Results from the Covina 6 way on 2/22/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ferrel Mansano Jr 100m V 11.38
Terrel Mansano Jr 100m V 11.39
Ivan Estrada Sr 100m V 11.86
Dillon Stafford Fr 100m F/S 11.97
Jonathan Stride Jr 100m V 12.01
Kainoa Jones Fr 100m F/S 12.05
Zach Lukavsky Jr 100m V 12.38
Camdon Park Jr 100m V 12.63
Reuben Bloes Jr 100m V 12.65
Jeffrey Oh So 100m F/S 12.67
Nico Lee Fr 100m F/S 12.88
Mason Whang So 100m F/S 12.91
Dominic Chamorro So 100m F/S 13.08
Ferrel Mansano Jr 200m V 22.95
Terrel Mansano Jr 200m V 23.18
Ivan Estrada Sr 200m V 23.98
Joshua Kim So 200m F/S 24.26
Dillon Stafford Fr 200m F/S 24.86
Kainoa Jones Fr 200m F/S 24.86
Joshua Cruzata Jr 200m V 25.05
Zach Lukavsky Jr 200m V 25.44
Henry Thompson So 200m F/S 25.48
Camdon Park Jr 200m V 25.56
Jayden Eden Jr 200m V 25.87
Terrence Sweetman Jr 200m V 25.99
Nico Lee Fr 200m F/S 26.41
Mason Whang So 200m F/S 26.99
Paul Demaine Fr 200m F/S 27.05
Joshua Kim So 400m F/S 54.85
Jayden Eden Jr 400m V 55.96
Adam Tizani Jr 400m V 56.94
Terrence Sweetman Jr 400m V 57.32
Joshua Cruzata Jr 400m V 58.02
Henry Thompson So 400m F/S 59.24
Paul Demaine Fr 400m F/S 1:01.44
Andrew Parkinson Jr 800m V 2:00.68
Andrew Villapudua Jr 800m V 2:06.93
Jason Baek Fr 800m F/S 2:18.96
Karl Tizon Fr 800m F/S 2:19.37
Liam de Villa So 800m V 2:19.52
Earl Tizon Sr 800m V 2:20.33
Derek Rodriguez Jr 800m V 2:21.74
Philson Ho So 800m F/S 2:26.20
Riley Williams Jr 800m V 2:26.85
Sawyer Sharp Fr 800m F/S 2:29.06
Austin Borgerding So 800m F/S 2:31.39
Joshua Ramirez So 800m F/S 2:33.96
Donglee Kim Fr 800m F/S 2:34.49
Daniel Choi So 800m F/S 2:35.01
Tomás Lee Fr 800m F/S 2:37.47
Andrew Villapudua Jr 1600m V 4:40.68
Liam de Villa So 1600m V 4:56.94
Earl Tizon Sr 1600m V 5:05.58
David Zhang So 1600m F/S 5:08.80
Benicio Perez Jr 1600m V 5:11.82
Philson Ho So 1600m F/S 5:16.75
Austin Borgerding So 1600m F/S 5:23.02
Riley Williams Jr 1600m V 5:25.67
Joshua Ramirez So 1600m F/S 5:26.45
Daniel Choi So 1600m F/S 5:42.13
Donglee Kim Fr 1600m F/S 5:45.15
Sebastian Liebe Fr 1600m F/S 5:46.36
Tomás Lee Fr 1600m F/S 5:49.71
Hank Chen So 1600m F/S 6:00.73
Christopher Liebe Fr 1600m F/S 6:00.89
Derek Rodriguez Jr 3200m V 11:19.18
Pieter Wielenga Jr 3200m V 11:27.80
Matthew Vargas So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 29'3
Raymond Kwak Fr Shot Put - 10lb F/S 30'1
Noah Leider So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 39'9
Bradley Tashiro Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 30'10
Jonathan Choi Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 33'0.5
Joey Duarte Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 36'3
Jared Lachica Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 41'9
Lim Bui Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 46'2
Joey Duarte Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 74'10
Jared Lachica Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 87'9
Lim Bui Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 103'6
Lucas Tailin Sr High Jump V 5'6
Braden Wong Sr High Jump V 5'6
Andrew Parkinson Jr High Jump V 5'6
Kevin Kang Sr High Jump V 6'0
Averell Chen So Pole Vault F/S 10'0
Ian Wang Sr Pole Vault V 12'0
Lucas Tailin Sr Pole Vault V 14'0
Jason Baek Fr Long Jump F/S 15'2.5
Reuben Bloes Jr Long Jump V 16'8.5
Camdon Park Jr Long Jump V 17'1
Braden Wong Sr Long Jump V 18'1
Tianhao "TH" Wei Sr Long Jump V 20'9
Jeffrey Oh So Triple Jump F/S 34'3.5
Mason Whang So Triple Jump F/S 37'1
Terrence Sweetman Jr Triple Jump V 41'0.75
Braden Wong Sr Triple Jump V 42'11
Tianhao "TH" Wei Sr Triple Jump V 43'5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Ivan Estrada, Terrel Mansano, Kevin Kang, Ferrel Mansano 44.25
4x100m V Amar Ebrahim, Jonathan Stride, Joshua Cruzata, Zach Lukavsky 46.45
4x100m F/S Jeffrey Oh, Dillon Stafford, Nico Lee, Kainoa Jones 47.02
4x400m V Ferrel Mansano, Ivan Estrada, Terrel Mansano, Andrew Parkinson 3:32.23
4x400m F/S Dillon Stafford, Kainoa Jones, Sawyer Sharp, Joshua Kim 3:48.20

