 William McFadden Jr San Juan Hills 20:20.4 6:47
62 Ian Gomez So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:31.9 6:51
63 Drew Maldonado Jr San Juan Hills 20:40.9 6:54
64 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 20:43.5 6:55 7/9 25/32 4/10 20:28 20:28
65 Carlos Cruz-garcia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:49.3 6:56
66 Troy Putman Jr Tesoro 20:50.8 6:57 8/9 26/32 3/7
67 Andrew Kato Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:54.9 6:58
68 Nick Gomez Jr Patriot 21:10.4 7:03
69 Griffin Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 21:14.9 7:05
70 Aaron Garcia1 Jr Warren 21:15.3 7:05
71 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 21:19.6 7:07
72 Daniel Ricano Jr Warren 21:21.5 7:07
73 Ethan Groves Jr Los Alamitos 21:23.9 7:08
74 Jorge Campos Jr Warren 21:25.6 7:09
75 Miguel-angel Gonza Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:35.4 7:12
76 Stefan Bakovic Jr San Juan Hills 21:36.6 7:12
77 Caleb Chapman Jr Los Alamitos 21:41.9 7:14
78 Scott Smith Jr Lakewood 21:43.7 7:15
79 Spencer Dart Jr San Juan Hills 21:45.5 7:15
80 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 21:53.6 7:18
81 Cristian Berkes Jr San Marcos 22:03.9 7:21
82 Leyton Bostre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:27.5 7:29
83 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 22:40.9 7:34 9/9 32/32 4/6
84 Tim Shellenberger Jr Los Alamitos 22:52.4 7:37
85 Jamil Baltazar Jr Warren 23:10.5 7:44
86 Gabriel Rios Jr Warren 23:21.6 7:47
87 Albert Antho Garcia Jr Patriot 23:45.3 7:55
88 Jacob Cole Jr Vista Murrieta 23:47.9 7:56
89 Isaiah Villatorro Jr Warren 24:54.6 8:18
90 Liam Conforto Jr San Marcos 25:36.9 8:32
91 Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr Patriot 25:58.1 8:39
92 Jacob Cuevas Jr Warren 26:00.2 8:40
93 Russell Dart Jr San Juan Hills 26:01.6 8:41
94 Sam Potter Jr San Marcos 26:47.6 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
85:43
17:09
5:43
47 Noah Murasmith
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Wyatt Hagerman
Jr
16:31
5:30
4
Jacob Zerecero
Jr
17:01
5:40
6
Isaiah Aves
Jr
17:11
5:44
8
Elijah Nevares
Jr
18:30
6:10
26
Sai Bhakta
Jr
18:53
6:18
33
Austin Enenbach
Jr
19:30
6:30
43
2 Santa Ana
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
85:34
17:07
5:42
50 Brandon Palacios
Jr
16:04
5:21
1
Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
16:20
5:27
2
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
17:21
5:47
11
Hector Sanchez
Jr
17:46
5:55
16
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
18:04
6:01
20
Jaime Molina
Jr
18:51
6:17
31
Victor De Luna
Jr
19:23
6:28
41
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
7-4-3-4-3
Gap: 2:46
93:02
18:36
6:12
140 Guillermo Aguirre-
Jr
17:23
5:48
12
Jack Wade
Jr
17:39
5:53
13
Ethan Vang
Jr
17:44
5:55
14
Laurence Leang
Jr
20:06
6:42
50
Trevor Davis-Dress
Jr
20:09
6:43
51
Ian Gomez
So
20:32
6:51
54
Carlos Cruz-garcia
Jr
20:49
6:56
57
4 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-7-4
Gap: 0:33
93:13
18:39
6:13
141 Jack Hunter
Jr
18:23
6:08
23
Trent Smith
Jr
