Results from the NBL# 2 Rancho, Windsor on 4/18/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coffey, Demetre Sr 100m V 11.00 11.68
(0.68,5.8)
11.67
(0.67,5.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Wood, Cody Fr 100m JV 11.50 11.75
(0.25,2.1)
11.75
(0.25,2.1)
11.75
(0.25,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chinn, Bryce Jr 100m JV 11.70 12.00
(0.30,2.5)
12.00
(0.30,2.5)
12.00
(0.30,2.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Cuellar, Quinton Sr 100m V 11.90 12.43
(0.53,4.3)
12.31
(0.41,3.3)
12.31
(0.41,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Alvarado, Jason Fr 100m JV 11.90 12.18
(0.28,2.3)
12.18
(0.28,2.3)
12.18
(0.28,2.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Salmon, Luca Fr 100m JV 12.50
Gutteridge, Alex So 100m JV 12.50 13.57
(1.07,7.9)
13.18
(0.68,5.2)
13.18
(0.68,5.2)
13.17
(0.67,5.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Chen, Ethan So 100m JV 12.50 13.81
(1.31,9.5)
12.81
(0.31,2.4)
12.81
(0.31,2.4)
12.49 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Anderson, Trevor So 100m JV 12.70 13.36
(0.66,4.9)
13.36
(0.66,4.9)
13.36
(0.66,4.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Phuong, Kyle Jr 100m JV 12.70 13.74
(1.04,7.6)
13.18
(0.48,3.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pravin, Anib Fr 100m JV 13.00 13.19
(0.19,1.4)
13.19
(0.19,1.4)
13.19
(0.19,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Cayetano, Anton Fr 100m JV 13.00
Wong, Samuel Jr 100m JV 13.10
Cao, Kobe Jr 100m JV 13.20 14.58
(1.38,9.5)
14.58
(1.38,9.5)
14.58
(1.38,9.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Herrera, Christopher Sr 100m V 13.50
Harralson, Nathan So 100m JV 13.90 13.60 13.60 13.60
Ramirez, Severin Jr 100m JV 14.00 12.09 10.84 10.84 10.84
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 200m V 23.40
Bassi, Adesh Sr 200m V 23.70 25.56
(1.86,7.3)
24.06
(0.36,1.5)
24.06
(0.36,1.5)
23.89
(0.19,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Chinn, Bryce Jr 200m JV 25.20 26.94
(1.74,6.5)
25.54
(0.34,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Alvarado, Jason Fr 200m JV 25.20 26.00
(0.80,3.1)
26.00
(0.80,3.1)
26.00
(0.80,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Wong, Samuel Jr 200m JV 25.80 27.43
(1.63,5.9)
27.43
(1.63,5.9)
27.43
(1.63,5.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chang, Joshua Jr 200m JV 26.10
Wood, Cody Fr 200m JV 26.40 24.68 24.68 24.68
Cayetano, Anton Fr 200m JV 27.40 28.76
(1.36,4.7)
28.76
(1.36,4.7)
28.76
(1.36,4.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gutteridge, Alex So 200m JV 27.80 27.39 27.40 27.40 27.04
White, Jacob Jr 400m JV 55.70 56.13
(0.43,0.8)
56.13
(0.43,0.8)
56.13
(0.43,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chang, Joshua Jr 400m JV 57.90 58.92
(1.02,1.7)
59.96
(2.06,3.4)
58.14
(0.24,0.4)
58.14
(0.24,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Pragasa, Brandon Jr 400m JV 59.10 1:01.22
(2.12,3.5)
1:00.42
(1.32,2.2)
1:00.42
(1.32,2.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
McCloud, William Jr 800m V 2:00.00 2:01.50
(1.50,1.2)
1:59.12 1:59.12 1:58.57 Way to GO! (LY)
Ramirez, Severin Jr 800m V 2:14.00
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 800m V 2:18.00
Hirth, Kyle Fr 800m V 2:26.00 2:30.34
(4.34,2.9)
2:30.34
(4.34,2.9)
2:30.34
(4.34,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor Sr 1600m V 4:43.00 4:43.40
(0.40,0.1)
4:41.39 4:41.39 Way to GO! (LR)
Lawson, Ben Sr 1600m V 4:51.00 4:22.13 4:48.46 4:29.56 4:22.13
Smail, Rory So 1600m V 4:52.00 4:39.86 4:26.97 4:26.97 4:26.97
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Sr 1600m V 4:55.00 4:47.16 4:37.50 4:31.33
