Results from the Mustang Round Up on 2/23/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Patrick Dunn Jr 100m V 11.42 11.87
(0.45,3.8)
11.75
(0.33,2.8)
11.59
(0.17,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Axel Webster So 100m F/S 11.61 11.67
(0.06,0.5)
11.69
(0.08,0.7)
11.65
(0.04,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Gillmore Sr 100m V 11.61
Cory Dinh Sr 100m V 11.90 12.08
(0.18,1.5)
11.67 #PR! (LY)
Derek Wong Sr 100m V 12.14 12.15
(0.01,0.1)
12.05 #PR! (LR)
Alex Davis Fr 100m F/S 12.38
Aalam Thaha So 100m F/S 12.61 13.30
(0.69,5.2)
12.83
(0.22,1.7)
12.83
(0.22,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Gustin Jr 100m F/S 13.35 12.85
Ryan Gillmore Sr 200m V 23.42
Axel Webster So 200m F/S 23.57 24.02
(0.45,1.9)
23.83
(0.26,1.1)
23.83
(0.26,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Cory Dinh Sr 200m V 23.85 24.37
(0.52,2.1)
23.90
(0.05,0.2)
23.87
(0.02,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick Dunn Jr 200m V 24.07 24.17
(0.10,0.4)
24.76
(0.69,2.8)
24.00 #PR! (LY, LR)
Jonathan Ngo Jr 200m V 24.20 24.76
(0.56,2.3)
24.16 #PR! (LY)
Alex Davis Fr 200m F/S 24.80
Kris Anderson So 200m F/S 25.53 26.90
(1.37,5.1)
26.09
(0.56,2.1)
26.09
(0.56,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Walker So 200m F/S 25.93 27.03
(1.10,4.1)
28.16
(2.23,7.9)
27.03
(1.10,4.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Ngo Jr 400m V 54.29
Kris Anderson So 400m F/S 55.61 59.49
(3.88,6.5)
56.91
(1.30,2.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Noah Walker So 400m F/S 59.08 57.45
Brian Nguyen Sr 400m V 59.34 59.98
(0.64,1.1)
59.98
(0.64,1.1)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Justin Schmidt Sr 800m V 2:05.85 2:12.78
(6.93,5.2)
2:13.09
(7.24,5.4)
2:03.50 #PR! (LY, LR)
Ian Ferris Jr 800m V 2:10.36 2:24.62
(14.26,9.9)
2:12.08
(1.72,1.3)
2:12.08
(1.72,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Jr 800m V 2:11.80 2:15.00
(3.20,2.4)
2:07.08 #PR! (LY)
Ethan Lam So 800m F/S 2:13.98 2:16.41
(2.43,1.8)
2:14.57
(0.59,0.4)
2:14.08
(0.10,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Augustus So 800m F/S 2:14.36 2:34.82
(20.46,13.2)
2:34.82
(20.46,13.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Zane Ulloa So 800m F/S 2:19.74 2:22.76
(3.02,2.1)
2:17.00 #PR! (LY)
Asher Bradshaw Fr 800m F/S 2:21.34
Uy Tran Jr 800m V 2:21.41 2:30.84
(9.43,6.3)
2:30.84
(9.43,6.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Nelson Boyack So 800m F/S 2:21.93 2:29.98
(8.05,5.4)
2:25.84
(3.91,2.7)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr 800m F/S 2:22.23
Abraham Morales Fr 800m F/S 2:22.59
Dezi Hernandez So 800m F/S 2:23.81 2:35.25
(11.44,7.4)
2:35.25
(11.44,7.4)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Kotaro Ito Fr 800m F/S 2:25.30
William Tran Jr 800m V 2:26.27 2:36.17
(9.90,6.3)
2:36.17
(9.90,6.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Michael Pohl So 800m F/S 2:26.45
Aaron Dao So 800m F/S 2:29.85 2:36.70
(6.85,4.4)
2:35.57
(5.72,3.7)
2:34.76
(4.91,3.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Samson Le So 800m F/S 2:31.60
Edel Martinez Jr 800m V 2:40.17 2:47.55
(7.38,4.4)
2:37.45 #PR! (LY)
Jayden Trieu Fr 800m F/S 2:41.54
Yuki Watanabe Sr 1600m V 4:34.24 4:42.19