18:27
6:09
25
Shane Nunez
Jr
18:41
6:14
28
Mateo Elizarraras
Jr
18:44
6:15
30
Owen Ryan
Jr
18:56
6:19
35
Ryan Nam
Sr
19:02
6:21
38
Logan Barragan
Jr
19:43
6:34
46
5 Tesoro
8-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:13
92:59
18:36
6:12
144 Grahm Breiter
Jr
17:48
5:56
17
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Jr
18:20
6:07
22
Jack Rowe
Jr
18:53
6:18
32
Connor Johnson
Jr
18:59
6:20
36
Tyler Rieger
Jr
19:00
6:20
37
Mason Guidotti
Jr
19:43
6:34
45
Brandon Lopez
Jr
20:44
6:55
56
5 Patriot
3-3-4-3-5
Gap: 4:22
93:27
18:41
6:14
144 Ruben Robles
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
17:46
5:55
15
Daniel Espinoza
Jr
18:33
6:11
27
Kevin Torres
Jr
19:08
6:23
39
Nick Gomez
Jr
21:10
7:03
58
Albert Antho Garcia
Jr
23:45
7:55
67
Yahir Amaral Garcia
Jr
25:58
8:39
69
7 Aliso Niguel
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:42
93:32
18:42
6:14
153 Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
17:17
5:46
10
Gavin Cowdrey
Jr
18:07
6:02
21
Ethan Walls
Jr
18:55
6:18
34
Nathan Gattuso
Jr
19:14
6:25
40
Sebastien Nin
Jr
19:59
6:40
48
Conrad Ledrew
Jr
20:17
6:46
52
Griffin Hughes
Jr
21:15
7:05
59
8 Warren
5-6-5-5-8
Gap: 4:01
94:29
18:54
6:18
158 Andrew Hurtado
Jr
17:15
5:45
9
Michael Estrada
Jr
17:52
5:57
18
Issac Mendoza
Jr
18:43
6:14
29
Joshua Hanson
Jr
19:24
6:28
42
Aaron Garcia1
Jr
21:15
7:05
60
Daniel Ricano
Jr
21:22
7:07
62
Jorge Campos
Jr
21:26
7:09
63
9 San Marcos
4-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:59
94:35
18:55
6:18
166 Thomas Dolby
Jr
17:06
5:42
7
Cade Hoggan
Jr
18:00
6:00
19
Logan Vossler
Jr
19:40
6:33
44
Teo Bernales
Jr
19:45
6:35
47
Julian Vargo
Jr
20:05
6:42
49
Cristian Berkes
Jr
22:04
7:21
66
Liam Conforto
Jr
25:37
8:32
68
10 San Juan Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:11
102:23
20:29
6:50
257 Chance Waller
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
William McFadden
Jr
20:20
6:47
53
Drew Maldonado
Jr
20:41
6:54
55
Diego Harrison
Jr
21:20
7:07
61
Stefan Bakovic
Jr
21:37
7:12
64
Spencer Dart
Jr
21:46
7:15
65
Russell Dart
Jr
26:02
8:41
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 16:29.8 5:30
2 Ryan Hurley1 Fr San Marcos 17:06.3 5:42
3 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 17:23.4 5:48 1/13 2/32 2/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
4 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 17:24.8 5:48
5 JImmy Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 17:37.4 5:52
6 Andres Guillen Fr Santa Ana 18:00.2 6:00
7 Cooper Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:02.2 6:01
8 Ryan Miller Fr Aliso Niguel 18:02.9 6:01
9 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 18:11.8 6:04
10 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 18:13.8 6:05 2/13 6/32 3/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
11 Juan Ramirez Fr San Juan Hills 18:16.3 6:05
12 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 18:20.6 6:07
13 Dylan Calkins Fr San Juan Hills 18:23.9 6:08
14 David Engle Fr San Juan Hills 18:31.9 6:11
15 Abraham Magana Fr Warren 18:33.4 6:11
