Results from the Big Cat Invitational on 3/7/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Wood, Cody Jr 100m V 11.58 12.10
(0.52,4.3)
11.49 11.20 Way to GO! (LY)
Sherman, Jack Jr 100m V 11.67
Chen, Ethan Sr 100m V 12.32 12.71
(0.39,3.1)
12.15 11.90 Way to GO! (LY)
Yamamoto, Kainalu Fr 100m JV 12.34
Richards, Jack Jr 100m V 12.46 12.64
(0.18,1.4)
11.75 11.60 Way to GO! (LY)
Gutteridge, Alex Sr 100m V 12.72 13.04
(0.32,2.5)
12.39 12.15 Way to GO! (LY)
Rafael, Caden Fr 100m JV 12.93
Bocalig, Ethan So 100m V 12.93 13.76
(0.83,6.0)
12.85 12.20 Way to GO! (LY)
Malpartida Rodriguez, Juan Jr 100m V 13.03 13.45
(0.42,3.1)
12.85 12.40 Way to GO! (LY)
Shaw, Jeremiah Jr 100m V 13.10 13.06 12.15 11.80
Corona, Jorge Jr 100m V 13.17 13.49
(0.32,2.4)
12.69 12.30 Way to GO! (LY)
Pravin, Anib Jr 100m JV 13.28 12.50 12.20
Rogers, Bennett Sr 100m V 13.31 12.83 12.40
Ramnarine, Cooper So 100m JV 13.42
Cordova, Marcus So 100m JV 13.59 13.30 12.80
Harralson, Nathan Sr 100m JV 13.92 14.50
(0.58,4.0)
13.45 Way to GO! (LR)
Wood, Cody Jr 200m V 23.44 23.49
(0.05,0.2)
23.20 Way to GO! (LR)
Sherman, Jack Jr 200m V 23.99
Gray, Jai Fr 200m JV 24.87
Chen, Ethan Sr 200m V 24.90 24.40 24.40
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian So 200m V 24.97 27.22
(2.25,8.3)
24.25 24.20 Way to GO! (LY)
Cordova, Marcus So 200m JV 25.97 27.40
(1.43,5.2)
27.40
(1.43,5.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pravin, Anib Jr 200m JV 26.08 26.71
(0.63,2.4)
25.90 25.10 Way to GO! (LY)
Malpartida Rodriguez, Juan Jr 200m V 26.08 26.35
(0.27,1.0)
26.35
(0.27,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rafael, Caden Fr 200m JV 26.19
Guerra Padilla, Emmanuel Jr 200m V 26.45
Zhong, Ben Fr 200m JV 28.03
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian So 400m V 56.34
Moeller, James Sr 400m V 57.88
Mortimer, Samuel Fr 400m JV 58.51
Guerra Padilla, Emmanuel Jr 400m V 1:00.92
Gillaspie, Conner So 400m JV 1:02.11 1:02.56
(0.45,0.7)
1:00.04 58.79 Way to GO! (LY)
Pickle, Jack Sr 800m V 2:06.22 2:09.34
(3.12,2.4)
2:04.06 Way to GO! (LR)
Hatfield, Dustin Fr 800m V 2:06.43
Doll, Cameron Jr 800m V 2:06.60
Peterson, Simon Jr 800m V 2:09.60
Benedetti, Dante Jr 800m V 2:10.39
Pugh, Owen Sr 800m V 2:11.07 2:16.10
(5.03,3.7)
2:16.10
(5.03,3.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Dahlhaus, Eric Fr 800m V 2:14.61
Vincent-Blatter, Noah Fr 800m JV 2:26.56
Hood, Noah Fr 800m JV 2:31.72
Kapustka, Pierce Sr 1600m V 4:25.89 4:34.70
(8.81,3.2)
4:24.01 4:18.73 Way to GO! (LY)
Vieyra, Noe So 1600m V 4:29.13 4:40.30
(11.17,4.0)
4:35.98
(6.85,2.5)
4:33.67
(4.54,1.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Sr 1600m V 4:30.85 4:57.90
(27.05,9.1)
4:42.60
(11.75,4.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Donohue, Jacob So 1600m V 4:38.94 4:41.60