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ella Leeson Jr 100m V 13.18
Jade Harris So 100m V 13.36
Avery Kim Sr 100m V 13.68
Charis Cheung Jr 100m V 14.16
Olivia Thai So 100m F/S 14.18
Stephanie Li So 100m V 14.19
Zoe Schlaak So 100m V 14.22
Jaiden McThomas Jr 100m V 14.23
Sophia Kim Fr 100m F/S 14.57
Peyton Washington-Gauzer Fr 100m F/S 14.58
Sofia Gallegos-Valerio Fr 100m F/S 14.89
Tyra Williams Fr 100m F/S 15.26
Ashley Toshima Fr 100m F/S 15.93
Brooke Toshima Fr 100m F/S 16.25
Jade Harris So 200m V 27.56
Gianna Beasley Sr 200m V 27.60
Charis Cheung Jr 200m V 28.82
Jaiden McThomas Jr 200m V 28.94
Avery Kim Sr 200m V 29.03
Zoe Schlaak So 200m V 29.28
Tyra Williams Fr 200m F/S 31.02
Sofia Gallegos-Valerio Fr 200m F/S 31.50
Isabella Angulo Fr 200m F/S 31.69
Rachel Noonan Fr 200m F/S 32.11
Ashley Toshima Fr 200m F/S 33.26
Brooke Toshima Fr 200m F/S 33.91
Rachel Noonan Fr 400m F/S 1:14.69
Isabella Angulo Fr 400m F/S 1:15.77
Gabriela Rodriguez So 800m F/S 2:49.88
Erika Wang Fr 800m F/S 3:01.95
Alicia Wilgoren Fr 800m F/S 3:10.25
Sydney Morrow So 1600m V 5:23.36
Lindsay Michels Jr 1600m V 5:44.76
Amelia Jarolim Jr 1600m V 5:54.07
Mai Koyama So 1600m V 5:54.17
Gabriela Rodriguez So 1600m F/S 6:11.38
Miranda Liu So 1600m F/S 6:17.20
Kaile Fernandes Fr 1600m F/S 6:23.19
Alicia Wilgoren Fr 1600m F/S 6:32.71
Erika Wang Fr 1600m F/S 6:46.33
Maya Gonzalez-Pacheco Fr 1600m F/S 7:05.35
Lindsay Michels Jr 3200m V 12:11.21
Mai Koyama So 3200m V 12:41.66
Amelia Jarolim Jr 3200m V 12:54.10
Amanda Ruiz Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 21'0
Zoe Hollingsworth So Shot Put - 4kg V 26'6
Violet Main So Shot Put - 4kg V 28'3
Violet Main So Discus - 1kg V 74'7
Brooke Toshima Fr High Jump F/S 4'0
Peyton Washington-Gauzer Fr High Jump F/S 4'8
Sophie Garcia Sr High Jump V 4'8
Peyton Washington-Gauzer Fr Triple Jump F/S 27'6.5
Olivia Thai So Triple Jump V 31'8.5
Sophia Yamashita Sr Triple Jump V 32'0

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Jade Harris, Ella Leeson, Stephanie Li, Avery Kim 51.52
4x400m V Jade Harris, Ella Leeson, Avery Kim, Gianna Beasley 4:17.60
4x400m F/S Peyton Washington-Gauzer, Tyra Williams, Rachel Noonan, Annalea Pearson 4:38.46

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.