Results from the Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/21/15

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Moore, Niki So 800m 2:01.08 2:07.34
(6.26,4.9)
2:05.40
(4.32,3.4)
2:05.40
(4.32,3.4)
2:05.40
(4.32,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Lothamer, Parker Sr 800m 2:02.69 2:05.70
(3.01,2.4)
2:06.20
(3.51,2.8)
2:06.20
(3.51,2.8)
1:59.17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Amsden, Evan Jr 800m 2:15.37 2:24.27
(8.90,6.2)
2:24.27
(8.90,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hughes, Jonathan Jr 800m 2:17.18 2:13.84 2:13.84 2:12.97
Movahedi, Mohammad Jr 800m 2:17.70 2:22.90
(5.20,3.6)
2:22.90
(5.20,3.6)
2:22.90
(5.20,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Capurro, Alex So 800m 2:18.56 2:23.51
(4.95,3.4)
2:23.51
(4.95,3.4)
2:23.51
(4.95,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vince, Gabriel Sr 800m 2:20.10 2:30.41
(10.31,6.9)
2:30.41
(10.31,6.9)
2:27.16
(7.06,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baier, Joshua So 800m 2:21.53 2:38.42
(16.89,10.7)
2:38.42
(16.89,10.7)
2:38.42
(16.89,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fleming, Christopher So 800m 2:25.02 2:23.64 2:23.64 2:23.64
Weyland, Kai So 800m 2:25.37
Pollock, Jason Sr 800m 2:25.51
Landry, Nick So 800m 2:26.10 2:29.97
(3.87,2.6)
2:29.97
(3.87,2.6)
2:29.97
(3.87,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Max So 800m 2:28.57 2:36.22
(7.65,4.9)
2:30.21
(1.64,1.1)
2:29.09
(0.52,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parhar, Tajveer So 800m 2:28.81 2:43.44
(14.63,9.0)
2:43.44
(14.63,9.0)
2:43.44
(14.63,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Socher, Julian So 800m 2:29.60 2:34.12
(4.52,2.9)
2:28.82 2:28.82 You ROCK! (LY)
Visht, Krish Fr 800m 2:29.97
Farne, Matt So 800m 2:30.76 2:40.88
(10.12,6.3)
2:40.88
(10.12,6.3)
2:40.88
(10.12,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garvey, Sean Jr 800m 2:37.12 3:07.93
(30.81,16.4)
3:07.93
(30.81,16.4)
3:07.93
(30.81,16.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Yuri Sr 800m 2:37.13 2:38.07
(0.94,0.6)
2:38.07
(0.94,0.6)
2:37.35
(0.22,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kuckuk, David Sr 1600m 4:57.07 5:10.09
(13.02,4.2)
5:10.09
(13.02,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sauerberg, Ethan Fr 1600m 5:07.91
Lin, Aaron Jr 1600m 5:12.60 5:23.14
(10.54,3.3)
5:16.19
(3.59,1.1)
5:16.19
(3.59,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Strong, Jack So 1600m 5:27.50 5:30.12
(2.62,0.8)
5:36.92
(9.42,2.8)
5:14.12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Buckley, Kevin Sr 3200m 9:45.13 10:03.09
(17.96,3.0)
9:57.91
(12.78,2.1)
9:57.91
(12.78,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yabu, Jared So 3200m 9:45.66 10:45.17
(59.51,9.2)
10:45.17
(59.51,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Jr 3200m 9:56.14 10:01.73
(5.59,0.9)
9:57.72
(1.58,0.3)
9:57.72
(1.58,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Raymond So 3200m 10:13.90 11:14.54
(1:00.64,9.0)
11:40.28
(1:26.38,12.3)
10:45.71
(31.81,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gong, Richard So 3200m 10:17.99
Semenza, Jonathan Jr 3200m 10:23.47 10:42.53
(19.06,3.0)
10:46.76
(23.29,3.6)
10:21.66 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Baliwag, Miguel Jr 3200m 10:24.04 11:10.45
(46.41,6.9)
11:43.80
(1:19.76,11.3)
10:55.08
(31.04,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flett, Kyle So 3200m 10:24.54 11:23.55
(59.01,8.6)
10:57.26
(32.72,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McAuliffe, Matt Jr 3200m 10:37.81 11:44.10
(1:06.29,9.4)
11:26.61
(48.80,7.1)
11:19.87
(42.06,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pappa, Sean Sr 3200m 10:38.74 10:59.53
(20.79,3.2)
11:12.00
(33.26,4.9)
11:12.00
(33.26,4.9)
10:39.44
(0.70,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Lee, Sam Sr 3200m 10:44.99 11:27.64
(42.65,6.2)
11:18.60
(33.61,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boozarpour, Navid So 3200m 10:47.16 11:47.54
(1:00.38,8.5)
11:35.31
(48.15,6.9)
11:31.09
(43.93,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel So 3200m 10:55.94 10:27.50 10:47.41 10:25.96
Nelson, Kekoa Jr 3200m 11:14.32
Sams, Timothy Fr 3200m 11:19.19 11:33.30
(14.11,2.0)
11:33.30
(14.11,2.0)
11:33.30
(14.11,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Buckley, Will Jr 3200m 11:37.96 12:07.84
(29.88,4.1)
12:05.60
(27.64,3.8)
12:05.60
(27.64,3.8)
12:00.04
(22.08,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Gourlin, Thibault Fr 3200m 11:40.91 12:25.70
(44.79,6.0)
12:25.70
(44.79,6.0)
12:25.70
(44.79,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Steingrube, Josh Jr 3200m 12:24.99 11:53.00 11:53.00 11:25.26