(7.95,2.8)
4:28.37 #PR! (LY)
Nicholas Mockus Sr 1600m V 4:46.40 4:52.21
(5.81,2.0)
4:45.01 #PR! (LY)
Justin Schmidt Sr 1600m V 4:48.81 4:39.29
Kyle Meis Jr 1600m V 4:57.45 5:15.53
(18.08,5.7)
5:07.20
(9.75,3.2)
5:02.52
(5.07,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Augustus So 1600m F/S 4:58.79 5:19.78
(20.99,6.6)
5:19.78
(20.99,6.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Ethan Lam So 1600m F/S 5:01.35 5:01.91
(0.56,0.2)
4:50.95 #PR! (LY)
Nelson Boyack So 1600m F/S 5:10.77 5:14.65
(3.88,1.2)
5:29.47
(18.70,5.7)
5:14.03
(3.26,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dezi Hernandez So 1600m F/S 5:11.26 5:30.60
(19.34,5.8)
5:30.60
(19.34,5.8)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr 1600m F/S 5:11.63
Abraham Morales Fr 1600m F/S 5:15.99
Asher Bradshaw Fr 1600m F/S 5:21.84
Kotaro Ito Fr 1600m F/S 5:21.89
Uy Tran Jr 1600m V 5:31.79 5:28.43
Michael Pohl So 1600m F/S 5:37.72
Jonathan Pontrelli Fr 1600m F/S 5:42.80
Samson Le So 1600m F/S 5:52.64
Ben Nguyen So 1600m F/S 5:52.71
Andre Foucrier Fr 1600m F/S 6:10.29
Yuki Watanabe Sr 3200m V 10:03.57 10:19.07
(15.50,2.5)
9:55.80 #PR! (LY)
Nicholas Mockus Sr 3200m V 10:13.01 10:32.61
(19.60,3.1)
10:40.04
(27.03,4.2)
10:32.61
(19.60,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Jr 3200m V 10:55.06 11:39.00
(43.94,6.3)
10:34.61 #PR! (LR)
Aaron Dao So 3200m F/S 12:19.06 13:27.13
(1:08.07,8.4)
13:18.22
(59.16,7.4)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Aaron Sun So 3200m F/S 12:19.50 13:20.92
(1:01.42,7.7)
12:20.53
(1.03,0.1)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Andrew Nunes Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 17.32 20.42
(3.10,15.2)
17.32
(0,0.0)
17.32
(0,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnny Orme So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 19.60 22.65
(3.05,13.5)
20.03
(0.43,2.1)
20.03
(0.43,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Forrest Reid Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 20.11
Lucas Le Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 20.48
Adam Garrison Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 21.07
Tim Duong So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 21.08
Matt Cunningham So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 21.70
Long B Doan Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 24.17 21.35
Andrew Nunes Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 48.08 46.23
Lucas Le Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 48.63
Forrest Reid Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 48.79
Johnny Orme So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 49.18 52.84
(3.66,6.9)
52.32
(3.14,6.0)
50.46
(1.28,2.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Long B Doan Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 49.77 50.18
(0.41,0.8)
50.18
(0.41,0.8)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Roger Nguyen Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 50.65
Matt Cunningham So 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 53.66
Jason Dang So 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 54.82
Ethan Zimmerman Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 34'11.5 34'0
