Results from the Leagaue Prelims on 5/3/11

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brenden Prieto Jr 800m JV 2:14.54 2:09.23 2:09.23
William Kokal So 800m F/S 2:15.29 2:09.89 2:09.89
Eric Mendoza Jr 800m JV 2:15.49 2:09.41 2:08.03
Max Chern So 800m F/S 2:16.13 2:08.02 2:08.02
Bryce Schoppert Jr 800m JV 2:16.31 2:11.46 2:11.46
Thomas Duckson So 800m F/S 2:16.56 2:25.83
(9.27,6.4)
2:13.15 2:13.15 #PR! (LY)
Alan Loi Fr 800m F/S 2:21.42 2:25.70
(4.28,2.9)
2:21.87
(0.45,0.3)
2:21.87
(0.45,0.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Vinson Tran Sr 800m JV 2:21.79
Tyler Cottle So 800m F/S 2:23.25 2:27.65
(4.40,3.0)
2:27.65
(4.40,3.0)
2:27.65
(4.40,3.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Calvin Tsang So 800m JV 2:29.25 2:34.39
(5.14,3.3)
2:34.39
(5.14,3.3)
2:34.39
(5.14,3.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Kevin Lam Fr 800m F/S 2:32.86 2:30.31 2:30.31
William Kokal So 1600m F/S 4:54.36 4:46.79 4:46.79
Hunter Gulino Fr 1600m F/S 4:54.58 4:47.25 4:47.25
Max Chern So 1600m F/S 4:54.74 4:44.02 4:44.02
Thomas Duckson So 1600m F/S 4:56.16 5:19.07
(22.91,7.2)
4:48.26 4:48.26 #PR! (LY)
Brenden Prieto Jr 1600m JV 4:56.75 5:18.53
(21.78,6.8)
4:48.05 4:48.05 #PR! (LY)
Eric Mendoza Jr 1600m JV 4:57.53 5:01.41
(3.88,1.3)
4:53.73 4:53.73 #PR! (LR)
Brian Lu Fr 1600m F/S 5:10.78 5:12.07
(1.29,0.4)
5:01.21 5:01.21 #PR! (LR)
Bryce Schoppert Jr 1600m JV 5:12.01 5:10.99 5:10.99
Maverick DePretto Jr 1600m JV 5:13.02 4:57.87 4:57.87
Alan Loi Fr 1600m F/S 5:18.25 5:21.81
(3.56,1.1)
5:15.98 5:15.98 #PR! (LR)
Andy Thio So 1600m JV 5:24.73 5:23.01 5:23.01

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Catherine Martinez Sr 800m V 2:19.23 2:21.04
(1.81,1.3)
2:18.71 2:18.71 #PR! (LY)
Addie Espinoza So 800m F/S 2:33.20 2:42.40
(9.20,5.7)
2:42.40
(9.20,5.7)
2:42.40
(9.20,5.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Madyson Ward Sr 800m V 2:33.85 2:35.24
(1.39,0.9)
2:29.22 2:26.96 #PR! (LR)
Aini Morales So 800m F/S 2:34.54 2:35.17
(0.63,0.4)
2:31.90 2:31.90 #PR! (LY)
Valerie Stark Fr 800m F/S 2:34.98 2:35.90
(0.92,0.6)
2:34.44 2:34.44 #PR! (LR)
Kaylea Ketland So 800m F/S 2:41.87 2:29.02 2:29.02
Jackie Escolero Fr 800m F/S 2:43.00 2:47.95
(4.95,2.9)
2:47.95
(4.95,2.9)
2:47.95
(4.95,2.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Sherien Awad Fr 800m F/S 2:43.90 2:47.49
(3.59,2.1)
2:47.49
(3.59,2.1)
2:47.49
(3.59,2.1)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Khanh Nguyen Jr 800m JV 2:45.03 2:52.52
(7.49,4.3)
2:52.52
(7.49,4.3)
2:52.52
(7.49,4.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Allison Nagel Jr 800m JV 2:54.44 2:55.01
(0.57,0.3)
2:55.01
(0.57,0.3)
2:55.01
(0.57,0.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Nina Rastogi So 800m JV 2:54.98
Phuong Mai Fr 800m JV 2:57.01 3:05.70
(8.69,4.7)
3:05.70
(8.69,4.7)
3:05.70
(8.69,4.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Stephanie Fedele So 1600m F/S 5:32.50 5:38.44
(5.94,1.8)
5:38.44
(5.94,1.8)
5:38.44
(5.94,1.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Aini Morales So 1600m F/S 5:42.55 5:47.41
(4.86,1.4)
5:41.65 5:41.65 #PR! (LY)
Amanda Stark Fr 1600m F/S 5:46.30 5:40.75 5:40.75
Lindsey Roberts Fr 1600m F/S 5:54.42 5:58.78
(4.36,1.2)
5:54.34 5:54.34 #PR! (LR)
Summer Ordaz So 1600m F/S 5:59.97 6:14.68
(14.71,3.9)
6:09.38
(9.41,2.5)
6:09.38
(9.41,2.5)
6:09.38
(9.41,2.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Kaylea Ketland So 1600m F/S 6:02.85 6:13.46
(10.61,2.8)
5:42.39 5:42.39 #PR! (LY)
Allison Nagel Jr 1600m JV 6:20.09 6:14.08 6:14.08
Hayley Watanabe Fr 1600m JV 6:40.26 6:26.25 6:26.25
Lupita Lopez So 1600m JV 6:48.34 6:29.08 6:29.08
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Jr 1600m JV 6:56.00 6:36.20 6:36.20

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.