Results from the Trabuco Hills Invite-Qualifier Meet on 3/31/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Raydolf Reed III Sr 100m V 12.12 12.50
(0.38,3.0)
12.09 11.98 You ROCK! (LR)
Joshua McMillan Fr 100m F/S 12.79 13.02
(0.23,1.8)
12.81
(0.02,0.2)
12.81
(0.02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Robert Galindo Fr 100m F/S 13.00 13.43
(0.43,3.2)
12.95 12.95 You ROCK! (LR)
Davis Dusick Sr 200m V 23.79 26.40
(2.61,9.9)
24.75
(0.96,3.9)
23.94
(0.15,0.6)
23.94
(0.15,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Raydolf Reed III Sr 200m V 24.62 26.27
(1.65,6.3)
25.85
(1.23,4.8)
25.85
(1.23,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Adrian Olmos So 200m F/S 24.97 25.84
(0.87,3.4)
25.84
(0.87,3.4)
25.84
(0.87,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Robert Everhart Fr 200m F/S 26.72 27.37
(0.65,2.4)
27.37
(0.65,2.4)
27.37
(0.65,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Elias Opsahl Sr 400m V 52.27 53.37
(1.10,2.1)
53.37
(1.10,2.1)
52.52
(0.25,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Davis Dusick Sr 400m V 53.01 52.74 50.85
Willie Malveaux Sr 400m V 57.19 1:10.54
(13.35,18.9)
56.40 56.40 You ROCK! (LR)
Rudy Beltran Fr 400m F/S 57.44 58.06
(0.62,1.1)
58.06
(0.62,1.1)
58.06
(0.62,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Liam Mapes Fr 400m F/S 58.19 58.10 58.10
Christopher Dahlgren Fr 400m F/S 1:04.74 1:08.04
(3.30,4.9)
1:08.04
(3.30,4.9)
1:08.04
(3.30,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jacob Pace So 400m F/S 1:06.44 1:05.94 1:05.94
Ricardo Monroy Fr 400m F/S 1:11.83 1:09.02 1:09.02
Elias Opsahl Sr 800m 1:54.25

8!

1:56.52
(2.27,1.9)
1:56.52
(2.27,1.9)
1:55.27
(1.02,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Cole Cooper So 800m 2:00.83 2:01.79
(0.96,0.8)
2:01.79
(0.96,0.8)
1:58.21 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Matthew Casillas So 800m V 2:03.57 2:04.60
(1.03,0.8)
2:04.60
(1.03,0.8)
2:04.60
(1.03,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Willie Malveaux Sr 800m V 2:03.64 2:05.20
(1.56,1.2)
2:05.20
(1.56,1.2)
2:05.20
(1.56,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Liam Mapes Fr 800m F/S 2:13.39 2:10.33 2:10.33
Caleb Bazemore Fr 800m F/S 2:19.37 2:27.87
(8.50,5.7)
2:27.87
(8.50,5.7)
2:27.87
(8.50,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Shane Mapes Fr 800m F/S 2:24.33 2:28.01
(3.68,2.5)
2:26.86
(2.53,1.7)
2:26.86
(2.53,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Nathan Kelly Jr 800m V 2:39.85 2:51.51
(11.66,6.8)
2:50.02
(10.17,6.0)
2:50.02
(10.17,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Cole Cooper So 1600m V 4:31.53 4:38.47
(6.94,2.5)
4:38.47
(6.94,2.5)
4:38.47
(6.94,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Matthew Barnett Jr 1600m V 4:42.50 4:42.96
(0.46,0.2)
4:45.54
(3.04,1.1)
4:42.30 4:42.30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Matthew Hornung Fr 1600m F/S 4:53.65 5:05.32
(11.67,3.8)
4:56.60
(2.95,1.0)
4:56.60
(2.95,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Caleb Bazemore Fr 1600m F/S 5:13.90 5:17.47
(3.57,1.1)
5:07.43 5:07.43 You ROCK! (LR)
Shane Mapes Fr 1600m F/S 5:26.19 5:36.06
(9.87,2.9)
5:30.04
(3.85,1.2)
5:30.04
(3.85,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Simon Opsahl Fr 3200m F/S 10:27.63

3!