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cella, Sarah Jr 800m 2:30.59 2:29.27 2:28.50 2:28.50 2:16.64
Hyatt, Julie So 800m 2:35.01 2:43.14
(8.13,5.0)
2:43.14
(8.13,5.0)
2:43.14
(8.13,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Foxworthy, Jessie Fr 800m 2:40.82
Williams, Lauren So 800m 2:41.73 2:47.04
(5.31,3.2)
2:47.04
(5.31,3.2)
2:47.04
(5.31,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Marla So 800m 2:42.31 2:41.53 2:41.53 2:41.53
Ahearn, Clare So 800m 2:43.25
Chao, Isabella Fr 800m 2:43.77
Arnswald, Juliet So 800m 2:44.18 2:36.12 2:36.12 2:36.12
Shipway, Sarah Jr 800m 2:46.86 2:46.30 2:43.72 2:43.72
Liu, Jelina Fr 800m 2:48.84
Hughes, Jacqueline Fr 800m 2:49.80
Lee, Ashley So 800m 2:49.90 2:48.75 2:48.75 2:48.75
Garcia, Elizabeth Fr 800m 2:52.58
Chiang, Kristy Sr 800m 2:53.93 2:57.14
(3.21,1.8)
2:57.14
(3.21,1.8)
2:41.99 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Isola, Ava Fr 800m 2:56.05
Sabey, Julia Jr 800m 2:58.10 2:53.70 2:53.70 2:53.70
McCaffery, Avery Jr 800m 2:58.14 2:54.70 2:54.70 2:54.70
Dewey, Tia Jr 800m 3:02.53 2:56.94 2:55.67
Jiang, Anna Fr 800m 3:03.27
Archangel, Emma Sr 800m 3:03.51
Gonzalez, Ariana So 800m 3:04.47
Ly, Katy So 800m 3:05.48 3:00.58 3:02.93 3:00.58
Braun, Mika Sr 800m 3:07.38
Jia, Brigitte Fr 800m 3:15.80
Finnane, Toni Sr 1600m 5:11.78
Cella, Sarah Jr 1600m 5:32.87 5:25.14 5:20.98 5:20.98
Powell, Robin Jr 1600m 5:43.03 5:45.63
(2.60,0.8)
5:52.60
(9.57,2.7)
5:52.60
(9.57,2.7)
5:35.94 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Ishida, Emma Jr 1600m 5:48.11 6:05.30
(17.19,4.7)
6:05.30
(17.19,4.7)
5:55.52
(7.41,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Chao, Isabella Fr 1600m 5:49.44
Foxworthy, Jessie Fr 1600m 5:49.86 6:06.20
(16.34,4.5)
6:06.20
(16.34,4.5)
6:06.20
(16.34,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Settle, Sophia Jr 1600m 5:57.34 6:05.24
(7.90,2.2)
6:19.46
(22.12,5.8)
6:19.46
(22.12,5.8)
5:56.84 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Garcia, Elizabeth Fr 1600m 5:58.34 6:16.21
(17.87,4.8)
6:16.21
(17.87,4.8)
6:16.21
(17.87,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Shipway, Sarah Jr 1600m 5:59.21 5:50.73 6:00.90
(1.69,0.5)
6:00.90
(1.69,0.5)
5:43.00 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
McCullough, Natasha Jr 1600m 6:23.17 6:17.70 6:57.93
(34.76,8.3)
6:57.93
(34.76,8.3)
6:17.70 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Aquil, Nadia Sr 1600m 7:10.54 7:08.90 7:08.90
Leach, Brighie Sr 3200m 10:41.59 11:01.13
(19.54,3.0)
10:41.45 You ROCK! (LR)
Orders, Mary Sr 3200m 10:59.10 11:14.37
(15.27,2.3)
11:00.25
(1.15,0.2)
10:58.64 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sun, Hana Jr 3200m 11:09.95 12:02.71
(52.76,7.3)
11:48.75
(38.80,5.5)
11:16.24
(6.29,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Rachel Sr 3200m 11:44.46 11:49.93
(5.47,0.8)
12:07.47
(23.01,3.2)
11:07.13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ruane, Hannah Fr 3200m 11:45.61
Powell, Robin Jr 3200m 12:28.17 12:06.95 12:42.58
(14.41,1.9)
12:06.95 You ROCK! (LR)
Ishida, Emma Jr 3200m 12:34.05

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.