Results from the Simi Valley Invitational on 4/8/21

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ferrel Mansano Sr 100m V 10.99 11.31
(0.32,2.8)
11.31
(0.32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Terrel Mansano Sr 100m V 11.14 11.32
(0.18,1.6)
11.32
(0.18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dillon Stafford So 100m V 11.47 11.93
(0.46,3.9)
11.89
(0.42,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kainoa Jones So 100m V 11.60 12.10
(0.50,4.1)
12.05
(0.45,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Kim Jr 100m V 11.88 12.17
(0.29,2.4)
12.17
(0.29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lionelle Limqueco Jr. Fr 100m V 11.90
Dillon Stafford So 200m V 23.35 24.43
(1.08,4.4)
24.14
(0.79,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kainoa Jones So 200m V 23.40 24.61
(1.21,4.9)
24.61
(1.21,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lionelle Limqueco Jr. Fr 200m V 23.99
Joshua Kim Jr 200m V 24.20 24.71
(0.51,2.1)
24.16 You ROCK! (LR)
Patrick Latting Sr 800m V 1:58.05
Andrew Villapudua Sr 800m V 1:59.70 2:06.93
(7.23,5.7)
2:06.93
(7.23,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Baek So 800m V 2:14.84 2:16.93
(2.09,1.5)
2:16.93
(2.09,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Austin Borgerding Jr 800m V 2:34.87 2:25.63 2:25.63
Andrew Parkinson Sr 1600m V 4:59.81 4:36.95 4:32.78
Philson Ho Jr 1600m V 5:08.86 5:14.60
(5.74,1.8)
5:05.22 You ROCK! (LR)
Jason Baek So 1600m V 5:12.24 5:10.53 5:09.81
Kaden Chai Jr 1600m V 5:26.37 5:19.94 5:12.49
Riley Williams Sr 1600m V 5:34.14 5:19.21 5:19.21
Noah Kuhn Jr 1600m V 5:50.29
Jennoh Rhee Jr 1600m V 5:59.40 6:01.12
(1.72,0.5)
6:01.12
(1.72,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Austin Borgerding Jr 1600m V 6:04.00 5:28.76 5:23.02
Nathan Hodson So 1600m V 6:34.31
Andrew Villapudua Sr 3200m V 9:24.13 9:59.25
(35.12,5.9)
9:59.25
(35.12,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brady Nakamura Jr 3200m V 10:15.64
Derek Rodriguez Sr 3200m V 11:24.27 11:10.74 11:10.74
Noah Kuhn Jr 3200m V 12:42.02
Steven Kim Jr 3200m V 12:50.76
Jack Ishibashi So 3200m V 12:50.78
Joshua Ramirez Jr 3200m V 13:23.70 12:03.55 12:03.55
Henry Thompson Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 18.22
Jayden Eden Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 48.39
Noah Leider Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 45'3
Nikolas Iwankiw Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 52'0
Averell Chen Jr Pole Vault V 10'10 10'7
(0'3,2.4)
10'7
(0'3,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dominic Ramos Sr Pole Vault V 13'4 13'7 13'7
Camdon Park Sr Long Jump V 16'9.25 18'0 18'0
Lionelle Limqueco Jr. Fr Long Jump V 18'8
Amar Ebrahim Sr Long Jump V 19'6 19'5.5
(0'0.5,0.2)
20'5 You ROCK! (LR)
Khalil Murdock Sr Triple Jump V 38'0.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Amar Ebrahim, Terrel Mansano, Jonathan Stride, Ferrel Mansano 44.26 43.81 43.81
4x400m V Andrew Parkinson, Patrick Latting, Ferrel Mansano, Terrel Mansano 3:29.94 3:42.18
(12.24)
3:32.23
(2.29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4x800m V Ferrel Mansano, Terrel Mansano, Patrick Latting, Andrew Parkinson 8:30.13
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Nathan Hodson, Jason Baek, Jack Ishibashi, Dongyeon Kim 13:54.31
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Philson Ho, Jennoh Rhee, Kaden Chai, Liam de Villa 12:27.17
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Derek Rodriguez, Austin Borgerding, Joshua Ramirez, Riley Williams 13:35.80

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lyla Keller Fr 100m V 12.67
Annalea Pearson So 100m V 12.88
Ella Leeson Sr 100m V 12.91 13.08
(0.17,1.3)
13.08
(0.17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skye Jade Harris Jr 100m V 13.21
Stephanie Li Jr 100m V 13.73 14.19
(0.46,3.2)
14.19
(0.46,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mia Holden Fr 100m V 13.83
Zoe Schlaak Jr 100m V 14.20 13.89 13.89
Jessica Liu Fr 100m V 14.90
Ashley Toshima So 100m V 15.17 16.07
(0.90,5.6)
15.93
(0.76,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brooke Toshima So 100m V 15.23 16.26
(1.03,6.3)
16.25
(1.02,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lyla Keller Fr 200m V 26.34
Mia Holden Fr 200m V 29.55
Aria Argus So 200m V 30.13 30.91
(0.78,2.5)
30.91
(0.78,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elaine Lee So 200m V 30.79 30.69 30.69
Jessica Liu Fr 200m V 31.05
Rachel Noonan So 400m V 1:11.48 1:14.69
(3.21,4.3)
1:14.69
(3.21,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elaine Lee So 400m V 1:14.55
Sydney Morrow Jr 800m V 2:23.07 2:20.67 2:20.67
Gabriela Rodriguez Jr 800m V 2:52.67 2:46.34 2:46.34
Sydney Morrow Jr 1600m V 5:11.03 5:06.74 5:06.74
Amelia Jarolim Sr 1600m V 5:51.41 5:45.73 5:45.73
Kaile Fernandes So 1600m V 6:16.65 6:22.33
(5.68,1.5)
6:22.33
(5.68,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabriela Rodriguez Jr 1600m V 6:20.86 6:07.34 6:07.34
Lindsay Michels Sr 3200m V 11:01.20 11:53.09
(51.89,7.3)
11:53.09
(51.89,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lilian Zhu Jr 3200m V 12:56.04
Miranda Liu Jr 3200m V 13:36.01
Rachel Noonan So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:04.12 1:02.53 1:02.53
Ella Jayasekera Sr High Jump V 4'6
Kerrigan Riley Jr Long Jump V 13'10.5
Ella Leeson Sr Long Jump V 15'0.5 15'2 16'0
Lyla Keller Fr Long Jump V 16'11
Jessica Liu Fr Triple Jump V 27'11
Mia Holden Fr Triple Jump V 31'8.5

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Skye Jade Harris, Lyla Keller, Annalea Pearson, Ella Leeson 50.10 52.21
(2.11)
50.81
(0.71)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4x400m V Annalea Pearson, Skye Jade Harris, Sydney Morrow, Kerrigan Riley 4:20.36 4:17.60 4:17.60
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 V Zoe Schlaak, Annalea Pearson, Stephanie Li, Rachel Noonan 1:57.96
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Lilian Zhu, Kaile Fernandes, Miranda Liu, Gabriela Rodriguez 15:13.38
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Amelia Jarolim, Kerrigan Riley, Sydney Morrow, Lindsay Michels 13:02.96

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.