Results from the DAL Championship Trials on 4/30/22

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Nelson, Garrett Jr 100m V 11.25 11.42
(0.17,1.5)
11.36
(0.11,1.0)
11.28
(0.03,0.3)
11.28
(0.03,0.3)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Fossen, Kyle So 100m V 11.56 11.91
(0.35,2.9)
11.91
(0.35,2.9)
11.91
(0.35,2.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Lee, Joshua Jr 100m V 11.61 12.09
(0.48,4.0)
11.98
(0.37,3.1)
11.98
(0.37,3.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Myers, Josh Jr 100m V 12.21 11.67 11.45 11.45
Ahearn, Jacob Jr 100m V 12.25 11.90 11.90 11.90
Fara, Mason Sr 200m V 22.33 23.07
(0.74,3.2)
22.56
(0.23,1.0)
22.33
(0,0.0)
22.33
(0,0.0)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Nelson, Garrett Jr 200m V 23.00 23.27
(0.27,1.2)
23.13
(0.13,0.6)
23.13
(0.13,0.6)
22.97 CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR)
Fossen, Kyle So 200m V 24.21 24.87
(0.66,2.7)
24.85
(0.64,2.6)
24.85
(0.64,2.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Dong, Andrew Fr 200m V 25.43 25.80
(0.37,1.4)
25.24 25.24 CONGRATS! (LR)
Bonnin, Nick So 200m V 26.81 27.54
(0.73,2.7)
25.69 25.69 25.69 CONGRATS! (LY)
Fara, Mason Sr 400m V 49.61 50.01
(0.40,0.8)
49.65
(0.04,0.1)
49.65
(0.04,0.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Bergren, Tyler So 400m V 56.02 55.13 55.13 55.13
Dong, Andrew Fr 400m V 56.63 57.69
(1.06,1.8)
57.69
(1.06,1.8)
57.69
(1.06,1.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Wang, Justin Sr 400m V 58.30 57.65 57.65 57.65
Bonnin, Nick So 400m V 59.70 1:00.84
(1.14,1.9)
57.37 57.37 57.37 CONGRATS! (LY)
Bergren, Tyler So 800m F/S 2:07.44 2:06.57 2:06.57 2:06.57
Cook, Maxson Fr 800m F/S 2:13.39 2:10.30 2:07.26 2:07.26
Tseng, Jacques Fr 800m F/S 2:14.30 2:16.49
(2.19,1.6)
2:15.56
(1.26,0.9)
2:15.56
(1.26,0.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Shrauger, Alex So 800m F/S 2:14.58 2:17.41
(2.83,2.1)
2:17.41
(2.83,2.1)
2:17.41
(2.83,2.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Jaffe, Henry So 800m F/S 2:16.02 2:20.87
(4.85,3.4)
2:11.58 2:11.58 2:11.58 CONGRATS! (LY)
Floyd, Joseph So 800m F/S 2:17.82 2:16.13 2:16.13 2:16.13
Trento, Paulo So 800m F/S 2:17.99 2:15.48 2:15.48 2:15.48
Anderson, Cale So 800m F/S 2:25.20 2:21.15 2:21.15 2:21.15
Hsiao, Emory Fr 800m F/S 2:26.02 2:25.33 2:23.61 2:23.61
Lodewick, Alexander Jr 1600m V 4:31.85 4:30.71 4:23.03 4:23.03
Smith, Sam Sr 1600m V 4:36.24 4:32.92 4:32.92 4:32.92
Webster, Blake Jr 1600m V 4:38.55 4:29.10 4:29.10 4:29.10
Cook, Maxson Fr 1600m V 4:47.78 4:49.43
(1.65,0.6)
4:39.34 4:39.34 CONGRATS! (LR)
Walsh, Baron So 1600m V 4:48.28 4:49.62
(1.34,0.5)
4:49.62
(1.34,0.5)
4:49.62
(1.34,0.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Thomasson, Alex So 1600m V 4:56.40 4:42.02 4:41.18 4:41.18
Trento, Paulo So 1600m V 4:57.91 5:12.90
(14.99,4.8)
5:09.27
(11.36,3.7)
5:09.27
(11.36,3.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Floyd, Joseph So 1600m V 4:57.92 5:09.13
(11.21,3.6)
5:09.13
(11.21,3.6)
5:09.13
(11.21,3.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Ngo, Tyler So 1600m V 4:58.48 4:54.90 4:54.90 4:54.90
Jaffe, Henry So 1600m V 4:59.57 4:54.86 4:54.86 4:54.86
Iyer, Siddharth Fr 1600m V 5:04.45 4:58.55 4:58.55 4:58.55
Anderson, Cale So 1600m V 5:09.26 5:02.55 5:00.93 5:00.93
Hsiao, Emory Fr 1600m V 5:12.18 5:05.63 5:05.63 5:05.63
Shrauger, Alex So 1600m V 5:25.90 5:23.41 5:23.41 5:23.41
Tseng, Jacques Fr 1600m V 5:31.99 5:16.15 5:15.12 5:15.12
Ng-Wu, Da-Yue So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 18.37 20.10
(1.73,8.6)
