Results from the Chuck Silvey Invite on 4/16/15
Track Home Season Trends Season's Top Marks SR Improvements
Girls Individual Results
Athlete | Gr | Event | Div | Result Pts |
Last Year Result (Δ,%) |
Previous Result (Δ,%) |
Last SR (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnson, Jenna | Fr | 100m | V | 13.68 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | ||
Beswick, Julia | Jr | 100m | V | 14.90 | |||||
Brown, Elle | So | 200m | V | 26.87 | 26.64 | 26.24 | 26.24 | 26.24 | |
Ford, Emma | Fr | 200m | V | 28.01 | |||||
Caffrey, Kelsey | Sr | 400m | V | 1:05.05 | 1:10.50 (5.45,7.7) |
1:10.50 (5.45,7.7) |
1:07.90 (2.85,4.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, SR, PR) | |
Beswick, Julia | Jr | 400m | V | 1:06.69 | 1:04.58 | 1:07.09 (0.40,0.6) |
1:06.74 (0.05,0.1) |
1:04.58 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, SR) |
Foutch, Elizabeth | So | 800m | V | 2:27.08 | 2:37.14 (10.06,6.4) |
2:37.14 (10.06,6.4) |
2:37.14 (10.06,6.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rogers, Anne | Sr | 800m | V | 2:30.83 | 2:35.20 (4.37,2.8) |
2:39.50 (8.67,5.4) |
2:35.20 (4.37,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Toot, Anna | Jr | 1500m | V | 4:54.17 | 5:01.60 (7.43,2.5) |
5:02.40 (8.23,2.7) |
5:02.40 (8.23,2.7) |
4:55.32 (1.15,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SR, PR) |
Bradley, Maddy | Jr | 1500m | V | 4:56.51 | 5:03.83 (7.32,2.4) |
5:03.83 (7.32,2.4) |
5:03.83 (7.32,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, SR, PR) | |
Poss, Emily | So | 3000m | V | 11:01.09 | 10:55.09 | 10:54.36 | 10:52.00 | 10:52.00 | |
Rice, Kristina | Jr | 3000m | V | 11:51.95 | 11:46.26 | 11:36.31 | 11:36.31 | 11:36.31 | |
Rice, Kristina | Jr | 3000m | V | 11:52.38 | 11:46.26 | 11:36.31 | 11:36.31 | 11:36.31 | |
Roquet, Ellie | So | 100m Hurdles - 33" | V | 17.05 | 18.77 (1.72,9.2) |
18.23 (1.18,6.5) |
18.23 (1.18,6.5) |
18.23 (1.18,6.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SR, PR) |
Cartwright, Kiersten | Jr | 100m Hurdles - 33" | V | 17.70 | 19.10 (1.40,7.3) |
18.21 (0.51,2.8) |
18.21 (0.51,2.8) |
18.21 (0.51,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SR, PR) |
Swaim, Taryn | Fr | 400m Hurdles - 30" | V | 1:14.80 | 1:15.31 (0.51,0.7) |
1:15.31 (0.51,0.7) |
1:15.31 (0.51,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, SR, PR) | |
Cartwright, Kiersten | Jr | 400m Hurdles - 30" | V | 1:15.79 | 1:16.77 (0.98,1.3) |
1:18.75 (2.96,3.8) |
1:17.55 (1.76,2.3) |
1:15.36 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SR) |
Taylor, Ellie | So | Shot Put - 4kg | JV | 15'11 | |||||
Ssozi, Denise | Jr | Shot Put - 4kg | V | 32'8.5 | 30'5.5 (2'3,7.4) |
33'1.75 | 33'1.75 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Hinders, Rachel | Jr | Shot Put - 4kg | V | 34'1.75 | |||||
Fritz, Gabby | So | Discus - 1kg | JV | 85'5.5 | 80'1 (5'4.5,6.7) |
86'5.5 | 86'5.5 | 86'5.5 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Hinders, Rachel | Jr | Discus - 1kg | V | 93'6.5 | |||||
Hudson, Shana | Sr | Discus - 1kg | V | 103'11 | 101'0 (2'11,2.9) |