16 Fernando Cortez Fr San Juan Hills 18:41.3 6:14
17 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 18:43.5 6:15
18 Christopher Almaguer Fr Warren 18:45.9 6:15
19 Dean Cornett1 Fr Dana Hills 18:46.3 6:15
20 Robert Alvillar Fr Dana Hills 18:47.6 6:16
21 Diogo Ribeiro Dos Fr Aliso Niguel 18:50.6 6:17
22 Landon Waller Fr San Juan Hills 18:55.7 6:19
23 Adam Romero Fr Vista Murrieta 18:56.6 6:19
24 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 18:57.5 6:19 3/13 12/32 3/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 19:03.6 6:21
26 David Mendoza Fr Santa Ana 19:03.8 6:21
27 Matthew Richardson Fr Vista Murrieta 19:05.9 6:22
28 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 19:07.2 6:22
29 Carlos Hernandez Fr San Marcos 19:08.6 6:23
30 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 19:10.4 6:23
31 Alexandro Prado Fr Warren 19:14.8 6:25
32 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 19:18.9 6:26 4/13 16/32 4/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
33 Zachary Nakada Fr Los Alamitos 19:19.3 6:26
34 Adolfo Lopez Fr Warren 19:20.2 6:27
35 Jake Haskins Fr Dana Hills 19:21.6 6:27
36 Steven Raubolt Fr San Juan Hills 19:23.9 6:28
37 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel 19:24.3 6:28
38 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 19:24.9 6:28 5/13 17/32 3/11
39 Kyle Kordich Fr Los Alamitos 19:25.5 6:29
40 Ryan Carranza Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:26.7 6:29
41 Scott Little Fr Vista Murrieta 19:26.9 6:29
42 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 19:29.8 6:30
43 Kenji Swun Fr Los Alamitos 19:31.4 6:30
44 Liam Lott Fr Dana Hills 19:31.9 6:31
45 Jacob Lasao Fr Los Alamitos 19:32.2 6:31
46 Fabian Abella Fr San Juan Hills 19:32.9 6:31
47 Kiefer Ramazzina Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:35.6 6:32
48 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 19:38.7 6:33 6/13 20/32 3/10
49 Oscar Prevost Sansac Fr San Clemente 19:39.6 6:33
50 Jeremy Wilson Fr San Marcos 19:40.7 6:34
51 Noah Kuhn Fr San Clemente 19:40.9 6:34
52 Cole Walker Fr Vista Murrieta 19:43.6 6:35
53 Sean Macdonald Fr Los Alamitos 19:44.7 6:35
54 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 19:45.2 6:35 7/13 22/32 3/9
55 Aiden Stannard Fr San Juan Hills 19:51.5 6:37
56 Tyler Ward Fr Los Alamitos 19:52.3 6:37
57 Emilio Cummings1 Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.3 6:38
58 Benjamin Galeotti Fr San Clemente 19:53.5 6:38
59 Owen Ivory Fr Dana Hills 19:55.3 6:38
60 Ryan Economy Fr San Clemente 19:58.4 6:39
61 Justin Song Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.5 6:41
62 Eric Cisneros Fr Vista Murrieta 20:07.7 6:43
63 Nathan Clark Fr San Clemente 20:09.6 6:43
64 Mark Aswegan Fr San Juan Hills 20:09.8 6:43
65 Jesus Aroche Fr Santa Ana 20:14.6 6:45
66 Lawrence Buhain Fr Tesoro 20:17.6 6:46 8/13 23/32 3/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
67 Jack Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 20:18.3 6:46
68 Matthew De Neve Fr San Juan Hills 20:21.8 6:47
69 Brandon Sotelo Fr San Juan Hills 20:22.6 6:48
