Results from the CBL meet vs Yucaipa on 3/20/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jalen Livingston Jr 100m V 11.71

1!

11.80
(0.09,0.8)
11.65 11.65 You ROCK! (LY)
Andrew Taylor Jr 100m V 11.90
Corey Dawkins Sr 100m V 12.23 12.20 11.80
Raydolf Reed III Sr 100m V 12.50 12.09 11.98
Joshua McMillan Fr 100m JV 13.02 12.81 12.81
Isaiah White So 100m JV 13.16 12.43 12.43
Robert Galindo Fr 100m JV 13.43 12.95 12.95
Orlando Garcia Fr 100m JV 14.25 13.59 13.59
Billy Bowens Sr 200m V 22.62

5!

22.70
(0.08,0.4)
22.70
(0.08,0.4)
22.70
(0.08,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jalen Livingston Jr 200m V 23.58

3!

24.00
(0.42,1.8)
23.34 23.34 You ROCK! (LY)
Davis Dusick Sr 200m V 24.75

1!

23.94 23.94
Andrew Taylor Jr 200m V 25.60
Robert Everhart Fr 200m JV 27.37 27.44
(0.07,0.3)
27.44
(0.07,0.3)
27.44
(0.07,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jacob Pace So 200m JV 27.99 29.34
(1.35,4.6)
29.34
(1.35,4.6)
29.34
(1.35,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Orlando Garcia Fr 200m JV 30.86 28.79 28.79
Ricardo Monroy Fr 200m JV 33.04 32.47 32.47
Davis Dusick Sr 400m V 52.74

3!

55.15
(2.41,4.4)
52.87
(0.13,0.2)
52.84
(0.10,0.2)
50.85 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Samual Pister So 400m V 57.23 57.30
(0.07,0.1)
57.30
(0.07,0.1)
57.30
(0.07,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Rudy Beltran Fr 400m V 58.06 1:00.02
(1.96,3.3)
58.06
(0,0.0)
58.06
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
William Roche So 400m JV 59.29

1!

1:00.01
(0.72,1.2)
1:00.01
(0.72,1.2)
1:00.01
(0.72,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Orlando Garcia Fr 400m JV 1:07.11 1:12.14
(5.03,7.0)
1:12.14
(5.03,7.0)
1:12.14
(5.03,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Steven Nuño Jr 400m JV 1:08.29
Ricardo Monroy Fr 400m JV 1:10.12 1:09.02 1:09.02
Elias Opsahl Sr 800m V 1:56.52

5!

2:00.51
(3.99,3.3)
1:59.36
(2.84,2.4)
1:55.27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cole Cooper So 800m V 2:02.39 2:04.20
(1.81,1.5)
2:03.94
(1.55,1.3)
2:03.60
(1.21,1.0)
1:58.21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Willie Malveaux Sr 800m V 2:05.20 2:14.41
(9.21,6.9)
2:06.09
(0.89,0.7)
2:05.23
(0.03,0.0)
2:05.23
(0.03,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Liam Mapes Fr 800m V 2:12.38 2:13.22
(0.84,0.6)
2:10.33 2:10.33 You ROCK! (LR)
Caleb Bazemore Fr 800m JV 2:27.87 2:34.93
(7.06,4.6)
2:32.85
(4.98,3.3)
2:32.85
(4.98,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Shane Mapes Fr 800m JV 2:28.01 2:29.23
(1.22,0.8)
2:26.86 2:26.86 You ROCK! (LR)
Joshua Saldana Sr 800m JV 2:32.10
Anthony Gomez Fr 800m JV 2:50.26 2:50.93
(0.67,0.4)
2:50.93
(0.67,0.4)
2:50.93
(0.67,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Nathan Kelly Jr 800m JV 2:51.51 2:53.70
(2.19,1.3)
2:50.02 2:50.02 You ROCK! (LR)
Ivan Orellana Jr 800m JV 3:02.80 3:15.38
(12.58,6.4)
3:15.38
(12.58,6.4)
2:45.50 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Elias Opsahl Sr 1600m V 4:24.78

5!

