Results from the Big Cat Invitational on 3/5/16

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Herculson, Ian Sr 100m V 10.80
Ramirez, Severin Fr 100m V 11.30
Salazar, Alex Sr 100m V 11.50
Tate, Chris So 100m JV 11.90
Picard, Westley Jr 100m V 12.00
Malaca, Christian So 100m JV 12.10
Do, Raini Jr 100m JV 12.10
Ziatz, Tai Sr 100m V 12.20
Downing, Nathan So 100m JV 12.30
Fisk, Kyle Jr 100m V 12.30
Cuellar, Quinton So 100m JV 12.40
Elcombe, Matthew Jr 100m JV 12.80
Elcombe, Greg Jr 100m JV 12.90
Fisk, Dylan Fr 100m JV 13.20
Breschiani, Jaden So 100m JV 13.40
Pavlousky, Michael Fr 100m JV 13.50
Ayala, Johnathan Fr 100m JV 13.90
Rattanavong, Owen Fr 100m JV 14.30
Phuong, Kyle Fr 100m JV 15.10
Salazar, Alex Sr 200m V 24.10
Picard, Westley Jr 200m V 24.80
Tate, Chris So 200m JV 25.10
Cuellar, Quinton So 200m JV 25.80
Fisk, Kyle Jr 200m V 25.90
Murakami, Chase Jr 200m JV 26.30
Merritt, Alex So 200m JV 26.50
Elcombe, Matthew Jr 200m JV 26.80
Phuong, Kyle Fr 200m JV 29.20
Bedient, Marcus So 200m JV 30.60
Smith, Isaiah Jr 400m V 51.90
Coffey, Demetre So 400m V 54.60
Netherda, Spencer Jr 400m V 54.80
Bassi, Adesh So 400m V 56.27
Franceschi, Ean Sr 400m V 56.96
Merritt, Alex So 400m JV 1:02.92
Kimball, Carson Sr 800m V 2:01.60 1:56.60 1:56.60
Padilla, Brian Sr 800m V 2:07.90
Civello, Blake Jr 800m V 2:09.70
Thibault, Antoine Sr 800m V 2:11.10
Longhetto, Nicolo Jr 800m V 2:19.00
Cortina, Lukas Fr 800m JV 2:19.20
Randles, Keegan Jr 800m JV 2:20.30
Schrivjer, Morgan Sr 800m JV 2:22.30
Espinoza, Renzo Sr 800m JV 2:25.70
Chinn, Bryce Fr 800m JV 2:29.40
Chang, Joshua Fr 800m JV 2:32.90
Kruetzfeldt, Scott So 1600m V 4:34.96 4:34.19 4:34.19
Lawson, Ben So 1600m V 4:46.07
Wright, Jacob So 1600m V 4:49.86 4:43.90 4:43.90
Frankl, Harrison Fr 1600m V 4:56.41
Lindemann, Zach So 1600m V 4:57.17 5:04.37
(7.20,2.4)
5:04.37
(7.20,2.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Sr 1600m V 4:58.57
Schram, Aidan Jr 1600m JV 5:16.29
McCloud, William Fr 1600m JV 5:19.06
Desjardins, Eric Fr 1600m JV 5:29.23
Olvera, Frank Jr 1600m JV 5:31.90
Hauptman, Jack Jr 1600m JV 6:11.02
Kruetzfeldt, Scott So 3200m V 10:03.50 9:56.10 9:56.10 9:56.10
Wright, Jacob So 3200m V 10:42.20 9:53.05 9:53.05 9:53.05
Frankl, Harrison Fr 3200m V 11:05.80 11:08.88
(3.08,0.5)
11:08.88
(3.08,0.5)
11:08.88
(3.08,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor So 3200m V 11:34.30 11:21.03 11:21.03 11:21.03
Nelson, Zack Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.75
De La Torre, Cameron So 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 18.14
Herculson, Gavin So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 18.40
Nelson, Zack Jr 300m Hurdles - 33" JV 45.50
De La Torre, Cameron So 300m Hurdles - 33" JV 45.90
Herculson, Gavin So 300m Hurdles - 33" V 47.20
Winter, Robson Fr Shot Put - 10lb JV 23'7.5
Lindh, Krisztofer So Shot Put - 10lb JV 29'11.75
Willat, Ryan So Shot Put - 10lb JV 30'0.5
Robles, Nicko Jr Shot Put - 10lb JV 31'8
Poulter, Tevin So Shot Put - 10lb JV 35'3
Winter, Robson Fr Discus - 1.6kg JV 60'5
Lindh, Krisztofer So Discus - 1.6kg JV 62'6
Poulter, Tevin So Discus - 1.6kg JV 73'8
Willat, Ryan So Discus - 1.6kg JV 81'2
Robles, Nicko Jr Discus - 1.6kg JV 84'10
Picard, Westley Jr High Jump V 5'2
Schneider, Rowan Sr High Jump V 5'4
E, Tom Sr High Jump V 5'8
Rattanavong, Owen Fr Long Jump JV 12'1.25
Breschiani, Jaden So Long Jump JV 15'11
Sherman, Luke So Long Jump JV 16'6.25
Offenbacher, Hunter Fr Long Jump JV 17'5
Plattus, Cooper Fr Triple Jump JV 34'3