70 Kent Lau Fr San Juan Hills 20:23.1 6:48
71 Sam Hunter Fr Dana Hills 20:25.9 6:49
72 Timothy Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 20:27.9 6:49
73 Jack Farah Fr Dana Hills 20:31.9 6:51
74 Victor Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.2 6:51
75 Kai Bursinger Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.3 6:51
76 Derrick Grassmann Fr Dana Hills 20:34.8 6:52
77 Dean Mac Fr Los Alamitos 20:36.8 6:52
78 Elijah Young Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37.6 6:53
79 Cameron Ricciardi Fr Aliso Niguel 20:38.7 6:53
80 Lorenzo Sarayba Fr San Juan Hills 20:39.6 6:53
81 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 20:40.3 6:53 9/13 24/32 4/8
82 Bleu Packer Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44.5 6:55
83 Marcelo Angel-Baloco Fr Los Alamitos 20:52.8 6:58
84 Marcus Morada Fr Vista Murrieta 20:53.7 6:58
85 Ethan Ponce Fr San Clemente 21:00.3 7:00
86 Jaden Hiraga Fr San Juan Hills 21:01.8 7:01
87 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood 21:02.6 7:01
88 Justin Larsen Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:04.2 7:01
89 Justin Sheehan Fr San Juan Hills 21:05.5 7:02
90 Maxamillion Dailey Fr Tesoro 21:05.7 7:02 10/13 27/32 4/7
91 Robert Reyna Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:06.6 7:02
92 Zachary Ward Fr San Juan Hills 21:06.6 7:02
93 Joshua Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 21:08.3 7:03
94 Angel Romero Fr Warren 21:08.7 7:03
95 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel 21:10.7 7:04
96 Andrew Hosee Fr Vista Murrieta 21:11.8 7:04
97 Benjamin Aguilar Fr San Clemente 21:12.7 7:04
98 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 21:14.2 7:05
99 Esteban Vasquez Fr Patriot 21:15.6 7:05
100 Louie Herrera Fr Warren 21:16.8 7:06
101 Eli Minoff Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:18.6 7:06
102 Koen Osendorf Fr San Clemente 21:21.3 7:07
103 Aaron Montero Fr Dana Hills 21:22.7 7:08
104 Daniel Salinas Fr San Juan Hills 21:23.6 7:08
105 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 21:23.9 7:08
106 Andrew Bates Fr San Clemente 21:25.8 7:09
107 Tyler Villanueva Fr Warren 21:40.4 7:13
108 Rahul Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 21:40.6 7:14
109 Thomas Sanchez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:47.6 7:16
110 Reilly Farris Fr Tesoro 21:48.5 7:16 11/13 29/32 5/7
111 Cristian Caudillo Fr San Clemente 21:52.6 7:18
112 Issac Villa Fr Vista Murrieta 21:54.8 7:18
113 Ayden Moreno Fr Warren 21:55.5 7:19
114 Mikael Choi Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.9 7:19
115 Anders Jew Fr Los Alamitos 21:59.8 7:20
116 Derrick Kim Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.5 7:21
117 Dylan Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 22:03.5 7:21
118 Riley Smith Fr San Clemente 22:06.4 7:22
119 Cyrus Shirazi Fr Tesoro 22:07.8 7:23 12/13 30/32 5/6
120 Ryan Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 22:16.6 7:26
121 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 22:28.9 7:30 13/13 31/32 5/6
122 Jack Hardwick Fr Los Alamitos 22:36.8 7:32