Kapustka, Pierce So 1600m V 4:55.00 4:51.14 4:30.12 4:30.12 4:30.12
Swinth, Colton So 1600m V 4:56.00 4:39.36 4:29.93 4:29.93 4:29.93
Pugh, Owen So 1600m V 5:00.00 5:04.39
(4.39,1.4)
4:51.60 4:51.60 4:51.60 Way to GO! (LY)
Lindemann, Zach Sr 1600m V 5:04.00 4:42.05 5:01.65 4:51.40 4:39.93
Pickle, Jack So 1600m JV 5:14.00 5:26.57
(12.57,3.8)
4:51.35 4:51.35 4:51.35 Way to GO! (LY)
Philip, Patrick So 1600m JV 5:15.00 4:56.12 4:57.20 4:57.20 4:50.50
Singleton, Tristan So 1600m JV 5:18.00 5:07.58 5:17.59 5:00.22 4:57.70
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar So 1600m JV 5:19.00 5:08.72 4:58.34 4:58.34
Arietta, Matthew Jr 1600m JV 5:22.00 5:37.38
(15.38,4.6)
5:08.02 4:57.35 4:57.35 Way to GO! (LY)
Ettedgui, Elijah So 1600m JV 5:30.60 4:57.90 4:54.53 4:54.53
Field, Logan Fr 1600m JV 5:49.00
Adams, Luke Jr 1600m JV 5:56.00 5:58.34
(2.34,0.7)
5:49.93 5:44.95 5:44.95 Way to GO! (LY)
Hickerson, Cameron So 1600m JV 6:10.00 6:09.81 5:49.05 5:49.05
Candalera, Tristan Jr 1600m JV 6:18.00 5:51.94 6:04.78 6:03.10 5:51.94
Pugh, Owen So 3200m V 10:31.00 10:23.88 10:18.05 10:18.05
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 15.40 16.81
(1.41,8.4)
15.07 14.94 14.94 Way to GO! (LY)
Wolski, Marcus So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.90 17.68
(0.78,4.4)
16.18 16.18 16.18 Way to GO! (LY)
Herculson, Gavin Sr 300m Hurdles - 33" V 43.20 44.24
(1.04,2.4)
43.23
(0.03,0.1)
43.23
(0.03,0.1)
43.23
(0.03,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Willat, Ryan Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 34'9.5 33'3
(1'6.5,4.6)
33'2
(1'7.5,4.9)
33'9.25
(1'0.25,3.0)
35'4 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Herrera, Christopher Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 41'1 41'7 44'10 44'10
Willat, Ryan Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 94'1 89'9
(4'4,4.8)
85'2.4
(8'10.6,10.4)
89'11
(4'2,4.6)
98'8 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Herrera, Christopher Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 121'8 102'3
(19'5,19.0)
103'10
(17'10,17.2)
103'10
(17'10,17.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Alvarado, Jason Fr High Jump JV 5'0
Murgatroyd, Ryan So High Jump 5'2 5'4 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'4 5'6 Way to GO! (LR)
Chen, Ethan So High Jump JV 5'2
Wood, Cody Fr High Jump JV 5'6 5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'4
(0'2,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Salmon, Luca Fr High Jump JV 5'6 5'2
(0'4,6.5)
5'2
(0'4,6.5)
5'2
(0'4,6.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Mason Jr High Jump 6'0 5'10
(0'2,2.9)
5'6
(0'6,9.1)
5'10
(0'2,2.9)
6'0
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Moeller, Michael So Pole Vault V 8'6 7'6
(1'0,13.3)
8'6
(0,0.0)
8'6
(0,0.0)
8'6
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Plattus, Cooper Jr Pole Vault V 14'7 13'1
(1'6,11.5)
14'0
(0'7,4.2)
14'0
(0'7,4.2)
14'0
(0'7,4.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Salmon, Luca Fr Long Jump JV 15'9 17'0 17'0 17'0
Chen, Ethan So Long Jump JV 15'11.5 15'7
(0'4.5,2.4)
16'3 16'3 Way to GO! (LR)
Fair, Dystinend Fr Long Jump JV 16'4 16'3
(0'1,0.5)
16'5 16'5 Way to GO! (LR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Long Jump V 17'8 16'4
(1'4,8.2)
17'11 18'1 18'1 Way to GO! (LY)
Ramirez, Severin Jr Long Jump V 19'0
Adams, Mason Jr Long Jump V 19'8 18'10.5
(0'9.5,4.2)
19'7
(0'1,0.4)
20'1.5 20'1.5 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Adams, Mason Jr Triple Jump V 29'10 36'4 30'2.88 37'1 40'2.5
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Triple Jump V 31'5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V MC 43.30 43.69
(0.39)