(0'11.5,2.8)
36'7 #PR! (LY)
Ethan Zimmerman Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 79'1 76'1.25
(2'11.75,3.9)
77'8
(1'5,1.8)
81'1 #PR! (LY, LR)
Roger Nguyen Fr High Jump F/S 4'8
Tim Duong So High Jump F/S 5'0 4'10
(0'2,3.4)
4'10
(0'2,3.4)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Lucas Le Fr High Jump F/S 5'0
Johnny Orme So High Jump V 5'2 5'0
(0'2,3.3)
4'10
(0'4,6.9)
5'2
(0,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tommy Lu Jr High Jump V 5'6 5'2
(0'4,6.5)
5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'6
(0,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Adam Garrison Fr Pole Vault 8'0
Fabian Gavia Fr Pole Vault 8'9
Isaac Gustin Jr Pole Vault 8'9 8'0
(0'9,9.4)
8'0
(0'9,9.4)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Tristan Tate Fr Pole Vault 9'6
Matt Cunningham So Pole Vault 9'6 9'0
(0'6,5.6)
9'6
(0,0.0)
9'6
(0,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Aalam Thaha So Pole Vault 9'6
Jason Dang So Long Jump F/S 14'9.5 14'6.75
(0'2.75,1.6)
15'6.5 #PR! (LR)
Roger Nguyen Fr Long Jump F/S 14'11
Nelson Nguyen Jr Long Jump V 17'5 17'1
(0'4,2.0)
17'10.5 #PR! (LY)
Tim Duong So Long Jump F/S 17'7 16'2
(1'5,8.8)
16'6.5
(1'0.5,6.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Tommy Lu Jr Long Jump V 17'8.5 19'9
Jonathan Shimizu Sr Long Jump V 17'9.5 17'1.25
(0'8.25,4.0)
16'10
(0'11.5,5.7)
18'4 #PR! (LY, LR)
Andrew Nunes Sr Long Jump V 18'1.5 17'1.5
(1'0,5.8)
17'1.5
(1'0,5.8)
18'2.5 #PR! (LY, LR)
Jason Dang So Triple Jump F/S 33'1.5 29'10
(3'3.5,11.0)
31'11
(1'2.5,3.8)
31'11
(1'2.5,3.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tommy Lu Jr Triple Jump V 33'5 37'5.75
Tim Duong So Triple Jump F/S 36'6.5 34'7.75
(1'10.75,5.5)
36'8 #PR! (LR)
Nelson Nguyen Jr Triple Jump V 36'9.5 36'3
(0'6.5,1.5)
36'5
(0'4.5,1.0)
37'3 #PR! (LY, LR)
Dylan Tran So Triple Jump F/S 37'2 36'3
(0'11,2.5)
38'3 #PR! (LY)
Lucas Le Fr Triple Jump F/S 37'8.5
Jonathan Shimizu Sr Triple Jump V 37'11.5 35'9
(2'2.5,6.2)
35'4
(2'7.5,7.4)
35'9
(2'2.5,6.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Rachel Nguyen Sr 100m V 13.41 13.50
(0.09,0.7)
13.14 #PR! (LY)
Mikaylah Maxwell Sr 100m V 13.61 13.83
(0.22,1.6)
13.27 #PR! (LY)
Razanne Dawood So 100m F/S 13.63 12.88
Madison Volz So 100m F/S 13.78 14.14
(0.36,2.5)
13.50 #PR! (LY)
Vy Truong Jr 100m V 13.92 14.15
(0.23,1.6)
13.83 #PR! (LR)
An H Nguyen Sr 100m V 14.07 13.47
Tiffany Do Jr 100m F/S 14.57 15.00
(0.43,2.9)
14.45 #PR! (LR)
Trisha Lu So 100m F/S 14.85 14.57
amie le Sr 200m V 26.95 26.97
(0.02,0.1)
27.34
(0.39,1.4)
26.97
(0.02,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Rachel Nguyen Sr 200m V 27.61 27.39
Mikaylah Maxwell Sr 200m V 28.17 28.44
(0.27,0.9)
28.44
(0.27,0.9)
#PR! (LR, PR)
An H Nguyen Sr 200m V 28.56 27.93
Madison Volz So 200m F/S 29.14 30.16
(1.02,3.4)
29.19
(0.05,0.2)
29.19
(0.05,0.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Tran Fr 200m F/S 29.48
Rhyan Blade So 200m F/S 29.90 32.76
(2.86,8.7)
30.41
(0.51,1.7)
30.41
(0.51,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
amie le Sr 400m V 1:01.04 1:03.99
(2.95,4.6)
1:03.99
(2.95,4.6)
1:03.99
(2.95,4.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Crystal Nguyen Fr 400m F/S 1:01.89
Sophie Lopez Jr 400m V 1:01.92 1:05.57