(2.66,0.9)
4:41.60
(2.66,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pugh, Owen Sr 1600m V 4:41.39 4:39.40 4:31.22 4:31.04
Peterson, Simon Jr 1600m V 4:43.98
McCorquodale, Adam So 1600m V 4:44.98 4:46.57
(1.59,0.6)
4:46.57
(1.59,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Philip, Patrick Sr 1600m V 4:48.21 4:53.40
(5.19,1.8)
4:50.50
(2.29,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Benedetti, Dante Jr 1600m V 4:56.64
Donohue, Jon Fr 1600m JV 5:09.53
Hirth, Kyle Jr 1600m JV 5:20.80 5:08.85 5:08.85
Vincent-Blatter, Noah Fr 1600m JV 5:34.86
Smail, Rory Sr 3200m V 9:21.54 9:41.70
(20.16,3.5)
9:35.43
(13.89,2.4)
9:18.34 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Swinth, Colton Sr 3200m V 9:32.81 10:28.30
(55.49,8.8)
9:31.22 Way to GO! (LR)
Dawson, Logan Fr 3200m V 10:20.14 11:10.20
(50.06,7.5)
11:10.20
(50.06,7.5)
11:10.20
(50.06,7.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Donohue, Jacob So 3200m V 10:33.14 10:05.74 10:16.34 9:54.37
Choe, Benjamin Fr 3200m JV 10:50.68 10:58.40
(7.72,1.2)
10:58.40
(7.72,1.2)
10:58.40
(7.72,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Field, Logan Jr 3200m V 11:12.49 11:04.23 11:20.57
(8.08,1.2)
11:04.23 Way to GO! (LR)
Rodrigues, Zavier Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.11 15.09 15.07
Ramnarine, Cooper So 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 19.31
Malpartida Rodriguez, Juan Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" JV 51.38
Leitch, Elijah So Shot Put - 10lb JV 28'8 25'2.5
(3'5.5,13.7)
30'10.5 30'10.5 Way to GO! (LY)
Dowell, Bryan So Shot Put - 10lb JV 28'8
Gutteridge, Philip Fr Shot Put - 10lb JV 29'2
Marcarian, Jack Jr Shot Put - 10lb JV 31'10 31'3.5
(0'6.5,1.7)
31'3.5
(0'6.5,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Swinth, Chase So Shot Put - 10lb JV 33'2.5
Adams, Max So Shot Put - 10lb JV 37'7.5
Leitch, Elijah So Discus - 1.6kg JV 56'10 49'11
(6'11,13.9)
49'3
(7'7,15.4)
49'11
(6'11,13.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Dowell, Bryan So Discus - 1.6kg JV 67'6
Marcarian, Jack Jr Discus - 1.6kg JV 70'7 63'0
(7'7,12.0)
67'11
(2'8,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gutteridge, Philip Fr Discus - 1.6kg JV 72'10
Adams, Max So Discus - 1.6kg JV 83'7
Swinth, Chase So Discus - 1.6kg JV 86'3
Cooper, Patrick Jr High Jump JV 4'6
Zhong, Ben Fr High Jump JV 4'10
Gray, Jai Fr High Jump JV 5'6
Dipman, Alex So High Jump JV 5'6
Frediani, Jack Sr High Jump JV 5'8
Murgatroyd, Ryan Sr High Jump V 5'8 5'10 5'10 6'0
Rodrigues, Zavier Sr High Jump V 5'10 6'4 6'4
Salmon, Luca Jr High Jump V 5'10 5'4
(0'6,9.4)
5'8
(0'2,2.9)
6'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Turley, Benjamin Sr Pole Vault V 10'6 10'8 10'8
Knebel, Aidan So Pole Vault V 12'0 7'6
