Results from the NBL Championships on 5/6/22

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gray, Jai Jr 100m V 11.46 11.54
(0.08,0.7)
11.75
(0.29,2.5)
11.16 11.16 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Gray, Jai Jr 200m V 23.11 23.14
(0.03,0.1)
23.74
(0.63,2.7)
22.84 22.84 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Wei, Kevin So 200m JV 25.77 26.11
(0.34,1.3)
24.94 24.94 Way to GO! (LR)
Mello, Donald So 400m JV 56.90 57.49
(0.59,1.0)
57.49
(0.59,1.0)
57.49
(0.59,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Henkel, Jamon So 400m JV 58.70 57.81 57.81 57.81
Vieyra, Noe Sr 800m V 2:00.60 1:57.71 1:59.04 1:58.27 1:57.71
McCorquodale, Adam Sr 800m V 2:01.46 2:14.14
(12.68,9.5)
2:11.34
(9.88,7.5)
2:11.34
(9.88,7.5)
2:04.77
(3.31,2.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Nacouzi, Rami Jr 800m V 2:05.66 2:09.54
(3.88,3.0)
2:09.54
(3.88,3.0)
2:09.54
(3.88,3.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Sanderson, Grant So 800m V 2:10.51 2:19.94
(9.43,6.7)
2:10.04 2:10.04 2:10.04 Way to GO! (LY)
Canseco Hernandez, Franco Sr 800m V 2:14.17 2:09.64 2:09.64 2:09.64
Wilson, Jack Fr 800m V 2:14.78
Conti, Dominick So 800m JV 2:19.82 2:19.34 2:19.34 2:19.34
Hakola, Justin Jr 800m JV 2:20.76 2:21.34
(0.58,0.4)
2:21.34
(0.58,0.4)
2:21.34
(0.58,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Toig, Henry So 800m JV 2:30.51 2:28.04 2:28.04 2:28.04
Flores, Isaiah So 800m JV 2:44.22 2:46.84
(2.62,1.6)
2:41.94 2:40.08 2:40.08 Way to GO! (LY)
McCorquodale, Adam Sr 1600m V 4:32.61 4:36.27
(3.66,1.3)
4:34.34
(1.73,0.6)
4:29.80 4:29.80 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Vieyra, Noe Sr 1600m V 4:34.55 4:31.99 4:20.51 4:20.51
Donohue, Jacob Sr 1600m V 4:35.97 4:27.26 4:37.17
(1.20,0.4)
4:32.23 4:24.93 Way to GO! (LR)
Wilson, Jack Fr 1600m V 4:43.52 4:44.64
(1.12,0.4)
4:37.08 4:37.08 Way to GO! (LR)
Gubera, Sean Jr 1600m V 4:44.11 4:49.14
(5.03,1.7)
4:45.17
(1.06,0.4)
4:42.43 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Sanderson, Grant So 1600m V 4:48.84 4:51.17
(2.33,0.8)
4:51.17
(2.33,0.8)
4:51.17
(2.33,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Hakola, Justin Jr 1600m JV 5:07.93 5:01.34 5:01.34 5:01.34
Dave, Kapil Fr 1600m JV 5:08.63 5:02.94 5:02.94 5:02.94
Toig, Henry So 1600m JV 5:32.92 5:34.84
(1.92,0.6)
5:34.84
(1.92,0.6)
5:34.84
(1.92,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Donohue, Jacob Sr 3200m V 9:53.32 9:54.74
(1.42,0.2)
9:42.43 9:19.89 Way to GO! (LR)
Donohue, Jonathan Jr 3200m V 10:09.82 11:03.53
(53.71,8.1)
10:19.04
(9.22,1.5)
10:14.95
(5.13,0.8)
10:14.95
(5.13,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Choe, Benjamin Jr 3200m V 10:25.47 11:05.13
(39.66,6.0)
10:44.14
(18.67,2.9)
10:44.14
(18.67,2.9)
10:35.71
(10.24,1.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Newton, Gavin So 3200m V 10:55.43 11:05.44
(10.01,1.5)
11:05.44
(10.01,1.5)
11:05.44
(10.01,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Dawson, Logan Jr 3200m V 10:57.06 10:57.14
(0.08,0.0)
10:52.61 10:17.55 Way to GO! (LR)
Gross, Lawrence So 3200m V 11:10.67 11:22.50