4:49.81
(25.03,8.6)
4:23.25 4:13.79 You ROCK! (LY)
Matthew Casillas So 1600m V 4:27.62

1!

4:43.77
(16.15,5.7)
4:34.07
(6.45,2.4)
4:26.03 4:26.03 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Simon Opsahl Fr 1600m V 4:35.38 4:32.84 4:32.84
Ben Gonzalez Jr 1600m JV 4:59.98

1!

5:17.16
(17.18,5.4)
5:06.99
(7.01,2.3)
5:06.99
(7.01,2.3)
4:59.43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Matthew Hornung Fr 1600m V 5:05.32 4:56.60 4:56.60
Caleb Bazemore Fr 1600m JV 5:17.47 5:07.43 5:07.43
Joshua Saldana Sr 1600m JV 5:28.23 5:27.12 5:27.12
Shane Mapes Fr 1600m JV 5:36.06 5:30.04 5:30.04
Joseph Ramirez So 1600m JV 6:35.94 6:48.16
(12.22,3.0)
6:48.16
(12.22,3.0)
6:48.16
(12.22,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Vingochea Fr 1600m JV 7:00.63 7:07.30
(6.67,1.6)
7:04.90
(4.27,1.0)
7:04.90
(4.27,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Ivan Orellana Jr 1600m JV 7:05.93 7:08.28
(2.35,0.5)
7:08.28
(2.35,0.5)
7:08.28
(2.35,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Simon Opsahl Fr 3200m V 10:31.51 10:16.73 10:16.73
Matthew Hornung Fr 3200m V 11:01.27 10:56.62 10:56.62
Ben Gonzalez Jr 3200m JV 11:11.62 11:15.03
(3.41,0.5)
11:15.03
(3.41,0.5)
11:15.03
(3.41,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Noe Gonzalez So 3200m JV 11:24.90 12:10.21
(45.31,6.2)
11:21.84 11:21.84 You ROCK! (LY)
Sam Gonzalez Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 17.09

1!

17.70
(0.61,3.4)
17.12
(0.03,0.2)
16.81 16.81 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Arthur Mann Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 18.85 18.34 18.34
Robert Galindo Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 19.93

1!

20.46
(0.53,2.6)
20.46
(0.53,2.6)
20.46
(0.53,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Arthur Mann Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 42.94 44.32
(1.38,3.1)
42.11 42.11 You ROCK! (LY)
Chase Vasilakis Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 43.34 46.91
(3.57,7.6)
46.91
(3.57,7.6)
46.91
(3.57,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Robert Galindo Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" JV 51.18

1!

Peyton Roblee So Shot Put - 12lb JV 25'1 25'4 25'4
Gunner Harp Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 25'5 26'10.5 26'10.5
John Gill So Shot Put - 12lb V 28'9.5 33'5.5 33'5.5
Derek Davis So Shot Put - 12lb V 31'4.5 32'6.5 32'6.5
Setaleki Muni Aholelei Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 44'2.5

5!

42'5
(1'9.5,4.2)
42'5
(1'9.5,4.2)
42'5
(1'9.5,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Peyton Roblee So Discus - 1.6kg JV 63'3 57'8
(5'7,9.7)
57'8
(5'7,9.7)
57'8
(5'7,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Gunner Harp Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 71'4 79'0 79'0
Derek Davis So Discus - 1.6kg V 80'6 63'5
(17'1,26.9)
69'5
(11'1,16.0)
70'7.5
(9'10.5,14.0)
70'7.5
(9'10.5,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
John Gill So Discus - 1.6kg V 86'10 70'10
(16'0,22.6)
68'11
(17'11,26.0)
73'7
(13'3,18.0)
73'7
(13'3,18.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Setaleki Muni Aholelei Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 102'2 116'5 116'5
Robert Everhart Fr High Jump JV 5'0

5!

