Results from the Leagaue Prelims on 4/27/12

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jay Bonthius Sr 800m V 1:58.67 1:59.31
(0.64,0.5)
1:59.31
(0.64,0.5)
1:59.31
(0.64,0.5)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Max Chern Jr 800m V 2:03.45 2:16.13
(12.68,9.3)
2:03.95
(0.50,0.4)
2:03.95
(0.50,0.4)
2:03.95
(0.50,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Eric Mendoza Sr 800m V 2:04.50 2:15.49
(10.99,8.1)
2:06.24
(1.74,1.4)
2:06.24
(1.74,1.4)
2:06.24
(1.74,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
William Kokal Jr 800m V 2:08.12 2:15.29
(7.17,5.3)
2:03.92 2:03.92 #PR! (LY)
Hunter Gulino So 800m V 2:08.73 2:05.32 2:05.32
Bryce Schoppert Sr 800m JV 2:10.08 2:16.31
(6.23,4.6)
2:14.27
(4.19,3.1)
2:14.27
(4.19,3.1)
2:11.46
(1.38,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Brenden Prieto Sr 800m V 2:11.81 2:14.54
(2.73,2.0)
2:11.31 2:06.36 #PR! (LY)
Thomas Duckson Jr 800m JV 2:13.01 2:16.56
(3.55,2.6)
2:16.23
(3.22,2.4)
2:13.15
(0.14,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Jr 800m JV 2:13.16 2:16.75
(3.59,2.6)
2:16.75
(3.59,2.6)
2:16.75
(3.59,2.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr 800m JV 2:14.92 2:14.92
(0,0.0)
2:14.92
(0,0.0)
2:14.92
(0,0.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Michael McComb Jr 800m JV 2:17.00 2:19.43
(2.43,1.7)
2:19.43
(2.43,1.7)
2:13.29 #PR! (LR, SR)
Andy Thio Jr 800m JV 2:17.19 2:17.32
(0.13,0.1)
2:17.32
(0.13,0.1)
2:17.32
(0.13,0.1)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jun Koo So 800m F/S 2:17.33 2:16.85 2:16.85
Kevin Nguyen So 800m F/S 2:17.60 2:23.96
(6.36,4.4)
2:23.96
(6.36,4.4)
2:23.96
(6.36,4.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Brian Lu So 800m F/S 2:18.40 2:10.87 2:10.87
Robert Oseguero Fr 800m F/S 2:28.88 2:29.70
(0.82,0.5)
2:29.70
(0.82,0.5)
2:29.70
(0.82,0.5)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Kai Sakata So 800m F/S 2:29.89 2:30.65
(0.76,0.5)
2:29.54 2:29.54 #PR! (LR)
Hunter Gulino So 1600m V 4:33.18 4:54.58
(21.40,7.3)
4:30.70 4:30.70 #PR! (LY)
Max Chern Jr 1600m V 4:33.64 4:54.74
(21.10,7.2)
4:36.96
(3.32,1.2)
4:29.96 4:29.96 #PR! (LY, LR)
Jay Bonthius Sr 1600m V 4:35.34 4:16.63 4:16.63
Eric Mendoza Sr 1600m V 4:39.45 4:57.53
(18.08,6.1)
4:34.52 4:34.52 #PR! (LY)
Brenden Prieto Sr 1600m V 4:48.06 4:56.75
(8.69,2.9)
4:50.91
(2.85,1.0)
4:50.91
(2.85,1.0)
4:48.05 #PR! (LY, LR, SR)
Bryce Schoppert Sr 1600m JV 4:48.83 5:12.01
(23.18,7.4)
4:53.90
(5.07,1.7)
4:53.90
(5.07,1.7)
4:53.90
(5.07,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Thomas Duckson Jr 1600m JV 4:48.88 4:56.16
(7.28,2.5)
4:49.82
(0.94,0.3)
4:48.26 #PR! (LY, LR)
David Abraham So 1600m F/S 4:55.30 5:55.53
(1:00.23,16.9)
4:56.90
(1.60,0.5)
4:56.90
(1.60,0.5)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Michael McComb Jr 1600m JV 4:56.89 5:03.57
(6.68,2.2)
5:03.57
(6.68,2.2)
5:03.57
(6.68,2.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Brian Lu So 1600m F/S 4:57.47 5:10.78
(13.31,4.3)
4:47.45 4:47.45 #PR! (LY)
Maurice Ottiger Jr 1600m JV 4:58.01 5:12.91
(14.90,4.8)
5:12.91
(14.90,4.8)
5:12.91
(14.90,4.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Sam Arciniaga Jr 1600m V 4:58.91 4:48.56 4:48.56
Joseph Martinez Fr 1600m F/S 5:01.56 5:04.09
(2.53,0.8)
5:04.09
(2.53,0.8)
5:04.09
(2.53,0.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Alan Loi So 1600m F/S 5:01.93 5:18.25
(16.32,5.1)
5:19.42
(17.49,5.5)
5:19.42
(17.49,5.5)
5:15.98
(14.05,4.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Galyn Nash Fr 1600m F/S 5:02.46 4:57.47 4:57.47
Tanner Kinderman Jr 1600m JV 5:03.26 4:51.95 4:51.95
Tyler Cottle Jr 1600m JV 5:09.12 4:58.51 4:58.51
Brian Nguyen So 1600m F/S 5:18.75 5:18.88
(0.13,0.0)
5:18.88
(0.13,0.0)
5:18.88
(0.13,0.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Thomas Duckson Jr 3200m JV 10:17.88 10:09.52 10:09.52
Galyn Nash Fr 3200m F/S 10:30.55 10:42.31
(11.76,1.8)
10:28.06 10:28.06 #PR! (LR)
David Abraham So 3200m F/S 10:37.65 11:33.43
(55.78,8.0)
11:33.43
(55.78,8.0)
11:33.43
(55.78,8.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Maurice Ottiger Jr 3200m JV 10:56.09
Joseph Martinez Fr 3200m F/S 11:02.90
Alan Loi So 3200m F/S 11:11.82 11:43.76
(31.94,4.5)
11:43.76
(31.94,4.5)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Jr 3200m JV 11:17.82 10:57.87 10:57.87
Uy-Long Ngo Fr 3200m F/S 11:22.58
Diego Rivera Fr 3200m F/S 11:24.32 12:14.96
(50.64,6.9)
12:14.96
(50.64,6.9)
12:14.96
(50.64,6.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Andy Thio Jr 3200m JV 11:27.89
Tyler Cottle Jr 3200m JV 11:54.46
Huy Nguyen Jr 3200m JV 12:13.94