123 Chase Thurman Fr Dana Hills 22:38.4 7:33
124 Diego Ahmad Sr Harvard-Westlake 22:47.9 7:36
125 Kuschal Shukla Fr Los Alamitos 22:48.4 7:36
126 Reed Killion Fr San Juan Hills 22:49.8 7:37
127 James Kernan Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:10.2 7:43
128 Benci Udovch Gottd Fr San Juan Hills 23:20.5 7:47
129 Kian Ivoghli Fr San Juan Hills 23:21.3 7:47
130 Aziel Pizarro Fr San Marcos 23:33.7 7:51
131 Benjamin Flores Fr Warren 23:39.6 7:53
132 Tyson Scott Fr Los Alamitos 23:46.9 7:56
133 Quinn Kemmler Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:03.6 8:01
134 Liam Franco Fr Warren 24:17.2 8:06
135 Anthony Rios Fr Warren 24:47.2 8:16
136 Kaleb Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 24:51.6 8:17
137 Carlos Olivares Fr Santa Ana 25:30.3 8:30
138 Victor Gonzalez Fr Warren 25:47.6 8:36
139 Ethan Hutchinson Fr San Juan Hills 25:52.4 8:37
140 Michael Butcher So St Augustine 25:52.5 8:38
141 Daniel Luna Fr Vista Murrieta 25:56.5 8:39
142 Brian Townsend Fr Warren 26:08.8 8:43
143 Jose Juan Mejia Fr Patriot 26:32.8 8:51
144 Ramon Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 26:44.4 8:55
145 Alan Crisp Fr Lakewood 26:49.3 8:56
146 Matthew Swaim Fr San Juan Hills 27:14.9 9:05
147 Jack Baer Fr San Juan Hills 27:31.5 9:11
148 Tristan Carter Fr Los Alamitos 27:46.8 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
5-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
91:56
18:23
6:08
61 Cooper Yartz
Fr
18:02
6:01
7
Juan Ramirez
Fr
18:16
6:05
11
Dylan Calkins
Fr
18:24
6:08
13
David Engle
Fr
18:32
6:11
14
Fernando Cortez
Fr
18:41
6:14
16
Landon Waller
Fr
18:56
6:19
22
Steven Raubolt
Fr
19:24
6:28
35
2 Dana Hills
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
92:03
18:25
6:08
72 Jude Landgraf
Fr
17:25
5:48
4
Jack Jones
Fr
18:21
6:07
12
Jack Tanner
Fr
18:44
6:15
17
Dean Cornett1
Fr
18:46
6:15
19
Robert Alvillar
Fr
18:48
6:16
20
Josh Chernekoff
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
Martin Ximello
Fr
19:07
6:22
28
3 Tesoro
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:02
93:19
18:40
6:13
106 Casey Goetschel
Fr
17:23
5:48
3
Cameron Pastorkovich
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
18:58
6:19
24
Trevor Sartoris
So
19:19
6:26
32
Andrew Thompson
Fr
19:25
6:28
37
Broghan Periquet
Fr
19:39
6:33
45
Nathan Wei
Fr
19:45
6:35
51
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
4 Santa Ana
4-2-4-3-4
Gap: 2:37
94:06
18:49
6:16
126 JImmy Dominguez
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Andres Guillen
Fr
18:00
6:00
6
David Mendoza
Fr
19:04
6:21
26
Alan Miramontes
Fr
19:10
6:23
30
Jesus Aroche
Fr
20:15
6:45
59
Carlos Olivares
Fr
25:30
8:30
74




5 San Marcos
1-1-2-5-5
Gap: 7:04
95:59
19:12
6:24
152 Andrew Presa
Fr
16:30
5:30
1
Ryan Hurley1
Fr
17:06
5:42
2
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
19:09
6:23
29
Jeremy Wilson
Fr
19:41
6:34
47
Aziel Pizarro
Fr
23:34
7:51
73








6 Warren
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
97:03
19:25
6:28
164 Abraham Magana
Fr
18:33
6:11
15
Christopher Almaguer
Fr
18:46
