Results from the Louis Zamperini Invitational on 2/22/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Garrell, William Jr 1000m 2:47.16
Lux, Lukas Sr 1000m 2:47.95 2:55.78
(7.83,4.5)
2:55.78
(7.83,4.5)
2:55.78
(7.83,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iguchi, Ryu So 1000m 2:54.45
Rivas, Nasai So 1000m 3:04.94
Pop, Daniel So 1000m 3:05.81
Birch, Riley Jr 1000m 3:06.93
Jahn, Jasper So 1000m 3:19.53
Antell, Jett Fr 1600m 5:29.40
Harrell, Luke Fr 1600m 5:39.81
Guzman, Benjamin So 1600m 5:45.18
Cadman, Anderson Fr 1600m 5:56.44
Stahl, Maxwell Fr 1600m 6:04.75
Hawley, Timothy Sr 1600m 6:09.22
Craft, Luca So 1600m 6:17.41 6:02.19 6:02.19
Henry, Charles So 1600m 6:26.02
Le, Derrick Sr 1600m 6:51.03
Glynn, Niall Sr 5000m 17:13.38
Sterba, Cole Jr 5000m 17:39.12
Felker, Jonathan Sr 5000m 17:51.24
Canton, Nicholas So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 0'9.84 27'11 27'5 27'11
Meza, Sebastian Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 20'11
Miranda, David Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 26'7 28'2 24'10
(1'9,7.0)
29'1 You ROCK! (LR)
Layne, Jake Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 33'11 36'0 32'7
(1'4,4.1)
36'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Meza, Sebastian Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 50'5
Canton, Nicholas So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 69'9 56'10
(12'11,22.7)
57'1
(12'8,22.2)
76'0.75 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Miranda, David Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 85'5 79'4
(6'1,7.7)
86'4.75 86'4.75 You ROCK! (LY)
Layne, Jake Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 99'10 97'11
(1'11,2.0)
106'11 107'4 You ROCK! (LY)
Hicks, Jackson Jr High Jump V 5'4 5'2
(0'2,3.2)
5'0
(0'4,6.7)
5'3
(0'1,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, kai So Pole Vault F/S 8'1 6'6
(1'7,24.4)
7'0
(1'1,15.5)
7'6
(0'7,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vasquez, Kai So Pole Vault F/S 8'10 7'6
(1'4,17.8)
8'6
(0'4,3.9)
8'6
(0'4,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Charles Jr Pole Vault V 10'7 10'6
(0'1,0.8)
11'6 11'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Koester, Dexter Sr Pole Vault V 12'3 13'0 14'0 14'0
Orozco, Jared Fr Long Jump F/S 10'10
To, Kendrick So Long Jump F/S 15'4
Garrell, William Jr Long Jump V 16'1
Mitchell, Robbie Fr Long Jump F/S 16'3
Chandler, Reginald Jr Long Jump V 16'11 15'9.5
(1'1.5,7.1)
16'2.5
(0'8.5,4.4)
16'2.5
(0'8.5,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hicks, Jackson Jr Long Jump V 17'2.5 16'7
(0'7.5,3.8)
17'1
(0'1.5,0.7)
17'1
(0'1.5,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Charles Jr Long Jump V 17'6 14'3
(3'3,22.8)
16'11.5
(0'6.5,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orozco, Jared Fr Triple Jump F/S 25'10.5
To, Kendrick So Triple Jump F/S 30'10
Mitchell, Robbie Fr Triple Jump F/S 35'8
Taylor, Charles Jr Triple Jump V 37'4 31'6
(5'10,18.5)
33'11
(3'5,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hicks, Jackson Jr Triple Jump V 37'8 35'10.5
(1'9.5,5.0)
37'6.5
(0'1.5,0.3)
37'6.5
(0'1.5,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x800m V Relay Team 8:29.52 8:35.32
(5.80)
8:43.88
(14.36)
8:25.22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4x800m F/S Relay Team 9:38.43 9:48.07
(9.64)
9:11.85 You ROCK! (LR)
4x800m F/S Relay Team 10:19.04 9:48.07 9:11.85

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Zago, Sophia Sr 1000m 3:19.25
Matlosz, Tyler So 1000m 3:29.19
Jacobson, Ami So 1000m 3:30.48
Miller, Alyssa So 1000m 3:47.03
Perez, Daisy So 1000m 4:07.98
Elliott, Deidre So 1000m 4:29.63
Schoenbaum, Angela Fr 1600m 6:08.88
Fujimoto, Makaela Fr 1600m 6:09.12
Alvarez, Alicia So 1600m 7:03.45
Castillon, Alyssa So Shot Put - 4kg V 17'11 22'0.5 23'2 24'9
Gleason, Eridani Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 20'0.5
McGrew, Maddisyn Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 25'10.75
Gleason, Eridani Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 56'10.25
Castillon, Alyssa So Discus - 1kg V 60'10 47'0
(13'10,29.4)
59'0.25
(1'9.75,3.1)
59'2.25
(1'7.75,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McGrew, Maddisyn Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 63'9.5
Segura, Giselle So Discus - 1kg F/S 69'4 52'6
(16'10,32.1)
67'5.75
(1'10.25,2.7)
67'5.75
(1'10.25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Agnew, Abigail Jr High Jump V 4'2 4'2
(0,0.0)
4'2
(0,0.0)
4'4 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Agnew, Hayden Fr High Jump F/S 4'2
Garcia, Saydee Fr High Jump F/S 4'4
Jones, Sophia Jr High Jump V 4'6 4'4
(0'2,3.8)
4'4
(0'2,3.8)
4'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Agnew, Hayden Fr Pole Vault F/S 6'4
Agnew, Abigail Jr Pole Vault V 7'9 7'6
(0'3,3.3)
7'6
(0'3,3.3)
8'0 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chen, Sydney Sr Pole Vault V 7'9 7'6
(0'3,3.3)
8'0 8'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Moreshead, Franklyn Jr Pole Vault V 9'4 8'0
(1'4,16.7)
7'6
(1'10,24.4)
8'6
(0'10,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gleason, Eridani Fr Long Jump F/S 10'5.5
Skriver, Kaeley So Long Jump F/S 11'4
Gulden, Moira Jr Long Jump V 11'7 12'0 12'2.5 12'3
Dahlstrom, California Fr Long Jump F/S 12'1
Segura, Giselle So Long Jump F/S 12'4 11'8
(0'8,5.7)
12'10.5 12'10.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Jones, Sophia Jr Long Jump V 12'8 12'8
(0,0.0)
13'0 13'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Noble, Ruby Jr Long Jump V 14'8 14'6
(0'2,1.1)
14'8
(0,0.0)
14'8
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Desch-Obi, Gabriella Sr Long Jump V 15'5.5 15'6 15'10.5
Skriver, Kaeley So Triple Jump F/S 24'2.5
Gleason, Eridani Fr Triple Jump F/S 24'7
Segura, Giselle So Triple Jump F/S 27'1
Gulden, Moira Jr Triple Jump V 27'4 27'11.5 29'3 29'8.5
Garcia, Saydee Fr Triple Jump F/S 27'6
Desch-Obi, Gabriella Sr Triple Jump V 32'1
Noble, Ruby Jr Triple Jump V 32'7 33'2 32'4
(0'3,0.8)
33'2 You ROCK! (LR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x800m V Relay Team 10:26.40 10:09.53 10:09.53 10:07.22
4x800m F/S Relay Team 11:31.62 10:58.39 10:30.80 10:20.38

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.