10:31.51
(3.88,0.6)
10:16.73 10:16.73 You ROCK! (LR)
Noe Gonzalez So 3200m F/S 11:36.98 11:21.84 11:21.84
Adrian Olmos So 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 47.26 46.84 46.84
Derek Davis So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 34'2 33'11
(0'3,0.7)
33'11
(0'3,0.7)
33'11
(0'3,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Derek Davis So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 104'0 63'0
(41'0,65.1)
80'6
(23'6,29.2)
80'6
(23'6,29.2)
80'6
(23'6,29.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Robert Everhart Fr High Jump F/S 5'0 5'0
(0,0.0)
5'2 5'2 You ROCK! (LR)
Robert Everhart Fr Long Jump F/S 16'2.25 15'11.5
(0'2.75,1.4)
15'11.5
(0'2.75,1.4)
15'11.5
(0'2.75,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jacob Herrera So Long Jump F/S 17'9.5 16'0.5
(1'9,10.9)
16'0.5
(1'9,10.9)
16'0.5
(1'9,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Austin Mills Sr Long Jump V 18'11 18'8
(0'3,1.3)
18'9.5
(0'1.5,0.7)
18'9.5
(0'1.5,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jacob Herrera So Triple Jump F/S 37'9

1!

36'5.25
(1'3.75,3.6)
36'5.25
(1'3.75,3.6)
36'5.25
(1'3.75,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Austin Mills Sr Triple Jump V 40'8 39'1.5
(1'6.5,3.9)
40'1
(0'7,1.5)
40'1
(0'7,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m V Redlands East Valley 3:37.39 3:43.00
(5.61)
3:34.40 3:34.40 3:19.71 You ROCK! (LY)
4x400m F/S Redlands East Valley 3:51.88
4x400m F/S Redlands East Valley 'B' 4:29.66
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 F/S Redlands East Valley 1:51.53
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 F/S Redlands East Valley 'B' 1:57.75

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azariyah Scott Sr 100m V 12.28

8!

12.75
(0.47,3.7)
12.44
(0.16,1.3)
11.84 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Rebecca London Jr 100m V 13.32 14.00
(0.68,4.9)
13.24 13.24 You ROCK! (LR)
Azariyah Scott Sr 200m V 25.49 30.20
(4.71,15.6)
25.78
(0.29,1.1)
25.78
(0.29,1.1)
24.69 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Lauryn White Fr 200m F/S 27.48 27.81
(0.33,1.2)
27.49
(0.01,0.0)
27.49
(0.01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Layah Mora Fr 400m F/S 1:06.01 1:01.84 1:01.84
Ashlynn Allen Sr 800m V 2:25.23

2!

2:26.42
(1.19,0.8)
2:25.30
(0.07,0.0)
2:25.30
(0.07,0.0)
2:25.02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Layah Mora Fr 800m F/S 2:34.18
Megan Knox Jr 800m V 2:50.88 2:53.11
(2.23,1.3)
2:53.11
(2.23,1.3)
2:53.11
(2.23,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Carlee Navarro So 1600m F/S 5:43.56 6:00.26
(16.70,4.6)
5:46.85
(3.29,0.9)
5:46.85
(3.29,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Megan Knox Jr 1600m V 6:17.36 6:30.14
(12.78,3.3)
6:30.14
(12.78,3.3)
6:11.25 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Mary Goebel Fr 3200m F/S 13:41.00 12:39.33 12:39.33
Amira Okorodudu Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.52 18.40
(0.88,4.8)
17.17 17.17 You ROCK! (LY)
Parker Fromm So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 18.48 17.42 17.42
Parker Fromm So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 51.34 50.56 50.56
Aliyah Latham So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 56.30 57.30
(1.00,1.7)
57.12
(0.82,1.4)
57.12
(0.82,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Layah Mora Fr High Jump F/S 4'2 4'8 4'8
Amira Okorodudu Jr High Jump V 4'6 4'4
(0'2,3.8)
4'10 4'10 You ROCK! (LY)
Annique Session Sr Long Jump V 13'11 14'7.5 14'7.5
Jersi Pennix So Long Jump V 14'6 15'5.25 16'2.5
Annique Session Sr Triple Jump V 30'6.5 30'7 30'7

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 F/S Redlands East Valley 1:59.52

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.