6:15
18
Alexandro Prado
Fr
19:15
6:25
31
Adolfo Lopez
Fr
19:20
6:27
34
Angel Romero
Fr
21:09
7:03
66
Louie Herrera
Fr
21:17
7:06
68
Tyler Villanueva
Fr
21:40
7:13
70
7 Aliso Niguel
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
96:29
19:18
6:26
178 Ryan Miller
Fr
18:03
6:01
8
Diogo Ribeiro Dos
Fr
18:51
6:17
21
Dylan Anuskiewicz
Fr
19:24
6:28
36
Emilio Cummings1
Fr
19:53
6:38
53
Jack Cerniglia
Fr
20:18
6:46
60
Elijah Young
Fr
20:38
6:53
61
Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
20:39
6:53
62
8 Vista Murrieta
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
97:21
19:28
6:29
196 Adam Romero
Fr
18:57
6:19
23
Matthew Richardson
Fr
19:06
6:22
27
Scott Little
Fr
19:27
6:29
40
Cole Walker
Fr
19:44
6:35
49
Eric Cisneros
Fr
20:08
6:43
57
Marcus Morada
Fr
20:54
6:58
63
Andrew Hosee
Fr
21:12
7:04
67
9 San Clemente
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
96:56
19:23
6:28
198 Tristan Vissman
Fr
18:12
6:04
9
Charlie Williamson
Fr
19:30
6:30
41
Oscar Prevost Sansac
Fr
19:40
6:33
46
Noah Kuhn
Fr
19:41
6:34
48
Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
19:54
6:38
54
Ryan Economy
Fr
19:58
6:39
55
Nathan Clark
Fr
20:10
6:43
58
10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:25
97:33
19:31
6:30
206 Zachary Nakada
Fr
19:19
6:26
33
Kyle Kordich
Fr
19:26
6:29
38
Kenji Swun
Fr
19:31
6:30
42
Jacob Lasao
Fr
19:32
6:31
43
Sean Macdonald
Fr
19:45
6:35
50
Tyler Ward
Fr
19:52
6:37
52
Justin Song
Fr
20:04
6:41
56
11 Wilson (Long Beach)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
102:32
20:30
6:50
281 Ryan Carranza
Fr
19:27
6:29
39
Kiefer Ramazzina
Fr
19:36
6:32
44
Justin Larsen
Fr
21:04
7:01
64
Robert Reyna
Fr
21:07
7:02
65
Eli Minoff
Fr
21:19
7:06
69
Thomas Sanchez
Fr
21:48
7:16
71
James Kernan
Fr
23:10
7:43
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
97:00
19:24
6:28
27 Josh Chernekoff
Fr
19:04
6:21
2
Martin Ximello
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Jake Haskins
Fr
19:22
6:27
4
Liam Lott
Fr
19:32
6:31
6
Owen Ivory
Fr
19:55
6:38
12
Sam Hunter
Fr
20:26
6:49
20
Jack Farah
Fr
20:32
6:51
21
2 San Juan Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
97:54
19:35
6:32
39 Landon Waller
Fr
18:56
6:19
1
Steven Raubolt
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Fabian Abella
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Aiden Stannard
Fr
19:52
6:37
10
Mark Aswegan
Fr
20:10
6:43
16
Matthew De Neve
Fr
20:22
6:47
18
Brandon Sotelo
Fr
20:23
6:48
19
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
101:28
20:18
6:46
92 Broghan Periquet
Fr
19:39
6:33
8
Nathan Wei
Fr
19:45
6:35
9
Lawrence Buhain
Fr
20:18
6:46
17
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
20:40
6:53
27
Maxamillion Dailey
Fr
21:06
7:02
31
Reilly Farris
Fr
21:49
7:16
41
Cyrus Shirazi
Fr
22:08
7:23
44
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
101:37
20:19
6:46
94 Tyler Ward
Fr
19:52
6:37
11
Justin Song
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
Victor Nunez
Fr
20:32
6:51
22
Kai Bursinger
Fr
20:32
6:51
23
Dean Mac
Fr
20:37
6:52
24
Marcelo Angel-Baloco
Fr
20:53
6:58