(3.65,5.6)
1:05.57
(3.65,5.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Aline Fuerte Jr 400m V 1:04.55
Brigitte Cung Sr 400m V 1:05.77 1:03.81
Emily Tran Fr 400m F/S 1:07.94
Mihaela Cotociu So 400m F/S 1:08.42 1:08.68
(0.26,0.4)
1:07.17 #PR! (LY)
Rhyan Blade So 400m F/S 1:11.61
Sara Feitz Sr 800m V 2:20.34 2:33.41
(13.07,8.5)
2:20.83
(0.49,0.3)
2:20.83
(0.49,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Olson Sr 800m V 2:27.51 2:37.58
(10.07,6.4)
2:30.04
(2.53,1.7)
2:30.04
(2.53,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashlee Gallegos Fr 800m F/S 2:28.47
Leah Ferris Fr 800m F/S 2:28.98
Anna Goeller Sr 800m V 2:32.39 2:36.95
(4.56,2.9)
2:33.32
(0.93,0.6)
2:32.15 #PR! (LY, LR)
Cielo Chavarria So 800m F/S 2:38.30 2:48.92
(10.62,6.3)
2:38.66
(0.36,0.2)
2:35.07 #PR! (LY, LR)
Samantha Martinez Fr 800m F/S 2:40.72
Sabrina Fedele Jr 800m V 2:57.21
Jasmine Rebollar So 800m F/S 2:58.76
Ashley Faller Sr 1600m V 5:19.00 5:06.65
Sara Feitz Sr 1600m V 5:20.87 5:22.59
(1.72,0.5)
5:17.66 #PR! (LY)
Isabella Guerra Sr 1600m V 5:24.08 5:27.28
(3.20,1.0)
5:27.67
(3.59,1.1)
5:19.37 #PR! (LY, LR)
Kaho Cichon Fr 1600m F/S 5:33.67
Maddie Jahshan Jr 1600m V 5:33.70 5:38.16
(4.46,1.3)
5:31.17 #PR! (LY)
Julia Svartstrom So 1600m F/S 5:37.22 5:20.11
Leah Ferris Fr 1600m F/S 5:43.36
Anna Goeller Sr 1600m V 5:44.31 5:38.70
Emily Olson Sr 1600m V 5:56.35 6:02.78
(6.43,1.8)
6:02.78
(6.43,1.8)
6:02.78
(6.43,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mariana Martinez So 1600m V 5:56.55 6:25.11
(28.56,7.4)
5:56.47 #PR! (LY)
Cielo Chavarria So 1600m F/S 6:01.37 6:03.31
(1.94,0.5)
5:39.82 #PR! (LY)
Emily Li So 1600m F/S 6:30.88 6:00.62
Sabrina Fedele Jr 1600m V 6:30.91
Catherine Tran Fr 1600m F/S 6:43.25
Samantha Martinez Fr 1600m F/S 6:47.30
Evelyn Phan Fr 1600m F/S 6:54.82
Jasmine Rebollar So 1600m F/S 7:05.09
Ashley Faller Sr 3200m V 11:32.23 13:03.75
(1:31.52,11.7)
11:42.39
(10.16,1.4)
11:20.32 #PR! (LY, LR)
Isabella Guerra Sr 3200m V 11:51.94 12:04.13
(12.19,1.7)
11:45.42 #PR! (LR)
Maddie Jahshan Jr 3200m V 11:53.05 13:05.06
(1:12.01,9.2)
12:11.96
(18.91,2.6)
11:55.15
(2.10,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Svartstrom So 3200m F/S 11:55.88 13:03.81
(1:07.93,8.7)
12:02.01
(6.13,0.8)
11:47.70 #PR! (LY, LR)
Mariana Martinez So 3200m V 12:31.36
Elizabeth Chis Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.36
Anh Nguyen Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 19.63 17.81
Tessa Than So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 19.84
Paige Davis Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 20.23 20.34
(0.11,0.5)
19.27 #PR! (LY)
Marissa Harper So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 20.47
Rachel To So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 20.58
Sophia Ngo Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.40
Trisha Lu So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 21.67
Paige Davis Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 54.46 59.21
(4.75,8.0)
54.90
(0.44,0.8)
54.29 #PR! (LY, LR)
Sophia Ngo Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 54.52
Aline Fuerte Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 54.61 52.93
