Results from the Dual Meet vs San Bernardino HS on 2/27/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Felix Espericueta So 100m V 12.01 12.13
(0.12,1.0)
11.99 You ROCK! (LR)
Dylan Soliz Jr 100m JV 12.34c
Ishan Estalilla Jr 100m JV 12.44c
Jacob Herrera Sr 100m V 12.67 13.34
(0.67,5.0)
13.34
(0.67,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isaac Kaisershot So 100m JV 12.70 14.38
(1.68,11.7)
13.63
(0.93,6.8)
13.63
(0.93,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carlo Lara So 100m JV 12.74c
Bryan Castro So 100m V 12.88 12.80 12.80
Nicky Nhep So 100m V 13.40
Zachary Jones So 100m JV 13.84c
Gabriel Bryant Fr 100m JV 14.44c
Felix Espericueta So 200m V 23.83 24.96
(1.13,4.5)
24.96
(1.13,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rudy Beltran Jr 200m V 24.51 26.27
(1.76,6.7)
26.27
(1.76,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corey Ford So 200m V 24.74
Karlo Sanchez Fr 200m JV 25.14
Andrew Duarte Fr 200m JV 25.42
Joshua Masangcay So 200m JV 25.58
Bryan Castro So 200m V 25.92 27.44
(1.52,5.5)
26.81
(0.89,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isaac Kaisershot So 200m JV 26.14 27.96
(1.82,6.5)
27.96
(1.82,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
John Christian Sullivan So 200m JV 26.52
Jonathan Trujillo Jr 200m JV 27.26
Nabeel Zafar Sr 200m JV 28.61 28.64
(0.03,0.1)
28.64
(0.03,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabriel Bryant Fr 200m JV 28.76
Zachary Jones So 200m JV 28.95
Lucas Raymond Fr 200m JV 29.92
Rudy Beltran Jr 400m V 55.75 55.69 55.27
Liam Mapes Jr 400m V 57.01 56.65 56.65
Alexander Miller So 400m V 57.47
Christopher Dahlgren Jr 400m JV 1:00.52 1:01.67
(1.15,1.9)
1:01.28
(0.76,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Masangcay So 400m JV 1:01.46
Gerardo Bravo So 400m JV 1:02.92 1:02.78 1:02.78
Jack Bartley So 400m JV 1:07.95 1:09.99
(2.04,2.9)
1:09.87
(1.92,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zachary Jones So 400m JV 1:10.11
Cole Cooper Sr 800m V 2:03.41 2:01.31 1:58.21
Matthew Casillas Sr 800m V 2:03.95 2:00.42 1:59.52
Matthew Hornung Jr 800m V 2:04.86 2:23.01
(18.15,12.7)
2:14.00
(9.14,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corey Ford So 800m V 2:13.44 2:17.57
(4.13,3.0)
2:17.57
(4.13,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Henry Yu Fr 800m JV 2:31.36
Jacob Ladd Fr 800m JV 2:32.92
Jack Bartley So 800m JV 2:44.49 2:51.99
(7.50,4.4)
2:46.57
(2.08,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas Sr 1600m V 4:37.40 4:25.10 4:25.10
Alexander Miller So 1600m V 4:41.97 4:44.11
(2.14,0.8)
4:43.36
(1.39,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liam Mapes Jr 1600m V 4:50.65 4:48.61 4:39.30
Noe Gonzalez Sr 1600m V 4:53.05 5:03.90
(10.85,3.6)
5:04.09
(11.04,3.6)
5:03.90
(10.85,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Ramos Jr 1600m JV 5:29.46 5:13.11 5:13.11
Jacob Ladd Fr 1600m JV 5:31.15
Matthew Hornung Jr 3200m V 10:05.46 10:13.76
(8.30,1.4)
10:05.45 You ROCK! (LR)
Cole Cooper Sr 3200m V 10:31.08 10:18.35 10:11.12
Liam Mapes Jr 3200m V 10:39.74 10:32.22 10:31.53
Noe Gonzalez Sr 3200m V 10:48.46 10:59.47
(11.01,1.7)
10:47.19 You ROCK! (LR)
Robert Galindo Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 18.26 19.68
(1.42,7.2)
18.07 18.07 You ROCK! (LY)
John Christian Sullivan So 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 21.79
Adrian Olmos Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 44.76 50.56