(11.83,1.7)
11:06.21 11:06.21 Way to GO! (LR)
Dave, Kapil Fr 3200m JV 11:13.32 11:31.24
(17.92,2.6)
11:21.13
(7.81,1.1)
11:21.13
(7.81,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ong, Alexander Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.94 16.64 16.64 16.64
Jepson, James So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 18.08 32.54
(14.46,44.4)
18.64
(0.56,3.0)
18.24
(0.16,0.9)
18.24
(0.16,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Donlon, Matthew Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 20.66 20.01 20.01 20.01
Ong, Alexander Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 42.57 42.61
(0.04,0.1)
42.61
(0.04,0.1)
42.61
(0.04,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Jepson, James So 300m Hurdles - 36" V 43.96 51.64
(7.68,14.9)
45.84
(1.88,4.1)
43.84 43.84 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Donlon, Matthew Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" JV 47.71 46.69 46.69 46.69
Howe, Nicholas So Shot Put - 12lb JV 35'6 36'2.5 36'2.5 36'2.5
Gutteridge, Martin So Shot Put - 12lb JV 36'3 35'2
(1'1,3.1)
35'4
(0'11,2.6)
35'4
(0'11,2.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Max Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 41'8 38'8.5
(2'11.5,7.6)
41'9.5 43'4 43'4 Way to GO! (LY)
Swinth, Chase Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 42'9.75 37'6
(5'3.75,14.2)
39'11
(2'10.75,7.3)
40'2.5
(2'7.25,6.5)
40'2.5
(2'7.25,6.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Swinth, Chase Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 105'2 103'3
(1'11,1.9)
109'9 115'11 115'11 Way to GO! (LY)
Gleeson, Beau So Discus - 1.6kg V 107'4 106'10
(0'6,0.5)
106'10
(0'6,0.5)
106'10
(0'6,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Max Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 124'8 111'3
(13'5,12.1)
126'6 133'4 133'4 Way to GO! (LY)
Donlon, Matthew Fr High Jump JV 4'8 4'4
(0'4,7.7)
4'10 4'10 Way to GO! (LR)
Ong, Jeffrey Fr High Jump JV 4'8 4'10 4'10 4'10
Holiday, Nehemiah So High Jump V 5'2 5'4 5'4 5'4
Conti, Tilio Fr Pole Vault JV 8'6 8'6
(0,0.0)
8'6
(0,0.0)
8'6
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moessing, Daniel Sr Pole Vault V 11'8 10'4
(1'4,12.9)
11'8
(0,0.0)
12'0 12'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Wei, Kevin So Long Jump JV 16'2 16'8.75 17'5 17'5
Winters, Cannon So Long Jump V 17'0 18'8.5 19'1.5 19'1.5
Holiday, Nehemiah So Long Jump V 18'0 17'7.5
(0'4.5,2.1)
19'0 19'0 Way to GO! (LR)
Gray, Jai Jr Long Jump V 19'10 15'7
(4'3,27.3)
19'11.75 20'8.75 20'8.75 Way to GO! (LY)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Maria Carrillo (Nc) 46.74 45.24 44.66 44.66 42.41
4x100m JV Maria Carrillo (Nc) 48.57 49.94
(1.37)
49.84
(1.27)
48.44 46.50 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
4x400m V Maria Carrillo (Nc) 3:34.38 3:40.24
(5.86)
3:35.81
(1.43)
3:35.81
(1.43)
3:17.59 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
4x400m JV Maria Carrillo (Nc) 3:51.87 4:14.14
(22.27)
4:37.94
(46.07)
3:59.44
(7.57)
3:49.00 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