29
Joshua Gonzalez
Fr
21:08
7:03
32
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
103:35
20:43
6:54
127 Ryan Economy
Fr
19:58
6:39
13
Nathan Clark
Fr
20:10
6:43
15
Ethan Ponce
Fr
21:00
7:00
30
Benjamin Aguilar
Fr
21:13
7:04
34
Ezra Spilsbury
Fr
21:14
7:05
35
Koen Osendorf
Fr
21:21
7:07
37
Andrew Bates
Fr
21:26
7:09
39
6 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
104:35
20:55
6:58
150 Elijah Young
Fr
20:38
6:53
25
Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
20:39
6:53
26
Bleu Packer
Fr
20:45
6:55
28
Owen Shean
Fr
21:11
7:04
33
Owen Shen
Fr
21:24
7:08
38
Dylan Pence
Fr
22:04
7:21
43




7 Warren
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
112:50
22:34
7:31
209 Louie Herrera
Fr
21:17
7:06
36
Tyler Villanueva
Fr
21:40
7:13
40
Ayden Moreno
Fr
21:56
7:19
42
Benjamin Flores
Fr
23:40
7:53
45
Liam Franco
Fr
24:17
8:06
46
Anthony Rios
Fr
24:47
8:16
47
Victor Gonzalez
Fr
25:48
8:36
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Andrew Presa, Fr, 16:29.8, San Marcos San Juan Hills, 91:55.6, 61
Fr - Div 2 Wylie Cleugh, Fr, 16:43.1, Edison (HB) Mission Viejo, 92:41.3, 62
Fr - Div 3 Kevin Shen, Fr, 17:17.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 95:12.1, 58
Jr - Div 1 Brandon Palacios, Jr, 16:03.6, Santa Ana Vista Murrieta, 85:42.8, 47
Jr - Div 2 Thomas Mordy, Jr, 16:00.6, Capistrano Valley Woodbridge, 84:04.2, 16
Jr - Div 3 Jackson Adelman, Jr, 16:05.8, St. Margaret’s Santa Margarita, 93:58.7, 82
So - Div 1 Nico Colchico, So, 16:22.6, Wilson (Long Beach) Santa Ana, 87:33.5, 70
So - Div 2 Grant Sweningson, So, 16:13.8, Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana), 86:05.6, 48
So - Div 3 Aidan Ermisch, So, 16:58.3, J Serra Catholic Pacifica (Garden Gro, 95:36.6, 100
Sr - Div 1 Fabian Gomez, Sr, 16:10.7, Warren Wilson (Long Beach), 83:59.8, 41
Sr - Div 2 Caleb Niednagel, Sr, 15:41.3, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 82:37.6, 25
Sr - Div 3 Shea Smith, Sr, 16:13.4, Pacifica (Garden Gro Rancho Alamitos, 87:56.4, 40

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Michelle Huerta, Fr, 19:17.5, Warren San Clemente, 103:08.2, 48
Fr - Div 2 Leanna Tamura, Fr, 19:41.3, Newport Harbor Murrieta Valley, 113:26.5, 37
Fr - Div 3 Liesel Blau, Fr, 18:22, St. Margaret’s J Serra Catholic, 108:05.1, 44
Jr - Div 1 Emily Richards, Jr, 18:43.5, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 104:55.2, 45
Jr - Div 2 Audrey Landis, Jr, 19:46.8, Northwood Foothill (Santa Ana), 111:27.8, 52
Jr - Div 3 Emma Timmermans, Jr, 19:45.8, El Modena Katella, 105:51.2, 47
So - Div 1 Lauren Schuerger, So, 19:22.6, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 106:08.6, 66
So - Div 2 Kyra Compton, So, 18:40.8, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 101:57.3, 47
So - Div 3 Stella Gladden, So, 19:51.4, High Tech High NC Corona del Mar, 111:38.9, 36
Sr - Div 1 Maria Hernandez, Sr, 19:02.9, Santa Ana Warren, 106:08.6, 35
Sr - Div 2 Carly Corsinita, Sr, 18:59.4, Capistrano Valley Godinez, 114:10.4, 43
Sr - Div 3 Alayna Peters, Sr, 19:50.5, Monrovia Laguna Hills, 119:04, 15