Results from the Practice Meet on 2/23/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Penney, Finlay So 100m 12.34 12.68
(0.34,2.7)
12.68
(0.34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kofman, Joel Jr 100m 12.35 12.78
(0.43,3.4)
12.31 You ROCK! (LR)
Metz, Alex Jr 100m 12.39 11.16
Fara, Mason Fr 100m 12.63
Wang, Justin Fr 100m 13.56
Brinton, Shan Fr 100m 14.26
Paris, Ohia Fr 100m 15.68
Penney, Finlay So 200m 25.31 26.31
(1.00,3.8)
26.31
(1.00,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fara, Mason Fr 200m 26.32
Donthineni, Taj So 200m 27.80
Tang, James So 200m 29.89 30.39
(0.50,1.6)
30.18
(0.29,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paris, Ohia Fr 200m 33.90
Maghsoodnia, Nauder Fr 400m 1:00.93
Coates, Rennick Fr 400m 1:01.58
Donthineni, Taj So 400m 1:04.37 1:04.42
(0.05,0.1)
1:03.88 You ROCK! (LR)
Le, Vincent So 400m 1:05.07
Chung, Harry So 400m 1:06.19
Dolge, Hardesty Fr 400m 1:15.45
Hein, Cayden Jr 800m 2:06.87 2:07.40
(0.53,0.4)
2:07.40
(0.53,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gunn, Dylan So 800m 2:12.03 2:08.14
Cronin, Dylan Jr 800m 2:12.98 2:13.21
(0.23,0.2)
2:13.21
(0.23,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pierrat, Alan So 800m 2:17.25 2:09.27
Pieper, Jack So 800m 2:22.81 2:24.75
(1.94,1.3)
2:21.89 You ROCK! (LR)
Flynn, Oliver So 800m 2:53.41 2:42.73
Buckley, Edward Sr 1600m 4:40.39 4:28.39
Morasch, Sam Jr 1600m 4:55.37 4:45.46
Hunger, Owen Jr 1600m 4:59.16 4:40.80
Lekki, Owen So 1600m 4:59.34 5:01.29
(1.95,0.6)
5:01.29
(1.95,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woidat, Charlie Sr 1600m 5:04.57 4:41.92
Essl, Max Sr 1600m 5:05.87 4:42.87
Driver, Alec So 1600m 5:23.91 5:42.96
(19.05,5.6)
5:35.40
(11.49,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chao, Marco Fr 3200m 10:25.25
Nguyen, Pablo Jr 3200m 10:30.41 11:11.93
(41.52,6.2)
10:21.60 You ROCK! (LR)
Pullen, Rhys Fr 3200m 11:03.53
Yabu, Evan So 3200m 11:15.80 11:03.92
Means, Easton Jr 3200m 11:28.76 11:18.77
Wang, Keanu Fr 3200m 12:30.38
Clare, Alex So 3200m 12:34.83 12:36.18
(1.35,0.2)
12:36.18
(1.35,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moe, Kyle So Shot Put - 12lb 16'11 12'11.5
(3'11.5,30.5)
13'11.5
(2'11.5,21.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nashan, Arik So Shot Put - 12lb 24'8
Cherayil, Jacob So Shot Put - 12lb 26'6.5
Fossen, Eric Sr Shot Put - 12lb 32'10 33'5
Bell, Matai So Shot Put - 12lb 37'0 39'10.75
Moore, Lucas Sr Shot Put - 12lb 38'0 37'8
(0'4,0.9)
37'8
(0'4,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moe, Kyle So Discus - 1.6kg 48'1 38'10
(9'3,23.8)
41'11
(6'2,14.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cherayil, Jacob So Discus - 1.6kg 53'11
Nashan, Arik So Discus - 1.6kg 59'3
Fossen, Eric Sr Discus - 1.6kg 92'7 95'7
Bell, Matai So Discus - 1.6kg 102'5 104'9
Moore, Lucas Sr Discus - 1.6kg 111'6 108'4
(3'2,2.9)
131'6 You ROCK! (LR)
Chung, Harry So High Jump 4'2
Penney, Finlay So High Jump 4'6 4'9
Wang, Justin Fr High Jump 4'6
Wong, Matthew Jr High Jump 5'2
Harberson, Jake So Pole Vault 5'0
Coates, Rennick Fr Pole Vault 6'6
Flynn, Oliver So Pole Vault 7'0 6'6
(0'6,7.7)
6'6
(0'6,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Matthew Jr Pole Vault 8'0
Kofman, Joel Jr Pole Vault 9'6 9'6
(0,0.0)
9'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brinton, Shan Fr Long Jump 12'8.25 13'7 13'7
Fara, Mason Fr Long Jump 15'11.5 15'4
(0'7.5,4.1)
15'4
(0'7.5,4.1)
15'4
(0'7.5,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Wang, Justin Fr Triple Jump 25'11
Coates, Rennick Fr Triple Jump 26'5.75
Brinton, Shan Fr Triple Jump 26'9
Chung, Harry So Triple Jump 27'10.25
Bhagwat, Declan Jr Triple Jump 30'7.75 33'7.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Campolindo 'A' 50.67 47.50 47.50