O'Malley, Kathryn Jr 100m V 13.00 12.94 13.16
(0.16,1.2)
12.55 12.55 Way to GO! (LR)
Bronston, Bailey Jr 100m V 13.32 12.84 13.55
(0.23,1.7)
12.87 12.84 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Sydney So 100m V 13.41 13.34 13.82
(0.41,3.0)
12.98 12.98 Way to GO! (LR)
Woicicki, Bella Fr 100m V 13.62 14.00
(0.38,2.7)
13.24 13.24 Way to GO! (LR)
McFarland, Tiffany So 100m JV 14.50 14.74
(0.24,1.6)
14.18 14.18 Way to GO! (LR)
O'Malley, Kathryn Jr 200m V 27.11 27.89
(0.78,2.8)
26.44 26.17 Way to GO! (LR)
Demange, Elianah Jr 200m V 27.17 26.44 27.67
(0.50,1.8)
26.74 26.44 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Emma So 200m V 27.90 28.54
(0.64,2.2)
28.49
(0.59,2.1)
28.47
(0.57,2.0)
28.47
(0.57,2.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Woicicki, Bella Fr 200m V 28.58 29.33
(0.75,2.6)
28.63
(0.05,0.2)
28.63
(0.05,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bronston, Bailey Jr 200m V 28.68 28.32 27.84 27.84
Malm, Kylie So 200m V 28.94 29.27
(0.33,1.1)
28.83 28.83 Way to GO! (LR)
Hernandez Contreras, Aislinn So 200m JV 31.64 31.71
(0.07,0.2)
31.39 31.39 Way to GO! (LR)
Demange, Elianah Jr 400m V 58.24 1:00.05
(1.81,3.0)
58.79
(0.55,0.9)
58.79
(0.55,0.9)
58.79
(0.55,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Malm, Kylie So 400m V 1:03.49 1:06.17
(2.68,4.1)
1:06.17
(2.68,4.1)
1:06.17
(2.68,4.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moore, Dylan Sr 400m V 1:06.57 1:06.84
(0.27,0.4)
1:07.41
(0.84,1.2)
1:07.41
(0.84,1.2)
1:04.50 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Hernandez Contreras, Aislinn So 400m JV 1:12.69 1:14.59
(1.90,2.5)
1:14.59
(1.90,2.5)
1:14.59
(1.90,2.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mattice, Vivien Sr 800m V 2:26.89 2:28.24
(1.35,0.9)
2:26.44 2:26.44 2:26.33 Way to GO! (LY)
Chong, Ella Jr 800m V 2:28.73 2:37.34
(8.61,5.5)
2:29.64
(0.91,0.6)
2:29.64
(0.91,0.6)
2:29.64
(0.91,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Carra, Mia So 800m V 2:30.34 2:37.44
(7.10,4.5)
2:32.16
(1.82,1.2)
2:32.16
(1.82,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Taylor, Rebekah Jr 800m V 2:31.54 2:30.94 2:27.94 2:27.03 2:27.03
Busienei, Ashley Sr 800m V 2:35.85 2:33.54 2:30.14 2:30.14 2:28.74
Feng, Natalie Fr 800m JV 2:39.15 2:47.54
(8.39,5.0)
2:47.54
(8.39,5.0)
2:47.54
(8.39,5.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moe, Kira So 800m V 2:41.76 2:42.84
(1.08,0.7)
2:43.64
(1.88,1.1)
2:43.64
(1.88,1.1)
2:37.75 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Lustberg, Rachel Fr 800m JV 2:45.95 2:49.04
(3.09,1.8)
2:49.04
(3.09,1.8)
2:49.04
(3.09,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Leibinger, Zoe Fr 800m V 2:48.12 2:44.51 2:44.51 2:44.51
Rivera Arevalo, Sara Sr 800m JV 2:48.91 2:52.34
(3.43,2.0)
2:50.04
(1.13,0.7)
2:50.04
(1.13,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mathiesen, Isabella So 800m JV 2:52.53 2:42.64 2:57.64
(5.11,2.9)
2:57.64
(5.11,2.9)
2:38.14 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Gunderson, Grace Fr 800m JV 2:54.21 2:48.34 2:47.51 2:47.51
Trenam, Gracie So 1600m V 5:12.61 5:25.49
