Results from the Spartan Intersquad on 2/15/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dahl, Ryan So 100m V 11.79 11.40
Hirai, Kai Sr 100m V 11.83 11.04
Lee, David Jr 100m V 12.31 11.72
Taylor, Chad Sr 100m V 12.37 11.40
Chung, Haley Jr 100m V 12.52 12.75
(0.23,1.8)
12.38 You ROCK! (LR)
Dimitrov, David Sr 100m V 12.64 12.20
Kim, Ryan So 100m F/S 12.67 12.06
Daodu, Bolu So 100m F/S 12.76
Abdalla, Yosef Jr 100m V 13.00 12.53
Chung, Mark Jr 100m V 13.06 12.56
Antazo, Dia Sr 100m V 13.16
Thompson, Truman Jr 100m V 13.19 13.79
(0.60,4.4)
13.79
(0.60,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pirotto, Nicholas So 100m F/S 14.84
Merchant, Amaan Fr 100m F/S 15.30
Hirai, Kai Sr 200m V 24.56 23.66
Chung, Haley Jr 200m V 25.38 25.97
(0.59,2.3)
25.97
(0.59,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daodu, Bolu So 200m F/S 25.56
Chan, Nick So 200m F/S 25.59 25.37
Burt, Matt Sr 200m V 26.02
Swensson, Nikolas Sr 200m V 26.46 26.99
(0.53,2.0)
26.99
(0.53,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Abdalla, Yosef Jr 200m V 26.77 25.97
Lee, David Jr 200m V 26.97 24.65
Antazo, Dia Sr 200m V 26.99
Chung, Mark Jr 200m V 27.38 26.09
Peters, Matt Fr 200m F/S 27.66
Merchant, Amaan Fr 200m F/S 30.63
French, Nathan Fr 200m F/S 30.87
Captanis, Frank Fr 200m F/S 31.58
Manalac, Matthew Fr 200m F/S 32.22
Aubele, Jack Sr 400m V 54.84 55.66
(0.82,1.5)
55.66
(0.82,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Solis, Robert Jr 400m V 57.04
Irvine, Matt Fr 400m F/S 57.58
Antazo, Dia Sr 400m V 58.06 1:00.40
(2.34,3.9)
59.30
(1.24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Swensson, Nikolas Sr 400m V 1:00.04
Burt, Matt Sr 400m V 1:00.34
Peters, Matt Fr 400m F/S 1:00.98
Ma, David Sr 400m V 1:02.31 54.67
Panganiban, Ryan Jr 400m V 1:02.46 58.00
Jee, Aiden Jr 400m V 1:02.81
Nair, Ajith So 400m F/S 1:06.40
French, Nathan Fr 400m F/S 1:09.33
Captanis, Frank Fr 400m F/S 1:10.46
Manalac, Matthew Fr 400m F/S 1:12.70
Smith, Lucas Fr 400m F/S 1:16.10
Orejana, Adrian Jr 800m V 2:12.01
Ma, David Sr 800m V 2:15.41 2:13.12
Peters, Matt Fr 800m F/S 2:18.07
Antazo, Dia Sr 800m V 2:18.73 2:14.34
Kato, Quinn Jr 800m V 2:18.85 2:12.12
Chan, Gregory Jr 800m V 2:21.34 2:13.07
Solis, Robert Jr 800m V 2:21.71 2:31.60
(9.89,6.5)
2:13.90 You ROCK! (LR)
Wakimoto, Troy Jr 800m V 2:22.68 2:18.63
Yee-cannon, Bodhi So 800m F/S 2:22.88 2:09.91
Fujikura, Yusei So 800m F/S 2:24.50
Panganiban, Ryan Jr 800m V 2:24.91 2:14.70
Shaw, Michael Jr 800m V 2:26.61 2:16.09
Martinez, Robert So 800m F/S 2:27.28 2:21.00
Taylor, Ryan Jr 800m V 2:30.85 2:39.00
(8.15,5.1)
2:34.00
(3.15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jee, Aiden Jr 800m V 2:31.35 2:17.69
Nicles, Will So 800m F/S 2:31.87 2:31.95
(0.08,0.1)
2:31.95
(0.08,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Davis, Zach Jr 800m V 2:31.97 2:25.52
Reynoso, Logan Jr 800m V 2:32.03 2:20.00
Mermoud, Tristan So 800m F/S 2:32.31
Wong, Nathan So 800m F/S 2:34.66 2:33.46
Nair, Ajith So 800m F/S 2:37.28 2:22.11
Uchi, Michael Fr 800m F/S 2:44.95
Ma, Danny Fr 800m F/S 2:48.78