Tessa Than So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 56.23
Brigitte Cung Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.48
Rachel To So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 56.94
Mona Takuma So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 59.54 1:00.12
(0.58,1.0)
1:00.86
(1.32,2.2)
1:00.12
(0.58,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mihaela Cotociu So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 1:02.51
Evelyn Tran Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 25'7.5
Lani Nguyen So Shot Put - 4kg F/S 26'9.75
Maddie Taylor Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 28'9.5 23'6.5
(5'3,22.3)
19'2
(9'7.5,50.2)
25'0
(3'9.5,15.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joi Hatcher Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 32'2.25 25'11.25
(6'3,24.1)
29'9
(2'5.25,8.2)
29'9
(2'5.25,8.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Keely Togafau Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 38'8 34'10
(3'10,11.0)
35'7
(3'1,8.7)
35'8
(3'0,8.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Joi Hatcher Jr Discus - 1kg V 69'1 54'1
(15'0,27.7)
58'6
(10'7,18.1)
79'10 #PR! (LY, LR)
Evelyn Tran Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 78'1
Lani Nguyen So Discus - 1kg F/S 80'6
Maddie Taylor Jr Discus - 1kg V 82'7 73'7
(9'0,12.2)
85'1 #PR! (LY)
Keely Togafau Sr Discus - 1kg V 96'3 77'10
(18'5,23.7)
102'5 #PR! (LY)
Kaila Magill So High Jump F/S 4'2 3'10
(0'4,8.7)
4'4 #PR! (LY)
Rachel To So High Jump F/S 4'4
Meghan Powers Sr High Jump V 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'8
(0,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Chis Sr High Jump V 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anh Nguyen Sr High Jump V 4'8 4'4
(0'4,7.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Marilyn Le So Pole Vault 6'9 6'6
(0'3,3.8)
6'6
(0'3,3.8)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Maddie Taylor Jr Pole Vault 6'9 9'1
Jessica Pestel So Pole Vault 6'9 8'0
Emily Tran Fr Pole Vault 7'6
Kayla Peterson Sr Pole Vault 8'0 9'0
Angelica Gavia Jr Pole Vault 8'6 7'0
(1'6,21.4)
7'6
(1'0,13.3)
8'6
(0,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tessa Than So Long Jump F/S 12'5
Mona Takuma So Long Jump F/S 12'9 11'10
(0'11,7.7)
13'1.5 #PR! (LR)
Trisha Lu So Long Jump F/S 13'2 12'7.5
(0'6.5,4.3)
13'7.5 #PR! (LR)
Ami Serfezeu So Long Jump F/S 13'4 13'3
(0'1,0.6)
13'0
(0'4,2.6)
13'8 #PR! (LY, LR)
Meghan Powers Sr Long Jump V 14'2 15'3.75
Anh Nguyen Sr Long Jump V 14'7.5 16'2
Vy Truong Jr Long Jump V 14'11 13'11
(1'0,7.2)
14'2
(0'9,5.3)
14'3.75
(0'7.25,4.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Chis Sr Long Jump V 15'1 15'9.5
Ami Serfezeu So Triple Jump F/S 27'0.5 28'5.5
Sophia Ngo Jr Triple Jump V 27'3 26'7
(0'8,2.5)
27'6 #PR! (LY)
Kaila Magill So Triple Jump F/S 28'0.5 29'2
Tessa Than So Triple Jump F/S 28'11
Rachel To So Triple Jump F/S 29'2
Elizabeth Chis Sr Triple Jump V 30'6 31'9
Vy Truong Jr Triple Jump V 31'1 30'5.25
(0'7.75,2.1)
31'8.5 #PR! (LR)
Anh Nguyen Sr Triple Jump V 31'6 31'8

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m F/S Relay Team 4:21.84 4:22.77
(0.93)
4:22.77
(0.93)
#PR! (LR, PR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.