(4'6,60.0)
11'3
(0'9,6.7)
11'3
(0'9,6.7)
11'3
(0'9,6.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Corona, Jorge Jr Long Jump V 14'2.25 11'8.25
(2'6,21.4)
16'1 16'1 Way to GO! (LY)
Zhong, Ben Fr Long Jump V 15'6
Hawkens, Wiatte Jr Long Jump V 15'8
Bocalig, Ethan So Long Jump V 16'1.25 15'1
(1'0.25,6.8)
18'3.75 18'4 Way to GO! (LY)
Chen, Ethan Sr Long Jump V 17'9.25 16'3.75
(1'5.5,8.9)
18'1 18'2.5 Way to GO! (LY)
Murgatroyd, Ryan Sr Long Jump V 17'10.5 19'2 19'9.5
Corona, Jorge Jr Triple Jump V 28'11.5 32'4.75 32'4.75
Zhong, Ben Fr Triple Jump V 33'6.5
Chen, Ethan Sr Triple Jump V 33'6.75 33'8.75 35'2

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m V Maria Carilloo 'A' 3:50.05 3:36.90 3:23.54 3:17.59

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Murphy, Francena Jr 100m V 12.79 13.81
(1.02,7.4)
13.03
(0.24,1.8)
12.70 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
O'Malley, Kathryn Fr 100m V 12.95
Adams, Shanti Sr 100m V 13.46 13.78
(0.32,2.3)
13.23 13.10 Way to GO! (LY)
Mulligan, Lily Fr 100m V 13.92
Murray, Jazmine Fr 100m JV 14.70
Saldana, Xytlaly Fr 100m JV 15.66
Nied, Sophia Jr 100m V 15.82
Hobson, Madeline Fr 100m JV 21.10
O'Malley, Kathryn Fr 200m V 26.17
Murphy, Francena Jr 200m V 26.47 27.09
(0.62,2.3)
26.80
(0.33,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Adams, Shanti Sr 200m V 27.53 28.53
(1.00,3.5)
27.64
(0.11,0.4)
27.10 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Ouye, Lianah Sr 200m V 27.83 28.76
(0.93,3.2)
28.07
(0.24,0.9)
27.20 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Moore, Dylan So 200m V 29.40 29.62
(0.22,0.7)
29.34 Way to GO! (LR)
Fitzsimons, Camero Fr 200m JV 30.87
Demange, Elianah Fr 400m JV 1:03.90
McGarva, Payton Fr 400m V 1:04.05
Ouye, Lianah Sr 400m V 1:07.13 1:06.90 1:04.10
Moore, Dylan So 400m V 1:07.30 1:09.69
(2.39,3.4)
1:08.53
(1.23,1.8)
1:07.74
(0.44,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Raymond, Melanie Fr 800m JV 2:57.47
Almirol, Samantha Fr 800m JV 3:00.72
Mattice, Vivien So 1600m V 5:31.76 5:51.61
(19.85,5.6)
5:38.50
(6.74,2.0)
5:34.50
(2.74,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Morris, Nicole Jr 1600m V 5:32.99 5:30.09 5:15.62 5:15.62
Busienei, Ashley So 1600m V 5:33.54 5:37.33
(3.79,1.1)
5:33.13 Way to GO! (LR)
Taylor, Rebekah Fr 1600m V 5:35.74
Hirth, Jasmin Sr 1600m V 5:36.21 5:22.60 5:13.30 5:10.63
Damron, Avery Sr 1600m V 5:47.34 5:37.32 5:37.32
Chong, Ella Fr 1600m V 5:53.01
Hedden, Avery Fr 1600m V 5:54.38
Rivera-Hoagland, Josephine Fr 1600m V 5:58.85
Cregan, Brooke So 1600m V 6:12.25
Jensen, Anahita Sr 1600m V 6:17.75 6:00.19 5:40.12 5:40.12
Moessing, Audrey Sr 1600m V 6:20.02 5:53.54 5:47.52
brandt, addie So 1600m JV 6:28.13
Raymond, Melanie Fr 1600m JV 6:28.92
Rivera, Sara So 1600m JV 6:34.40 6:13.26 6:13.26