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr 800m F/S 2:49.74
Ruskowski, Sean So 800m F/S 2:50.64 3:02.16
(11.52,6.3)
2:55.00
(4.36,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Antazo, Dia Sr 1600m V 4:49.86 4:46.22
Chan, Gregory Jr 1600m V 4:54.71 4:53.98
Orduno, George Jr 1600m V 4:56.63 4:34.13
Orejana, Adrian Jr 1600m V 4:56.90
Wakimoto, Troy Jr 1600m V 5:03.71 5:10.41
(6.70,2.2)
5:00.00 You ROCK! (LR)
Martinez, Robert So 1600m F/S 5:07.73 5:08.02
(0.29,0.1)
5:06.53 You ROCK! (LR)
Jee, Aiden Jr 1600m V 5:08.28 5:33.93
(25.65,7.7)
5:12.51
(4.23,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fujikura, Yusei So 1600m F/S 5:09.37
Kato, Quinn Jr 1600m V 5:10.42 4:55.25
Shaw, Michael Jr 1600m V 5:12.05 5:12.27
(0.22,0.1)
5:01.68 You ROCK! (LR)
Taylor, Ryan Jr 1600m V 5:12.18 5:24.94
(12.76,3.9)
5:14.13
(1.95,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yee-cannon, Bodhi So 1600m F/S 5:12.81 4:48.45
Berhe, Lukas Jr 1600m V 5:14.77 6:00.53
(45.76,12.7)
5:44.30
(29.53,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reynoso, Logan Jr 1600m V 5:15.04 5:07.99
Panganiban, Ryan Jr 1600m V 5:15.08 5:15.66
(0.58,0.2)
5:06.23 You ROCK! (LR)
Davis, Zach Jr 1600m V 5:15.51 5:24.06
(8.55,2.6)
5:12.24 You ROCK! (LR)
Ma, David Sr 1600m V 5:15.70
Mermoud, Tristan So 1600m F/S 5:26.08
Saito, Ryunoshin Fr 1600m F/S 5:26.88
Nicles, Will So 1600m F/S 5:29.25 5:20.73
Nair, Ajith So 1600m F/S 5:39.87 5:25.39
Wong, Nathan So 1600m F/S 5:42.76 5:49.22
(6.46,1.8)
5:39.02 You ROCK! (LR)
Uchi, Michael Fr 1600m F/S 5:46.46
Ma, Danny Fr 1600m F/S 5:56.16
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr 1600m F/S 5:57.21
Ruskowski, Sean So 1600m F/S 6:02.78 6:43.52
(40.74,10.1)
6:23.00
(20.22,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wakimoto, Troy Jr 3200m V 11:24.01 11:07.60
Taylor, Ryan Jr 3200m V 11:30.91 11:12.10
Antazo, Dia Sr 3200m V 11:39.80 10:49.83
Kato, Quinn Jr 3200m V 11:54.63 11:29.00
Martinez, Robert So 3200m F/S 12:03.81 10:49.66
Shaw, Michael Jr 3200m V 12:20.92 11:43.21
Berhe, Lukas Jr 3200m V 12:31.72 11:52.70
Orejana, Adrian Jr 3200m V 12:31.85
Nicles, Will So 3200m F/S 12:36.30 11:43.15
Fujikura, Yusei So 3200m F/S 12:37.41
Wong, Nathan So 3200m F/S 13:38.98 13:16.72
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr 3200m F/S 13:49.00
Reynoso, Logan Jr 3200m V 13:59.68 12:35.00
Ma, Danny Fr 3200m F/S 14:12.45
Uchi, Michael Fr 3200m F/S 14:23.33
Valliere, Samuel Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 17.03 18.14
(1.11,6.1)
15.86 You ROCK! (LY)
Signore, Stephen Del Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 18.00 16.48
Kamitsubo, Nick So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 19.54 21.76
(2.22,10.2)
19.06 You ROCK! (LR)
Signore, Stephen Del Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 43.87 45.34
(1.47,3.2)
44.02
(0.15,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Valliere, Samuel Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 45.27 47.74
(2.47,5.2)
44.49 You ROCK! (LY)