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Marissa Nickles Sr 800m V 2:26.86 2:28.84
(1.98,1.3)
2:25.99 2:25.42 #PR! (LR)
Amber Bragdon So 800m V 2:27.36 2:27.36
(0,0.0)
2:27.36
(0,0.0)
2:26.60 #PR! (LR, SR)
Aini Morales Jr 800m V 2:29.50 2:34.54
(5.04,3.3)
2:25.49 2:25.49 #PR! (LY)
Julie Ransom Fr 800m F/S 2:31.07
Stephanie Fedele Jr 800m V 2:39.71
Jackie Escolero So 800m F/S 2:41.41 2:43.00
(1.59,1.0)
2:33.96 2:33.96 #PR! (LY)
Jessica Alonso Sr 800m JV 2:45.28 2:52.58
(7.30,4.2)
2:52.58
(7.30,4.2)
2:52.58
(7.30,4.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Sherien Awad So 800m F/S 2:47.68 2:45.89 2:43.90
Summer Ordaz Jr 800m V 2:47.89 2:41.07
Delilah Medina Fr 800m JV 2:51.25
Hayley Watanabe So 800m JV 2:51.68 2:56.81
(5.13,2.9)
2:56.81
(5.13,2.9)
2:49.03 #PR! (LR, SR)
Linsey Tran Jr 800m JV 2:57.99 2:54.46 2:54.46
Michelle Nguyen Fr 800m JV 3:00.07 3:12.59
(12.52,6.5)
3:12.59
(12.52,6.5)
3:12.59
(12.52,6.5)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
ciera keller Fr 800m JV 3:08.43 3:05.91 3:05.91
Valerie Stark So 800m F/S 5:45.77 2:34.10 2:33.31
Marissa Nickles Sr 1600m V 5:15.27 5:14.01 5:14.01
Amber Bragdon So 1600m V 5:25.78 5:15.22 5:15.20
Stephanie Fedele Jr 1600m V 5:41.78 5:38.01 5:26.72
Amanda Stark So 1600m F/S 5:45.39 5:46.30
(0.91,0.3)
5:24.25 5:24.25 #PR! (LY)
Aini Morales Jr 1600m V 5:48.07 5:42.95 5:31.53
Allison Nagel Sr 1600m JV 5:50.05 6:20.09
(30.04,7.9)
5:50.55
(0.50,0.1)
5:50.55
(0.50,0.1)
5:50.55
(0.50,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Lindsey Roberts So 1600m F/S 5:51.80 5:54.42
(2.62,0.7)
5:58.45
(6.65,1.9)
5:58.45
(6.65,1.9)
5:46.63 #PR! (LY, LR, SR)
Phuong Mai So 1600m F/S 5:57.24 6:15.92
(18.68,5.0)
6:05.85
(8.61,2.4)
6:05.85
(8.61,2.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Sherien Awad So 1600m F/S 5:59.29 6:00.25
(0.96,0.3)
6:00.25
(0.96,0.3)
6:00.25
(0.96,0.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Roxanne Watson Fr 1600m JV 6:04.46
Summer Ordaz Jr 1600m V 6:09.22 5:43.11 5:43.11
summer layfield So 1600m JV 6:31.98 6:57.28
(25.30,6.1)
6:57.28
(25.30,6.1)
6:57.28
(25.30,6.1)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Nina Rastogi Jr 1600m JV 6:33.69 6:47.13
(13.44,3.3)
6:47.13
(13.44,3.3)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Christine Phan So 1600m JV 6:38.12 6:44.10
(5.98,1.5)
6:44.10
(5.98,1.5)
6:44.10
(5.98,1.5)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jennifer Escolero Jr 1600m JV 7:27.90 7:02.39 7:02.39
Amanda Stark So 3200m F/S 11:48.71 12:40.66
(51.95,6.8)
12:19.30
(30.59,4.1)
12:19.30
(30.59,4.1)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Valerie Stark So 3200m F/S 12:18.02 12:37.60
(19.58,2.6)
12:37.60
(19.58,2.6)
12:37.60
(19.58,2.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Allison Nagel Sr 3200m JV 12:25.17 12:39.09
(13.92,1.8)
12:29.80
(4.63,0.6)
12:29.80
(4.63,0.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Lindsey Roberts So 3200m F/S 12:53.21 12:39.39 12:39.39
Phuong Mai So 3200m F/S 12:55.58 13:37.70
(42.12,5.2)
13:37.70
(42.12,5.2)
13:37.70
(42.12,5.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Roxanne Watson Fr 3200m JV 13:31.55
Samantha Jarkin So 3200m JV 14:22.48
Hayley McClements Fr 3200m JV 14:26.59
Linsey Tran Jr 3200m JV 15:00.11

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.