4x400m Campolindo 'A' 3:54.89 3:45.20 3:34.30
4x400m Campolindo 'B' 4:18.15 3:45.20 3:34.30
4x400m Campolindo 'C' 4:33.27 3:45.20 3:34.30

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Doane, Maddy Sr 100m 12.68 12.91
(0.23,1.8)
12.91
(0.23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hatch, Emily Fr 100m 13.92
Cruse, Claudia Fr 100m 14.25
Arnswald, Natalie Sr 100m 14.45 14.08
Szeto, Aerielle Sr 100m 15.12 14.60
Doane, Maddy Sr 200m 26.31 25.19
Hatch, Emily Fr 200m 28.73
Bell, Terryal So 200m 29.17 27.42
Barkey, Natalie Fr 200m 31.19
Szeto, Aerielle Sr 200m 31.48 31.25
Bell, Terryal So 400m 1:06.76
Wilson, Kyrstin Fr 400m 1:07.35
Kaplan, Tyler Fr 400m 1:12.00
Barkey, Natalie Fr 400m 1:12.14
Steinzig, Adeline Fr 400m 1:17.69
Lavoie, Jeanette Fr 400m 1:28.27
Hancock, Paloma Jr 800m 2:30.29 2:30.48
(0.19,0.1)
2:30.48
(0.19,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Webster, Sophie So 800m 2:34.15 2:38.12
(3.97,2.5)
2:38.12
(3.97,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Guthrie, Ellie Jr 800m 2:39.47 2:33.90
Pierrat, Bianca Jr 800m 2:42.04 2:43.15
(1.11,0.7)
2:43.15
(1.11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roberts, Sydney So 800m 2:46.93
Grafutko, Julia So 800m 3:01.11
Travis, Mia Jr 1600m 5:57.28 5:45.33
Chao, Bianca Sr 1600m 6:01.36 5:56.94
Flett, Alissa Fr 1600m 6:01.57
Subramaniam, Adithi Sr 1600m 6:05.58 5:57.69
Chung, Haelee Fr 1600m 6:07.69
Woidat, Gracie So 1600m 6:12.04 6:14.25
(2.21,0.6)
6:12.99
(0.95,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Naughten, Sarah Jr 1600m 6:21.25 6:05.11
Baliwag, Noelani Fr 1600m 6:22.68
Gourlin, Mathilde Fr 1600m 6:59.09
Hober, Alicia Jr 3200m 11:46.70 12:19.10
(32.40,4.4)
11:43.25 You ROCK! (LR)
Smith, Emma Jr 3200m 12:45.72 13:54.22
(1:08.50,8.2)
13:25.39
(39.67,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berten, Sarah Fr 3200m 13:16.46
Rosiak, Jessica So 3200m 13:20.93 13:10.19
Lieben, Angeni Fr 3200m 13:33.80 You ROCK! (PG)
Rane, Julia Fr 3200m 14:01.85
Loyet, Ally Fr 3200m 14:02.44
Harju, Sophia Fr 3200m 14:05.63
Arnswald, Natalie Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" 52.81 50.32
Wilson, Kyrstin Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" 55.71
Tabibian, Sara Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" 55.73
de Paschalis, Olivia Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" 57.03
Kaplan, Tyler Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" 1:02.21
Steinzig, Adeline Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" 1:07.50
Rosiak, Jessica So Shot Put - 4kg 20'4
Farrell, Macie Sr Shot Put - 4kg 23'2 22'8
(0'6,2.2)
23'3 You ROCK! (LR)
Matranga, Lily Jr Shot Put - 4kg 27'1 28'2
Matranga, Lily Jr Discus - 1kg 70'5.5 77'4
Farrell, Macie Sr Discus - 1kg 74'0.5 70'1
(3'11.5,5.6)
73'3
(0'9.5,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Emma Jr High Jump 4'0 3'10
(0'2,4.3)
4'4 You ROCK! (LR)
Tabibian, Sara Fr High Jump 4'4
Lavoie, Jeanette Fr Pole Vault 5'0
Bell, Terryal So Long Jump 11'11.25 13'5 15'3.75
Cruse, Claudia Fr Long Jump 12'5.5 11'10
(0'7.5,5.3)
11'10
(0'7.5,5.3)
11'10
(0'7.5,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Doane, Maddy Sr Long Jump 12'6 14'3 14'3
de Paschalis, Olivia Jr Triple Jump 24'9.5
Cruse, Claudia Fr Triple Jump 27'0.5

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Campolindo 'A' 55.05 55.60
(0.55)
55.60
(0.55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4x100m Campolindo 'B' 53.84 55.60
(1.76)
55.60
(1.76)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4x400m Campolindo 'A' 4:52.04 4:39.00 4:34.50
4x400m Campolindo 'B' 4:49.24 4:39.00 4:34.50
4x400m Campolindo 'C' 4:33.32 4:39.00
(5.68)
4:34.50
(1.18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.