Kamitsubo, Nick So 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 46.94 47.08
(0.14,0.3)
47.08
(0.14,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Denman, Zachery Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 52.07
Chon, Isaac Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 55.19
Kim, Andrew So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 23'11
Skinner, Daniel So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 25'6 22'6
(3'0,13.3)
22'6
(3'0,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Linus So Shot Put - 10lb F/S 30'5 29'4
(1'1,3.7)
32'4 You ROCK! (LR)
Chung, Mark Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 25'0
Guagenti, Chase Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 27'5
Lin, Ethan Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 28'1 32'1
Park, David Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 30'4
Sun, Yifei Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 33'2
Shonack, Thomas Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 34'8 37'0.5
Skinner, Daniel So Discus - 1.75kg F/S 45'1 49'7
Kim, Andrew So Discus - 1.75kg F/S 53'2
Lin, Linus So Discus - 1.75kg F/S 64'1 72'10
Lin, Ethan Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 65'3 54'8
(10'7,19.4)
56'10
(8'5,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Park, David Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 71'1
Guagenti, Chase Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 73'0
Shonack, Thomas Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 80'8 78'8
(2'0,2.5)
84'2.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Sun, Yifei Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 94'11
Dimitrov, David Sr High Jump V 4'8
Aubele, Jack Sr High Jump V 4'8
Nakai, Kyle Jr High Jump V 4'8
Lee, Ivan So Pole Vault F/S 9'1 7'3
(1'10,25.3)
7'3
(1'10,25.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chan, Nick So Pole Vault F/S 12'1 10'9
(1'4,12.4)
10'9
(1'4,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Captanis, Frank Fr Long Jump F/S 8'7
Manalac, Matthew Fr Long Jump F/S 9'4
Smith, Lucas Fr Long Jump F/S 11'3
French, Nathan Fr Long Jump F/S 12'0
Pirotto, Nicholas So Long Jump F/S 13'0
Min, Jason Sr Long Jump V 13'5 16'2
Irvine, Matt Fr Long Jump F/S 13'6
Lee, Ivan So Long Jump F/S 13'11 15'11
Nakai, Kyle Jr Long Jump V 14'1
Daodu, Bolu So Long Jump F/S 14'6
Jhangiani, Ankesh Jr Long Jump V 14'7 15'2.5
Thompson, Truman Jr Long Jump V 15'4 14'6.75
(0'9.25,5.3)
15'11.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Lee, David Jr Long Jump V 15'7 14'6
(1'1,7.5)
14'6
(1'1,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Ryan So Long Jump F/S 15'9 17'6.25
Chan, Nick So Long Jump F/S 17'1
Lee, Ivan So Triple Jump F/S 30'5 34'8
Min, Jason Sr Triple Jump V 30'5 39'9
Jhangiani, Ankesh Jr Triple Jump V 30'7 32'6.5
Thompson, Truman Jr Triple Jump V 30'8 33'10
Nakai, Kyle Jr Triple Jump V 31'4

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Kai Hirai, , , 44.77 46.54
(1.77)
44.34 You ROCK! (LR)
4x100m V Haley Chung, , , 46.07 46.54
(0.47)
44.34 You ROCK! (LR)