5'0
(0,0.0)
5'2 5'2 You ROCK! (LR)
Sam Gonzalez Jr High Jump V 5'8

3!

6'2 6'2
Chris Oliver Fr Long Jump JV 13'4.5
Chris Oliver Fr Long Jump JV 13'4.5
Nicasio Romero Jr Long Jump JV 14'2.5

1!

15'10 15'10
Robert Everhart Fr Long Jump JV 15'11.5

3!

15'2
(0'9.5,5.2)
15'8
(0'3.5,1.9)
15'8
(0'3.5,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Steven Nuño Jr Long Jump JV 16'11.5

5!

15'8.75
(1'2.75,7.8)
15'8.75
(1'2.75,7.8)
15'8.75
(1'2.75,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Judge Terbio Jr Long Jump V 17'0.5 15'2
(1'10.5,12.4)
17'4.5 17'4.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Anthony Swan Jr Long Jump V 17'3.5 18'5 18'5
Austin Mills Sr Long Jump V 18'8 18'7
(0'1,0.4)
18'9.5 18'9.5 You ROCK! (LR)
David Everhart Jr Long Jump V 19'5

1!

18'5.25
(0'11.75,5.3)
19'0
(0'5,2.2)
19'0
(0'5,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Steven Nuño Jr Triple Jump JV 30'4

3!

Nicasio Romero Jr Triple Jump JV 33'9

5!

31'1.5
(2'7.5,8.4)
34'3 34'3 You ROCK! (LY)
Anthony Swan Jr Triple Jump V 35'4 34'8
(0'8,1.9)
34'9
(0'7,1.7)
34'9
(0'7,1.7)
34'9
(0'7,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Judge Terbio Jr Triple Jump V 36'3 32'7
(3'8,11.3)
35'9
(0'6,1.4)
35'9.75
(0'5.25,1.2)
35'9.75
(0'5.25,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Austin Mills Sr Triple Jump V 39'1.5 37'8
(1'5.5,3.9)
37'10.5
(1'3,3.3)
40'1 40'1 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
David Everhart Jr Triple Jump V 39'5

1!

35'7
(3'10,10.8)
38'1.5
(1'3.5,3.4)
39'3
(0'2,0.4)
39'3
(0'2,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Jaheim Moore, Corey Dawkins, Jalen Livingston, Andrew Taylor 45.11

0.75/ea

43.52 45.40
(0.29)
45.40
(0.29)
42.43 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x100m JV Jacob Pace, Ian Maskiewicz, Justin Frame, Jose Perez 58.75

0.25/ea

51.95
4x100m JV Isaiah White, Xzavier McNabb, Robert Galindo, Joshua McMillan 54.38

0.75/ea

51.95
4x400m V Cole Cooper, Davis Dusick, Sebastian Zerpa, Billy Bowens 3:34.40

1.25/ea

3:33.37 3:44.30
(9.90)
3:43.28
(8.88)
3:19.71 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x400m V Arthur Mann, Rudy Beltran, Liam Mapes, Andrew Taylor 3:50.75

0.25/ea

3:33.37 3:44.30 3:43.28 3:19.71
4x400m V Zachary Botello, Samual Pister, Anthony Revelles, Jonathan DeLaFuente 3:53.33 3:33.37 3:44.30 3:43.28 3:19.71

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azariyah Scott Sr 100m V 12.75

5!

12.44 11.84
Annick Bangou Sr 100m V 13.44 13.29 13.29
Makayla Galindo Fr 100m V 13.60 13.54 13.54
Mia Delmonico So 100m JV 13.98

5!

14.04
(0.06,0.4)
14.04
(0.06,0.4)
14.04
(0.06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Rebecca London Jr 100m V 14.00 13.24 13.24
Tessa Miner So 100m JV 14.75 13.85 13.85
Jordyn Pister So 100m JV 15.63 14.45 14.45
Lauryn White Fr 200m V 27.81

1!

