Results from the Red vs. Blue Practice Meet on 3/4/16

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dusauzay III, Rupert Jr 100m 12.34c
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr 100m 12.64c 11.75
Fleming, Christopher Jr 100m 12.64c 12.25
Visht, Krish So 100m 12.84c 13.08
(0.24,1.8)
12.79 You ROCK! (LR)
Amsden, Evan Sr 100m 13.14c 12.09
Protzen, Matthew So 100m 14.64c 14.07
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr 200m 24.14c 24.80
(0.66,2.7)
24.80
(0.66,2.7)
24.80
(0.66,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Amsden, Evan Sr 200m 25.34c 24.75
Eliazer, Caleb Fr 200m 31.94c
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr 400m 53.64c 54.30
(0.66,1.2)
53.70
(0.06,0.1)
53.70
(0.06,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Amsden, Evan Sr 400m 55.64c 55.73
(0.09,0.2)
55.41 You ROCK! (LR)
Visht, Krish So 400m 1:00.14c
Lee, Max Jr 400m 1:05.00 1:05.20
(0.20,0.3)
1:04.38 You ROCK! (LY)
Flett, Kyle Jr 800m 2:09.24c 2:21.29
(12.05,8.5)
2:21.29
(12.05,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Sr 800m 2:10.04c 2:06.77
Diaz, Raymond Jr 800m 2:12.24c 2:25.59
(13.35,9.2)
2:25.23
(12.99,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baliwag, Miguel Sr 800m 2:13.24c 2:28.79
(15.55,10.5)
2:27.56
(14.32,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McAuliffe, Matt Sr 800m 2:16.74c 2:20.54
(3.80,2.7)
2:20.54
(3.80,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boozarpour, Navid Jr 800m 2:18.94c 2:33.71
(14.77,9.6)
2:33.71
(14.77,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woidat, Charlie Fr 1600m 5:00.94c
Gourlin, Thibault So 1600m 5:05.94c 4:55.35
Riedel, Evan Jr 1600m 5:38.94c
Ahn, Jeremy So 1600m 5:55.74c
Meneses, Agustin Fr 1600m 6:05.74c
Marinier, Christophe So 1600m 6:08.94c 5:57.44
Heutmaker, Thomas Sr 3200m 10:39.94c
Tseng, Andrew So 3200m 10:49.84c
Strong, Jack Jr 3200m 11:18.44c 11:39.61
(21.17,3.0)
11:39.61
(21.17,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bishop, Nick Sr 3200m 11:55.04c 12:34.30
(39.26,5.2)
12:12.19
(17.15,2.3)
11:52.44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lin, Aaron Sr 3200m 12:00.24c 11:40.06
Steingrube, Josh Sr 3200m 12:07.34c 12:54.42
(47.08,6.1)
11:25.26 You ROCK! (LR)
Garvey, Sean Sr Shot Put - 12lb 28'11 26'0
(2'11,11.2)
26'8.25
(2'2.75,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
kimball, Andrew So Shot Put - 12lb 29'2
Farne, Matt Jr Shot Put - 12lb 29'6 22'3.75
(7'2.25,32.2)
22'3.75
(7'2.25,32.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moore, Lucas Fr Shot Put - 12lb 31'9
Farne, Matt Jr Discus - 1.6kg 77'1 74'10
(2'3,3.0)
88'7 You ROCK! (LY)
kimball, Andrew So Discus - 1.6kg 84'11 79'11
(5'0,6.3)
80'0
(4'11,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garvey, Sean Sr Discus - 1.6kg 95'4 79'3
(16'1,20.3)
87'7
(7'9,8.8)
87'7
(7'9,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moore, Lucas Fr Discus - 1.6kg 112'9
Capurro, Alex Jr Long Jump 16'3
Fleming, Christopher Jr Long Jump 17'5 17'0
(0'5,2.5)
18'7.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Dusauzay III, Rupert Jr Long Jump 17'9
Lee, Max Jr Triple Jump 30'2 30'3
Capurro, Alex Jr Triple Jump 31'5 33'11

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Krish Visht, Evan Amsden, Julian Socher, Matthew Protzen 49:03.14c
4x400m Max Lee, Kyle Flett, Miguel Baliwag, Raymond Diaz 4:07.94c
4x400m Julian Socher, Nathaniel Sauerberg, Matt McAuliffe, Navid Boozarpour 3:58.34c