20.10
(1.73,8.6)
20.10
(1.73,8.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Narayan, Rithik Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 20.97 21.15
(0.18,0.9)
21.15
(0.18,0.9)
21.15
(0.18,0.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Erickson, James So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 21.22 21.45
(0.23,1.1)
21.16 21.16 CONGRATS! (LR)
Hearn, Liam So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 23.26 22.76 22.76 22.76
Ng-Wu, Da-Yue So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 46.48 46.65
(0.17,0.4)
46.65
(0.17,0.4)
46.65
(0.17,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Ahearn, Quinn Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 46.51 49.37
(2.86,5.8)
47.85
(1.34,2.8)
47.85
(1.34,2.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Flynn, Conor Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 46.91 46.09 46.09 46.09
Whipple, Sam Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 47.39 47.53
(0.14,0.3)
46.94 46.94 CONGRATS! (LR)
Wang, Justin Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 47.85 47.34 47.34 47.34
Erickson, James So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 49.75 51.72
(1.97,3.8)
51.72
(1.97,3.8)
51.72
(1.97,3.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Hearn, Liam So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 53.86 53.03 52.85 52.85
Narayan, Rithik Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 56.55 53.88 53.88 53.88
Welch, Haiden So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 33'3 30'3
(3'0,9.9)
31'2.25
(2'0.75,6.6)
31'2.25
(2'0.75,6.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
McLaverty, Bryce So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 34'3.5
Axelrod, Benjamin Fr Shot Put - 10lb F/S 35'1 32'7
(2'6,7.7)
33'7.75
(1'5.25,4.3)
33'7.75
(1'5.25,4.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Beckwith, Daniel Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 91'1 89'1
(2'0,2.2)
89'1
(2'0,2.2)
89'1
(2'0,2.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Blumberg, Julian Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 91'6 88'8
(2'10,3.2)
88'8
(2'10,3.2)
88'8
(2'10,3.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Bonnin, Seth Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 96'1 80'0
(16'1,20.1)
80'0
(16'1,20.1)
80'0
(16'1,20.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Axelrod, Benjamin Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 98'0 100'3 100'3 100'3
McLaverty, Bryce So Discus - 1.6kg V 109'10 105'0
(4'10,4.6)
105'0
(4'10,4.6)
105'0
(4'10,4.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Welch, Haiden So Discus - 1.6kg V 110'3 94'7
(15'8,16.6)
96'2
(14'1,14.6)
96'2
(14'1,14.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Bonnin, Seth Sr High Jump V 5'0 4'8
(0'4,7.1)
5'0
(0,0.0)
5'2 CONGRATS! (LR, SR)
Ng-Wu, Da-Yue So High Jump V 5'0 5'2 5'2 5'2
Ahearn, Jacob Jr High Jump V 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'4 5'4 CONGRATS! (LR)
Whipple, Sam Jr High Jump V 5'8 5'4
(0'4,6.3)
5'6
(0'2,3.0)
5'6
(0'2,3.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Jay, Leighton Jr Long Jump V 19'0 15'8.5
(3'3.5,21.0)
18'11
(0'1,0.4)
18'11
(0'1,0.4)
18'11
(0'1,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Lee, Joshua Jr Long Jump V 19'5.25 17'9.25
(1'8,9.4)
18'4.5
(1'0.75,5.8)
18'4.5
(1'0.75,5.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Fossen, Kyle So Triple Jump F/S 32'1 34'9.25 34'9.25 34'9.25
Bonnin, Nick So Triple Jump F/S 32'7.5 30'8
(1'11.5,6.4)