(5.80,11.5)
46.29
(1.53,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Link Hernandez Fr Shot Put - 12lb JV 11'3.5
Theodore Douglas Fr Shot Put - 12lb JV 18'5
Connor Waymire So Shot Put - 12lb JV 26'7
Victor Macias Fr Shot Put - 12lb JV 27'10
Justin Mills So Shot Put - 12lb JV 30'10
Jacob Blatchley Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 32'6 25'0.5
(7'5.5,29.8)
27'7
(4'11,17.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
John Gill Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 36'9 38'3 39'10.5 41'10.5
Derek Davis Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 38'5 35'10
(2'7,7.2)
39'2.75 39'2.75 You ROCK! (LY)
Jacob Saldivar Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 42'3 34'7.5
(7'7.5,22.0)
39'10
(2'5,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Theodore Douglas Fr Discus - 1.6kg JV 41'7
Victor Macias Fr Discus - 1.6kg JV 70'1
Jacob Blatchley Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 83'6.5 68'4
(15'2.5,22.3)
69'9.5
(13'9,19.7)
77'10
(5'8.5,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Waymire So Discus - 1.6kg JV 90'7
Cristianne Bedoya Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 93'9
John Gill Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 95'2 90'10
(4'4,4.8)
81'10
(13'4,16.3)
99'6.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Derek Davis Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 114'10 116'3 94'5
(20'5,21.6)
116'3 You ROCK! (LR)
Zachary Botello Sr High Jump V 5'0
Zachary Jones So Long Jump JV 13'3.5
Jacob Herrera Sr Long Jump V 17'7 17'3.25
(0'3.75,1.8)
17'6
(0'1,0.5)
19'0.5 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jacob Saldivar Sr Long Jump V 17'9
Jacob Herrera Sr Triple Jump V 39'10 37'5
(2'5,6.5)
38'10
(1'0,2.6)
39'0.5
(0'9.5,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V A Team
Felix Espericueta, Rudy Beltran, Bryan Castro, Adrian Olmos
46.95 45.74 44.27 42.43
4x100m JV A Team
Justin Mills, Karlo Sanchez, Isaac Kaisershot, Zachary Jones
51.56
4x100m JV B Team
Jonathan Trujillo, Gabriel Bryant, Lucas Raymond, Andrew Duarte
55.02
4x400m V A Team
Rudy Beltran, Adrian Olmos, Matthew Casillas, Corey Ford
3:46.02
4x400m JV B Team
Andrew Duarte, Jack Bartley, Joshua Masangcay, Nabeel Zafar
4:16.71 3:59.94 3:56.74
4x400m JV Team A
Jacob Ladd, Gerardo Bravo, Christopher Dahlgren, Henry Yu
4:13.74 3:59.94 3:56.74

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Sophia Le Fr 100m JV 14.13
Maylin Childs Fr 100m V 14.50
Leah Brown Fr 100m V 14.56
Chloe Zemming Fr 100m JV 14.74
Mia Aranda So 100m JV 14.95 14.94 14.66 14.57
Brooklynn Rios Fr 100m JV 15.38
Nyah Mosley So 100m JV 15.62
Hannah Cardenas So 100m JV 15.79
Natalie Maldonado Fr 100m JV 16.59
Maylin Childs Fr 200m V 28.92
Audrey Powers Fr 200m V 29.39
Kasey Plumb So 200m V 29.55 31.48
(1.93,6.1)
31.25
(1.70,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophia Le Fr 200m JV 29.94
Mia Aranda So 200m JV 30.97 30.03 30.03
Chloe Zemming Fr 200m JV 31.78
Nyah Mosley So 200m JV 33.62
Kasey Plumb So 400m V 1:06.02 1:08.08
(2.06,3.0)
1:08.08
(2.06,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Audrey Powers Fr 400m V 1:08.25
Audrey Yoh So 800m V 2:41.62 2:34.81 2:31.24
Shannon Cockerill So 800m V 2:43.79 2:44.40
(0.61,0.4)
2:38.20 You ROCK! (LR)
Jennifer Lopez So 800m V 2:47.62 2:41.39 2:41.39
Mary Goebel Jr 800m V 2:50.81 2:48.08 2:44.56
Catherine Mikhailova So 800m JV 2:58.28 2:55.72 2:54.13
