Results from the League Finals on 5/7/10

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Eric Mendoza So 800m F/S 2:08.03 2:10.34
(2.31,1.8)
2:10.34
(2.31,1.8)
2:10.34
(2.31,1.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jay Bonthius So 800m F/S 2:08.51 2:09.43
(0.92,0.7)
2:09.43
(0.92,0.7)
2:09.43
(0.92,0.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Max Chern Fr 800m F/S 2:10.33 2:12.22
(1.89,1.4)
2:12.22
(1.89,1.4)
2:12.22
(1.89,1.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Chase Edwards So 800m F/S 2:11.47 2:17.01
(5.54,4.0)
2:17.01
(5.54,4.0)
2:17.01
(5.54,4.0)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Michael McComb Fr 800m F/S 2:13.29 2:18.38
(5.09,3.7)
2:18.38
(5.09,3.7)
2:18.38
(5.09,3.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Kaz Nishikawa Sr 800m JV 2:13.82 2:15.44
(1.62,1.2)
2:15.44
(1.62,1.2)
2:15.44
(1.62,1.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Luis Emilio Morales Jr 1600m V 4:22.49 4:17.67 4:17.67
Arturo Diaz Sr 1600m V 4:38.84
Jordan Millington So 1600m F/S 4:38.98 4:55.32
(16.34,5.5)
4:55.32
(16.34,5.5)
4:55.32
(16.34,5.5)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jay Bonthius So 1600m F/S 4:43.89 4:54.88
(10.99,3.7)
4:54.88
(10.99,3.7)
4:54.88
(10.99,3.7)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Alex Sakamoto So 1600m F/S 4:45.26 4:54.88
(9.62,3.3)
4:54.88
(9.62,3.3)
4:54.88
(9.62,3.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Max Chern Fr 1600m F/S 4:45.28 4:54.93
(9.65,3.3)
4:54.93
(9.65,3.3)
4:54.93
(9.65,3.3)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Dipto Chaudhuri Sr 1600m JV 4:58.32 5:08.73
(10.41,3.4)
5:08.73
(10.41,3.4)
5:08.73
(10.41,3.4)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Luis Emilio Morales Jr 3200m V 9:40.40
Christian Olive Sr 3200m V 9:49.71
Arturo Diaz Sr 3200m V 10:38.11

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Catherine Martinez Jr 800m V 2:21.04
Madyson Ward Jr 800m V 2:26.96
Aini Morales Fr 800m F/S 2:35.17 2:35.42
(0.25,0.2)
2:35.42
(0.25,0.2)
2:35.42
(0.25,0.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jessica Pokorski Sr 800m JV 2:37.34 2:40.23
(2.89,1.8)
2:40.23
(2.89,1.8)
2:40.23
(2.89,1.8)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Mari McCasland Jr 800m JV 2:43.57 2:46.77
(3.20,1.9)
2:46.77
(3.20,1.9)
2:46.77
(3.20,1.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Catherine Martinez Jr 1600m V 5:09.64
Erika Recupero Sr 1600m V 5:18.60
Carmille Garcia Jr 1600m V 5:19.20
Marissa Nickles So 1600m F/S 5:35.80 5:49.40
(13.60,3.9)
5:49.40
(13.60,3.9)
5:49.40
(13.60,3.9)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Eunice Kim Sr 1600m JV 5:43.37 5:52.60
(9.23,2.6)
5:52.60
(9.23,2.6)
5:52.60
(9.23,2.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Aini Morales Fr 1600m F/S 5:47.41 5:53.03
(5.62,1.6)
5:53.03
(5.62,1.6)
5:53.03
(5.62,1.6)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Jessica Pokorski Sr 1600m JV 5:48.67 5:56.60
(7.93,2.2)
5:56.60
(7.93,2.2)
5:56.60
(7.93,2.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Mari McCasland Jr 1600m JV 5:53.27 6:05.03
(11.76,3.2)
6:05.03
(11.76,3.2)
6:05.03
(11.76,3.2)
#PR! (LR, SR, PR)
Erika Recupero Sr 3200m V 11:29.59 11:22.81 11:22.81
Carmille Garcia Jr 3200m V 11:39.02

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.