28.01
(0.20,0.7)
27.49 27.49 You ROCK! (LR)
Mia Delmonico So 200m JV 28.68

5!

30.15
(1.47,4.9)
28.89
(0.21,0.7)
28.89
(0.21,0.7)
28.89
(0.21,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Makayla Galindo Fr 200m V 30.56 28.09 28.09
Ella Moss-Vazquez So 200m JV 31.09 30.34 30.34
Azurah Hays Sr 200m JV 32.40 33.79
(1.39,4.1)
32.63
(0.23,0.7)
32.63
(0.23,0.7)
32.63
(0.23,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Emerald Bowens Sr 400m V 59.98

5!

Lauryn White Fr 400m V 1:02.70

1!

1:04.34
(1.64,2.5)
1:02.97
(0.27,0.4)
1:02.97
(0.27,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Layah Mora Fr 400m V 1:05.95 1:06.10
(0.15,0.2)
1:01.84 1:01.84 You ROCK! (LR)
Ashlynn Allen Sr 800m V 2:25.30

5!

2:31.51
(6.21,4.1)
2:32.69
(7.39,4.8)
2:25.76
(0.46,0.3)
2:25.02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Kasondra Iversen So 800m JV 2:42.78 2:45.24
(2.46,1.5)
2:45.24
(2.46,1.5)
2:45.24
(2.46,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Esperanza Zeferino Jr 800m JV 2:47.46 3:34.42
(46.96,21.9)
2:58.80
(11.34,6.3)
2:58.80
(11.34,6.3)
2:58.80
(11.34,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Salma Corzo Fr 800m JV 2:51.86 2:54.98
(3.12,1.8)
2:54.98
(3.12,1.8)
2:54.98
(3.12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Emily Castro Fr 800m JV 3:03.14 3:01.59 3:01.59
Areli Corzo So 800m JV 3:16.80 3:23.89
(7.09,3.5)
3:16.71 3:16.71 You ROCK! (LR)
Karina Torres Fr 800m JV 3:18.20 You ROCK! (PG)
Carlee Navarro So 1600m V 6:00.26 5:46.85 5:46.85
Mary Goebel Fr 1600m V 6:02.04 5:50.14 5:50.14
Areli Corzo So 1600m JV 7:17.64 7:33.42
(15.78,3.5)
7:25.20
(7.56,1.7)
7:12.81 7:12.81 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Amira Okorodudu Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.17

1!

17.67
(0.50,2.8)
17.28
(0.11,0.6)
17.28
(0.11,0.6)
17.28
(0.11,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Parker Fromm So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.42 17.63
(0.21,1.2)
17.44
(0.02,0.1)
17.44
(0.02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jillian Rickard Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.05 18.50
(0.45,2.4)
18.32
(0.27,1.5)
17.96 17.96 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Malena Sefiane Coady So 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 20.57

1!

20.17 20.17
Kaliece Hall So 100m Hurdles - 33" JV 28.14
Parker Fromm So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 50.64

1!

54.04
(3.40,6.3)
50.56 50.56 You ROCK! (LY)
Amira Okorodudu Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 51.13 54.16
(3.03,5.6)
53.63
(2.50,4.7)
51.97
(0.84,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Aliyah Latham So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 57.30 57.57
(0.27,0.5)
57.12 57.12 You ROCK! (LR)
Malena Sefiane Coady So 300m Hurdles - 30" JV 1:00.19 1:01.02
(0.83,1.4)
1:01.02
(0.83,1.4)
1:01.02
(0.83,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Kayny Bermudez So Shot Put - 4kg JV 17'4.5

3!

19'6
Sydney Gutknecht Jr Shot Put - 4kg JV 19'3

5!