4x400m V Adrian Orejana, , , 3:53.91 3:38.83 3:36.82
4x400m V Samuel Valliere, , , 3:47.16 3:38.83 3:36.82
4x400m F/S Nick Kamitsubo, , , 3:58.51 3:52.03 3:40.88
4x400m F/S Alex Caballeros, , , 4:04.03 3:52.03 3:40.88

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Egan, Abby Jr 100m V 14.37 14.22
Bailey, Maddy Jr 100m V 14.57 13.36
Shonack, Catherine Sr 100m V 14.64 13.70
Adams, Kaeleigh So 100m F/S 15.20 14.43
Ugwu, Amara So 100m V 15.34 13.92
Pela, Sofia So 100m F/S 15.51 14.59
Mittar, Shriya So 100m V 15.70 15.00
Okano, Saya So 100m F/S 15.78
Winters, Grace Fr 100m F/S 15.99
Strickfaden, Christine So 100m F/S 16.77 16.05
Hill, Devine Jr 100m V 16.85
Caron, Francesca Fr 100m F/S 17.53
Thompson, Tatum Fr 100m F/S 18.18
Hernandez, Paige Sr 100m V 19.36 17.44
Shonack, Catherine Sr 200m V 30.09 30.37
(0.28,0.9)
30.02 You ROCK! (LR)
Bailey, Maddy Jr 200m V 30.44 27.46
Hayward, Layne Jr 200m V 30.54 31.23
(0.69,2.2)
29.49 You ROCK! (LR)
Adams, Kaeleigh So 200m F/S 31.39 30.87
Ugwu, Amara So 200m V 31.54 28.92
Belsito, Jana So 200m F/S 31.91 31.00
Winters, Grace Fr 200m F/S 32.83
Kotake, Katie So 200m F/S 33.32
Wong, Jennifer Jr 200m V 34.83
Hill, Devine Jr 200m V 35.32
Thompson, Tatum Fr 200m F/S 38.52
Bass, Elisa Sr 400m V 1:09.44 1:05.05
Fujimoto, Allison So 400m F/S 1:16.21 1:12.00
Wong, Jennifer Jr 400m V 1:16.60
Kotake, Katie So 400m F/S 1:17.86
Gomaa, Rania Fr 800m V 2:35.56
Abraham, Preethy Sr 800m V 2:36.59 2:28.27
Kim, Nari Jr 800m V 2:39.66 2:30.75
Lubba, Alyssa So 800m F/S 2:43.35 2:39.47
Reeder, Sara Fr 800m F/S 2:49.97
Huang, Ashley Sr 800m V 2:55.09 2:41.18
Espinoza, Mia So 800m F/S 2:58.75 2:48.00
Fujimoto, Jennifer Jr 800m V 3:03.02 3:12.00
(8.98,4.7)
3:12.00
(8.98,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanchez, Emmaly Fr 800m F/S 3:07.46
Hesson, Emma So 800m F/S 3:10.46 3:05.00
Brown, Selina So 800m F/S 3:15.90 2:53.00
Roach, Catherine So 800m F/S 3:23.01
Takaoka, Tea So 800m F/S 3:37.61 3:16.19
Gomaa, Rania Fr 1600m V 5:38.16
Abraham, Preethy Sr 1600m V 5:40.45
Trodden, Mia So 1600m V 5:42.03 5:55.76
(13.73,3.9)
5:55.76
(13.73,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Ashley Sr 1600m V 6:01.92 5:45.09
Reeder, Sara Fr 1600m F/S 6:09.29
Hesson, Cora Fr 1600m F/S 6:18.87
Fujimoto, Jennifer Jr 1600m V 6:19.71 6:34.49
(14.78,3.7)
6:34.49
(14.78,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Powers, Desiree Sr 1600m V 6:26.08 6:27.00
(0.92,0.2)
6:14.00 You ROCK! (LR)
Espinoza, Mia So 1600m F/S 6:26.53 6:16.36
Sanchez, Emmaly Fr 1600m F/S 6:32.77
Hesson, Emma So 1600m F/S 6:39.29 6:21.97
Da Silva, Sara Fr 1600m F/S 6:45.98
Brown, Selina So 1600m F/S 7:01.48 6:25.73
Roach, Catherine So 1600m F/S 7:09.66 6:41.90
Takaoka, Tea So 1600m F/S 7:37.21 7:09.92
Huang, Ashley Sr 3200m V 13:16.15 12:27.31
Hesson, Emma So 3200m F/S 13:45.10 14:21.24
(36.14,4.2)
13:58.46
(13.36,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reeder, Sara Fr 3200m F/S 13:59.28
Espinoza, Mia So 3200m F/S 14:01.62 13:38.29
Sanchez, Emmaly Fr 3200m F/S 14:48.19
