Results from the 1600m Time Trial on 8/29/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lekki, Owen Sr 1600m 4:35.30 4:26.74 4:26.65
Lodewick, Alexander So 1600m 4:36.30 4:26.44 4:26.44
Martin, Bradford Sr 1600m 4:48.40 4:44.84 4:44.84
Pieper, Jack Sr 1600m 5:00.70 5:10.59
(9.89,3.2)
4:55.66 You ROCK! (LR)
Driver, Alec Sr 1600m 5:13.10 4:59.64 4:53.44
Canales, Alejandro Jr 1600m 5:23.50
Singh, Thomas So 1600m 5:25.20 5:16.60 5:16.60
Webster, Blake So 1600m 5:28.80 6:17.34
(48.54,12.9)
5:03.89 You ROCK! (LR)
Lalli, Reid Fr 1600m 5:36.00
Dolge, Hardesty Jr 1600m 5:40.30
McGhee, Connor So 1600m 5:43.90
Cho, Ethan Jr 1600m 5:44.80
Jaffe, Henry Fr 1600m 5:47.30
Naughten, Connor Fr 1600m 5:47.80
walsh, baron Fr 1600m 5:57.40
Wesselman, Kye Fr 1600m 6:00.50
Ngo, Tyler Fr 1600m 6:01.60
Wen, Michael Jr 1600m 6:07.20
Shrauger, Alex Fr 1600m 6:12.70
Marino, Max Fr 1600m 6:13.10
Penate, Emilio Fr 1600m 6:16.40
Kashayar, Dara So 1600m 6:31.30
Lee, Ryan Fr 1600m 6:35.60
Lee, Tai So 1600m 6:35.70 6:13.04 5:49.17
Thomasson, Alex Fr 1600m 6:43.90
Moe, Kyle Sr 1600m 7:03.20
Dow, Casey So 1600m 7:13.40
Ma, Kevin So 1600m 7:46.80

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Weberski, Makena Fr 1600m 5:33.40
Volkmer, Shea Fr 1600m 5:52.10
Webster, Sophie Sr 1600m 5:58.20 5:27.77 5:27.77
Wilson, Anna So 1600m 5:58.70 5:42.56 5:42.56
Kabenina, Kate Fr 1600m 6:08.10
Guthrie, Quinn So 1600m 6:09.00 5:44.88 5:44.88
McCool, Caroline So 1600m 6:09.00 5:56.34 5:56.34
Woidat, Gracie Sr 1600m 6:14.70 5:36.71 5:36.71
Lieben, Angeni Jr 1600m 6:18.10 5:52.04 5:39.31
Penney, Daisy Fr 1600m 6:18.50
Hober, Bryn So 1600m 6:20.40
Rosiak, Jessica Sr 1600m 6:35.10 5:59.53 5:59.53
DeLuca, Mia Fr 1600m 6:37.20
Stephens, Molly Fr 1600m 6:39.20
Ravikumar, Neha So 1600m 6:54.10
Ho, Nia Fr 1600m 7:00.20
Chung, Haelee Jr 1600m 7:10.50 6:08.98 5:43.05
Harju, Sophia Jr 1600m 7:16.10 6:17.90 5:49.39
Strohmeyer, Katie Sr 1600m 7:17.40 6:55.73 6:32.93
Filer, Ava Fr 1600m 7:23.10
Canales, Eva Fr 1600m 7:25.30
Jones, Lily So 1600m 7:33.60
Fossen, Sydnie Fr 1600m 7:35.80
Birdsong, Hanna Fr 1600m 7:56.70
Strohmeyer, Molly So 1600m 8:07.90
Erickson, Cali Fr 1600m 8:10.30
Pettibone, Elena Fr 1600m 8:13.80
Koziel, Erin Jr 1600m 8:20.60
Tringe, Laurel Fr 1600m 9:20.80
Potter, Cheryl Fr 1600m 10:44.20

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.