\ Track Meet Results

Results from the HOKA Postal Nats on 10/21/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Landen McNair Jr 3200m 9:17.59 9:37.55
(19.96,3.5)
9:32.40
(14.81,2.6)
9:32.40
(14.81,2.6)
9:32.40
(14.81,2.6)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Robert Dawson Sr 3200m 9:29.96 9:33.65
(3.69,0.6)
9:39.20
(9.24,1.6)
9:39.20
(9.24,1.6)
9:33.65
(3.69,0.6)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Elliot Garst Jr 3200m 9:37.78 9:55.28
(17.50,2.9)
9:56.10
(18.32,3.1)
9:56.10
(18.32,3.1)
9:55.28
(17.50,2.9)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Chance Kirby Jr 3200m 9:59.08 10:49.87
(50.79,7.8)
10:34.40
(35.32,5.6)
10:34.40
(35.32,5.6)
10:34.40
(35.32,5.6)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Christian Patterson So 3200m 10:28.09 11:55.22
(1:27.13,12.2)
11:07.40
(39.31,5.9)
11:07.40
(39.31,5.9)
11:07.40
(39.31,5.9)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ethan Wright Jr 3200m 10:28.19 10:59.71
(31.52,4.8)
10:40.10
(11.91,1.9)
10:40.10
(11.91,1.9)
10:40.10
(11.91,1.9)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hudson Spangenberg So 3200m 10:50.59 11:55.58
(1:04.99,9.1)
11:09.00
(18.41,2.8)
11:09.00
(18.41,2.8)
11:09.00
(18.41,2.8)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Nick Steinbrecher Jr 3200m 10:51.49 11:56.76
(1:05.27,9.1)
11:10.20
(18.71,2.8)
11:10.20
(18.71,2.8)
11:10.20
(18.71,2.8)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Thomas Rainer Fr 3200m 11:16.47 11:32.10
(15.63,2.3)
11:32.10
(15.63,2.3)
11:32.10
(15.63,2.3)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Javier Dumas-Diaz So 3200m 11:19.58 11:34.40
(14.82,2.1)
11:34.40
(14.82,2.1)
11:34.40
(14.82,2.1)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Rickey Gibson Jr 3200m 11:21.90 12:55.79
(1:33.89,12.1)
11:32.50
(10.60,1.5)
11:32.50
(10.60,1.5)
11:32.50
(10.60,1.5)
Nice work! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
David Moulder Jr 3200m 12:44.65 13:36.22
(51.57,6.3)
12:29.10 12:29.10 12:29.10 Nice work! (LY)
Charlie Wyatt Fr 3200m 12:49.25 13:14.30
(25.05,3.2)
13:14.30
(25.05,3.2)
13:14.30
(25.05,3.2)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Andrew Moore Fr 3200m 12:54.90 13:14.40
(19.50,2.5)
13:14.40
(19.50,2.5)
13:14.40
(19.50,2.5)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Bradley Gordon Fr 3200m 13:03.98 13:13.30
(9.32,1.2)
13:13.30
(9.32,1.2)
13:13.30
(9.32,1.2)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Elijah Guthrie So 3200m 13:05.47 12:49.00 12:49.00 12:49.00
Carson List So 3200m 13:18.47 13:33.10
(14.63,1.8)
13:33.10
(14.63,1.8)
13:33.10
(14.63,1.8)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Branden Riley Fr 3200m 14:01.41 14:56.40
(54.99,6.1)
14:56.40
(54.99,6.1)
14:56.40
(54.99,6.1)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Steven Roldan Jr 3200m 14:04.90 16:20.00
(2:15.10,13.8)
14:02.40 14:02.40 14:02.40 Nice work! (LY)
Aidan Gough Fr 3200m 15:06.13 16:03.00
(56.87,5.9)
16:03.00
(56.87,5.9)
16:03.00
(56.87,5.9)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Tyler West Fr 3200m 15:15.41 16:37.10
(1:21.69,8.2)
16:37.10
(1:21.69,8.2)
16:37.10
(1:21.69,8.2)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Dylan Reece Fr 3200m 20:17.13 21:42.10
(1:24.97,6.5)
21:42.10
(1:24.97,6.5)
21:42.10
(1:24.97,6.5)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Maggie Roy Jr 3200m 12:10.32 12:23.09
(12.77,1.7)
12:23.09
(12.77,1.7)
Nice work! (LR, PR)
Sophia Burke Jr 3200m 13:02.18 13:11.88
(9.70,1.2)
12:57.00 12:57.00 12:57.00 Nice work! (LY)
Sierra Matthews So 3200m 15:13.72 15:21.20
(7.48,0.8)
15:21.20
(7.48,0.8)
15:21.20
(7.48,0.8)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Kelley Stone Jr 3200m 17:09.42 17:55.00
(45.58,4.2)
17:55.00
(45.58,4.2)
17:55.00
(45.58,4.2)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Gracie Davis Fr 3200m 17:10.39
Zoe Gough Fr 3200m 18:13.11 19:56.40
(1:43.29,8.6)
19:56.40
(1:43.29,8.6)
19:56.40
(1:43.29,8.6)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Caitlin Golden Fr 3200m 18:14.86 18:49.40
(34.54,3.1)
18:49.40
(34.54,3.1)
18:49.40
(34.54,3.1)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Jazlyn Kohn Fr 3200m 18:56.60 20:10.10
(1:13.50,6.1)
20:10.10
(1:13.50,6.1)
20:10.10
(1:13.50,6.1)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Ella Gough Fr 3200m 19:31.68 20:12.20
(40.52,3.3)
20:12.20
(40.52,3.3)
20:12.20
(40.52,3.3)
Nice work! (LR, SR, PR)
Gracin Carter Fr 3200m 20:29.84 20:11.10 20:11.10 20:11.10
Annalee Guthrie Fr 3200m 21:00.27 20:11.00 20:11.00 20:11.00
Kylee Kee Jr 3200m 22:19.83 21:25.30 21:25.30 21:25.30

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.