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Nicholes, Olivia Fr 100m V 13.40
Hemsouvanh, Malia Jr 100m JV 14.70
Ramirez, Sandra Fr 100m JV 15.50
Mar-Chang, Ashleigh Jr 100m JV 15.60
Poulter, Destiny Fr 100m JV 16.10
Polk, Assata So 200m V 26.80
McGee, Riley So 200m JV 31.50
Young, Emily So 200m JV 31.70
Mar-Chang, Ashleigh Jr 200m JV 33.30
Ramirez, Sandra Fr 200m JV 34.50
Polk, Assata So 400m V 1:01.43
Rowe, Kiely Fr 400m V 1:02.45
Cerini, Annika Sr 800m V 2:35.30
Caballero, Danielle Jr 800m JV 2:53.40
Jo Cruz, Mary Jr 800m JV 2:53.90
Nelson, Vanessa Jr 800m JV 2:59.70
Nicklas, Tessa Sr 800m JV 3:00.40
Rivas, Sydnie So 1600m V 5:33.52
Ahern, Allie Sr 1600m V 5:36.77
Raymond, Lily Jr 1600m V 5:45.83
Armstrong, Aimee Fr 1600m V 5:49.40
Field, Meghan Fr 1600m V 5:54.91
Leano, Talia Fr 1600m JV 5:59.54
Rivas, Sydnie So 3200m V 12:03.90 11:38.57 11:38.57 11:38.57
Field, Meghan Fr 3200m V 12:58.80 12:51.24 12:51.24 12:51.24
Avana, Kelsi Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 16.00
Segraves, Lucy Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.90
Stercl, Jessica Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 18.53
Sanusi, Habibah So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.85
Green, Mackenzie Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 19.82
Weitzel, Hanah Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 20.13
Storie, Ciara Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 21.14
Storie, Katrina So 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 21.44
Nicholes, Olivia Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 22.40
Poulter, Destiny Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 23.61
Avana, Kelsi Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 52.20
Stercl, Jessica Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 52.70
Segraves, Lucy Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.40
Green, Mackenzie Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 53.60
Weitzel, Hanah Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 54.20
Nicholes, Olivia Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.30
McGee, Riley So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 1:01.20
Storie, Katrina So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 1:01.80
Pell, Katie Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 21'7
Furchey, Alyson Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 25'2
Aanenson, Hallie Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 28'6
Furchey, Alyson Jr Discus - 1kg V 72'11
Aanenson, Hallie Jr Discus - 1kg V 83'4
DeLiberty, Olivia Fr High Jump JV 4'2
Yin, Claire So High Jump JV 4'4
Plattus, Rebecca Jr High Jump V 5'2
Bryant, Isabella So Long Jump JV 8'2
Hillegas, Bianca Sr Long Jump V 11'6
Plattus, Rebecca Jr Long Jump V 14'4

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.