109'2.5 | 109'2.5 | 109'2.5 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Ssozi, Denise | Jr | Discus - 1kg | V | 104'2 | 89'4 (14'10,16.6) |
93'3 (10'11,11.7) |
93'3 (10'11,11.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, SR, PR) | |
Miner, Gwynna | Fr | High Jump | JV | 4'4 | |||||
Larkin, Kyra | Fr | High Jump | V | 4'8 | 4'9 | 4'10 | 4'10 | ||
Roquet, Ellie | So | High Jump | V | 5'4 | 5'2 (0'2,3.2) |
5'4 (0,0.0) |
5'6 | 5'6 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Glidewell, Erin | So | Long Jump | JV | 11'7.25 | |||||
Beck, Mackenzie | Fr | Long Jump | V | 13'4 | 12'7 (0'9,6.0) |
14'3.5 | 14'3.5 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Thuku, Mary | Jr | Long Jump | JV | 13'5.25 |
Girls Relay Results
Event | Division | Athletes | Result Pts |
Last Year Result (Δ) |
Previous Result (Δ) |
Last SR (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100m | V | Bailey Knopf, Megan Buckallew, Haylee Towers, Emma Ford | 52.84 | 53.58 (0.74) |
1:17.66 (24.82) |
53.22 (0.38) |
50.18 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SR) |
4x100m | JV | Erin Glidewell, Justine Bohall, Mollie Rooney, Erin Glidewell | 1:02.20 | 1:01.33 | 1:02.00 | 56.01 | 55.00 | |
4x200m | V | Bailey Knopf, Jenna Johnson, Haylee Towers, Elle Brown | 1:48.74 | 1:46.12 | 14:00.00 (12:11.26) |
1:54.35 (5.61) |
1:44.50 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, SR) |
4x400m | V | Maddy Bradley, Anna Toot, Julia Beswick, Elle Brown | 4:14.05 | 4:03.79 | 4:35.66 (21.61) |
4:20.37 (6.32) |
1:02.00 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, SR) |
4x400m | JV | Haylee Towers, Jenna Johnson, Sydney Agnew, Emma Ford | 4:34.61 | 4:22.95 | 4:39.53 (4.92) |
4:22.45 | 4:22.45 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
4x800m | V | Elizabeth Foutch, Maddy Bradley, , Anna Toot | 9:42.40 | 10:06.87 (24.47) |
9:45.81 (3.41) |
9:45.33 (2.93) |
9:38.55 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SR) |
4x800m | JV | Anne Rogers, Sandra Kromminga, Taryn Swaim, Kelsey Caffrey | 10:26.13 | 9:42.46 | 11:16.35 (50.22) |
10:45.71 (19.58) |
9:42.46 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, SR) |
4x100m Shuttle Hurdles - 33" | V | Amanda Campbell, Meredith Campidilli, Mryn Johnson, Katherine Edwards | 1:21.68 | 1:16.74 | 1:17.66 | 1:17.66 | 1:10.85 | |
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 | V | Bailey Knopf, Megan Buckallew, Sydney Agnew, Nicky Spear | 1:59.27 | 1:51.94 | 1:52.60 | 1:52.60 | 1:49.12 | |
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 | JV | Mary Thuku, Mackenzie Beck, Julia Beswick, Elizabeth Foutch | 2:01.08 | 2:08.99 (7.91) |
2:11.40 (10.32) |
2:11.40 (10.32) |
2:08.99 (7.91) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SR, PR) |
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 | V | Nicky Spear, Megan Buckallew, Anne Rogers, Emily Poss | 4:37.44 | 4:37.27 | 4:31.54 | 4:31.54 | 4:07.52 | |
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 | JV | Sydney Agnew, Maddie Boettcher, Sandra Kromminga, Kristina Rice | 5:47.50 | 4:44.90 | 5:27.02 | 5:07.42 | 4:44.90 |
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.
A "w" following the the result means it is wind-aided.