Results from the Saddle Up Invitational on 3/3/12

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jay Bonthius Sr 800m V 2:02.19 2:05.01
(2.82,2.3)
2:09.10
(6.91,5.4)
2:05.01
(2.82,2.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Kokal Jr 800m V 2:05.17 2:09.89
(4.72,3.6)
2:08.61
(3.44,2.7)
2:08.61
(3.44,2.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Sr 800m V 2:10.10 2:11.47
(1.37,1.0)
2:08.03 #PR! (LY)
David Abraham So 800m F/S 2:22.92
Kai Sakata So 800m F/S 2:29.54
Harrison Edwards So 800m F/S 2:30.02
Jay Bonthius Sr 1600m V 4:23.38 4:36.63
(13.25,4.8)
4:43.76
(20.38,7.2)
4:36.63
(13.25,4.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Gulino So 1600m F/S 4:37.02 4:54.67
(17.65,6.0)
4:43.32
(6.30,2.2)
4:43.32
(6.30,2.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Sr 1600m V 4:39.52 4:43.15
(3.63,1.3)
4:43.15
(3.63,1.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Brenden Prieto Sr 1600m V 4:52.42 4:52.83
(0.41,0.1)
4:48.05 #PR! (LR)
Max Chern Jr 1600m V 4:57.15 4:44.02
Brian Lu So 1600m F/S 4:58.17 5:10.78
(12.61,4.1)
5:01.21
(3.04,1.0)
#PR! (LR, PR)
David Abraham So 1600m F/S 5:02.31
Galyn Nash Fr 1600m F/S 5:03.68
Brian Lu So 3200m F/S 10:59.00 11:13.06
(14.06,2.1)
11:18.07
(19.07,2.8)
11:09.09
(10.09,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Galyn Nash Fr 3200m F/S 11:07.19
Kai Sakata So 3200m F/S 12:12.12

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Marissa Nickles Sr 800m V 2:25.99 2:26.49
(0.50,0.3)
2:25.42 #PR! (LR)
Amber Bragdon So 800m V 2:30.16 2:26.60
Aini Morales Jr 800m V 2:37.93 2:31.67
Jackie Escolero So 800m F/S 2:44.50 2:43.00
Allison Nagel Sr 800m V 2:44.68 2:53.65
(8.97,5.2)
2:53.65
(8.97,5.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Roxanne Watson Fr 800m F/S 2:59.73
Marissa Nickles Sr 1600m V 5:18.65 5:25.92
(7.27,2.2)
5:23.81
(5.16,1.6)
5:16.79 #PR! (LY, LR)
Amber Bragdon So 1600m V 5:22.23 5:29.00
(6.77,2.1)
5:15.20 #PR! (LY)
Amanda Stark So 1600m F/S 5:36.03 5:45.48
(9.45,2.7)
5:40.75
(4.72,1.4)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Valerie Stark So 1600m F/S 5:41.29 5:41.17
Aini Morales Jr 1600m V 5:45.50 5:46.13
(0.63,0.2)
5:31.53 #PR! (LY)
Stephanie Fedele Jr 1600m V 5:51.58 5:26.72
Lindsey Roberts So 1600m F/S 6:04.66 5:46.63
Phuong Mai So 1600m F/S 6:10.51 6:45.35
(34.84,8.6)
6:45.35
(34.84,8.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele Jr 3200m V 12:32.21 12:04.01
Summer Ordaz Jr 3200m V 12:33.21 13:23.26
(50.05,6.2)
13:38.01
(1:04.80,7.9)
13:07.68
(34.47,4.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Valerie Stark So 3200m F/S 12:37.60 13:02.59
(24.99,3.2)
12:43.24
(5.64,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Allison Nagel Sr 3200m V 12:46.11
Amanda Stark So 3200m F/S 12:58.36 13:04.81
(6.45,0.8)
12:47.66 #PR! (LR)
Lindsey Roberts So 3200m F/S 13:35.32 12:52.55
Phuong Mai So 3200m F/S 13:37.70

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.