43.43
(0.13)
42.53 42.41 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
4x100m V MC B team 45.40 43.69 43.43 42.53 42.41
4x100m JV MC 46.50 46.88
(0.38)
Way to GO! (SR)
4x400m JV MC 3:49.00

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 100m V 12.50 12.91
(0.41,3.2)
12.91
(0.41,3.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rowe, Kiely Jr 200m V 28.20 28.50
(0.30,1.1)
28.50
(0.30,1.1)
26.84 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Gierok, Epiphany So 200m V 28.80 30.91
(2.11,6.8)
29.43
(0.63,2.1)
28.86
(0.06,0.2)
28.86
(0.06,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hermsen, Zoe Jr 200m V 29.10 29.90
(0.80,2.7)
29.12
(0.02,0.1)
29.12
(0.02,0.1)
29.12
(0.02,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hermsen, Zoe Jr 400m V 1:05.05 1:06.72
(1.67,2.5)
1:06.72
(1.67,2.5)
1:06.72
(1.67,2.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moessing, Audrey So 400m V 1:11.09
Rivas, Sydnie Sr 800m V 2:22.00 2:30.64
(8.64,5.7)
2:30.43
(8.43,5.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Polk, Assata Sr 800m V 2:32.00 2:32.00
(0,0.0)
2:32.00
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jensen, Anahita So 800m V 2:47.00 2:40.47 2:38.85 2:38.85
Pehlke, Shelby Fr 800m JV 2:59.00 2:49.28 2:49.28 2:49.28
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 1600m V 5:30.00 5:12.81 5:20.59 5:04.54 5:03.34
Leano, Talia Jr 1600m V 5:45.00 5:29.54 5:29.54
Morris, Nicole Fr 1600m V 5:46.00 5:27.85 5:27.85 5:27.85
Hirth, Jasmin So 1600m V 5:56.00 5:32.13 5:23.56 5:23.56 5:23.56
Damron, Avery So 1600m V 6:18.00 6:16.29 5:49.04 5:49.04
Huntsinger, Emma So 1600m JV 6:20.00 6:24.20
(4.20,1.1)
6:07.81 6:07.81 6:05.74 Way to GO! (LY)
Moessing, Audrey So 1600m V 6:20.00 5:47.52 5:47.52
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So 1600m V 6:24.00 6:00.83 5:48.73 5:48.73
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr 1600m V 6:25.00 5:52.12 5:52.12 5:50.59
Lu, Jamie So 1600m V 6:25.00 6:28.60
(3.60,0.9)
6:17.61 6:17.61 6:17.61 Way to GO! (LY)
Field, Meghan Jr 1600m V 6:26.00 5:41.59 5:45.81 5:45.81 5:39.40
Nguyen, Sara So 1600m JV 6:40.00 6:24.74 6:35.96 6:35.39 6:20.74
McCorquodale, Julia So 1600m JV 6:46.00 6:14.69 6:31.56 6:31.56 6:14.69
Valdez, Leslie So 1600m JV 7:11.00 6:36.40 6:56.40 6:55.54 6:28.94
Wuu, Sage Jr 1600m JV 7:25.00 7:18.98 7:07.40 6:57.05 6:57.05
Avelar, Cristina So 1600m JV 7:36.00 7:00.14 7:35.06 7:29.30 7:00.14
Nied, Savannah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.30 16.69 16.69 16.69
Cramer, Mackenzie Hanh Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 21'1 20'6.5
(0'6.5,2.6)
21'2.5 21'2.5 Way to GO! (LR)
Helbig, Felicia So Shot Put - 4kg V 21'9 21'5
(0'4,1.6)
20'9
(1'0,4.8)
20'9
(1'0,4.8)
21'5
(0'4,1.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Candelario, Chloe So Shot Put - 4kg V 24'6.5 24'0
(0'6.5,2.3)
25'2.5 25'2.5 25'2.5 Way to GO! (LY)
Helbig, Felicia So Discus - 1kg V 67'1 61'6
(5'7,9.1)
61'10.8
(5'2.2,8.4)
61'10.8
(5'2.2,8.4)
66'7
(0'6,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Candelario, Chloe So Discus - 1kg V 78'0 80'3 70'3.6
(7'8.4,11.0)
81'4 81'6 Way to GO! (LR)
Amantite, Angela So Discus - 1kg V 85'2 71'6
(13'8,19.1)
72'8
(12'6,17.2)
72'8
(12'6,17.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Rowe, Kiely Jr High Jump V 4'6
Murray, Faith So Pole Vault V 8'6 6'6
(2'0,30.8)
8'0
(0'6,6.3)
8'0
(0'6,6.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Nied, Savannah Sr Pole Vault V 10'10 9'6
(1'4,14.0)
11'0 11'1 11'1 Way to GO! (LY)
Aanenson, Sarah So Long Jump V 16'5 16'1.25
(0'3.75,1.9)
16'4
(0'1,0.5)
17'5.5 17'5.5 Way to GO! (LY, LR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.