35'1.75 35'1.75 35'1.75 CONGRATS! (LY)
Sugiyama, Matthew Fr Triple Jump F/S 33'9.25 33'7.5
(0'1.75,0.4)
33'7.5
(0'1.75,0.4)
33'7.5
(0'1.75,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Testa, Mari Jr 100m V 12.19 12.57
(0.38,3.0)
12.67
(0.48,3.8)
12.14 12.14 CONGRATS! (LY, LR)
Wilson, Kyrstin Sr 100m V 12.62 12.69
(0.07,0.6)
12.44 12.30 12.30 CONGRATS! (LY)
Hsia, Natalie Fr 100m V 13.97 14.01
(0.04,0.3)
14.01
(0.04,0.3)
14.01
(0.04,0.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Ross, Sidney So 100m V 14.04 14.68
(0.64,4.4)
14.29
(0.25,1.7)
14.09
(0.05,0.4)
14.09
(0.05,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Schnurr, kipling Sr 100m V 14.16 14.57
(0.41,2.8)
14.57
(0.41,2.8)
14.57
(0.41,2.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Wilson, Kyrstin Sr 200m V 26.24 26.73
(0.49,1.8)
26.98
(0.74,2.7)
26.54
(0.30,1.1)
26.34
(0.10,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Kennedy, Meagan Jr 200m V 27.34 27.90
(0.56,2.0)
27.85
(0.51,1.8)
27.32 27.32 CONGRATS! (LY, LR)
Birdsong, Hanna So 200m V 28.18 29.06
(0.88,3.0)
28.73
(0.55,1.9)
28.43
(0.25,0.9)
28.43
(0.25,0.9)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ross, Sidney So 200m V 29.87 30.03
(0.16,0.5)
29.93
(0.06,0.2)
29.73 29.37 CONGRATS! (LY, LR)
Birdsong, Hanna So 400m F/S 1:02.25 1:07.99
(5.74,8.4)
1:04.67
(2.42,3.7)
1:04.53
(2.28,3.5)
1:04.53
(2.28,3.5)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Reyes, Metzli Fr 400m F/S 1:07.68 1:08.22
(0.54,0.8)
1:08.22
(0.54,0.8)
1:08.22
(0.54,0.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Pullen, Sloan Fr 800m V 2:27.71 2:26.80 2:26.80 2:26.80
Hatch, Emily Sr 800m V 2:33.91 2:36.03
(2.12,1.4)
2:35.14
(1.23,0.8)
2:34.26
(0.35,0.2)
2:19.42 CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR)
Penney, Daisy So 800m V 2:36.26 2:36.13 2:34.39 2:33.55
Kabenina, Kate So 800m V 2:40.23 2:35.52 2:35.52 2:35.52
Koziel, Erin Sr 800m V 3:24.13 3:26.24
(2.11,1.0)
3:19.76 3:19.76 3:18.31 CONGRATS! (LY)
Pullen, Sloan Fr 1600m V 5:14.76 5:21.13
(6.37,2.0)
5:21.13
(6.37,2.0)
5:21.13
(6.37,2.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Buckley, Ellie Jr 1600m V 5:18.53 5:05.56 5:03.85 5:03.85
Weberski, Makena So 1600m V 5:19.57 5:22.07
(2.50,0.8)
5:17.36 5:17.36 CONGRATS! (LR)
Lieben, Angeni Sr 1600m V 5:29.84 5:23.31 5:23.31 5:23.31
Penney, Daisy So 1600m V 5:39.43 5:30.61 5:28.95 5:28.95
Hober, Bryn Jr 1600m V 5:44.54 5:46.18
(1.64,0.5)
5:46.18
(1.64,0.5)
5:46.18
(1.64,0.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Kabenina, Kate So 1600m V 5:48.82 5:43.20 5:35.02 5:35.02
Lawrence, Mia So 1600m V 6:05.23 6:02.69 6:02.69 6:02.69
Ho, Nia So 1600m V 6:11.09 5:59.82 5:59.82 5:59.82
Waide, Julia So 1600m V 7:18.56 7:15.49 7:15.49 7:15.49
Testa, Mari Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 14.68 16.33
(1.65,10.1)
14.99
(0.31,2.1)
14.89
(0.21,1.4)
14.89
(0.21,1.4)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Tabibian, Sara Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 16.48 16.45 16.45 16.45
Arnswald, Charlotte Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.28 18.39
(0.11,0.6)
18.63
(0.35,1.9)
18.63
(0.35,1.9)
18.39
(0.11,0.6)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Tringe, Laurel So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.21 21.37
(0.16,0.7)
21.37
(0.16,0.7)
21.37
(0.16,0.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Falsafi, Natalie So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.42 23.05
(1.63,7.1)
23.05
(1.63,7.1)
23.05
(1.63,7.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Carrasco, Maya So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.43 22.49