(12.88,4.0)
5:16.64
(4.03,1.3)
5:11.30 5:11.30 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Busienei, Ashley Sr 1600m V 5:22.87 5:25.12
(2.25,0.7)
5:13.88 5:13.88 5:13.88 Way to GO! (LY)
Taylor, Rebekah Jr 1600m V 5:32.23 5:26.35 5:37.04
(4.81,1.4)
5:25.99 5:19.14 Way to GO! (LR)
Carra, Mia So 1600m V 5:34.57 5:36.14
(1.57,0.5)
5:32.57 5:32.57 Way to GO! (LR)
Moe, Kira So 1600m V 5:43.48 5:52.99
(9.51,2.7)
5:49.94
(6.46,1.8)
5:49.94
(6.46,1.8)
5:49.94
(6.46,1.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Choe, Katherine Fr 1600m V 5:46.39 5:43.94 5:39.66 5:39.66
Schubert, Carley Fr 1600m V 5:47.87 6:00.84
(12.97,3.6)
5:43.39 5:43.39 Way to GO! (LR)
Leibinger, Zoe Fr 1600m V 5:53.93 5:53.84 5:50.45 5:50.45
Gunderson, Grace Fr 1600m JV 5:57.82 6:11.64
(13.82,3.7)
6:05.19
(7.37,2.0)
6:05.19
(7.37,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Lustberg, Rachel Fr 1600m JV 5:59.35 6:03.34
(3.99,1.1)
6:00.82
(1.47,0.4)
6:00.82
(1.47,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Calderon-Jimenez, Amy Fr 1600m JV 6:06.23 6:12.44
(6.21,1.7)
6:12.44
(6.21,1.7)
6:12.44
(6.21,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Rivera Arevalo, Sara Sr 1600m JV 6:07.78 6:06.24 6:06.24 6:06.24
Donohue, Aliyah Fr 1600m JV 6:09.91 5:59.92 5:59.92 5:59.92
Marron, Cielo Fr 1600m JV 6:19.74 6:23.94
(4.20,1.1)
6:22.37
(2.63,0.7)
6:22.37
(2.63,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Heaps, Myrea So 1600m JV 6:31.34 6:25.54 6:25.54 6:25.54
Bisbee, Catherine Fr 1600m JV 6:42.40 6:59.14
(16.74,4.0)
6:48.90
(6.50,1.6)
6:48.90
(6.50,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Trenam, Gracie So 3200m V 11:27.66 12:20.74
(53.08,7.2)
11:34.04
(6.38,0.9)
11:09.70 11:09.70 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Cregan, Brooke Sr 3200m V 12:02.71 12:30.92
(28.21,3.8)
11:56.54 11:56.54 11:55.96 Way to GO! (LY)
Szczekocki, Brooke Fr 3200m V 12:12.00 12:04.64 12:04.64 12:04.64
Choe, Katherine Fr 3200m V 12:28.78 12:26.03 12:26.03 12:26.03
Jimenez, Carmen Jr 3200m JV 12:48.34 13:02.54
(14.20,1.8)
12:43.48 12:43.48 Way to GO! (LR)
Donohue, Aliyah Fr 3200m JV 13:27.93 13:34.84
(6.91,0.8)
13:34.84
(6.91,0.8)
13:34.84
(6.91,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bisbee, Catherine Fr 3200m JV 14:50.43 15:10.69
(20.26,2.2)
15:10.69
(20.26,2.2)
15:10.69
(20.26,2.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Boyd, Alyssa Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.03 17.81 17.44 17.44
Mota Estrada, Elizabeth Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 50.94 54.04
(3.10,5.7)
51.50
(0.56,1.1)
51.50
(0.56,1.1)
51.50
(0.56,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Cuniberti, Lily So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 52.68 52.61 52.61 52.61
Boyd, Alyssa Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.29 49.34 49.34 48.92
Taylor, Abigail So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 1:00.60 1:00.64
(0.04,0.1)
1:00.64
(0.04,0.1)
1:00.64
(0.04,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Zucco, Grace Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 24'3.75 23'5