Chan, Clara Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 19.87 18.11
Masuda, Claire So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 21.08 21.28
(0.20,0.9)
20.58 You ROCK! (LR)
Keenan, Katherine So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 21.50 20.30
Columbine, Emily Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 23.03 20.25
Chan, Clara Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 52.87 52.13
Columbine, Emily Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.81 53.50
Keenan, Katherine So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 57.33 59.24
(1.91,3.2)
59.24
(1.91,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masuda, Claire So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 58.00 57.08
James, Madeline So 300m Hurdles - 30" F/S 1:00.22
Coric, Alyssa So Shot Put - 4kg F/S 17'1
Blevins, Kassidy Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 17'7
Chung, Kelly So Shot Put - 4kg F/S 17'10
Fong, Jessica So Shot Put - 4kg F/S 18'4 17'1
(1'3,7.3)
18'1
(0'3,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woo, Jasmin Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 19'3
Lippon, Mikaela Fr Shot Put - 4kg F/S 23'1
Farr, Baylee So Shot Put - 4kg F/S 25'8 23'10
(1'10,7.7)
24'6
(1'2,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blevins, Kassidy Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 33'3
Fong, Jessica So Discus - 1kg F/S 36'6 41'3
Woo, Jasmin Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 41'8
Coric, Alyssa So Discus - 1kg F/S 42'4
Chung, Kelly So Discus - 1kg F/S 43'11
Farr, Baylee So Discus - 1kg F/S 75'5 67'9
(7'8,11.3)
67'9
(7'8,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lippon, Mikaela Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 80'2
James, Madeline So High Jump F/S 3'10
Okano, Saya So High Jump F/S 4'0 4'0
(0,0.0)
4'0
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pela, Sofia So Pole Vault F/S 5'1
Hernandez, Paige Sr Pole Vault F/S 5'1 7'0
Egan, Abby Jr Pole Vault V 5'1
Hayward, Layne Jr Pole Vault V 11'1 9'9
(1'4,13.7)
10'2
(0'11,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thompson, Tatum Fr Long Jump F/S 7'9
Wong, Jennifer Jr Long Jump V 10'1
Kotake, Katie So Long Jump F/S 10'7
Winters, Grace Fr Long Jump F/S 12'0
Okano, Saya So Long Jump F/S 12'1 13'0
Strickfaden, Christine So Long Jump F/S 12'7 13'3.5
Egan, Abby Jr Long Jump V 12'7 15'2
Mittar, Shriya So Long Jump F/S 13'0 12'7.5
(0'4.5,3.0)
12'8.5
(0'3.5,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bailey, Maddy Jr Long Jump V 13'0
Hanson, Olivia Sr Long Jump V 13'3 14'2.74
Bass, Elisa Sr Triple Jump V 28'2
Strickfaden, Christine So Triple Jump F/S 28'5 29'7.5
Hanson, Olivia Sr Triple Jump V 29'8 32'1

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Olivia Hanson, , , 55.67 52.14 50.19
4x100m F/S Madeline James, , , 57.18 55.27 47.72
4x100m F/S Jana Belsito, , , 1:01.40 55.27 47.72
4x400m V Emily Columbine, , , 4:33.15 4:25.75 4:19.85
4x400m F/S Kaeleigh Adams, , , 4:58.25 4:26.20 4:26.20

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.