Ashlyn Walker Jr 1600m V 5:51.13
Jennifer Lopez So 1600m V 6:02.99 6:03.05
(0.06,0.0)
5:51.40 You ROCK! (LR)
Mary Goebel Jr 1600m V 6:07.25 5:59.08 5:46.19
Alicia Gullon So 1600m JV 6:17.09
Austyn Vithayasilp Sr 1600m V 6:25.24 6:13.89 6:10.01 6:01.17
Emma Miller Fr 1600m JV 6:37.04
Emily Castro Jr 1600m V 6:51.82 6:16.99 6:09.74
Veronica Asuelime Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.63 18.71
(1.08,5.8)
17.99
(0.36,2.0)
17.99
(0.36,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Malena Sefiane Coady Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.84 20.87 19.70 18.76
Alice Hernandez Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.11 55.75 55.75
Jordan Dennert Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 1:00.60
Aliyah Latham Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:00.60 55.31 54.56
Malena Sefiane Coady Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:05.46 59.41 59.31
Brittany Reynolds Sr Shot Put - 4kg JV 15'11
Bethany Cárdenas Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 17'4 14'2
(3'2,22.4)
14'8
(2'8,18.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Faith Morales Fr Shot Put - 4kg JV 18'2
Mariana Ryan Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 18'5
Tessa Miner Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 24'7.5
Alexandria Lopez Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 29'5 22'11
(6'6,28.4)
27'5.5
(1'11.5,7.1)
27'5.5
(1'11.5,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bethany Cárdenas Sr Discus - 1kg V 38'8 35'0
(3'8,10.5)
35'3
(3'5,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Faith Morales Fr Discus - 1kg JV 43'8
Brittany Reynolds Sr Discus - 1kg JV 44'1
Mariana Ryan Fr Discus - 1kg V 60'5
Tessa Miner Sr Discus - 1kg V 63'4.5
Alexandria Lopez Sr Discus - 1kg V 89'2 66'0
(23'2,35.1)
76'8.75
(12'5.25,16.2)
88'0.75
(1'1.25,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alicia Gullon So High Jump JV 3'8
Jordan Dennert Fr High Jump JV 3'10
Alice Hernandez Jr High Jump V 3'10
Brooklynn Rios Fr High Jump JV 4'0
Malena Sefiane Coady Sr High Jump V 4'0
Astrid Teran Fr High Jump JV 4'4
Layah Mora Jr High Jump V 4'8 4'9 4'10 5'0
Natalie Maldonado Fr Long Jump JV 8'0
Brooklynn Rios Fr Long Jump JV 11'5.5
Malena Sefiane Coady Sr Long Jump V 13'0
Veronica Asuelime Sr Long Jump V 14'10 13'7.5
(1'2.5,8.9)
15'0.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Tessa Miner Sr Triple Jump V 26'7.75 29'0 29'0
Jordan Dennert Fr Triple Jump JV 28'0
Alice Hernandez Jr Triple Jump V 28'4 26'9.5
(1'6.5,5.8)
28'3.5
(0'0.5,0.1)
28'3.5
(0'0.5,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Veronica Asuelime Sr Triple Jump V 29'7.5

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V A Team
Tessa Miner, Audrey Powers, Ella Moss-Vazquez, Veronica Asuelime
55.31
4x100m V B Team
Leah Brown, Kasey Plumb, Layah Mora, Maylin Childs
54.54
4x100m JV A Team
Brooklynn Rios, Chloe Zemming, Mia Aranda, Sophia Le
59.21 55.39 54.87
4x100m JV B Team
Gloria Bahena Hernandez, Maryn Strong, Catherine Mikhailova, Nyah Mosley
1:01.15 55.39 54.87
4x400m V A Team
Layah Mora, Alice Hernandez, Kasey Plumb, Ella Moss-Vazquez
4:37.38
4x400m V B Team
Audrey Yoh, Aliyah Latham, Jennifer Lopez, Shannon Cockerill
4:37.38
4x400m JV A Team
Emma Miller, Emily Castro, Alicia Gullon, Catherine Mikhailova
5:08.92 4:59.41 4:52.52

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.