(0'10.75,3.8)
23'3.5
(1'0.25,4.4)
25'0 25'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Bakondi, Maya So Shot Put - 4kg V 25'0.5 24'4.5
(0'8,2.7)
24'6
(0'6.5,2.2)
26'0 26'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Reynolds, Rachel Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 27'1.75 27'3.5 27'3.5 27'10 27'10
Hackett, Addison Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 31'5 27'11.5
(3'5.5,12.4)
31'7.5 32'9 32'9 Way to GO! (LY)
Zucco, Grace Jr Discus - 1kg V 72'2 66'2
(6'0,9.1)
76'5 81'4 81'4 Way to GO! (LY)
Bakondi, Maya So Discus - 1kg V 72'6 64'4
(8'2,12.7)
76'2 77'4 77'4 Way to GO! (LY)
Hackett, Addison Jr Discus - 1kg V 93'4 89'3
(4'1,4.6)
90'11
(2'5,2.7)
95'6 95'6 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Reynolds, Rachel Jr Discus - 1kg V 101'10 91'5
(10'5,11.4)
93'7
(8'3,8.8)
101'1
(0'9,0.7)
101'1
(0'9,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ebner, Jillian So High Jump V 4'0 3'10
(0'2,4.3)
4'0
(0,0.0)
4'4 4'4 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Sittner, Taylor Jr High Jump V 4'8 4'8
(0,0.0)
4'8
(0,0.0)
5'0 5'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Gorauskas, Katrina Sr High Jump V 4'10 4'10
(0,0.0)
4'10
(0,0.0)
5'2 5'2 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Taylor, Abigail So Pole Vault JV 7'0 7'0
(0,0.0)
7'0
(0,0.0)
7'0
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Kapustka, Allison Fr Pole Vault V 9'8 9'6
(0'2,1.8)
9'6
(0'2,1.8)
9'6
(0'2,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mulligan, Lily Jr Pole Vault V 13'1 12'1
(1'0,8.3)
12'0
(1'1,9.0)
12'6
(0'7,4.7)
13'0
(0'1,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ebner, Jillian So Long Jump V 12'6.75 13'6.75 13'4 15'4 15'4
Kapustka, Allison Fr Long Jump V 13'7 14'5.25 14'5.25 14'5.25
McFarland, Tiffany So Long Jump JV 14'1.5 14'5.25 14'5.25 14'5.25
Kwong, Carlyana So Long Jump V 14'3.25 14'0
(0'3.25,1.9)
13'9.75
(0'5.5,3.3)
15'8 15'8 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Gorauskas, Leyna So Long Jump V 14'11.75 14'3
(0'8.75,5.1)
14'1.75
(0'10,5.9)
15'7 15'7 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Mulligan, Lily Jr Long Jump V 16'11 17'4 16'9.75
(0'1.25,0.6)
17'11 18'2 Way to GO! (LR)
Ebner, Jillian So Triple Jump V 29'8 28'10
(0'10,2.9)
30'7 30'7 Way to GO! (LR)
Kwong, Carlyana So Triple Jump V 29'8.75 31'3 33'3 33'3
Gorauskas, Leyna So Triple Jump V 31'4.25 30'7
(0'9.25,2.5)
31'2
(0'2.25,0.6)
31'2
(0'2.25,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Maria Carrillo (Nc) 49.64 50.94
(1.30)
49.24 49.24 48.24 Way to GO! (LY)
4x100m JV Maria Carrillo (Nc)
Marissa Caesare, Emily Baker, Taiye Fahnbulleh, Tiffany McFarland
57.73 1:00.34
(2.61)
58.34
(0.61)
53.74 53.74 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
4x400m V Maria Carrillo (Nc) 4:16.06 4:18.04
(1.98)
4:21.27
(5.21)
4:19.34
(3.28)
3:54.82 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
4x400m JV Maria Carrillo (Nc) 5:07.04 5:22.64
(15.60)
4:59.24 4:39.94 4:39.94 Way to GO! (LY)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.