20'11 20'11
Kaydy Bermudez So Shot Put - 4kg V 19'7 21'3.5
Taylor Gill Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 22'1.5 21'7
(0'6.5,2.5)
23'8.5 27'7.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Aaleyah Winslow So Shot Put - 4kg V 23'2 21'9
(1'5,6.5)
24'4 24'4 You ROCK! (LR)
Alisha Fleming Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 24'6 23'6
(1'0,4.3)
23'6
(1'0,4.3)
23'6
(1'0,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Sydney Gutknecht Jr Discus - 1kg JV 37'8

1!

37'8
(0,0.0)
41'6.5 50'1 You ROCK! (LR)
Kayny Bermudez So Discus - 1kg JV 39'7

3!

53'6 53'6
Taylor Gill Jr Discus - 1kg V 44'9 52'11 52'11
Areli Corzo So Discus - 1kg JV 48'3

5!

Kaydy Bermudez So Discus - 1kg V 56'1 49'1
(7'0,14.3)
58'11 58'11 You ROCK! (LY)
Alisha Fleming Jr Discus - 1kg V 56'11 56'4
(0'7,1.0)
58'8.5 58'8.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Aaleyah Winslow So Discus - 1kg V 64'10 60'5
(4'5,7.3)
61'2.75
(3'7.25,5.9)
61'2.75
(3'7.25,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Layah Mora Fr High Jump V 4'6

1!

4'4
(0'2,3.8)
4'8 4'8 You ROCK! (LR)
Amira Okorodudu Jr High Jump V 4'10

3!

4'4
(0'6,11.5)
4'6
(0'4,7.4)
4'8
(0'2,3.6)
4'8
(0'2,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Jordyn Pister So Long Jump JV 11'1 9'6
(1'7,16.7)
11'7.75 11'7.75 You ROCK! (LR)
Ella Moss-Vazquez So Long Jump JV 12'3.5

1!

12'2
(0'1.5,1.0)
12'2
(0'1.5,1.0)
12'2
(0'1.5,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Rebecca London Jr Long Jump V 13'0.5 14'1 14'1
Jillian Rickard Sr Long Jump V 13'1 12'3.5
(0'9.5,6.4)
13'10.5 13'10.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Tessa Miner So Long Jump JV 14'2.5

5!

12'5
(1'9.5,14.4)
12'5
(1'9.5,14.4)
12'5
(1'9.5,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Annique Session Sr Long Jump V 14'7.5 14'2
(0'5.5,3.2)
14'4.25
(0'3.25,1.9)
14'6
(0'1.5,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jersi Pennix So Long Jump V 15'4.5

3!

15'5.25 16'2.5
Kaliece Hall So Triple Jump JV 25'8.5

3!

25'1
(0'7.5,2.5)
25'1
(0'7.5,2.5)
25'6
(0'2.5,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Parker Fromm So Triple Jump V 28'1
Annique Session Sr Triple Jump V 30'7

3!

27'9
(2'10,10.2)
29'9.25
(0'9.75,2.7)
29'9.25
(0'9.75,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Azariyah Scott, Rebecca Mercado, Annick Bangou, Lauryn White 50.65

1.25/ea

50.74
(0.09)
49.30 49.30 49.30 You ROCK! (LY)
4x100m JV Kayny Bermudez, Thaoly Cao, Jaylene Torres, Azurah Hays 1:00.32

0.25/ea

54.87
4x100m JV Malena Sefiane Coady, Samantha Valenzuela, America Gonzales, Lauren Padron 1:05.90 54.87
4x100m JV Tessa Miner, Mia Delmonico, Ella Moss-Vazquez, Jordyn Pister 55.68

0.75/ea

54.87
4x400m V Ashlynn Allen, Emerald Bowens, Layah Mora, Lauryn White 4:28.23

1.25/ea

4:14.12 4:42.14
(13.91)
4:26.41 4:02.41 You ROCK! (LR)
4x400m V Jersi Pennix, Carlee Navarro, Makayla Galindo, Aliyah Latham 4:44.63

0.25/ea

4:14.12 4:42.14 4:26.41 4:02.41

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.