Jimenez, Carmin Fr 1600m JV 6:47.63
Lu, Jamie Sr 1600m JV 6:48.24 6:24.72 6:17.61
Parker, Joy So 1600m JV 6:49.96 6:52.34
(2.38,0.6)
6:32.20 6:28.75 Way to GO! (LY)
Avelar, Cristina Sr 1600m JV 7:06.96 7:29.11
(22.15,4.9)
7:00.91 6:56.14 Way to GO! (LY)
Morris, Nicole Jr 3200m V 11:56.43 11:37.37 11:16.55 11:16.55
Busienei, Ashley So 3200m V 12:07.59 11:31.70 11:31.70 11:31.70
Rivera-Hoagland, Josephine Fr 3200m V 12:48.44 12:56.00
(7.56,1.0)
12:56.00
(7.56,1.0)
12:56.00
(7.56,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PG, SR, PR)
Cregan, Brooke So 3200m V 12:54.15 12:53.30 12:53.30 12:53.30
Bronston, Bailey Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 22.08
Chang, Caitlyn Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 38.88
Boyd, Alyssa So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 51.82 50.00 48.92
Mota-Estrada, Elizabeth So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 55.89
Bronston, Bailey Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 57.17
Morris, Kaialani Jr Shot Put - 4kg JV 14'9
Adams, Faith Fr Shot Put - 4kg JV 17'5
Ward, Charlotte Jr Shot Put - 4kg JV 19'7.5
Helbig, Felicia Sr Shot Put - 4kg JV 22'2 20'7
(1'7,7.7)
22'1.25
(0'0.75,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Hackett, Addison Fr Shot Put - 4kg JV 23'1
Reynolds, Rachel Fr Shot Put - 4kg JV 23'10
Poulter, Hailey Fr Shot Put - 4kg JV 24'5
Samii, Isabella Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 27'7
Van Note, Isabella Jr Shot Put - 4kg JV 29'4
Kelleher, Paige Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 30'6.25 22'8.75
(7'9.5,34.3)
31'2.5 33'11.5 Way to GO! (LY)
Morris, Kaialani Jr Discus - 1kg JV 45'0
Ward, Charlotte Jr Discus - 1kg JV 47'3
Adams, Faith Fr Discus - 1kg JV 57'5
Kelleher, Paige Jr Discus - 1kg V 58'0 44'7
(13'5,30.1)
55'3
(2'9,5.0)
66'2 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Reynolds, Rachel Fr Discus - 1kg JV 58'9
Helbig, Felicia Sr Discus - 1kg JV 66'3 56'1
(10'2,18.1)
70'2 Way to GO! (LR)
Poulter, Hailey Fr Discus - 1kg JV 69'10
Hackett, Addison Fr Discus - 1kg JV 73'9
Van Note, Isabella Jr Discus - 1kg JV 75'11
Samii, Isabella Sr Discus - 1kg V 88'4
Orosz, Elizabeth Jr High Jump V 4'8
Mulligan, Lily Fr High Jump V 4'8
Knebel, Anna Sr High Jump V 4'10 4'4
(0'6,11.5)
4'8
(0'2,3.6)
4'8
(0'2,3.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunt, Alexis Fr High Jump V 5'4
Baer, Grace Fr Pole Vault JV 6'6
Murray, Faith Sr Pole Vault V 9'0 7'6
(1'6,20.0)
9'2 9'4 Way to GO! (LY)
Mulligan, Lily Fr Pole Vault V 9'6 11'1 11'1 11'1
Fitzsimons, Camero Fr Long Jump JV 12'9

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m V 4:31.26 4:29.29 4:08.39 3:54.82
4x400m JV Maria Carilloo 'A' 4:45.19

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.