(1.06,4.7)
22.49
(1.06,4.7)
22.49
(1.06,4.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Cutler, Ruby So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.51 23.54
(2.03,8.6)
23.14
(1.63,7.0)
23.14
(1.63,7.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Tabibian, Sara Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 45.84 46.39
(0.55,1.2)
45.28 45.28 CONGRATS! (LR)
Testa, Mari Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 48.32 48.62
(0.30,0.6)
46.83 45.81 45.81 CONGRATS! (LY)
Arnswald, Charlotte Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.73 55.81
(2.08,3.7)
52.93 52.93 52.92 CONGRATS! (LY)
Schnurr, kipling Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.38 59.57
(3.19,5.4)
59.55
(3.17,5.3)
59.55
(3.17,5.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Muse, Arianna So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 58.44 56.31 56.31 56.31
Ahrens, Sofia Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:02.08 1:02.77
(0.69,1.1)
1:02.77
(0.69,1.1)
1:02.77
(0.69,1.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Falsafi, Natalie So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:03.34 1:01.29 56.85 56.85
Hober, Bryn Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 21'11 22'2 22'6 22'6
Reyes, Metzli Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 22'10 21'1
(1'9,8.3)
21'1
(1'9,8.3)
21'1
(1'9,8.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Allen, Grace Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 24'0 23'5
(0'7,2.5)
26'1 26'1 CONGRATS! (LR)
Kasalanati, Namratha Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 26'9 24'11
(1'10,7.4)
26'8.5
(0'0.5,0.2)
26'8.5
(0'0.5,0.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Comerford, Aislinn Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 27'1 24'3
(2'10,11.7)
24'3
(2'10,11.7)
24'3
(2'10,11.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Stubbington, Anna Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 31'5 27'3
(4'2,15.3)
30'3
(1'2,3.9)
30'9
(0'8,2.2)
30'9
(0'8,2.2)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Schnayer, Pinkie So Shot Put - 4kg V 33'6.5 31'7
(1'11.5,6.2)
31'7
(1'11.5,6.2)
31'7
(1'11.5,6.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Hober, Bryn Jr Discus - 1kg V 57'8 53'5
(4'3,8.0)
62'3 62'3 CONGRATS! (LR)
Comerford, Aislinn Fr Discus - 1kg V 64'1 69'6 69'6 69'6
Reyes, Metzli Fr Discus - 1kg V 73'7 54'10
(18'9,34.2)
54'10
(18'9,34.2)
54'10
(18'9,34.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Schnayer, Pinkie So Discus - 1kg V 89'1 99'6 99'6 99'6
Allen, Grace Fr Discus - 1kg V 89'7 63'7
(26'0,40.9)
88'4.5
(1'2.5,1.4)
88'4.5
(1'2.5,1.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Stubbington, Anna Jr Discus - 1kg V 110'5 87'2
(23'3,26.7)
99'9
(10'8,10.7)
110'0
(0'5,0.4)
110'0
(0'5,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ahrens, Sofia Fr Pole Vault V 6'0 6'0
(0,0.0)
6'0
(0,0.0)
6'0
(0,0.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Hsia, Natalie Fr Pole Vault V 6'6 6'0
(0'6,8.3)
6'0
(0'6,8.3)
6'0
(0'6,8.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, SR, PR)
Lavoie, Jeanette Sr Pole Vault V 9'0 9'6 8'6
(0'6,5.9)
9'6 9'6 CONGRATS! (LR)
Ross, Sidney So Long Jump F/S 11'8.75 11'7.5
(0'1.25,0.9)
13'0 13'0 13'0 CONGRATS! (LY)
Birdsong, Hanna So Long Jump F/S 13'7.5 13'0
(0'7.5,4.8)
14'5.5 14'5.5 14'5.5 CONGRATS! (LY)
Kasalanati, Namratha Sr Long Jump F/S 15'3.75 15'8.5 15'9.25 16'1.25 16'1.25

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.