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Levante, Kelsey Fr 100m 14.54c
Arnswald, Natalie Fr 100m 14.64c
Liu, Jelina So 100m 14.84c 14.03
Francisco, Mari Fr 100m 14.94c
Landry, Lauren Fr 100m 15.04c
Moran, Remy Fr 100m 15.14c
Tucker, Anmerlyn Jr 100m 15.54c
Quimby, Fiona So 100m 15.94c
Williams, Lauren Jr 200m 27.74c 27.19
Arnswald, Natalie Fr 200m 30.34c
Liu, Jelina So 200m 30.44c 30.60
(0.16,0.5)
29.03 You ROCK! (LY)
Foerst, Maria Jr 200m 31.44c
Szeto, Aerielle Fr 200m 35.70
Hyatt, Julie Jr 400m 1:02.44c 1:00.07
Arnswald, Juliet Jr 400m 1:02.94c 1:04.90
(1.96,3.0)
1:04.48
(1.54,2.4)
1:02.66 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Williams, Lauren Jr 400m 1:03.84c 1:07.70
(3.86,5.7)
1:07.70
(3.86,5.7)
1:06.19
(2.35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ahearn, Clare Jr 400m 1:08.04c 1:12.80
(4.76,6.5)
1:07.43 You ROCK! (LY)
Ruane, Hannah So 800m 2:28.74c 2:32.74
(4.00,2.6)
2:30.42
(1.68,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chao, Isabella So 800m 2:29.64c 2:40.00
(10.36,6.5)
2:38.52
(8.88,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shipway, Sarah Sr 800m 2:41.24c 2:45.38
(4.14,2.5)
2:38.92 You ROCK! (LR)
Hilton, Savannah So 800m 2:42.34c 2:47.38
(5.04,3.0)
2:45.03
(2.69,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Foxworthy, Jessie So 1600m 6:00.44c 5:44.18
Overell, Emma So 1600m 6:00.54c
McCullough, Natasha Sr 1600m 6:42.44c 6:17.70
Galindo, Betty Sr 1600m 7:05.74c
Garcia, Elizabeth So 3200m 13:29.64c 12:44.28
Settle, Sophia Sr 3200m 13:29.90 13:07.00
Lew, Kiana So 3200m 13:53.44c
Jiang, Anna So Shot Put - 4kg 15'7 13'11.25
(1'7.75,11.8)
17'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Farrell, Macie Fr Shot Put - 4kg 15'9
Chen, Ria So Shot Put - 4kg 16'4
Matranga, Claire Jr Shot Put - 4kg 16'11
Langstaff, Morgan So Shot Put - 4kg 19'1
Tucker, Anmerlyn Jr Shot Put - 4kg 19'8 22'4.5
Brown, Mackenzie Jr Shot Put - 4kg 24'5 24'3
(0'2,0.7)
23'2.5
(1'2.5,5.2)
24'3
(0'2,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farrell, Macie Fr Discus - 1kg 36'9
Jiang, Anna So Discus - 1kg 43'3 36'4
(6'11,19.0)
49'10 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Ria So Discus - 1kg 51'0
Langstaff, Morgan So Discus - 1kg 55'0
Matranga, Claire Jr Discus - 1kg 59'3
Tucker, Anmerlyn Jr Discus - 1kg 64'7 78'5
Brown, Mackenzie Jr Discus - 1kg 81'7 80'4
(1'3,1.6)
67'11
(13'8,20.1)
93'8 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tucker, Anmerlyn Jr Long Jump 11'9
Lee, Ashley Jr Long Jump 12'5 14'6.75
Ahearn, Clare Jr Long Jump 13'0
Williams, Lauren Jr Long Jump 13'6 15'5.5
Chen, Ria So Long Jump 13'6
Isola, Ava So Long Jump 13'10 12'9.5
(1'0.5,8.1)
12'10.5
(0'11.5,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Ashley Jr Triple Jump 28'6 30'5.75
Williams, Lauren Jr Triple Jump 28'8 28'5
(0'3,0.9)
33'5 You ROCK! (LY)
Ahearn, Clare Jr Triple Jump 29'5 26'5.75
(2'11.25,11.1)
26'3.75
(3'1.25,11.8)
30'0.75 You ROCK! (LY, LR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Jelina Liu, Kelsey Levante, Fiona Quimby, Aerielle Szeto 1:00.74c
4x100m Ava Isola, Tia Dewey, Lauren Landry, Avery McCaffery 59.14c
4x400m Kelsey Levante, Savannah Hilton, Fiona Quimby, Hannah Ruane 4:44.54c
4x400m Natalie Arnswald, Sarah Shipway, Remy Moran, Isabella Chao 4:38.50

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.